Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanohana (5th)
JuryoWakasugiyama (1st)
MakushitaKotowaka
SandanmeOrochiyama
JonidanTosanoumi
JonokuchiKamitani#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakamaeda (1st)
Shukun-shoTokitsuyama (3rd)
Kanto-shoWakachichibu (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y1e Wakanohana

11 wins
●○○○●○○○○○●○○●○ O1e Asashio
●○○○●●○○○●○○○○○ M10e Kitabayama

10 wins
○○●○○○○○●○●○●○● Y1w Tochinishiki
○●○○○●○○○●●●○○○ K2eHD Wakamaeda
○●●○○○●○●●○○○○○ M1w Wakahaguro
○●○○○○●●○●○○○●○ M4w Wakachichibu
●○○○○○○○○○●●●●○ M8w Tsurugamine
○●●●○○○●○○○●○○○ M9w Oginohana

9 wins
○●○●●●○○○●○○○○● S1e Tokitsuyama
○●○●○●○○○●○●○●○ S2wHD Tamanoumi
●○○●●○●●●○○○○○○ M2w Tochihikari
○○●○○●●□●○○○○●● M4e Ohikari
●○○●●○●●○○○○○○● M6w Wakanoumi
○●○●○○○○○○○●●●● M11w Kiryugawa
●○●○●○○○○□●○●●○ M16w Atagoyama
●○○○○○●○●○○○●●● M19e Wakabayama

8 wins
●○○●●●●○●○○○○○● M1e Shinobuyama
○○●●●●●○○○●○●○○ M7w Naruyama
○○●○●●○○●●●○○○● M8e Hajimayama
○○○○○○●○○●●●●●● M10w Iwakaze
●●●○●○●○○●○○○●○ M11e Kaizan
○○●○○○○●○○●●●●● M12w Izuminada
○○○○●●●●○●●●○○○ M15e Futatsuryu
○○●○○○●●●●●●○○○ M16e Togashi
●●○○●●○○●○○●○●○ M17w Aonosato
○●○○○●○●●○●●●○○ M20e Miyanishiki
○●○○○●●○●●○○●○● M20w Tsunenishiki

7 wins
●○●○●○○○○●●●●○● K1w Kitanonada
●●○○●□●●●○○●○○● M5e Kuninobori
○●●●●○●○○○○●○●● M13e Wakamisugi
●○○●○○○●●●○●○●● M15w Yoshinomine
○●●●●○●●○●●○○○○ M17e Oikawa
●○●●○●●●●○○○○●○ M18w Hoshikabuto

6 wins
●○●●●●○●○●○○●○● M5w Shionishiki
○●●●●○●●○○●○●●○ M6e Mitsuneyama
●●●○○○○●●○●●○●● M9e Shimanishiki

5 wins
●●○●●●○○●●●●●○○ M7e Osegawa
○○○●●●●●●●○○●●● M18e Fujinishiki

4 wins
○●●●●○●●●●○●●○● K1e Annenyama
●●●●○●○●●○●○●●● M12e Tokinishiki
●●○●●●●●●○●●●○○ M13w Ouchiyama
●○●●●●○●○●●●●●○ M14e Narutoumi
○●○○○●●●●■––––– M14w Hanenishiki

3 wins
●□○○●■ Y2eHD Chiyonoyama
●●●●○●○●●○●●●●● S1w Matsunobori
●○●●○●○●●●●●●●● M3w Fusanishiki
●●●●○●●○●●●●○●● M19w Kiyoenami

2 wins
○●●●○●●■––––––– O1w Kotogahama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M2e Dewanishiki
●■––––––––––––– M3e Wakasegawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●●○○□ J8e Wakasugiyama
●○○○○○○○○○○○●○● J22w Oiteyama

11 wins
○○●○○○○●○●●○○○○ J4e Kiyonomori

10 wins
○○●○●○●○○●●○○○○ J1e Tamahibiki
●○○●○●○○○●○○○●○ J1w Fukudayama
○○●●○○○●○○○●○●○ J7w Yasome
○○●○●○●○○○●○●○○ J21e Hirakagawa

9 wins
●○●●●○○○●○●○○○○ J9e Myobudani
○○●○●●○○○●○○●○● J15e Nanatsuumi
●○○●○○○○○○●○●●● J15w Onoura
●○●●●○○○●○○○●○○ J20e Okinoshima
○●○●○●○●○○●○●○○ J23w Hanada

8 wins
○●●●●○○○○○●○●○■ J3e Koinose
○○○●●●●●○○○○●○● J5e Takanishiki
○●●○○●○○●●○○○●● J6w Takimiyama
●●○●○●○○○●○●○●○ J11w Hakuyuzan
○○●●○●○○○○●●●○● J13w Sakunobori
●●●●○○○○○○○●●○● J14w Ijuin
○○●○●○●○●●○○●○● J16e Asanishiki
●●●○○●○●○○○●○●○ J18e Maegashio
○●●○○○●●○○○●○●● J18w Hakuryuyama
●○●○○●○○●●○●○●○ J19e Kochi
○○○●●●○●●○●○○●○ J19w Yoshiiyama
○●○○●○●●●●○○●○○ J20w Asanoumi

7 wins
●●●○●○●●○●○○●○○ J2w Kanenohana
●●○○○○●●●○○●●○● J3w Toyonoumi
●●○○●●●○●●●○○○○ J8w Ononishiki
○○○○●●●○●○●●○●● J10e Nishinaka
●●○○○○●●●○●○●●○ J10w Maenoyama
○○○●○●○●●●●●○●○ J11e Saganosato
○●○●○●●●○●○●○○△ J17w Otayama

6 wins
●○○●●●○●○●●○●○● J4w Fukunoumi
○●●○●○●○●○●●○●● J9w Amatsunada
○●●●○●●○○○○●●●● J12e Matsunishiki
●●●○●○●●●○●○○●○ J12w Hiranoto
○●○●●○○○○●●●●●● J14e Azumaumi
●○○●●●○○●○○●●●● J16w Dairyu
●●○○●●●●●●○○○○● J17e Hidenishiki
○○●●○●●●●●●○○○● J22e Tachikaze

5 wins
○●○●○○●●●●○●●●● J2e Fukunosato
●●○●●○○●○●●●●●○ J5w Sagahikari
●○○●●○●●●●○●○●● J13e Taikai

4 wins
●○●●○●●●●●○●●●○ J6e Hirosegawa
●●●○●●●○●○●●●○△ J7e Tamanoura
●●●○●○●●●●●●○●○ J23e Sawakaze

1 win
●●●●○●●●●●●●●●● J21w Akenoumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Ms69w Kotowaka

7 wins
○–○○–○––○–○–○●– Ms2e Wakanokuni
○○–○––●○––○○–○– Ms10w Miyanohana
Ms28w Tsuchii
Ms62e Terunoumi
Ms63w Wakaikuni
○○–○––○○–●––○○– Ms83w Okanoyama

6 wins
●○––●○–○○––○–○– Ms4e Naya
●–●○–○––○○––○○– Ms6e Udagawa
○●–○––○●––○○–○– Ms12w Kitanohana
Ms16e Dewanoyama
Ms18w Tsunenobori
Ms29w Tashiroiwa
Ms32w Hibikiya
Ms33w Tsukubasan
Ms37w Shinanohana
○○–○–○––●○–○––● Ms39w Miyanaga
○●–○–○––●–○–○○– Ms40w Chiba
Ms44w Washigatani
Ms56e Hanaasahi
Ms59e Mikawanami
Ms72w Tabo
Ms76w Uemura
Ms79e Kitaarashi

5 wins
●–○–○○––●––●○–○ Ms1e Ichinoya
○○––○●––○●––●○– Ms6w Tokitsuumi
●–○○–●––○○––○●– Ms7e Naniwayama
○●––●●–○––○○–○– Ms7w Kainoyama
●–○–○–○–○○–●–●– Ms9e Kairyuyama
●–○○––●●––○–○○– Ms18e Wakatenryu
Ms20e Wakatokachi
Ms23e Yoshinoiwa
Ms23w Minemoto
Ms24w Aramasa#
Ms25e Aibayama
Ms27w Kumawayama#
Ms31e Matsuda
○–○○–○––●○–●––● Ms31w Sasada
Ms34e Tokitsunami
Ms38e Ogiyama
Ms38w Ozuiwa#
Ms43e Senbayama
●●––○○––●○–○–○– Ms46e Ugohikari
Ms48e Maenohana
Ms49e Edonohana
Ms50e Onejime
Ms51e Minatoyama
Ms54e Tomizawa
Ms56w Wakaasahi
Ms59w Matsuzaki
Ms62w Wakayoshiba
Ms65w Motoyoshi
Ms66e Wakakuma
Ms69e Arakawa
Ms70e Koga
Ms74w Dewanonami
Ms77e Datenishiki
Ms77w Oasahi
Ms78w Kiyohikari
Ms80e Oishi

4 wins
○●○–––●●–○–○–●– Ms2w Midoriiwa
○○––●–○–●●––○●– Ms3e Tsuboi
○○–●––●–●○––●○– Ms9w Tokinami
●–○–○○––○●––●–● Ms10e Kiminishiki
○●––○○––●●––●○– Ms11e Tokibayama
●–●○––○○––●–○●– Ms11w Nadanishiki
●–●–○○–○–●––●○– Ms12e Midoriyama
○●–●–●––○–●○––○ Ms15w Oyazaki
Ms17e Omidori
Ms17w Aritayama
Ms19w Onokawa
Ms21e Tominoura
Ms21w Fujinobori
Ms25w Minamikuni#
Ms27e Tomoewaka
Ms29e Kabutogata#
Ms33e Unzenyama
Ms34w Tochiasahi
Ms39e Iwanoto
Ms41w Azumayama
Ms42w Shiganosato
Ms43w Marume
Ms45e Tsurutayama
Ms45w Iwanosato
Ms47w Haranaka
Ms48w Wakaakita
Ms50w Kiyonishiki
Ms55w Tamanoiwa
Ms58e Orochiishi
Ms58w Nagao
Ms60w Kamiroyama#
Ms63e Tsunehikari
Ms65e Kumagasaki
Ms66w Tensuiyama
●–○●––○●–○––●○– Ms67w Daimonji
Ms70w Sadamisaki
Ms71e Misuzuyama
Ms75w Nakanishiki
Ms78e Omigawa#
Ms80w Inenomori
Ms81w Toyonishiki
Ms82w Azumahana
Ms83e Isayama

3 wins
●●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Ms1w Hidenobori
○●––●●–●––○○–●– Ms5w Tominobori
○○–●–●–●––●○–●– Ms13w Taizan#
○–●–●–●●–●––○–○ Ms14e Asahimori
●–○–●–○○––●●––● Ms14w Matsushima
●–●○–●––○●–●––○ Ms15e Tochinomori
Ms16w Inanobori
Ms19e Kashiwamine
Ms22e Wakanaruto
Ms24e Mikuniyama
Ms26w Koshinoumi
Ms30e Tsuruginobori
Ms30w Karino
Ms36w Toyonosato
Ms37e Tokinohana
Ms40e Fujine
Ms41e Tominishiki
Ms42e Yamatoiwa#
Ms44e Kuniriki#
Ms51w Numada
Ms52e Morihara
Ms52w Banryunada
Ms53w Edonishiki
Ms55e Kotonohana
Ms57e Tominaga
Ms60e Takesato
Ms61e Takabayama
Ms61w Tomoegawa
Ms67e Koshinokuni
Ms68w Kusunobori
Ms71w Otokoyama
Ms73e Kumanohana
Ms73w Mitsukumayama
Ms74e Yumigashima
Ms75e Kusunishiki
Ms76e Usanohana
Ms79w Tochinonada

2 wins
○–●●–––○●●––––● Ms3w Tsuwatari
●–●●––○●––○●––● Ms8w Nishinokawa
●○––●–●–●–●–●–○ Ms13e Nankenzan#
Ms20w Takanoshima
Ms22w Masunobori
Ms26e Miyasaka
Ms28e Oeyama
Ms35e Futamidori
Ms35w Dewagasaki
Ms36e Hanaikari
Ms47e Asamidori
Ms53e Datenobori
Ms54w Daikanyama
Ms64e Amaminada
Ms68e Tomoeiwa
Ms72e Tomoenishiki
Ms81e Naruwaka
Ms82e Hakuozan#

1 win
●–●●––●–○–●–●–● Ms5e Isonohana
Ms32e Yamanokuchi
Ms46w Ishibashi
Ms49w Fukumidori
Ms57w Chihironada#
Ms64w Fukunishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms4w Sakurakuni
––––––––––––––– Ms8e Hideminato

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd14e Takibayama
Sd28w Azumanishiki
Sd35e Orochiyama
Sd69w Tochinoiwa
Sd76w Terunosato
Sd94e Ichiminato
Sd103e Kotononada

6 wins
Sd1w Ozaki
Sd6w Hisanohana
Sd13e Hitachinami
Sd16w Sakuragawa
Sd23w Kojinyama#
Sd25e Shikama
Sd30e Tanegashima#
Sd35w Kumanoura
Sd41e Iwakikaze
Sd44e Mihara
Sd49e Hinatazaki#
Sd55e Takasu
Sd59e Takeuchi
Sd59w Yamamoto
Sd66e Fukunohama
Sd71w Kotonobori
Sd74e Kabetate
○○–○––○○––○●–●– Sd78w Kyushuwaka
Sd85w Kashiwakuni
Sd87w Fujinoumi
Sd89w Matsuoka
Sd91e Masunoshima
Sd95w Sadonohana
Sd101w Sato

5 wins
Sd2w Imai
Sd3w Akashiumi
Sd4e Tamaarashi
Sd7w Onobori
Sd10e Shirafuji
Sd11w Wakachikugo
Sd15e Kotohikari
Sd21w Takinohana
Sd22w Fubukijima
Sd23e Tatsunohana#
Sd24w Hizuruyama
Sd27e Kiyonomine
Sd29e Arakiyama
Sd30w Hidehikoyama
Sd32w Tomiyama
Sd38e Sawanohana
Sd38w Tomiyama
Sd40e Wakashima
Sd40w Yokoyama
Sd43e Osumiyama
Sd48e Chiyoasahi
Sd50w Suwanobori
Sd51e Sakatayama
Sd52w Tsunezakura
Sd54e Konishi
Sd58e Narumiyama
Sd60w Matsumaeyama
Sd61w Taruya
Sd63e Oshinoyama
Sd64w Tatsunoyama#
Sd65w Tochinosato
Sd76e Ogawa
Sd79e Isonishiki
Sd79w Tamasenbo
Sd82w Tsugarugata
Sd83w Tamawaka
Sd86e Tachibana
Sd87e Tomoeyama
Sd90e Tenryuzan
Sd98e Yamatonada
Sd98w Akamatsu
Sd102w Chinda

4 wins
Sd1e Wakatochigi
Sd2e Teruhikari
Sd4w Makiyama
Sd7e Fumikura
Sd8e Hisanishiki#
Sd10w Nishikiyama
Sd12w Seiyu
Sd15w Masayama#
Sd16e Kotogamine
○–●●––○–●–●–○○– Sd18e Nagabayama#
Sd19e Aonoumi
Sd20w Wakachidori
Sd21e Chikubayama
Sd24e Sekinobori#
Sd25w Kamaishi
Sd27w Uwahikari
Sd31e Hakushuzan#
Sd36e Tenyuyama
Sd36w Miyanoumi
Sd37e Furukawa
Sd37w Kashimaumi
Sd39w Wakaogachi
Sd41w Tsugarunishiki
Sd45e Takaarashi
Sd46e Hiuminada#
Sd46w Komai
Sd48w Omiyayama
Sd51w Kashima
Sd52e Izumoyama
Sd56e Ohirayama
Sd56w Izunishiki
Sd58w Iwakiyama
Sd61e Osugiyama
Sd63w Isehikari
Sd68e Miyanosato
Sd70w Miyashio
Sd72e Satsumayama
Sd72w Onoya
Sd74w Katsuranada
Sd75e Yurinosato
Sd77e Ishikura
Sd77w Sasagamine
Sd80e Kitanomine
Sd82e Iga
Sd84e Shigeto
Sd86w Wakatsurugi
Sd89e Ryugatake
Sd90w Murotani
Sd92w Masunoumi
Sd93e Kurokawa
Sd95e Abe
Sd97e Asogamine
Sd100w Masunohana
Sd101e Ota
Sd104e Wakatama
Sd104w Kameyama

3 wins
Sd5w Kobayashi
Sd8w Nakamurayama
Sd9w Nagaokuyama#
Sd11e Asawaka
Sd14w Yukitanigawa#
Sd17e Wakaizumi
Sd17w Sawamukai
Sd18w Masuhara
Sd19w Yoshiteru
Sd22e Chibanoyama
Sd26e Takagi
Sd29w Satsukiyama
Sd31w Tamanosato
Sd34e Kashiwawaka
Sd39e Futaseryu
Sd42e Tsunanishiki
Sd43w Okinoyama
Sd47w Takaoyama
Sd49w Murakawa
Sd53e Iizaka
Sd53w Yahatayama
Sd54w Asayama
Sd55w Yoshinoumi
Sd57w Ishimifuji#
Sd64e Kawanobe
Sd66w Akioyama
Sd68w Hayatonishiki
Sd69e Edohikari
Sd70e Nadaikari
Sd73e Tozuka
Sd73w Satsumaumi
Sd80w Narushio
Sd81w Bungoumi
Sd83e Ayatsubaki
Sd85e Tokigamine
Sd88e Kashiwakaze
Sd88w Tsurunosato
Sd92e Iwakiumi
Sd93w Naito
Sd96e Hakataumi
Sd96w Naminohana
Sd97w Kaneko
Sd100e Taranishiki
Sd103w Hinataiwa#

2 wins
Sd3e Ishikarigawa
Sd9e Namikaze
Sd12e Kashiwafuji
Sd13w Matsunohana
Sd20e Chikuniyama
Sd26w Fukazawa
Sd32e Akibayama
Sd33e Yamagami
Sd34w Tatsushio#
Sd45w Orochinami
Sd47e Takagiiwa
Sd50e Masagoyama
Sd57e Tsurushima
Sd62e Tsunanohana
Sd65e Seto
Sd75w Maedaiwa
Sd78e Tsubonoya
Sd81e Kikuryu#
Sd91w Daishiyama#
Sd94w Hiyoriyama
Sd99e Tochiarashi
Sd99w Hinatanada#
Sd102e Hanahikari

1 win
Sd5e Akinosato#
Sd6e Shiohikari
Sd28e Wakahikari
Sd33w Kitamiiwa
Sd44w Kurohimeyama
Sd60e Shimanoumi
Sd71e Wakanoyama

0 wins
Sd42w Kitaryuyama#
Sd62w Terunowaka
Sd67e Sakunishiki
Sd67w Yubariyama
Sd84w Yamatonishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd33w Tosanoumi

7 wins
Jd19w Kumano
Jd66w Kawauchi
Jd78w Michiwaki
Jd81w Kamiiyama
Jd107w Ainoumi
Jd114w Matsudayama

6 wins
Jd8e Tamanomatsu
Jd8w Shigeki
Jd15w Kochiiwa
Jd24e Matsumoto
Jd29e Tabei
Jd30e Oyano
Jd36e Yanagida
Jd42e Urajima
Jd42w Tochibayama
○–○●–●–○––○–○○– Jd48e Takezawa
Jd53w Kamata
Jd54e Shiganobori
Jd56e Kiyosumiyama#
Jd63w Fukushima
Jd74w Hamamura
Jd75w Nishinomura
Jd80e Ryuoyama#
Jd95e Ageshio
Jd96e Tomoejima
Jd98e Kitanobori#
Jd107e Oshimayama
Jd108w Sadonoyama
Jd113e Satoyama
Jd115w Naminoshio
Jd118w Koike
Jd130w Konno

5 wins
Jd1e Yuranoumi
Jd2e Matsuura
Jd2w Shiga
Jd3w Shibanishiki
Jd4w Ukaji
Jd7e Toyoshima
Jd11e Tamanohama
Jd12w Maenishiki
Jd16w Masumidori
Jd17w Fujinosato
Jd20w Fukuizumi
Jd21w Kajikimine
Jd25e Yoshibamine
Jd26e Kawaharada
Jd29w Nonaka
Jd30w Musashi
Jd35e Odagiri
Jd36w Shimazaki
Jd37e Shinryu#
Jd38w Godaizan
Jd46e Katsuarashi
Jd47w Kushibiki
Jd51w Awata
Jd52e Hiyoshimine#
Jd53e Awanishiki
Jd59w Kamiumayama
Jd60w Kikaishima
Jd62e Himenohana
Jd66e Takahashiyama
Jd67e Kiminohana
Jd68e Hirose
Jd68w Kasahara
Jd72e Onoyama
Jd76w Higashi#
Jd82e Makino
Jd84e Takaokagawa
Jd84w Ohara
Jd85e Asaka
Jd86e Fukunomori
Jd87w Onoiwa
Jd91e Shiozawa
Jd91w Kiyonaga
Jd97e Akashigawa
Jd99w Shirakawa
Jd101e Hidenohana
Jd110e Nakano
Jd113w Kimitsuyama
Jd114e Kushiroumi
Jd117e Wakachiba
Jd120e Wakanoiwa
Jd120w Tochinoyama
Jd121w Kotokaze
Jd123w Odate
Jd124w Yoshida
Jd129e Tozukayama
Jd131w Sumimoto
Jd132e Hiruta

4 wins
Jd1w Seigozan#
Jd5e Akimoto
Jd5w Izumi
Jd7w Nakanoshima
Jd11w Suzuki
Jd13e Maehikari
Jd14e Uzushio
Jd15e Nakai
Jd16e Hagurowaka
Jd20e Fukuejima
Jd22e Someiyama
Jd22w Oatari
Jd24w Takano
Jd25w Tamamidori
Jd27e Ishizakayama
Jd27w Itonishiki
Jd32e Nakajima#
Jd35w Tsurugiumi
Jd39w Oise
Jd40e Yamasaki
Jd41w Toyamanishiki
Jd43e Nishikie
Jd46w Saganoumi
Jd47e Tamurayama
Jd50e Saeki
Jd51e Uminoiwa
Jd52w Wakashio
Jd57e Tsutsumi
Jd58e Hirato
Jd58w Ikeda
Jd59e Konuma
Jd60e Ogata
Jd61w Shironishiki
Jd62w Koraiyama#
Jd63e Tamanoya
Jd65w Toyonohana
Jd69w Kotonoshio
Jd73e Uesugi
Jd74e Ishikawa
Jd76e Inadayama
Jd80w Tachihikari
Jd81e Sakinishiki
Jd85w Tatsunobori#
Jd86w Miyanokawa
Jd87e Matsutani
Jd89w Hanaryuyama#
Jd90e Tamagenkai
Jd93e Higashinosato#
Jd94e Motosukeyama#
Jd98w Narumi
Jd99e Nishiyama
Jd102w Tamatsukumi
Jd103e Takachiho
Jd103w Kashimafuji
Jd105e Uedayama
Jd105w Okamoto
Jd109w Okuyama
Jd110w Wakasa
Jd111e Araiyama
Jd119e Chiyonohana
Jd119w Matamura
Jd122e Komi
Jd123e Ichinoseki
Jd125e Suzukiyama
Jd126w Hananishiki
Jd127w Kanekoyama
Jd128w Saito
Jd130e Osawa

3 wins
Jd3e Hagakureyama
●●–○––○○–●–●––● Jd6e Aoiryu#
Jd6w Asanomine
Jd9e Migo
Jd9w Iwateru
Jd12e Azumagata
Jd13w Saganobori
Jd14w Fukuoyama
Jd17e Tamori
Jd21e Hidanomine
Jd23e Goshima
Jd28w Tanaka
Jd32w Shachihikari
Jd33e Shimizutani
Jd34e Samoji
Jd34w Hanamusashi
Jd40w Iwashio
Jd44e Shirota
Jd44w Tateshio
Jd45w Kanesaki
Jd48w Katsuranishiki
Jd49e Kuniwaka
Jd54w Azumasato
Jd55e Horikawa
Jd57w Ono
Jd61e Uchiyama
Jd65e Tagami
Jd67w Matsunoura
Jd70e Dewazakura
Jd71e Kotogahira#
Jd72w Arihoyama
Jd77e Misawa
Jd77w Kichio
Jd79e Shimaki
Jd79w Hagita
Jd89e Okabayashi
Jd90w Ishii
Jd92e Nayoronishiki
Jd92w Osadayama
Jd93w Fukuda
Jd95w Sakugawa
Jd100e Hashima
Jd101w Wakahanda
Jd102e Funamoto
Jd104e Nakanoyama
Jd106e Onogahama
Jd112e Aramusashi
Jd115e Kawashita
Jd118e Asaarashi
Jd121e Kato
Jd126e Yamaguchi
Jd127e Hashimotoyama
Jd128e Arai
Jd129w Aoki

2 wins
Jd10e Tamanoume
Jd10w Seiko#
Jd18w Wakachitose
Jd23w Obitsu
Jd26w Higuchi
Jd28e Uranohana
Jd31w Asanohana
Jd37w Akiyama
Jd39e Komanishiki
Jd43w Tamiya
Jd55w Kotomiyama
Jd56w Mitsunoumi#
Jd64w Nishimoto
Jd70w Kazegamine
Jd71w Tsujiwara
Jd75e Kitaoyama#
Jd83e Shimamura
Jd83w Masuda
Jd100w Sakai
Jd104w Segawa
Jd111w Kinoshima
Jd112w Haruyama
Jd116e Kiryuyama
Jd117w Sekine
Jd122w Asai
Jd125w Fujiiwa
Jd131e Bingoyama

1 win
Jd18e Kurotaki
Jd19e Takami
Jd41e Takanoyama
Jd45e Matsukaze
Jd49w Watanabe
Jd73w Tsuchida
Jd82w Kurinohana
Jd106w Tatsueyama#
Jd109e Shinohara

0 wins
Jd4e Niiyama
Jd31e Matsuyama
Jd38e Tamanomine
Jd50w Kawashima
Jd64e Kotononami
Jd69e Ueda
Jd78e Oumiryu
Jd88e Hamanishiki
Jd88w Muronishiki
Jd94w Kunihikari
Jd96w Tamadozan
Jd97w Matsuwaka
Jd108e Chukyoyama#
Jd116w Karasawa
Jd124e Atsuzawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk13w Kamitani#

7 wins
Jk18w Wakamori

6 wins
Jk14e Sugiura
Jk14w Ito
Jk15w Konishiki

5 wins
Jk7e Egawa
Jk8e Tamakabuto
Jk16e Kaname
Jk16w Yamagishi
Jk20e Imaizumi
Jk21w Makimatsu

4 wins
Jk1e Itsutsuishi#
Jk1w Asanobori
Jk2w Nakayama
Jk6w Ogasawara
Jk8w Sakaguchi
Jk9e Fukuwaka
Jk12e Tokachiryu
Jk17e Aioi
Jk17w Hayashi
Jk21e Kanamoto

3 wins
Jk2e Urakami
Jk3e Ehimeiwa
Jk5e Tamachiumi#
Jk5w Komori
Jk6e Sasaki
Jk10w Morimoto
Jk11e Chibanishiki
Jk15e Miyama
Jk18e Wakasato
Jk19e Aizaki
Jk20w Hishuzan

2 wins
Jk7w Sudo
Jk11w Mitsuhashi
Jk12w Tamanofuji
Jk19w Daitoyama

1 win
Jk13e Tamakochi

0 wins
Jk3w Nakaiyama
Jk4e Utsunomiya
Jk4w Shimoshiro
Jk9w Aratani
Jk10e Suzunoki

52 queries in 1,89 seconds

Hatsu 1959

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 11, 1959 - January 25, 1959


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YWakanohanaYTochinishiki10-5
3-3-9ChiyonoyamaHD 
11-4 JAsashioOKotogahama2-6-7
9-6 STokitsuyamaSMatsunobori3-12
 HDTamanoumi9-6
4-11 AnnenyamaKKitanonada7-8
10-5 G WakamaedaHD 
8-7ShinobuyamaM1Wakahaguro10-5
0-0-15DewanishikiM2Tochihikari9-6
0-2-13WakasegawaM3Fusanishiki3-12
9-6OhikariM4Wakachichibu10-5 K
7-8KuninoboriM5Shionishiki6-9
6-9MitsuneyamaM6Wakanoumi9-6
5-10OsegawaM7Naruyama8-7
8-7HajimayamaM8Tsurugamine10-5
6-9ShimanishikiM9Oginohana10-5
11-4 JKitabayamaM10Iwakaze8-7
8-7KaizanM11Kiryugawa9-6
4-11TokinishikiM12Izuminada8-7
7-8WakamisugiM13Ouchiyama4-11
4-11 NarutoumiM14Hanenishiki4-6-5
8-7FutatsuryuM15Yoshinomine7-8
8-7TogashiM16Atagoyama9-6
7-8OikawaM17Aonosato8-7
5-10 FujinishikiM18Hoshikabuto7-8
9-6WakabayamaM19Kiyoenami3-12
8-7MiyanishikiM20Tsunenishiki8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 TamahibikiJ1Fukudayama10-5
5-10FukunosatoJ2Kanenohana7-8
8-7KoinoseJ3Toyonoumi7-8
11-4 KiyonomoriJ4Fukunoumi6-9
8-7TakanishikiJ5Sagahikari5-10
4-11HirosegawaJ6Takimiyama8-7
4-10-1dTamanouraJ7Yasome10-5
12-3 Y WakasugiyamaJ8Ononishiki7-8
9-6MyobudaniJ9Amatsunada6-9
7-8NishinakaJ10Maenoyama7-8
7-8SaganosatoJ11Hakuyuzan8-7
6-9MatsunishikiJ12Hiranoto6-9
5-10TaikaiJ13Sakunobori8-7
6-9AzumaumiJ14Ijuin8-7
9-6NanatsuumiJ15Onoura9-6
8-7AsanishikiJ16Dairyu6-9
6-9HidenishikiJ17Otayama7-7-1d
8-7MaegashioJ18Hakuryuyama8-7
8-7KochiJ19Yoshiiyama8-7
9-6OkinoshimaJ20Asanoumi8-7
10-5HirakagawaJ21Akenoumi1-14
6-9 TachikazeJ22Oiteyama12-3 D
4-11 SawakazeJ23Hanada9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 IchinoyaMs1Hidenobori3-5
7-1 WakanokuniMs2Midoriiwa4-4
4-4TsuboiMs3Tsuwatari2-5
6-2NayaMs4Sakurakuni0-0-8
1-7IsonohanaMs5Tominobori3-5
6-2UdagawaMs6Tokitsuumi5-3
5-3NaniwayamaMs7Kainoyama5-3
0-0-8HideminatoMs8Nishinokawa2-6
5-3KairyuyamaMs9Tokinami4-4
4-4KiminishikiMs10Miyanohana7-1
4-4TokibayamaMs11Nadanishiki4-4
4-4MidoriyamaMs12Kitanohana6-2
2-6Nankenzan#Ms13Taizan#3-5
3-5AsahimoriMs14Matsushima3-5
3-5TochinomoriMs15Oyazaki4-4
6-2DewanoyamaMs16Inanobori3-5
4-4OmidoriMs17Aritayama4-4
5-3WakatenryuMs18Tsunenobori6-2
3-5KashiwamineMs19Onokawa4-4
5-3WakatokachiMs20Takanoshima2-6
4-4TominouraMs21Fujinobori4-4
3-5WakanarutoMs22Masunobori2-6
5-3YoshinoiwaMs23Minemoto5-3
3-5MikuniyamaMs24Aramasa#5-3
5-3AibayamaMs25Minamikuni#4-4
2-6MiyasakaMs26Koshinoumi3-5
4-4TomoewakaMs27Kumawayama#5-3
2-6OeyamaMs28Tsuchii7-1
4-4Kabutogata#Ms29Tashiroiwa6-2
3-5TsuruginoboriMs30Karino3-5
5-3MatsudaMs31Sasada5-3
1-7YamanokuchiMs32Hibikiya6-2
4-4UnzenyamaMs33Tsukubasan6-2
5-3TokitsunamiMs34Tochiasahi4-4
2-6FutamidoriMs35Dewagasaki2-6
2-6HanaikariMs36Toyonosato3-5
3-2-3TokinohanaMs37Shinanohana6-2
5-3OgiyamaMs38Ozuiwa#5-3
4-4IwanotoMs39Miyanaga6-2
3-5FujineMs40Chiba6-2
3-5TominishikiMs41Azumayama4-4
3-5Yamatoiwa#Ms42Shiganosato4-4
5-3SenbayamaMs43Marume4-4
3-5Kuniriki#Ms44Washigatani6-2
4-4TsurutayamaMs45Iwanosato4-4
5-3UgohikariMs46Ishibashi1-7
2-6AsamidoriMs47Haranaka4-4
5-3MaenohanaMs48Wakaakita4-4
5-3EdonohanaMs49Fukumidori1-7
5-3OnejimeMs50Kiyonishiki4-4
5-0-3MinatoyamaMs51Numada3-5
3-5MoriharaMs52Banryunada3-5
2-6DatenoboriMs53Edonishiki3-5
5-3TomizawaMs54Daikanyama2-6
3-5KotonohanaMs55Tamanoiwa4-4
6-2HanaasahiMs56Wakaasahi5-3
3-5TominagaMs57Chihironada#1-7
4-4OrochiishiMs58Nagao4-4
6-2MikawanamiMs59Matsuzaki5-3
3-5TakesatoMs60Kamiroyama#4-4
3-5TakabayamaMs61Tomoegawa3-5
7-1TerunoumiMs62Wakayoshiba5-3
4-4TsunehikariMs63Wakaikuni7-1
2-6AmaminadaMs64Fukunishiki1-7
4-4KumagasakiMs65Motoyoshi5-3
5-3WakakumaMs66Tensuiyama4-4
3-5KoshinokuniMs67Daimonji4-4
2-6TomoeiwaMs68Kusunobori3-5
5-3ArakawaMs69Kotowaka8-0 Y
5-3KogaMs70Sadamisaki4-4
4-4MisuzuyamaMs71Otokoyama3-5
2-6 TomoenishikiMs72Tabo6-2
3-5KumanohanaMs73Mitsukumayama3-5
3-5YumigashimaMs74Dewanonami5-3
3-5KusunishikiMs75Nakanishiki4-4
3-5UsanohanaMs76Uemura6-2
5-3DatenishikiMs77Oasahi5-3
4-4Omigawa#Ms78Kiyohikari5-3
6-2KitaarashiMs79Tochinonada3-5
5-3OishiMs80Inenomori4-4
2-6 NaruwakaMs81Toyonishiki4-4
2-6 Hakuozan#Ms82Azumahana4-4
4-4IsayamaMs83Okanoyama7-1

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 WakatochigiSd1Ozaki6-2
4-4 TeruhikariSd2Imai5-3
2-6IshikarigawaSd3Akashiumi5-3
5-3 TamaarashiSd4Makiyama4-4
1-7Akinosato#Sd5Kobayashi3-5
1-7ShiohikariSd6Hisanohana6-2
4-4FumikuraSd7Onobori5-3
4-4Hisanishiki#Sd8Nakamurayama3-5
2-6NamikazeSd9Nagaokuyama#3-5
5-3 ShirafujiSd10Nishikiyama4-4
3-5AsawakaSd11Wakachikugo5-3
2-6KashiwafujiSd12Seiyu4-4
6-2 HitachinamiSd13Matsunohana2-6
7-1 D TakibayamaSd14Yukitanigawa#3-5
5-3KotohikariSd15Masayama#4-4
4-4KotogamineSd16Sakuragawa6-2
3-5WakaizumiSd17Sawamukai3-5
4-4Nagabayama#Sd18Masuhara3-5
4-4AonoumiSd19Yoshiteru3-5
2-6ChikuniyamaSd20Wakachidori4-4
4-4ChikubayamaSd21Takinohana5-3
3-5ChibanoyamaSd22Fubukijima5-3
5-3Tatsunohana#Sd23Kojinyama#6-2
4-4Sekinobori#Sd24Hizuruyama5-3
6-2ShikamaSd25Kamaishi4-4
3-5TakagiSd26Fukazawa2-6
5-3KiyonomineSd27Uwahikari4-4
1-7WakahikariSd28Azumanishiki7-1 D
5-3ArakiyamaSd29Satsukiyama3-5
6-2Tanegashima#Sd30Hidehikoyama5-3
4-4Hakushuzan#Sd31Tamanosato3-4-1
2-6AkibayamaSd32Tomiyama5-3
2-6YamagamiSd33Kitamiiwa1-7
3-5KashiwawakaSd34Tatsushio#2-6
7-1 Y OrochiyamaSd35Kumanoura6-2
4-4TenyuyamaSd36Miyanoumi4-4
4-4FurukawaSd37Kashimaumi4-4
5-3SawanohanaSd38Tomiyama5-3
3-5FutaseryuSd39Wakaogachi4-4
5-3WakashimaSd40Yokoyama5-3
6-2IwakikazeSd41Tsugarunishiki4-4
3-5TsunanishikiSd42Kitaryuyama#0-0-8
5-3OsumiyamaSd43Okinoyama3-5
6-2MiharaSd44Kurohimeyama1-7
4-4TakaarashiSd45Orochinami2-6
4-4Hiuminada#Sd46Komai4-4
2-6TakagiiwaSd47Takaoyama3-5
5-3ChiyoasahiSd48Omiyayama4-4
6-2Hinatazaki#Sd49Murakawa3-5
2-6MasagoyamaSd50Suwanobori5-3
5-3SakatayamaSd51Kashima4-4
4-4IzumoyamaSd52Tsunezakura5-3
3-5IizakaSd53Yahatayama3-5
5-3KonishiSd54Asayama3-5
6-2TakasuSd55Yoshinoumi3-5
4-4OhirayamaSd56Izunishiki4-4
2-6TsurushimaSd57Ishimifuji#3-5
5-3NarumiyamaSd58Iwakiyama4-4
6-2TakeuchiSd59Yamamoto6-2
1-7ShimanoumiSd60Matsumaeyama5-3
4-4OsugiyamaSd61Taruya5-3
2-6TsunanohanaSd62Terunowaka0-0-8
5-3OshinoyamaSd63Isehikari4-4
3-5KawanobeSd64Tatsunoyama#5-3
2-6SetoSd65Tochinosato5-3
6-2FukunohamaSd66Akioyama3-5
0-0-8SakunishikiSd67Yubariyama0-0-8
4-4MiyanosatoSd68Hayatonishiki3-5
3-5EdohikariSd69Tochinoiwa7-1 D
3-5NadaikariSd70Miyashio4-4
1-7WakanoyamaSd71Kotonobori6-2
4-4SatsumayamaSd72Onoya4-4
3-5TozukaSd73Satsumaumi3-5
6-2KabetateSd74Katsuranada4-4
4-4YurinosatoSd75Maedaiwa2-6
5-3OgawaSd76Terunosato7-1 D
4-4IshikuraSd77Sasagamine4-4
2-6TsubonoyaSd78Kyushuwaka6-2
5-3IsonishikiSd79Tamasenbo5-3
4-4KitanomineSd80Narushio3-5
2-6Kikuryu#Sd81Bungoumi3-5
4-4IgaSd82Tsugarugata5-3
3-5AyatsubakiSd83Tamawaka5-3
4-4ShigetoSd84Yamatonishiki0-8
3-5TokigamineSd85Kashiwakuni6-2
5-3TachibanaSd86Wakatsurugi4-4
5-3TomoeyamaSd87Fujinoumi6-2
3-5KashiwakazeSd88Tsurunosato3-5
4-4RyugatakeSd89Matsuoka6-2
5-3TenryuzanSd90Murotani4-4
6-2MasunoshimaSd91Daishiyama#2-6
3-5IwakiumiSd92Masunoumi4-4
4-4KurokawaSd93Naito3-5
7-1 DIchiminatoSd94Hiyoriyama2-6
4-4AbeSd95Sadonohana6-2
3-5HakataumiSd96Naminohana3-5
4-4AsogamineSd97Kaneko3-5
5-3YamatonadaSd98Akamatsu5-3
2-6 TochiarashiSd99Hinatanada#2-6
3-5 TaranishikiSd100Masunohana4-4
4-4OtaSd101Sato6-2
2-6 HanahikariSd102Chinda5-3
7-1 DKotononadaSd103Hinataiwa#3-5
4-4WakatamaSd104Kameyama4-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 YuranoumiJd1Seigozan#4-4
5-3 MatsuuraJd2Shiga5-3
3-5HagakureyamaJd3Shibanishiki5-3
0-0-8NiiyamaJd4Ukaji5-3
4-4 AkimotoJd5Izumi4-4
3-5Aoiryu#Jd6Asanomine3-5
5-3 ToyoshimaJd7Nakanoshima4-4
6-2 TamanomatsuJd8Shigeki6-2
3-5MigoJd9Iwateru3-5
2-6TamanoumeJd10Seiko#2-6
5-3 TamanohamaJd11Suzuki4-4
3-5AzumagataJd12Maenishiki5-3
4-4MaehikariJd13Saganobori3-5
4-4UzushioJd14Fukuoyama3-5
4-4NakaiJd15Kochiiwa6-2
4-4HagurowakaJd16Masumidori5-3
3-5TamoriJd17Fujinosato5-3
1-2-5KurotakiJd18Wakachitose2-6
1-7TakamiJd19Kumano7-1
4-4FukuejimaJd20Fukuizumi5-2-1
3-5HidanomineJd21Kajikimine5-3
4-4SomeiyamaJd22Oatari4-4
3-5GoshimaJd23Obitsu2-6
6-2 MatsumotoJd24Takano4-4
5-3YoshibamineJd25Tamamidori4-4
5-3KawaharadaJd26Higuchi2-6
4-4IshizakayamaJd27Itonishiki4-4
2-6UranohanaJd28Tanaka3-5
6-2 TabeiJd29Nonaka5-3
6-2 OyanoJd30Musashi5-3
0-0-8MatsuyamaJd31Asanohana2-6
4-4Nakajima#Jd32Shachihikari3-5
3-5ShimizutaniJd33Tosanoumi8-0 Y
3-5SamojiJd34Hanamusashi3-5
5-3OdagiriJd35Tsurugiumi4-4
6-2YanagidaJd36Shimazaki5-3
5-3Shinryu#Jd37Akiyama2-6
0-0-8TamanomineJd38Godaizan5-3
2-6KomanishikiJd39Oise4-4
4-4YamasakiJd40Iwashio3-5
1-7TakanoyamaJd41Toyamanishiki4-4
6-2UrajimaJd42Tochibayama6-2
4-4NishikieJd43Tamiya2-6
3-5ShirotaJd44Tateshio3-5
1-7MatsukazeJd45Kanesaki3-5
5-3KatsuarashiJd46Saganoumi4-4
4-4TamurayamaJd47Kushibiki5-3
6-2TakezawaJd48Katsuranishiki3-5
3-5KuniwakaJd49Watanabe1-4-3
4-4SaekiJd50Kawashima0-0-8
4-4UminoiwaJd51Awata5-3
5-3Hiyoshimine#Jd52Wakashio4-4
5-3AwanishikiJd53Kamata6-2
6-2ShiganoboriJd54Azumasato3-5
3-5HorikawaJd55Kotomiyama2-6
6-2Kiyosumiyama#Jd56Mitsunoumi#2-6
4-4TsutsumiJd57Ono3-5
4-4HiratoJd58Ikeda4-4
4-4KonumaJd59Kamiumayama5-3
4-4OgataJd60Kikaishima5-3
3-5UchiyamaJd61Shironishiki4-4
5-3HimenohanaJd62Koraiyama#4-4
4-4TamanoyaJd63Fukushima6-2
0-0-8KotononamiJd64Nishimoto2-6
3-5TagamiJd65Toyonohana4-4
5-3TakahashiyamaJd66Kawauchi7-1
5-3KiminohanaJd67Matsunoura3-5
5-3HiroseJd68Kasahara5-3
0-0-8UedaJd69Kotonoshio4-4
3-5DewazakuraJd70Kazegamine2-6
3-5Kotogahira#Jd71Tsujiwara2-6
5-3OnoyamaJd72Arihoyama3-5
4-4UesugiJd73Tsuchida1-7
4-4IshikawaJd74Hamamura6-2
2-6Kitaoyama#Jd75Nishinomura6-2
4-4InadayamaJd76Higashi#5-3
3-5MisawaJd77Kichio3-5
0-0-8OumiryuJd78Michiwaki7-1
3-5ShimakiJd79Hagita3-5
6-2Ryuoyama#Jd80Tachihikari4-4
4-4SakinishikiJd81Kamiiyama7-1
5-3MakinoJd82Kurinohana1-7
2-6ShimamuraJd83Masuda2-6
5-3TakaokagawaJd84Ohara5-3
5-3AsakaJd85Tatsunobori#4-4
5-3FukunomoriJd86Miyanokawa4-4
4-4MatsutaniJd87Onoiwa5-3
0-8HamanishikiJd88Muronishiki0-1-7
3-5OkabayashiJd89Hanaryuyama#4-4
4-4TamagenkaiJd90Ishii3-5
5-3ShiozawaJd91Kiyonaga5-3
3-5NayoronishikiJd92Osadayama3-5
4-4Higashinosato#Jd93Fukuda3-5
4-3-1Motosukeyama#Jd94Kunihikari0-0-8
6-2AgeshioJd95Sakugawa3-5
6-2TomoejimaJd96Tamadozan0-0-8
5-3AkashigawaJd97Matsuwaka0-0-8
6-2Kitanobori#Jd98Narumi4-4
4-4NishiyamaJd99Shirakawa5-3
3-1-4HashimaJd100Sakai2-6
5-3HidenohanaJd101Wakahanda3-5
3-5FunamotoJd102Tamatsukumi4-4
4-4TakachihoJd103Kashimafuji4-4
3-5NakanoyamaJd104Segawa2-4-2
4-4UedayamaJd105Okamoto4-4
3-5OnogahamaJd106Tatsueyama#1-7
6-2OshimayamaJd107Ainoumi7-1
0-0-8Chukyoyama#Jd108Sadonoyama6-2
1-7ShinoharaJd109Okuyama4-4
5-3NakanoJd110Wakasa4-4
4-4AraiyamaJd111Kinoshima2-6
3-5AramusashiJd112Haruyama2-6
6-2SatoyamaJd113Kimitsuyama5-3
5-3KushiroumiJd114Matsudayama7-1
3-5KawashitaJd115Naminoshio6-2
2-6KiryuyamaJd116Karasawa0-0-8
5-3WakachibaJd117Sekine2-6
3-5AsaarashiJd118Koike6-2
4-4ChiyonohanaJd119Matamura4-4
5-3WakanoiwaJd120Tochinoyama5-3
3-5KatoJd121Kotokaze5-3
4-4KomiJd122Asai2-6
4-4IchinosekiJd123Odate5-3
0-0-8 AtsuzawaJd124Yoshida5-3
4-4SuzukiyamaJd125Fujiiwa2-6
3-5YamaguchiJd126Hananishiki4-4
3-5HashimotoyamaJd127Kanekoyama4-4
3-5AraiJd128Saito4-4
5-3TozukayamaJd129Aoki3-5
4-4OsawaJd130Konno6-2
2-6BingoyamaJd131Sumimoto5-3
5-3HirutaJd132 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 Itsutsuishi#Jk1Asanobori4-4
3-5UrakamiJk2Nakayama4-4
3-5EhimeiwaJk3Nakaiyama0-0-8
0-0-8UtsunomiyaJk4Shimoshiro0-0-8
3-5Tamachiumi#Jk5Komori3-5
3-5SasakiJk6Ogasawara4-4
5-3 EgawaJk7Sudo2-6
5-3 TamakabutoJk8Sakaguchi4-4
4-4 FukuwakaJk9Aratani0-0-8
0-0-8SuzunokiJk10Morimoto3-5
3-5ChibanishikiJk11Mitsuhashi2-6
4-4 TokachiryuJk12Tamanofuji2-6
1-7TamakochiJk13Kamitani#8-0 Y
6-2 SugiuraJk14Ito6-2
3-5MiyamaJk15Konishiki6-2
5-3 KanameJk16Yamagishi5-3
4-4 AioiJk17Hayashi4-4
3-5WakasatoJk18Wakamori7-1
3-5AizakiJk19Daitoyama2-6
5-3 ImaizumiJk20Hishuzan3-5
4-4 KanamotoJk21Makimatsu5-3

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Tamabungo3-0
Nagai3-0
Hamada2-1
Nunokawa0-3
Asada3-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Inano0-0
Tamanoryu0-0
Yamamura0-0
Hachiryu0-0
Kotonomori0-0
Oniazuma0-0
Hakkainada0-0
Kondo0-0
Masuasahi0-0
Moritoyama0-0
Gunchuyama0-0
Ogayama0-0
Hirotani0-0
Chiganobori0-0
Nishonishiki0-0
Kitajima0-0
Maenobori0-0
Kamatani0-0
Takada0-0
Kurateyama0-0
Nomura0-0
Aokiyama0-0
Hayato0-0
Fukuoka0-0
Osanai0-0
Sasakiyama0-0
Nakajimayama0-0
Chiaki0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fukuriki#
Matsugashima


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms2eWakanokuniTerunishiki
Ms30wKarinoNijozan
Ms40eFujineMatsunogawa
Ms44eKuniriki#Ichiriki
Ms50wKiyonishikiMaedagawa
Ms69wKotowakaMiyagatake
Ms76wUemuraAkinobori#
Sd29eArakiyamaMinonishiki#
Sd41eIwakikazeFumotokawa
Sd47wTakaoyamaOinishiki
Sd55wYoshinoumiYoshinobori
Sd59eTakeuchiWakanishiki
Sd61eOsugiyamaWakanayoro
Sd67wYubariyamaKiyono
Sd74eKabetateWakasayama#
Sd99wHinatanada#Miyahikari
Jd7wNakanoshimaYasuyama#
Jd34eSamojiTokunoshima
Jd48wKatsuranishikiHashimoto
Jd49eKuniwakaKozuka
Jd50eSaekiHidehikonada#
Jd50wKawashimaTachinishiki
Jd67eKiminohanaArakawayama
Jd75eKitaoyama#Katoyama
Jd79eShimakiIzumiyama
Jd103eTakachihoOnigashima
Jd108wSadonoyamaMachida
Jk3eEhimeiwaFurusaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Hamada--
Nunokawa--
Asada--
TamanoryuNishonosekiKochiJuly 18, 1943
YamamuraTatsunamiOsakaAugust 17, 1937
HachiryuNishikijimaAkitaOctober 26, 1942
KotonomoriSadogatakeFukuokaJuly 10, 1943
Oniazuma--
HakkainadaTomozunaAomoriJuly 11, 1942
KondoWakamatsuAichiJanuary 20, 1939
MasuasahiMihogasekiTokyoJune 11, 1942
MoritoyamaIzutsuChibaOctober 24, 1942
Gunchuyama--
OgayamaAraisoAkitaJuly 11, 1940
HirotaniKasuganoTochigiNovember 20, 1942
Chiganobori--
Nishonishiki--
KitajimaNishonosekiSagaOctober 26, 1940
MaenoboriTakasagoEhimeFebruary 3, 1941
KamataniSadogatakeTottoriNovember 26, 1940
TakadaMinatogawaHokkaidoMay 23, 1941
Kurateyama--
Nomura--
AokiyamaTatsunamiNiigataAugust 30, 1940
HayatoMihogasekiHyogoJanuary 10, 1941
Fukuoka--
OsanaiDewanoumiAomoriJanuary 5, 1941
SasakiyamaTokitsukazeYamaguchiJune 1, 1942
NakajimayamaAsahiyamaTokyoSeptember 1, 1937
ChiakiKasuganoGunmaMarch 28, 1941

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2eHDChiyonoyamaDewanoumiHokkaidoJune 2, 1926Y
M3eWakasegawaAraisoHyogoFebruary 20, 1920K
Ms4wSakurakuniAraisoHokkaidoJune 8, 1926M11
Ms8eHideminatoDewanoumiTokushimaMay 5, 1926M17
Ms46wIshibashiTatsunamiFukuokaJanuary 8, 1926J2
Ms49wFukumidoriTatsunamiHokkaidoMarch 20, 1930J15
Ms52eMorihara--Ms19
Ms53wEdonishiki--Ms18
Sd3eIshikarigawa--Ms52
Sd14wYukitanigawa#IsenoumiIwateMs59
Sd25wKamaishi--Sd25
Sd39eFutaseryu--Sd17
Sd42wKitaryuyama#--Sd10
Sd43wOkinoyama--Sd37
Sd44wKurohimeyama--Sd38
Sd67wYubariyamaTakasagoHokkaidoMs57
Sd68wHayatonishiki--Sd42
Sd84wYamatonishiki--Sd56
Sd85eTokigamine--Sd36
Jd3wShibanishiki--Sd79
Jd27eIshizakayama--Jd3
Jd38eTamanomine--Jd38
Jd41eTakanoyama--Sd97
Jd50wKawashima--Jd24
Jd61wShironishiki--Jd27
Jd78eOumiryu--Jd31
Jd96wTamadozan--Jd76
Jd108eChukyoyama#--Jd108
Jd129wAoki--Jd129
Jd130eOsawa--Jd103
Jk3wNakaiyama--Jk3
Jk4eUtsunomiya--Jd95
Jk4wShimoshiro--Jd83
Jk10eSuzunoki--Jk10

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho