Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochinishiki (2nd)
JuryoDewaminato (1st)
MakushitaToyohikari
SandanmeTamanohana
JonidanYamadagawa
JonokuchiTakase

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoNarutoumi (1st)
Shukun-shoShimizugawa (1st)
Kanto-shoMitsuneyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○○○ O1e Tochinishiki

12 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y2wHD Azumafuji

11 wins
○○○○●○○○○●●○●○○ S2eHD Mitsuneyama
○○●○○●●○○○○●○○○ M2e Shimizugawa
●○○○●○○○○●●○○○○ M13e Shionishiki

10 wins
○●○●○○○○○○○●○●● Y1w Kagamisato
○○○○○○○●○●○○●●● O1w Yoshibayama
●○○○○○○●●○●○○○● S1e Asashio
○○○○○○○○●●○●●○● M5w Narutoumi
○○●○○○○●●○●○●○○ M7e Kotonishiki
●○○○○●●●○○○●○○○ M9e Bishuyama
●○○○○○○●○●○○○●● M10e Kaminishiki
●○●○○●○○○●○○○●○ M14w Kitanonada
○○○●○○○○●○○●●○● M16e Kainoyama

9 wins
●○●○○○○●●●○○○●○ M5e Wakasegawa
●●●●○○○○●●○○○○○ M12w Shinobuyama
○○●○●○○●●○●○○○● M13w Hiodoshi

8 wins
●○○●○●○●○○●●○●○ K1w Dewanishiki
●●○●○●●●○○○○○○● M1e Wakanohana
○○○●●●●○○○●○○●● M15w Kusunishiki
●●●○○○○○○○●●●●○ M17e Tsurugamine

7 wins
○●●●●●●○●●○○○○○ M1w Tamanoumi
●○●○●●●○○●●●○○○ M3e Kotogahama
○○○●●●○●●●○●○○● M8e Orochigata
○●○○●●●●●●○○○○● M9w Wakabayama
○●●○○●●○●○●○●○● M11w Yoshiiyama
○○●○○●●○●●●●○●○ M14e Azumaumi
●●○●○○○○○○●●●●● M15e Daitenryu
○○○○●○●●○●●●●●○ M18w Yoshidagawa
○●●○●●●○○○●●●○○ M19e Oiwazan
●○○●●●●●●○○○●□○ M19w Hajimayama

6 wins
○○●●●○●○●●●○●●○ K1e Matsunobori
●●●○●●○○●○○●●●○ M4w Tokitsuyama
○●○●●○○●○○●●●●● M6e Hirosegawa
○●●●○●●●●○○○○●● M10w Shimanishiki
○●●●●○○○●●○○●●● M11e Itsutsunada
●○○○●●●○●●○●○●● M12e Onobori
○●○●○●●●○●●○●●○ M16w Kiyoenami

5 wins
●○●●●○●○●●●●●○○ M4e Otachi
●●●●●○●○●●●○○○● M6w Tsunenoyama
●●○●●○●●○○○●●●● M7w Ohikari
●●●●●●○●●○○●●○□ M17w Yutakayama
●●●●○●●●○●○○●●○ M20e Futatsuryu

4 wins
●●○○○●●○●●●●●●● S1w Nayoroiwa
●●○●●●●●●○●●●○○ M2w Futaseyama
●●●●●□●●○●●○○●● M3w Kuninobori
●●●●○●○●○○●●●●● M8w Terunobori

3 wins
●●○●●●●●●●○●○●● M18e Aichiyama
○○●●■–––○●●●●●● M20w Fujitayama

1 win
○●●●●■––––––––– Y2eHD Chiyonoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Haguroyama
––––––––––––––– M9eHD Ouchiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○●●●○○○○○○○○○ J3e Dewaminato
○●●○○○●●○○□○○○○ J16e Dewanohana

10 wins
○○○●●○○○●○○○●○● J8e Wakatsubaki
○○○○○●○●○●○○●●○ J10w Nanatsuumi
●○○●○○○○○●○○●●○ J11w Masumiyama
○●●○○●○●○○○○●○○ J15e Izuminada
○○○●○●○●○○○●●○○ J18e Tamakaze
●○○○○●●○○○●●○○○ J19w Nihozan

9 wins
○○○○●●●○●○○○○●● J4w Dairyu
●●○○●○○○○●●○○●○ J5e Tatekabuto
●●○○○○●○○●●○○○● J7w Osegawa
○●●○○○●○●○○○○●● J8w Yoshinosato
○○●●○●○○○○●●●○○ J10e Fudoiwa
○○●●●○○○○●●●○○○ J15w Toyonobori
●○○●●○●○○●○●○○○ J20e Hirakagawa

8 wins
○○●●□○○●●●○●○○● J1e Fukunosato
○●●○○○○●○●●●○○● J2w Kiryugawa
●○○●●●●●○○●○○○○ J6e Naruyama
○○○○●○●●●○○○●●● J9w Hakuyuzan
○●●○●●○●○○○●●○○ J19e Toyonohana

7 wins
●●○○○●●●○○●○○●● J4e Kosakagawa
○●●●○○●●●○○●●○○ J5w Miyanishiki
○●○○●○○○●○●●●●● J7e Otayama
●○●●○○●●●○○○○●● J9e Hiranoto
●○○●●●○○●●○○●●○ J12e Terumiyama
●●○○●●●○●○○●○○● J13e Hakuryuyama
●○○○○●○●●●●○○●● J20w Wakamaeda

6 wins
●○●●●●○○●○●○○●● J12w Chikumanishiki
●●●●○○●○○●●○●○● J14w Miyagiumi
○○○●○●●○●●●●○●● J17e Maenoyama
●●●○○●●●○●●○●○○ J17w Ogawa
●●○○○○●○●○●●●●● J18w Jindachi

5 wins
○●○●●○●○○●●●●■■ J3w Mitateyama
●●●○●○○●●○○●●●● J11e Morinosato
○●●○●○●○●○●●●●● J13w Jinrai

4 wins
●○●○●●●●○●●●●●○ J1w Nachinoyama
●●●○●●○●●●●●●○○ J2e Sakurakuni
○●●●●●●●●●○●○○● J14e Odate
●○●●○○○●●●■–––– J16w Ohiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J6w Kozuzan

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms21w Toyohikari
Ms29w Tsurumiyama

6 wins
●–○○––●–○–○–○–○ Ms4w Hideminato
●–○–○–●–○–○–○○– Ms10e Omiyama
○○–○––○●–○––●○– Ms13e Yodonohana
Ms16w Fukuiyama
Ms19e Maegashio
Ms28w Toyonosato
Ms36e Oikari
Ms36w Isenishiki
Ms37w Dewahikari

5 wins
○○●–––○–●–○○–●– Ms2e Tsunekado
○–○–●–●–●○––○–○ Ms4e Wakanoumi
○–●○–●○––●––○○– Ms5e Otozaki
○–○●––○○–○––●–● Ms6w Chikugoyama
○●––○○–○––○–●●– Ms8e Annenyama
○–●○––○–○–●●––○ Ms9e Kuniwaka
●○–●––○–●○––○–○ Ms12e Wakahaguro
○–○–●●–○–○––●–○ Ms16e Kamioiyama
Ms19w Ryutenzan
Ms20w Kashiwayama
Ms26w Hokkoku
Ms27w Yasome
Ms31w Tochinomori
Ms33w Matsuba
Ms35e Orochiumi

4 wins
●○–●–●––○○–○–●– Ms7e Nishigiyama
○–●●–●–●––○○––○ Ms9w Futamidori
●–●○––●○––●–○○– Ms11e Ononishiki
○●––●○–●––○●––○ Ms12w Hayanami
●–●●––○–○–○–○–● Ms13w Asahiumi#
●–○○––○●–●–○–●– Ms14e Chitosegawa
○–○–●○––●–●–●–○ Ms14w Koinose
●–●○–●–○––○–○–● Ms15e Tenranzan#
○○––○●––○●–●––● Ms15w Tsunenishiki
Ms17e Oshio
Ms23w Azumakuni
Ms25w Hokuyuzan#
Ms28e Hiyama
Ms30w Matsunishiki
Ms31e Kumawayama#
Ms34w Ota
Ms37e Mihonishiki

3 wins
○●–●––●○–●–●–○– Ms1e Asamiyama
●–●–○○––○●––●–● Ms2w Oedo
○●–●––○–●–●●––○ Ms3e Yoshinomine
○○––○–●–●–●●–●– Ms6e Tokinishiki
–––○–○–●––●–●○– Ms7w Aonomori
●–○–●●–○–●–○––● Ms8w Matsumidori
○●––●○–○––––––– Ms11w Matsueyama
Ms18w Asanobori
Ms20e Daikyuyama#
Ms21e Kurosegawa
○●––○–○–●–●–●–● Ms22e Tachikaze
Ms25e Amatsukaze
Ms26e Kurodayama
Ms27e Kamanishiki
Ms29e Tsugaruumi
Ms30e Arakiyama
Ms32e Tokinohana
Ms34e Ishikariiwa

2 wins
●–○●–○–●●––●––● Ms1w Takaseyama
●●––●○–●––●○––● Ms5w Kashiwaryu
●●––○●––●○–●–●– Ms10w Mizuki#
Ms24e Nishikiumi
Ms24w Fujimiyama
Ms32w Tsurunami
Ms33e Mizushima

1 win
●–●–●●–●–○––●●– Ms3w Fukunomori
Ms22w Nagonoura

0 wins
Ms17w Daitomiyama#
Ms18e Narumi#
Ms23e Matsubayama
Ms35w Hiyoshiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd12w Tamanohana
Sd22w Akiba
Sd32w Okamoto
Sd44e Takanoshima
Sd48w Hayanishiki
Sd50w Miyaginada

6 wins
Sd2w Futatsuiwa
Sd13w Takabayama
○–○–○–●–○–●–○–○ Sd20e Kiunzan
Sd24w Kashiwano
Sd28w Tsunewaka#
Sd31w Inabayama
Sd48e Suzuki
Sd51e Fujinobori
Sd53e Wakasayama#

5 wins
Sd3e Kikugahama
Sd4e Shiraume
Sd4w Hirasegawa
Sd8e Asanishiki
Sd13e Wakanosato
Sd14w Tochigahama
Sd16e Tsuneisami
Sd18e Tamaryu
Sd19w Fujiisami
Sd22e Fujiarashi
Sd25e Arahama
Sd27e Kashiwamori
Sd28e Genkuni#
Sd34e Tochinoyama
Sd36e Namikaze
Sd37e Shimizuiwa
Sd37w Kaishuyama#
○–○○–○––●●–○––● Sd41w Oginohana
Sd43w Kotowaka
Sd44w Suwanishiki
Sd45e Mikasayama

4 wins
Sd1e Matsumae
Sd1w Tosakaze
Sd5w Kashiwagata
Sd10w Ryuhiyama#
Sd11e Shoryuyama#
Sd12e Akenoumi
Sd14e Shinanogata
Sd16w Tochihikari
Sd21w Wakatsugawa
Sd23w Taninohana
Sd25w Masuiiwa
Sd26e Seikokuzan#
Sd27w Fukunoshima
Sd29e Yubariyama
Sd30w Ichinoya
Sd31e Tokiarashi
Sd33e Kiyomizaki
Sd36w Hatsushio#
Sd38e Yamamoto
Sd38w Onishiyama#
Sd43e Tochinomine
Sd45w Tominobori
Sd46e Niwanobori#
Sd49e Mikuniiwa
Sd49w Saganishiki
Sd52e Takadayama
Sd52w Ohatayama#
Sd53w Kunimiyama
Sd56e Omusashi
○–○–●○–○––●●–●– Sd56w Atagoyama
Sd57e Otsubo

3 wins
Sd7e Tsunehikari
Sd7w Keno
Sd9e Amatsunada
Sd10e Hishunada
Sd11w Kubo
Sd15e Tsurunada
Sd15w Hatanobori
Sd19e Wakashio
Sd20w Nagasegawa
Sd21e Koshinryu#
Sd29w Koriyama
Sd30e Narutogata
Sd32e Tokitsuumi
Sd33w Hanenishiki
Sd34w Ikomayama
Sd35e Kasugamine
Sd40e Asanohana
Sd40w Wakanobori
Sd41e Hatakeyama
Sd46w Yodonofuji
Sd47e Tochiasahi
Sd50e Kiyomikuni
Sd54w Goshonishiki
●–○●––●–●○––○–● Sd55e Oikawa

2 wins
Sd3w Usanishiki
Sd6e Tokishio
Sd9w Masuinada
Sd17e Tsukishima
Sd17w Tosanishiki
Sd18w Hinatamine#
Sd26w Minatoyama
Sd39w Ayanoumi
Sd47w Kozakura
Sd55w Kusunobori

1 win
Sd23e Shironishiki
Sd24e Chiyonoumi
Sd39e Tomota
Sd42w Narusawa
Sd54e Muramoto
Sd57w Endo

0 wins
Sd2e Sakunobori
Sd5e Sanukifuji
Sd6w Tamanobori
Sd8w Satsumanada
Sd35w Katsuarashi#
Sd42e Itsutsugata
Sd51w Dewanosato

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd32e Yamadagawa

6 wins
Jd3e Dewayu
Jd3w Asanogawa
Jd4e Chiwatayama
Jd9w Kanenohana
Jd16e Asakaze
Jd16w Akinobori#
Jd21w Fujihikari
Jd24e Ainohana
Jd26e Tochinohana
Jd36w Takamiyama
Jd39w Yoshinohana
Jd48e Kamiyoshi

5 wins
Jd1w Tachiryuyama#
Jd2e Asahikari
Jd5e Soga
Jd10w Hibikiyama
Jd11w Nagashima
Jd12w Shibanoumi
Jd15w Otokosuzuyama#
Jd20w Fujiki
Jd22e Tamagawa
Jd23w Fukunohana
Jd26w Akiteru#
Jd30e Asuyama#
●○––○●–○–○––●–○ Jd31e Sasaki
Jd33e Ishizaki
Jd35w Tochinobori
Jd36e Asanoumi
Jd38w Ozuiwa#
Jd42e Hiragayama
Jd42w Taninomatsu

4 wins
Jd1e Wakaisami
Jd2w Ebihara
Jd4w Adachiyama
Jd7e Tokinoyama
Jd9e Ando
Jd11e Tsunonishiki
Jd17e Chiyonohana
Jd19e Kuroshio
Jd21e Asanohama
Jd22w Makise
Jd25e Minamikuni#
Jd27w Fukunoumi
Jd28e Mitomiyama
Jd29e Hinotoyama
Jd31w Wakamusashi
Jd34e Nagamine
Jd37w Toyobayama
Jd38e Itsutsuiwa
Jd40e Naniwayama
Jd41w Hokkozan#
Jd44w Narita
Jd45w Nishimura
Jd47e Masunishiki
Jd47w Takada

3 wins
Jd6w Tsunenohama
Jd8e Aoshima
Jd8w Kaneko
Jd13e Maenokawa
Jd13w Hiraga
Jd14e Futatsui
Jd18w Fujinohana
Jd19w Tachiisami
Jd25w Yurinosato
Jd27e Tokinosato
Jd28w Setonohana
Jd30w Asahiryu
Jd34w Iwabuchi
Jd39e Chiyohikari
Jd40w Tsurutani
Jd43e Kubotayama
Jd43w Harimayama
Jd45e Maedagawa
Jd46e Omine
Jd46w Shimoyama

2 wins
Jd5w Hinodeyama
Jd6e Chiyonishiki
Jd10e Shinanosato
Jd12e Kantoyama
Jd14w Kuninosato
Jd15e Yukinishiki#
Jd20e Sugiura
Jd24w Higashi#
Jd33w Komoriya
Jd35e Maenohana
Jd41e Oizumi
Jd44e Onoyama

1 win
Jd7w Ishimiyama
Jd32w Takakurayama

0 wins
Jd17w Daikoyama
Jd18e Tokigamine
Jd23e Ogawara
Jd29w Yabusaki
Jd37e Tokunaga

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk9e Takase

6 wins
Jk2w Amanoumi
Jk4w Iwanoto

5 wins
○●––○–●–○○––○●– Jk2e Eguchi
Jk3e Iyonishiki
Jk7w Asanokaze
Jk12e Hironoumi

4 wins
Jk4e Ozaki
Jk5e Kyumanobori#
Jk5w Nagasaki

3 wins
Jk3w Setonoumi

2 wins
Jk1e Samoto
Jk6w Fujie
Jk9w Ishimaru
Jk10e Sakiyama
Jk11w Hatada

1 win
Jk8e Kataoka
Jk10w Kakegawa
Jk11e Yumikezuri

0 wins
Jk1w Okinoumi
Jk6e Terashita
Jk7e Tokinoumi
Jk8w Takisawa

62 queries in 1 seconds

Haru 1953

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 8, 1953 - March 22, 1953


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15HaguroyamaYKagamisato10-5
1-5-9ChiyonoyamaHDAzumafuji12-3 J
14-1 YTochinishikiOYoshibayama10-5
10-5AsashioSNayoroiwa4-11
11-4 KMitsuneyamaHD 
6-9 MatsunoboriKDewanishiki8-7
8-7WakanohanaM1Tamanoumi7-8
11-4 S ShimizugawaM2Futaseyama4-11
7-8KotogahamaM3Kuninobori4-11
5-10OtachiM4Tokitsuyama6-9
9-6WakasegawaM5Narutoumi10-5 G
6-9HirosegawaM6Tsunenoyama5-10
10-5KotonishikiM7Ohikari5-10
7-8OrochigataM8Terunobori4-11
10-5BishuyamaM9Wakabayama7-8
0-0-15OuchiyamaHD 
10-5KaminishikiM10Shimanishiki6-9
6-9ItsutsunadaM11Yoshiiyama7-8
6-9OnoboriM12Shinobuyama9-6
11-4ShionishikiM13Hiodoshi9-6
7-8AzumaumiM14Kitanonada10-5
7-8DaitenryuM15Kusunishiki8-7
10-5KainoyamaM16Kiyoenami6-9
8-7TsurugamineM17Yutakayama5-10
3-12 AichiyamaM18Yoshidagawa7-8
7-8OiwazanM19Hajimayama7-8
5-10 FutatsuryuM20Fujitayama3-9-3

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 FukunosatoJ1Nachinoyama4-11
4-11SakurakuniJ2Kiryugawa8-7
11-4 Y DewaminatoJ3Mitateyama5-10
7-8KosakagawaJ4Dairyu9-6
9-6TatekabutoJ5Miyanishiki7-8
8-7NaruyamaJ6Kozuzan0-0
7-8OtayamaJ7Osegawa9-6
10-5WakatsubakiJ8Yoshinosato9-6
7-8HiranotoJ9Hakuyuzan8-7
9-6FudoiwaJ10Nanatsuumi10-5
5-10MorinosatoJ11Masumiyama10-5
7-8TerumiyamaJ12Chikumanishiki6-9
7-8HakuryuyamaJ13Jinrai5-10
4-11OdateJ14Miyagiumi6-9
10-5IzuminadaJ15Toyonobori9-6
11-4 DDewanohanaJ16Ohiyama4-7-4
6-9MaenoyamaJ17Ogawa6-9
10-5TamakazeJ18Jindachi6-9
8-7ToyonohanaJ19Nihozan10-5
9-6HirakagawaJ20Wakamaeda7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5AsamiyamaMs1Takaseyama2-6
5-3 TsunekadoMs2Oedo3-5
3-5YoshinomineMs3Fukunomori1-7
5-3WakanoumiMs4Hideminato6-2
5-3OtozakiMs5Kashiwaryu2-6
3-5TokinishikiMs6Chikugoyama5-3
4-4NishigiyamaMs7Aonomori3-3
5-3AnnenyamaMs8Matsumidori3-5
5-3KuniwakaMs9Futamidori4-4
6-2OmiyamaMs10Mizuki#2-6
4-4OnonishikiMs11Matsueyama3-2
5-3WakahaguroMs12Hayanami4-4
6-2YodonohanaMs13Asahiumi#4-4
4-4ChitosegawaMs14Koinose4-4
4-4Tenranzan#Ms15Tsunenishiki4-4
5-3KamioiyamaMs16Fukuiyama6-2
4-3-1OshioMs17Daitomiyama#0-8
0-0-8Narumi#Ms18Asanobori3-5
6-2MaegashioMs19Ryutenzan5-3
3-5Daikyuyama#Ms20Kashiwayama5-3
3-5KurosegawaMs21Toyohikari7-1 Y
3-5TachikazeMs22Nagonoura1-7
0-0-8MatsubayamaMs23Azumakuni4-4
2-6NishikiumiMs24Fujimiyama2-6
3-5AmatsukazeMs25Hokuyuzan#4-4
3-5KurodayamaMs26Hokkoku5-3
3-5KamanishikiMs27Yasome5-3
4-4HiyamaMs28Toyonosato6-2
3-5TsugaruumiMs29Tsurumiyama7-1
3-5ArakiyamaMs30Matsunishiki4-4
4-4Kumawayama#Ms31Tochinomori5-3
3-5TokinohanaMs32Tsurunami2-6
2-6MizushimaMs33Matsuba5-3
3-5IshikariiwaMs34Ota4-4
5-3OrochiumiMs35Hiyoshiyama0-0-8
6-2OikariMs36Isenishiki6-2
4-4MihonishikiMs37Dewahikari6-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 MatsumaeSd1Tosakaze4-4
0-0-8SakunoboriSd2Futatsuiwa6-2
5-3 KikugahamaSd3Usanishiki2-6
5-3 ShiraumeSd4Hirasegawa5-3
0-0-8SanukifujiSd5Kashiwagata4-4
2-6TokishioSd6Tamanobori0-0-8
3-5TsunehikariSd7Keno3-5
5-3AsanishikiSd8Satsumanada0-0-8
3-5AmatsunadaSd9Masuinada2-6
3-5HishunadaSd10Ryuhiyama#4-4
4-4Shoryuyama#Sd11Kubo3-5
4-4AkenoumiSd12Tamanohana7-1 Y
5-3WakanosatoSd13Takabayama6-2
4-4ShinanogataSd14Tochigahama5-3
3-5TsurunadaSd15Hatanobori3-5
5-3TsuneisamiSd16Tochihikari4-4
2-6TsukishimaSd17Tosanishiki2-6
5-3TamaryuSd18Hinatamine#2-6
3-5WakashioSd19Fujiisami5-3
6-2KiunzanSd20Nagasegawa3-5
3-5Koshinryu#Sd21Wakatsugawa4-4
5-3FujiarashiSd22Akiba7-1
1-7ShironishikiSd23Taninohana4-4
1-7ChiyonoumiSd24Kashiwano6-2
5-3ArahamaSd25Masuiiwa4-4
4-4Seikokuzan#Sd26Minatoyama2-6
5-3KashiwamoriSd27Fukunoshima4-4
5-3Genkuni#Sd28Tsunewaka#6-2
4-4YubariyamaSd29Koriyama3-5
3-5NarutogataSd30Ichinoya4-4
4-4TokiarashiSd31Inabayama6-2
3-5TokitsuumiSd32Okamoto7-1
4-4KiyomizakiSd33Hanenishiki3-5
5-3TochinoyamaSd34Ikomayama3-5
3-5KasugamineSd35Katsuarashi#0-0-8
5-3NamikazeSd36Hatsushio#4-4
5-3ShimizuiwaSd37Kaishuyama#5-3
4-4YamamotoSd38Onishiyama#4-4
1-7TomotaSd39Ayanoumi2-6
3-5AsanohanaSd40Wakanobori3-5
3-5HatakeyamaSd41Oginohana5-3
0-0-8ItsutsugataSd42Narusawa1-5-2
4-4TochinomineSd43Kotowaka5-3
7-1TakanoshimaSd44Suwanishiki5-3
5-3MikasayamaSd45Tominobori4-4
4-4Niwanobori#Sd46Yodonofuji3-5
3-5TochiasahiSd47Kozakura2-6
6-2SuzukiSd48Hayanishiki7-1
4-4MikuniiwaSd49Saganishiki4-4
3-5KiyomikuniSd50Miyaginada7-1
6-2FujinoboriSd51Dewanosato0-0-8
4-4TakadayamaSd52Ohatayama#4-4
6-2Wakasayama#Sd53Kunimiyama4-4
1-7 MuramotoSd54Goshonishiki3-5
3-5OikawaSd55Kusunobori2-6
4-4OmusashiSd56Atagoyama4-4
4-4OtsuboSd57Endo1-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 WakaisamiJd1Tachiryuyama#5-3
5-3 AsahikariJd2Ebihara4-4
6-2 DewayuJd3Asanogawa6-2
6-2 ChiwatayamaJd4Adachiyama4-4
5-3 SogaJd5Hinodeyama2-6
2-6ChiyonishikiJd6Tsunenohama3-5
4-4 TokinoyamaJd7Ishimiyama1-0-7
3-5AoshimaJd8Kaneko3-5
4-4AndoJd9Kanenohana6-2
2-6ShinanosatoJd10Hibikiyama5-3
4-4TsunonishikiJd11Nagashima5-3
2-6KantoyamaJd12Shibanoumi5-3
3-5MaenokawaJd13Hiraga3-5
3-5FutatsuiJd14Kuninosato2-6
2-6Yukinishiki#Jd15Otokosuzuyama#5-3
6-2 AsakazeJd16Akinobori#6-2
4-4ChiyonohanaJd17Daikoyama0-0-8
0-0-8TokigamineJd18Fujinohana3-5
4-4KuroshioJd19Tachiisami3-5
2-6SugiuraJd20Fujiki5-3
4-4AsanohamaJd21Fujihikari6-2
5-3TamagawaJd22Makise4-4
0-0-8OgawaraJd23Fukunohana5-3
6-2AinohanaJd24Higashi#2-6
4-4Minamikuni#Jd25Yurinosato3-5
6-2TochinohanaJd26Akiteru#5-3
3-5TokinosatoJd27Fukunoumi4-4
4-4MitomiyamaJd28Setonohana3-5
4-4HinotoyamaJd29Yabusaki0-0-8
5-3Asuyama#Jd30Asahiryu3-5
5-3SasakiJd31Wakamusashi4-4
8-0 Y YamadagawaJd32Takakurayama1-7
5-3IshizakiJd33Komoriya2-6
4-4NagamineJd34Iwabuchi3-5
2-6MaenohanaJd35Tochinobori5-3
5-3AsanoumiJd36Takamiyama6-2
0-0-8TokunagaJd37Toyobayama4-4
4-4ItsutsuiwaJd38Ozuiwa#5-3
3-5ChiyohikariJd39Yoshinohana6-2
4-4NaniwayamaJd40Tsurutani3-5
2-6OizumiJd41Hokkozan#4-4
5-3HiragayamaJd42Taninomatsu5-3
3-5KubotayamaJd43Harimayama3-5
2-6OnoyamaJd44Narita4-4
3-5MaedagawaJd45Nishimura4-4
3-4-1OmineJd46Shimoyama3-5
4-4MasunishikiJd47Takada4-4
6-2KamiyoshiJd48 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6 SamotoJk1Okinoumi0-0-8
5-3 EguchiJk2Amanoumi6-2
5-3 IyonishikiJk3Setonoumi3-5
4-4 OzakiJk4Iwanoto6-2
4-4 Kyumanobori#Jk5Nagasaki4-4
0-0-8TerashitaJk6Fujie2-7
0-0-8 TokinoumiJk7Asanokaze5-3
1-7 KataokaJk8Takisawa0-0-8
8-0 Y TakaseJk9Ishimaru2-6
2-6 SakiyamaJk10Kakegawa1-7
1-7 YumikezuriJk11Hatada2-6
5-3 HironoumiJk12 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Katayama2-1
Kumamoto3-0
Taki2-1
Goto2-1
Furuya2-1
Fujinoumi1-2
Watanabe3-0
Yamamura3-0
Aiba3-0
Ito2-1
Takatsuka0-0-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kayama2-4
Sakashuyama#1-5
Iida4-2
Matsuoka2-4
Ogasawara2-4
Asamaigawa1-5
Asahimori3-3
Asahibiki3-3
Satomiyama2-4
Sugimura1-0-5
Terunishiki3-3
Tsuruwaka2-4
Kanazawa0-4-2
Nanshuzan#1-2-3
Chitanonami2-1-3
Tanaka3-0-3
Minoda0-1-5
Fujiwara0-1-5

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tokibayama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M17eTsurugamineKakureizan
J17eMaenoyamaSadamisaki
Ms7wAonomoriMiyoshiyama#
Ms10wMizuki#Onoura
Ms17wDaitomiyama#Kawazuyama
Ms18eNarumi#Ichinishiki
Ms32wTsurunamiKakutozan#
Sd2eSakunoboriOgihara
Sd9wMasuinadaMihozakura
Sd14wTochigahamaTochinohama
Sd15eTsurunadaShironada#
Sd18eTamaryuWakahineri
Sd18wHinatamine#Akibayama
Sd25wMasuiiwaMihonomatsu
Sd26eSeikokuzan#Oshiro
Sd35eKasugamineSugawara
Sd40eAsanohanaTatsuda
Sd47eTochiasahiSakaya
Sd56eOmusashiFukamidori
Jd1wTachiryuyama#Ishikarigawa
Jd2eAsahikariMatsuda
Jd10eShinanosatoAsamayama
Jd10wHibikiyamaIsozuyama
Jd13eMaenokawaHijikawa
Jd19wTachiisamiAmagiyama
Jd21eAsanohamaKasahara
Jd26eTochinohanaFujita
Jd28eMitomiyamaYuraminato
Jd30wAsahiryuYamakami
Jd32wTakakurayamaOkurayama
Jd35eMaenohanaSuzukayama
Jd35wTochinoboriYoshida
Jd42eHiragayamaTerui
Jd43wHarimayamaMaenoumi
Jd45eMaedagawaTakahashi
Jd47eMasunishikiMaemitsu
Jk3wSetonoumiHisada
Jk7wAsanokazeSaito

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Katayama--
KumamotoTokitsukazeFukuokaJanuary 24, 1933
Taki--
Goto--
Furuya--
Fujinoumi--
WatanabeTakasagoYamanashiMarch 18, 1937
YamamuraTakashimaKanagawaMay 28, 1937
AibaTakashimaNiigata
ItoOyamaNagano
Takatsuka--
IidaShibatayamaHokkaido
Matsuoka--
OgasawaraTokitsukazeAomoriNovember 13, 1935
Asamaigawa--
AsahimoriAsahiyamaFukui
Asahibiki--
Satomiyama--
Sugimura--
TerunishikiShibatayamaGifuApril 4, 1936
Tsuruwaka--
Kanazawa--
Nanshuzan#--
Chitanonami--
Tanaka--
Minoda--
Fujiwara--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms23eMatsubayamaIzutsuKagoshimaMs23
Sd5eSanukifujiNishonosekiKagawaMs32
Sd10eHishunadaDewanoumiNagasakiSd5
Sd35wKatsuarashi#IzutsuIshikawaSd19
Jd37eTokunaga--Jd37
Jk1wOkinoumi--Jk1
Jk6eTerashita--Jk6
Jk8wTakisawa--Jk8
SjTakatsuka--Sj
MzKanazawa--Mz
MzMinoda--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho