Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashio (1st)
JuryoTakanishiki (1st)
MakushitaKitanohana
SandanmeShinkawa
JonidanChiba
JonokuchiWakaasahi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTsurugamine (2nd)
Shukun-shoAsashio (4th)
Kanto-shoWakahaguro (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○●○●○○○○○○○ O1e Wakanohana
○○○●○○●○●○○○○○○ S1e Asashio
○○○●○○○○○●○○●○○ M15e Wakahaguro

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○●○○●●○ Y1w Yoshibayama

10 wins
○○○○○○○●●○●●○●○ O1w Ouchiyama
●○○●○●○●○○○○○●○ M6e Tamanoumi
○○○○●○○○●●○○●○● M17w Kaminishiki

9 wins
○●○○○○○●○●○●●○● Y2eHD Tochinishiki
○●○○●●○○○●●○○○● O2eHD Matsunobori
○○●●●○○○○●●○●○○ K2eHD Tsurugamine
●○●●○●○○○●○○○●○ M1e Kotogahama
○●○○○○○●○●●●□○● M7w Daitenryu
○○○●○●●○○○●○○●● M9w Shinobuyama
●●○●○○○●●●○○○○○ M13e Izuminada
○●●○○○○●●○○○○●● M14e Yoshinomine
●○●○○○○●○●○○●○● M16w Kiyoenami
●○○●○○○○○○○●●●● M17e Tokinishiki
●○○○○○○●●○□●○●● M21wHD Hoshikabuto

8 wins
○○○○○○○●●○●●●●● Y1e Kagamisato
○○●○○○○●●○●●○●● Y2wHD Chiyonoyama
●●●●○○●○○○●○○○● K1e Dewanishiki
●○●○○●●○○○●●○○● M2e Dewaminato
●●●○●●○○○○○●●○○ M3w Wakamaeda
○○●○○●●●●○●●○○○ M7e Narutoumi
○○●●●●●○○○○○○●● M9e Kitanonada
○○○●●●●○●○○●○○● M11w Shimanishiki
○●●●○●●○○●○○○○● M12e Shionishiki
●○○○●○●○●○●●●○○ M15w Orochigata
●○●●○○○●○●●○○●○ M16e Hirosegawa
○●●●●●●○○●○○○○○ M20w Hiodoshi

7 wins
○○○○●○●●●○○●●●● S1w Tokitsuyama
○●●○○○●●○●●●●○○ S2wHD Hajimayama
●○○●●○●●○●○○●●○ M4e Annenyama
●●○●●○○●●○●○●○○ M5e Kuninobori
○●○●●●●○○●●○●○○ M5w Futatsuryu
●○●○●○○○●●●○●●○ M8e Shimizugawa
●○●○○●●○●●○●○○● M8w Ohikari
●○○○●○○●●○●●●●○ M10w Miyanishiki
○●●○○●●○○○○●■–– M11e Tsunenoyama
○●○○●●●○○○●●●○● M19e Dewanohana

6 wins
●○●●●●●●●●○○○○○ M4w Wakabayama
○○●●○●●●●●○●●○○ M18e Sakurakuni
●●○●○●●●○●○○●●○ M18w Hirakagawa
○●●○●●○●○○●●○●● M21e Kiunzan

5 wins
●●●○●●●○●●●●○○○ M2w Tochihikari
●●○●●●●●●○○●○○● M3e Wakanoumi
●●●○●○○●●●●●○●○ M6w Mitsuneyama
●○●●●●●○●○●○●●○ M10e Otachi
●●●○○○○○●●■–●●● M12w Hakuryuyama
○●□○●●●○●●●○●●● M20e Kamioiyama

4 wins
○●●●●○○●●●●●○●● M13w Onobori
●●○●●●○●●○●●○●● M21w Tatekabuto

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○○●○●●● K1w Naruyama
●●■–––●●●○○●●●○ M14w Futaseyama
●●○●●●●○○●●●●●● M19w Hideminato

2 wins
●●●●●●●○●●○●●●● M1w Wakasegawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○○●●○○○○○○ J22e Takanishiki

11 wins
○○○○●●○●○○○●○○○ J2w Iwakaze
○○○○○○○○○●●○●●○ J14w Hanenishiki

10 wins
●○○○●○●○○○○○○●● J1e Yoshiiyama
○○●○○○●●○○●●○○○ J1w Osegawa
●●●○○○○○○○○○○●● J5e Yasome
○○○○○○●○○●○●●●○ J9e Nachinoyama
●○○○○○○○●○○●●○● J10e Maegashio
○○○○●●○○○○●○●○● J11e Kiryugawa
●●○○○●●○○○○○○○● J12w Masumiyama
●●○○○○●○○○●○○●○ J23e Oshio

9 wins
●●○○●○○○●○○○●●○ J6w Ononishiki
○●●○○○○○●●●○●○○ J15w Dairyu
○○○○○○●●●●○○○●● J20w Sagahikari
○●○□●○●●●●○○○○○ J23w Wakanosato

8 wins
●●○●●○●○○○○●○●○ J3w Onoura
●●●●○●○●○○○○○●○ J4e Fukunoumi
●○●○●○○●○●○●○○● J8w Otozaki
●○○●●○●○○●○●○○● J9w Azumaumi
○○○●○○●●●●●○●○○ J10w Tsunenishiki
●○□○○●○○○○●●●●● J14e Atagoyama
○○○●●●○○○●●●○○● J18e Jinrai

7 wins
●○●●●●○○○●○○●○● J2e Fukunosato
○●○●○●○●●●●●○○○ J3e Maenoyama
●○●●○●●○●○●○●○○ J7e Chikugoyama
○●●○○○○●●●●○●○● J7w Hiranoto
●●●●●○●○●○○○○●○ J11w Tachikaze
○○●●●●○●○○●○●○● J13e Nanatsuumi
○○●○○●●●○●●●●○○ J16e Tamakaze
●●●●●●●○○○○○●○○ J18w Morinosato
●●●●●○○●●○○○○●○ J19e Matsumidori
●●●○○○●○●●○●○●○ J20e Kashiwaryu

6 wins
○●●●●●●●●○○○○●○ J12e Koinose
○○●●●●○○●●●○●○● J19w Kenryu

5 wins
○●■–––○●●○●●●○○ J8e Hidenishiki
●●○○○○●●●●●●●○● J13w Takimiyama
●○●●●●○○○●●○●●● J15e Isenishiki
●●●○●●●●○●○●○●○ J16w Tsurumiyama
●○●●○●○●●○●●○●● J17e Tsurunami

4 wins
○●○●●●●●●○●●●○● J5w Toyonohana
○●○●○●●●●●●●○●● J6e Otayama

3 wins
○○●●●○●●●●●●●●● J4w Hakuyuzan
●●○●●●●○●●●○●●● J21w Tokishio

2 wins
○●●■–––––●○●●●● J17w Terunobori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J21e Tsunekado
––––––––––––––– J22w Matsueyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms19w Matsuba
○○–○––○○––○–●○– Ms20w Saganosato
Ms31w Tsukumoumi
Ms37w Kitanohana

6 wins
○–○–○○––○–●●–○– Ms2e Asanishiki
●–●○––○○––○–○○– Ms8e Fusanishiki
●○––○●–○–○–○–○– Ms11e Oikawa
Ms23e Kabutoryu
Ms23w Kanenohana
Ms26w Takabayama
Ms35e Asahimori
Ms39w Hatsunobori
Ms41e Iwatoyama
●○––○○–○––○–○●– Ms43w Fujinishiki
Ms45w Fujinobori
○●––○–○○––○–●○– Ms50w Kitabayama
Ms54e Futanishiki
○–○–●–○–○–○●––○ Ms63w Aonosato

5 wins
○●–○–●–●––○–○–○ Ms4w Kurodayama
○–○–●○–●––○–●–○ Ms5e Akenoumi
●–○●–○––○●––○–○ Ms9e Matsunishiki
○–○●––○○–●–○–●– Ms11w Oginohana
○●––○○––○○–●–●– Ms13e Ishikariiwa
●–○–○–○○–○––●●– Ms13w Arawaka
○–○○––●–●–●○––○ Ms14e Tsugaruumi
○○––○–○–●●–●––○ Ms15e Itsutsugata
○○–●––●●–○––○○– Ms15w Fukunoshima
Ms16w Dewahikari
Ms18e Azumakuni
Ms27w Akinobori#
Ms29w Saganishiki
Ms31e Haginosato
Ms34e Futamidori
Ms35w Nishonoumi
Ms36e Kumawayama#
Ms45e Okinoshima
Ms46w Asahikari
Ms47w Kirinomine
Ms49e Myobudani
Ms51e Miyanobori
Ms53e Shiki
Ms57e Shinanohana
Ms59e Masunishiki
Ms60e Kiyonohana
Ms60w Yoshinohana
Ms61w Oyazaki
Ms65w Tominoura
Ms68e Torigatayama
Ms68w Usanohana

4 wins
○–●●○––●–○–●––○ Ms3w Fukumidori
●○–○–○––●○–●––● Ms6w Kunimiyama
○●––●○––●–○●–○– Ms9w Notonoyama
○○–○–●–●–●–○––● Ms10w Kamanishiki
○○–●–●––○–○●––● Ms12e Amatsunada
●–●○–●––○–●–○○– Ms14w Ohibiki
●–●–●–○○––●○––○ Ms16e Terunishiki
Ms18w Tokinohana
Ms21e Mizushima
Ms21w Masuinada
Ms22w Daitomiyama#
Ms24w Isonohana
Ms25w Yamatoiwa#
Ms26e Tatsumusashi
Ms28e Tsuruginobori
○○––●●–●–○––○●– Ms32e Wakasugiyama
○–●●––○○–●––●○– Ms33e Sudo
Ms33w Kusunobori
Ms34w Kanekoyama
Ms38w Tochiasahi
Ms40e Wakanobori
●●–○––○–●–○●––○ Ms46e Kiyozakura
Ms47e Mikami
Ms48e Kashiwamori
Ms49w Asanoumi
Ms51w Mihonishiki
Ms52e Mikuniiwa
Ms53w Ichinoya
Ms55e Tomizawa
Ms56e Tatsumiryu
Ms56w Aobayama
Ms58e Sawade
Ms65e Kiminishiki
Ms67e Ishizuchiyama

3 wins
○–●–●–○–○–●–●●– Ms1e Tokitsuumi
●●–○–●○––●–●––○ Ms2w Midoriyama
●○––○–●–●○–––●● Ms3e Seikokuzan#
●○––○–○●––●–●●– Ms5w Kiyonomori
●●––○–○●–●–○––● Ms12w Tsunewaka#
Ms17w Handa
Ms19e Zaoyama
Ms20e Akiteru#
Ms22e Araiwa
Ms24e Nagonosato
Ms25e Namikaze
Ms27e Takanoshima
Ms28w Taikai
Ms30e Masuiiwa
Ms30w Ogawa
Ms36w Minamikuni#
Ms38e Ryuhiyama#
Ms41w Hishijoyama#
Ms42w Fujiisami
Ms44e Minatoyama
Ms52w Shimizuiwa
Ms54w Shinryu#
Ms57w Kitanosato
Ms58w Wakashio
Ms61e Inanobori
Ms64e Wakahikari
Ms64w Ichinohana
Ms67w Ainohana

2 wins
○–●–●–●–○●–●––● Ms4e Sakunobori
●●–●––●○––●●–○– Ms6e Nankenzan#
○●––●●––●○–●––● Ms7e Hakuiyama
●–○–●–●–●●––●○– Ms7w Toda
○–●●––●●––○–●●– Ms8w Toyohikari
●–●●–○––○–●–●●– Ms10e Toyonosato
Ms17e Tominobori
Ms29e Terumiyama
Ms37e Taninohana
Ms39e Hayanishiki
Ms42e Aibayama
Ms43e Onishiyama#
Ms44w Hinatamine#
Ms48w Inabayama
Ms59w Yubariyama
––––––––––––○–○ Ms63e Toyonoumi
Ms66e Suwanishiki

1 win
●●–●–●–●–●–●–○– Ms1w Tochinoseki
Ms32w Maedagawa
Ms55w Banryunada
Ms62e Koriyama
Ms66w Kotowaka

0 wins
Ms40w Taizan#
Ms50e Aramasa#
Ms62w Genkuniyama#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○–○○––○○–○–○––○ Sd9w Shinkawa

7 wins
Sd3w Hayashi
Sd17e Okada
Sd51w Sugiyama
Sd54e Akemitsu#
○○–○–○–○–○–○–●– Sd90e Udagawa

6 wins
Sd5e Kashiwaiwa
Sd10e Tokinami
Sd13e Otokoyama
○–○–○–○–●–●–○○– Sd20w Togashi
Sd28e Fujiwaka
Sd31w Sakamoto
Sd34e Oeyama
Sd34w Minenoumi
Sd36e Takasakiyama
Sd45w Koshinokuni
Sd46e Koshinoumi
Sd53w Tsunehikari
Sd59w Ebihara
Sd60w Mitsuwaka
Sd64e Orochiishi
Sd76e Datenobori
Sd76w Nakanoumi
Sd78e Mitsubayama
Sd81e Aritayama
Sd81w Tochinonada
Sd94e Maekawa

5 wins
Sd5w Iwanoto
Sd6e Miyanohana
Sd8w Wakachichibu
Sd11e Tochigisato
Sd16w Terunoumi
Sd20e Tokitsunami
Sd23w Arahama
Sd24w Maenohana
Sd27e Teruhikari
Sd28w Sasaarashi
Sd30w Inoue
Sd32e Nagashima
Sd38w Asahibiki
Sd43e Iuchi
Sd43w Tsukata
Sd47w Kibinoumi
Sd48w Fukushima
Sd55w Wada
Sd56e Haga
Sd58w Chibanoyama
Sd62e Chitosenada
Sd65e Wakashinobu
Sd65w Tamanosato
Sd67w Haranaka
Sd69w Seiryu#
Sd71e Yasakayama
Sd74w Dewanonami
Sd75e Tachigawa
Sd82e Yasuhirayama#
Sd83w Narimoto
Sd84e Azumayama
Sd86w Aoki
Sd88e Amakusanada
Sd90w Tsukubasan
Sd91w Okumura
Sd93w Ikedayama

4 wins
Sd2e Tsurutayama
Sd6w Ishikarigawa
Sd7e Kuninooto
Sd8e Nijozan
Sd9e Tokibayama
Sd12e Hanawaka
Sd12w Naniwayama
Sd14w Tsunenobori
Sd17w Dewagasaki
Sd18e Kiyohikari
Sd18w Kurokamiyama
Sd21e Atsutayama
Sd24e Fujita
Sd25w Tsuchii
Sd26e Takamiyama
Sd29e Senbayama
Sd32w Sawakaze
Sd35e Tsuruwatari
Sd35w Fukunishiki
Sd37e Misakiyama
Sd39e Wakayoshiba
Sd39w Arima
Sd40e Kitakamiyama#
Sd44e Tsunenoumi
Sd47e Hitotsuya
Sd49e Daikanyama
Sd49w Kakuryuyama
Sd50w Takahama
Sd52e Aranonami
Sd52w Iwanaga
Sd57e Furuya
Sd61e Teshioyama
Sd61w Iwanishiki
Sd63e Chikubayama
Sd63w Shiowaka
Sd66e Kurebayama
Sd70w Tokigamine
Sd72e Tsunanishiki
Sd73e Kyumanobori#
Sd77e Takanohana
Sd79e Minemoto
Sd79w Kikuryu#
Sd80e Oishi
Sd92e Kagaminada
Sd92w Kinunosato
Sd93e Muronishiki
Sd94w Tochizakura

3 wins
Sd1w Hironoumi
Sd4e Wakatsugawa
Sd10w Nishinaka
Sd11w Harimayama
Sd13w Maenokawa
Sd15e Katayama
Sd15w Hatsushio#
Sd16e Chihironada#
Sd19w Ehimeiwa
Sd26w Sanmonzan#
Sd29w Kashiwawaka
Sd30e Niwanobori#
Sd33e Marume
Sd33w Fujinohana
Sd36w Chitanonami
Sd38e Setonohana
Sd40w Tamenobuyama#
Sd41e Shinanosato
Sd41w Tokinoyama
Sd42w Oisami
Sd44w Nishinokawa
Sd51e Daishiyama#
Sd54w Miyatsunishiki
Sd55e Tsurugatake#
Sd57w Hibikiya
Sd60e Daiboyama#
Sd62w Kusunishiki
Sd66w Ayunobori
Sd68w Koga
Sd69e Azumaryu
Sd70e Akitadake
Sd74e Itsutsuiwa
Sd77w Setonoumi
Sd82w Mizuki
Sd84w Ubenishiki
Sd85w Motoyoshi
Sd86e Tokinobori
Sd87e Kinugamine
Sd88w Mitsukumayama

2 wins
Sd1e Ozuiwa#
Sd2w Matsunogawa
Sd4w Fujiki
Sd14e Iwasegawa
Sd21w Mutsuminato
Sd22e Hatanobori
Sd22w Tsukishima
Sd25e Kuninosato
Sd37w Shiogahama
Sd45e Kaishuyama#
Sd46w Tokinosato
Sd48e Takamine
Sd53e Tochiizumi
Sd56w Yoshiteruyama#
Sd59e Okinoumi
Sd68e Fusanobori
Sd72w Ohatayama#
Sd78w Komenohana
Sd80w Azumashio
Sd83e Ichibayama
Sd87w Wakamusashi
Sd95e Asahiryu

1 win
Sd3e Itsutsuura
Sd7w Tomoewaka
Sd27w Tokinokuni
Sd31e Shinobunada
Sd50e Terunosato
Sd64w Sakushuyama#
Sd67e Asakaze
Sd91e Ikomayama

0 wins
Sd19e Asanogawa
Sd23e Arasegawa
Sd42e Kuniwakeyama
Sd58e Dewanoyama
Sd71w Tochimidori
Sd73w Wakatokachi
Sd75w Omusashi
Sd85e Maenomine
Sd89e Hiraiwa
Sd89w Kuninoumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○–○○–○––○○–○–○– Jd50e Chiba

7 wins
Jd22w Tachiizumi
Jd38e Hori
Jd63e Murakami
Jd73w Shigehara
Jd77w Fukuda
Jd102w Yamagata

6 wins
Jd6w Takachiho
Jd10w Sadamisaki
Jd16e Isowaka
Jd18w Tsunebayama
Jd24e Hananobori
Jd25e Tsuruno
Jd28e Dewanoiwa
Jd33e Omiyayama
Jd44w Morofuji
Jd47w Hatanaka
Jd51e Kawakami
Jd54w Chibanohana
Jd66e Wakachitose
Jd69w Wakaakita
Jd75e Nokinoyama
Jd79w Izumiyama
Jd83e Yumigashima
Jd86e Masuhara
Jd87w Miyagimine

5 wins
Jd1e Chibaminato
Jd3w Hitachinami
Jd4e Datenishiki
Jd5e Iizaka
Jd12e Sugimura
Jd13w Tsukumonada
Jd17e Karanishiki
Jd20w Okinishiki
Jd21w Asahinami
Jd23e Takanonami
Jd31w Setonoyama
Jd32e Tokunoshima
Jd33w Ishimiryu
Jd34e Hinatanishiki#
Jd39e Komai
Jd42w Utanishiki
●–○○––○–○○–●––● Jd46w Hanada
Jd48e Maruyama
Jd49e Ezonohana
Jd49w Ishimaru
Jd53e Hirokagawa
○○––●–○○–●–●––○ Jd55w Wakatenryu
Jd56w Mimura
Jd60e Oitayama
Jd60w Oka
Jd64w Suginoumi
Jd65e Shikama
Jd65w Watanabe
Jd68e Hirai
Jd74w Wakakikuchi
Jd76e Naka
Jd81e Tsugarumine
Jd84w Tamoto
Jd89e Uchiyama
Jd89w Sugai
Jd91w Takasu
Jd93e Kiyonomine
Jd94e Moriya
Jd95e Uraseyama
Jd96e Fujinoumi
Jd100w Tasawa
Jd107w Otawara
Jd108w Okadayama
Jd109w Hidenobori

4 wins
Jd2e Iwamura
Jd3e Matsuzaki
Jd4w Hakushuzan#
Jd6e Futaseryu
Jd7e Datenohana
Jd8w Nakajima
○○––○●––○●–●–●– Jd9e Okanoyama
Jd9w Wakakabuto
Jd14w Kisonishiki
Jd15e Tsugarugata
Jd16w Miyanoumi
Jd17w Kitaminami
Jd19w Kashimaryu
Jd20e Onohibiki
Jd21e Kashiwazaki
Jd25w Higuchi
Jd26w Miyatogawa
Jd27e Higonishiki
Jd31e Wakaminato
Jd32w Naniwaumi
Jd35e Tamahitachi
Jd37w Sagamiyama
Jd39w Sugiura
Jd41e Katahira
Jd42e Okitayama
Jd45e Higashisono
Jd46e Tegarawaka
Jd48w Seiyu
Jd50w Tochinosato
Jd53w Takakurayama
Jd57w Minaminoumi
Jd58e Wakakuma
Jd59e Tada
Jd59w Nishida
Jd61w Shirafuji
Jd63w Ishinohara
Jd66w Masunoyama
Jd67w Hirayama
Jd68w Tetsuakiyama
Jd69e Itsutsudake
Jd70e Tsugaruura
Jd72e Ichinoumi
Jd76w Ishizawa
Jd80e Takanohashi
Jd80w Shirogane
Jd84e Aizaki
Jd85w Sato
Jd88e Nagao
Jd90e Orochimori
Jd91e Mitsumatsu
Jd93w Hiranosato
Jd95w Washinishiki
Jd97w Yamadayama
Jd98w Taniguchi
Jd100e Kashiwakuni
Jd103e Arai
Jd103w Okinoyama
Jd107e Mifunegata
Jd108e Konishi

3 wins
Jd1w Tatsuoyama#
Jd2w Tsuruwaka
Jd5w Hasegawa
Jd7w Tochinoumi
Jd8e Tsurunishiki
Jd10e Wakamasui
Jd11e Isenobori
Jd11w Nihondake
Jd12w Takanoyama
Jd15w Tsugaruyama
Jd18e Onohikari
Jd22e Takagi
Jd24w Kamaishi
Jd27w Sakuragawa
Jd29e Naminobori
Jd30e Orochinami
Jd34w Aonoumi
Jd36e Wakanoyama
Jd36w Shizugatake
Jd40e Azumahana
Jd44e Takamori
Jd47e Kashimaumi
Jd51w Tsurunosato
Jd52w Fumotokawa
Jd54e Tokihikari
Jd57e Satomiyama
Jd58w Tsuneasahi
Jd62w Mochizuki
Jd64e Echigoyama
Jd72w Matsunohana
Jd73e Ishizaka
Jd75w Yoshida
Jd78e Murohikari
Jd79e Yamazaki
Jd81w Arakaze
Jd82w Minagawa
Jd83w Tsunezakura
Jd92e Yahatanishiki
Jd96w Minonishiki#
Jd98e Kiyohitoyama
Jd101w Nantaisan
Jd102e Hinatazaki#
Jd104w Tamanobori
Jd109e Shinobuiwa
Jd110e Shimada

2 wins
Jd14e Ando
Jd19e Tokachimine
Jd23w Wakanishiki
Jd35w Yurinosato
Jd37e Furukawa
Jd38w Yoshinobori
Jd41w Ozora
Jd52e Tanaka
Jd56e Kotogaiwa
Jd61e Maenobori
Jd70w Midainoumi
Jd71w Tajima
Jd74e Tochiisami
Jd78w Wajima
Jd82e Fujiwara
Jd92w Sakunishiki
Jd94w Mitsuda
Jd99w Maehira
Jd106w Furuhata
Jd110w Chihogawa
Jd111e Azusayama

1 win
Jd29w Terunoyama
Jd30w Tomonishiki
Jd40w Chikugogawa
Jd71e Takanoura
Jd85e Okitsugata
Jd105e Asayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Miyanaga
Jd26e Shiroganeyama
Jd28w Masudagawa
Jd43e Kotonoumi
Jd43w Kurokawa
Jd45w Tsunenonami
Jd55e Tokinoumi
Jd62e Fukunoura
Jd67e Saganobori
Jd77e Besshiyama
Jd86w Isonomatsu
Jd87e Tsurubayama
Jd88w Tsurunoumi
Jd90w Itsutsushio
Jd97e Tomoenishiki
Jd99e Kashimatachi
Jd101e Mukae
Jd104e Imanosato
Jd105w Aizawa
Jd106e Kawamura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk6w Wakaasahi
Jk9w Nabekura

6 wins
Jk3e Tominaga
Jk3w Nakanishiki
Jk7e Takahashi
Jk12w Fukunohana

5 wins
Jk5e Noboriumi
Jk7w Yamaguchi
Jk8e Okadagawa
Jk9e Numada
○–●–○–○–○–○●––● Jk10w Sasada
Jk11e Fumikura
Jk11w Mitsusumi
Jk13e Miyajima

4 wins
Jk4w Ongagawa

3 wins
Jk4e Masunoumi
Jk5w Hirahara
Jk6e Sayama
Jk8w Nakamurayama
Jk12e Seto

2 wins
Jk2e Nishimura
Jk10e Kitazono

1 win
Jk1e Otokoiwa
Jk1w Itsutsugawa
Jk13w Ishizaki

0 wins
Jk2w Kirishima

50 queries in 1,47 seconds

Haru 1956

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 11, 1956 - March 25, 1956


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7KagamisatoYYoshibayama11-4
9-6TochinishikiHDChiyonoyama8-7
12-3 DWakanohanaOOuchiyama10-5
9-6MatsunoboriHD 
12-3 YSAsashioSTokitsuyama7-8
 HDHajimayama7-8
8-7 DewanishikiKNaruyama3-12
9-6 G TsurugamineHD 
9-6 KotogahamaM1Wakasegawa2-13
8-7DewaminatoM2Tochihikari5-10
5-10WakanoumiM3Wakamaeda8-7
7-8AnnenyamaM4Wakabayama6-9
7-8KuninoboriM5Futatsuryu7-8
10-5TamanoumiM6Mitsuneyama5-10
8-7NarutoumiM7Daitenryu9-6
7-8ShimizugawaM8Ohikari7-8
8-7KitanonadaM9Shinobuyama9-6
5-10OtachiM10Miyanishiki7-8
7-6-2TsunenoyamaM11Shimanishiki8-7
8-7ShionishikiM12Hakuryuyama5-9-1
9-6IzuminadaM13Onobori4-11
9-6YoshinomineM14Futaseyama3-9-3
12-3 DKWakahaguroM15Orochigata8-7
8-7HirosegawaM16Kiyoenami9-6
9-6TokinishikiM17Kaminishiki10-5
6-9SakurakuniM18Hirakagawa6-9
7-8DewanohanaM19Hideminato3-12
5-10 KamioiyamaM20Hiodoshi8-7
6-9 KiunzanM21Tatekabuto4-11
 HDHoshikabuto9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 YoshiiyamaJ1Osegawa10-5
7-8FukunosatoJ2Iwakaze11-4
7-8MaenoyamaJ3Onoura8-7
8-7FukunoumiJ4Hakuyuzan3-12
10-5 YasomeJ5Toyonohana4-11
4-11OtayamaJ6Ononishiki9-6
7-8ChikugoyamaJ7Hiranoto7-8
5-7-3HidenishikiJ8Otozaki8-7
10-5NachinoyamaJ9Azumaumi8-7
10-5MaegashioJ10Tsunenishiki8-7
10-5KiryugawaJ11Tachikaze7-8
6-9KoinoseJ12Masumiyama10-5
7-8NanatsuumiJ13Takimiyama5-10
8-7AtagoyamaJ14Hanenishiki11-4
5-10IsenishikiJ15Dairyu9-6
7-8TamakazeJ16Tsurumiyama5-10
5-10TsurunamiJ17Terunobori2-8-5
8-7JinraiJ18Morinosato7-8
7-8MatsumidoriJ19Kenryu6-9
7-8KashiwaryuJ20Sagahikari9-6
0-0-15 TsunekadoJ21Tokishio3-12
12-3 YTakanishikiJ22Matsueyama0-0-15
10-5OshioJ23Wakanosato9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5TokitsuumiMs1Tochinoseki1-7
6-2 AsanishikiMs2Midoriyama3-5
3-5Seikokuzan#Ms3Fukumidori4-4
2-6SakunoboriMs4Kurodayama5-3
5-3 AkenoumiMs5Kiyonomori3-5
2-6Nankenzan#Ms6Kunimiyama4-4
2-6HakuiyamaMs7Toda2-6
6-2 FusanishikiMs8Toyohikari2-6
5-3MatsunishikiMs9Notonoyama4-4
2-6ToyonosatoMs10Kamanishiki4-4
6-2OikawaMs11Oginohana5-3
4-4AmatsunadaMs12Tsunewaka#3-5
5-3IshikariiwaMs13Arawaka5-3
5-3TsugaruumiMs14Ohibiki4-4
5-3ItsutsugataMs15Fukunoshima5-3
4-4TerunishikiMs16Dewahikari5-3
2-6TominoboriMs17Handa3-5
5-3AzumakuniMs18Tokinohana4-4
3-5ZaoyamaMs19Matsuba7-1 D
3-5Akiteru#Ms20Saganosato7-1 D
4-4MizushimaMs21Masuinada4-4
3-5AraiwaMs22Daitomiyama#4-4
6-2KabutoryuMs23Kanenohana6-2
3-5NagonosatoMs24Isonohana4-4
3-5NamikazeMs25Yamatoiwa#4-4
4-4TatsumusashiMs26Takabayama6-2
3-5TakanoshimaMs27Akinobori#5-3
4-4TsuruginoboriMs28Taikai3-5
2-6TerumiyamaMs29Saganishiki5-3
3-5MasuiiwaMs30Ogawa3-5
5-3HaginosatoMs31Tsukumoumi7-1 D
4-4WakasugiyamaMs32Maedagawa1-7
4-4SudoMs33Kusunobori4-4
5-3FutamidoriMs34Kanekoyama4-4
6-2AsahimoriMs35Nishonoumi5-3
5-3Kumawayama#Ms36Minamikuni#3-5
2-6TaninohanaMs37Kitanohana7-1 Y
3-5Ryuhiyama#Ms38Tochiasahi4-4
2-6HayanishikiMs39Hatsunobori6-2
4-4WakanoboriMs40Taizan#0-0-8
6-2IwatoyamaMs41Hishijoyama#3-5
2-6AibayamaMs42Fujiisami3-5
2-6Onishiyama#Ms43Fujinishiki6-2
3-5MinatoyamaMs44Hinatamine#2-6
5-3OkinoshimaMs45Fujinobori6-2
4-4KiyozakuraMs46Asahikari5-3
4-4MikamiMs47Kirinomine5-3
4-4KashiwamoriMs48Inabayama2-6
5-3MyobudaniMs49Asanoumi4-4
0-0-8 Aramasa#Ms50Kitabayama6-2
5-3MiyanoboriMs51Mihonishiki4-4
4-4MikuniiwaMs52Shimizuiwa3-5
5-3ShikiMs53Ichinoya4-4
6-2FutanishikiMs54Shinryu#3-5
4-4TomizawaMs55Banryunada1-7
4-4TatsumiryuMs56Aobayama4-4
5-3ShinanohanaMs57Kitanosato3-5
4-4SawadeMs58Wakashio3-5
5-3MasunishikiMs59Yubariyama2-6
5-3KiyonohanaMs60Yoshinohana5-3
3-5InanoboriMs61Oyazaki5-3
1-7 KoriyamaMs62Genkuniyama#0-0-8
2-0-6ToyonoumiMs63Aonosato6-2
3-5 WakahikariMs64Ichinohana3-5
4-4KiminishikiMs65Tominoura5-3
2-5-1SuwanishikiMs66Kotowaka1-7
4-4IshizuchiyamaMs67Ainohana3-5
5-3TorigatayamaMs68Usanohana5-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6Ozuiwa#Sd1Hironoumi3-5
4-4TsurutayamaSd2Matsunogawa2-4-2
1-1-6ItsutsuuraSd3Hayashi7-1
3-5WakatsugawaSd4Fujiki2-6
6-2 KashiwaiwaSd5Iwanoto5-3
5-3 MiyanohanaSd6Ishikarigawa4-4
4-4KuninootoSd7Tomoewaka1-5-2
4-4NijozanSd8Wakachichibu5-3
4-4TokibayamaSd9Shinkawa8-0 Y
6-2 TokinamiSd10Nishinaka3-5
5-3 TochigisatoSd11Harimayama3-5
4-4HanawakaSd12Naniwayama4-4
6-2 OtokoyamaSd13Maenokawa3-5
2-6IwasegawaSd14Tsunenobori4-4
3-5KatayamaSd15Hatsushio#3-5
3-2-3Chihironada#Sd16Terunoumi5-3
7-1 OkadaSd17Dewagasaki4-4
4-4KiyohikariSd18Kurokamiyama4-4
0-0-8AsanogawaSd19Ehimeiwa3-5
5-3TokitsunamiSd20Togashi6-2
4-4AtsutayamaSd21Mutsuminato2-1-5
2-6HatanoboriSd22Tsukishima2-6
0-0-8ArasegawaSd23Arahama5-3
4-4FujitaSd24Maenohana5-3
2-6KuninosatoSd25Tsuchii4-4
4-4TakamiyamaSd26Sanmonzan#3-5
5-3TeruhikariSd27Tokinokuni1-7
6-2FujiwakaSd28Sasaarashi5-3
4-4SenbayamaSd29Kashiwawaka3-5
3-5Niwanobori#Sd30Inoue5-3
1-7ShinobunadaSd31Sakamoto6-2
5-3NagashimaSd32Sawakaze4-4
3-5MarumeSd33Fujinohana3-5
6-2OeyamaSd34Minenoumi6-2
4-4TsuruwatariSd35Fukunishiki4-4
6-2TakasakiyamaSd36Chitanonami3-5
4-4MisakiyamaSd37Shiogahama2-6
3-5SetonohanaSd38Asahibiki5-3
4-4WakayoshibaSd39Arima4-4
4-4Kitakamiyama#Sd40Tamenobuyama#3-5
3-1-4ShinanosatoSd41Tokinoyama3-5
0-0-8KuniwakeyamaSd42Oisami3-5
5-3IuchiSd43Tsukata5-3
4-4TsunenoumiSd44Nishinokawa3-5
2-5-1Kaishuyama#Sd45Koshinokuni6-2
6-2KoshinoumiSd46Tokinosato2-6
4-4HitotsuyaSd47Kibinoumi5-3
2-6TakamineSd48Fukushima5-3
4-4DaikanyamaSd49Kakuryuyama4-4
1-4-3TerunosatoSd50Takahama4-4
3-5Daishiyama#Sd51Sugiyama7-1
4-4AranonamiSd52Iwanaga4-4
2-6TochiizumiSd53Tsunehikari6-2
7-1Akemitsu#Sd54Miyatsunishiki3-5
3-5Tsurugatake#Sd55Wada5-3
5-3HagaSd56Yoshiteruyama#2-6
4-4FuruyaSd57Hibikiya3-5
0-0-8DewanoyamaSd58Chibanoyama5-3
2-6OkinoumiSd59Ebihara6-2
3-5Daiboyama#Sd60Mitsuwaka6-2
4-4TeshioyamaSd61Iwanishiki4-4
5-3ChitosenadaSd62Kusunishiki3-5
4-4ChikubayamaSd63Shiowaka4-4
6-2OrochiishiSd64Sakushuyama#1-7
5-3WakashinobuSd65Tamanosato5-3
4-4KurebayamaSd66Ayunobori3-5
1-7AsakazeSd67Haranaka5-3
2-6FusanoboriSd68Koga3-5
3-5AzumaryuSd69Seiryu#5-3
3-5AkitadakeSd70Tokigamine4-4
5-3YasakayamaSd71Tochimidori0-0-8
4-4TsunanishikiSd72Ohatayama#2-6
4-4Kyumanobori#Sd73Wakatokachi0-0-8
3-5ItsutsuiwaSd74Dewanonami5-3
5-3TachigawaSd75Omusashi0-0-8
6-2DatenoboriSd76Nakanoumi6-2
4-4TakanohanaSd77Setonoumi3-5
6-2MitsubayamaSd78Komenohana2-6
4-4MinemotoSd79Kikuryu#4-4
4-4OishiSd80Azumashio2-6
6-2AritayamaSd81Tochinonada6-2
5-3Yasuhirayama#Sd82Mizuki3-5
2-6IchibayamaSd83Narimoto5-3
5-3AzumayamaSd84Ubenishiki3-5
0-0-8 MaenomineSd85Motoyoshi3-5
3-5TokinoboriSd86Aoki5-3
3-5KinugamineSd87Wakamusashi2-6
5-3AmakusanadaSd88Mitsukumayama3-5
0-0-8 HiraiwaSd89Kuninoumi0-8
7-1UdagawaSd90Tsukubasan5-3
1-7 IkomayamaSd91Okumura5-3
4-4KagaminadaSd92Kinunosato4-4
4-4MuronishikiSd93Ikedayama5-1-2
6-2MaekawaSd94Tochizakura4-4
2-6 AsahiryuSd95 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 ChibaminatoJd1Tatsuoyama#3-5
4-4 IwamuraJd2Tsuruwaka3-5
4-4 MatsuzakiJd3Hitachinami5-3
5-3 DatenishikiJd4Hakushuzan#4-4
5-3 IizakaJd5Hasegawa3-5
4-4 FutaseryuJd6Takachiho6-2
4-4 DatenohanaJd7Tochinoumi3-5
3-5TsurunishikiJd8Nakajima4-4
4-4 OkanoyamaJd9Wakakabuto4-4
3-5WakamasuiJd10Sadamisaki6-2
3-5IsenoboriJd11Nihondake3-5
5-3 SugimuraJd12Takanoyama3-5
0-0-8MiyanagaJd13Tsukumonada5-3
2-6AndoJd14Kisonishiki4-4
4-4TsugarugataJd15Tsugaruyama3-5
6-2 IsowakaJd16Miyanoumi4-4
5-3 KaranishikiJd17Kitaminami4-4
3-5OnohikariJd18Tsunebayama6-2
2-6TokachimineJd19Kashimaryu4-4
4-4OnohibikiJd20Okinishiki5-3
4-2-2KashiwazakiJd21Asahinami5-3
3-5TakagiJd22Tachiizumi7-1
5-3TakanonamiJd23Wakanishiki2-6
6-2 HananoboriJd24Kamaishi3-5
6-2 TsurunoJd25Higuchi4-4
0-0-8ShiroganeyamaJd26Miyatogawa4-4
4-4HigonishikiJd27Sakuragawa3-5
6-2 DewanoiwaJd28Masudagawa0-8
3-5NaminoboriJd29Terunoyama1-7
3-5OrochinamiJd30Tomonishiki1-7
4-4WakaminatoJd31Setonoyama5-3
5-3TokunoshimaJd32Naniwaumi4-4
6-2 OmiyayamaJd33Ishimiryu5-3
5-3Hinatanishiki#Jd34Aonoumi3-5
4-4TamahitachiJd35Yurinosato2-6
3-5WakanoyamaJd36Shizugatake3-5
2-6FurukawaJd37Sagamiyama4-4
7-1 HoriJd38Yoshinobori2-6
5-3KomaiJd39Sugiura4-4
3-5AzumahanaJd40Chikugogawa1-7
4-4KatahiraJd41Ozora2-6
4-4OkitayamaJd42Utanishiki5-3
0-0-8KotonoumiJd43Kurokawa0-0-8
3-5TakamoriJd44Morofuji6-2
4-4HigashisonoJd45Tsunenonami0-0-8
4-4TegarawakaJd46Hanada5-3
3-5KashimaumiJd47Hatanaka6-2
5-3MaruyamaJd48Seiyu4-4
5-3EzonohanaJd49Ishimaru5-3
8-0 Y ChibaJd50Tochinosato4-4
6-2KawakamiJd51Tsurunosato3-5
2-6TanakaJd52Fumotokawa3-5
5-3HirokagawaJd53Takakurayama4-4
3-5TokihikariJd54Chibanohana6-2
0-0-8TokinoumiJd55Wakatenryu5-3
2-6KotogaiwaJd56Mimura5-3
3-5SatomiyamaJd57Minaminoumi4-4
4-4WakakumaJd58Tsuneasahi3-5
4-4TadaJd59Nishida4-4
5-3OitayamaJd60Oka5-3
2-6MaenoboriJd61Shirafuji4-4
0-0-8FukunouraJd62Mochizuki3-5
7-1MurakamiJd63Ishinohara4-4
3-5EchigoyamaJd64Suginoumi5-3
5-3ShikamaJd65Watanabe5-3
6-2WakachitoseJd66Masunoyama4-4
0-0-8SaganoboriJd67Hirayama4-4
5-3HiraiJd68Tetsuakiyama4-4
4-4ItsutsudakeJd69Wakaakita6-2
4-4TsugaruuraJd70Midainoumi2-6
1-7TakanouraJd71Tajima2-6
4-4IchinoumiJd72Matsunohana3-5
3-5IshizakaJd73Shigehara7-1
2-6TochiisamiJd74Wakakikuchi5-3
6-2NokinoyamaJd75Yoshida3-5
5-3NakaJd76Ishizawa4-4
0-0-8BesshiyamaJd77Fukuda7-1
3-5MurohikariJd78Wajima2-6
3-5YamazakiJd79Izumiyama6-2
4-4TakanohashiJd80Shirogane4-4
5-3TsugarumineJd81Arakaze3-5
2-6FujiwaraJd82Minagawa3-5
6-2YumigashimaJd83Tsunezakura3-5
4-4AizakiJd84Tamoto5-3
1-7OkitsugataJd85Sato4-4
6-2MasuharaJd86Isonomatsu0-0-8
0-3-5TsurubayamaJd87Miyagimine6-2
4-4NagaoJd88Tsurunoumi0-0-8
5-3UchiyamaJd89Sugai5-3
4-4OrochimoriJd90Itsutsushio0-0-8
4-4MitsumatsuJd91Takasu5-3
3-5YahatanishikiJd92Sakunishiki2-6
5-3KiyonomineJd93Hiranosato4-4
5-3MoriyaJd94Mitsuda2-6
5-3UraseyamaJd95Washinishiki4-4
5-3FujinoumiJd96Minonishiki#3-5
0-0-8 TomoenishikiJd97Yamadayama4-4
3-5KiyohitoyamaJd98Taniguchi4-4
0-0-8 KashimatachiJd99Maehira2-3-3
4-4KashiwakuniJd100Tasawa5-3
0-0-8 MukaeJd101Nantaisan3-5
3-5Hinatazaki#Jd102Yamagata7-1
4-4AraiJd103Okinoyama4-4
0-0-8ImanosatoJd104Tamanobori3-5
1-4-3AsayamaJd105Aizawa0-0-8
0-0-8 KawamuraJd106Furuhata2-4-2
4-4MifunegataJd107Otawara5-3
4-4KonishiJd108Okadayama5-3
3-5ShinobuiwaJd109Hidenobori5-3
3-5ShimadaJd110Chihogawa2-6
2-6AzusayamaJd111 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-7OtokoiwaJk1Itsutsugawa1-7
2-6 NishimuraJk2Kirishima0-0-8
6-2 TominagaJk3Nakanishiki6-2
3-5 MasunoumiJk4Ongagawa4-4
5-3 NoboriumiJk5Hirahara3-5
3-5 SayamaJk6Wakaasahi7-1 Y
6-2 TakahashiJk7Yamaguchi5-3
5-3 OkadagawaJk8Nakamurayama3-5
5-3 NumadaJk9Nabekura7-1 D
2-6 KitazonoJk10Sasada5-3
5-3 FumikuraJk11Mitsusumi5-3
3-5 SetoJk12Fukunohana6-2
5-3 MiyajimaJk13Ishizaki1-7

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Sukiyama2-1
Tsuchida1-2
Izumoyama2-1
Niioka1-2
Hinataiwa#1-2
Murakamiyama1-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Aoki#0-0
Kitsui0-0
Daimonji0-0
Kabutogata#0-0
Tanakayama0-0
Takaarashi0-0
Nunota0-0
Koizumi0-0
Nakanoyama0-0
Tanabe0-0
Akashi0-0
Maenoumi0-0
Taranishiki0-0
Anzai0-0
Kitajima0-0
Matsunaga0-0
Akasaki0-0
Sakai0-0
Watanabe0-0
Yakabe0-0
Wakatochigi0-0
Gotoiwa0-0
Amaginada0-0
Tsurushima0-0
Iwanohana0-0
Nayoroishi0-0
Iwakiumi0-0
Onoi0-0
Takagiiwa0-0
Uda0-0
Yoshinoumi0-0
Tozuka0-0
Hisanohana0-0
Ueda0-0
Ohirayama0-0
Nayoroyama0-0
Ogata0-0
Ominato0-0
Gotoyama0-0
Suzuki0-0
Shibata0-0
Ebina0-0
Satsumafuji0-0
Fukunaga0-0
Makiyama0-0
Saito0-0
Yoshimura0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J21eTsunekadoHidenohana
Ms3wFukumidoriMatsui
Ms7wTodaMikasayama
Ms17wHandaOikari
Ms26eTatsumusashiMusashidake
Ms30wOgawaWakanaruto
Ms41eIwatoyamaKashiwano
Ms51eMiyanoboriKasugamine
Ms64wIchinohanaKaryu
Ms65wTominouraTochinohana
Sd16eChihironada#Tochiwaka
Sd32wSawakazeWakahibiki
Sd44eTsunenoumiTorishiro#
Sd61wIwanishikiKuninoiwa
Sd62wKusunishikiHaraguchi
Sd66wAyunoboriTamanogawa
Sd79wKikuryu#Kikuryuyama#
Sd90wTsukubasanTsumanohana
Jd26wMiyatogawaNakata
Jd32wNaniwaumiHidanosato
Jd35eTamahitachiKasumigaura
Jd36wShizugatakeKakegawa
Jd46eTegarawakaKashiwayama
Jd53eHirokagawaKozuki#
Jd81eTsugarumineKudo
Jd101wNantaisanSaito
Jd111eAzusayamaOno
Jk1wItsutsugawaNorimatsu

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tsukumonada--
Sukiyama--
Tsuchida--
IzumoyamaNishonosekiShimaneNovember 18, 1934
Niioka--
Hinataiwa#--
Murakamiyama--
Aoki#AraisoAkitaAugust 28, 1939
KitsuiSanoyamaHokkaidoFebruary 15, 1938
DaimonjiNakamuraKyotoFebruary 21, 1940
Kabutogata#NakamuraShimaneMay 15, 1931
Tanakayama--
TakaarashiTakasagoMieMarch 3, 1936
Nunota--
Koizumi--
NakanoyamaTokitsukazeKagoshimaJuly 28, 1938
TanabeTatsunamiChiba
Akashi--
Maenoumi--
Taranishiki--
AnzaiHanakagoHokkaidoSeptember 21, 1937
Kitajima--
Matsunaga--
AkasakiIzutsuMiyazakiOctober 10, 1937
Sakai--
Watanabe--
Yakabe--
Wakatochigi--
Gotoiwa--
Amaginada--
Tsurushima--
IwanohanaNishonosekiIwateAugust 8, 1937
Nayoroishi--
Iwakiumi--
Onoi--
Takagiiwa--
Uda--
Yoshinoumi--
TozukaTatsunamiIbarakiDecember 15, 1937
Hisanohana--
Ueda--
Ohirayama--
Nayoroyama--
Ogata--
Ominato--
Gotoyama--
Suzuki--
Shibata--
EbinaIzutsuAomoriJanuary 25, 1939
Satsumafuji--
Fukunaga--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J17wTerunoboriTakashimaHokkaidoJanuary 26, 1922S
Ms62wGenkuniyama#IsegahamaAkitaMs48
Ms66eSuwanishikiOyamaNaganoMs44
Sd19eAsanogawaAsahiyamaIshikawaSd10
Sd28eFujiwakaTakasagoChibaSd9
Sd75wOmusashiTakasagoSaitamaSd26
Jd35wYurinosatoAsahiyamaIbarakiJd1
Jd43wKurokawa--Jd8
Jd62eFukunoura--Jd49
Jd67eSaganobori--Jd43
Jd77eBesshiyama--Jd6
Jd104eImanosato--Jd90
Jd105wAizawa--Jd95
Jk2wKirishima--Jd46

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho