Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochigiyama (5th)
JuryoAkutsugawa (2nd)
MakushitaKishinomatsu
SandanmeWajimanada
JonidanHanasaka
JonokuchiKinkazan#

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Tochigiyama

9 wins
○○○○○○○○○● M6e Genjiyama

8 wins
○○●○○○○●○○ Y2eHD Onishiki
○○○○●○○○●○ M11w Shiraiwa

7 wins
○○○○●●○○○△ S1e Tsunenohana
●●○○●○○○○○ M2e Otoiwa
○○○○○●○●○● M8e Miyagiyama

6 wins
●○●○●○○○●○ O1e Tsushimanada
○●●○○●○○●○ M5w Momijigawa
○○○●●○●○●○ M9w Oshio
●○○○○△●○●○ M13w Asogatake
●○○○●△○○○● M16e Ayagawa
●●●○○○○○●○ M16w Kogotayama

5 wins
●●●●○○●○○○ M2w Otohira
●○○△●○●●○○ M3w Misugiiso
●○●●○○●○●○ M4w Yahazuyama
○●○–○○●○●● M5e Onosato
●○○●○●–●○○ M6w Kiyosegawa
●●○○○○○●●● M10w Kurosegawa
○●●●●○○●○○ M17e Sakahoko
○○○–––––○○ M18w Komatsuyama

4 wins
●△○○●●○●○● M9e Utsunomiya

3 wins
○●–●○●●○●● Y1w Otori
●○●●○●○●●● O1w Chibagasaki
○○●△●●●●○● M3e Komaizumi
○●●△●○●●○● M12e Tomonoura
●△●●○○○●●● M12w Onaruto
○●●●●●●●○○ M13e Ichiminato
△△○●○●○●●● M14e Shakagatake
●○△△●●●○●○ M14w Onotaka
○●●○●●–●○● M15e Datenoya

2 wins
○△○●●●●●●△ K1w Wakaminato
△●●○○––––– M1w Kotogaura
–––––○●●○● M4e Ryogoku
●●△●○–●○●● M10e Iwakiyama

1 win
○●●––––––– O2wHD Asashio
●●○●●●–––– M7e Onishiyama
○●●●●–●––– M11e Hakkozan
●△●●○––––– M15w Shikishima

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●● S1w Fujinokawa
–––––––––– K1e Kyushuzan
●●–––––––– M1e Fukuyanagi
–––––––––– M7w Nishikijima
–––––●–––– M8w Toshuzan
––––●●●●●● M17w Onikage
–––––––––– M18e Nishikinada

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○○○●○○●–○ J1e Akutsugawa

5 wins
○△●–○○○○●– J2e Shinonome
○–○–○●●○○– J3e Imizugawa

4 wins
–○–○–○–○–● J7e Wakabayama
–●–○–○–○–○ J9e Noshirogata
–○–○–●–○–○ J15w Mayaoroshi

3 wins
–○●●–○●–●○ J1w Omisaki
–●○–○–●○●● J2w Naranishiki
●–●–○–○●○– J3w Tsurunoumi
–○–●–●–○–○ J5e Tachihikari
●–○–○–○–●– J6e Ayanishiki
○–●–●–○–○– J7w Wakahitachi
–●–●–○–○○– J8e Saganishiki
●–○–○–○–△– J9w Tsurugahama
○–○–●–●–○– J10w Takanoyama
–○–●–●–○–○ J11w Jinriki
–○–○–●–○–● J12e Tachinoumi
○–○–●●–○–– J12w Imadegawa#
–○–○–○–●–● J13e Kuragatake
○–●–○–○–△– J14e Asamifuji
–●–○●–○–○– J14w Terukaze

2 wins
●–○–●–●–○– J4w Wakadachi
–●––○○–●–● J5w Yaetaka#
–○–●–●–●–○ J6w Yashuzan

1 win
●–○–●–●–●– J8w Meijino
●–●–●–●–○– J10e Wakabayashi
○–●–●–●–●– J11e Nagatonada
–●–●–○–●–● J13w Kametagawa#
●–●–●–○–●– J15e Tokitsukaze

0 wins
–●–––––––– J4e Kinokawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Ms42e Kishinomatsu

4 wins
–●–○–○–○–○ Ms1e Kuganishiki
○–○–○–△–○– Ms3w Ayaoni
○–●–○–○–○– Ms15e Orochiyama
○–○–○–○–●– Ms32e Mutsunoyama

3 wins
–●–○–○–○–△ Ms34e Hitachishima
○–○–●–●–○– Ms52w Ayamidori

2 wins
–●–○–●–○–● Ms12e Izuminada

1 win
○–●–△–●●–– Ms12w Oedake#

0 wins
Ms Datenishiki
Ms Minezakura
Ms Azumagawa
Ms Kirinohana
Ms Namiizumi#
Ms Shishigatake
Ms Ryugamine
Ms Hananoyama
Ms Araishi#
Ms Ichinotori
Ms Miyagigawa
Ms Naminooto

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
Sd11w Wajimanada
○–○–○–●–○– Sd18w Kaigetsu
–○–○–○–○–● Sd30e Ayazakura
–●–○–○–○–○ Sd32e Shimizugawa
○–○–○–●–○– Sd56e Shiogahama

3 wins
–○–●–●–○–○ Sd3w Koshinodake#
●–○–○–○–●– Sd50e Hitachiiwa
△○–○–●–○–– Sd54e Harenoumi

2 wins
△–●–○–○–●– Sd24e Tatenoyama#
–●–○–●–○–● Sd48w Fukuyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd2e Hanasaka
○–○–○–○–○– Jd24w Yamanishiki
–○–○–○–○–○ Jd51w Dewagatake

4 wins
●–○–○○–○–– Jd7w Yoshinoyama

2 wins
–○–●–○–●–● Jd2w Hitachidake
–○–○●–●–●– Jd15w Taroyama
–○–●–●–○–● Jd53w Nadanohana
–○–●–●–○–● Jd64w Yoshinokawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jk9e Kinkazan#

1 win
○–●–●–●–●– Jk28e Hoshikabuto

20 queries in 0,86 seconds

Natsu 1919

Osaka, Kudan Yasukuni Shrine

May 10, 1919 - May 23, 1919


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-0 YTochigiyamaYOtori3-6-1
8-2OnishikiHD 
6-4TsushimanadaOChibagasaki3-7
 HDAsashio1-2-7
7-2-1aTsunenohanaSFujinokawa0-10
0-0-10 KyushuzanKWakaminato2-6-2a
0-2-8FukuyanagiM1Kotogaura2-2-5-1d
7-3OtoiwaM2Otohira5-5
3-6-1aKomaizumiM3Misugiiso5-4-1a
2-3-5RyogokuM4Yahazuyama5-5
5-4-1OnosatoM5Momijigawa6-4
9-1 J GenjiyamaM6Kiyosegawa5-4-1
1-5-4OnishiyamaM7Nishikijima0-0-10
7-3MiyagiyamaM8Toshuzan0-1-9
4-5-1aUtsunomiyaM9Oshio6-4
2-6-1-1aIwakiyamaM10Kurosegawa5-5
1-5-4HakkozanM11Shiraiwa8-2
3-6-1dTomonouraM12Onaruto3-6-1d
3-7IchiminatoM13Asogatake6-3-1d
3-5-2dShakagatakeM14Onotaka3-5-1d-1a
3-6-1DatenoyaM15Shikishima1-3-5-1a
6-3-1dAyagawaM16Kogotayama6-4
5-5SakahokoM17Onikage0-6-4
0-0-10 NishikinadaM18Komatsuyama5-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-2 Y AkutsugawaJ1Omisaki3-4
5-2-1a ShinonomeJ2Naranishiki3-4
5-2 ImizugawaJ3Tsurunoumi3-3
0-1KinokawaJ4Wakadachi2-3
3-2TachihikariJ5Yaetaka#2-3
3-2AyanishikiJ6Yashuzan2-3
4-1WakabayamaJ7Wakahitachi3-2
3-2SaganishikiJ8Meijino1-4
4-1NoshirogataJ9Tsurugahama3-1-1d
1-4 WakabayashiJ10Takanoyama3-2
1-4NagatonadaJ11Jinriki3-2
3-2TachinoumiJ12Imadegawa#3-2
3-2KuragatakeJ13Kametagawa#1-4
3-1-1dAsamifujiJ14Terukaze3-2
1-4TokitsukazeJ15Mayaoroshi4-1

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-1 KuganishikiMs1 
 Ms3Ayaoni4-0-1a
2-3IzuminadaMs12Oedake#1-3-1a
4-1 OrochiyamaMs15 
4-1MutsunoyamaMs32 
3-1-1aHitachishimaMs34 
5-0 YKishinomatsuMs42 
 Ms52Ayamidori3-2
0-0DatenishikiMs
0-0MinezakuraMs
0-0 AzumagawaMs
0-0 KirinohanaMs
0-0Namiizumi#Ms
0-0ShishigatakeMs
0-0RyugamineMs
0-0HananoyamaMs
0-0Araishi#Ms
0-0IchinotoriMs
0-0MiyagigawaMs
0-0NaminootoMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Sd3Koshinodake#3-2
 Sd11Wajimanada4-0-1d Y
 Sd18Kaigetsu4-1
2-2-1aTatenoyama#Sd24 
4-1AyazakuraSd30 
4-1ShimizugawaSd32 
 Sd48Fukuyama2-3
3-2HitachiiwaSd50 
3-1-1aHarenoumiSd54 
4-1ShiogahamaSd56 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0 YHanasakaJd2Hitachidake2-3
 Jd7Yoshinoyama4-1
 Jd15Taroyama2-3
 Jd24Yamanishiki5-0
 Jd51Dewagatake5-0
 Jd53Nadanohana2-3
 Jd64Yoshinokawa2-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0 YKinkazan#Jk9 
1-4HoshikabutoJk28 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Ikedagawa0-2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Rainomine0-0
Tamanishiki0-0
Wakashio0-0
Koganoura0-0
Nishidayama0-0
Kiyominada0-0


Banzuke Notes


No Shikona changes
Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Azumagawa--
Ichinotori--
WajimanadaDewanoumiTokyo
HanasakaIrumagawaTokyo
Kinkazan#DewanoumiTokyo
KoganouraMiyaginoFukuokaOctober 3, 1904
NishidayamaDewanoumiOsakaDecember 2, 1901
KiyominadaDewanoumiMieFebruary 23, 1902

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O2wHDAsashioTakasagoEhimeApril 19, 1879O
M7wNishikijimaNishikijimaAkitaApril 15, 1891S
J11eNagatonada--J2
J13wKametagawa#--J13
J15eTokitsukaze--J3
MsDatenishikiMinezakiTokyoJ10
MsMinezakura--J15
MsNamiizumi#--J3
MsRyugamine--J6
MsAraishi#--J10
MsIchinotori--Ms250
MsMiyagigawa--Ms250
MsNaminooto--Ms250
Sd11wWajimanadaDewanoumiTokyoSd11
Jk9eKinkazan#DewanoumiTokyoJk9

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho