Show results for:

12345
678910
111213

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiDewaminato (1st)
JuryoTerukuni (1st)
MakushitaMatsuwaka
SandanmeNishikiryu
JonidanTerunobori
JonokuchiAkisegawa

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○ M17w Dewaminato

12 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○○ M12w Hishuzan

11 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○● Y2eHD Minanogawa

9 wins
○○○●●●○○●○○○○ Y1e Futabayama
○○○●●○○○●○○●○ O1e Maedayama

8 wins
●●○○○○○○○●●○△ K1e Haguroyama
●○●●●○○○○○○●○ M3e Kashimanada
●●●○○○○○○●●○○ M5e Ryuozan
●○●●●○●○○○○○○ M6e Itsutsushima
●●○○○●○○●○●○○ M10e Ayawaka
●○○●○○●○●●○○○ M14e Fujigatake

7 wins
●○○●○○○●○●●●○ S1e Nayoroiwa
○●○●○○○●○○●●△ K1w Tamanoumi
●●●○○○●○●○●○○ M4w Komanosato
○○○○●●○●●○●●○ M6w Yamatonishiki
○○●●●○○●●○○○● M8e Wakashima
○●●●○●●●○○○○○ M8w Shachinosato
●○●○○○●●○○○●● M9e Tatekabuto
○○○○●●●●○○○●● M9w Taikyuzan
○●○○○●●●●●○○○ M12e Jinmuzan
●●○○○○●●○●○○● M13e Dewanohana
○○○●●○○●○●○●● M13w Tsurugamine
●○●○○●●○○○●○● M15w Kaneminato
●○○●●●○○○○○●● M17e Aobayama

6 wins
●●○○○○●●●●○●○ M1e Kasagiyama
○●●○●●●●○○○●○ M3w Akinoumi
○○●●●○●○●●●○○ M16e Takanobori
○●●●○●○○○●○●● M16w Tomoegata
○●●●○○●○●●●○○ M18w Katsuragawa

5 wins
○○●●●●○○●●■○● O1w Kagamiiwa
○○○○●●●●○●■●● M1w Banjaku
●●○○●●●○●○●●○ M7e Oshio
●○●●○○●○●●●○● M7w Onami

4 wins
○●○●○●○●●●●●● M4e Ryogoku
●○●○●●●●●●○○● M5w Kojimagawa
●●●●●●○●○○●○● M11e Hatasegawa
●●○○●●●●○○●●● M18e Ichiwatari

3 wins
●●●○○●○●●●●●● M2w Asahigawa
○●●●○●○●●●●●● M11w Fujinosato

2 wins
○●●●●○●●●●●●● S1w Ayanobori

0 wins
––––––––––––– Y1w Musashiyama
M2e Kyushuzan
●●●●●●●●●●●●● M10w Kaikozan
––––––––––––– M14w Kinkazan
●●●●●●●●●●●●● M15e Toshuzan

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○○●○○○○○○○○ J8e Terukuni

10 wins
○●○○○●○○○○○○● J6w Saganohana

9 wins
○○○○●○●○○○●●○ J2e Yamatoiwa
○○○○○●○●●○●○○ J4e Matsunosato
●○○○○○○●●○●○○ J6e Sagamigawa
○○●●○○○○●●○○○ J15w Sakuranishiki

8 wins
●●●○○○○○○●○●○ J4w Minenobori
○○○○●○●●○○●●○ J8w Komatsuyama
○○●○○○○●●●○○● J14e Shirawashi
●○○○●○○○○●●○● J14w Sadogashima

7 wins
○●●●●○●○○●○○○ J1w Banshinzan
○●●○○○●○●○●●○ J3e Matsuragata
○●●●○○○●○○○●● J7e Mutsunishiki
●●○○○○●○●●○●○ J9e Wakanami
○●○○●●●●○○○○● J13e Tominoyama
●●●●○○○○○●○○● J13w Kiyomigawa

6 wins
●○○○●○○○●●●●● J1e Ayanishiki
●○●●○●○○●○●●○ J2w Rikunishiki#
○●●●●○●□○●○○● J9w Kakogawa
○●○○○●●●●●●○○ J11e Nishikidani

5 wins
●○○●●●●○○○●●● J5e Genjiyama
●●○●●●○●●●○○○ J12w Kunihikari

4 wins
●●●●●●○○○●○●● J3w Shikainami
○○●●●●●●●○●●○ J5w Tominishiki
●●●●○●○●●○○●● J7w Wakashio

3 wins
○○○●●●●●●●●●● J10e Oyashima

1 win
●●●○●●●●●●●●● J11w Chibanobori
●○●●●●■■––––– J12e Imizugawa

0 wins
J10w Unzendake
J15e Sharinishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms1e Matsuwaka

6 wins
Ms17e Takenosato
Ms18w Mutsunosato
Ms34w Wakasegawa

5 wins
Ms2e Yahatanishiki
Ms3e Tomitahama
Ms5w Yahazuyama
Ms8e Nishikiiwa
○○–○●○–––●––○ Ms8w Futasegawa
Ms12e Ikusagawa
○●–○–●–○–○––○ Ms14w Bishuzan
Ms23w Yasutake#
Ms26e Kinkonada
Ms30w Yamada
Ms36w Hitachiumi
Ms39e Terunishiki
Ms40e Tatsutano
Ms42e Kanegafuchi

4 wins
Ms1w Otogaiwa
Ms5e Kurenishiki
Ms6w Tsunenishiki
●–○–●–○–●–○○– Ms7e Masuiyama
Ms9e Kagamigawa
Ms15e Tamanosato
Ms15w Iwanosato
Ms19w Senryodake#
○–●–○–○–○–●–● Ms24w Dewagatake
Ms25e Futamiyama
Ms27e Fujikawa
Ms27w Iwategawa
Ms28e Tochinomine
Ms29w Sanyozan
Ms31e Koyakumaru
Ms32e Midorimatsu
Ms32w Tajima
Ms41e Yakushiyama

3 wins
Ms2w Mutsunonada
Ms4e Satonishiki
Ms6e Asakeyama
Ms7w Kamuiyama
Ms9w Kitamigata
Ms16e Azumadake
Ms16w Tamanoura
Ms20e Iwayama
Ms20w Mitakano
Ms21e Asaarashi
Ms21w Odanoyama
Ms22e Toshunada
Ms25w Kishuyama
Ms30e Teneiyama#
Ms33w Aoiryu
Ms34e Daisetsuzan
Ms35w Murakami
Ms36e Jinryu
Ms40w Oizumi
Ms41w Buyuzan#

2 wins
Ms3w Harukaze
Ms4w Taninooto
●●–○–●–●–○–●– Ms13e Kozuzan
Ms13w Ashibayama
Ms18e Kiranishiki#
Ms19e Genkai
Ms23e Kunozan
Ms26w Mitokugawa
Ms33e Kinryuzan
Ms37w Takanishiki
Ms42eTD Nishonoumi

1 win
Ms11e Naminishiki
Ms17w Ichinoumi
Ms35e Edozakura
Ms38e Asahinami
Ms38w Arakoma

0 wins
Ms10e Obama
Ms10w Gotonishiki#
––––––––––––– Ms11w Tamazakura
Ms12w Chikushinada
Ms14e Otsuchi
Ms22w Inshuzan
Ms24e Ominato
Ms28w Misakiyama
Ms29e Tachinishiki
Ms31w Toyota
Ms37e Nanzan
Ms39w Iwanishiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd14e Nishikiryu
Sd39w Mine
○–○–○–○–○–○○– Sd43e Nishimura

6 wins
Sd16e Wakanobori

5 wins
Sd9w Shinanogawa
Sd10e Murotonishiki
Sd18e Hirosegawa
Sd19e Orochiiwa
Sd24e Kansoyama#
Sd25e Agaroyama#
Sd26w Wakanohana
Sd28w Wakanoumi
Sd32e Uranosato
Sd35e Onomori
Sd36w Tamaryu
Sd46w Mutsunohana
Sd47e Tsurunishiki
Sd51e Hinodeyama
Sd56e Yaenishiki

4 wins
Sd1e Kureminatoyama#
Sd2e Iwanomatsu
Sd2w Suonada
Sd4e Setonoumi
Sd4w Himeura
Sd8w Taishunada
Sd12e Dake
Sd16w Tamaarashi
Sd19w Tatsunoumi
Sd21e Tomigasaki
Sd22w Okuma
Sd23e Otowadake
Sd26e Yahatano
Sd27e Takanami
Sd28e Wakaizumi
○●–○–●–○–○––● Sd30e Daigoyama
Sd31w Shinkawa
Sd34w Ayasegawa
Sd37e Kumanoyama
Sd39e Mita
Sd41w Yahatamori
Sd43w Fukumitsuyama
Sd48w Oshimagata
Sd49w Ayanohama
Sd50e Kaminoto
Sd54e Kanekoyama
Sd54w Datenosato

3 wins
Sd3e Azumakuni
Sd5e Arimagata
Sd6e Kitanonami
Sd6w Takatoiwa
Sd7w Ono
Sd10w Komanomine
Sd11w Tatsunomori
Sd18w Kamada
Sd21w Shimanosato
Sd23w Saito
Sd30w Nadahibiki
Sd31e Amanayama
Sd34e Ryusozan#
Sd35w Higonoumi
Sd36e Mutsuyama
Sd38e Mizushima
Sd40e Takanomine
Sd40w Tamanobori
Sd42w Tsuruoka
Sd44e Hashimoto
Sd45e Takachiho
Sd45w Mashudake#
Sd47w Komaisami
Sd50w Tatenobori
Sd52e Senbogawa

2 wins
Sd1w Tanegashima
Sd8e Kamedagawa
Sd9e Aizunishiki
Sd11e Isonishiki
Sd15w Horanoumi
Sd17e Takanaruyama
Sd20w Narusegawa
Sd22e Hokkaizan#
Sd24w Bushuyama
Sd32w Asahimori
Sd33w Miyaginada
Sd41e Imanishiki
Sd42e Yamanaka
Sd48e Takamiyama
Sd49e Azumanada
Sd53w Musashiiwa

1 win
Sd14w Nishinomiya
Sd15e Tanaka
––––––––○–●●– Sd17w Mihamayama
Sd46e Ibogawa
Sd51w Tatsuisami
Sd52w Kitagawa

0 wins
Sd3w Onomine
Sd5w Fujihikari
Sd7e Nakajima
Sd12w Hashizume
Sd13e Sekineyama
Sd13w Himigahama
Sd20e Tamaizutsu
Sd25w Orochidake
Sd27w Bankokuyama#
Sd29e Oizu
Sd29w Uratogata
Sd33e Shimadagawa
Sd37w Senkiyama#
Sd38w Tamanoyama
Sd44w Todayama
Sd53e Kiyoyama#
Sd55e Takagiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○–○–○–○–○–○– Jd12w Terunobori

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○●– Jd8e Kishimoto
Jd20w Oishi
○○–○–○–●–○–○– Jd25w Azumafuji
Jd26w Yasuhirayama#
Jd36w Hidakaryu

5 wins
Jd1e Kiyonishiki
Jd5e Yokotayama
Jd8w Furanishiki
Jd15w Tsuruminada
Jd17e Urasaki
○○–○–●–○–○––● Jd20e Kamikaze
Jd32e Terunoumi
Jd35e Yanagida
Jd42w Iwagasaki
Jd43w Takaarashi
Jd44e Satsumanada
Jd49w Otsuyama#
Jd52e Mitsuruyama
Jd56e Sadamisaki
○–○–○–○–○–●●– Jd61e Kosakagawa

4 wins
Jd1w Tsubameyama
○–●–○–○–○–●●– Jd2e Fukusumi#
Jd3w Iwanishiki
––––––●●○○○○– Jd5w Kashiwagi
Jd7e Sagamiyama
Jd12e Tsuruwatari
Jd13e Takanomori
Jd14w Nakanishiki
Jd16e Adachiyama
Jd18e Ozaki
Jd18w Fukaminada
○–●–●–○–○–●–○ Jd23w Orochishima
Jd27e Arafuneyama
Jd32w Seiryuzan#
Jd34e Ichinoya
Jd34w Edonishiki
Jd39e Kiyonoumi
Jd40e Wakanishiki
Jd46w Taniguchi
○●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd49e Suwanobori#
Jd52w Kishudake
Jd53e Kagaminada
○–●–○–○–○–●●– Jd53w Oiwazan
Jd54w Tamanohana
Jd55w Jindachi
Jd58w Takahashi
Jd59w Nakanomori
Jd60w Kiyonosato
Jd62e Yomegashima
Jd63e Tatsunishiki

3 wins
Jd3e Okuwayama
Jd4e Hatanobori
Jd6e Choshiyama
Jd6w Kuninohana
Jd9w Harenoumi
Jd10w Namiwatari
Jd11w Hiyoridake#
Jd14e Datenishiki
Jd17w Tsuchigasaki
Jd23e Tamanooto
Jd24e Anada
Jd26e Aranami
Jd28e Tsurugasaki
Jd28w Tamakiyama
Jd30w Shimizui
Jd37w Uganosato
Jd39w Matsunishiki
Jd41e Ezonishiki
Jd45e Honda
Jd47e Kawachiyama
Jd50e Iwakuni
Jd51e Jinnobori
Jd54e Okubo
Jd55e Kabutoiwa
Jd57e Tsukushigata
Jd60e Shiotsuyama
Jd61w Kiyochikara#

2 wins
Jd4w Kinjozan
Jd7w Jinnishiki
Jd13w Okachiiwa#
Jd16w Hachirogata
Jd19e Yotsuguruma
Jd21e Sakarinishiki
Jd25e Nihozan
○●–●–●–●–●–○– Jd27w Mitsuneyama
Jd33w Rokkoyama#
Jd38w Ejima
Jd41w Yodogawa
Jd44w Suwagatake
Jd45w Takasegawa
Jd47w Daikyugawa
Jd57w Nishimoto
Jd58e Ibukiyama

1 win
●●–●–○–●●–––● Jd2w Yatomeishi#
Jd10e Ryugasaki
Jd31w Hosokawa
Jd37e Nakayama
Jd56w Matsunoiwa

0 wins
Jd9e Iwanomori
Jd11e Mogamigawa
Jd15e Iwanomine
Jd19w Yatsuguruma
Jd21w Yoshinogata
Jd22e Kantoyama
Jd22w Yatabe
Jd24w Osakiyama
Jd29e Takeda
Jd29w Hiranomatsu
Jd30e Nodanishiki
Jd31e Yachita
Jd33e Todaisami
Jd35w Awajishima
Jd36e Iwaki#
Jd38e Minatonami
Jd40w Fusanoumi
Jd42e Misakihama
Jd43e Tatsumidori
Jd46e Okachigata#
Jd48e Fukunishiki
Jd48w Takateru
Jd50w Haradayama
Jd51w Kirigamine
Jd59e Ikasa#
Jd64e Hinobara

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○–○–○–○–○–○– Jk7e Akisegawa

6 wins
Jk1w Fujimine
Jk25w Ashigarayama
Jk26e Yayoiyama

5 wins
Jk2e Asahimatsu
Jk6w Muroneyama
Jk9e Ishigami
Jk11w Fukae
Jk15w Tetsuyama
Jk16w Kawanishiki
Jk18e Etsunosato
Jk24w Miyagiryu
○–○–●–○–○–○●– Jk30e Chikuozan
Jk30w Aioi
Jk34w Hokuryoyama#
Jk41w Tamateyama

4 wins
Jk3e Miyagigata
Jk4w Nomiyama
Jk6e Akitanada
Jk9w Haginishiki
Jk10e Edogashima
Jk16e Ugonosato
○○–○–●–●–○––● Jk17e Fujinishiki
Jk17w Tomoeryu
Jk20e Kinshachiyama
Jk21e Katsushikayama#
Jk22w Kotonishiki
Jk23e Araogawa
Jk29w Tamaizumi
Jk31e Furanoumi
Jk32w Naniwayama
Jk33e Matsueyama#
Jk33w Kawazuyama
Jk37e Miura

3 wins
Jk1e Daimondake
Jk2w Tosanoumi
Jk5e Asanishiki
Jk7w Matsukiyama
Jk8e Minaga
Jk8w Koyanagi
Jk14w Yaoya
Jk20w Nishikiyama
Jk22e Sato
Jk23w Usanoyama
Jk26w Najimagata
Jk28e Kirinoyama
Jk28w Sodegahama
Jk36e Koyama
Jk36w Tatenotani
Jk37w Omiyama#
Jk38e Otsubo
Jk39e Musashiumi
Jk40w Furumori

2 wins
Jk4e Isato
Jk10w Tamanonami
●●–●–○–○–●–●– Jk11e Hokutozan#
Jk14e Tsukuminada
Jk21w Kurigatake
Jk25e Shikokuyama
Jk27e Chizunishiki#
Jk29e Uwajima#
Jk32e Sadonishiki
Jk34e Odaka#
Jk35w Kasugamine

1 win
Jk5w Chunanzan#
Jk13w Arakuma
Jk15e Akasaka
Jk18w Okinonami

0 wins
Jk3w Sannomiya
Jk12e Otokoyama
Jk12w Naritagawa
Jk13e Hokkainada
Jk19e Matsudayama
Jk19w Matsugaseki
Jk24e Sasshuyama
Jk27w Shiroyama
Jk31w Morinoiwa
Jk35e Okawagatake
Jk38w Tsushima
Jk39w Otone

38 queries in 1,03 seconds

Haru 1939

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 12, 1939 - January 24, 1939


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-4FutabayamaYMusashiyama0-0-13
11-2MinanogawaHD 
9-4MaedayamaOKagamiiwa5-8
7-6NayoroiwaSAyanobori2-11
8-4-1d HaguroyamaKTamanoumi7-5-1d
6-7KasagiyamaM1Banjaku5-8
0-0-13KyushuzanM2Asahigawa3-10
8-5KashimanadaM3Akinoumi6-7
4-9RyogokuM4Komanosato7-6
8-5RyuozanM5Kojimagawa4-9
8-5ItsutsushimaM6Yamatonishiki7-6
5-8OshioM7Onami5-8
7-6WakashimaM8Shachinosato7-6
7-6TatekabutoM9Taikyuzan7-6
8-5AyawakaM10Kaikozan0-13
4-9HatasegawaM11Fujinosato3-10
7-6JinmuzanM12Hishuzan12-1 J
7-6DewanohanaM13Tsurugamine7-6
8-5FujigatakeM14Kinkazan0-0-13
0-13ToshuzanM15Kaneminato7-6
6-7TakanoboriM16Tomoegata6-7
7-6AobayamaM17Dewaminato13-0 Y
4-9 IchiwatariM18Katsuragawa6-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-7AyanishikiJ1Banshinzan7-6
9-4 YamatoiwaJ2Rikunishiki#6-7
7-6MatsuragataJ3Shikainami4-9
9-4 MatsunosatoJ4Minenobori8-5
5-8GenjiyamaJ5Tominishiki4-9
9-4 SagamigawaJ6Saganohana10-3
7-6MutsunishikiJ7Wakashio4-9
11-2 Y TerukuniJ8Komatsuyama8-5
7-6WakanamiJ9Kakogawa6-7
3-10OyashimaJ10Unzendake0-0-13
6-7NishikidaniJ11Chibanobori1-12
1-7-5ImizugawaJ12Kunihikari5-8
7-6TominoyamaJ13Kiyomigawa7-6
8-5ShirawashiJ14Sadogashima8-5
0-0SharinishikiJ15Sakuranishiki9-4

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-1 Y MatsuwakaMs1Otogaiwa4-3
5-2 YahatanishikiMs2Mutsunonada3-4
5-2 TomitahamaMs3Harukaze2-5
3-4SatonishikiMs4Taninooto2-5
4-3KurenishikiMs5Yahazuyama5-2
3-4AsakeyamaMs6Tsunenishiki4-3
4-3MasuiyamaMs7Kamuiyama3-4
5-2 NishikiiwaMs8Futasegawa5-2
4-3KagamigawaMs9Kitamigata3-4
0-0ObamaMs10Gotonishiki#0-0
1-6NaminishikiMs11Tamazakura0-0-7
5-2IkusagawaMs12Chikushinada0-0
2-5KozuzanMs13Ashibayama2-5
0-0OtsuchiMs14Bishuzan5-2
4-3TamanosatoMs15Iwanosato4-3
3-4AzumadakeMs16Tamanoura3-4
6-1 TakenosatoMs17Ichinoumi1-6
2-5Kiranishiki#Ms18Mutsunosato6-1
2-5GenkaiMs19Senryodake#4-3
3-4IwayamaMs20Mitakano3-4
3-4AsaarashiMs21Odanoyama3-4
3-4ToshunadaMs22Inshuzan0-0
2-5KunozanMs23Yasutake#5-2
0-0OminatoMs24Dewagatake4-3
4-3FutamiyamaMs25Kishuyama3-4
5-2KinkonadaMs26Mitokugawa2-5
4-3FujikawaMs27Iwategawa4-3
4-3TochinomineMs28Misakiyama0-0
0-0TachinishikiMs29Sanyozan4-3
3-4Teneiyama#Ms30Yamada5-2
4-3KoyakumaruMs31Toyota0-4-3
4-3MidorimatsuMs32Tajima4-3
2-5 KinryuzanMs33Aoiryu3-4
3-4DaisetsuzanMs34Wakasegawa6-1
1-6 EdozakuraMs35Murakami3-4
3-4JinryuMs36Hitachiumi5-2
0-0NanzanMs37Takanishiki2-5
1-1-5 AsahinamiMs38Arakoma1-6
5-2TerunishikiMs39Iwanishiki0-0
5-2TatsutanoMs40Oizumi3-4
4-3YakushiyamaMs41Buyuzan#3-4
5-2KanegafuchiMs42 
2-5 NishonoumiTD 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 Kureminatoyama#Sd1Tanegashima2-5
4-3 IwanomatsuSd2Suonada4-3
3-4AzumakuniSd3Onomine0-0-7
4-3 SetonoumiSd4Himeura4-3
3-4ArimagataSd5Fujihikari0-0
3-4KitanonamiSd6Takatoiwa3-4
0-0-7NakajimaSd7Ono3-4
2-5KamedagawaSd8Taishunada4-3
2-5AizunishikiSd9Shinanogawa5-2
5-2 MurotonishikiSd10Komanomine3-4
2-5IsonishikiSd11Tatsunomori3-4
4-3 DakeSd12Hashizume0-0-7
0-0-7SekineyamaSd13Himigahama0-0
7-0 Y NishikiryuSd14Nishinomiya1-6
1-6TanakaSd15Horanoumi2-5
6-1 WakanoboriSd16Tamaarashi4-3
2-5TakanaruyamaSd17Mihamayama1-2-4
5-2 HirosegawaSd18Kamada3-4
5-2 OrochiiwaSd19Tatsunoumi4-3
0-0TamaizutsuSd20Narusegawa2-5
4-3 TomigasakiSd21Shimanosato3-4
2-5Hokkaizan#Sd22Okuma4-3
4-3 OtowadakeSd23Saito3-4
5-2 Kansoyama#Sd24Bushuyama2-5
5-2 Agaroyama#Sd25Orochidake0-0
4-3 YahatanoSd26Wakanohana5-2
4-3 TakanamiSd27Bankokuyama#0-7
4-3WakaizumiSd28Wakanoumi5-2
0-0-7 OizuSd29Uratogata0-0
4-3DaigoyamaSd30Nadahibiki3-4
3-4AmanayamaSd31Shinkawa4-3
5-2 UranosatoSd32Asahimori2-5
0-0ShimadagawaSd33Miyaginada2-5
3-4Ryusozan#Sd34Ayasegawa4-3
5-2 OnomoriSd35Higonoumi3-4
3-1-3MutsuyamaSd36Tamaryu5-2
4-3KumanoyamaSd37Senkiyama#0-0
3-4MizushimaSd38Tamanoyama0-0
4-3MitaSd39Mine7-0
3-4TakanomineSd40Tamanobori3-4
2-5ImanishikiSd41Yahatamori4-3
2-5YamanakaSd42Tsuruoka3-4
7-0 NishimuraSd43Fukumitsuyama4-3
3-4HashimotoSd44Todayama0-0
3-4TakachihoSd45Mashudake#3-4
1-6 IbogawaSd46Mutsunohana5-2
5-2TsurunishikiSd47Komaisami3-4
2-5 TakamiyamaSd48Oshimagata4-3
2-5 AzumanadaSd49Ayanohama4-3
4-3KaminotoSd50Tatenobori3-4
5-2HinodeyamaSd51Tatsuisami1-6
3-4SenbogawaSd52Kitagawa1-6
0-0Kiyoyama#Sd53Musashiiwa2-5
4-3KanekoyamaSd54Datenosato4-3
0-0TakagiyamaSd55 
5-2YaenishikiSd56 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KiyonishikiJd1Tsubameyama4-3
4-3 Fukusumi#Jd2Yatomeishi#1-6
3-4OkuwayamaJd3Iwanishiki4-3
3-4HatanoboriJd4Kinjozan2-5
5-2 YokotayamaJd5Kashiwagi4-2-1
3-4ChoshiyamaJd6Kuninohana3-4
4-3 SagamiyamaJd7Jinnishiki2-5
6-1 KishimotoJd8Furanishiki5-2
0-0-7IwanomoriJd9Harenoumi3-4
1-6RyugasakiJd10Namiwatari3-4
0-0-7MogamigawaJd11Hiyoridake#3-4
4-3 TsuruwatariJd12Terunobori7-0 Y
4-3 TakanomoriJd13Okachiiwa#2-5
3-4DatenishikiJd14Nakanishiki4-3
0-0IwanomineJd15Tsuruminada5-2
4-3 AdachiyamaJd16Hachirogata2-5
5-2 UrasakiJd17Tsuchigasaki3-4
4-3 OzakiJd18Fukaminada4-3
2-5YotsugurumaJd19Yatsuguruma0-0
5-2 KamikazeJd20Oishi6-1
2-5SakarinishikiJd21Yoshinogata0-0
0-0-7KantoyamaJd22Yatabe0-0
3-4TamanootoJd23Orochishima4-3
3-4AnadaJd24Osakiyama0-0
2-5NihozanJd25Azumafuji6-1
3-4AranamiJd26Yasuhirayama#6-1
4-3 ArafuneyamaJd27Mitsuneyama2-5
3-4TsurugasakiJd28Tamakiyama3-4
0-0TakedaJd29Hiranomatsu0-0
0-0NodanishikiJd30Shimizui3-4
0-0YachitaJd31Hosokawa1-6
5-2 TerunoumiJd32Seiryuzan#4-3
0-0TodaisamiJd33Rokkoyama#2-5
4-3 IchinoyaJd34Edonishiki4-3
5-2 YanagidaJd35Awajishima0-0
0-0Iwaki#Jd36Hidakaryu6-1
1-6NakayamaJd37Uganosato3-4
0-0MinatonamiJd38Ejima2-5
4-3 KiyonoumiJd39Matsunishiki3-4
4-3 WakanishikiJd40Fusanoumi0-0
3-4EzonishikiJd41Yodogawa2-5
0-0MisakihamaJd42Iwagasaki5-2
0-0-7 TatsumidoriJd43Takaarashi5-2
5-2 SatsumanadaJd44Suwagatake2-5
3-4HondaJd45Takasegawa2-5
0-0Okachigata#Jd46Taniguchi4-3
3-4KawachiyamaJd47Daikyugawa2-5
0-0-7 FukunishikiJd48Takateru0-0
4-3 Suwanobori#Jd49Otsuyama#5-2
3-4IwakuniJd50Haradayama0-0-7
3-4JinnoboriJd51Kirigamine0-0-7
5-2 MitsuruyamaJd52Kishudake4-3
4-3KagaminadaJd53Oiwazan4-3
3-4OkuboJd54Tamanohana4-3
3-4KabutoiwaJd55Jindachi4-3
5-2 SadamisakiJd56Matsunoiwa1-6
3-4TsukushigataJd57Nishimoto2-5
2-5IbukiyamaJd58Takahashi4-3
0-0-7Ikasa#Jd59Nakanomori4-3
3-4ShiotsuyamaJd60Kiyonosato4-3
5-2 KosakagawaJd61Kiyochikara#3-4
4-3YomegashimaJd62 
4-3TatsunishikiJd63 
0-0HinobaraJd64 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 DaimondakeJk1Fujimine6-1
5-2 AsahimatsuJk2Tosanoumi3-4
4-3 MiyagigataJk3Sannomiya0-0
2-5 IsatoJk4Nomiyama4-3
3-4 AsanishikiJk5Chunanzan#1-6
4-3 AkitanadaJk6Muroneyama5-2
7-0 Y AkisegawaJk7Matsukiyama3-4
3-4 MinagaJk8Koyanagi3-4
5-2 IshigamiJk9Haginishiki4-3
4-3 EdogashimaJk10Tamanonami2-5
2-5 Hokutozan#Jk11Fukae5-2
0-2-5 OtokoyamaJk12Naritagawa0-0
0-0-7 HokkainadaJk13Arakuma1-6
2-5 TsukuminadaJk14Yaoya3-4
1-6AkasakaJk15Tetsuyama5-2
4-3 UgonosatoJk16Kawanishiki5-2
4-3 FujinishikiJk17Tomoeryu4-3
5-2 EtsunosatoJk18Okinonami1-2
0-7 MatsudayamaJk19Matsugaseki0-0
4-3 KinshachiyamaJk20Nishikiyama3-4
4-3 Katsushikayama#Jk21Kurigatake2-5
3-4 SatoJk22Kotonishiki4-3
4-3 AraogawaJk23Usanoyama3-4
0-0SasshuyamaJk24Miyagiryu5-2
2-5 ShikokuyamaJk25Ashigarayama6-1
6-1 YayoiyamaJk26Najimagata3-4
2-5 Chizunishiki#Jk27Shiroyama0-0-7
3-4KirinoyamaJk28Sodegahama3-4
2-5 Uwajima#Jk29Tamaizumi4-2-1
5-2 ChikuozanJk30Aioi5-2
4-3 FuranoumiJk31Morinoiwa0-0
2-5 SadonishikiJk32Naniwayama4-3
4-3 Matsueyama#Jk33Kawazuyama4-3
2-5 Odaka#Jk34Hokuryoyama#5-2
0-0-7OkawagatakeJk35Kasugamine2-5
3-4 KoyamaJk36Tatenotani3-4
4-3 MiuraJk37Omiyama#3-4
3-4 OtsuboJk38Tsushima0-7
3-4 MusashiumiJk39Otone0-0-7
 Jk40Furumori3-4
 Jk41Tamateyama5-2

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Fusoyama1-2
Oba1-2
Kotsubo3-0
Shirasaki2-1
Tsukidate2-1
Minekaze1-2
Kawakami2-1
Jinnohana1-2
Echigoyama3-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tsuruta0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Otsuka0-0
Tokachiiwa0-0
Fujita0-0
Kiryugawa0-0
Kumanoura0-0
Asawaka0-0
Gotenyama#0-0
Ota0-0
Asamifuji0-0
Kondo0-0
Uwanishiki0-0
Hashiguchi0-0
Yamashita0-0
Shioda0-0
Sunaga0-0
Tamashio0-0
Matsunonami0-0
Kojima0-0
Iida0-0
Shinjonishiki0-0
Miyakawa0-0
Takenohana0-0
Takenishiki0-0
Kunikaze0-0
Takenobori0-0
Tenchikaze0-0
Kaminishiki0-0
Tachikaze0-0
Shimojo0-0
Tsuganohana0-0
Inadayama0-0
Kushimayama0-0
Inoue0-0
Otaruiwa0-0
Kanameishi0-0
Hanishiyama0-0
Kankeiyama0-0
Naniwagata0-0
Tetsunosato0-0
Tosanishiki0-0
Airayama0-0
Tokiwaka0-0
Sugata0-0
Ryuto0-0
Murata0-0
Goshonishiki0-0
Tano0-0
Oya0-0
Kawamoto0-0
Kurominato0-0
Satsumafuji0-0
Koganeyama0-0
Chikumagawa0-0
Suo0-0
Tokozan#0-0
Kiyoizumi0-0
Akazawayama0-0
Dojimagawa0-0
Yoshida0-0
Araihama0-0
Botane0-0
Yanagise0-0
Asamaiyama0-0
Kumenomori0-0
Hakkozan#0-0
Aichiyama0-0
Yonegawa#0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Otoshi
Kurumeyama
Chibaminato
Shiraishiyama
Ezaki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J3eMatsuragataOrochigata
Ms10eObamaChioyama#
Ms19wSenryodake#Nankai#
Sd28eWakaizumiTakaragaura
Sd50eKaminotoKamoshima
Jd2wYatomeishi#Jumonji
Jd49wOtsuyama#Zaoyama
Jd52eMitsuruyamaMaminai#
Jd53eKagaminadaFurudate
Jd57eTsukushigataTsukamoto
Jk7eAkisegawaKiyokawa#
Jk23wUsanoyamaNagamatsu
Jk29eUwajima#Tokuno

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Nishonoumi--
Fusoyama--
Oba--
Kotsubo--
Shirasaki--
Tsukidate--
Minekaze--
Kawakami--
OtsukaKasuganoTokyoFebruary 20, 1925
TokachiiwaNishonosekiHokkaidoJanuary 10, 1919
FujitaTakasagoFukuokaFebruary 11, 1924
KiryugawaKumegawaAomoriDecember 2, 1923
KumanouraMihogasekiWakayamaJanuary 17, 1922
AsawakaTakasagoEhimeJanuary 8, 1923
Gotenyama#IsegahamaTokyoMarch 14, 1924
OtaDewanoumiFukuokaJanuary 15, 1921
AsamifujiTakasagoEhimeMay 5, 1921
KondoIzutsuTokyoJune 27, 1924
Uwanishiki--
HashiguchiDewanoumiHizen
Yamashita--
Shioda--
Sunaga--
Tamashio--
Matsunonami--
Kojima--
Iida--
Shinjonishiki--
Miyakawa--
Takenohana--
Takenishiki--
Kunikaze--
Takenobori--
Tenchikaze--
Kaminishiki--
Tachikaze--
Shimojo--
Tsuganohana--
Inadayama--
Kushimayama--
Inoue--
Otaruiwa--
Kanameishi--
Hanishiyama--
Kankeiyama--
Naniwagata--
Tetsunosato--
Tosanishiki--
Airayama--
Tokiwaka--
Sugata--
Ryuto--
Murata--
Goshonishiki--
Tano--
Oya--
Kawamoto--
Kurominato--
Satsumafuji--
Koganeyama--
Chikumagawa--
Suo--
Tokozan#--
Kiyoizumi--
Akazawayama--
Dojimagawa--
Yoshida--
Araihama--
Botane--
Yanagise--
Asamaiyama--
Kumenomori--
Hakkozan#--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M10wKaikozanNishonosekiTokushimaMarch 16, 1900M2
M15eToshuzanFutagoyamaKochiJanuary 1, 1904M4
J10eOyashimaTatsunamiToyamaMarch 10, 1906M10
J12eImizugawaTakasagoEhimeFebruary 10, 1906M4
Ms4wTaninootoKumegawaKochiFebruary 2, 1910J6
Ms23eKunozanMiyaginoShizuokaJuly 25, 1908J5
Ms35wMurakami--Ms24
Sd22eHokkaizan#KasuganoTokyoMs17
Sd23wSaito--Ms26
Sd24wBushuyama--Sd24
Sd27wBankokuyama#--Ms27
Sd40eTakanomine--Sd32
Jd9eIwanomori--Sd35
Jd36wHidakaryu--Jd5
Jd50wHaradayama--Jd50
Jd59eIkasa#--Jd59
Jk10wTamanonami--Jk10
Jk27wShiroyama--Jk27
Jk28eKirinoyama--Jk28
Jk35eOkawagatake--Jk35
Jk39wOtone--Jk39

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho