Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTsurugahama (1st)
JuryoNoshirogata (1st)
MakushitaKirinohana
SandanmeShachihoko
JonidanRainomine
JonokuchiGoshozan#

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○○●○○○○○○ M4e Tsurugahama

8 wins
○○○△●○○○○○ Y2eHD Tochigiyama
○○○○○○○●●○ M13w Mutsunoyama

7 wins
○○○△●○○○○● O1e Tsunenohana
○●○○○○○○●● O1w Genjiyama
○●○△○○○○●○ M8w Tachihikari
○○○○●○○●●○ M15w Shiraiwa

6 wins
○○●○○○●●●○ S1w Wakabayama
○○○△●●○○○● K1e Onosato
○●○○○●○●○● M5w Kiyosegawa
●○○△○○●○●○ M9w Akutsugawa

5 wins
●○○●○△●○○● S1e Otoiwa
○●○○△○●●●○ K1w Yahazuyama
○●○●●●○○○● M1e Fukuyanagi
○●●△○○●●○○ M3w Misugiiso
●●●○○●○●○○ M4w Momijigawa
●●○○○○●●○● M11e Terukaze
●●○○●●○●○○ M14w Asamifuji
●○●●●○△○○○ M15e Wakahitachi
●●●○○●○○○● M17w Tachinoumi

4 wins
●○●○●△●○●○ O2wHD Chibagasaki
○○●△○●●●●○ M1w Kuragatake
●○●○●●●○●○ M12e Hitachishima
●●○○●●●○○● M12w Asogatake
○●●△○○●○●● M13e Ayanishiki
○●●○○○●●●● M16e Takanoyama

3 wins
●○●●●●△△○○ M6w Kotogaura
○○○●●●●●●● M11w Fujinokawa
●○●–○○●△●● M14e Ibukiyama

2 wins
●●●●△○○●●● M2e Shinonome
●●○●●●●○●● M6e Shitenryu
●●●●●●○●●○ M7w Kogotayama

1 win
●○●––––––– M2w Otohira
●○●●●●●●●● M3e Ryogoku
○●●●●●●●●● M7e Tomonoura

0 wins
–––––––––– Y1e Onishiki
–––––––––– M5e Kyushuzan
–––––––––– M8e Urakaze
–––––––––– M9e Tsushimanada
–––––––––– M10e Komaizumi
–––––––––– M10w Kurosegawa
–––––––––– M16w Miyagiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○●○○○○ J4w Noshirogata

5 wins
○●●●○○–○○– J1w Onogawa
●–○–○●○○○– J4e Imizugawa
○○○–●●○●○– J5e Kashiwayama

4 wins
○○●●○●–●○– J3w Ayaoni
–○–●–○–○–○ J14w Naranishiki

3 wins
○–●–●–○–○– J6w Kishinomatsu#
–○–●–○–●–○ J7w Chibanohama
●–○–○–○–●– J8e Chibanooto#
○●–●–○–○–– J10e Saganoyama
–○–○–●–●–○ J10w Yamanishiki
–●–○–●–○–○ J11e Itsubayama
○–○–●○●––– J11w Raigaume#

2 wins
●–●–●–○–○– J1e Shakagatake
●●–○–●○●●● J2w Sakahoko
○–○●●–●–●– J3e Wakaminato
●––△–○–●–○ J7e Orochiyama
–○–●–●–○–● J8w Ikutagawa
–●–○–●–●–○ J9e Asanomori
●–●–○–●–○– J9w Onishiyama
●–△△–○–○–– J13e Shimizugawa
●–△–○–●–○– J13w Aobayama
–○–●–●–●–○ J14e Dewagatake

1 win
–●–●–○–●–● J12w Hibikiya
–––––●●○–● J15eOB Kenrokuzan

0 wins
–––––––––– J2e Datenoya
●––––––––– J5w Nishikinada
–––––––––– J6e Oshima
–––––––––– J12e Hakkozan
–●–●●–●–●– J15e Onotaka
●–●–●––●–● J15w Mutsunishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Ms3w Kirinohana

4 wins
○–○–○–●–○– Ms14e Hitachiiwa
–●–○–○–○–○ Ms19e Ayazakura
–○–○–●–○–○ Ms21w Oiwa
○–○–●–○–○– Ms25e Hitachidake

3 wins
○–●–○–○–●– Ms2e Kaigetsu
○–●–○–●–○– Ms6e Ichinohama
○–●–○–○–●– Ms15e Sotogahama
–○–○–○–––– Ms26e Shiogahama
–●–○–●–○–○ Ms31e Harenoumi

2 wins
–△–●–○–○–● Ms11e Yoshinoyama
○–●–●–△–○– Ms16e Fukuyama
○––●–●–○–● Ms41w Taroyama

1 win
–––––○–●●– Ms29e Tatenoyama#

0 wins
Ms Wakadachi
Ms Oiwazaki#
Ms Koganeyama
Ms Iwamidake#
Ms Meijino
Ms Azumagawa
Ms Yodogawa
Ms Masaiwa#
Ms Ashidagawa
Ms Aoiryu#
Ms Okachiyama#
Ms Nishinoume
Ms Raigatani
Ms Takanonami

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Sd19w Shachihoko
○–○–○–○○–– Sd24w Koganoura

4 wins
–●–○–○–○–○ Sd24e Tamaikari
○–○–○–●–○– Sd44w Takaragawa
–○–○–○–●–○ Sd52w Hoshikabuto

3 wins
–△–●○–○–○– Sd16e Nadanohana
–●–●–○–○–○ Sd27w Yoshinokawa
–○–●–○–●–○ Sd33w Ikedagawa

2 wins
–●–○–○–●–● Sd29e Nishidayama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○–○–○–○–○– Jd13e Rainomine

4 wins
–○–○–○○–●– Jd18w Shinkai
–△–○–○–○○– Jd20w Ayanonami
–○–○–○–○–● Jd26e Tenryu

3 wins
○–●–○○–△–– Jd5w Wakashio
○–○–○–●–●– Jd21e Fujinosato
–○–●–○–●–○ Jd33w Shinobuyama

2 wins
●–●●–○–○–– Jd1w Tamanishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jk2e Goshozan#

3 wins
●–△○–○–○–– Jk18e Takadagawa

2 wins
–○–●––––○– Jk21e Wakasegawa

26 queries in 0,81 seconds

Haru 1922

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 13, 1922 - January 22, 1922


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-10OnishikiY 
8-1-1a JTochigiyamaHD 
7-2-1aTsunenohanaOGenjiyama7-3
 HDChibagasaki4-5-1d
5-4-1d OtoiwaSWakabayama6-4
6-3-1d OnosatoKYahazuyama5-4-1d
5-5FukuyanagiM1Kuragatake4-5-1a
2-7-1dShinonomeM2Otohira1-2-7
1-9RyogokuM3Misugiiso5-4-1a
9-1 YTsurugahamaM4Momijigawa5-5
0-0-10KyushuzanM5Kiyosegawa6-4
2-8ShitenryuM6Kotogaura3-5-2d
1-9TomonouraM7Kogotayama2-8
0-0-10UrakazeM8Tachihikari7-2-1d
0-0-10TsushimanadaM9Akutsugawa6-3-1a
0-0-10KomaizumiM10Kurosegawa0-0-10
5-5TerukazeM11Fujinokawa3-7
4-6HitachishimaM12Asogatake4-6
4-5-1aAyanishikiM13Mutsunoyama8-2
3-5-1-1dIbukiyamaM14Asamifuji5-5
5-4-1dWakahitachiM15Shiraiwa7-3
4-6TakanoyamaM16Miyagiyama0-0-10
 M17Tachinoumi5-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-3ShakagatakeJ1Onogawa5-3
0-0DatenoyaJ2Sakahoko2-6
2-4WakaminatoJ3Ayaoni4-4
5-2 ImizugawaJ4Noshirogata7-1 Y
5-3 KashiwayamaJ5Nishikinada0-1
0-0OshimaJ6Kishinomatsu#3-2
2-2-1aOrochiyamaJ7Chibanohama3-2
3-2Chibanooto#J8Ikutagawa2-3
2-3 AsanomoriJ9Onishiyama2-3
3-2SaganoyamaJ10Yamanishiki3-2
3-2ItsubayamaJ11Raigaume#3-2
0-0HakkozanJ12Hibikiya1-4
2-1-2aShimizugawaJ13Aobayama2-2-1a
2-3 DewagatakeJ14Naranishiki4-1
0-5OnotakaJ15Mutsunishiki0-5
1-3KenrokuzanOB 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-2 KaigetsuMs2 
 Ms3Kirinohana5-0 Y
3-2 IchinohamaMs6 
2-2-1aYoshinoyamaMs11 
4-1 HitachiiwaMs14 
3-2SotogahamaMs15 
2-2-1aFukuyamaMs16 
4-1 AyazakuraMs19 
 Ms21Oiwa4-1
4-1HitachidakeMs25 
3-0-2ShiogahamaMs26 
1-2-2Tatenoyama#Ms29 
3-2HarenoumiMs31 
 Ms41Taroyama2-3
0-0 WakadachiMs
0-0 Oiwazaki#Ms
0-0KoganeyamaMs
0-0Iwamidake#Ms
0-0MeijinoMs
0-0AzumagawaMs
0-0YodogawaMs
0-0 Masaiwa#Ms
0-0 AshidagawaMs
0-0 Aoiryu#Ms
0-0Okachiyama#Ms
0-0NishinoumeMs
0-0RaigataniMs
0-0TakanonamiMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-1-1a NadanohanaSd16 
 Sd19Shachihoko5-0 Y
4-1 TamaikariSd24Koganoura5-0
 Sd27Yoshinokawa3-2
2-3NishidayamaSd29 
 Sd33Ikedagawa3-2
 Sd44Takaragawa4-1
 Sd52Hoshikabuto4-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jd1Tamanishiki2-3
 Jd5Wakashio3-1-1d
5-0 Y RainomineJd13 
 Jd18Shinkai4-1
 Jd20Ayanonami4-0-1a
3-2 FujinosatoJd21 
4-1 TenryuJd26 
 Jd33Shinobuyama3-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0 YGoshozan#Jk2 
3-1-1a TakadagawaJk18 
2-1 WakasegawaJk21 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kagamiiwa0-0
Chigaiwa0-0
Tatenoumi#0-0
Kurenishiki0-0
Mishimaura0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M8eUrakazeKomatsuyama
J12wHibikiya
J15eOnotakaIwakiyama
Ms15eSotogahamaAyamidori

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Saganoyama--
Itsubayama--
Raigaume#--
Oiwazaki#--
Yodogawa--
Aoiryu#--
Okachiyama#--
Nishinoume--
Raigatani--
Takanonami--
ShachihokoIsenoumiTokyo
Goshozan#NishikijimaTokyo
ChigaiwaDewanoumiChibaMarch 12, 1902
Tatenoumi#TatsunamiHokkaidoAugust 18, 1905
KurenishikiDewanoumiHiroshimaApril 6, 1906
MishimauraMiyaginoShizuokaJuly 25, 1908

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M5eKyushuzanIrumagawaFukuokaMay 12, 1889O
M8eUrakazeUrakazeNiigataFebruary 20, 1889S
M10eKomaizumiIzutsuMiyagiApril 11, 1893M2
M10wKurosegawaTomozunaToyamaMarch 20, 1885S
J1eShakagatakeDewanoumiYamagataMay 15, 1889M3
J3eWakaminatoTakasagoTochigiMarch 14, 1888K
J6eOshima--J6
J12eHakkozanTakashimaAomoriAugust 3, 1884M4
J12wHibikiya--J12
J15eOnotakaFuriwakeAomoriAugust 10, 1891M10
MsAzumagawa--J12
MsNishinoume--Ms250
MsRaigatani--Ms250
Sd19wShachihokoIsenoumiTokyoSd19
Jk2eGoshozan#NishikijimaTokyoJk2

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho