Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKagamisato (4th)
JuryoOtayama (1st)
MakushitaFujinishiki
SandanmeChiba
JonidanKairyuyama
JonokuchiTamanoiwa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakahaguro (1st)
Shukun-shoTamanoumi (1st)
Kanto-shoMitsuneyama (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○□○○ Y1w Kagamisato

12 wins
○●○○○○○●○○○○○○● Y2eHD Yoshibayama
○○○○○○○○○○○○■–■ O1e Wakanohana
○○●○○●○○○○○●○○○ M7w Tokitsuyama

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●●●□ Y2wHD Tochinishiki
●●○○○○○○●○○○○●○ M16w Otachi

10 wins
●○○○○○●○○○●○●○● M7e Shinobuyama
○○○○○○○○●●○●○●● M10w Mitsuneyama
○○●○●●○●○○○○○○● M15w Wakanoumi

9 wins
○○○○○○○●●●●●○●○ O2eHD Matsunobori
●○○●○●○○●○○○●○● K1e Tamanoumi
○●○●●●○○○○●○○●○ M1e Wakahaguro
○○●●●○●●○○○●○○○ M8w Daitenryu
●●●○○○○○○●○○●○● M9w Kitanonada
●●○●○●●○○○○○○●○ M14e Iwakaze
○●○○●○●●●○○○●○○ M14w Osegawa
●●●○○○○○●●●○○○○ M17e Dewanohana
●○○●○○●●●○○○○●○ M17w Wakasegawa
●○○○●○○○○○●●●○● M20w Tokinishiki

8 wins
●○○○○●●●●●●○○○○ S1e Asashio
●○●○○○●○●○●●○●○ K1w Tsurugamine
○○●○●●●○●○○●●○○ M10e Yoshinomine
●○○○○●○●○●●○●○● M11w Shimizugawa
○●○●●○○○●●●○○○● M12w Shimanishiki
○○●○○●●○○●○●●●○ M15e Shionishiki
●○○○○○●●●○○○●●● M18e Fukunoumi
○●○●●●●○○●○○○●○ M21e Onoura
○●●○●●○○●○●○○○● M21w Kiyoenami
●○●○●●○○○●○●●○○ M22w Kiunzan

7 wins
○●○●○○●○○●●●○●● O1w Ouchiyama
○○●○○●●○○●●●●○● S1w Kotogahama
●●●●●●○●○●○○○○○ M2w Futatsuryu
●○●●○○○○○○●●●●● M13e Hoshikabuto
●○○●○●○○○●●●○●● M20e Hirakagawa

6 wins
●○●○●●○●○○●●●●○ M5w Tochihikari
●●○○●○●●●●●○○●○ M6w Dewaminato
●●●●○○○●●○○●●○● M9e Miyanishiki
○●●●○●○●○●●●○○● M16e Izuminada
○○●●●○●●●○●○●○● M19e Yasome
○●●●●○●○○●●●●○○ M19w Hiodoshi

5 wins
●●●●●○●●●○○○●○● M3e Wakamaeda
●●●●●○●○●●○○●●○ M4e Narutoumi
○●●●●○○○○●●●●●● M4w Annenyama
●●●●●○●●●●○○○●○ M5e Dewanishiki
○●○●●●○●●●○●○●● M8e Wakabayama
●●○○○●○●●●●○●●● M22e Tsunenoyama

4 wins
○○○●●●●●●●●●●●○ M2e Naruyama
●●●●●●●○●○●●○○● M6e Kuninobori
●●●●●●●●●○○●●○○ M12e Orochigata

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○○●○●●● M3w Ohikari
●●○●●●●●○●●●○●● M11e Kaminishiki
○○●●○●●●●●●●●●● M13w Yoshiiyama
○●●○●●●●●●●●●●○ M18w Hirosegawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Chiyonoyama
––––––––––––––– M1w Hajimayama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○●●○●○○○○○○ J15w Otayama

11 wins
●○●○○○○●○○○○○●○ J5w Kamioiyama
○○○○○○●●○○●○○○● J12w Maegashio

10 wins
○○○○○○○○●●●●●○○ J3w Takanishiki
○●○○○●○●○○○○●○● J11w Koinose
●●●○○○○○○●○○●○○ J14e Sagahikari

9 wins
○○□●●●○○●●○●○○○ J1w Tachikaze
●○○○○○●○●○○●●○● J2e Maenoyama
●●●○○●○○○○○○●●○ J4w Azumaumi
○○●●○●●●●○○○○○○ J5e Atagoyama
○○○○●○○○●●○●○●● J7w Masumiyama
○○○●○●○○●○●●●○○ J17w Fusanishiki
●○○●●●○○●○○○●○○ J19w Wakanosato
○○●●●○○○○●●○○●○ J20e Ijuin
○○○○○●●○○○●●●○● J20w Asanishiki

8 wins
○●○●●○●●○●○○○○● J4e Ononishiki
○○●●●○○●○●○○●●○ J10w Dairyu
●●○○●○○●○○●○○●● J11e Sakurakuni
●○●○●○●○○○○●○●● J12e Hideminato
●●●○●○○●○○○○●●○ J21e Kurodayama
○○●○●○●●○○●●●○○ J22e Nanatsuumi
●○○○○●○○●●●●○○● J22w Oikawa

7 wins
○●●○●○●●●●○●○○○ J6e Nachinoyama
○●○○○●●●●●●○●○○ J8e Kiryugawa
○○●●●○○○●●●○○●● J10e Hakuyuzan
●●○●○●○○●●○●●○○ J16w Hidenishiki
○●●○○●●○○○●●○●● J17e Morinosato
●○●●●●○○○○●○○●● J18e Tatekabuto
○●●●○○●●●●●○○○○ J19e Tamakaze

6 wins
●●○●●●○●○●●●○○○ J2w Otozaki
––––○○○○○●●●●●○ J3e Hakuryuyama
●○○●●●○●●○●●○○● J7e Hiranoto
○●●●○●●●○○○○●●● J13w Oshio
●○○●○○●●●○○●●●● J16e Matsunishiki
●●●○○●●●○○○●○●● J18w Isenishiki

5 wins
●●○●●○●○●●●○●●○ J8w Tsunenishiki
●●●○●○●○●●○●○●● J15e Akenoumi

4 wins
●●●●●●●●○●○○●●○ J6w Futaseyama
●○●●●●●●●●●○○○● J13e Kenryu
○●○●●○●●○●●●●●● J14w Dairyuzan
●●○●●○○○●●■–––– J21w Matsumidori
○●○○●●●●●●□●●●● J23w Jinrai

3 wins
●●●●○●●○●○●●●●● J9e Fukunosato

2 wins
○○■–––––––––––– J1e Hanenishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J9w Onobori
––––––––––––––– J23e Toyonohana

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○–○–○––●○––○–○ Ms14w Itsutsugata
○–○–○–○–○●––○–○ Ms24w Fujinishiki
Ms26w Kashiwamine
Ms70w Nishinaka

6 wins
○○–○–○–●––●–○○– Ms2e Tsugaruumi
○●––○–○●–○–○–○– Ms4w Takimiyama
○○––●○––○–○–●–○ Ms7w Amatsunada
Ms17e Kojinyama#
Ms19e Tatsumusashi
Ms25e Fujinobori
Ms26e Asahimori
Ms31e Okinoshima
Ms32e Myobudani
○–●–○○–○–○––●○– Ms32w Kitabayama
Ms45e Minamikuni#
Ms47e Hayashi
Ms52e Sawade
Ms58e Minatoyama
Ms62e Wakachichibu
Ms63e Okada
Ms65w Aobayama
Ms69w Sugiyama
Ms72e Aramasa#
Ms74w Tachiizumi
Ms75e Tsunenobori

5 wins
–○●–○–●○––●○–●○ Ms1e Fukumidori
●–○○––○–●–○●––○ Ms5e Kashiwaryu
●–○–●–○○––○●––○ Ms6w Kamanishiki
○●–●––●–○–○○–○– Ms7e Notonoyama
○–○–○●–○–●–○––● Ms8w Sakunobori
●–●–○–○○–○––○●– Ms14e Ishikariiwa
○●–○––○–○–●–●–○ Ms15e Toyonosato
Ms16e Isonohana
Ms20e Kitanohana
●–○–○–●○––●○–○– Ms24e Sudo
Ms28e Masunobori
Ms29w Tochiasahi
Ms34w Akinobori#
Ms36w Tominobori
●–○–○●––○–●–○–○ Ms39w Kiyozakura
Ms40e Hatsunobori
Ms42w Kusunobori
○●–○–●––●○––○○– Ms43e Shinkawa
Ms44w Kumawayama#
Ms47w Kiyonohana
○–○●–○–○–●–●––○ Ms50w Aonosato
Ms52w Tokinami
Ms58w Kiminishiki
○●––○–●–○–○●–○– Ms60e Toyonoumi
Ms61w Kitanosato
Ms63w Tokitsunami
Ms66w Hanawaka
Ms67e Naniwayama
Ms70e Iwanoto
Ms74e Kuninooto

4 wins
○●–●–○––●○––○–● Ms2w Saganosato
●–○–●–●●–○–○––○ Ms3w Tokitsuumi
○–○●––●●–○––●○– Ms6e Oshiroyama
●–●●–●–○––○–○–○ Ms8e Kiyonomori
○–●–○○––●○––●–● Ms9w Kanenohana
○●––●○––●–○–○●– Ms13e Ohibiki
●–○–○–●●–●––○○– Ms13w Masuinada
●–●○––●–●○–○–○– Ms15w Tsunewaka#
●–○○––●○–●––○–● Ms17w Togashi
Ms18w Arawaka
●–●–○–●–○○–○–●– Ms21w Terunishiki
Ms22e Futamidori
Ms22w Dewahikari
Ms30e Tokinohana
Ms34e Hanaikari
Ms35e Maedagawa
Ms36e Tatsumiryu
Ms37e Narutoiwa
Ms38e Wakanobori
Ms38w Mizushima
Ms42e Akiteru#
Ms44e Masunishiki
Ms46e Kashiwamori
Ms48w Oyazaki
Ms49e Futanishiki
Ms50e Taizan#
Ms51e Mikuniyama
Ms53e Torigatayama
Ms54w Tomizawa
Ms56w Inanobori
Ms57w Tominoura
Ms59e Mihonishiki
Ms62w Ainohana
Ms65e Nijozan
Ms69e Maenohana
Ms71e Tsurutayama
Ms71w Yahatahama
Ms73e Otokoyama
Ms73w Ishikarigawa
Ms75w Kotowaka

3 wins
○–●–●–○–○●–●––● Ms4e Oginohana
●○–○––●○––●●––● Ms9e Midoriyama
●●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Ms10e Kunimiyama
○–○●–●–●––●●–○– Ms10w Tsukumoumi
●○–●–○––○●–●–●– Ms11w Takabayama
○–●●–●––○–●●–○– Ms12e Toda
Ms16w Zaoyama
Ms19w Daitomiyama#
Ms21e Kabutoryu
Ms25w Matsueyama
Ms27e Nankenzan#
Ms27w Tsuruginobori
Ms29e Nagonosato
○●–○–●––●–○●––● Ms31w Wakasugiyama
Ms35w Ryuhiyama#
Ms37w Toyohikari
Ms39e Asanoumi
Ms40w Asahikari
Ms41e Namikaze
Ms43w Takanoshima
Ms45w Ariakenada
Ms46w Shinanohana
Ms48e Fujiisami
Ms54e Aibayama
Ms57e Hayanishiki
Ms60w Kirinomine
Ms64e Terukaze
Ms64w Usanohana
Ms66e Hinatamine#
Ms67w Wakashio
Ms68w Tochigisato
Ms72w Wakahikari
Ms76e Yamatoumi

2 wins
●●–●–○––●–○–●●– Ms3e Matsuba
●○––○●–●–●––●●– Ms5w Tsurumiyama
Ms18e Haginosato
Ms20w Azumakuni
Ms23e Tochinoseki
Ms23w Yamatoiwa#
Ms33e Saganishiki
Ms33w Iwatoyama
Ms41w Nishonoumi
Ms51w Miyanobori
Ms55e Onishiyama#
Ms56e Hishijoyama#
Ms59w Mikami
Ms61e Kashiwaiwa
Ms68e Shimizuiwa

1 win
●–●○–●–●–●––●●– Ms1w Tokishio
Ms30w Hakuiyama
Ms49w Terumiyama

0 wins
●●––●–●–––––––– Ms11e Fukunoshima
––––––––––––––– Ms12w Tsunekado
Ms28w Handa
Ms53w Inabayama
Ms55w Shinryu#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd5w Ozuiwa#
Sd31w Aritayama
Sd38e Senbayama
○○–●––○○––○○–○– Sd51w Chiba
Sd59w Hibikiya
Sd70e Haga
Sd92e Matsuzaki

6 wins
Sd8w Tomoewaka
Sd14e Minenosato
Sd23e Shiogahama
Sd24e Matsunogawa
Sd30e Kitakamiyama#
○–●○–○–●––○–○○– Sd33e Udagawa
Sd42w Marume
Sd45w Tomoegawa
Sd46e Dewanoyama
Sd49e Nishinokawa
Sd58e Furuya
Sd66e Minemoto
Sd67w Miyatsunishiki
Sd71w Daishiyama#
Sd79w Sadamisaki
Sd83e Koshibayama
Sd85e Morofuji
○–○○––●–○○–○––● Sd87w Hanada
Sd101e Shizugatake

5 wins
Sd4e Koshinokuni
Sd5e Arahama
Sd6e Takasakiyama
Sd9e Tokibayama
Sd10w Wakatsugawa
Sd13e Oeyama
Sd16e Iuchi
Sd18w Niwanishiki#
Sd19w Akemitsu#
Sd20w Yamatogawa
Sd21e Iwanaga
Sd24w Sawakaze
Sd26w Wada
Sd29e Tokinoyama
Sd30w Sueyama#
Sd37e Yoshiteruyama#
Sd40w Shinanosato
Sd41e Hisanishiki#
Sd41w Kibinoumi
Sd48e Oisami
●–●–○–○○–○–○––● Sd52e Okanoyama
Sd53w Chitosenada
Sd56w Takachiho
Sd57e Tochizakura
Sd61w Mitsubayama
Sd63e Datenohana
Sd64e Azumashio
Sd65e Fukuriki#
Sd68w Wakatokachi
Sd72e Sakushuyama#
Sd73w Tsugarugata
Sd78e Chikubayama
Sd81e Tsukubasan
Sd83w Iwamura
Sd85w Kawakami
●●––○○––○○–●––○ Sd86w Wakatenryu
Sd90e Hatanaka
Sd92w Hakushuzan#
Sd93e Hitachinami
Sd93w Motoyoshi
Sd94w Kitaminami
Sd95e Chibanohana
Sd98e Isowaka

4 wins
Sd1e Tsuchii
Sd1w Yoshinohana
Sd3e Banryunada
Sd7e Terunoumi
Sd7w Masuaga#
Sd8e Dewagasaki
Sd9w Ehimeiwa
Sd11w Ugonishiki
Sd12e Tsukata
Sd15w Asawaka
Sd16w Hatsushio#
Sd17w Arima
Sd18e Rikishio
Sd25e Hokutoyama
Sd25w Kiyohikari
Sd26e Tsunehikari
Sd29w Wakashinobu
Sd33w Mitsuwaka
Sd35e Tochinonada
Sd36e Orochiishi
Sd36w Sanmonzan#
Sd37w Kakuryuyama
Sd39e Hatanobori
Sd43w Tsunanishiki
Sd44e Kyumanobori#
Sd45e Tamenobuyama#
Sd48w Daikanyama
Sd49w Oishi
Sd50w Kaishuyama#
Sd51e Takahama
Sd59e Dewanoiwa
Sd60e Datenobori
Sd60w Tochiizumi
Sd64w Aranonami
Sd66w Koga
Sd67e Tamanosato
Sd71e Tokigamine
Sd73e Takamine
Sd75e Tainoumi
Sd75w Shiganosato
Sd77e Kinunosato
Sd78w Asakaze
Sd79e Inenohana
Sd81w Datenishiki
Sd88e Ishimiryu
Sd88w Yasuyama#
Sd89w Wakakabuto
Sd96w Mimura
Sd97w Sugimura
Sd99w Kuninoumi
Sd100w Onohibiki

3 wins
Sd4w Wakayoshiba
Sd6w Ichinohana
Sd10e Tsuruwatari
Sd11e Hakunozan
Sd14w Kominatogawa
Sd19e Fujita
Sd21w Harimayama
Sd22e Teruhikari
Sd22w Chibanoyama
Sd27w Takamiyama
Sd32e Iwanishiki
Sd32w Dewanonami
Sd34w Tokinokuni
Sd38w Tsurugatake#
Sd39w Sekinobori#
Sd40e Inoue
Sd44w Shinobunada
Sd46w Fukunishiki
Sd47e Azumayama
Sd50e Setonoumi
Sd53e Teshioyama
Sd57w Mitsukumayama
Sd58w Tachigawa
Sd63w Daiboyama#
Sd68e Amakusanada
Sd69w Tsuruwaka
Sd70w Terunosato
Sd72w Takanonami
Sd74e Takanohana
Sd76w Kikuryu#
Sd80e Azumaryu
Sd84e Mizuki
Sd86e Sakuragawa
Sd87e Ikedayama
Sd89e Goshonishiki
Sd90w Kamaishi
Sd91e Chibaminato
Sd94e Kisonishiki
Sd95w Takagi
Sd99e Okabayashi

2 wins
Sd2e Chihironada#
Sd3w Yubariyama
Sd12w Misuzuyama
Sd13w Tsukishima
Sd15e Kashiwawaka
Sd17e Koshinoumi
Sd20e Fukushima
Sd27e Yasakayama
Sd28w Misakiyama
Sd34e Tsunenoumi
Sd35w Kusunishiki
Sd52w Terutaka#
Sd54e Itsutsuiwa
Sd54w Kitanoumi
Sd55e Ebihara
Sd55w Shiowaka
Sd56e Tokinobori
Sd62w Tsukumonada
Sd74w Kashiwazaki
Sd82e Fusanobori
Sd82w Iizaka
Sd84w Hiraiwa
Sd91w Ohatayama#
Sd97e Futaseryu
Sd98w Hayatonishiki

1 win
Sd2w Maenokawa
Sd23w Itsutsuura
Sd43e Suganonishiki
Sd61e Setonohana
Sd62e Tsunebayama
Sd76e Tokinosato

0 wins
Sd28e Atsutayama
Sd31e Nakanoumi
Sd42e Asahibiki
Sd47w Okinoumi
Sd65w Ayunobori
Sd69e Kurebayama
Sd77w Muronishiki
Sd80w Hiragayama
––––––––––––––– Sd96e Miyanaga
Sd100e Komenohana

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd10e Wakakuma
Jd74e Kairyuyama

7 wins
○–○–○–○○––●○–○– Jd34w Sasada
Jd47w Hirahara
Jd74w Nayoroyama
Jd83w Kamiroyama#
Jd111w Kawase

6 wins
Jd5w Hidehikoyama
Jd6w Aonoumi
Jd9w Takamori
Jd18e Tominaga
Jd20w Edonohana
Jd32e Nakanishiki
Jd33e Nishida
Jd35w Miyajima
Jd40e Yumigashima
Jd41e Numada
Jd50w Takibayama
Jd56e Chikuniyama
Jd62w Fukunohana
Jd64e Okinoyama
●–○○––○○––○●–○– Jd81w Daimonji
Jd82w Yoshinoiwa
Jd91e Anzai
Jd93w Osumiyama
Jd95w Amaginada
Jd100e Hisanohana
Jd101w Tominishiki
Jd104w Yahatayama
Jd105e Iwakiumi

5 wins
Jd4e Ichibayama
Jd6e Komai
Jd12w Maruyama
Jd13w Ezonohana
Jd14w Omigawa#
Jd16w Masuhara
Jd20e Wakaasahi
Jd21w Nabekura
Jd22w Tsuneasahi
Jd23w Kurohimeyama
Jd26w Mitsusumi
Jd27e Shikama
Jd28w Tsugaruyama
Jd29e Wakachidori
Jd31w Izumiyama
Jd34e Ishimaru
Jd45w Tanabe
Jd47e Naka
Jd48w Orochinami
Jd49w Hirayama
Jd51w Terunoyama
Jd52e Masudagawa
Jd55e Echigoyama
Jd55w Ozora
Jd61e Matsunohana
Jd65e Fubukijima
Jd67w Tsunezakura
Jd68w Hinataiwa#
Jd70w Tainishiki
Jd71w Sukiyama
Jd72w Yahatanishiki
Jd77e Wakatochigi
Jd83e Washinishiki
Jd87w Oshinoyama
Jd88w Takaarashi
Jd89e Umenohana
Jd91w Shigeto
Jd97w Wakanomine
Jd99w Fumikura
Jd101e Shibata
Jd102e Kosenoyama
Jd102w Tomoenishiki
Jd112e Narusawa
Jd112w Ishizawayama

4 wins
Jd1e Hirai
Jd1w Setonoyama
Jd2w Isenobori
Jd7e Suginoumi
Jd8e Miyanoumi
Jd9e Naniwaumi
Jd10w Onohikari
Jd11e Ando
Jd14e Kashimaryu
Jd15e Yoshiteru
Jd17w Fumotokawa
Jd22e Tochinosato
Jd24w Wakaakita
Jd25e Hinatanishiki#
Jd26e Nagao
Jd28e Watanabe
Jd29w Nihondake
Jd33w Ishizaka
Jd36w Takanoyama
Jd38w Murohikari
Jd39w Shirafuji
Jd40w Mikawanami
Jd41w Wakachitose
Jd42e Fukuda
Jd44w Sugiura
Jd49e Wakanishiki
Jd52w Mochizuki
Jd54e Nokinoyama
Jd54w Hinatadake#
Jd58e Itsutsudake
Jd58w Fujinoumi
Jd63e Yamadayama
Jd64w Nakamurayama
Jd66w Nanshuzan
Jd68e Onoya
Jd69e Takanoura
Jd72e Izumoyama
Jd75e Sakunishiki
Jd76e Oyano
Jd79w Tsurushima
Jd80e Wakanayoro
Jd80w Midainoumi
Jd84w Ohirayama
Jd85e Asayama
Jd86e Iizunayama
Jd86w Kitanomine
Jd87e Masunoumi
Jd89w Maenoumi
Jd92e Matsunaga
Jd97e Azusayama
Jd98e Mifunegata
Jd98w Makiyama
Jd99e Takagiiwa
Jd103e Nakanoyama
Jd107e Fukunaga
Jd108e Ishizaki
Jd113e Masumidori

3 wins
Jd2e Tegarawaka
Jd3e Seiyu
Jd4w Omiyayama
Jd5e Miyatogawa
Jd7w Wakanoyama
Jd13e Akibayama
Jd18w Wakanohara
Jd19w Tsunanohana
Jd21e Ikomayama
Jd24e Oka
Jd25w Takasu
Jd27w Minaminoumi
Jd32w Tsurunishiki
Jd37e Asahiryu
Jd37w Kashiwakuni
Jd38e Hoshihikari
Jd43w Sagamiyama
Jd46e Wakakikuchi
Jd46w Tochiisami
Jd48e Musashino
Jd51e Tokihikari
Jd57e Tetsuakiyama
Jd59w Tomonishiki
Jd60e Masunoyama
Jd61w Takanoshio
Jd65w Seto
Jd66e Arakaze
Jd67e Yoneyama
Jd70e Moriya
Jd73e Nunota
Jd73w Kamiumayama
Jd75w Taranishiki
Jd76w Hinatazaki#
Jd79e Sato
Jd82e Himenoyama
Jd88e Togamiyama
Jd92w Tatsunohana#
Jd93e Nantaisan
Jd94e Sozan#
Jd96w Inadayama
Jd100w Shinobuiwa
Jd103w Akashi
Jd104e Watanabe
Jd106e Ominato
Jd108w Murakamiyama
Jd109e Mifunesaki
Jd110w Nishimura
Jd111e Iritani

2 wins
Jd11w Azumahana
Jd12e Wakamusashi
Jd15w Tokachimine
Jd17e Kagurayama
Jd19e Kiyonomine
Jd30e Tochinoumi
Jd36e Naritayama
Jd39e Katsuranada
Jd43e Takakurayama
Jd56w Miyagimine
Jd57w Tsurunosato
Jd60w Ichinoumi
Jd62e Hidenobori
Jd78w Tsunenonami
Jd81e Shimada
Jd84e Hinatatani#
Jd90e Otawara
Jd94w Gotoiwa
Jd95e Tamanobori
Jd110e Koraiyama#

1 win
Jd8w Wakanomichi
Jd23e Chibahikari
Jd31e Shibanoura
Jd35e Konishi
Jd53w Kotogaiwa
Jd85w Orochimori
Jd90w Hidanomine
Jd96e Chihogawa

0 wins
Jd3w Okinishiki
Jd16e Asahinami
Jd30w Arai
Jd42w Tamahitachi
Jd44e Oitayama
Jd45e Murakami
Jd50e Yamagata
Jd53e Hirokagawa
Jd59e Kashimaumi
Jd63w Sayama
Jd69w Chikugogawa
Jd71e Ueda
Jd77w Tanaka
Jd78e Mitsumatsu
Jd105w Yoshinoumi
Jd106w Gotoyama
Jd107w Itsutsugawa
Jd109w Yakabe

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk8e Tamanoiwa
Jk11w Nomura
Jk12e Ichinomiya
Jk20e Doi

6 wins
Jk17e Arakawa
Jk23e Otsuka

5 wins
Jk1w Uraseyama
Jk2e Minonishiki#
Jk3w Nishikiyama
Jk4e Taruya
Jk5e Takahikari
Jk6e Mihara
Jk10w Irii
Jk25e Kazegamine
Jk26e Hizuruyama
Jk26w Ichiminato
Jk27w Onejime

4 wins
Jk1e Tozuka
Jk3e Tsuwatari
Jk7w Ono
Jk8w Orochiyama
Jk9w Fusegiura#
Jk10e Kubota
Jk15w Gokyozan#
Jk16e Ishibashi
Jk16w Ishida
Jk17w Aramiya
Jk19w Shimanoumi
Jk22e Tatsunoyama#
Jk23w Hoshino
Jk24e Tsubonoya
Jk24w Itoyama

3 wins
Jk4w Matsui
Jk7e Wakashimada
Jk12w Fukagawa
Jk13w Horaguchi
Jk18e Tokimi
Jk18w Sachinoumi
Jk25w Tensuiyama
Jk28e Kakihara

2 wins
Jk5w Komesawa
Jk11e Hashimoto
Jk13e Onishi
Jk19e Yanaura
Jk20w Yoshimoto
Jk21e Makino
Jk22w Yamamoto

1 win
Jk27e Hiramatsu

0 wins
Jk2w Satsumafuji
Jk6w Takano
Jk9e Komanishiki
Jk14e Kiyofuji
Jk14w Adegawa
Jk15e Sasakiyama
Jk21w Sagaarashi

77 queries in 1,23 seconds

Aki 1956

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 16, 1956 - September 30, 1956


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15ChiyonoyamaYKagamisato14-1 Y
12-3 JYoshibayamaHDTochinishiki11-4
12-2-1 JWakanohanaOOuchiyama7-8
9-6MatsunoboriHD 
8-7AsashioSKotogahama7-8
9-6 S TamanoumiKTsurugamine8-7
9-6 G WakahaguroM1Hajimayama0-0-15
4-11NaruyamaM2Futatsuryu7-8
5-10WakamaedaM3Ohikari3-12
5-10NarutoumiM4Annenyama5-10
5-10DewanishikiM5Tochihikari6-9
4-11KuninoboriM6Dewaminato6-9
10-5ShinobuyamaM7Tokitsuyama12-3 J
5-10WakabayamaM8Daitenryu9-6
6-9MiyanishikiM9Kitanonada9-6
8-7YoshinomineM10Mitsuneyama10-5 K
3-12KaminishikiM11Shimizugawa8-7
4-11OrochigataM12Shimanishiki8-7
7-8HoshikabutoM13Yoshiiyama3-12
9-6IwakazeM14Osegawa9-6
8-7ShionishikiM15Wakanoumi10-5
6-9IzuminadaM16Otachi11-4
9-6DewanohanaM17Wakasegawa9-6
8-7FukunoumiM18Hirosegawa3-12
6-9YasomeM19Hiodoshi6-9
7-8HirakagawaM20Tokinishiki9-6
8-7OnouraM21Kiyoenami8-7
5-10 TsunenoyamaM22Kiunzan8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-1-12HanenishikiJ1Tachikaze9-6
9-6 MaenoyamaJ2Otozaki6-9
6-5-4HakuryuyamaJ3Takanishiki10-5
8-7OnonishikiJ4Azumaumi9-6
9-6AtagoyamaJ5Kamioiyama11-4
7-8NachinoyamaJ6Futaseyama4-11
6-9HiranotoJ7Masumiyama9-6
7-8KiryugawaJ8Tsunenishiki5-10
3-12FukunosatoJ9Onobori0-0
7-8HakuyuzanJ10Dairyu8-7
8-7SakurakuniJ11Koinose10-5
8-7HideminatoJ12Maegashio11-4
4-11KenryuJ13Oshio6-9
10-5SagahikariJ14Dairyuzan4-11
5-10AkenoumiJ15Otayama12-3 Y
6-9MatsunishikiJ16Hidenishiki7-8
7-8MorinosatoJ17Fusanishiki9-6
7-8TatekabutoJ18Isenishiki6-9
7-8TamakazeJ19Wakanosato9-6
9-6IjuinJ20Asanishiki9-6
8-7KurodayamaJ21Matsumidori4-7-4
8-7NanatsuumiJ22Oikawa8-7
0-0-15ToyonohanaJ23Jinrai4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-4 FukumidoriMs1Tokishio1-7
6-2 TsugaruumiMs2Saganosato4-4
2-6MatsubaMs3Tokitsuumi4-4
3-5OginohanaMs4Takimiyama6-2
5-3KashiwaryuMs5Tsurumiyama2-6
4-4OshiroyamaMs6Kamanishiki5-3
5-3NotonoyamaMs7Amatsunada6-2
4-4KiyonomoriMs8Sakunobori5-3
3-5MidoriyamaMs9Kanenohana4-4
3-5KunimiyamaMs10Tsukumoumi3-5
0-4-4FukunoshimaMs11Takabayama3-5
3-5TodaMs12Tsunekado0-0-8
4-4OhibikiMs13Masuinada4-4
5-3IshikariiwaMs14Itsutsugata7-1 D
5-3ToyonosatoMs15Tsunewaka#4-4
5-3IsonohanaMs16Zaoyama3-5
6-2Kojinyama#Ms17Togashi4-4
2-6HaginosatoMs18Arawaka4-4
6-2TatsumusashiMs19Daitomiyama#3-5
5-3KitanohanaMs20Azumakuni2-6
3-5KabutoryuMs21Terunishiki4-4
4-4FutamidoriMs22Dewahikari4-4
2-6TochinosekiMs23Yamatoiwa#2-6
5-3SudoMs24Fujinishiki7-1 Y
6-2FujinoboriMs25Matsueyama3-5
6-2AsahimoriMs26Kashiwamine7-1 D
3-5Nankenzan#Ms27Tsuruginobori3-5
5-3MasunoboriMs28Handa0-0-8
3-5NagonosatoMs29Tochiasahi5-3
4-4TokinohanaMs30Hakuiyama1-7
6-2OkinoshimaMs31Wakasugiyama3-5
6-2MyobudaniMs32Kitabayama6-2
2-6SaganishikiMs33Iwatoyama2-6
4-4HanaikariMs34Akinobori#5-3
4-4MaedagawaMs35Ryuhiyama#3-5
4-4TatsumiryuMs36Tominobori5-3
4-4NarutoiwaMs37Toyohikari3-5
4-4WakanoboriMs38Mizushima4-4
3-5AsanoumiMs39Kiyozakura5-3
5-3HatsunoboriMs40Asahikari3-5
3-5NamikazeMs41Nishonoumi2-6
4-4Akiteru#Ms42Kusunobori5-3
5-3ShinkawaMs43Takanoshima3-5
4-4MasunishikiMs44Kumawayama#5-3
6-2Minamikuni#Ms45Ariakenada3-5
4-4KashiwamoriMs46Shinanohana3-5
6-2HayashiMs47Kiyonohana5-3
3-5FujiisamiMs48Oyazaki4-4
4-4FutanishikiMs49Terumiyama1-7
4-4Taizan#Ms50Aonosato5-3
4-4MikuniyamaMs51Miyanobori2-6
6-2SawadeMs52Tokinami5-3
4-4TorigatayamaMs53Inabayama0-0-8
3-5AibayamaMs54Tomizawa4-4
2-6Onishiyama#Ms55Shinryu#0-8
2-6Hishijoyama#Ms56Inanobori4-4
3-5HayanishikiMs57Tominoura4-4
6-2MinatoyamaMs58Kiminishiki5-3
4-4MihonishikiMs59Mikami2-6
5-3ToyonoumiMs60Kirinomine3-5
2-6KashiwaiwaMs61Kitanosato5-3
6-2WakachichibuMs62Ainohana4-4
6-2OkadaMs63Tokitsunami5-3
3-5TerukazeMs64Usanohana3-5
4-4NijozanMs65Aobayama6-2
3-5Hinatamine#Ms66Hanawaka5-3
5-3NaniwayamaMs67Wakashio3-5
2-6 ShimizuiwaMs68Tochigisato3-5
4-4MaenohanaMs69Sugiyama6-2
5-3IwanotoMs70Nishinaka7-1 D
4-4TsurutayamaMs71Yahatahama4-4
6-2Aramasa#Ms72Wakahikari3-5
4-4OtokoyamaMs73Ishikarigawa4-4
5-3KuninootoMs74Tachiizumi6-2
6-2TsunenoboriMs75Kotowaka4-4
3-5 YamatoumiMs76 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 TsuchiiSd1Yoshinohana4-4
2-6Chihironada#Sd2Maenokawa1-7
4-4BanryunadaSd3Yubariyama2-6
5-3 KoshinokuniSd4Wakayoshiba3-5
5-3 ArahamaSd5Ozuiwa#7-1 D
5-3 TakasakiyamaSd6Ichinohana3-4-1
4-4TerunoumiSd7Masuaga#4-4
4-4DewagasakiSd8Tomoewaka6-2
5-3 TokibayamaSd9Ehimeiwa4-4
3-5TsuruwatariSd10Wakatsugawa5-3
3-5HakunozanSd11Ugonishiki4-4
4-4TsukataSd12Misuzuyama2-6
5-3OeyamaSd13Tsukishima2-6
6-2 MinenosatoSd14Kominatogawa3-5
2-6KashiwawakaSd15Asawaka4-4
5-3IuchiSd16Hatsushio#4-4
2-6KoshinoumiSd17Arima4-4
4-4RikishioSd18Niwanishiki#5-3
3-5FujitaSd19Akemitsu#5-3
2-6FukushimaSd20Yamatogawa5-3
5-3IwanagaSd21Harimayama3-5
3-5TeruhikariSd22Chibanoyama3-5
6-2ShiogahamaSd23Itsutsuura1-7
6-2MatsunogawaSd24Sawakaze5-3
4-4HokutoyamaSd25Kiyohikari4-4
4-4TsunehikariSd26Wada5-3
2-6YasakayamaSd27Takamiyama3-5
0-0-8AtsutayamaSd28Misakiyama2-6
5-3TokinoyamaSd29Wakashinobu4-4
6-2Kitakamiyama#Sd30Sueyama#5-3
0-1-7NakanoumiSd31Aritayama7-1 D
3-5IwanishikiSd32Dewanonami3-5
6-2UdagawaSd33Mitsuwaka4-4
2-6TsunenoumiSd34Tokinokuni3-5
4-4TochinonadaSd35Kusunishiki2-6
4-4OrochiishiSd36Sanmonzan#4-4
5-3Yoshiteruyama#Sd37Kakuryuyama4-4
7-1 DSenbayamaSd38Tsurugatake#3-5
4-4HatanoboriSd39Sekinobori#3-5
3-5InoueSd40Shinanosato5-3
5-3Hisanishiki#Sd41Kibinoumi5-3
0-0-8AsahibikiSd42Marume6-2
1-7SuganonishikiSd43Tsunanishiki4-4
4-4Kyumanobori#Sd44Shinobunada3-5
4-4Tamenobuyama#Sd45Tomoegawa6-2
6-2DewanoyamaSd46Fukunishiki3-5
3-5AzumayamaSd47Okinoumi0-0-8
5-3OisamiSd48Daikanyama4-4
6-2NishinokawaSd49Oishi4-4
3-5SetonoumiSd50Kaishuyama#4-4
4-4TakahamaSd51Chiba7-1 Y
5-3OkanoyamaSd52Terutaka#2-6
3-5TeshioyamaSd53Chitosenada5-3
2-6ItsutsuiwaSd54Kitanoumi2-6
2-6EbiharaSd55Shiowaka2-6
2-5-1TokinoboriSd56Takachiho5-3
5-3TochizakuraSd57Mitsukumayama3-2-3
6-2FuruyaSd58Tachigawa3-5
4-4DewanoiwaSd59Hibikiya7-1 D
4-4DatenoboriSd60Tochiizumi4-4
1-7SetonohanaSd61Mitsubayama5-3
1-7TsunebayamaSd62Tsukumonada2-6
5-3DatenohanaSd63Daiboyama#3-5
5-3AzumashioSd64Aranonami4-4
5-3Fukuriki#Sd65Ayunobori0-0-8
6-2MinemotoSd66Koga4-4
4-4TamanosatoSd67Miyatsunishiki6-2
3-5AmakusanadaSd68Wakatokachi5-3
0-5-3KurebayamaSd69Tsuruwaka3-5
7-1 DHagaSd70Terunosato3-5
4-4TokigamineSd71Daishiyama#6-2
5-3Sakushuyama#Sd72Takanonami3-5
4-4TakamineSd73Tsugarugata5-3
3-5TakanohanaSd74Kashiwazaki2-6
4-4TainoumiSd75Shiganosato4-4
1-7TokinosatoSd76Kikuryu#3-5
4-4KinunosatoSd77Muronishiki0-0-8
5-3ChikubayamaSd78Asakaze4-4
4-4InenohanaSd79Sadamisaki6-2
3-5AzumaryuSd80Hiragayama0-0-8
5-3TsukubasanSd81Datenishiki4-4
2-6FusanoboriSd82Iizaka2-6
6-2KoshibayamaSd83Iwamura5-3
3-4-1MizukiSd84Hiraiwa2-6
6-2MorofujiSd85Kawakami5-3
3-5SakuragawaSd86Wakatenryu5-3
3-5IkedayamaSd87Hanada6-2
4-4IshimiryuSd88Yasuyama#4-4
3-5GoshonishikiSd89Wakakabuto4-4
5-3HatanakaSd90Kamaishi3-5
3-5ChibaminatoSd91Ohatayama#2-6
7-1 DMatsuzakiSd92Hakushuzan#5-3
5-3HitachinamiSd93Motoyoshi5-3
3-5KisonishikiSd94Kitaminami5-3
5-3ChibanohanaSd95Takagi3-5
0-0-8 MiyanagaSd96Mimura4-4
2-6 FutaseryuSd97Sugimura4-4
5-3IsowakaSd98Hayatonishiki2-6
3-5 OkabayashiSd99Kuninoumi4-4
0-0-8KomenohanaSd100Onohibiki4-4
6-2ShizugatakeSd101 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 HiraiJd1Setonoyama4-4
3-5TegarawakaJd2Isenobori4-4
3-5SeiyuJd3Okinishiki0-0-8
5-3 IchibayamaJd4Omiyayama3-5
3-5MiyatogawaJd5Hidehikoyama6-2
5-3 KomaiJd6Aonoumi6-2
4-4SuginoumiJd7Wakanoyama3-5
4-4MiyanoumiJd8Wakanomichi1-7
4-4NaniwaumiJd9Takamori6-2
8-0 D WakakumaJd10Onohikari4-4
4-4AndoJd11Azumahana2-6
2-6WakamusashiJd12Maruyama5-3
3-5AkibayamaJd13Ezonohana5-3
4-4KashimaryuJd14Omigawa#5-3
4-4YoshiteruJd15Tokachimine2-6
0-0-8AsahinamiJd16Masuhara5-3
2-6KagurayamaJd17Fumotokawa4-4
6-2 TominagaJd18Wakanohara3-5
2-6KiyonomineJd19Tsunanohana3-5
5-3 WakaasahiJd20Edonohana6-2
3-5IkomayamaJd21Nabekura5-3
4-4TochinosatoJd22Tsuneasahi5-3
1-7ChibahikariJd23Kurohimeyama5-3
3-5OkaJd24Wakaakita4-4
4-4Hinatanishiki#Jd25Takasu3-5
4-4NagaoJd26Mitsusumi5-3
5-3 ShikamaJd27Minaminoumi3-5
4-4WatanabeJd28Tsugaruyama5-3
5-3 WakachidoriJd29Nihondake4-4
2-6TochinoumiJd30Arai0-0-8
1-7ShibanouraJd31Izumiyama5-3
6-2 NakanishikiJd32Tsurunishiki3-5
6-2 NishidaJd33Ishizaka4-4
5-3IshimaruJd34Sasada7-1
1-7KonishiJd35Miyajima6-2
2-6NaritayamaJd36Takanoyama4-4
3-5AsahiryuJd37Kashiwakuni3-5
3-5HoshihikariJd38Murohikari4-4
2-6KatsuranadaJd39Shirafuji4-4
6-2YumigashimaJd40Mikawanami4-4
6-2NumadaJd41Wakachitose4-4
4-4FukudaJd42Tamahitachi0-0-8
2-6TakakurayamaJd43Sagamiyama3-5
0-0-8OitayamaJd44Sugiura4-4
0-0-8MurakamiJd45Tanabe5-3
3-5WakakikuchiJd46Tochiisami3-5
5-3NakaJd47Hirahara7-1
3-5MusashinoJd48Orochinami5-2-1
4-4WakanishikiJd49Hirayama5-3
0-0-8YamagataJd50Takibayama6-2
3-5TokihikariJd51Terunoyama5-3
5-3MasudagawaJd52Mochizuki4-4
0-0-8HirokagawaJd53Kotogaiwa1-7
4-4NokinoyamaJd54Hinatadake#4-4
5-3EchigoyamaJd55Ozora5-3
6-2ChikuniyamaJd56Miyagimine2-6
3-5TetsuakiyamaJd57Tsurunosato2-6
4-2-2ItsutsudakeJd58Fujinoumi4-4
0-0-8KashimaumiJd59Tomonishiki3-5
3-5MasunoyamaJd60Ichinoumi2-6
5-3MatsunohanaJd61Takanoshio3-5
2-6HidenoboriJd62Fukunohana6-2
4-4YamadayamaJd63Sayama0-0-8
6-2OkinoyamaJd64Nakamurayama4-4
5-3FubukijimaJd65Seto3-5
3-5ArakazeJd66Nanshuzan4-4
3-5YoneyamaJd67Tsunezakura5-3
4-4OnoyaJd68Hinataiwa#5-3
4-4TakanouraJd69Chikugogawa0-6-2
3-5MoriyaJd70Tainishiki5-3
0-0-8UedaJd71Sukiyama5-3
4-4IzumoyamaJd72Yahatanishiki5-3
3-5NunotaJd73Kamiumayama3-5
8-0 Y KairyuyamaJd74Nayoroyama7-1
4-4SakunishikiJd75Taranishiki3-5
4-4OyanoJd76Hinatazaki#3-5
5-3WakatochigiJd77Tanaka0-0-8
0-0-8MitsumatsuJd78Tsunenonami2-6
3-5SatoJd79Tsurushima4-4
4-4WakanayoroJd80Midainoumi4-4
2-6ShimadaJd81Daimonji6-2
3-5HimenoyamaJd82Yoshinoiwa6-2
5-3WashinishikiJd83Kamiroyama#7-1
2-6Hinatatani#Jd84Ohirayama4-4
4-4AsayamaJd85Orochimori1-7
4-4IizunayamaJd86Kitanomine4-4
4-4MasunoumiJd87Oshinoyama5-3
3-5TogamiyamaJd88Takaarashi5-3
5-3UmenohanaJd89Maenoumi4-4
2-6OtawaraJd90Hidanomine1-3-4
6-2AnzaiJd91Shigeto5-3
4-4MatsunagaJd92Tatsunohana#3-5
3-5NantaisanJd93Osumiyama6-2
3-5Sozan#Jd94Gotoiwa2-6
2-6TamanoboriJd95Amaginada6-2
1-7ChihogawaJd96Inadayama3-5
4-4AzusayamaJd97Wakanomine5-3
4-4MifunegataJd98Makiyama4-4
4-4TakagiiwaJd99Fumikura5-3
6-2HisanohanaJd100Shinobuiwa3-5
5-3ShibataJd101Tominishiki6-2
5-3KosenoyamaJd102Tomoenishiki5-3
4-4NakanoyamaJd103Akashi3-5
3-5WatanabeJd104Yahatayama6-2
6-2IwakiumiJd105Yoshinoumi0-0-8
3-5OminatoJd106Gotoyama0-0-8
4-4FukunagaJd107Itsutsugawa0-8
4-4IshizakiJd108Murakamiyama3-5
3-5MifunesakiJd109Yakabe0-0-8
2-6Koraiyama#Jd110Nishimura3-5
3-5IritaniJd111Kawase7-1
5-3NarusawaJd112Ishizawayama5-3
4-4MasumidoriJd113 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 TozukaJk1Uraseyama5-3
5-3 Minonishiki#Jk2Satsumafuji0-0-8
4-4 TsuwatariJk3Nishikiyama5-3
5-3 TaruyaJk4Matsui3-5
5-3 TakahikariJk5Komesawa2-6
5-3 MiharaJk6Takano0-0-8
3-5 WakashimadaJk7Ono4-4
7-1 Y TamanoiwaJk8Orochiyama4-4
0-0-8KomanishikiJk9Fusegiura#4-4
4-4 KubotaJk10Irii5-3
2-6 HashimotoJk11Nomura7-1 D
7-1 D IchinomiyaJk12Fukagawa3-5
2-6 OnishiJk13Horaguchi3-5
0-0-8KiyofujiJk14Adegawa0-0-8
0-0-8SasakiyamaJk15Gokyozan#4-4
4-4 IshibashiJk16Ishida4-4
6-2 ArakawaJk17Aramiya4-4
3-5 TokimiJk18Sachinoumi3-5
2-6 YanauraJk19Shimanoumi4-4
7-1 D DoiJk20Yoshimoto2-6
2-6 MakinoJk21Sagaarashi0-0-8
4-4 Tatsunoyama#Jk22Yamamoto2-6
6-2 OtsukaJk23Hoshino4-4
4-4 TsubonoyaJk24Itoyama4-4
5-3 KazegamineJk25Tensuiyama3-5
5-3 HizuruyamaJk26Ichiminato5-3
1-7HiramatsuJk27Onejime5-3
3-5 KakiharaJk28 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Kabutogata#3-0
Taiheinada2-1
Nishizawa0-3
Tsuji2-1
Miyanosato1-2
Takaoyama2-1
Nakanokawa1-2
Ishinomaru2-1
Fujimoto1-2
Shimaki1-2
Onominato1-2
Oshige2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kanda0-0
Watanobe#0-0
Ogawa0-0
Kajinaka0-0
Masuhikari0-0
Nakao0-0
Hayakawa0-0
Saganoumi0-0
Sakai0-0
Abe0-0
Wakamidori0-0
Matsuura0-0
Moriya0-0
Tabo0-0
Shino0-0
Wakaikuni0-0
Satoyama0-0
Yamanobe0-0
Kashima0-0
Hanaasahi0-0
Sakatayama0-0
Masugashima0-0
Kawanobe0-0
Nishinomura0-0
Kono0-0
Wakakosaka0-0
Satogata0-0
Someiyama0-0
Kawaharada0-0
Nagabayama#0-0
Sugawara0-0
Naya0-0
Narita0-0
Taguchi0-0
Tabata0-0
Tominishiki0-0
Isonokuni0-0
Yano0-0
Sasaki0-0
Kunihikari0-0
Hokkairyu0-0
Tanaka0-0
Yuranoumi0-0
Fujinota0-0
Kushibiki0-0
Fushiushiyama0-0
Sawamukai0-0
Michiwaki0-0
Hara0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Otokoiwa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J14wDairyuzanChikugoyama
J20eIjuinTsurunami
Ms34eHanaikariAraiwa
Ms64eTerukazeIchinoya
Ms71wYahatahamaMiyanohana
Sd7wMasuaga#Ishizuchiyama
Sd11wUgonishikiKoriyama
Sd12wMisuzuyamaKurokamiyama
Sd14wKominatogawaHironoumi
Sd18wNiwanishiki#Niwanobori#
Sd20wYamatogawaSasaarashi
Sd30wSueyama#Haranaka
Sd39wSekinobori#Aoki
Sd41eHisanishiki#Kuninosato
Sd52wTerutaka#Okumura
Sd65eFukuriki#Narimoto
Sd75eTainoumiKuniwakeyama
Sd75wShiganosatoMaekawa
Sd89eGoshonishikiHananobori
Sd98wHayatonishikiKatahira
Jd5wHidehikoyamaYoshinobori
Jd8wWakanomichiTsuruno
Jd15eYoshiteruTsugarumine
Jd17eKagurayamaSatomiyama
Jd29eWakachidoriWakaminato
Jd38eHoshihikariHigashisono
Jd39eKatsuranadaYamazaki
Jd54wHinatadake#Furukawa
Jd66wNanshuzanKitazono
Jd70wTainishikiTanakayama
Jd73wKamiumayamaOkitsugata
Jd74eKairyuyamaTerunowaka
Jd76eOyanoSakai
Jd80eWakanayoroNayoroishi
Jd83wKamiroyama#Uda
Jd84eHinatatani#Taniguchi
Jd86eIizunayamaSuzuki
Jd86wKitanomineEbina
Jd87wOshinoyamaTajima
Jd89eUmenohanaKoizumi
Jd91wShigetoKitajima
Jd93wOsumiyamaAkasaki
Jd96wInadayamaMinagawa
Jd97wWakanomineOnoi
Jd101wTominishikiKitsui
Jd102eKosenoyamaTsuchida
Jd104wYahatayamaIwanohana
Jd109eMifunesakiMukae
Jd110eKoraiyama#Ogata
Jd113eMasumidoriTakai
Jk3wNishikiyamaKusatani
Jk25wTensuiyamaIkeda
Jk27wOnejimeYanagida

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TaiheinadaTakasagoMiyagi
Nishizawa--
Tsuji--
MiyanosatoIzutsuKagoshima
TakaoyamaTakasagoHokkaido
Nakanokawa--
Ishinomaru--
Shimaki--
Onominato--
Oshige--
Kanda--
Watanobe#--
OgawaKasuganoOsakaSeptember 29, 1939
Kajinaka--
MasuhikariMihogasekiHyogoMay 18, 1939
Nakao--
Hayakawa--
Saganoumi--
Sakai--
AbeOyamaHokkaido
WakamidoriHanakagoAomori
MatsuuraKasuganoMiyagiApril 4, 1937
Moriya--
TaboTatsunamiIshikawaSeptember 18, 1938
Shino--
WakaikuniAraisoAkitaNovember 20, 1941
SatoyamaTakashimaHokkaidoMay 9, 1940
Yamanobe--
Kashima--
Hanaasahi--
SakatayamaTakasagoYamagataAugust 23, 1936
Masugashima--
Kawanobe--
Nishinomura--
Kono--
WakakosakaTakasagoAkita
Satogata--
Someiyama--
Kawaharada--
Nagabayama#TakashimaHokkaidoAugust 2, 1937
Sugawara--
NayaNishonosekiHokkaidoMay 29, 1940
NaritaNishonosekiHokkaidoAugust 1, 1941
Taguchi--
TabataTakasagoIwateOctober 6, 1940
Tominishiki--
Isonokuni--
Yano--
SasakiAsahiyamaTokyoJanuary 14, 1939
Kunihikari--
Hokkairyu--
Tanaka--
Yuranoumi--
Fujinota--
Kushibiki--
FushiushiyamaTakasagoMiyagiMarch 1, 1940
SawamukaiTokitsukazeHokkaidoJune 18, 1941
MichiwakiAraisoWakayamaOctober 26, 1941
HaraDewanoumiShizuokaJuly 11, 1939

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J21wMatsumidoriNishonosekiKochiDecember 28, 1923J5
J23eToyonohanaTokitsukazeFukuokaJune 5, 1923J5
J23wJinraiAraisoIbarakiMarch 27, 1926J12
Ms12wTsunekadoDewanoumiIshikawaMay 3, 1929J6
Ms20wAzumakuniAraisoAkitaMs1
Ms53wInabayama--Ms48
Ms64eTerukazeWakamatsuAomoriMs44
Sd28eAtsutayama--Sd13
Sd42eAsahibiki--Sd30
Sd47wOkinoumi--Sd47
Sd75eTainoumi--Sd42
Sd80wHiragayama--Sd58
Sd100eKomenohana--Sd78
Jd3wOkinishiki--Sd95
Jd9eNaniwaumiTokitsukazeOitaJd1
Jd16eAsahinami--Sd100
Jd22wTsuneasahi--Jd22
Jd44eOitayama--Jd36
Jd45eMurakamiNishonosekiAomoriJd17
Jd50eYamagata--Jd50
Jd51eTokihikari--Jd27
Jd53eHirokagawa--Jd25
Jd55wOzora--Jd31
Jd63wSayama--Jd63
Jd69wChikugogawa--Jd24
Jd70eMoriya--Jd66
Jd77wTanaka--Jd52
Jd105wYoshinoumi--Jd105
Jd106wGotoyama--Jd106
Jk2wSatsumafuji--Jk2
Jk6wTakano--Jk6
Jk9eKomanishiki--Jk9
Jk14eKiyofuji--Jk14
Jk14wAdegawa--Jk14
Jk15eSasakiyama--Jk15
Jk21wSagaarashi--Jk21

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho