Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiRyogoku (1st)
JuryoOnishiki (1st)
MakushitaAsamidori
SandanmeNoshirogawa
JonidanKomatsuura
JonokuchiMifunegawa

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○○○○○○–○○ M14e Ryogoku

8 wins
○○○○○–○○△○ Y1w Tachiyama

7 wins
○○○○○●●○○● M16e Shakagatake
○○○○○●○●○– M16w Masagoiwa

6 wins
○●○○●△○○○● O1e Nishinoumi
○○△●○○○△●○ O2wHD Isenohama
○○○●○△△△○○ K1w Tamateyama
○●○○○○●○●● M4e Shiunryu
●–△○●○○○○○ M6e Shikainami
○●●–○○○○○△ M10e Chitosegawa

5 wins
△●●○○○○●△○ M1e Ayanami
△●●○○○●●○○ M9e Jinmaku
○○○○○●●●–● M9w Uranohama

4 wins
●△○●△○○△△○ S1e Asashio
●○●○●○●△●○ M7e Utsunomiya
●○●○○○△△–– M8e Ayagawa
○●○●△○●○●△ M11w Kanenohana
○●●○–●●○○● M12e Sakuragawa
●●○●●●●○○○ M12w Tsuruwatari
●○△○●○○●●● M18w Ishiyama

3 wins
○○○●–––––– O1w Otori
●○●●●●○●○● S1w Orochigata
△○○––––△△○ M1w Kurosegawa
●○●●–○○●●● M3e Onokawa
●△●○○●●●○● M3w Toshuzan
●●●●○○●○●● M5e Omifuji
●○●●●●●●○○ M7w Midorishima
△●●●●●○●○○ M10w Onaruto
○○○●●––––– M13e Konishiki
○●○●○●●––– M14w Kantamago
●●○○○––––– M18e Yatakayama

2 wins
△○●●●●●○●● M2e Ryugasaki
●●○●●●○●●● M5w Onogasaki
–––●●○●●●○ M11e Saganoumi
●●–––●○○–– M13w Jintachi

1 win
●●●○●––––– K1e Kohitachi
○●●●●●●●●● M8w Karumogawa
––––●●●○●– M15e Unryu
●●○●●●●●●● M17w Kashozan
–○–●●●–––– M18eOB Kunigaiwa

0 wins
–––––––––– Y1e Hitachiyama
△––––––––– Y2wHD Umegatani
–––––––––– M2w Tamatsubaki
–––––––––– M4w Kashiwado
–––––––––– M6w Hiranoishi
–––––––––– M15w Mifunegata
●●●●●●–––– M17e Tateshio
–––––––––– M18eHD Ikarigata

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○○○○○○–– J3e Onishiki

5 wins
––○○○–○○●– J4e Tochigiyama
○–○–○○––○– J6w Umekawa

4 wins
○○△○●–––○– J1e Tsushimanada
–○●○–○○––– J4w Narutonada
–○●○–●–○–○ J6e Fujinokawa
●–●–○–○○–○ J10e Tamanogawa
–●–○–○–○–○ J13w Iwakiyama
–○–○–○–●–○ J14w Kyushuzan

3 wins
–○–○–○–●–● J7e Sakahoko
–△–○–○–○–● J8e Otoiwa
–●–○–○–●–○ J8w Shikishima
–○○●–●–○●– J9e Momijigawa
○–●–●–○○–● J11e Asashiyama
○–○–○–●△–● J13e Miyagiyama

2 wins
–●–○–●–●–○ J10w Kunimizaki
–●–●–○–●–○ J11w Senkai#
–○●––△–●–○ J12e Yamadagawa
○○–●–––––– J15e Arakado

1 win
–○●––●–●–● J2e Nihonkai
●●●–○––△●– J3w Matsuigawa
–●–●○–●–●– J9w Futatsubiki#
–●–●–●–○–● J14e Oyodo
●–●–●–●–○– J15w Yotsuguruma

0 wins
–●●●–––––– J1w Umenohana
–––––––––– J2w Akashiryu
–––––––––– J5e Kanzaki
–●–●–●–●–● J5w Otokojima
–––––––––– J7w Makinoshima
–△●–●–●–●– J12w Namiizumi#

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Ms4w Asamidori
–○–○–○–○–○ Ms57e Kiyosegawa

4 wins
○–●–○–○–○– Ms2e Genjiyama

3 wins
–○–○–●–○–● Ms29e Shiraiwa
–○–●–○–●–○ Ms32w Tsunenohana

1 win
●–△–●–○–△– Ms6w Otogaura#

0 wins
Ms Naminooto
Ms Dewanosato#
Ms Koganeiwa#
Ms Naruseyama
Ms Tegarayama
Ms Meijino
Ms Shingari
Ms Tamayanagi
Ms Sotogahama
Ms Yashuzan
Ms Chitoseryu
Ms Nurekami

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Sd65e Noshirogawa

4 wins
–○–●–○–○–○ Sd28e Onosato

3 wins
○–○–○––●–● Sd23w Misugiiso
●–●–○–○–○– Sd73w Wakahitachi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd17e Komatsuura

2 wins
○–●–●–●–○– Jd54e Tachihikari

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jk5w Mifunegawa
–○–○–○–○–○ Jk33w Asamifuji

3 wins
–○–○–●–●–○ Jk19w Wakabayama
–△–○–●–○–○ Jk26w Naranishiki
△–○–○–○–●– Jk32w Ayanishiki
–●–○–○–●–○ Jk33e Terukaze

22 queries in 0,94 seconds

Natsu 1914

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 30, 1914 - June 8, 1914


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-10HitachiyamaYTachiyama8-0-1-1a J
 HDUmegatani0-0-9-1d
6-3-1dNishinoumiOOtori3-1-6
 HDIsenohama6-2-1d-1a
4-2-1d-3a AsashioSOrochigata3-7
1-4-5 KohitachiKTamateyama6-1-3d
5-3-1d-1a AyanamiM1Kurosegawa3-0-4-3d
2-7-1dRyugasakiM2Tamatsubaki0-0-10
3-6-1OnokawaM3Toshuzan3-6-1a
6-4ShiunryuM4Kashiwado0-0-10
3-7OmifujiM5Onogasaki2-8
6-2-1-1a ShikainamiM6Hiranoishi0-0-10
4-5-1dUtsunomiyaM7Midorishima3-7
4-2-2-2dAyagawaM8Karumogawa1-9
5-4-1dJinmakuM9Uranohama5-4-1
6-2-1-1dChitosegawaM10Onaruto3-6-1a
2-5-3SaganoumiM11Kanenohana4-4-1d-1a
4-5-1SakuragawaM12Tsuruwatari4-6
3-2-5KonishikiM13Jintachi2-3-5
9-0-1 YRyogokuM14Kantamago3-4-3
1-4-5 UnryuM15Mifunegata0-0-10
7-3ShakagatakeM16Masagoiwa7-2-1
0-6-4 TateshioM17Kashozan1-9
3-2-5YatakayamaM18Ishiyama4-5-1a
0-0-10IkarigataHD 
1-3-6 KunigaiwaOB 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-1-1a TsushimanadaJ1Umenohana0-3
1-4NihonkaiJ2Akashiryu0-0
7-0 Y OnishikiJ3Matsuigawa1-4-1a
5-1 TochigiyamaJ4Narutonada4-1
0-0 KanzakiJ5Otokojima0-5
4-2FujinokawaJ6Umekawa5-0
3-2SakahokoJ7Makinoshima0-0
3-1-1aOtoiwaJ8Shikishima3-2
3-3MomijigawaJ9Futatsubiki#1-4
4-2TamanogawaJ10Kunimizaki2-3
3-3AsashiyamaJ11Senkai#2-3
2-2-1aYamadagawaJ12Namiizumi#0-4-1a
3-2-1aMiyagiyamaJ13Iwakiyama4-1
1-4 OyodoJ14Kyushuzan4-1
2-1ArakadoJ15Yotsuguruma1-4

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-1 GenjiyamaMs2 
 Ms4Asamidori5-0 Y
 Ms6Otogaura#1-2-2a
3-2ShiraiwaMs29 
 Ms32Tsunenohana3-2
5-0KiyosegawaMs57 
0-0NaminootoMs
0-0Dewanosato#Ms
0-0Koganeiwa#Ms
0-0NaruseyamaMs
0-0TegarayamaMs
0-0MeijinoMs
0-0ShingariMs
0-0 TamayanagiMs
0-0SotogahamaMs
0-0 YashuzanMs
0-0ChitoseryuMs
0-0NurekamiMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Sd23Misugiiso3-2
4-1 OnosatoSd28 
5-0 YNoshirogawaSd65 
 Sd73Wakahitachi3-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0 YKomatsuuraJd17 
2-3TachihikariJd54 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jk5Mifunegawa5-0 Y
 Jk19Wakabayama3-2
 Jk26Naranishiki3-1-1a
 Jk32Ayanishiki3-1-1a
3-2 TerukazeJk33Asamifuji5-0

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Kuragatake3-0
Shishigatani2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Akutsugawa0-0
Ayaoni0-0
Hitachishima0-0
Wakadachi0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M9eJinmakuHakkozan
J7eSakahokoKamonosato#
J11wSenkai#Taninoumi#
SjKuragatakeHanaokayama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KunigaiwaIrumagawaTokushimaJanuary 4, 1875
Naruseyama--
Tegarayama--
Sotogahama--
Yashuzan--
Chitoseryu--
Nurekami--
NoshirogawaOitekazeTokyo
KomatsuuraUrakazeTokyo
MifunegawaDewanoumiTokyo
AkutsugawaTakasagoTochigiSeptember 30, 1897
HitachishimaDewanoumiOsakaMarch 11, 1897
WakadachiTakasagoToyamaJuly 19, 1898

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1eHitachiyamaDewanoumiIbarakiJanuary 19, 1874Y
M17wKashozanTomozunaKochiOctober 9, 1889M14
M18eHDIkarigataDewanoumiOsakaAugust 1879M1
J9wFutatsubiki#--J2
MsNaminootoTakasagoAomoriMarch 14, 1882S
MsNurekami--Ms250
Sd65eNoshirogawaOitekazeTokyoSd65
Jd17eKomatsuuraUrakazeTokyoJd17
Jk5wMifunegawaDewanoumiTokyoJk5

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho