Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMasuiyama (2nd)
JuryoOnobori (1st)
MakushitaWakaarashi
SandanmeNoshiroumi
JonidanTamakaze
JonokuchiSatsumafuji

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoItsutsuumi (1st)
Shukun-shoChiyonoyama (1st)
Kanto-shoHajimayama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○○○○ O1w Masuiyama
○●○○○○○○○○○●○○○ M17w Hajimayama

12 wins
○○○○○●○○●○●○○○○ Y2eHD Terukuni
●○○○○○○●○●○○○○○ S1e Chiyonoyama

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●●●○○ Y2wHD Haguroyama
○○●●○○○○○●●○○○○ M6e Itsutsuumi
○○○○○○○○●○●○●●○ M20e Tsunenoyama

10 wins
●○○●●○○●○○○●○○○ M2w Shionoumi
●●○○○○●○○●○○●○○ M5w Kozuzan
○●●○●○○●○○○○●○○ M11w Otachi

9 wins
○○○○○○●○○●○●●●● Y1w Maedayama
○●○●●●○○○○○○○●● M7w Dewanishiki
○●○●○○○●●●●○○○○ M8w Fudoiwa
○○○○○○●●●●○●○●○ M9w Ouchiyama
○○○○●●○○○○●●●○● M10w Terunobori
●○●●●○●○○●○○○○○ M13e Shimizugawa
●○○○○●●●○○○●○●○ M14w Midorikuni
●●○○○●○○○○●○●○● M18w Orochigata

8 wins
○○○○●●○○○○●●●●● Y1e Azumafuji
○○●●●●○○●○○○●●○ K1e Kamikaze
●●●●●○○○○○●○○□● M4e Kagamisato
○●●○○□●○●●○○○●● M4w Tokachiiwa
●●○●○●●●○○○○○○● M11e Wakabayama
○○●●●○○○○●○●●●○ M17e Kainishiki
●●●●○○○○○●●○○●○ M18e Kusunishiki
○○●○○●●○●●○●○○● M19e Hagoromo
○●○○●○○●●○●○○●● M19w Miyagiumi
●○○●○●○●○○○○●●● M20w Oedo

7 wins
●○●○●●●○●○○●○○● O1e Saganohana
●●●○●○□○●○○●●○● M6w Bishuyama
●○●○○○●○●●●○○●● M15w Aichiyama

6 wins
○●●○○●●●●○○○●■– K1w Mitsuneyama
○●●●●○●○●●●○○●○ M5e Kuninobori
●●○●●●○●○●●●○○○ M9e Yakatayama
○●○○●●●●●○●●●○○ M13w Futaseyama
●○●○○●●●○●○●●○● M14e Yamaguchi
○●●●○●○●●○○●○●● M15e Wakashio
●●○●●○●●●○○●●○○ M21e Akisegawa

5 wins
●○●●○●●●●○●○○●● M8e Onoumi
●○●●●○●●○●●○○●● M10e Nayoroiwa
○●●●●○○●●●○●●●○ M16e Kiyoenami
○○●●●●○○●●●●●○● M16w Okuma

4 wins
●●○○●●●●●○●●●●○ M1e Wakasegawa
●●●●○○●●○○●●●●● M2e Kotonishiki
●●●●●●●●●●○○○○● M3w Tochinishiki
●○○○●●○●●●●●●●● M7e Hirosegawa
○●●●●●●●○○●○●●● M21w Tokitsunami

3 wins
○○●●●●●●●●●●●○● S1w Rikidozan

2 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●●●●● M3e Yoshibayama
●●○●●●■––●●●●●○ M12e Fujitayama

1 win
●●●●○■––––––––– M1w Sakuranishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M12w Midorishima

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●●○○○○○●○○○●○○○ J7w Onobori

10 wins
○○○○○●●○●●○○○○● J1e Kosakagawa
●○○●○○●●○○○○○○● J4e Yoshiiyama
○●●○○○○○○●●○○○● J12e Hiodoshi
○○○●●○○○○○●○●●○ J16e Matsunobori

9 wins
●●○○○○●○●○○○●●○ J3e Narutoumi
○○●○●●○●●○○○○●○ J4w Kamiwaka
●○○○●○○○○●●●●○○ J5e Nachinoyama
○○●●○●●○●○●○○○○ J8e Wakanohana
●●●○●○○○●●○○○○○ J11e Tomoeura#
○○○○○○●○○○●●●●● J16w Kiryugawa

8 wins
○●○●○●●●○○○●○●○ J6w Ushiwakamaru
●●○●○○●○●●○●○○○ J9e Shionishiki
●○●○●●○●○○●○●○○ J9w Senshuzan
○●○●○○●●○○●●○○● J10e Kitanonada
○○●○●○○○●○●●○●● J13e Ichinishiki
○●○○●●○●○●○●○○● J14e Akagiyama
●○●●●○○○○●○○●●○ J15w Dewaminato

7 wins
○●○○○○●●●○○●●●● J10w Hirakagawa
●●●●○●○○○●○●○●○ J12w Mitateyama

6 wins
●○○●●●●●●●●○○○○ J6e Takashio

5 wins
○○●●●●●○●●○○●●● J1w Umenishiki
●●●○●●●○○○●○●●● J2e Fujinishiki
●●●●○○○○○●●●●●● J3w Sakurakuni
○●●○●●○●●●●●○●○ J5w Horyu
●○●○●●○●●●●○●○● J15e Honma

4 wins
○○●●○○●●●●●●●●● J7e Masumiyama
●○●●●○●●●○●●●○● J13w Kyushuumi

1 win
––––––●○●●●●●●● J8w Tamahikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2w Sagamigawa
––––––––––––––– J11w Maenoyama
J11wOB Shinanogawa
––––––––––––––– J14w Mihamanada

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○●○○○ Ms6e Wakaarashi

12 wins
○○○●○○○●○○○●○○○ Ms4e Kotogahama
Ms23e Notonoyama

11 wins
○●○○●○○○○●○○○●○ Ms9w Sanada#
Ms19w Wakaokiyama#

10 wins
●●○●○○●○○○○○●○○ Ms10w Isonoumi
○○●○○●○●○●○●○○○ Ms11e Nanasegawa
Ms18w Wakakuni

9 wins
○○○●○●○●●●○○●○○ Ms2w Arisoumi
●○○○○○●○●○●●●○○ Ms4w Kainoyama
●○○○○●○●●○○●○○● Ms12e Arauma
Ms17e Odate
Ms19e Kakureizan
●●○●○○○○●●○●○○○ Ms20w Kanatayama#
●○●○○●●●○●○○○○○ Ms22w Shimanishiki

8 wins
●○○●○●●●○○●○○●○ Ms3e Asamiyama
●○●○○○●○●●○○●○● Ms5w Ohiyama
●●○○○●○●○●○●●○○ Ms10e Dairyuyama
○○●○●○○○●●●○●○● Ms13e Nakanomori
○●●○●●○○○○●○○●● Ms13w Akinishiki
○●○○○○●○●●○●○●● Ms15e Fukunomori
Ms20e Tamanokawa
Ms22e Wakakaze
○●○○●○○●○○●○●●● Ms24w Ishizaki

7 wins
○●○○●○○●●●○●●○● Ms5e Ozakura#
●○●○●○○●●●○●○●○ Ms8w Fukuiyama
○○○○●○●●○○●●●●● Ms9e Akimiyama#
○○●●○●●●○○●●●○○ Ms15w Hibikiya
Ms16w Inazuma
○○○––––○–○○–––○ Ms17w Imaoshima#
●○○●●○●●○○●●●○○ Ms18e Miyanishiki
Ms21e Omiyama
Ms24e Komaizumi
Ms25e Hayanami

6 wins
●●○●○●○●○○●○●●● Ms1e Ryohozan#
●●●○●●○○●●●○○●○ Ms7w Tomoeumi#
○●○●●●●●○○○●○●● Ms8e Takiorochi
●○●●●○○●●○●○●●○ Ms12w Setonishiki
Ms21w Umenosato

5 wins
○●●●●●●●○○●○○●● Ms3w Etsumiyama#
●●●●○●○●●○○●●●○ Ms14e Toyohikari
Ms16e Sodenoumi
Ms25w Umegae
Ms26w Chiyonoumi
Ms27e Hitachizaki

4 wins
●●○●●○●○●●○●●●● Ms7e Hatanishiki
○●●○○●○●●●●●●●● Ms11w Tenranzan#
●○●●●●●●●○●○●○● Ms14w Wakakuma
Ms23w Orochiumi
Ms26e Isomidori

3 wins
●●●○○●●○●●––––– Ms1w Tsugarufuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2e Hakunozan
––––––––––––––– Ms6w Azumagawa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○●○○○○○○ Sd6e Noshiroumi

12 wins
Sd30w Shinnohana#

11 wins
Sd2e Aganokawa
Sd5e Mizusawa
○○●○○●○○○○●○●○○ Sd26e Yonekawa

10 wins
Sd5w Jinnohana
Sd13w Iwateyama
Sd23w Kuramayama
Sd27e Hiyoshiyama
Sd30e Kametsuruyama#

9 wins
Sd8w Yodonohana
○○●○●○––○○○●○●○ Sd9w Itsutsunada
Sd15e Ishibashi
Sd18w Hoshiwara
Sd24w Seiriki
Sd25e Wakaoni
Sd28w Terumiyama
Sd29w Tamanami

8 wins
Sd2w Gesshoyama
Sd3w Mizushima
Sd4e Asahiiwa
Sd4w Kurodayama
Sd7w Wakatsubaki
Sd10w Michishio
Sd14e Sanukifuji
Sd17w Kuninishiki
Sd22e Tsukishima
Sd22w Ikomayama
Sd24e Futagomatsu
Sd25w Asazakura

7 wins
Sd1e Kusunada
Sd3e Tatsushiyama#
Sd12e Matsumoto
●○○●●○●○●○○●●●○ Sd12w Araki
○○○●●○○●●●●●○●○ Sd16e Nanatsuumi
Sd19w Iikura
Sd20w Asahiumi#
Sd28e Nachinishiki
Sd29e Matsumaeyama

6 wins
Sd6w Kashiwayama
Sd7e Igarashi
Sd14w Aokiyama
Sd15w Hatanobori
Sd16w Hatsushio#
Sd17e Tanenishiki
Sd20e Ishibashigawa
Sd23e Harimayama

5 wins
Sd8e Matsunooto
○●●○●○●●●●○○●●● Sd21e Taranishiki
●○●●○○●○●●●●●○● Sd26w Yagatanishiki#

4 wins
Sd9e Amatsuumi
Sd13e Hiyoriyama#
Sd19e Ishikawa

2 wins
Sd27w Tsurugaoka

1 win
Sd11e Hinodenishiki

0 wins
Sd1w Kinokuni
Sd10e Musashiumi
Sd11w Orochinada
Sd18e Sharinishiki
Sd21w Mutsunoyama
Sd31e Hideisami#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
Jd3e Tamakaze

12 wins
Jd9e Maeda

11 wins
Jd16w Komegawa#
Jd21e Tanaka
Jd27e Nakata

10 wins
Jd9w Hachiryu
Jd14e Kosakaiwa
Jd15w Miyasaka
Jd26w Matsuda

9 wins
Jd2e Tsurumiyama
Jd15e Komenohana

8 wins
Jd2w Mutsunoumi
Jd5e Nomaguchi
Jd7e Tochinohana
Jd10e Hiromatsu
Jd10w Fukumuroyama
○●○○○●●●○○●○○●● Jd12e Maenokawa
○○○○○●○●●●●○●○● Jd12w Murakawa
Jd13w Onowaka
Jd14w Yoshidayama
Jd20w Edonishiki
Jd24e Tounzan#

7 wins
Jd8w Dewazakura
Jd16e Ononada
Jd17e Yoteiyama
Jd17w Ikedayama
Jd18e Narutogata
Jd21w Kamishio
Jd23e Motoyama

6 wins
Jd4w Miyoshiyama#
Jd5w Arakuma
Jd6w Tsunehikari
Jd11e Kumanoyama
Jd19e Ohatayama#
Jd22e Tsusue
Jd22w Onohira
Jd23w Kimurayama
Jd25w Chokaiyama#

5 wins
Jd1w Shinodayama
Jd11w Kaishuyama#
Jd18w Fujiwaka
Jd20e Taninohana
Jd29e Tokachinishiki

4 wins
Jd1e Tamatsuumi
Jd4e Tachigatake
Jd8e Terunohana
Jd13e Ryugayama
Jd24w Wakanobori
Jd28e Kakuta

3 wins
Jd3w Takashiyama#

2 wins
Jd28w Shimaneyama

0 wins
Jd6e Chiyonobori
Jd7w Hidakayama
Jd19w Kinanzan#
Jd25e Chiyonohana
Jd26e Itsukida
Jd27w Takenishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
Jk1e Kashiwaryu
Jk2e Satsumafuji

7 wins
Jk3w Kuniiwa
Jk4e Tsunenoura

1 win
Jk1w Yodoyama#

0 wins
Jk2w Tamai
Jk3e Sakuragawa
Jk4w Hironaka
Jk5e Uno

49 queries in 1,04 seconds

Natsu 1949

Tokyo, Hamacho Garden Provisional Kokugikan

May 15, 1949 - May 29, 1949


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7AzumafujiYMaedayama9-6
12-3TerukuniHDHaguroyama11-4
7-8SaganohanaOMasuiyama13-2 Y
12-3 S ChiyonoyamaSRikidozan3-12
8-7 KamikazeKMitsuneyama6-8-1
4-11WakasegawaM1Sakuranishiki1-5-9
4-11KotonishikiM2Shionoumi10-5
2-13YoshibayamaM3Tochinishiki4-11
8-7KagamisatoM4Tokachiiwa8-7
6-9KuninoboriM5Kozuzan10-5
11-4 G ItsutsuumiM6Bishuyama7-8
4-11HirosegawaM7Dewanishiki9-6
5-10OnoumiM8Fudoiwa9-6
6-9YakatayamaM9Ouchiyama9-6
5-10NayoroiwaM10Terunobori9-6
8-7WakabayamaM11Otachi10-5
2-11-2FujitayamaM12Midorishima0-0-15
9-6ShimizugawaM13Futaseyama6-9
6-9YamaguchiM14Midorikuni9-6
6-9WakashioM15Aichiyama7-8
5-10KiyoenamiM16Okuma5-10
8-7KainishikiM17Hajimayama13-2 DK
8-7KusunishikiM18Orochigata9-6
8-7HagoromoM19Miyagiumi8-7
11-4TsunenoyamaM20Oedo8-7
6-9 AkisegawaM21Tokitsunami4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KosakagawaJ1Umenishiki5-10
5-10FujinishikiJ2Sagamigawa0-0
9-6 NarutoumiJ3Sakurakuni5-10
10-5 YoshiiyamaJ4Kamiwaka9-6
9-6NachinoyamaJ5Horyu5-10
6-9TakashioJ6Ushiwakamaru8-7
4-11MasumiyamaJ7Onobori11-4 Y
9-6WakanohanaJ8Tamahikari1-8-6
8-7ShionishikiJ9Senshuzan8-7
8-7KitanonadaJ10Hirakagawa7-8
9-6Tomoeura#J11Maenoyama0-0
 OBShinanogawa0-0
10-5HiodoshiJ12Mitateyama7-8
8-7IchinishikiJ13Kyushuumi4-11
8-7AkagiyamaJ14Mihamanada0-0
5-10 HonmaJ15Dewaminato8-7
10-5MatsunoboriJ16Kiryugawa9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9Ryohozan#Ms1Tsugarufuji3-7-5
0-0-15HakunozanMs2Arisoumi9-6
8-7 AsamiyamaMs3Etsumiyama#5-10
12-3 KotogahamaMs4Kainoyama9-6
7-8Ozakura#Ms5Ohiyama8-7
13-2 Y WakaarashiMs6Azumagawa0-0-15
4-11HatanishikiMs7Tomoeumi#6-9
6-9TakiorochiMs8Fukuiyama7-8
7-8Akimiyama#Ms9Sanada#11-4
8-7DairyuyamaMs10Isonoumi10-5
10-5NanasegawaMs11Tenranzan#4-11
9-6AraumaMs12Setonishiki6-9
8-7NakanomoriMs13Akinishiki8-7
5-10ToyohikariMs14Wakakuma4-11
8-7FukunomoriMs15Hibikiya7-8
5-10SodenoumiMs16Inazuma7-8
9-6OdateMs17Imaoshima#7-8
7-8MiyanishikiMs18Wakakuni10-5
9-6KakureizanMs19Wakaokiyama#11-4
8-7TamanokawaMs20Kanatayama#9-6
7-8OmiyamaMs21Umenosato6-9
8-7WakakazeMs22Shimanishiki9-6
12-3NotonoyamaMs23Orochiumi4-11
7-8KomaizumiMs24Ishizaki8-7
7-8HayanamiMs25Umegae5-10
4-10 IsomidoriMs26Chiyonoumi5-10
5-10 HitachizakiMs27 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8KusunadaSd1Kinokuni0-0-15
11-4 AganokawaSd2Gesshoyama8-7
7-8Tatsushiyama#Sd3Mizushima8-7
8-7 AsahiiwaSd4Kurodayama8-7
11-4 MizusawaSd5Jinnohana10-5
13-2 Y NoshiroumiSd6Kashiwayama6-9
6-9IgarashiSd7Wakatsubaki8-7
5-3-7MatsunootoSd8Yodonohana9-6
4-11AmatsuumiSd9Itsutsunada9-4-2
0-0-15MusashiumiSd10Michishio8-7
1-7-7HinodenishikiSd11Orochinada0-0-15
7-8MatsumotoSd12Araki7-8
4-11Hiyoriyama#Sd13Iwateyama10-5
8-7SanukifujiSd14Aokiyama6-9
9-6IshibashiSd15Hatanobori6-8
7-8NanatsuumiSd16Hatsushio#6-9
6-9TanenishikiSd17Kuninishiki8-7
0-0-15SharinishikiSd18Hoshiwara9-6
4-11IshikawaSd19Iikura7-8
6-9IshibashigawaSd20Asahiumi#7-8
5-10TaranishikiSd21Mutsunoyama0-0-15
8-7TsukishimaSd22Ikomayama8-7
6-9HarimayamaSd23Kuramayama10-5
8-7FutagomatsuSd24Seiriki9-6
9-6WakaoniSd25Asazakura8-7
11-4YonekawaSd26Yagatanishiki#5-10
10-5HiyoshiyamaSd27Tsurugaoka2-6-7
7-8NachinishikiSd28Terumiyama9-6
7-8MatsumaeyamaSd29Tamanami9-6
10-5Kametsuruyama#Sd30Shinnohana#12-3
0-0-15Hideisami#Sd31 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11TamatsuumiJd1Shinodayama5-10
9-6 TsurumiyamaJd2Mutsunoumi8-7
13-2 Y TamakazeJd3Takashiyama#3-5-7
4-11TachigatakeJd4Miyoshiyama#6-9
8-7 NomaguchiJd5Arakuma6-9
0-0-15ChiyonoboriJd6Tsunehikari6-9
8-7 TochinohanaJd7Hidakayama0-0-15
4-11TerunohanaJd8Dewazakura7-8
12-3 MaedaJd9Hachiryu10-5
8-7 HiromatsuJd10Fukumuroyama8-7
6-9KumanoyamaJd11Kaishuyama#5-10
8-7MaenokawaJd12Murakawa8-7
4-11RyugayamaJd13Onowaka8-7
10-5 KosakaiwaJd14Yoshidayama8-7
9-6 KomenohanaJd15Miyasaka10-5
7-8OnonadaJd16Komegawa#11-4
7-8YoteiyamaJd17Ikedayama7-8
7-8NarutogataJd18Fujiwaka5-10
6-9Ohatayama#Jd19Kinanzan#0-0-15
5-10TaninohanaJd20Edonishiki8-7
11-4 TanakaJd21Kamishio7-8
6-9TsusueJd22Onohira6-9
7-8MotoyamaJd23Kimurayama6-9
8-7Tounzan#Jd24Wakanobori4-7-4
0-0-15ChiyonohanaJd25Chokaiyama#6-6-3
0-0-15ItsukidaJd26Matsuda10-5
11-4 NakataJd27Takenishiki0-0-15
4-11KakutaJd28Shimaneyama2-13
5-10TokachinishikiJd29 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-5 D KashiwaryuJk1Yodoyama#1-13
9-5-1 Y SatsumafujiJk2Tamai0-0-14
0-0-14SakuragawaJk3Kuniiwa7-7
7-7TsunenouraJk4Hironaka0-0-14
0-0-14 UnoJk5 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Fujimiyama2-1
Higashi#2-1
Wakanoishi1-2
Tsunewaka#2-1
Tsunenobori1-2
Tsuneiwa1-2
Itoga1-2
Ugominato3-0
Etsunosato3-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Nakabayashi2-5
Iwakado3-3
Matsuuragawa1-6
Arakiyama4-2
Shindayama3-3
Ito2-4
Jonishiki1-6
Konishi4-2
Kobayashi3-3
Tsuneo#0-4
Tachikaze2-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M17wHajimayamaGifunishiki
J6wUshiwakamaruFukunosato
J7wOnoboriShinshu
J15eHonmaAzumayama#
J15wDewaminatoIwakiyama
Ms17wImaoshima#Nojimashiro#
Ms24wIshizakiHironoumi#
Sd7eIgarashiKiyonobori
Sd9wItsutsunadaTakagi
Sd14wAokiyamaMitsunishiki
Sd22eTsukishimaChibanishiki
Sd23wKuramayamaFutanohana
Sd24wSeirikiSatakegawa#
Sd25eWakaoniWakazakura
Jd1eTamatsuumiTamatsunishiki
Jd6wTsunehikariKashima
Jd8wDewazakuraUeta
Jd9wHachiryuKudo
Jd10wFukumuroyamaNarita
Jd14wYoshidayamaYamamoto
Jd21wKamishioNorikawa
Jd25eChiyonohanaFuse
Jd29eTokachinishikiNomura

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tsunenoura--
FujimiyamaNishonosekiShimaneSeptember 29, 1927
Higashi#IzutsuKagoshimaNovember 20, 1928
WakanoishiNishonosekiHokkaido
Tsunewaka#DewanoumiNagasakiJuly 18, 1931
Tsunenobori--
Tsuneiwa--
Itoga--
UgominatoTakasagoAkitaApril 24, 1929
Etsunosato--
IwakadoTakasagoYamagata
Matsuuragawa--
ArakiyamaTakasagoKumamotoFebruary 12, 1934
ShindayamaTokitsukazeOita
ItoTakashimaMieOctober 18, 1929
JonishikiNishonosekiSaga
Konishi--
KobayashiTokitsukazeFukuokaFebruary 13, 1931
Tsuneo#--
TachikazeIzutsuKagoshimaAugust 2, 1930

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M12wMidorishimaTatsunamiHokkaidoJanuary 25, 1923M4
J2wSagamigawaKasuganoKanagawaJuly 13, 1917S
J5wHoryuTatsunamiKyotoJanuary 7, 1927J5
J11wMaenoyamaTakasagoAkitaMay 17, 1919M13
J14wMihamanadaTakasagoMieMarch 10, 1919M20
Ms2eHakunozanTakasagoAomoriJuly 6, 1923M21
Ms6wAzumagawaTatsunamiIshikariMs6
Ms14wWakakuma--Ms11
Sd1wKinokuni--Ms9
Sd7eIgarashi--Ms21
Sd10eMusashiumi--Ms8
Sd18eSharinishikiNishonosekiHokkaidoJuly 12, 1917M18
Sd19eIshikawa--Sd19
Sd21wMutsunoyama--Sd9
Sd27wTsurugaoka--Ms36
Sd31eHideisami#--Sd31
Jd4eTachigatake--Ms24
Jd6eChiyonobori--Jd6
Jd7wHidakayama--Jd7
Jd19wKinanzan#--Jd4
Jd25eChiyonohana--Jd13
Jd26eItsukida--Jd18
Jd27wTakenishiki--Jd3
Jk1wYodoyama#--Jk1
Jk2wTamai--Jk2
Jk3eSakuragawa--Jk3
Jk4eTsunenoura--Jk4
Jk4wHironaka--Sd25
SjTsunenobori--Sj

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho