Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakamisugi (1st)
JuryoKairyuyama (1st)
MakushitaOtsuka
SandanmeMasunohana
JonidanOshimanada
JonokuchiMakimoto

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKashiwado (3rd)
Shukun-shoWakamisugi (1st)
Kanto-shoTaiho (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
●○□○○○○○○○○○○○○ M4w Wakamisugi

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●○○ Y1e Wakanohana
○○○○○○○○○○●○●○○ M14w Wakachichibu

11 wins
○●●○○○○●○○○○○○● M6e Taiho

10 wins
●○○●○○○○●○○○○●● Y2eHD Asashio
○○○○●○○●●○○○●●○ O1w Wakahaguro
○○●○○●○○○●○●○○● S1w Kashiwado
○●○○○○●●○○○●□●○ K1w Kitanonada
●●○○●○●○●○○○○○○ M8e Tamahibiki
○○○●●○○●○○○○●○● M13w Tamanoumi

9 wins
○○○●○●○●●○○●○○● M7w Dewanishiki
○○●○○○○○○○●●■–– M15w Fukudayama

8 wins
●○○●●○○●○●○●○●○ M1w Annenyama
○○○●○○●○●●○●○■– M8w Oginohana
○●●●○○○○○●●○●●○ M9e Shionishiki
○○○●●●●○○○●●○○● M10w Wakanokuni
●●○●○○●●●○○●○○○ M14e Futatsuryu
○○●●●○●○○○○○●●● M17w Oiteyama

7 wins
●●●○●●○○○□●●●○○ S1e Kitabayama
○●●●○○●●○●○○○●● M2e Tsurugamine
●●○●○●●○○○●●○□● M3w Wakanoumi
●●●○○○○●●●●○○○● M11e Kaizan
○●●○●○●○●●●○●○○ M11w Matsunobori

6 wins
○○○○●●●●●●●○○●● K1e Tochihikari
●●●●○●●○●●●○○○○ M1e Ohikari
●●●●●●○●○○○●○●○ M3e Fusanishiki
●○●○●●●○●○○○●●● M4e Iwakaze
●○○●●●○○●●●●●○○ M10e Kanenohana
○○●○●●●○○○●●●●● M12e Oikawa
●○□○○●●●●●○○●●● M12w Udagawa
●●○○○●○●●●●○●○● M16e Hanenishiki

5 wins
○●●○●○●●●○●●●●○ M2w Fujinishiki
–––○●●○○●●●●●○○ M5w Wakamaeda
●○●●●○●●●●○○●●○ M6w Naruyama
●●○●●●●○○●●○○●● M15e Hoshikabuto
○●●○●●○○●●●●●○● M16w Shinobuyama
●○●○○●○●●●●●○●● M17e Hanada

4 wins
●●○●●●●●●○○●●●○ M7e Aonosato
●●●●○●○●○●●●○●● M9w Kiyonomori

3 wins
○○○●●●●●●■––––– O1e Kotogahama
○●●●○●●●○●●●●●● M5e Tokitsuyama

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– Y1w Tochinishiki
●●■–––––––––––– M13e Atagoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○●○○○○○○○○●○ J8e Kairyuyama

11 wins
●●○○○○○○○●○○●○○ J3e Yoshinomine

10 wins
○●○●○○●●○○○●○○○ J9w Sadanoyama
○○○○●○○○●●●○○○● J13w Sawakaze
○○●○○○○●●●○○○○● J16e Tokinami
○○○●○●○●○●○○●○○ J16w Ichinoya

9 wins
○○□○○○●●●○●●○●○ J1w Wakasugiyama
●○○○●●○○●●○○○●○ J4w Myobudani
○○○○○○●●○●●●○○● J7e Hagurohana
●○●○○○○○●○○●●●○ J10w Shinoburyu
●○●○○○●○○○○●●○● J13e Maedagawa

8 wins
○●●●○○○●○●○●○○● J1e Izuminada
○○●●○●○○○○●●●○● J5w Amatsunada
●○○○○○●○○●●●○●● J8w Yasome
○○●○●●●●●○○●○○○ J10e Miyabashira
○●●●●○○○○○●○●●○ J11e Kiminishiki
●○●○○○○○●○●○●●● J12e Koinose
○●●○●●●○○○●○○○● J12w Tokinishiki
●●○●○●○○●●○○○●○ J14w Fukunoumi
○○○●●●●●○○○○●●○ J17e Arakiyama
●○○●●●○○●○●○●○○ J17w Takimiyama

7 wins
●●○●●○○○○○○●●●● J2w Tsunenishiki
○○○●●●●●○●●○●○○ J6e Osegawa
●●○○○●●●●●○○○○● J7w Matsushima
●●○●○●●●●○○●○○○ J9e Kochi
○●●●●○●●●○●○○○○ J15e Sagahikari

6 wins
●○○●○○●●●○●○●●● J2e Narutoumi
●●●●●○○○○●○●○●● J11w Sakunobori
●●●○○●●●○●●○○●○ J14e Ijuin

5 wins
○○●●●●●○●○●●●●○ J3w Wakabayama
●●●●●○○●○●●●●○○ J5e Kiryugawa
●○●●●●●●●●○○○●○ J18e Wakatokachi

4 wins
●●●○●●●○○○●●●●● J6w Takanishiki

3 wins
○●■––––––●○●●○● J4e Kuninobori
●●○○●●○●●●●●●●● J18w Unzenyama

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●●●●○ J15w Matsunishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Ms85OB Otsuka

7 wins
○–○–●○––○–○–○○– Ms4e Omidori
Ms17w Naniwayama
Ms42e Kotonohana
Ms53w Tsuruginobori
Ms61w Sawahikari
Ms84e Kawauchi

6 wins
○–○–○○––●○–○–●– Ms2e Onejime
○–●–○●–○–○–○––○ Ms4w Tsunenomatsu
●–○–○○––●○–○––○ Ms5e Tenzan
Ms17e Nishinokawa
○–●○–○––●–○–○–○ Ms26e Wakakoma
Ms27e Shinanohana
Ms28w Wakakuma
Ms35e Orochiishi
Ms37e Koga
Ms45e Tomoeiwa
Ms45w Imai
Ms50e Murakawa
Ms57e Nagaokuyama#
Ms58w Ikoma
Ms69w Tamanoiwa
Ms71e Kashimaumi
Ms76e Ishimifuji#

5 wins
●○–○–●–●–○–○–○– Ms1w Hamanoumi
○○–○––○●––●●––○ Ms5w Tokitsunami
○●––●●––○–○○–○– Ms8e Tsuneminato
○●––●○–●–○––○–○ Ms9w Makiyama
●–○–○○–○–○–●––● Ms12w Dewanoyama
○●––●–○○––○○––● Ms15w Tomiyama
Ms16e Fujine
Ms21e Wakamiyama
Ms22e Banryunada
Ms22w Oyazaki
Ms24e Kumanoura
Ms27w Naito
Ms29w Okuni#
Ms30w Mitsusumi
Ms32w Isuzumine
Ms36e Tochinonada
Ms38w Iwanoto
Ms39w Oinokuni#
○○–●–●–○––○–○–● Ms43w Okanoyama
Ms44w Dewanonami
Ms46e Awanishiki
Ms49e Kobayashi
Ms49w Oeyama
Ms55w Chiyoasahi
Ms57w Yokoyama
Ms62e Nishikiyama
Ms62w Akitsuryu#
Ms66e Kumanohana
Ms67e Furukawa
Ms67w Nagao
Ms69e Oshinoyama
Ms72e Wakaasahi
Ms77w Mizunishiki
Ms80e Naranoyama
Ms80w Shiraneyama
Ms81w Shirafuji
Ms83e Nakajima#

4 wins
●○–●––○○–●––○–● Ms3e Wakatenryu
●●–●––○–●–○–○○● Ms6e Asanoumi
○●––○○–○–●–●–●– Ms8w Tomoewaka
●–○○–●––○–○●––● Ms9e Hibikiya
○○–●–●––●–●○–○– Ms11e Miyanohana
●●–○––○–○–●–●○– Ms13w Fujihikari
○○–●––○●––●–●○– Ms14e Itadaki
○–●–○–●●––○–○–● Ms15e Miyanaga
Ms18w Tensuiyama
Ms19w Wakanaruto
Ms20e Washigatani
Ms23w Terunoumi
Ms24w Tomizawa
Ms25e Tomoegawa
Ms29e Ozaki
Ms31w Oshimaumi
Ms33e Daikanyama
Ms34w Takasuyama
Ms35w Minenomoto
Ms37w Koshinoumi
Ms40e Nishiumi#
Ms40w Oasahi
Ms41e Marume
Ms47w Machida
Ms48w Tamaarashi
Ms51e Kiyonomine
Ms52e Tominoura
Ms53e Hanahikari
Ms56e Kuniriki#
Ms56w Matsumaeyama
Ms59e Shiganosato
Ms60w Wakaogachi
Ms63w Kotogamine
Ms65w Iwakiyama
○●––○–●–●●–○––○ Ms66w Nagabayama#
●○–○––●○–●––○●– Ms70w Kyushuwaka
Ms72w Aisawa
Ms73w Mihara
Ms74e Kawakami
Ms75e Oishi
Ms75w Maenohana
Ms76w Yoteiyama
Ms78w Orochiyama
Ms84w Hiuminada#
Ms85w Takaoyama

3 wins
○–●–●–○–●––●●○– Ms1e Tamanoura
●–●●––●–○–○●––○ Ms7e Onosaki
○○––○●–●–●–●–●– Ms7w Azumayama
●–○●––●–○–●–○●– Ms10w Senbayama
●–●●–○––●●–○––○ Ms12e Fukunoiwa
●–○–○○––●●–●–●– Ms14w Azumanishiki
Ms16w Hidenobori
Ms19e Tsukubasan
Ms20w Kitaarashi
Ms21w Ogiyama
Ms25w Matsuda
Ms28e Akenoumi
○–●–●–●–●–●–○○– Ms31e Daimonji
Ms32e Kotohikari
Ms33w Datenishiki
Ms34e Tominaga
Ms36w Haranaka
Ms39e Datenobori
Ms41w Dewagasaki
Ms43e Arakawa
Ms46w Tabo
Ms47e Nadanoumi
Ms50w Sanshuyama#
○–●–●–●●–○––○–● Ms54e Aoiryu#
Ms54w Yamamura
Ms55e Fubukijima
Ms58e Tochinoiwa
Ms61e Abe
Ms63e Izunishiki
Ms64e Kotowaka
Ms65e Sakuragawa
Ms68e Tsunehikari
Ms70e Tatsunoyama#
Ms73e Fumikura
Ms81e Wakanomine
Ms82e Fukurayama
Ms82w Satsukiyama

2 wins
●–●○––●○–●––●●– Ms6w Wakaikuni
●–●●–●––●○––○–● Ms10e Tominobori
○●––●–●●––●–○–● Ms11w Obayama#
○○––●–●●–●––●–● Ms13e Tominishiki
Ms26w Tashiroiwa
Ms30e Iwatoumi
Ms42w Akashiumi
Ms44e Toyonosato
Ms51w Tochinohana
Ms52w Takibayama
Ms59w Hokkaiyama#
Ms60e Kayama
Ms68w Tenpozan
Ms78e Ikeda
Ms79e Kiyohikari
Ms79w Hanaikari
Ms83w Komidori
Ms85e Naruwaka

1 win
●●–○––●●––●–●–● Ms2w Okinoshima
Ms18e Nishinaka
Ms23e Hanaasahi
Ms38e Nakanishiki
Ms74w Wakanishiki
Ms77e Tsukinoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3w Mizuki#
Ms48e Wakaakita
Ms64w Fujinoumi
Ms71w Hiraoka

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd16w Tomokage
Sd28e Ota
Sd29e Masunohana
Sd60w Hiyoshimine#
Sd68e Matsudayama
Sd90e Sugiura

6 wins
Sd6e Motoyoshi
Sd7e Akamatsu
Sd9w Akinishiki#
Sd13w Asayama
Sd19w Tsugarunishiki
Sd32e Kudo
Sd39w Kotokaze
○○–○–●–○––○–○●– Sd40w Tamanoshima
Sd41e Fujigasaki
Sd42e Chinda
Sd45e Tsutsumi
Sd57e Asanonada
Sd57w Satsumaumi
Sd61w Mutsunoumi
Sd63w Tochinosato
Sd68w Tamasenbo
Sd78w Tamanoyama
Sd81e Suginishiki
Sd84w Wakashio
Sd85w Asahiumi
Sd89w Maenobori
Sd96e Hakushuyama#
Sd100e Kinunishiki
Sd103w Kichio

5 wins
Sd4e Wakachikugo
Sd8w Akihikari
Sd9e Iwakikaze
Sd11e Osumiyama
Sd12e Wakamiyama
Sd15w Masagoyama
Sd17w Miyanoyama
Sd18w Kamitani#
Sd20w Tamawaka
Sd21e Fuminohana
Sd27e Kojinyama#
Sd29w Hirose
Sd32w Hagurowaka
Sd33e Isehikari
Sd38e Fusatsubaki
Sd43w Hinataiwa#
Sd44e Edohikari
Sd49e Nankaiyama
Sd49w Fujii
Sd50w Kotoarashi
Sd51w Akioyama
Sd52e Kashiwakuni
Sd54e Fukuejima
Sd56w Tochinotani
Sd59w Hakuozan#
Sd65e Fukunohana
Sd67w Aibayama
Sd69w Itonishiki
Sd70e Azumagata
Sd71e Takaokagawa
Sd74w Mitsuaoi
Sd77w Konishiki
Sd78e Takagiyama
Sd79e Asanobori
Sd88e Sakinishiki
Sd88w Maehikari
Sd91w Ageshio
Sd93w Oyano
Sd94w Matsuo
Sd97w Nasunishiki
Sd100w Donannohana
Sd102w Nishiyama

4 wins
Sd2e Akinosato#
Sd3e Asanami
Sd4w Miyashio
Sd5e Tochihibiki
Sd5w Murotani
Sd6w Tosanoumi
Sd13e Izumoyama
Sd18e Ayamidori
Sd19e Kiyosumiyama#
Sd21w Hayataka
Sd22e Michiwaki
Sd22w Tenryuzan
Sd23e Takaneyama
Sd24e Koike
Sd26e Iga
Sd30w Tamanohama
Sd31e Osugiyama
Sd31w Tsugarukuni
Sd33w Tsunehibiki
Sd34w Tamori
Sd38w Hachiryu
Sd41w Masumidori
Sd45w Tozuka
Sd46w Ogayama
Sd47e Ainoumi
○–●–●–●○–●–○–○– Sd48w Takemiyama
Sd50e Kaneko
Sd54w Tamakabuto
Sd55w Fukuizumi
Sd58e Nakamurayama
Sd59e Seigozan#
Sd60e Tokurayama
Sd66e Hozumiyama#
Sd69e Ayatsubaki
Sd72e Wakakamiyama#
Sd73e Wakaarashi
Sd73w Tamamidori
Sd75e Kurihara
Sd75w Matsuoka
Sd77e Sakai
Sd80e Wakachishio#
Sd82w Yamagishi
Sd83e Naminohana
Sd85e Tsurushima
Sd86w Ginreizan#
Sd89e Shirota
Sd90w Nakai
Sd92e Kamiiyama
Sd95e Izumi
Sd95w Chibayama
Sd97e Kurosawa
Sd98e Takahashi
Sd101w Sakugawa
Sd103e Sasakiyama
Sd104e Oguhana

3 wins
Sd1w Kurokawa
Sd2w Otone
Sd7w Takinohana
Sd10w Kawanobe
Sd11w Matsumoto
Sd14e Katsunobori
Sd16e Shigeki
●●–●–●–○–○––○●– Sd17e Kotozakura
Sd23w Ichiminato
Sd24w Kurita
Sd26w Kitanomine
Sd27w Higashi#
Sd30e Masunoshima
Sd35e Orochinami
Sd36e Masuhara
Sd36w Jinryu
Sd37w Tamanomatsu
Sd39e Tamanoya
Sd43e Hakkainada
Sd46e Narushio
Sd48e Tomoejima
Sd51e Yahatayama
Sd52w Yurinishiki
Sd53w Hokkainada
Sd55e Obitsu
Sd61e Tamamuroto
Sd62e Okamoto
Sd63e Kotonoshio
Sd64w Hamamura
Sd65w Tochinoya
Sd67e Takachiho
Sd76e Kashiwakaze
Sd76w Sorachiyama
Sd80w Otsubaki
Sd83w Masukagami
Sd84e Masunoumi
Sd86e Uranosato
Sd87e Tamagenkai
Sd87w Shiogiyama#
Sd91e Arihomine
Sd93e Sapporoyama
Sd98w Komanishiki
Sd99e Tamatsukumi
Sd102e Asada
Sd104w Ito
Sd105e Shimazaki

2 wins
Sd12w Odake
Sd15e Kaminokawa#
Sd25e Kashima
Sd28w Okishio
Sd34e Takasu
Sd35w Wakatama
Sd42w Yurinosato
Sd56e Hitachiyama
Sd58w Shigeto
Sd66w Tateshio
Sd71w Tochiarashi
Sd72w Mitsutakayama#
Sd74e Iwateru
Sd79w Samoji
Sd81w Chiyonishiki
Sd96w Mitsuhashi
Sd99w Kanekoyama
Sd101e Nagayogawa#

1 win
Sd10e Tabei
Sd14w Chikubayama
Sd37e Takagiiwa
Sd44w Oise
Sd53e Tanaka
Sd62w Asaisami#
Sd82e Tachihikari
Sd92w Naminoshio

0 wins
Sd1e Tashiro
Sd3w Chikuniyama
Sd8e Kitanoiwa
Sd20e Iizaka
Sd25w Mitsubayama
Sd40e Yakushiyama
Sd47w Kotononada
Sd64e Chokaiyama#
Sd70w Otokoyama
Sd94e Nayoronishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd10w Oshimanada
Jd100w Okinonada

7 wins
Jd41w Tochinoyama
Jd47e Azumasato
Jd51w Tsunemiyagi
Jd59e Aratani
Jd81e Masagoiwa
Jd117e Hayashi

6 wins
Jd4w Kitanobori#
Jd7e Niiyama
Jd14w Shinohara
Jd24e Okada
Jd24w Koyanagi
Jd25w Kazegamine
Jd39e Kurateyama
Jd43w Kimitsuyama
Jd45w Tanakaiwa
Jd54w Katsuraiwa
Jd56e Mitsushimanishiki#
Jd59w Wakahiyoshi
Jd60w Kako
Jd67w Kumaarashi
Jd70w Satake
Jd75w Nomura
Jd87w Hatsuse
Jd93w Narimoto
Jd94e Wakakatsura
Jd103e Miura
Jd105e Fukunomine
Jd117w Yoshinobori
Jd123e Higashida
Jd123w Kamiwaka
Jd125e Masagoiwa

5 wins
Jd1w Maedaiwa
Jd2w Haguronishiki
Jd3w Tatsunobori#
Jd6w Shimizutani
Jd9w Kurotaki
Jd10e Saeki
Jd11e Tepponada
Jd17w Kanenosato
Jd21e Shibanishiki
Jd21w Aokiyama
Jd22w Aioi
Jd25e Tamatenryu
Jd27w Kitajima
Jd28w Onowaka
Jd29w Wakachiba
Jd33e Tamabungo
Jd33w Miyakonada
Jd35e Wakatsugaru
Jd39w Tsugaruyama
Jd44w Saito
Jd46e Ohigashi
Jd48e Yoshihikari
Jd49e Sanofuji
Jd50e Nakahata
Jd51e Yashiro
Jd53e Kikuchidake
Jd64e Inano
Jd64w Tamiya
Jd66w Tsuruganada
Jd71w Asabayama
Jd72w Wakanejime
Jd73e Osanai
Jd73w Yasushita
Jd77w Hayakaze
Jd80e Shimanogawa
Jd81w Kanozan#
Jd83w Aramusashi
Jd86w Onogahama
Jd90e Aizaki
Jd90w Katsuraumi
Jd92e Hamanishiki
Jd93e Akishima
Jd94w Kobune
Jd98w Hakushugawa#
Jd99w Kawasakiyama
Jd108w Shinto
Jd109e Sakaeiwa
Jd111e Nogatayama
Jd113e Motomura
Jd115w Yamaguchi
Jd119w Kubota
Jd121e Fujitani
Jd122w Shizunishiki#
Jd124e Hakkozan
Jd127w Fujiiwa

4 wins
Jd1e Ichiwaka
Jd3e Kotomidori
Jd5w Wakaminato
Jd6e Kushibiki
Jd8e Shachinohana
Jd9e Iwaiyama
Jd12e Hirotani
Jd14e Kohagiyama
Jd15w Higashinosato#
Jd16e Masuhikari
Jd18e Morinaga
Jd18w Tatsunishiki
Jd20w Chiaki
Jd22e Matsunoura
Jd23w Nishinokuni
Jd26e Onoiwa
Jd28e Tamatsukuri
Jd31w Morimoto
Jd32e Kumahikari
Jd34e Tatsuriki
Jd37e Kushiroumi
Jd37w Sekineyama
Jd38e Tamanohana
Jd40e Ohisayama
Jd42e Nishimoto
Jd49w Ohata
Jd50w Adachi
Jd52w Chikarayama
Jd57e Chidorishima
Jd57w Hananomaki
Jd58w Tatsukamiiwa
Jd60e Kashimayama
Jd61w Motosuyama
Jd62w Yoshimura
Jd65e Kumanishiki
Jd68w Masuyama
Jd69e Kawasaki
Jd74e Masunobori
Jd75e Ichiarashi#
Jd76e Shiratayama
Jd76w Komori
Jd79w Hanatsugaru
Jd82w Moritoyama
Jd83e Fukunoyama
Jd85e Tsunenooto
Jd85w Kusunoumi
Jd87e Yahikoyama#
Jd89e Satonoyama
Jd96e Sukai
Jd97e Ichinoumi
Jd97w Kikubayama
Jd100e Odahikari
Jd101w Egashira
Jd104w Hiuchinada
Jd105w Hisayuki
Jd107e Asagoyama
Jd110e Yamagami
Jd112e Wakanonada
Jd112w Watanabe
Jd119e Satanishiki
Jd120e Kotochikuma
Jd120w Hamahikari
Jd121w Tamachikugo
Jd124w Wakayonai
Jd128e Miurayama
Jd129e Arao
Jd129w Tamaiwakuni
Jd130e Kato
Jd130w Maruwaka

3 wins
Jd2e Hiraizumi
Jd4e Midoriumi
Jd5e Wakateshio
Jd8w Okunoyama
Jd11w Hiyoriyama
Jd12w Shiganobori
Jd13e Imaizumi
Jd17e Tochibayama
Jd19e Yoshinohana
Jd19w Fujinohana
Jd20e Tsunanishiki
Jd30e Haruki
Jd31e Makimatsu
Jd32w Genkainada
Jd34w Igarashi
Jd35w Nishikiumi
Jd36e Okabayashi
Jd40w Uedayama
Jd42w Kitayama
Jd44e Hayada
Jd46w Oitenada
Jd47w Kotonooka
Jd53w Masuasahi
Jd56w Hamanosato
Jd58e Kubo
Jd61e Takahashigawa
Jd62e Kurinohana
Jd66e Tsutanoumi
Jd67e Kusaba
Jd68e Takayama
Jd74w Tatsutanaka
Jd78e Takanohana
Jd79e Ogachiyama
Jd80w Tsunenoumi
Jd84e Sagamiiwa
Jd88e Kusuhikari
Jd88w Koikeyama
Jd89w Yoshigiyama#
Jd95w Honma
Jd96w Kiyonaga
Jd99e Daitoyama
Jd101e Abenishiki
Jd102w Yamauchi
Jd106w Satowaka
Jd109w Bingoyama
Jd113w Kojika
Jd114e Tamahayate
Jd116e Hironoumi
Jd118w Fukunonada
Jd125w Tomoenohana
Jd126e Aoki
Jd126w Tanakayama
Jd127e Kyonishiki
Jd132e Shakujiigawa

2 wins
Jd7w Someiyama
Jd13w Fukuda
Jd15e Shiomiyama
Jd16w Naraoka
Jd27e Asanohana
Jd29e Tsuchida
Jd38w Asaka
Jd43e Ishikawa
Jd48w Teshionishiki
Jd55e Nakajimayama
Jd55w Terubayama
Jd63e Toyotsuumi
Jd63w Takahikari
Jd69w Saikaiyama#
Jd70e Chibanobori
Jd77e Hanamidori
Jd78w Fusakaze
Jd82e Shimanobori
Jd91e Onobori
Jd91w Kidachiyama
Jd92w Asahinada
Jd95e Imasukune
Jd106e Asahibiki
Jd114w Hamashima
Jd115e Tanakagawa
Jd118e Yamanishiki
Jd128w Kitaasahi
Jd131e Wakami#
Jd131w Shimizunada

1 win
Jd26w Tamanoryu
Jd30w Tamamatsuyama
Jd54e Isofukikaze
Jd71e Uminishiki
Jd103w Takaisami
Jd107w Shachinokuni

0 wins
Jd23e Osadayama
Jd36w Wakasato
Jd41e Kunihikari
Jd45e Toyonohana
Jd52e Wakatsurugi
Jd65w Kotonoyama
Jd72e Tsugarunada
Jd84w Oniazuma
Jd86e Nishonishiki
Jd98e Musashino
Jd102e Takanonada
Jd104e Ueno
Jd108e Ohirato
Jd110w Ageoyama
Jd111w Tokachiumi
Jd116w Sumimoto
Jd122e Hananishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk11e Makimoto

7 wins
Jk11w Hasegawa

6 wins
Jk6e Sakaguchi
Jk12w Miyashita
Jk13e Sato
Jk16e Kuboyama
Jk16w Kageyama

5 wins
Jk1e Adachiyama
Jk4w Umesaki
Jk5e Okinoumi
Jk5w Nagano
Jk7e Kanno
Jk12e Dairyuyama
Jk15w Ofuji
Jk18e Shachinoumi

4 wins
Jk2e Wakasagara
Jk2w Kochiumi
Jk3e Minatonishiki
Jk14e Yoshinishiki
Jk14w Wakamitsune
Jk15e Furuta
Jk17e Fujinokawa
Jk18w Fujinohana
Jk19e Fukudagawa
Jk19w Kitanoyama

3 wins
Jk3w Hachirogata
Jk9e Shimamoto
Jk9w Sakai
Jk10e Fujikawa
Jk10w Hirano
Jk13w Komoda
Jk17w Hanashio

2 wins
Jk4e Wadanishiki

1 win
Jk7w Tamanofuji
Jk8e Asahikari
Jk8w Nomurayama

0 wins
Jk1w Okanishiki
Jk6w Murakami

39 queries in 1,14 seconds

Natsu 1960

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 8, 1960 - May 22, 1960


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JWakanohanaYTochinishiki0-3-12
10-5AsashioHD 
3-7-5KotogahamaOWakahaguro10-5
7-8 KitabayamaSKashiwado10-5 G
6-9 TochihikariKKitanonada10-5
6-9OhikariM1Annenyama8-7
7-8TsurugamineM2Fujinishiki5-10
6-9FusanishikiM3Wakanoumi7-8
6-9IwakazeM4Wakamisugi14-1 YS
3-12TokitsuyamaM5Wakamaeda5-7-3
11-4 K TaihoM6Naruyama5-10
4-11AonosatoM7Dewanishiki9-6
10-5TamahibikiM8Oginohana8-6-1
8-7ShionishikiM9Kiyonomori4-11
6-9KanenohanaM10Wakanokuni8-7
7-8KaizanM11Matsunobori7-8
6-9OikawaM12Udagawa6-9
0-3-12 AtagoyamaM13Tamanoumi10-5
8-7FutatsuryuM14Wakachichibu13-2 J
5-10 HoshikabutoM15Fukudayama9-4-2
6-9 HanenishikiM16Shinobuyama5-10
5-10 HanadaM17Oiteyama8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 IzuminadaJ1Wakasugiyama9-6
6-9NarutoumiJ2Tsunenishiki7-8
11-4 YoshinomineJ3Wakabayama5-10
3-6-6KuninoboriJ4Myobudani9-6
5-10KiryugawaJ5Amatsunada8-7
7-8OsegawaJ6Takanishiki4-11
9-6HagurohanaJ7Matsushima7-8
12-3 Y KairyuyamaJ8Yasome8-7
7-8KochiJ9Sadanoyama10-5
8-7MiyabashiraJ10Shinoburyu9-6
8-7KiminishikiJ11Sakunobori6-9
8-7KoinoseJ12Tokinishiki8-7
9-6MaedagawaJ13Sawakaze10-5
6-9IjuinJ14Fukunoumi8-7
7-8SagahikariJ15Matsunishiki2-13
10-5TokinamiJ16Ichinoya10-5
8-7ArakiyamaJ17Takimiyama8-7
5-10 WakatokachiJ18Unzenyama3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5TamanouraMs1Hamanoumi5-3
6-2 OnejimeMs2Okinoshima1-7
4-4WakatenryuMs3Mizuki#0-0-8
7-1 OmidoriMs4Tsunenomatsu6-2
6-2TenzanMs5Tokitsunami5-3
4-5AsanoumiMs6Wakaikuni2-6
3-5OnosakiMs7Azumayama3-5
5-3TsuneminatoMs8Tomoewaka4-4
4-4HibikiyaMs9Makiyama5-3
2-6TominoboriMs10Senbayama3-5
4-4MiyanohanaMs11Obayama#2-6
3-5FukunoiwaMs12Dewanoyama5-3
2-6TominishikiMs13Fujihikari4-4
4-4ItadakiMs14Azumanishiki3-5
4-4MiyanagaMs15Tomiyama5-3
5-3FujineMs16Hidenobori3-5
6-2NishinokawaMs17Naniwayama7-1
1-7NishinakaMs18Tensuiyama4-4
3-5TsukubasanMs19Wakanaruto4-4
4-4WashigataniMs20Kitaarashi3-5
5-3WakamiyamaMs21Ogiyama3-5
5-3BanryunadaMs22Oyazaki5-3
1-7HanaasahiMs23Terunoumi4-4
5-3KumanouraMs24Tomizawa4-4
4-4TomoegawaMs25Matsuda3-5
6-2WakakomaMs26Tashiroiwa2-6
6-2ShinanohanaMs27Naito5-3
3-5AkenoumiMs28Wakakuma6-2
4-4OzakiMs29Okuni#5-3
2-6IwatoumiMs30Mitsusumi5-3
3-5DaimonjiMs31Oshimaumi4-4
3-5KotohikariMs32Isuzumine5-3
4-4DaikanyamaMs33Datenishiki3-5
3-5TominagaMs34Takasuyama4-4
6-2OrochiishiMs35Minenomoto4-4
5-3TochinonadaMs36Haranaka3-5
6-2KogaMs37Koshinoumi4-4
1-7NakanishikiMs38Iwanoto5-3
3-5DatenoboriMs39Oinokuni#5-3
4-4Nishiumi#Ms40Oasahi4-4
4-4MarumeMs41Dewagasaki3-5
7-1KotonohanaMs42Akashiumi2-6
3-5ArakawaMs43Okanoyama5-3
2-6ToyonosatoMs44Dewanonami5-3
6-2TomoeiwaMs45Imai6-2
5-3AwanishikiMs46Tabo3-5
3-5NadanoumiMs47Machida4-4
0-0-8WakaakitaMs48Tamaarashi4-4
5-3KobayashiMs49Oeyama5-3
6-2MurakawaMs50Sanshuyama#3-5
4-4KiyonomineMs51Tochinohana2-6
4-4TominouraMs52Takibayama2-6
4-4HanahikariMs53Tsuruginobori7-1
3-5Aoiryu#Ms54Yamamura3-5
3-5FubukijimaMs55Chiyoasahi5-3
4-4Kuniriki#Ms56Matsumaeyama4-4
6-2Nagaokuyama#Ms57Yokoyama5-3
3-5TochinoiwaMs58Ikoma6-2
4-4ShiganosatoMs59Hokkaiyama#2-6
2-6KayamaMs60Wakaogachi4-4
3-5AbeMs61Sawahikari7-1
5-3NishikiyamaMs62Akitsuryu#5-3
3-5IzunishikiMs63Kotogamine4-4
3-5KotowakaMs64Fujinoumi0-0-8
3-5SakuragawaMs65Iwakiyama4-4
5-3KumanohanaMs66Nagabayama#4-4
5-3FurukawaMs67Nagao5-3
3-5TsunehikariMs68Tenpozan2-6
5-3OshinoyamaMs69Tamanoiwa6-2
3-5Tatsunoyama#Ms70Kyushuwaka4-4
6-2KashimaumiMs71Hiraoka0-0-8
5-3WakaasahiMs72Aisawa4-4
3-5FumikuraMs73Mihara4-4
4-4KawakamiMs74Wakanishiki1-7
4-4OishiMs75Maenohana4-4
6-2Ishimifuji#Ms76Yoteiyama4-4
1-7 TsukinoyamaMs77Mizunishiki5-3
2-6 IkedaMs78Orochiyama4-4
2-6 KiyohikariMs79Hanaikari2-6
5-3NaranoyamaMs80Shiraneyama5-3
3-5 WakanomineMs81Shirafuji5-3
3-5 FukurayamaMs82Satsukiyama3-5
5-3Nakajima#Ms83Komidori2-6
7-1KawauchiMs84Hiuminada#4-4
2-6 NaruwakaMs85Takaoyama4-4
8-0 YOtsukaOB

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-8TashiroSd1Kurokawa3-4-1
4-4 Akinosato#Sd2Otone3-5
4-4 AsanamiSd3Chikuniyama0-0-8
5-3 WakachikugoSd4Miyashio4-4
4-4TochihibikiSd5Murotani4-4
6-2 MotoyoshiSd6Tosanoumi4-4
6-2 AkamatsuSd7Takinohana3-5
0-0-8KitanoiwaSd8Akihikari5-3
5-3 IwakikazeSd9Akinishiki#6-2
1-7TabeiSd10Kawanobe3-5
5-3 OsumiyamaSd11Matsumoto3-5
5-3 WakamiyamaSd12Odake2-6
4-4IzumoyamaSd13Asayama6-2
3-5KatsunoboriSd14Chikubayama1-7
2-6Kaminokawa#Sd15Masagoyama5-3
3-5ShigekiSd16Tomokage7-1 D
3-5KotozakuraSd17Miyanoyama5-3
4-4AyamidoriSd18Kamitani#5-3
4-4Kiyosumiyama#Sd19Tsugarunishiki6-2
0-0-8IizakaSd20Tamawaka5-3
5-3FuminohanaSd21Hayataka4-2-2
4-4MichiwakiSd22Tenryuzan4-4
4-4TakaneyamaSd23Ichiminato3-5
4-4KoikeSd24Kurita3-5
2-6KashimaSd25Mitsubayama0-0-8
4-4IgaSd26Kitanomine3-5
5-3Kojinyama#Sd27Higashi#3-5
7-1 D OtaSd28Okishio2-6
7-1 Y MasunohanaSd29Hirose5-3
3-5MasunoshimaSd30Tamanohama4-4
4-4OsugiyamaSd31Tsugarukuni4-4
6-2KudoSd32Hagurowaka5-3
5-3IsehikariSd33Tsunehibiki4-4
2-6TakasuSd34Tamori4-4
3-5OrochinamiSd35Wakatama2-6
3-5MasuharaSd36Jinryu3-5
1-7TakagiiwaSd37Tamanomatsu3-5
5-3FusatsubakiSd38Hachiryu4-4
3-5TamanoyaSd39Kotokaze6-2
0-0-8YakushiyamaSd40Tamanoshima6-2
6-2FujigasakiSd41Masumidori4-4
6-2ChindaSd42Yurinosato2-3-3
3-5HakkainadaSd43Hinataiwa#5-3
5-3EdohikariSd44Oise1-7
6-2TsutsumiSd45Tozuka4-4
3-5NarushioSd46Ogayama4-4
4-4AinoumiSd47Kotononada0-0-8
3-5TomoejimaSd48Takemiyama4-4
5-3NankaiyamaSd49Fujii5-3
4-4KanekoSd50Kotoarashi5-3
3-5YahatayamaSd51Akioyama5-3
5-3KashiwakuniSd52Yurinishiki3-5
1-7TanakaSd53Hokkainada3-5
5-3FukuejimaSd54Tamakabuto4-4
3-5ObitsuSd55Fukuizumi4-4
2-6HitachiyamaSd56Tochinotani5-3
6-2AsanonadaSd57Satsumaumi6-2
4-4NakamurayamaSd58Shigeto2-6
4-4Seigozan#Sd59Hakuozan#5-3
4-4TokurayamaSd60Hiyoshimine#7-1 D
3-5TamamurotoSd61Mutsunoumi6-2
3-5OkamotoSd62Asaisami#1-7
3-5KotonoshioSd63Tochinosato6-2
0-0-8Chokaiyama#Sd64Hamamura3-5
5-3FukunohanaSd65Tochinoya3-5
4-4Hozumiyama#Sd66Tateshio2-6
3-5TakachihoSd67Aibayama5-3
7-1 DMatsudayamaSd68Tamasenbo6-2
4-4AyatsubakiSd69Itonishiki5-3
5-3AzumagataSd70Otokoyama0-0-8
5-3TakaokagawaSd71Tochiarashi2-6
4-4Wakakamiyama#Sd72Mitsutakayama#2-6
4-4WakaarashiSd73Tamamidori4-4
2-6IwateruSd74Mitsuaoi5-3
4-4KuriharaSd75Matsuoka4-4
3-5KashiwakazeSd76Sorachiyama3-5
4-4SakaiSd77Konishiki5-3
5-3TakagiyamaSd78Tamanoyama6-2
5-3AsanoboriSd79Samoji2-6
4-4Wakachishio#Sd80Otsubaki3-5
6-2SuginishikiSd81Chiyonishiki2-6
1-7TachihikariSd82Yamagishi4-4
4-4NaminohanaSd83Masukagami3-5
3-5MasunoumiSd84Wakashio6-2
4-4TsurushimaSd85Asahiumi6-2
3-5UranosatoSd86Ginreizan#4-4
3-5TamagenkaiSd87Shiogiyama#3-5
5-3SakinishikiSd88Maehikari5-3
4-4ShirotaSd89Maenobori6-2
7-1 DSugiuraSd90Nakai4-4
3-5ArihomineSd91Ageshio5-3
4-4KamiiyamaSd92Naminoshio1-7
3-5SapporoyamaSd93Oyano5-3
0-8 NayoronishikiSd94Matsuo5-3
4-4IzumiSd95Chibayama4-4
6-2Hakushuyama#Sd96Mitsuhashi2-6
4-4KurosawaSd97Nasunishiki5-3
4-4TakahashiSd98Komanishiki3-5
3-5 TamatsukumiSd99Kanekoyama2-6
6-2KinunishikiSd100Donannohana5-3
2-6 Nagayogawa#Sd101Sakugawa4-4
3-5 AsadaSd102Nishiyama5-3
4-4SasakiyamaSd103Kichio6-2
4-4OguhanaSd104Ito3-5
3-5 ShimazakiSd105 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 IchiwakaJd1Maedaiwa5-3
3-5HiraizumiJd2Haguronishiki5-3
4-4KotomidoriJd3Tatsunobori#5-3
3-5MidoriumiJd4Kitanobori#6-2
3-5WakateshioJd5Wakaminato4-4
4-4KushibikiJd6Shimizutani5-3
6-2 NiiyamaJd7Someiyama2-6
4-4ShachinohanaJd8Okunoyama3-5
4-4IwaiyamaJd9Kurotaki5-3
5-3 SaekiJd10Oshimanada8-0 Y
5-3 TepponadaJd11Hiyoriyama3-5
4-4HirotaniJd12Shiganobori3-5
3-5ImaizumiJd13Fukuda2-6
4-4KohagiyamaJd14Shinohara6-2
2-6ShiomiyamaJd15Higashinosato#4-4
4-4MasuhikariJd16Naraoka2-6
3-5TochibayamaJd17Kanenosato5-3
4-4MorinagaJd18Tatsunishiki4-4
3-5YoshinohanaJd19Fujinohana3-5
3-5TsunanishikiJd20Chiaki4-4
5-3 ShibanishikiJd21Aokiyama5-3
4-4MatsunouraJd22Aioi5-3
0-0-8OsadayamaJd23Nishinokuni4-4
6-2 OkadaJd24Koyanagi6-2
5-3 TamatenryuJd25Kazegamine6-2
4-4OnoiwaJd26Tamanoryu1-7
2-6AsanohanaJd27Kitajima5-3
4-4TamatsukuriJd28Onowaka5-3
2-6TsuchidaJd29Wakachiba5-3
3-5HarukiJd30Tamamatsuyama1-7
3-5MakimatsuJd31Morimoto4-4
4-4KumahikariJd32Genkainada3-5
5-3 TamabungoJd33Miyakonada5-3
4-4TatsurikiJd34Igarashi3-5
5-3 WakatsugaruJd35Nishikiumi3-5
3-5OkabayashiJd36Wakasato0-0-8
4-4KushiroumiJd37Sekineyama4-4
4-4TamanohanaJd38Asaka2-6
6-2 KurateyamaJd39Tsugaruyama5-3
4-4OhisayamaJd40Uedayama3-5
0-0-8KunihikariJd41Tochinoyama7-1
4-4NishimotoJd42Kitayama3-5
2-6IshikawaJd43Kimitsuyama6-2
3-5HayadaJd44Saito5-3
0-8ToyonohanaJd45Tanakaiwa6-2
5-3OhigashiJd46Oitenada3-5
7-1 AzumasatoJd47Kotonooka3-5
5-3YoshihikariJd48Teshionishiki2-6
5-3SanofujiJd49Ohata4-4
5-3NakahataJd50Adachi4-4
5-3YashiroJd51Tsunemiyagi7-1
0-0-8WakatsurugiJd52Chikarayama4-4
5-3KikuchidakeJd53Masuasahi3-5
1-7IsofukikazeJd54Katsuraiwa6-2
2-6NakajimayamaJd55Terubayama2-6
6-2Mitsushimanishiki#Jd56Hamanosato3-5
4-4ChidorishimaJd57Hananomaki4-4
3-5KuboJd58Tatsukamiiwa4-4
7-1ArataniJd59Wakahiyoshi6-2
4-4KashimayamaJd60Kako6-2
3-5TakahashigawaJd61Motosuyama4-4
3-5KurinohanaJd62Yoshimura4-4
2-6ToyotsuumiJd63Takahikari2-6
5-3InanoJd64Tamiya5-3
4-4KumanishikiJd65Kotonoyama0-0-8
3-5TsutanoumiJd66Tsuruganada5-3
3-5KusabaJd67Kumaarashi6-2
3-5TakayamaJd68Masuyama4-4
4-4KawasakiJd69Saikaiyama#2-6
2-6ChibanoboriJd70Satake6-2
1-7UminishikiJd71Asabayama5-3
0-0-8TsugarunadaJd72Wakanejime5-3
5-3OsanaiJd73Yasushita5-3
4-4MasunoboriJd74Tatsutanaka3-5
4-4Ichiarashi#Jd75Nomura6-2
4-4ShiratayamaJd76Komori4-4
2-6HanamidoriJd77Hayakaze5-3
3-5TakanohanaJd78Fusakaze2-6
3-5OgachiyamaJd79Hanatsugaru4-4
5-3ShimanogawaJd80Tsunenoumi3-5
7-1MasagoiwaJd81Kanozan#5-3
2-6ShimanoboriJd82Moritoyama4-4
4-4FukunoyamaJd83Aramusashi5-3
3-5SagamiiwaJd84Oniazuma0-0-8
4-4TsunenootoJd85Kusunoumi4-4
0-0-8NishonishikiJd86Onogahama5-3
4-4Yahikoyama#Jd87Hatsuse6-2
3-5KusuhikariJd88Koikeyama3-5
4-4SatonoyamaJd89Yoshigiyama#3-5
5-3AizakiJd90Katsuraumi5-3
2-6OnoboriJd91Kidachiyama2-6
5-3HamanishikiJd92Asahinada2-6
5-3AkishimaJd93Narimoto6-2
6-2WakakatsuraJd94Kobune5-3
2-6ImasukuneJd95Honma3-5
4-4SukaiJd96Kiyonaga3-5
4-4IchinoumiJd97Kikubayama4-4
0-0-8MusashinoJd98Hakushugawa#5-3
3-5DaitoyamaJd99Kawasakiyama5-3
4-4OdahikariJd100Okinonada8-0 D
3-5AbenishikiJd101Egashira4-4
0-0-8TakanonadaJd102Yamauchi3-5
6-2MiuraJd103Takaisami1-7
0-0-8 UenoJd104Hiuchinada4-4
6-2FukunomineJd105Hisayuki4-4
2-6AsahibikiJd106Satowaka3-5
4-4AsagoyamaJd107Shachinokuni1-7
0-0-8OhiratoJd108Shinto5-3
5-3SakaeiwaJd109Bingoyama3-5
4-4YamagamiJd110Ageoyama0-0-8
5-3NogatayamaJd111Tokachiumi0-0-8
4-4WakanonadaJd112Watanabe4-4
5-3MotomuraJd113Kojika3-5
3-5TamahayateJd114Hamashima2-6
2-6TanakagawaJd115Yamaguchi5-3
3-5HironoumiJd116Sumimoto0-0-8
7-1HayashiJd117Yoshinobori6-2
2-6YamanishikiJd118Fukunonada3-5
4-4SatanishikiJd119Kubota5-3
4-4KotochikumaJd120Hamahikari4-4
5-3FujitaniJd121Tamachikugo4-4
0-0-8HananishikiJd122Shizunishiki#5-3
6-2HigashidaJd123Kamiwaka6-2
5-3HakkozanJd124Wakayonai4-4
6-2MasagoiwaJd125Tomoenohana3-5
3-5AokiJd126Tanakayama3-5
3-5KyonishikiJd127Fujiiwa5-3
4-4MiurayamaJd128Kitaasahi2-6
4-4AraoJd129Tamaiwakuni4-4
4-4KatoJd130Maruwaka4-4
2-6Wakami#Jd131Shimizunada2-6
3-5ShakujiigawaJd132 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 AdachiyamaJk1Okanishiki0-0-8
4-4 WakasagaraJk2Kochiumi4-4
4-4 MinatonishikiJk3Hachirogata3-5
2-6WadanishikiJk4Umesaki5-3
5-3 OkinoumiJk5Nagano5-3
6-2 SakaguchiJk6Murakami0-0-8
5-3 KannoJk7Tamanofuji1-7
1-7AsahikariJk8Nomurayama1-7
3-5ShimamotoJk9Sakai3-5
3-5FujikawaJk10Hirano3-5
8-0 Y MakimotoJk11Hasegawa7-1
5-3 DairyuyamaJk12Miyashita6-2
6-2 SatoJk13Komoda3-5
4-4 YoshinishikiJk14Wakamitsune4-4
4-4 FurutaJk15Ofuji5-3
6-2 KuboyamaJk16Kageyama6-2
4-4 FujinokawaJk17Hanashio3-5
5-3 ShachinoumiJk18Fujinohana4-4
4-4 FukudagawaJk19Kitanoyama4-4

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Asamidori1-2
Tsutsui2-1
Michita1-2
Yukiyama0-3
Yoshida0-1-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Aranoumi0-0
Sugai0-0
Shuto0-0
Yoshiisami0-0
Uejima0-0
Tochinomine0-0
Tada0-0
Narusegawa0-0
Ono0-0
Shionohana0-0
Tsurunoumi0-0
Nishikawa0-0
Izumonishiki0-0
Harada0-0
Onowataru0-0
Kunioka0-0
Naniwaumi0-0
Yamahikari0-0
Hara0-0
Narita0-0
Kondo0-0
Numada0-0
Kozu0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Takeba0-0
Narunishiki0-0
Tsuneyama0-0
Jinnouchi0-0
Ebi0-0
Shinkai0-0
Abenogawa0-0
Kato0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Matsugashima
Onokaze


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms3wMizuki#Onoura
Ms21eWakamiyamaTsuchii
Ms74eKawakamiAmaminada
Ms77wMizunishikiWakatochigi
Sd14eKatsunoboriSakatayama
Sd21wHayatakaMatsunamiyama
Sd24wKuritaTamanoume
Sd80wOtsubakiMakino
Sd91eArihomineArihoyama
Sd100wDonannohanaOnoyama
Jd17wKanenosatoArai
Jd25eTamatenryuBungoumi
Jd44wSaitoChiyonohana
Jd69wSaikaiyama#Hishuzan
Jk14wWakamitsuneToda

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OtsukaTokitsukazeOitaNovember 30, 1937
AsamidoriAsahiyamaOsakaNovember 9, 1941
Tsutsui--
MichitaMagakiOsakaJuly 8, 1943
YoshidaNishonosekiKochiOctober 6, 1942
AranoumiDewanoumiKumamotoApril 7, 1944
Shuto--
YoshiisamiMiyaginoKochiJune 11, 1945
Uejima--
TochinomineKasuganoFukushimaOctober 2, 1944
TadaOyamaYamagataOctober 20, 1942
OnoHanakagoShimaneMarch 17, 1943
Shionohana--
TsurunoumiDewanoumiYamagataApril 10, 1942
Nishikawa--
IzumonishikiKasuganoShimaneFebruary 14, 1945
HaradaTokitsukazeOitaJanuary 8, 1939
OnowataruOnogawaHyogoAugust 23, 1943
KuniokaDewanoumiHokkaidoMay 22, 1944
NaniwaumiDewanoumiOsakaApril 24, 1942
YamahikariIsenoumiYamagataAugust 2, 1944
HaraTomozunaHokkaidoJune 20, 1942
NaritaOyamaHyogoJanuary 25, 1943
Kondo--
NumadaKasuganoMiyagiFebruary 10, 1941
Kozu--
MatsumotoMihogasekiHyogoMarch 5, 1945
Takeba--
Narunishiki--
TsuneyamaDewanoumiKumamotoAugust 13, 1940
JinnouchiTatsunamiSagaDecember 13, 1941
ShinkaiNishonosekiAichiNovember 25, 1944
AbenogawaTokitsukazeAkitaNovember 27, 1941
KatoWakamatsuAkitaNovember 2, 1944

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wTochinishikiKasuganoTokyoFebruary 20, 1925Y
Ms2wOkinoshimaTokitsukazeShimaneMay 31, 1934J7
Ms3wMizuki#HanakagoAkitaOctober 21, 1925M16
Ms12eFukunoiwaAsahiyamaFukuiMs10
Ms28eAkenoumiAraisoAkitaMarch 23, 1935J14
Ms48eWakaakita--Ms33
Ms64wFujinoumi--Ms64
Ms71wHiraoka--Ms30
Ms76wYoteiyama--Ms76
Sd1eTashiro--Sd1
Sd3wChikuniyama--Ms79
Sd8eKitanoiwa--Ms59
Sd10eTabei--Sd10
Sd12wOdakeTatsunamiNiigataMs59
Sd20eIizaka--Sd13
Sd25wMitsubayama--Ms58
Sd40eYakushiyama--Ms56
Sd42wYurinosato--Sd42
Sd63wTochinosato--Sd50
Sd64eChokaiyama#--Sd12
Sd70wOtokoyama--Ms48
Sd86wGinreizan#--Sd71
Jd7wSomeiyama--Sd94
Jd23eOsadayama--Sd97
Jd41eKunihikari--Jd7
Jd83eFukunoyama--Jd60
Jd86eNishonishiki--Jd72
Jd98eMusashino--Jd80
Jd102eTakanonada--Jd102
Jd108eOhirato--Jd108
Jd116wSumimoto--Jd65
Jd122eHananishiki--Jd65
Jk1wOkanishiki--Jd68
Jk6wMurakami--Jk6

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho