Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAzumafuji (3rd)
JuryoKainoyama (1st)
MakushitaYutakayama
SandanmeMiyasaka
JonidanTsunekado
JonokuchiYui

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTsunenoyama (1st)
Shukun-shoYoshibayama (2nd)
Kanto-shoNayoroiwa (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ Y1w Azumafuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●○● Y1e Haguroyama

11 wins
○○○○●○○○○●●○○●○ Y2eHD Terukuni

10 wins
○○○○○●●●●○○○●○○ M1e Yoshibayama
○●○○○○○○●●○●○●○ M9e Wakanohana
○○○○●○○●●○●○●○○ M10w Terunobori
○●●●○●○○○○○○○●○ M13w Hirosegawa
●●○○○○○○○○●●○○● M14e Tsunenoyama
○●○●○○●○●○○○○○● M17w Orochigata

9 wins
○○○●○□○○●○●○●●● O1e Chiyonoyama
●○●○●○●○○○●●○○○ O2wHD Saganohana
○○●○○○○○●●○●●○● S1e Kagamisato
●●○○○●●○○●○○○○● M4w Hajimayama
○○○●○●○●○○○●○●● M7e Shimizugawa
○○○○○○●●○●○○●●● M8e Aichiyama
●○○○●●○○○●●○●○○ M10e Kusunishiki
○●○○●○○○●●○○○●● M14w Nayoroiwa

8 wins
○●●○○●○●●○●●○○○ S1w Rikidozan
●●○○○●●●○○○●●○○ M2e Mitsuneyama
○●○●●○●●●○●○○○○ M2w Wakasegawa
●●●●○○○●○○●●○○○ M3w Kozuzan
○●○●○●○○○●●●○●○ M5e Bishuyama
○●●○●○○○●○●●○○● M5w Ouchiyama
●●●●●●○○○○●○○○○ M9w Yakatayama
○○○●●●●●○○○○●○● M15e Kamiwaka
●○○○●○●●○●●●○○○ M16w Fujita
○○●●●●○○○●●○○○● M18e Masumiyama
○○●●○○○●●●○○●●○ M20e Miyagiumi
●○○○●○○○△○●●●○● M20w Kuninobori
○○●○○●●●●○●○○○● M22w Kotogahama

7 wins
●○●●●●●○●●○○○○○ M4e Sakuranishiki
●●●○●●○●●○○○○●○ M7w Tokachiiwa
●●○●○○○●○●●●○●○ M8w Onoumi
●●●○○○●●○○○●●●○ M11w Wakabayama
●○●○○●○●○●○○●●● M13e Narutoumi
○○○○●●●○●○○●●●● M17e Midorikuni

6 wins
●○○○●●●○○●○●●●● O1w Shionoumi
●●●●○●●○●○○●○●○ M3e Otachi
●○●●●○○○●●○●●●○ M12e Kiyoenami
●●●●○○○○●●●○●○● M18w Tokitsuyama
○●●○●○●●●○○●●●○ M21w Yoshidagawa
●○○●●○●●○○○●●●● M22e Oedo

5 wins
○○○●●●●●●●○○●●● K1e Tochinishiki
○○●●○●●●●●○○●●● M11e Futaseyama
●●○●○●●●○○●●○●● M16e Yoshiiyama

4 wins
●●●●●○●○○●●●●○● M6e Fudoiwa
●●●●●○●●●●○●●○○ M6w Kotonishiki
●○●○●●●●○●●●●●○ M21e Asawaka

3 wins
●○●●●●●●●○●○●●● K1w Dewanishiki
○●●●○●○●●●●●●●● M12w Kainishiki

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●●●○○ M19e Kosakagawa
●●●●●○●●●●●●○●● M19w Oiwazan

0 wins
●●●●●■––––––––– M1w Kamikaze
––––––––––––––– M15w Itsutsuumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○● J9e Kainoyama

10 wins
●●○●●○○○○○○○○○● J1w Shinobuyama
●○○●○○○○△○●○○●○ J2w Ohikari
○○●○●○○○○●●○○○● J4w Nachinoyama
●○●○○●●○○○○○○●○ J7e Wakaarashi

9 wins
○●○○○●○○●●●○●○○ J1e Kitanonada
○○●○○●●●○○●●○○○ J3e Kaminishiki
●○○●●○○○○●○●○○● J5e Ominato
○●○●●●○○○○○○●●○ J5w Sakurakuni
○●○●○○●○○○○●●●○ J7w Dairyuyama
●●●○○○○○○○○●●●○ J8e Kiryugawa
○○○●●●●●○●○○○○○ J14w Ichinishiki

8 wins
●●●○●○●○○●○○○●○ J4e Onobori
●○○○○●○●●○●○○●● J6e Tamahikari
○○○○○○●●●●●●○○● J9w Odate
□●●○●●●●○○○●○○○ J12e Matsunobori

7 wins
●□●○○●●●●●○○○○● J11e Fukunosato
●○○●●●○●○●●○○○● J13e Fukuiyama

6 wins
○●●●●○○●●●○○●○● J2e Hiodoshi
○●●●●○●○●○●○●●○ J3w Shionishiki
○●○●○●●○●○○●●●● J6w Kurosegawa
●●○●○●●○○●●●○○● J10wOB Shinanogawa
○○●●●○○●●●●●○●○ J11w Tamanokawa

5 wins
●○●○●○○●●●●●●○● J8w Mitateyama
○●○○●○●●●○●●●●● J15w Notonoyama

4 wins
●○●●○●●●●●●○●●○ J10e Dewaminato
○●○○●●●●●●●●●●○ J10w Nanasegawa

3 wins
○●●●●●○●●○●●●●● J13w Senshuzan

1 win
●●●○●●●●●●●●●●● J15e Urashima

0 wins
■■––––––––––––– J12w Fujinishiki
––––––––––––––– J14e Umenishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●○○● Ms3w Yutakayama
○○○○○●○○○○●○●○○ Ms12w Hayanami
○○○●○○○●●○○○○○○ Ms28wOB Fukusumi#

11 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○●●○○ Ms6w Toyonobori
○○○●○○○○●●○○○●○ Ms8w Wakakuni

10 wins
●○●●○○○○○○○●●○○ Ms1e Akagiyama
○●○○○○●○○●●○○●○ Ms3e Yonekawa
○●●○○○●○●○○●○○○ Ms7w Takiorochi
●○○○●○●○○○●○○○● Ms16w Taranishiki
Ms20w Ogawa
Ms23w Otayama

9 wins
○○●●●○○●○●○○○●○ Ms2w Hakuryuyama
○○●○●●●○●○●○○○○ Ms6e Noshiroumi
○○●○○●○○○●●●●○○ Ms14e Nakanomori
○●○●○●○○●○○○●○● Ms15e Shimanishiki
Ms17e Ononishiki

8 wins
●●○○○●○○●●○●●○○ Ms1w Imaoshima#
●○○○○●●●○○●●○●○ Ms2e Miyanishiki
●○○●○○○○●●●○●○● Ms4w Mizusawa
●●●●●○●○○○○○○○● Ms7e Itsutsunada
●○○○○●●○●●○○●●○ Ms8e Ishizaki
●●○●○○●●○●●○○○○ Ms9e Hideminato
○○○●●●○●○○●○○●● Ms10e Omiyama
●●●○●○○●●○●○○○○ Ms10w Tomoeumi#
●●○●○○●●●○○○○●○ Ms12e Tamakaze
○●●●○○○●●○○●○○● Ms13e Ohiyama
Ms16e Wakakaze
Ms21e Kametsuruyama#
Ms22e Orochiumi
Ms23e Toyohikari
Ms24w Hibikiya
Ms26e Tsurumiyama
Ms27e Yodonohana

7 wins
●●●●○○○○●○●○●●○ Ms11e Chitosemori#
○●●○●●○○●○○●○●● Ms11w Kakureizan
●○●●○○●○○●○●●○● Ms13w Azumakuni
●○●●●●○○○●○●○○● Ms14w Umenosato
●○○○●●●○○●●●○●○ Ms15w Ozakura#
Ms20e Gokamiyama#
Ms22w Mizushima
Ms24e Gesshoyama

6 wins
●●○●●○●○○●○●●○● Ms5w Asanobori
●○○●●○●●○●○○●●● Ms13wOB Nihozan
Ms18e Chiyonoumi
Ms19e Tsugarufuji
Ms19w Amatsukaze
Ms21w Inazuma
Ms25w Tamanobori

5 wins
○●●○●●●●○○●●●○● Ms4e Akinishiki
●●●○●●●○●○●○●●○ Ms5e Etsumiyama#
●○○●●●○●●●○○●●● Ms6wOB Azumaumi
○○●●●●○●●●●○○●● Ms9w Fukunomori
Ms18w Toyosegawa
Ms25e Kaizu
Ms28wOB Tsunenomori

3 wins
Ms17w Michishio
Ms26w Tenranzan#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
Sd14e Miyasaka
Sd17w Chikugoyama

11 wins
Sd23w Higashi#
Sd34w Fujimiyama

10 wins
Sd1wOB Morinosato
Sd6e Ugominato
Sd18w Onowaka
Sd21e Yasome
Sd33w Yamagata
Sd35e Mishimayama

9 wins
Sd3e Terumiyama
●●○○○○●●○○○○●○● Sd5w Yagatanishiki#
Sd7w Asahiumi#
Sd8e Wakatsubaki
Sd10e Hatanobori
Sd13e Etsunosato
Sd19w Komenohana
Sd26w Yukimigawa#
Sd28w Yoshidayama

8 wins
●○○○●○○○○●●○●●● Sd2w Murakawa
Sd3w Kashiwayama
●○○○○●○○●●●○○●● Sd6w Maenokawa
Sd10w Futamidori
Sd12e Hiromatsu
Sd13w Hiyoshiyama
Sd14w Kuramayama
Sd17e Tatsushiyama#
Sd22w Komegawa#
Sd23e Matsumaeyama
Sd25w Takashiyama#
Sd27e Ikomayama
Sd27w Tamanami
Sd28e Hatsushio#
Sd30w Sakurajima
Sd31e Shoryuyama#
Sd32w Nachinishiki
Sd34e Fukumuroyama
Sd35w Tsunehikari

7 wins
Sd1e Kurodayama
Sd4e Hoshiwara
Sd7e Tochinohana
Sd12w Kawazuyama
Sd15e Harimayama
Sd16e Komaizumi
Sd20e Wakaoni
Sd20w Kosakaiwa
Sd22e Dewazakura
Sd32e Kashiwaryu

6 wins
○●○○●●●○●●○●●○● Sd2e Futatsuryu
Sd4w Hachiryu
Sd5e Miyoshiyama#
Sd16w Seiriki
Sd19e Nomaguchi
Sd24w Kumawayama#
Sd30e Matsuda
Sd31w Kuniiwa
Sd33e Narutogata

5 wins
Sd1w Matsunooto
Sd8w Mutsunoumi
●●○○●○●●●●●○●●○ Sd11e Nanatsuumi
Sd11w Tsukishima
Sd18e Shinodayama
Sd21w Asahiiwa
●●●●○●●●○○●○○●● Sd25e Tachikaze
Sd26e Tosakaze
Sd29w Futagomatsu

4 wins
Sd9e Aganokawa
Sd9w Aokiyama
Sd24e Tanenishiki

0 wins
Sd15w Kuninishiki
Sd29e Tsuneiwa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
Jd13e Tsunekado

12 wins
Jd9e Kitanoumi

11 wins
Jd12w Dewanosato
Jd23e Katagiri

10 wins
○●○○○○●○○●○○○●● Jd14e Koinose
Jd16e Tsugaruumi

9 wins
Jd6e Tsunenishiki
Jd11e Arakiyama
Jd14w Ohatayama#
Jd15e Tsunewaka#
Jd17e Hokkoku
Jd19w Minoya

8 wins
Jd1w Motoyama
Jd7w Kaishuyama#
Jd10w Fujiwaka
Jd13w Takanobori

7 wins
Jd2w Tsunenosato
Jd3e Kimurayama
Jd4w Nanshuzan#
Jd6w Takanohana
Jd10e Tamatsuumi
Jd16w Tomitagawa
Jd21w Hagurogawa

6 wins
Jd1e Taninohana
Jd2e Katsuhira
Jd4e Asanobori
Jd9w Kobayashi
Jd19e Tsunenoumi
Jd21e Hosokawa

5 wins
Jd3w Jonishiki
Jd5e Shinda
Jd8w Tochinomine
Jd15w Choeizan#
Jd20e Hidenoumi

4 wins
Jd8e Hachisegawa
Jd20w Wakahaguro
Jd22w Nakabayashi

3 wins
Jd11w Kantoyama

2 wins
Jd22e Tomura

0 wins
Jd5w Shinnohana#
Jd7e Nagata
Jd12e Hayanobori
Jd17w Otoyama
Jd18e Wakanobori
Jd18w Terunohana

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
Jk2e Yui

8 wins
Jk2w Handa
Jk3w Ozaki
Jk4e Tateno
Jk5e Tsukatani

7 wins
Jk3e Tada
–●○○○○●○○○●●●●● Jk6w Annen

5 wins
Jk5w Masutani

4 wins
Jk1e Iwakado

0 wins
Jk1w Yamada
Jk4w Akitani
Jk6e Sakamoto

37 queries in 0,56 seconds

Natsu 1950

Tokyo, Kuramae Provisional Kokugikan

May 14, 1950 - May 28, 1950


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JHaguroyamaYAzumafuji14-1 Y
11-4TerukuniHD 
9-6ChiyonoyamaOShionoumi6-9
 HDSaganohana9-6
9-6KagamisatoSRikidozan8-7
5-10 TochinishikiKDewanishiki3-12
10-5 S YoshibayamaM1Kamikaze0-6-9
8-7 MitsuneyamaM2Wakasegawa8-7
6-9OtachiM3Kozuzan8-7
7-8SakuranishikiM4Hajimayama9-6
8-7BishuyamaM5Ouchiyama8-7
4-11FudoiwaM6Kotonishiki4-11
9-6ShimizugawaM7Tokachiiwa7-8
9-6AichiyamaM8Onoumi7-8
10-5WakanohanaM9Yakatayama8-7
9-6KusunishikiM10Terunobori10-5
5-10FutaseyamaM11Wakabayama7-8
6-9KiyoenamiM12Kainishiki3-12
7-8NarutoumiM13Hirosegawa10-5
10-5 GTsunenoyamaM14Nayoroiwa9-6 K
8-7KamiwakaM15Itsutsuumi0-0-15
5-10YoshiiyamaM16Fujita8-7
7-8MidorikuniM17Orochigata10-5
8-7MasumiyamaM18Tokitsuyama6-9
2-13 KosakagawaM19Oiwazan2-13
8-7MiyagiumiM20Kuninobori8-6-1d
4-11 AsawakaM21Yoshidagawa6-9
6-9 OedoM22Kotogahama8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 KitanonadaJ1Shinobuyama10-5
6-9HiodoshiJ2Ohikari10-4-1d
9-6 KaminishikiJ3Shionishiki6-9
8-7OnoboriJ4Nachinoyama10-5
9-6OminatoJ5Sakurakuni9-6
8-7TamahikariJ6Kurosegawa6-9
10-5WakaarashiJ7Dairyuyama9-6
9-6KiryugawaJ8Mitateyama5-10
13-2 Y KainoyamaJ9Odate8-7
4-11 DewaminatoJ10Nanasegawa4-11
 OBShinanogawa6-9
7-8FukunosatoJ11Tamanokawa6-9
8-7MatsunoboriJ12Fujinishiki0-2-13
7-8FukuiyamaJ13Senshuzan3-12
0-0 UmenishikiJ14Ichinishiki9-6
1-14 UrashimaJ15Notonoyama5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 AkagiyamaMs1Imaoshima#8-7
8-7MiyanishikiMs2Hakuryuyama9-6
10-5 YonekawaMs3Yutakayama12-3 Y
5-10AkinishikiMs4Mizusawa8-7
5-10Etsumiyama#Ms5Asanobori6-9
9-6NoshiroumiMs6Toyonobori11-4
 OBAzumaumi5-10
8-7ItsutsunadaMs7Takiorochi10-5
8-7IshizakiMs8Wakakuni11-4
8-7HideminatoMs9Fukunomori5-10
8-7OmiyamaMs10Tomoeumi#8-7
7-8Chitosemori#Ms11Kakureizan7-8
8-7TamakazeMs12Hayanami12-3
8-7OhiyamaMs13Azumakuni7-8
 OBNihozan6-9
9-6NakanomoriMs14Umenosato7-8
9-6ShimanishikiMs15Ozakura#7-8
8-7WakakazeMs16Taranishiki10-5
9-6OnonishikiMs17Michishio3-12
6-9ChiyonoumiMs18Toyosegawa5-6-4
6-9TsugarufujiMs19Amatsukaze6-9
7-8Gokamiyama#Ms20Ogawa10-5
8-7Kametsuruyama#Ms21Inazuma6-9
8-7OrochiumiMs22Mizushima7-8
8-7ToyohikariMs23Otayama10-5
7-8GesshoyamaMs24Hibikiya8-7
5-10 KaizuMs25Tamanobori6-9
8-7TsurumiyamaMs26Tenranzan#3-12
8-7YodonohanaMs27 
 OBTsunenomori5-10
 OBFukusumi#12-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8KurodayamaSd1Matsunooto5-10
 OBMorinosato10-5
6-9FutatsuryuSd2Murakawa8-7
9-6 TerumiyamaSd3Kashiwayama8-7
7-8HoshiwaraSd4Hachiryu6-9
6-9Miyoshiyama#Sd5Yagatanishiki#9-6
10-5 UgominatoSd6Maenokawa8-7
7-8TochinohanaSd7Asahiumi#9-6
9-6WakatsubakiSd8Mutsunoumi5-10
4-4-7AganokawaSd9Aokiyama4-11
9-6HatanoboriSd10Futamidori8-7
5-10NanatsuumiSd11Tsukishima5-10
8-7HiromatsuSd12Kawazuyama7-8
9-6EtsunosatoSd13Hiyoshiyama8-7
12-3 Y MiyasakaSd14Kuramayama8-7
7-8HarimayamaSd15Kuninishiki0-0-15
7-8KomaizumiSd16Seiriki6-9
8-7Tatsushiyama#Sd17Chikugoyama12-3
5-10ShinodayamaSd18Onowaka10-5
6-9NomaguchiSd19Komenohana9-6
7-8WakaoniSd20Kosakaiwa7-8
10-5YasomeSd21Asahiiwa5-10
7-8DewazakuraSd22Komegawa#8-7
8-7MatsumaeyamaSd23Higashi#11-4
4-11TanenishikiSd24Kumawayama#6-9
5-10TachikazeSd25Takashiyama#8-7
5-10TosakazeSd26Yukimigawa#9-6
8-7IkomayamaSd27Tamanami8-7
8-7Hatsushio#Sd28Yoshidayama9-6
0-0-15TsuneiwaSd29Futagomatsu5-10
6-9MatsudaSd30Sakurajima8-7
8-7Shoryuyama#Sd31Kuniiwa6-9
7-8KashiwaryuSd32Nachinishiki8-7
6-9NarutogataSd33Yamagata10-5
8-7FukumuroyamaSd34Fujimiyama11-4
10-5MishimayamaSd35Tsunehikari8-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9TaninohanaJd1Motoyama8-7
6-9KatsuhiraJd2Tsunenosato7-8
7-8KimurayamaJd3Jonishiki5-10
6-9AsanoboriJd4Nanshuzan#7-8
5-10ShindaJd5Shinnohana#0-0-15
9-6 TsunenishikiJd6Takanohana7-8
0-0-15NagataJd7Kaishuyama#8-7
4-4-7HachisegawaJd8Tochinomine5-7-3
12-3 KitanoumiJd9Kobayashi6-9
7-8TamatsuumiJd10Fujiwaka8-7
9-6 ArakiyamaJd11Kantoyama3-12
0-0-15HayanoboriJd12Dewanosato11-4
13-2 Y TsunekadoJd13Takanobori8-7
10-5 KoinoseJd14Ohatayama#9-6
9-6 Tsunewaka#Jd15Choeizan#5-10
10-5 TsugaruumiJd16Tomitagawa7-8
9-6HokkokuJd17Otoyama0-0-15
0-0-15WakanoboriJd18Terunohana0-0-15
6-9TsunenoumiJd19Minoya9-6
5-10HidenoumiJd20Wakahaguro4-11
6-9HosokawaJd21Hagurogawa7-8
2-13TomuraJd22Nakabayashi4-11
11-4 KatagiriJd23 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-10-1 IwakadoJk1Yamada0-0-15
10-5 Y YuiJk2Handa8-6-1
7-7-1 TadaJk3Ozaki8-7
8-7 TatenoJk4Akitani0-0-15
8-6-1 TsukataniJk5Masutani5-9-1
0-0-15SakamotoJk6Annen7-7-1

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Kashiwaya4-0
Tani1-2
Asai2-1
Ito3-1
Minamisono0-3
Okamura0-3
Kudo0-3
Tomota1-2
Takasu2-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tomita4-2
Yuranohana3-3
Tokumoto0-0-6
Furuichi0-7
Suzuki0-0-6
Saseboyama1-5
Araki2-2-2
Sodeyama0-0-6
Kiyomizaki3-3
Kawanami2-4
Tsutsu2-4
Ichinoumi1-5
Ishibashi2-4
Ota4-2
Miura3-3


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M16wFujitaFujitayama
J3eKaminishikiYamaguchi
Ms3wYutakayamaArauma
Ms5wAsanoboriAsamiyama
Ms6wOBAzumaumiGotenyama#
Ms23wOtayamaIwateyama
Sd2eFutatsuryuAraki
Sd10wFutamidoriIshibashi
Sd26eTosakazeTanaka
Sd26wYukimigawa#Sanukifuji
Sd35eMishimayamaArakuma
Jd8eHachisegawaKoide
Jd8wTochinomineKumanoyama
Jd16eTsugaruumiUno
Jd16wTomitagawaIsenishiki
Jd17eHokkokuTokachinishiki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tsunenomori--
KashiwayaTatsunamiMiyazakiSeptember 1, 1929
TaniTatsunamiTokushima
AsaiTokitsukazeIshikawa
ItoIsenoumiAkita
MinamisonoIzutsuKagoshima
Okamura--
Kudo--
TomotaMichinokuFukuoka
TakasuWakamatsuYamanashi
TomitaKasuganoKumamoto
Yuranohana--
Tokumoto--
FuruichiTakasagoNagano
Suzuki--
SaseboyamaNishonosekiNagasaki
ArakiTokitsukazeKumamotoOctober 26, 1932
Sodeyama--
KiyomizakiNishonosekiNagasaki
KawanamiAsahiyamaIbaraki
TsutsuIsegahamaKagoshima
Ichinoumi--
IshibashiTokitsukazeFukuoka
OtaNishonosekiSagaApril 29, 1934
Miura--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M1wKamikazeNishonosekiKagawaOctober 19, 1921S
J12wFujinishikiNishonosekiHokkaidoJanuary 9, 1920M18
Ms28wOBTsunenomori--Ms28
Sd9eAganokawa--Ms13
Sd29eTsuneiwa--Sd29
Jd5wShinnohana#--Sd7
Jd12eHayanobori--Jd12
Jd17wOtoyama--Jd17
Jd18eWakanobori--Jd18
Jd18wTerunohanaNishonosekiSattsuMs29
Jd22eTomura--Jd22
Jk4wAkitani--Jk4
MzTokumoto--Mz
MzSuzuki--Mz
MzSodeyama--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho