Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTsunenohana (1st)
JuryoHitachishima (1st)
MakushitaChibanohama
SandanmeOiwa
JonidanArayama
JonokuchiTakaoyama#

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Tsunenohana

9 wins
○○○○○○△○○○ Y1e Onishiki
○○●○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Tochigiyama

8 wins
○○○○●○●○○○ S1e Genjiyama
○○●○○○○○○● M12w Yahazuyama
○○○○○●○●○○ M13w Otohira

7 wins
○●○●●○○○○○ M2w Wakabayama
●●○○–○○○○○ M9e Onosato
○○○●○○●○●○ M10e Shinonome

6 wins
○○○●○●●○○△ M4e Otoiwa
○○●○○○●○●● M6e Fukuyanagi
●○●○●●○○○○ M12e Tomonoura

5 wins
●○○●●●○△○○ M5w Kuragatake
○●○○●●○○●● M8e Tsurugahama
○●●○●●○○○● M9w Kogotayama
○●●○○○●●●○ M10w Akutsugawa
○●○●●●○●○○ M17w Kurosegawa

4 wins
○●○○●●○●●● O1w Chibagasaki
●●○○●○●●○● M3e Kyushuzan
●○○●●●○●●○ M3w Kotogaura
○●●●○○○●●△ M6w Tachihikari
●○●○●○●●●○ M7e Komatsuyama
○○●●●●○○●● M11w Fujinokawa
●△●○●●●○○○ M15e Onogawa
○●○●●○●○●● M16e Datenoya

3 wins
●●●●○●●–○○ K1e Ryogoku
○○●●●●○●●● K1w Momijigawa
●○●●●○●△○● M1e Shitenryu
●○○●○●△––– M1w Misugiiso
●●○○○●●●●● M13e Shakagatake
●○●●○●●○●● M14e Sakahoko

2 wins
●△●●○○●●●● M4w Asogatake
●●●–○○●●●● M11e Miyagiyama
●●●○●○●●–– M16w Wakaminato
○●○●–––––– M18w Toshuzan

1 win
●●○●●●●●●● S1w Kiyosegawa
●○●––––––– M5e Tsushimanada
●●●●●●○●●● M8w Shiraiwa
●●○––––––– M14w Imizugawa

0 wins
–––––––––– M2e Komaizumi
–––––––––– M7w Onaruto
–––––––––– M15w Noshirogata
–––––––––– M17e Utsunomiya
–––––––––– M18wHD Oshio

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
●○○●○○○●○○ J3w Mutsunoyama

6 wins
○○○○○–○––● J8e Hitachishima

5 wins
●●–○○●○–○○ J1w Asamifuji
○○○–○●●○–● J2e Terukaze
○●○–○○○–●– J7e Ayanishiki
●○○○○●●○–– J7w Takanoyama

4 wins
○●○–○–●●–○ J2w Ibukiyama
○●△○○●–●–○ J4e Wakahitachi
●○△○●○●––○ J5w Tachinoumi
○–○●●○●○–● J9e Oshima
–○●●○○○●●● J10w Naranishiki
–●–○○●○○–– J13e Ayaoni
–○–○●○○–●– J14e Kashiwayama

3 wins
●○●○●○●––– J3e Nishikinada
○●●●○○●––– J4w Orochiyama
○○●○●–●●–– J10e Iwakiyama
●●–○–○○●–● J13w Kaigetsu
○–●–●–○○–– J15e Kishinomatsu#

2 wins
●○–●△○●––– J6w Onishiyama
○○●●●●–––– J8w Jinriki
●●–○△●–○–– J9w Wakadachi
–○●–●–○●–– J12e Azumagawa

1 win
●●–●○●–––– J6e Kenrokuzan
○–●●–●–●–– J11e Ashidagawa
●●–●●–○––– J11w Iwamidake#
●–●–●–●–○– J12w Masaiwa#
–●–●●–●–○– J14w Meijino

0 wins
●●●––––––– J1e Hakkozan
–––––––––– J5e Katsuragawa
–●–●–●–●–△ J15w Senzan#

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Ms8e Chibanohama

4 wins
–●–○–○–○–○ Ms2e Asanomori
○–●–○–○–○– Ms10w Yamanishiki
–○–●–○–○–○ Ms35e Yoshinoyama

3 wins
○–●–○–○–●– Ms5e Dewagatake
–○–△–●○–○– Ms19e Shimizugawa
○–○–○–●–●– Ms27e Fukuyama
○–○–○–●–●– Ms28w Ayazakura
–○–●–●–○–○ Ms42e Hitachidake

2 wins
–○–●–●–●–○ Ms5w Hitachiiwa
○–●–○–●–●– Ms7e Ayamidori
○–○–●–●–△– Ms13e Ichinohama
○–●–○–––●● Ms25w Tatenoyama#
●–●–○–●–○– Ms26e Harenoumi
–●–○–○–●–● MsOB Takaragawa

1 win
●–●–○–●–●– Ms12e Shiogahama

0 wins
Ms Dewanohana
Ms Chibanooto#
Ms Omisaki
Ms Kirinohana
Ms Ikutagawa
Ms Hakurozan#
Ms Edogasaki
Ms Aobayama
Ms Mutsunishiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○–○–○–○–○– Sd2w Oiwa

4 wins
○–○–○–●–○– Sd35w Taroyama

3 wins
–○–○–●–●–○ Sd34e Nadanohana
–○–○–●–●–○ Sd47w Koganoura
○–○–○–●–●– Sd50w Yoshinokawa

2 wins
–●–○–○–●–● Sd47e Hoshikabuto
–○–●–○–●–● Sd54w Tamanishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd32e Arayama

4 wins
–○–○–○–●–○ Jd4w Tamaikari
○–○–○–●–○– Jd10e Nishidayama
–●–○–○–○–○ Jd16e Ikedagawa

3 wins
–○–○–●–○–● Jd38w Wakashio

1 win
–––––●–○–● Jd7w Rainomine

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
Jk2w Takaoyama#
–○–○–○–●–○ Jk16w Shinkai
○–●○–○–○–– Jk22e Ayanonami

3 wins
○–○–●–△–○– Jk13w Fujinosato
–●–○–●–○○– Jk19w Shinobuyama

2 wins
○–○–●–●–△– Jk9e Tenryu

26 queries in 1,08 seconds

Natsu 1921

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 13, 1921 - May 22, 1921


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-0-1d JOnishikiY 
9-1TochigiyamaHD 
10-0 YTsunenohanaOChibagasaki4-6
8-2 GenjiyamaSKiyosegawa1-9
3-6-1 RyogokuKMomijigawa3-7
3-6-1dShitenryuM1Misugiiso3-3-3-1d
0-0-10KomaizumiM2Wakabayama7-3
4-6KyushuzanM3Kotogaura4-6
6-3-1d OtoiwaM4Asogatake2-7-1d
1-2-7TsushimanadaM5Kuragatake5-4-1d
6-4FukuyanagiM6Tachihikari4-5-1d
4-6KomatsuyamaM7Onaruto0-0-10
5-5TsurugahamaM8Shiraiwa1-9
7-2-1 OnosatoM9Kogotayama5-5
7-3ShinonomeM10Akutsugawa5-5
2-7-1MiyagiyamaM11Fujinokawa4-6
6-4TomonouraM12Yahazuyama8-2
3-7 ShakagatakeM13Otohira8-2
3-7 SakahokoM14Imizugawa1-2-7
4-5-1d OnogawaM15Noshirogata0-0-10
4-6 DatenoyaM16Wakaminato2-6-2
0-0-10UtsunomiyaM17Kurosegawa5-5
 M18Toshuzan2-2-6
 HDOshio0-0-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-3HakkozanJ1Asamifuji5-3
5-3 TerukazeJ2Ibukiyama4-3
3-4NishikinadaJ3Mutsunoyama7-3
4-3-1d WakahitachiJ4Orochiyama3-4
0-0KatsuragawaJ5Tachinoumi4-3-1d
1-4KenrokuzanJ6Onishiyama2-3-1a
5-2 AyanishikiJ7Takanoyama5-3
6-1 Y HitachishimaJ8Jinriki2-4
4-4OshimaJ9Wakadachi2-3-1a
3-4IwakiyamaJ10Naranishiki4-5
1-4 AshidagawaJ11Iwamidake#1-4
2-3 AzumagawaJ12Masaiwa#1-4
4-2AyaoniJ13Kaigetsu3-4
4-2KashiwayamaJ14Meijino1-4
3-2Kishinomatsu#J15Senzan#0-4-1d

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-1 AsanomoriMs2 
3-2 DewagatakeMs5Hitachiiwa2-3
2-3AyamidoriMs7 
5-0 Y ChibanohamaMs8 
 Ms10Yamanishiki4-1
1-4ShiogahamaMs12 
2-2-1aIchinohamaMs13 
3-1-1a ShimizugawaMs19 
 Ms25Tatenoyama#2-3
2-3HarenoumiMs26 
3-2FukuyamaMs27 
 Ms28Ayazakura3-2
4-1YoshinoyamaMs35 
3-2HitachidakeMs42 
2-3 TakaragawaOB
0-0DewanohanaMs
0-0 Chibanooto#Ms
0-0OmisakiMs
0-0KirinohanaMs
0-0 IkutagawaMs
0-0Hakurozan#Ms
0-0EdogasakiMs
0-0 AobayamaMs
0-0 MutsunishikiMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Sd2Oiwa5-0 Y
3-2NadanohanaSd34 
 Sd35Taroyama4-1
2-3HoshikabutoSd47Koganoura3-2
 Sd50Yoshinokawa3-2
 Sd54Tamanishiki2-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jd4Tamaikari4-1
 Jd7Rainomine1-2-2
4-1 NishidayamaJd10 
4-1 IkedagawaJd16 
5-0 YArayamaJd32 
 Jd38Wakashio3-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jk2Takaoyama#4-1 Y
2-2-1d TenryuJk9 
 Jk13Fujinosato3-1-1a
 Jk16Shinkai4-1
 Jk19Shinobuyama3-2
4-1 AyanonamiJk22 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kagamiiwa0-0
Wakasegawa0-0
Takadagawa0-0
Tsunenobori0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M1eShitenryuMayaoroshi
M15eOnogawaKuganishiki
J10eIwakiyamaOnotaka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Iwamidake#--
TakaragawaTomozunaKochiFebruary 8, 1899
Takaoyama#IrumagawaTokyo
WakasegawaIsegahamaAkitaFebruary 19, 1903
TakadagawaDewanoumiNiigataDecember 7, 1902
TsunenoboriDewanoumiOkayamaMarch 30, 1905

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M7wOnarutoHakkakuShigaOctober 5, 1887S
M17eUtsunomiyaDewanoumiTochigiJune 15, 1890M2
M18wToshuzanTomozunaKochiOctober 5, 1888M1
M18wHDOshioMichinokuFukuokaFebruary 24, 1893S
J5eKatsuragawa--J5
J8wJinriki--J1
J15wSenzan#--J15
MsDewanohanaDewanoumiTokyoMs30
Jk2wTakaoyama#IrumagawaTokyoJk2

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho