Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashio (3rd)
JuryoTogashi (1st)
MakushitaSugiyama
SandanmeNaya
JonidanKobayashi
JonokuchiMatsumaeyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotogahama (5th)
Shukun-shoKotogahama (2nd)
Kanto-shoWakamaeda (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○●○○○ O1e Asashio
○○○○○○○○○○●●○○○ S1e Kotogahama

12 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○●●○ Y1e Chiyonoyama
●○○○○○○○○○○○●○● Y2eHD Wakanohana

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○●●● Y1w Tochinishiki
●●○○○○●○○●○○○○○ M8e Kaizan
○●●○○○○○○○●○○●○ M9e Fusanishiki

10 wins
○○●○●○○●○●●○○○○ K1e Wakamaeda
●●●○○○○○○○○●●○○ M5w Annenyama
○●○●○○○●●○○○○○● M14e Mitsuneyama

9 wins
○○●●●●●○○○○●○○○ M4e Shinobuyama
○○●●●●○○○●○●○○○ M6e Dewanishiki
○○○○○○●●○○●○●●● M10e Tsurugamine
○○●○●□○●○○●○●●○ M10w Wakabayama
●○○○●●○○○○○●○●● M13w Naruyama
○○●○●●●○○○●○○●○ M18w Miyanishiki
●○○○○●○●●●○○○○● M20e Koinose

8 wins
●●○○●●●○○●●○○○○ M2e Tochihikari
○○○●○●○●●○○●●●○ M5e Ohikari
●○●○○●●●○○●○○○● M11w Shimanishiki
○●●●○○○○●●○○○●● M12e Shionishiki
○●●○○●○●○●●○○●○ M16w Izuminada
○○●○○○○●○●●●●○● M18e Maenoyama
●●●○●○○●○○○●●○○ M20w Atagoyama
○○●●○○●○○●○○●●● M21e Oginohana

7 wins
●○●●●●●○○○○●○○● M7e Hajimayama
○○○○●●●○●●●●○○● M8w Osegawa
●○●●○○○●●○○○●●● M15e Oikawa
●○●●●●●●●○○○○○○ M15w Yoshinomine
●●○●●●●○○●○●○○○ M19w Kiryugawa

6 wins
●○●○●●○●●●○●○○● O1w Matsunobori
●●○○○○○●●●●●●●○ S1w Wakahaguro
○●●●○○●●●○●○○●● K1w Kitanonada
●●○●●●●○●○●○●○○ M2w Ouchiyama
○○●○○○●●●●●●○●● M3e Tamanoumi
○●○●●●●●●○○●○○● M6w Araiwa
○●○□○○●○●●●●●●● M16e Tsunenishiki
●●○○○○●○●●●●●●○ M17e Yasome
○○○●●○●●●○●○●●● M17w Takanishiki
●●●●○●○○●○○●●●○ M22e Ononishiki

5 wins
●●●●○○●●●●●○●○○ M1e Tokitsuyama
●●○○●●○●○●●●○●● M9w Narutoumi
●●●○●○●●●●○●●○○ M13e Hoshikabuto
●●○●●○○●●●●○●●○ M19e Fukunoumi
○○○●●●●○●○●●●●● M22w Kanenohana

4 wins
●●●●○○●●●●●○●●○ K2wHD Tokinishiki
○●○●●●●●●○●○●●● M1w Shimizugawa
●●●●●●○●○●○●●●○ M4w Futatsuryu
●●●●●●●○●○●●○○● M7w Iwakaze
●○○●●●●●○●●○●●● M12w Kuninobori

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●●○●●○● M3w Wakasegawa

2 wins
○●○●●■––––––––– M14w Hirosegawa

1 win
○●●■––––––––––– M21w Hiodoshi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M11e Otachi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●●○○●○○○○○○ J22e Togashi

11 wins
●○●●○○○○○○●□○○○ J2e Hanenishiki
○○○○○○○○○●○●●●○ J4e Kiyoenami
●○○○●●○○○○●○○○○ J14w Wakachichibu
○●○○○○○○○○○○●●● J18w Kiyonomori

10 wins
●●○○○○○○●●○○○○● J1w Fukunosato
○●○○●○○○○○○●●○● J3w Amatsunada
○○●●○●○●○○○○○○● J12e Hiranoto
○○●●○○○●○○○○●●○ J18e Kitabayama
●●○●○○●●○○○○○○○ J21e Isenishiki
○●●○○●○○○○●●○○○ J23e Wakasugiyama

9 wins
○○●○●○●●●○○○○●○ J8w Matsunishiki
○●○○○○●●○●●○○○● J10e Toyonoumi
●●○○○○●○●●○○●○○ J13w Hidenishiki
●○○●○○●●○○●●○○○ J21w Asanishiki

8 wins
●○○○○●●●●●○●□○○ J2w Maegashio
○○○●○○○●○○●■––– J5e Hirakagawa
○○●○●●○●●○○○○●● J5w Otayama
●●○●○○○○○●○●●●○ J9e Sakurakuni
○○●○●●●○○○●○●○● J12w Dairyu
○●○○○●○●○●●●○●○ J15w Hakuyuzan
●○●○●○●○●○●○●○○ J17w Hideminato
●○○●●○●○●○○○○●● J19e Ijuin
○○○○●●●○●●○●○●○ J20w Fukudayama
●○○○○●○●●●○●○○● J24w Fujinishiki

7 wins
○○○●●●●●●○○●●○○ J1e Dewaminato
●●○●●●○○○●●○○●○ J6e Saganosato
●●○●○●●●○○○○○●● J7w Nanatsuumi
●●○○●●●●○○○○○●● J11w Tachikaze
●●●○○●○●●○○●●○○ J13e Yoshiiyama
○○●●○●●●○○●○○●● J15e Otozaki
○○○●●○●○●●○○●●● J17e Myobudani
○●●●●●○●○●○●○○○ J20e Akenoumi
○●●●○●○●●○●○○○● J22w Tokitsuumi

6 wins
○○●●○○○○●●●●●●● J7e Sagahikari
●○○●○○●●●●●●○●○ J9w Onoura
○○○●●●●○○●●●●●○ J14e Takimiyama
●●●●●○○○○●●●○○● J16e Futaseyama
●●●○○○○○●●●●●○● J16w Wakanosato

5 wins
●●●○●○●●○●●○●□● J3e Azumaumi
●○●○●●●○●●○○●●● J6w Sakunobori
●●●●●○●○●●○●●○○ J24e Mikasayama

4 wins
○●●●○●●●●○●○●●● J8e Masumiyama
●○●○●●○○●●●●■–– J10w Kamioiyama
○●●○●○○●●●●●●■– J11e Kaminishiki

3 wins
●●●●●○●○●●●●●○● J4w Hakuryuyama

2 wins
●●●○●●○●●●●●●●● J23w Tatekabuto

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●○●●●● J19w Kashiwaryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○●––○○–○–○––○○– Ms2w Sugiyama
Ms40e Kairyuyama
Ms40w Aramasa#
Ms77e Tomoeiwa

6 wins
○–○○–●–●–○–○–○– Ms1w Ichinoya
○○––○○–○––●●––○ Ms6e Ugohikari
●–○–○○––○–○○–●– Ms7e Aonosato
○○––●–○–○–○○–●– Ms8e Nishinaka
●○––●–○–○○–○–○– Ms10w Taizan#
○○–○–○–●–○––○●– Ms14e Okinoshima
○–○–○○––●–○○––● Ms14w Kitanohana
Ms19w Onokawa
○–○●–○––●–○–○–○ Ms20e Kiyozakura
○–○–○–○○––○–●●– Ms26w Chiba
Ms38w Tokibayama
Ms44w Tominoura
Ms50w Minemoto
Ms52w Yamatoiwa#
○–○●–○–○–○––●–○ Ms54e Hanada
Ms54w Tsunenobori
●–○○–○–○––○–○●– Ms61w Wakatenryu
Ms63w Kabutogata#
Ms70w Yoshinohana
Ms74e Wakaakita
Ms75e Terunoumi

5 wins
●○–––○○–●–○●––○ Ms2e Tamahibiki
○–○●––○–●●––○–○ Ms5e Taikai
○●–○–●––○○–●–○– Ms6w Inanobori
○–●–○–●○–○––●–○ Ms11e Tokinami
Ms18w Nankenzan#
Ms20w Ishikariiwa
Ms21w Masuinada
Ms24e Tsuchii
Ms27w Hatakeyama
○–●○–●–○––○●––○ Ms28w Udagawa
Ms33e Minamikuni#
Ms33w Nishinokawa
Ms34w Kashiwamine
Ms36e Matsunogawa
Ms37w Mikuniyama
Ms41e Sawakaze
Ms45w Edonishiki
Ms46e Aritayama
Ms46w Akinobori#
Ms50e Iwanoto
Ms53e Wakatokachi
Ms56w Otokoyama
Ms58w Dewanonami
Ms64e Edonohana
Ms65e Datenobori
Ms65w Kotowaka
Ms66e Misuzuyama
Ms67w Akiteru#
○–●●––○–○–○○––● Ms72w Sasada
Ms78e Mikami
Ms79w Wakakuma
Ms80e Kainoyama
Ms82e Usanohana

4 wins
●●–●––○–○–●–○–○ Ms3e Oshiroyama
●–●●––●–○○–○–○– Ms7w Terunishiki
○●–●–○–●–○––○–● Ms8w Itsutsugata
●●–○––○○––●–○–● Ms9e Tatsumusashi
○–○○–●––○–●●–●– Ms9w Tamanoura
●○––○–●●–●–○–○– Ms15w Zaoyama
Ms16e Fujinobori
Ms17w Tatsumiryu
Ms18e Asanoumi
Ms21e Masunobori
Ms22e Tokinohana
Ms23e Tachiizumi
Ms25e Tochinomori
Ms26e Midoriyama
Ms27e Asahimori
Ms29e Miyanohana
Ms31w Nijozan
Ms34e Ichiriki
Ms35e Minenosato
Ms36w Hibikiya
Ms39w Kusunobori
Ms41w Hanaikari
Ms43e Oeyama
Ms43w Banryunada
Ms48w Tomoegawa
Ms51e Ichinose
Ms51w Wakanaruto
Ms52e Azumayama
Ms55e Senbayama
Ms56e Kitanosato
Ms57e Maenohana
Ms57w Shiganosato
Ms59w Dewanoyama
Ms60e Tominaga
Ms60w Ogiyama
Ms62e Tsurutayama
Ms68w Namikaze
Ms69e Mimura
○○––●–●–●○––○–● Ms71e Miyanaga
Ms72e Daikanyama
Ms73e Tamanoiwa
Ms74w Orochiishi
Ms81e Hisanishiki#
Ms81w Sadamisaki

3 wins
○○–●––●○–●–●––● Ms1e Kamanishiki
○–●–●–●●–○––●●○ Ms3w Fukunoshima
●–●○––●○––○–●●– Ms5w Hidenobori
●–○–●–●○–●–●––○ Ms10e Isonohana
●–●○–○––●–○–●●– Ms11w Toyonosato
○–○●––●●–○––●–● Ms13e Kiminishiki
○●––●●–●–●––○○– Ms13w Tominobori
●○––●–●–○–●●––○ Ms15e Naniwayama
Ms16w Kumawayama#
Ms17e Daitomiyama#
Ms23w Honennami
Ms25w Tokitsunami
Ms29w Tomoewaka
Ms30e Tsuruginobori
Ms32w Minatoyama
Ms35w Shinanohana
Ms37e Sueyama#
Ms39e Aiba
Ms44e Marume
Ms45e Tsukubasan
Ms47e Yoshinoiwa
Ms47w Tsunehikari
Ms49w Tomizawa
Ms55w Ozuiwa#
Ms61e Mihonishiki
Ms62w Okumura
Ms64w Kusunishiki
Ms66w Wakahikari
Ms70e Koshinokuni
Ms71w Kashiwawaka
Ms73w Koshinoumi
Ms75w Chibanoyama
Ms76w Matsuzaki
Ms77w Dewagasaki
Ms78w Ehimeiwa
Ms79e Harimayama

2 wins
●○––○●––●–●●––● Ms4e Kochi
○–●–○●––––––––– Ms12e Takanoshima
●●–○–●––––●●–○– Ms12w Futamidori
Ms19e Morihara
Ms24w Oyazaki
Ms31e Asahikari
Ms32e Ishibashi
Ms38e Takabayama
Ms42e Tashiroiwa
Ms49e Unzenyama
Ms53w Tochiasahi
Ms58e Yoneda
Ms59e Iwamura
Ms67e Chihironada#
Ms68e Tamenobuyama#
Ms80w Ishikarigawa
Ms82w Teruhikari

1 win
●–○–●●●––●–––●● Ms4w Fukumidori
Ms22w Hishijoyama#
Ms28e Maedagawa
Ms42w Iwatoyama
Ms76e Kashiwaiwa

0 wins
Ms30w Notonoyama
Ms48e Dewahikari
Ms63e Kiyohikari
Ms69w Hokkoku

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○○– Sd1e Naya
Sd73w Isayama

7 wins
Sd11w Tominishiki
Sd35w Seiyu
Sd65e Tatsunohana#
Sd76e Kumanoura
Sd80e Hanaasahi

6 wins
Sd8w Onejime
Sd9w Koga
Sd16w Mitsukumayama
●–○●––○–○–○–○–○ Sd17e Daimonji
Sd26w Masuhara
Sd27e Kamiroyama#
Sd31e Chikuniyama
Sd38e Tsurushima
●○–○–○–○–○–○–●– Sd51e Nagabayama#
Sd51w Wakaizumi
Sd53w Wakaikuni
Sd59e Arakawa
Sd63w Tsunezakura
Sd70e Yasuyama#
Sd71w Makiyama
Sd80w Orochiyama
Sd84e Tanegashima#
Sd94w Taiheinada
Sd95w Wakachikugo

5 wins
Sd3e Chitosenada
Sd5e Mikawanami
Sd7e Shiohikari
Sd9e Wakayoshiba
Sd12w Hakuozan#
Sd14e Takesato
Sd18e Nakanishiki
Sd21w Minonishiki#
Sd23e Misakiyama
Sd24w Ezonohana
Sd25w Numada
Sd30e Omigawa#
Sd31w Tomiyama
Sd32e Shirafuji
Sd37e Kitanohama
Sd39e Oasahi
Sd43w Onobori
Sd44w Uwahikari
Sd45w Aonoumi
Sd46e Masayama#
Sd49e Wakanayoro
Sd56e Terunosato
Sd57w Matsunohana
Sd60w Hayatonishiki
Sd62e Tabo
Sd65w Masudagawa
Sd69e Takaarashi
Sd70w Ozaki
Sd72w Hiuminada#
Sd74w Wakanoyama
Sd78w Tamaarashi
Sd79e Ogawa
Sd79w Tsunanishiki
Sd82e Azumanishiki
Sd91e Tsunanohana
Sd92e Chiyoasahi
Sd94e Yahatayama
Sd95e Wakaogachi
Sd96w Hara
Sd97e Yamamoto
Sd97w Kiyonomine

4 wins
Sd4e Nagao
Sd4w Ugonishiki
Sd5w Tochinonada
Sd7w Hitachinami
Sd10w Datenishiki
Sd11e Itsutsuura
Sd12e Motoyoshi
Sd14w Tochigisato
Sd17w Inenomori
Sd19w Tachigawa
Sd20w Sekinobori#
Sd22e Tomoenishiki
Sd22w Kotonohana
Sd28w Tensuiyama
Sd30w Suzugamine
Sd32w Tainishiki
Sd33e Futaseryu
Sd35e Yumigashima
Sd38w Takaoyama
Sd40e Kamaishi
Sd40w Naritayama
Sd41e Chikubayama
Sd41w Tsugarugata
Sd47e Akibayama
Sd47w Yoshinobori
Sd49w Yoshiteru
Sd50w Fumikura
Sd54e Murohikari
Sd55w Komai
Sd56w Tenyuyama
Sd58w Tatsunoyama#
Sd61w Hizuruyama
Sd62w Wakasayama#
Sd64e Kashimaumi
Sd66e Fumotokawa
Sd66w Wakanishiki
Sd67w Oshinoyama
Sd68w Yokoyama
Sd72e Shikama
Sd75e Nakamurayama
Sd77e Sakatayama
Sd83e Kikuryu#
Sd83w Yamagami
Sd84w Asayama
Sd85w Surugayama
Sd87e Wakashima
Sd88e Akinomine
Sd89w Sawamukai
Sd90e Kashiwakuni
Sd90w Taruya
Sd91w Satsukiyama
Sd98w Kurohimeyama
Sd99e Katsuranada

3 wins
Sd1w Kashiwafuji
Sd2e Hiraiwa
Sd2w Kiyono
Sd6w Toyonishiki
Sd8e Kitaminami
Sd15e Wakaasahi
●–●–○●–●––○–○●– Sd19e Okanoyama
Sd20e Fubukijima
Sd21e Fujita
Sd23w Wakachidori
Sd24e Hokutoyama
Sd26e Takagi
Sd28e Amaminada
Sd29e Kisonishiki
Sd33w Hinatazaki#
Sd34e Izumoyama
Sd37w Takinokawa
Sd39w Hidehikoyama
Sd44e Nagaokuyama#
Sd45e Hakushuzan#
Sd48w Nadaikari
Sd52e Sakuragawa
Sd52w Wakaikari
Sd53e Tokigamine
Sd58e Narushio
Sd59w Osumiyama
Sd61e Miyanoumi
Sd64w Hinatanishiki#
Sd67e Nishikiyama
Sd73e Mihara
Sd74e Onoya
Sd75w Masagoyama
Sd76w Fukunohama
Sd78e Wakachikara
Sd81e Kotohikari
Sd81w Asogatani
Sd82w Terunoyama
Sd86e Maenishiki
Sd88w Tochinosato
Sd89e Konishi
Sd93e Tamasenbo
Sd96e Takagiiwa

2 wins
Sd3w Terumiyama
Sd6e Fukunishiki
Sd13e Tamanosato
Sd13w Tsuruwatari
Sd15w Asawaka
Sd27w Naruwaka
Sd36w Ueda
Sd42e Wakatochigi
Sd46w Omiyayama
Sd50e Okinoyama
Sd55e Hinataiwa#
Sd63e Ohirayama
Sd68e Asogamine
Sd69w Edohikari
Sd71e Yamatonishiki
Sd77w Akashiumi
Sd85e Sakunishiki
Sd92w Masunoumi
Sd93w Tsurunosato

1 win
Sd18w Hirokawa
Sd25e Oishi
Sd29w Maruyama
Sd54w Furukawa
Sd57e Daishiyama#
Sd60e Orochinami
Sd87w Seto
Sd98e Saganoumi

0 wins
Sd10e Tezuka
Sd16e Koshibayama
Sd34w Wakamidori
Sd36e Izumiyama
Sd42w Fujiwara
Sd43e Kotogaura
Sd48e Yukinohana
Sd86w Tsunegatani

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd38e Kobayashi

7 wins
Jd44w Iwakiumi
Jd47w Imai
Jd52e Matsuoka
Jd69w Abe
Jd92w Hakataumi
Jd104w Ota

6 wins
Jd2w Yaenishiki
Jd3w Isehikari
Jd7w Kumanohana
Jd8e Shironomine#
Jd11w Tsugarunishiki
Jd14w Taranishiki
Jd21e Miyashio
Jd22w Tatsushio#
Jd31e Sasagamine
Jd32e Naminohana
Jd33w Akimoto
Jd57e Tamanomatsu
Jd62w Hagurowaka
Jd64e Masunoshima
Jd72w Uranohana
Jd76e Iga
Jd79e Kawanobe
Jd81w Kurokawa
Jd90e Shiga
Jd91w Seiyu
Jd96w Iwashio
Jd98e Omizu
Jd105e Kochiiwa
Jd111w Harada
Jd114w Masuda

5 wins
Jd3e Uedayama
Jd5e Washinishiki
Jd8w Terunowaka
Jd9w Fukuejima
Jd12e Shimanoumi
Jd13w Sawanohana
Jd17e Kitanomine
Jd18e Takanoyama
Jd20e Koshinoyama
Jd25e Satsumayama
Jd28w Iwateru
Jd29w Bungoumi
Jd32w Takasu
Jd33e Tochiarashi
Jd35w Ishimifuji#
Jd36e Satsumaumi
Jd37w Saganokuni
Jd43e Fujinosato
Jd43w Kameyama
Jd45w Isonishiki
Jd48w Otokosuzuyama#
Jd49e Sadonohana
Jd49w Kaneko
Jd51w Tamanoume
Jd53e Urajima
Jd55w Tamurayama
Jd56e Tozuka
Jd63w Matsuyama
Jd65w Odagiri
Jd68w Hagakureyama
Jd72e Kamata
Jd73e Takami
Jd73w Musashi
Jd82e Nagamine
Jd84w Kajikimine
Jd85e Goshima
Jd86w Wakanohama
Jd88e Saganobori
Jd89e Tachinishiki
Jd89w Hanamusashi
Jd92e Okuma
Jd93w Asanomine
Jd97w Shirakawa
Jd100e Maehikari
Jd103w Ogata
Jd105w Oise
Jd109e Minematsu
Jd113w Fuchiumi#
Jd114e Fukunomori
Jd115w Shimoshiro
Jd116e Uchinoyama

4 wins
Jd1e Shigeto
Jd4w Tsugaruyama
Jd6e Ishikura
Jd6w Tomoeyama
Jd9e Kamonishiki
Jd15e Matsumoto
Jd15w Maeda
Jd16w Oyano
Jd17w Akioyama
Jd20w Wakachitose
Jd21w Tenryuzan
Jd23e Koshikijima
Jd24e Tsurugiumi
Jd24w Wakanomine
Jd25w Hinatatani#
Jd26w Tamamidori
Jd30w Kushibiki
Jd34e Murakamiyama
Jd34w Ishizaka
Jd41e Omiiwa
Jd41w Ukaji
Jd42e Miyanosato
●●–○––●–○●–○––○ Jd45e Aoiryu#
Jd46e Kanenoumi
Jd46w Koraiyama#
Jd47e Uchiyama
Jd50e Yoshibaiwa
Jd56w Tabei
Jd57w Godaizan
Jd59e Ono
Jd60w Sachinoumi
Jd61e Masuhikari
Jd62e Itonishiki
Jd64w Datehikari
Jd65e Kanai
Jd67e Wakatsurugi
Jd69e Onozakura
Jd70e Matsuura
Jd71w Inadayama
Jd74w Misawa
Jd75w Murotani
Jd77e Kosenoyama
Jd77w Shimazaki
Jd78e Onoyama
Jd80w Shigeki
Jd83e Nishinomura
Jd83w Izumi
Jd90w Obitsu
Jd91e Nakai
Jd95w Yashirogata
Jd96e Ibusuki
Jd98w Obuchi
Jd102e Ohigashi
Jd102w Kamiiyama
Jd107e Kitanoumi
Jd108w Ohara
Jd110e Horikawa
Jd111e Kurinohana
Jd112e Asaka
Jd113e Motosukeyama#
Jd119e Tonekaze
Jd119w Bingoyama

3 wins
Jd2e Suwanobori
Jd5w Okabayashi
Jd7e Azumagata
Jd10e Tamawaka
Jd10w Echigoyama
Jd13e Suzuki
Jd16e Tomiyama
Jd19e Muronishiki
Jd22e Chinda
●–○●––●–○●––●–○ Jd23w Kyushuwaka
Jd27w Tokachimine
Jd29e Sato
Jd30e Wakakishima
Jd31w Shimadayama
Jd35e Matsukaze
Jd36w Ryugatake
Jd37e Yuranoumi
Jd39e Masumidori
Jd39w Kashiwakaze
Jd40e Migo
Jd44e Hayakawa
Jd51e Ichiminato
Jd52w Nishikie
Jd59w Shimaki
Jd60e Toyamanishiki
Jd61w Kawaharada
Jd66w Tsujiwara
Jd68e Kunihikari
Jd71e Gokyozan#
Jd76w Kanesaki
Jd78w Oumiryu
Jd80e Kazegamine
Jd81e Ibukiyama
Jd85w Narumi
Jd86e Mitsuruyama#
Jd87w Komesawa
Jd88w Shimizu
Jd94e Watanabe
Jd94w Ikeda
Jd95e Matsunoura
Jd99e Hanaryuyama#
Jd100w Kiyosumiyama#
Jd104e Himenohana
Jd106w Miyanokawa
Jd108e Tamanoshio
Jd109w Wakahanda
Jd115e Konuma
Jd120e Tamadozan

2 wins
Jd1w Higonohana
Jd4e Tamakiyama
Jd11e Kitakamigawa
Jd14e Wakatama
Jd18w Hashimoto
Jd26e Takahikari
Jd27e Suginoumi
Jd38w Kamiumayama
Jd40w Kusunoumi
Jd42w Hiramatsu
Jd48e Kotogaiwa
Jd50w Satonishiki
Jd54w Miyaishi
Jd55e Shironishiki
Jd58e Komanishiki
Jd66e Hayashi
Jd70w Masunohana
Jd74e Ishikawa
Jd79w Someiyama
Jd82w Kiyonaga
Jd84e Michiwaki
Jd97e Hidehikonada#
Jd101e Nishimoto
Jd101w Dewazakura
Jd103e Horikiri
Jd106e Iwakiyama
Jd107w Sozan#
Jd110w Yamaguchi
Jd112w Kishi
Jd118e Fujiiwa
Jd118w Urakami

1 win
Jd28e Fukuoyama
Jd54e Tateshio
●–●–○●––●–●●––● Jd58w Takezawa
Jd63e Higuchi
Jd93e Kumano
Jd116w Matsuwaka

0 wins
Jd12w Ichinoumi
Jd19w Hidanomine
Jd53w Wakakumatani
Jd67w Nakanotate
Jd75e Onogaya
Jd87e Yamadayama
Jd99w Tamori
Jd117e Numatayama
Jd117w Shiozaki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk4w Matsumaeyama

7 wins
Jk11w Kawada

6 wins
Jk4e Oatari
Jk10w Minamigawa
Jk13w Yoshizawa

5 wins
Jk3e Shirakami
Jk5e Yanagida
Jk6e Tanaka
Jk8e Hamamoto

4 wins
Jk2w Awata
Jk3w Takahashi
Jk7e Naito
Jk8w Yoshioka
Jk10e Kimitsuyama
Jk11e Kotodanzan#
Jk12w Asaarashi

3 wins
Jk1e Tsurutani
Jk1w Izuishi
Jk2e Tsuchiya
Jk7w Hamamura
Jk9e Wakanoiwa
Jk13e Tatsunobori#

2 wins
Jk9w Hamashita

1 win
Jk12e Morimoto

0 wins
Jk5w Tamakabuto
Jk6w Yamada

63 queries in 1,17 seconds

Haru 1958

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 9, 1958 - March 23, 1958


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3ChiyonoyamaYTochinishiki11-4
12-3WakanohanaHD 
13-2 YAsashioOMatsunobori6-9
13-2 DGS KotogahamaSWakahaguro6-9
10-5 K WakamaedaKKitanonada6-9
 HDTokinishiki4-11
5-10TokitsuyamaM1Shimizugawa4-11
8-7 TochihikariM2Ouchiyama6-9
6-9TamanoumiM3Wakasegawa3-12
9-6 ShinobuyamaM4Futatsuryu4-11
8-7OhikariM5Annenyama10-5
9-6DewanishikiM6Araiwa6-9
7-8HajimayamaM7Iwakaze4-11
11-4KaizanM8Osegawa7-8
11-4FusanishikiM9Narutoumi5-10
9-6TsurugamineM10Wakabayama9-6
0-0-15OtachiM11Shimanishiki8-7
8-7ShionishikiM12Kuninobori4-11
5-10HoshikabutoM13Naruyama9-6
10-5MitsuneyamaM14Hirosegawa2-4-9
7-8OikawaM15Yoshinomine7-8
6-9TsunenishikiM16Izuminada8-7
6-9YasomeM17Takanishiki6-9
8-7MaenoyamaM18Miyanishiki9-6
5-10 FukunoumiM19Kiryugawa7-8
9-6KoinoseM20Atagoyama8-7
8-7OginohanaM21Hiodoshi1-3-11
6-9 OnonishikiM22Kanenohana5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8DewaminatoJ1Fukunosato10-5
11-4 HanenishikiJ2Maegashio8-7
5-10AzumaumiJ3Amatsunada10-5
11-4 KiyoenamiJ4Hakuryuyama3-12
8-4-3HirakagawaJ5Otayama8-7
7-8SaganosatoJ6Sakunobori5-10
6-9SagahikariJ7Nanatsuumi7-8
4-11MasumiyamaJ8Matsunishiki9-6
8-7SakurakuniJ9Onoura6-9
9-6ToyonoumiJ10Kamioiyama4-9-2
4-10-1KaminishikiJ11Tachikaze7-8
10-5HiranotoJ12Dairyu8-7
7-8YoshiiyamaJ13Hidenishiki9-6
6-9TakimiyamaJ14Wakachichibu11-4
7-8OtozakiJ15Hakuyuzan8-7
6-9FutaseyamaJ16Wakanosato6-9
7-8MyobudaniJ17Hideminato8-7
10-5KitabayamaJ18Kiyonomori11-4
8-7IjuinJ19Kashiwaryu1-14
7-8AkenoumiJ20Fukudayama8-7
10-5IsenishikiJ21Asanishiki9-6
12-3 YTogashiJ22Tokitsuumi7-8
10-5WakasugiyamaJ23Tatekabuto2-13
5-10 MikasayamaJ24Fujinishiki8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5KamanishikiMs1Ichinoya6-2
5-3 TamahibikiMs2Sugiyama7-1 Y
4-4OshiroyamaMs3Fukunoshima3-6
2-6KochiMs4Fukumidori1-7
5-3TaikaiMs5Hidenobori3-5
6-2UgohikariMs6Inanobori5-3
6-2AonosatoMs7Terunishiki4-4
6-2NishinakaMs8Itsutsugata4-4
4-4TatsumusashiMs9Tamanoura4-4
3-5IsonohanaMs10Taizan#6-2
5-3TokinamiMs11Toyonosato3-5
2-2-4TakanoshimaMs12Futamidori2-5-1
3-5KiminishikiMs13Tominobori3-5
6-2OkinoshimaMs14Kitanohana6-2
3-5NaniwayamaMs15Zaoyama4-4
4-4FujinoboriMs16Kumawayama#3-5
3-5Daitomiyama#Ms17Tatsumiryu4-4
4-4AsanoumiMs18Nankenzan#5-3
2-6MoriharaMs19Onokawa6-2
6-2KiyozakuraMs20Ishikariiwa5-3
4-4MasunoboriMs21Masuinada5-3
4-4TokinohanaMs22Hishijoyama#1-7
4-4TachiizumiMs23Honennami3-5
5-3TsuchiiMs24Oyazaki2-6
4-3TochinomoriMs25Tokitsunami3-5
4-4MidoriyamaMs26Chiba6-2
4-4AsahimoriMs27Hatakeyama5-3
1-7MaedagawaMs28Udagawa5-3
4-4MiyanohanaMs29Tomoewaka3-5
3-5TsuruginoboriMs30Notonoyama0-0-8
2-6AsahikariMs31Nijozan4-3
2-6IshibashiMs32Minatoyama3-5
5-3Minamikuni#Ms33Nishinokawa5-3
4-4IchirikiMs34Kashiwamine5-3
4-4MinenosatoMs35Shinanohana3-5
5-3MatsunogawaMs36Hibikiya4-4
3-5Sueyama#Ms37Mikuniyama5-3
2-6TakabayamaMs38Tokibayama6-2
3-5AibaMs39Kusunobori4-4
7-1 DKairyuyamaMs40Aramasa#7-1 D
5-3SawakazeMs41Hanaikari4-4
2-6TashiroiwaMs42Iwatoyama1-7
4-4OeyamaMs43Banryunada4-4
3-5MarumeMs44Tominoura6-2
3-5TsukubasanMs45Edonishiki5-3
5-3AritayamaMs46Akinobori#5-3
3-5YoshinoiwaMs47Tsunehikari3-5
0-0-8DewahikariMs48Tomoegawa4-4
2-6UnzenyamaMs49Tomizawa3-5
5-3IwanotoMs50Minemoto6-2
4-4IchinoseMs51Wakanaruto4-4
4-4AzumayamaMs52Yamatoiwa#6-2
5-3WakatokachiMs53Tochiasahi2-4-2
6-2HanadaMs54Tsunenobori6-2
4-4SenbayamaMs55Ozuiwa#3-5
4-4KitanosatoMs56Otokoyama5-3
4-4MaenohanaMs57Shiganosato4-4
2-6YonedaMs58Dewanonami5-3
2-6IwamuraMs59Dewanoyama4-4
4-4TominagaMs60Ogiyama4-4
3-5MihonishikiMs61Wakatenryu6-2
4-4TsurutayamaMs62Okumura3-5
0-8 KiyohikariMs63Kabutogata#6-2
5-3EdonohanaMs64Kusunishiki3-5
5-3DatenoboriMs65Kotowaka5-3
5-3MisuzuyamaMs66Wakahikari3-5
2-6Chihironada#Ms67Akiteru#5-3
2-6Tamenobuyama#Ms68Namikaze4-4
4-4MimuraMs69Hokkoku0-0-8
3-5KoshinokuniMs70Yoshinohana6-2
4-4MiyanagaMs71Kashiwawaka3-5
4-4DaikanyamaMs72Sasada5-3
4-4TamanoiwaMs73Koshinoumi3-5
6-2WakaakitaMs74Orochiishi4-4
6-2TerunoumiMs75Chibanoyama3-5
1-7 KashiwaiwaMs76Matsuzaki3-5
7-1 DTomoeiwaMs77Dewagasaki3-5
5-3MikamiMs78Ehimeiwa3-5
3-5HarimayamaMs79Wakakuma5-3
5-3KainoyamaMs80Ishikarigawa2-6
4-4Hisanishiki#Ms81Sadamisaki4-4
5-3UsanohanaMs82Teruhikari2-6

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-0 Y NayaSd1Kashiwafuji3-5
3-5HiraiwaSd2Kiyono3-5
5-3 ChitosenadaSd3Terumiyama2-6
4-4NagaoSd4Ugonishiki4-4
5-3 MikawanamiSd5Tochinonada4-4
2-6FukunishikiSd6Toyonishiki3-5
5-3 ShiohikariSd7Hitachinami4-4
3-5KitaminamiSd8Onejime6-2
5-3 WakayoshibaSd9Koga6-2
0-0-8TezukaSd10Datenishiki4-4
4-4ItsutsuuraSd11Tominishiki7-1
4-4MotoyoshiSd12Hakuozan#5-3
2-6TamanosatoSd13Tsuruwatari2-6
5-3TakesatoSd14Tochigisato4-4
3-5WakaasahiSd15Asawaka2-6
0-0-8KoshibayamaSd16Mitsukumayama6-2
6-2 DaimonjiSd17Inenomori4-4
5-3NakanishikiSd18Hirokawa1-7
3-5OkanoyamaSd19Tachigawa4-4
3-5FubukijimaSd20Sekinobori#4-4
3-5FujitaSd21Minonishiki#5-3
4-4TomoenishikiSd22Kotonohana4-4
5-3MisakiyamaSd23Wakachidori3-5
3-5HokutoyamaSd24Ezonohana5-3
1-7OishiSd25Numada5-3
3-5TakagiSd26Masuhara6-2
6-2Kamiroyama#Sd27Naruwaka2-6
3-5AmaminadaSd28Tensuiyama4-4
3-5KisonishikiSd29Maruyama1-7
5-3Omigawa#Sd30Suzugamine4-4
6-2ChikuniyamaSd31Tomiyama5-3
5-3ShirafujiSd32Tainishiki4-4
4-4FutaseryuSd33Hinatazaki#3-5
3-5IzumoyamaSd34Wakamidori0-0-8
4-4YumigashimaSd35Seiyu7-1
0-0-8IzumiyamaSd36Ueda2-6
5-3KitanohamaSd37Takinokawa3-5
6-2TsurushimaSd38Takaoyama4-4
5-3OasahiSd39Hidehikoyama3-5
4-4KamaishiSd40Naritayama4-4
4-4ChikubayamaSd41Tsugarugata4-4
2-6WakatochigiSd42Fujiwara0-0-8
0-0-8KotogauraSd43Onobori5-3
3-5Nagaokuyama#Sd44Uwahikari5-3
3-5Hakushuzan#Sd45Aonoumi5-3
5-3Masayama#Sd46Omiyayama2-6
4-4AkibayamaSd47Yoshinobori4-1-3
0-0-8YukinohanaSd48Nadaikari3-5
5-3WakanayoroSd49Yoshiteru4-4
2-6OkinoyamaSd50Fumikura4-2-2
6-2Nagabayama#Sd51Wakaizumi6-2
3-5SakuragawaSd52Wakaikari3-5
3-5TokigamineSd53Wakaikuni6-2
4-4MurohikariSd54Furukawa1-7
2-6Hinataiwa#Sd55Komai4-4
5-3TerunosatoSd56Tenyuyama4-4
1-6-1Daishiyama#Sd57Matsunohana5-3
3-5NarushioSd58Tatsunoyama#4-4
6-2ArakawaSd59Osumiyama3-5
1-7OrochinamiSd60Hayatonishiki5-3
3-5MiyanoumiSd61Hizuruyama4-4
5-3TaboSd62Wakasayama#4-4
2-6OhirayamaSd63Tsunezakura6-2
4-4KashimaumiSd64Hinatanishiki#3-5
7-1Tatsunohana#Sd65Masudagawa5-3
4-4FumotokawaSd66Wakanishiki4-4
3-5NishikiyamaSd67Oshinoyama4-4
2-6AsogamineSd68Yokoyama4-4
5-3TakaarashiSd69Edohikari2-6
6-2Yasuyama#Sd70Ozaki5-3
2-6YamatonishikiSd71Makiyama6-2
4-4ShikamaSd72Hiuminada#5-3
3-5MiharaSd73Isayama8-0 D
3-5OnoyaSd74Wakanoyama5-3
4-4NakamurayamaSd75Masagoyama3-5
7-1KumanouraSd76Fukunohama3-5
4-4SakatayamaSd77Akashiumi2-6
3-5WakachikaraSd78Tamaarashi5-3
5-3OgawaSd79Tsunanishiki5-3
7-1HanaasahiSd80Orochiyama6-2
3-5KotohikariSd81Asogatani3-5
5-3AzumanishikiSd82Terunoyama3-5
4-4Kikuryu#Sd83Yamagami4-4
6-2Tanegashima#Sd84Asayama4-4
2-6SakunishikiSd85Surugayama4-4
3-5MaenishikiSd86Tsunegatani0-8
4-4WakashimaSd87Seto1-3-4
4-4AkinomineSd88Tochinosato3-5
3-5KonishiSd89Sawamukai4-4
4-4KashiwakuniSd90Taruya4-4
5-3TsunanohanaSd91Satsukiyama4-4
5-3ChiyoasahiSd92Masunoumi2-6
3-5TamasenboSd93Tsurunosato2-6
5-3YahatayamaSd94Taiheinada6-2
5-3WakaogachiSd95Wakachikugo6-2
3-5TakagiiwaSd96Hara5-3
5-3YamamotoSd97Kiyonomine5-3
1-7 SaganoumiSd98Kurohimeyama4-4
4-4KatsuranadaSd99 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 ShigetoJd1Higonohana2-6
3-5SuwanoboriJd2Yaenishiki6-2
5-3 UedayamaJd3Isehikari6-2
2-6TamakiyamaJd4Tsugaruyama4-4
5-3 WashinishikiJd5Okabayashi3-5
4-4IshikuraJd6Tomoeyama4-4
3-5AzumagataJd7Kumanohana6-2
6-2 Shironomine#Jd8Terunowaka5-3
4-4KamonishikiJd9Fukuejima5-3
3-5TamawakaJd10Echigoyama3-5
2-6KitakamigawaJd11Tsugarunishiki6-2
5-3 ShimanoumiJd12Ichinoumi0-8
3-5SuzukiJd13Sawanohana5-3
2-6WakatamaJd14Taranishiki6-2
4-4MatsumotoJd15Maeda4-4
3-5TomiyamaJd16Oyano4-4
5-3 KitanomineJd17Akioyama4-4
5-3 TakanoyamaJd18Hashimoto2-6
3-5MuronishikiJd19Hidanomine0-4-4
5-3 KoshinoyamaJd20Wakachitose4-4
6-2 MiyashioJd21Tenryuzan4-4
3-5ChindaJd22Tatsushio#6-2
4-4KoshikijimaJd23Kyushuwaka3-5
4-4TsurugiumiJd24Wakanomine4-4
5-3SatsumayamaJd25Hinatatani#4-4
2-6TakahikariJd26Tamamidori4-4
2-6SuginoumiJd27Tokachimine3-5
1-7FukuoyamaJd28Iwateru5-3
3-5SatoJd29Bungoumi5-3
3-5WakakishimaJd30Kushibiki4-4
6-2 SasagamineJd31Shimadayama3-5
6-2 NaminohanaJd32Takasu5-3
5-3TochiarashiJd33Akimoto6-2
4-4MurakamiyamaJd34Ishizaka4-4
3-5MatsukazeJd35Ishimifuji#5-3
5-3SatsumaumiJd36Ryugatake3-5
3-5YuranoumiJd37Saganokuni5-3
8-0 Y KobayashiJd38Kamiumayama2-6
3-5MasumidoriJd39Kashiwakaze3-5
3-5MigoJd40Kusunoumi2-6
4-4OmiiwaJd41Ukaji4-4
4-4MiyanosatoJd42Hiramatsu2-6
5-3FujinosatoJd43Kameyama5-3
3-1-4HayakawaJd44Iwakiumi7-1
4-4Aoiryu#Jd45Isonishiki5-3
4-4KanenoumiJd46Koraiyama#4-4
4-4UchiyamaJd47Imai7-1
2-6KotogaiwaJd48Otokosuzuyama#5-3
5-3SadonohanaJd49Kaneko5-3
4-4YoshibaiwaJd50Satonishiki2-2-4
3-5IchiminatoJd51Tamanoume5-3
7-1MatsuokaJd52Nishikie3-5
5-3UrajimaJd53Wakakumatani0-1-7
1-7TateshioJd54Miyaishi2-6
2-6ShironishikiJd55Tamurayama5-3
5-3TozukaJd56Tabei4-4
6-2TamanomatsuJd57Godaizan4-4
2-3-3KomanishikiJd58Takezawa1-7
4-4OnoJd59Shimaki3-5
3-5ToyamanishikiJd60Sachinoumi4-4
4-4MasuhikariJd61Kawaharada3-5
4-4ItonishikiJd62Hagurowaka6-2
1-7HiguchiJd63Matsuyama5-3
6-2MasunoshimaJd64Datehikari4-4
4-4KanaiJd65Odagiri5-3
2-6HayashiJd66Tsujiwara3-5
4-4WakatsurugiJd67Nakanotate0-0-8
3-5KunihikariJd68Hagakureyama5-3
4-4OnozakuraJd69Abe7-1
4-4MatsuuraJd70Masunohana2-6
3-5Gokyozan#Jd71Inadayama4-4
5-3KamataJd72Uranohana6-2
5-3TakamiJd73Musashi5-3
2-6IshikawaJd74Misawa4-4
0-0-8OnogayaJd75Murotani4-4
6-2IgaJd76Kanesaki3-5
4-4KosenoyamaJd77Shimazaki4-4
4-4OnoyamaJd78Oumiryu3-5
6-2KawanobeJd79Someiyama2-6
3-5KazegamineJd80Shigeki4-4
3-5IbukiyamaJd81Kurokawa6-2
5-3NagamineJd82Kiyonaga2-6
4-4NishinomuraJd83Izumi4-4
2-6MichiwakiJd84Kajikimine5-3
5-3GoshimaJd85Narumi3-5
3-5Mitsuruyama#Jd86Wakanohama5-3
0-0-8YamadayamaJd87Komesawa3-5
5-3SaganoboriJd88Shimizu3-5
5-3TachinishikiJd89Hanamusashi5-3
6-2ShigaJd90Obitsu4-4
4-4NakaiJd91Seiyu6-2
5-3OkumaJd92Hakataumi7-1
1-7KumanoJd93Asanomine5-3
3-5WatanabeJd94Ikeda3-5
3-5MatsunouraJd95Yashirogata4-4
4-4IbusukiJd96Iwashio6-2
2-6Hidehikonada#Jd97Shirakawa5-3
6-2OmizuJd98Obuchi4-4
3-5Hanaryuyama#Jd99Tamori0-0-8
5-3MaehikariJd100Kiyosumiyama#3-5
2-6NishimotoJd101Dewazakura2-6
4-4OhigashiJd102Kamiiyama4-4
2-6HorikiriJd103Ogata5-3
3-5HimenohanaJd104Ota7-1
6-2KochiiwaJd105Oise5-3
2-4-2IwakiyamaJd106Miyanokawa3-5
4-4KitanoumiJd107Sozan#2-6
3-5TamanoshioJd108Ohara4-4
5-3MinematsuJd109Wakahanda3-5
4-4HorikawaJd110Yamaguchi2-6
4-4KurinohanaJd111Harada6-2
4-4AsakaJd112Kishi2-6
4-4Motosukeyama#Jd113Fuchiumi#5-3
5-3FukunomoriJd114Masuda6-2
3-5KonumaJd115Shimoshiro5-3
5-3UchinoyamaJd116Matsuwaka1-7
0-0-8NumatayamaJd117Shiozaki0-0-8
2-6FujiiwaJd118Urakami2-6
4-4TonekazeJd119Bingoyama4-4
3-5TamadozanJd120 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5TsurutaniJk1Izuishi3-5
3-5TsuchiyaJk2Awata4-4
5-3 ShirakamiJk3Takahashi4-4
6-2 OatariJk4Matsumaeyama8-0 Y
5-3 YanagidaJk5Tamakabuto0-1-7
5-3 TanakaJk6Yamada0-0-8
4-4 NaitoJk7Hamamura3-5
5-3 HamamotoJk8Yoshioka4-4
3-5WakanoiwaJk9Hamashita2-6
4-4 KimitsuyamaJk10Minamigawa6-2
4-4 Kotodanzan#Jk11Kawada7-1
1-7MorimotoJk12Asaarashi4-4
3-5Tatsunobori#Jk13Yoshizawa6-2

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Katsuarashi2-1
Tagami0-3
Wakasa1-2
Takahashiyama2-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Uminoiwa0-0
Kotokaze0-0
Iguchi0-0
Takeuchi0-0
Yamanomoto0-0
Shimamura0-0
Shimizutani0-0
Ikishima#0-0
Kawazu0-0
Makino0-0
Fukushima0-0
Arihoyama0-0
Arakawayama0-0
Kimura0-0
Niiyama0-0
Kinomura0-0
Onoishi0-0
Nakajima#0-0
Hashima0-0
Segawa0-0
Kikaishima0-0
Hidenohana0-0
Suehiro0-0
Ishikawa0-0
Hirato0-0
Ageshio0-0
Komi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fukuriki#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms2wSugiyamaMisugiiso
Ms39eAibaAibayama
Ms51eIchinoseWada
Ms55eSenbayamaYoshinishiki
Ms74wOrochiishiTsuchida
Ms77eTomoeiwaTorigatayama
Sd2wKiyonoYubariyama
Sd6wToyonishikiTsukata
Sd14eTakesatoMitsubayama
Sd18wHirokawaKashimaryu
Sd31wTomiyamaMitsusumi
Sd37wTakinokawaTakibayama
Sd46eMasayama#Kakuryuyama
Sd54wFurukawaWakashinobu
Sd66wWakanishikiHidenobori
Sd71eYamatonishikiNihondake
Sd73wIsayamaNaka
Jd13eSuzukiIizunayama
Jd25eSatsumayamaMorinaga
Jd36wRyugatakeNamiiwa
Jd68wHagakureyamaMatsudagawa
Jd105eKochiiwaIto
Jd107eKitanoumiObayama
Jd113eMotosukeyama#Kinoshita
Jd113wFuchiumi#Kajiwara
Jd119eTonekazeHimaku#

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KatsuarashiTakasagoKumamotoJanuary 15, 1942
TagamiTomozunaKochiMay 12, 1940
WakasaDewanoumiHokkaido
TakahashiyamaAraisoMiyagiJune 25, 1938
Uminoiwa--
Kotokaze--
TakeuchiNishonosekiEhimeMarch 26, 1936
YamanomotoOyamaShigaAugust 17, 1941
ShimamuraYoshibayamaFukushimaJanuary 12, 1941
Shimizutani--
Ikishima#NishonosekiOita
Kawazu--
Makino--
ArihoyamaTomozunaYamaguchiNovember 15, 1941
Arakawayama--
Kimura--
NiiyamaIzutsuChiba
KinomuraYoshibayamaHokkaidoJune 30, 1941
Onoishi--
Nakajima#NishonosekiSagaSeptember 24, 1940
Hashima--
Segawa--
Kikaishima--
Hidenohana--
Suehiro--
IshikawaSadogatakeKagawaJune 23, 1941
HiratoOnogawaNagasakiOctober 20, 1942
AgeshioTakasagoKumamotoDecember 3, 1941
KomiWakamatsuKanagawaApril 5, 1942

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms20wIshikariiwaTatsunamiHokkaidoMs8
Ms48eDewahikariDewanoumiNagasakiMs9
Ms69wHokkokuTakashimaHokkaidoMs20
Ms78wEhimeiwa--Ms69
Sd10eTezuka--Ms79
Sd16eKoshibayama--Sd16
Sd34wWakamidoriHanakagoAomoriSd27
Sd36eIzumiyama--Sd36
Sd42wFujiwara--Ms79
Sd43eKotogaura--Sd8
Sd48eYukinohana--Sd24
Sd78eWakachikara--Sd78
Sd81wAsogatani--Sd66
Jd48wOtokosuzuyama#--Jd48
Jd67wNakanotate--Sd49
Jd75eOnogaya--Jd74
Jd87eYamadayama--Jd48
Jd117eNumatayama--Jd88
Jd117wShiozaki--Jd109
Jk6wYamada--Jk6

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho