Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTerukuni (1st)
JuryoYonekawa (1st)
MakushitaOtayama
SandanmeNanatsuumi
JonidanKashiwagata
JonokuchiAraki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochinishiki (4th)
Shukun-shoYoshibayama (3rd)
Kanto-shoTokitsuyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○●○○ Y2eHD Terukuni
○○○○●○○○○●○○○○○ S2eHD Yoshibayama

12 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○●○● M21w Tokitsuyama

11 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○●○○● Y1e Azumafuji
○○○○○○○●○●○●○●○ O1e Chiyonoyama
○○○○○●●○●○○○●○○ K1e Mitsuneyama
○○○○○○○○●○●●○●○ M6e Dewanishiki
○●○●○○○○○○○○●○● M9w Nayoroiwa
○○●○○○○●○○●○●○○ M17e Shinobuyama

10 wins
○○○○●●○○●○○●○●○ M11e Fudoiwa
○○○○●○●○○○●○●○● M15e Kiyoenami
●●●●○○●○○○○○○○○ M20w Kaminishiki

9 wins
●●●●○○●○○●○○○○○ M3w Shimizugawa
○○○○○○○●●●○●○●● M16e Futaseyama
○●○○●○○●○●○○○●● M17w Kotogahama

8 wins
○○●●○●○●●○●○○●○ O2wHD Shionoumi
○○○○●●○●○○●●●○● S1e Kagamisato
●●●●□○○○○○○●○●● M2e Bishuyama
●●●●○○●○○●○○○●○ M3e Tochinishiki
●●●●○○○●●○○●○○○ M5e Terunobori
○●○●○○○●○●●●○○● M7e Kusunishiki
○○○●○○●□○●●●●●○ M8w Yakatayama
○○●●●●○●○○●●○○○ M12w Wakabayama
●○●○●○○●●●○○○○● M21e Yoshiiyama

7 wins
●○●○●●●○○○●○○●● K1w Wakasegawa
●●○○●●○●○●○○○●■ M6w Otachi
●●○○○○●○●○●●●○● M9e Tokachiiwa
●○●○○○●●○●●○●●○ M10e Onoumi
●○●●●○○●●○●○●○○ M11w Kotonishiki
○○○○●●●■––––○○□ M14e Kuninobori
●●●○○○○○●●○●●●○ M14w Narutoumi
●●●○○○○○●●●●○●○ M16w Ohikari
●○●●●●○○○○○●○●● M18w Kitanonada
○●●●○●○●○●●○○○● M19w Nachinoyama
○○●○●●●○●○●○●○● M20e Kainoyama

6 wins
○○○●○●●●●●●○●○● M8e Tsunenoyama
●○○○●●●●○●●○●●○ M15w Miyagiumi

5 wins
●○●○●●●●●●●●○○○ M2w Ouchiyama
●●○●●●●○●●○○●●○ M4w Aichiyama

4 wins
○○○○■–––––––––– Y1w Haguroyama
○●○●○●●●●●●○●●● O1w Saganohana
●●●●●○○●●○○●●●● M1w Kozuzan
●●●●○●●○●●●●○○● M4e Wakanohana
●●●○●●●○●●●○●●○ M7w Hirosegawa
○●●●●●●●●●○●●○○ M10w Orochigata
●●○●●●●○●○○●●●● M13w Masumiyama
●●●●●○●○●○●○●●● M18e Midorikuni
○●○●●●●●●●○○●●● M19e Kainishiki

3 wins
●●●●○●●●○○●●●●● M12e Kamiwaka

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●●○○● M13e Fujita

0 wins
––––––––––––––– S1w Rikidozan
––––––––––––––– M1e Hajimayama
●●●●●–––––––––– M5w Sakuranishiki
––––––––––––––– M21wHD Itsutsuumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○○○○ J11e Yonekawa

12 wins
○○○●○○○○○○●○○○● J3w Onobori

10 wins
○○●○●○○○○●○●●○○ J10w Matsunobori
○●○●○○●●○○●○○○○ J15w Fukuiyama

9 wins
●○○○○●○●○○●●●○○ J2e Wakaarashi
○●□●●○○○●○●○○●○ J6w Kosakagawa
●○○○○○○○●●●●●○○ J12e Hakuryuyama
○○○○○●●●●●●○○○○ J15e Tamanokawa

8 wins
○●○●○○○○●○○●●●● J1w Sakurakuni
●○○○○●●●○●○●○○● J2w Yoshidagawa
●○○●●○●○●○○○●●○ J5w Kiryugawa
●●○●●○○○○●○○○●● J9e Yutakayama
○○●●●○○○●○○●●●○ J13e Fukunosato
○○●●○●●●○●○●○○○ J13w Mitateyama

7 wins
●●●○○●○●○○●●○○● J1e Ominato
●○○●●●○●●○○○●○● J6e Hiodoshi
●○●●○○●●○●●○●○○ J8w Ichinishiki
●○○○○●●○●●●●○●○ J12w Wakakuni
●●●○○●○○●●●○○○● J14e Shinanogawa

6 wins
○○●○●●●○●●●●○●□ J3e Oedo
○○●●●●○●○○●○●●● J7e Oiwazan
○●●●●●●○○●○●○○● J10e Akagiyama

5 wins
○●●○●○●○○●●●●●● J4w Asawaka
●●●●○○●○○●○●●●● J5e Tamahikari
○●●○●●●●●○○●○●● J7w Shionishiki

4 wins
●●○●●●○●○○●●●●■ J4e Dairyuyama
●●○○●●●●●●○●●●○ J9w Kurosegawa
●●●○●○●●●○○●●●● J14w Hayanami

3 wins
○●■–––––––––●○○ J8e Odate

2 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●●●●● J11w Toyonobori

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○●○●○○ Ms14e Otayama

11 wins
○○●○○○○●●●○○○○○ Ms9w Shimanishiki
○○○●○○○●●○○○○○○ Ms16eOB Fukusumi#

10 wins
○●○○●○○●●○○○○●○ Ms6e Taranishiki
●○●○○○○○●●●○○○○ Ms7e Hideminato
○○○●○●●○○○●○○●○ Ms7w Omiyama
Ms19e Morinosato
Ms23w Miyasaka
Ms28w Toyosegawa
Ms29e Hakuiyama

9 wins
●○●○●○○○○●○○●●○ Ms1e Imaoshima#
●●○●○○○●○○○●●○○ Ms1w Miyanishiki
○○○○○○●●○○○●●●● Ms3w Onoura
Ms18e Fukunomori
Ms19w Kametsuruyama#
Ms20e Nihozan
Ms22w Terumiyama
○○●○●○●○○●○●○○● Ms29w Murakawa
Ms30e Asahiumi#

8 wins
●●●○○○●○●●○○○●○ Ms2w Dewaminato
○○●●●○●●○●○●○○○ Ms4e Mizusawa
●○○○●●●●○○●○○○● Ms5w Itsutsunada
○●●●●○○○●○○●○●○ Ms6w Ishizaki
○○●●○○●○●○●○●●○ Ms10e Asamiyama
○●○●○●○○○●○●●○● Ms10w Tamakaze
○○○●○○●●●●●○○○● Ms12e Ohiyama
○●●●○●○○○●●○○●○ Ms15w Azumaumi
Ms17e Azumakuni
○○●●●○○●●○●○●○○ Ms18w Dewanohana
Ms20w Ugominato
Ms21w Toyohikari
Ms25e Amatsukaze
Ms26e Mizushima

7 wins
●●●●○○●●○○○○●●○ Ms8e Tomoeumi#
○●●○○●●●●●●○○○○ Ms11w Ononishiki
○●○○○●●●○●●●○○● Ms13e Akinishiki
●○○○●○●●○○○●●●● Ms13w Etsumiyama#
●○●○●●○○○●●●○○● Ms15e Kakureizan
Ms22e Gokamiyama#
Ms25w Tsurumiyama
Ms27w Chikugoyama

6 wins
○●○●●●●○●○○○●●● Ms2e Takiorochi
●○○●●●○●○○●●●○● Ms4w Notonoyama
●●○●○●●●●●○○●○○ Ms8w Nakanomori
Ms16w Fukuhikari
Ms21e Orochiumi
Ms26w Yodonohana
Ms27e Gesshoyama
●●●●●○○○●●●●○○○ Ms28e Yagatanishiki#

5 wins
●●○○○●●○●●●○●●● Ms11e Ogawa
Ms17w Umenosato
Ms23e Hibikiya
Ms24e Chiyonoumi

4 wins
●○●●●●●●●○○●●●○ Ms14w Chitosemori#

2 wins
●●●○●●●○●●●●●●● Ms9e Urashima

1 win
●●●●●○●●––––––– Ms5e Senshuzan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3e Nanasegawa
●–––––––––––––– Ms12w Umenishiki
Ms24w Tsugarufuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○○○●○●○○○○ Sd16e Nanatsuumi
Sd34e Kashiwaryu

11 wins
Sd10e Hachiryu

10 wins
●○○●○○○○●○●○○●○ Sd6e Futatsuryu
Sd22e Mishimayama
Sd23e Tamanami
Sd25e Tsunekado
Sd26w Sakurajima
Sd27w Shoryuyama#

9 wins
Sd2e Kurodayama
Sd7w Matsunooto
Sd8w Yasome
Sd9e Futamidori
Sd11e Miyoshiyama#
Sd13w Tatsushiyama#
Sd17w Yamagata
Sd24e Hatsushio#
Sd25w Shinodayama
Sd29w Dewanosato
Sd33e Tsugaruumi
Sd34w Tosakaze
Sd37w Tsunewaka#

8 wins
Sd1e Wakatsubaki
Sd3e Tamanobori
Sd14e Kawazuyama
Sd17e Harimayama
Sd19e Komegawa#
Sd20w Seiriki
Sd21e Fujinobori
Sd24w Nomaguchi
Sd26e Kitanoumi
Sd30e Kumawayama#
○○○○●●●○○○●●●○● Sd33w Tachikaze
Sd36e Narutogata
Sd38w Katagiri

7 wins
○●●○●○●●●●○○○●○ Sd4w Maenokawa
Sd5w Onowaka
Sd7e Higashi#
Sd8e Tenranzan#
Sd12w Hiyama
Sd13e Mutsunoumi
Sd15e Fujimiyama
Sd15w Aokiyama
Sd18w Yoshidayama
Sd28w Asahiiwa
Sd29e Nachinishiki
Sd32w Arakiyama
Sd35e Matsuda

6 wins
Sd2w Michishio
Sd4e Kaizu
Sd6w Hoshiwara
Sd11w Hiyoshiyama
Sd14w Yukimigawa#
Sd16w Tsukishima
Sd18e Komaizumi
Sd19w Matsumaeyama
Sd27e Tsunehikari
Sd28e Tsunenishiki
Sd35w Kuniiwa
Sd36w Futagomatsu
Sd38e Tanenishiki

5 wins
Sd9w Tochinohana
Sd21w Kosakaiwa
Sd23w Dewazakura
●●●●○●●●○●●○○○● Sd31e Koinose

4 wins
Sd1w Kashiwayama
Sd20e Takashiyama#
Sd22w Ikomayama
Sd32e Matsukiyama#

3 wins
Sd37e Ohatayama#

2 wins
Sd12e Komenohana

1 win
Sd3w Hatanobori
Sd10w Hiromatsu

0 wins
Sd5e Etsunosato
Sd30w Kuninishiki
Sd31w Fukumuroyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
Jd20e Kashiwagata

11 wins
Jd6w Oarashi
Jd10w Kobayashi
Jd13e Kashiwaya

10 wins
Jd6eOB Matsumoto
Jd12w Kashiwano
●○○○○●●○○○●○○○● Jd17w Annen

9 wins
Jd3w Minoya
Jd5e Nanshuzan#
Jd7e Asanobori
Jd9e Oikari
Jd19w Asai
Jd20w Tani

8 wins
Jd4w Takanobori
Jd4wOB Wakataka
Jd5w Taninohana
Jd8w Shinda
Jd14w Choeizan#
Jd15w Hidenoumi
Jd16w Wakahaguro
Jd17e Tada

7 wins
Jd1w Takanohana
Jd2e Hokkoku
Jd4e Koshinryu#
Jd6e Yui
Jd10e Tsukatani
Jd11e Tochinomine
Jd15e Hosokawa
Jd21w Takasu

6 wins
Jd1e Kaishuyama#
Jd2w Fujiwaka
Jd7w Isenishiki
Jd11w Hachisegawa
Jd12e Ozaki
Jd14e Tsunenoumi
Jd16e Kantoyama
Jd18w Masutani
Jd19e Fujiisami

5 wins
Jd9w Tamatsunishiki

4 wins
Jd8e Jonishiki
Jd18e Nakabayashi
Jd21e Tomota

2 wins
Jd13w Hagurogawa

0 wins
Jd3e Tsunenosato
Jd22e Nagata

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
Jk4e Kiyomizaki
Jk5e Araki

8 wins
Jk2w Tochinohama
Jk3w Yuranohana
Jk4w Hatsusegawa
Jk6w Ishibashi

7 wins
Jk1w Okamura
Jk4wOB Tsunenogawa
Jk5w Kawanami
Jk6e Nishikikuni

6 wins
Jk1e Minamisono
Jk3e Ota

1 win
Jk2e Kudo
Jk8e Furuichi

0 wins
Jk7e Saseboyama
Jk7w Ichinoumi
Jk8w Sakamoto

43 queries in 1,01 seconds

Aki 1950

Osaka, Osaka Abenobashi Provisional Kokugikan

September 17, 1950 - October 1, 1950


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4AzumafujiYHaguroyama4-1-10
13-2 YTerukuniHD 
11-4ChiyonoyamaOSaganohana4-11
 HDShionoumi8-7
8-7KagamisatoSRikidozan0-0-15
13-2 DSYoshibayamaHD 
11-4 MitsuneyamaKWakasegawa7-8
0-0-15HajimayamaM1Kozuzan4-11
8-7BishuyamaM2Ouchiyama5-10
8-7 GTochinishikiM3Shimizugawa9-6
4-11WakanohanaM4Aichiyama5-10
8-7TerunoboriM5Sakuranishiki0-5-10
11-4 DewanishikiM6Otachi7-8
8-7KusunishikiM7Hirosegawa4-11
6-9TsunenoyamaM8Yakatayama8-7
7-8TokachiiwaM9Nayoroiwa11-4
7-8OnoumiM10Orochigata4-11
10-5FudoiwaM11Kotonishiki7-8
3-12KamiwakaM12Wakabayama8-7
2-13 FujitaM13Masumiyama4-11
7-4-4KuninoboriM14Narutoumi7-8
10-5KiyoenamiM15Miyagiumi6-9
9-6FutaseyamaM16Ohikari7-8
11-4ShinobuyamaM17Kotogahama9-6
4-11 MidorikuniM18Kitanonada7-8
4-11 KainishikiM19Nachinoyama7-8
7-8KainoyamaM20Kaminishiki10-5
8-7YoshiiyamaM21Tokitsuyama12-3 K
 HDItsutsuumi0-0-15

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8OminatoJ1Sakurakuni8-7
9-6 WakaarashiJ2Yoshidagawa8-7
6-9OedoJ3Onobori12-3
4-11DairyuyamaJ4Asawaka5-10
5-10TamahikariJ5Kiryugawa8-7
7-8HiodoshiJ6Kosakagawa9-6
6-9OiwazanJ7Shionishiki5-10
3-3-9 OdateJ8Ichinishiki7-8
8-7YutakayamaJ9Kurosegawa4-11
6-9AkagiyamaJ10Matsunobori10-5
14-1 Y YonekawaJ11Toyonobori2-13
9-6HakuryuyamaJ12Wakakuni7-8
8-7FukunosatoJ13Mitateyama8-7
7-8ShinanogawaJ14Hayanami4-11
9-6TamanokawaJ15Fukuiyama10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 Imaoshima#Ms1Miyanishiki9-6
6-9TakiorochiMs2Dewaminato8-7
0-0-15NanasegawaMs3Onoura9-6
8-7MizusawaMs4Notonoyama6-9
1-7SenshuzanMs5Itsutsunada8-7
10-5 TaranishikiMs6Ishizaki8-7
10-5 HideminatoMs7Omiyama10-5
7-8Tomoeumi#Ms8Nakanomori6-9
2-13UrashimaMs9Shimanishiki11-4
8-7AsamiyamaMs10Tamakaze8-7
5-10OgawaMs11Ononishiki7-8
8-7OhiyamaMs12Umenishiki0-1-14
7-8AkinishikiMs13Etsumiyama#7-8
12-3 YOtayamaMs14Chitosemori#4-11
7-8KakureizanMs15Azumaumi8-7
11-4Fukusumi#OBFukuhikari6-9
8-7AzumakuniMs17Umenosato5-10
9-6FukunomoriMs18Dewanohana8-7
10-5MorinosatoMs19Kametsuruyama#9-6
9-6NihozanMs20Ugominato8-7
6-9OrochiumiMs21Toyohikari8-7
7-8Gokamiyama#Ms22Terumiyama9-6
5-10 HibikiyaMs23Miyasaka10-5
5-10 ChiyonoumiMs24Tsugarufuji0-0-15
8-7AmatsukazeMs25Tsurumiyama7-8
8-7MizushimaMs26Yodonohana6-9
6-9 GesshoyamaMs27Chikugoyama7-8
6-9 Yagatanishiki#Ms28Toyosegawa10-5
10-5HakuiyamaMs29Murakawa9-6
9-6Asahiumi#Ms30 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 WakatsubakiSd1Kashiwayama4-11
9-6 KurodayamaSd2Michishio6-9
8-7 TamanoboriSd3Hatanobori1-4-10
6-9KaizuSd4Maenokawa7-8
0-0-15EtsunosatoSd5Onowaka7-8
10-5 FutatsuryuSd6Hoshiwara6-9
7-8Higashi#Sd7Matsunooto9-6
7-8Tenranzan#Sd8Yasome9-6
9-6 FutamidoriSd9Tochinohana5-10
11-4 HachiryuSd10Hiromatsu1-4-10
9-6Miyoshiyama#Sd11Hiyoshiyama6-9
2-7-6KomenohanaSd12Hiyama7-8
7-8MutsunoumiSd13Tatsushiyama#9-6
8-7KawazuyamaSd14Yukimigawa#6-9
7-8FujimiyamaSd15Aokiyama7-8
12-3 Y NanatsuumiSd16Tsukishima6-9
8-7HarimayamaSd17Yamagata9-6
6-9KomaizumiSd18Yoshidayama7-8
8-7Komegawa#Sd19Matsumaeyama6-9
4-11Takashiyama#Sd20Seiriki8-7
8-7FujinoboriSd21Kosakaiwa5-10
10-5MishimayamaSd22Ikomayama4-11
10-5TamanamiSd23Dewazakura5-10
9-6Hatsushio#Sd24Nomaguchi8-7
10-5TsunekadoSd25Shinodayama9-6
8-7KitanoumiSd26Sakurajima10-5
6-9TsunehikariSd27Shoryuyama#10-5
6-9TsunenishikiSd28Asahiiwa7-8
7-8NachinishikiSd29Dewanosato9-6
8-7Kumawayama#Sd30Kuninishiki0-0-15
5-10KoinoseSd31Fukumuroyama0-0-15
4-11 Matsukiyama#Sd32Arakiyama7-8
9-6TsugaruumiSd33Tachikaze8-7
12-3KashiwaryuSd34Tosakaze9-6
7-8MatsudaSd35Kuniiwa6-9
8-7NarutogataSd36Futagomatsu6-9
3-12 Ohatayama#Sd37Tsunewaka#9-6
6-9 TanenishikiSd38Katagiri8-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9Kaishuyama#Jd1Takanohana7-8
7-8HokkokuJd2Fujiwaka6-9
0-0-15TsunenosatoJd3Minoya9-6
7-8Koshinryu#Jd4Takanobori8-7
 OBWakataka8-7
9-6 Nanshuzan#Jd5Taninohana8-7
7-5-3YuiJd6Oarashi11-4
10-4-1 MatsumotoOB 
9-6 AsanoboriJd7Isenishiki6-9
4-11JonishikiJd8Shinda8-7
9-6 OikariJd9Tamatsunishiki5-10
7-8TsukataniJd10Kobayashi11-4
7-8TochinomineJd11Hachisegawa6-9
6-9OzakiJd12Kashiwano10-5
11-4 KashiwayaJd13Hagurogawa2-2-11
6-9TsunenoumiJd14Choeizan#8-7
7-8HosokawaJd15Hidenoumi8-7
6-9KantoyamaJd16Wakahaguro8-7
8-7TadaJd17Annen10-5
4-11NakabayashiJd18Masutani6-9
6-9FujiisamiJd19Asai9-6
14-1 Y KashiwagataJd20Tani9-6
4-11TomotaJd21Takasu7-8
0-0-15NagataJd22 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9 MinamisonoJk1Okamura7-8
1-14KudoJk2Tochinohama8-7
6-9 OtaJk3Yuranohana8-7
9-6 KiyomizakiJk4Hatsusegawa8-7
 OBTsunenogawa7-8
9-5-1 Y ArakiJk5Kawanami7-8
7-7-1 NishikikuniJk6Ishibashi8-5-2
0-13-2SaseboyamaJk7Ichinoumi0-0-15
1-13-1FuruichiJk8Sakamoto0-0-15

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Seki2-1
Hari4-0
Tsuneminato1-0-2
Hashimoto2-1
Goshima0-3
Takahashi2-1
Yubari1-2
Tochinomori3-0
Fujii2-1
Sasaki3-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Futagoumi3-3
Kashiwamori3-3
Takase0-6
Ando4-2
Oshiro1-5
Yamada3-3
Hokkozan#2-4
Tamura2-4
Manaisato2-4


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms3wOnouraNoshiroumi
Ms10eAsamiyamaAsanobori
Ms16wFukuhikariWakakaze
Ms18wDewanohanaOzakura#
Ms29eHakuiyamaInazuma
Sd12wHiyamaKuramayama
Sd21eFujinoboriWakaoni
Sd32eMatsukiyama#Motoyama
Jd4eKoshinryu#Kimurayama
Jd6wOarashiKatsuhira
Jd7wIsenishikiTomitagawa
Jd9eOikariHanda
Jd9wTamatsunishikiTamatsuumi
Jd12wKashiwanoTateno
Jd19eFujiisamiIwakado
Jd20eKashiwagataIto
Jk2wTochinohamaTomita
Jk4wHatsusegawaMiura
Jk6eNishikikuniTsutsu

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TsunenogawaTatsunamiMiyazaki
SekiTatsunamiHokkaido
HariWakamatsuToyama
Tsuneminato--
HashimotoTakashimaHokkaido
GoshimaTakasagoFukui
TakahashiIsegahamaAkita
YubariTakasagoHokkaido
TochinomoriKasuganoAomoriNovember 1, 1932
Fujii--
SasakiKasuganoAomori
FutagoumiNishonosekiHokkaido
KashiwamoriIsenoumiYamagata
Takase--
AndoNishikijimaAkita
OshiroTatsunamiToyamaSeptember 9, 1933
Hokkozan#TakasagoHokkaido
TamuraNishonosekiSagaAugust 2, 1932
ManaisatoAsahiyamaIshikawa

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
S1wRikidozanNishonosekiNagasakiNovember 14, 1924S
M21wHDItsutsuumiDewanoumiNagasakiNovember 1, 1922K
Ms3eNanasegawaTokitsukazeOsakaJune 2, 1927J10
Ms5eSenshuzanKasuganoOsakaMay 28, 1926J2
Ms17wUmenosato--Ms14
Ms24wTsugarufujiTakashimaAomoriApril 28, 1926J13
Sd20eTakashiyama#DewanoumiOsakaSd20
Sd23wDewazakura--Sd22
Jd3eTsunenosato--Sd29
Jd14eTsunenoumi--Jd14
Jd18eNakabayashi--Jd18
Jd22eNagata--Jd4
Jk7wIchinoumi--Jk7
Jk8wSakamoto--Jk6

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho