Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanohana (4th)
JuryoKitabayama (1st)
MakushitaSawakaze
SandanmeFukunishiki
JonidanAkamatsu
JonokuchiUeda

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoShinobuyama (6th)
Shukun-shoTokitsuyama (2nd)
Kanto-shoWakachichibu (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Wakanohana

12 wins
○○●○●○○○○○●○○○○ M4e Tokitsuyama
○○○○●○○○○○●○●○○ M18w Wakachichibu

11 wins
●○○●○○○●○●○○○○○ O1e Kotogahama
○○○○○○○○●○●○●●○ O1w Asashio
○○○○○○●○○○○●●●○ M12w Tsurugamine

10 wins
○○●○○●●○○○○●●○○ S1e Shinobuyama
○○○○○○●○●○○●○●● M2e Tamanoumi
○○○●○●○○●●○○●○○ M7e Kitanonada

9 wins
●○●○○●○○○○●○○●● K1w Wakahaguro
○●○●○●○●○○○●○○● M9w Wakanoumi
●●○○●○○○●○●○○○● M10e Wakasegawa
○●○●●○●○○○○○●○● M10w Iwakaze
○●○○●○●○●○○○●○● M11e Osegawa
●○●○○●○●○○○○●●○ M15e Kiryugawa
○○●●●○○○●○○●○●○ M19e Kuninobori
○●○●○○○●○○●○●○● M20e Togashi

8 wins
○●○●●□●○○○○●○●● M1e Ohikari
○●○●●○●●●●○○○○○ M3e Naruyama
●○●○●○○○○●○●●●○ M6w Ouchiyama
○○●○○○○○●●●○●●● M8w Futatsuryu
○○●△○●●○○○●●○●○ M13e Wakabayama
○●●●●○○○○●●○○○● M14w Oginohana
●●○●○●○●○●○○●○○ M16e Miyanishiki
●○○○○●●●○●●○○●○ M17e Oikawa
○○○○○●●○●○●●○●● M21w Toyonoumi

7 wins
○●●○○●●●○●○○●○● M2w Dewanishiki
●○○○●○○●●●●●○●○ M8e Yoshinomine
●○●●●○○○○○●●○●● M9e Izuminada
●○●●●○○●○●●●○○○ M13w Kanenohana
●●○●○●○●●○●●○○○ M14e Shimanishiki
○○●●●●●●○●○●○○○ M15w Hanenishiki
○●○△○●●●○●○●○○● M16w Narutoumi
○●●○●○○○●●●○●○● M17w Atagoyama

6 wins
●○○○○●●○○●■–––– Y1w Tochinishiki
○●●●●○○●●○●●●○○ M3w Mitsuneyama
○●●○●●●○●●○□●●○ M5w Fusanishiki
●○●●□○○●●●●●○●○ M6e Shionishiki
●●●●○○●●●●○●○○○ M7w Tokinishiki
●●○●●●○○○○○●●●● M21e Tsunenishiki
●○●○○○○○●●●●●●● M22w Koinose

5 wins
●●○●○●●●○●□●○●● S1w Annenyama
●●●○●●●●●○○○●○● M5e Hajimayama
●○●○●●●●●○●●●○○ M20w Kiyoenami
○●○●●●●○●●○○●●● M22e Yasome

4 wins
●●○●●●●●●○○●●●○ K1e Tochihikari
●●●○●●●●○●●○○●● M1w Wakamaeda
●○●●○●○●●●●●●○● M4w Kaizan
●●○●●●●●●●○●○●○ M11w Hoshikabuto

3 wins
●○●○○●●●●●●■––– M12e Shimizugawa
●●●●○○●●●●●○●●● M18e Maenoyama
●●●○●●●●●○●○●●● M19w Amatsunada

1 win
○●●●■–––––––––– Y2eHD Chiyonoyama
●●○●●■––––––––– O2wHD Matsunobori

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●□ J1e Kitabayama

11 wins
●○○○●○○●●○○○○○○ J3w Wakamisugi
●○○○●○●○○●○○○○○ J10w Fujinishiki

10 wins
○○○○●●○○●●○●○○○ J4w Fukunosato
○○○○○○●○○●○○●●● J9w Fukudayama
●○○○○○●○○●●●○○○ J22w Tamanoura
○○●○○●○○●○○●○○● J23e Tachikaze

9 wins
○●●○○○○●○●○○●●○ J7e Wakasugiyama
○●●●○○○●●○○○○●○ J8e Aonosato
○○●●●○○○●○●○○○● J12w Tamahibiki
●○○●○○○●○○○●●○● J14e Takimiyama
○○○●○○●●●○●○○●○ J17w Nishinaka
○●○●●○●●○○○●○○○ J20e Ijuin
○●●●○○○○●●●○○○○ J23w Okinoshima
○○○○○○○○●○●●●●● J24w Taikai

8 wins
○○○○○●●●○○●○●■– J5w Dairyu
○●●●○○●○●○●○●○○ J6w Myobudani
●○○●●●●○○○○●●○○ J8w Ononishiki
○●○●○●○○○●●●●○○ J11e Nanatsuumi
●○●○●●○●●○●○○○○ J13e Sakunobori
○●●○●○○●○●○●●□○ J14w Azumaumi
○○●●●●●○●○○○○○● J16e Saganosato
●●●●○○●○○○●○○●○ J16w Otayama
○●○○○●○●○●○○●●■ J17e Hakuryuyama
●○○●●○●●●●○○○○○ J18w Asanishiki
●○○○○●○●●●○●○●○ J19w Midoriiwa
●○○●●●○●○○●○○○● J20w Akenoumi

7 wins
●●●○○○●●●○●○○●○ J2w Fukunoumi
●○●○○○●○●○●●●○● J7w Sagahikari
○●●○●●○○○●○●○●● J9e Hiranoto
○○○●●●●○●●●○●○○ J15e Hakuyuzan
○●●○●●●○○○○●○●● J21e Hideminato

6 wins
●●○●●●○●○●○●○○● J1w Dewaminato
○○●●●○●●○○●●○●● J2e Takanishiki
○●○●●●●○●●○●○○● J3e Onoura
●○●●○○●○○●●●●●○ J5e Kiyonomori
●●●●●○○○○○●●●○● J10e Hirosegawa
●○○●●●●●●□○●●○○ J12e Hidenishiki
○●●○○○○●●●●○●●● J13w Sakurakuni
●●●●○○○●○●○○●●● J18e Otozaki
●○●○○●●●○○●○●●● J22e Kaminishiki

5 wins
●●○○●●○●●●○○●●● J6e Matsunishiki
●●●○○●○○●●●○●●● J15w Hirakagawa

4 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●●●○○ J4e Maegashio
●●○○●●●○○●●●●●● J11w Yoshiiyama
●●○●●●●○○○●●●●● J21w Hiodoshi

1 win
○●●●●●●●●●●●●●● J19e Masumiyama
●●●○●●●●●■––––– J24e Isenishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Ms26w Sawakaze

7 wins
Ms19e Hidenobori
○○––○–●○––○–○–○ Ms21e Udagawa
Ms49w Tominoura
Ms85w Tomoenishiki

6 wins
○○–●–○–○––●○–○● Ms1w Kochi
○●––○––○○○––○–● Ms3e Asanoumi
○–○–○–○–●–○–●–○ Ms8w Terunishiki
○–○○–○––○●–○–●– Ms9w Oiteyama
Ms18e Kiminishiki
Ms24w Nishinokawa
Ms31w Aritayama
Ms33e Tsunenobori
Ms41w Tashiroiwa
Ms50w Dewagasaki
Ms52w Tsurutayama
Ms56e Tochiasahi
○–○–○–○●–●––○○– Ms58e Miyanaga
Ms63e Maenohana
Ms66e Orochiishi
Ms76w Motoyoshi
Ms77e Mikawanami
Ms80w Numada

5 wins
○○–○––●–●–○–●–○ Ms3w Ichinoya
○●–●––○–○○–●–○– Ms5w Tominobori
●○––○○––○●––○–● Ms8e Isonohana
○●––○–○●––●–○–○ Ms12e Nadanishiki
○○––○●––○–●–○●– Ms14e Asahimori
●–○○––●–●○––○○– Ms14w Kashiwamine
Ms16e Naniwayama
Ms17w Takanoshima
Ms20w Aibayama
Ms23w Fujinobori
Ms30e Tomoewaka
Ms31e Tokitsunami
Ms35e Omidori
Ms37e Tsuchii
○●–●––○●––○–○–○ Ms37w Wakatenryu
Ms39w Wakanaruto
Ms40w Yoshinoiwa
Ms41e Mikuniyama
○○–○––○○––●–●–● Ms43e Sasada
Ms47e Iwanoto
Ms47w Kainoyama
Ms49e Koshinoumi
Ms50e Datenobori
Ms54w Wakakuma
Ms59w Unzenyama
Ms60e Tsukubasan
Ms61w Tominaga
Ms62w Maedagawa
Ms70w Daikanyama
Ms71w Kotonohana
Ms72e Takesato
Ms72w Toyonishiki
Ms74w Onejime
Ms75w Hisanohana
Ms77w Yumigashima
Ms83e Nagao
Ms83w Tensuiyama

4 wins
●–○–●●–●––○○○●– Ms4e Tsuwatari
○○––●●––●–○–○●– Ms6w Hanada
●●–●––○○––●○––○ Ms7e Tokitsuumi
●○––●–○○–●––●○– Ms10e Nankenzan#
●–●○–○––○●––○●– Ms10w Itsutsugata
○–○●–○––●○––●●– Ms13w Midoriyama
Ms16w Tochinomori
Ms17e Dewanoyama
Ms20e Oyazaki
Ms21w Aramasa#
Ms25e Kumawayama#
Ms25w Minemoto
Ms26e Matsunogawa
Ms28e Onokawa
Ms28w Wakatokachi
Ms30w Masunobori
Ms32w Matsuda
Ms33w Minatoyama
Ms34e Minamikuni#
Ms36e Senbayama
Ms38e Tachiizumi
Ms39e Edonohana
Ms42w Tominishiki
Ms43w Yamatoiwa#
Ms45e Ichiriki
Ms46e Shinanohana
Ms46w Ozuiwa#
Ms48e Azumayama
Ms52e Oeyama
Ms53w Ogiyama
Ms57e Tomoegawa
Ms57w Terunoumi
Ms59e Tamanoiwa
Ms61e Miyagatake
Ms66w Dewanonami
Ms67e Nakanishiki
Ms67w Chihironada#
Ms74e Misuzuyama
Ms75e Wakaakita
Ms78w Shiohikari
Ms79e Matsuzaki
Ms81w Isayama
Ms82e Yukitanigawa#
Ms82w Inenomori
Ms84w Akashiumi
Ms85e Hisanishiki#

3 wins
●–●●––●○––○●–○– Ms2e Kairyuyama
●–○–●○––●○––●–● Ms2w Naya
○●––○–○●––●–●●– Ms7w Kitanohana
●●––●–○–○–●○––● Ms9e Tokinami
○–●●––●–●–●–○–○ Ms11w Taizan#
●–○○–●–●––○●–●– Ms12w Nijozan
●○––●●––○–●●––○ Ms13e Tokibayama
○–●●–●–●–●––○–○ Ms15w Matsushima
Ms22e Yamanokuchi
Ms24e Tsuruginobori
Ms27w Marume
Ms29e Toyonosato
Ms29w Tokinohana
Ms32e Morihara
Ms34w Edonishiki
Ms35w Hanaikari
Ms38w Tomizawa
Ms40e Washigatani
Ms45w Shiganosato
Ms51e Kitanosato
Ms51w Iwamura
Ms55e Sueyama#
Ms60w Koshinokuni
Ms62e Kiyonosato
Ms63w Tochinonada
Ms64e Sadamisaki
Ms64w Miwa
Ms65w Wakayoshiba
Ms68e Usanohana
●–○–●–○–○–●–●–● Ms68w Okanoyama
Ms69w Tsunehikari
Ms70e Kitaarashi
Ms78e Namikaze
Ms79w Teruhikari
Ms84e Asawaka
Ms86e Wakachidori

2 wins
●–●○––●–●–––●–○ Ms5e Miyanohana
○–●○––●●–●–●–●– Ms6e Mikasayama
●○–○––●–●–●●––● Ms15e Kashiwaryu
Ms19w Hibikiya
Ms22w Fukumidori
Ms27e Banryunada
Ms36w Kabutogata#
Ms42e Takabayama
Ms44e Ishibashi
Ms48w Otokoyama
Ms53e Tomoeiwa
Ms55w Koga
Ms58w Mikami
Ms65e Mimura
●●––●–●–○–○–●●– Ms69e Daimonji
Ms73w Kashiwafuji
Ms80e Mitsukumayama

1 win
Ms18w Zaoyama
Ms23e Futamidori
Ms44w Akinobori#
Ms54e Kusunobori
Ms56w Wakaasahi
Ms71e Naruwaka
Ms76e Sekinobori#
Ms81e Tamenobuyama#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1e Inanobori
●–––––––––––––– Ms4w Chiba
––––––––––––––– Ms11e Ugohikari
Ms73e Tsuruwatari

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd14w Fukunishiki

7 wins
Sd10w Amaminada
Sd25w Tabo
Sd42w Takibayama
Sd55e Kiyonomine
Sd79e Taruya
Sd94e Iwakiyama

6 wins
Sd5w Kamiroyama#
Sd12e Datenishiki
Sd18w Wakaikuni
Sd21w Makiyama
Sd24e Omigawa#
Sd28w Oishi
Sd30w Nakamurayama
Sd41e Tamaarashi
Sd44w Sakuragawa
Sd46w Nishikiyama
Sd50w Kumanoura
Sd60w Satsukiyama
Sd61e Furukawa
Sd61w Kashimaumi
Sd66w Tatsushio#
Sd67w Sakatayama
Sd77e Takasu
Sd78e Terunowaka
Sd83w Masagoyama
Sd92e Miyanosato
Sd93e Katsuranada
Sd96w Matsumaeyama
Sd98w Satsumaumi

5 wins
Sd1w Hanaasahi
Sd2e Kobayashi
Sd2w Kumagasaki
Sd3w Kusunishiki
Sd8w Arakawa
Sd13w Kotogamine
Sd15e Shirafuji
Sd19w Ozaki
Sd21e Hitachinami
Sd26w Fumikura
Sd28e Oasahi
Sd30e Minonishiki#
Sd31e Imai
Sd34e Fubukijima
Sd35e Hakushuzan#
Sd35w Kojinyama#
Sd37e Uwahikari
Sd40w Orochiyama
Sd45w Yamagami
Sd47e Shikama
Sd51e Fukazawa
Sd53e Okinoyama
Sd53w Tenyuyama
Sd54e Kurohimeyama
Sd56e Hizuruyama
Sd62w Wakaogachi
Sd66e Mihara
Sd68e Tomiyama
Sd69e Kashima
Sd69w Orochinami
Sd72e Takagiiwa
Sd75e Chiyoasahi
Sd80w Shigeto
Sd81w Kotonobori
Sd83e Onoya
Sd84e Tochinosato
Sd84w Washinishiki
Sd85w Konishi
Sd89e Shironomine#
Sd95w Fujinoumi
Sd97w Kawanobe
Sd99w Tsubonoya

4 wins
Sd3e Ishikarigawa
Sd6e Kiyohikari
Sd7e Kashiwawaka
Sd9w Azumahana
Sd11w Masuhara
Sd15w Matsunohana
Sd16w Tamanosato
Sd17w Akibayama
Sd18e Tachigawa
Sd20e Onobori
Sd20w Kitamiiwa
Sd23e Yoshiteru
Sd23w Tanegashima#
Sd25e Hidehikoyama
●○–○––●–○–●●––○ Sd29e Nagabayama#
Sd34w Takaarashi
Sd36e Wakashima
Sd36w Sawamukai
Sd38e Komai
Sd39e Kamaishi
Sd43w Sawanohana
Sd44e Yoshinobori
Sd48e Azumanishiki
Sd48w Wakachikugo
Sd50e Ohirayama
Sd52e Tsurushima
Sd55w Yamamoto
Sd56w Suwanobori
Sd57e Hiuminada#
Sd58e Tatsunoyama#
Sd59e Tsunanohana
Sd64w Hara
Sd65e Ishimifuji#
Sd70e Masudagawa
Sd71e Akioyama
Sd71w Sakunishiki
Sd72w Ogawa
Sd73w Yamatonishiki
Sd74e Edohikari
Sd75w Yahatayama
Sd76e Asayama
Sd80e Daishiyama#
Sd86e Isonishiki
Sd86w Tamasenbo
Sd87e Kitanomine
Sd88w Shimanoumi
Sd89w Taranishiki
Sd90w Akinomine
Sd91e Tozuka
Sd98e Miyashio
Sd100e Chinda

3 wins
Sd1e Chikuniyama
Sd4w Seiyu
Sd5e Misakiyama
Sd8e Chibanoyama
Sd12w Wakaizumi
Sd14e Masayama#
Sd16e Hakuozan#
Sd17e Nagaokuyama#
Sd19e Takinohana
Sd22e Wakaikari
Sd22w Kitanohama
Sd26e Kitaryuyama#
Sd27e Takagi
Sd32e Yokoyama
Sd32w Fumotokawa
Sd33e Hinatazaki#
Sd33w Tsunanishiki
Sd39w Kotohikari
Sd40e Tsugarunishiki
Sd43e Oshinoyama
Sd45e Terunosato
Sd46e Miyanoumi
Sd47w Ishikura
Sd49w Kumanohana
Sd54w Tochinoiwa
Sd57w Fukunohama
Sd60e Tokigamine
Sd62e Kashiwakuni
Sd63w Narushio
Sd64e Osumiyama
Sd65w Wakanishiki
Sd67e Asogamine
Sd76w Isehikari
Sd77w Hinataiwa#
Sd78w Terunoyama
Sd82e Tochiarashi
○–●–●–○○–●–●–●– Sd82w Kyushuwaka
Sd85e Masunoumi
Sd87w Fujinosato
Sd91w Ryugatake
Sd92w Fukuejima
Sd94w Maeda
Sd95e Kaneko
Sd97e Tsurunosato
Sd99e Suzuki

2 wins
Sd4e Wakahikari
Sd6w Harimayama
Sd7w Aonoumi
Sd10e Taiheinada
Sd11e Tomiyama
Sd24w Futaseryu
Sd27w Wakanayoro
Sd37w Oinishiki
Sd49e Nadaikari
Sd51w Izumoyama
Sd52w Tsunezakura
Sd59w Tsugarugata
Sd63e Tomoeyama
Sd73e Wakanoyama
Sd74w Seto
Sd79w Miyahikari
Sd81e Kikuryu#
Sd88e Seiko#
Sd90e Wakachitose
Sd93w Matsuura
Sd96e Ukaji

1 win
Sd9e Chikubayama
Sd29w Kiyono
Sd38w Wakasayama#
Sd41w Omiyayama
Sd42e Hayatonishiki
Sd68w Niiyama
Sd100w Yamatonada

0 wins
Sd13e Tatsunohana#
Sd31w Ezonohana
Sd58w Naritayama
Sd70w Yasuyama#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd102w Akamatsu

7 wins
Jd9e Hakataumi
Jd19w Naminohana
Jd34w Fukuoyama
Jd49e Takeuchi
Jd50e Shiga
Jd68e Iwashio
Jd100e Nonaka
Jd124w Hirato

6 wins
Jd3w Tenryuzan
Jd9w Iga
Jd12e Wakatsurugi
Jd15e Sato
Jd15w Murotani
Jd26e Tamawaka
Jd37w Ichiminato
Jd40e Hagurowaka
Jd41e Kawaharada
Jd43w Saganobori
Jd45e Takami
Jd51w Someiyama
Jd65e Kurotaki
Jd66e Izumi
Jd75e Obitsu
Jd80e Akiyama
Jd83w Tamori
Jd90e Tanaka
Jd95w Tamiya
Jd99w Tsutsumi
Jd107e Shimamura
Jd109e Katoyama
Jd113e Kotogahira#
Jd115e Tamadozan
Jd119w Azumasato
Jd125e Higashi#
Jd126e Onoiwa

5 wins
Jd1w Bungoumi
Jd4e Yurinosato
Jd6w Iwateru
Jd8w Akimoto
Jd16w Ayatsubaki
Jd18w Kurokawa
Jd20e Kashiwakaze
Jd22e Hiyoriyama
Jd23w Matsuoka
Jd26w Kameyama
Jd28e Hidanomine
Jd28w Ishizakayama
Jd30w Hayakawa
Jd31w Migo
Jd35e Yoshibamine
Jd36e Hagakureyama
Jd37e Endo
Jd40w Fukuizumi
Jd41w Kumano
Jd43e Naito
Jd45w Masunohana
Jd51e Tabei
Jd52e Kawazu
Jd55w Ono
Jd56w Toyamanishiki
Jd58w Watanabe
Jd59e Oatari
Jd63e Shimizutani
Jd64e Uzushio
Jd69e Yanagida
Jd70e Oise
Jd72e Higuchi
Jd73e Awata
Jd77e Shiganobori
Jd77w Takahashiyama
Jd78w Katsuarashi
Jd82w Uminoiwa
Jd83e Kikaishima
Jd89w Wakatsugaru
Jd91w Kozuka
Jd92e Uchiyama
Jd94e Nishimoto
Jd95e Shirota
Jd98e Hirose
Jd103e Fukushima
Jd103w Yamasaki
Jd105w Kiyosumiyama#
Jd112e Kurinohana
Jd114e Dewazakura
Jd114w Hidenohana
Jd118w Utsunomiya
Jd122w Tatsueyama#
Jd124e Hagita

4 wins
Jd1e Sasagamine
Jd5e Satsumayama
Jd5w Tamanoume
Jd7w Masunoshima
Jd10e Sadonohana
Jd10w Kochiiwa
Jd12w Goshima
Jd13w Kotononada
Jd14w Wakatama
Jd16e Yuranoumi
Jd17w Oyano
Jd20w Matsumoto
○–○○––●–○–●●––● Jd22w Aoiryu#
Jd25e Tochibayama
Jd25w Asanomine
Jd27e Shigeki
Jd31e Hanamusashi
Jd32e Onozakura
Jd32w Ota
Jd33e Nakai
Jd36w Matsuyama
Jd39e Urajima
Jd44e Maehikari
Jd47e Odagiri
Jd47w Shimazaki
Jd53w Matsunoura
Jd54e Kamata
Jd54w Musashi
Jd57e Tateshio
Jd57w Tokunoshima
Jd58e Arihoyama
Jd59w Kamiumayama
Jd60e Hidehikonada#
Jd62e Asanohana
Jd63w Miyaishi
Jd67e Ikeda
Jd69w Godaizan
Jd71w Tsujiwara
Jd72w Himenohana
Jd74e Inadayama
Jd76e Oumiryu
Jd76w Horikawa
Jd79e Kotomiyama
Jd79w Nakajima#
Jd85e Harada
Jd86e Hamamura
Jd87w Ishikawa
Jd88w Kunihikari
Jd89e Kimura
Jd97e Miyanokawa
Jd97w Konuma
Jd101w Ageshio
Jd102e Iguchi
Jd104w Asaka
Jd106w Uesugi
Jd108e Tatsunobori#
Jd109w Hamanishiki
Jd110e Shiozawa
Jd112w Nayoronishiki
Jd113w Higashinosato#
Jd118e Uedayama
Jd121e Osawa
Jd122e Funamoto
Jd123e Ishii
Jd123w Aramusashi
Jd126w Nakanoyama
Jd127w Karasawa

3 wins
Jd2w Tamanomatsu
Jd3e Kishimaumi
Jd4w Iwakiumi
Jd7e Abe
Jd8e Maenishiki
Jd11e Tamamidori
Jd17e Saganoumi
Jd18e Takano
Jd21w Azumagata
Jd23e Shinryu#
Jd24w Masumidori
Jd29e Matsukaze
Jd29w Hashimoto
Jd33w Kushibiki
Jd34e Tsurugiumi
Jd39w Tosanoumi
Jd42w Itonishiki
Jd46e Ogata
Jd49w Kosenoyama
Jd50w Kanesaki
Jd52w Michiwaki
Jd56e Koraiyama#
Jd61e Yoshioka
Jd62w Izumiyama
Jd65w Matsuwaka
Jd66w Kotonoshio
Jd70w Awanishiki
Jd75w Hashima
Jd78e Makino
Jd80w Kazegamine
Jd81w Ohara
Jd82e Tagami
Jd85w Fukunomori
Jd86w Shirakawa
Jd87e Kashimafuji
Jd90w Wakahanda
Jd93w Kamiiyama
Jd94w Kawada
Jd96w Kichio
Jd100w Kiyonaga
Jd104e Motosukeyama#
Jd105e Segawa
Jd106e Asaarashi
Jd107w Akashigawa
Jd111e Itsutsuishi#
Jd116w Urakami
Jd117e Wakasa
Jd117w Nishiyama
Jd119e Araiyama
Jd120e Kushiroumi
Jd121w Kiryuyama
Jd125w Onogahama
Jd127e Hashimotoyama
Jd128e Oshimayama

2 wins
Jd6e Uranohana
Jd11w Kajikimine
Jd13e Shachihikari
Jd14e Takanoyama
Jd24e Tachinishiki
Jd35w Gokyozan#
Jd38e Nishikie
Jd38w Kotonohama
Jd42e Tamurayama
●●–○–●––●●–●–○– Jd46w Takezawa
Jd48e Onoyama
Jd48w Okuma
Jd53e Nishinomura
Jd55e Misawa
Jd61w Datehikari
Jd67w Arakawayama
Jd68w Hanaryuyama#
Jd71e Masuda
Jd73w Kotonoumi
Jd74w Narumi
Jd96e Bingoyama
Jd98w Kimitsuyama
Jd99e Hamamoto
Jd108w Haruyama
Jd110w Kawashita
Jd116e Yamaguchi

1 win
Jd27w Shironishiki
Jd30e Komanishiki
Jd44w Muronishiki
Jd84w Ryuoyama#
Jd88e Shimoshiro
Jd101e Fujiiwa

0 wins
Jd2e Surugayama
Jd19e Shirakami
Jd21e Tamakiyama
Jd60w Koshinobori
Jd64w Kusunoumi
Jd81e Onigashima
Jd84e Obuchi
Jd91e Tsunematsu
Jd92w Hananishiki
Jd93e Onoishi
Jd111w Wakanoiwa
Jd115w Aokiyama
Jd120w Suehiro

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk10w Ueda
Jk15w Kawauchi

6 wins
Jk4e Kasahara
Jk12e Yano
Jk16w Sakugawa

5 wins
Jk1e Saito
Jk4w Wakachiba
Jk7e Matsutani
Jk7w Kinoshima
Jk9e Osada
Jk13e Matsuokayama
Jk14w Takaokagawa
Jk15e Tomoejima
Jk16e Kitanobori#
Jk22e Kotokaze

4 wins
Jk6e Okabayashi
Jk6w Asanobori
Jk8w Nakano
Jk9w Fukuda
Jk11e Furusaki
Jk18e Satoyama
Jk19e Okamoto
Jk19w Suzukiyama
Jk20e Sekine

3 wins
Jk3e Egawa
Jk3w Tokachiryu
Jk14e Sakai
Jk17e Arai
Jk17w Takatsukasa
Jk20w Sudo
Jk23e Tozukayama

2 wins
Jk2w Morimoto
Jk5e Chibanishiki
Jk10e Komi
Jk11w Asai
Jk12w Ichinoseki
Jk13w Tamakabuto
Jk18w Taki
Jk21e Sakaguchi
Jk21w Fukuwaka

0 wins
Jk1w Kitanoumi
Jk2e Fuchinoumi#
Jk5w Nakaiyama
Jk8e Nakanoumi
Jk22w Matsugashima
Jk23w Mochizuki

41 queries in 1,16 seconds

Aki 1958

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 14, 1958 - September 28, 1958


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YWakanohanaYTochinishiki6-5-4
1-4-10ChiyonoyamaHD 
11-4KotogahamaOAsashio11-4
 HDMatsunobori1-5-9
10-5 GShinobuyamaSAnnenyama5-10
4-11 TochihikariKWakahaguro9-6
8-7 OhikariM1Wakamaeda4-11
10-5 TamanoumiM2Dewanishiki7-8
8-7NaruyamaM3Mitsuneyama6-9
12-3 JS TokitsuyamaM4Kaizan4-11
5-10HajimayamaM5Fusanishiki6-9
6-9ShionishikiM6Ouchiyama8-7
10-5KitanonadaM7Tokinishiki6-9
7-8YoshinomineM8Futatsuryu8-7
7-8IzuminadaM9Wakanoumi9-6
9-6WakasegawaM10Iwakaze9-6
9-6OsegawaM11Hoshikabuto4-11
3-9-3ShimizugawaM12Tsurugamine11-4
8-6-1dWakabayamaM13Kanenohana7-8
7-8ShimanishikiM14Oginohana8-7
9-6KiryugawaM15Hanenishiki7-8
8-7MiyanishikiM16Narutoumi7-7-1d
8-7OikawaM17Atagoyama7-8
3-12 MaenoyamaM18Wakachichibu12-3 JK
9-6KuninoboriM19Amatsunada3-12
9-6TogashiM20Kiyoenami5-10
6-9 TsunenishikiM21Toyonoumi8-7
5-10 YasomeM22Koinose6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 Y KitabayamaJ1Dewaminato6-9
6-9TakanishikiJ2Fukunoumi7-8
6-9OnouraJ3Wakamisugi11-4
4-11MaegashioJ4Fukunosato10-5
6-9KiyonomoriJ5Dairyu8-6-1
5-10MatsunishikiJ6Myobudani8-7
9-6WakasugiyamaJ7Sagahikari7-8
9-6AonosatoJ8Ononishiki8-7
7-8HiranotoJ9Fukudayama10-5
6-9HirosegawaJ10Fujinishiki11-4
8-7NanatsuumiJ11Yoshiiyama4-11
6-9HidenishikiJ12Tamahibiki9-6
8-7SakunoboriJ13Sakurakuni6-9
9-6TakimiyamaJ14Azumaumi8-7
7-8HakuyuzanJ15Hirakagawa5-10
8-7SaganosatoJ16Otayama8-7
8-7HakuryuyamaJ17Nishinaka9-6
6-9OtozakiJ18Asanishiki8-7
1-14 MasumiyamaJ19Midoriiwa8-7
9-6IjuinJ20Akenoumi8-7
7-8HideminatoJ21Hiodoshi4-11
6-9KaminishikiJ22Tamanoura10-5
10-5TachikazeJ23Okinoshima9-6
1-9-5IsenishikiJ24Taikai9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-8InanoboriMs1Kochi6-3
3-5KairyuyamaMs2Naya3-5
6-2 AsanoumiMs3Ichinoya5-3
4-5TsuwatariMs4Chiba0-1-7
2-5-1MiyanohanaMs5Tominobori5-3
2-6MikasayamaMs6Hanada4-4
4-4TokitsuumiMs7Kitanohana3-5
5-3IsonohanaMs8Terunishiki6-2
3-5TokinamiMs9Oiteyama6-2
4-4Nankenzan#Ms10Itsutsugata4-4
0-0-8UgohikariMs11Taizan#3-5
5-3NadanishikiMs12Nijozan3-5
3-5TokibayamaMs13Midoriyama4-4
5-3AsahimoriMs14Kashiwamine5-3
2-6KashiwaryuMs15Matsushima3-5
5-3NaniwayamaMs16Tochinomori4-4
4-4DewanoyamaMs17Takanoshima5-3
6-2KiminishikiMs18Zaoyama1-7
7-1HidenoboriMs19Hibikiya2-6
4-4OyazakiMs20Aibayama5-3
7-1UdagawaMs21Aramasa#4-4
3-5YamanokuchiMs22Fukumidori2-6
1-6FutamidoriMs23Fujinobori5-2
3-5TsuruginoboriMs24Nishinokawa6-2
4-4Kumawayama#Ms25Minemoto4-4
4-4MatsunogawaMs26Sawakaze8-0 Y
2-6BanryunadaMs27Marume3-5
4-4OnokawaMs28Wakatokachi4-4
3-5ToyonosatoMs29Tokinohana3-5
5-3TomoewakaMs30Masunobori4-4
5-3TokitsunamiMs31Aritayama6-2
3-5MoriharaMs32Matsuda4-4
6-2TsunenoboriMs33Minatoyama4-4
4-4Minamikuni#Ms34Edonishiki3-5
5-3OmidoriMs35Hanaikari3-5
4-4SenbayamaMs36Kabutogata#2-6
5-3TsuchiiMs37Wakatenryu5-3
4-4TachiizumiMs38Tomizawa3-5
4-4EdonohanaMs39Wakanaruto5-2-1d
3-5WashigataniMs40Yoshinoiwa5-3
5-3MikuniyamaMs41Tashiroiwa6-2
2-6TakabayamaMs42Tominishiki4-4
5-3SasadaMs43Yamatoiwa#4-4
2-6IshibashiMs44Akinobori#1-7
4-4IchirikiMs45Shiganosato3-5
4-4ShinanohanaMs46Ozuiwa#4-4
5-3IwanotoMs47Kainoyama5-3
4-4AzumayamaMs48Otokoyama2-6
5-2KoshinoumiMs49Tominoura7-1
5-3DatenoboriMs50Dewagasaki6-2
3-5KitanosatoMs51Iwamura3-5
4-4OeyamaMs52Tsurutayama6-2
2-6TomoeiwaMs53Ogiyama4-4
1-3-4KusunoboriMs54Wakakuma5-3
3-5Sueyama#Ms55Koga2-6
6-2TochiasahiMs56Wakaasahi1-7
4-4TomoegawaMs57Terunoumi4-4
6-2MiyanagaMs58Mikami2-6
4-4TamanoiwaMs59Unzenyama5-3
5-3TsukubasanMs60Koshinokuni3-5
4-4MiyagatakeMs61Tominaga5-3
3-5KiyonosatoMs62Maedagawa5-3
6-2MaenohanaMs63Tochinonada3-5
3-5SadamisakiMs64Miwa3-2-3
2-6 MimuraMs65Wakayoshiba3-5
6-2OrochiishiMs66Dewanonami4-4
4-4NakanishikiMs67Chihironada#4-4
3-5UsanohanaMs68Okanoyama3-5
2-6 DaimonjiMs69Tsunehikari3-5
3-5KitaarashiMs70Daikanyama5-3
1-5-2 NaruwakaMs71Kotonohana5-3
5-3TakesatoMs72Toyonishiki5-3
0-0-8TsuruwatariMs73Kashiwafuji2-6
4-4MisuzuyamaMs74Onejime5-3
4-4WakaakitaMs75Hisanohana5-3
1-7 Sekinobori#Ms76Motoyoshi6-2
6-2MikawanamiMs77Yumigashima5-3
3-5 NamikazeMs78Shiohikari4-4
4-4MatsuzakiMs79Teruhikari3-5
2-6 MitsukumayamaMs80Numada6-2
1-7 Tamenobuyama#Ms81Isayama4-4
4-4Yukitanigawa#Ms82Inenomori4-4
5-3NagaoMs83Tensuiyama5-3
3-5 AsawakaMs84Akashiumi4-4
4-4Hisanishiki#Ms85Tomoenishiki7-1
3-5 WakachidoriMs86 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5ChikuniyamaSd1Hanaasahi5-3
5-3 KobayashiSd2Kumagasaki5-3
4-4IshikarigawaSd3Kusunishiki5-3
2-6WakahikariSd4Seiyu3-5
3-5MisakiyamaSd5Kamiroyama#6-2
4-4KiyohikariSd6Harimayama2-6
4-4KashiwawakaSd7Aonoumi2-6
3-5ChibanoyamaSd8Arakawa5-3
1-7ChikubayamaSd9Azumahana4-4
2-6TaiheinadaSd10Amaminada7-1
2-6TomiyamaSd11Masuhara4-4
6-2 DatenishikiSd12Wakaizumi3-5
0-0-8Tatsunohana#Sd13Kotogamine5-3
3-5Masayama#Sd14Fukunishiki8-0 Y
5-3ShirafujiSd15Matsunohana4-4
3-5Hakuozan#Sd16Tamanosato4-4
3-5Nagaokuyama#Sd17Akibayama4-4
4-4TachigawaSd18Wakaikuni6-2
3-5TakinohanaSd19Ozaki5-3
4-4OnoboriSd20Kitamiiwa4-4
5-3HitachinamiSd21Makiyama6-2
3-5WakaikariSd22Kitanohama3-5
4-4YoshiteruSd23Tanegashima#4-4
6-2Omigawa#Sd24Futaseryu2-6
4-4HidehikoyamaSd25Tabo7-1
3-5Kitaryuyama#Sd26Fumikura5-3
3-5TakagiSd27Wakanayoro2-6
5-3OasahiSd28Oishi6-2
4-4Nagabayama#Sd29Kiyono1-7
5-3Minonishiki#Sd30Nakamurayama6-2
5-3ImaiSd31Ezonohana0-0-8
3-5YokoyamaSd32Fumotokawa3-5
3-5Hinatazaki#Sd33Tsunanishiki3-5
5-3FubukijimaSd34Takaarashi4-4
5-3Hakushuzan#Sd35Kojinyama#5-3
4-4WakashimaSd36Sawamukai4-4
5-3UwahikariSd37Oinishiki2-6
4-4KomaiSd38Wakasayama#1-7
4-4KamaishiSd39Kotohikari3-5
3-5TsugarunishikiSd40Orochiyama5-3
6-2TamaarashiSd41Omiyayama1-7
1-7HayatonishikiSd42Takibayama7-1
3-5OshinoyamaSd43Sawanohana4-4
4-4YoshinoboriSd44Sakuragawa6-2
3-5TerunosatoSd45Yamagami5-3
3-5MiyanoumiSd46Nishikiyama6-2
5-3ShikamaSd47Ishikura3-5
4-4AzumanishikiSd48Wakachikugo4-4
2-6NadaikariSd49Kumanohana3-5
4-4OhirayamaSd50Kumanoura6-2
5-3FukazawaSd51Izumoyama2-6
4-4TsurushimaSd52Tsunezakura2-6
5-3OkinoyamaSd53Tenyuyama5-3
5-3KurohimeyamaSd54Tochinoiwa3-5
7-1KiyonomineSd55Yamamoto4-4
5-3HizuruyamaSd56Suwanobori4-4
4-4Hiuminada#Sd57Fukunohama3-5
4-4Tatsunoyama#Sd58Naritayama0-0-8
4-4TsunanohanaSd59Tsugarugata2-6
3-5TokigamineSd60Satsukiyama6-2
6-2FurukawaSd61Kashimaumi6-2
3-5KashiwakuniSd62Wakaogachi5-3
2-6TomoeyamaSd63Narushio3-5
3-5OsumiyamaSd64Hara4-4
4-4Ishimifuji#Sd65Wakanishiki3-5
5-3MiharaSd66Tatsushio#6-2
3-5AsogamineSd67Sakatayama6-2
5-3TomiyamaSd68Niiyama1-7
5-3KashimaSd69Orochinami5-3
4-4MasudagawaSd70Yasuyama#0-8
4-4AkioyamaSd71Sakunishiki4-4
5-3TakagiiwaSd72Ogawa4-4
2-6WakanoyamaSd73Yamatonishiki4-4
4-4EdohikariSd74Seto2-6
5-3ChiyoasahiSd75Yahatayama4-4
4-4AsayamaSd76Isehikari3-5
6-2TakasuSd77Hinataiwa#3-5
6-2TerunowakaSd78Terunoyama3-5
7-1TaruyaSd79Miyahikari2-5-1
4-4Daishiyama#Sd80Shigeto5-3
2-6Kikuryu#Sd81Kotonobori5-3
3-5TochiarashiSd82Kyushuwaka3-5
5-3OnoyaSd83Masagoyama6-2
5-3TochinosatoSd84Washinishiki5-3
3-5MasunoumiSd85Konishi5-3
4-4IsonishikiSd86Tamasenbo4-4
4-4KitanomineSd87Fujinosato3-5
2-6 Seiko#Sd88Shimanoumi4-4
5-3Shironomine#Sd89Taranishiki4-4
2-6 WakachitoseSd90Akinomine4-4
4-4TozukaSd91Ryugatake3-5
6-2MiyanosatoSd92Fukuejima3-5
6-2KatsuranadaSd93Matsuura2-6
7-1IwakiyamaSd94Maeda3-5
3-5KanekoSd95Fujinoumi5-3
2-6 UkajiSd96Matsumaeyama6-2
3-5 TsurunosatoSd97Kawanobe5-3
4-4MiyashioSd98Satsumaumi6-2
3-5 SuzukiSd99Tsubonoya5-3
4-4ChindaSd100Yamatonada1-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 SasagamineJd1Bungoumi5-3
0-0-8SurugayamaJd2Tamanomatsu3-5
3-5KishimaumiJd3Tenryuzan6-2
5-3 YurinosatoJd4Iwakiumi3-5
4-4 SatsumayamaJd5Tamanoume4-4
2-6UranohanaJd6Iwateru5-3
3-5AbeJd7Masunoshima4-4
3-5MaenishikiJd8Akimoto5-3
7-1 HakataumiJd9Iga6-2
4-4SadonohanaJd10Kochiiwa4-4
3-5TamamidoriJd11Kajikimine2-6
6-2 WakatsurugiJd12Goshima4-4
2-6ShachihikariJd13Kotononada4-4
2-6TakanoyamaJd14Wakatama4-4
6-2 SatoJd15Murotani6-2
4-4YuranoumiJd16Ayatsubaki5-3
3-5SaganoumiJd17Oyano4-4
3-5TakanoJd18Kurokawa5-3
0-0-8ShirakamiJd19Naminohana7-1
5-3 KashiwakazeJd20Matsumoto4-4
0-0-8TamakiyamaJd21Azumagata3-5
5-3 HiyoriyamaJd22Aoiryu#4-4
3-5Shinryu#Jd23Matsuoka5-3
2-6TachinishikiJd24Masumidori3-5
4-4TochibayamaJd25Asanomine4-4
6-2 TamawakaJd26Kameyama5-3
4-4ShigekiJd27Shironishiki1-7
5-3HidanomineJd28Ishizakayama5-3
3-5MatsukazeJd29Hashimoto3-5
1-7KomanishikiJd30Hayakawa5-3
4-4HanamusashiJd31Migo5-3
4-4OnozakuraJd32Ota4-4
4-4NakaiJd33Kushibiki3-5
3-5TsurugiumiJd34Fukuoyama7-1
5-3YoshibamineJd35Gokyozan#2-6
5-3HagakureyamaJd36Matsuyama4-4
5-3EndoJd37Ichiminato6-2
2-6NishikieJd38Kotonohama2-6
4-4UrajimaJd39Tosanoumi3-5
6-2HagurowakaJd40Fukuizumi5-3
6-2KawaharadaJd41Kumano5-3
2-6TamurayamaJd42Itonishiki3-5
5-3NaitoJd43Saganobori6-2
4-4MaehikariJd44Muronishiki1-7
6-2TakamiJd45Masunohana5-3
3-5OgataJd46Takezawa2-6
4-4OdagiriJd47Shimazaki4-4
2-6OnoyamaJd48Okuma2-6
7-1TakeuchiJd49Kosenoyama3-5
7-1ShigaJd50Kanesaki3-5
5-3TabeiJd51Someiyama6-2
5-3KawazuJd52Michiwaki3-5
2-6NishinomuraJd53Matsunoura4-4
4-4KamataJd54Musashi4-4
2-6MisawaJd55Ono5-3
3-5Koraiyama#Jd56Toyamanishiki5-3
4-4TateshioJd57Tokunoshima4-4
4-4ArihoyamaJd58Watanabe5-3
5-3OatariJd59Kamiumayama4-4
4-4Hidehikonada#Jd60Koshinobori0-0-8
3-5YoshiokaJd61Datehikari2-6
4-4AsanohanaJd62Izumiyama3-5
5-3ShimizutaniJd63Miyaishi4-4
5-3UzushioJd64Kusunoumi0-0-8
6-2KurotakiJd65Matsuwaka3-5
6-2IzumiJd66Kotonoshio3-5
4-4IkedaJd67Arakawayama2-6
7-1IwashioJd68Hanaryuyama#2-6
5-3YanagidaJd69Godaizan4-4
5-3OiseJd70Awanishiki3-5
2-6MasudaJd71Tsujiwara4-4
5-3HiguchiJd72Himenohana4-4
5-3AwataJd73Kotonoumi2-5-1
4-4InadayamaJd74Narumi2-6
6-2ObitsuJd75Hashima3-5
4-4OumiryuJd76Horikawa4-4
5-3ShiganoboriJd77Takahashiyama5-3
3-5MakinoJd78Katsuarashi5-3
4-4KotomiyamaJd79Nakajima#4-4
6-2AkiyamaJd80Kazegamine3-5
0-0-8OnigashimaJd81Ohara3-5
3-5TagamiJd82Uminoiwa5-3
5-3KikaishimaJd83Tamori6-2
0-0-8ObuchiJd84Ryuoyama#1-7
4-4HaradaJd85Fukunomori3-5
4-4HamamuraJd86Shirakawa3-5
3-5KashimafujiJd87Ishikawa4-4
1-7ShimoshiroJd88Kunihikari4-4
4-4KimuraJd89Wakatsugaru5-3
6-2TanakaJd90Wakahanda3-5
0-0-8TsunematsuJd91Kozuka5-3
5-3UchiyamaJd92Hananishiki0-2-6
0-0-8 OnoishiJd93Kamiiyama3-5
5-3NishimotoJd94Kawada3-4-1
5-3ShirotaJd95Tamiya6-2
2-6BingoyamaJd96Kichio3-5
4-4MiyanokawaJd97Konuma4-4
5-3HiroseJd98Kimitsuyama2-6
2-6HamamotoJd99Tsutsumi6-2
7-1NonakaJd100Kiyonaga3-5
1-7FujiiwaJd101Ageshio4-4
4-4IguchiJd102Akamatsu8-0 Y
5-3FukushimaJd103Yamasaki5-3
3-5Motosukeyama#Jd104Asaka4-4
3-5SegawaJd105Kiyosumiyama#5-3
3-5AsaarashiJd106Uesugi4-4
6-2ShimamuraJd107Akashigawa3-5
4-4Tatsunobori#Jd108Haruyama2-6
6-2KatoyamaJd109Hamanishiki4-4
4-4ShiozawaJd110Kawashita2-6
3-5Itsutsuishi#Jd111Wakanoiwa0-5-3
5-3KurinohanaJd112Nayoronishiki4-4
6-2Kotogahira#Jd113Higashinosato#4-4
5-3DewazakuraJd114Hidenohana5-3
6-2TamadozanJd115Aokiyama0-0-8
2-6YamaguchiJd116Urakami3-5
3-5WakasaJd117Nishiyama3-2-3
4-4UedayamaJd118Utsunomiya5-3
3-5AraiyamaJd119Azumasato6-2
3-5KushiroumiJd120Suehiro0-0-8
4-4OsawaJd121Kiryuyama3-5
4-4FunamotoJd122Tatsueyama#5-3
4-4IshiiJd123Aramusashi4-4
5-3HagitaJd124Hirato7-1
6-2Higashi#Jd125Onogahama3-5
6-2OnoiwaJd126Nakanoyama4-4
3-5HashimotoyamaJd127Karasawa4-4
3-5OshimayamaJd128 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 SaitoJk1Kitanoumi0-0-8
0-0-8Fuchinoumi#Jk2Morimoto2-6
3-5EgawaJk3Tokachiryu3-5
6-2 KasaharaJk4Wakachiba5-3
2-6ChibanishikiJk5Nakaiyama0-8
4-4 OkabayashiJk6Asanobori4-4
5-3 MatsutaniJk7Kinoshima5-3
0-0-8NakanoumiJk8Nakano4-4
5-3 OsadaJk9Fukuda4-4
2-6KomiJk10Ueda7-1 Y
4-4 FurusakiJk11Asai2-6
6-2 YanoJk12Ichinoseki2-6
5-3 MatsuokayamaJk13Tamakabuto2-4-2
3-5SakaiJk14Takaokagawa5-3
5-3 TomoejimaJk15Kawauchi7-1 D
5-3 Kitanobori#Jk16Sakugawa6-2
3-5AraiJk17Takatsukasa3-5
4-4 SatoyamaJk18Taki2-6
4-4 OkamotoJk19Suzukiyama4-4
4-4 SekineJk20Sudo3-5
2-6SakaguchiJk21Fukuwaka2-6
5-3 KotokazeJk22Matsugashima0-0-8
3-5TozukayamaJk23Mochizuki0-0-8

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Tochinoyama2-1
Okuyama1-2
Kanenoko2-1
Shinohara2-1
Kato1-2
Sugiura2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Aoki0-0
Aratani0-0
Konno0-0
Matsudayama0-0
Ainoumi0-0
Odate0-0
Nagai0-0
Yokoi0-0
Machida0-0
Koike0-0
Chiyonohana0-0
Matamura0-0
Inano0-0
Atsuzawa0-0
Kawazoe0-0
Tamakochi0-0
Sumimoto0-0
Yoshida0-0
Mitsuhashi0-0
Hiruta0-0
Suzunoki0-0
Nakayama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fukuriki#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms9wOiteyamaKiyozakura
Ms12eNadanishikiMasuinada
Ms61eMiyagatakeKotowaka
Sd19eTakinohanaSuzunishiki
Sd20wKitamiiwaKitaminami
Sd34eFubukijimaSadonoumi
Sd51eFukazawaKisonishiki
Sd69eKashimaYaenishiki
Jd4eYurinosatoKoshinoyama
Jd13eShachihikariHiramatsu
Jd38wKotonohamaKotononami
Jd64eUzushioMasuhikari
Jd70wAwanishikiMitsuruyama#
Jd92eUchiyamaUchinoyama
Jd95eShirotaIbukiyama
Jd109wHamanishikiOgino
Jd123wAramusashiTsurutani

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TochinoyamaKasuganoTokyoJune 23, 1941
OkuyamaDewanoumiHokkaidoJuly 10, 1941
Kanenoko--
ShinoharaTokitsukazeTokushimaJanuary 10, 1940
Kato--
Sugiura--
Aoki--
KonnoDewanoumiYamagataJuly 6, 1941
MatsudayamaKasuganoAomori
AinoumiNishonosekiEhime
Odate--
NagaiKasuganoTochigiOctober 9, 1937
Yokoi--
MachidaSadogatakeNiigata
KoikeAraisoHokkaidoMarch 12, 1940
Chiyonohana--
MatamuraHanakagoHokkaidoApril 17, 1942
InanoKasuganoHyogoAugust 1, 1941
Atsuzawa--
Kawazoe--
Tamakochi--
Sumimoto--
YoshidaHanakagoIshikawaJuly 30, 1942
MitsuhashiTakashimaTokyo
HirutaDewanoumiFukushimaMay 4, 1940
Suzunoki--
NakayamaIzutsuKagoshimaFebruary 4, 1940

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M12eShimizugawaOitekazeHyogoAugust 13, 1925K
J1wDewaminatoDewanoumiAomoriApril 14, 1923M1
J22eKaminishikiTakashimaAomoriAugust 28, 1925M5
J24eIsenishikiTakashimaMieOctober 18, 1929J12
Ms6eMikasayamaDewanoumiHokkaidoJanuary 2, 1935J13
Ms15eKashiwaryuIsenoumiShizuokaMarch 15, 1930J17
Ms62eKiyonosato--Ms42
Ms73eTsuruwatari--Ms73
Sd5eMisakiyamaTakasagoEhimeMs72
Sd6wHarimayama--Ms66
Sd10eTaiheinadaTakasagoMiyagiMs77
Sd16eHakuozan#IsenoumiAkitaMs9
Sd18eTachigawa--Sd14
Sd31wEzonohana--Sd14
Sd58wNaritayama--Sd32
Sd84wWashinishiki--Sd78
Jd2eSurugayama--Sd78
Jd19eShirakami--Jd19
Jd21eTamakiyama--Sd94
Jd52eKawazu--Jd52
Jd60wKoshinobori--Jd60
Jd64wKusunoumi--Jd29
Jd73wKotonoumi--Jd32
Jd84eObuchi--Jd66
Jd91eTsunematsu--Jd91
Jd120wSuehiro--Jd112
Jk1wKitanoumi--Jd88
Jk2eFuchinoumi#--Jd81
Jk8eNakanoumi--Jk8
Jk23wMochizuki--Jk23

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho