Show results for:

12345
67

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiBishuyama (1st)
JuryoChiyonoyama (2nd)
MakushitaOiwazan
SandanmeAsamifuji
JonidanIshioka
JonokuchiAkimiyama#

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○○○○○○ M1e Bishuyama

6 wins
○○○○○●○ Y2eHD Akinoumi
○○○○○●○ S1e Azumafuji
○○○○●○○ M7e Kashimanada

5 wins
○○●○○○● Y1e Terukuni
●○○○●○○ Y1w Haguroyama
○●○○●○○ M3eOB Sakuranishiki
○○●○○○● M5w Fudoiwa
●○●○○○○ M8w Kotonishiki
●○○●○○○ M13e Hirosegawa
○○●○○●○ M14w Kusunishiki
○●●○○○○ M15w Midorishima
○○□●●○○ M17e Kyushuzan
○●●○○○○ M18w Aichiyama

4 wins
●○○●●○○ O1w Saganohana
□○●●○●○ M3w Kashiwado
○●○○●○● M4e Wakasegawa
●○○●○○● M6w Kozuzan
●○○○○●● M9w Wakashio
○●○●●○○ M10e Onomori
●○○○○●● M10w Tsurugamine

3 wins
○●□●○●● S1w Nayoroiwa
●●●○●○○ S2eHD Shionoumi
○●○●○●● M2e Itsutsuumi
●●○●○●○ M2w Futasegawa
○●○○●●● M9e Kasagiyama
○●○●●○● M11e Yakatayama
●●○○○●● M12w Onoumi
○●●○●●○ M13w Kuganishiki
●●○○●●○ M16w Shachinosato

2 wins
●○●●●●○ K2wHD Kaizan
●●●○○●● K3wOB Terunobori
■––○○●● M3e Masuiyama
●○○●●–– M4w Futamiyama
●○●●●○● M6e Kiyomigawa
○●●●●●○ M7w Tatsutano
●○●●●○● M12e Jintozan
●○●●●●○ M14e Surugaumi
○○●●●●● M16e Wakaminato

1 win
○–––––– Y2wHD Futabayama
○●■–––– O1e Maedayama
●●○●●●● K1e Sagamigawa
●●●●●○● K1w Mitsuneyama
●●●●–○● M1w Tokachiiwa
●●●●○●● M8e Hishuzan
○●●●●●● M15e Hajimayama

0 wins
––––––– M5e Matsunosato
––––––– M11w Tamanoumi
●●■–––– M17w Komatsuyama
––––––– M18e Ayanobori

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○●○○○○○ J2e Chiyonoyama
○○○○●○○ J5e Futagoiwa
○○○●○○○ J8e Chikuozan
○○○○○○● J10w Honamiyama

5 wins
●○○●○○○ J1e Shinshuzan
○●●○○○○ J13wOB Maenoyama

4 wins
●○○○○●● J3w Fujitayama
□○●○○●● J7e Chiinoyama
○○●●○●○ J10e Inshuzan
●○○○●●○ J11e Asake

3 wins
○○●●●○● J4e Rikidozan
●○●●●○○ J4w Kainoyama
●●●●○○○ J5w Ohirayama
●●●○○○● J6e Wakanoumi
○●○○●●● J6w Mihamanada
●●○○–○● J9e Yahatano
○●●●○○● J9w Akisegawa
●●○●○●○ J11w Maegashio
○●○●●●○ J12eOB Mutsunohana

2 wins
●○●○●●● J1w Midorikuni
●●●○●●○ J3e Ashibayama

1 win
○●●●●●● J2w Ariake
●○●●●●● J12w Yatomeishi#
●●●●–○● J13w Motoyoshi

0 wins
J5wOB Wakagiyama
––––––– J7w Terunoumi
J8w Sharinishiki
J8wOB Datenosato
J9wOB Kiryugawa
J11wOB Shinanogawa
––––––– J12e Usanoyama
J13e Hakunozan

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○△○–○–– Ms2w Oiwazan
○○○○○ Ms22e Iwahira

4 wins
○●○○○–– Ms3w Fujinishiki
○○●○○–– Ms7e Shinkawa
○○●○○ Ms18e Sakurakuni
Ms18w Ichinishiki
Ms27e Asahitsuru
Ms28e Asamiyama

3 wins
●●△○○–– Ms1e Sadamisaki
○○●●○–– Ms1w Echigoyama
○●●○○–– Ms1wOB Kagamisato
●○○○●–● Ms2e Kainishiki
●○○●○–– Ms10e Hiodoshi
○○○●●–– Ms11w Takeoka#
○○○●●–– Ms13e Nachinoumi
Ms17e Maenobori
Ms21w Choshiyama
Ms24e Sushimoto
Ms28w Kotonohana
Ms29w Buyuzan#

2 wins
●○●○●–– Ms3e Fukunishiki
○●○●△–– Ms6w Senshuzan
●●○○●–– Ms11e Kitanonada
○●●○●–– Ms13w Musashiumi
●○○●●–– Ms14w Umenishiki
●○●●○–– Ms15e Kiyoenami
Ms21e Asahina
Ms25w Tsugarufuji
Ms27w Tomoeikawa#

1 win
●●●○●●– Ms4w Asawaka
●○●●●–– Ms7w Satonishiki
○●●●●–– Ms9w Yakushiyama
Ms17w Otarunada
Ms22w Totoyama#
Ms23w Terukaze

0 wins
Ms4e Hokonishiki#
●●●●●–– Ms5e Otogaiwa
Ms5w Shionishiki
Ms6e Kuninobori
––––––– Ms8e Ryugasaki
––––––– Ms8w Gotenyama#
●–––––– Ms9e Fujinonami
––––––– Ms10w Mikuniyama
Ms12e Nemuroyama
––––––– Ms12w Iwagasaki
Ms14e Akinishiki
––––––– Ms15w Shintakayama#
Ms16e Fukunosato
Ms16w Tochinoyama
Ms19e Toyohikari
Ms19w Chobozan#
Ms20e Tominoyama
Ms20w Ikatanada
Ms23e Mishimayama
Ms24w Takiorochi
Ms25e Kohirano#
Ms26e Sodenoumi
Ms26w Shimizui
Ms29e Tachigatake

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
Sd7w Asamifuji
Sd18w Kongo
Sd21w Ezonishiki
Sd22w Kiyofuji
○○○○● Sd24e Ouchi

3 wins
Sd2e Tamahikari
Sd2w Horyu
Sd4e Kawasaki
Sd4w Odaka#
Sd11e Takahashi
Sd14w Kanayama
Sd19e Airayama
Sd19w Chibanishiki
Sd23e Shiokoeyama#
Sd28e Kaishuyama#
●●○○○ Sd28w Wakaarashi
○●○●○ Sd29e Shibata
Sd36e Kurodayama
○●●○○ Sd36w Hasegawa
Sd38w Saruwatari

2 wins
Sd3w Otone
Sd5w Fusoyama
Sd9w Wakakuni
Sd10w Kiyoizumi
Sd16e Kaiyozan#
Sd20e Haganogawa
Sd23w Kagamifuji
Sd25e Tsurugaoka
Sd25w Kamitsushima#
Sd31e Hironaka

1 win
Sd12e Tomoenoumi
Sd14e Hinodenishiki
Sd21e Shinobuyama
○●●●● Sd24w Hayajimine#
Sd34e Kawanishiki

0 wins
Sd1e Kagamigawa
Sd1w Takamiyama
Sd3e Tatsumiyama
Sd5e Senzan#
Sd6e Yasakahama
Sd6w Onaruyama#
Sd7e Michishio
Sd8e Tamadayama
Sd8w Fudoyama
Sd9e Nomurayama
Sd10e Umenosato
Sd11w Nagasawa
Sd12w Higonosato
Sd13e Murotoumi
Sd13w Fujikawa
Sd15e Hirakagawa
Sd15w Maenoumi
Sd16w Hayataka
Sd17e Sakurayama
Sd17w Nojiri
Sd18e Higonoumi
Sd20w Isozaki
Sd22e Mitsunishiki
Sd26e Datenohama
Sd26w Tosanohana
Sd27e Yubarigawa
Sd27w Ryohozan#
Sd29w Tamaizumi
Sd30e Shiokaze
Sd30w Nara
Sd31w Hatanaka
Sd32e Azumanami
Sd32w Yukaze
Sd33e Nankaiyama
Sd33w Nagaoka
Sd34w Mizushima
Sd35e Nishonohana
Sd35w Furuya
Sd37w Datenishiki
Sd39w Taketeru

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd19w Ishioka
Jd26e Ishibashi

4 wins
Jd5e Osada
Jd12w Kiyomiyama
Jd20w Matsuda
Jd27w Goto

3 wins
Jd2w Kitayama#
Jd6w Kawada
Jd22w Ayanohama
Jd28e Kamishio
Jd28w Nomura
Jd29w Murayama
Jd32w Fukuzumi

2 wins
Jd4e Okubo
Jd4w Toyokaze
Jd6e Tsuchikata
Jd7e Kozukata
Jd9w Yoshii
Jd14w Kishi
Jd23w Ohatayama#
Jd26w Goryuyama
Jd27e Mitamayama
Jd29e Iwamoto
○●●○● Jd33w Onoshima

1 win
Jd18e Kawamura

0 wins
Jd1e Toyobayama
Jd1w Satsumanishiki
Jd2e Sanada#
Jd3e Minenomatsu
Jd3w Tamanoume
Jd5w Musashidake
Jd7w Kashiwazaki
Jd8e Aihara
Jd8w Takawashi
Jd9e Takigawa
Jd10e Kuninohana
Jd10w Ohama
Jd11e Ota
Jd11w Uwanosato
Jd12e Chitagahama
Jd13e Tsukinoyama
Jd13w Kinoshita
Jd14e Ito
Jd15e Isumigawa
Jd15w Tomoda
Jd16e Kurada
Jd16w Akasakayama#
Jd17e Fujinotani
Jd17w Yotsunoumi
Jd18w Miura
Jd19e Iwatagawa
Jd20e Kirinosato
Jd21e Byakkodake#
Jd21w Mizuno
Jd22e Yamanobe
Jd23e Myogiyama
Jd24e Ugonoumi
Jd24w Fudamoto
Jd25e Endo
Jd25w Takenoiwa
Jd30e Futagomatsu
Jd30w Sugiwara
Jd31e Nagaragawa
Jd31w Nakatani
Jd32e Itsukida
Jd33e Ushida
Jd34e Kiyomasayama#
Jd34w Yamaki
Jd35e Higozakura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
Jk6eOB Akimiyama#
Jk6w Yoshimoto

3 wins
Jk2w Okamoto
Jk4e Hayanami

2 wins
Jk2e Sakaguchi
Jk5w Katsurahama

1 win
Jk3e Yamawaki
Jk3w Inoue

0 wins
Jk1e Kiyono
Jk1w Ito
Jk4w Suzuki
Jk5e Umino

27 queries in 1,03 seconds

Natsu 1945

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

June 7, 1945 - June 13, 1945


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2TerukuniYHaguroyama5-2
6-1 JAkinoumiHDFutabayama1-0-6
1-2-4MaedayamaOSaganohana4-3
6-1 J AzumafujiSNayoroiwa3-4
3-4 ShionoumiHD 
1-6 SagamigawaKMitsuneyama1-6
 HDKaizan2-5
 OBTerunobori2-5
7-0 Y BishuyamaM1Tokachiiwa1-5-1
3-4ItsutsuumiM2Futasegawa3-4
2-3-2MasuiyamaM3Kashiwado4-3
5-2SakuranishikiOB 
4-3WakasegawaM4Futamiyama2-3-2
0-0-7MatsunosatoM5Fudoiwa5-2
2-5KiyomigawaM6Kozuzan4-3
6-1 JKashimanadaM7Tatsutano2-5
1-6HishuzanM8Kotonishiki5-2
3-4KasagiyamaM9Wakashio4-3
4-3OnomoriM10Tsurugamine4-3
3-4YakatayamaM11Tamanoumi0-0-7
2-5JintozanM12Onoumi3-4
5-2HirosegawaM13Kuganishiki3-4
2-5SurugaumiM14Kusunishiki5-2
1-6 HajimayamaM15Midorishima5-2
2-5 WakaminatoM16Shachinosato3-4
5-2KyushuzanM17Komatsuyama0-3-4
0-0-7AyanoboriM18Aichiyama5-2

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ShinshuzanJ1Midorikuni2-5
6-1 Y ChiyonoyamaJ2Ariake1-6
2-5AshibayamaJ3Fujitayama4-3
3-4RikidozanJ4Kainoyama3-4
6-1 FutagoiwaJ5Ohirayama3-4
 OBWakagiyama0-0
3-4WakanoumiJ6Mihamanada3-4
4-3ChiinoyamaJ7Terunoumi0-0-7
6-1ChikuozanJ8Sharinishiki0-0
 OBDatenosato0-0
3-3-1YahatanoJ9Akisegawa3-4
 OBKiryugawa0-1
4-3InshuzanJ10Honamiyama6-1
4-3AsakeJ11Maegashio3-4
 OBShinanogawa0-0
0-0-7 UsanoyamaJ12Yatomeishi#1-6
3-4 MutsunohanaOB 
0-0HakunozanJ13Motoyoshi1-5-1
 OBMaenoyama5-2

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-3SadamisakiMs1Echigoyama3-2
 OBKagamisato3-2
3-3 KainishikiMs2Oiwazan5-0 Y
2-3FukunishikiMs3Fujinishiki4-1
0-0 Hokonishiki#Ms4Asawaka1-5
0-5OtogaiwaMs5Shionishiki0-0
0-0 KuninoboriMs6Senshuzan2-4
4-1 ShinkawaMs7Satonishiki1-4
0-0-5 RyugasakiMs8Gotenyama#0-0-5
0-1-4FujinonamiMs9Yakushiyama1-4
3-2HiodoshiMs10Mikuniyama0-0-5
2-3KitanonadaMs11Takeoka#3-2
0-0NemuroyamaMs12Iwagasaki0-0-5
3-2NachinoumiMs13Musashiumi2-3
0-0 AkinishikiMs14Umenishiki2-3
2-3KiyoenamiMs15Shintakayama#0-0-5
0-0 FukunosatoMs16Tochinoyama0-0-5
3-2MaenoboriMs17Otarunada1-3-1
4-1SakurakuniMs18Ichinishiki4-1
0-0ToyohikariMs19Chobozan#0-0-5
0-0-5TominoyamaMs20Ikatanada0-0
2-3AsahinaMs21Choshiyama3-2
5-0IwahiraMs22Totoyama#1-4
0-0-5 MishimayamaMs23Terukaze1-4
3-2SushimotoMs24Takiorochi0-0
0-0Kohirano#Ms25Tsugarufuji2-3
0-0SodenoumiMs26Shimizui0-0-5
4-1AsahitsuruMs27Tomoeikawa#2-3
4-1AsamiyamaMs28Kotonohana3-2
0-0TachigatakeMs29Buyuzan#3-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-5KagamigawaSd1Takamiyama0-5
3-2 TamahikariSd2Horyu3-2
0-0TatsumiyamaSd3Otone2-3
3-2 KawasakiSd4Odaka#3-2
0-0-5Senzan#Sd5Fusoyama2-3
0-0YasakahamaSd6Onaruyama#0-0
0-0MichishioSd7Asamifuji4-1 Y
0-0TamadayamaSd8Fudoyama0-1-4
0-0NomurayamaSd9Wakakuni2-3
0-0UmenosatoSd10Kiyoizumi2-3
3-2 TakahashiSd11Nagasawa0-0
1-4TomoenoumiSd12Higonosato0-0
0-0MurotoumiSd13Fujikawa0-0
1-4HinodenishikiSd14Kanayama3-2
0-1-4HirakagawaSd15Maenoumi0-0
2-2-1Kaiyozan#Sd16Hayataka0-0
0-0-5SakurayamaSd17Nojiri0-0
0-0-5HigonoumiSd18Kongo4-1
3-2AirayamaSd19Chibanishiki3-2
2-3HaganogawaSd20Isozaki0-0
1-4ShinobuyamaSd21Ezonishiki4-1
0-0MitsunishikiSd22Kiyofuji4-1
3-2Shiokoeyama#Sd23Kagamifuji2-3
4-1 OuchiSd24Hayajimine#1-4
2-3TsurugaokaSd25Kamitsushima#2-3
0-0DatenohamaSd26Tosanohana0-2
0-0YubarigawaSd27Ryohozan#0-0
3-2Kaishuyama#Sd28Wakaarashi3-2
3-2ShibataSd29Tamaizumi0-0
0-0ShiokazeSd30Nara0-0
2-3HironakaSd31Hatanaka0-0-5
0-5 AzumanamiSd32Yukaze0-0
0-0NankaiyamaSd33Nagaoka0-0-5
1-4KawanishikiSd34Mizushima0-0
0-0-5 NishonohanaSd35Furuya0-0
3-2KurodayamaSd36Hasegawa3-2
 Sd37Datenishiki0-0-5
 Sd38Saruwatari3-2
 Sd39Taketeru0-0

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0ToyobayamaJd1Satsumanishiki0-0-5
0-0-5Sanada#Jd2Kitayama#3-2
0-0MinenomatsuJd3Tamanoume0-0
2-3OkuboJd4Toyokaze2-3
4-1 OsadaJd5Musashidake0-0
2-3TsuchikataJd6Kawada3-2
2-3KozukataJd7Kashiwazaki0-0-5
0-0AiharaJd8Takawashi0-0-5
0-0-5 TakigawaJd9Yoshii2-3
0-0-5KuninohanaJd10Ohama0-0
0-0OtaJd11Uwanosato0-0
0-5ChitagahamaJd12Kiyomiyama4-1
0-0TsukinoyamaJd13Kinoshita0-0
0-0-5ItoJd14Kishi2-3
0-0IsumigawaJd15Tomoda0-0-5
0-0KuradaJd16Akasakayama#0-0
0-0-5FujinotaniJd17Yotsunoumi0-0
1-4KawamuraJd18Miura0-0-5
0-0IwatagawaJd19Ishioka5-0 Y
0-0KirinosatoJd20Matsuda4-1
0-0Byakkodake#Jd21Mizuno0-0
0-0-5YamanobeJd22Ayanohama3-2
0-0-5 MyogiyamaJd23Ohatayama#2-2-1
0-0UgonoumiJd24Fudamoto0-0-5
0-0-5EndoJd25Takenoiwa0-0
5-0 IshibashiJd26Goryuyama2-2-1
2-3MitamayamaJd27Goto4-1
3-2 KamishioJd28Nomura3-2
2-3IwamotoJd29Murayama3-2
0-0-5 FutagomatsuJd30Sugiwara0-0
0-0-5NagaragawaJd31Nakatani0-0-5
0-1-4ItsukidaJd32Fukuzumi3-2
0-0UshidaJd33Onoshima2-3
0-0-5Kiyomasayama#Jd34Yamaki0-0
0-0-5HigozakuraJd35 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-1-4KiyonoJk1Ito0-0-5
2-3SakaguchiJk2Okamoto3-2
1-4YamawakiJk3Inoue1-4
3-2 HayanamiJk4Suzuki0-4-1
0-4-1 UminoJk5Katsurahama2-3
4-0-1 Y Akimiyama#OBYoshimoto4-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kainohana0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
K2wHDKaizanKamikaze
M1eBishuyamaBishuzan
Sd32eAzumanamiAzumazaki#
Jd17wYotsunoumiMatsuoka
Jd28eKamishioKawakami

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Kainohana--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M5eMatsunosatoDewanoumiAomoriNovember 29, 1909M3
M8eHishuzanDewanoumiNagasakiAugust 25, 1906S
M17eKyushuzanDewanoumiFukuokaOctober 20, 1913K
M18eAyanoboriDewanoumiMiyagiMay 20, 1908S
Ms12eNemuroyama--Ms12
Ms12wIwagasaki--Ms12
Ms17wOtarunadaTatsunamiShiribeMs7
Ms20eTominoyamaHanakagoMiyagiFebruary 10, 1914M4
Ms21eAsahina--Ms21
Ms26wShimizui--Ms23
Ms27wTomoeikawa#--Ms27
Sd1eKagamigawaFutagoyamaKochiJuly 1, 1911J12
Sd1wTakamiyama--Ms15
Sd3eTatsumiyama--Sd3
Sd5eSenzan#--Ms4
Sd5wFusoyama--Sd2
Sd6eYasakahama--Ms36
Sd8eTamadayama--Sd8
Sd11wNagasawa--Ms26
Sd12wHigonosato--Sd12
Sd13eMurotoumi--Ms23
Sd15wMaenoumiTakasagoAwaMs40
Sd17eSakurayama--Ms37
Sd17wNojiri--Sd13
Sd18eHigonoumi--Sd15
Sd19eAirayama--Sd19
Sd21eShinobuyama--Ms39
Sd21wEzonishiki--Sd21
Sd25wKamitsushima#--Sd25
Sd26eDatenohama--Sd26
Sd27eYubarigawa--Sd27
Sd29wTamaizumi--Sd17
Sd30wNara--Sd6
Sd32wYukaze--Sd32
Sd33eNankaiyama--Sd33
Sd34eKawanishiki--Ms29
Sd34wMizushima--Sd34
Sd37wDatenishiki--Sd11
Sd39wTaketeru--Sd39
Jd1eToyobayama--Sd29
Jd1wSatsumanishiki--Ms13
Jd3eMinenomatsu--Jd3
Jd4eOkubo--Ms38
Jd5wMusashidake--Sd33
Jd8eAihara--Jd8
Jd8wTakawashi--Jd4
Jd10eKuninohanaTatsunami-Sd3
Jd11eOta--Jd11
Jd11wUwanosato--Jd8
Jd13eTsukinoyama--Jd13
Jd14eIto--Sd32
Jd15eIsumigawa--Sd42
Jd15wTomoda--Jd15
Jd16eKurada--Jd2
Jd17eFujinotani--Jd16
Jd17wYotsunoumi--Jd17
Jd19eIwatagawa--Sd27
Jd20eKirinosato--Jd20
Jd21eByakkodake#--Jd18
Jd21wMizuno--Jd19
Jd22eYamanobe--Jd22
Jd24wFudamoto--Jd24
Jd25eEndo--Jd25
Jd29wMurayama--Jd29
Jd30wSugiwara--Jd30
Jd31eNagaragawa--Jd31
Jd31wNakatani--Jd31
Jd33eUshida--Jd33
Jd34eKiyomasayama#--Jd34
Jd34wYamaki--Jd34
Jd35eHigozakura--Jd35
Jk1eKiyono--Jk1
Jk1wIto--Jk1
Jk2eSakaguchi--Jk2
Jk3eYamawaki--Jk3
Jk3wInoue--Jk3
Jk4wSuzuki--Jk4

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho