Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashio (4th)
JuryoAonosato (2nd)
MakushitaKainoyama
SandanmeKumanohana
JonidanSeigozan#
JonokuchiAinoumi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakasegawa (3rd)
Shukun-shoKitanonada (2nd)
Kanto-shoAnnenyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○○○ O1w Asashio

12 wins
○○○○○○△●○○○○○○● Y1e Wakanohana
○●○○○○○○○●●○○○○ M15e Kuninobori

11 wins
○●●●○○○○○○○●○○○ M7e Wakamaeda

10 wins
○●○●○○○●○○○●○●○ O1e Kotogahama
○○○○○○○○●●●●○○● K1e Tokitsuyama
●○○●●●○○○○○○○●○ M2e Annenyama
○●●○○○○●○○○●●○○ M8w Fusanishiki
○●○●○●●○○○●○○○○ M15w Shimanishiki
○○○○●○●●○○●○●○○ M19w Wakamisugi

9 wins
●○○○○○●●●○○●●○○ M6e Wakasegawa
●○○●○○○●○○○●●○● M9e Shionishiki
●○○○●○○●○○○●●●○ M13e Oginohana
●○○○○●○●○○●○○●● M13w Kitabayama
●○●●○○●○○○○●○●○ M16e Narutoumi
○●●○●●○○●○●○○○○ M17e Hanenishiki

8 wins
●●○○○●●○○○○●●○● K1w Tamanoumi
○●●○○●○○○●○○●●● M1e Kitanonada
●●●●●○○○○○●○○●○ M4e Tochihikari
●○○●○●●○○○●○●○● M8e Osegawa
○○●○○○○●●●●●○○● M9w Hajimayama
○●●●●○○○○●○○○●● M12w Kiryugawa
●○●●●●●○●○○○○○○ M17w Togashi
○○○○●●●○●●●○○●○ M18e Atagoyama
○●●●●○●●○○○○●○○ M19e Hoshikabuto

7 wins
●○●●●●△●○●○○○○○ M2w Dewanishiki
●○○○○●○●○●□●●●● M4w Wakachichibu
●●●○○○○●●●●○○○● M5e Mitsuneyama
○●○●●●○○○●○●○●● M5w Wakanoumi
●●○○○●●○●○○●●○● M10w Kaizan
○●○○●○●●●●○●○●○ M11e Tokinishiki
○○○○●●○○●●●○●●● M11w Izuminada
●●○○●●○○●●●○●○○ M16w Oikawa
●○●●○●○●○●○●○○● M20e Fukunosato

6 wins
○●○○●○○○●●●●●●● O2wHD Matsunobori
○○○●○●●○●●●●●●○ M7w Iwakaze
○○●●○○●●●●○●○●● M14e Miyanishiki

5 wins
●○●●●○●○●●●○●●○ S1e Shinobuyama
●○●●○●●○●●○○●●● S1w Wakahaguro
○○●●●●●●●○●○●○● M3e Tsurugamine
●●●○●○○●●●○○●●● M12e Wakabayama

4 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●●○●○ K2eHD Ohikari
●●●○●○●●●○●●●○● M1w Naruyama
●●○●○●●●○●●●●●○ M10e Yoshinomine
●●●●●○●○●○●●●○● M18w Toyonoumi

3 wins
●○●○●●●●●●●●○●● M14w Kanenohana

2 wins
○●●●●●○●●●■–––– M3w Ouchiyama
●●●●●●●○●●●●●●○ M6w Futatsuryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Tochinishiki
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Chiyonoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○○○ J5e Aonosato

11 wins
●●●○○○○○○○●○○○○ J2w Fujinishiki
○○○○○●○●○○○●○●○ J8w Tamahibiki

10 wins
○○○●●○●○●○○●○○○ J1w Kiyoenami
●○○○○○○○●●●○○○● J11e Kiyonomori
●●○○○○○○●○○○●○● J16e Hirosegawa
○○○○●●●○○○○○●○● J17w Tamanoura

9 wins
●○●○●●○●○○○○○●○ J1e Tsunenishiki
○●●○○●○○○●●○●○○ J4e Fukudayama
○●●●○○□●●○○●○○○ J20w Hakuyuzan
○○○○○○●●○●○○●●● J21w Taikai

8 wins
●○●○●○●●●●○○○○○ J7e Fukunoumi
○○○●○●●○●○○●●●○ J8e Takanishiki
○●●○○○○○○●●●●●○ J10e Sagahikari
○○○○●○○●○●●●●○● J10w Takimiyama
○●○○●○○●●○●○○●● J13e Nishinaka
●○●○○○●○○○●●○●● J14e Saganosato
○○●○●●●●○○●○○○● J15e Matsunishiki
○●●●●●○○○○●○○●○ J16w Ijuin
●○○●○●○●○○○○●●● J17e Asanishiki
○●○●○○●○●●●●○○○ J19e Hidenishiki
●○●●○●○○●●○●○○○ J22e Kochi
●○○○○○○●●●○●●○● J22w Yoshiiyama
○●●○●○○●●○○●○○● J23e Asanoumi
○○●○○●○●○○○●●●● J23w Hirakagawa

7 wins
○●○●●○●●○○●○○●● J2e Koinose
●●○●○○●○●●●○●○○ J7w Ononishiki
●●○○●●○○●○●●○○● J11w Hiranoto
○○●●○○●●○●○●●●○ J12e Sakunobori
●○○●○●○○○●●○●●● J12w Azumaumi
●○●●●●○●○○○○●●○ J19w Okinoshima
○●○●●●●○○●○○●●○ J20e Akenoumi

6 wins
○●●●○○●○●●●●○●○ J6e Myobudani
●○○●○●●●●○●○○●● J6w Amatsunada
●○●○●●●●●○●○●○○ J14w Otayama
●●○●○●●○○●●○●○● J15w Hakuryuyama
●○●●●○●●○●○●○●○ J18e Tachikaze

5 wins
●●●●●○○●○●●●○●○ J3e Yasome
○○●○●●○●●●○●●●● J3w Wakasugiyama
●●○●●●●●○○○●●○● J5w Maenoyama
○●●●●●●○●○●○●○● J13w Maegashio
●●○○○○●●●●●●●●○ J21e Sakurakuni

4 wins
●●●●●●○○●●○●●○● J9e Nanatsuumi
●●●○○●○●●●○●●●● J9w Onoura
○●●●●○●●●●●○●○● J18w Midoriiwa

1 win
––––––––●●●●○●● J4w Dairyu
●●○●●●■–––––––– J24w Otozaki

0 wins
●●●●●●■–––––––– J24e Hideminato

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Ms39w Kainoyama

7 wins
○–○○–○––○–●–○–○ Ms3e Oiteyama
○–○○–●––○○–○––○ Ms5w Hanada
○○–○––○–●–○–○○– Ms10e Tsuboi
Ms51e Oeyama
Ms53w Kabutogata#
Ms73e Wakaakita
Ms82w Wakaasahi

6 wins
○●––○○–○––○–●○– Ms4e Hidenobori
○○–●––○○––●○–○– Ms7e Naya
Ms18w Tokibayama
Ms21e Matsushima
Ms24w Omidori
Ms40e Koshinoumi
Ms48w Unzenyama
Ms49w Tsukubasan
Ms52w Ogiyama
Ms54w Shiganosato
Ms59w Iwanosato
Ms65w Haranaka
Ms73w Hanaasahi
Ms76e Matsuzaki
Ms79e Tsunehikari

5 wins
○–○●–○–○––●–○–● Ms1e Sawakaze
○–●○––●○–●––○○– Ms8e Udagawa
○–○●–○–●–○–○–●– Ms11w Naniwayama
○–○–●●––○–○–○●– Ms13w Nishinokawa
○○––○–●–●○–○––● Ms14w Tokinami
●–●●–○––○–○○––○ Ms15w Miyanohana
Ms17w Taizan#
Ms19e Oyazaki
○–●○–●–●–○––○–○ Ms25w Wakatenryu
Ms27w Onokawa
Ms28e Wakatokachi
Ms29w Tominoura
Ms30e Masunobori
Ms30w Yoshinoiwa
Ms31e Mikuniyama
Ms33w Minamikuni#
Ms34w Miyasaka
Ms43w Tochiasahi
Ms45e Hanaikari
Ms45w Shinanohana
Ms46e Ozuiwa#
○●––○–●○––●○––○ Ms46w Miyanaga
Ms47w Azumayama
Ms49e Washigatani
Ms56w Ishibashi
Ms59e Asamidori
Ms62e Onejime
Ms63e Numada
Ms67e Chihironada#
Ms68e Nagao
Ms70w Kamiroyama#
Ms72e Wakayoshiba
Ms75w Kumagasaki
Ms80e Kusunobori
Ms81w Arakawa
Ms83w Tabo

4 wins
○○––●●–○–○–●–●– Ms1w Ichinoya
●○–○––●●––○○–●– Ms2e Terunishiki
○–●○––○●–○–●––● Ms3w Tsuwatari
●○––●–○○–●––●○– Ms5e Isonohana
●●––○○–●––○●––○ Ms6w Tokitsuumi
●○––○○–●––●○––● Ms12e Midoriyama
●–○●––○○–●–●–○– Ms12w Kitanohana
●–○○–○–○–●––●–● Ms15e Tochinomori
Ms16e Dewanoyama
Ms16w Inanobori
Ms20w Aritayama
Ms21w Tsunenobori
Ms23w Minemoto
Ms27e Wakanaruto
Ms31w Tsuruginobori
Ms32e Matsuda
●–○●–●–○––○–○–● Ms32w Sasada
Ms36e Futamidori
Ms36w Dewagasaki
Ms37w Toyonosato
Ms38e Tokinohana
Ms39e Iwanoto
Ms41e Tominishiki
Ms42e Yamatoiwa#
Ms44w Ichiriki
Ms50w Maenohana
Ms52e Maedagawa
Ms57e Daikanyama
Ms57w Kotonohana
Ms58e Tamanoiwa
Ms60w Mikawanami
Ms61e Takesato
Ms64w Amaminada
Ms68w Tensuiyama
Ms69e Koshinokuni
Ms69w Tomoeiwa
Ms71e Koga
Ms71w Sadamisaki
Ms72w Misuzuyama
Ms76w Kusunishiki
Ms77w Usanohana
Ms78w Datenishiki
Ms79w Kitaarashi
Ms81e Inenomori

3 wins
●●––●–□–●○––●○– Ms2w Tominobori
●–●–○●––○–●–○●– Ms6e Kairyuyama
●–○●––●–○○–●––● Ms7w Kiminishiki
●●––●●––○●––○–○ Ms8w Nadanishiki
●–●–●–●○–○––○●– Ms9w Nankenzan#
○●–●–●––●–○○––● Ms10w Asahimori
Ms20e Aramasa#
Ms22e Tomoewaka
Ms23e Kumawayama#
Ms25e Tsuchii
Ms26e Tashiroiwa
Ms28w Yamanokuchi
Ms29e Hibikiya
Ms35e Senbayama
Ms35w Marume
Ms40w Tsurutayama
Ms42w Banryunada
Ms48e Tomizawa
Ms51w Tominaga
Ms53e Orochiishi
Ms55e Takabayama
Ms55w Tomoegawa
Ms56e Terunoumi
Ms58w Motoyoshi
Ms60e Miyagatake
Ms62w Otokoyama
Ms65e Yumigashima
Ms66e Dewanonami
Ms66w Nakanishiki
Ms67w Akinobori#
Ms70e Tochinonada
Ms77e Isayama
○–○–○●–●–●––●–● Ms78e Okanoyama
Ms82e Akashiumi

2 wins
●○––●○–●––●–●●– Ms11e Kashiwamine
○–●○––●–●●–●–●– Ms13e Takanoshima
●●––○–●–●–●–●○– Ms14e Fujinobori
Ms17e Aibayama
Ms22w Tokitsunami
Ms24e Matsunogawa
Ms37e Tachiizumi
Ms38w Edonohana
Ms41w Morihara
Ms43e Datenobori
Ms44e Edonishiki
Ms50e Fukunishiki
Ms54e Tomoenishiki
Ms61w Toyonishiki
Ms74e Akinosato#
Ms74w Kobayashi
Ms75e Shiohikari
Ms83e Hisanishiki#

1 win
Ms18e Nijozan
Ms34e Fukumidori
Ms47e Wakakuma
Ms63w Hisanohana
Ms80w Yukitanigawa#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms4w Hiodoshi
––––––––––––––– Ms9e Masumiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms19w Chiba
––––––––––––––– Ms26w Ugohikari
Ms33e Minatoyama
Ms64e Miwa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd59e Kumanohana

7 wins
Sd2w Wakaikuni
Sd18w Oasahi
Sd47e Wakachikugo
Sd49e Kotohikari
Sd74e Osumiyama
Sd103w Satsumayama

6 wins
●○–●––○○––○○––○ Sd3e Daimonji
Sd9e Mitsukumayama
Sd15e Hakuozan#
Sd20w Imai
Sd22w Tamaarashi
Sd26e Nagaokuyama#
Sd27e Nishikiyama
Sd33w Sawamukai
Sd43e Hizuruyama
Sd46w Azumanishiki
Sd52e Tomiyama
Sd55w Miyanoumi
Sd67w Murakawa
Sd73w Yahatayama
Sd74w Asayama
Sd83e Shimanoumi
Sd86e Isehikari
Sd87w Seto
Sd93w Miyashio
Sd99e Sasagamine
Sd102w Kikuryu#

5 wins
Sd7e Omigawa#
Sd7w Kiyohikari
Sd8w Oishi
Sd9w Naruwaka
Sd10w Azumahana
Sd12w Ozaki
Sd17e Fumikura
Sd17w Onobori
Sd23e Masayama#
Sd25w Sakuragawa
●●––○○––○–○–●–○ Sd27w Nagabayama#
Sd29e Chikubayama
Sd29w Takinohana
Sd31w Tatsunohana#
Sd35e Shikama
Sd35w Kamaishi
Sd36w Takagi
Sd37e Fukazawa
Sd39e Satsukiyama
Sd44w Tatsushio#
Sd48w Wakaogachi
Sd49w Tsugarunishiki
Sd51w Mihara
Sd54e Orochinami
Sd54w Hiuminada#
Sd57w Takagiiwa
Sd60e Chiyoasahi
Sd60w Omiyayama
Sd61e Masagoyama
Sd65w Izumoyama
Sd66e Tsunezakura
Sd68w Konishi
Sd75e Narumiyama
Sd75w Wakanishiki
Sd76e Matsumaeyama
Sd80e Kawanobe
Sd86w Wakanoyama
Sd88e Tozuka
Sd90e Yurinosato
Sd90w Maedaiwa
○●––○–●–○○––●–○ Sd92e Kyushuwaka
Sd96e Ayatsubaki
Sd96w Tamawaka
Sd98e Kashiwakaze
Sd100e Ryugatake
Sd102e Matsuoka

4 wins
Sd1e Wakatochigi
Sd2e Teruhikari
Sd4w Ishikarigawa
Sd5w Makiyama
Sd10e Nakamurayama
Sd13e Seiyu
Sd13w Hitachinami
Sd14e Matsunohana
Sd14w Takibayama
Sd19w Wakaizumi
Sd21e Aonoumi
Sd21w Yoshiteru
Sd24e Fubukijima
Sd25e Kojinyama#
Sd28e Kiyonomine
Sd28w Uwahikari
Sd34e Yamagami
Sd38e Tenyuyama
Sd39w Furukawa
Sd40e Kashimaumi
Sd40w Sawanohana
Sd41e Futaseryu
Sd42e Yokoyama
Sd42w Fumotokawa
Sd44e Tsunanishiki
Sd50w Oinishiki
Sd53e Suwanobori
Sd53w Kashima
Sd57e Takasu
Sd61w Izunishiki
Sd62e Ishimifuji#
Sd63e Iwakiyama
Sd67e Tochinosato
Sd68e Fukunohama
Sd69e Akioyama
Sd69w Sakunishiki
Sd71e Miyanosato
Sd72e Edohikari
Sd77e Satsumaumi
Sd77w Katsuranada
Sd80w Tsubonoya
Sd81w Isonishiki
Sd82e Tamasenbo
Sd82w Kitanomine
Sd84w Bungoumi
Sd85w Iga
Sd88w Tachibana
Sd89e Wakatsurugi
Sd94w Murotani
Sd97e Masunoumi
Sd97w Kurokawa
Sd100w Hiyoriyama
Sd103e Kaneko
Sd104w Akamatsu

3 wins
Sd1w Namikaze
Sd4e Shirafuji
Sd5e Asawaka
Sd6e Kashiwafuji
Sd11w Masuhara
Sd12e Chikuniyama
Sd16e Chibanoyama
Sd19e Wakahikari
Sd20e Minonishiki#
Sd22e Tanegashima#
Sd23w Hidehikoyama
Sd24w Hakushuzan#
Sd30e Orochiyama
Sd30w Kumanoura
Sd33e Wakashima
Sd36e Kitaryuyama#
Sd37w Okinoyama
Sd38w Kurohimeyama
Sd43w Hinatazaki#
Sd45e Sakatayama
Sd48e Ohirayama
Sd50e Tsurushima
Sd52w Yamamoto
Sd58e Tsunanohana
Sd58w Terunowaka
Sd62w Hayatonishiki
Sd63w Tochinoiwa
Sd64w Nadaikari
Sd65e Kotonobori
Sd66w Onoya
Sd70w Ogawa
Sd73e Narushio
Sd76w Tsugarugata
Sd79e Tomoeyama
Sd79w Fujinoumi
Sd83w Tenryuzan
Sd89w Naminohana
Sd91w Tochiarashi
Sd92w Miyahikari
Sd94e Sato
Sd95e Chinda
Sd99w Shibanishiki
Sd101w Yasuyama#
Sd104e Tamanoume

2 wins
Sd3w Kotogamine
Sd6w Wakachidori
Sd11e Sekinobori#
Sd15w Tamanosato
Sd16w Akibayama
Sd18e Kitamiiwa
Sd26w Tomiyama
Sd31e Takaarashi
Sd34w Komai
Sd41w Yoshinobori
Sd45w Wakanayoro
Sd46e Taruya
Sd51e Oshinoyama
Sd56e Tatsunoyama#
Sd59w Wakasayama#
Sd64e Shigeto
Sd71w Yamatonishiki
Sd72w Kashiwakuni
Sd78w Daishiyama#
Sd81e Hakataumi
Sd84e Taranishiki
Sd87e Hinataiwa#
Sd93e Akimoto

1 win
Sd32e Wakaikari
Sd32w Iizaka
Sd70e Tokigamine
Sd78e Asogamine
Sd91e Iwateru

0 wins
Sd8e Kashiwawaka
Sd47w Kiyono
Sd55e Terunosato
Sd56w Ishikura
Sd85e Niiyama
Sd95w Fukuoyama
Sd98w Fujinosato
Sd101e Fukuejima

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd110w Seigozan#

7 wins
Jd22w Naito
Jd28e Masunohana
Jd28w Ota
Jd34e Izumi
Jd73e Nakajima#
Jd78w Yamasaki
Jd97w Tamanoya

6 wins
Jd2e Tsurunosato
Jd5e Masunoshima
Jd10e Iwakiumi
Jd13w Abe
Jd14w Yamatonada
Jd18w Hanahikari
Jd37w Maehikari
Jd38e Uzushio
Jd41w Tamori
Jd51e Itonishiki
Jd52e Tanaka
Jd55e Asanohana
Jd60e Tamanomine
Jd60w Godaizan
Jd66w Shirota
Jd79w Awanishiki
Jd80e Azumasato
Jd81e Kiyosumiyama#
Jd83e Konuma
Jd89w Tagami
Jd91w Kawauchi
Jd102w Kichio
Jd112e Takaokagawa
Jd115w Okabayashi
Jd119e Fukuda

5 wins
Jd7w Ichiminato
Jd8w Sadonohana
Jd12e Kotononada
Jd13e Wakatama
Jd15e Yuranoumi
Jd18e Hagakureyama
○○––●○–●––●○–○– Jd20e Aoiryu#
Jd20w Asanomine
Jd23e Shigeki
Jd27e Azumagata
Jd29w Nakai
Jd31e Masumidori
Jd32w Kurotaki
Jd37e Oatari
Jd39e Obitsu
Jd42w Higuchi
Jd44e Nonaka
Jd45w Musashi
Jd47e Tosanoumi
Jd47w Tokunoshima
Jd50w Komanishiki
Jd54w Nishikie
Jd55w Tamiya
Jd58e Kanesaki
Jd59e Tamurayama
○–○–●–○●–●–○–○– Jd61w Takezawa
Jd62e Kozuka
Jd70e Wakashio
Jd71e Horikawa
Jd71w Kotomiyama
Jd72w Hirato
Jd79e Fukushima
Jd83w Arakawayama
Jd86w Kasahara
Jd87e Ueda
Jd88e Dewazakura
Jd89e Kazegamine
Jd90w Uesugi
Jd98e Hagita
Jd99w Ryuoyama#
Jd100e Kamiiyama
Jd104w Matsutani
Jd107e Ishii
Jd108e Kiyonaga
Jd109e Osadayama
Jd111w Motosukeyama#
Jd113w Tomoejima
Jd114e Akashigawa
Jd115e Kitanobori#
Jd123e Okamoto
Jd124w Onogahama
Jd125w Oshimayama
Jd127w Chukyoyama#
Jd128e Shinohara
Jd129e Okuyama

4 wins
Jd1e Kameyama
Jd3w Shiga
Jd4w Matsuura
Jd5w Ukaji
Jd7e Toyoshima
Jd8e Tamanomatsu
Jd10w Migo
Jd14e Maenishiki
Jd15w Saganobori
Jd19e Takami
Jd21w Kumano
Jd22e Fukuizumi
Jd23w Kajikimine
Jd24w Someiyama
Jd26e Takano
Jd30w Tabei
Jd32e Matsuyama
Jd36w Shimizutani
Jd39w Odagiri
Jd40e Tsurugiumi
Jd40w Yanagida
Jd41e Shimazaki
Jd42e Akiyama
Jd43e Oise
Jd48e Tateshio
Jd49w Katsuarashi
Jd53e Hidehikonada#
Jd54e Uminoiwa
Jd57e Mitsunoumi#
Jd57w Tsutsumi
Jd61e Ikeda
Jd62w Uchiyama
Jd64e Himenohana
Jd64w Koraiyama#
Jd66e Nishimoto
Jd67w Katoyama
Jd68w Inadayama
Jd69w Oumiryu
Jd70w Izumiyama
Jd72e Hirose
Jd73w Kotonoshio
Jd74w Kotogahira#
Jd76w Ishikawa
Jd77e Hamamura
Jd80w Higashi#
Jd85w Makino
Jd86e Kurinohana
Jd88w Masuda
Jd90e Ohara
Jd91e Asaka
Jd92e Tatsunobori#
Jd92w Fukunomori
Jd94w Hamanishiki
Jd96e Shiozawa
Jd97e Nayoronishiki
Jd98w Higashinosato#
Jd101e Sakugawa
Jd103e Nishiyama
Jd105e Funamoto
Jd106e Onigashima
Jd109w Nakanoyama
Jd113e Segawa
Jd117w Nakano
Jd118e Wakasa
Jd118w Araiyama
Jd120e Haruyama
Jd120w Satoyama
Jd121e Kushiroumi
Jd121w Kawashita
Jd122e Kiryuyama
Jd123w Sekine
Jd127e Tochinoyama
Jd128w Kato

3 wins
Jd1w Seiko#
Jd3e Tamanohama
Jd4e Suzuki
Jd9e Kochiiwa
Jd11w Hagurowaka
Jd16w Matsumoto
Jd17e Yoshibamine
Jd17w Tamamidori
Jd19w Uranohana
Jd25w Shachihikari
Jd27w Hanamusashi
Jd30e Shinryu#
Jd33e Toyamanishiki
Jd33w Urajima
Jd38w Kushibiki
Jd43w Awata
Jd46e Kamata
Jd46w Shiganobori
Jd51w Kamiumayama
Jd52w Ogata
Jd53w Kikaishima
Jd56e Kotononami
Jd63e Tsujiwara
Jd63w Onoyama
Jd68e Nishinomura
Jd69e Misawa
Jd75w Tachihikari
Jd81w Miyanokawa
Jd82e Onoiwa
Jd84e Hanaryuyama#
Jd84w Tamagenkai
Jd93e Narumi
Jd94e Shirakawa
Jd96w Wakahanda
Jd102e Uedayama
Jd105w Kinoshima
Jd106w Aramusashi
Jd108w Kimitsuyama
Jd110e Naminoshio
Jd111e Karasawa
Jd112w Asaarashi
Jd114w Kotokaze
Jd122w Suzukiyama
Jd124e Fujiiwa
Jd125e Yamaguchi
Jd126e Hashimotoyama
Jd126w Kanekoyama

2 wins
Jd2w Wakachitose
Jd6e Hidanomine
Jd11e Goshima
Jd12w Kawaharada
Jd16e Oyano
Jd25e Iwashio
Jd26w Takanoyama
Jd34w Hashimoto
Jd35e Matsukaze
Jd35w Watanabe
Jd36e Tachinishiki
Jd44w Shironishiki
Jd48w Toyonohana
Jd49e Takahashiyama
Jd56w Tsuchida
Jd59w Michiwaki
Jd65e Sakinishiki
Jd78e Kunihikari
Jd82w Ageshio
Jd85e Hashima
Jd87w Hidenohana
Jd93w Kashimafuji
Jd95w Tatsueyama#
Jd101w Wakachiba
Jd116e Itsutsuishi#
Jd116w Asanobori
Jd117e Urakami

1 win
Jd6w Ishizakayama
Jd21e Tochibayama
Jd24e Saganoumi
Jd29e Hiyoshimine#
Jd45e Matsunoura
Jd50e Arihoyama
Jd65w Shimamura
Jd76e Tamadozan
Jd100w Saito
Jd104e Osawa
Jd107w Bingoyama
Jd119w Furusaki

0 wins
Jd9w Kishimaumi
Jd31w Ono
Jd58w Wakatsugaru
Jd67e Muronishiki
Jd74e Matsuwaka
Jd75e Datehikari
Jd77w Kimura
Jd95e Utsunomiya
Jd99e Kawada
Jd103w Shimoshiro

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk3e Sakai
Jk5e Tamatsukumi
Jk13e Ainoumi
Jk15e Machida

6 wins
Jk12w Matsudayama
Jk15w Koike
Jk16e Chiyonohana
Jk16w Matamura

5 wins
Jk3w Wakanoiwa
Jk7w Komi
Jk8w Asai
Jk9e Ichinoseki
Jk13w Odate
Jk17w Atsuzawa
Jk19w Yoshida

4 wins
Jk2e Hananishiki
Jk4e Arai
Jk6e Tozukayama
Jk11e Aoki
Jk12e Konno
Jk19e Sumimoto
Jk20w Hiruta

3 wins
Jk1e Egawa
Jk5w Sudo
Jk8e Tamakabuto
Jk10e Sakaguchi
Jk10w Fukuwaka
Jk11w Aratani
Jk21e Suzunoki

2 wins
Jk6w Morimoto
Jk7e Chibanishiki
Jk20e Mitsuhashi

1 win
Jk1w Tokachiryu
Jk9w Tamanofuji
Jk18w Tamakochi

0 wins
Jk2w Onoishi
Jk4w Tamabungo
Jk14e Nagai
Jk14w Yokoi
Jk17e Inano
Jk18e Kawazoe

60 queries in 1,11 seconds

Kyushu 1958

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 9, 1958 - November 23, 1958


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-2-1d JWakanohanaYTochinishiki0-0-15
0-0-15ChiyonoyamaHD 
10-5KotogahamaOAsashio14-1 Y
 HDMatsunobori6-9
5-10 ShinobuyamaSWakahaguro5-10
10-5 TokitsuyamaKTamanoumi8-7
4-11 OhikariHD 
8-7 S KitanonadaM1Naruyama4-11
10-5 K AnnenyamaM2Dewanishiki7-7-1d
5-10TsurugamineM3Ouchiyama2-9-4
8-7TochihikariM4Wakachichibu7-8
7-8MitsuneyamaM5Wakanoumi7-8
9-6 GWakasegawaM6Futatsuryu2-13
11-4 WakamaedaM7Iwakaze6-9
8-7OsegawaM8Fusanishiki10-5
9-6ShionishikiM9Hajimayama8-7
4-11YoshinomineM10Kaizan7-8
7-8TokinishikiM11Izuminada7-8
5-10WakabayamaM12Kiryugawa8-7
9-6OginohanaM13Kitabayama9-6
6-9MiyanishikiM14Kanenohana3-12
12-3KuninoboriM15Shimanishiki10-5
9-6NarutoumiM16Oikawa7-8
9-6HanenishikiM17Togashi8-7
8-7AtagoyamaM18Toyonoumi4-11
8-7HoshikabutoM19Wakamisugi10-5
7-8 FukunosatoM20 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 TsunenishikiJ1Kiyoenami10-5
7-8KoinoseJ2Fujinishiki11-4
5-10YasomeJ3Wakasugiyama5-10
9-6FukudayamaJ4Dairyu1-6-8
14-1 Y AonosatoJ5Maenoyama5-10
6-9MyobudaniJ6Amatsunada6-9
8-7FukunoumiJ7Ononishiki7-8
8-7TakanishikiJ8Tamahibiki11-4
4-11NanatsuumiJ9Onoura4-11
8-7SagahikariJ10Takimiyama8-7
10-5KiyonomoriJ11Hiranoto7-8
7-8SakunoboriJ12Azumaumi7-8
8-7NishinakaJ13Maegashio5-10
8-7SaganosatoJ14Otayama6-9
8-7MatsunishikiJ15Hakuryuyama6-9
10-5HirosegawaJ16Ijuin8-7
8-7AsanishikiJ17Tamanoura10-5
6-9TachikazeJ18Midoriiwa4-11
8-7HidenishikiJ19Okinoshima7-8
7-8AkenoumiJ20Hakuyuzan9-6
5-10 SakurakuniJ21Taikai9-6
8-7KochiJ22Yoshiiyama8-7
8-7AsanoumiJ23Hirakagawa8-7
0-7-8 HideminatoJ24Otozaki1-6-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 SawakazeMs1Ichinoya4-4
4-4TerunishikiMs2Tominobori3-5
7-1 OiteyamaMs3Tsuwatari4-4
6-2HidenoboriMs4Hiodoshi0-0-8
4-4IsonohanaMs5Hanada7-1
3-5KairyuyamaMs6Tokitsuumi4-4
6-2NayaMs7Kiminishiki3-5
5-3UdagawaMs8Nadanishiki3-5
0-0-8MasumiyamaMs9Nankenzan#3-5
7-1TsuboiMs10Asahimori3-5
2-6KashiwamineMs11Naniwayama5-3
4-4MidoriyamaMs12Kitanohana4-4
2-6TakanoshimaMs13Nishinokawa5-3
2-6FujinoboriMs14Tokinami5-3
4-4TochinomoriMs15Miyanohana5-3
4-4DewanoyamaMs16Inanobori4-4
2-2-4AibayamaMs17Taizan#5-3
1-7NijozanMs18Tokibayama6-2
5-3OyazakiMs19Chiba0-0-8
3-5Aramasa#Ms20Aritayama4-4
6-2MatsushimaMs21Tsunenobori4-4
3-5TomoewakaMs22Tokitsunami2-6
3-5Kumawayama#Ms23Minemoto4-4
2-6MatsunogawaMs24Omidori6-2
3-5TsuchiiMs25Wakatenryu5-3
3-5TashiroiwaMs26Ugohikari0-0-8
4-3-1aWakanarutoMs27Onokawa5-2
5-3WakatokachiMs28Yamanokuchi3-5
3-5HibikiyaMs29Tominoura5-3
5-3MasunoboriMs30Yoshinoiwa5-3
5-3MikuniyamaMs31Tsuruginobori4-4
4-4MatsudaMs32Sasada4-4
0-2-6MinatoyamaMs33Minamikuni#5-3
1-7FukumidoriMs34Miyasaka5-3
3-5SenbayamaMs35Marume3-5
4-4FutamidoriMs36Dewagasaki4-4
2-6TachiizumiMs37Toyonosato4-4
4-4TokinohanaMs38Edonohana2-6
4-4IwanotoMs39Kainoyama8-0 Y
6-2KoshinoumiMs40Tsurutayama3-5
4-4TominishikiMs41Morihara2-6
4-4Yamatoiwa#Ms42Banryunada3-5
2-6DatenoboriMs43Tochiasahi5-3
2-6EdonishikiMs44Ichiriki4-4
5-3HanaikariMs45Shinanohana5-3
5-3Ozuiwa#Ms46Miyanaga5-3
1-7WakakumaMs47Azumayama5-3
3-5TomizawaMs48Unzenyama6-2
5-3WashigataniMs49Tsukubasan6-2
2-6FukunishikiMs50Maenohana4-4
7-1OeyamaMs51Tominaga3-5
4-4MaedagawaMs52Ogiyama6-2
3-5OrochiishiMs53Kabutogata#7-1
2-6TomoenishikiMs54Shiganosato6-2
3-5TakabayamaMs55Tomoegawa3-5
3-5TerunoumiMs56Ishibashi5-3
4-4DaikanyamaMs57Kotonohana4-4
4-4TamanoiwaMs58Motoyoshi3-5
5-3AsamidoriMs59Iwanosato6-2
3-5MiyagatakeMs60Mikawanami4-4
4-4TakesatoMs61Toyonishiki2-6
5-3OnejimeMs62Otokoyama3-5
5-3NumadaMs63Hisanohana1-7
0-0-8MiwaMs64Amaminada4-4
3-5YumigashimaMs65Haranaka6-2
3-5DewanonamiMs66Nakanishiki3-5
5-3Chihironada#Ms67Akinobori#3-5
5-3NagaoMs68Tensuiyama4-4
4-4KoshinokuniMs69Tomoeiwa4-4
3-5TochinonadaMs70Kamiroyama#5-3
4-4KogaMs71Sadamisaki4-4
5-3WakayoshibaMs72Misuzuyama4-4
7-1WakaakitaMs73Hanaasahi6-2
2-6 Akinosato#Ms74Kobayashi2-6
2-6 ShiohikariMs75Kumagasaki5-3
6-2MatsuzakiMs76Kusunishiki4-4
3-5IsayamaMs77Usanohana4-4
3-5OkanoyamaMs78Datenishiki4-4
6-2TsunehikariMs79Kitaarashi4-4
5-3KusunoboriMs80Yukitanigawa#1-7
4-4InenomoriMs81Arakawa5-3
3-5 AkashiumiMs82Wakaasahi7-1
2-6 Hisanishiki#Ms83Tabo5-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4WakatochigiSd1Namikaze3-5
4-4TeruhikariSd2Wakaikuni7-1
6-2 DaimonjiSd3Kotogamine2-6
3-5ShirafujiSd4Ishikarigawa4-4
3-5AsawakaSd5Makiyama4-4
3-5KashiwafujiSd6Wakachidori2-6
5-3 Omigawa#Sd7Kiyohikari5-3
0-8KashiwawakaSd8Oishi5-3
6-2 MitsukumayamaSd9Naruwaka5-3
4-4NakamurayamaSd10Azumahana5-3
2-6Sekinobori#Sd11Masuhara3-5
3-5ChikuniyamaSd12Ozaki5-3
4-4SeiyuSd13Hitachinami4-4
4-4MatsunohanaSd14Takibayama4-4
6-2 Hakuozan#Sd15Tamanosato2-6
3-5ChibanoyamaSd16Akibayama2-6
5-3FumikuraSd17Onobori5-3
2-6KitamiiwaSd18Oasahi7-1
3-5WakahikariSd19Wakaizumi4-4
3-5Minonishiki#Sd20Imai6-2
4-4AonoumiSd21Yoshiteru4-4
3-5Tanegashima#Sd22Tamaarashi6-2
5-3Masayama#Sd23Hidehikoyama3-5
4-4FubukijimaSd24Hakushuzan#3-5
4-4Kojinyama#Sd25Sakuragawa5-3
6-2Nagaokuyama#Sd26Tomiyama2-3-3
6-2NishikiyamaSd27Nagabayama#5-3
4-4KiyonomineSd28Uwahikari4-4
5-3ChikubayamaSd29Takinohana5-3
3-5OrochiyamaSd30Kumanoura3-5
2-6TakaarashiSd31Tatsunohana#5-3
1-7WakaikariSd32Iizaka1-7
3-5WakashimaSd33Sawamukai6-2
4-4YamagamiSd34Komai2-6
5-3ShikamaSd35Kamaishi5-3
3-5Kitaryuyama#Sd36Takagi5-3
5-3FukazawaSd37Okinoyama3-5
4-4TenyuyamaSd38Kurohimeyama3-5
5-3SatsukiyamaSd39Furukawa4-4
4-4KashimaumiSd40Sawanohana4-4
4-4FutaseryuSd41Yoshinobori2-6
4-4YokoyamaSd42Fumotokawa4-4
6-2HizuruyamaSd43Hinatazaki#3-5
4-4TsunanishikiSd44Tatsushio#5-3
3-5SakatayamaSd45Wakanayoro2-6
2-6TaruyaSd46Azumanishiki6-2
7-1WakachikugoSd47Kiyono0-3-5
3-5OhirayamaSd48Wakaogachi5-3
7-1KotohikariSd49Tsugarunishiki5-3
3-5TsurushimaSd50Oinishiki4-4
2-6OshinoyamaSd51Mihara5-3
6-2TomiyamaSd52Yamamoto3-5
4-4SuwanoboriSd53Kashima4-4
5-3OrochinamiSd54Hiuminada#5-3
0-8TerunosatoSd55Miyanoumi6-2
2-1-5Tatsunoyama#Sd56Ishikura0-3-5
4-4TakasuSd57Takagiiwa5-3
3-5TsunanohanaSd58Terunowaka3-5
8-0 Y KumanohanaSd59Wakasayama#2-6
5-3ChiyoasahiSd60Omiyayama5-3
5-3MasagoyamaSd61Izunishiki4-4
4-4Ishimifuji#Sd62Hayatonishiki3-5
4-4IwakiyamaSd63Tochinoiwa3-5
2-6ShigetoSd64Nadaikari3-5
3-5KotonoboriSd65Izumoyama5-3
5-3TsunezakuraSd66Onoya3-5
4-4TochinosatoSd67Murakawa6-2
4-4FukunohamaSd68Konishi5-3
4-4AkioyamaSd69Sakunishiki4-4
1-5-2TokigamineSd70Ogawa3-5
4-4MiyanosatoSd71Yamatonishiki2-6
4-4EdohikariSd72Kashiwakuni2-6
3-5NarushioSd73Yahatayama6-2
7-1OsumiyamaSd74Asayama6-2
5-3NarumiyamaSd75Wakanishiki5-3
5-3MatsumaeyamaSd76Tsugarugata3-5
4-4SatsumaumiSd77Katsuranada4-4
1-2-5AsogamineSd78Daishiyama#2-6
3-5TomoeyamaSd79Fujinoumi3-5
5-3KawanobeSd80Tsubonoya4-4
2-6HakataumiSd81Isonishiki4-4
4-4TamasenboSd82Kitanomine4-4
6-2ShimanoumiSd83Tenryuzan3-5
2-6TaranishikiSd84Bungoumi4-4
0-3-5 NiiyamaSd85Iga4-4
6-2IsehikariSd86Wakanoyama5-3
2-6Hinataiwa#Sd87Seto6-2
5-3TozukaSd88Tachibana4-4
4-4WakatsurugiSd89Naminohana3-5
5-3YurinosatoSd90Maedaiwa5-3
1-7 IwateruSd91Tochiarashi3-5
5-3KyushuwakaSd92Miyahikari3-5
2-5-1 AkimotoSd93Miyashio6-2
3-5SatoSd94Murotani4-4
3-5ChindaSd95Fukuoyama0-0-8
5-3AyatsubakiSd96Tamawaka5-3
4-4MasunoumiSd97Kurokawa4-4
5-3KashiwakazeSd98Fujinosato0-0-8
6-2SasagamineSd99Shibanishiki3-5
5-3RyugatakeSd100Hiyoriyama4-4
0-0-8 FukuejimaSd101Yasuyama#3-5
5-3MatsuokaSd102Kikuryu#6-2
4-4KanekoSd103Satsumayama7-1
3-5 TamanoumeSd104Akamatsu4-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 KameyamaJd1Seiko#3-5
6-2 TsurunosatoJd2Wakachitose2-6
3-5TamanohamaJd3Shiga4-4
3-5SuzukiJd4Matsuura4-3-1
6-2 MasunoshimaJd5Ukaji4-4
2-6HidanomineJd6Ishizakayama1-7
4-4ToyoshimaJd7Ichiminato5-3
4-4TamanomatsuJd8Sadonohana5-3
3-5KochiiwaJd9Kishimaumi0-0-8
6-2 IwakiumiJd10Migo4-4
2-3-3GoshimaJd11Hagurowaka3-5
5-3 KotononadaJd12Kawaharada2-6
5-3 WakatamaJd13Abe6-2
4-4MaenishikiJd14Yamatonada6-2
5-3YuranoumiJd15Saganobori4-4
2-6OyanoJd16Matsumoto3-5
3-5YoshibamineJd17Tamamidori3-5
5-3HagakureyamaJd18Hanahikari6-2
4-4TakamiJd19Uranohana3-5
5-3Aoiryu#Jd20Asanomine5-3
1-7TochibayamaJd21Kumano4-4
4-4FukuizumiJd22Naito7-1
5-3ShigekiJd23Kajikimine4-4
1-7SaganoumiJd24Someiyama4-4
2-6IwashioJd25Shachihikari3-5
4-4TakanoJd26Takanoyama2-6
5-3AzumagataJd27Hanamusashi3-5
7-1 MasunohanaJd28Ota7-1
1-4-3Hiyoshimine#Jd29Nakai5-3
3-5Shinryu#Jd30Tabei4-4
5-3MasumidoriJd31Ono0-0-8
4-4MatsuyamaJd32Kurotaki5-3
3-5ToyamanishikiJd33Urajima3-5
7-1IzumiJd34Hashimoto2-6
2-3-3MatsukazeJd35Watanabe2-6
2-6TachinishikiJd36Shimizutani4-4
5-3OatariJd37Maehikari6-2
6-2UzushioJd38Kushibiki3-5
5-3ObitsuJd39Odagiri4-4
4-4TsurugiumiJd40Yanagida4-4
4-4ShimazakiJd41Tamori6-2
4-4AkiyamaJd42Higuchi5-3
4-4OiseJd43Awata3-4-1
5-3NonakaJd44Shironishiki2-6
1-7MatsunouraJd45Musashi5-3
3-5KamataJd46Shiganobori3-5
5-3TosanoumiJd47Tokunoshima5-3
4-4TateshioJd48Toyonohana2-6
2-6TakahashiyamaJd49Katsuarashi4-4
1-7ArihoyamaJd50Komanishiki5-3
6-2ItonishikiJd51Kamiumayama3-5
6-2TanakaJd52Ogata3-5
4-4Hidehikonada#Jd53Kikaishima3-5
4-4UminoiwaJd54Nishikie5-3
6-2AsanohanaJd55Tamiya5-3
3-5KotononamiJd56Tsuchida2-6
4-4Mitsunoumi#Jd57Tsutsumi4-4
5-3KanesakiJd58Wakatsugaru0-0-8
5-3TamurayamaJd59Michiwaki2-6
6-2TamanomineJd60Godaizan6-2
4-4IkedaJd61Takezawa5-3
5-3KozukaJd62Uchiyama4-4
3-5TsujiwaraJd63Onoyama3-5
4-4HimenohanaJd64Koraiyama#4-4
2-6SakinishikiJd65Shimamura1-7
4-4NishimotoJd66Shirota6-2
0-0-8MuronishikiJd67Katoyama4-4
3-5NishinomuraJd68Inadayama4-4
3-5MisawaJd69Oumiryu4-4
5-3WakashioJd70Izumiyama4-4
5-3HorikawaJd71Kotomiyama5-3
4-4HiroseJd72Hirato5-3
7-1Nakajima#Jd73Kotonoshio4-4
0-0-8MatsuwakaJd74Kotogahira#4-4
0-0-8DatehikariJd75Tachihikari3-5
1-7TamadozanJd76Ishikawa4-4
4-4HamamuraJd77Kimura0-0-8
2-5-1KunihikariJd78Yamasaki7-1
5-3FukushimaJd79Awanishiki6-2
6-2AzumasatoJd80Higashi#4-4
6-2Kiyosumiyama#Jd81Miyanokawa3-5
3-5OnoiwaJd82Ageshio2-6
6-2KonumaJd83Arakawayama5-3
3-5Hanaryuyama#Jd84Tamagenkai3-5
2-6HashimaJd85Makino4-4
4-4KurinohanaJd86Kasahara5-3
5-3UedaJd87Hidenohana2-6
5-3DewazakuraJd88Masuda4-4
5-3KazegamineJd89Tagami6-2
4-4OharaJd90Uesugi5-3
4-4AsakaJd91Kawauchi6-2
4-4Tatsunobori#Jd92Fukunomori4-4
3-5NarumiJd93Kashimafuji2-6
3-5ShirakawaJd94Hamanishiki4-4
0-0-8 UtsunomiyaJd95Tatsueyama#2-6
4-4ShiozawaJd96Wakahanda3-5
4-4NayoronishikiJd97Tamanoya7-1
5-3HagitaJd98Higashinosato#4-4
0-0-8KawadaJd99Ryuoyama#5-3
5-3KamiiyamaJd100Saito1-7
4-4SakugawaJd101Wakachiba2-6
3-5UedayamaJd102Kichio6-2
4-4NishiyamaJd103Shimoshiro0-0-8
1-7OsawaJd104Matsutani5-3
4-4FunamotoJd105Kinoshima3-5
4-4OnigashimaJd106Aramusashi3-5
5-3IshiiJd107Bingoyama1-7
5-3KiyonagaJd108Kimitsuyama3-5
5-3OsadayamaJd109Nakanoyama4-4
3-5NaminoshioJd110Seigozan#8-0 Y
3-5KarasawaJd111Motosukeyama#5-3
6-2TakaokagawaJd112Asaarashi3-5
4-4SegawaJd113Tomoejima5-3
5-3AkashigawaJd114Kotokaze3-5
5-3Kitanobori#Jd115Okabayashi6-2
2-6 Itsutsuishi#Jd116Asanobori2-6
2-6 UrakamiJd117Nakano4-4
4-4WakasaJd118Araiyama4-4
6-2FukudaJd119Furusaki1-7
4-4HaruyamaJd120Satoyama4-4
4-4KushiroumiJd121Kawashita4-4
4-4KiryuyamaJd122Suzukiyama3-5
5-3OkamotoJd123Sekine4-4
3-5FujiiwaJd124Onogahama5-3
3-5YamaguchiJd125Oshimayama5-3
3-5HashimotoyamaJd126Kanekoyama3-5
4-4TochinoyamaJd127Chukyoyama#5-3
5-3ShinoharaJd128Kato4-4
5-3OkuyamaJd129 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5EgawaJk1Tokachiryu1-3-4
4-4 HananishikiJk2Onoishi0-0-8
7-1 D SakaiJk3Wakanoiwa5-3
4-4 AraiJk4Tamabungo0-1-7
7-1 D TamatsukumiJk5Sudo3-5
4-4 TozukayamaJk6Morimoto2-6
2-6ChibanishikiJk7Komi5-3
3-5TamakabutoJk8Asai5-3
5-3 IchinosekiJk9Tamanofuji1-7
3-5SakaguchiJk10Fukuwaka3-5
4-4 AokiJk11Aratani3-5
4-4 KonnoJk12Matsudayama6-2
7-1 Y AinoumiJk13Odate5-3
0-0-8 NagaiJk14Yokoi0-8
7-1 D MachidaJk15Koike6-2
6-2 ChiyonohanaJk16Matamura6-2
0-0-8 InanoJk17Atsuzawa5-3
0-0-8KawazoeJk18Tamakochi1-7
4-4 SumimotoJk19Yoshida5-3
2-6MitsuhashiJk20Hiruta4-4
3-5SuzunokiJk21 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Nakaiyama1-2
Nakayama2-1
Tamachiumi#1-2
Komori1-2
Sasaki1-2
Ogasawara1-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kamitani#0-0
Sugiura0-0
Ito0-0
Miyama0-0
Konishiki0-0
Kaname0-0
Yamagishi0-0
Aioi0-0
Hayashi0-0
Wakasato0-0
Wakamori0-0
Aizaki0-0
Daitoyama0-0
Imaizumi0-0
Hishuzan0-0
Kanamoto0-0
Makimatsu0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fukuriki#
Matsugashima


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms10eTsuboiItsutsugata
Ms34wMiyasakaZaoyama
Ms59eAsamidoriKitanosato
Ms59wIwanosatoIwamura
Ms65wHaranakaSueyama#
Ms74eAkinosato#Mikami
Sd1eWakatochigiMimura
Sd15eHakuozan#Tamenobuyama#
Sd32wIizakaKitanohama
Sd61wIzunishikiHara
Sd67wMurakawaMasudagawa
Sd75eNarumiyamaShironomine#
Sd88wTachibanaTerunoyama
Sd90wMaedaiwaMaeda
Sd99wShibanishikiAkinomine
Jd3eTamanohamaTakeuchi
Jd7eToyoshimaHayakawa
Jd18wHanahikariEndo
Jd29eHiyoshimine#Onozakura
Jd48wToyonohanaGokyozan#
Jd56eKotononamiKotonohama
Jd56wTsuchidaKosenoyama
Jd57eMitsunoumi#Miyaishi
Jd65eSakinishikiOkuma
Jd70eWakashioYoshioka
Jd75wTachihikariHarada
Jd84wTamagenkaiIguchi
Jd97wTamanoyaYano
Jd109eOsadayamaOsada
Jd110eNaminoshioHamamoto
Jd110wSeigozan#Matsuokayama
Jd126wKanekoyamaKanenoko
Jd127wChukyoyama#Sugiura
Jk4wTamabungoTakatsukasa
Jk5eTamatsukumiAokiyama
Jk9wTamanofujiTaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tamanomine--
Tamachiumi#--
Komori--
Sasaki--
Ogasawara--
Kamitani#KasuganoAichiMarch 1, 1943
SugiuraAraisoAichiAugust 9, 1942
ItoAraisoAkitaJune 20, 1940
MiyamaOyamaChibaNovember 10, 1940
KonishikiTakasagoNaganoSeptember 16, 1938
KanameTakasagoKagoshimaNovember 13, 1939
YamagishiTatsunamiNiigataNovember 6, 1940
AioiTakasagoTokyoSeptember 25, 1941
HayashiTatsunamiOsakaNovember 18, 1941
Wakasato--
WakamoriKasuganoGifuJuly 23, 1940
Aizaki--
DaitoyamaUrakazeTokyoJanuary 31, 1942
ImaizumiAraisoSagaJuly 26, 1943
HishuzanTakashimaMieDecember 7, 1944
Kanamoto--
MakimatsuTatsunamiGunmaSeptember 18, 1941

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J24wOtozakiTakasagoAkitaApril 24, 1929J2
Ms4wHiodoshiNishikijimaAkitaAugust 22, 1922M10
Ms9eMasumiyamaMihogasekiWakayamaJanuary 17, 1922M13
Ms37eTachiizumiTatsunamiNiigataMs23
Ms64eMiwa--Ms30
Sd32eWakaikari--Sd22
Jd9wKishimaumi--Jd3
Jd58wWakatsugaru--Jd58
Jd75eDatehikari--Jd60
Jd77wKimura--Jd77
Jd99eKawada--Jd80
Jk2wOnoishi--Jd93
Jk14wYokoi--Jk14
Jk18eKawazoe--Jk18

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho