Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiFutabayama (10th)
JuryoSurugaumi (2nd)
MakushitaYoshibayama
SandanmeWakanomatsu
JonidanOtarunada
JonokuchiUmenishiki

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○●○ Y1e Futabayama
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●● O1w Akinoumi
○○○○○●○○○○●○○○○ O2wHD Terukuni

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○○●○○○● O1e Maedayama
○○○○○●○○○○○●●○● S2eHD Nayoroiwa
●○○○○○○●○●○●○○○ K1e Saganohana
○○○○●●●○○○●○○○○ M15w Yamatonishiki

10 wins
○○○●●○●○○●●○○○○ M4w Sagamigawa
○●○●●○○●○●○○○○○ M5e Terunobori
○○○●●●○○○○●●○○○ M12w Masuiyama
○○○○●○●●●○○○○○● M16w Mutsunosato
○○○○○○●○●○●●○●○ M18w Takenosato

9 wins
●●●○○●○○○●○●○○○ M8w Bishuzan

8 wins
○○●○○●●○●○○○●●△ S1w Dewaminato
●○●○○○●●●○●●○○○ K1w Toyoshima
○○●●○●○○●●○●○○● M1e Futasegawa
○○●○○○●●●●○○●○● M2w Kiyomigawa
●●○●●●○○●○○○○●○ M6w Sakuranishiki
○●●○●●○●●●○□○○○ M7w Kashimanada
●●●●●●○●○○○○○○○ M9e Kashiwado
○●●○●●●○○○△○○○● M9w Kyushuzan
●●●●○○●●○○○○●□○ M10w Yakatayama
●●●●●○○●○○●○○○○ M13w Tominishiki
●○○○●○○●●●○●○●○ M14e Futamiyama
○○○●○●○○○●○●●●● M14w Jintozan
○○●○○●●○●○●○●○● M15e Wakashio

7 wins
●●●●○□●○○○○●●○● M3w Matsunosato
●●○○●●○●●○○○●●○ M6e Kamikaze
●●○●○○●●○●△○○○● M8e Kuganishiki
○●●○○○○○●●○●●●● M19e Onomori
●○●●○●○○●○●○○●● M20wHD Ayawaka

6 wins
●●●○○●●○●●○○○●● M4e Matsuragata
●●●○●○●○○●●○○●● M5w Ayanobori
○●○●●○●●●○●●●○○ M10e Komatsuyama
●○○○●●○○●○●●●●△ M11e Aobayama
●●○●○○○●●●○●●●○ M11w Wakasegawa
○●○●●●○●○●○●●●○ M17w Ryogoku

5 wins
○○●●○●○●●●○■––– S1e Tamanoumi
●○●●○●○●●●●○●○● S2wHD Kasagiyama
○●○●●○●●○●●●●●○ M2e Tsurugamine
○●●○●○●○●○●●●■– M13e Banjaku

4 wins
●○●●●○●●○●●○●●● M1w Hishuzan
○●○●●○●●●●●●●●○ M7e Tatekabuto
●○○●●○●○●●●●●●● M16e Otogaiwa
●●●○○●○●●●●●●○● M20e Tominoyama

3 wins
●○●●●○●●●●●●●●○ M17e Shachinosato

2 wins
●○○●●■––––––––– Y2eHD Haguroyama
●●●●●○●●○●●●●●● M3e Wakaminato
●●●○○●●■––––––– M18e Okuma
○●●●○●●●■–––––– M19w Yamatoiwa

1 win
●●●●●●●□●–––––– M20w Fujinosato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M12e Asahigawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○○ J1w Surugaumi

13 wins
○○●●○○○○○○○○○○○ J6w Shionoumi

12 wins
●○○○○○○●●○○○○○○ J10e Kozuzan

11 wins
○○○○●○●○●○○○○●○ J4w Ichiwatari

10 wins
●○○○○●●○○○○○●○● J4e Hirosegawa

9 wins
○●○○●●○●○●●○○○○ J6e Sharinishiki
●●○●○○○○○●●●○○○ J8e Hitachiumi
●○○●●●○○○○●●○○○ J9e Ashibayama
○●●●○●●○○○●○○○○ J9w Raimon
○○○●●○●○●○○○●○● J10w Midorikuni
○●●○●○○●○○○○●●○ J11e Inshuzan
●○○○○●○○●●●○○○● J13w Mitsuneyama

8 wins
○●○○○○●●○●○○●●● J7w Terunoumi
○●●○○○●●●○●●○○○ J8w Nishikidani
○○○●○●○○●●●●●○○ J13e Sobuyama

7 wins
●○●○○●□●○○○●●●● J1e Azumafuji

6 wins
●○●○●●●○○○●●●●○ J7e Sanyozan
○○○●●●●●○○●○●●● J14e Wakagiyama
○●●○○●○●●○○●●●● J15e Oizumi

5 wins
○●●●○○●●●●○●●○● J11w Datenosato
●○●○●○○●●●●●○●● J14w Kusunishiki

4 wins
○○○●●○■–––––––– J2e Ryuozan
●●●○○○●●□●●●●●● J3w Asakeyama
●●●●●○○●○●○●●●● J5e Yahazuyama

3 wins
●●○●●●○●○●●●●●● J3e Unzendake
●●●●●●●○●●○○●●● J5w Komanosato
●●●○○●●●●○●●●●● J15w Kagamigawa

2 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●○●●● J12w Kojimagawa

1 win
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●● J12e Kaneminato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2w Katsuragawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○–○–○–○––●–○–○ Ms1e Yoshibayama
Ms10e Onoumi
○–○–●○–○––○–○–○ Ms38e Gotenyama#
Ms39e Kabutogata#

6 wins
Ms3w Tokachiiwa
○–○–●–○○––●–○–○ Ms5e Tamazakura
Ms7e Terunishiki
Ms17e Banshuyama
Ms17w Wakanoumi
Ms22w Ishikariiwa
○–●–○○–○––○–●○– Ms24w Otsuka
●○–○–○–○––○–○–● Ms29e Hajimayama
Ms29w Ryugasaki
Ms35e Asogatani
Ms37w Nakanomori
Ms45w Kairyuzan#

5 wins
Ms2e Furanishiki
Ms2w Tatsutano
Ms4w Ozaki
Ms5w Usanoyama
Ms6e Ohirayama
○–○–○●–●––●–○○– Ms8w Akisegawa
○○–●–●–●–○–○–○– Ms12e Orochishima
Ms14w Itsutsuumi
Ms15e Todorokiyama#
Ms21w Shimanosato
Ms22e Kotonishiki
Ms23w Shinkawa
Ms28w Tatsunishiki
○–○–○–●–○–●–○–● Ms30w Yatomeishi#
Ms31w Hinodeyama
●○–●––○–○○–●––○ Ms34e Rikidozan
Ms34w Eikozan#
Ms43e Tsubameyama
Ms44e Yamashita
Ms49e Izumigawa

4 wins
Ms1w Kitamigata
Ms7w Yahatano
Ms11w Iwanosato
●–○–○–●–○–●–●○– Ms12w Kiryugawa
Ms13e Doyama#
Ms14e Tajima
Ms18w Mutsunohana
Ms20e Aichiyama
Ms21e Oizu
Ms23e Isato
Ms24e Asanoumi
○–○–●○–●–○–●––● Ms26eOB Chikuozan
Ms27e Senzan#
●○–●––○–●○–○–●– Ms27w Fujitayama
●○–●–○–●––○–●–○ Ms31e Fujinishiki
○●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Ms32e Shinshuzan
○–○–●○–●––○–●–● Ms32w Maenoyama
Ms36w Yasuhirayama#
Ms39w Kinshachiyama
○–●–○●–●––●–○–○ Ms40e Asawaka
Ms40w Hayashio
Ms41w Kotonohana
Ms44w Shinobuyama
Ms46w Kawasaki
●●––●–○–●○–○–○– Ms47w Fudoiwa

3 wins
Ms6w Manazuru
●●–●––●–○○–●––○ Ms8e Honamiyama
Ms9w Kamueyama#
●●–●●–○––○–○–●– Ms13w Mihamanada
Ms16e Tatsunoumi
Ms18e Nihozan
Ms19w Asahinami
Ms28e Echigoyama
Ms33w Takamiyama
○–●–●●–●––●–○○– Ms35w Yonegawa#
●○–●––○–●○–●––● Ms36e Tsuchiyama
Ms37e Buyuzan#
Ms41e Murotoumi
Ms45e Hinodematsu
Ms47e Hamaisami#
Ms48e Shinjonishiki

2 wins
Ms10w Takadayama
Ms15w Tetsuyama
Ms16w Oyoyama#
Ms19e Hiyoriyama#
Ms20w Uranosato
Ms25e Sadamisaki
Ms25w Tsuruminada
Ms30e Shimizui
Ms42e Azumakuni
Ms42w Hokuryoyama#
Ms43w Kuromatsu
Ms46e Tamanonami

1 win
Ms33e Takasegawa

0 wins
Ms3e Satsumanada
Ms4e Mifunenami
Ms9e Onomine
Ms11e Aranami
Ms26w Mitokugawa
Ms38w Narusegawa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd38w Wakanomatsu

7 wins
Sd13w Sakakigawa
○–○–○○–○––●–○○– Sd53w Hidenoumi
Sd57w Kiyonoura

6 wins
○○–○––○–●○–○––● Sd6w Kainishiki
Sd11e Sodenoumi
○–●–●○–○–○–○–○– Sd14w Hakunozan
Sd18e Musashiumi
Sd19e Tochinoyama
Sd19w Shachinoumi
Sd35e Fujinonami
Sd43e Tamaryu
Sd47e Iwai
Sd51w Okazaki
Sd52e Setonohana
Sd59e Kiyominato

5 wins
Sd1e Satsumanishiki
Sd2e Kiyonoumi
Sd4w Jinnishiki
Sd5e Tamanobori
Sd8w Jinnohana
Sd9e Towadanishiki
Sd11w Tsuruwatari
Sd12e Yadoumi
○–○–●–○–○–●–○●– Sd14e Kagamisato
Sd15w Jomoyama
○○–○–●–○––○–●●– Sd22e Kawada
Sd24e Kashiwaiwa
Sd26e Ayasegawa
●–●–○○–●–○–○––○ Sd28w Hokonishiki#
●○–○–○–●–●–○––○ Sd31e Kuninobori
Sd31w Fusoyama
○–●–●–●–○–○–○○– Sd32e Kiyoenami
Sd33w Isamikawa
●○–○–○–○––●–○–● Sd37w Fukunosato
Sd38e Kagamifuji
Sd43w Kamatayama
Sd44e Tokozan#
Sd46e Iwagashira#
Sd49w Togura
Sd53e Kariwatari#
○–●–○●–○–●–○–○– Sd56e Hiodoshi
Sd57e Tamatsushima
Sd59w Aganokawa

4 wins
Sd1w Tamanomatsu
Sd3e Tsurushima
Sd3w Toshunada
○●–●––○–○–●–○●– Sd8e Kobayashi
Sd9w Otaruiwa
Sd10e Yatsukagami
Sd16w Tatsunoumi
○●–○––●–●●–○–○– Sd20w Azumaiwa
●–●–○○–●––○–○–● Sd21e Kitanonada
Sd21w Uwagashima#
Sd22w Tatsunomori
Sd23w Higonoumi
Sd28e Iwagasaki
Sd30e Yasakahama
●–●–○○–○––○–●–● Sd34w Murakami
Sd36e Kitanishiki
Sd36w Tsuganohana
Sd37e Takanomori
Sd39e Kuninohana
Sd39w Karatsunada
Sd40e Ura
Sd40w Shachinoiwa
Sd49e Kiyoizumi
Sd50e Kikunishiki
Sd50w Hirakagawa
Sd51e Kinjozan
Sd52w Kabutonoura
Sd56w Mutsunokuni
Sd60e Kiyonobori
Sd60w Shioda

3 wins
Sd4e Nozawa
Sd5w Kase
Sd6e Ryuhinada
Sd13e Miyagigata
Sd17e Datenishiki
Sd17w Tamateyama
Sd18w Osaki
Sd23e Arafuneyama
Sd29w Nagashima
Sd30w Mutoyama#
Sd33e Inoue
Sd34e Yanagisawa
Sd35w Chizunishiki#
Sd41e Sumanoura
Sd42w Kagamikuni
Sd45e Kasugamine
Sd45w Takenohana
Sd46w Orochidake
Sd48e Masuzawa
Sd48w Amanayama
Sd54w Hiraoyama
Sd55e Okawa
Sd58e Hirano
Sd58w Yahataiwa

2 wins
Sd2w Oba
Sd7e Shugyoyama#
Sd10w Asamifuji
Sd12w Iwakuni
Sd16e Mutsunoumi
Sd20e Wakakuma
Sd26w Uetake
Sd32w Adachiyama
Sd41w Umenosato
Sd44w Oshiro#
●–●–●○–●––●–○●– Sd47w Isomoto#
Sd54e Nishimoto
Sd55w Katsuranada

1 win
Sd7w Kawanishiki
Sd15e Sugata
Sd24w Tatsunobori#
Sd27e Iwatagawa
Sd29e Shintakayama#
Sd42e Tatenotani

0 wins
Sd25e Toyosegawa
Sd25w Chikugogawa
Sd27w Tamakaze

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd52w Otarunada

7 wins
Jd16e Tamahikari
Jd43w Toyonohana
Jd44e Nakayama
Jd63e Senshuzan

6 wins
Jd9e Takenishiki
Jd11e Kanyoyama#
○–○–○○–○––●–○–● Jd11w Honma
Jd14w Kumanoiwa
Jd20e Morinosato
Jd29e Nemuroyama
Jd32e Tsurugamori
○–○–○○–●––●–○○– Jd35w Motoyoshi
Jd48w Odaka#
Jd51e Musashidake
Jd54e Jinnobori
Jd67e Tamaizumi
Jd68w Iwagaya
Jd69e Toayama#
Jd69w Futatsuiwa
Jd87w Iwamigata

5 wins
Jd1e Notonishiki
Jd2e Akinishiki
Jd2w Isobeyama
Jd9w Hinodenishiki
●○–○–○–○––●–○–● Jd13e Ishikawa
Jd14e Sukai
Jd17w Arimanada
Jd18w Sakurayama
Jd19e Kitanokuni
Jd20w Ikatanada
Jd22e Tamayanagi
Jd27w Terukaze
Jd33w Hayashi
Jd36e Nanbuyama
Jd36w Tajimayama
Jd38e Onaruyama#
Jd40e Muraoka
Jd42e Chitogaura
Jd44w Sawakaze
Jd49e Asahiryu
Jd50w Arisoumi
○–●–●○–○–●–○–○– Jd52e Nagai
Jd54w Ichinomine
Jd55e Akenomatsu#
Jd60e Takanokawa
Jd60w Kaiyozan#
Jd64e Oshimagata
Jd64w Koriyama
Jd65e Kunigasaki
Jd65w Shizunonami
Jd75w Sakaigata
Jd77w Odanonami
Jd78e Iwashio
Jd79e Mitsunada#
Jd81w Isaminada
Jd82e Ogasayama
Jd82w Uchida
Jd83w Nojiri

4 wins
Jd3w Takenobori
Jd5w Senshugawa
Jd6e Osumiyama
Jd6w Orochiumi
Jd7e Tokinohana
Jd12e Mitsunoyama#
Jd12w Asahiiwa
Jd13w Iwanaga
Jd15w Yatomegata
Jd16w Maenoumi
Jd19w Nara
Jd21e Daidoyama#
Jd21w Bato
Jd23e Wakaisami
Jd24e Uwanosato
Jd26w Wadanomori
Jd28e Ichinohama
Jd30w Tsurugaoka
●–●–○●–○–●–○–○– Jd31w Kokura#
Jd34w Sakata
Jd37e Senjugawa
●○–●–○–●–●–○–○– Jd41e Fujikawa
Jd41w Matsudayama
Jd42w Asahina
Jd45e Tamafuna
Jd46e Sakarinooka#
Jd47e Asahidake
Jd51w Kunikaze
Jd55w Kakuryuyama#
Jd56e Torinoumi
Jd56w Fukunaga
Jd57e Koizumi
Jd58e Ishiyama
Jd62w Kiyokaze
Jd63w Chibanishiki
Jd67w Tatsumaru
Jd72e Sawanoumi
Jd72w Nobori
Jd74w Toyohikari
Jd76w Uwanoumi
Jd79w Misaka
Jd81e Koshuzan#
Jd86w Hironaka

3 wins
Jd3e Fukumori
Jd4e Sotoyama
Jd4w Shiochidori#
Jd7w Akibayama
Jd8e Satakegawa#
Jd8w Ayanohama
Jd15e Haginishiki
Jd18e Tsuruoka
Jd22w Takahashi
Jd25e Hayabusa
Jd25w Onobori
Jd29w Noshiroiwa
Jd31e Hananosato
Jd37w Nishidagawa
Jd39e Uchiyama
Jd39w Nakanoyama
Jd40w Ashizawa
Jd43e Tamaonami
Jd47w Kudan#
Jd48e Airayama
Jd49w Tetsunosato
Jd50e Daimondake
Jd57w Hirominada
Jd58w Hakkozan#
Jd59e Araumi
Jd62e Isumigawa
Jd68e Sonaegawa
Jd70w Yoshizaki
Jd71e Nishonohana
Jd71w Hakoneyama
Jd74e Kumoarashi
Jd77e Nakano
Jd78w Matsugaeyama
Jd80w Tatsumiyama
Jd84e Furuya

2 wins
Jd10e Tsunenoumi
Jd17e Asahitsuru
Jd24w Shiokoeyama#
Jd30e Hattori
Jd32w Kaishuyama#
Jd34e Higonosato
Jd38w Takunobori
Jd46w Ito
Jd53e Isono
Jd59w Otoyama#
Jd61w Kankeiyama
Jd66w Wakahiko#
Jd73e Nakahara
Jd84w Kazusayama

1 win
Jd1w Fukuhara
Jd5e Maedagawa
Jd26e Naniwagata
Jd28w Matsumoto
○●–●––●–●–●–●●– Jd53w Wakaarashi
Jd66e Wakaizumi
Jd75e Furukawa

0 wins
Jd10w Suzuki
Jd23w Aioi
Jd27e Komatsugawa
Jd33e Kizugawa
Jd35e Yamaizumi
Jd45w Chiyuyama
Jd61e Toronomori#
Jd70e Imai
Jd73w Nihonkai
Jd76e Wakanosato
Jd80e Oshima
Jd83e Shiramineyama
Jd85w Takenaka

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○–○––○–○–○–○–○ Jk28e Umenishiki

7 wins
○○–○––○–○–●–○○– Jk6w Iwahira
Jk9w Mishimayama

6 wins
Jk2e Nomurayama
Jk11e Azumagawa
Jk18e Omiyagi
Jk26w Sudanishiki

5 wins
Jk5w Kumanobori
Jk7w Omukai
Jk8w Mitsui
Jk14e Michishio
Jk16w Hiroi
Jk20e Kamiyayama#
Jk20w Ichinishiki
Jk22e Chikugoumi
Jk22w Keishinzan#
Jk24w Tsurugasaki#

4 wins
Jk1w Isogai
Jk2w Toyobayama
Jk3e Komanishiki
Jk4w Oshiteyama
Jk6e Takano
Jk7e Tomoeikawa#
Jk8e Kikuchi
Jk10w Hamadayama
Jk12e Kaneshiroyama#
Jk12w Kanehanayama#
Jk13e Hayataka
Jk15w Ishitoya
Jk18w Aonayama
Jk19w Kaisegawa#
Jk25e Kato
Jk25w Otokodake#
Jk27w Haganogawa
Jk29e Yamanoshita
Jk29w Tominaga

3 wins
Jk1e Ohama
Jk3w Sannomiya
Jk4e Tsukumonada
Jk5e Takahikari
Jk17e Tachigatake
●–○–●–○–●●–●–○– Jk17w Nojimashiro#
Jk19e Kawai
Jk21e Kawaguchi
Jk23e Goto
Jk24e Tamanoume
Jk26e Doi
Jk27e Koromonishiki#

2 wins
Jk9e Nishimura
Jk10e Sawata
Jk11w Mitonishiki#
Jk13w Tobihatayama
Jk14w Watanabe
Jk16e Tsukata
Jk28w Tokachiyama
Jk30e Nagaoka

1 win
Jk15e Takazakura

0 wins
Jk21w Midoriiwa
Jk23w Tamasegawa

48 queries in 1,04 seconds

Natsu 1942

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 10, 1942 - May 24, 1942


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YFutabayamaY 
2-4-9HaguroyamaHD 
11-4MaedayamaOAkinoumi13-2 J
 HDTerukuni13-2 J
5-7-3 TamanoumiSDewaminato8-6-1d
11-4 NayoroiwaHDKasagiyama5-10
11-4 SaganohanaKToyoshima8-7
8-7 FutasegawaM1Hishuzan4-11
5-10TsurugamineM2Kiyomigawa8-7
2-13WakaminatoM3Matsunosato7-8
6-9MatsuragataM4Sagamigawa10-5
10-5TerunoboriM5Ayanobori6-9
7-8KamikazeM6Sakuranishiki8-7
4-11TatekabutoM7Kashimanada8-7
7-7-1dKuganishikiM8Bishuzan9-6
8-7KashiwadoM9Kyushuzan8-6-1d
6-9KomatsuyamaM10Yakatayama8-7
6-8-1dAobayamaM11Wakasegawa6-9
0-0-15AsahigawaM12Masuiyama10-5
5-9-1BanjakuM13Tominishiki8-7
8-7FutamiyamaM14Jintozan8-7
8-7WakashioM15Yamatonishiki11-4
4-11 OtogaiwaM16Mutsunosato10-5
3-12 ShachinosatoM17Ryogoku6-9
2-6-7 OkumaM18Takenosato10-5
7-8OnomoriM19Yamatoiwa2-7-6
4-11 TominoyamaM20Fujinosato1-8-6
 HDAyawaka7-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8AzumafujiJ1Surugaumi14-1 Y
4-3-8RyuozanJ2Katsuragawa0-0
3-12UnzendakeJ3Asakeyama4-11
10-5 HirosegawaJ4Ichiwatari11-4
4-11YahazuyamaJ5Komanosato3-12
9-6 SharinishikiJ6Shionoumi13-2
6-9SanyozanJ7Terunoumi8-7
9-6HitachiumiJ8Nishikidani8-7
9-6AshibayamaJ9Raimon9-6
12-3KozuzanJ10Midorikuni9-6
9-6InshuzanJ11Datenosato5-10
1-14 KaneminatoJ12Kojimagawa2-13
8-7SobuyamaJ13Mitsuneyama9-6
6-9 WakagiyamaJ14Kusunishiki5-10
6-9 OizumiJ15Kagamigawa3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-1 Y YoshibayamaMs1Kitamigata4-4
5-3 FuranishikiMs2Tatsutano5-3
0-0-8SatsumanadaMs3Tokachiiwa6-2
0-0-8MifunenamiMs4Ozaki5-3
6-2 TamazakuraMs5Usanoyama5-4
5-3 OhirayamaMs6Manazuru3-5
6-2 TerunishikiMs7Yahatano4-4
3-5HonamiyamaMs8Akisegawa5-3
0-5-3OnomineMs9Kamueyama#3-5
7-1 OnoumiMs10Takadayama2-6
0-2-6AranamiMs11Iwanosato4-4
5-3OrochishimaMs12Kiryugawa4-4
4-4Doyama#Ms13Mihamanada3-5
4-4TajimaMs14Itsutsuumi5-3
5-3Todorokiyama#Ms15Tetsuyama2-6
3-5TatsunoumiMs16Oyoyama#2-6
6-2BanshuyamaMs17Wakanoumi6-2
3-5NihozanMs18Mutsunohana4-4
2-6Hiyoriyama#Ms19Asahinami3-5
4-4AichiyamaMs20Uranosato2-6
4-4OizuMs21Shimanosato5-3
5-3KotonishikiMs22Ishikariiwa6-2
4-4IsatoMs23Shinkawa5-3
4-4AsanoumiMs24Otsuka6-2
2-6SadamisakiMs25Tsuruminada2-6
4-4ChikuozanOBMitokugawa0-0-8
4-4Senzan#Ms27Fujitayama4-4
3-5EchigoyamaMs28Tatsunishiki5-3
6-2HajimayamaMs29Ryugasaki6-2
2-6ShimizuiMs30Yatomeishi#5-3
4-4FujinishikiMs31Hinodeyama5-3
4-4ShinshuzanMs32Maenoyama4-4
1-7 TakasegawaMs33Takamiyama3-5
5-3RikidozanMs34Eikozan#5-3
6-2AsogataniMs35Yonegawa#3-5
3-5TsuchiyamaMs36Yasuhirayama#4-4
3-5Buyuzan#Ms37Nakanomori6-2
7-1Gotenyama#Ms38Narusegawa0-8
7-1Kabutogata#Ms39Kinshachiyama4-4
4-4AsawakaMs40Hayashio4-4
3-5 MurotoumiMs41Kotonohana4-4
2-6 AzumakuniMs42Hokuryoyama#2-4-2
5-3TsubameyamaMs43Kuromatsu2-6
5-3YamashitaMs44Shinobuyama4-4
3-5 HinodematsuMs45Kairyuzan#6-2
2-6 TamanonamiMs46Kawasaki4-4
3-5 Hamaisami#Ms47Fudoiwa4-4
3-5 ShinjonishikiMs48 
5-3IzumigawaMs49 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 SatsumanishikiSd1Tamanomatsu4-4
5-3 KiyonoumiSd2Oba2-6
4-4TsurushimaSd3Toshunada4-4
3-5NozawaSd4Jinnishiki5-3
5-3 TamanoboriSd5Kase3-5
3-5RyuhinadaSd6Kainishiki6-2
2-6Shugyoyama#Sd7Kawanishiki1-3-4
4-4KobayashiSd8Jinnohana5-3
5-3 TowadanishikiSd9Otaruiwa4-4
4-4YatsukagamiSd10Asamifuji2-6
6-2 SodenoumiSd11Tsuruwatari5-3
5-3YadoumiSd12Iwakuni2-6
3-5MiyagigataSd13Sakakigawa7-1
5-3KagamisatoSd14Hakunozan6-2
1-7SugataSd15Jomoyama5-3
2-6MutsunoumiSd16Tatsunoumi4-4
3-5DatenishikiSd17Tamateyama3-5
6-2 MusashiumiSd18Osaki3-5
6-2 TochinoyamaSd19Shachinoumi6-2
2-6WakakumaSd20Azumaiwa4-4
4-4KitanonadaSd21Uwagashima#4-4
5-3KawadaSd22Tatsunomori4-4
3-5ArafuneyamaSd23Higonoumi4-4
5-3KashiwaiwaSd24Tatsunobori#1-0-7
0-0-8ToyosegawaSd25Chikugogawa0-0-8
5-3AyasegawaSd26Uetake2-6
1-7IwatagawaSd27Tamakaze0-0-8
4-1-3IwagasakiSd28Hokonishiki#5-3
1-6-1Shintakayama#Sd29Nagashima3-5
4-4YasakahamaSd30Mutoyama#3-5
5-3KuninoboriSd31Fusoyama5-3
5-3KiyoenamiSd32Adachiyama2-6
3-5InoueSd33Isamikawa5-3
3-5YanagisawaSd34Murakami4-4
6-2FujinonamiSd35Chizunishiki#3-5
4-4KitanishikiSd36Tsuganohana4-4
4-4TakanomoriSd37Fukunosato5-3
5-3KagamifujiSd38Wakanomatsu8-0 Y
4-4KuninohanaSd39Karatsunada4-4
4-4UraSd40Shachinoiwa4-4
3-5SumanouraSd41Umenosato2-6
1-7TatenotaniSd42Kagamikuni3-5
6-2TamaryuSd43Kamatayama5-3
5-3Tokozan#Sd44Oshiro#2-6
3-5KasugamineSd45Takenohana3-5
5-3Iwagashira#Sd46Orochidake3-5
6-2IwaiSd47Isomoto#2-6
3-5MasuzawaSd48Amanayama3-5
4-4KiyoizumiSd49Togura5-3
4-4KikunishikiSd50Hirakagawa4-4
4-4KinjozanSd51Okazaki6-2
6-2SetonohanaSd52Kabutonoura4-4
5-3Kariwatari#Sd53Hidenoumi7-1
2-6NishimotoSd54Hiraoyama3-5
3-5OkawaSd55Katsuranada2-6
5-3HiodoshiSd56Mutsunokuni4-4
5-3TamatsushimaSd57Kiyonoura7-1
3-5HiranoSd58Yahataiwa3-5
6-2KiyominatoSd59Aganokawa5-3
4-4KiyonoboriSd60Shioda4-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 NotonishikiJd1Fukuhara1-7
5-3 AkinishikiJd2Isobeyama5-3
3-5FukumoriJd3Takenobori4-4
3-5SotoyamaJd4Shiochidori#3-5
1-7MaedagawaJd5Senshugawa4-4
4-4 OsumiyamaJd6Orochiumi4-4
4-4 TokinohanaJd7Akibayama3-5
3-5Satakegawa#Jd8Ayanohama3-5
6-2 TakenishikiJd9Hinodenishiki5-3
2-6TsunenoumiJd10Suzuki0-0-8
6-2 Kanyoyama#Jd11Honma6-2
4-4Mitsunoyama#Jd12Asahiiwa4-4
5-3 IshikawaJd13Iwanaga4-3
5-3 SukaiJd14Kumanoiwa6-2
3-5HaginishikiJd15Yatomegata4-4
7-0 TamahikariJd16Maenoumi4-4
2-6AsahitsuruJd17Arimanada5-3
3-5TsuruokaJd18Sakurayama5-3
5-3 KitanokuniJd19Nara4-4
6-2 MorinosatoJd20Ikatanada5-3
4-4Daidoyama#Jd21Bato4-4
5-3TamayanagiJd22Takahashi3-5
4-4WakaisamiJd23Aioi0-3-5
4-4UwanosatoJd24Shiokoeyama#2-6
3-5HayabusaJd25Onobori3-5
1-7NaniwagataJd26Wadanomori4-4
0-0-8KomatsugawaJd27Terukaze5-3
4-4IchinohamaJd28Matsumoto1-6-1
6-2 NemuroyamaJd29Noshiroiwa3-5
2-6HattoriJd30Tsurugaoka4-4
3-5HananosatoJd31Kokura#4-4
6-2 TsurugamoriJd32Kaishuyama#2-6
0-0-8KizugawaJd33Hayashi5-3
2-6HigonosatoJd34Sakata4-4
0-0-8 YamaizumiJd35Motoyoshi6-2
5-3NanbuyamaJd36Tajimayama5-3
4-4SenjugawaJd37Nishidagawa3-5
5-3Onaruyama#Jd38Takunobori2-6
3-5UchiyamaJd39Nakanoyama3-5
5-3MuraokaJd40Ashizawa3-5
4-4FujikawaJd41Matsudayama4-4
5-3ChitogauraJd42Asahina4-4
3-5TamaonamiJd43Toyonohana7-1
7-1 NakayamaJd44Sawakaze5-3
4-4TamafunaJd45Chiyuyama0-8
4-4Sakarinooka#Jd46Ito2-6
4-4AsahidakeJd47Kudan#3-5
3-5AirayamaJd48Odaka#6-2
5-3AsahiryuJd49Tetsunosato3-5
3-5DaimondakeJd50Arisoumi5-3
6-2MusashidakeJd51Kunikaze4-4
5-3NagaiJd52Otarunada8-0 Y
2-6IsonoJd53Wakaarashi1-7
6-2JinnoboriJd54Ichinomine5-3
5-3Akenomatsu#Jd55Kakuryuyama#4-4
4-4TorinoumiJd56Fukunaga4-4
4-4KoizumiJd57Hirominada3-5
4-4IshiyamaJd58Hakkozan#3-4-1
3-5AraumiJd59Otoyama#2-6
5-3TakanokawaJd60Kaiyozan#5-3
0-0-8Toronomori#Jd61Kankeiyama2-6
3-5IsumigawaJd62Kiyokaze4-4
7-1SenshuzanJd63Chibanishiki4-4
5-3OshimagataJd64Koriyama5-3
5-3KunigasakiJd65Shizunonami5-3
1-3-4WakaizumiJd66Wakahiko#2-6
6-2TamaizumiJd67Tatsumaru4-4
3-5SonaegawaJd68Iwagaya6-2
6-2Toayama#Jd69Futatsuiwa6-2
0-8 ImaiJd70Yoshizaki3-5
3-5NishonohanaJd71Hakoneyama3-5
4-4SawanoumiJd72Nobori4-4
2-6NakaharaJd73Nihonkai0-0-8
3-5KumoarashiJd74Toyohikari4-4
1-7 FurukawaJd75Sakaigata5-3
0-0-8WakanosatoJd76Uwanoumi4-4
3-5NakanoJd77Odanonami5-3
5-3IwashioJd78Matsugaeyama3-5
5-3Mitsunada#Jd79Misaka4-4
0-0-8OshimaJd80Tatsumiyama3-5
4-4Koshuzan#Jd81Isaminada5-3
5-3OgasayamaJd82Uchida5-3
0-0-8ShiramineyamaJd83Nojiri5-3
3-5FuruyaJd84Kazusayama2-6
 Jd85Takenaka0-0-8
 Jd86Hironaka4-4
 Jd87Iwamigata6-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5 OhamaJk1Isogai4-4
6-2 NomurayamaJk2Toyobayama4-4
4-4 KomanishikiJk3Sannomiya3-5
3-5TsukumonadaJk4Oshiteyama4-4
3-5TakahikariJk5Kumanobori5-3
4-4 TakanoJk6Iwahira7-1
4-4 Tomoeikawa#Jk7Omukai5-3
4-4 KikuchiJk8Mitsui5-3
2-6NishimuraJk9Mishimayama7-1
2-6SawataJk10Hamadayama4-4
6-2 AzumagawaJk11Mitonishiki#2-6
4-4Kaneshiroyama#Jk12Kanehanayama#4-4
4-1-3 HayatakaJk13Tobihatayama2-6
5-3 MichishioJk14Watanabe2-6
1-7TakazakuraJk15Ishitoya4-4
2-6TsukataJk16Hiroi5-3
3-5TachigatakeJk17Nojimashiro#3-5
6-2 OmiyagiJk18Aonayama4-4
3-5KawaiJk19Kaisegawa#4-4
5-3 Kamiyayama#Jk20Ichinishiki5-3
3-5KawaguchiJk21Midoriiwa0-0-8
5-3 ChikugoumiJk22Keishinzan#5-3
3-5GotoJk23Tamasegawa0-3-5
3-5TamanoumeJk24Tsurugasaki#5-3
4-4 KatoJk25Otokodake#4-4
3-5DoiJk26Sudanishiki6-2
3-5Koromonishiki#Jk27Haganogawa4-4
8-0 Y UmenishikiJk28Tokachiyama2-6
4-4 YamanoshitaJk29Tominaga4-4
2-6NagaokaJk30 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Chobozan#2-1
Taguchi1-2
Masaki1-2
Sugimura4-0
Adachidake2-1
Iida0-3
Kiyofuji4-0
Kumanishiki1-2
Chiba1-2
Saito1-2
Nozakigawa#3-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ryohozan#0-0
Taira#0-0
Takeoka#0-0
Inukai#0-0
Hayajimine#0-0
Ishizaki0-0
Kohirano#0-0
Ogawa0-0
Matsuda0-0
Hatanishiki0-0
Ugonishiki0-0
Yamanobe0-0
Kaizu0-0
Nasunobori0-0
Kiyozugawa0-0
Wakawashi0-0
Mitsuishi0-0
Shikokushima0-0
Arawashi0-0
Fujinomori0-0
Minenomatsu0-0
Mitsunishiki0-0
Osada0-0
Tsukubasan0-0
Tamadayama0-0
Tamaigata0-0
Tomoeminato0-0
Ushida0-0
Kamitsushima#0-0
Noshiroyama0-0
Yonekura0-0
Sugawara0-0
Obara0-0
Takedayama0-0
Hayanosato#0-0
Sato0-0
Tanokami0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Ishioka
Sanada#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M9eKashiwadoFujinokawa
J13eSobuyamaHashimoto
Ms6eOhirayamaKanegafuchi
Ms6wManazuruOdanoyama
Ms8eHonamiyamaYamamoto
Ms13eDoyama#Anada
Ms14wItsutsuumiMatsutake
Ms15eTodorokiyama#Satonishiki
Ms16eTatsunoumiHarenoumi
Ms17wWakanoumiMine
Ms24eAsanoumiAraihama
Ms27eSenzan#Horanoumi
Ms29eHajimayamaYamauchi
Ms32eShinshuzanSuwanobori#
Ms34wEikozan#Nanzan
Sd43wKamatayamaOmiyama#
Sd56wMutsunokuniMinekaze
Jd4wShiochidori#Shioya#
Jd18wSakurayamaMiyake
Jd25wOnoboriNagami
Jd65wShizunonamiOkamoto
Jd74wToyohikariWama#
Jk2wToyobayamaKashiwasako

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Kabutogata#--
Taguchi--
Masaki--
Adachidake--
Iida--
Kiyofuji--
Kumanishiki--
Chiba--
Saito--
Takeoka#KasuganoHyogoJanuary 1, 1926
Inukai#IsegahamaHokkaidoJune 8, 1926
Hayajimine#TakasagoIwateMay 30, 1927
IshizakiIsegahamaAomoriFebruary 1, 1927
Kohirano#DewanoumiTokushimaMay 5, 1926
OgawaIzutsuChibaFebruary 20, 1926
MatsudaFutabayamaGunmaAugust 30, 1926
HatanishikiIsegahamaAkita
Ugonishiki--
Yamanobe--
Nasunobori--
Kiyozugawa--
Wakawashi--
Mitsuishi--
Shikokushima--
Arawashi--
Fujinomori--
Minenomatsu--
Mitsunishiki--
Osada--
Tsukubasan--
Tamadayama--
Tamaigata--
Tomoeminato--
Ushida--
Kamitsushima#--
Noshiroyama--
Yonekura--
Sugawara--
Obara--
Takedayama--
Hayanosato#--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M12eAsahigawaTatsunamiHokkaidoAugust 18, 1905S
M17wRyogokuDewanoumiNagasakiMarch 2, 1907S
M20wHDAyawakaDewanoumiAomoriNovember 20, 1909M5
J2wKatsuragawaIsegahamaMiyagiMarch 29, 1907M1
J3eUnzendakeDewanoumiNagasakiFebruary 15, 1913J3
J5wKomanosatoYamawakeTokyoOctober 1, 1909M2
J12wKojimagawaTatsunamiTokyoSeptember 5, 1914M5
Ms9wKamueyama#HanakagoHokkaidoJune 5, 1914J4
Ms13eDoyama#--Ms13
Ms26wMitokugawa--Ms16
Ms43wKuromatsu--Ms43
Sd1wTamanomatsu--Ms34
Sd3wToshunadaNishonosekiKochiOctober 31, 1909J14
Sd6eRyuhinadaMinatogawaAomoriJanuary 7, 1911J7
Sd7eShugyoyama#--Sd7
Sd12eYadoumi--Sd3
Sd13eMiyagigata--Sd13
Sd17wTamateyama--Sd7
Sd24eKashiwaiwa--Sd24
Sd24wTatsunobori#--Sd24
Sd25wChikugogawa--Sd5
Sd26eAyasegawa--Ms34
Sd32wAdachiyama--Ms40
Sd33wIsamikawa--Sd33
Sd46wOrochidake--Sd25
Jd15wYatomegata--Sd52
Jd17wArimanada--Jd2
Jd21wBato--Jd7
Jd22eTamayanagi--Sd49
Jd23eWakaisami--Jd23
Jd28eIchinohama--Jd28
Jd33eKizugawa--Jd33
Jd42eChitogaura--Jd42
Jd45eTamafuna--Jd45
Jd45wChiyuyama--Jd9
Jd47wKudan#--Jd47
Jd49wTetsunosato--Jd14
Jd50eDaimondake--Jd14
Jd51wKunikaze--Jd32
Jd61eToronomori#--Jd59
Jd62wKiyokaze--Jd62
Jd68wIwagaya--Jd68
Jd70wYoshizaki--Jd70
Jd76eWakanosato--Jd76
Jd76wUwanoumi--Jd54
Jd80eOshima--Jd63
Jd83eShiramineyama--Jd83
Jk3wSannomiya--Jk2
Jk12eKaneshiroyama#--Jk12
Jk12wKanehanayama#--Jk12
Jk21wMidoriiwa--Jk21

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho