Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonoyama (5th)
JuryoTochihikari (1st)
MakushitaMatsui
SandanmeOkinoshima
JonidanMyobudani
JonokuchiIkoma

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotogahama (1st)
Shukun-shoOuchiyama (1st)
Kanto-shoWakanoumi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○● Y1e Chiyonoyama
○○○○○○○○●□○○●○○ S1e Ouchiyama

12 wins
●○●○●○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Tochinishiki

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○●○●○ S2wHD Matsunobori
○○○○●○●○○○●●○○○ M12w Wakamaeda
○●○○○○○○●○○○●○● M17w Wakanoumi

10 wins
○○○△○○○○●○●○●○● S1w Wakanohana
●○○○○○●○○○●○●●○ M1e Asashio
●●○○●○○○○○●○●○○ M5w Kotogahama
○○●○○●●○●●○○○○○ M7e Tsurugamine
○○●○○●●●○○○○●○○ M13e Futaseyama
●○○○○●○○○●○○●○● M15e Narutoumi
○●○○○○○○●●●○○○● M16w Orochigata

9 wins
○●○○●○○●○○●●○●○ M8e Annenyama
○○○●○○○○○○●●●●● M12e Dewaminato

8 wins
○○●○●●○●○●○●○○● K1w Shinobuyama
●○●●○●○●●○○○○●○ M3e Tokitsuyama
●●○○○○○○●●○●○●● M8w Shimanishiki
●●●○○○●●○○●○○○● M11e Shionishiki
●○●○●○○○●●●○●○○ M13w Ohikari
○○○●○●●●○○○○●●● M15w Izuminada

7 wins
○○●●●○○○●●●○●○● M2e Hajimayama
●●●○○●●●○○○○●○● M4e Tamanoumi
○●○●○●●●●○○●○●○ M4w Wakabayama
○●○●●○●●○○●●○●○ M6e Futatsuryu
●●○○●●●○○○○●●●○ M11w Kiyoenami
●○○●●●●●○○○●●○○ M18e Sakurakuni
●○●●●○●○○●●○○●○ M19e Wakahaguro
○○○○●●●●●○○●●●○ M19w Osegawa

6 wins
●●●●●○○○●●●○○○● M5e Naruyama
●●○●●●○○○○●●○●● M6w Kitanonada
○○●●●●○●○●○●○●● M9w Daitenryu
●●●●●○○○●○●●○○● M16e Kaminishiki
●○●○○●●○○●●●●●○ M17e Hiranoto
○●●●●●○○●●○●○●○ M18w Hiodoshi
○●●●○○●○●●●○○●● M20w Hideminato

5 wins
●○●●●●●○□○●●●●○ K1e Otachi
●●●●○●●●●○○○○●● M9e Shimizugawa
○○●●●●●●●●○○●●○ M10w Kotonishiki
○●●●●●●●○●●○○●○ M14e Tsunenoyama
●●●●○○○●●●○●●●○ M14w Hirosegawa
●●○○○●●●●●○○●●● M20e Yoshiiyama

4 wins
○●○○●●○●■–––––– Y2w Kagamisato
●●●△●○●○○●●●●○● M2w Dewanishiki
●●●●○●●●●○●●○○● M3w Wakasegawa
●○○●○○●●●●●●●●● M7w Miyanishiki
●●○●●○○●●●●●●○● M10e Kuninobori

3 wins
○●○○■–––––––––– Y3eHD Yoshibayama
○○●●●●●●○■––––– O1e Mitsuneyama

2 wins
●●●●□●●●●●○●●●● M1w Onobori

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ J3w Tochihikari

11 wins
○○●○○○○○●●●○○○○ J4w Yoshinomine
○○○○●○●○○○●●○○○ J5e Hoshikabuto
○○○○○○●●●○○○●○○ J17e Otayama

10 wins
●●○○●○●○●○○○○○○ J6e Kenryu
○●○○○○○●○●●○○●○ J6w Tatekabuto
●○○○○●●●○○○○○●○ J7w Maenoyama

9 wins
○○●○○●○●○●○○○●● J12e Nachinoyama
●○○●○○○●●○○○●○● J12w Toyonohana
●●○○○○●○○●●●○○○ J13w Tokinishiki
○●●○○○○○○○○●●●● J14w Yasome
○○○○●●○●●○●○○○● J15e Chikugoyama
○○●●○●○○○●●○●○○ J18w Tachikaze
●○○●○●●●○○●○○○○ J21w Tsunenishiki

8 wins
○●●●●●○○○○●●○○○ J1e Hakuryuyama
○○●●○●○●○○○●●●○ J7e Hidenohana
●○○○●○●○○○○●●●● J9w Hakuyuzan
○○○○●●○●●●○●○○● J14e Hirakagawa
○○○○○○●○●●○●●●● J18e Kiunzan
○●○○○●○○●●○●●○● J22e Ononishiki

7 wins
○○○●●●○●●●●○○●○ J2e Fukunosato
●●○●●○●●○○○○●○● J3e Kiryugawa
●●●●●●○○○○○●○○● J5w Nanatsuumi
○○●●●○●○●○●○●●○ J11w Dairyu
●●●○●○●○○●○○○●● J19e Morinosato
○●●●●●○○□●●●○○○ J19w Tsurumiyama
●○○○●●○●●○●○○●● J20e Nishonishiki
●●●●○○○●●○●○●○○ J21e Matsueyama

6 wins
●○□○●●●●○●●●●○○ J2w Dewanohana
○●○●○●●○●○●●●○● J10e Nihozan
●●●○○●●○●○○○●●● J10w Masumiyama
●●●●○●●●○●○●○○○ J16w Tsurunami
●●○○●○●●●●●○●○○ J17w Koinose
○○○●●●●○●○●●●●○ J20w Matsumidori

5 wins
○●●●●●○●●●○○●○● J8e Maegashio
●○●●○●○●●●●○●●○ J8w Azumaumi
●○○●●○○●●●●●○●● J11e Otozaki
●●●○○○●●○●○●●●● J15w Jinrai
○●●●●○○○●○●●●●● J22w Fukuiyama

4 wins
●●●●○○●●○●●●○●● J4e Tamakaze
○●●●●●○○●●○●●●● J9e Kamioiyama

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– J1w Terunobori
––––––––––––––– J13e Aichiyama
●●●●●●●●■–––––– J16e Bishuyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○○–○–––○○–● Ms7e Matsui
Ms17w Tochinomori
Ms22e Misugiumi
Ms48w Akinobori#

6 wins
○○––●○–○––○●––○ Ms3e Isenishiki
○○–●––○○––○○––● Ms9e Hakuiyama
○●–○––○–●–○○––○ Ms15w Sakunobori
Ms18w Dewahikari
Ms26e Akenoumi
Ms27w Kamanishiki
Ms30w Itsutsugata
Ms31e Mikasayama
Ms37e Mizushima
Ms51e Nankenzan#
Ms52e Saganishiki

5 wins
●○––○●––○–●–○○– Ms1e Hidenishiki
○○––○○–●––●○––● Ms2e Iwakaze
●○–○––○●––○●–○– Ms6w Hayakaze#
●●––○○––○–○○●–– Ms10w Arakiyama
●○–●–○––●○––○–○ Ms12e Sagahikari
○●–○––○○––●–●–○ Ms14w Hayanami
Ms19w Amatsunada
Ms20e Ishikariiwa
Ms20w Matsuba
Ms24w Miyasaka
Ms28e Tsunewaka#
Ms33e Masuiiwa
Ms34e Kunimiyama
Ms35w Fukunoshima
Ms36e Tsugaruumi
Ms40e Masuinada
Ms40w Hinatamine#
Ms41e Hatsunobori
Ms43e Fujiisami
Ms50e Nishonoumi
Ms51w Fujinobori
Ms52w Taizan#
Ms53e Ryuhiyama#
○○––●–○–○–○–●●– Ms53w Saganosato

4 wins
●●–○–○–○––○●––● Ms5e Fukunoumi
○–○–●○–●––●–○●– Ms5w Kashiwaryu
○–●○––●–●○––●○– Ms6e Seikokuzan#
○–●–○–●–●●––○–○ Ms10e Tsuneisami
○–○○–●–●––●–●–○ Ms11w Arawaka
○–●●––○○–○–●–●– Ms13e Oshio
○○––●●––○●–○––● Ms14e Toyonosato
Ms16e Kurodayama
Ms18e Tokishio
Ms19e Akiteru#
Ms24e Hiyama
Ms25e Hanenishiki
Ms25w Chitosegawa
Ms29e Kumawayama#
Ms30e Tominobori
Ms32w Fusanishiki
Ms36w Tamanohana
Ms38e Tsukumoumi
Ms39w Kanenohana
Ms41w Tochiasahi
Ms42e Onishiyama#
○–○–○–●–○●–●––● Ms43w Oikawa
Ms47e Namikaze
Ms49e Aibayama
Ms49w Yamatoiwa#
Ms50w Asanoumi

3 wins
●●–○––●●–●–○–○– Ms1w Wakanosato
●–●●––○–○●–●––○ Ms2w Takimiyama
●–○–●●––●○––○●– Ms3w Wakatsubaki
○●–●–●–○–●––○–● Ms4e Asanishiki
●–○○––●●–●––●○– Ms12w Toyohikari
●–●–○○–●–●––○–● Ms15e Tokitsuumi
Ms17e Matsunishiki
Ms21e Nagonosato
Ms22w Dewanobori
Ms23e Futamidori
Ms26w Haginosato
●●––○–○●––●–●–○ Ms29w Kiyonomori
Ms32e Tokiarashi
Ms33w Takanoshima
Ms34w Asai
Ms37w Akinishiki
Ms42w Mihonishiki
Ms44e Kashiwamori
Ms45e Kusunobori
Ms46e Minatoyama
Ms46w Hayanishiki
Ms47w Kirinomine

2 wins
●–●●––●–○○–●–●– Ms4w Terumiyama
●–●–●–○–○●––●●– Ms8w Tsukasayama#
●–○●–●––●○––●–● Ms9w Oikari
○●––●●––●●–●–○– Ms11e Kashiwano
Ms23w Daitomiyama#
Ms27e Tokinohana
Ms28w Takabayama
Ms31w Wakanobori
Ms35e Karyu
Ms39e Taninohana
Ms44w Ichinoya
Ms45w Mikuniiwa
Ms48e Kasugamine

1 win
●–●–●●–○––●–●●– Ms13w Azumakuni
Ms54e Ishizuchiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms7w Kainoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms8e Kosakagawa
––––––––––––––– Ms16w Atagoyama
Ms21w Notonoyama
Ms38w Dewayu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd25w Okinoshima
Sd79e Aobayama

7 wins
Sd4e Taikai
Sd43w Masunishiki
○○––○○––○○––●–○ Sd56e Shinkawa
○–○–○–●○–○––○–○ Sd60e Toyonoumi
Sd76w Futanishiki

6 wins
Sd11e Kuniriki#
Sd11w Genkuni#
●–○○––●–○○–○––○ Sd14e Ohibiki
Sd16e Kaneko
Sd18e Asahimori
Sd24w Hatsushio#
Sd30e Suwanishiki
Sd35w Kotowaka
Sd37w Minamikuni#
Sd38e Tochigisato
Sd39w Isonohana
Sd50w Tsurutayama
Sd51w Kuninosato
Sd66w Tomizawa
Sd72w Dewagasaki
Sd80w Hattori
Sd84e Nishinaka

5 wins
○–○○––●–○–●–○–● Sd3w Terunishiki
Sd6e Musashidake
Sd7e Isayama
Sd10e Wakanaruto
Sd10w Hishijoyama#
○–●–○●–○–●––○–○ Sd13e Oginohana
Sd19w Asahikari
Sd20e Mikami
Sd22w Yoshinohana
Sd26w Nagasegawa
Sd29e Aranonami
●–○○––○●–○––●–○ Sd31w Aonosato
Sd35e Nagashima
Sd39e Banryunada
○○–●––○●––○–○–● Sd40e Kiyozakura
Sd42e Kiyohikari
Sd45w Kiyogashio
Sd46e Kitanohana
Sd49e Tochiwaka
Sd53w Kitakamiyama#
Sd54w Wakahibiki
Sd57e Itsutsuura
Sd59e Oyazaki
Sd61e Sasanishiki
Sd63e Tamanogawa
Sd64w Matsunogawa
Sd71w Yoshiteruyama#
Sd72e Sanmonzan#
Sd73e Chitanonami
Sd75e Tokibayama
Sd78e Haraguchi
Sd81e Kurebayama

4 wins
Sd1w Tsukishima
Sd2w Kitanosato
Sd3e Tochinohana
●●––○●–○–○–●––○ Sd8e Fujinishiki
○–○–●–○–●–○–●●– Sd8w Sudo
Sd9e Shimizuiwa
Sd13w Shinanohana
Sd14w Tochinobori
Sd16w Ainohana
Sd17e Inabayama
Sd19e Kiyonohana
Sd21e Fujiwaka
Sd21w Shiki
Sd23w Kiminishiki
Sd24e Asanogawa
Sd27e Aramasa#
Sd27w Setonohana
Sd29w Ozuiwa#
Sd32e Koriyama
Sd33e Tokinami
Sd36e Kuninooto
Sd37e Usanohana
○●–○––○–○–●●––● Sd41w Kitabayama
Sd44e Fujinohana
Sd45e Miyanohana
Sd47e Takamine
Sd47w Mitsuwaka
Sd48w Mutsuminato
Sd51e Shinobunada
Sd56w Iwanoto
Sd57w Hironoumi
Sd58w Mutsunohana
Sd60w Tsurugatake#
Sd62e Chibanoyama
Sd62w Kurokamiyama
Sd63w Harimayama
Sd67w Amakusanada
Sd68e Sakamoto
Sd69e Maenosato
Sd70e Azumaryu
Sd71e Ohatayama#
Sd73w Kashiwawaka
Sd76e Torishiro#
Sd81w Fusanobori
Sd83w Koshinoumi
Sd84w Shiogahama

3 wins
Sd5w Yubariyama
○–●–○–●–●●–●––○ Sd6w Wakasugiyama
Sd7w Niwanobori#
Sd12e Shinryu#
Sd15e Taninomatsu
Sd17w Tachiryuyama#
Sd18w Tokinoyama
Sd22e Maenohana
Sd23e Inoue
Sd25e Asanohama
Sd28e Tsunenobori
Sd28w Kaishuyama#
Sd32w Naniwayama
Sd33w Fujiki
Sd34e Maedagawa
Sd41e Iwasegawa
Sd42w Wakahikari
Sd48e Takamiyama
Sd50e Tsuruwatari
Sd53e Daiboyama#
Sd54e Atsutayama
Sd55e Oeyama
Sd55w Kashiwaiwa
Sd58e Shinminato
Sd59w Asakaze
Sd61w Fukunishiki
Sd64e Mitsunishiki
Sd67e Akitadake
Sd68w Misakiyama
Sd69w Fujita
Sd74e Hanawaka
Sd75w Chibaminato
Sd77w Kakuryuyama
Sd79w Daitoyama
Sd82e Yamanishiki
Sd83e Fukushima

2 wins
Sd2e Wakashio
Sd4w Hatanobori
Sd5e Ito
Sd12w Wakatsugawa
Sd15w Tokitsunami
Sd20w Tatsunobori#
Sd30w Akiryu#
Sd34w Maenokawa
Sd36w Sasanohana
Sd38w Torigatayama
Sd49w Tachiisami
Sd65e Ikomayama
Sd65w Setonoumi
Sd66e Wakashinobu
Sd70w Yasakayama
Sd77e Tatsuoyama#
Sd80e Terunosato

1 win
Sd1e Mutsuwaka
Sd9w Shoryuyama#
Sd40w Omusashi
Sd43e Hinodeyama
Sd44w Kuninoiwa
Sd74w Kurateyama
Sd78w Kyumanobori#

0 wins
Sd26e Taganoyama
Sd31e Toyobayama
Sd46w Itsutsuiwa
Sd52e Asanohana
Sd52w Hibikiyama
Sd82w Higonoumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd25e Myobudani
Jd54w Okada

7 wins
Jd16w Tomoewaka
Jd57w Kotonoumi
Jd68w Kurokawa
Jd69w Wakayoshiba
Jd70w Arima

6 wins
Jd2e Sawade
Jd8e Tsunehikari
Jd14w Otokoyama
Jd17w Tsuchii
Jd18e Minenoumi
Jd28w Aizawa
Jd29w Hironokuni
Jd35e Terunoumi
○–○–●○––○○––○●– Jd37e Togashi
Jd47w Wakatokachi
Jd51w Ichijinishiki#
Jd53w Kuniwakeyama
Jd78e Mitsukumayama
Jd79w Takatsuka
Jd81e Katahira

5 wins
Jd4e Asahibiki
Jd4w Hashidate
Jd5e Shiowaka
Jd6e Kinugamine
Jd12e Katayama
Jd13w Isaka
Jd14e Wakamusashi
Jd15w Tochimidori
Jd19w Ehimeiwa
Jd22e Tsukata
Jd22w Daikanyama
Jd24w Sakushuyama#
Jd33e Kagaminada
Jd34w Maenomine
Jd38w Takeda
Jd39e Shirakawa
Jd40e Marume
Jd42e Maekawa
Jd42w Konan
Jd43w Asahinami
Jd44e Tsugarunami
Jd46w Akatsuka
Jd49w Tsurunishiki
Jd50w Naminobori
Jd56e Komenohana
Jd58e Futaseryu
Jd64e Muronishiki
Jd66w Isowaka
Jd73e Aiuchi
Jd74w Hino
Jd76e Takahashigawa
Jd79e Iwanaga
Jd80w Narumi
Jd84w Tsuruno
Jd85e Koga
Jd86w Owaniyama

4 wins
Jd2w Nishinokawa
Jd3e Shinanosato
Jd3w Dewanoyama
Jd7e Senbayama
Jd8w Okinoumi
Jd10e Haga
Jd12w Urokonami
Jd17e Kashiwazaki
Jd19e Haryu
Jd21e Sugiura
Jd21w Furuya
Jd24e Goshonishiki
Jd26e Tomoeikawa#
Jd26w Yurinosato
Jd27w Takahama
Jd28e Kuniwake
Jd30e Kakegawa
Jd31w Wakachichibu
Jd33w Takanohana
Jd41e Ishimiryu
Jd41w Daishiyama#
Jd43e Asahiryu
Jd45e Hondo
Jd48e Hasegawa
Jd51e Minaminoumi
Jd52w Haranaka
Jd53e Oishi
Jd56w Narutonada
Jd60e Ozora
Jd61e Teshioyama
Jd61w Wakanomine
Jd62e Omiyayama
Jd64w Besshiyama
Jd65e Tsugarunada
Jd67e Kitaminami
●–○–○○–○––■–––● Jd68e Udagawa
Jd71w Matsuo
Jd73w Matsuki
Jd74e Kawaguchi
Jd75w Tsumanohana
Jd77w Tachigawa
Jd78w Okumura
Jd83w Seiyu
Jd86e Maruyama
Jd89w Tokachimine

3 wins
Jd1w Hinatanami#
Jd5w Nanshuzan#
Jd9e Tokigamine
Jd11w Tamanosato
Jd13e Takakurayama
Jd15e Ikedayama
Jd20e Kuninoumi
Jd20w Tsuruwaka
Jd23e Nakanoumi
Jd23w Kikuryuyama#
Jd27e Isenobori
Jd31e Tsugaruyama
Jd35w Mukai
Jd36e Nakata
Jd36w Chibanohana
Jd37w Orochiishi
Jd38e Sagamiyama
Jd39w Sugimura
Jd44w Tokinoumi
Jd45w Okinishiki
Jd49e Okitayama
Jd52e Wakanoyama
Jd57e Tsuneasahi
Jd58w Takanonami
Jd59e Ikushima
Jd63w Uryuyama
Jd65w Oizumi
Jd67w Suginoumi
Jd69e Kasumigaura
Jd70e Tsurunosato
Jd76w Matsuzaki
Jd82e Mitsuda
Jd82w Negishi
Jd87e Fujiwara
Jd87w Tokihikari
Jd88w Tamanobori
Jd89e Takahashiyama
Jd90e Yoshikawa

2 wins
Jd10w Tokunoshima
Jd11e Tokinosato
Jd25w Kozuki#
Jd30w Tsunebayama
Jd32w Tochinoumi
Jd34e Iyonoumi
Jd40w Satomiyama
Jd46e Isonishiki
Jd48w Chikugogawa
Jd50e Tamayama#
Jd55e Iuchi
Jd55w Hironishiki
Jd60w Sato
Jd62w Kirishima
Jd71e Yamadayama
Jd80e Tsumuda
Jd83e Minagawa
Jd84e Tominoyama
Jd88e Miyagasaki

1 win
Jd16e Hiuchinada
Jd18w Takamori
Jd63e Takanohashi
Jd72e Kobayashi
Jd81w Koide

0 wins
Jd1e Chitoseyama
Jd6w Kumonryu#
Jd7w Ubenishiki
Jd9w Nagatayama
Jd29e Datenishiki
Jd32e Oiwate
Jd47e Kantoyama
Jd54e Sano
Jd59w Wakazakura
Jd66e Okano
Jd72w Ongagawa
Jd75e Wakakabuto
Jd77e Mukaijima
Jd85w Higonishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk14e Ikoma
Jk18e Echigoyama

6 wins
Jk4e Shimizu
Jk5e Mazaki
Jk9w Ueno

5 wins
Jk2w Kotogaiwa
Jk4w Aoki
Jk7e Ichikawa
Jk7w Motoyoshi
Jk8e Saganobori
Jk8w Yakushikami
Jk12e Nishida
Jk15w Oitayama
Jk21w Ueda

4 wins
Jk5w Azumayama
Jk9e Wakakikuchi
Jk10e Kawakami
Jk17e Sadanohana
Jk18w Terunoyama
Jk21e Naniwaumi

3 wins
Jk6w Ando
Jk11w Mutsuyama
Jk12w Otsuka
Jk13w Matsumoto
Jk15e Fujinohara
Jk16w Koshikawa

2 wins
Jk6e Ishizawa
Jk17w Kashimatachi
Jk22e Omonogawa

1 win
Jk13e Okitsunami
Jk14w Hagiwara
Jk16e Tamoto
Jk19w Yamauchi
Jk20e Iwaki

0 wins
Jk1e Kashimaiwa
Jk1w Imamura
Jk2e Suginohana
Jk3e Nagata
Jk3w Kutoku
Jk10w Dewanonami
Jk11e Oishiyama#
Jk19e Katsuyama
Jk20w Suga
Jk22w Otokoiwa
Jk23e Okeguchi

53 queries in 1,09 seconds

Haru 1955

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 6, 1955 - March 20, 1955


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YChiyonoyamaYTochinishiki12-3
 YKagamisato4-5-6
3-2-10YoshibayamaHD 
3-7-5MitsuneyamaO 
13-2 DS OuchiyamaSWakanohana10-4-1d
 HDMatsunobori11-4
5-10 OtachiKShinobuyama8-7
10-5 AsashioM1Onobori2-13
7-8HajimayamaM2Dewanishiki4-10-1d
8-7TokitsuyamaM3Wakasegawa4-11
7-8TamanoumiM4Wakabayama7-8
6-9NaruyamaM5Kotogahama10-5 G
7-8FutatsuryuM6Kitanonada6-9
10-5TsurugamineM7Miyanishiki4-11
9-6AnnenyamaM8Shimanishiki8-7
5-10ShimizugawaM9Daitenryu6-9
4-11KuninoboriM10Kotonishiki5-10
8-7ShionishikiM11Kiyoenami7-8
9-6DewaminatoM12Wakamaeda11-4
10-5FutaseyamaM13Ohikari8-7
5-10TsunenoyamaM14Hirosegawa5-10
10-5NarutoumiM15Izuminada8-7
6-9KaminishikiM16Orochigata10-5
6-9HiranotoM17Wakanoumi11-4 K
7-8SakurakuniM18Hiodoshi6-9
7-8WakahaguroM19Osegawa7-8
5-10 YoshiiyamaM20Hideminato6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 HakuryuyamaJ1Terunobori0-3-12
7-8FukunosatoJ2Dewanohana6-9
7-8KiryugawaJ3Tochihikari15-0 Y
4-11TamakazeJ4Yoshinomine11-4
11-4 HoshikabutoJ5Nanatsuumi7-8
10-5KenryuJ6Tatekabuto10-5
8-7HidenohanaJ7Maenoyama10-5
5-10MaegashioJ8Azumaumi5-10
4-11KamioiyamaJ9Hakuyuzan8-7
6-9NihozanJ10Masumiyama6-9
5-10OtozakiJ11Dairyu7-8
9-6NachinoyamaJ12Toyonohana9-6
0-0AichiyamaJ13Tokinishiki9-6
8-7HirakagawaJ14Yasome9-6
9-6ChikugoyamaJ15Jinrai5-10
0-9-6BishuyamaJ16Tsurunami6-9
11-4OtayamaJ17Koinose6-9
8-7KiunzanJ18Tachikaze9-6
7-8MorinosatoJ19Tsurumiyama7-8
7-8NishonishikiJ20Matsumidori6-9
7-8MatsueyamaJ21Tsunenishiki9-6
8-7OnonishikiJ22Fukuiyama5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 HidenishikiMs1Wakanosato3-5
5-3 IwakazeMs2Takimiyama3-5
6-2 IsenishikiMs3Wakatsubaki3-5
3-5AsanishikiMs4Terumiyama2-6
4-4FukunoumiMs5Kashiwaryu4-4
4-4Seikokuzan#Ms6Hayakaze#5-3
7-1 Y MatsuiMs7Kainoyama0-0-8
0-0-8KosakagawaMs8Tsukasayama#2-6
6-2HakuiyamaMs9Oikari2-6
4-4TsuneisamiMs10Arakiyama5-3
2-6KashiwanoMs11Arawaka4-4
5-3SagahikariMs12Toyohikari3-5
4-4OshioMs13Azumakuni1-7
4-4ToyonosatoMs14Hayanami5-3
3-5TokitsuumiMs15Sakunobori6-2
4-4KurodayamaMs16Atagoyama0-0-8
3-5MatsunishikiMs17Tochinomori7-1
4-4TokishioMs18Dewahikari6-2
4-4Akiteru#Ms19Amatsunada5-3
5-3IshikariiwaMs20Matsuba5-3
3-5NagonosatoMs21Notonoyama0-3-5
7-1MisugiumiMs22Dewanobori3-5
3-5FutamidoriMs23Daitomiyama#2-6
4-4HiyamaMs24Miyasaka5-3
4-4HanenishikiMs25Chitosegawa4-4
6-2AkenoumiMs26Haginosato3-5
2-6TokinohanaMs27Kamanishiki6-2
5-3Tsunewaka#Ms28Takabayama2-6
4-4Kumawayama#Ms29Kiyonomori3-5
4-4TominoboriMs30Itsutsugata6-2
6-2MikasayamaMs31Wakanobori2-6
3-5TokiarashiMs32Fusanishiki4-4
5-3MasuiiwaMs33Takanoshima3-5
5-3KunimiyamaMs34Asai3-5
2-6KaryuMs35Fukunoshima5-3
5-3TsugaruumiMs36Tamanohana4-4
6-2MizushimaMs37Akinishiki3-5
4-4TsukumoumiMs38Dewayu0-0-8
2-6TaninohanaMs39Kanenohana4-4
5-3MasuinadaMs40Hinatamine#5-3
5-3HatsunoboriMs41Tochiasahi4-4
4-4Onishiyama#Ms42Mihonishiki3-5
5-3FujiisamiMs43Oikawa4-4
3-5KashiwamoriMs44Ichinoya2-6
3-5KusunoboriMs45Mikuniiwa2-6
3-5MinatoyamaMs46Hayanishiki3-5
4-4NamikazeMs47Kirinomine3-5
2-6KasugamineMs48Akinobori#7-1
4-4AibayamaMs49Yamatoiwa#4-4
5-3NishonoumiMs50Asanoumi4-4
6-2Nankenzan#Ms51Fujinobori5-3
6-2SaganishikiMs52Taizan#5-3
5-3Ryuhiyama#Ms53Saganosato5-3
1-7 IshizuchiyamaMs54 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-7MutsuwakaSd1Tsukishima4-4
2-4-2WakashioSd2Kitanosato4-4
4-4 TochinohanaSd3Terunishiki5-3
7-1 TaikaiSd4Hatanobori2-6
2-6ItoSd5Yubariyama3-5
5-3 MusashidakeSd6Wakasugiyama3-5
5-3 IsayamaSd7Niwanobori#3-5
4-4FujinishikiSd8Sudo4-4
4-4ShimizuiwaSd9Shoryuyama#1-7
5-3 WakanarutoSd10Hishijoyama#5-3
6-2 Kuniriki#Sd11Genkuni#6-2
3-5Shinryu#Sd12Wakatsugawa2-6
5-3 OginohanaSd13Shinanohana4-4
6-2 OhibikiSd14Tochinobori4-4
3-5TaninomatsuSd15Tokitsunami2-6
6-2 KanekoSd16Ainohana4-4
4-4InabayamaSd17Tachiryuyama#3-5
6-2 AsahimoriSd18Tokinoyama3-5
4-4KiyonohanaSd19Asahikari5-3
5-3MikamiSd20Tatsunobori#2-6
4-4FujiwakaSd21Shiki4-4
3-5MaenohanaSd22Yoshinohana5-3
3-5InoueSd23Kiminishiki4-4
4-4AsanogawaSd24Hatsushio#6-2
3-5AsanohamaSd25Okinoshima8-0 Y
0-0-8TaganoyamaSd26Nagasegawa5-3
4-4Aramasa#Sd27Setonohana4-4
3-5TsunenoboriSd28Kaishuyama#3-5
5-3AranonamiSd29Ozuiwa#4-4
6-2SuwanishikiSd30Akiryu#2-6
0-0-8ToyobayamaSd31Aonosato5-3
4-4KoriyamaSd32Naniwayama3-5
4-4TokinamiSd33Fujiki3-5
3-5MaedagawaSd34Maenokawa2-6
5-3NagashimaSd35Kotowaka6-2
4-4KuninootoSd36Sasanohana2-6
4-4UsanohanaSd37Minamikuni#6-2
6-2TochigisatoSd38Torigatayama2-6
5-3BanryunadaSd39Isonohana6-2
5-3KiyozakuraSd40Omusashi1-7
3-5IwasegawaSd41Kitabayama4-4
5-3KiyohikariSd42Wakahikari3-5
1-7HinodeyamaSd43Masunishiki7-1
4-4FujinohanaSd44Kuninoiwa1-7
4-4MiyanohanaSd45Kiyogashio5-3
5-3KitanohanaSd46Itsutsuiwa0-8
4-4TakamineSd47Mitsuwaka4-4
3-5TakamiyamaSd48Mutsuminato4-4
5-3TochiwakaSd49Tachiisami2-6
3-4-1TsuruwatariSd50Tsurutayama6-2
4-4ShinobunadaSd51Kuninosato6-2
0-0-8AsanohanaSd52Hibikiyama0-0-8
3-5Daiboyama#Sd53Kitakamiyama#5-3
3-5AtsutayamaSd54Wakahibiki5-3
3-5OeyamaSd55Kashiwaiwa3-5
7-1ShinkawaSd56Iwanoto4-4
5-3ItsutsuuraSd57Hironoumi4-4
3-5ShinminatoSd58Mutsunohana4-4
5-3OyazakiSd59Asakaze3-5
7-1ToyonoumiSd60Tsurugatake#4-4
5-3SasanishikiSd61Fukunishiki3-5
4-4ChibanoyamaSd62Kurokamiyama4-4
5-3TamanogawaSd63Harimayama4-4
3-5MitsunishikiSd64Matsunogawa5-3
2-6IkomayamaSd65Setonoumi2-6
2-6WakashinobuSd66Tomizawa6-2
3-5AkitadakeSd67Amakusanada4-4
4-4SakamotoSd68Misakiyama3-5
4-4MaenosatoSd69Fujita3-5
4-4AzumaryuSd70Yasakayama2-6
4-4Ohatayama#Sd71Yoshiteruyama#5-3
5-3Sanmonzan#Sd72Dewagasaki6-2
5-3ChitanonamiSd73Kashiwawaka4-4
3-5HanawakaSd74Kurateyama1-7
5-3TokibayamaSd75Chibaminato3-5
4-4Torishiro#Sd76Futanishiki7-1
2-6Tatsuoyama#Sd77Kakuryuyama3-5
5-3HaraguchiSd78Kyumanobori#1-7
8-0AobayamaSd79Daitoyama3-5
2-6 TerunosatoSd80Hattori6-2
5-3KurebayamaSd81Fusanobori4-4
3-5YamanishikiSd82Higonoumi0-1-7
3-5FukushimaSd83Koshinoumi4-4
6-2NishinakaSd84Shiogahama4-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-8ChitoseyamaJd1Hinatanami#3-5
6-2 SawadeJd2Nishinokawa4-4
4-4 ShinanosatoJd3Dewanoyama4-4
5-3 AsahibikiJd4Hashidate5-3
5-3 ShiowakaJd5Nanshuzan#3-5
5-3 KinugamineJd6Kumonryu#0-0-8
4-4 SenbayamaJd7Ubenishiki0-4-4
6-2 TsunehikariJd8Okinoumi4-4
3-5TokigamineJd9Nagatayama0-0-8
4-4 HagaJd10Tokunoshima2-6
2-6TokinosatoJd11Tamanosato3-5
5-3 KatayamaJd12Urokonami4-4
3-5TakakurayamaJd13Isaka5-3
5-3 WakamusashiJd14Otokoyama6-2
3-5IkedayamaJd15Tochimidori5-3
1-3-4HiuchinadaJd16Tomoewaka7-1
4-4KashiwazakiJd17Tsuchii6-2
6-2 MinenoumiJd18Takamori1-7
4-4HaryuJd19Ehimeiwa5-3
3-5KuninoumiJd20Tsuruwaka3-5
4-4SugiuraJd21Furuya4-4
5-3 TsukataJd22Daikanyama5-3
3-5NakanoumiJd23Kikuryuyama#3-5
4-4GoshonishikiJd24Sakushuyama#5-3
8-0 Y MyobudaniJd25Kozuki#2-6
4-4Tomoeikawa#Jd26Yurinosato4-4
3-5IsenoboriJd27Takahama4-4
4-4KuniwakeJd28Aizawa6-2
0-8DatenishikiJd29Hironokuni6-2
4-4KakegawaJd30Tsunebayama2-6
3-5TsugaruyamaJd31Wakachichibu4-4
0-0-8OiwateJd32Tochinoumi2-6
5-3 KagaminadaJd33Takanohana4-4
2-4-2IyonoumiJd34Maenomine5-3
6-2 TerunoumiJd35Mukai3-5
3-5NakataJd36Chibanohana3-5
6-2 TogashiJd37Orochiishi3-5
3-5SagamiyamaJd38Takeda5-3
5-3 ShirakawaJd39Sugimura3-5
5-3 MarumeJd40Satomiyama2-6
4-4IshimiryuJd41Daishiyama#4-4
5-3MaekawaJd42Konan5-3
4-4AsahiryuJd43Asahinami5-3
5-3TsugarunamiJd44Tokinoumi3-5
4-4HondoJd45Okinishiki3-5
2-6IsonishikiJd46Akatsuka5-3
0-0-8KantoyamaJd47Wakatokachi6-2
4-4HasegawaJd48Chikugogawa2-5-1
3-5OkitayamaJd49Tsurunishiki5-3
2-6Tamayama#Jd50Naminobori5-3
4-4MinaminoumiJd51Ichijinishiki#6-2
3-5WakanoyamaJd52Haranaka4-4
4-4OishiJd53Kuniwakeyama6-2
0-0-8SanoJd54Okada8-0
2-0-6IuchiJd55Hironishiki2-6
5-3KomenohanaJd56Narutonada4-4
3-5TsuneasahiJd57Kotonoumi7-1
5-3FutaseryuJd58Takanonami3-5
3-5IkushimaJd59Wakazakura0-0-8
4-4OzoraJd60Sato2-6
4-4TeshioyamaJd61Wakanomine4-4
4-4OmiyayamaJd62Kirishima2-6
1-7TakanohashiJd63Uryuyama3-5
5-3MuronishikiJd64Besshiyama4-4
4-4TsugarunadaJd65Oizumi3-5
0-0-8OkanoJd66Isowaka5-3
4-4KitaminamiJd67Suginoumi3-5
4-3-1UdagawaJd68Kurokawa7-1
3-5KasumigauraJd69Wakayoshiba7-1
3-5TsurunosatoJd70Arima7-1
2-5-1YamadayamaJd71Matsuo4-4
1-7KobayashiJd72Ongagawa0-0-8
5-3AiuchiJd73Matsuki4-4
4-4KawaguchiJd74Hino5-3
0-0-8 WakakabutoJd75Tsumanohana4-4
5-3TakahashigawaJd76Matsuzaki3-5
0-1-7 MukaijimaJd77Tachigawa4-4
6-2MitsukumayamaJd78Okumura4-4
5-3IwanagaJd79Takatsuka6-2
2-6TsumudaJd80Narumi5-3
6-2KatahiraJd81Koide1-7
3-5MitsudaJd82Negishi3-5
2-6MinagawaJd83Seiyu4-4
2-6TominoyamaJd84Tsuruno5-3
5-3KogaJd85Higonishiki0-0-8
4-4MaruyamaJd86Owaniyama5-3
3-5FujiwaraJd87Tokihikari3-5
2-6MiyagasakiJd88Tamanobori3-5
3-5TakahashiyamaJd89Tokachimine4-4
3-5YoshikawaJd90 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-8 KashimaiwaJk1Imamura0-0-8
0-0-8SuginohanaJk2Kotogaiwa5-3
0-0-8NagataJk3Kutoku0-0-8
6-2 ShimizuJk4Aoki5-3
6-2 MazakiJk5Azumayama4-4
2-6 IshizawaJk6Ando3-5
5-3 IchikawaJk7Motoyoshi5-3
5-3 SaganoboriJk8Yakushikami5-3
4-4 WakakikuchiJk9Ueno6-2
4-4 KawakamiJk10Dewanonami0-0-8
0-0-8Oishiyama#Jk11Mutsuyama3-5
5-3 NishidaJk12Otsuka3-5
1-7OkitsunamiJk13Matsumoto3-5
7-1 Y IkomaJk14Hagiwara1-7
3-5 FujinoharaJk15Oitayama5-3
1-7TamotoJk16Koshikawa3-4-1
4-4 SadanohanaJk17Kashimatachi2-6
7-1 EchigoyamaJk18Terunoyama4-4
0-0-8KatsuyamaJk19Yamauchi1-7
1-0-7IwakiJk20Suga0-0-8
4-4 NaniwaumiJk21Ueda5-3
2-6 OmonogawaJk22Otokoiwa0-8
0-0-8OkeguchiJk23 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Wakanishiki1-2
Wakaminato2-1
Wakatenryu2-1
Sugiyama2-1
Komai1-2
Goto2-1
Iwamura2-1
Inoueyama1-2
Kataoka2-1
Midai1-2
Ichiba0-3
Ueda2-1
Wada3-0
Hoshino2-1
Minemoto1-2
Kamaishi2-1
Shinyama3-0
Hirokawa1-2
Fukazawa3-0
Machida2-1
Yamada3-0
Komesawa2-1
Toeizan#2-1
Akiyama1-2
Iizaka2-1
Higashisono3-0
Yahara2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakamasui0-0
Narimoto0-0
Yamazaki0-0
Furukawa0-0
Ogasawara0-0
Shimata0-0
Ishihara0-0
Nakajima0-0
Onohibiki0-0
Tanaka0-0
Miyabe0-0
Tasawa0-0
Yumigashima0-0
Sugai0-0
Furuhata0-0
Karatsunada0-0
Takeuchi0-0
Kozaki0-0
Kawamura0-0
Kashimaumi0-0
Nagano0-0
Tabata0-0
Wakasato0-0
Mihonoyama0-0
Okinoyama0-0
Aizawa0-0
Shinobuiwa0-0
Taniguchi0-0
Tsuruminada0-0
Maehira0-0
Nishioka0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Masunoyama
Kasai
Yatanogawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms38eTsukumoumiAkiba
Ms41eHatsunoboriHokkoku
Sd30wAkiryu#Nagamine
Sd38eTochigisatoTochinomine
Sd44eFujinohanaSugadaira
Sd51eShinobunadaToyonishiki
Sd53wKitakamiyama#Onowaka
Sd62eChibanoyamaChibanada
Sd67eAkitadakeHiragayama
Sd83wKoshinoumiNemoto
Jd3wDewanoyamaDewanosato
Jd7eSenbayamaSenba
Jd8eTsunehikariKanda
Jd12wUrokonamiTakahashi
Jd16eHiuchinadaMiyagawa
Jd17eKashiwazakiMiyazaki
Jd17wTsuchiiWakakitami
Jd29eDatenishikiHirose
Jd35eTerunoumiSuzuki
Jd41eIshimiryuKuwahara
Jd51eMinaminoumiIkehara
Jd56wNarutonadaNarunishiki
Jd59wWakazakuraOta
Jd61wWakanomineArakawa
Jd69eKasumigauraAbe
Jd69wWakayoshibaHiraoka
Jd84eTominoyamaKato
Jk8eSaganoboriHirabayashi
Jk10wDewanonamiNarita
Jk13eOkitsunamiKamiuma
Jk17eSadanohanaKimura
Jk18wTerunoyamaTachibana
Jk21eNaniwaumiItonishiki
Jk22wOtokoiwaKikuchi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Wakanishiki--
Wakaminato--
WakatenryuHanakagoKyotoJanuary 1, 1940
SugiyamaHanakagoKagawaSeptember 24, 1937
Komai--
GotoTokitsukazeOita
IwamuraTakasagoEhime
Midai--
Ichiba--
Ueda--
Wada--
HoshinoOyamaFukushimaJanuary 30, 1936
MinemotoOyamaNaganoDecember 31, 1935
Kamaishi--
ShinyamaTakasagoAomoriJanuary 20, 1939
Hirokawa--
FukazawaSanoyamaNaganoOctober 24, 1933
Machida--
Yamada--
Komesawa--
Toeizan#--
Akiyama--
Iizaka--
Higashisono--
Yahara--
WakamasuiMihogasekiHyogoDecember 14, 1936
NarimotoAraisoTokyoOctober 7, 1939
Yamazaki--
FurukawaIzutsuMiyazakiFebruary 14, 1939
Ogasawara--
Shimata--
Ishihara--
Nakajima--
Onohibiki--
Tanaka--
Miyabe--
Tasawa--
YumigashimaNishonosekiGifu
Sugai--
Furuhata--
Karatsunada--
Takeuchi--
KozakiUrakazeTokyoSeptember 8, 1940
Kawamura--
KashimaumiNishonosekiSaga
NaganoTokitsukazeGifuJanuary 5, 1940
Tabata--
Wakasato--
Mihonoyama--
Okinoyama--
Aizawa--
Shinobuiwa--
Taniguchi--
Tsuruminada--
Maehira--
Nishioka--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J13eAichiyamaTatsunamiAichiMarch 10, 1922M4
J16eBishuyamaAraisoHiroshimaNovember 4, 1919S
Ms7wKainoyamaNishikijimaYamanashiMarch 4, 1921M10
Ms8eKosakagawaTatsunamiAkitaMay 30, 1921M17
Ms14wHayanamiAraisoMiyagiOctober 9, 1928J14
Ms38wDewayuDewanoumiNagasakiMs33
Sd26eTaganoyama--Sd16
Sd31eToyobayama--Sd31
Sd52eAsanohana--Sd12
Sd52wHibikiyama--Sd44
Sd79wDaitoyama--Sd79
Sd82wHigonoumi--Sd82
Jd1eChitoseyamaAraisoAkitaSd53
Jd6wKumonryu#--Sd74
Jd9wNagatayama--Jd9
Jd47eKantoyamaTakashimaIbarakiSd27
Jd54eSano--Jd54
Jd59wWakazakura--Jd59
Jd72wOngagawa--Jd72
Jk1wImamura--Jd49
Jk2eSuginohana--Jd50
Jk3eNagata--Jd74
Jk11eOishiyama#--Jk11
Jk19eKatsuyama--Jk19
Jk20eIwaki--Jk20
Jk23eOkeguchi--Jk23

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho