Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiFutabayama (11th)
JuryoAzumafuji (1st)
MakushitaTsuchiyama
SandanmeKagamisato
JonidanSenshuzan
JonokuchiNihonkai

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○□ Y1w Futabayama

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y2eHD Terukuni

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○● Y2wHD Haguroyama

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○●■ Y1eYO Akinoumi
●○○○○○○○○●○○○●○ M18e Shionoumi

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○●●○○○● O1w Maedayama
○○○○○○●○●●●○○○○ M11e Hishuzan

10 wins
○○○○○●●○○○●●○●○ K1e Toyoshima
●○●○○○○○○○●●○●○ K2eHD Sagamigawa
○●○○●●○○○○○●○●○ M16e Jintozan

9 wins
○○●○●●○○●○○●●○○ O2wHD Nayoroiwa
●●○○○○○□○●○●●●○ M1w Terunobori
○●●●○●●○○○○○○○● M5w Kamikaze
●○●●○●○○●○●○○○○ M12e Mutsunosato

8 wins
●○○●○●○○●○●○●○● S1w Saganohana
●○○○○●●●●●○○●○○ K1w Futasegawa
○○○○●○○●●○●●●○● M2w Tamanoumi
○●○●●○●●●●○○○○○ M3e Kasagiyama
●○●○○●○○●●●○●○○ M3w Kashiwado
●○○●●○○●●○●●○○○ M6w Matsuragata
○●●○●●●●○○○●○○○ M7e Masuiyama
○●●○●○○○○○●●●●○ M11w Komatsuyama
○●○●○●○○●●○●●○○ M12w Wakasegawa
●○○○○●○●○●△○○■– M13e Ayanobori

7 wins
●●●●●●●○○○●○○○○ M8e Matsunosato
○○○○●○●●△●●○○●● M17e Surugaumi

6 wins
○●○●●●●○○●○●○●● M7w Futamiyama
●●●○○○●●●○○●○●● M8w Wakashio

5 wins
○●●●●●●●○○○○●●● M2e Bishuzan
●●●●○●●●●○○●○○● M5e Sakuranishiki
○●●●●○●○●●●●●○○ M6e Kashimanada
●●●●●●○●●○○○●□● M9w Tsurugamine
○○○●●●●●○●●●●○● M14e Takenosato
●○●●□○○●●●○●●●● M14w Wakaminato

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○●●○○●● M4e Kyushuzan
●●●○○○●○△●△●●●● M10w Aobayama
●●●●●●●●●○○○○●● M16w Hirosegawa
●●□●●○○○●●●●●●● M17w Banjaku
○●●●●●●●●●●○○●○ M18w Sharinishiki

3 wins
○●○○●●●●●●●●●●● S1e Dewaminato
●●●●○○●●○●●●●●● M15w Onomori
●○●○●●○●●●●●●●● M19e Ichiwatari

2 wins
●○○●●●●●●●●●●●● M1e Kiyomigawa
●●●●●○●●●●●○●●● M4w Kuganishiki
●●●●○○●■––––––– M9e Yamatonishiki

1 win
●○●●■–––––––––– M10e Yakatayama
○●■–––––––––––– M15e Tominishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M13w Tatekabuto

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● J2e Azumafuji

11 wins
○●○○●●○○○○○○●○○ J6e Ryuozan

10 wins
●○○○●○○○●●○●○○○ J1e Kozuzan
○○●●○○●○○○○○●●○ J2w Hitachiumi
○○○○●●●○○●●○○○○ J5w Nishikidani
○○○○○○○●○○●●●○● J12w Tatsutano
●○○○○●○●○●●○○○○ J13w Onoumi

9 wins
●●○●●○○○○●○○○○● J3e Ashibayama
●○●○○●●●○○○○●○○ J4e Midorikuni
○○●●●○○○○○○●●●○ J6w Okuma
○○●●○○○●○●○●○●○ J8e Mitsuneyama

8 wins
○○●○●●●○●○●●○○○ J4w Terunoumi
●●○○○●●○●○●○○○● J5e Shachinosato
●●○●○●○○○●○○●○● J7e Inshuzan
●○●○○○●●●○○○●○● J10e Asakeyama
○○●○○●●●●○●○○○● J14w Toyonishiki
○○○○●●○●●○○○●●● J15e Ohirayama

7 wins
○●○●○●○●●○○●●●○ J1w Otogaiwa
○○●●●○●●●○●○●○○ J8w Yamatoiwa
○●○●●○●○○●○●●●○ J9w Sobuyama
●○○●○○●●●●●○○○● J10w Tokachiiwa
●●○●○○●○○●○●●●○ J11e Tamazakura
●●●○○○●○○●●●○●○ J11w Fukunishiki
○●○○●○○○●●●●●●○ J13e Yahazuyama

6 wins
●●○○●●○●○○●●○●● J15w Kitamigata

3 wins
●●●●●○○●●●○●●●● J7w Tominoyama

2 wins
○●●●○●●●●●●●●●● J12e Sanyozan
●●●●●●○●●●○●●●● J14e Terunishiki

1 win
●●●●●●●●●○●●●●● J3w Raimon

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J9e Fujinosato

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–○ Ms43w Tsuchiyama

7 wins
●○–○–○–○––○–○○– Ms43e Fudoiwa

6 wins
Ms2e Wakagiyama
Ms2w Datenosato
Ms5e Kusunishiki
Ms5w Itsutsuumi
Ms10w Kotonishiki
○–○–●○–○–○–○––● Ms11e Hajimayama
Ms16e Asogatani
○●–○–○–○––○–●–○ Ms23w Fujitayama
Ms29e Satsumanada
Ms41e Kawasaki

5 wins
Ms1e Usanoyama
Ms7e Ishikariiwa
○–○–○●–○–●–●––○ Ms8w Kiryugawa
Ms12e Shinkawa
Ms12w Ryugasaki
Ms14e Mutsunohana
Ms17w Onomine
○–○–○–●–○–●–○–● Ms18e Yatomeishi#
Ms18w Nakanomori
○●–○–○–●–●–○–○– Ms21w Rikidozan
Ms22e Senzan#
○○–●–●–○––●–○○– Ms23e Mihamanada
Ms26w Asahinami
●○–●––○–○○–○––● Ms27e Shinshuzan
Ms28w Hinatayama#
Ms35e Kinshachiyama
Ms37e Echigoyama
Ms37w Satsumanishiki
Ms39e Kiyonoumi
●●–○––○–○–●–○–○ Ms40e Hakunozan
Ms47e Towadanishiki
Ms47w Wakanomatsu
Ms48w Tsuruwatari

4 wins
○–●–○–●–○○–●–○– Ms1w Akisegawa
Ms4e Wakanoumi
●–●–●–●–○○–○––○ Ms4w Orochishima
Ms6e Yahatano
●●–●––○–●○–○–○– Ms7w Otsuka
Ms8e Iwanosato
Ms10e Kagamigawa
Ms13e Kabutogata#
○●–○–●–●–○○–––● Ms16w Honamiyama
Ms19e Mikuniyama
Ms19w Hinodeyama
○○–○––○–●–●–●–● Ms20w Chikuozan
Ms24e Kairyuzan#
Ms31e Yasuhirayama#
○●–○––○–○●–●–●– Ms32e Kainishiki
Ms33w Izumigawa
Ms34w Uranosato
Ms35w Sodenoumi
Ms36w Kotonohana
Ms38e Sadamisaki
Ms42e Tamanobori
○○–○–●–●––●–●○– Ms44w Yonegawa#
Ms45w Tochinoyama
Ms46e Buyuzan#
Ms46w Shachinoumi
Ms48e Shimizui

3 wins
Ms3e Oizumi
Ms6w Todorokiyama#
○●–●–●––●●–○–○– Ms11w Gotenyama#
Ms14w Manazuru
Ms15e Aichiyama
Ms15w Oizu
Ms17e Tatsunishiki
Ms20e Asanoumi
Ms25e Tatsunoumi
Ms29w Tetsuyama
Ms31w Sakakigawa
Ms32w Aranami
●○–○––○–●–●–●●– Ms34e Asawaka
Ms36e Hayashio
Ms38w Tsuruminada
Ms39w Iwanishiki
Ms40w Shinobuyama
Ms42w Takamiyama
Ms44e Musashiumi
Ms45e Jinnohana

2 wins
Ms3w Banshuyama
Ms9w Tajima
Ms24w Takadayama
○●–●–●–––○–●–●– Ms27w Maenoyama
Ms41w Jinnishiki

1 win
Ms9e Shimanosato
Ms22w Eikozan#
Ms28e Tsubameyama

0 wins
Ms13w Kaneminato
Ms21e Kashiwagi
Ms25w Nihozan
●–––––––––––––– Ms26e Fujinishiki
Ms30e Mifunenami
Ms30w Oyoyama#
Ms33e Hiyoriyama#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○–○–○–○–○–○––○ Sd1w Kagamisato

7 wins
○○–●–○–○–○–○–○– Sd5e Kobayashi
○–○–○–○–●–○–○○– Sd17w Fukunosato
Sd43e Kiyoizumi

6 wins
○–●–○○○–●○–○––– Sd4w Kawada
Sd6e Yatsukagami
○–○–○–○–○–○–●●– Sd12w Kiyoenami
○●–○–○–●––○–○○– Sd13e Oiwazan
○–●–●○–○–○–○–○– Sd14e Kitanonada
Sd32e Tamatsushima
Sd37w Wakakuma
Sd38e Kanyoyama#
Sd41w Otarunada
Sd43w Hirakagawa
Sd47w Senkiyama#
○–○–○–○–○○–●––● Sd57w Motoyoshi
Sd59e Takenobori
○○–○––●–○–○–○–● Sd63w Isomoto#

5 wins
Sd3w Fujinonami
○○–○––●–○●–○–●– Sd11w Hokonishiki#
○●–○––●–●○–○––○ Sd12e Kuninobori
Sd16e Uwagashima#
Sd17e Oba
○–○●–○–○–○–●–●– Sd19e Hidenoumi
Sd21e Osaki
Sd24e Setogahama
Sd24w Arafuneyama
Sd26e Iwagashira#
Sd30e Tsuganohana
○–●–○–●–●–○–○–○ Sd30w Hiodoshi
Sd31w Tamahikari
Sd32w Karatsunada
Sd35e Mutoyama#
Sd40w Uetake
Sd44w Hinodenishiki
○–●–○●–●–○–○–○– Sd47e Ishikawa
Sd53w Shintakayama#
Sd54e Ikatanada
Sd56w Nemuroyama
Sd62e Okawa
Sd63e Terukaze

4 wins
Sd2e Tsurushima
Sd4e Iwagasaki
Sd8e Takasegawa
Sd9e Kumanoyama
Sd14w Kase
Sd15w Fusoyama
Sd20e Kawanishiki
Sd21w Asamifuji
Sd22e Kiyonoura
Sd22w Setonohana
Sd23e Tokozan#
Sd23w Kamatayama
●○–○–●–●–○–○–●– Sd26w Murakami
Sd27w Kariwatari#
Sd34e Ura
Sd35w Yanagisawa
Sd36e Inoue
●–○–○–○–○–●–●●– Sd39e Honma
Sd40e Chizunishiki#
Sd42w Kikunishiki
Sd44e Kinjozan
Sd45e Sumanoura
Sd45w Morinosato
Sd51w Shioda
Sd58w Senshugawa
Sd59w Orochiumi
Sd60e Osumiyama
Sd61w Nagasawa

3 wins
Sd2w Jomoyama
Sd5w Otaruiwa
Sd6w Hinodematsu
Sd9w Hokuryoyama#
Sd10w Tatsunoumi
Sd13w Nozawa
Sd15e Iwai
Sd16w Higonoumi
Sd18e Kagamifuji
Sd18w Narusegawa
Sd25e Iwakuni
Sd25w Kiyominato
Sd27e Togura
Sd28w Okubo
Sd29e Takanomori
Sd33e Kuninohana
Sd34w Aganokawa
Sd36w Takenishiki
Sd37e Sugata
Sd39w Akinishiki
Sd41e Isobeyama
Sd49w Sakurayama
Sd50w Takenohana
Sd51e Kiyonobori
Sd53e Toyonohana
Sd54w Nakayama
Sd55e Amanayama
Sd57e Umenosato
Sd60w Oshiro#
Sd62w Hiraoyama

2 wins
Sd1e Chikushinada
Sd7w Shinjonishiki
Sd10e Tamaryu
Sd11e Tamanonami
Sd28e Kitanishiki
Sd29w Mutsunoumi
Sd33w Shachinoiwa
Sd38w Notonishiki
Sd48e Mutsunokuni
Sd58e Tsurugamori
Sd66e Tatenotani

1 win
Sd3e Murotoumi
Sd8w Azumakuni
Sd19w Datenishiki
Sd42e Kumanoiwa
Sd48w Iwatagawa
Sd49e Kagamikuni
Sd61e Tokinohana
Sd65w Nishimoto

0 wins
Sd7e Hamaisami#
Sd20w Yasakahama
Sd31e Nagashima
Sd46e Kabutonoura
Sd46w Sukai
Sd50e Kasugamine
Sd52e Kitanokuni
Sd52w Masuzawa
Sd55w Tamakaze
Sd56e Toyosegawa
Sd64e Hirano
Sd64w Kiyoyama#
Sd65e Yahataiwa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd6e Senshuzan
○○–○–○–○––○–○○– Jd37e Sugimura

7 wins
Jd9e Onaruyama#
Jd52w Daika#
○–○–○–○–○○–●–○– Jd71w Wakaarashi

6 wins
Jd2e Iwanaga
Jd11w Wadanomori
Jd15w Sakata
Jd17w Maedagawa
Jd26w Asamiyama
Jd29e Iwamigata
●–○–○–○–○–○–●○– Jd32w Iwahira
Jd34w Mishimayama
Jd47w Kaishuyama#
Jd57e Ichinishiki
Jd57w Kamiyayama#
Jd63e Oshiteyama
Jd68e Nishonohana
Jd72e Wakahiko#
Jd76e Tominaga

5 wins
Jd1w Asahiiwa
Jd3e Maenoumi
Jd10e Ayanohama
Jd16w Haginishiki
Jd21e Takahashi
Jd22w Asahina
Jd23e Akenomatsu#
Jd24w Asahitsuru
Jd27w Noshiroiwa
Jd28w Shizunonami
Jd32e Futamiiwa
Jd33e Torinoumi
Jd38w Kiyofuji
Jd41e Nakanoyama
Jd41w Shiokoeyama#
Jd42w Minatoiwa
Jd45e Hattori
Jd53e Hayataka
Jd54e Michishio
Jd56e Koshuzan#
Jd59e Ito
Jd60e Keishinzan#
Jd62e Toyobayama
Jd66w Sonaegawa
Jd67e Hamadayama
Jd68w Otoyama#
Jd74e Otokodake#
Jd74w Kato

4 wins
Jd1e Mitsunoyama#
Jd3w Odaka#
Jd4e Fukumori
Jd4w Sotoyama
Jd5w Nara
Jd11e Muraoka
Jd12w Jinnobori
Jd13w Tsurugaoka
●–●–○–○–●○–○–●– Jd14e Kokura#
Jd18e Toayama#
Jd19w Senjugawa
Jd24e Hayabusa
Jd25w Takanokawa
Jd26e Sakarinooka#
Jd27e Azumiyama
●○–○––●–●○–●–○– Jd30e Umenishiki
Jd31w Kakuryuyama#
Jd33w Koizumi
Jd36w Okachigata#
Jd39w Nishidagawa
Jd40e Uchida
Jd42e Ashizawa
Jd43w Nojiri
Jd44w Ogasayama
Jd46e Matsumoto
Jd48w Azumagawa
Jd49w Toyohikari
Jd50w Higonosato
Jd51w Kumanobori
Jd56w Komatsugawa
Jd58e Hironaka
Jd63w Komanishiki
Jd64e Takano
Jd65e Kikuchi
Jd65w Tomoeikawa#
Jd71e Kaisegawa#
Jd72w Matsugaeyama
Jd73w Nakano
Jd75w Haganogawa
Jd78e Kazusayama

3 wins
Jd7w Daidoyama#
Jd9w Musashidake
Jd10w Uwanosato
Jd12e Sawakaze
Jd14w Asahiryu
Jd15e Arisoumi
Jd16e Tamaizumi
○●–○––○–●–●–●●– Jd20e Matsunobori
Jd20w Ichinomine
●–○–●○–○––●–●–● Jd22e Fujikawa
Jd23w Onobori
Jd25e Kaiyozan#
Jd28e Oshimagata
Jd29w Kunigasaki
Jd30w Hananosato
Jd35w Odanonami
Jd37w Nomurayama
Jd39e Isaminada
Jd44e Oyamashiro#
Jd48e Sawanoumi
Jd52e Omukai
Jd54w Misaka
Jd55w Sudanishiki
Jd58w Hirominada
Jd61e Isogai
Jd69e Ishitoya
Jd69w Kankeiyama
Jd70e Aonayama
Jd73e Tatsumiyama
Jd77e Ohama
Jd77w Nakahara
Jd78w Wakaizumi

2 wins
Jd5e Shiochidori#
Jd6w Tajimayama
Jd17e Futatsuiwa
Jd18w Tsunenoumi
Jd21w Matsudayama
Jd35e Sakaigata
Jd36e Chibanishiki
Jd38e Iwashio
Jd46w Naniwagata
Jd61w Tsurugasaki#
Jd70w Kumoarashi

1 win
Jd34e Ishiyama
Jd40w Mitsunada#
Jd43e Nozakigawa#
Jd53w Mitsui
Jd64w Isumigawa
Jd75e Furuya

0 wins
Jd2w Hayashi
Jd7e Nanbuyama
Jd8e Satakegawa#
Jd8w Akibayama
Jd13e Fukuhara
Jd19e Tsuruoka
Jd31e Suzuki
Jd45w Tamaonami
Jd47e Nobori
Jd49e Aioi
Jd50e Airayama
Jd51e Takunobori
Jd55e Hiroi
Jd59w Hakkozan#
Jd60w Chikugoumi
Jd62w Araumi
Jd66e Isono
Jd67w Hakoneyama
Jd76w Yamanoshita

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk5e Nihonkai

7 wins
Jk21w Arawashi
Jk25w Tamaigata

6 wins
Jk8w Mitonishiki#
Jk11e Tokachiyama
Jk30w Tanokami

5 wins
Jk3e Tachigatake
○○–●–●–●–○–○––○ Jk3w Nojimashiro#
Jk5w Goto
Jk6w Wakatoumi
Jk9e Tobihatayama
Jk11w Takazakura
●–○–○–●–○–●–○–○ Jk12w Chobozan#
Jk16w Kohirano#
Jk21e Kiyozugawa
Jk22w Minenomatsu
●○–○––●–○–○–○–● Jk23w Takeoka#
○○–○––●–○–●–●○– Jk29e Ryohozan#

4 wins
Jk4e Kawai
Jk7e Doi
Jk7w Sawata
Jk10e Watanabe
Jk10w Tsukata
Jk12e Nagaoka
Jk13w Masaki
Jk15e Iida
Jk17e Ugonishiki
Jk17w Hatanishiki
Jk20w Shikokushima
Jk22e Fujinomori
Jk24e Osada
Jk25e Tamadayama
●–●–○○–●––●–○○– Jk26e Inukai#
Jk28e Ogawa
Jk28w Wakakuni
●○––○○–●––●–●○– Jk32w Taira#
Jk33e Hayanosato#

3 wins
Jk1e Tsukumonada
Jk1w Takahikari
Jk4w Kawaguchi
Jk6e Tamanoume
Jk8e Koromonishiki#
Jk13e Adachidake
Jk15w Kiyomiyama
Jk16e Kumanishiki
Jk18e Yamanobe
Jk27e Ushida
Jk27w Kamitsushima#
Jk29w Noshiroyama
Jk31e Sugawara

2 wins
Jk2e Furukawa
Jk2w Imai
Jk18w Azumazaki#
Jk20e Mitsuishi
Jk24w Tsukubasan
Jk30e Yonekura

1 win
Jk14w Chiba
Jk23e Mitsunishiki
Jk31w Obara

0 wins
Jk9w Takenaka
Jk14e Taguchi
Jk19e Nasunobori
Jk19w Wakawashi
Jk26w Tomoeminato
Jk32e Takedayama

41 queries in 0,97 seconds

Haru 1943

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 10, 1943 - January 24, 1943


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3AkinoumiYOFutabayama15-0 Y
14-1 JTerukuniHDHaguroyama13-2
 OMaedayama11-4
 HDNayoroiwa9-6
3-12 DewaminatoSSaganohana8-7
10-5 ToyoshimaKFutasegawa8-7
10-5 SagamigawaHD 
2-13KiyomigawaM1Terunobori9-6
5-10BishuzanM2Tamanoumi8-7
8-7KasagiyamaM3Kashiwado8-7
4-11KyushuzanM4Kuganishiki2-13
5-10SakuranishikiM5Kamikaze9-6
5-10KashimanadaM6Matsuragata8-7
8-7MasuiyamaM7Futamiyama6-9
7-8MatsunosatoM8Wakashio6-9
2-6-7YamatonishikiM9Tsurugamine5-10
1-4-10YakatayamaM10Aobayama4-9-2
11-4HishuzanM11Komatsuyama8-7
9-6MutsunosatoM12Wakasegawa8-7
8-5-1-1dAyanoboriM13Tatekabuto0-0-15
5-10 TakenosatoM14Wakaminato5-10
1-2-12 TominishikiM15Onomori3-12
10-5JintozanM16Hirosegawa4-11
7-7-1dSurugaumiM17Banjaku4-11
12-3ShionoumiM18Sharinishiki4-11
3-12 IchiwatariM19 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KozuzanJ1Otogaiwa7-8
14-1 Y AzumafujiJ2Hitachiumi10-5
9-6 AshibayamaJ3Raimon1-14
9-6 MidorikuniJ4Terunoumi8-7
8-7ShachinosatoJ5Nishikidani10-5
11-4 RyuozanJ6Okuma9-6
8-7InshuzanJ7Tominoyama3-12
9-6MitsuneyamaJ8Yamatoiwa7-8
0-0FujinosatoJ9Sobuyama7-8
8-7AsakeyamaJ10Tokachiiwa7-8
7-8TamazakuraJ11Fukunishiki7-8
2-13SanyozanJ12Tatsutano10-5
7-8 YahazuyamaJ13Onoumi10-5
2-13TerunishikiJ14Toyonishiki8-7
8-7OhirayamaJ15Kitamigata6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 UsanoyamaMs1Akisegawa4-4
6-2 WakagiyamaMs2Datenosato6-3
3-5OizumiMs3Banshuyama2-6
4-3 WakanoumiMs4Orochishima4-4
6-2 KusunishikiMs5Itsutsuumi6-2
4-4YahatanoMs6Todorokiyama#3-4
5-3IshikariiwaMs7Otsuka4-4
4-4IwanosatoMs8Kiryugawa5-3
1-7ShimanosatoMs9Tajima2-6
4-4KagamigawaMs10Kotonishiki6-2
6-2 HajimayamaMs11Gotenyama#3-5
5-3ShinkawaMs12Ryugasaki5-3
4-4Kabutogata#Ms13Kaneminato0-0-8
5-3MutsunohanaMs14Manazuru3-5
3-5AichiyamaMs15Oizu3-5
6-2AsogataniMs16Honamiyama4-4
3-5TatsunishikiMs17Onomine5-3
5-3Yatomeishi#Ms18Nakanomori5-3
4-4MikuniyamaMs19Hinodeyama4-4
3-5AsanoumiMs20Chikuozan4-4
0-0-8KashiwagiMs21Rikidozan5-3
5-3Senzan#Ms22Eikozan#1-8
5-3MihamanadaMs23Fujitayama6-2
4-4Kairyuzan#Ms24Takadayama2-6
3-5TatsunoumiMs25Nihozan0-0-8
0-1-7 FujinishikiMs26Asahinami5-3
5-3ShinshuzanMs27Maenoyama2-5-1
1-7 TsubameyamaMs28Hinatayama#5-3
6-2SatsumanadaMs29Tetsuyama3-5
0-0-8 MifunenamiMs30Oyoyama#0-0-8
4-4Yasuhirayama#Ms31Sakakigawa3-5
4-4KainishikiMs32Aranami3-5
0-8 Hiyoriyama#Ms33Izumigawa4-4
3-5AsawakaMs34Uranosato4-4
5-3KinshachiyamaMs35Sodenoumi4-4
3-5HayashioMs36Kotonohana4-4
5-3EchigoyamaMs37Satsumanishiki5-3
4-4SadamisakiMs38Tsuruminada3-5
5-3KiyonoumiMs39Iwanishiki3-5
5-3HakunozanMs40Shinobuyama3-5
6-2KawasakiMs41Jinnishiki2-6
4-4TamanoboriMs42Takamiyama3-5
7-1FudoiwaMs43Tsuchiyama8-0 Y
3-4MusashiumiMs44Yonegawa#4-4
3-5 JinnohanaMs45Tochinoyama4-4
4-4Buyuzan#Ms46Shachinoumi4-4
5-3TowadanishikiMs47Wakanomatsu5-3
4-4ShimizuiMs48Tsuruwatari5-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6ChikushinadaSd1Kagamisato8-0 Y
4-4TsurushimaSd2Jomoyama3-5
1-7MurotoumiSd3Fujinonami5-3
4-4 IwagasakiSd4Kawada6-2
7-1 KobayashiSd5Otaruiwa3-2-3
6-2 YatsukagamiSd6Hinodematsu3-4
0-0-8Hamaisami#Sd7Shinjonishiki2-6
4-4 TakasegawaSd8Azumakuni1-7
4-4 KumanoyamaSd9Hokuryoyama#3-2-3
2-6TamaryuSd10Tatsunoumi3-5
2-6TamanonamiSd11Hokonishiki#5-3
5-3 KuninoboriSd12Kiyoenami6-2
6-2 OiwazanSd13Nozawa3-5
6-2 KitanonadaSd14Kase4-4
3-5IwaiSd15Fusoyama4-4
5-3 Uwagashima#Sd16Higonoumi3-5
5-3 ObaSd17Fukunosato7-1
3-5KagamifujiSd18Narusegawa3-5
5-3 HidenoumiSd19Datenishiki1-7
4-4KawanishikiSd20Yasakahama0-0-8
5-3OsakiSd21Asamifuji4-4
4-4KiyonouraSd22Setonohana4-4
4-4Tokozan#Sd23Kamatayama4-4
5-3SetogahamaSd24Arafuneyama5-3
3-5IwakuniSd25Kiyominato3-5
5-3Iwagashira#Sd26Murakami4-4
3-5ToguraSd27Kariwatari#4-4
2-3-3KitanishikiSd28Okubo3-5
3-5TakanomoriSd29Mutsunoumi2-6
5-3TsuganohanaSd30Hiodoshi5-3
0-0-8NagashimaSd31Tamahikari5-3
6-2 TamatsushimaSd32Karatsunada5-3
3-5KuninohanaSd33Shachinoiwa2-6
4-4UraSd34Aganokawa3-5
5-3Mutoyama#Sd35Yanagisawa4-4
4-4InoueSd36Takenishiki3-5
3-5SugataSd37Wakakuma6-2
6-2Kanyoyama#Sd38Notonishiki2-6
4-4HonmaSd39Akinishiki3-5
4-4Chizunishiki#Sd40Uetake5-3
3-5IsobeyamaSd41Otarunada6-1-1
1-7KumanoiwaSd42Kikunishiki4-4
7-1 KiyoizumiSd43Hirakagawa6-2
4-4KinjozanSd44Hinodenishiki5-3
4-4SumanouraSd45Morinosato4-4
0-0-8 KabutonouraSd46Sukai0-0-8
5-3IshikawaSd47Senkiyama#6-2
2-6MutsunokuniSd48Iwatagawa1-7
1-4-3 KagamikuniSd49Sakurayama3-4-1
0-0-8KasugamineSd50Takenohana3-5
3-4-1 KiyonoboriSd51Shioda4-4
0-0-8KitanokuniSd52Masuzawa0-0-8
3-0-5ToyonohanaSd53Shintakayama#5-3
5-3IkatanadaSd54Nakayama3-5
3-5AmanayamaSd55Tamakaze0-0-8
0-0-8 ToyosegawaSd56Nemuroyama5-3
3-5UmenosatoSd57Motoyoshi6-2
2-6 TsurugamoriSd58Senshugawa4-4
6-2TakenoboriSd59Orochiumi4-4
4-4OsumiyamaSd60Oshiro#3-5
1-7TokinohanaSd61Nagasawa4-4
5-3OkawaSd62Hiraoyama3-5
5-3TerukazeSd63Isomoto#6-2
0-0-8HiranoSd64Kiyoyama#0-0-8
0-0-8YahataiwaSd65Nishimoto1-7
2-6TatenotaniSd66 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 Mitsunoyama#Jd1Asahiiwa5-3
6-1-1 IwanagaJd2Hayashi0-0-8
5-3 MaenoumiJd3Odaka#4-4
4-4 FukumoriJd4Sotoyama4-4
2-6Shiochidori#Jd5Nara4-4
8-0 Y SenshuzanJd6Tajimayama2-6
0-1-7NanbuyamaJd7Daidoyama#3-5
0-0-8 Satakegawa#Jd8Akibayama0-0-8
7-1 Onaruyama#Jd9Musashidake3-5
5-3 AyanohamaJd10Uwanosato3-5
4-4MuraokaJd11Wadanomori6-2
3-5SawakazeJd12Jinnobori4-4
0-0-8FukuharaJd13Tsurugaoka4-3
4-4Kokura#Jd14Asahiryu3-5
3-5ArisoumiJd15Sakata6-2
3-4TamaizumiJd16Haginishiki5-3
2-6FutatsuiwaJd17Maedagawa6-2
4-4Toayama#Jd18Tsunenoumi2-6
0-0-8TsuruokaJd19Senjugawa4-4
3-5MatsunoboriJd20Ichinomine3-5
5-3 TakahashiJd21Matsudayama2-6
3-5FujikawaJd22Asahina5-3
5-3 Akenomatsu#Jd23Onobori3-2-3
4-4HayabusaJd24Asahitsuru5-3
3-5Kaiyozan#Jd25Takanokawa4-4
4-4Sakarinooka#Jd26Asamiyama6-2
4-4AzumiyamaJd27Noshiroiwa5-3
3-5OshimagataJd28Shizunonami5-3
6-2 IwamigataJd29Kunigasaki3-5
4-4UmenishikiJd30Hananosato3-5
0-0-8SuzukiJd31Kakuryuyama#4-4
5-3 FutamiiwaJd32Iwahira6-2
5-3 TorinoumiJd33Koizumi4-4
1-7IshiyamaJd34Mishimayama6-2
2-6SakaigataJd35Odanonami3-5
2-6ChibanishikiJd36Okachigata#4-4
8-0 SugimuraJd37Nomurayama3-5
2-6IwashioJd38Kiyofuji5-3
3-5IsaminadaJd39Nishidagawa4-4
4-4UchidaJd40Mitsunada#1-7
5-3NakanoyamaJd41Shiokoeyama#5-3
4-4AshizawaJd42Minatoiwa5-3
1-7Nozakigawa#Jd43Nojiri4-4
3-5Oyamashiro#Jd44Ogasayama4-4
5-3HattoriJd45Tamaonami0-8
4-4MatsumotoJd46Naniwagata2-6
0-0-8NoboriJd47Kaishuyama#6-2
3-5SawanoumiJd48Azumagawa4-4
0-0-8AioiJd49Toyohikari4-4
0-0-8AirayamaJd50Higonosato4-4
0-0-8TakunoboriJd51Kumanobori4-4
3-5OmukaiJd52Daika#7-1
5-3HayatakaJd53Mitsui1-2-5
5-3MichishioJd54Misaka3-5
0-0-8HiroiJd55Sudanishiki3-5
5-3Koshuzan#Jd56Komatsugawa4-4
6-2 IchinishikiJd57Kamiyayama#6-2
4-4HironakaJd58Hirominada3-5
5-3ItoJd59Hakkozan#0-0-8
5-3Keishinzan#Jd60Chikugoumi0-0-8
3-5IsogaiJd61Tsurugasaki#2-6
5-3ToyobayamaJd62Araumi0-0-8
6-2OshiteyamaJd63Komanishiki4-4
4-4TakanoJd64Isumigawa1-4-3
4-4KikuchiJd65Tomoeikawa#4-4
0-0-8IsonoJd66Sonaegawa5-3
5-3HamadayamaJd67Hakoneyama0-0-8
6-2NishonohanaJd68Otoyama#5-3
3-5IshitoyaJd69Kankeiyama3-5
3-5AonayamaJd70Kumoarashi2-6
4-3-1Kaisegawa#Jd71Wakaarashi7-1
6-2Wakahiko#Jd72Matsugaeyama4-4
3-5TatsumiyamaJd73Nakano4-4
5-3Otokodake#Jd74Kato5-3
1-7 FuruyaJd75Haganogawa4-4
6-2TominagaJd76Yamanoshita0-0-8
3-5OhamaJd77Nakahara3-5
4-4KazusayamaJd78Wakaizumi3-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5 TsukumonadaJk1Takahikari3-5
2-6FurukawaJk2Imai2-6
5-3 TachigatakeJk3Nojimashiro#5-3
4-4 KawaiJk4Kawaguchi3-5
8-0 Y NihonkaiJk5Goto5-3
3-5 TamanoumeJk6Wakatoumi5-3
4-4 DoiJk7Sawata4-4
3-5 Koromonishiki#Jk8Mitonishiki#6-2
5-3 TobihatayamaJk9Takenaka0-0-8
4-4 WatanabeJk10Tsukata4-4
6-2 TokachiyamaJk11Takazakura5-3
4-4 NagaokaJk12Chobozan#5-3
3-5AdachidakeJk13Masaki4-4
0-0-8TaguchiJk14Chiba1-7
4-4 IidaJk15Kiyomiyama3-5
3-5KumanishikiJk16Kohirano#5-3
4-4 UgonishikiJk17Hatanishiki4-4
3-5YamanobeJk18Azumazaki#2-6
0-0-8NasunoboriJk19Wakawashi0-0-8
2-6MitsuishiJk20Shikokushima4-4
5-3 KiyozugawaJk21Arawashi7-1
4-4FujinomoriJk22Minenomatsu5-3
1-6-1MitsunishikiJk23Takeoka#5-3
4-4OsadaJk24Tsukubasan2-6
4-4 TamadayamaJk25Tamaigata7-1
4-4 Inukai#Jk26Tomoeminato0-0-8
3-5UshidaJk27Kamitsushima#3-4-1
4-4 OgawaJk28Wakakuni4-4
5-3 Ryohozan#Jk29Noshiroyama3-5
2-6YonekuraJk30Tanokami6-2
3-5SugawaraJk31Obara1-7
0-0-8TakedayamaJk32Taira#4-4
4-4 Hayanosato#Jk33 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Yamada3-0
Okumuro0-4
Isozaki2-1
Kongo3-0
Tamasegawa2-1
Terazono3-0
Yokoyama3-0
Byakkodake#2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hayajimine#0-0
Ishizaki0-0
Kurodayama0-0
Hatanaka0-0
Sushimoto0-0
Shachiwaka0-0
Nankaiyama0-0
Funayama0-0
Ugonoumi0-0
Motoume0-0
Tosanohana0-0
Komasuyama0-0
Kurada0-0
Datenohama0-0
Okachiyama0-0
Kirinosato0-0
Kiyonokawa0-0
Kumanoumi0-0
Miura0-0
Senkoyama0-0
Satsumaarashi0-0
Horibuchi0-0
Sakamoto0-0
Tomoenoumi0-0
Takenoiwa0-0
Itoda0-0
Takatsuka0-0
Sanada#0-0
Matsuda0-0
Ishioka0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11wFukunishikiFuranishiki
J14wToyonishikiOzaki
Ms19eMikuniyamaIsato
Ms28wHinatayama#Yamashita
Sd13eOiwazanAzumaiwa
Sd24eSetogahamaOkazaki
Jd20eMatsunoboriNagai
Jd26wAsamiyamaAsahidake
Jd27eAzumiyamaKoriyama
Jd32eFutamiiwaFukunaga
Jd42wMinatoiwaUchiyama
Jd44eOyamashiro#Tatsumaru
Jd52wDaika#Omiyagi
Jk6wWakatoumiNishimura
Jk15wKiyomiyamaSaito
Jk18wAzumazaki#Kaizu
Jk28wWakakuniSato

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Yamada--
Okumuro--
IsozakiTokitsukazeFukuoka
Kongo--
Terazono--
Yokoyama--
Byakkodake#--
KurodayamaTatsunamiFukuokaJanuary 7, 1927
Hatanaka--
Sushimoto--
Shachiwaka--
Nankaiyama--
Funayama--
Ugonoumi--
Motoume--
Tosanohana--
Komasuyama--
Kurada--
Datenohama--
Okachiyama--
Kirinosato--
Kiyonokawa--
Kumanoumi--
Miura--
Senkoyama--
Satsumaarashi--
Horibuchi--
Sakamoto--
TomoenoumiTakashimaHokkaido
Takenoiwa--
Itoda--
TakatsukaDewanoumiHoki

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M13wTatekabutoNakamuraOsakaMarch 11, 1908M1
M17wBanjakuAsahiyamaOsakaMay 23, 1908S
J9eFujinosatoDewanoumiAomoriApril 10, 1901M5
J12eSanyozanDewanoumiOkayamaAugust 7, 1915J3
J14eTerunishikiHanakagoIwateJune 15, 1911J4
Ms9eShimanosato--Ms9
Ms9wTajima--Ms5
Ms13wKaneminatoMinatogawaChibaAugust 18, 1908M5
Ms39wIwanishiki--Ms31
Sd1eChikushinada--Ms9
Sd2eTsurushima--Sd2
Sd5wOtaruiwa--Sd5
Sd9wHokuryoyama#--Ms42
Sd11eTamanonami--Ms46
Sd18wNarusegawa--Ms38
Sd22eKiyonoura--Sd22
Sd22wSetonohana--Sd22
Sd28eKitanishiki--Sd28
Sd31eNagashima--Sd29
Sd37eSugata--Sd15
Sd40eChizunishiki#--Sd35
Sd48eMutsunokuni--Sd45
Sd50eKasugamine--Sd19
Sd52eKitanokuni--Sd52
Sd53eToyonohana--Sd53
Sd60eOsumiyama--Sd57
Sd61eTokinohana--Sd61
Sd64eHirano--Sd58
Sd64wKiyoyama#--Sd20
Sd65eYahataiwa--Sd58
Sd66eTatenotani--Sd42
Jd2wHayashi--Jd2
Jd19eTsuruoka--Sd42
Jd31eSuzuki--Jd10
Jd46wNaniwagata--Jd9
Jd47eNobori--Jd47
Jd49eAioi--Jd20
Jd51eTakunobori--Jd38
Jd54wMisaka--Jd54
Jd55eHiroi--Jd55
Jd59wHakkozan#--Jd26
Jd60eKeishinzan#--Jd60
Jd62wAraumi--Jd59
Jd66eIsono--Jd48
Jd67wHakoneyama--Jd59
Jd76wYamanoshita--Jd76
Jk4wKawaguchi--Jk4
Jk11wTakazakura--Jk11
Jk14eTaguchi--Jk14
Jk19eNasunobori--Jk19
Jk19wWakawashi--Jk19
Jk22eFujinomori--Jk22
Jk24eOsada--Jk24
Jk26wTomoeminato--Jk26
Jk32eTakedayama--Jk32
SjTerazono--Sj

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho