Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAnnenyama (1st)
JuryoOikawa (2nd)
MakushitaNaniwayama
SandanmeIchikawa
JonidanWakamidori
JonokuchiOzaki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotogahama (3rd)
Shukun-shoAnnenyama (1st)
Kanto-shoFusanishiki (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○●○●○○○○○○○○○○ K1w Annenyama

12 wins
●○○○○○●○○○●○○○○ Y1e Tochinishiki
●○○○○○○○●○○●○○○ K2wHD Kotogahama

11 wins
○○○○○○○○●○●●●○○ O1e Wakanohana
○○●○○○○●○○○○●○● S1w Tokitsuyama
○○○○●○●●●○○○○○○ M10e Daitenryu
○●○○○○○○○○●○●○● M20w Fusanishiki

10 wins
○●○○○●○○○●○○○●● Y1w Kagamisato
○○●○○●○●○○○○●●○ M6w Shimizugawa
●□○○○○○●●○○●●○○ M7e Shimanishiki
○○○●○●●○○○○○○●● M8e Tokinishiki

9 wins
○●○○●○○○○●□●●●○ O1w Asashio
●●●●●□○○○○●○○○○ M3e Kitanonada
○○○●●●○○●○○○○●● M6e Mitsuneyama
○●●○○○●●○○○●●○○ M15e Takanishiki

8 wins
○○○○●●●○●○○●○●● O2eHD Matsunobori
○●●●○○●○○○○●○●● M9e Futatsuryu
●○○●●○○○○●●●○○● M10w Araiwa
●○○○○●●○●●○●○○● M11w Otachi
●○●○○●○●○●●○○●○ M12e Hajimayama
○●○○●●●○●○●●○○○ M12w Wakabayama
●○○○●○○●●●●●○○○ M13e Miyanishiki
○●○●●○○●●○●○●○○ M14e Shionishiki
○○○●○○○○○●●●●●● M14w Hirosegawa
●○●●●●○○●●○○○○○ M15w Kuninobori
●○●○○○●●●●○○●○○ M18w Onoura
○●●○○○●○●●●○○○● M19w Izuminada
●○○○○●●○○○●○●●● M21e Fukunoumi

7 wins
○●●●○●●○●○○○●○● S2wHD Wakahaguro
○●●●●●○●○○○●○●○ M1e Ouchiyama
●●●●○○○●○○●○●○● M9w Wakasegawa
○●●○●●○●○●○○●○● M11e Osegawa
●○○●○●●○●●○○○●● M16w Yasome
●○●●●○●○○○●○●○● M17w Kiyoenami
○○●○●○●●○●●●○●○ M20e Kaminishiki
●●○●●●●●○○○○○●○ M21w Yoshiiyama
○○○○●●○●●●○●●●○ M23e Maenoyama

6 wins
○○●●○●●●●●○●○●○ M2e Dewanishiki
●●○○●○●●○○●●○●● M4e Shinobuyama
●●●○●●●□●○●●○○○ M18e Koinose
●●●○○○○○●●●●●○● M19e Kamioiyama

5 wins
○○○●○●○●●●■–––– Y2wHD Yoshibayama
●●●○○○●●●●○●●●○ K1e Tsurugamine
●○●●●○●●●●●●○○○ M1w Tochihikari
●○○●●●●○●●●○●○● M3w Wakamaeda
●●●●○●●○○●●○●●○ M4w Hoshikabuto
○●●●○●○●○●●○●●● M7w Ohikari
○●●●○●●●○●○●●●○ M16e Azumaumi
○●○●●●○○●●●●●●○ M22w Hiodoshi

4 wins
●●○○●●●●●●○●○●● M5e Iwakaze
●○○●●●○●●●●○●●● M22e Orochigata

3 wins
●●○●●○●●●○●●●●● M5w Narutoumi

2 wins
●●●●●●●●○●●○●●● M2w Naruyama
○●●●●○●■–––●●●● M17e Yoshinomine

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Chiyonoyama
●●●●●■––––––––– S1e Tamanoumi
●■––––––––––––– M8w Dewaminato
––––––––––––––– M13w Hirakagawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○●○ J3w Oikawa

12 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○●○○○ J5w Otayama
○○○○○●○●○○○○●○○ J12w Oginohana

10 wins
○●○●○○○○●○●○○●○ J2e Hakuryuyama
●○○○●○●●●○○○○○○ J3e Ononishiki
●○●●○○○○○●○○○○● J5e Fukunosato
○●○○●●○○●○○○○○● J12e Tsunenishiki
●○●○○○●○○○●○●○○ J23w Kanenohana

9 wins
●○○○●●●○○●○○●○○ J2w Kiryugawa
●●●○○○○●○○○○○●● J14e Futaseyama
●●○●●○○●□○○○○●○ J16e Takimiyama
○○●○●○○○○○○●●●● J23e Asanishiki

8 wins
●○●●○●○●○○○●○●○ J1w Atagoyama
●●○●○●●○●○○●○○○ J4e Dairyu
○●●○○○●○○●●○●○● J6w Hakuyuzan
○○○●●○○●●●○●○○● J8e Hiranoto
●○○○○○○○○●●●●●● J10e Sagahikari
○●●○○○●○○○●●●●○ J11w Nanatsuumi
○○●○●○●●○●○●●○○ J14w Ijuin
○○○○○●●●●●○●○○● J15e Hanenishiki
○○○●○●○○●●●●○○● J17w Oshio
○○○●○○●●●●○○●○● J19w Fukumidori
○●○○○●●●●●○○●○○ J20w Toda
○○●○●●○●●○●●○○○ J21w Akenoumi
●●○○●●●○●○○●○○○ J22w Kiyonomori

7 wins
○●●●○●○●●●○●○○○ J1e Kiunzan
○●●●●○●○○○○●○●● J4w Tachikaze
●○○○●●○●○○●●●●○ J7w Maegashio
○●○●●○○○●○●○●●● J9w Amatsunada
○○●●●●○○○○●○●●● J10w Saganosato
●●●○●○●○○●●○○●○ J13e Matsunishiki
●○●●○○○○●●●○●○● J18e Masumiyama
●●○○○●●○●○●○●○● J18w Kamanishiki
●●○●●○○○○●○●○●● J19e Hidenishiki

6 wins
○○●●●○●●○○●○●●● J16w Isenishiki
○●●●●●●○●○●○○○● J17e Tokitsuumi

5 wins
●○●○○●●●●●●○●○● J6e Hideminato
○●●●●●●●○○○●○●● J8w Wakanosato
●○○●●●○●○●●●●●○ J11e Nachinoyama
●○○○○○●●●●●●●●● J13w Tatekabuto

4 wins
●●●●●○○○●●●●●●○ J7e Otozaki
●●●●○●●●○●○●○●● J9e Sakurakuni
●●●○●●○●●●●○●●○ J15w Notonoyama
○●●●●●○●●●●○●○● J22e Tatsumusashi

3 wins
●●●●○●●●●●●●●○○ J21e Dairyuzan

2 wins
●○○●●●●●■–––––– J20e Kenryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Ms44w Naniwayama

7 wins
○–○○–○–○––○–○●– Ms8e Togashi
Ms35w Taizan#
Ms58e Shinanohana
Ms75w Wada

6 wins
●●○––○–○–○–○–○– Ms1w Itsutsugata
○–●○–○–○–○–○––● Ms5w Kitabayama
○–○–●○––○●–○––○ Ms12e Ichinoya
○–○–○●–○––○●––○ Ms13e Myobudani
●○–○–○––○–○–○–● Ms13w Wakasugiyama
○–●–○–○–●○–○–○– Ms14w Toyonoumi
Ms24w Wakachichibu
Ms28w Tokinami
Ms30w Inanobori
Ms37e Sugiyama
Ms39w Nishinaka
Ms45e Tokibayama
Ms50e Nijozan
Ms52e Minatoyama
Ms68w Marume
Ms72e Aibayama
Ms73w Kairyuyama
Ms76w Wakashio
Ms79e Yamatoumi

5 wins
○–○–○●–●–●–○–○– Ms2e Sakunobori
●○–●––○○○–––●–○ Ms2w Kashiwaryu
○–○–○○–●––●–○●– Ms6w Kojinyama#
○–○●––●○–●–○––○ Ms9w Ugohibiki
●●––○–●–○–○–○–○ Ms14e Fukunoshima
○–●○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms15e Tamahibiki
Ms16e Kochi
Ms20e Tamanoura
Ms20w Daitomiyama#
Ms22w Tominobori
○●–○–○–●––○–○●– Ms23w Kiyozakura
Ms27e Onokawa
Ms29e Arawaka
Ms33w Maedagawa
Ms34e Akinobori#
Ms37w Hanawaka
Ms38w Aramasa#
Ms45w Hishijoyama#
Ms46e Fujiisami
Ms46w Tsuruginobori
Ms49w Miyanohana
Ms51w Morihara
Ms54e Oyazaki
Ms55e Tomoewaka
Ms56w Minenosato
Ms58w Tokitsunami
Ms64e Tsurutayama
Ms64w Iwanoto
Ms70e Sawakaze
Ms71w Hibikiya
Ms72w Ozuiwa#
Ms77w Ishikarigawa
Ms78w Orochiishi
Ms81w Hisanishiki#

4 wins
○●––○●–●––○–●○– Ms5e Tsukumoumi
●○––○–○–●○–●––● Ms6e Oshiroyama
●●–○––○–○–○●–●– Ms7e Terunishiki
○–●○–●–○––●–○–● Ms7w Okinoshima
●●––○–●–●○––○○– Ms8w Ishikariiwa
●●––●–○–○–○–○–● Ms9e Zaoyama
Ms17w Hanaikari
Ms18w Kumawayama#
Ms19e Fujinobori
Ms21e Masunobori
○–●●––●–○–○○–●– Ms22e Aonosato
Ms26w Minamikuni#
Ms27w Midoriyama
Ms28e Okada
Ms29w Akiteru#
Ms30e Tachiizumi
Ms31w Tatsumiryu
Ms33e Ryuhiyama#
Ms36w Asahikari
Ms39e Kusunobori
Ms40e Iwatoyama
Ms41w Kiminishiki
Ms42w Banryunada
Ms43e Mikuniyama
Ms47e Sawade
Ms48e Tsuchii
Ms48w Edonishiki
Ms50w Hatakeyama
Ms52w Otokoyama
Ms60w Iuchi
Ms61e Oeyama
Ms62e Tomoegawa
Ms62w Ainohana
Ms63w Miyanobori
Ms66w Tashiroiwa
Ms67w Mihonishiki
Ms68e Tsunenobori
Ms70w Mikami
Ms71e Aritayama
Ms73e Tsukata
Ms77e Tsunehikari
●●–○–○––○–●–●○– Ms81e Hanada

3 wins
○–●○–●––●–●–○●– Ms1e Tamakaze
●–●●–––○○–○●–●– Ms3e Fujinishiki
○○––●○–●–●––●●– Ms3w Tsugaruumi
●○––●–●●–○–●––○ Ms4w Toyonosato
○–●●––○●––●–●○– Ms10w Takabayama
●○––●–○●––●○–●– Ms11e Kashiwamine
●○–●–○–●–○●–––● Ms12w Asahimori
Ms17e Isonohana
Ms18e Asanoumi
Ms21w Fukudayama
Ms23e Masuinada
Ms25w Tochinomori
Ms32w Yamatoiwa#
Ms34w Mizushima
Ms35e Kiyonohana
Ms38e Tomizawa
Ms40w Kuninooto
Ms42e Yoshinohana
Ms43w Takanoshima
Ms44e Saganishiki
Ms53e Senbayama
Ms55w Kotowaka
Ms56e Takasakiyama
Ms57e Yubariyama
Ms59e Kashiwaiwa
Ms59w Kashiwafuji
Ms63e Terunoumi
●–○○–●––●●––●–○ Ms65e Udagawa
Ms67e Chibanoyama
Ms69w Wakahikari
Ms74w Teruhikari
Ms75e Chihironada#
Ms76e Tochigisato
Ms79w Kitakamiyama#

2 wins
●–○●––●–●–●–●○– Ms4e Matsuba
●●––●–●–●●––○○– Ms10e Futamidori
○–●●–●––○–●●–●– Ms11w Kurodayama
●●–●–○––○●–●––● Ms15w Tokishio
Ms16w Kitanohana
Ms26e Nankenzan#
Ms31e Tominoura
Ms32e Kitanosato
Ms36e Hatsunobori
Ms41e Matsunogawa
Ms47w Hayanishiki
Ms49e Torigatayama
Ms57w Namikaze
Ms65w Kirinomine
Ms66e Harimayama
Ms74e Ugonishiki
Ms78e Aobayama
Ms80e Asawaka

1 win
Ms24e Dewahikari
Ms25e Tokinohana
Ms51e Nagonosato
Ms60e Terumiyama
Ms69e Wakatokachi

0 wins
Ms19w Matsueyama
Ms53w Tochiasahi
Ms54w Wakanobori
Ms61w Hakuozan#
Ms80w Hakuiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
●–○○–○––○–○–○–○ Sd1e Chiba
Sd14w Tsukubasan
Sd32e Tominaga
Sd45w Datenobori
Sd56e Ichikawa
Sd67e Mikawanami
Sd90e Seiyu

6 wins
Sd7e Nishinokawa
Sd8w Fukunishiki
Sd9e Okumura
Sd15e Sueyama#
Sd18e Azumayama
Sd26e Koshinoumi
●○––●–○○–○––○○– Sd33w Wakatenryu
Sd45e Sekinobori#
Sd48w Edonohana
Sd49w Mimura
Sd61e Yukinohana
Sd63e Tsukumonada
Sd63w Aonoumi
Sd66w Kabutogata#
Sd68w Wakaasahi
Sd79w Ezonohana
Sd84e Yoshiteru
Sd85w Takagi
Sd89w Nagao
Sd91e Matsunohana
Sd98w Shirafuji
Sd108w Kainoyama
Sd109e Sukiyama

5 wins
Sd3w Maenohana
Sd5e Misuzuyama
Sd5w Usanohana
Sd10e Wakayoshiba
Sd16e Tezuka
Sd16w Kiyohikari
Sd17e Dewagasaki
Sd20w Itsutsuura
Sd21w Wakatsugawa
Sd23w Dewanonami
Sd25e Kotonohana
○●–○–○––○●––○●– Sd29w Daimonji
Sd31w Shinanosato
Sd37w Datenishiki
Sd38e Iwamura
Sd39w Mitsukumayama
Sd40w Wakakuma
Sd44w Takamiyama
Sd47e Koshibayama
Sd49e Motoyoshi
Sd51e Kashimaryu
Sd54e Kitaryuyama#
Sd57e Datenohana
Sd57w Tochiizumi
Sd61w Wakachidori
Sd69e Kisonishiki
Sd71e Ishimiryu
○–○–●●–●––○○–○– Sd72e Sasada
Sd74e Kitanohama
Sd75e Kamiroyama#
Sd77e Futaseryu
Sd78e Tachigawa
Sd79e Mitsusumi
Sd81e Izumoyama
Sd84w Wakaakita
Sd86e Masuhara
Sd88e Narushio
Sd93w Yoshinoiwa
Sd96w Tamanoiwa
Sd99w Tatsunohana#
Sd100w Kuninoumi
Sd101e Chikuniyama
Sd102w Tsurushima
Sd105w Tanabe
Sd108e Tainishiki
Sd109w Akibayama

4 wins
Sd2w Yamatogawa
Sd3e Iwanaga
Sd6e Koshinokuni
Sd7w Shimanobori
Sd9w Minemoto
Sd11w Tsurugatake#
Sd12e Kusunishiki
Sd14e Kashiwawaka
Sd15w Tochinonada
Sd21e Shimizuiwa
Sd22w Shiogahama
Sd25w Shiohikari
Sd26w Daikanyama
Sd27e Yoshiteruyama#
Sd28e Tamanosato
Sd28w Mitsuwaka
Sd29e Mitsubayama
Sd31e Chitosenada
Sd37e Asakaze
Sd40e Misakiyama
Sd41e Nagaokuyama#
●–●○––●○–●–○––○ Sd41w Miyanaga
Sd44e Sadamisaki
Sd46w Kamaishi
Sd47w Hidehikoyama
Sd51w Hakushuzan#
Sd52e Hitachinami
Sd53e Matsuzaki
Sd53w Kitanoumi
Sd55e Kakuryuyama
Sd58e Shinobunada
Sd59w Amakusanada
Sd64w Suzugamine
Sd65e Ikedayama
Sd68e Isenobori
Sd70e Hiraiwa
Sd70w Tsugarugata
Sd73e Heigashira
Sd76e Sakuragawa
Sd80e Naritayama
Sd81w Tsunebayama
Sd82e Tensuiyama
Sd82w Terunosato
Sd83w Kikuryu#
Sd86w Hinatanishiki#
Sd90w Asogatani
Sd92e Yoshinobori
Sd94e Orochinami
Sd95w Kawase
Sd96e Nadaikari
Sd97e Tsugaruyama
Sd101w Tomoenishiki
Sd104w Naka
Sd106w Fumikura
Sd107w Kuniikari
Sd110e Oshinoyama

3 wins
Sd1w Ehimeiwa
Sd4e Onishiyama#
Sd8e Kotogaura
Sd13e Akemitsu#
Sd17w Shiganosato
Sd18w Hakunozan
Sd19w Koga
Sd20e Fusanoumi
Sd23e Kibinoumi
Sd24e Rikishio
Sd24w Oisami
Sd30w Inoue
Sd34w Wakashinobu
Sd35e Tsunenoumi
Sd35w Kitaminami
Sd38w Tsukishima
Sd42w Oishi
Sd43w Takachiho
Sd50e Wakanoyama
●–○○––●–○–●●–●– Sd50w Okanoyama
Sd52w Takibayama
Sd54w Izumiyama
Sd56w Nihondake
Sd58w Shizugatake
Sd60e Tokigamine
Sd60w Setonoyama
Sd66e Tsunanishiki
Sd67w Chikubayama
Sd71w Kawakami
Sd72w Ebihara
Sd74w Uwahikari
Sd75w Omigawa#
Sd76w Terada
Sd77w Yumigashima
Sd83e Tsuruwaka
Sd87e Tokinosato
Sd88w Fukunohama
Sd89e Fumotokawa
Sd91w Yasuyama#
Sd98e Tochinosato
Sd99e Hinataiwa#
Sd100e Tokachimine
Sd103e Numada
Sd103w Miyanoumi
Sd104e Shikama
Sd106e Tsunanohana

2 wins
Sd4w Yasakayama
Sd10w Hokutoyama
Sd11e Tamenobuyama#
Sd13w Niwanishiki#
Sd19e Fujita
Sd22e Tokinoyama
Sd32w Tochizakura
Sd34e Miyatsunishiki
Sd36e Sakushuyama#
Sd48e Kyumanobori#
Sd55w Suganonishiki
Sd62e Komai
Sd62w Maruyama
Sd64e Kaishuyama#
Sd78w Okinoyama
Sd80w Hayatonishiki
Sd87w Daiboyama#
Sd92w Sugimura
Sd93e Omiyayama
Sd94w Kashiwazaki
Sd97w Azumaryu
Sd105e Fusanobori
Sd107e Suginoumi

1 win
Sd36w Daishiyama#
Sd46e Iwanishiki
Sd65w Setonoumi
Sd69w Mizuki
Sd85e Takamori
Sd102e Nakanotate

0 wins
Sd2e Tsuruwatari
Sd6w Shieizan#
Sd12w Dewanoyama
Sd27w Hatsushio#
Sd30e Fukuriki#
Sd33e Kinunosato
Sd39e Teshioyama
Sd42e Nakanishiki
Sd43e Kominatogawa
Sd59e Azumashio
Sd73w Miyajima
Sd95e Isowaka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd31w Wakamidori

7 wins
Jd2e Tominishiki
Jd20e Takaoyama
○○–○––●–○○––○–○ Jd29w Naya
Jd62e Ichinoumi
Jd78w Fushiushiyama
Jd88w Hanaasahi
Jd103w Ishikura

6 wins
Jd2w Onejime
Jd7e Naruwaka
Jd7w Ayunobori
Jd10e Minonishiki#
Jd12w Ueda
Jd23e Kotohikari
Jd26e Hisanohana
Jd41e Tsunezakura
Jd43w Tabo
Jd49w Ishizaka
Jd56w Ohirayama
Jd58w Higonohana
Jd67w Nishikiyama
Jd68w Katsuranada
Jd71w Masagoyama
Jd74e Terunowaka
Jd81e Sakatayama
Jd85e Kazegamine
Jd89w Sawamukai
Jd97w Hara
Jd98w Kushibiki
Jd99e Tomoeyama
Jd107w Ishizaki
Jd108e Azumanishiki
Jd114w Uedayama
Jd118e Takami
Jd121e Hiuminada#
Jd124e Someiyama
Jd132w Matsudagawa

5 wins
Jd3w Hinatazaki#
Jd8w Masudagawa
Jd11w Okabayashi
Jd12e Shigeto
Jd16e Yoshiminato
Jd17w Wakatochigi
Jd22e Oasahi
Jd22w Wakanayoro
Jd27w Satsukiyama
Jd28w Hoshihikari
Jd30w Iizunayama
Jd31e Fubukijima
Jd33e Hidenobori
Jd35w Seto
Jd37w Osumiyama
Jd40e Arakawa
Jd41w Wakaikuni
Jd48e Akashiumi
Jd49e Ogawa
Jd52w Saganokuni
Jd53e Maenoumi
Jd55w Mochizuki
Jd57e Takagiiwa
Jd59e Tamaarashi
Jd61e Asayama
Jd72e Tsugarunishiki
Jd73w Nishikie
Jd76e Hashimoto
Jd77w Azumagata
Jd82e Oumiryu
Jd83e Suwanobori
Jd84e Wakashima
Jd86e Wakakumatani
Jd87e Wakatama
Jd91e Hidanomine
Jd93w Tamaizumi
Jd95e Tamamidori
Jd101w Akimoto
Jd102w Kumanoura
Jd105e Raioi#
Jd109e Matsuura
Jd113e Kajinaka
Jd114e Yoshimoto
Jd115e Hamaarashi
Jd116e Shigeki
Jd117e Matsumoto
Jd123w Komesawa
Jd126e Kamata
Jd128w Tamori
Jd130e Odate
Jd132e Saeki

4 wins
Jd1w Fukunohana
Jd3e Yahatayama
Jd4w Nakamurayama
Jd5e Asogamine
Jd6e Murohikari
Jd6w Wakachikugo
Jd15e Mihara
Jd15w Muronishiki
Jd16w Orochiyama
Jd17e Wakamusashi
Jd18e Tsurunosato
Jd19w Tamahitachi
Jd21e Takasu
Jd24e Washinishiki
Jd27e Edohikari
Jd29e Takanoyama
Jd30e Taiheinada
Jd32e Masunoumi
Jd33w Fujinoumi
Jd36w Makiyama
Jd38e Hinatatani#
Jd42e Korainada
Jd42w Wakachitose
Jd45w Tamanonami
Jd46w Onoya
Jd47w Kitanomine
Jd50e Wakanomine
Jd51e Uchiyama
Jd53w Tatsunoyama#
Jd58e Shimanoumi
Jd59w Akioyama
Jd60w Sadonohana
○●–○––○○––●–●●– Jd63e Nagabayama#
Jd64w Masuhikari
Jd65e Nantaisan
Jd65w Musashino
Jd66w Kitakamigawa
Jd69w Iwanami
Jd75w Kotogaiwa
Jd76w Tabata
Jd80w Tamanomatsu
Jd82w Inadayama
Jd83w Kumanohana
Jd84w Otokosuzuyama#
Jd89e Wakakishima
Jd91w Yonekaze
Jd94e Masumidori
Jd94w Hiramatsu
Jd96e Murominato#
Jd96w Higuchi
Jd100w Koshikijima
Jd103e Maeda
Jd104e Ishinomaru
Jd106e Minamisato
Jd106w Satsumaumi
Jd107e Tatsushio#
Jd108w Onuma
Jd110w Shironishiki
Jd113w Kishimoto
Jd116w Ito
Jd119w Hokkairyu
Jd125w Miyanosato
Jd127e Kajiwara
Jd127w Wakatsurugi
Jd129w Saitoyama
Jd130w Tamanokuni
Jd131w Goshima

3 wins
Jd5w Echigoyama
Jd9w Hananobori
Jd10w Yahatanishiki
Jd13w Konishi
Jd14e Ohatayama#
Jd14w Wakakosaka
Jd19e Sakunishiki
Jd21w Aranishiki
Jd23w Terunoyama
Jd24w Shimadayama
Jd26w Takaarashi
Jd28e Kashiwakuni
Jd32w Kiyonomine
Jd37e Akinomine
Jd39e Narusawa
Jd39w Taranishiki
Jd40w Saganoumi
Jd44w Taruya
Jd47e Kitanishiki
Jd51w Kosenoyama
Jd52e Tsunegatani
Jd54e Azusayama
Jd54w Teruhikomine#
Jd60e Shironomine#
Jd63w Kusunoumi
Jd64e Ominato
Jd73e Nishizawa
Jd75e Takahikari
Jd77e Tozuka
Jd78e Orochimori
Jd80e Nagamine
Jd81w Sozan#
Jd85w Godaizan
Jd86w Samenoumi
Jd87w Yamanobe
Jd88e Murakamiyama
Jd92e Chigusagawa
Jd92w Ichiminato
Jd95w Sato
Jd100e Kamiumayama
Jd102e Matsuoka
Jd104w Fusegiura#
Jd109w Masuda
Jd110e Kawanobe
Jd111e Nishinomura
Jd112w Yano
Jd115w Wakanohama
Jd119e Misawa
Jd121w Hayakawa
Jd123e Ibukiyama
Jd124w Kawaharada
Jd126w Numatayama
Jd129e Hoshino
●●–●–○–○–○––●●– Jd131e Takezawa

2 wins
Jd1e Setonohana
Jd4e Kashimaumi
Jd9e Iwakiumi
Jd11e Kurohimeyama
Jd13e Hinatadake#
Jd25e Hizuruyama
Jd34e Asanobori
Jd35e Oyano
Jd36e Yaenishiki
Jd43e Yamamoto
Jd45e Kubota
Jd46e Masunoyama
Jd55e Yoneyama
Jd57w Sugiura
Jd62w Gokyozan#
Jd69e Uranohana
Jd70e Tamanoshio
Jd70w Togamiyama
Jd71e Koraiyama#
Jd90w Yuranoumi
Jd101e Hanaryuyama#
Jd105w Tominishiki
Jd120e Iwayama
Jd125e Fujinota
Jd128e Narumi

1 win
Jd8e Chibaminato
Jd18w Tenjinyama
Jd44e Ikomayama
Jd68e Tachinishiki
Jd79w Shimaki
Jd97e Odagiri
Jd118w Kurokawa
Jd122e Tsurunobori
Jd122w Kakihara

0 wins
Jd20w Onobori
Jd25w Uraseyama
Jd34w Ishibashi
Jd38w Tetsuakiyama
Jd48w Satomiyama
Jd50w Takanoshio
Jd56e Kajikimine
Jd61w Yuigahama
Jd66e Yamadayama
Jd67e Tochinoumi
Jd72w Miyanohama
Jd74w Tokimi
Jd79e Tatsunishiki
Jd90e Isonokuni
Jd93e Umenohana
Jd98e Sachinoumi
Jd99w Motonariwa#
Jd111w Sugawara
Jd112e Onominato
Jd117w Shinobuiwa
Jd120w Kanda

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk13w Ozaki

7 wins
Jk12e Mori
Jk23w Fujinosato
Jk25w Isonishiki

6 wins
Jk6w Tanegashima#
Jk15e Tomiyama
Jk16e Migo

5 wins
Jk4e Itsutsugawa
Jk9e Nakanomura
Jk11e Yokoyama
Jk11w Bungoumi
Jk18e Ukaji
Jk20w Wakaogachi
Jk22w Kanai

4 wins
Jk1e Kunihikari
Jk1w Kanesaki
Jk3w Chinda
Jk4w Mitsuruyama#
Jk7e Matsuyama
Jk8w Fukunomori
Jk10w Kamiiyama
Jk14e Tamanoume
Jk15w Arioka
Jk17e Tamawaka
Jk19e Fujiiwa
Jk20e Tamurayama
Jk23e Murotani

3 wins
Jk2e Kurihara
●○–●––○–○●––●●– Jk2w Kyushuwaka
Jk3e Minematsu
Jk6e Kiyonaga
Jk7w Kamota
Jk9w Nakai
Jk14w Hinoguchi
Jk16w Kishi
Jk17w Onozakura
Jk18w Asaka
Jk19w Itonishiki
Jk21e Kanenoumi
Jk24w Onogaya

2 wins
Jk5w Shoto#
Jk8e Otokoiwa
Jk21w Takeda
Jk24e Osaki

1 win
Jk5e Shiozaki
Jk10e Nakazawa
Jk22e Hideisami#
Jk25e Tsujiwara

0 wins
Jk12w Kuratani
Jk13e Ota

67 queries in 1,2 seconds

Natsu 1957

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 19, 1957 - June 2, 1957


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JTochinishikiYKagamisato10-5
0-0-15ChiyonoyamaHDYoshibayama5-6-4
11-4WakanohanaOAsashio9-6
8-7MatsunoboriHD 
0-6-9 TamanoumiSTokitsuyama11-4
 HDWakahaguro7-8
5-10 TsurugamineKAnnenyama13-2 YS
 HDKotogahama12-3 JG
7-8OuchiyamaM1Tochihikari5-10
6-9DewanishikiM2Naruyama2-13
9-6 KitanonadaM3Wakamaeda5-10
6-9ShinobuyamaM4Hoshikabuto5-10
4-11IwakazeM5Narutoumi3-12
9-6MitsuneyamaM6Shimizugawa10-5
10-5ShimanishikiM7Ohikari5-10
10-5TokinishikiM8Dewaminato0-2-13
8-7FutatsuryuM9Wakasegawa7-8
11-4DaitenryuM10Araiwa8-7
7-8OsegawaM11Otachi8-7
8-7HajimayamaM12Wakabayama8-7
8-7MiyanishikiM13Hirakagawa0-0-15
8-7ShionishikiM14Hirosegawa8-7
9-6TakanishikiM15Kuninobori8-7
5-10AzumaumiM16Yasome7-8
2-10-3 YoshinomineM17Kiyoenami7-8
6-9KoinoseM18Onoura8-7
6-9KamioiyamaM19Izuminada8-7
7-8KaminishikiM20Fusanishiki11-4 K
8-7FukunoumiM21Yoshiiyama7-8
4-11 OrochigataM22Hiodoshi5-10
7-8 MaenoyamaM23 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8KiunzanJ1Atagoyama8-7
10-5 HakuryuyamaJ2Kiryugawa9-6
10-5 OnonishikiJ3Oikawa13-2 Y
8-7DairyuJ4Tachikaze7-8
10-5FukunosatoJ5Otayama12-3
5-10HideminatoJ6Hakuyuzan8-7
4-11OtozakiJ7Maegashio7-8
8-7HiranotoJ8Wakanosato5-10
4-11SakurakuniJ9Amatsunada7-8
8-7SagahikariJ10Saganosato7-8
5-10NachinoyamaJ11Nanatsuumi8-7
10-5TsunenishikiJ12Oginohana12-3
7-8MatsunishikiJ13Tatekabuto5-10
9-6FutaseyamaJ14Ijuin8-7
8-7HanenishikiJ15Notonoyama4-11
9-6TakimiyamaJ16Isenishiki6-9
6-9TokitsuumiJ17Oshio8-7
7-8MasumiyamaJ18Kamanishiki7-8
7-8HidenishikiJ19Fukumidori8-7
2-7-6KenryuJ20Toda8-7
3-12 DairyuzanJ21Akenoumi8-7
4-11 TatsumusashiJ22Kiyonomori8-7
9-6AsanishikiJ23Kanenohana10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5TamakazeMs1Itsutsugata6-2
5-3 SakunoboriMs2Kashiwaryu5-3
3-5FujinishikiMs3Tsugaruumi3-5
2-6MatsubaMs4Toyonosato3-5
4-4TsukumoumiMs5Kitabayama6-2
4-4OshiroyamaMs6Kojinyama#5-3
4-4TerunishikiMs7Okinoshima4-4
7-1TogashiMs8Ishikariiwa4-4
4-4ZaoyamaMs9Ugohibiki5-3
2-6FutamidoriMs10Takabayama3-5
3-5KashiwamineMs11Kurodayama2-6
6-2IchinoyaMs12Asahimori3-5
6-2MyobudaniMs13Wakasugiyama6-2
5-3FukunoshimaMs14Toyonoumi6-2
5-3TamahibikiMs15Tokishio2-6
5-3KochiMs16Kitanohana2-6
3-5IsonohanaMs17Hanaikari4-4
3-5AsanoumiMs18Kumawayama#4-4
4-4FujinoboriMs19Matsueyama0-5-3
5-3TamanouraMs20Daitomiyama#5-3
4-4MasunoboriMs21Fukudayama3-5
4-4AonosatoMs22Tominobori5-3
3-5MasuinadaMs23Kiyozakura5-3
1-7DewahikariMs24Wakachichibu6-2
1-7TokinohanaMs25Tochinomori3-5
2-6Nankenzan#Ms26Minamikuni#4-4
5-3OnokawaMs27Midoriyama4-4
4-4OkadaMs28Tokinami6-2
5-3ArawakaMs29Akiteru#4-4
4-4TachiizumiMs30Inanobori6-2
2-6TominouraMs31Tatsumiryu4-4
2-6KitanosatoMs32Yamatoiwa#3-5
4-4Ryuhiyama#Ms33Maedagawa5-3
5-3Akinobori#Ms34Mizushima3-5
3-5KiyonohanaMs35Taizan#7-1
2-6HatsunoboriMs36Asahikari4-4
6-2SugiyamaMs37Hanawaka5-3
3-5TomizawaMs38Aramasa#5-3
4-4KusunoboriMs39Nishinaka6-2
4-4IwatoyamaMs40Kuninooto3-5
2-4-2MatsunogawaMs41Kiminishiki4-4
3-5YoshinohanaMs42Banryunada4-4
4-4MikuniyamaMs43Takanoshima3-5
3-5SaganishikiMs44Naniwayama8-0 Y
6-2TokibayamaMs45Hishijoyama#5-3
5-3FujiisamiMs46Tsuruginobori5-3
4-4SawadeMs47Hayanishiki2-5-1
4-4TsuchiiMs48Edonishiki4-4
2-6TorigatayamaMs49Miyanohana5-3
6-2NijozanMs50Hatakeyama4-4
1-7NagonosatoMs51Morihara5-3
6-2MinatoyamaMs52Otokoyama4-4
3-5SenbayamaMs53Tochiasahi0-0-8
5-3OyazakiMs54Wakanobori0-0-8
5-3TomoewakaMs55Kotowaka3-5
3-5TakasakiyamaMs56Minenosato5-3
3-5YubariyamaMs57Namikaze2-6
7-1ShinanohanaMs58Tokitsunami5-3
3-5KashiwaiwaMs59Kashiwafuji3-5
1-7TerumiyamaMs60Iuchi4-4
4-4OeyamaMs61Hakuozan#0-0-8
4-4TomoegawaMs62Ainohana4-4
3-5TerunoumiMs63Miyanobori4-4
5-3TsurutayamaMs64Iwanoto5-3
3-5UdagawaMs65Kirinomine2-6
2-6HarimayamaMs66Tashiroiwa4-4
3-5ChibanoyamaMs67Mihonishiki4-4
4-4TsunenoboriMs68Marume6-2
1-7 WakatokachiMs69Wakahikari3-5
5-3SawakazeMs70Mikami4-4
4-4AritayamaMs71Hibikiya5-3
6-2AibayamaMs72Ozuiwa#5-3
4-4TsukataMs73Kairyuyama6-2
2-6 UgonishikiMs74Teruhikari3-5
3-5Chihironada#Ms75Wada7-1
3-5 TochigisatoMs76Wakashio6-2
4-4TsunehikariMs77Ishikarigawa5-3
2-6AobayamaMs78Orochiishi5-3
6-2YamatoumiMs79Kitakamiyama#3-5
2-6 AsawakaMs80Hakuiyama0-0-8
4-4HanadaMs81Hisanishiki#5-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-1 D ChibaSd1Ehimeiwa3-5
0-8TsuruwatariSd2Yamatogawa4-4
4-4IwanagaSd3Maenohana5-3
3-5Onishiyama#Sd4Yasakayama2-6
5-3 MisuzuyamaSd5Usanohana5-3
4-4KoshinokuniSd6Shieizan#0-0-8
6-2 NishinokawaSd7Shimanobori4-4
3-5KotogauraSd8Fukunishiki6-2
6-2 OkumuraSd9Minemoto4-4
5-3 WakayoshibaSd10Hokutoyama2-6
2-6Tamenobuyama#Sd11Tsurugatake#4-4
4-4KusunishikiSd12Dewanoyama0-0-8
3-5Akemitsu#Sd13Niwanishiki#2-6
4-4KashiwawakaSd14Tsukubasan7-1 D
6-2 Sueyama#Sd15Tochinonada4-4
5-3 TezukaSd16Kiyohikari5-3
5-3DewagasakiSd17Shiganosato3-5
6-2 AzumayamaSd18Hakunozan3-5
2-6FujitaSd19Koga3-5
3-5FusanoumiSd20Itsutsuura5-3
4-4ShimizuiwaSd21Wakatsugawa5-3
2-6TokinoyamaSd22Shiogahama4-4
3-5KibinoumiSd23Dewanonami5-3
3-5RikishioSd24Oisami3-5
5-3KotonohanaSd25Shiohikari4-4
6-2KoshinoumiSd26Daikanyama4-4
4-4Yoshiteruyama#Sd27Hatsushio#0-0-8
4-4TamanosatoSd28Mitsuwaka4-4
4-4MitsubayamaSd29Daimonji5-3
0-0-8 Fukuriki#Sd30Inoue3-5
4-4ChitosenadaSd31Shinanosato5-3
7-1 D TominagaSd32Tochizakura2-6
0-0-8KinunosatoSd33Wakatenryu6-2
2-6MiyatsunishikiSd34Wakashinobu3-5
3-5TsunenoumiSd35Kitaminami3-5
2-6Sakushuyama#Sd36Daishiyama#1-7
4-4AsakazeSd37Datenishiki5-3
5-3IwamuraSd38Tsukishima3-5
0-0-8TeshioyamaSd39Mitsukumayama5-3
4-4MisakiyamaSd40Wakakuma5-3
4-4Nagaokuyama#Sd41Miyanaga4-4
0-1-7NakanishikiSd42Oishi3-5
0-0-8KominatogawaSd43Takachiho3-5
4-4SadamisakiSd44Takamiyama5-3
6-2Sekinobori#Sd45Datenobori7-1 D
1-7IwanishikiSd46Kamaishi4-4
5-3KoshibayamaSd47Hidehikoyama4-4
2-6Kyumanobori#Sd48Edonohana6-2
5-3MotoyoshiSd49Mimura6-2
3-5WakanoyamaSd50Okanoyama3-5
5-3KashimaryuSd51Hakushuzan#4-4
4-4HitachinamiSd52Takibayama3-5
4-4MatsuzakiSd53Kitanoumi4-4
5-3Kitaryuyama#Sd54Izumiyama3-5
4-4KakuryuyamaSd55Suganonishiki2-6
7-1 YIchikawaSd56Nihondake3-5
5-3DatenohanaSd57Tochiizumi5-3
4-4ShinobunadaSd58Shizugatake3-5
0-0-8AzumashioSd59Amakusanada4-4
3-5TokigamineSd60Setonoyama3-5
6-2YukinohanaSd61Wakachidori5-3
2-6KomaiSd62Maruyama2-6
6-2TsukumonadaSd63Aonoumi6-2
2-6Kaishuyama#Sd64Suzugamine4-4
4-4IkedayamaSd65Setonoumi1-7
3-5TsunanishikiSd66Kabutogata#6-2
7-1 DMikawanamiSd67Chikubayama3-5
4-4IsenoboriSd68Wakaasahi6-2
5-3KisonishikiSd69Mizuki1-7
4-4HiraiwaSd70Tsugarugata4-4
5-3IshimiryuSd71Kawakami3-5
5-3SasadaSd72Ebihara3-5
4-4HeigashiraSd73Miyajima0-0-8
5-3KitanohamaSd74Uwahikari3-5
5-3Kamiroyama#Sd75Omigawa#3-5
4-4SakuragawaSd76Terada3-5
5-3FutaseryuSd77Yumigashima3-5
5-3TachigawaSd78Okinoyama2-6
5-3MitsusumiSd79Ezonohana6-2
4-4NaritayamaSd80Hayatonishiki2-6
5-3IzumoyamaSd81Tsunebayama4-4
4-4TensuiyamaSd82Terunosato4-4
3-5TsuruwakaSd83Kikuryu#4-4
6-2YoshiteruSd84Wakaakita5-3
1-7TakamoriSd85Takagi6-2
5-3MasuharaSd86Hinatanishiki#4-4
3-5TokinosatoSd87Daiboyama#2-6
5-3NarushioSd88Fukunohama3-5
3-5FumotokawaSd89Nagao6-2
7-1 DSeiyuSd90Asogatani4-4
6-2MatsunohanaSd91Yasuyama#3-5
4-4YoshinoboriSd92Sugimura2-6
2-6OmiyayamaSd93Yoshinoiwa5-3
4-4OrochinamiSd94Kashiwazaki2-6
0-0-8IsowakaSd95Kawase4-4
4-4NadaikariSd96Tamanoiwa5-3
4-4TsugaruyamaSd97Azumaryu2-6
3-5TochinosatoSd98Shirafuji6-2
3-5Hinataiwa#Sd99Tatsunohana#5-3
3-5TokachimineSd100Kuninoumi5-3
5-3ChikuniyamaSd101Tomoenishiki4-4
1-7 NakanotateSd102Tsurushima5-3
3-5 NumadaSd103Miyanoumi3-5
3-5 ShikamaSd104Naka4-4
2-6 FusanoboriSd105Tanabe5-3
3-5 TsunanohanaSd106Fumikura4-4
2-6 SuginoumiSd107Kuniikari4-4
5-3TainishikiSd108Kainoyama6-2
6-2SukiyamaSd109Akibayama5-3
4-4OshinoyamaSd110 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6SetonohanaJd1Fukunohana4-3-1
7-1 TominishikiJd2Onejime6-2
4-4 YahatayamaJd3Hinatazaki#5-3
2-6KashimaumiJd4Nakamurayama4-4
4-4 AsogamineJd5Echigoyama3-5
4-4MurohikariJd6Wakachikugo4-4
6-2 NaruwakaJd7Ayunobori6-2
1-7ChibaminatoJd8Masudagawa5-3
2-6IwakiumiJd9Hananobori3-5
6-2 Minonishiki#Jd10Yahatanishiki3-5
2-6KurohimeyamaJd11Okabayashi5-3
5-3 ShigetoJd12Ueda6-2
2-6Hinatadake#Jd13Konishi3-5
3-5Ohatayama#Jd14Wakakosaka3-5
4-4MiharaJd15Muronishiki4-4
5-3 YoshiminatoJd16Orochiyama4-4
4-3-1WakamusashiJd17Wakatochigi5-3
4-4TsurunosatoJd18Tenjinyama1-7
3-5SakunishikiJd19Tamahitachi4-4
7-1 TakaoyamaJd20Onobori0-1-7
4-4TakasuJd21Aranishiki3-4-1
5-3 OasahiJd22Wakanayoro5-3
6-2 KotohikariJd23Terunoyama3-5
4-4WashinishikiJd24Shimadayama3-5
2-6HizuruyamaJd25Uraseyama0-0-8
6-2 HisanohanaJd26Takaarashi3-5
4-4EdohikariJd27Satsukiyama5-3
3-5KashiwakuniJd28Hoshihikari5-3
4-4TakanoyamaJd29Naya7-1
4-4TaiheinadaJd30Iizunayama5-3
5-3 FubukijimaJd31Wakamidori8-0 Y
4-4MasunoumiJd32Kiyonomine3-5
5-3 HidenoboriJd33Fujinoumi4-4
2-6AsanoboriJd34Ishibashi0-0-8
2-6OyanoJd35Seto5-3
2-6YaenishikiJd36Makiyama4-4
3-5AkinomineJd37Osumiyama5-3
4-4Hinatatani#Jd38Tetsuakiyama0-0-8
3-5NarusawaJd39Taranishiki3-5
5-3ArakawaJd40Saganoumi3-5
6-2 TsunezakuraJd41Wakaikuni5-3
4-4KorainadaJd42Wakachitose4-4
2-6YamamotoJd43Tabo6-2
1-7IkomayamaJd44Taruya3-5
2-6KubotaJd45Tamanonami4-4
2-6MasunoyamaJd46Onoya4-4
3-5KitanishikiJd47Kitanomine4-4
5-3AkashiumiJd48Satomiyama0-0-8
5-3OgawaJd49Ishizaka6-2
4-3-1WakanomineJd50Takanoshio0-0-8
4-4UchiyamaJd51Kosenoyama3-5
3-5TsunegataniJd52Saganokuni5-3
5-3MaenoumiJd53Tatsunoyama#4-4
3-5AzusayamaJd54Teruhikomine#3-5
2-6YoneyamaJd55Mochizuki5-3
0-0-8KajikimineJd56Ohirayama6-2
5-3TakagiiwaJd57Sugiura2-6
4-4ShimanoumiJd58Higonohana6-2
5-3TamaarashiJd59Akioyama4-4
3-5Shironomine#Jd60Sadonohana4-4
5-3AsayamaJd61Yuigahama0-0-8
7-1IchinoumiJd62Gokyozan#2-6
4-4Nagabayama#Jd63Kusunoumi3-5
3-5OminatoJd64Masuhikari4-4
4-4NantaisanJd65Musashino4-4
0-8YamadayamaJd66Kitakamigawa4-4
0-0-8TochinoumiJd67Nishikiyama6-2
1-7TachinishikiJd68Katsuranada6-2
2-6UranohanaJd69Iwanami4-4
2-6TamanoshioJd70Togamiyama2-6
2-6Koraiyama#Jd71Masagoyama6-2
5-3TsugarunishikiJd72Miyanohama0-0-8
3-5NishizawaJd73Nishikie5-3
6-2TerunowakaJd74Tokimi0-0-8
3-5TakahikariJd75Kotogaiwa4-4
5-3HashimotoJd76Tabata4-4
3-5TozukaJd77Azumagata5-3
3-5OrochimoriJd78Fushiushiyama7-1
0-1-7TatsunishikiJd79Shimaki1-7
3-5NagamineJd80Tamanomatsu4-4
6-2SakatayamaJd81Sozan#3-5
5-3OumiryuJd82Inadayama4-4
5-3SuwanoboriJd83Kumanohana4-3-1
5-3WakashimaJd84Otokosuzuyama#4-4
6-2KazegamineJd85Godaizan3-5
5-3WakakumataniJd86Samenoumi3-5
5-3WakatamaJd87Yamanobe3-5
3-5MurakamiyamaJd88Hanaasahi7-1
4-4WakakishimaJd89Sawamukai6-2
0-0-8IsonokuniJd90Yuranoumi2-6
5-3HidanomineJd91Yonekaze4-4
3-5ChigusagawaJd92Ichiminato3-5
0-1-7UmenohanaJd93Tamaizumi5-3
4-4MasumidoriJd94Hiramatsu4-4
5-3TamamidoriJd95Sato3-5
4-4Murominato#Jd96Higuchi4-4
1-7OdagiriJd97Hara6-2
0-0-8SachinoumiJd98Kushibiki6-2
6-2TomoeyamaJd99Motonariwa#0-0-8
3-5KamiumayamaJd100Koshikijima4-4
2-6Hanaryuyama#Jd101Akimoto5-3
3-5MatsuokaJd102Kumanoura5-3
4-4MaedaJd103Ishikura7-1
4-4IshinomaruJd104Fusegiura#3-5
5-3Raioi#Jd105Tominishiki2-6
4-4MinamisatoJd106Satsumaumi4-4
4-4Tatsushio#Jd107Ishizaki6-2
6-2AzumanishikiJd108Onuma4-4
5-3MatsuuraJd109Masuda3-5
3-5KawanobeJd110Shironishiki4-4
3-5NishinomuraJd111Sugawara0-0-8
0-0-8OnominatoJd112Yano3-5
5-3KajinakaJd113Kishimoto4-4
5-3YoshimotoJd114Uedayama6-2
5-3HamaarashiJd115Wakanohama3-5
5-3ShigekiJd116Ito4-4
5-3MatsumotoJd117Shinobuiwa0-0-8
6-2TakamiJd118Kurokawa1-5-2
3-5MisawaJd119Hokkairyu4-4
2-6IwayamaJd120Kanda0-0-8
6-2Hiuminada#Jd121Hayakawa3-5
1-7TsurunoboriJd122Kakihara1-7
3-5IbukiyamaJd123Komesawa5-3
6-2SomeiyamaJd124Kawaharada3-5
2-6FujinotaJd125Miyanosato4-4
5-3KamataJd126Numatayama3-5
4-4KajiwaraJd127Wakatsurugi4-4
2-6NarumiJd128Tamori5-3
3-5HoshinoJd129Saitoyama4-4
5-3OdateJd130Tamanokuni4-4
3-5TakezawaJd131Goshima4-4
5-3SaekiJd132Matsudagawa6-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 KunihikariJk1Kanesaki4-4
3-5 KuriharaJk2Kyushuwaka3-5
3-5 MinematsuJk3Chinda4-4
5-3 ItsutsugawaJk4Mitsuruyama#4-4
1-7ShiozakiJk5Shoto#2-6
3-5 KiyonagaJk6Tanegashima#6-2
4-4 MatsuyamaJk7Kamota3-5
2-6 OtokoiwaJk8Fukunomori4-4
5-3 NakanomuraJk9Nakai3-5
1-4-3NakazawaJk10Kamiiyama4-4
5-3 YokoyamaJk11Bungoumi5-3
7-1 MoriJk12Kuratani0-0-8
0-0-8 OtaJk13Ozaki8-0 Y
4-4 TamanoumeJk14Hinoguchi3-5
6-2 TomiyamaJk15Arioka4-4
6-2 MigoJk16Kishi3-5
4-4 TamawakaJk17Onozakura3-5
5-3 UkajiJk18Asaka3-5
4-4 FujiiwaJk19Itonishiki3-5
4-4 TamurayamaJk20Wakaogachi5-3
3-5 KanenoumiJk21Takeda2-6
1-7Hideisami#Jk22Kanai5-3
4-4 MurotaniJk23Fujinosato7-1
2-6 OsakiJk24Onogaya3-5
1-5-2TsujiwaraJk25Isonishiki7-1

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Kaneko2-1
Morinaga3-0
Yamagami3-0
Aoiryu#2-1
Iwateyama1-2
Naminohana1-2
Matsunoura3-0
Kurosawa2-1
Fujinohana2-1
Musashi1-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Miyaishi0-0
Izumi0-0
Suzukiyama0-0
Nishimoto0-0
Uejima0-0
Ohigashi0-0
Tsurutani0-0
Miyamoto0-0
Ohara0-0
Shimizu0-0
Kanda0-0
Hashinomoto0-0
Tabei0-0
Ishikawa0-0
Shimazaki0-0
Onoyama0-0
Kameyama0-0
Komasawa0-0
Oise0-0
Michiwaki0-0
Hamamura0-0
Urajima0-0
Ishimifuji#0-0
Arahikari0-0
Iwakiyama0-0
Masunoshima0-0
Hayashi0-0
Okuma0-0
Sanomine0-0
Masunohana0-0
Shimoshiro0-0
Sugie0-0
Miyanokawa0-0
Himenohana0-0
Ibusuki0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms9wUgohibikiOhibiki
Ms15eTamahibikiShinkawa
Ms16eKochiKunimiyama
Ms20eTamanouraHayashi
Ms48wEdonishikiHaginosato
Ms51wMoriharaFutanishiki
Ms66wTashiroiwaHaga
Sd8eKotogauraTakahama
Sd25eKotonohanaHatanaka
Sd56eIchikawaTokinobori
Sd64wSuzugamineNabekura
Sd74wUwahikariHirai
Sd88eNarushioChibanohana
Sd88wFukunohamaFukuda
Sd96eNadaikariInenohana
Sd102eNakanotateKurebayama
Jd5eAsogamineTakakurayama
Jd12wUedaAzumahana
Jd20wOnoboriAbe
Jd23eKotohikariNomura
Jd37eAkinomineShibata
Jd45wTamanonamiMinaminoumi
Jd48eAkashiumiFujimoto
Jd58wHigonohanaWakakikuchi
Jd71wMasagoyamaNakanoyama
Jd79eTatsunishikiTomonishiki
Jd80wTamanomatsuIshizawayama
Jd83eSuwanoboriIkuta
Jd84eWakashimaKobayashigata
Jd91wYonekazeItoyama
Jd92eChigusagawaChihogawa
Jd101eHanaryuyama#Horii
Jd110wShironishikiNishimura
Jd115eHamaarashiSada
Jd115wWakanohamaSaito
Jd127wWakatsurugiWatanabe
Jk25wIsonishikiMasaoyama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Morinaga--
Yamagami--
Iwateyama--
Naminohana--
Matsunoura--
Kurosawa--
Fujinohana--
MusashiTakasagoKanagawaApril 11, 1941
Miyaishi--
Izumi--
Nishimoto--
Uejima--
OhigashiSadogatakeHyogoMarch 15, 1941
Tsurutani--
Miyamoto--
Ohara--
ShimizuAsahiyamaFukuiSeptember 6, 1942
Kanda--
HashinomotoSadogatakeAichi
Tabei--
Ishikawa--
ShimazakiKasuganoHyogoJune 25, 1941
Onoyama--
KameyamaAraisoOsakaMay 4, 1942
Komasawa--
Oise--
Hamamura--
UrajimaNishonosekiHokkaidoSeptember 17, 1940
Ishimifuji#NakamuraShimaneJune 8, 1938
Arahikari--
Iwakiyama--
MasunoshimaMihogasekiNagasakiApril 22, 1940
HayashiTatsunamiKochiJanuary 7, 1941
OkumaAraisoSaitamaDecember 8, 1941
Sanomine--
MasunohanaMihogasekiMiyagiNovember 2, 1940
Shimoshiro--
Sugie--
Miyanokawa--
Himenohana--
IbusukiTakasagoKagoshimaNovember 18, 1941

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J20eKenryuTokitsukazeFukuokaJanuary 15, 1932J1
Ms5eTsukumoumiNishonosekiChibaMs5
Ms19wMatsueyamaTatsunamiMiyazakiSeptember 1, 1929J17
Ms33eRyuhiyama#TatsunamiHokkaidoMs28
Ms47wHayanishiki--Ms39
Ms51eNagonosatoWakamatsuToyamaMs15
Ms54wWakanobori--Ms31
Ms63wMiyanoboriKasuganoMiyagiMs43
Ms78eAobayama--Ms51
Ms80wHakuiyamaTatsunamiIshikawaJune 23, 1928J21
Sd4eOnishiyama#--Ms39
Sd6wShieizan#--Sd2
Sd7wShimanobori--Sd2
Sd13wNiwanishiki#IzutsuMiyazakiSd7
Sd18wHakunozan--Sd11
Sd21eShimizuiwaOitekazeAomoriMs43
Sd21wWakatsugawaTokitsukazeAkitaMs41
Sd22eTokinoyama--Sd18
Sd23eKibinoumi--Sd23
Sd24wOisami--Sd22
Sd27wHatsushio#TakasagoEhimeFebruary 10, 1925Ms42
Sd28wMitsuwakaHanakagoTokushimaMarch 23, 1930Sd28
Sd30wInoueTokitsukazeKumamotoMs17
Sd31wShinanosatoWakamatsuNaganoSd28
Sd33eKinunosato--Sd33
Sd34eMiyatsunishiki--Sd31
Sd35eTsunenoumi--Sd29
Sd36eSakushuyama#--Sd36
Sd37eAsakaze--Sd37
Sd38wTsukishimaAsahiyamaTokyoMs37
Sd39eTeshioyama--Sd34
Sd43eKominatogawa--Sd1
Sd43wTakachiho--Sd40
Sd44wTakamiyama--Sd22
Sd46eIwanishiki--Sd32
Sd48eKyumanobori#--Sd41
Sd54eKitaryuyama#--Sd31
Sd55wSuganonishikiTakasagoNaganoSd33
Sd57wTochiizumi--Sd53
Sd59eAzumashio--Sd51
Sd64eKaishuyama#TokitsukazeFukuokaSd10
Sd65wSetonoumi--Sd50
Sd68eIsenobori--Sd68
Sd76wTeradaIsegahamaAkitaSd12
Sd87eTokinosato--Sd46
Sd87wDaiboyama#--Sd51
Sd95eIsowaka--Sd77
Sd97wAzumaryu--Sd58
Jd1eSetonohanaNishonoseki-Sd22
Jd8eChibaminato--Sd56
Jd9wHananobori--Sd89
Jd14eOhatayama#AraisoYamagataSd10
Jd17eWakamusashi--Sd75
Jd18wTenjinyama--Sd95
Jd25wUraseyama--Jd25
Jd34wIshibashi--Jd34
Jd38wTetsuakiyama--Jd38
Jd43eYamamoto--Jd43
Jd44eIkomayamaTokitsukazeIwateMs35
Jd48wSatomiyama--Jd17
Jd67eTochinoumi--Jd7
Jd74wTokimi--Jd63
Jd79eTatsunishiki--Jd8
Jd86wSamenoumi--Jd86
Jd90eIsonokuni--Jd90
Jd93eUmenohana--Jd57
Jd99wMotonariwa#--Jd81
Jd112eOnominato--Jd103
Jd117wShinobuiwa--Jd96
Jd120wKanda--Jd120
Jd125eFujinota--Jd125
Jk12wKuratani--Jk12

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho