Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochinishiki (1st)
JuryoKakureizan (1st)
MakushitaWakanoumi
SandanmeKashiwayama
JonidanFutatsuiwa
JonokuchiDaikoyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochinishiki (9th)
Shukun-shoAsashio (1st)
Kanto-shoNayoroiwa (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○○ S1w Tochinishiki

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○○●○ O1e Kagamisato
○○●○○○○○○○○○○●● O1w Yoshibayama

11 wins
○●○○●○○○●○●○○○○ Y1w Chiyonoyama
○○○●○●●○○○○○●○○ M6w Kotogahama
●○○○●○○○●○○○○○● M21e Itsutsunada

10 wins
○●●○●○○○○●○○○●○ M2w Asashio
○●○●●○○○●○○○○○● M9w Wakanohana
○●○●●●○○○○○○○●○ M12e Terunobori
○●○○●○●○○○●○○○● M18e Tamanoumi

9 wins
●●○●○●○●○○○□○○● M3w Nayoroiwa
●○●○●○○○●●●○○○○ M4e Matsunobori
●●●●○●○○○○●○○○○ M9e Futaseyama
●○○○○○○●●●○○●●○ M10w Bishuyama
○●○○○●○○○○●●●●○ M17e Hirosegawa

8 wins
○○●●●●□○○○○○●●● M3e Kotonishiki
●●○○●○○●○●○●○○● M7w Orochigata
○○○○○●○●●●○●●●○ M8w Otachi
○●●●●○○○○○●●○●○ M14e Kaminishiki
○○○○○○●○○●●●●●● M15e Shionishiki
○●○●○○●●●○●○○●○ M15w Aichiyama
●○○●○○●○●●○●●○○ M16w Kusunishiki
●○●○○●○●●○●○○○● M18w Shimanishiki
○○●●○●●○○●○○●○● M19w Futatsuryu

7 wins
○○○●○○○●■–●●●○● Y1e Azumafuji
●●○●○○●○○○●●●○● M1w Wakabayama
●●○○●●○○○●○●●○● M13e Tsunenoyama
●○○○●○●●○●●●○●○ M16e Hiodoshi
○●○●●●●●●○○●○○○ M21w Kitanonada

6 wins
○○□○○●○●●●●■––– Y2wHD Terukuni
●○●●○○●●●○○○●●● S1e Mitsuneyama
●●●○●●●●□○○○●●○ K1e Dewanishiki
○●●○●●●●○○●●●○○ K1w Tokitsuyama
●●●●●○●○●●●○○○○ M5e Wakasegawa
●●○●○●●●●○○●●○○ M5w Narutoumi
●○●○○●●●●●●○○○● M6e Kuninobori
○○●○●●○○●●●●●●○ M11w Kiyoenami
●○●●○○○●○●○●●●● M12w Kainoyama
○○●○●●●●○●○●●○● M13w Yoshidagawa
●○●○●●●○●●○○●○● M14w Fujitayama
●●●●○●○●○○●●○○● M19e Yoshiiyama

5 wins
○●●●●○●●●○●●○●○ M17w Kosakagawa
●○●○○●●●●○●○●●● M20w Masumiyama

4 wins
○○○●○●■–––––––– Y2eHD Haguroyama
○○●●●○●○●●●●●●● S2eHD Ouchiyama
●●●○●●●●●○●●○○● M2e Ohikari
●●●●●●●○○●○○●●● M10e Oiwazan
●●●●○○●●○●○●●●● M20e Yoshinosato

2 wins
●●■–––––●●●●○●○ M1e Shimizugawa
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●○ M4w Shinobuyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M7e Kozuzan
––––––––––––––– M8e Onobori
––––––––––––––– M11e Hajimayama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○○○●○○○○●○○○● J10e Kakureizan
○○○●○○●○○●○○●○○ J13w Kiryugawa

10 wins
●○○●○○○●●●○○○○○ J5e Daitenryu
○●○○●○○○○●○●○●○ J7w Yutakayama
○○●○●●●○○○○○●○○ J8w Nachinoyama
○○○○○●○●○●○●○○● J14w Hakuyuzan
○●○○○○○○○●●○●●○ J15w Morinosato
○○○○○○●●●●○○○○● J17w Wakatsubaki

9 wins
●○●○●○○●●○●○○○○ J6e Imaoshima#
○○●○●●○○○○●●○●○ J9e Otayama

8 wins
○○●○○○●●○○●○●●● J1w Dairyu
●○●○○○●○●○●○●●○ J3w Azumaumi
●○○○○○○○●○●●●●● J4e Fukunosato
○●○●●●○○○●○●●○○ J5w Yakatayama
○●●●○○○○●○○●○●● J6w Hakuryuyama
○○●●●○○●○○●●●○○ J12w Ogawa
○●●●●○○●●○○●○○○ J18w Toyonohana

7 wins
○●○●●○○○●●○○●●● J2e Miyanishiki
○●○○●●●●○○●○●○● J3e Miyagiumi
●●○●●●●○○●○○○○● J7e Mitateyama
□●○●●●●●●○○○●○○ J11e Hiranoto
●○○○○○●●●○●●○●● J12e Nanatsuumi
●○●○●○●○●○○●●●○ J14e Hirakagawa
○○●●●○●○●●●●○○○ J16w Fukunomori

6 wins
○●○●○●○●●●●●○●○ J4w Dewaminato
●○●●○●○○●●○●○●● J8e Osegawa
●○●●●○●●○○○○●●● J9w Wakaarashi
●●●○○○●●●○○●○●● J13e Odate

5 wins
●□●●●●○●●●●○○●○ J1e Sakurakuni
●●●○○●●●○●●○○●● J10w Terumiyama
●●○●●●●○●●●●○○○ J15e Toyonobori

4 wins
●●○●●●○●●○●●●○● J17e Ichinishiki
●●●●○●○●○●●○●●● J18e Ohiyama

2 wins
●■–––––––●●●●○○ J2w Fudoiwa
●●●●●●●○○●●●●●● J16e Oedo

1 win
■––––––––––○●●● J11w Onoura

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
Ms33e Wakanoumi

12 wins
●○○○○○●○○○○○●○○ Ms29e Kamioiyama

11 wins
○○○○●○○○○●○○●○● Ms4e Yamagata
○○○●●●○○●○○○○○○ Ms8e Tamakaze
○○○○○○○●○○●●○●○ Ms14e Sadamisaki

10 wins
○○●○○●○●○○●●○○○ Ms6e Jinrai
●○○●●●○○●○○○○○○ Ms6w Takaseyama
Ms21e Tenranzan#
Ms23e Asanobori
Ms24w Matsumidori
Ms31e Matsueyama

9 wins
○●○○●●○○○○○○●●● Ms1e Nihozan
○●●○○○●●○○●○○○● Ms10e Kashiwaryu
○○●○●○○●○●○●●○○ Ms11w Jindachi
●●○○○○●●○●○○○●○ Ms14w Omiyama
●○●○●○○○○○●○●●○ Ms15w Oshio
Ms18e Fukuiyama
Ms23w Chitosegawa
Ms25w Kurodayama
Ms34w Tsunenishiki
Ms35e Hiyama
Ms36e Kikugahama

8 wins
●○●○○●○●○●○●○●○ Ms1w Naruyama
●○●○○○●●●●○○○○● Ms2w Hayanami
○●○●●○●○●○○●○●○ Ms5e Asamiyama
○○○●○●○○●●○○●●● Ms9e Hideminato
●○○●●○○●○○●●○○● Ms9w Otozaki
○●○●○●○●○●○●○●○ Ms12e Chikugoyama
○●○○●○●○●○○●○●● Ms13e Miyoshiyama#
Ms19e Yodonohana
Ms27w Matsunishiki
○●●○○●○●●○○●●○○ Ms30e Koinose
Ms34e Kakutozan#

7 wins
○○●○○●●○●●●○●○● Ms2e Dewanohana
○●●○●○●●●○○○●●○ Ms7e Wakamaeda
●●●●●○○○○●○●○○● Ms8w Asahiumi#
●○●●●●○○●○○○●●○ Ms10w Nakanomori
●○○●○●●○●●○○●○● Ms12w Annenyama
○○●○○○●●●––○●○● Ms15e Ichibayama
Ms17w Futamidori
Ms18w Nagonoura
Ms21w Kobayashi
Ms22e Amatsukaze
Ms25e Toyohikari
○○○●●●●○●○●○○●● Ms27e Yoshinomine
○●○●○●○○●●○●●○● Ms29w Tachikaze
Ms32w Hokkoku
Ms35w Tsugaruumi

6 wins
●●●○○○●●○○●●○●● Ms3e Nishigiyama
●○○●●●●●○●●●○○○ Ms4w Ononishiki
●●○●●○○○○○●●●●● Ms5w Kuniwaka
●●○●●●●○○○●●●○○ Ms11e Kawazuyama
Ms16w Azumakuni
Ms20e Hakuiyama
Ms20w Tsurumiyama
Ms26e Tochinomori
Ms26w Wakahaguro
Ms28w Fujimiyama
Ms31w Mishimayama

5 wins
Ms16e Nishikiumi
Ms19w Yasome
Ms28e Tamanobori
Ms30w Satsumanada
Ms33w Shiraume

4 wins
○●●●○○●●○●●–––– Ms3w Tsunekado
●●○●○●●●●●●○○●● Ms7w Tsutsumishima#
●●●●○○○○●●●●●●● Ms13w Tominishiki#
Ms17e Asahiiwa
Ms22w Mizushima

3 wins
Ms32e Sanukifuji

0 wins
Ms24e Fukunobori

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd2w Kashiwayama

7 wins
Sd14w Hokuyuzan#
Sd16e Tosakaze
Sd42w Koga

6 wins
Sd13e Araki
Sd19w Oikari
Sd30e Dewahikari
Sd33e Amatsunada
Sd36w Shironada#
Sd39w Akiba
Sd44e Ikomayama
Sd46w Arahama
Sd49e Ichinoya

5 wins
Sd1w Orochiumi
Sd5w Toyonosato
Sd8e Matsubayama
Sd9w Ishibashi
Sd10w Matsumae
Sd11e Hishunada
Sd12w Arakiyama
Sd18e Mihonishiki
Sd21e Tochinohama
Sd21w Matsuba
Sd23w Ota
Sd27e Ishikariiwa
Sd27w Kashiwano
Sd28e Daimon
Sd31e Tamanohana
Sd35w Asanishiki
Sd37e Kashiwamori
Sd41w Kaishuyama#
Sd47e Kotowaka

4 wins
Sd2e Kashiwagata
Sd3e Hiyoshiyama
Sd4w Isenishiki
Sd7e Minoya
Sd7w Asai
Sd14e Tsukishima
Sd17e Fujiisami
Sd17w Wakanosato
Sd18w Wakatsugawa
Sd22w Ogihara
Sd24e Taninohana
○–●–○–●●–○–●––○ Sd24w Kiunzan
Sd25e Fujiarashi
Sd28w Katsuarashi#
Sd29e Chiyonoumi
Sd32e Kuniiwa
Sd32w Genkuni#
Sd33w Tsunewaka#
Sd34e Kiyomizaki
Sd34w Koriyama
Sd37w Onari
Sd40w Tomota
Sd45e Inabayama
Sd46e Yamamoto
Sd47w Kiyomikuni

3 wins
Sd1e Mihozakura
Sd3w Kumawayama#
Sd5e Takabayama
Sd6e Tamanami
Sd6w Wakahineri
Sd9e Hatanobori
Sd13w Takasu
Sd15e Tsuneisami
Sd15w Usanishiki
Sd19e Tsunehikari
Sd20e Mihonomatsu
Sd20w Oshiro
Sd25w Narutogata
Sd29w Nagasegawa
Sd30w Akenoumi
Sd31w Koshinryu#
Sd36e Wakayoshiba
Sd41e Itsutsugata
Sd43w Saseboyama
Sd44w Yubariyama
○●–○––●––●●–●○– Sd45w Oginohana
Sd48e Sakaya
Sd48w Ishikarigawa

2 wins
Sd12e Akibayama
Sd16w Tosanishiki
Sd22e Hatsushio#
Sd23e Shoryuyama#
Sd26w Tarumaeyama
Sd35e Shimizuiwa
Sd42e Saeki
Sd43e Mikuniiwa

1 win
Sd11w Keno
Sd26e Shironishiki
Sd38w Shironoyama#

0 wins
Sd4e Kitanoumi
Sd8w Nomaguchi
Sd10e Mutsunoumi
Sd38e Takanohana
Sd39e Iizuka
Sd40e Nishikikuni

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd16e Futatsuiwa

7 wins
Jd24w Tochihikari
Jd32w Tochinoyama

6 wins
Jd4e Tominobori
Jd15w Fukunoshima
Jd20e Hanenishiki
Jd22e Minatoyama
Jd30w Dewanosato
Jd36w Okuzaki

5 wins
Jd1e Tatsuda
Jd2e Wakanobori
Jd6e Fukunishiki
Jd10w Fukamidori
Jd12e Niwanobori#
Jd12w Yodonofuji
Jd15e Fujinobori
Jd17e Ishimiyama
Jd17w Okamoto
Jd19w Onishiyama#
Jd21w Takadayama
Jd25e Kunimiyama
Jd29e Isozuyama
Jd33w Hijikawa
Jd34w Kanenohana
Jd37e Ogawara

4 wins
Jd2w Tochinomine
Jd5e Sugawara
Jd5w Namikaze
●–○–○●–●–○––○–● Jd6w Atagoyama
Jd7e Kusunobori
Jd7w Hoshinoumi
Jd8w Ayanoumi
Jd10e Hatakeyama
Jd16w Mikasayama
Jd18w Kozakura
Jd20w Chiwatayama
Jd23e Adachiyama
Jd24e Takanoshima
Jd25w Hinotoyama
Jd26w Yabusaki
Jd31w Kaneko
Jd32e Ando
Jd33e Minamikuni#
Jd34e Kuroshio
Jd39e Yuraminato

3 wins
Jd3w Shibayama
Jd4w Ohatayama#
Jd9w Tsunenohama
Jd11e Tokigamine
Jd11w Suwanishiki
Jd13e Asamayama
Jd14e Yukinishiki#
Jd18e Hinodeyama
Jd21e Fujinohana
Jd22w Aoshima
Jd27w Hara
Jd28w Maekawa
●●–●–○––●●–○–○– Jd30e Oikawa
Jd31e Setonohana
Jd35e Higashi#

2 wins
Jd8e Kantoyama
Jd9e Soga
Jd19e Amagiyama
Jd23w Futatsui
Jd26e Kuninosato
Jd28e Miki
Jd37w Iwabuchi
Jd38e Yamakami
Jd38w Wakamusashi

1 win
Jd1w Yurinosato
Jd35w Obayama

0 wins
Jd3e Hokkozan#
Jd13w Sugiura
Jd14w Hidakaryu
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Ohibiki
Jd29w Dewayu
Jd36e Wakahibiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jk1e Daikoyama

3 wins
Jk1w Okurayama

2 wins
Jk2w Tsurutani
Jk4w Oizumi

1 win
Jk2e Komoriya

0 wins
Jk3e Minami
Jk3w Kamiigawa
Jk4e Nakayashiki

32 queries in 0,98 seconds

Aki 1952

Tokyo, Kuramae Provisional Kokugikan

September 21, 1952 - October 5, 1952


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-7-1AzumafujiYChiyonoyama11-4
4-3-8HaguroyamaHDTerukuni6-6-3
12-3 JKagamisatoOYoshibayama12-3 J
6-9 MitsuneyamaSTochinishiki14-1 YG
4-11 OuchiyamaHD 
6-9 DewanishikiKTokitsuyama6-9
2-8-5ShimizugawaM1Wakabayama7-8
4-11OhikariM2Asashio10-5 S
8-7KotonishikiM3Nayoroiwa9-6 K
9-6 MatsunoboriM4Shinobuyama2-13
6-9WakasegawaM5Narutoumi6-9
6-9KuninoboriM6Kotogahama11-4
0-0-15KozuzanM7Orochigata8-7
0-0-15OnoboriM8Otachi8-7
9-6FutaseyamaM9Wakanohana10-5
4-11OiwazanM10Bishuyama9-6
0-0-15HajimayamaM11Kiyoenami6-9
10-5TerunoboriM12Kainoyama6-9
7-8TsunenoyamaM13Yoshidagawa6-9
8-7KaminishikiM14Fujitayama6-9
8-7ShionishikiM15Aichiyama8-7
7-8HiodoshiM16Kusunishiki8-7
9-6HirosegawaM17Kosakagawa5-10
10-5TamanoumiM18Shimanishiki8-7
6-9YoshiiyamaM19Futatsuryu8-7
4-11 YoshinosatoM20Masumiyama5-10
11-4ItsutsunadaM21Kitanonada7-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10SakurakuniJ1Dairyu8-7
7-8MiyanishikiJ2Fudoiwa2-6-7
7-8MiyagiumiJ3Azumaumi8-7
8-7FukunosatoJ4Dewaminato6-9
10-5 DaitenryuJ5Yakatayama8-7
9-6Imaoshima#J6Hakuryuyama8-7
7-8MitateyamaJ7Yutakayama10-5
6-9OsegawaJ8Nachinoyama10-5
9-6OtayamaJ9Wakaarashi6-9
11-4 YKakureizanJ10Terumiyama5-10
7-8HiranotoJ11Onoura1-4-10
7-8NanatsuumiJ12Ogawa8-7
6-9OdateJ13Kiryugawa11-4 D
7-8HirakagawaJ14Hakuyuzan10-5
5-10 ToyonoboriJ15Morinosato10-5
2-13 OedoJ16Fukunomori7-8
4-11 IchinishikiJ17Wakatsubaki10-5
4-11 OhiyamaJ18Toyonohana8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 NihozanMs1Naruyama8-7
7-8DewanohanaMs2Hayanami8-7
6-9NishigiyamaMs3Tsunekado4-7-4
11-4 YamagataMs4Ononishiki6-9
8-7AsamiyamaMs5Kuniwaka6-9
10-5 JinraiMs6Takaseyama10-5
7-8WakamaedaMs7Tsutsumishima#4-11
11-4 TamakazeMs8Asahiumi#7-8
8-7HideminatoMs9Otozaki8-7
9-6KashiwaryuMs10Nakanomori7-8
6-9KawazuyamaMs11Jindachi9-6
8-7ChikugoyamaMs12Annenyama7-8
8-7Miyoshiyama#Ms13Tominishiki#4-11
11-4SadamisakiMs14Omiyama9-6
7-6-2IchibayamaMs15Oshio9-6
5-10NishikiumiMs16Azumakuni6-9
4-11AsahiiwaMs17Futamidori7-8
9-6FukuiyamaMs18Nagonoura7-8
8-7YodonohanaMs19Yasome5-10
6-5-4HakuiyamaMs20Tsurumiyama6-9
10-5Tenranzan#Ms21Kobayashi7-8
7-8AmatsukazeMs22Mizushima4-11
10-5AsanoboriMs23Chitosegawa9-6
0-0-15FukunoboriMs24Matsumidori10-5
7-8ToyohikariMs25Kurodayama9-6
6-9TochinomoriMs26Wakahaguro6-5-4
7-8YoshinomineMs27Matsunishiki8-7
5-10TamanoboriMs28Fujimiyama6-9
12-3KamioiyamaMs29Tachikaze7-8
8-7KoinoseMs30Satsumanada5-10
10-5MatsueyamaMs31Mishimayama6-9
3-12 SanukifujiMs32Hokkoku7-8
13-2 YWakanoumiMs33Shiraume5-10
8-7Kakutozan#Ms34Tsunenishiki9-6
9-6HiyamaMs35Tsugaruumi7-8
9-6KikugahamaMs36 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5MihozakuraSd1Orochiumi5-4
4-5KashiwagataSd2Kashiwayama8-0 Y
4-4HiyoshiyamaSd3Kumawayama#3-5
0-0-8KitanoumiSd4Isenishiki4-4
3-5TakabayamaSd5Toyonosato5-3
3-5TamanamiSd6Wakahineri3-5
4-4MinoyaSd7Asai4-4
5-3MatsubayamaSd8Nomaguchi0-0-8
3-5HatanoboriSd9Ishibashi5-3
0-6-2MutsunoumiSd10Matsumae5-3
5-4HishunadaSd11Keno1-7
2-6AkibayamaSd12Arakiyama5-3
6-2ArakiSd13Takasu3-5
4-4TsukishimaSd14Hokuyuzan#7-1
3-5TsuneisamiSd15Usanishiki3-5
7-1 TosakazeSd16Tosanishiki2-6
4-4FujiisamiSd17Wakanosato4-4
5-3MihonishikiSd18Wakatsugawa4-4
3-5TsunehikariSd19Oikari6-2
3-5MihonomatsuSd20Oshiro3-5
5-3TochinohamaSd21Matsuba5-3
2-6Hatsushio#Sd22Ogihara4-4
2-6Shoryuyama#Sd23Ota5-3
4-4TaninohanaSd24Kiunzan4-4
4-4FujiarashiSd25Narutogata3-5
1-7ShironishikiSd26Tarumaeyama2-3-3
5-3IshikariiwaSd27Kashiwano5-3
5-3DaimonSd28Katsuarashi#4-2-2
4-4ChiyonoumiSd29Nagasegawa3-5
6-2DewahikariSd30Akenoumi3-5
5-3TamanohanaSd31Koshinryu#3-5
4-4KuniiwaSd32Genkuni#4-4
6-2AmatsunadaSd33Tsunewaka#4-4
4-4KiyomizakiSd34Koriyama4-4
2-5-1ShimizuiwaSd35Asanishiki5-3
3-5WakayoshibaSd36Shironada#6-2
5-3KashiwamoriSd37Onari4-4
0-0-8 TakanohanaSd38Shironoyama#1-7
0-0-8IizukaSd39Akiba6-2
0-0-8NishikikuniSd40Tomota4-4
3-5ItsutsugataSd41Kaishuyama#5-3
2-6SaekiSd42Koga7-1
2-6MikuniiwaSd43Saseboyama3-5
6-2IkomayamaSd44Yubariyama3-5
4-4InabayamaSd45Oginohana3-5
4-4YamamotoSd46Arahama6-2
5-3KotowakaSd47Kiyomikuni4-4
3-4-1SakayaSd48Ishikarigawa3-5
6-2IchinoyaSd49 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 TatsudaJd1Yurinosato1-7
5-3 WakanoboriJd2Tochinomine4-4
0-0-8 Hokkozan#Jd3Shibayama3-5
6-2 TominoboriJd4Ohatayama#3-5
4-4 SugawaraJd5Namikaze4-4
5-3 FukunishikiJd6Atagoyama4-4
4-4 KusunoboriJd7Hoshinoumi4-4
2-6KantoyamaJd8Ayanoumi4-4
2-6SogaJd9Tsunenohama3-5
4-4HatakeyamaJd10Fukamidori5-3
3-5TokigamineJd11Suwanishiki3-5
5-3 Niwanobori#Jd12Yodonofuji5-3
3-5AsamayamaJd13Sugiura0-8
3-5Yukinishiki#Jd14Hidakaryu0-0-8
5-3 FujinoboriJd15Fukunoshima6-2
8-0 Y FutatsuiwaJd16Mikasayama4-4
5-3 IshimiyamaJd17Okamoto5-3
3-5HinodeyamaJd18Kozakura4-4
2-6AmagiyamaJd19Onishiyama#5-3
6-2 HanenishikiJd20Chiwatayama4-4
3-5FujinohanaJd21Takadayama5-3
6-2 MinatoyamaJd22Aoshima3-5
4-4AdachiyamaJd23Futatsui2-6
4-4TakanoshimaJd24Tochihikari7-1
5-3KunimiyamaJd25Hinotoyama4-3-1
2-6KuninosatoJd26Yabusaki4-4
0-0-8 OhibikiJd27Hara3-3-2
2-6MikiJd28Maekawa3-5
5-3IsozuyamaJd29Dewayu0-0-8
3-5OikawaJd30Dewanosato6-2
3-5SetonohanaJd31Kaneko4-4
4-4AndoJd32Tochinoyama7-1
4-4Minamikuni#Jd33Hijikawa5-3
4-4KuroshioJd34Kanenohana5-3
3-3-2Higashi#Jd35Obayama1-7
0-0-8 WakahibikiJd36Okuzaki6-2
5-3OgawaraJd37Iwabuchi2-6
2-6YamakamiJd38Wakamusashi2-6
4-4YuraminatoJd39 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 Y DaikoyamaJk1Okurayama3-5
1-7 KomoriyaJk2Tsurutani2-6
0-0-8MinamiJk3Kamiigawa0-0-8
0-0-8NakayashikiJk4Oizumi2-6

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Sumimoto2-1
Yoneyama1-2
Wakasayama#3-0
Fukunohana1-2
Kitanishiki2-1
Suzuki3-0
Asakaze2-1
Akinobori#2-1
Higashimoto1-2
Matsuda1-2
Ebihara1-2
Narusawa2-1
Endo2-1
Chiyonohana2-1
Hayanishiki3-0
Otsubo1-2
Fujita1-2
Muramoto2-1
Akiteru#1-2
Wakaisami2-1
Fukunoumi1-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Omine2-4
Nakakoshi3-3
Yoshida4-2
Chiyonishiki4-2
Yoshinohana1-5
Narita2-4
Otomoyama3-3
Takahashi0-6
Takamiyama3-3
Terui2-4
Tamazukuri#1-5
Shimoyama2-4
Kayama1-5
Nishimura3-3
Taninomatsu2-4
Kubotayama0-6
Hiraga2-4
Samoto2-4
Nagashima3-3
Onoyama3-3
Ishii2-4
Naito2-2-2
Mizumoto3-0-3
Hayashida1-0-5
Harima0-1-5


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J18wToyonohanaTakiorochi
Ms19wYasomeTochigiiwa
Ms27eYoshinomineYoshinoyama
Ms30wSatsumanadaKomegawa#
Sd38wShironoyama#Manaisato
Jd25eKunimiyamaKochi
Jd26eKuninosatoYamada
Jd31eSetonohanaToyomura
Jd32wTochinoyamaHagiwara
Jd39eYuraminatoKadoguchi
Jk4wOizumiShirogane

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Yoneyama--
Wakasayama#--
Fukunohana--
Kitanishiki--
Suzuki--
Asakaze--
Akinobori#--
Higashimoto--
MatsudaAsahiyamaFukuiJuly 5, 1931
Ebihara--
NarusawaIsegahamaHokkaido
Endo--
Chiyonohana--
Hayanishiki--
Otsubo--
Fujita--
Muramoto--
Akiteru#ShibatayamaHokkaido
Wakaisami--
Fukunoumi--
Omine--
Nakakoshi--
Yoshida--
Chiyonishiki--
Yoshinohana--
Narita--
Otomoyama--
TakahashiTakasagoIwateFebruary 9, 1939
Takamiyama--
Terui--
Tamazukuri#IsegahamaOsakaJuly 19, 1936
ShimoyamaOitekazeAomoriJune 14, 1937
KayamaTatsunamiChibaDecember 23, 1936
Nishimura--
Taninomatsu--
Kubotayama--
Hiraga--
Samoto--
Nagashima--
Onoyama--
Ishii--
NaitoDewanoumiKanagawaFebruary 24, 1937
Mizumoto--
Hayashida--
Harima--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms7wTsutsumishima#TakashimaHokkaidoMs7
Ms10wNakanomoriTatsunamiTokyoMs8
Ms15eIchibayamaTakashimaAomoriMs13
Ms24eFukunoboriNishonosekiKagawaMs8
Sd4eKitanoumiNishonosekiHokkaidoSd4
Sd6eTamanamiTatsunamiToyamaMs28
Sd8wNomaguchiIzutsuKagoshimaSd8
Sd10eMutsunoumiDewanoumiAomoriMs32
Sd39eIizuka--Sd39
Sd40eNishikikuniIsegahamaKagoshimaSd26
Jd14wHidakaryuNishonosekiHokkaidoJd8
Jk4eNakayashiki--Jk4

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho