Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAkinoumi (1st)
JuryoMasuiyama (1st)
MakushitaKamikaze
SandanmeMitsuneyama
JonidanTokachiiwa
JonokuchiYamashita

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○●○○□○○□○○○ S1w Akinoumi

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○○● S2wHD Itsutsushima

12 wins
○○○●○○●○○○○○●○○ M14w Sagamigawa

11 wins
○○○●○●○●○○○○○○● O1w Maedayama
○○●○○○○○○●○○●●○ S2eHD Terukuni
○●○○●○○●○○○●○○○ M11w Ayawaka

10 wins
○●○●○○●○○○○●○○● Y1w Minanogawa
○●○●○○●○●○●○○○○ M2w Dewaminato
●○○○○○○○●○○●●●○ M3w Hishuzan
○○●●●○●○○○○○○○● M8w Yamatonishiki
○○○○●○●○○○○●●●○ M12w Jintozan
●○○●○○○○●●●○○○○ M13e Saganohana
○○○○●●○●○○●○●○○ M17w Matsunosato

9 wins
●●●○●○●○○●○○○○○ M4w Ryuozan
○○○●○○●●○○●○●○● M5w Sakuranishiki
●○●○●●○○○○○●●○○ M7w Fujinosato

8 wins
○●○●○●○●○○●●●○○ M1w Kasagiyama
●○●○○●●○○○●●○●○ M6e Asahigawa
○○○○●○●○○●●○●●● M13w Ryogoku
●●●○○○●○○●●○○●○ M15w Tominishiki
○●○○●○●●●○●○○○● M16w Komanosato
●●○●●○○○●○●○○○● M18e Sadogashima

7 wins
○●○○○●○○○●●■––– Y1e Futabayama
○○●○○●○○●●○■––– O1e Haguroyama
●●○○○●○●○●○●●●○ S1e Nayoroiwa
○○●●○●●○●○●●○○● M9w Kashimanada
●○●●●○○●●●○○○○● M10e Onami
●○●○○●○○●●●●○●○ M12e Aobayama
●○●●●○○●○●●○○●○ M16e Kuganishiki
●●●●○●●○○○○●●○○ M17e Kiyomigawa

6 wins
●○●○●○●●●●●□●○○ K1w Ayanobori
●○○○●●●○●●●○○●● M2e Banjaku
●●●○●○●●●○○●○●○ M8e Tatekabuto
○○●●●●○●○●○●○●● M11e Matsuragata

5 wins
●●●○○●○●●●○○●●● M4e Tsurugamine
●●○●●●●○●●○○●●○ M6w Taikyuzan
●●●●●●○●□○○●●○● M7e Katsuragawa
○●●●○●○●●●○○●●● M15e Futasegawa
●●●●●○●○○○●●●●○ M19e Wakanami

4 wins
○●○●●○●●●●●●○●● M3e Fujigatake

3 wins
○●○●●●○●●●●●●●● M1e Oshio
●○○○●●●●●●●●●●● M5e Shachinosato
○●●●●○●●●●○●●●● M9e Kaneminato
●●○●○●●●●○●●●●● M14e Tomoegata
●●●●●●●●●●●○○●○ M18w Takenosato

1 win
●●●●●●○●■–––––– K1e Tamanoumi
●●●●●○●●■–––––– M10w Shikainami

0 wins
M2wRG Kyushuzan
––––––––––––––– M19w Dewanohana

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○●●○○ J4w Masuiyama

10 wins
●○○○○○○●●●○○○○● J1w Komatsuyama
●●○○○●○●○●○○○○○ J3e Bishuzan
○○●○○○○○○○●●●○● J7w Fujinokawa
●○●○○○●○○●●○○○○ J13e Yakatayama
○□●○○○○●●●○●○○○ J15e Toyoshima

9 wins
○○○○○●○○●●○○●●● J2e Mutsunosato
●○●●○○○○●○○○○●● J4e Yamatoiwa
●●●○○○●○○○○○○●● J6e Futamiyama
○○●●●○○○○●●○●○○ J11e Wakashio
○●●○●○○○●○○●○○● J14w Nunobiki

8 wins
○●●○○○●○●○●●●○○ J1e Nishikidani
○●●●●●○○□○○●○●○ J3w Kojimagawa
●○○○●●○○●●●○○○● J10w Otogaiwa
○●○○●○●○○●●○●○● J11w Shirawashi

7 wins
○●○○○●●○○○●●●●● J8e Tatsutano
●○●●○○○●○○●●●○● J8w Sanyozan

6 wins
●○□○○●●●●●●○○●● J5e Genjiyama
○●●○○●●●●○○○●●● J5w Mifunenami
●○○●●●○●○○●○●●● J7e Kunihikari
●●○●●●●●○○○●●○○ J10e Banshinzan
○○○●●●●●○–●●○●○ J12w Kozuzan

4 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●○○●○ J6w Wakasegawa
○●○●○●●●●●○●●●● J9w Midorimatsu
●●●○●○●●●○●●●●○ J14e Terunishiki

3 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●●●●○ J12e Kakogawa

2 wins
○○■–––––––––––– J2w Ichiwatari

1 win
○■––––––––––––– J13w Ashibayama

0 wins
–––––––●■–––––– J9e Koyakumaru
J10eRG Unzendake
––––––––––––––– J15w Yahatanishiki
J15eRG Yahazuyama
J15wRG Sharinishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○○–○–○–●––○ Ms7e Kamikaze
●○–○––○–○○–○––○ Ms20e Terunobori
Ms32e Terunoumi
Ms38w Uranosato

6 wins
Ms1w Raimon
Ms6e Hirosegawa
Ms12w Kagamigawa
Ms14w Datenosato
○–○–●○–○–○–●––○ Ms25e Tamazakura
Ms26e Odanoyama
Ms30e Banshuyama
Ms36e Tsurunishiki

5 wins
Ms3w Okuma
Ms4w Tominoyama
Ms7w Takadayama
Ms10e Kanegafuchi
Ms15e Asakeyama
Ms17e Mutsunonada
Ms22e Daisetsuzan
Ms25w Hiryunada
Ms26w Osorezan
○○–●–●–○––○–○●– Ms28e Azumafuji
○–●–○–○–●–○–○●– Ms31e Kosakagawa
Ms34e Yahatano
Ms36w Satsumanada
Ms37w Horanoumi
Ms39w Himigahama

4 wins
Ms2e Hitachiumi
Ms2w Yakushiyama
Ms3e Wakanoumi
Ms8e Surugaumi
Ms10w Oizumi
Ms15w Onomori
Ms16e Kamuiyama
Ms16w Komanomine
Ms17w Tochinomine
Ms18e Kitanonami
Ms18w Wakanohana
Ms19e Kishuyama
Ms22w Nosakayama
Ms23w Mine
Ms28w Shunrai
●–○–○–●–○–●–●○– Ms29e Kishimoto
Ms30w Kiranishiki#
Ms32w Asahinami
Ms33w Oishi
Ms35w Wakayanagi
Ms40w Fukaminada
Ms41w Kansoyama#

3 wins
Ms1e Ikusagawa
Ms4e Kitamigata
Ms5w Tomitahama
Ms6w Tamanomine
Ms11e Tajima
Ms12e Iwanosato
Ms13e Agaroyama#
Ms14e Matsuwaka
Ms20w Harukaze
Ms21w Yasuhirayama#
Ms27w Tachinishiki
Ms33e Ishikarigawa
Ms35e Teneiyama#
Ms37e Kusunishiki

2 wins
Ms5e Nankai#
Ms9e Naminishiki
Ms9w Shinkawa
Ms19w Mitokugawa
Ms23e Suonada
Ms24e Kureminatoyama#
Ms24w Himeura
Ms27e Ichinoumi
Ms29w Tatsunoumi

1 win
Ms13w Tsunenishiki
Ms21e Iwanomatsu
Ms31w Takanami
Ms34w Toshunada

0 wins
Ms8w Wakagiyama
Ms11w Asaarashi
Ms38e Chibanobori
Ms41eTD Komenohana
MseHD Nishikiryu
MswHD Shinanogawa
MseHD Gotonishiki#
MswHD Satonishiki
MseHD Otsuchi
MswHD Obama
MseHD Kuniiwa
MswHD Chikushinada
MseHD Ominato
MswHD Setonoumi
MseHD Misakiyama
MswHD Inshuzan
MseHD Genkai
MswHD Kiyonishiki
MseHD Nanzan
MswHD Taishunada
MswHD Dake
MswHD Iwanishiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○–○–○–○–○–○–○– Sd34w Mitsuneyama

7 wins
○○–○––○–○●–○–○– Sd29e Yoshibayama
Sd51w Okoyama#

6 wins
Sd6e Shimanosato
Sd8e Ozaki
Sd9e Tamanobori
Sd11e Buyuzan#
Sd18e Harenoumi
○○–○––●–○○–●–○– Sd23w Fukusumi#
Sd27e Shimizui
Sd34e Tsuruminada
Sd45w Jinnishiki
Sd46e Kinjozan
Sd48w Okinonami
Sd57w Oizu

5 wins
Sd7e Mutsunohana
Sd10e Onomine
Sd10w Otowadake
Sd11w Tamatsushima
○–●–●○–●––○–○○– Sd14e Suwanobori#
Sd14w Ayashio
Sd16w Ayasegawa
Sd17e Tsuruwatari
Sd19w Hashimoto
Sd25w Tatenobori
Sd26w Asahimori
Sd28w Tetsuyama
●–○–●○–○––○–●○– Sd29w Akisegawa
Sd35w Nihozan
Sd36e Anada
Sd37w Takaarashi
●–●–○○–○––●–○○– Sd38e Chikuozan
Sd42e Takasegawa
Sd42w Kuninohana
Sd43e Hiyoridake#
Sd48e Ashigarayama
Sd51e Tosanoumi
Sd53e Asahimatsu
Sd54e Aichiyama
Sd55e Matsukiyama
Sd55w Hachirogata
Sd58w Ryugasaki

4 wins
Sd1w Miyazakura
Sd2e Mita
Sd4w Murotoumi
●○–○––●–●●–○–○– Sd7w Kashiwagi
Sd8w Yaenishiki
Sd12e Hinodeyama
Sd12w Urasaki
Sd13e Furanishiki
Sd15e Kotonishiki
Sd18w Mizushima
Sd19e Yahatamori
Sd20w Iwagasaki
Sd21e Otsuyama#
Sd24e Usanoyama
Sd25e Tsubameyama
○●–●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd28e Oiwazan
Sd30e Tatsunomori
Sd32e Edonishiki
Sd32w Higonoumi
Sd33e Aranami
Sd37e Hosokawa
Sd39e Musashiumi
Sd40w Takamiyama
Sd41e Omonogawa
Sd41w Kiyonoumi
Sd43w Isato
Sd44w Tatsunishiki
Sd49e Narusegawa
Sd49w Amanayama
Sd52e Nakanomori
○–○–○–●–●●–●–○– Sd54w Fujita
Sd59w Jinnohana

3 wins
Sd1e Tamaryu
○–●–○–●–●●–●––○ Sd3w Onada
Sd5e Senbogawa
●●–●––●–●–○–○○– Sd5w Daigoyama
Sd6w Shinobuyama
Sd9w Ono
Sd16e Mutsuyama
Sd17w Ezaki
Sd20e Ichinoya
Sd22e Yamanaka
Sd23e Arimagata
Sd24w Takachiho
Sd26e Kagaminada
Sd31e Sadamisaki
●–●–○●–○––●–○–● Sd33w Yatomeishi#
Sd36w Oshimagata
Sd38w Kiyonosato
Sd40e Kamogawa
Sd46w Kawakami
○○–●––●–●○–●–●– Sd47e Fujinishiki
Sd47w Nakajima
Sd50e Otsubo
Sd50w Choshiyama
Sd52w Wakanishiki
Sd56e Jinnobori
Sd56w Seiryuzan#

2 wins
Sd13w Etsunosato
Sd15w Adachiyama
Sd22w Takanaruyama
Sd30w Tsukinohana
Sd31w Ayanohama
Sd35e Toyota
Sd39w Aizunishiki
Sd44e Azumanada

1 win
Sd2w Mitakano
–––––––●––●–○–● Sd3e Orochishima
Sd27w Imanishiki
Sd45e Tsuruoka
Sd53w Arafuneyama

0 wins
Sd4e Edozakura
Sd21w Wakaizumi
SdeHD Orochiiwa
SdwHD Fujihikari
SdeHD Azumakuni
SdwHD Kumanoyama
SdeHD Tamaizutsu
SdwHD Kaminoto
SdeHD Namiwatari
SdwHD Takanishiki
SdeHD Orochidake
SdwHD Uratogata
SdeHD Sagamiyama
SdwHD Takanomori
SdeHD Fukumitsuyama
SdwHD Fujimine
SdeHD Taniguchi
SdwHD Tamanoyama
SdeHD Senkiyama#
SdwHD Todayama
SdeHD Hashizume
SdwHD Nishinomiya
SdeHD Tanaka
SdwHD Kiyoyama#
SdeHD Ryusozan#
SdwHD Mashudake#
SdeHD Hatanobori
SdeHD Takagiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd27e Tokachiiwa

7 wins
Jd9w Kotsubo
Jd46w Kyumanishiki#
Jd49w Uwajima#

6 wins
Jd2w Muroneyama
Jd6e Hokuryoyama#
Jd7e Omiyama#
Jd19e Kinshachiyama
Jd20e Sodegahama
Jd20w Datenishiki
Jd21w Ezonishiki
○●–●–○–○–○–○–○– Jd30w Yamauchi
Jd34e Furanoumi
Jd42e Tokozan#
○○–○–○–○––○–●–● Jd52w Yonegawa#
Jd56e Araihama
Jd56w Hashiguchi
Jd57e Asamaiyama
Jd66w Nayoroyama
Jd78w Okazaki
Jd81e Iwaminato
Jd82e Tamayanagi
○○–○–○–●–○––●–○ Jd87w Asawaka

5 wins
Jd5w Amamishima
Jd10w Shugyoyama#
Jd14w Kawanishiki
Jd15e Honda
Jd18w Goshonishiki
Jd19w Tosanishiki
Jd28e Iida
●○–○––●–○–○–○–● Jd28w Kainishiki
Jd29w Echigoyama
Jd34w Nishikiyama
Jd36w Tenchikaze
Jd38w Otokoyama
Jd39e Satakegawa#
Jd41w Koyama
●●–○–○–○––○–○●– Jd46e Kiryugawa
Jd47w Jomoyama
Jd48e Wakanomatsu
Jd51e Tsunenoumi
Jd54e Takenohana
Jd59e Kawagasaki
Jd61e Sekinohana
Jd64e Kariwatari#
Jd64w Otaruiwa
Jd65e Koganeyama
Jd68w Minaga
Jd70e Setonohana
Jd72e Kuroshio
Jd73e Shiokoeyama#
Jd75e Tomonishiki
Jd76e Tatsunobori#
Jd85e Notonishiki
Jd86w Shinoyama

4 wins
Jd3e Okachiiwa#
Jd3w Mutsunoumi
Jd5e Shiotsuyama
Jd8w Miyagigata
Jd9e Yotsuguruma
Jd10e Asogatani
Jd12w Kawazuyama
Jd15w Okubo
Jd16e Takenobori
Jd16w Tamanomatsu
Jd17e Osumiyama
Jd23w Echigoumi
Jd24w Chizunishiki#
Jd25e Fusoyama
Jd25w Kojima
Jd26e Ota
Jd29e Tamashio
Jd31e Satsumafuji
Jd31w Katsushikayama#
Jd36e Shinjonishiki
Jd37w Kobashi
Jd39w Tojoyama#
Jd40w Matsuo
Jd42w Daimondake
Jd43e Kitanishiki
Jd45e Inoue
Jd45w Wakataka
Jd52e Tamaonami
Jd53e Tamaizumi
Jd54w Oya
Jd55e Dojimagawa
Jd55w Ibukiyama
Jd58e Sato
Jd58w Botane
Jd59w Kasugamine
Jd62w Shioda
Jd63w Shirasaki
Jd65w Airayama
Jd68e Tamanonami
Jd69e Osaki
Jd69w Kiyoizumi
Jd73w Tatenotani
Jd77w Yahataiwa
Jd79e Kaminishiki
Jd79w Hakkozan#
Jd80e Satsumagata
Jd81w Oshima
Jd82w Kusuhama
Jd86e Hanamaki

3 wins
Jd1w Iwakuni
Jd6w Furumori
Jd7w Tomoeryu
Jd11e Tsuganohana
Jd11w Yayoiyama
Jd13w Uwanishiki
Jd21e Miyakawa
Jd22e Sakarinishiki
Jd24e Tamateyama
●–○–●–●–●–●–○○– Jd26w Otsuka
Jd30e Araogawa
Jd33e Wakatsurugi
Jd33w Tamanooto
Jd35e Kawasaki
Jd35w Kosaka
Jd37e Komura
Jd40e Matsueyama#
Jd43w Hasegawa
Jd44e Edogashima
Jd44w Yatsuoyama#
Jd47e Akasaka
Jd50e Toyonohana
Jd60w Tatsumidori
Jd61w Tachikaze
Jd63e Sugata
Jd66e Iwateyama
Jd67e Iwagashira#
Jd67w Nishimoto
Jd71e Kunikaze
●–●–●○–○–○–●–●– Jd72w Hidenoumi
Jd74w Tetsunosato
Jd75w Hokkainada
Jd78e Kaishuyama#
Jd84w Murata
Jd85w Mitsunohana
Jd87e Futamura

2 wins
Jd1e Haginishiki
Jd4e Kanameishi
Jd4w Tsukushigata
Jd8e Nomiyama
Jd14e Kitagawa
Jd18e Odaka#
Jd22w Shikokuyama
Jd23e Takenishiki
Jd27w Sunaga
Jd32e Nakayama
Jd38e Kumenomori
Jd48w Najimagata
Jd49e Kase
Jd50w Matsunonami
Jd53w Tsushima
Jd57w Yaoya
Jd60e Kurominato
Jd62e Chikumagawa
Jd77e Yamaizumi
Jd83e Matsudayama
Jd84e Naniwagata

1 win
●○–●–●–●––●–●●– Jd13e Yamamoto
Jd51w Mutsuminato
Jd70w Yodogawa
Jd76w Kankeiyama

0 wins
Jd2e Ejima
Jd12e Koyanagi
Jd17w Takahashi
Jd32w Suo
Jd41e Ibogawa
Jd71w Kiyosunada
Jd74e Shinguzan#
Jd80w Tamawaka
Jd83w Kushimayama
JdeHD Akitanada
JdwHD Shiraishiyama
JdeHD Okuwayama
JdwHD Iwanomine
JdeHD Aioi
JdwHD Kawachiyama
JdeHD Yoshinogata
JdwHD Yatabe
JdeHD Takeda
JdwHD Nodanishiki
JdeHD Osakiyama
JdwHD Hiranomatsu
JdeHD Todaisami
JdwHD Yachita
JdeHD Awajishima
JdwHD Kurumeyama
JdeHD Naniwayama
JdwHD Minatonami
JdeHD Okachigata#
JdwHD Misakihama
JdeHD Inadayama
JdwHD Uganosato
JdeHD Takateru
JdwHD Yanagise
JdeHD Hinobara
JdwHD Matsunoiwa
JdeHD Tsukidate
JdwHD Tsukuminada
JdeHD Kiyochikara#
JdwHD Hanishiyama
JdeHD Sadonishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk17w Yamashita
Jk19w Nozawa

7 wins
Jk9w Towadanishiki

6 wins
Jk6e Oba
Jk15e Matsutake
Jk16e Fujinonami
Jk21w Takanoyama
Jk23e Nagashima
Jk23w Kitamura
○–○–○–●–○●–○–○– Jk32w Tsuchiyama
Jk36w Asamifuji

5 wins
Jk1w Yasui
Jk2w Matsushima
Jk5e Shachinoiwa
Jk5w Sumanoura
Jk7w Masuzawa
Jk10e Hirano
Jk11w Minekaze
Jk13e Mutsunonami
Jk17e Nara
Jk22e Ishikariiwa
Jk25e Bato
Jk26w Tanchoyama
Jk27w Wakakuma
Jk28e Ura
Jk35e Nanbuyama

4 wins
Jk6w Yoteiyama
Jk7e Kikunishiki
Jk8e Karino
Jk8w Akibayama
Jk11e Asahitsuru
Jk16w Onishi
Jk18e Mizunashi
Jk18w Kashiwaiwa
Jk19e Nikkoyama#
Jk20e Tamahikari
Jk21e Nemuroyama
Jk22w Tachigashio
Jk28w Sakuramoto
Jk30w Uetake
●○–●–○–○––●–○–● Jk31e Hakunozan
Jk32e Narutoiwa
Jk35w Kizugawa

3 wins
Jk4e Yanagisawa
Jk10w Hamada
●●–●–○–●––●–○–○ Jk12e Kobayashi
Jk14e Takanosato
Jk14w Fujimura
Jk20w Ikutayama#
Jk24e Wadanomori
○●–○––●–●●–○–●– Jk24w Kiyoenami
Jk26e Chiyuyama
Jk27e Minamihiroyama#
Jk29w Akitayama
Jk30e Orochiumi
Jk31w Iwata
Jk33w Sawanoumi
Jk37e Aokiyama
Jk38e Isamikawa

2 wins
Jk4w Iwai
Jk9e Nagasawa
Jk15w Rikkoyama#
Jk29e Hiraoyama
Jk34w Takenishiki

1 win
Jk1e Kaminomine
Jk2e Kazusayama
Jk3w Kasaigawa#
Jk12w Otakeyama#
Jk13w Senjugawa
Jk25w Tsurugaoka
Jk34e Sekine

0 wins
Jk3e Kinoshita
Jk33e Oganoshima
Jk36e Kondo
JkeHD Naritagawa
JkwHD Sannomiya
JkeHD Matsugaseki
JkwHD Akazawayama
JkeHD Miyakogata
JkwHD Sasshuyama
JkeHD Matsugaiwa
JkwHD Chibaminato
JkeHD Takanohana
JkwHD Ohatayama#
JkwHD Morinoiwa

46 queries in 1,36 seconds

Natsu 1940

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 9, 1940 - May 23, 1940


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-5-3FutabayamaYMinanogawa10-5
7-5-3HaguroyamaOMaedayama11-4
7-8 NayoroiwaSAkinoumi14-1 Y
11-4TerukuniHDItsutsushima13-2 J
1-8-6 TamanoumiKAyanobori6-9
3-12OshioM1Kasagiyama8-7
6-9BanjakuM2Dewaminato10-5
 RGKyushuzan0-0-15
4-11FujigatakeM3Hishuzan10-5
5-10TsurugamineM4Ryuozan9-6
3-12ShachinosatoM5Sakuranishiki9-6
8-7 AsahigawaM6Taikyuzan5-10
5-10KatsuragawaM7Fujinosato9-6
6-9TatekabutoM8Yamatonishiki10-5
3-12KaneminatoM9Kashimanada7-8
7-8OnamiM10Shikainami1-8-6
6-9MatsuragataM11Ayawaka11-4
7-8AobayamaM12Jintozan10-5
10-5SaganohanaM13Ryogoku8-7
3-12TomoegataM14Sagamigawa12-3
5-10FutasegawaM15Tominishiki8-7
7-8KuganishikiM16Komanosato8-7
7-8KiyomigawaM17Matsunosato10-5
8-7SadogashimaM18Takenosato3-12
5-10 WakanamiM19Dewanohana0-0-15

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 NishikidaniJ1Komatsuyama10-5
9-6 MutsunosatoJ2Ichiwatari2-1-12
10-5 BishuzanJ3Kojimagawa8-7
9-6 YamatoiwaJ4Masuiyama12-3 Y
6-9GenjiyamaJ5Mifunenami6-9
9-6FutamiyamaJ6Wakasegawa4-11
6-9KunihikariJ7Fujinokawa10-5
7-8TatsutanoJ8Sanyozan7-8
0-2-13KoyakumaruJ9Midorimatsu4-11
6-9BanshinzanJ10Otogaiwa8-7
0-0UnzendakeRG 
9-6WakashioJ11Shirawashi8-7
3-12 KakogawaJ12Kozuzan6-8-1
10-5YakatayamaJ13Ashibayama1-1-13
4-11 TerunishikiJ14Nunobiki9-6
10-5ToyoshimaJ15Yahatanishiki0-0-15
0-0YahazuyamaRGSharinishiki0-0

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5IkusagawaMs1Raimon6-3
4-4HitachiumiMs2Yakushiyama4-4
4-4WakanoumiMs3Okuma5-3
3-5KitamigataMs4Tominoyama5-3
2-6Nankai#Ms5Tomitahama3-4
6-2 HirosegawaMs6Tamanomine3-5
7-1 Y KamikazeMs7Takadayama5-3
4-4SurugaumiMs8Wakagiyama0-0-8
2-6NaminishikiMs9Shinkawa2-6
5-3 KanegafuchiMs10Oizumi4-4
3-5TajimaMs11Asaarashi0-0-8
3-5IwanosatoMs12Kagamigawa6-2
3-5Agaroyama#Ms13Tsunenishiki1-0-7
3-5MatsuwakaMs14Datenosato6-2
5-3AsakeyamaMs15Onomori4-4
4-4KamuiyamaMs16Komanomine4-4
5-3MutsunonadaMs17Tochinomine4-4
4-4KitanonamiMs18Wakanohana4-4
4-4KishuyamaMs19Mitokugawa2-6
7-1 TerunoboriMs20Harukaze3-5
1-7 IwanomatsuMs21Yasuhirayama#3-5
5-3DaisetsuzanMs22Nosakayama4-4
2-6SuonadaMs23Mine4-4
2-6Kureminatoyama#Ms24Himeura2-3-3
6-2TamazakuraMs25Hiryunada5-3
6-2OdanoyamaMs26Osorezan5-3
2-6 IchinoumiMs27Tachinishiki3-4
5-3AzumafujiMs28Shunrai4-4
4-4KishimotoMs29Tatsunoumi2-6
6-2BanshuyamaMs30Kiranishiki#4-4
5-3KosakagawaMs31Takanami1-3-4
7-1TerunoumiMs32Asahinami4-4
3-5 IshikarigawaMs33Oishi4-4
5-3YahatanoMs34Toshunada1-7
3-5Teneiyama#Ms35Wakayanagi4-4
6-2TsurunishikiMs36Satsumanada5-3
3-5 KusunishikiMs37Horanoumi5-3
0-0-8 ChibanoboriMs38Uranosato7-1
 Ms39Himigahama5-3
 Ms40Fukaminada4-4
 Ms41Kansoyama#4-4
0-4-4KomenohanaTD 
0-0NishikiryuHDShinanogawa0-0
0-0Gotonishiki#HDSatonishiki0-0
0-0OtsuchiHDObama0-0
0-0KuniiwaHDChikushinada0-0
0-0OminatoHDSetonoumi0-0
0-0 MisakiyamaHDInshuzan0-0
0-0GenkaiHDKiyonishiki0-0
0-0 NanzanHDTaishunada0-0
 HDDake0-0
 HDIwanishiki0-0

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5TamaryuSd1Miyazakura4-4
4-4 MitaSd2Mitakano1-7
1-3-4OrochishimaSd3Onada3-5
0-4-4EdozakuraSd4Murotoumi4-4
3-5SenbogawaSd5Daigoyama3-5
6-2 ShimanosatoSd6Shinobuyama3-5
5-3 MutsunohanaSd7Kashiwagi4-4
6-2 OzakiSd8Yaenishiki4-4
6-2 TamanoboriSd9Ono3-5
5-3 OnomineSd10Otowadake5-3
6-2 Buyuzan#Sd11Tamatsushima5-3
4-4HinodeyamaSd12Urasaki4-4
4-4FuranishikiSd13Etsunosato2-6
5-3 Suwanobori#Sd14Ayashio5-3
4-4KotonishikiSd15Adachiyama2-6
3-5MutsuyamaSd16Ayasegawa5-3
5-3 TsuruwatariSd17Ezaki3-5
6-2 HarenoumiSd18Mizushima4-4
4-4YahatamoriSd19Hashimoto5-3
3-5IchinoyaSd20Iwagasaki4-4
4-4Otsuyama#Sd21Wakaizumi0-8
3-5YamanakaSd22Takanaruyama2-6
3-5ArimagataSd23Fukusumi#6-2
4-4UsanoyamaSd24Takachiho3-5
4-4TsubameyamaSd25Tatenobori5-3
3-5KagaminadaSd26Asahimori5-3
6-2 ShimizuiSd27Imanishiki1-7
4-4OiwazanSd28Tetsuyama5-3
7-1 YoshibayamaSd29Akisegawa5-3
4-4TatsunomoriSd30Tsukinohana2-6
3-5SadamisakiSd31Ayanohama2-6
4-4EdonishikiSd32Higonoumi4-4
4-4AranamiSd33Yatomeishi#3-5
6-2TsuruminadaSd34Mitsuneyama8-0 Y
2-6ToyotaSd35Nihozan5-3
5-3AnadaSd36Oshimagata3-5
4-4HosokawaSd37Takaarashi5-3
5-3ChikuozanSd38Kiyonosato3-5
4-4MusashiumiSd39Aizunishiki2-6
3-5KamogawaSd40Takamiyama4-4
4-4OmonogawaSd41Kiyonoumi4-4
5-3TakasegawaSd42Kuninohana5-3
5-3 Hiyoridake#Sd43Isato4-4
2-6AzumanadaSd44Tatsunishiki4-4
1-7 TsuruokaSd45Jinnishiki6-2
6-2KinjozanSd46Kawakami3-5
3-5FujinishikiSd47Nakajima3-5
5-3AshigarayamaSd48Okinonami6-2
4-4NarusegawaSd49Amanayama4-4
3-5OtsuboSd50Choshiyama3-5
5-3TosanoumiSd51Okoyama#7-1
4-4NakanomoriSd52Wakanishiki3-5
5-3AsahimatsuSd53Arafuneyama1-7
5-3AichiyamaSd54Fujita4-4
5-3MatsukiyamaSd55Hachirogata5-3
3-5 JinnoboriSd56Seiryuzan#3-5
 Sd57Oizu6-2
 Sd58Ryugasaki5-3
 Sd59Jinnohana4-4
0-0OrochiiwaHDFujihikari0-0
0-0 AzumakuniHDKumanoyama0-0
0-0TamaizutsuHDKaminoto0-0
0-0NamiwatariHDTakanishiki0-0
0-0OrochidakeHDUratogata0-0
0-0SagamiyamaHDTakanomori0-0
0-0 FukumitsuyamaHDFujimine0-0
0-0TaniguchiHDTamanoyama0-0
0-0 Senkiyama#HDTodayama0-0
0-0HashizumeHDNishinomiya0-0
0-0TanakaHDKiyoyama#0-0
0-0Ryusozan#HDMashudake#0-0
0-0 HatanoboriHD 
0-0TakagiyamaHD 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6HaginishikiJd1Iwakuni3-5
0-0-8EjimaJd2Muroneyama6-2
4-4 Okachiiwa#Jd3Mutsunoumi4-4
2-6KanameishiJd4Tsukushigata2-6
4-4 ShiotsuyamaJd5Amamishima5-3
6-2 Hokuryoyama#Jd6Furumori3-5
6-2 Omiyama#Jd7Tomoeryu3-5
2-6NomiyamaJd8Miyagigata4-4
4-4 YotsugurumaJd9Kotsubo7-1
4-4AsogataniJd10Shugyoyama#5-3
3-5TsuganohanaJd11Yayoiyama3-5
0-8KoyanagiJd12Kawazuyama4-4
1-7YamamotoJd13Uwanishiki3-5
2-3-3KitagawaJd14Kawanishiki5-3
5-3 HondaJd15Okubo4-4
4-4TakenoboriJd16Tamanomatsu4-4
4-3-1 OsumiyamaJd17Takahashi0-0-8
2-6Odaka#Jd18Goshonishiki5-3
6-2 KinshachiyamaJd19Tosanishiki5-3
6-2 SodegahamaJd20Datenishiki6-2
3-5MiyakawaJd21Ezonishiki6-2
3-5SakarinishikiJd22Shikokuyama2-6
2-6TakenishikiJd23Echigoumi4-4
3-5TamateyamaJd24Chizunishiki#4-4
4-4FusoyamaJd25Kojima4-4
4-4OtaJd26Otsuka3-5
8-0 Y TokachiiwaJd27Sunaga2-6
5-3IidaJd28Kainishiki5-3
4-4TamashioJd29Echigoyama5-3
3-5AraogawaJd30Yamauchi6-2
4-4SatsumafujiJd31Katsushikayama#4-4
2-6NakayamaJd32Suo0-1-7
3-5WakatsurugiJd33Tamanooto3-1-4
6-2 FuranoumiJd34Nishikiyama5-3
3-5KawasakiJd35Kosaka3-5
4-4ShinjonishikiJd36Tenchikaze5-3
3-5KomuraJd37Kobashi4-4
2-6KumenomoriJd38Otokoyama5-3
5-3Satakegawa#Jd39Tojoyama#4-4
3-5Matsueyama#Jd40Matsuo4-4
0-0-8IbogawaJd41Koyama5-3
6-2 Tokozan#Jd42Daimondake4-4
4-4KitanishikiJd43Hasegawa3-5
3-5EdogashimaJd44Yatsuoyama#3-5
4-4InoueJd45Wakataka4-4
5-3KiryugawaJd46Kyumanishiki#7-1
3-5AkasakaJd47Jomoyama5-3
5-3WakanomatsuJd48Najimagata2-6
2-6KaseJd49Uwajima#7-1
3-5ToyonohanaJd50Matsunonami2-6
5-3TsunenoumiJd51Mutsuminato1-7
4-4TamaonamiJd52Yonegawa#6-2
4-4TamaizumiJd53Tsushima2-6
5-3TakenohanaJd54Oya4-4
4-4DojimagawaJd55Ibukiyama4-4
6-2AraihamaJd56Hashiguchi6-2
6-2AsamaiyamaJd57Yaoya2-6
4-4SatoJd58Botane4-4
5-3KawagasakiJd59Kasugamine4-4
2-6KurominatoJd60Tatsumidori3-5
5-3SekinohanaJd61Tachikaze3-5
2-6ChikumagawaJd62Shioda4-4
3-5SugataJd63Shirasaki4-4
5-3Kariwatari#Jd64Otaruiwa5-3
5-3KoganeyamaJd65Airayama4-4
3-5IwateyamaJd66Nayoroyama6-2
3-5Iwagashira#Jd67Nishimoto3-5
4-4TamanonamiJd68Minaga5-3
4-4OsakiJd69Kiyoizumi4-4
5-3SetonohanaJd70Yodogawa1-7
3-5KunikazeJd71Kiyosunada0-1-7
5-3KuroshioJd72Hidenoumi3-5
5-3Shiokoeyama#Jd73Tatenotani4-4
0-0-8 Shinguzan#Jd74Tetsunosato3-5
5-3TomonishikiJd75Hokkainada3-5
5-2-1Tatsunobori#Jd76Kankeiyama1-7
2-6YamaizumiJd77Yahataiwa4-4
3-5Kaishuyama#Jd78Okazaki6-2
4-4KaminishikiJd79Hakkozan#4-4
4-4SatsumagataJd80Tamawaka0-0-8
6-2IwaminatoJd81Oshima4-4
6-2TamayanagiJd82Kusuhama4-4
2-6MatsudayamaJd83Kushimayama0-0-8
2-6NaniwagataJd84Murata3-5
5-3NotonishikiJd85Mitsunohana3-5
4-4HanamakiJd86Shinoyama5-3
3-5FutamuraJd87Asawaka6-2
0-0AkitanadaHDShiraishiyama0-0
0-0OkuwayamaHDIwanomine0-0
0-0 AioiHDKawachiyama0-0
0-0YoshinogataHDYatabe0-0
0-0TakedaHDNodanishiki0-0
0-0OsakiyamaHDHiranomatsu0-0
0-0 TodaisamiHDYachita0-0
0-0AwajishimaHDKurumeyama0-0
0-0NaniwayamaHDMinatonami0-0
0-0 Okachigata#HDMisakihama0-0
0-0 InadayamaHDUganosato0-0
0-0TakateruHDYanagise0-0
0-0HinobaraHDMatsunoiwa0-0
0-0 TsukidateHDTsukuminada0-0
0-0Kiyochikara#HDHanishiyama0-0
0-0SadonishikiHD 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-4-3KaminomineJk1Yasui5-3
1-7KazusayamaJk2Matsushima5-3
0-0-8KinoshitaJk3Kasaigawa#1-7
3-5 YanagisawaJk4Iwai2-5-1
5-3 ShachinoiwaJk5Sumanoura5-3
6-2 ObaJk6Yoteiyama4-4
4-4 KikunishikiJk7Masuzawa5-3
4-4 KarinoJk8Akibayama4-4
2-6 NagasawaJk9Towadanishiki7-1
5-3 HiranoJk10Hamada3-5
4-4 AsahitsuruJk11Minekaze5-3
3-5 KobayashiJk12Otakeyama#1-4-3
5-3 MutsunonamiJk13Senjugawa1-7
3-5 TakanosatoJk14Fujimura3-5
6-2 MatsutakeJk15Rikkoyama#2-6
6-2 FujinonamiJk16Onishi4-4
5-3 NaraJk17Yamashita8-0 Y
4-4 MizunashiJk18Kashiwaiwa4-4
4-4 Nikkoyama#Jk19Nozawa8-0
4-4 TamahikariJk20Ikutayama#3-5
4-4 NemuroyamaJk21Takanoyama6-2
5-3 IshikariiwaJk22Tachigashio4-4
6-2 NagashimaJk23Kitamura6-2
3-5 WadanomoriJk24Kiyoenami3-5
5-3 BatoJk25Tsurugaoka1-2-5
3-5ChiyuyamaJk26Tanchoyama5-3
3-5Minamihiroyama#Jk27Wakakuma5-2-1
5-3 UraJk28Sakuramoto4-4
2-6HiraoyamaJk29Akitayama3-5
3-5OrochiumiJk30Uetake4-4
4-4 HakunozanJk31Iwata3-5
4-4 NarutoiwaJk32Tsuchiyama6-2
0-0-8OganoshimaJk33Sawanoumi3-5
1-2-5SekineJk34Takenishiki2-6
5-3 NanbuyamaJk35Kizugawa4-4
0-8 KondoJk36Asamifuji6-2
3-5AokiyamaJk37 
3-5IsamikawaJk38 
0-0NaritagawaHDSannomiya0-0
0-0MatsugasekiHDAkazawayama0-0
0-0MiyakogataHDSasshuyama0-0
0-0MatsugaiwaHDChibaminato0-0
0-0TakanohanaHDOhatayama#0-0
 HDMorinoiwa0-0

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Izumigawa2-1
Kitano3-0
Kakutayama1-2
Kitanonada1-2
Morinosato1-2
Noda1-2
Tochigidake2-1
Kiyominato1-2
Kabutonoura1-2
Ichinohama2-1
Koike3-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ishikawa0-0
Gotenyama#0-0
Rikidozan0-0
Kokura#0-0
Hokoura#0-0
Kuninobori0-0
Taira#0-0
Honma0-0
Isomoto#0-0
Kawada0-0
Fukunosato0-0
Asahidake0-0
Senshuzan0-0
Iwai0-0
Yamada0-0
Fukumori0-0
Saito0-0
Aganokawa0-0
Oshiro#0-0
Shintakayama#0-0
Akinishiki0-0
Hakoneyama0-0
Yakkoyama#0-0
Daishogawa#0-0
Katsuranada0-0
Ito0-0
Hayashi0-0
Ohanayama0-0
Kuroda0-0
Shiraishi0-0
Uwanoumi0-0
Hamada0-0
Nagami0-0
Narasaki0-0
Yatomegata0-0
Yasakahama0-0
Imai0-0
Ishino0-0
Shimizudake0-0
Ikemoto0-0
Hamaisami#0-0
Fukuhara0-0
Watanabe0-0
Sakakigawa0-0
Shimada0-0
Ourayama0-0
Koizumi0-0
Iwatagawa0-0
Suzuki0-0
Nishiwaki0-0
Isamidake#0-0
Tsurugamori0-0
Miyake0-0
Futatsuiwa0-0
Takakatsuyama#0-0
Onaruyama#0-0
Tatsumiyama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fujizawa
Kanyoyama#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J7wFujinokawaFujikawa
J15eToyoshimaNishimura
Ms8wWakagiyamaWakanobori
Ms22wNosakayamaYoshimori
Ms35wWakayanagiYanagida
Sd1wMiyazakuraYokotayama
Sd14wAyashioIsonishiki
Sd30wTsukinohanaMitsuruyama
Jd3wMutsunoumiKomaisami
Jd28wKainishikiTsuruta
Jd51eTsunenoumiRyuto
Jd51wMutsuminatoMatsuyama
Jd71wKiyosunadaChunanzan#
Jd72eKuroshioOmura
Jd72wHidenoumiKumanoura
Jk8wAkibayamaKano

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Komenohana--
Izumigawa--
Kitano--
Kakutayama--
Tochigidake--
Kiyominato--
Kabutonoura--
Ichinohama--
Koike--
RikidozanNishonosekiNagasakiNovember 14, 1924
Kokura#DewanoumiTokyoJuly 15, 1925
Hokoura#OitekazeHyogoAugust 13, 1925
KuninoboriTakasagoTokyoApril 18, 1925
Taira#TatsunamiFukushimaMarch 10, 1925
HonmaOnogawaFukushimaMarch 21, 1925
Isomoto#DewanoumiNagasakiDecember 10, 1921
KawadaDewanoumiAomoriApril 14, 1923
FukunosatoMiyaginoFukuokaDecember 3, 1923
AsahidakeTakasagoEhimeSeptember 1, 1923
SenshuzanKasuganoOsakaMay 28, 1926
IwaiDewanoumiTochigiMarch 10, 1923
YamadaTatsunamiHokkaido 1924
FukumoriArashioKanagawaDecember 6, 1922
SaitoIzutsuChikuzen
Aganokawa--
Oshiro#KasuganoMusashi
Shintakayama#--
AkinishikiNishonosekiGunma
Hakoneyama--
Yakkoyama#--
Daishogawa#--
Katsuranada--
Ito--
Hayashi--
Ohanayama--
Kuroda--
Shiraishi--
Uwanoumi--
Hamada--
NagamiOyamaShinano
Narasaki--
Yatomegata--
Yasakahama--
Imai--
Ishino--
Shimizudake--
Ikemoto--
Hamaisami#--
Fukuhara--
Watanabe--
Sakakigawa--
Shimada--
Ourayama--
Koizumi--
Iwatagawa--
Suzuki--
Nishiwaki--
Isamidake#--
Tsurugamori--
Miyake--
Futatsuiwa--
Takakatsuyama#--
Onaruyama#--
Tatsumiyama--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M14eTomoegataTomozunaHokkaidoMarch 30, 1911K
M19wDewanohanaDewanoumiIshikawaMarch 1, 1909M1
J9eKoyakumaruMiyaginoFukuokaMarch 14, 1916J9
J15wYahatanishikiKumegawaFukuokaOctober 25, 1910J6
Ms1eIkusagawa--Ms1
Ms13wTsunenishiki--Ms2
Ms14eMatsuwakaNakamuraOsakaMay 15, 1914J7
Ms17eMutsunonadaDewanoumiAomoriJune 1, 1913J14
Ms17wTochinomineKasuganoTochigiSeptember 21, 1907J8
Ms22eDaisetsuzan--Ms22
Ms23eSuonada--Ms20
Ms35eTeneiyama#--Ms8
Ms41wKansoyama#--Ms36
Ms41eTDKomenohana--Ms41
MseHDOtsuchiNishikijimaRikuchuMs14
MswHDObamaKasuganoAkitaMarch 27, 1905J4
MseHDOminato--Ms18
MswHDSetonoumi--Ms21
MseHDGenkai--Ms19
Sd9wOno--Sd5
Sd12wUrasaki--Sd12
Sd19eYahatamori--Sd7
Sd26wAsahimori--Sd26
Sd30wTsukinohana--Sd30
Sd32eEdonishiki--Sd32
Sd37eHosokawa--Sd37
Sd37wTakaarashi--Sd18
Sd44eAzumanada--Sd42
Sd55wHachirogata--Sd55
SdeHDOrochiiwa--Ms33
SdwHDFujihikari--Sd2
SdeHDTamaizutsu--Sd14
SdwHDKaminoto--Sd21
SdeHDNamiwatari--Sd47
SdwHDTakanishiki--Ms27
SdwHDUratogata--Sd21
SdeHDSagamiyama--Sd29
SdeHDTaniguchi--Sd34
SdwHDTamanoyama--Sd34
SdwHDTodayama--Sd44
SdeHDHashizume--Sd12
SdwHDNishinomiya--Ms35
SdeHDTanaka--Sd15
SdeHDRyusozan#--Sd34
SdeHDTakagiyama--Sd46
Jd2eEjima--Jd2
Jd4wTsukushigata--Jd4
Jd11wYayoiyama--Jd11
Jd14eKitagawa--Sd52
Jd17wTakahashi--Jd5
Jd21eMiyakawa--Jd21
Jd28eIida--Jd28
Jd31eSatsumafuji--Jd31
Jd33eWakatsurugi--Jd33
Jd34wNishikiyama--Jd34
Jd40eMatsueyama#--Jd40
Jd47eAkasaka--Jd47
Jd57wYaoya--Jd50
Jd58eSato--Jd58
Jd58wBotane--Jd58
Jd62eChikumagawa--Jd62
Jd65eKoganeyama--Jd65
Jd66wNayoroyama--Jd66
Jd75eTomonishiki--Jd75
Jd79eKaminishiki--Jd79
Jd81eIwaminato--Jd81
Jd83wKushimayama--Jd70
JdeHDAkitanada--Jd4
JdwHDShiraishiyama--Jd10
JdeHDOkuwayama--Sd63
JdwHDIwanomine--Jd6
JdwHDKawachiyama--Jd34
JdeHDYoshinogata--Jd20
JdwHDYatabe--Jd21
JdeHDTakeda--Jd24
JdwHDNodanishiki--Jd25
JdeHDOsakiyama--Jd24
JdwHDYachita--Jd27
JdeHDAwajishima--Jd35
JdeHDNaniwayama--Jd39
JdwHDMinatonami--Jd38
JdwHDUganosato--Jd37
JdeHDTakateru--Jd40
JdwHDYanagise--Jd56
JdeHDHinobara--Jd50
JdwHDMatsunoiwa--Jd44
JdwHDTsukuminada--Jd65
JdeHDKiyochikara#--Jd59
JdwHDHanishiyama--Jd71
JdeHDSadonishiki--Jd75
Jk1eKaminomine--Jk1
Jk3eKinoshita--Jk3
Jk4wIwai--Jk4
Jk10wHamada--Jk10
Jk20wIkutayama#--Jk20
Jk33eOganoshima--Jk33
Jk34eSekine--Jk34
JkeHDMatsugaseki--Jk15
JkwHDAkazawayama--Jk12
JkeHDMiyakogata--Jk25
JkwHDSasshuyama--Jk23
JkeHDMatsugaiwa--Jk250
JkwHDChibaminato--Jk29
JkeHDTakanohana--Jk41
JkwHDMorinoiwa--Jk29

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho