Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashio (2nd)
JuryoFusanishiki (1st)
MakushitaOginohana
SandanmeTeruhikari
JonidanKabutogata#
JonokuchiMatsuda

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKitanonada (3rd)
Shukun-shoTamanoumi (2nd)
Kanto-shoKotogahama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○● S1w Asashio

12 wins
○○●○●○●○○○○○○○○ M5w Tokitsuyama
●○○○○○○○○○○○●○● M8e Kotogahama
○○○○●○○○●○○○●○○ M11e Kitanonada

11 wins
○○○○○●○○○○●○●○● Y1w Tochinishiki
○○○○○○○○●○●○●●○ Y2wHD Kagamisato
○●○●●○○○○○○●○○○ S1e Tamanoumi
○○○●●○●○○○○○●○○ M14e Iwakaze

10 wins
●●○○○○○○○○●○○●● Y1e Chiyonoyama
○○●○○○○○○●●●○●○ O1e Wakanohana
○○○○○○●●●●○○○●○ M11w Hoshikabuto

9 wins
○○●○●○○●○●○●●○○ O1w Matsunobori
●●○○○●●●○○○○○●○ M2e Wakahaguro
●●●○●○○●○○○○○●○ M3w Tsurugamine
○○○●○●○○●○○●●●○ M4e Annenyama
○○●●○○○○○●●○●○● M8w Wakamaeda
●●●●○○○○○●○●○○○ M14w Osegawa
○○●○○●●○□●○□○●● M22w Hirosegawa

8 wins
○○●●○●●○○○○●○●● M9e Ohikari
●●●○●●○○○●●○○○○ M10e Dewaminato
○●○●○○○○○○●●●●● M13w Hajimayama
○○○○○●○●●●●○●●○ M17e Shionishiki
●○○●○○○○●○●●●○● M19e Takanishiki
●●●○○●○●○○○●●○○ M20e Kuninobori
○○●○●○●○●○●●○○● M22e Azumaumi

7 wins
○○○●○●●○●●●●○●○ M1e Naruyama
○●□○●●○●○●●○○●● M7e Tokinishiki
●●●○●○○○○●●●○○● M10w Otachi
○○●●●●○○○●○●●●○ M12w Miyanishiki
●●○○●○○○●□○●●●● M16e Yasome
○●○●●●●○●○●○●○○ M18w Onoura
○○●●●●●○●○○●○●○ M19w Izuminada
○○○○●●●●●●○○●○● M20w Fukunoumi
●○●●○●○●●○●○○○● M21w Orochigata

6 wins
●○●●○●●●●●○○●○○ K1w Tochihikari
●●○●●□●○●○●●○○● K2wHD Dewanishiki
●●○●●●○●○○●●○○● M4w Narutoumi
○○○○●●●●○●●●○●● M6w Wakasegawa
○○●○○○○●●■––––– M15e Hirakagawa
○●●○●●●●●○○○●●○ M16w Kiyoenami
●●○●●○●●○●○●○●○ M18e Kaminishiki
●●●●○●○●●●○○●○○ M21e Kiunzan

5 wins
●●●○●○●●●●○●○○● S2eHD Ouchiyama
●○●●●●●●●●○○○●○ M3e Mitsuneyama
●●●●●○●○●●○○●○● M5e Futatsuryu
●●○●○○○●●●●○●●● M6e Daitenryu
●●○○○○●●○●●■––– M7w Araiwa
●●●●○●●●●●○○○●○ M15w Kamioiyama
○●○●●○●○●●●●○●● M23e Ononishiki

4 wins
●●○○○●○●■–––––– M9w Wakabayama
●○●●○●●●○○●●●●● M13e Yoshinomine
●○●●●○●●●●●●●○○ M17w Atagoyama

3 wins
○○●○●■––––––––– Y2eHD Yoshibayama
●●●●○●●●●○●●●○● K1e Shinobuyama
○●●●●●●●○●●○●●● M1w Shimizugawa
●●○●●●●●●●●●○●○ M2w Shimanishiki

2 wins
●●■––––––○●●○●● M12e Yoshiiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M23w Dewanohana

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○● J7e Fusanishiki

11 wins
●○○●○○○○○○●●○○○ J8w Kiryugawa

10 wins
●○○○○○●○○●○●○○● J1e Koinose
○○●○●●○○○○○○●●○ J4w Maenoyama
○●●○○○●○○○●○○●○ J10w Fukunosato
○○○●●○○●○○●○●○○ J13w Hakuyuzan
○○○○○●○●○●○●○○● J18w Amatsunada
○○○○●●●●○○○○○○● J21e Saganosato

9 wins
○●○○●○●●●○○○○○● J2w Hiodoshi
●●●●○○○■○○●○○○○ J13e Hiranoto
○○○○●○●●○○○○●●● J20e Tsunenishiki
○○●○○○●○●○●●○●○ J23w Notonoyama

8 wins
○○●○○●○●●●○●○○● J3w Hakuryuyama
●●○○●○●○○●○○●●○ J5w Dairyu
○●●●○○○●●○●●○○○ J8e Hideminato
●●○○○●○●○○○●●●○ J9w Maegashio
○○●●○○○●○●○●●○● J15e Matsunishiki
○○●○○○○○●●●●●●○ J15w Tatekabuto
●●○○○●○○○●○○●●● J16e Futaseyama
●●○○●○●○○●●○○●○ J17w Hanenishiki
○●●●●○○□○○●●○●○ J21w Tokitsuumi
○●○●○●○○●○○●○●● J23e Kamanishiki

7 wins
○●○●●●●●○○○●●○○ J2e Oikawa
●●○○○○○●●●●○●○● J3e Tachikaze
○○●●○●●○●●○●○●○ J7w Tsunenoyama
●○○○○●●●●●○●○○● J11e Nachinoyama
●○○●○○●●●○●○●●○ J11w Nanatsuumi
●○●○●●○○●○○●●○● J14e Ijuin
●●○□○●○●○●○●●●○ J19w Fukumidori
●○●○●●○●●○○○●○● J20w Toda
●●○●●○●○○●●●○○○ J22e Asanishiki

6 wins
●○●●●○●○△○●●○●○ J4e Otozaki
●●○○●●○○●●●○●○● J5e Wakanosato
○○○●●●●●●●○○●●○ J6e Sakurakuni
○●●○○○●○●●●○●●● J12e Takimiyama
○●○○●●○○●●●●●○● J12w Isenishiki
○○●●●○●○●○●●●●○ J17e Kenryu
○○●●●○●○●●●○●○● J18e Dairyuzan

5 wins
●●●●○●●●○○●○●○● J1w Otayama
●●○●●●●○○●●○○●● J6w Sagahikari
●●●●●○○●●●○○○●● J14w Hidenishiki
●●●●●●●●○○●○○○● J16w Akenoumi

3 wins
●○●●●●○●●○●●●●● J9e Oshio
○●○●●●●●△●○–––– J10e Masumiyama
●●●●○●●●●●●●●○○ J19e Tsugaruumi

0 wins
●●●■––––––––––– J22w Morinosato

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○–○○–○–○––○○––○ Ms4w Oginohana

7 wins
○●–○–○–○–○––○–○ Ms15e Fujinishiki
Ms27w Asahimori
Ms48e Onokawa
Ms66w Matsunogawa
Ms68w Banryunada

6 wins
●–○○○–––○––○●–○ Ms5e Kiyonomori
○–○○––○●––○–●–○ Ms7w Sakunobori
●○––○–○●–○––○–○ Ms9w Toyonosato
○○––○●––●○–○○–– Ms14w Oshiroyama
○–○–○○––○–○●––● Ms26w Wakasugiyama
○–○●–○–○–●–○–○– Ms27e Toyonoumi
Ms31e Hanaikari
Ms31w Asanoumi
Ms38e Tochinomori
Ms50e Kitanosato
Ms55e Sugiyama
Ms55w Hanawaka
Ms59e Yoshinohana
Ms62e Tokibayama
Ms67e Miyanohana
Ms70e Senbayama

5 wins
●○––○●–○–○––○–● Ms1e Tatsumusashi
○○––○–●–●●––○○– Ms3e Kanenohana
○–●–○○–○––●●–○– Ms5w Kashiwaryu
●–○○–●–○––○●–○– Ms9e Kitabayama
●●––○–○○––●○––○ Ms11e Okinoshima
●–○●–○––○●––○–○ Ms13w Ishikariiwa
○–●○–●–○––○–●○– Ms17e Ichinoya
Ms19e Myobudani
Ms21e Fukunoshima
Ms23w Kitanohana
Ms26e Matsueyama
Ms30e Wakachichibu
Ms32w Tokinohana
Ms33w Nankenzan#
Ms35w Okada
Ms40e Akiteru#
Ms41e Tachiizumi
Ms43e Inanobori
Ms43w Tominoura
Ms45w Mizushima
Ms47w Asahikari
Ms50w Kuninooto
Ms52w Kiminishiki
Ms56w Fujiisami
Ms58w Tsuchii
Ms60w Torigatayama
Ms68e Tomoewaka
Ms72e Kotowaka
Ms73e Takasakiyama
Ms76e Yubariyama
Ms77w Kashiwaiwa

4 wins
●○–●–●–○–○–●–○– Ms6e Tsukumoumi
●–●–●○––○–○○–●– Ms8e Terunishiki
○○––●–●–●●––○–○ Ms8w Togashi
○–○●––○–○–●–●●– Ms10w Ohibiki
○–●●––●–○○–●––○ Ms11w Futamidori
––○○–●–●○–○●–●– Ms12e Kashiwamine
●–●○––○●–●–○––○ Ms16w Shinkawa
Ms17w Kunimiyama
Ms20w Fujinobori
Ms22e Masunobori
Ms22w Fukudayama
●●–●––○–○–○●––○ Ms23e Aonosato
Ms24w Masuinada
Ms25w Dewahikari
Ms32e Tatsumiryu
Ms36e Kiyonohana
Ms36w Taizan#
Ms37w Hatsunobori
Ms39e Aramasa#
Ms44e Takanoshima
Ms44w Saganishiki
Ms45e Naniwayama
Ms46w Hishijoyama#
Ms48w Hayanishiki
Ms51e Nijozan
Ms51w Hatakeyama
Ms53e Otokoyama
Ms57w Minenosato
Ms59w Tokitsunami
Ms61e Terumiyama
Ms62w Iuchi
Ms63w Oeyama
Ms64e Ainohana
Ms66e Tsurutayama
Ms67w Iwanoto
Ms70w Marume
Ms73w Ozuiwa#
Ms74e Tsukata
Ms74w Kairyuyama
Ms76w Tochigisato

3 wins
●●–○–––●○–○●–●– Ms1w Matsuba
–○––●–○–●●––○–– Ms2e Tamakaze
○––●––––○–●○–●– Ms2w Itsutsugata
●–●●–○○––○––●–● Ms3w Kojinyama#
●●––○–●●●–––○–○ Ms6w Zaoyama
○–●●–○–●––●●–○– Ms7e Takabayama
●–○●––○●–○––●●– Ms12w Tokishio
●○––●–○–●–○–●–● Ms14e Kumawayama#
●○–○–○–●–●––●–● Ms15w Hayashi
Ms18e Tominobori
●●–●–●–○––○●–○– Ms18w Kiyozakura
Ms21w Minamikuni#
Ms28e Yamatoiwa#
Ms28w Ryuhiyama#
Ms29w Akinobori#
Ms33e Tomizawa
Ms34e Kusunobori
Ms34w Nishinaka
Ms37e Mikuniyama
Ms41w Tsuruginobori
Ms42e Sawade
Ms46e Futanishiki
Ms49e Oyazaki
Ms53w Namikaze
Ms54e Shinanohana
Ms58e Miyanobori
Ms61w Mihonishiki
Ms63e Wakahikari
Ms64w Tsunenobori
Ms65e Mikami
Ms65w Aritayama
Ms69w Ishikarigawa
Ms71e Asawaka
Ms75e Onishiyama#
Ms77e Koshinokuni

2 wins
○●––●–●–●○––●–● Ms4e Kurodayama
○●––●–○●–●–●–●– Ms10e Isonohana
●●–●–●–●––○○–●– Ms13e Daitomiyama#
Ms19w Midoriyama
Ms20e Tokinami
Ms25e Maedagawa
Ms29e Iwatoyama
Ms38w Nagonosato
Ms39w Minatoyama
Ms40w Tochiasahi
Ms47e Kashiwafuji
Ms52e Kirinomine
Ms57e Aibayama
Ms60e Wakashio
Ms69e Maenohana
Ms72w Usanohana

1 win
Ms16e Arawaka
Ms42w Hakuozan#
Ms54w Aobayama
Ms56e Hakuiyama

0 wins
Ms24e Kabutoryu
Ms30w Haginosato
Ms35e Wakanobori
Ms49w Masunishiki
Ms71w Arahama
Ms75w Dewanoyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd19w Wakatokachi
Sd26e Teruhikari
○–●○–○–○–○––○–○ Sd37e Hanada
Sd48e Fukunishiki
○○–○––○●––○○––○ Sd71w Daimonji
●○–○––○○–○––○○– Sd86e Miyanaga
Sd91w Hidehikoyama
Sd95e Wakanoyama

6 wins
Sd6w Tomoegawa
Sd8w Terunoumi
Sd13e Sawakaze
Sd15w Hibikiya
Sd17w Wada
Sd29e Hisanishiki#
Sd34e Yasakayama
Sd37w Nishinokawa
Sd42e Kusunishiki
Sd46w Tsukubasan
Sd49e Shiganosato
Sd51e Koga
Sd62w Tamanosato
Sd66e Tominaga
○–●–○–○–●○––○–○ Sd69e Wakatenryu
Sd76e Nagaokuyama#
Sd77e Nakanishiki
Sd86w Kashimaryu
Sd88e Takibayama
Sd95w Nihondake
Sd103w Nabekura
Sd105e Mikawanami

5 wins
○–●●–○–○–○–●––○ Sd2e Udagawa
Sd4e Harimayama
Sd4w Haga
Sd5e Chibanoyama
Sd10w Ugonishiki
Sd11e Chihironada#
Sd13w Tsunehikari
Sd16e Kitakamiyama#
○–○○––●–●–○○–●– Sd21w Chiba
Sd22e Tsuruwatari
Sd24w Misuzuyama
Sd26w Shimanobori
Sd27e Takahama
Sd30e Minemoto
Sd31w Hokutoyama
Sd32e Tsurugatake#
Sd39w Azumayama
Sd43w Kibinoumi
Sd45e Hatanaka
Sd45w Shiohikari
Sd50e Fukuriki#
Sd50w Inoue
Sd53e Kinunosato
Sd58w Kitaminami
Sd59e Sakushuyama#
Sd60e Asakaze
Sd60w Datenishiki
Sd64e Wakakuma
Sd70w Kamaishi
Sd73w Mimura
Sd75e Hakushuzan#
Sd75w Hitachinami
Sd77w Izumiyama
Sd83e Setonoyama
Sd84e Wakachidori
Sd84w Komai
Sd85e Tsukumonada
Sd88w Ikedayama
Sd94e Wakaasahi
Sd96w Mizuki
Sd100e Miyajima
Sd102e Hirai
Sd103e Kamiroyama#
Sd106e Futaseryu
Sd106w Yumigashima
Sd107w Okinoyama

4 wins
Sd1e Orochiishi
Sd1w Yamatoumi
Sd8e Ehimeiwa
Sd9e Yamatogawa
Sd10e Iwanaga
Sd16w Niwanishiki#
Sd19e Sueyama#
Sd20e Tochinonada
Sd20w Tezuka
Sd23e Hakunozan
Sd23w Fujita
Sd25e Fusanoumi
Sd25w Itsutsuura
Sd33e Koshinoumi
Sd33w Daikanyama
Sd35w Mitsuwaka
Sd36w Mitsubayama
Sd38w Chitosenada
Sd40w Tochizakura
Sd46e Daishiyama#
Sd47e Iwamura
Sd48w Mitsukumayama
Sd49w Misakiyama
Sd52w Oishi
Sd54w Sekinobori#
Sd56w Koshibayama
Sd57e Edonohana
Sd57w Motoyoshi
Sd62e Matsuzaki
Sd63w Kitanoumi
Sd65w Tokinobori
Sd67e Tochiizumi
Sd68w Shizugatake
Sd69w Amakusanada
Sd70e Yukinohana
Sd71e Maruyama
Sd76w Isenobori
Sd78e Kisonishiki
Sd79w Hiraiwa
Sd80w Ishimiryu
●–○○–○–●––●–○●– Sd82e Sasada
Sd87e Ezonohana
Sd89e Hayatonishiki
Sd91e Tsunebayama
Sd94w Yoshiteru
Sd96e Takamori
Sd97e Takagi
Sd97w Masuhara
Sd98e Hinatanishiki#
Sd98w Tokinosato
Sd104w Asogatani
Sd105w Yoshinobori

3 wins
Sd2w Shieizan#
Sd5w Okumura
Sd7e Wakayoshiba
Sd7w Tamenobuyama#
Sd12e Kiyohikari
Sd15e Masuaga#
Sd17e Shimizuiwa
Sd18e Tokinoyama
Sd21e Rikishio
Sd22w Oisami
Sd24e Yoshiteruyama#
Sd28e Shinanosato
Sd31e Miyatsunishiki
Sd32w Wakashinobu
Sd34w Teshioyama
Sd40e Takachiho
Sd41e Takamiyama
Sd41w Datenobori
Sd42w Iwanishiki
Sd44e Kyumanobori#
Sd51w Kitaryuyama#
Sd52e Suganonishiki
Sd55w Shinobunada
Sd56e Azumashio
Sd59w Aonoumi
Sd61w Setonoumi
Sd63e Chikubayama
Sd66w Tsugarugata
Sd68e Kawakami
Sd72e Omigawa#
Sd72w Sakuragawa
Sd74e Tachigawa
Sd79e Tsuruwaka
Sd80e Kikuryu#
Sd85w Daiboyama#
Sd89w Sugimura
Sd90e Omiyayama
Sd92e Kashiwazaki
Sd92w Isowaka
Sd99e Shikama
Sd100w Naka
Sd101w Fusanobori

2 wins
Sd6e Akemitsu#
Sd9w Dewagasaki
Sd11w Wakatsugawa
Sd12w Shiogahama
Sd14e Dewanonami
Sd18w Hatsushio#
Sd28w Tsukishima
Sd29w Tsunenoumi
●●––●○––○–●–●–● Sd38e Okanoyama
Sd43e Kakuryuyama
Sd47w Datenohana
Sd53w Kaishuyama#
Sd54e Tsunanishiki
Sd64w Ebihara
Sd65e Heigashira
Sd73e Terunosato
Sd78w Chibanohana
Sd81e Yasuyama#
Sd87w Inenohana
Sd93e Kuninoumi
Sd93w Chikuniyama
Sd104e Onohibiki

1 win
Sd3w Kashiwawaka
Sd27w Kominatogawa
Sd30w Sadamisaki
Sd36e Hatanobori
Sd44w Tokigamine
Sd58e Kitanohama
Sd61e Terada
Sd83w Azumaryu
Sd102w Ayunobori
Sd107e Wakachikugo

0 wins
Sd3e Shinryu#
Sd14w Ichinohana
Sd35e Fukushima
Sd39e Tokinokuni
Sd55e Shiowaka
Sd67w Dewanoiwa
Sd74w Takamine
Sd81w Wakakabuto
Sd82w Kurebayama
Sd90w Setonohana
Sd99w Hananobori
Sd101e Takanonami

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd30e Kabutogata#
Jd77w Tensuiyama

7 wins
Jd21e Izumoyama
Jd60w Onejime
Jd84e Abe
Jd97w Yaenishiki
Jd108e Wakaikuni
Jd123w Sadonohana

6 wins
Jd5e Mitsusumi
Jd6e Naritayama
Jd11e Wakaakita
Jd19w Nagao
Jd26w Tamanoiwa
Jd30w Tatsunohana#
Jd31w Tokachimine
Jd43e Tainishiki
Jd43w Kainoyama
Jd47e Oshinoyama
Jd53e Takakurayama
Jd61w Minonishiki#
Jd65w Shigeto
Jd67e Wakakosaka
Jd77e Shimadayama
●○–○––○–●○–○––○ Jd83e Naya
Jd84w Wakamidori
Jd85w Hidenobori
Jd92e Taranishiki
Jd94e Saganoumi
Jd96e Yamamoto
Jd96w Tabo
Jd102e Fujimoto
Jd103w Ogawa
Jd106w Tsunegatani
Jd122e Masuhikari
Jd125e Tachinishiki

5 wins
Jd6w Fukuda
Jd7e Fumotokawa
Jd9w Seiyu
Jd10w Matsunohana
Jd14w Yoshinoiwa
Jd15e Orochinami
Jd16w Kawase
Jd20w Tochinosato
Jd25e Tomoenishiki
Jd27e Tsurushima
Jd33w Fumikura
Jd34e Kuniikari
Jd38w Yahatayama
Jd39e Hinatazaki#
Jd39w Kashimaumi
Jd41w Iwakiumi
Jd48e Mihara
Jd49e Yoshiminato
Jd50w Orochiyama
Jd51w Tsurunosato
Jd52w Sakunishiki
Jd54w Takaoyama
Jd58w Washinishiki
Jd59w Hizuruyama
Jd62w Satsukiyama
Jd64e Taiheinada
Jd68e Ishibashi
Jd69e Oyano
Jd69w Seto
Jd73w Narusawa
Jd76w Korainada
Jd78w Taruya
Jd80e Kitanishiki
Jd80w Kitanomine
Jd83w Saganokuni
Jd91e Tamaarashi
Jd92w Shironomine#
Jd95e Yuigahama
●–●–○–○○––●○––○ Jd98w Nagabayama#
Jd104w Ominato
Jd108w Kitakamigawa
Jd110w Tsugarunishiki
Jd111e Nishikie
Jd111w Terunowaka
Jd113e Hashimoto
Jd114e Tabata
Jd116e Fushiushiyama
Jd121e Shimaki
Jd124w Nagamine

4 wins
Jd1w Tsugaruyama
Jd3e Shirafuji
Jd3w Hinataiwa#
Jd7w Numada
Jd8e Miyanoumi
Jd12w Tanabe
Jd13w Tsunanohana
Jd14e Suginoumi
Jd15w Sukiyama
Jd16e Akibayama
Jd17w Fukunohana
Jd18w Tominishiki
Jd23e Nakamurayama
Jd29w Masudagawa
Jd31e Yahatanishiki
Jd32e Hinatadake#
Jd32w Konishi
Jd35w Wakatochigi
Jd36w Tenjinyama
Jd37w Tamahitachi
Jd40e Wakanayoro
Jd40w Nomura
Jd42w Uraseyama
Jd44e Edohikari
Jd47w Iizunayama
Jd48w Masunoumi
Jd49w Asanobori
Jd54e Makiyama
Jd55w Shibata
Jd56e Hinatatani#
Jd57w Tetsuakiyama
Jd61e Arakawa
Jd65e Kubota
Jd66w Masunoyama
Jd68w Wakanomine
Jd70e Kosenoyama
Jd71e Maenoumi
Jd72e Tatsunoyama#
Jd72w Teruhikomine#
Jd73e Kajikimine
Jd75e Takagiiwa
Jd79e Asayama
Jd81e Gokyozan#
Jd82e Kusunoumi
Jd87e Iwanami
Jd87w Tamanoshio
Jd88e Togamiyama
Jd88w Koraiyama#
Jd89e Nakanoyama
Jd90e Miyanohama
Jd90w Nishizawa
Jd93e Azumagata
Jd98e Sakatayama
Jd100e Sozan#
Jd102w Inadayama
Jd107e Wakakumatani
Jd109w Yamanobe
Jd110e Hanaasahi
Jd112e Sawamukai
Jd114w Isonokuni
Jd115w Yuranoumi
Jd117e Itoyama
Jd117w Chihogawa
Jd119w Masumidori
Jd120e Hiramatsu
Jd124e Higuchi
Jd126e Odagiri

3 wins
Jd2e Echigoyama
Jd2w Murohikari
Jd4e Naruwaka
Jd8w Kurohimeyama
Jd9e Azumahana
Jd10e Ohatayama#
Jd18e Takasu
Jd19e Oasahi
Jd21w Terunoyama
Jd23w Hisanohana
Jd24e Takaarashi
Jd25w Kashiwakuni
Jd26e Hoshihikari
Jd28e Fubukijima
Jd29e Kiyonomine
Jd35e Osumiyama
Jd42e Onoya
Jd45w Takanoshio
Jd50e Yoneyama
Jd51e Mochizuki
Jd55e Shimanoumi
Jd56w Wakakikuchi
Jd57e Akioyama
Jd59e Ichinoumi
Jd62e Nantaisan
Jd64w Nishikiyama
Jd67w Uranohana
Jd70w Takahikari
Jd71w Kotogaiwa
Jd74w Orochimori
Jd76e Ishizawayama
Jd81w Otokosuzuyama#
Jd82w Godaizan
Jd85e Murakamiyama
Jd86e Wakakishima
Jd89w Hidanomine
Jd91w Tamaizumi
Jd93w Sato
Jd97e Kushibiki
Jd101e Ishinomaru
Jd101w Fusegiura#
Jd105e Ishizaki
Jd105w Azumanishiki
Jd106e Matsuura
Jd107w Nishimura
Jd113w Yoshimoto
Jd116w Shinobuiwa
Jd119e Iwayama
Jd121w Kanda
Jd122w Hayakawa
Jd123e Tsurunobori
Jd125w Ibukiyama

2 wins
Jd1e Chibaminato
Jd4w Okabayashi
Jd11w Wakamusashi
Jd13e Aranishiki
Jd22e Amaginada
Jd22w Takanoyama
Jd33e Wakachitose
Jd34w Ikomayama
Jd38e Tsunezakura
Jd41e Azusayama
Jd44w Ohirayama
Jd46e Sugiura
Jd60e Katsuranada
Jd63w Tokimi
Jd66e Tomonishiki
Jd75w Oumiryu
Jd78e Kazegamine
Jd94w Kamiumayama
Jd95w Motonariwa#
Jd99e Raioi#
Jd99w Tominishiki
Jd103e Onominato
Jd104e Kajinaka
Jd109e Hiuminada#
Jd112w Kakihara
Jd118w Komesawa
Jd120w Miyanosato

1 win
Jd5w Muronishiki
Jd28w Minaminoumi
Jd36e Ishizaka
Jd37e Uchiyama
Jd52e Musashino
Jd53w Yamadayama
Jd79w Ichiminato
Jd86w Koshikijima
Jd100w Hokkairyu
Jd115e Kunihikari

0 wins
Jd12e Fujinoumi
Jd17e Wakanishiki
Jd20e Ando
Jd24w Onohikari
Jd27w Satomiyama
Jd45e Tsurunishiki
Jd46w Tochinoumi
Jd58e Tozuka
Jd63e Tochiisami
Jd74e Umenohana
Jd118e Wakashimada

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk27e Matsuda
Jk31e Wakatama

6 wins
Jk11e Ikuta
Jk12e Kumanohana
Jk13w Kobayashigata
Jk15e Samenoumi
Jk27w Tamamidori
Jk29e Murominato#

5 wins
Jk7w Hara
Jk8e Tomoeyama
Jk12w Horii
Jk14e Akimoto
Jk14w Matsuoka
Jk17e Kumanoura
Jk17w Maeda
Jk18e Ishikura
Jk22e Minamisato
Jk22w Satsumaumi
Jk23w Tatsushio#
Jk28e Onuma
Jk30e Masuda

4 wins
Jk1w Kawanobe
Jk2w Sachinoumi
Jk3w Nishinomura
Jk6e Sugawara
Jk8w Kishimoto
Jk15w Uedayama
Jk16e Sada
Jk18w Saito
Jk19w Shigeki
Jk20w Ito
Jk21e Matsumoto
Jk26e Takami
Jk29w Kurokawa
Jk32e Misawa

3 wins
Jk4e Someiyama
Jk4w Kawaharada
Jk5e Fujinota
Jk7e Yano
Jk9w Kamata
Jk13e Numatayama
Jk20e Kajiwara
Jk23e Watanabe
Jk25e Narumi
Jk28w Tamori
Jk30w Hoshino
Jk32w Saitoyama

2 wins
Jk5w Itsutsugawa
Jk9e Mitsuruyama#
Jk10e Shiozaki
Jk10w Shoto#
Jk21w Kiyonaga
Jk24e Tanegashima#
Jk25w Matsuyama
Jk33e Kamota

1 win
Jk24w Otokoiwa
Jk31w Fukunomori

0 wins
Jk1e Naranishiki
Jk2e Ueda
Jk3e Onishi
Jk6w Taguchi
Jk11w Kaneko
Jk16w Tominogawa
Jk19e Takahashi
Jk26w Samuraihama

66 queries in 1,4 seconds

Haru 1957

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 10, 1957 - March 24, 1957


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5ChiyonoyamaYTochinishiki11-4
3-3-9YoshibayamaHDKagamisato11-4
10-5WakanohanaOMatsunobori9-6
11-4 STamanoumiSAsashio13-2 Y
5-10 OuchiyamaHD 
3-12 ShinobuyamaKTochihikari6-9
 HDDewanishiki6-9
7-8NaruyamaM1Shimizugawa3-12
9-6 WakahaguroM2Shimanishiki3-12
5-10MitsuneyamaM3Tsurugamine9-6
9-6 AnnenyamaM4Narutoumi6-9
5-10FutatsuryuM5Tokitsuyama12-3 J
5-10DaitenryuM6Wakasegawa6-9
7-8TokinishikiM7Araiwa5-7-3
12-3 JK KotogahamaM8Wakamaeda9-6
8-7OhikariM9Wakabayama4-5-6
8-7DewaminatoM10Otachi7-8
12-3 JGKitanonadaM11Hoshikabuto10-5
2-7-6YoshiiyamaM12Miyanishiki7-8
4-11YoshinomineM13Hajimayama8-7
11-4IwakazeM14Osegawa9-6
6-4-5HirakagawaM15Kamioiyama5-10
7-8YasomeM16Kiyoenami6-9
8-7ShionishikiM17Atagoyama4-11
6-9KaminishikiM18Onoura7-8
8-7TakanishikiM19Izuminada7-8
8-7KuninoboriM20Fukunoumi7-8
6-9 KiunzanM21Orochigata7-8
8-7AzumaumiM22Hirosegawa9-6
5-10 OnonishikiM23Dewanohana0-0-15

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KoinoseJ1Otayama5-10
7-8OikawaJ2Hiodoshi9-6
7-8TachikazeJ3Hakuryuyama8-7
6-8-1dOtozakiJ4Maenoyama10-5
6-9WakanosatoJ5Dairyu8-7
6-9SakurakuniJ6Sagahikari5-10
13-2 Y FusanishikiJ7Tsunenoyama7-8
8-7HideminatoJ8Kiryugawa11-4
3-12OshioJ9Maegashio8-7
3-7-4-1dMasumiyamaJ10Fukunosato10-5
7-8NachinoyamaJ11Nanatsuumi7-8
6-9TakimiyamaJ12Isenishiki6-9
9-6HiranotoJ13Hakuyuzan10-5
7-8IjuinJ14Hidenishiki5-10
8-7MatsunishikiJ15Tatekabuto8-7
8-7FutaseyamaJ16Akenoumi5-10
6-9KenryuJ17Hanenishiki8-7
6-9DairyuzanJ18Amatsunada10-5
3-12 TsugaruumiJ19Fukumidori7-8
9-6TsunenishikiJ20Toda7-8
10-5SaganosatoJ21Tokitsuumi8-7
7-8AsanishikiJ22Morinosato0-4-11
8-7KamanishikiJ23Notonoyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 TatsumusashiMs1Matsuba3-5
3-3-2TamakazeMs2Itsutsugata3-3-2
5-3 KanenohanaMs3Kojinyama#3-5
2-6KurodayamaMs4Oginohana8-0 Y
6-2 KiyonomoriMs5Kashiwaryu5-3
4-4TsukumoumiMs6Zaoyama3-5
3-5TakabayamaMs7Sakunobori6-2
4-4TerunishikiMs8Togashi4-4
5-3KitabayamaMs9Toyonosato6-2
2-6IsonohanaMs10Ohibiki4-4
5-3OkinoshimaMs11Futamidori4-4
4-4KashiwamineMs12Tokishio3-5
2-6Daitomiyama#Ms13Ishikariiwa5-3
3-5Kumawayama#Ms14Oshiroyama6-2
7-1FujinishikiMs15Hayashi3-5
1-7ArawakaMs16Shinkawa4-4
5-3IchinoyaMs17Kunimiyama4-4
3-5TominoboriMs18Kiyozakura3-5
5-3MyobudaniMs19Midoriyama2-6
2-6TokinamiMs20Fujinobori4-4
5-3FukunoshimaMs21Minamikuni#3-5
4-4MasunoboriMs22Fukudayama4-4
4-4AonosatoMs23Kitanohana5-3
0-0-8KabutoryuMs24Masuinada4-4
2-6MaedagawaMs25Dewahikari4-4
5-3MatsueyamaMs26Wakasugiyama6-2
6-2ToyonoumiMs27Asahimori7-1
3-5Yamatoiwa#Ms28Ryuhiyama#3-5
2-6IwatoyamaMs29Akinobori#3-5
5-3WakachichibuMs30Haginosato0-8
6-2HanaikariMs31Asanoumi6-2
4-4TatsumiryuMs32Tokinohana5-3
3-5TomizawaMs33Nankenzan#5-3
3-5KusunoboriMs34Nishinaka3-5
0-0-8WakanoboriMs35Okada5-3
4-4KiyonohanaMs36Taizan#4-4
3-5MikuniyamaMs37Hatsunobori4-4
6-2TochinomoriMs38Nagonosato2-6
4-4Aramasa#Ms39Minatoyama2-6
5-3Akiteru#Ms40Tochiasahi2-5-1
5-3TachiizumiMs41Tsuruginobori3-5
3-5SawadeMs42Hakuozan#1-2-5
5-3InanoboriMs43Tominoura5-3
4-4TakanoshimaMs44Saganishiki4-4
4-4NaniwayamaMs45Mizushima5-3
3-5FutanishikiMs46Hishijoyama#4-4
2-6KashiwafujiMs47Asahikari5-3
7-1OnokawaMs48Hayanishiki4-4
3-5OyazakiMs49Masunishiki0-0-8
6-2KitanosatoMs50Kuninooto5-3
4-4NijozanMs51Hatakeyama4-4
2-6KirinomineMs52Kiminishiki5-3
4-4OtokoyamaMs53Namikaze3-5
3-5ShinanohanaMs54Aobayama1-7
6-2SugiyamaMs55Hanawaka6-2
1-7HakuiyamaMs56Fujiisami5-3
2-6AibayamaMs57Minenosato4-4
3-5MiyanoboriMs58Tsuchii5-3
6-2YoshinohanaMs59Tokitsunami4-4
2-6WakashioMs60Torigatayama5-3
4-4TerumiyamaMs61Mihonishiki3-5
6-2TokibayamaMs62Iuchi4-4
3-5WakahikariMs63Oeyama4-4
4-4AinohanaMs64Tsunenobori3-4-1
3-5MikamiMs65Aritayama3-5
4-4TsurutayamaMs66Matsunogawa7-1
6-2MiyanohanaMs67Iwanoto4-4
5-3TomoewakaMs68Banryunada7-1
2-6 MaenohanaMs69Ishikarigawa3-5
6-2SenbayamaMs70Marume4-4
3-5AsawakaMs71Arahama0-0-8
5-3KotowakaMs72Usanohana2-6
5-3TakasakiyamaMs73Ozuiwa#4-4
4-4TsukataMs74Kairyuyama4-4
3-5 Onishiyama#Ms75Dewanoyama0-0-8
5-3YubariyamaMs76Tochigisato4-4
3-5 KoshinokuniMs77Kashiwaiwa5-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 OrochiishiSd1Yamatoumi4-4
5-3 UdagawaSd2Shieizan#3-5
0-0-8Shinryu#Sd3Kashiwawaka1-7
5-3 HarimayamaSd4Haga5-3
5-3 ChibanoyamaSd5Okumura3-5
2-5-1Akemitsu#Sd6Tomoegawa6-2
3-5WakayoshibaSd7Tamenobuyama#3-5
4-4EhimeiwaSd8Terunoumi6-2
4-4YamatogawaSd9Dewagasaki2-5-1
4-4IwanagaSd10Ugonishiki5-3
5-3 Chihironada#Sd11Wakatsugawa2-6
3-5KiyohikariSd12Shiogahama2-6
6-2 SawakazeSd13Tsunehikari5-3
2-6DewanonamiSd14Ichinohana0-0-8
3-5Masuaga#Sd15Hibikiya6-2
5-3 Kitakamiyama#Sd16Niwanishiki#4-4
3-5ShimizuiwaSd17Wada6-2
3-5TokinoyamaSd18Hatsushio#2-6
4-4Sueyama#Sd19Wakatokachi7-1 D
4-4TochinonadaSd20Tezuka4-4
3-5RikishioSd21Chiba5-3
5-3TsuruwatariSd22Oisami3-5
4-4HakunozanSd23Fujita4-4
3-5Yoshiteruyama#Sd24Misuzuyama5-3
4-4FusanoumiSd25Itsutsuura4-4
7-1 Y TeruhikariSd26Shimanobori5-3
5-3TakahamaSd27Kominatogawa1-5-2
3-5ShinanosatoSd28Tsukishima2-4-2
6-2 Hisanishiki#Sd29Tsunenoumi2-6
5-3MinemotoSd30Sadamisaki1-7
3-5MiyatsunishikiSd31Hokutoyama5-3
5-3Tsurugatake#Sd32Wakashinobu3-5
4-4KoshinoumiSd33Daikanyama4-4
6-2YasakayamaSd34Teshioyama3-5
0-0-8FukushimaSd35Mitsuwaka4-4
1-7HatanoboriSd36Mitsubayama4-4
7-1 D HanadaSd37Nishinokawa6-2
2-6OkanoyamaSd38Chitosenada4-4
0-1-7TokinokuniSd39Azumayama5-3
3-5TakachihoSd40Tochizakura4-4
3-5TakamiyamaSd41Datenobori3-5
6-2KusunishikiSd42Iwanishiki3-5
2-6KakuryuyamaSd43Kibinoumi5-3
3-5Kyumanobori#Sd44Tokigamine1-7
5-3HatanakaSd45Shiohikari5-3
4-4Daishiyama#Sd46Tsukubasan6-2
4-4IwamuraSd47Datenohana2-3-3
7-1 DFukunishikiSd48Mitsukumayama4-4
6-2ShiganosatoSd49Misakiyama4-4
5-3Fukuriki#Sd50Inoue5-3
6-2KogaSd51Kitaryuyama#3-5
3-5SuganonishikiSd52Oishi4-4
5-3KinunosatoSd53Kaishuyama#2-6
2-6TsunanishikiSd54Sekinobori#4-4
0-0-8ShiowakaSd55Shinobunada3-5
3-5AzumashioSd56Koshibayama4-4
4-4EdonohanaSd57Motoyoshi4-4
1-7KitanohamaSd58Kitaminami5-3
5-3Sakushuyama#Sd59Aonoumi3-5
5-3AsakazeSd60Datenishiki5-3
1-7TeradaSd61Setonoumi3-5
4-4MatsuzakiSd62Tamanosato6-2
3-5ChikubayamaSd63Kitanoumi4-4
5-3WakakumaSd64Ebihara2-6
2-6HeigashiraSd65Tokinobori4-4
6-2TominagaSd66Tsugarugata3-5
4-4TochiizumiSd67Dewanoiwa0-0-8
3-5KawakamiSd68Shizugatake4-4
6-2WakatenryuSd69Amakusanada4-4
4-4YukinohanaSd70Kamaishi5-3
4-4MaruyamaSd71Daimonji7-1 D
3-5Omigawa#Sd72Sakuragawa3-5
2-6TerunosatoSd73Mimura5-3
3-5TachigawaSd74Takamine0-0-8
5-3Hakushuzan#Sd75Hitachinami5-3
6-2Nagaokuyama#Sd76Isenobori4-4
6-2NakanishikiSd77Izumiyama5-3
4-4KisonishikiSd78Chibanohana2-6
3-5TsuruwakaSd79Hiraiwa4-4
3-5Kikuryu#Sd80Ishimiryu4-4
2-6Yasuyama#Sd81Wakakabuto0-0-8
4-4SasadaSd82Kurebayama0-0-8
5-3SetonoyamaSd83Azumaryu1-7
5-3WakachidoriSd84Komai5-3
5-3TsukumonadaSd85Daiboyama#3-5
7-1 DMiyanagaSd86Kashimaryu6-2
4-4EzonohanaSd87Inenohana2-6
6-2TakibayamaSd88Ikedayama5-3
4-4HayatonishikiSd89Sugimura3-5
3-5OmiyayamaSd90Setonohana0-0-8
4-4TsunebayamaSd91Hidehikoyama7-1 D
3-5KashiwazakiSd92Isowaka3-5
2-6KuninoumiSd93Chikuniyama2-6
5-3WakaasahiSd94Yoshiteru4-4
7-1 DWakanoyamaSd95Nihondake6-2
4-4TakamoriSd96Mizuki5-3
4-4TakagiSd97Masuhara4-4
4-4Hinatanishiki#Sd98Tokinosato4-4
3-5ShikamaSd99Hananobori0-8
5-3MiyajimaSd100Naka3-5
0-0-8TakanonamiSd101Fusanobori3-5
5-3HiraiSd102Ayunobori1-7
5-3Kamiroyama#Sd103Nabekura6-2
2-6OnohibikiSd104Asogatani4-4
6-2MikawanamiSd105Yoshinobori4-4
5-3FutaseryuSd106Yumigashima5-3
1-1-6 WakachikugoSd107Okinoyama5-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6ChibaminatoJd1Tsugaruyama4-4
3-5EchigoyamaJd2Murohikari3-5
4-4 ShirafujiJd3Hinataiwa#4-4
3-5NaruwakaJd4Okabayashi2-6
6-2 MitsusumiJd5Muronishiki1-3-4
6-2 NaritayamaJd6Fukuda5-3
5-3 FumotokawaJd7Numada4-4
4-4 MiyanoumiJd8Kurohimeyama3-5
3-5AzumahanaJd9Seiyu5-3
3-5Ohatayama#Jd10Matsunohana5-3
6-2 WakaakitaJd11Wakamusashi2-6
0-3-5FujinoumiJd12Tanabe4-4
2-6AranishikiJd13Tsunanohana4-4
4-4 SuginoumiJd14Yoshinoiwa5-3
5-3 OrochinamiJd15Sukiyama4-4
4-4 AkibayamaJd16Kawase5-3
0-0-8WakanishikiJd17Fukunohana4-4
3-5TakasuJd18Tominishiki4-4
3-5OasahiJd19Nagao6-2
0-0-8AndoJd20Tochinosato5-3
7-1 IzumoyamaJd21Terunoyama3-5
2-4-2AmaginadaJd22Takanoyama2-6
4-4NakamurayamaJd23Hisanohana3-5
3-5TakaarashiJd24Onohikari0-0-8
5-3 TomoenishikiJd25Kashiwakuni3-5
3-5HoshihikariJd26Tamanoiwa6-2
5-3 TsurushimaJd27Satomiyama0-0-8
3-5FubukijimaJd28Minaminoumi1-7
3-5KiyonomineJd29Masudagawa4-4
8-0 Y Kabutogata#Jd30Tatsunohana#6-2
4-4YahatanishikiJd31Tokachimine6-2
4-4Hinatadake#Jd32Konishi4-4
2-6WakachitoseJd33Fumikura5-3
5-3 KuniikariJd34Ikomayama2-6
3-5OsumiyamaJd35Wakatochigi4-4
1-7IshizakaJd36Tenjinyama4-4
1-4-3UchiyamaJd37Tamahitachi4-4
2-0-6TsunezakuraJd38Yahatayama5-3
5-3Hinatazaki#Jd39Kashimaumi5-3
4-4WakanayoroJd40Nomura4-4
2-6AzusayamaJd41Iwakiumi5-3
3-5OnoyaJd42Uraseyama4-4
6-2 TainishikiJd43Kainoyama6-2
4-4EdohikariJd44Ohirayama2-6
0-0-8TsurunishikiJd45Takanoshio3-5
2-6SugiuraJd46Tochinoumi0-0-8
6-2 OshinoyamaJd47Iizunayama4-4
5-3MiharaJd48Masunoumi4-4
5-3YoshiminatoJd49Asanobori4-4
3-5YoneyamaJd50Orochiyama5-3
3-5MochizukiJd51Tsurunosato5-3
1-7MusashinoJd52Sakunishiki5-3
6-2TakakurayamaJd53Yamadayama1-7
4-4MakiyamaJd54Takaoyama5-3
3-5ShimanoumiJd55Shibata4-4
4-4Hinatatani#Jd56Wakakikuchi3-5
3-5AkioyamaJd57Tetsuakiyama4-4
0-0-8TozukaJd58Washinishiki5-3
3-5IchinoumiJd59Hizuruyama5-3
2-6KatsuranadaJd60Onejime7-1
4-4ArakawaJd61Minonishiki#6-2
3-5NantaisanJd62Satsukiyama5-3
0-0-8TochiisamiJd63Tokimi2-6
5-3TaiheinadaJd64Nishikiyama3-5
4-4KubotaJd65Shigeto6-2
2-6TomonishikiJd66Masunoyama4-4
6-2WakakosakaJd67Uranohana3-5
5-3IshibashiJd68Wakanomine4-4
5-3OyanoJd69Seto5-3
4-4KosenoyamaJd70Takahikari3-5
4-4MaenoumiJd71Kotogaiwa3-5
4-4Tatsunoyama#Jd72Teruhikomine#4-4
4-4KajikimineJd73Narusawa5-3
0-0-8UmenohanaJd74Orochimori3-5
4-4TakagiiwaJd75Oumiryu2-6
3-5IshizawayamaJd76Korainada5-3
6-2ShimadayamaJd77Tensuiyama8-0 D
2-6KazegamineJd78Taruya5-3
4-4AsayamaJd79Ichiminato1-7
5-3KitanishikiJd80Kitanomine5-3
4-4Gokyozan#Jd81Otokosuzuyama#3-5
4-4KusunoumiJd82Godaizan3-5
6-2NayaJd83Saganokuni5-3
7-1AbeJd84Wakamidori6-2
3-5MurakamiyamaJd85Hidenobori6-2
3-5WakakishimaJd86Koshikijima1-7
4-4IwanamiJd87Tamanoshio4-4
4-4TogamiyamaJd88Koraiyama#4-4
4-4NakanoyamaJd89Hidanomine3-5
4-4MiyanohamaJd90Nishizawa4-4
5-3TamaarashiJd91Tamaizumi3-5
6-2TaranishikiJd92Shironomine#5-3
4-4AzumagataJd93Sato3-5
6-2SaganoumiJd94Kamiumayama2-6
5-3YuigahamaJd95Motonariwa#2-4-2
6-2YamamotoJd96Tabo6-2
3-5KushibikiJd97Yaenishiki7-1
4-4SakatayamaJd98Nagabayama#5-3
2-6Raioi#Jd99Tominishiki2-6
4-4Sozan#Jd100Hokkairyu1-7
3-5IshinomaruJd101Fusegiura#3-5
6-2FujimotoJd102Inadayama4-4
2-6OnominatoJd103Ogawa6-2
2-6KajinakaJd104Ominato5-3
3-5IshizakiJd105Azumanishiki3-5
3-5MatsuuraJd106Tsunegatani6-2
4-4WakakumataniJd107Nishimura3-5
7-1WakaikuniJd108Kitakamigawa5-3
2-6Hiuminada#Jd109Yamanobe4-4
4-4HanaasahiJd110Tsugarunishiki5-3
5-3NishikieJd111Terunowaka5-3
4-4SawamukaiJd112Kakihara2-6
5-3HashimotoJd113Yoshimoto3-5
5-3TabataJd114Isonokuni4-4
1-7 KunihikariJd115Yuranoumi4-4
5-3FushiushiyamaJd116Shinobuiwa3-5
4-4ItoyamaJd117Chihogawa4-4
0-0-8WakashimadaJd118Komesawa2-6
3-5IwayamaJd119Masumidori4-4
4-4HiramatsuJd120Miyanosato2-6
5-3ShimakiJd121Kanda3-5
6-2MasuhikariJd122Hayakawa3-5
3-5TsurunoboriJd123Sadonohana7-1
4-4HiguchiJd124Nagamine5-3
6-2TachinishikiJd125Ibukiyama3-5
4-4OdagiriJd126 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-8NaranishikiJk1Kawanobe4-4
0-0-8UedaJk2Sachinoumi4-1-3
0-0-8OnishiJk3Nishinomura4-4
3-5 SomeiyamaJk4Kawaharada3-5
3-5 FujinotaJk5Itsutsugawa2-6
4-4 SugawaraJk6Taguchi0-0-8
3-2-3 YanoJk7Hara5-3
5-3 TomoeyamaJk8Kishimoto4-4
2-6Mitsuruyama#Jk9Kamata3-5
2-6ShiozakiJk10Shoto#2-6
6-2 IkutaJk11Kaneko0-0-8
6-2 KumanohanaJk12Horii5-3
3-5 NumatayamaJk13Kobayashigata6-2
5-3 AkimotoJk14Matsuoka5-3
6-2 SamenoumiJk15Uedayama4-4
4-4 SadaJk16Tominogawa0-8
5-3 KumanouraJk17Maeda5-3
5-3 IshikuraJk18Saito4-4
0-0-8TakahashiJk19Shigeki4-4
3-5 KajiwaraJk20Ito4-4
4-4 MatsumotoJk21Kiyonaga2-6
5-3 MinamisatoJk22Satsumaumi5-3
3-5 WatanabeJk23Tatsushio#5-3
2-4-2Tanegashima#Jk24Otokoiwa1-7
3-5 NarumiJk25Matsuyama2-6
4-4 TakamiJk26Samuraihama0-0-8
7-1 YMatsudaJk27Tamamidori6-2
5-3 OnumaJk28Tamori3-5
6-2 Murominato#Jk29Kurokawa4-4
5-3 MasudaJk30Hoshino3-5
7-1 D WakatamaJk31Fukunomori1-7
4-4 MisawaJk32Saitoyama3-5
2-6KamotaJk33 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Odate2-1
Kanesaki1-2
Chinda0-3
Tamanokuni2-2
Takezawa2-1
Kurihara1-2
Goshima2-1
Saeki2-1
Kyushuwaka1-2
Matsudagawa2-1
Minematsu1-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Nakanomura0-0
Nakai0-0
Nakazawa0-0
Kamiiyama0-0
Yokoyama0-0
Bungoumi0-0
Mori0-0
Kuratani0-0
Ota0-0
Ozaki0-0
Tamanoume0-0
Hinoguchi0-0
Tomiyama0-0
Arioka0-0
Migo0-0
Kishi0-0
Tamawaka0-0
Onozakura0-0
Ukaji0-0
Asaka0-0
Fujiiwa0-0
Itonishiki0-0
Tamurayama0-0
Wakaogachi0-0
Kanenoumi0-0
Takeda0-0
Hideisami#0-0
Kanai0-0
Murotani0-0
Fujinosato0-0
Osaki0-0
Onogaya0-0
Tsujiwara0-0
Masaoyama0-0
Suzukiyama0-0
Aoiryu#0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Michiwaki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms17eIchinoyaSudo
Ms38eTochinomoriTochinoseki
Ms42wHakuozan#Handa
Ms47eKashiwafujiKashiwamori
Ms51wHatakeyamaNishonoumi
Ms55eSugiyamaKunikaze
Sd2wShieizan#Arima
Sd5wOkumuraHinatamine#
Sd20wTezukaSanmonzan#
Sd26wShimanoboriMaenokawa
Sd65eHeigashiraHamagashira
Sd76eNagaokuyama#Hirahara
Sd104wAsogataniWatanabe
Jd13eAranishikiTakamiyama
Jd36wTenjinyamaAsahiryu
Jd37eUchiyamaChibahikari
Jd44eEdohikariNunota
Jd49wAsanoboriArakaze
Jd57eAkioyamaNanshuzan
Jd67wUranohanaTakanoura
Jd72wTeruhikomine#Matsunaga
Jd73eKajikimineMifunesaki
Jd81wOtokosuzuyama#Ishida
Jd82wGodaizanWatanabe
Jd86wKoshikijimaOshige
Jd87wTamanoshioIchinomiya
Jd90eMiyanohamaFukunaga
Jd91eTamaarashiNarita
Jd91wTamaizumiHoraguchi
Jd92wShironomine#Watanobe#
Jd93eAzumagataSasaki
Jd97wYaenishikiKashima
Jd99eRaioi#Tsuwatari
Jd107eWakakumataniMoriya
Jd109eHiuminada#Satoyama
Jd111eNishikieMifunegata
Jd119eIwayamaYanaura
Jd123eTsurunoboriNagasawa
Jd123wSadonohanaHasegawa
Jd125eTachinishikiKawashima
Jd125wIbukiyamaShirota
Jk1eNaranishikiNakao

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Odate--
Kanesaki--
ChindaKasuganoAomoriJuly 14, 1941
Tamanokuni--
Saeki--
Matsudagawa--
Minematsu--
Nakanomura--
NakaiKasuganoIwateDecember 17, 1940
Nakazawa--
KamiiyamaTomozunaHokkaidoApril 23, 1941
Yokoyama--
BungoumiNishonosekiOitaJuly 2, 1938
MoriDewanoumiFukuiMay 25, 1941
Kuratani--
OtaTakashimaAomoriAugust 13, 1941
OzakiNishonosekiOsakaFebruary 2, 1939
TamanoumeNishonosekiFukuokaFebruary 11, 1939
Hinoguchi--
TomiyamaTatsunamiIbarakiMarch 1, 1941
AriokaKasugayamaKyotoJuly 8, 1941
Migo--
Kishi--
TamawakaNishonosekiWakayama
OnozakuraOnogawaFukuiMay 16, 1941
UkajiKasuganoTochigiMarch 21, 1940
Asaka--
Fujiiwa--
ItonishikiKasuganoHokkaidoFebruary 20, 1940
Tamurayama--
WakaogachiHanakagoAkitaJuly 25, 1940
Kanenoumi--
Takeda--
Hideisami#--
Kanai--
Murotani--
Fujinosato--
Osaki--
Onogaya--
Tsujiwara--
MasaoyamaAraisoOsakaMarch 4, 1939
Aoiryu#AsahiyamaHokkaidoJuly 9, 1942

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M23wDewanohanaDewanoumiAomoriNovember 1, 1928M13
J7wTsunenoyamaDewanoumiOkayamaFebruary 9, 1925M2
J22wMorinosatoTakasagoHokkaidoJanuary 31, 1924J10
Ms24eKabutoryuNishonosekiIwateMs14
Ms49wMasunishiki--Ms43
Ms71wArahama--Ms39
Sd3eShinryu#IsenoumiAkitaMs54
Sd14wIchinohanaTatsunamiMiyazakiMs35
Sd15eMasuaga#DewanoumiNagasakiMs54
Sd35eFukushima--Sd20
Sd36eHatanoboriAraisoAichiSeptember 20, 1919Ms26
Sd39eTokinokuni--Sd27
Sd55eShiowaka--Sd55
Sd67wDewanoiwa--Sd55
Sd74wTakamine--Sd41
Sd81wWakakabuto--Sd81
Sd101eTakanonami--Sd72
Sd104eOnohibiki--Sd98
Jd17eWakanishiki--Jd17
Jd20eAndo--Jd7
Jd22eAmaginada--Jd22
Jd24wOnohikari--Jd7
Jd45eTsurunishiki--Sd94
Jd63eTochiisami--Jd46
Jd118eWakashimada--Jd109
Jk1eNaranishiki--Jk1
Jk2eUeda--Jd71
Jk3eOnishi--Jd113
Jk6wTaguchi--Jk6
Jk16wTominogawa--Jk16
Jk19eTakahashi--Jk19
Jk26wSamuraihama--Jk26
Jk27eMatsudaNishonosekiSagaJk27

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho