Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiYoshibayama (1st)
JuryoKiryugawa (1st)
MakushitaKiunzan
SandanmeArawaka
JonidanWada
JonokuchiTerunosato

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoShinobuyama (1st)
Shukun-shoWakanohana (1st)
Kanto-shoMatsunobori (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Yoshibayama

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○● Y2eHD Kagamisato

12 wins
○●●○○○○●○○○○○○○ M10w Kitanonada
○○○○○○●○○●○○○○● M16e Shimanishiki

11 wins
●●○○○○○●●○○○□○○ M2w Matsunobori

10 wins
○○○○○○●○○●○●●●○ Y1w Chiyonoyama
○●○●○○○○○●●○○●○ O2eHD Mitsuneyama
○●○●○●○○○○○●○○● M6e Shinobuyama
○○○○○●●○●○○●○●○ M11w Wakabayama
○●○○○○○○●●●○○○● M12w Futatsuryu
○●○○●○○○●○●○○●○ M16w Bishuyama

9 wins
○○○●○○●○○●○●○●● O1w Tochinishiki
●○○○●●○●●●○○○○○ M3w Ouchiyama
○○○○○●○○●●●●●○○ M18e Miyanishiki
●●●○●○●○○○○●○○○ M18w Nanatsuumi

8 wins
○●●●●●○○●○○○○○● S1w Wakanohana
○●○○●○●●●○○●●○○ K2wHD Asashio
●○○○○●○●○●○●●●○ M5e Otachi
○○○○●○○●●○●○●●● M8w Wakasegawa
●○●○●●●○○●○○○●○ M12e Futaseyama
○○●●○○○●○○●●○●● M13w Hirosegawa
○●●●●○●●○●○○○○○ M19w Dewanohana

7 wins
●○●●□●○○○●○●●●○ M3e Tamanoumi
●○●○●○●●○○●○●●○ M4e Hajimayama
○○●●●●●●●○○○○●○ M7w Narutoumi
●○○○○●●●○○○●●●● M8e Kotogahama
○○●○●○●○●●○●○●● M15e Dewaminato
●●○●○○○●○●●●○○● M17e Tsurugamine

6 wins
●○●●●●○●●○●○●○○ S1e Tokitsuyama
●●●○○●●○●●○●○○● K1e Kuninobori
●●●●●●○○○○●○●○● M4w Shimizugawa
○●○●●○○○○●●●●●● M5w Naruyama
●●●●○○○○●○●○●●● M6w Onobori
●○○●●○●○○●●○●●● M9e Terunobori
●●●●●○○○○○●●●○● M10e Hiodoshi
●●○●○●●○●○○●●○● M11e Ohikari
●○●○○○●●●●○●●●○ M13e Fukunosato
●●○○●●○○●●●○●○● M14w Kaminishiki
●○●●○●○●●●●○●○○ M17w Yoshiiyama

5 wins
○○●●○○●●○●●●■–– K1w Dewanishiki
○●●●●●●●●○●○○○● M9w Tsunenoyama
●●●●●●●●●○●○○○○ M14e Kusunishiki
○●●●○●○●●●○●●●○ M19e Yoshidagawa

4 wins
●○○○●●●●●●○●●●● M15w Kainoyama

3 wins
○○○●■–––––●●●●● Y1e Azumafuji
●●●○●●●●●●□●●●○ M1w Orochigata
●●●○●●●●○●●●○●● M7e Nayoroiwa

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●○■–––– M1e Kotonishiki

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●○ M2e Shionishiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○●○○ J5e Kiryugawa

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○●●○○○○ J3w Kiyoenami

11 wins
●○○○○●●●○○○○○○○ J1w Azumaumi
○○○○○●○○○●●●○○○ J4w Toyonobori
○○○○○●○○●●○○○●○ J20e Otozaki

10 wins
○○○○●○○○●○○○●●● J17w Annenyama
●○○●○●●●○○○○○○○ J19w Tamakaze
○●○●●○●○○○●○○○○ J21e Maenoyama

9 wins
●○●●○●○○○●●○○○○ J2w Tatekabuto
●●○○○○○●○○●●○○● J3e Osegawa
●○●○○○○○●○○●●●○ J9w Izuminada
●○○○○○●●●○●○○○● J13e Otayama
○○○○○○●●●●○●●○○ J15w Wakamaeda
○○●○○●●●○○○●○●○ J18e Morinosato
●○●○●●○○○○●○○○● J21w Wakanoumi
●●●●○○●●○○○○○○○ J22w Yoshinomine

8 wins
●○○●○●●○●○○○●○● J1e Daitenryu
●●●○○●●○○○●○○●○ J4e Itsutsuumi
○●●●●●○○○○○●○○● J6e Hiranoto
○○○●●○●●○○○○●●● J10e Masumiyama
○○○○●○●●●●●●○○○ J11e Hakuryuyama
○●●●○○●○○●○●○○● J14w Hideminato
○○●●●●○●○●○○○○● J20w Matsumidori

7 wins
○○●●●○○●○○●●●●○ J7e Dairyu
○●●○●○○○●●●○●○● J7w Sakurakuni
○●○●○●●○●○○○●●● J8w Yoshinosato
○●○●●●●●○●○○○●○ J10w Chikumanishiki
○●○○●○○○●●○●●●● J12e Nachinoyama
●●●●○○○○●○○○●●● J16w Arauma
●●○●●●○○●●○○●○○ J18w Kuniwaka

6 wins
●○●●○○○●○●○●●●● J6w Hakuyuzan
●○●○●○○●○○●●●●● J11w Hirakagawa
●○●○○○●●●●●●○●○ J14e Oiwazan
○●●●●○○○●●●○●●○ J16e Fudoiwa
●●●○○●●●●○●○●○○ J19e Terumiyama

5 wins
●●○●●○○○●●●●●○● J5w Kosakagawa
●●○●●●○●○○○●●●● J8e Toyonohana
●●○●○○●●●●●○●●○ J15e Hidenohana

4 wins
●●●○●●●○●○○●●●● J9e Wakatsubaki
●●●○●○●●●○●●○●● J12w Nihozan
●○●●●●●●○●●●○○● J13w Aichiyama

3 wins
○●○●●●●●●●●●●○● J17e Jindachi

2 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●●●●● J2e Ogawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○––●○––○○–○––○ Ms30w Kiunzan

6 wins
○●––●–○○–○–○––○ Ms2e Maegashio
●○––○–○○–○–●–○– Ms3e Wakahaguro
○–○○–○–○––●○––● Ms4e Toyohikari
●–○●––○–○–○○–○– Ms10w Azumakuni
○○––●–○●––○–○○– Ms16w Koinose
Ms19w Tsurunami
Ms21w Matsumae
Ms24w Tochinomori
Ms31e Isenishiki
Ms35w Tsuneisami
Ms41w Kurodayama

5 wins
○○–●–●––○●––○○– Ms1w Kamioiyama
●○–○–○––○●––●–○ Ms2w Chikugoyama
○–○–○–●○–●––○●– Ms5w Tokinishiki
○●–○–○–○–●––○●– Ms11w Tachikaze
○●–●––○–●○–○–○– Ms12e Fukuiyama
○○––●○–○––○●–●– Ms13w Yasome
Ms18w Daitomiyama#
Ms19e Arakiyama
Ms20w Oikari
Ms25e Dewanobori
Ms26e Tsunenishiki
Ms28e Tochihikari
Ms28w Hidenishiki
Ms32w Hokuyuzan#
Ms36w Kashiwano
Ms37e Asanishiki
Ms38e Tokishio
Ms38w Tokinohana
Ms43w Futatsuiwa

4 wins
●–○–○–○●–○–●–●– Ms1e Mitateyama
●●––○–●–○○–○––● Ms6e Ononishiki
○○–○–○–●––●–●●– Ms6w Matsueyama
●–○–●–○●–●––○○– Ms7e Mizuki#
○○––○●–○–●–●–●– Ms9e Fukunomori
●–●–○–●○–○––○●– Ms12w Oshio
●–○○––●–●–○–●–○ Ms13e Asanobori
○–●●–●–●–○––○–○ Ms14e Notonoyama
○–○●–●––○–●●–○– Ms15w Kashiwaryu
Ms18e Futamidori
Ms22w Tsugaruumi
Ms24e Ishikariiwa
Ms26w Takimiyama
Ms27e Sagahikari
Ms29e Kikugahama
Ms33e Nagonoura
Ms34e Toyonosato
Ms35e Akiba
Ms39e Mihonishiki
Ms39w Tsunewaka#
Ms41e Amatsunada
Ms43e Takanoshima

3 wins
●●–●–●––○–○○–●– Ms5e Jinrai
○●–○––●–○–●●––● Ms7w Tsurumiyama
○–●●––●–○●––●○– Ms8e Hayanami
●–●–●●––●–○–○–○ Ms8w Takaseyama
●–●–●○––●–○–●–○ Ms11e Asahiumi#
●○–○––○–●●––●●– Ms15e Chitosegawa
Ms17w Kurosegawa
Ms20e Hakuiyama
Ms21e Matsunishiki
Ms23e Kashiwayama
Ms25w Tosakaze
Ms29w Wakanosato
Ms30e Matsuba
Ms32e Hiyama
Ms33w Kamanishiki
Ms40e Shinobuiwa

2 wins
●–●○–○––●–●●–●– Ms4w Fujitayama
Ms22e Hokkoku
Ms23w Asamiyama
Ms31w Shiraume
Ms34w Nishikiumi
Ms36e Tamanohana
Ms40w Arahama
Ms42e Hatsushio#

1 win
○–●●–●––●–●–●●– Ms3w Omiyama
●●––●–○●––●●––● Ms14w Dewahikari
Ms42w Shoryuyama#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms9w Yodonohana
––––––––––––––– Ms10e Tenranzan#
Ms16e Ohiyama
●●–●–●–●––●–●–● Ms17e Oedo
Ms27w Aonomori
Ms37w Orochiumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd50w Arawaka

7 wins
Sd5w Iwakaze
Sd17w Akenoumi
Sd25w Wakashio
Sd57w Ozuiwa#

6 wins
Sd3e Seikokuzan#
Sd20e Suwanishiki
Sd21w Dewayu
Sd25e Itsutsugata
Sd26e Tochiasahi
Sd30w Hanenishiki
○–○–○–○●––●○–○– Sd31w Atagoyama
Sd36e Fujinobori
Sd36w Mikasayama
Sd49e Kaneko
Sd51e Ayanoumi
Sd61w Asanohama

5 wins
Sd1w Ryuhiyama#
Sd3w Kumawayama#
Sd9w Sakunobori
Sd10w Wakanobori
Sd11w Wakatsugawa
Sd14e Masuiiwa
Sd14w Hayanishiki
Sd22e Tokiarashi
Sd28e Yubariyama
Sd33w Taninohana
Sd34e Wakaisami
Sd34w Tominobori
Sd38e Kanenohana
Sd40w Fusanishiki
Sd41w Miyaginada
○●–○–○–●–●––○–○ Sd43e Oikawa
Sd45e Kuniriki#
Sd46w Fujihikari
○–●–○●–○––○–○●– Sd47w Kiyonomori
Sd51w Tochinomine
Sd56w Asahikari
Sd60e Minamikuni#
Sd61e Taki
Sd62e Taninomatsu
Sd63w Kuninosato

4 wins
Sd1e Kashiwamori
Sd2w Tokitsuumi
Sd4e Masuinada
Sd5e Tosanishiki
Sd7e Shinryu#
Sd8e Tsurunada
Sd8w Takabayama
Sd13e Fujiwaka
Sd13w Usanishiki
Sd15e Ichinoya
Sd16e Haginosato
Sd19e Mancho#
Sd19w Inabayama
Sd22w Tsukishima
Sd23e Yamamoto
Sd23w Koriyama
Sd24e Fukunoshima
Sd27e Namikaze
Sd32w Minatoyama
Sd35e Tachiryuyama#
Sd38w Tochinohana
○○–●––●–○–●–○–● Sd39e Oginohana
Sd39w Inoue
○●––○–●–○●––○●– Sd40e Kumamoto
Sd44w Kusunobori
Sd46e Hatakeyama
Sd52e Aibayama
Sd52w Amanoumi
Sd53e Akinobori#
Sd54e Ando
Sd55e Takamiyama
Sd57e Omusashi
Sd58e Kiyogashio
Sd59w Hinodeyama
○●––○–●–○●–○––● Sd63e Eguchi

3 wins
Sd2e Hinatamine#
Sd4w Asai
Sd6w Tamaryu
Sd10e Fujiisami
Sd11e Kubo
Sd12e Asanohana
Sd16w Kunimiyama
Sd17e Saganishiki
Sd20w Shinanogata
Sd21e Hatanobori
Sd27w Kaishuyama#
Sd29e Akiteru#
Sd31e Chiwatayama
Sd32e Yodonofuji
Sd33e Niwanobori#
Sd35w Ainohana
Sd37w Kasugamine
Sd41e Fujiki
Sd42w Tokinoyama
Sd43w Asanogawa
Sd45w Mikuniiwa
Sd48e Ikomayama
Sd49w Otokosuzuyama#
Sd53w Chitoseyama
Sd54w Asakaze
Sd59e Asuyama#
Sd60w Hiragayama
Sd62w Tsunenobori

2 wins
Sd18w Tochigahama
Sd24w Shimizuiwa
Sd28w Onishiyama#
Sd29w Genkuni#
Sd30e Kotowaka
Sd42e Tsunonishiki
Sd44e Hibikiyama
Sd55w Nagamine
Sd56e Ohatayama#
Sd64e Tamagawa
Sd64w Otsubo

1 win
Sd6e Mizushima
Sd12w Kashima
Sd18e Nagasegawa
Sd47e Kiyomikuni
Sd50e Tomota

0 wins
Sd7w Kashiwagata
Sd9e Shironishiki
Sd15w Keno
Sd26w Tochibayama
Sd37e Yamadagawa
Sd48w Takadayama
Sd58w Endo

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd52e Wada

7 wins
Jd4e Nankenzan#
Jd43e Mutsunohana
Jd59e Yamada
Jd60w Hishijoyama#

6 wins
Jd2w Asanoumi
Jd3e Itsutsuiwa
Jd16e Taizan#
Jd17w Ito
Jd22w Maenohana
○○––○–●○–○–○––● Jd30e Terunishiki
Jd34e Musashidake
Jd47e Katayama
Jd49e Shiki
○●–○––○–○–●○–○– Jd57e Ohibiki
Jd60e Shinminato

5 wins
Jd1w Hinotoyama
○–●–●–○–●○––○–○ Jd5e Fujinishiki
Jd6e Tachiisami
Jd9w Fusanobori
Jd10e Mikami
○–●–○○–○––○–●–● Jd13e Ogasawara
●○–●––○●––○○––○ Jd17e Sudo
Jd25w Setonohana
Jd26w Kiyonohana
Jd27w Hiraga
Jd29e Tokinosato
Jd31w Tokinami
Jd32w Iwanoto
Jd33e Fujiwara
Jd33w Ueno
Jd35e Nagasaki
Jd37w Yurinosato
Jd40e Naniwayama
Jd41e Wakahikari
Jd47w Oyazaki
Jd49w Niidate
Jd50e Yumikezuri
Jd51w Tokigamine
Jd53e Yoshida
Jd54w Kashiwaiwa
Jd57w Isayama
○●––○–○–●●––○○– Jd64e Kiyozakura

4 wins
Jd3w Aramasa#
Jd4w Asahimori
Jd5w Shinanosato
Jd7e Tochinobori
Jd7w Hokkainami
Jd8w Sugadaira
Jd13w Takamine
Jd14e Kuroshio
Jd19w Chibanonami
Jd20w Sasanohana
Jd22e Toyobayama
Jd23w Harimayama
Jd28w Setonoumi
Jd30w Asahibiki
Jd31e Mitsunishiki
Jd35w Maenosato
Jd36e Chibanada
Jd38e Tsurutayama
Jd39e Torishiro#
Jd41w Maedagawa
Jd42e Asahiryu
Jd42w Chitanonami
Jd44e Hanawaka
Jd46w Tamanosato
Jd50w Miyawaki
Jd51e Otokoyama
Jd53w Wakasudo
Jd58w Furukawa
Jd59w Wadanonami
Jd61w Hinatanami#
Jd63e Kojima

3 wins
Jd1e Hokkozan#
Jd8e Yoshinohana
Jd10w Goto
Jd11e Nanshuzan#
Jd14w Iwasegawa
Jd15w Kiyohikari
Jd20e Chibaminato
Jd21e Narita
Jd21w Komoriya
Jd24w Masunishiki
Jd25e Inamori
Jd28e Kyumanobori#
Jd29w Higashi#
Jd34w Kantoyama
Jd36w Wakamusashi
Jd37e Tochinoumi
Jd40w Shiowaka
Jd43w Kinugamine
Jd44w Tsurunishiki
Jd45e Takakurayama
Jd46e Amakusanada
Jd48w Oizumi
Jd56e Kashiwaumi
Jd58e Sugawara
Jd62e Tayama

2 wins
Jd2e Aoshima
Jd6w Hironoumi
Jd11w Goshonishiki
Jd23e Onoyama
Jd24e Sugiura
Jd32e Kataoka
Jd38w Hatada
Jd39w Kakegawa
Jd45w Kurateyama
Jd48e Nishizaki
Jd54e Satomiyama
Jd56w Tachinomatsu
Jd63w Kurobegawa

1 win
Jd16w Tsuruwaka
Jd27e Banryunada
Jd52w Katsurayama
Jd55e Naminobori
Jd62w Ishimaru

0 wins
Jd9e Ishimiyama
Jd12e Maenokawa
Jd12w Iyonishiki
Jd15e Fukunohana
Jd18e Shibanoumi
Jd18w Fukunoumi
Jd19e Dewanosato
Jd26e Chiyonishiki
Jd55w Ono
Jd61e Miyamanishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk12e Terunosato

5 wins
Jk6e Sasanishiki
Jk9e Tsugaruyama
Jk9w Sasaki
Jk10e Hashidate
Jk12w Nakazuka

4 wins
Jk5e Mutsuminato
Jk5w Amano
Jk7e Haraguchi
Jk7w Fujita
Jk8w Takahashi
Jk10w Kashiwawaka
Jk11e Kuninooto
Jk14e Kawakami
Jk15e Oishi
Jk17w Yoneda

3 wins
Jk1e Tokinoumi
Jk1w Yamanomoto
Jk2e Nagatayama
Jk6w Kotogaakira#
Jk11w Nishino
Jk13e Suginoumi
Jk14w Yamanishiki
Jk16e Ikeda
Jk16w Maenomine
Jk18w Fujino

2 wins
Jk2w Sagamiyama
Jk3w Kirishima
Jk18e Mukai

1 win
Jk3e Mitsuda
Jk17e Wakabayashi

0 wins
Jk4e Suzuki
Jk4w Fujie
Jk8e Kuzuryugawa
Jk13w Shishido
Jk15w Asamidori

52 queries in 1,04 seconds

Hatsu 1954

Tokyo, Kuramae Provisional Kokugikan

January 10, 1954 - January 24, 1954


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-7-5AzumafujiYChiyonoyama10-5
13-2 JKagamisatoHD 
15-0 Y YoshibayamaOTochinishiki9-6
10-5MitsuneyamaHD 
6-9 TokitsuyamaSWakanohana8-7 S
6-9 KuninoboriKDewanishiki5-8-2
 HDAsashio8-7
2-9-4KotonishikiM1Orochigata3-12
1-14ShionishikiM2Matsunobori11-4 K
7-8TamanoumiM3Ouchiyama9-6
7-8HajimayamaM4Shimizugawa6-9
8-7OtachiM5Naruyama6-9
10-5 GShinobuyamaM6Onobori6-9
3-12NayoroiwaM7Narutoumi7-8
7-8KotogahamaM8Wakasegawa8-7
6-9TerunoboriM9Tsunenoyama5-10
6-9HiodoshiM10Kitanonada12-3
6-9OhikariM11Wakabayama10-5
8-7FutaseyamaM12Futatsuryu10-5
6-9FukunosatoM13Hirosegawa8-7
5-10 KusunishikiM14Kaminishiki6-9
7-8DewaminatoM15Kainoyama4-11
12-3ShimanishikiM16Bishuyama10-5
7-8TsurugamineM17Yoshiiyama6-9
9-6MiyanishikiM18Nanatsuumi9-6
5-10 YoshidagawaM19Dewanohana8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 DaitenryuJ1Azumaumi11-4
2-13OgawaJ2Tatekabuto9-6
9-6 OsegawaJ3Kiyoenami12-3
8-7ItsutsuumiJ4Toyonobori11-4
13-2 Y KiryugawaJ5Kosakagawa5-10
8-7HiranotoJ6Hakuyuzan6-9
7-8DairyuJ7Sakurakuni7-8
5-10ToyonohanaJ8Yoshinosato7-8
4-11WakatsubakiJ9Izuminada9-6
8-7MasumiyamaJ10Chikumanishiki7-8
8-7HakuryuyamaJ11Hirakagawa6-9
7-8NachinoyamaJ12Nihozan4-11
9-6OtayamaJ13Aichiyama4-11
6-9OiwazanJ14Hideminato8-7
5-10HidenohanaJ15Wakamaeda9-6
6-9FudoiwaJ16Arauma7-8
3-12 JindachiJ17Annenyama10-5
9-6MorinosatoJ18Kuniwaka7-8
6-9TerumiyamaJ19Tamakaze10-5
11-4OtozakiJ20Matsumidori8-7
10-5MaenoyamaJ21Wakanoumi9-6
 J22Yoshinomine9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4MitateyamaMs1Kamioiyama5-3
6-2 MaegashioMs2Chikugoyama5-3
6-2 WakahaguroMs3Omiyama1-7
6-2 ToyohikariMs4Fujitayama2-6
3-5JinraiMs5Tokinishiki5-3
4-4OnonishikiMs6Matsueyama4-4
4-4Mizuki#Ms7Tsurumiyama3-5
3-5HayanamiMs8Takaseyama3-5
4-4FukunomoriMs9Yodonohana0-0-8
0-0-8Tenranzan#Ms10Azumakuni6-2
3-5Asahiumi#Ms11Tachikaze5-3
5-3FukuiyamaMs12Oshio4-4
4-4AsanoboriMs13Yasome5-3
4-4NotonoyamaMs14Dewahikari1-7
3-5ChitosegawaMs15Kashiwaryu4-4
0-0-8OhiyamaMs16Koinose6-2
0-8OedoMs17Kurosegawa3-5
4-4FutamidoriMs18Daitomiyama#5-3
5-3ArakiyamaMs19Tsurunami6-2
3-5HakuiyamaMs20Oikari5-3
3-5MatsunishikiMs21Matsumae6-2
2-6HokkokuMs22Tsugaruumi4-4
3-5KashiwayamaMs23Asamiyama2-6
4-4IshikariiwaMs24Tochinomori6-2
5-3DewanoboriMs25Tosakaze3-5
5-3TsunenishikiMs26Takimiyama4-4
4-4SagahikariMs27Aonomori0-0-8
5-3TochihikariMs28Hidenishiki5-3
4-4KikugahamaMs29Wakanosato3-5
3-5MatsubaMs30Kiunzan7-1 Y
6-2IsenishikiMs31Shiraume2-6
3-5HiyamaMs32Hokuyuzan#5-3
4-4NagonouraMs33Kamanishiki3-5
4-4ToyonosatoMs34Nishikiumi2-6
4-4AkibaMs35Tsuneisami6-2
2-6TamanohanaMs36Kashiwano5-3
5-3AsanishikiMs37Orochiumi0-0-8
5-3TokishioMs38Tokinohana5-3
4-4MihonishikiMs39Tsunewaka#4-4
3-5 ShinobuiwaMs40Arahama2-6
4-4AmatsunadaMs41Kurodayama6-2
2-6 Hatsushio#Ms42Shoryuyama#1-7
4-4TakanoshimaMs43Futatsuiwa5-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 KashiwamoriSd1Ryuhiyama#5-3
3-5Hinatamine#Sd2Tokitsuumi4-4
6-2 Seikokuzan#Sd3Kumawayama#5-3
4-4 MasuinadaSd4Asai3-5
4-4 TosanishikiSd5Iwakaze7-1
1-7MizushimaSd6Tamaryu3-5
4-4Shinryu#Sd7Kashiwagata0-0-8
4-4TsurunadaSd8Takabayama4-4
0-0-8ShironishikiSd9Sakunobori5-3
3-5FujiisamiSd10Wakanobori5-3
3-5KuboSd11Wakatsugawa5-3
3-5AsanohanaSd12Kashima1-7
4-4FujiwakaSd13Usanishiki4-4
5-3 MasuiiwaSd14Hayanishiki5-3
4-4IchinoyaSd15Keno0-0-8
4-4HaginosatoSd16Kunimiyama3-5
3-5SaganishikiSd17Akenoumi7-1
1-7NagasegawaSd18Tochigahama2-6
4-4Mancho#Sd19Inabayama4-4
6-2 SuwanishikiSd20Shinanogata3-5
3-5HatanoboriSd21Dewayu6-2
5-3TokiarashiSd22Tsukishima4-4
4-4YamamotoSd23Koriyama4-4
4-4FukunoshimaSd24Shimizuiwa2-6
6-2ItsutsugataSd25Wakashio7-1
6-2TochiasahiSd26Tochibayama0-0-8
4-4NamikazeSd27Kaishuyama#3-5
5-3YubariyamaSd28Onishiyama#2-6
3-5Akiteru#Sd29Genkuni#2-6
2-6KotowakaSd30Hanenishiki6-2
3-5ChiwatayamaSd31Atagoyama6-2
3-5YodonofujiSd32Minatoyama4-4
3-5Niwanobori#Sd33Taninohana5-3
5-3WakaisamiSd34Tominobori5-3
4-4Tachiryuyama#Sd35Ainohana3-5
6-2FujinoboriSd36Mikasayama6-2
0-0-8YamadagawaSd37Kasugamine3-5
5-3KanenohanaSd38Tochinohana4-4
4-4OginohanaSd39Inoue4-4
4-4KumamotoSd40Fusanishiki5-3
3-5FujikiSd41Miyaginada5-3
2-6TsunonishikiSd42Tokinoyama3-5
5-3OikawaSd43Asanogawa3-5
2-6HibikiyamaSd44Kusunobori4-4
5-3Kuniriki#Sd45Mikuniiwa3-5
4-4HatakeyamaSd46Fujihikari5-3
1-7KiyomikuniSd47Kiyonomori5-3
3-5IkomayamaSd48Takadayama0-0-8
6-2KanekoSd49Otokosuzuyama#3-5
1-7TomotaSd50Arawaka8-0 Y
6-2AyanoumiSd51Tochinomine5-3
4-1-3AibayamaSd52Amanoumi4-4
4-4Akinobori#Sd53Chitoseyama3-5
4-4AndoSd54Asakaze3-5
4-4TakamiyamaSd55Nagamine2-6
2-6Ohatayama#Sd56Asahikari5-3
4-4OmusashiSd57Ozuiwa#7-1
4-4KiyogashioSd58Endo0-0-8
3-5Asuyama#Sd59Hinodeyama4-4
5-3Minamikuni#Sd60Hiragayama3-5
5-3TakiSd61Asanohama6-2
5-3TaninomatsuSd62Tsunenobori3-5
4-4EguchiSd63Kuninosato5-3
2-6 TamagawaSd64Otsubo2-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5Hokkozan#Jd1Hinotoyama5-3
2-6AoshimaJd2Asanoumi6-2
6-2 ItsutsuiwaJd3Aramasa#4-4
7-1 Nankenzan#Jd4Asahimori4-4
5-3 FujinishikiJd5Shinanosato4-4
5-3 TachiisamiJd6Hironoumi2-6
4-4 TochinoboriJd7Hokkainami4-4
3-5YoshinohanaJd8Sugadaira4-4
0-0-8IshimiyamaJd9Fusanobori5-3
5-3 MikamiJd10Goto3-5
3-5Nanshuzan#Jd11Goshonishiki2-6
0-0-8MaenokawaJd12Iyonishiki0-0-8
5-3 OgasawaraJd13Takamine4-4
4-4 KuroshioJd14Iwasegawa3-5
0-0-8FukunohanaJd15Kiyohikari3-5
6-2 Taizan#Jd16Tsuruwaka1-7
5-3 SudoJd17Ito6-2
0-0-8ShibanoumiJd18Fukunoumi0-0-8
0-0-8DewanosatoJd19Chibanonami4-4
3-5ChibaminatoJd20Sasanohana4-4
3-2-3NaritaJd21Komoriya3-5
4-4ToyobayamaJd22Maenohana6-2
2-6OnoyamaJd23Harimayama4-4
2-6SugiuraJd24Masunishiki3-5
3-5InamoriJd25Setonohana5-3
0-0-8ChiyonishikiJd26Kiyonohana5-3
1-7BanryunadaJd27Hiraga5-3
3-5Kyumanobori#Jd28Setonoumi4-4
5-3 TokinosatoJd29Higashi#3-5
6-2 TerunishikiJd30Asahibiki4-4
4-4MitsunishikiJd31Tokinami5-3
2-6KataokaJd32Iwanoto5-3
5-3 FujiwaraJd33Ueno5-3
6-2 MusashidakeJd34Kantoyama3-5
5-3NagasakiJd35Maenosato4-4
4-4ChibanadaJd36Wakamusashi3-5
3-5TochinoumiJd37Yurinosato5-3
4-4TsurutayamaJd38Hatada2-6
4-4Torishiro#Jd39Kakegawa2-6
5-3NaniwayamaJd40Shiowaka3-5
5-3WakahikariJd41Maedagawa4-4
4-4AsahiryuJd42Chitanonami4-4
7-1 MutsunohanaJd43Kinugamine3-5
4-4HanawakaJd44Tsurunishiki3-5
3-5TakakurayamaJd45Kurateyama2-6
3-5AmakusanadaJd46Tamanosato4-4
6-2KatayamaJd47Oyazaki5-3
2-6NishizakiJd48Oizumi3-5
6-2ShikiJd49Niidate5-3
5-3YumikezuriJd50Miyawaki4-4
4-4OtokoyamaJd51Tokigamine5-3
8-0 Y WadaJd52Katsurayama1-7
5-3YoshidaJd53Wakasudo4-4
2-6SatomiyamaJd54Kashiwaiwa5-3
1-7NaminoboriJd55Ono0-0-8
3-5KashiwaumiJd56Tachinomatsu2-3-3
6-2OhibikiJd57Isayama5-3
3-5SugawaraJd58Furukawa4-4
7-1YamadaJd59Wadanonami4-4
6-2ShinminatoJd60Hishijoyama#7-1
0-0-8MiyamanishikiJd61Hinatanami#4-4
3-5TayamaJd62Ishimaru1-7
4-4KojimaJd63Kurobegawa2-6
5-3KiyozakuraJd64 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5 TokinoumiJk1Yamanomoto3-5
3-5 NagatayamaJk2Sagamiyama2-6
1-7MitsudaJk3Kirishima2-6
0-0-8SuzukiJk4Fujie0-0-8
4-4 MutsuminatoJk5Amano4-4
5-3 SasanishikiJk6Kotogaakira#3-5
4-4 HaraguchiJk7Fujita4-4
0-0-8KuzuryugawaJk8Takahashi4-4
5-3 TsugaruyamaJk9Sasaki5-3
5-3 HashidateJk10Kashiwawaka4-4
4-4 KuninootoJk11Nishino3-5
6-2 Y TerunosatoJk12Nakazuka5-3
3-5 SuginoumiJk13Shishido0-0-8
4-4 KawakamiJk14Yamanishiki3-5
4-4 OishiJk15Asamidori0-0-8
3-5 IkedaJk16Maenomine3-5
1-7WakabayashiJk17Yoneda4-4
2-6 MukaiJk18Fujino3-5

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Ono3-0
Sukitani2-1
Miyazaki2-1
Hayashi3-0
Sato3-0
Itsutsuura2-1
Shiogahama0-3
Isaka2-1
Wakanaruto3-0
Haryu2-1
Niwa1-2
Kurosawa2-1
Yamanohana3-0
Akitanami2-1
Tomizawa3-0
Dewagasaki3-0
Tsukata1-2
Koga1-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Daiki#2-4
Shinkawa4-2
Hirai2-4
Hidewaka3-3
Hirobe0-8
Tamahikari1-5
Kotogatama2-4
Yamadayama2-5
Sugai0-0-6
Takahama4-2
Isowaka1-5
Ishikawa2-4
Ikehara3-3
Awaji1-3-2
Hattori3-3
Hagi3-3
Fukushima3-3
Nakanoumi2-4
Asahinami3-3
Tanaka1-0-5


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J4eItsutsuumiItsutsunada
Ms20eHakuiyamaRyutenzan
Ms25eDewanoboriAmatsukaze
Ms27eSagahikariOta
Sd5wIwakazeOkamoto
Sd12wKashimaTsunehikari
Sd16eHaginosatoTochinoyama
Sd40wFusanishikiKozakura
Sd45eKuniriki#Narusawa
Sd50wArawakaKitanoumi
Sd53wChitoseyamaTakase
Jd9wFusanoboriEbihara
Jd13wTakamineYukinishiki#
Jd14wIwasegawaIshizaki
Jd19wChibanonamiBoshuyama#
Jd20eChibaminatoMakise
Jd20wSasanohanaTokigamine
Jd31eMitsunishikiNishimura
Jd38eTsurutayamaShimoyama
Jd40wShiowakaFuruya
Jd43wKinugamineHironishiki
Jd44wTsurunishikiTsurutani
Jd46wTamanosatoShimizu
Jd52wKatsurayamaMatsuoka
Jd63wKurobegawaOtajima
Jk6wKotogaakira#Onishi
Jk8eKuzuryugawaShibata
Jk12eTerunosatoSato
Jk13eSuginoumiIshikawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Ono--
SukitaniTokitsukazeShimaneMay 31, 1934
Miyazaki--
HayashiNishonosekiKochiOctober 6, 1932
SatoHanakagoIwateAugust 8, 1933
Itsutsuura--
Shiogahama--
Isaka--
Wakanaruto--
Haryu--
Niwa--
KurosawaAraisoGunma
Yamanohana--
Akitanami--
Tomizawa--
DewagasakiDewanoumiHokkaidoDecember 3, 1935
TsukataKasuganoTochigi
Koga--
ShinkawaNishonosekiOitaOctober 3, 1935
Hirai--
Hidewaka--
Hirobe--
Tamahikari--
Kotogatama--
Yamadayama--
Sugai--
Takahama--
Isowaka--
Ishikawa--
Ikehara--
Awaji--
Hattori--
Hagi--
Fukushima--
Nakanoumi--
Asahinami--
Tanaka--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J16eFudoiwaTokitsukazeKumamotoAugust 6, 1924S
Ms9wYodonohanaNishonosekiOsakaMs7
Ms16eOhiyamaTokitsukazeHyogoMarch 30, 1927J11
Ms17eOedoKasuganoTokyoSeptember 28, 1923M16
Ms23wAsamiyamaTakasagoEhimeSeptember 1, 1923J13
Ms27wAonomoriTakasagoAomoriMs7
Sd7wKashiwagataIsenoumiAkitaMs36
Sd15wKenoShikihideNiigataSd5
Sd26wTochibayama--Sd10
Sd48wTakadayama--Sd43
Sd58wEndo--Sd52
Jd9eIshimiyama--Sd53
Jd12wIyonishiki--Jd12
Jd15eFukunohana--Sd60
Jd18wFukunoumi--Jd4
Jd55wOno--Jd55
Jd61eMiyamanishiki--Jd61
Jk4eSuzuki--Jd50
Jk4wFujie--Jd51
Jk8eKuzuryugawa--Jk8
Jk13wShishido--Jk13
Jk15wAsamidori--Jk15
MzSugai--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho