Show results for:

12345
678910
111213

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHaguroyama (4th)
JuryoIwahira (1st)
MakushitaTokitsunami
SandanmeAzumagawa
JonidanMiyanishiki

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Haguroyama

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●○ O2eHD Maedayama
○○○○○○●○○○●○○ S1e Shionoumi
○○○●○○○○●○○○○ M6e Masuiyama
○○○●○●○○○○○○○ M10w Mitsuneyama

10 wins
○○○○○●●○○□○○● O2wHD Saganohana
○○○●○○○○○●○○● M1e Chiyonoyama

9 wins
○○●○○○○●●○○○● O1w Nayoroiwa
○○○○●●○○○●○●○ M9w Terunobori
○○○●●○●○●○○○○ M14w Kozuzan
○○○○●●○○○○○●● M17w Rikidozan

8 wins
○●●○○○○○●●○●○ M11e Shinshuzan
●○●○●●●○○○○○○ M11w Aichiyama
○○●○●○●○○○●○● M12e Hajimayama

7 wins
○○●○○○●●○○●●● O1e Azumafuji
○○●○●○○●●●○●○ K1w Kamikaze
●●●○●●○○○○○○● M2e Itsutsuumi
●●○●○□○●○●●○○ M3w Kashiwado
○●●●●●○○○○●○○ M6w Kotonishiki
●○○○○○○●●●○●● M9e Sakuranishiki
○●○●○○●●○○●○● M10e Yakatayama
●●●○○○○●●○●○○ M15e Honamiyama
○●○○●○●●●○○○● M15w Wakashio
○●●○○○●○●●○●○ M16e Maenoyama
○○○●●●●●○●○○○ M16w Tokachiiwa
●○●○○○○●○●●○● M17e Inshuzan
●○○○●●●●○●○○○ M17wHD Tsurugamine

6 wins
●○●●○●●●○○○○● M8e Sagamigawa
●●○●○●○○●●○●○ M13e Hirosegawa

5 wins
●●○○○○●●●●●●○ S1w Fudoiwa

4 wins
●○●○●●○○●■––– M3e Wakasegawa
●●●●○○●●●●●○○ M7w Kuganishiki

3 wins
○●○○●■––––––– Y1e Terukuni
●●●●●○□●●○●●● M1w Futamiyama
●○●○●●●●○●●●● M2w Kusunishiki
●●○●●●●●●○○●● M4e Kashimanada
●●●●○○●●●○●●● M4w Midorishima
○●○●●●●○●●●●● M5e Onomori
●●○●●●●○●●●●○ M8w Onoumi
●●●●●●●○○●●●○ M13w Oiwazan
●●●●○●○●●○●●● M14e Kiyomigawa

2 wins
●●●●●●○●○●●●● M7e Shachinosato
●●●●●●●●●●○○● M12w Futasegawa

0 wins
––––––––––––– Y2eHD Akinoumi
●●●●●●■–––––– K1e Bishuyama
––––––––––––– M5w Futagoiwa
–––––––●●●●●● M10eOB Shikainami

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○●○○○○○●●○○○○ J6w Iwahira

9 wins
○○○●○○○●●○○○● J7w Dewanishiki

8 wins
○●○○○○○●○●●●○ J1w Mutsunosato
●○○●●○○○○●○○● J3w Kagamisato
○○●●○○○○○●●●○ J4w Midorikuni
○●○○○●○○●○●○● J9w Kiryugawa
○○○○●●○○●●○●○ J9eOB Mihamanada
○●●●○○○○○○○●● J11e Akisegawa
○○○○●●●●○○○●○ J12eOB Kuninishiki

7 wins
●○○○●●●●○○○○● J6e Fujitayama
○●○○●●○●○●●○○ J8e Hiodoshi
●●●○○○●○●○○○● J9e Tamazakura
●○○○○●●○○●●●○ J10w Yahatano
●○○○○○●○●●●○● J11wOB Kainishiki

6 wins
○△○●○●●○●○●●○ J1e Tochinishiki
●○□○●○●○●●●○● J2e Chikuozan
●△■––○○○○○●●○ J3e Hitachiumi
●●●○○●○●●○●○○ J5w Fujinishiki
○●●●○○○○●●○●● J7e Sharinishiki
●○●●●○○●○●●○○ J7wOB Datenosato
○○●●●●●○●○○●○ J11w Takashio
○○●●○○●●○●○●● J12w Kainoyama
●●○●○●●○●○○○● J13e Asamiyama

5 wins
●●●○●●●○●●○○○ J12e Maegashio

3 wins
○●●●●●○●○●●●● J5e Tatsutano

2 wins
●○●●●●●●○●●●● J8w Shinkawa
●●●●●○●●●○●●● J10e Ohirayama

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●●● J2w Jintozan
––––––––––––– J4e Echigoyama
J11wOB Shinanogawa
––––––––––––– J13w Ichinishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○○–○–○––○ Ms21w Tokitsunami

6 wins
○–●–○○–○–○○–– Ms3eOB Hokonishiki#
○○–○–●–○––○–○ Ms16eOB Fukunosato
Ms34e Matsuda

5 wins
○–○–●●–○○–––○ Ms2e Motoyoshi
●○–○––○–○–●–○ Ms2wOB Yatsurugi
○–○––●○–○–○–● Ms3e Terunoumi
●●–○––○–○○––○ Ms4e Senshuzan
○–○–○–○–●●–○– Ms7e Yatomeishi#
––○–○○–○–○–●– Ms8eOB Kosakagawa
○●–○–●–○––○○– Ms14eOB Iwai
○–○–○○–●–●––○ Ms14wOB Azumayama#
○–●–●○–○–○–○– Ms20w Hasegawa
Ms22w Sodenoumi
○●–○––●–○○––○ Ms24w Chobozan#
Ms30w Wakakuma
Ms33w Hashiguchi
Ms34w Hirakagawa
Ms36w Yatsukagami

4 wins
○–●●–●–○–○––○ Ms1e Usanoyama
●●–○–○–●––○○– Ms2w Nachinoumi
●○–●––○–○●–○– Ms3w Umenishiki
●○–●–○–○––○–● Ms5w Otogaiwa
○○–○––●–●–●–○ Ms8w Kitanonada
○–●–○–●●–○––○ Ms11e Kiyoenami
○–○●–○–●––○–● Ms11w Tamahikari
●○–●––○–●–○○– Ms12e Horyu
○–○–●–○–○–●–● Ms13e Arisoumi
○–●–○–○–○●–●– Ms16w Shinanoyama
●–○–○–○–○●––● Ms17w Ryohozan#
Ms24e Hirano
Ms26w Himeura
●●–○–○–○–○–●– Ms28w Matsunobori
Ms29e Kyushuumi
●–○–○–●–●○––○ Ms31eOB Hidenoumi
Ms32w Takahashi
Ms33e Isuzugawa

3 wins
○–●–●●–○––●○– Ms4wOB Shionishiki
○–○–●–●–●○––● Ms5e Washibayama#
●○–○––○–●–●●– Ms5eOB Kuninobori
○–●–●–●–○○–●– Ms6w Sakurakuni
●○–○––●–●●––○ Ms9e Musashiumi
●●–●–○–○–●–○– Ms13eOB Akinishiki
○–●–●–●–○–●○– Ms14e Otone
●●–○––○–●○––● Ms14w Tsugarufuji
●○–○––●–●–○●– Ms15e Ouchi
○●–●–●–●––○–○ Ms18w Nojimashiro#
Ms19w Izuminishiki
Ms20e Wakakuni
Ms22e Okachigata#
●–○–●●–○––○–●–○ Ms25e Shinshu
Ms36e Tsurugaoka
Ms37e Toyonoumi
Ms38w Tomoeumi#

2 wins
●●–○––●–●●–○– Ms1w Takeoka#
●●–●–○–●––○●– Ms6e Mutsunohana
●–●–○○–●–●––● Ms8e Jotozan#
○●–●–●–●–○–●– Ms9w Ikatanada
●–●–●●–●–○––○ Ms15w Kiyozugawa
Ms17e Totoyama#
Ms18e Nakanomori
Ms23e Tatsushiyama#
Ms23w Nomurayama
Ms26e Kaiyozan#
Ms29w Tamatsushima
Ms31w Isozaki
Ms37w Chibanishiki

1 win
●●–●–●–○––●●– Ms10e Asamifuji
Ms16e Sorachiiwa
Ms25w Tachigatake
Ms30e Toyohikari
Ms32e Ishibashi
Ms35e Ikomayama

0 wins
––––––––––––– Ms4w Kitanonami
––––––––––––– Ms7w Kiyofuji
––––––––––––– Ms10w Kawanobori
––––––––––––– Ms12w Sadamisaki
––––––––––––– Ms13w Kotonohana
Ms19e Choshiumi
Ms21e Takenobori
Ms27e Yakushiyama
Ms27w Takiorochi
Ms28e Kurodayama
Ms35w Amamishima

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd15wOB Azumagawa

6 wins
Sd6w Mitateyama
Sd22w Kitayama#
Sd24w Kashiwazaki

5 wins
Sd3w Jinnohana
Sd4e Yamanaka
Sd5e Shachinishiki
○●–○–○–●––○○ Sd21e Hironoumi#
Sd24e Umenosato
Sd25w Kiyonobori
Sd32e Sotoyama

4 wins
Sd1w Asahikuni
Sd2e Asahitsuru
Sd2w Maedagawa
Sd3e Oshimagata
Sd4w Chikubayama
Sd5w Kagamigawa
Sd9w Watanabe
○○–○––●–●–●○– Sd14e Shibata
Sd14w Akimiyama#
Sd15e Kiyomiyama
Sd16e Tanenishiki
Sd17e Asahiiwa
Sd17w Hatanobori
Sd18e Takekuni
Sd19e Azumazaki#
Sd27w Kuzushiroyama#
Sd28w Takenoiwa
Sd30e Mitsunishiki
Sd32w Etsunohana
Sd33e Shiokaze

3 wins
Sd1e Hinodenishiki
Sd6e Hatanishiki
Sd7w Sanada#
Sd8w Hoshinosato
○–●–●●–○––○–● Sd9eOB Isomoto#
Sd10e Hiyoriyama#
Sd11e Hamadayama
Sd11w Michishio
Sd12w Kiyoizumi
Sd19w Hatsushio#
Sd20e Hatanaka
Sd21w Okumuro
Sd23w Ugonoumi
Sd25e Kaishuyama#
Sd26e Tojoyama#
Sd26w Miura
Sd30w Hironaka
Sd31e Nakamura

2 wins
Sd12e Toyokaze
Sd13w Ishioka
Sd18w Ohatayama#
Sd20w Tosanohana
Sd27e Nikkoyama#
Sd29e Terunohana
Sd34e Asakaze

1 win
Sd13e Kotsubo
Sd23e Komaeda
Sd28e Takenohana
Sd29w Ayanohama

0 wins
Sd7e Ryugasaki
Sd8e Tochinoyama
Sd10w Onaruyama#
Sd16w Kanayama
Sd22e Itsukushima
Sd31w Kamishio
Sd35e Fukuzumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○○–○––○–○–●○– Jd4w Miyanishiki
Jd5w Tainobori#

5 wins
Jd2w Kainohana
Jd6e Torinoumi
Jd6w Fukumori
Jd9e Rikkoyama#
Jd16e Satsumaarashi
Jd18w Nishonohana
Jd19w Myogiyama
○––●–○○–○●––○ Jd21w Ugusa

4 wins
Jd1e Katsuranada
Jd2e Kusunada
Jd3w Katsunogawa#
Jd8e Kunigasaki
Jd11w Tokunaga
Jd17e Kishi
●–●○––○–○●––○ Jd21e Shimanishiki
Jd22e Takewaka
Jd24e Futagomatsu

3 wins
Jd1w Tamanoume
Jd3e Chiyonoumi
Jd7e Goryuyama
Jd7w Iwashio
Jd9w Yamaizumi
Jd10e Wakazakura
Jd10w Aonayama
Jd11e Nomura
Jd12e Takigawa
Jd14w Kinunishiki
Jd19e Mitamayama
Jd25e Itoda

2 wins
Jd4e Obara
Jd13w Yoshii
Jd15w Akiteru#
Jd18e Imanosato
Jd22w Seishuyama#
Jd23e Asazakura

1 win
Jd17w Takaoyama#
Jd20e Itsukida

0 wins
Jd5e Inadayama
Jd8w Furuya
Jd12w Hayanami
Jd13e Mishimayama
Jd14e Kozukata
Jd15e Echigoumi
Jd16w Fudoyama
Jd20w Umino

47 queries in 1,19 seconds

Aki 1946

Tokyo, Memorial Hall

November 6, 1946 - November 18, 1946


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-3-7TerukuniYHaguroyama13-0 Y
0-0-13AkinoumiHD 
7-6AzumafujiONayoroiwa9-4
11-2 JMaedayamaHDSaganohana10-3
11-2 J ShionoumiSFudoiwa5-8
0-7-6 BishuyamaKKamikaze7-6
10-3 ChiyonoyamaM1Futamiyama3-10
7-6ItsutsuumiM2Kusunishiki3-10
4-6-3WakasegawaM3Kashiwado7-6
3-10KashimanadaM4Midorishima3-10
3-10OnomoriM5Futagoiwa0-0-13
11-2 J MasuiyamaM6Kotonishiki7-6
2-11ShachinosatoM7Kuganishiki4-9
6-7SagamigawaM8Onoumi3-10
7-6SakuranishikiM9Terunobori9-4
7-6YakatayamaM10Mitsuneyama11-2 J
0-6-7ShikainamiOB 
8-5ShinshuzanM11Aichiyama8-5
8-5HajimayamaM12Futasegawa2-11
6-7HirosegawaM13Oiwazan3-10
3-10KiyomigawaM14Kozuzan9-4
7-6HonamiyamaM15Wakashio7-6
7-6MaenoyamaM16Tokachiiwa7-6
7-6InshuzanM17Rikidozan9-4
 HDTsurugamine7-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-6-1a TochinishikiJ1Mutsunosato8-5
6-7ChikuozanJ2Jintozan0-13
6-4-2-1a HitachiumiJ3Kagamisato8-5
0-0-13EchigoyamaJ4Midorikuni8-5
3-10TatsutanoJ5Fujinishiki6-7
7-6FujitayamaJ6Iwahira10-3 Y
6-7SharinishikiJ7Dewanishiki9-4
 OBDatenosato6-7
7-6HiodoshiJ8Shinkawa2-11
7-6TamazakuraJ9Kiryugawa8-5
8-5MihamanadaOB 
2-11 OhirayamaJ10Yahatano7-6
8-5AkisegawaJ11Takashio6-7
 OBShinanogawa0-0
 OBKainishiki7-6
5-8MaegashioJ12Kainoyama6-7
8-5KuninishikiOB 
6-7 AsamiyamaJ13Ichinishiki0-0-13

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 UsanoyamaMs1Takeoka#2-5
5-2 MotoyoshiMs2Nachinoumi4-3
 OBYatsurugi5-2
5-2 TerunoumiMs3Umenishiki4-3
6-1 Hokonishiki#OB 
5-2 SenshuzanMs4Kitanonami0-0-7
 OBShionishiki3-4
3-4Washibayama#Ms5Otogaiwa4-3
3-4KuninoboriOB 
2-5MutsunohanaMs6Sakurakuni3-4
5-2 Yatomeishi#Ms7Kiyofuji0-0-7
2-5Jotozan#Ms8Kitanonada4-3
5-1-1 KosakagawaOB 
3-4MusashiumiMs9Ikatanada2-5
1-6AsamifujiMs10Kawanobori0-0-7
4-3KiyoenamiMs11Tamahikari4-3
4-3HoryuMs12Sadamisaki0-0-7
4-3ArisoumiMs13Kotonohana0-0-7
3-4AkinishikiOB 
3-4OtoneMs14Tsugarufuji3-4
5-2IwaiOBAzumayama#5-2
3-4OuchiMs15Kiyozugawa2-5
1-6 SorachiiwaMs16Shinanoyama4-3
6-1 FukunosatoOB 
2-5 Totoyama#Ms17Ryohozan#4-3
2-5 NakanomoriMs18Nojimashiro#3-4
0-0-7ChoshiumiMs19Izuminishiki3-4
3-4WakakuniMs20Hasegawa5-2
0-0-7TakenoboriMs21Tokitsunami7-0 Y
3-4Okachigata#Ms22Sodenoumi5-2
2-5 Tatsushiyama#Ms23Nomurayama2-5
4-3HiranoMs24Chobozan#5-2
3-4ShinshuMs25Tachigatake1-6
2-5 Kaiyozan#Ms26Himeura4-3
0-0-7YakushiyamaMs27Takiorochi0-0-7
0-7 KurodayamaMs28Matsunobori4-3
4-3KyushuumiMs29Tamatsushima2-3-2
1-6 ToyohikariMs30Wakakuma5-2
4-3HidenoumiOBIsozaki2-5
1-6 IshibashiMs32Takahashi4-3
4-3IsuzugawaMs33Hashiguchi5-2
6-1MatsudaMs34Hirakagawa5-2
1-6 IkomayamaMs35Amamishima0-0-7
3-4 TsurugaokaMs36Yatsukagami5-2
3-4 ToyonoumiMs37Chibanishiki2-5
 Ms38Tomoeumi#3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HinodenishikiSd1Asahikuni4-3
4-3 AsahitsuruSd2Maedagawa4-3
4-3OshimagataSd3Jinnohana5-2
5-2 YamanakaSd4Chikubayama4-3
5-2 ShachinishikiSd5Kagamigawa4-3
3-4HatanishikiSd6Mitateyama6-1
0-0-7RyugasakiSd7Sanada#3-4
0-0-7TochinoyamaSd8Hoshinosato3-4
3-4Isomoto#OBWatanabe4-3
3-4Hiyoriyama#Sd10Onaruyama#0-0-7
3-4HamadayamaSd11Michishio3-4
2-5ToyokazeSd12Kiyoizumi3-4
1-0-6KotsuboSd13Ishioka2-5
4-3ShibataSd14Akimiyama#4-3
4-3KiyomiyamaSd15Azumagawa7-0 Y
4-3TanenishikiSd16Kanayama0-0-7
4-3AsahiiwaSd17Hatanobori4-3
4-3TakekuniSd18Ohatayama#2-5
4-3Azumazaki#Sd19Hatsushio#3-4
3-4HatanakaSd20Tosanohana2-5
5-2Hironoumi#Sd21Okumuro3-4
0-1-6ItsukushimaSd22Kitayama#6-1
1-6KomaedaSd23Ugonoumi3-4
5-2UmenosatoSd24Kashiwazaki6-1
3-4 Kaishuyama#Sd25Kiyonobori5-2
3-4Tojoyama#Sd26Miura3-4
2-5 Nikkoyama#Sd27Kuzushiroyama#4-3
1-6 TakenohanaSd28Takenoiwa4-3
2-5 TerunohanaSd29Ayanohama1-6
4-3MitsunishikiSd30Hironaka3-4
3-4 NakamuraSd31Kamishio0-7
5-2SotoyamaSd32Etsunohana4-3
4-3ShiokazeSd33 
2-5 AsakazeSd34 
0-0-7FukuzumiSd35 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KatsuranadaJd1Tamanoume3-4
4-3 KusunadaJd2Kainohana5-2
3-4ChiyonoumiJd3Katsunogawa#4-3
2-5ObaraJd4Miyanishiki6-1 Y
0-0-7InadayamaJd5Tainobori#6-1
5-2TorinoumiJd6Fukumori5-2
3-4GoryuyamaJd7Iwashio3-4
4-3KunigasakiJd8Furuya0-0-7
5-2Rikkoyama#Jd9Yamaizumi3-4
3-4WakazakuraJd10Aonayama3-4
3-4NomuraJd11Tokunaga4-3
3-4TakigawaJd12Hayanami0-1-6
0-0-7MishimayamaJd13Yoshii2-5
0-0-7KozukataJd14Kinunishiki3-4
0-0-7EchigoumiJd15Akiteru#2-5
5-2SatsumaarashiJd16Fudoyama0-0-7
4-3KishiJd17Takaoyama#1-7
2-5ImanosatoJd18Nishonohana5-2
3-4MitamayamaJd19Myogiyama5-2
1-6ItsukidaJd20Umino0-0-7
4-3ShimanishikiJd21Ugusa5-2
4-3TakewakaJd22Seishuyama#2-5
2-5AsazakuraJd23 
4-3FutagomatsuJd24 
3-4ItodaJd25 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Tatsuarashi2-0
Nanasegawa2-0
Dairyuyama2-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakanohana0-0
Arauma0-0
Osanai#0-0
Kato0-0
Kashiwayama0-0
Yodonohana0-0
Sanukifuji0-0
Mikami0-0
Momijiyama0-0
Maeda0-0
Futanohana0-0
Saganohama0-0
Takenishiki0-0
Matsumaeyama0-0
Onoiwa0-0
Masuko0-0
Kikuchi0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
K1wKamikazeKaizan
J7wDewanishikiKokura#
J11wTakashioAsawaka
J12eOBKuninishikiHakunozan
Ms8eJotozan#Kobayashi
Ms10wKawanoboriMaenobori
Ms14wOBAzumayama#Honma
Ms16wShinanoyamaWakaarashi
Ms19wIzuminishikiShintakayama#
Ms23eTatsushiyama#Mitsunoyama#
Ms24eHiranoKohirano#
Ms25eShinshuFujikawa
Ms29eKyushuumiOta
Ms33eIsuzugawaKawada
Ms35eIkomayamaKagamifuji
Ms37eToyonoumiAkenomatsu#
Ms38wTomoeumi#Tomoenoumi
Sd6wMitateyamaTanokami
Jd4wMiyanishikiHayajimine#
Jd5wTainobori#Onobori
Jd21eShimanishikiOnoshima

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Chikubayama--
Kagamigawa--
Hoshinosato--
TanenishikiTokitsukazeKagoshima
Takekuni--
Hatsushio#TakasagoEhimeFebruary 10, 1925
Kuzushiroyama#--
TerunohanaNishonosekiSattsu
Nakamura--
Etsunohana--
Asakaze--
Kusunada--
ChiyonoumiTokitsukazeKumamoto
WakazakuraNishonosekiEhime
Kinunishiki--
Akiteru#NishonosekiKochi
Takaoyama#--
Imanosato--
Takewaka--
Seishuyama#--
Asazakura--
TatsuarashiTatsunamiIshikawaMay 5, 1928
NanasegawaTokitsukazeOsakaJune 2, 1927
DairyuyamaNishonosekiHokkaidoFebruary 18, 1927
WakanohanaNishonosekiAomoriMarch 16, 1928
AraumaNishikijimaAkitaSeptember 29, 1925
Osanai#DewanoumiAomoriNovember 1, 1928
KatoTatsunamiIshikawaJune 23, 1928
KashiwayamaNishikijimaAkita
YodonohanaNishonosekiOsaka
SanukifujiNishonosekiKagawa
Mikami--
Momijiyama--
MaedaAsahiyamaKagoshima
FutanohanaNishonosekiIwate
Saganohama--
Takenishiki--
MatsumaeyamaTokitsukazeMiyagi
Onoiwa--
Masuko--
Kikuchi--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2eHDAkinoumiDewanoumiHiroshimaMay 30, 1914Y
M4eKashimanadaKasuganoIbarakiJune 27, 1914M1
M5wFutagoiwaTokitsukazeWakayamaFebruary 11, 1923M5
M14eKiyomigawaIsegahamaAkitaJanuary 15, 1917M1
J4eEchigoyamaTakasagoNiigataSeptember 12, 1919J4
J8wShinkawaTatsunamiTokyoMarch 31, 1918J8
J12eMaegashioTakasagoEhimeOctober 1, 1923J11
Ms10wKawanoboriKasuganoMusashiMs7
Ms12wSadamisaki--Ms1
Ms19eChoshiumi--Ms10
Ms19wIzuminishiki--Ms15
Ms21eTakenobori--Ms21
Ms27eYakushiyamaTakasagoAomoriMay 6, 1920J13
Ms35wAmamishima--Ms26
Sd3eOshimagata--Sd3
Sd7eRyugasakiTakasagoIbarakiJanuary 28, 1920J12
Sd8eTochinoyama--Ms5
Sd10wOnaruyama#--Ms19
Sd11eHamadayama--Sd11
Sd13eKotsubo--Sd13
Sd16wKanayama--Sd14
Sd20wTosanohana--Sd20
Sd22eItsukushima--Sd22
Sd23eKomaeda--Sd23
Sd26eTojoyama#--Sd26
Sd35eFukuzumi--Sd26
Jd5eInadayama--Jd5
Jd6eTorinoumi--Sd30
Jd9eRikkoyama#--Jd9
Jd9wYamaizumi--Jd9
Jd10wAonayama--Jd10
Jd13eMishimayama--Ms23
Jd14eKozukata--Jd1
Jd15eEchigoumi--Sd31
Jd16wFudoyama--Sd8
Jd20wUmino--Jd18

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho