Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanohana (2nd)
JuryoTsunenishiki (1st)
MakushitaKitabayama
SandanmeKainoyama
JonidanYamamoto
JonokuchiKobayashi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKitanonada (4th)
Shukun-shoKotogahama (1st)
Kanto-shoWakamaeda (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○●○○○ O1e Wakanohana

12 wins
○○●○○○○○●○○○○●○ Y2wHD Chiyonoyama
○○○●○○○○○●○○○●○ M14e Ouchiyama

11 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○●○●● Y1e Tochinishiki
○○○●○○○●○●●○○○○ S1e Kotogahama
○●○○○●●○○○●○○○○ M5w Tokinishiki
○○○●○○○●○○○○●●○ M8w Tochihikari

10 wins
●○○○●○○○○●○○●○● O1w Asashio
○●●○●○●●○○○○○○○ M10e Dewanishiki

9 wins
○●○●○●○○●○○●●○○ Y2eHD Kagamisato
●●○○●○●○○●○○●○○ M1w Kitanonada
●○○●●●●○○○○○○○● M6w Wakasegawa
●●●○○○○○○○●●○○● M7w Shinobuyama
○●●●○●○○●○○●○○○ M11e Fusanishiki
●○●●○●○○○○○○●○● M11w Narutoumi
○●○●○○●○●●○●○○○ M13w Wakabayama
○○○●●○○●●○○●○●○ M15w Kuninobori
○●○○●●○○○○○●●○● M16e Naruyama
○○●○○○●○●○●○●●○ M18e Yoshinomine
●○○○○○●○○○○●●●● M20w Izuminada
○●●○●○●○○●○●○○○ M21w Takanishiki

8 wins
○●○○●●●○●○○○○●● S2eHD Wakahaguro
●●●○○●●●○○○○○○● K2wHD Wakamaeda
○●○○●○●●○○●○○●● M6e Futatsuryu
●○●○●○○●●○○○●●○ M9e Kaizan
○○○○●●○●●●●○●○○ M9w Osegawa
○○●○○○●○●●●○●●○ M12w Otachi
●○○●○○○○●○●●●●○ M15e Hirosegawa
○○○●●●○●○○●●●○○ M19w Miyanishiki

7 wins
○○○●●○○●●○●●●○● K1e Shimizugawa
●●●○●●●○○●●○○○○ M4w Ohikari
●○○○○●○●●●○●●●○ M14w Oikawa
●●○●●○○○●●○○○●● M16w Yasome
●●○○●○●●○●○○○●● M17e Maenoyama
○○○○●●●●●●●○●○○ M18w Kiryugawa
●○●●○●○●●●○○○○● M19e Oginohana
○●●●○●○○○●●○○●● M20e Ononishiki

6 wins
●○●●□○○●□●●●○●● S1w Tokitsuyama
●○●○●○○●○●●●○●● M4e Hajimayama

5 wins
●●●○○●●●●○○○●●● K1w Tamanoumi
●●○●●●●●○○○●●○● M1e Annenyama
○○●●■––○●●●○●●○ M3w Araiwa
●○●○●●○○●●●●●○● M7e Hoshikabuto
●●○●○●○●●●●●●○○ M8e Mitsuneyama
●●●●●○○●●○●●○○● M12e Koinose
●●●○●●●●○●○●○●○ M13e Atagoyama
●●●○○●●●○●●●●○○ M17w Dewaminato

4 wins
●○○●●●●●○●●○●●● M2w Iwakaze
○○●●●●●●●○●●●●○ M5e Shimanishiki
●●●●○○●○●○●●●●● M10w Fukunoumi

3 wins
○●●●○○●●■ Y1w Yoshibayama
○●●●●●●○●●●●●○● M2e Tsurugamine
●●●●●○●●●○●●○●● M21e Hakuryuyama

2 wins
●●●●○●●●●●●●○●● M3e Shionishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– O2eHD Matsunobori

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○○○○○ J3e Tsunenishiki

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○○●●○○○ J9e Kanenohana
●○○○○○○○○●○●●○○ J10w Hanenishiki
●●○●○○○○○●○○○○○ J24e Wakachichibu

10 wins
○○○●○●●○○○○○●●○ J2e Hiodoshi
○●●○○○○○●○●○○○● J9w Amatsunada

9 wins
○●●○●●●●○□○○○○○ J5e Fukunosato
○○○○●○●●●○●○○●○ J6w Maegashio
○●○○○●●○○●○○●○● J11w Hirakagawa
●○●●●○○○●●○○○○○ J12w Saganosato
○○●○●○○○○●●●○●○ J14w Sakunobori
●○●○○○○●○●●○○●□ J15w Nanatsuumi
○●○●●○○○□○○○●●● J16e Sakurakuni
○○●●○●○○●○●○○●○ J17e Kamioiyama
○○●○○○●●●○●●○○○ J22w Myobudani
○○●○●○●●○●○○○●○ J24w Kiyonomori

8 wins
●○○○○●○●○●○●○●● J4w Azumaumi
●○○○○○○●●○○●●●● J5w Kiyoenami
○●○○○●○○●●●○●○● J13w Toyonoumi
○○●○○●●○●●○●○●○ J17w Wakanosato
●●○○●○○●○●○○●○■ J22e Kashiwaryu
●○●●●○○○○○○●●○● J23e Fukudayama

7 wins
○○●●●○●●○○○○●●● J6e Sagahikari
●○●○○○○●●●●●○●○ J7e Masumiyama
●○○○●●●○○○●●●○● J12e Yoshiiyama
●●○●●●○○●○○○○●● J14e Hakuyuzan
○○●●○●●○●○●●●○○ J15e Futaseyama
●●●○○○●○○○●○●●● J19e Akenoumi
●●○●●○○●●●○○○○● J20w Asanishiki
●○●○○●●○○○●●●○● J21e Togashi
○●○○●○○●●○●●○●● J21w Tokitsuumi

6 wins
○●●●○○●○●●●○●●○ J3w Otayama
○●○●●●○○●●○●●○● J8e Tachikaze
●●●○●○○○○●●●○●● J8w Hiranoto
○●●●●○●●○●●○○●○ J11e Otozaki
–––––●●○○○○○●○● J13e Hidenishiki
●●○○○●●●●○●●○●○ J16w Ijuin
●○○●●○●●●○○●●●○ J18w Tatekabuto
○○○●●●●●■–––○○○ J19w Isenishiki

5 wins
●●○●●●●○○●●○●○● J7w Dairyu
●●●●○●●●●●○○●○○ J18e Mikasayama

4 wins
●●●●○●○●○●●●●○● J2w Matsunishiki
○●○●●●○●●●●●○●● J20e Nachinoyama
○●○●○●●●○●●●●●● J23w Fukumidori

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●○○●●●● J1e Onoura
●○●●○●○●●●●●●●● J10e Hideminato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J1w Kaminishiki
●●●●●●●●●■––––– J4e Takimiyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○–○–○––○–○○–○– Ms10e Kitabayama

7 wins
Ms19e Hidenobori
Ms31w Takanoshima
○○–○–○–○–○–○–●– Ms46e Udagawa
Ms73w Unzenyama

6 wins
○–●–○○–○–○––●○– Ms3e Wakasugiyama
○○–○––○–●●––○–○ Ms4w Fujinishiki
●○–○–○–●–○––○–○ Ms13w Inanobori
Ms23e Toyonosato
Ms34w Tachiizumi
Ms35e Tsuchii
●○–○–○–○––○○––● Ms36w Chiba
Ms39w Miyanohana
Ms40e Tomoewaka
Ms48w Nishinokawa
Ms49w Shinanohana
Ms55w Tashiroiwa
Ms57w Tsukubasan
Ms58w Aritayama
Ms59w Yoshinoiwa
Ms68e Wakatokachi
Ms81e Okumura

5 wins
○●–○––○●––○–●○– Ms6w Misugiiso
●○–●–●––○○–○–○– Ms7w Oshiroyama
○–●–○–●○–●–○–○– Ms10w Aonosato
●–○●––○–○–●○–○– Ms12e Tatsumusashi
○–●–●–○○––○○–●– Ms13e Isonohana
○–○–●○–○–●––○–● Ms14e Tokinami
Ms17e Futamidori
Ms18e Kiminishiki
Ms22e Kumawayama#
Ms26e Morihara
○–○–○–●○–○–●–●– Ms26w Kiyozakura
Ms27w Masuinada
Ms28e Tokinohana
Ms29e Tochinomori
Ms29w Tokitsunami
Ms39e Minamikuni#
Ms42e Aibayama
Ms42w Kusunobori
Ms43e Kairyuyama
Ms45e Sawakaze
Ms47w Oeyama
Ms48e Marume
Ms54e Tsunehikari
Ms54w Tomoegawa
Ms64w Yoshinishiki
Ms65w Maenohana
Ms66w Shiganosato
Ms68w Dewanonami
○–●–○–○●–○––●–○ Ms70e Wakatenryu
Ms73e Kiyohikari
Ms74e Kusunishiki
Ms74w Datenobori
Ms75w Wakahikari
Ms78w Koshinokuni
●○–○–●–○–○––●○– Ms80w Miyanaga

4 wins
○–○–○–●–●○––●●– Ms1e Kamanishiki
●○–○–●–●––○●––○ Ms2w Tamahibiki
●–△–––––○–○–○○– Ms3w Ichinoya
●●––○○–○–––●○●– Ms4e Fukunoshima
○–○–●●–●––●–○–○ Ms6e Taikai
○–○●––○–○–●●–●– Ms7e Ugohikari
○–○●–●–○–○––●●– Ms8e Terunishiki
●○––○○––●●––●–○ Ms8w Nishinaka
●●–○––●○––●○–○– Ms15e Okinoshima
Ms16e Naniwayama
Ms20e Tatsumiryu
Ms21e Asanoumi
Ms21w Nankenzan#
Ms22w Onokawa
Ms23w Masunobori
Ms27e Midoriyama
Ms28w Hatakeyama
Ms33e Tsuruginobori
Ms34e Asahikari
Ms36e Ichiriki
Ms37e Matsunogawa
Ms38e Sueyama#
Ms38w Mikuniyama
Ms41e Aramasa#
Ms44e Iwatoyama
Ms47e Edonishiki
Ms50e Dewahikari
Ms53e Minemoto
Ms56e Wakanaruto
Ms56w Azumayama
Ms58e Tsunenobori
Ms59e Otokoyama
Ms60w Yoneda
Ms61e Iwamura
Ms62e Tominaga
Ms63e Mihonishiki
Ms67e Kabutogata#
Ms67w Edonohana
Ms69w Chihironada#
Ms70w Mimura
Ms72w Dewanoyama
Ms76e Kashiwawaka
Ms76w Daikanyama
Ms77w Koshinoumi
Ms79e Dewagasaki
Ms79w Ehimeiwa
Ms80e Harimayama

3 wins
○●–●–●–●–●–○–○– Ms1w Kochi
●–△–●–●–○○–●–○– Ms5e Tamanoura
○–●–●○–●––●–●–○ Ms5w Taizan#
●○––●–●–○●––○–● Ms11w Tominobori
○–●–○–●●–○––●●– Ms12w Kitanohana
●○––●–●–●○–○––● Ms14w Fujinobori
Ms16w Ishikariiwa
Ms18w Hishijoyama#
Ms19w Honennami
Ms20w Oyazaki
Ms24e Maedagawa
Ms30e Kashiwamine
Ms30w Minenosato
Ms32e Hibikiya
Ms33w Takabayama
Ms37w Tokibayama
Ms40w Banryunada
Ms41w Tominoura
Ms45w Tomizawa
Ms46w Iwanoto
Ms49e Yamatoiwa#
Ms50w Tochiasahi
○●––●–●–●○––●○– Ms51e Hanada
Ms52e Ozuiwa#
Ms52w Kitanosato
Ms61w Misuzuyama
Ms62w Akiteru#
Ms63w Namikaze
Ms69e Chibanoyama
Ms71e Torigatayama
Ms71w Mikami
Ms75e Hisanishiki#
Ms77e Usanohana
Ms81w Yubariyama

2 wins
●●–●––○–●●––●–○ Ms2e Itsutsugata
●●–○––●●––●●––○ Ms9e Zaoyama
●–●●–●––●–○–○–● Ms11e Daitomiyama#
○–●●––○–●●––●●– Ms15w Asahimori
Ms24w Nijozan
Ms25e Ishibashi
Ms25w Minatoyama
Ms32w Hanaikari
Ms35w Arawaka
Ms43w Wada
Ms44w Tokishio
Ms51w Tsurutayama
Ms55e Kotowaka
Ms57e Hokkoku
Ms64e Tsuchida
Ms65e Kashiwaiwa
Ms72e Kashiwafuji

1 win
Ms31e Akinobori#
Ms53w Yoshinohana
Ms60e Ishikarigawa
Ms78e Fukunishiki

0 wins
●●––––––––––––– Ms9w Oshio
Ms17w Notonoyama
Ms66e Sawade

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd1w Ogiyama
Sd8e Tamenobuyama#
Sd28w Kainoyama
Sd34w Hiraiwa
Sd62e Minonishiki#
Sd63w Tomoenishiki
Sd73e Omigawa#
Sd86w Onobori
Sd99w Tatsunoyama#

6 wins
Sd11w Tamanoiwa
Sd12e Wakaakita
Sd15e Wakakuma
○–○–○●––○–●–○–○ Sd20w Naya
Sd24e Nagao
Sd26w Onejime
Sd33e Tominishiki
Sd42e Kotonohana
Sd44w Numada
Sd46e Naruwaka
Sd51e Futaseryu
Sd64e Wakatochigi
Sd66w Uwahikari
Sd71w Omiyayama
Sd81w Wakaikuni
Sd88w Tabo
Sd90w Fumotokawa
Sd92w Asogamine
Sd93e Yokoyama
Sd99e Masagoyama

5 wins
○–○●–○––●○–○––● Sd3w Sasada
Sd5w Terunoumi
Sd6w Matsuzaki
Sd9e Sadamisaki
Sd13w Chitosenada
Sd15w Mikawanami
Sd17w Kitaminami
Sd23e Motoyoshi
Sd24w Tsuruwatari
Sd26e Koshibayama
○●––○○––○–●○––● Sd30e Okanoyama
Sd32e Fujita
Sd34e Hokutoyama
Sd35w Masuhara
Sd36e Kamiroyama#
Sd37w Tensuiyama
Sd38e Maruyama
Sd43w Chikuniyama
Sd45e Hinatazaki#
Sd45w Izumoyama
Sd47e Izumiyama
Sd49e Takibayama
Sd49w Tsurushima
Sd50w Hidehikoyama
Sd56e Naritayama
Sd57e Tsugarugata
Sd63e Akibayama
Sd65w Fumikura
Sd69w Wakaikari
Sd76e Arakawa
Sd77e Osumiyama
Sd78w Miyanoumi
Sd79e Hizuruyama
Sd80e Kashimaumi
Sd81e Tatsunohana#
Sd82e Nishikiyama
Sd82w Oshinoyama
Sd85e Makiyama
Sd95e Sakatayama
Sd96w Wakachikara
Sd97e Tamaarashi
Sd98e Hanaasahi

4 wins
Sd2e Teruhikari
Sd6e Terumiyama
Sd7w Ugonishiki
Sd9w Shiohikari
Sd10e Hitachinami
Sd12w Koga
Sd16w Hakuozan#
Sd17e Tamanosato
Sd18w Tochigisato
Sd19e Wakaasahi
Sd21e Inenomori
Sd21w Nakanishiki
Sd25w Fubukijima
Sd28e Wakachidori
Sd29e Ezonohana
Sd29w Oishi
Sd31e Amaminada
Sd36w Suzugamine
Sd38w Mitsusumi
Sd39w Tainishiki
Sd43e Takaoyama
Sd44e Kamaishi
Sd46w Chikubayama
Sd48w Nagaokuyama#
Sd50e Kakuryuyama
Sd52e Yoshinobori
Sd53e Wakanayoro
Sd53w Yoshiteru
Sd56w Wakaizumi
Sd57w Sakuragawa
Sd59e Hinataiwa#
Sd60e Komai
Sd60w Terunosato
Sd61w Daishiyama#
Sd67e Wakasayama#
Sd67w Ohirayama
Sd68e Tsunezakura
Sd71e Masudagawa
Sd75e Takaarashi
Sd75w Edohikari
Sd76w Ozaki
Sd77w Nihondake
Sd83e Akashiumi
Sd84w Tsunanishiki
Sd85w Orochiyama
Sd87e Terunoyama
Sd89w Kikuryu#
Sd91w Tanegashima#
Sd94e Maenishiki
Sd94w Tsuruwaka
Sd95w Tsunegatani
Sd98w Sawamukai

3 wins
Sd2w Tochinonada
Sd3e Tsukata
Sd5e Wakayoshiba
Sd7e Tezuka
Sd8w Itsutsuura
Sd11e Mitsubayama
Sd13e Asawaka
Sd14e Mitsukumayama
Sd16e Kashimaryu
Sd18e Sekinobori#
Sd20e Misakiyama
Sd22w Takagi
Sd23w Akemitsu#
Sd30w Yumigashima
Sd31w Seiyu
Sd33w Kitanohama
Sd35e Oasahi
Sd37e Yoshiteruyama#
Sd40w Hakushuzan#
Sd41e Aonoumi
○–●●–●––●○–○––● Sd47w Nagabayama#
Sd51w Murohikari
Sd52w Wakashinobu
Sd55e Matsunohana
Sd55w Narushio
Sd58e Orochinami
Sd58w Hayatonishiki
Sd64w Hidenobori
Sd70e Shikama
Sd70w Hiuminada#
Sd72w Mihara
Sd73w Naka
Sd74e Onoya
Sd74w Nakamurayama
Sd79w Azumanishiki
Sd83w Asayama
Sd84e Sakunishiki
Sd88e Tsunanohana
Sd91e Tsurunosato
Sd92e Taiheinada
Sd96e Katsuranada
Sd97w Shigeto
Sd100w Tsugaruyama

2 wins
Sd4e Datenishiki
○●––●●––●●––○●– Sd10w Daimonji
Sd14w Tachigawa
Sd19w Kisonishiki
Sd25e Shirafuji
Sd27e Wakamidori
Sd39e Yukinohana
Sd40e Nadaikari
Sd41w Okinoyama
Sd48e Tenyuyama
Sd54e Hinatanishiki#
Sd54w Mizuki
Sd59w Yasuyama#
Sd65e Kuninoumi
Sd68w Wakanoyama
Sd72e Ogawa
Sd78e Surugayama
Sd80w Seto
Sd90e Kurohimeyama

1 win
Sd1e Kirinomine
Sd32w Fujiwara
Sd42w Tokigamine
Sd69e Kotohikari
Sd86e Isehikari
Sd89e Okabayashi
Sd100e Echigoyama

0 wins
Sd4w Ichikawa
Sd22e Ueda
Sd27w Kotogaura
Sd61e Fukunohama
Sd62w Setonoyama
Sd66e Asogatani
Sd87w Ishikura
Sd93w Sukiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd91w Yamamoto

7 wins
Jd12e Kumanoura
Jd30e Wakaogachi
Jd41w Suwanobori
Jd46e Kumanohana
Jd70e Akimoto
Jd72w Namiiwa
Jd86w Imai

6 wins
Jd11e Yamagami
Jd13w Wakashima
Jd18e Chiyoasahi
Jd24w Kiyonomine
Jd25e Saganoumi
Jd31e Washinishiki
Jd41e Maeda
Jd47w Miyashio
○○–○––○○––●○––● Jd50w Kyushuwaka
Jd54e Sato
Jd68e Migo
○○–○–○––●●––○–○ Jd71e Aoiryu#
Jd71w Isonishiki
Jd85w Miyaishi
○–○○–○–●–○––○●– Jd91e Takezawa
Jd92w Itonishiki
Jd95e Matsuyama
Jd99e Hayashi
Jd99w Tsujiwara
Jd102w Abe
Jd110w Iga
Jd111e Kanesaki
Jd126e Maehikari
Jd126w Kumano

5 wins
Jd3w Akinomine
Jd4e Tochinosato
Jd5w Konishi
Jd7w Kashiwakuni
Jd9w Taruya
Jd10e Satsukiyama
Jd15w Takagiiwa
Jd16w Hara
Jd18w Yaenishiki
Jd19e Uedayama
Jd21w Azumagata
Jd23w Shironomine#
Jd30w Sawanohana
Jd34w Tomiyama
Jd37w Akioyama
Jd38e Takanoyama
Jd39e Hashimoto
Jd43w Chinda
Jd44e Tatsushio#
Jd48e Fukuoyama
Jd48w Iwateru
Jd51w Shimadayama
Jd52w Naminohana
Jd55w Ishimifuji#
Jd58w Yuranoumi
Jd59e Kamiumayama
Jd59w Masumidori
Jd62e Kameyama
Jd62w Hayakawa
Jd64w Otokosuzuyama#
Jd66w Yoshibaiwa
Jd69w Tamanoume
Jd75e Tamurayama
Jd76e Tabei
Jd77w Tamanomatsu
Jd80w Komanishiki
Jd81e Sachinoumi
Jd81w Masuhikari
Jd83e Masunoshima
Jd84w Datehikari
Jd90e Onozakura
Jd95w Ishikawa
Jd97w Shimazaki
Jd98e Onoyama
Jd102e Nagamine
Jd105e Michiwaki
Jd109e Shiga
Jd109w Obitsu
Jd113e Nakai
Jd115e Okuma
Jd117e Watanabe
Jd117w Ikeda
Jd121e Shirakawa
Jd124w Omizu
Jd125e Obuchi

4 wins
Jd1e Masunoumi
Jd1w Tamasenbo
Jd2e Yahatayama
Jd3e Wakachikugo
Jd6w Higonohana
Jd8w Tamakiyama
Jd11w Tomoeyama
Jd13e Terunowaka
Jd14e Fukuejima
Jd15e Kitakamigawa
Jd16e Shimanoumi
Jd19w Taranishiki
Jd21e Oyano
Jd24e Muronishiki
Jd26e Wakachitose
Jd27w Tenryuzan
Jd29w Koshikijima
Jd32e Tsurugiumi
Jd33w Tamamidori
Jd34e Suginoumi
Jd35e Kushibiki
Jd36w Sasagamine
Jd40w Matsukaze
Jd42w Satsumaumi
Jd45e Kusunoumi
Jd45w Omiiwa
Jd46w Miyanosato
Jd49e Kanenoumi
Jd49w Koraiyama#
Jd53w Satonishiki
Jd55e Matsuoka
Jd57e Urajima
Jd57w Wakakumatani
Jd60e Tozuka
Jd63e Godaizan
Jd65e Kawaharada
Jd67w Hagurowaka
Jd72e Kunihikari
Jd73e Matsudagawa
Jd74w Masunohana
Jd75w Gokyozan#
Jd76w Kamata
Jd78e Onogaya
Jd78w Murotani
Jd82e Kawanobe
Jd85e Ibukiyama
Jd87e Izumi
Jd88w Kajikimine
Jd89w Narumi
Jd90w Mitsuruyama#
Jd92e Saganobori
Jd94e Tachinishiki
Jd96w Hanamusashi
Jd100w Seiyu
Jd101w Hakataumi
Jd104w Matsunoura
Jd105w Yashirogata
Jd106w Ibusuki
Jd107e Hidehikonada#
Jd110e Tamori
Jd111w Dewazakura
Jd114w Kamiiyama
Jd115w Ogata
Jd116e Himenohana
Jd119w Iwakiyama
Jd120w Miyanokawa
Jd122e Minematsu
Jd122w Wakahanda
Jd123e Horikawa
Jd124e Yamaguchi

3 wins
Jd5e Kamonishiki
Jd6e Tamawaka
Jd7e Tsugarunishiki
Jd8e Ichinoumi
Jd10w Matsumoto
Jd12w Kitanomine
Jd14w Koshinoyama
Jd22e Wakanomine
Jd22w Morinaga
Jd23e Hinatatani#
Jd25w Tokachimine
Jd28e Takasu
Jd28w Tochiarashi
Jd29e Murakamiyama
Jd35w Kashiwakaze
Jd37e Ukaji
Jd38w Hiramatsu
Jd39w Fujinosato
Jd40e Iwakiumi
Jd43e Kaneko
Jd51e Shironishiki
Jd54w Teruhikomine#
Jd56w Shimaki
Jd60w Kanai
Jd64e Matsuura
Jd66e Inadayama
Jd67e Uranohana
Jd68w Takami
Jd69e Musashi
Jd70w Misawa
Jd74e Kazegamine
Jd77e Kurokawa
Jd79e Kiyonaga
Jd80e Nishinomura
Jd82w Goshima
Jd83w Wakanohama
Jd84e Yamadayama
Jd86e Shimizu
Jd94w Iwashio
Jd97e Kiyosumiyama#
Jd100e Ota
Jd101e Ito
Jd103e Obayama
Jd104e Tamanoshio
Jd108e Kurinohana
Jd108w Harada
Jd112e Kajiwara
Jd113w Fukunomori
Jd118w Masuda
Jd119e Konuma
Jd125w Uchinoyama

2 wins
Jd2w Iizunayama
Jd4w Wakatama
Jd9e Hidanomine
Jd17w Takahikari
Jd20e Bungoumi
Jd20w Wakakishima
Jd26w Saganokuni
Jd31w Uchiyama
Jd32w Kotogaiwa
Jd33e Sadonohana
Jd42e Nishikie
Jd44w Tateshio
Jd52e Toyamanishiki
Jd53e Ono
Jd56e Odagiri
Jd58e Wakatsurugi
Jd65w Kosenoyama
Jd73w Shigeki
Jd79w Komesawa
Jd89e Hanaryuyama#
Jd93e Ohigashi
Jd96e Oise
Jd98w Sozan#
Jd103w Kishi
Jd114e Shimoshiro
Jd116w Matsuwaka
Jd118e Shiozaki
Jd121w Fujiiwa
Jd123w Urakami

1 win
Jd17e Ishizaka
Jd36e Ichiminato
Jd47e Higuchi
Jd61w Oumiryu
Jd63w Someiyama
Jd87w Nishimoto
Jd93w Ohara

0 wins
Jd27e Miyajima
Jd50e Nakanotate
Jd61e Asanobori
Jd88e Numatayama
Jd106e Togamiyama
Jd107w Itsutsugawa
Jd112w Tsurutani
Jd120e Kurosawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk4e Kobayashi

7 wins
Jk2e Asanomine

5 wins
Jk5w Horikiri

4 wins
Jk2w Asaka
Jk4w Kinoshita

3 wins
Jk1e Himaku#
Jk3e Bingoyama
Jk5e Tamadozan

2 wins
Jk3w Izuishi

1 win
Jk6e Tsuchiya

0 wins
Jk1w Orochimori

58 queries in 0,62 seconds

Hatsu 1958

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 12, 1958 - January 26, 1958


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4TochinishikiYYoshibayama3-6-6
9-6KagamisatoHDChiyonoyama12-3 J
13-2 Y WakanohanaOAsashio10-5
0-0-15MatsunoboriHD 
11-4 SKotogahamaSTokitsuyama6-9
8-7WakahaguroHD 
7-8 ShimizugawaKTamanoumi5-10
 HDWakamaeda8-7 K
5-10AnnenyamaM1Kitanonada9-6 G
3-12TsurugamineM2Iwakaze4-11
2-13ShionishikiM3Araiwa5-8-2
6-9HajimayamaM4Ohikari7-8
4-11ShimanishikiM5Tokinishiki11-4
8-7FutatsuryuM6Wakasegawa9-6
5-10HoshikabutoM7Shinobuyama9-6
5-10MitsuneyamaM8Tochihikari11-4
8-7KaizanM9Osegawa8-7
10-5DewanishikiM10Fukunoumi4-11
9-6FusanishikiM11Narutoumi9-6
5-10KoinoseM12Otachi8-7
5-10AtagoyamaM13Wakabayama9-6
12-3 JOuchiyamaM14Oikawa7-8
8-7HirosegawaM15Kuninobori9-6
9-6NaruyamaM16Yasome7-8
7-8MaenoyamaM17Dewaminato5-10
9-6YoshinomineM18Kiryugawa7-8
7-8OginohanaM19Miyanishiki8-7
7-8OnonishikiM20Izuminada9-6
3-12 HakuryuyamaM21Takanishiki9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-12OnouraJ1Kaminishiki0-0
10-5 HiodoshiJ2Matsunishiki4-11
13-2 Y TsunenishikiJ3Otayama6-9
0-10-5TakimiyamaJ4Azumaumi8-7
9-6FukunosatoJ5Kiyoenami8-7
7-8SagahikariJ6Maegashio9-6
7-8MasumiyamaJ7Dairyu5-10
6-9TachikazeJ8Hiranoto6-9
11-4 KanenohanaJ9Amatsunada10-5
3-12HideminatoJ10Hanenishiki11-4
6-9OtozakiJ11Hirakagawa9-6
7-8YoshiiyamaJ12Saganosato9-6
6-4-5HidenishikiJ13Toyonoumi8-7
7-8HakuyuzanJ14Sakunobori9-6
7-8FutaseyamaJ15Nanatsuumi9-6
9-6SakurakuniJ16Ijuin6-9
9-6KamioiyamaJ17Wakanosato8-7
5-10MikasayamaJ18Tatekabuto6-9
7-8AkenoumiJ19Isenishiki6-6-3
4-11NachinoyamaJ20Asanishiki7-8
7-8TogashiJ21Tokitsuumi7-8
8-7KashiwaryuJ22Myobudani9-6
8-7FukudayamaJ23Fukumidori4-11
11-4WakachichibuJ24Kiyonomori9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4KamanishikiMs1Kochi3-5
2-6ItsutsugataMs2Tamahibiki4-4
6-2 WakasugiyamaMs3Ichinoya4-1-1d
4-4FukunoshimaMs4Fujinishiki6-2
3-4-1dTamanouraMs5Taizan#3-5
4-4TaikaiMs6Misugiiso5-3
4-4UgohikariMs7Oshiroyama5-3
4-4TerunishikiMs8Nishinaka4-4
2-6ZaoyamaMs9Oshio0-2-6
8-0 Y KitabayamaMs10Aonosato5-3
2-6Daitomiyama#Ms11Tominobori3-5
5-3TatsumusashiMs12Kitanohana3-5
5-3IsonohanaMs13Inanobori6-2
5-3TokinamiMs14Fujinobori3-5
4-4OkinoshimaMs15Asahimori2-6
4-4NaniwayamaMs16Ishikariiwa3-5
5-3FutamidoriMs17Notonoyama0-8
5-3KiminishikiMs18Hishijoyama#3-5
7-1HidenoboriMs19Honennami3-5
4-4TatsumiryuMs20Oyazaki3-5
4-4AsanoumiMs21Nankenzan#4-4
5-3Kumawayama#Ms22Onokawa4-4
6-2ToyonosatoMs23Masunobori4-4
3-5MaedagawaMs24Nijozan2-6
2-6IshibashiMs25Minatoyama2-6
5-3MoriharaMs26Kiyozakura5-3
4-4MidoriyamaMs27Masuinada5-3
5-3TokinohanaMs28Hatakeyama4-4
5-3TochinomoriMs29Tokitsunami5-3
3-5KashiwamineMs30Minenosato3-5
1-7Akinobori#Ms31Takanoshima7-1
3-5HibikiyaMs32Hanaikari2-6
4-4TsuruginoboriMs33Takabayama3-5
4-4AsahikariMs34Tachiizumi6-2
6-2TsuchiiMs35Arawaka2-6
4-4IchirikiMs36Chiba6-2
4-4MatsunogawaMs37Tokibayama3-2-3
4-4Sueyama#Ms38Mikuniyama4-4
5-3Minamikuni#Ms39Miyanohana6-2
6-2TomoewakaMs40Banryunada3-5
4-4Aramasa#Ms41Tominoura3-5
5-3AibayamaMs42Kusunobori5-3
5-3KairyuyamaMs43Wada2-6
4-4IwatoyamaMs44Tokishio2-6
5-3SawakazeMs45Tomizawa3-5
7-1UdagawaMs46Iwanoto3-5
4-4EdonishikiMs47Oeyama5-3
5-3MarumeMs48Nishinokawa6-2
3-5Yamatoiwa#Ms49Shinanohana6-2
4-4DewahikariMs50Tochiasahi3-5
3-5HanadaMs51Tsurutayama2-6
3-5Ozuiwa#Ms52Kitanosato3-5
4-4MinemotoMs53Yoshinohana1-7
5-3TsunehikariMs54Tomoegawa5-3
2-6KotowakaMs55Tashiroiwa6-2
4-4WakanarutoMs56Azumayama4-4
2-6HokkokuMs57Tsukubasan6-2
4-4TsunenoboriMs58Aritayama6-2
4-4OtokoyamaMs59Yoshinoiwa6-2
1-7IshikarigawaMs60Yoneda4-4
4-4IwamuraMs61Misuzuyama3-5
4-4TominagaMs62Akiteru#3-5
4-4MihonishikiMs63Namikaze3-5
2-6TsuchidaMs64Yoshinishiki5-3
2-6KashiwaiwaMs65Maenohana5-3
0-8SawadeMs66Shiganosato5-3
4-4Kabutogata#Ms67Edonohana4-4
6-2WakatokachiMs68Dewanonami5-3
3-5ChibanoyamaMs69Chihironada#4-4
5-3WakatenryuMs70Mimura4-4
3-5TorigatayamaMs71Mikami3-5
2-6 KashiwafujiMs72Dewanoyama4-1-3
5-3KiyohikariMs73Unzenyama7-1
5-3KusunishikiMs74Datenobori5-3
3-5Hisanishiki#Ms75Wakahikari5-3
4-4KashiwawakaMs76Daikanyama4-4
3-5UsanohanaMs77Koshinoumi4-4
1-7 FukunishikiMs78Koshinokuni5-3
4-4DewagasakiMs79Ehimeiwa4-4
4-4HarimayamaMs80Miyanaga5-3
6-2OkumuraMs81Yubariyama3-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-7KirinomineSd1Ogiyama7-1 D
4-4 TeruhikariSd2Tochinonada3-5
3-5TsukataSd3Sasada5-3
2-6DatenishikiSd4Ichikawa0-0-8
3-5WakayoshibaSd5Terunoumi5-3
4-4TerumiyamaSd6Matsuzaki5-3
3-5TezukaSd7Ugonishiki4-4
7-1 D Tamenobuyama#Sd8Itsutsuura3-5
5-3 SadamisakiSd9Shiohikari4-4
4-4HitachinamiSd10Daimonji2-6
3-5MitsubayamaSd11Tamanoiwa6-2
6-2 WakaakitaSd12Koga4-4
3-5AsawakaSd13Chitosenada5-3
3-5MitsukumayamaSd14Tachigawa2-6
6-2 WakakumaSd15Mikawanami5-3
3-5KashimaryuSd16Hakuozan#4-4
4-4TamanosatoSd17Kitaminami5-3
3-5Sekinobori#Sd18Tochigisato4-4
4-4WakaasahiSd19Kisonishiki2-6
3-5MisakiyamaSd20Naya6-2
4-4InenomoriSd21Nakanishiki4-4
0-3-5UedaSd22Takagi3-5
5-3MotoyoshiSd23Akemitsu#3-5
6-2NagaoSd24Tsuruwatari5-3
2-6ShirafujiSd25Fubukijima4-4
5-3KoshibayamaSd26Onejime6-2
2-6WakamidoriSd27Kotogaura0-0-8
4-4WakachidoriSd28Kainoyama7-1 Y
4-4EzonohanaSd29Oishi4-4
5-3OkanoyamaSd30Yumigashima3-5
4-4AmaminadaSd31Seiyu3-5
5-3FujitaSd32Fujiwara1-7
6-2TominishikiSd33Kitanohama3-5
5-3HokutoyamaSd34Hiraiwa7-1 D
3-5OasahiSd35Masuhara5-3
5-3Kamiroyama#Sd36Suzugamine4-4
3-5Yoshiteruyama#Sd37Tensuiyama5-3
5-3MaruyamaSd38Mitsusumi4-4
2-6YukinohanaSd39Tainishiki4-4
2-6NadaikariSd40Hakushuzan#3-5
3-5AonoumiSd41Okinoyama2-6
6-2KotonohanaSd42Tokigamine1-7
4-4TakaoyamaSd43Chikuniyama5-3
4-4KamaishiSd44Numada6-2
5-3Hinatazaki#Sd45Izumoyama5-3
6-2NaruwakaSd46Chikubayama4-4
5-3IzumiyamaSd47Nagabayama#3-5
2-6TenyuyamaSd48Nagaokuyama#4-4
5-3TakibayamaSd49Tsurushima5-3
4-4KakuryuyamaSd50Hidehikoyama5-3
6-2FutaseryuSd51Murohikari3-5
4-4YoshinoboriSd52Wakashinobu3-5
4-4WakanayoroSd53Yoshiteru4-4
2-6Hinatanishiki#Sd54Mizuki2-6
3-5MatsunohanaSd55Narushio3-5
5-3NaritayamaSd56Wakaizumi4-4
5-3TsugarugataSd57Sakuragawa4-4
3-5OrochinamiSd58Hayatonishiki3-5
4-4Hinataiwa#Sd59Yasuyama#2-6
4-4KomaiSd60Terunosato4-4
0-4-4FukunohamaSd61Daishiyama#4-4
7-1 DMinonishiki#Sd62Setonoyama0-0-8
5-3AkibayamaSd63Tomoenishiki7-1 D
6-2WakatochigiSd64Hidenobori3-5
2-6KuninoumiSd65Fumikura5-3
0-0-8AsogataniSd66Uwahikari6-2
4-4Wakasayama#Sd67Ohirayama4-4
4-4TsunezakuraSd68Wakanoyama2-6
1-5-2KotohikariSd69Wakaikari5-3
3-5ShikamaSd70Hiuminada#3-5
4-4MasudagawaSd71Omiyayama6-2
2-6OgawaSd72Mihara3-5
7-1 DOmigawa#Sd73Naka3-5
3-5OnoyaSd74Nakamurayama3-5
4-4TakaarashiSd75Edohikari4-4
5-3ArakawaSd76Ozaki4-4
5-3OsumiyamaSd77Nihondake4-4
2-6SurugayamaSd78Miyanoumi5-3
5-3HizuruyamaSd79Azumanishiki3-5
5-3KashimaumiSd80Seto2-6
5-3Tatsunohana#Sd81Wakaikuni6-2
5-3NishikiyamaSd82Oshinoyama5-3
4-4AkashiumiSd83Asayama3-5
3-5SakunishikiSd84Tsunanishiki4-4
5-3MakiyamaSd85Orochiyama4-4
1-7 IsehikariSd86Onobori7-1 D
4-4TerunoyamaSd87Ishikura0-1-7
3-5TsunanohanaSd88Tabo6-2
1-7 OkabayashiSd89Kikuryu#4-4
2-6KurohimeyamaSd90Fumotokawa6-2
3-5TsurunosatoSd91Tanegashima#4-4
3-5TaiheinadaSd92Asogamine6-2
6-2YokoyamaSd93Sukiyama0-0-8
4-4MaenishikiSd94Tsuruwaka4-4
5-3SakatayamaSd95Tsunegatani4-4
3-5KatsuranadaSd96Wakachikara5-3
5-3TamaarashiSd97Shigeto3-5
5-3HanaasahiSd98Sawamukai4-4
6-2MasagoyamaSd99Tatsunoyama#7-1 D
1-7 EchigoyamaSd100Tsugaruyama3-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 MasunoumiJd1Tamasenbo4-4
4-4 YahatayamaJd2Iizunayama2-6
4-4 WakachikugoJd3Akinomine5-3
5-3 TochinosatoJd4Wakatama2-6
3-5KamonishikiJd5Konishi5-3
3-5TamawakaJd6Higonohana4-4
3-5TsugarunishikiJd7Kashiwakuni5-3
3-5IchinoumiJd8Tamakiyama4-4
2-6HidanomineJd9Taruya5-3
5-3 SatsukiyamaJd10Matsumoto3-5
6-2 YamagamiJd11Tomoeyama4-4
7-1 KumanouraJd12Kitanomine3-5
4-4TerunowakaJd13Wakashima6-2
4-4FukuejimaJd14Koshinoyama3-5
4-4KitakamigawaJd15Takagiiwa5-3
4-4ShimanoumiJd16Hara5-3
1-7IshizakaJd17Takahikari2-6
6-2 ChiyoasahiJd18Yaenishiki5-3
5-3UedayamaJd19Taranishiki4-4
2-6BungoumiJd20Wakakishima2-6
4-4OyanoJd21Azumagata5-3
3-5WakanomineJd22Morinaga3-5
3-5Hinatatani#Jd23Shironomine#5-3
4-4MuronishikiJd24Kiyonomine6-2
6-2 SaganoumiJd25Tokachimine3-5
4-4WakachitoseJd26Saganokuni2-6
0-0-8MiyajimaJd27Tenryuzan4-4
3-5TakasuJd28Tochiarashi3-5
3-5MurakamiyamaJd29Koshikijima4-4
7-1 WakaogachiJd30Sawanohana5-3
6-2WashinishikiJd31Uchiyama2-6
4-4TsurugiumiJd32Kotogaiwa2-6
2-6SadonohanaJd33Tamamidori4-4
4-4SuginoumiJd34Tomiyama5-3
4-4KushibikiJd35Kashiwakaze3-5
1-7IchiminatoJd36Sasagamine4-4
3-5UkajiJd37Akioyama5-3
5-3TakanoyamaJd38Hiramatsu3-5
5-3HashimotoJd39Fujinosato3-5
3-5IwakiumiJd40Matsukaze4-4
6-2MaedaJd41Suwanobori7-1
2-6NishikieJd42Satsumaumi4-4
3-5KanekoJd43Chinda5-3
5-3Tatsushio#Jd44Tateshio2-6
4-4KusunoumiJd45Omiiwa4-4
7-1KumanohanaJd46Miyanosato4-4
1-7HiguchiJd47Miyashio6-2
5-3FukuoyamaJd48Iwateru5-3
4-4KanenoumiJd49Koraiyama#4-4
0-0-8NakanotateJd50Kyushuwaka6-2
3-5ShironishikiJd51Shimadayama5-3
2-6ToyamanishikiJd52Naminohana5-3
2-3-3OnoJd53Satonishiki4-4
6-2SatoJd54Teruhikomine#3-5
4-4MatsuokaJd55Ishimifuji#5-3
2-6OdagiriJd56Shimaki3-5
4-4UrajimaJd57Wakakumatani4-4
2-6WakatsurugiJd58Yuranoumi5-3
5-3KamiumayamaJd59Masumidori5-2-1
4-4TozukaJd60Kanai3-5
0-8AsanoboriJd61Oumiryu1-2-5
5-3KameyamaJd62Hayakawa5-3
4-4GodaizanJd63Someiyama1-7
3-5MatsuuraJd64Otokosuzuyama#5-3
4-4KawaharadaJd65Kosenoyama2-6
3-5InadayamaJd66Yoshibaiwa5-3
3-5UranohanaJd67Hagurowaka4-4
6-2MigoJd68Takami3-5
3-5MusashiJd69Tamanoume5-3
7-1AkimotoJd70Misawa3-5
6-2Aoiryu#Jd71Isonishiki6-2
4-4KunihikariJd72Namiiwa7-1
4-4MatsudagawaJd73Shigeki2-4-2
3-5KazegamineJd74Masunohana4-4
5-3TamurayamaJd75Gokyozan#4-4
5-3TabeiJd76Kamata4-4
3-5KurokawaJd77Tamanomatsu5-3
4-4OnogayaJd78Murotani4-4
3-5KiyonagaJd79Komesawa2-6
3-5NishinomuraJd80Komanishiki5-3
5-3SachinoumiJd81Masuhikari5-3
4-4KawanobeJd82Goshima3-5
5-3MasunoshimaJd83Wakanohama3-5
3-5YamadayamaJd84Datehikari5-3
4-4IbukiyamaJd85Miyaishi6-2
3-5ShimizuJd86Imai7-1
4-4IzumiJd87Nishimoto1-7
0-0-8NumatayamaJd88Kajikimine4-4
2-6Hanaryuyama#Jd89Narumi4-4
5-3OnozakuraJd90Mitsuruyama#4-4
6-2TakezawaJd91Yamamoto8-0 Y
4-4SaganoboriJd92Itonishiki6-2
2-6OhigashiJd93Ohara1-7
4-4TachinishikiJd94Iwashio3-5
6-2MatsuyamaJd95Ishikawa5-3
2-6OiseJd96Hanamusashi4-4
3-5Kiyosumiyama#Jd97Shimazaki5-3
5-3OnoyamaJd98Sozan#2-6
6-2HayashiJd99Tsujiwara6-2
3-5OtaJd100Seiyu4-4
3-5ItoJd101Hakataumi4-4
5-3NagamineJd102Abe6-2
3-5ObayamaJd103Kishi2-6
3-5TamanoshioJd104Matsunoura4-4
5-3MichiwakiJd105Yashirogata4-4
0-0-8TogamiyamaJd106Ibusuki4-4
4-4Hidehikonada#Jd107Itsutsugawa0-0-8
3-5KurinohanaJd108Harada3-5
5-3ShigaJd109Obitsu5-3
4-4TamoriJd110Iga6-2
6-2KanesakiJd111Dewazakura4-4
3-5KajiwaraJd112Tsurutani0-8
5-3NakaiJd113Fukunomori3-5
2-6ShimoshiroJd114Kamiiyama4-4
5-3OkumaJd115Ogata4-4
4-4HimenohanaJd116Matsuwaka2-5-1
5-3WatanabeJd117Ikeda5-3
2-6ShiozakiJd118Masuda3-5
3-5KonumaJd119Iwakiyama4-4
0-0-8KurosawaJd120Miyanokawa4-4
5-3ShirakawaJd121Fujiiwa2-6
4-4MinematsuJd122Wakahanda4-4
4-4HorikawaJd123Urakami2-6
4-4YamaguchiJd124Omizu5-3
5-3ObuchiJd125Uchinoyama3-5
6-2MaehikariJd126Kumano6-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5 Himaku#Jk1Orochimori0-0-8
7-1 AsanomineJk2Asaka4-4
3-5 BingoyamaJk3Izuishi2-6
8-0 Y KobayashiJk4Kinoshita4-4
3-5 TamadozanJk5Horikiri5-3
1-7TsuchiyaJk6 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Awata0-0
Shirakami0-0
Takahashi0-0
Oatari0-0
Matsumaeyama0-0
Yanagida0-0
Tamakabuto0-0
Tanaka0-0
Yamada0-0
Naito0-0
Hamamura0-0
Hamamoto0-0
Yoshioka0-0
Wakanoiwa0-0
Hamashita0-0
Kimitsuyama0-0
Minamigawa0-0
Kotodanzan#0-0
Kawada0-0
Morimoto0-0
Asaarashi0-0
Tatsunobori#0-0
Yoshizawa0-0
Fukushima0-0
Iguchi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fukuriki#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms6wMisugiisoSugiyama
Ms19wHonennamiMatsuba
Ms53wYoshinohanaIchinohe
Ms57eHokkokuHatsunobori
Ms60wYonedaMizushima
Ms64eTsuchidaOrochiishi
Ms64wYoshinishikiSenbayama
Ms73wUnzenyamaIwanaga
Sd67eWakasayama#Fukunohana
Sd69wWakaikariFujinoumi
Sd96wWakachikaraHisanohana
Jd1wTamasenboTamaizumi
Jd8wTamakiyamaTamanonami
Jd47wMiyashioRikichuyama
Jd48eFukuoyamaKorainada
Jd52eToyamanishikiTominishiki
Jd53eOnoAzusayama
Jd66wYoshibaiwaKurihara
Jd67wHagurowakaOnuma
Jd80wKomanishikiYamanobe
Jd92eSaganoboriMinamisato
Jd94wIwashioIwateyama
Jd96wHanamusashiSuzukiyama
Jd101wHakataumiOminato
Jd103eObayamaOsaki
Jd126eMaehikariKawasaki
Jk3eBingoyamaHideisami#

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AwataTatsunamiMiyazakiDecember 12, 1941
Shirakami--
TakahashiAraisoKagoshimaSeptember 1, 1939
Oatari--
MatsumaeyamaDewanoumiHokkaidoJune 29, 1940
Yanagida--
TamakabutoNishonosekiAichiApril 8, 1943
TanakaTatsunamiYamagataAugust 8, 1939
Yamada--
Naito--
HamamuraHanakagoNagasakiMay 13, 1940
HamamotoTakasagoEhimeAugust 1, 1941
YoshiokaTakasagoKagoshimaDecember 16, 1941
Wakanoiwa--
Hamashita--
KimitsuyamaTatsunamiChibaAugust 21, 1942
MinamigawaTatsunamiHokkaidoJuly 14, 1941
Kotodanzan#--
Kawada--
MorimotoTakasagoKumamotoDecember 16, 1941
Asaarashi--
Tatsunobori#TokitsukazeYamaguchiJuly 11, 1941
Yoshizawa--
FukushimaDewanoumiKumamotoJuly 1, 1940
IguchiNishonosekiFukuokaOctober 2, 1941

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wYoshibayamaTakashimaHokkaidoApril 3, 1920Y
Y2eHDKagamisatoTokitsukazeAomoriApril 30, 1923Y
J20eNachinoyamaDewanoumiWakayamaAugust 15, 1920M19
Ms9wOshioMichinokuFukuokaJuly 14, 1929J9
Ms35wArawakaHanakagoHokkaidoMs8
Ms44wTokishioTokitsukazeKumamotoOctober 26, 1932J21
Ms66eSawade--Ms37
Sd1eKirinomineIzutsuKagoshimaMs41
Sd4wIchikawaTokitsukazeFukuiMs76
Sd23wAkemitsu#--Sd6
Sd37eYoshiteruyama#--Sd20
Sd54wMizuki--Sd49
Sd62wSetonoyama--Sd58
Sd65eKuninoumi--Sd55
Sd93wSukiyama--Sd56
Sd94wTsuruwaka--Sd69
Jd27eMiyajima--Sd73
Jd54wTeruhikomine#--Jd54
Jd61eAsanobori--Jd34
Jd106eTogamiyama--Jd70
Jd107wItsutsugawa--Jd79
Jd120eKurosawa--Jd103
Jk1wOrochimori--Jd72

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho