Show results for:

12345
678910
11

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochigiyama (9th)
JuryoRainomine (1st)
MakushitaNadanohana
SandanmeWakasegawa
JonidanOrochinada
JonokuchiMikumayama

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○△○○○○○○○○ Y1eHD Tochigiyama

9 wins
○○○○○○●○○○● Y2w Nishinoumi

8 wins
○●–○○○○○●○○ K2wHD Wakabayama
○○●●●○○○○○○ M9e Dewagatake
●○●○●○○○○○○ M10e Sotogahama
○●○○○●○○○●○ M15w Shimizugawa
○●○○○○–○●○○ M17e Terukaze

7 wins
○○○○●○○●○●● M15e Hitachidake

6 wins
○○△○△●●○○○● S1w Noshirogata
○○○○△○△●△●○ M1e Hitachiiwa
●●△○○●○●○○○ M1w Kiyosegawa
○○●●○–○●●○○ M2e Yamanishiki
●●○○○●○○●○● M5w Onogawa
△△●○○○○○○●● M11w Nishikinada
○○●○●●○●●○○ M12w Yahazuyama
●●○○○●○●○●○ M13e Yarigatake

5 wins
△●○○△○●○●●○ K1e Fukuyanagi
○○●○△○●●△●○ K1w Imizugawa
●○○●○●●○●○● M2w Asahibiki
○●●●△○○●○○● M4w Misugiiso
●●●○●○○○○●● M5e Hitachishima
●○●●○●○○●○● M10w Masagoiwa
○△○○○△●●△○● M11e Ayaoni

4 wins
●●○●●○●○○●● M6e Shiraiwa
●●○●△●○●○○● M7e Naranishiki
●○○●●○△○△●● M12e Wakahitachi

3 wins
○○○●●–––––– O1w Tachihikari
●○○○●●△●△●● M3w Orochiyama
○●●●○●●●△●○ M6w Wakadachi
●△●●○●●○●○● M7w Kotogaura
○○●●●●●●●○● M9w Azumazeki
●●○●●○●●●●○ M14e Onikaze
–––––○●○●●○ M16e Shinonome
●●●●○△●○●●○ M16w Yoshinoyama
●○●●○●●●●●○ M17w Momijigawa

2 wins
○●△●●●●●●●○ M3e Tsurugahama
●●●○●●○●●●● M8w Akutsugawa
○●●●●△△●○●● M13w Ichinohama

1 win
●○●●●●●●●●● S1e Kashiwayama
●△●●●●●●○●● M8e Ayanishiki

0 wins
●●––––––––– Y2e Tsunenohana
––––––––––– O1e Onosato
––––––––––– M4e Otoiwa
●●●●●●––––– M14w Fujinokawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
●○○○–○–○–○○ J1e Rainomine

6 wins
○○○○○–●–○–● J2e Taroyama
–○–○–△–○○○○ J4w Ikedagawa

5 wins
○–●–○○–○○–– J11e Tamanishiki

4 wins
○–●–○●–○○–– J6e Inazuma
–●–○–○○–△○– J7w Takaragawa
–●–○–○–○○●– J8e Ibukiyama
○–○–○●○–△–– J10w Koganoura
○–○–●–●–○○– J11w Iwamidake#
○–○–○○–●–●– J12w Kaigetsu
–○–○–△–○●–○ J14e Oyazaki

3 wins
●●–●●○––○○– J1w Kenrokuzan
–△○●○△○●●–– J2w Inenomori
○–●●●–○–○–– J3e Raigaume#
●–●–○–○–●–○ J5e Shiogahama
○–○–●○–△●–– J8w Asaarashi
–△–○–○–△●–○ J9e Odanoyama#
–○–●–●○–●○– J9w Iwakigawa
–●–○–○●–●○– J13e Isoarashi
●–○–●–○–○–● J13w Shinobuyama

2 wins
–––––○–●○●– J4e Harenoumi
–○–●–●●–●–○ J6w Izuminada
●–●–●–●○○–– J7e Rainoumi#
○–●–●–●●○–– J12e Tamaikari
–○–○–●●–●–● J14w Ugonishiki
–●–○–●–○●–● J15e Koganeyama
●–●–●–○–○●– J15w Aoiryu#

1 win
●–○–●–●–●–● J3w Mutsunohana
–○–●–●–●●●– J5w Sasagamine

0 wins
–●–●–●–●●●– J10e Tachinoumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
–○–○○–●–○–○ Ms7e Nadanohana
–●–○–○–○○○– Ms11w Tsurugizan
–○–○–○○–○●– Ms16e Shinkai
–○–●–○○–○○– Ms31e Yasakahama#

4 wins
○–●–○△○––○– Ms9w Hoshikabuto
●–○–○–○–○–● Ms20e Kagamiiwa
–○–●–○–○●○– Ms28e Ayanonami

3 wins
–●–●–○–○○–● Ms3e Tenryu
–●–○–○△–●–○ Ms13e Iwakiyama

2 wins
–●–●–○–●○●– Ms5e Wakashio
●–●–●○–○–●– Ms12w Ayazakura

0 wins
Ms Tateshio
Ms Saganoshiro#
Ms Saganoyama
Ms Yahikoyama#
Ms Hakurozan#
Ms Nagaragawa
Ms Tokinokawa#
Ms Onigatake#
Ms Datemine
Ms Asanami
Ms Okami

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○○– Sd12w Wakasegawa

5 wins
–○–○–○–○●○– Sd7w Hatasegawa
○–○–○○–●○–– Sd14w Takanami
●–○–○–○–○–○ Sd34e Chigaiwa
–○–●–○–○○–○ Sd47w Wakashima

3 wins
●–○–○●–○–●– Sd8w Fujinosato
–●–○–●–●○–○ Sd16e Takadagawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jd32w Orochinada

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●–○ Jd23w Yamatonishiki
Jd30 Minanogawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk4e Mikumayama

24 queries in 0,81 seconds

Haru 1925

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 9, 1925 - January 19, 1925


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-0-1d YTochigiyamaHD 
0-2-9TsunenohanaYNishinoumi9-2 J
0-0-11OnosatoOTachihikari3-2-6
1-10 KashiwayamaSNoshirogata6-3-1d-1a
5-4-1d-1aFukuyanagiKImizugawa5-4-1d-1a
 HDWakabayama8-2-1
6-2-1d-2a HitachiiwaM1Kiyosegawa6-4-1d
6-4-1YamanishikiM2Asahibiki5-6
2-8-1dTsurugahamaM3Orochiyama3-6-1d-1a
0-0-11OtoiwaM4Misugiiso5-5-1d
5-6HitachishimaM5Onogawa6-5
4-7ShiraiwaM6Wakadachi3-7-1d
4-6-1aNaranishikiM7Kotogaura3-7-1d
1-9-1aAyanishikiM8Akutsugawa2-9
8-3DewagatakeM9Azumazeki3-8
8-3SotogahamaM10Masagoiwa5-6
5-3-3dAyaoniM11Nishikinada6-3-2a
4-5-2dWakahitachiM12Yahazuyama6-5
6-5YarigatakeM13Ichinohama2-7-2d
3-8 OnikazeM14Fujinokawa0-6-5
7-4HitachidakeM15Shimizugawa8-3
3-3-5 ShinonomeM16Yoshinoyama3-7-1a
8-2-1TerukazeM17Momijigawa3-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-1 Y RainomineJ1Kenrokuzan3-4
6-2 TaroyamaJ2Inenomori3-3-2a
3-3Raigaume#J3Mutsunohana1-5
2-2HarenoumiJ4Ikedagawa6-0-1d
3-3ShiogahamaJ5Sasagamine1-5
4-2InazumaJ6Izuminada2-4
2-4 Rainoumi#J7Takaragawa4-1-1d
4-2IbukiyamaJ8Asaarashi3-2-1d
3-1-1d-1aOdanoyama#J9Iwakigawa3-3
0-6TachinoumiJ10Koganoura4-1-1d
5-1TamanishikiJ11Iwamidake#4-2
2-4 TamaikariJ12Kaigetsu4-2
3-3 IsoarashiJ13Shinobuyama3-3
4-1-1dOyazakiJ14Ugonishiki2-4
2-4KoganeyamaJ15Aoiryu#2-4

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-3TenryuMs3 
2-4WakashioMs5 
5-1 Y NadanohanaMs7 
 Ms9Hoshikabuto4-1-1a
 Ms11Tsurugizan5-1
 Ms12Ayazakura2-4
3-2-1dIwakiyamaMs13 
5-1 ShinkaiMs16 
4-2KagamiiwaMs20 
4-2AyanonamiMs28 
5-1Yasakahama#Ms31 
0-0TateshioMs
0-0 Saganoshiro#Ms
0-0SaganoyamaMs
0-0 Yahikoyama#Ms
0-0 Hakurozan#Ms
0-0 NagaragawaMs
0-0 Tokinokawa#Ms
0-0Onigatake#Ms
0-0DatemineMs
0-0AsanamiMs
0-0OkamiMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Sd7Hatasegawa5-1
 Sd8Fujinosato3-3
 Sd12Wakasegawa6-0 Y
 Sd14Takanami5-1
3-3TakadagawaSd16 
5-1ChigaiwaSd34 
 Sd47Wakashima5-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jd23Yamatonishiki5-1
5-1 MinanogawaJd30
 Jd32Orochinada6-0 Y

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-0 YMikumayamaJk4 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Taikyuzan0-0
Kubikiyama0-0
Ayanobori0-0
Ayawaka0-0
Amagiyama0-0
Akitadake0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M10wMasagoiwaMutsunoyama
Sd14wTakanamiTatenoumi#

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Rainoumi#--
Oyazaki--
Ugonishiki--
Datemine--
Asanami--
Okami--
OrochinadaNishikijimaTokyo
TaikyuzanDewanoumiOkayamaSeptember 5, 1908
KubikiyamaWakafujiNiigataJuly 1, 1906
AyanoboriDewanoumiMiyagiMay 20, 1908
AyawakaDewanoumiAomoriNovember 20, 1909
AmagiyamaTomozunaShizuokaAugust 17, 1906
AkitadakeKasuganoAkitaMarch 27, 1905

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M14wFujinokawaIsenoumiNiigataApril 10, 1888S
J10eTachinoumiTakasagoShimaneJuly 25, 1894M3
J15wAoiryu#--J4
MsOnigatake#--J9
MsDatemine--Ms250
MsAsanami--Ms250
MsOkami--Ms250
Jd32wOrochinadaNishikijimaTokyoJd32

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho