Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTachiyama (3rd)
JuryoTosanoura (1st)
MakushitaSakuragawa
SandanmeUrahibiki
JonidanAkiraka
JonokuchiTsushimanada

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○○○○○○○○△ O1w Tachiyama

7 wins
○○○○○△○○●△ O2wHD Kunimiyama

6 wins
○○△●○○○○●△ S1e Asashio
○○○●○○●●○● M8e Yashimayama
●△○○○●○○●○ M10e Naminooto
○○●○○○△●●○ M13e Tatekawa

5 wins
●–○●○○○●○△ O2eHD Komagatake
○○●●●●●○○○ S1w Isenohama
○●○–○●△○○● M3w Otori
–○△○●△○○○● M5e Takamiyama
●●○○○○●○●● M7w Tsuruwatari
○●○○●●●●○○ M8w Jintachi
●○○●○●○●●○ M9e Ryugasaki
○○○○●●○●●– M11e Yamaizumi
△●●△○●○○○○ M11w Kurosegawa

4 wins
○△△–●△●○○○ M1w Tamatsubaki
●●●○●○○●○● M2w Toshuzan
○●○●△○●●●○ M3e Chitosegawa
●△●△○△●○○○ M6e Ayanami
●△–△○○○○●● M6w Midorishima
○●○○●●△●○● M7e Onokawa
○○○●●●●○△● M16e Omifuji
●○●○●△○●○△ M16eOB Unryu

3 wins
○–●○●●○●●– M4w Takinooto
●●●○○○△●△△ M9w Ageshio
△○△●●○●△●○ M12e Omidori
–△△●○○●●●○ M15w Orochigata

2 wins
○○–––––––– Y1e Hitachiyama
●○●△●●●○●● M4e Ominato
●●○●●●○●△● M10w Kagamigawa
●●●○●○●△●● M12w Umenohana

1 win
○△●––––––– O1e Nishinoumi
●○●––––––– K1e Kohitachi
●●△●●△●●●○ M5w Ariake
○●●●●––––– M16w Fujishima

0 wins
––––△––––– Y1w Umegatani
–––––––––– K1w Onaruto
–––––––––– M1e Ikarigata
●●●●●––––– M2e Ryogoku
●●●●●●●––– M9wOB Ayasegawa
–––––––––– M13w Kashiwado
–––––––––– M14e Amagasaki
–––––––––– M14w Kashiwayama
–––––––––– M15e Koyanagi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
△●○○○○●○○● J1e Shiunryu
○–○–○○○●–○ J9w Tosanoura

5 wins
●○○○△●○○△● J1w Hiranoishi
○○–●○–△○○● J2e Saganoumi
–●–●○○△○○○ J6e Hakkozan

4 wins
△–●○○△○●●○ J2w Shiraume
△–○–○○●△●○ J3w Akashiryu
–△–●●○○–○○ J4e Ayagawa
–△–○○●○●○● J4w Ishiyama
●●–○–△–○○○ J5w Tateshio
○–○–●●○○–△ J10e Makinoshima
●–○●–○–○○– J10w Kanzaki

3 wins
–●–○–○–●○● J7w Tachiyu#
–○–○●●●○●● J8w Otokojima
○–●–○△●●●○ J9e Nihonkai

2 wins
●●●●–○○●●● J5e Iwakiyama
●–●–○●●–○– J6w Arakado

1 win
–○–△△●●–●– J7e Raigaura#

0 wins
–––––––––– J1eHD Inasegawa
△●–––––––– J3e Himigahama
–––––●●–●– J8e Irumagawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Ms14w Sakuragawa

0 wins
Ms Otozaki
Ms Nishikido
Ms Uranohama
Ms Kashozan
Ms Umekawa
Ms Tamanogawa
Ms Asahidake
Ms Katsudatake#
Ms Masuiyama
Ms Shoshagatake
Ms Komayu#
Ms Yatsuogi
Ms Kunimino#
Ms Tamatsushima#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
Sd3w Urahibiki

2 wins
–○–●–○–●–● Sd26e Otogaura#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd7w Akiraka

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jk22w Tsushimanada

3 wins
○–△–○○–●–– Jk18e Shiraiwa
–○–○–●–○–○ Jk31w Genjiyama

0 wins
●–●–△–●–●– Jk5w Wakahitachi

33 queries in 1,19 seconds

Natsu 1910

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

June 3, 1910 - June 12, 1910


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-0-8HitachiyamaYUmegatani0-0-9-1d
1-1-7-1aNishinoumiOTachiyama9-0-1d Y
5-3-1-1dKomagatakeHDKunimiyama7-1-2d J
6-2-2dAsashioSIsenohama5-5
1-2-7 KohitachiKOnaruto0-0-10
0-0-10IkarigataM1Tamatsubaki4-3-1-1d-2a
0-5-5RyogokuM2Toshuzan4-6
4-5-1dChitosegawaM3Otori5-3-1-1a
2-7-1dOminatoM4Takinooto3-5-2
5-2-1-2d J TakamiyamaM5Ariake1-7-2d
4-3-2d-1aAyanamiM6Midorishima4-3-1-1d-1a
4-5-1aOnokawaM7Tsuruwatari5-5
6-4YashimayamaM8Jintachi5-5
5-5RyugasakiM9Ageshio3-4-1d-2a
 OBAyasegawa0-7-3
6-3-1aNaminootoM10Kagamigawa2-7-1a
5-4-1YamaizumiM11Kurosegawa5-3-2d
3-4-3dOmidoriM12Umenohana2-7-1d
6-3-1aTatekawaM13Kashiwado0-0-10
0-0-10 AmagasakiM14Kashiwayama0-0-10
0-0-10 KoyanagiM15Orochigata3-4-1-2d
4-5-1dOmifujiM16Fujishima1-4-5
4-4-1d-1aUnryuOB 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0InasegawaHD 
6-3-1a ShiunryuJ1Hiranoishi5-3-1d-1a
5-2-1d SaganoumiJ2Shiraume4-3-2a
0-1-1aHimigahamaJ3Akashiryu4-2-2a
4-2-1aAyagawaJ4Ishiyama4-3-1a
2-7 IwakiyamaJ5Tateshio4-2-1a
5-2-1d HakkozanJ6Arakado2-4
1-3-1d-1aRaigaura#J7Tachiyu#3-3
0-3IrumagawaJ8Otokojima3-5
3-4-1aNihonkaiJ9Tosanoura6-1 Y
4-2-1aMakinoshimaJ10Kanzaki4-2

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Ms14Sakuragawa5-0 Y
0-0OtozakiMs
0-0NishikidoMs
0-0 UranohamaMs
0-0KashozanMs
0-0 UmekawaMs
0-0TamanogawaMs
0-0AsahidakeMs
0-0 Katsudatake#Ms
0-0MasuiyamaMs
0-0ShoshagatakeMs
0-0Komayu#Ms
0-0YatsuogiMs
0-0Kunimino#Ms
0-0Tamatsushima#Ms

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Sd3Urahibiki4-0-1d Y
2-3Otogaura#Sd26 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jd7Akiraka5-0 Y

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jk5Wakahitachi0-4-1a
3-1-1a ShiraiwaJk18 
 Jk22Tsushimanada5-0 Y
 Jk31Genjiyama3-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tsunenohana0-0
Onishiyama0-0
Takebayashi0-0
Iwategawa0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
S1eAsashioAsaarashi
M15wOrochigataNoshirogata
J8eIrumagawaArimura
Ms14wSakuragawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Arakado--
Katsudatake#--
Yatsuogi--
Kunimino#--
Tamatsushima#--
UrahibikiUrakazeTokyo
OnishiyamaDewanoumiIbarakiMarch 25, 1892
TakebayashiIsegahamaHyogoJanuary 25, 1896
IwategawaTakadagawaIwateFebruary 27, 1895

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M9wOBAyasegawaOgurumaYamagataJanuary 1, 1881M9
M16wFujishimaFujishimaFukushimaJune 18, 1878M3
J1eHDInasegawaIrumagawaIbarakiAugust 17, 1864M1
J8eIrumagawaIrumagawaIbarakiJanuary 25, 1871M3
MsMasuiyama--J4
MsShoshagatake--J7
MsTamatsushima#--Ms250
Sd3wUrahibikiUrakazeTokyoSd3

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho