Show results for:

12345
678910
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHaguroyama (5th)
JuryoDewanishiki (1st)
MakushitaOuchi
SandanmeTainobori#
JonidanTatsuarashi
JonokuchiHayanami

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○○○○○○●○○ Y1e Haguroyama
○○○○○○●○○○ O1w Maedayama
○○○○○○○○●○ O2wHD Azumafuji
○○○○○○○●○○ M8e Rikidozan

8 wins
●○○○○○○○○● M9e Midorishima
○○●○○○○○○● M12e Onoumi

7 wins
○○○●○●○○○● Y1w Terukuni
○●○○○○○○●● S1e Kamikaze
○●●○●○○○○○ M3e Kotonishiki
○○○○○●●●○○ M11e Tokachiiwa
○○●○○○●●○○ M14e Kagamisato

6 wins
○○○○○●●●○● O1e Saganohana
○○○○●●●○○● K1e Terunobori
●●●●○○○○○○ M5e Kozuzan
○○●●○○●○●○ M15w Hirosegawa

5 wins
○○○●●○●●●○ O3wHD Shionoumi
●●○○●●○○●○ M1e Kashiwado
●○●●○○○●●○ M2w Sakuranishiki
●○○○●●○●●○ M7w Bishuyama
○○●○●○○●●● M10e Wakashio
○●○○●○●●●○ M11w Okuma
○○●○○○●●●● M16e Midorikuni
●●○○○●●○●○ M17w Mutsunosato
●●○○○●●○○● M18e Oiwazan

4 wins
○●●●○○○●■– K2eHD Mitsuneyama
●○●●●●○○○● M2e Fudoiwa
●●●○○●●○●○ M5w Hajimayama
●●○●●●○●○○ M12w Honamiyama
●●●●●○○○○● M14w Inshuzan
○●●●●●○○○● M15e Hitachiumi
●○●○●●●○●○ M17e Iwahira
●●○●○●●○○● M18w Tochinishiki

3 wins
●●●●●○○●□● M6w Wakasegawa
□●○●●●●●●○ M7e Kusunishiki

2 wins
●●●●●●○●○● M3w Yakatayama
●○●●●○●●●● M4e Aichiyama
●●●●●●●○●○ M13w Maenoyama
○●●●○●●●●● M16w Shachinosato
●●○●●●●●○– M19e Futasegawa

1 win
●●●●●●●○●● M1w Itsutsuumi
●●○●●●●●●● M4w Shinshuzan
●●●●●●●●○● M10w Kuganishiki

0 wins
–––––––––– O2eHD Nayoroiwa
–––––––––– S1w Chiyonoyama
–––––––––– K1w Masuiyama
–––––––––– M6e Futamiyama
■––––––––– M8w Sagamiyama
–––––––––– M9w Onomori
–––––––––– M13e Tsurugamine
–––––––––– M19w Shikainami

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○○○○○○○●○ J1e Dewanishiki
○○○○○○○●○○ J4e Yoshibayama

8 wins
○○○○○○○●○● J7e Shimizugawa
○○○○○●○○○● J13w Orochigata

7 wins
○○○●●○●○○○ J2e Fujitayama
○●○○○○○○●● J15e Takashio

6 wins
●●○○○○○○●● J1w Kiryugawa
●○●○●○○●○○ J3w Akisegawa
○●○●○●○○●○ J5e Tamazakura
○○●○●○●●○○ J6e Hakunozan
●●○○○●●○○○ J6w Kainishiki
○●○●●○●○○○ J9e Terunoumi

5 wins
●○●●○○○○●● J4w Hiodoshi
○●○●○●○●●○ J8e Fujinishiki
●○●●○●●○○○ J8w Yatsurugi
○○○○●●●●●○ J12e Nachinoyama
○○○●●●○●○● J14e Umenishiki
●○●○○○●○●● J14w Fukunosato

4 wins
●●●○○●○●○● J5w Yahatano
●●○○●●●○●○ J9w Sharinishiki
○●●○○●○●●● J10e Datenosato
●●●○●○●●○○ J10w Senshuzan
●○○●○●●●●○ J11w Kosakagawa

3 wins
○○●●●○●●●● J2w Mihamanada
●●●●●○○○●● J3e Chikuozan
●○●●●●○○●● J7w Miyagiumi

2 wins
○●●●●●●●○● J11e Usanoyama
●○●●●○●●●● J12w Shokumonryu#

0 wins
J11wOB Shinanogawa
●●●●●●●●●● J13e Tatsutano
–––––––––– J15w Jintozan

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Ms19e Setonishiki
○–○––○○––○ Ms23w Ouchi
○–○––○○––○ Ms32w Shinshu

4 wins
○–●–○–○–○– Ms3e Tochigino
–○–○–○○––● Ms6w Arisoumi
●–○○–––○○– Ms9e Kuninobori
–○–○○–●–○– Ms12w Ryohozan#
Ms16w Kyushuumi
Ms24e Tsugarufuji
Ms30e Okachigata#

3 wins
–○–●–○–●○– Ms3w Azumayama#
–●–○–○–●○– Ms4w Narutoumi
–○–○–●●––○ Ms5e Kiyoenami
●–○●–○–––○ Ms7w Akagiyama
–○–●–○–○●– Ms8e Shionishiki
○–○–●–○–●– Ms8w Washibayama#
–●–●○––○○– Ms9w Sakurakuni
–●–○–○○–●– Ms11w Wakaarashi
○–●●––○–○– Ms13w Hirakagawa
○–○●–––○●– Ms14wOB Etsunosato
–●–○○––●–○ Ms15e Wakaokiyama#
Ms16e Mitateyama
Ms17e Kinokuni
Ms21w Jinnohana
●–○○–○––●– Ms22e Oedo
Ms24w Shachinishiki
Ms26e Asahikuni
Ms26w Maedagawa
–●–○●–○––○ Ms28w Nojimashiro#
Ms29e Wakakuni
Ms30w Orochinada

2 wins
○●–●–––○●– Ms1e Kainoyama
●–●–●–○––○ Ms1w Asamiyama
○–●–●–○––● Ms5w Tamahikari
●–●–○––○●– Ms6e Horyu
–●–○–●–●○– Ms7e Kamiwaka
–○–●●●–––○ Ms11e Chobozan#
●–●–○––○–● Ms14e Yatsukagami
–○–●○–●––● Ms14w Musashiumi
●–○–●–●––○ Ms17w Matsunobori
○–●–●–●––○ Ms18e Hidenoumi
Ms19w Mutsunohana
Ms20e Kitanonami
Ms20w Akinishiki
Ms22w Yamanaka
Ms23e Otone
Ms25e Ikatanada
Ms25w Takiorochi
Ms27w Asamifuji
Ms31e Etsumiyama#

1 win
–●–●–●●––○ Ms2e Otogaiwa
●–○–●–●––● Ms4e Kitanonada
○–●––●–●●– Ms10e Sodenoumi
●–●–○––●–● Ms12e Wakakuma
–●–●●––○–● Ms13e Kyushuiwa
Ms21e Tenranzan#
Ms29w Wakakaze
Ms32e Kiyozugawa

0 wins
–––––––––– Ms2w Ohirayama
–––––––––– Ms10w Ichinishiki
●–●–●––●–● Ms15w Azumagawa
Ms18w Isuzugawa
Ms27e Kiyofuji
Ms28e Asahitsuru
Ms31w Kagamigawa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Sd1e Umegae
Sd13e Tainobori#

4 wins
Sd1w Nakanomori
○–○––●–○○– Sd4w Tomoeura#
○–○–●––○○– Sd11w Miyanishiki
Sd13w Isozaki
–○–○○–●––○ Sd21w Isonoumi
Sd23e Hoshinosato
Sd24w Fukumori
Sd25e Kiyoizumi
Sd28w Ohiyama

3 wins
–●–○○––○●– Sd2w Hironoumi#
Sd3w Umenosato
Sd4e Kiyonobori
Sd5w Akimiyama#
Sd6w Sotoyama
Sd9w Azumazaki#
Sd10e Hatanobori
Sd12e Tomoeumi#
Sd14w Hinodenishiki
Sd16e Kuzushiroyama#
Sd18w Ikomayama
Sd20e Hatanishiki
Sd21e Shiokaze
Sd22e Sanada#
Sd22w Michishio
Sd24e Hiyoriyama#
Sd26e Kusunada
Sd28e Hatsushio#

2 wins
Sd2e Fukuiyama
Sd3e Sorachiiwa
Sd6e Tanenishiki
Sd7e Tatsushiyama#
Sd10w Toyonoumi
Sd11e Tsurugaoka
Sd15w Mitsunishiki
Sd16w Toyohikari
Sd17e Takenoiwa
Sd17w Kurodayama
Sd18e Chibanishiki
Sd19e Ishibashi
Sd26w Katsunogawa#

1 win
Sd5e Kiyomiyama
Sd7w Kaiyozan#
Sd8e Asahiiwa
Sd14e Arimaumi
Sd15e Tachigatake
Sd20w Kainohana
Sd23w Furuya
Sd27w Wakatsubaki

0 wins
Sd8w Takekuni
Sd9e Nomurayama
Sd12w Tamatsushima
Sd19w Etsunohana
Sd25w Katsuranada
Sd27e Hatanaka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
○–○––○–○●– Jd6e Ugusa
Jd8e Tatsuarashi
Jd9e Nanasegawa
Jd13e Terunohana
Jd16e Wakazakura

3 wins
Jd1w Orochiumi
Jd3w Hatsunohana
Jd4e Tamanosato
–○–○○–●–●– Jd8w Dairyuyama
Jd9w Chiyonoumi
–○–●●–○–○– Jd12e Shimanishiki
Jd14e Goryuyama
Jd14w Toyonoyama
Jd17e Takigawa
Jd17w Edonishiki
Jd22e Asazakura

2 wins
Jd1e Kuranishiki
Jd2w Gesshoyama
Jd3e Kaishuyama#
Jd5e Myogiyama
Jd5w Kunigasaki
Jd10e Tamanoume
Jd12w Futagomatsu
Jd13w Asakaze
Jd16w Kinunishiki
Jd18e Mitamayama
Jd20w Akiteru#
Jd21e Imanosato
Jd23e Itsukida

1 win
Jd6w Hironaka
Jd11e Tochinohana
Jd11w Takewaka
Jd19e Ayanohama
Jd19w Kamishio
Jd20e Yoshii

0 wins
Jd2e Satsumaarashi
Jd4w Ohatayama#
Jd7e Nakanomura
Jd7w Tokunaga
Jd10w Nikkoyama#
Jd15e Takenohana
Jd15w Nomura
Jd18w Itoda
Jd21w Seishuyama#
Jd22w Takaoyama#

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jk1e Hayanami

4 wins
●–○○–○––○– Jk2e Osanai#
Jk3e Kashiwayama
Jk4w Mikami

3 wins
●–○●–––○○– Jk3w Arauma
Jk4e Yodonohana
Jk5e Kato
Jk5w Momijiyama
Jk6e Maeda
Jk6w Futanohana
Jk7w Takenishiki

2 wins
○–●○–●–––● Jk1w Wakanohana
Jk2w Sanukifuji
Jk8e Matsumaeyama
Jk8w Onoiwa

1 win
Jk9e Masuko
Jk9w Kikuchi

0 wins
Jk7e Saganohama

60 queries in 1,08 seconds

Natsu 1947

Tokyo, Meiji Shrine Garden

June 1, 1947 - June 13, 1947


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-1 YHaguroyamaYTerukuni7-3
6-4SaganohanaOMaedayama9-1 D
0-0-10NayoroiwaHDAzumafuji9-1 D
 HDShionoumi5-5
7-3KamikazeSChiyonoyama0-0-10
6-4TerunoboriKMasuiyama0-0-10
4-5-1 MitsuneyamaHD 
5-5KashiwadoM1Itsutsuumi1-9
4-6FudoiwaM2Sakuranishiki5-5
7-3 KotonishikiM3Yakatayama2-8
2-8AichiyamaM4Shinshuzan1-9
6-4 KozuzanM5Hajimayama4-6
0-0-10FutamiyamaM6Wakasegawa3-7
3-7KusunishikiM7Bishuyama5-5
9-1 DRikidozanM8Sagamiyama0-1-9
8-2MidorishimaM9Onomori0-0-10
5-5WakashioM10Kuganishiki1-9
7-3TokachiiwaM11Okuma5-5
8-2OnoumiM12Honamiyama4-6
0-0-10TsurugamineM13Maenoyama2-8
7-3KagamisatoM14Inshuzan4-6
4-6HitachiumiM15Hirosegawa6-4
5-5MidorikuniM16Shachinosato2-8
4-6IwahiraM17Mutsunosato5-5
5-5OiwazanM18Tochinishiki4-6
2-7-1FutasegawaM19Shikainami0-0-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-1 Y DewanishikiJ1Kiryugawa6-4
7-3 FujitayamaJ2Mihamanada3-7
3-7ChikuozanJ3Akisegawa6-4
9-1 D YoshibayamaJ4Hiodoshi5-5
6-4TamazakuraJ5Yahatano4-6
6-4HakunozanJ6Kainishiki6-4
8-2 ShimizugawaJ7Miyagiumi3-7
5-5FujinishikiJ8Yatsurugi5-5
6-4TerunoumiJ9Sharinishiki4-6
4-6DatenosatoJ10Senshuzan4-6
2-8UsanoyamaJ11Kosakagawa4-6
 OBShinanogawa0-0
5-5NachinoyamaJ12Shokumonryu#2-8
0-10TatsutanoJ13Orochigata8-2
5-5UmenishikiJ14Fukunosato5-5
7-3TakashioJ15Jintozan0-0

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-3KainoyamaMs1Asamiyama2-3
1-4OtogaiwaMs2Ohirayama0-0-5
4-1 TochiginoMs3Azumayama#3-2
1-4KitanonadaMs4Narutoumi3-2
3-2 KiyoenamiMs5Tamahikari2-3
2-3HoryuMs6Arisoumi4-1
2-3KamiwakaMs7Akagiyama3-2
3-2ShionishikiMs8Washibayama#3-2
4-1 KuninoboriMs9Sakurakuni3-2
1-4SodenoumiMs10Ichinishiki0-0-5
2-3Chobozan#Ms11Wakaarashi3-2
1-4WakakumaMs12Ryohozan#4-1
1-4KyushuiwaMs13Hirakagawa3-2
2-3YatsukagamiMs14Musashiumi2-3
 OBEtsunosato3-2
3-2Wakaokiyama#Ms15Azumagawa0-5
3-2MitateyamaMs16Kyushuumi4-1
3-2KinokuniMs17Matsunobori2-3
2-3HidenoumiMs18Isuzugawa0-3-2
5-0 D SetonishikiMs19Mutsunohana2-3
2-3KitanonamiMs20Akinishiki2-3
1-4 Tenranzan#Ms21Jinnohana3-2
3-2OedoMs22Yamanaka2-3
2-3OtoneMs23Ouchi5-0 Y
4-1TsugarufujiMs24Shachinishiki3-2
2-3 IkatanadaMs25Takiorochi2-3
3-2AsahikuniMs26Maedagawa3-2
0-0-5 KiyofujiMs27Asamifuji2-3
0-5AsahitsuruMs28Nojimashiro#3-2
3-2WakakuniMs29Wakakaze1-4
4-1Okachigata#Ms30Orochinada3-2
2-3 Etsumiyama#Ms31Kagamigawa0-0-5
1-4KiyozugawaMs32Shinshu5-0 D

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0 D UmegaeSd1Nakanomori4-1
2-3FukuiyamaSd2Hironoumi#3-2
2-3SorachiiwaSd3Umenosato3-2
3-2 KiyonoboriSd4Tomoeura#4-1
1-4 KiyomiyamaSd5Akimiyama#3-2
2-3TanenishikiSd6Sotoyama3-2
2-3Tatsushiyama#Sd7Kaiyozan#1-4
1-4 AsahiiwaSd8Takekuni0-0-5
0-0-5NomurayamaSd9Azumazaki#3-2
3-2 HatanoboriSd10Toyonoumi2-3
2-3TsurugaokaSd11Miyanishiki4-1
3-2 Tomoeumi#Sd12Tamatsushima0-0-5
5-0 Y Tainobori#Sd13Isozaki4-1
1-4ArimaumiSd14Hinodenishiki3-2
1-4 TachigatakeSd15Mitsunishiki2-3
3-2Kuzushiroyama#Sd16Toyohikari2-3
2-3TakenoiwaSd17Kurodayama2-3
2-3ChibanishikiSd18Ikomayama3-2
2-3IshibashiSd19Etsunohana0-5
3-2HatanishikiSd20Kainohana1-4
3-2ShiokazeSd21Isonoumi4-1
3-2Sanada#Sd22Michishio3-2
4-1 HoshinosatoSd23Furuya1-4
3-2Hiyoriyama#Sd24Fukumori4-1
4-1KiyoizumiSd25Katsuranada0-1-4
3-2KusunadaSd26Katsunogawa#2-3
0-0-5HatanakaSd27Wakatsubaki1-4
3-2Hatsushio#Sd28Ohiyama4-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-3KuranishikiJd1Orochiumi3-2
0-0-5SatsumaarashiJd2Gesshoyama2-3
2-3Kaishuyama#Jd3Hatsunohana3-2
3-2 TamanosatoJd4Ohatayama#0-5
2-3MyogiyamaJd5Kunigasaki2-3
4-1 D UgusaJd6Hironaka1-4
0-0-5NakanomuraJd7Tokunaga0-0-5
4-1 Y TatsuarashiJd8Dairyuyama3-2
4-1 D NanasegawaJd9Chiyonoumi3-2
2-3TamanoumeJd10Nikkoyama#0-0-5
1-4TochinohanaJd11Takewaka1-4
3-2 ShimanishikiJd12Futagomatsu2-3
4-1 D TerunohanaJd13Asakaze2-3
3-2 GoryuyamaJd14Toyonoyama3-2
0-0-5TakenohanaJd15Nomura0-0-5
4-1 D WakazakuraJd16Kinunishiki2-3
3-2TakigawaJd17Edonishiki3-2
2-3MitamayamaJd18Itoda0-5
1-2-2AyanohamaJd19Kamishio1-4
1-4YoshiiJd20Akiteru#2-3
2-3ImanosatoJd21Seishuyama#0-0-5
3-2AsazakuraJd22Takaoyama#0-0-5
2-3ItsukidaJd23 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0 Y HayanamiJk1Wakanohana2-3
4-1 Osanai#Jk2Sanukifuji2-3
4-1 KashiwayamaJk3Arauma3-2
3-2 YodonohanaJk4Mikami4-1
3-2 KatoJk5Momijiyama3-2
3-2 MaedaJk6Futanohana3-2
0-0-5SaganohamaJk7Takenishiki3-2
2-3 MatsumaeyamaJk8Onoiwa2-3
1-4 MasukoJk9Kikuchi1-4

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Ito2-3
Nanajou3-2
Tashiro0-5
Mizuumi1-4
Shinohara1-4
Araki3-2
Matsumoto3-2
Ishikawa3-2
Asechi1-4
Sadano3-2
Noguchi1-4
Kawai4-1
Nomaguchi2-3
Takagi5-0
Yotsumoto2-3
Matsunooto4-1
Maenokawa2-3
Kanenomatsu4-1
Fukuzono3-2
Ishii2-3
Nachinishiki2-3
Kubota2-3
Tanaka2-1-2


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M8wSagamiyamaSagamigawa
J6eHakunozanKuninishiki
J7eShimizugawaHokonishiki#
J7wMiyagiumiMotoyoshi
J12eNachinoyamaNachinoumi
J12wShokumonryu#Tokitsunami
J13wOrochigataYatomeishi#
Ms3eTochiginoIwai
Ms4wNarutoumiTakeoka#
Ms7eKamiwakaHasegawa
Ms7wAkagiyamaMatsuda
Ms11wWakaarashiShinanoyama
Ms13eKyushuiwaHashiguchi
Ms15eWakaokiyama#Hirano
Ms17eKinokuniHimeura
Ms19eSetonishikiTakahashi
Ms21eTenranzan#Kotonohana
Ms22eOedoJotozan#
Ms29wWakakazeKitayama#
Ms30wOrochinadaChikubayama
Ms31eEtsumiyama#Kashiwazaki
Sd1eUmegaeTotoyama#
Sd2eFukuiyamaWatanabe
Sd4wTomoeura#Shibata
Sd21wIsonoumiIsomoto#
Sd27wWakatsubakiToyokaze
Sd28wOhiyamaIshioka
Jd1eKuranishikiOkumuro
Jd2wGesshoyamaUgonoumi
Jd3wHatsunohanaNishonohana
Jd4eTamanosatoMiura
Jd7eNakanomuraNakamura
Jd11eTochinohanaKishi
Jd14wToyonoyamaIwashio
Jd17wEdonishikiObara

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Arimaumi--
ItoIsegahamaAkita
Nanajou--
Tashiro--
MizuumiDewanoumiHyogo
Shinohara--
ArakiTokitsukazeHokkaidoMarch 3, 1930
MatsumotoTokitsukazeFukuokaJanuary 15, 1932
Ishikawa--
AsechiIzutsuKagoshima
SadanoTatsunamiFukuokaMarch 21, 1931
NoguchiTatsunamiIbarakiOctober 8, 1927
Kawai--
NomaguchiIzutsuKagoshima
TakagiDewanoumiNagasakiFebruary 5, 1929
Yotsumoto--
MatsunootoNakamuraHokkaidoDecember 20, 1928
MaenokawaTakasagoEhimeJuly 2, 1931
KanenomatsuNishonosekiKagawa
FukuzonoTokitsukazeKagoshimaApril 26, 1929
IshiiTakasagoChiba
NachinishikiTakasagoWakayama
Kubota--
Tanaka--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M6eFutamiyamaTatsunamiOitaAugust 4, 1915M1
M9wOnomoriIsegahamaAkitaAugust 5, 1920M5
M13eTsurugamineTokitsukazeKagoshimaJanuary 17, 1912M2
M16wShachinosatoWakamatsuAichiAugust 11, 1914M3
M19eFutasegawaAsahiyamaNaraApril 15, 1916S
M19wShikainamiDewanoumiHokkaidoMay 7, 1916M10
J11eUsanoyamaTokitsukazeOitaJanuary 11, 1921J9
J13eTatsutanoTatsunamiIshikawaApril 14, 1918M7
J15wJintozanKasuganoTokyoJanuary 28, 1913M4
Ms18wIsuzugawa--Ms18
Ms19wMutsunohanaMinatogawaAomoriNovember 27, 1919J12
Ms22wYamanaka--Ms22
Ms28eAsahitsuru--Ms8
Ms31wKagamigawa--Ms31
Ms32eKiyozugawa--Ms12
Sd3eSorachiiwaTatsunamiIshikariMs11
Sd8wTakekuni--Sd8
Sd9eNomurayama--Ms23
Sd12wTamatsushima--Ms29
Sd14eArimaumi--Sd14
Sd25wKatsuranada--Sd25
Sd27eHatanaka--Sd20
Jd2eSatsumaarashi--Jd2
Jd5eMyogiyama--Jd5
Jd7eNakanomura--Sd31
Jd7wTokunaga--Jd7
Jd10eTamanoume--Sd42
Jd10wNikkoyama#--Sd27
Jd15eTakenohana--Sd28
Jd15wNomura--Sd24
Jd16wKinunishiki--Jd14
Jd18wItoda--Jd18
Jk7eSaganohama--Jk7

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho