Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanohana (10th)
JuryoArakiyama (1st)
MakushitaWakamiyama
SandanmeIwakikaze
JonidanKusaba
JonokuchiFukuoka

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTaiho (1st)
Shukun-shoOginohana (1st)
Kanto-shoKitabayama (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○● Y1e Wakanohana

12 wins
●○○○●○○○○○○○○●○ O1w Kashiwado
○○○○○○○○●○●○○●○ S1w Taiho

11 wins
●○●○○○○○○●○○●○○ Y1w Asashio
○○○●○○○●○○●●○○○ S1e Kitabayama

10 wins
○○○●●●○○○○○●○○● M12w Kairyuyama
○○○○●○●○●○●○○●○ M14e Tochinoumi

9 wins
●●○○●●●●○○○○○○○ K1w Wakamisugi
○●○●○●●●○●○○○○○ M2e Oginohana
●●○●●○○○●○●○○○□ M3e Wakanoumi
○○●●●○●○○●○○○●○ M5e Ohikari
○○○○●○○○●○●●○●● M6e Kaizan
○●○○○○●●○●○●●○○ M7w Wakamaeda
○○○○○●○●●○○●●○● M11e Aonosato
○○○●○○○○●●●●○●○ M13w Wakanokuni
●○●○●○○○●○○○●●○ M14w Hagurohana

8 wins
●○○○○●○●○●○●●○● O2eHD Wakahaguro
○○●○●○○○●●●●○○● S2wHD Annenyama
●○●○○○●○●○○●●●○ K2wHD Iwakaze
○●○●●●●●●○○○○○○ M4e Fusanishiki
●●●○●○○○●○●○●○○ M4w Tamahibiki
●●●○○●○○○●○○●○● M5w Shionishiki

7 wins
●○●○○○●●○●○○●●● M6w Matsunobori
●●○●○●●●○○○○○●● M8e Tamanoumi
○●○●○●○●●●●○○○● M10w Udagawa

6 wins
●●○●○○○○●○●●●●● O1e Kotogahama
○○●●○●●●●●○○●○● M1e Tochihikari
●○●●●●○●●●○○●○○ M3w Tsurugamine
○○●○○●●○○●●●●●● M7e Fujinishiki
●○●●●●●○○○●●○●○ M9e Kiyonomori
○●●●●○○●○○○●●●● M9w Fukudayama
●○●●●○○●●●●●○○○ M10e Oikawa
○●○○○●●●●○●●●●○ M15e Kanenohana

5 wins
○●●○●●●○○●●○●●● K2eHD Dewanishiki
●●●○●●●○○●●○○●■ M8w Wakasugiyama

4 wins
○●○●●●●●○●●●●●○ K1e Kitanonada
○●●●●●●●●○●●○○● M1w Wakachichibu
●●○●●●●●●●○○●○● M13e Yoshinomine

3 wins
●●●●●○●○○●●●●●● M12e Futatsuryu

2 wins
●●●●○●●●○●●●●●● M2w Tokitsuyama
●●●●○●○●●●●●●●● M11w Naruyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○●○○○○○○○●○○○ J4e Maedagawa
○○○○○○○○●●●○○○○ J16w Arakiyama

10 wins
●●○○○○●○●○○●○○○ J1w Myobudani
○○○●○○●●○●○○○○● J3e Narutoumi
●●○●○○○●○○○○●○○ J3w Shinoburyu
○○○●○●○●○○○○○●● J12e Miyabashira
○●●○○●○●●○○○○○○ J19w Wakatenryu

9 wins
○●○○○●○○○●●●○●○ J2e Tsunenishiki
○○●○○○●●○○●●●○○ J7w Sawakaze
●○○○○●○●○○●○●○● J9w Amatsunada
○●○○●○●○○●●○●○○ J16e Sagahikari

8 wins
○●○●○○●○○●●●○●○ J4w Sadanoyama
○●○○●●○●●○○●○●○ J6e Oiteyama
○●●○○○○●●○○●○●● J8w Tokinami
○○●○○●●○○○○●●●● J10w Yasome
●●●○●○○○●○●○○○● J11w Matsushima
○○●○●●●○●●○○●○○ J12w Wakabayama
●○○●●○●○○○○○●●● J15e Ichinoya
○●●○○○○○●●○●●○● J15w Wakakoma
●○●○●○○●○●●○●○○ J17e Fukunoumi
●○○●●●●●○○●○○○○ J17w Omidori
○○○●○●○●●●●○○○● J19e Sakunobori

7 wins
●●●○●○○○○●●○○●● J7e Kiminishiki
●○●○○●●○●●○○●●○ J8e Takanishiki
○○○○●○●●●●●●○○● J14e Tokinishiki

6 wins
●○●●●○●○○○●●●●○ J5w Kochi
○○●●●○○○○●●●●●● J6w Koinose
●●○●○●●○○○○●●●● J9e Kuninobori
○○○●●●●●●○○●●○● J10e Hamanoumi
●●○●●●●●○○○○●●○ J11e Osegawa
●●●●○●●○●●○○○○● J13e Onejime
●●●●○○○●○●●●○●○ J13w Tsunenomatsu

5 wins
●●●○●●○●●●○○○●● J5e Izuminada

4 wins
●○●○●●●●●○○●●●● J1e Hanenishiki
●●●●●●●○●●●●○○○ J14w Kiryugawa

3 wins
●○●●●●●●●○●●●●○ J2w Hoshikabuto

2 wins
●●●●●○○●●●●●●●● J18w Atagoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J18e Shinobuyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms9e Wakamiyama
Ms26w Tamaarashi

6 wins
Ms21e Wakanaruto
Ms29e Tomoegawa
○––○○–●––○–○○–– Ms48w Aoiryu#
Ms49w Ikoma
Ms76w Motoyoshi
Ms77e Ikeda
Ms79e Kawauchi
Ms86w Akihikari

5 wins
–○○––●–○–○○●––– Ms2w Asanoumi
–○○––○○–●–●–––○ Ms4e Otsuka
●––○–●–○○––○○–– Ms6e Naniwayama
–○●––○–○–○●–––○ Ms13e Miyanaga
●–○–○–○––○○–●–– Ms13w Hirokawa
Ms17w Oinishiki
Ms18w Wakaikuni
Ms22e Tominishiki
Ms26e Ogiyama
–●○–○––○●––○––○ Ms27e Okanoyama
Ms31w Hanahikari
Ms35e Okuni#
Ms37e Daikanyama
Ms38e Makotoyama#
Ms43e Shirafuji
Ms45w Yamamura
Ms46e Marume
Ms50w Haranaka
Ms54e Tochinoiwa
Ms56e Tominoura
○–●––●○–○–○–○–– Ms58w Kyushuwaka
Ms61e Tomokage
Ms61w Kuniriki#
Ms62w Hokkaiyama#
Ms65e Awanishiki
Ms68w Kotogamine
Ms69e Kamitani#
Ms76e Nakajima#
Ms77w Matsumaeyama
○–○––○○––●●–○–– Ms84e Kotozakura
Ms87w Hakuozan#

4 wins
○–●–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms1e Tenzan
●––○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms1w Tokitsunami
○––○○–●––○●–––● Ms3w Aonishiki
–●○–○–○––●–●––○ Ms5w Tomiyama
–○–○●–○––●–○––● Ms7w Oyazaki
○––○–○●––●–○●–– Ms9w Kumanoura
○––●–●–○○––●––○ Ms10w Unzenyama
○––○●–●–○––●–○– Ms15e Washigatani
Ms18e Shinanohana
○–●–○–○–●––●––○ Ms20e Daimonji
Ms23e Yoshinoiwa
Ms23w Orochiishi
Ms24e Azumanishiki
Ms24w Fujihikari
Ms25w Takasuyama
Ms30w Tashiroiwa
Ms33e Imai
Ms33w Datenishiki
Ms34w Michiwaki
Ms39w Wakaasahi
Ms40e Tamanoiwa
Ms41w Arakawa
Ms42e Yokoyama
Ms47e Kumanohana
Ms48e Nagao
Ms51e Tochinonada
Ms55e Mizunishiki
Ms57w Ozaki
Ms59e Izunishiki
Ms60w Masunohana
Ms62e Iwatoumi
Ms64e Wakachikugo
Ms67e Masagoyama
Ms69w Fukurayama
Ms70w Kiyonomine
Ms72e Kudo
Ms73e Tabo
Ms73w Fuminohana
Ms75e Hanaasahi
Ms78w Komidori
Ms80e Isehikari
Ms83e Nishikiyama
Ms84w Naruwaka
Ms87e Furukawa

3 wins
–●–●○–○–●–○–––● Ms2e Takimiyama
●–●–●––●○––○○–– Ms3e Onosaki
–○●––○●––●●––○– Ms6w Tsuneminato
●–○––●○–●––○–●– Ms8w Miyanohana
–●○–●––○–○●––●– Ms10e Wakakuma
–●●–○–●––○○–●–– Ms11e Koga
●––○–○–●●–●–○–– Ms12w Kotonohana
–○–●–●–●○––●○–– Ms14w Azumayama
–○○––●–●–○●–●–– Ms15w Tamanoura
Ms16e Tsukubasan
Ms16w Fujine
Ms19w Mitsusumi
Ms25e Banryunada
Ms28e Oinokuni#
Ms31e Tensuiyama
Ms32w Ishimifuji#
Ms34e Nagaokuyama#
Ms35w Sawahikari
Ms36e Datenobori
Ms36w Tsuruginobori
Ms39e Kitaarashi
Ms41e Kashimaumi
Ms42w Terunoumi
Ms44e Toyonosato
Ms46w Shiganosato
Ms51w Oshimaumi
Ms53e Abe
Ms54w Chiyononada
Ms56w Oasahi
Ms57e Nadanoumi
Ms58e Akashiumi
Ms64w Hiuminada#
Ms66e Araumi
Ms66w Takaoyama
Ms67w Maedahana
Ms70e Iwakiyama
Ms71e Takibayama
Ms71w Wakanobori
Ms74e Naranoyama
Ms78e Akamatsu
Ms81e Kawakami
Ms81w Oishi
Ms82w Kurokawa
Ms83w Hiyoshimine#
Ms86e Asakaze

2 wins
○––●●–●––○–●●–– Ms4w Nishinokawa
–●–●–●–○–●○––●– Ms5e Wakatokachi
○––●●––●○–●–●–– Ms8e Dewanoyama
●––●●–○––●●––○– Ms14e Senba
Ms19e Hidenobori
Ms20w Tomizawa
Ms21w Naito
Ms22w Matsuda
Ms27w Iwanoto
Ms29w Tominaga
Ms30e Dewanonami
Ms32e Tomoeiwa
Ms37w Dewagasaki
Ms38w Isuzumine
Ms40w Chiyoasahi
Ms43w Wakaogachi
Ms49e Kobayashi
●–●––●○––●–○––● Ms50e Nagabayama#
Ms52e Minenomoto
Ms52w Koshinoumi
Ms53w Machida
Ms60e Nakanishiki
Ms65w Tenpozan
Ms72w Kiyosumiyama#
Ms74w Kiyohikari
Ms85e Ayamidori
Ms85w Oshinoyama

1 win
–●●––○–●●––●–●– Ms7e Makiyama
Ms17e Tomoewaka
Ms28w Murakawa
Ms44w Kotohikari
Ms45e Mikawanami
Ms55w Akinishiki#
Ms63e Kayama
Ms63w Orochiyama
Ms68e Tsutsumi
Ms75w Kojinyama#
Ms79w Fujigasaki
Ms80w Chinda

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms11w Ijuin
–●●–●–●–●––●–●– Ms12e Matsunishiki
Ms47w Tochinohana
Ms59w Ota
Ms82e Maenohana

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd9w Iwakikaze
Sd105w Kazegamine

6 wins
–○○–○––○–●○––○– Sd19w Tamanoshima
Sd33w Koike
Sd40w Tenryuzan
Sd50e Maenobori
Sd55e Narimoto
Sd60e Samoji
Sd72e Seigozan#
Sd82e Hokkainada
Sd88e Takachiho
Sd105e Chibayama

5 wins
Sd3e Sakatayama
Sd9e Koki#
Sd12e Tsugarunishiki
Sd13e Tamanohama
Sd16w Wakamiyama
Sd20w Higashi#
Sd21e Yatsunishiki
Sd24e Tsukinoyama
Sd26w Itonishiki
Sd27w Otone
Sd30e Akinosato#
Sd34w Masuhara
Sd38w Edohikari
Sd44e Tomoejima
Sd45w Tochinoya
Sd48w Ayatsubaki
Sd51e Okamoto
Sd58w Asaisami#
Sd60w Makimoto
Sd66e Nakai
Sd67e Ainoumi
Sd68w Wakatsugaru
Sd77e Oshige
Sd79e Sakinishiki
Sd80w Tokurayama
Sd82w Hozumiyama#
Sd84w Tsugaruyama
Sd86e Kitanobori#
Sd96w Onoiwa
Sd100e Mitsushimanishiki#
Sd101e Naminohana
Sd101w Okunoyama
Sd106w Osanai
Sd111e Wakachiba

4 wins
Sd2e Takaneyama
Sd4e Kashiwakuni
Sd6w Kotoarashi
Sd8e Miyanoyama
Sd10e Asanami
Sd10w Tsunehibiki
Sd13w Tamawaka
Sd14w Tosahikari
Sd15w Hachiryu
Sd17e Tochihibiki
Sd19e Tochinoyama
Sd21w Wakashio
Sd22e Izumoyama
Sd26e Tamanoya
Sd28w Tamakabuto
Sd29w Hagurowaka
Sd30w Fujita
Sd33e Matsumoto
Sd34e Matsudayama
Sd35e Nankaiyama
Sd36w Mutsunoumi
Sd38e Yahatayama
Sd39e Haginoumi
Sd42e Takagiiwa
Sd45e Sugiura
Sd46e Kurihara
Sd50w Kaminokawa#
Sd51w Hamamura
Sd53e Kurotaki
Sd54e Fukunohana
Sd54w Orochinami
Sd59e Asahiumi
Sd62w Hiraizumi
Sd63w Azumasato
Sd64e Tochiarashi
Sd69e Inanoyama
Sd71w Nakamurayama
Sd73e Tamatsukumi
Sd74e Kitajima
Sd74w Takahashi
Sd75e Shiogiyama#
Sd76e Sasakiyama
Sd84e Midoriumi
Sd85e Asada
Sd87e Wakakozu
Sd91e Wakachishio#
Sd91w Wakaarashi
Sd93w Kako
Sd94e Tateshio
Sd95e Matsuoka
Sd97e Tsurushima
Sd98e Tepponada
Sd103w Shirota
Sd104e Izumi
Sd109e Saeki
Sd109w Tatsukamiiwa

3 wins
Sd1e Hinataiwa#
Sd1w Shiraneyama
Sd2w Osumiyama
Sd3w Akioyama
Sd5e Kotowaka
Sd5w Mihara
Sd7w Tsunehikari
Sd11e Fukuejima
Sd12w Kitanomine
Sd17w Azumagata
Sd18e Okinonada
Sd23e Masumidori
Sd23w Masunoshima
Sd24w Hanaikari
Sd25w Hirose
Sd31w Donannohana
Sd32e Satsumaumi
Sd32w Takaokagawa
Sd35w Fujii
Sd36e Iga
Sd40e Hakushuyama#
Sd42w Oara
Sd43e Kurita
Sd43w Kichio
Sd46w Tamasenbo
Sd48e Aibayama
Sd49e Wakakamiyama#
Sd52e Yamagishi
Sd52w Tamanoyama
Sd56e Niiyama
Sd57e Okishio
Sd57w Shinohara
Sd58e Shimizutani
Sd65w Mitsutakayama#
Sd69w Yashiro
Sd70w Hakkainada
Sd71e Kinunishiki
Sd72w Komanishiki
Sd75w Miyakonada
Sd77w Kaneko
Sd78e Arihomine
Sd83e Matsuo
Sd85w Hitachiyama
Sd86w Shachinohana
Sd87w Maedaiwa
Sd89w Nomura
Sd90w Fukuda
Sd92w Saito
Sd95w Wakateshio
Sd100w Shibanishiki
Sd102e Aioi
Sd102w Chiaki
Sd103e Shiomiyama
Sd104w Sorachiyama
Sd107e Haruki
Sd108w Haguronishiki
Sd110e Ishikawa

2 wins
Sd4w Hagazakura
Sd7e Aisawa
Sd8w Mitsuaoi
Sd14e Oshimanada
Sd15e Tochinotani
Sd16e Wakanomine
Sd20e Jinryu
Sd22w Fusatsubaki
Sd27e Kotokaze
Sd29e Satsukiyama
Sd31e Asanonada
Sd37e Tamanomatsu
Sd37w Ageshio
Sd39w Hayataka
Sd41e Tsugarukuni
Sd47w Sakai
Sd49w Edonoyama
Sd53w Suginishiki
Sd55w Chiyonishiki
Sd56w Tatsunobori#
Sd62e Koyanagi
Sd65e Ogayama
Sd70e Takagiyama
Sd76w Tsunemiyagi
Sd78w Kimitsuyama
Sd81e Nasunishiki
Sd89e Tatsunishiki
Sd93e Tanaka
Sd97w Tamatsukuri
Sd98w Shigeto
Sd99w Katsuraiwa
Sd106e Tamatenryu
Sd107w Kumaarashi
Sd108e Naminoshio
Sd110w Onowaka

1 win
Sd6e Sakuragawa
Sd25e Wakanishiki
Sd28e Tozuka
Sd44w Yurinishiki
Sd47e Kamiiyama
Sd59w Masukagami
Sd64w Tamabungo
Sd66w Kanenosato
Sd73w Wakatama
Sd81w Ichinoumi
Sd90e Nishiyama
Sd96e Tamamidori

0 wins
Sd11w Ichiminato
Sd18w Tatsunoyama#
Sd41w Maehikari
Sd61e Osugiyama
Sd61w Okada
Sd63e Tamori
––––––––––––––– Sd67w Kitanofuji
Sd68e Kashima
Sd79w Tanakaiwa
Sd80e Iwaiyama
Sd83w Tamamuroto
Sd88w Morinaga
Sd92e Kotonoshio
Sd94w Higashinosato#
Sd99e Oise

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd89e Kusaba
Jd102e Kusunoumi

6 wins
Jd1e Igarashi
Jd5e Oguhana
Jd24e Nogatayama
Jd29e Sanofuji
Jd41w Nayoronishiki
Jd53e Ohata
Jd59w Dairyuyama
Jd61e Kobune
Jd77e Yoshinobori
Jd113w Aoki
Jd117w Wakasagara

5 wins
Jd2w Aokiyama
Jd13e Hananomaki
Jd13w Hasegawa
Jd17e Iwakiyama
Jd17w Ohigashi
Jd19e Oitenada
Jd19w Kohagiyama
Jd26w Kotomidori
Jd27e Saikaiyama#
Jd34w Sakaeiwa
Jd37e Toyonohana
Jd40e Imaizumi
Jd43e Ichiarashi#
Jd45e Kitanoryu
Jd52e Takayama
Jd54w Satonoyama
Jd55w Hayakaze
Jd59e Honma
Jd66w Yoshimura
Jd67e Misairyu#
Jd69e Hamanishiki
Jd73e Kawasaki
Jd75e Shiratayama
Jd79e Shizunishiki#
Jd80w Kurinohana
Jd82e Asamidori
Jd93e Hakkozan
Jd93w Kageyama
Jd96e Isofukikaze
Jd98e Okinoumi
Jd99e Shionohana
Jd101e Narunishiki
Jd106w Fusakaze
Jd115e Arao
Jd116w Satanishiki
Jd119e Yoshinishiki

4 wins
Jd4e Fujinohana
Jd5w Tochinokuni
Jd6w Sapporoyama
Jd7e Uranosato
Jd8e Kurosawa
Jd8w Ohisayama
Jd10w Tamagenkai
Jd14e Ito
Jd18e Wakaminato
Jd18w Kushibiki
Jd20w Yoshihikari
Jd23w Fukunomine
Jd24w Arauma
Jd25e Wakahiyoshi
Jd30w Satake
Jd31w Yoshinohana
Jd32e Masagoiwa
Jd33w Asaka
Jd34e Moritoyama
Jd36e Hirotani
Jd42e Kushiroumi
Jd44e Ogachiyama
Jd44w Muranishiki
Jd46e Hanatsugaru
Jd47w Egashira
Jd48w Wakanejime
Jd49e Toyotsuumi
Jd49w Takahikari
Jd51e Sakaguchi
Jd58w Miurayama
Jd60w Kitayama
Jd62e Ofuji
Jd63e Asagoyama
Jd67w Sagamiiwa
Jd69w Yoshigiyama#
Jd70e Tamachikugo
Jd71w Wakamitsune
Jd72w Hironoumi
Jd73w Fukunonada
Jd75w Tochigahama
Jd81e Tamahayate
Jd82w Kumanishiki
Jd84e Terubayama
Jd84w Furuta
Jd85e Kitanoyama
Jd89w Tochinomine
Jd91e Onowataru
Jd91w Kitanohana
Jd92e Naniwaumi
Jd96w Aranoumi
Jd98w Wakahikari
Jd103w Shachinoumi
Jd104e Chibanobori
Jd105w Yamagami
Jd109w Onobori
Jd110e Kidachiyama
Jd111e Somenishiki
Jd112e Fukudagawa
Jd119w Kumoigawa
Jd121e Shimizunada

3 wins
Jd2e Otsubaki
Jd3e Kurateyama
Jd3w Chikarayama
Jd6e Asabayama
Jd9e Hayashi
Jd11w Terukiyama
Jd14w Sakugawa
Jd15e Shimazaki
Jd15w Kanekoyama
Jd16e Tamanoryu
Jd21e Hiyoriyama
Jd22e Katsuraumi
Jd26e Akishima
Jd28e Nishinokuni
Jd28w Hanashio
Jd30e Masuhikari
Jd32w Kashimayama
Jd36w Matsunoura
Jd37w Yahikoyama#
Jd39w Masuasahi
Jd40w Kikuchidake
Jd41e Wakanonada
Jd46w Kubo
Jd53w Nishimoto
Jd54e Miura
Jd55e Kuboyama
Jd56e Shimanogawa
Jd57w Tatsutanaka
Jd58e Nahanishiki
Jd60e Aramusashi
Jd61w Yasushita
Jd62w Kikubayama
Jd64e Imasukune
Jd65e Fujinohana
Jd66e Aizaki
Jd70w Hakushugawa#
Jd72e Masuyama
Jd77w Fujitani
Jd78e Motomura
Jd78w Yamaguchi
Jd80e Kojika
Jd81w Onoarashi
Jd83e Ryuyama#
Jd87e Sugai
Jd90e Tsurunoumi
Jd90w Harada
Jd94e Mihonomatsu
Jd94w Takeba
Jd95w Fujiiwa
Jd100e Hara
Jd101w Tsunenooto
Jd104w Hisayuki
Jd107e Kanno
Jd108e Hamahikari
Jd109e Kiyonaga
Jd114w Tanakayama
Jd116e Shachinokuni
Jd118e Tamanokuni

2 wins
Jd4w Tsuruginada
Jd10e Tsuchida
Jd11e Hamanosato
Jd16w Okabayashi
Jd21w Shiganobori
Jd27w Kamiwaka
Jd29w Nakahata
Jd33e Inano
Jd35e Hiuchinada
Jd35w Nagayogawa#
Jd38w Kumahikari
Jd39e Tatsuriki
Jd42w Tamanohana
Jd43w Tochinobori
Jd48e Kanozan#
Jd56w Hatsuse
Jd57e Kaifunishiki
Jd65w Motosuyama
Jd68e Kusuhikari
Jd68w Hayada
Jd74e Masunobori
Jd76e Maruwaka
Jd79w Bingoyama
Jd83w Numada
Jd86e Shinto
Jd86w Kawasakiyama
Jd88e Kitaasahi
Jd97w Umesaki
Jd103e Odahikari
Jd108w Katanobori
Jd110w Asahinada
Jd113e Hamashima
Jd114e Arakoma
Jd118w Minatonishiki
Jd120w Wakami#

1 win
Jd7w Sekineyama
Jd20e Kotonooka
Jd22w Tamamatsuyama
Jd23e Mitsuhashi
Jd45w Tsuruganada
Jd50w Tsunanishiki
Jd52w Kimitsuhana
Jd63w Daitoyama
Jd64w Adachi
Jd71e Asahibiki
Jd85w Tomoenohana
Jd87w Kyonishiki
Jd106e Fukunishiki
Jd112w Shimanobori

0 wins
Jd1w Iwateru
Jd9w Genkainada
Jd12e Tachihikari
Jd12w Chidorishima
Jd25w Ichiwaka
Jd31e Masagoiwa
Jd38e Miyashita
Jd47e Takahashigawa
Jd50e Nishikiumi
Jd51w Wakakatsura
Jd74w Asanohana
Jd76w Yamauchi
Jd88w Tsutanoumi
Jd92w Ageoyama
Jd95e Jinnouchi
Jd97e Shuto
Jd99w Higashida
Jd100w Tsunenoumi
Jd102w Sato
Jd105e Hanamidori
Jd107w Wakasato
Jd111w Uminishiki
Jd115w Tamaki
Jd117e Kotochikuma
Jd120e Wakatsurugi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk6w Tachizakura
Jk21e Sukama
Jk21w Fukuoka
Jk29w Kawamura

5 wins
Jk2e Tsutsui
Jk2w Umegaiwa
Jk4w Yoshiisami
Jk7w Nakanohana
Jk20e Kashiwabara
Jk23w Sakamoto
Jk25w Hananokuni

4 wins
Jk3e Michinishiki
Jk8e Abenogawa
Jk10e Izumonishiki
Jk10w Narita
Jk11e Kairoyama
Jk11w Shinkai
Jk14w Tanakagawa
Jk17e Tachiisami
Jk18e Tada
Jk24e Sugawara
Jk24w Kasuga
Jk27e Honda
Jk28e Ukunohana

3 wins
Jk1e Hachirogata
Jk1w Shimamoto
Jk5e Narusegawa
Jk5w Ono
Jk9e Yukiyama
Jk9w Asahikari
Jk15w Kato
Jk19w Tsuneyama
Jk22e Shibata
Jk22w Tsurumachi
Jk25e Kanazawa
Jk27w Yoshioka
Jk28w Norota
Jk29e Urushibara
Jk30e Nohara

2 wins
Jk4e Nomurayama
Jk7e Sasanishiki
Jk16e Aonokuni
Jk16w Okubo
Jk17w Sakai
Jk18w Nishikawa
Jk26w Nakatsunishiki

1 win
Jk3w Tamanofuji
Jk8w Fujikawa
Jk26e Ishihara

0 wins
Jk6e Kozu
Jk12e Koikeyama
Jk12w Kotonoyama
Jk13e Tamaiwakuni
Jk13w Tsugarunada
Jk14e Satowaka
Jk15e Shakujiigawa
Jk19e Yamahikari
Jk20w Yamamoto
Jk23e Nakasato

31 queries in 1,12 seconds

Aki 1960

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 11, 1960 - September 25, 1960


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YWakanohanaYAsashio11-4
6-9KotogahamaOKashiwado12-3 J
8-7WakahaguroHD 
11-4 KKitabayamaSTaiho12-3 JG
 HDAnnenyama8-7
4-11 KitanonadaKWakamisugi9-6
5-10 DewanishikiHDIwakaze8-7
6-9TochihikariM1Wakachichibu4-11
9-6 S OginohanaM2Tokitsuyama2-13
9-6WakanoumiM3Tsurugamine6-9
8-7FusanishikiM4Tamahibiki8-7
9-6OhikariM5Shionishiki8-7
9-6KaizanM6Matsunobori7-8
6-9FujinishikiM7Wakamaeda9-6
7-8TamanoumiM8Wakasugiyama5-10
6-9KiyonomoriM9Fukudayama6-9
6-9OikawaM10Udagawa7-8
9-6AonosatoM11Naruyama2-13
3-12 FutatsuryuM12Kairyuyama10-5
4-11 YoshinomineM13Wakanokuni9-6
10-5TochinoumiM14Hagurohana9-6
6-9 KanenohanaM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11HanenishikiJ1Myobudani10-5
9-6 TsunenishikiJ2Hoshikabuto3-12
10-5 NarutoumiJ3Shinoburyu10-5
12-3 D MaedagawaJ4Sadanoyama8-7
5-10IzuminadaJ5Kochi6-9
8-7OiteyamaJ6Koinose6-9
7-8KiminishikiJ7Sawakaze9-6
7-8TakanishikiJ8Tokinami8-7
6-9KuninoboriJ9Amatsunada9-6
6-9HamanoumiJ10Yasome8-7
6-9OsegawaJ11Matsushima8-7
10-5MiyabashiraJ12Wakabayama8-7
6-9OnejimeJ13Tsunenomatsu6-9
7-8TokinishikiJ14Kiryugawa4-11
8-7IchinoyaJ15Wakakoma8-7
9-6SagahikariJ16Arakiyama12-3 Y
8-7FukunoumiJ17Omidori8-7
0-0ShinobuyamaJ18Atagoyama2-13
8-7SakunoboriJ19Wakatenryu10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TenzanMs1Tokitsunami4-3
3-4TakimiyamaMs2Asanoumi5-2
3-4OnosakiMs3Aonishiki4-3
5-2OtsukaMs4Nishinokawa2-5
2-5WakatokachiMs5Tomiyama4-3
5-2NaniwayamaMs6Tsuneminato3-4
1-6MakiyamaMs7Oyazaki4-3
2-5DewanoyamaMs8Miyanohana3-4
7-0 Y WakamiyamaMs9Kumanoura4-3
3-4WakakumaMs10Unzenyama4-3
3-4KogaMs11Ijuin0-0-7
0-7MatsunishikiMs12Kotonohana3-4
5-2MiyanagaMs13Hirokawa5-2
2-5SenbaMs14Azumayama3-4
4-3WashigataniMs15Tamanoura3-4
3-4TsukubasanMs16Fujine3-4
1-3-3TomoewakaMs17Oinishiki5-2
4-3ShinanohanaMs18Wakaikuni5-2
2-5HidenoboriMs19Mitsusumi3-4
4-3DaimonjiMs20Tomizawa2-5
6-1WakanarutoMs21Naito2-5
5-2TominishikiMs22Matsuda2-5
4-3YoshinoiwaMs23Orochiishi4-3
4-3AzumanishikiMs24Fujihikari4-3
3-4BanryunadaMs25Takasuyama4-3
5-2OgiyamaMs26Tamaarashi7-0 D
5-2OkanoyamaMs27Iwanoto2-5
3-4Oinokuni#Ms28Murakawa1-6
6-1TomoegawaMs29Tominaga2-5
2-5DewanonamiMs30Tashiroiwa4-3
3-4TensuiyamaMs31Hanahikari5-2
2-5TomoeiwaMs32Ishimifuji#3-4
4-3ImaiMs33Datenishiki4-3
3-4Nagaokuyama#Ms34Michiwaki4-3
5-2Okuni#Ms35Sawahikari3-4
3-4DatenoboriMs36Tsuruginobori3-4
5-2DaikanyamaMs37Dewagasaki2-5
5-2Makotoyama#Ms38Isuzumine2-5
3-4KitaarashiMs39Wakaasahi4-3
4-3TamanoiwaMs40Chiyoasahi2-5
3-4KashimaumiMs41Arakawa4-3
4-3YokoyamaMs42Terunoumi3-4
5-2ShirafujiMs43Wakaogachi2-5
3-4ToyonosatoMs44Kotohikari1-4-2
1-6MikawanamiMs45Yamamura5-2
5-2MarumeMs46Shiganosato3-4
4-3KumanohanaMs47Tochinohana0-0-7
4-3NagaoMs48Aoiryu#6-1
2-5KobayashiMs49Ikoma6-1
2-5Nagabayama#Ms50Haranaka5-2
4-3TochinonadaMs51Oshimaumi3-4
2-5MinenomotoMs52Koshinoumi2-1-4
3-4AbeMs53Machida2-5
5-2TochinoiwaMs54Chiyononada3-4
4-3MizunishikiMs55Akinishiki#1-6
5-2TominouraMs56Oasahi3-4
3-4NadanoumiMs57Ozaki4-3
3-2-2AkashiumiMs58Kyushuwaka5-2
4-3IzunishikiMs59Ota0-3-4
2-5NakanishikiMs60Masunohana4-3
5-2TomokageMs61Kuniriki#5-2
4-3IwatoumiMs62Hokkaiyama#5-2
1-6KayamaMs63Orochiyama1-6
4-3WakachikugoMs64Hiuminada#3-4
5-2AwanishikiMs65Tenpozan2-5
3-4AraumiMs66Takaoyama3-4
4-3MasagoyamaMs67Maedahana3-4
1-6TsutsumiMs68Kotogamine5-2
5-2Kamitani#Ms69Fukurayama4-3
3-4IwakiyamaMs70Kiyonomine4-3
3-4TakibayamaMs71Wakanobori3-4
4-3KudoMs72Kiyosumiyama#2-5
4-3TaboMs73Fuminohana4-3
3-4NaranoyamaMs74Kiyohikari2-5
4-3HanaasahiMs75Kojinyama#1-6
5-2Nakajima#Ms76Motoyoshi6-1
6-1IkedaMs77Matsumaeyama5-2
3-4AkamatsuMs78Komidori4-3
6-1KawauchiMs79Fujigasaki1-6
4-3IsehikariMs80Chinda1-6
3-4 KawakamiMs81Oishi3-4
0-3-4MaenohanaMs82Kurokawa3-4
4-3NishikiyamaMs83Hiyoshimine#3-4
5-2KotozakuraMs84Naruwaka4-3
2-5 AyamidoriMs85Oshinoyama2-5
3-4 AsakazeMs86Akihikari6-1
4-3FurukawaMs87Hakuozan#5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4Hinataiwa#Sd1Shiraneyama3-4
4-3 TakaneyamaSd2Osumiyama3-4
5-2 SakatayamaSd3Akioyama3-4
4-3 KashiwakuniSd4Hagazakura2-5
3-4KotowakaSd5Mihara3-4
1-1-5SakuragawaSd6Kotoarashi4-3
2-5AisawaSd7Tsunehikari3-4
4-3 MiyanoyamaSd8Mitsuaoi2-5
5-2 Koki#Sd9Iwakikaze7-0 Y
4-3 AsanamiSd10Tsunehibiki4-3
3-4FukuejimaSd11Ichiminato0-7
5-2 TsugarunishikiSd12Kitanomine3-4
5-2 TamanohamaSd13Tamawaka4-3
2-5OshimanadaSd14Tosahikari4-3
2-5TochinotaniSd15Hachiryu4-3
2-5WakanomineSd16Wakamiyama5-2
4-3TochihibikiSd17Azumagata3-4
3-4OkinonadaSd18Tatsunoyama#0-0-7
4-3TochinoyamaSd19Tamanoshima6-1
2-5JinryuSd20Higashi#5-2
5-2YatsunishikiSd21Wakashio4-3
4-3IzumoyamaSd22Fusatsubaki2-5
3-4MasumidoriSd23Masunoshima3-4
5-2TsukinoyamaSd24Hanaikari3-4
1-6WakanishikiSd25Hirose3-4
4-3TamanoyaSd26Itonishiki5-2
2-5KotokazeSd27Otone5-2
1-6TozukaSd28Tamakabuto4-3
2-5SatsukiyamaSd29Hagurowaka4-3
5-2Akinosato#Sd30Fujita4-3
2-5AsanonadaSd31Donannohana3-4
3-4SatsumaumiSd32Takaokagawa3-4
4-3MatsumotoSd33Koike6-1
4-3MatsudayamaSd34Masuhara5-2
4-3NankaiyamaSd35Fujii3-4
3-4IgaSd36Mutsunoumi4-3
2-5TamanomatsuSd37Ageshio2-5
4-3YahatayamaSd38Edohikari5-2
4-3HaginoumiSd39Hayataka2-5
3-4Hakushuyama#Sd40Tenryuzan6-1
2-5TsugarukuniSd41Maehikari0-0-7
4-3TakagiiwaSd42Oara3-4
3-4KuritaSd43Kichio3-4
5-2TomoejimaSd44Yurinishiki1-6
4-3SugiuraSd45Tochinoya5-2
4-3KuriharaSd46Tamasenbo3-4
1-3-3KamiiyamaSd47Sakai2-5
3-4AibayamaSd48Ayatsubaki5-2
3-4Wakakamiyama#Sd49Edonoyama2-5
6-1MaenoboriSd50Kaminokawa#4-3
5-2OkamotoSd51Hamamura4-3
3-4YamagishiSd52Tamanoyama3-4
4-3KurotakiSd53Suginishiki2-5
4-3FukunohanaSd54Orochinami4-3
6-1NarimotoSd55Chiyonishiki2-5
3-4NiiyamaSd56Tatsunobori#2-5
3-4OkishioSd57Shinohara3-4
3-4ShimizutaniSd58Asaisami#5-2
4-3AsahiumiSd59Masukagami1-6
6-1SamojiSd60Makimoto5-2
0-0-7OsugiyamaSd61Okada0-0-7
2-5KoyanagiSd62Hiraizumi4-3
0-0-7TamoriSd63Azumasato4-3
4-3TochiarashiSd64Tamabungo1-6
2-5OgayamaSd65Mitsutakayama#3-4
5-2NakaiSd66Kanenosato1-6
5-2AinoumiSd67Kitanofuji0-0-7
0-0-7KashimaSd68Wakatsugaru5-2
4-3InanoyamaSd69Yashiro3-4
2-5TakagiyamaSd70Hakkainada3-4
3-4KinunishikiSd71Nakamurayama4-3
6-1Seigozan#Sd72Komanishiki3-4
4-3TamatsukumiSd73Wakatama1-6
4-3KitajimaSd74Takahashi4-3
4-3Shiogiyama#Sd75Miyakonada3-4
4-3SasakiyamaSd76Tsunemiyagi2-5
5-2OshigeSd77Kaneko3-4
3-4ArihomineSd78Kimitsuyama2-5
5-2SakinishikiSd79Tanakaiwa0-1-6
0-7 IwaiyamaSd80Tokurayama5-2
2-5NasunishikiSd81Ichinoumi1-6
6-1HokkainadaSd82Hozumiyama#5-2
3-4MatsuoSd83Tamamuroto0-0-7
4-3MidoriumiSd84Tsugaruyama5-2
4-3AsadaSd85Hitachiyama3-4
5-2Kitanobori#Sd86Shachinohana3-4
4-3WakakozuSd87Maedaiwa3-4
6-1TakachihoSd88Morinaga0-0-7
2-5 TatsunishikiSd89Nomura3-4
1-1-5 NishiyamaSd90Fukuda3-4
4-3Wakachishio#Sd91Wakaarashi4-3
0-0-7 KotonoshioSd92Saito3-4
2-5 TanakaSd93Kako4-3
4-3TateshioSd94Higashinosato#0-0-7
4-3MatsuokaSd95Wakateshio3-4
1-6 TamamidoriSd96Onoiwa5-2
4-3TsurushimaSd97Tamatsukuri2-5
4-3TepponadaSd98Shigeto2-5
0-0-7OiseSd99Katsuraiwa2-5
5-2Mitsushimanishiki#Sd100Shibanishiki3-4
5-2NaminohanaSd101Okunoyama5-2
3-4 AioiSd102Chiaki3-4
3-4 ShiomiyamaSd103Shirota4-3
4-3IzumiSd104Sorachiyama3-4
6-1ChibayamaSd105Kazegamine7-0 D
2-5 TamatenryuSd106Osanai5-2
3-4 HarukiSd107Kumaarashi2-4
2-5 NaminoshioSd108Haguronishiki3-4
4-3SaekiSd109Tatsukamiiwa4-3
3-4 IshikawaSd110Onowaka2-5
5-2WakachibaSd111 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 IgarashiJd1Iwateru0-7
3-3OtsubakiJd2Aokiyama5-2
3-4KurateyamaJd3Chikarayama3-4
4-3 FujinohanaJd4Tsuruginada2-5
6-1 OguhanaJd5Tochinokuni4-3
3-4AsabayamaJd6Sapporoyama4-3
4-3 UranosatoJd7Sekineyama1-6
4-3 KurosawaJd8Ohisayama4-3
3-4HayashiJd9Genkainada0-0-7
2-5TsuchidaJd10Tamagenkai4-3
2-5HamanosatoJd11Terukiyama3-4
0-0-7TachihikariJd12Chidorishima0-0-7
5-2 HananomakiJd13Hasegawa5-2
4-3 ItoJd14Sakugawa3-4
3-4ShimazakiJd15Kanekoyama3-4
3-4TamanoryuJd16Okabayashi2-5
5-2 IwakiyamaJd17Ohigashi5-2
4-3 WakaminatoJd18Kushibiki4-3
5-2 OitenadaJd19Kohagiyama5-2
1-6KotonookaJd20Yoshihikari4-3
3-4HiyoriyamaJd21Shiganobori2-5
3-4KatsuraumiJd22Tamamatsuyama1-6
1-6MitsuhashiJd23Fukunomine4-3
6-1 NogatayamaJd24Arauma4-3
4-3 WakahiyoshiJd25Ichiwaka0-0-7
3-4AkishimaJd26Kotomidori5-2
5-2 Saikaiyama#Jd27Kamiwaka2-5
3-4NishinokuniJd28Hanashio3-4
6-1 SanofujiJd29Nakahata2-5
3-4MasuhikariJd30Satake4-3
0-0-7MasagoiwaJd31Yoshinohana4-3
4-3 MasagoiwaJd32Kashimayama3-4
2-5InanoJd33Asaka4-3
4-3MoritoyamaJd34Sakaeiwa5-2
2-5HiuchinadaJd35Nagayogawa#2-4-1
4-3HirotaniJd36Matsunoura3-4
5-2 ToyonohanaJd37Yahikoyama#3-4
0-0-7MiyashitaJd38Kumahikari2-5
2-5TatsurikiJd39Masuasahi3-4
5-2 ImaizumiJd40Kikuchidake3-4
3-4WakanonadaJd41Nayoronishiki6-1
4-3KushiroumiJd42Tamanohana2-5
5-2 Ichiarashi#Jd43Tochinobori2-5
4-3OgachiyamaJd44Muranishiki4-3
5-2 KitanoryuJd45Tsuruganada1-6
4-3HanatsugaruJd46Kubo3-4
0-0-7TakahashigawaJd47Egashira4-3
2-5Kanozan#Jd48Wakanejime4-3
4-3ToyotsuumiJd49Takahikari4-3
0-0-7NishikiumiJd50Tsunanishiki1-6
4-3SakaguchiJd51Wakakatsura0-0-7
5-2TakayamaJd52Kimitsuhana1-6
6-1 OhataJd53Nishimoto3-4
3-4MiuraJd54Satonoyama5-2
3-4KuboyamaJd55Hayakaze5-2
3-4ShimanogawaJd56Hatsuse2-5
2-5KaifunishikiJd57Tatsutanaka3-4
3-4NahanishikiJd58Miurayama4-3
5-2HonmaJd59Dairyuyama6-1
3-4AramusashiJd60Kitayama4-3
6-1 KobuneJd61Yasushita3-4
4-3OfujiJd62Kikubayama3-4
4-3AsagoyamaJd63Daitoyama1-6
3-4ImasukuneJd64Adachi1-2-4
3-4FujinohanaJd65Motosuyama2-5
3-4AizakiJd66Yoshimura5-2
5-2Misairyu#Jd67Sagamiiwa4-3
2-5KusuhikariJd68Hayada2-5
5-2HamanishikiJd69Yoshigiyama#4-3
4-3TamachikugoJd70Hakushugawa#3-4
1-6AsahibikiJd71Wakamitsune4-3
3-4MasuyamaJd72Hironoumi4-3
5-2KawasakiJd73Fukunonada4-3
2-5MasunoboriJd74Asanohana0-0-7
5-2ShiratayamaJd75Tochigahama4-3
2-5MaruwakaJd76Yamauchi0-0-7
6-1 YoshinoboriJd77Fujitani3-4
3-4MotomuraJd78Yamaguchi3-4
5-2Shizunishiki#Jd79Bingoyama2-5
3-4KojikaJd80Kurinohana5-2
4-3TamahayateJd81Onoarashi3-4
5-2AsamidoriJd82Kumanishiki4-3
3-4Ryuyama#Jd83Numada2-5
4-3TerubayamaJd84Furuta4-3
4-3KitanoyamaJd85Tomoenohana1-6
2-5ShintoJd86Kawasakiyama2-5
3-4SugaiJd87Kyonishiki1-6
2-5KitaasahiJd88Tsutanoumi0-0-7
7-0 Y KusabaJd89Tochinomine4-3
3-4TsurunoumiJd90Harada3-4
4-3OnowataruJd91Kitanohana4-3
4-3NaniwaumiJd92Ageoyama0-0-7
5-2HakkozanJd93Kageyama5-2
3-4MihonomatsuJd94Takeba3-4
0-7 JinnouchiJd95Fujiiwa3-4
5-2IsofukikazeJd96Aranoumi4-3
0-0-7ShutoJd97Umesaki2-5
5-2OkinoumiJd98Wakahikari4-3
5-2ShionohanaJd99Higashida0-0-7
3-4HaraJd100Tsunenoumi0-0-7
5-2NarunishikiJd101Tsunenooto3-3-1
7-0 D KusunoumiJd102Sato0-0-7
2-5OdahikariJd103Shachinoumi4-3
4-3ChibanoboriJd104Hisayuki3-4
0-0-7 HanamidoriJd105Yamagami4-3
1-6 FukunishikiJd106Fusakaze5-2
3-4KannoJd107Wakasato0-0-7
3-4HamahikariJd108Katanobori2-5
3-4KiyonagaJd109Onobori4-3
4-3KidachiyamaJd110Asahinada2-5
4-3SomenishikiJd111Uminishiki0-0-7
4-3FukudagawaJd112Shimanobori1-6
2-5HamashimaJd113Aoki6-1
2-5ArakomaJd114Tanakayama3-4
5-2AraoJd115Tamaki0-0-7
3-4ShachinokuniJd116Satanishiki5-2
0-0-7 KotochikumaJd117Wakasagara6-1
3-4TamanokuniJd118Minatonishiki2-5
5-2YoshinishikiJd119Kumoigawa4-3
0-0-7WakatsurugiJd120Wakami#2-5
4-3ShimizunadaJd121 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HachirogataJk1Shimamoto3-4
5-2 TsutsuiJk2Umegaiwa5-2
4-3 MichinishikiJk3Tamanofuji1-6
2-5NomurayamaJk4Yoshiisami5-2
3-4NarusegawaJk5Ono3-4
0-0-7KozuJk6Tachizakura6-1 D
2-5SasanishikiJk7Nakanohana5-2
4-3 AbenogawaJk8Fujikawa1-6
3-4YukiyamaJk9Asahikari3-4
4-3 IzumonishikiJk10Narita4-3
4-3 KairoyamaJk11Shinkai4-3
0-0-7KoikeyamaJk12Kotonoyama0-0-7
0-0-7TamaiwakuniJk13Tsugarunada0-0-7
0-0-7SatowakaJk14Tanakagawa4-3
0-0-7ShakujiigawaJk15Kato3-4
2-5AonokuniJk16Okubo2-5
4-3 TachiisamiJk17Sakai2-5
4-3 TadaJk18Nishikawa2-5
0-0-7 YamahikariJk19Tsuneyama3-4
5-2 KashiwabaraJk20Yamamoto0-7
6-1 D SukamaJk21Fukuoka6-1 Y
3-4ShibataJk22Tsurumachi3-4
0-0-7NakasatoJk23Sakamoto5-2
4-3 SugawaraJk24Kasuga4-3
3-4KanazawaJk25Hananokuni5-2
1-6IshiharaJk26Nakatsunishiki2-5
4-3 HondaJk27Yoshioka3-4
4-3 UkunohanaJk28Norota3-4
3-4UrushibaraJk29Kawamura6-1 D
3-4NoharaJk30 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Yoshida2-1
Koshikawa3-1
Tamakiyama2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Okada0-0
Takeda0-0
Toshima0-0
Nagatani0-0
Omura0-0
Kizuya0-0
Ifuji0-0
Odawara0-0
Yamada0-0
Nakano0-0
Izumotaka0-0
Okitsukaze0-0
Nomiya0-0
Umezawa0-0
Nakayama0-0
Wakamiyagi0-0
Shitara0-0
Yaegashi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Matsugashima
Onokaze


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M14eTochinoumiHanada
Sd4wHagazakuraKawanobe
Sd9eKoki#Takasu
Sd67wKitanofujiTakemiyama
Jd11wTerukiyamaAratani
Jd98wWakahikariUejima
Jd108wKatanoboriAdachiyama
Jd114eArakomaWakayonai
Jd115wTamakiTakaisami
Jd118eTamanokuniKochiumi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KoshikawaMagakiChibaJanuary 10, 1940
Tamakiyama--
Okada--
TakedaDewanoumiHokkaidoNovember 14, 1941
ToshimaOnarutoAichiFebruary 20, 1942
NagataniAraisoHyogoJune 27, 1942
OmuraHanakagoAomoriNovember 16, 1941
KizuyaTatsunamiAomoriJanuary 10, 1945
Ifuji--
OdawaraHanakagoHokkaidoFebruary 5, 1945
YamadaTakasagoTokyoJanuary 11, 1945
Nakano--
IzumotakaNishonosekiShimaneAugust 22, 1944
Okitsukaze--
Nomiya--
UmezawaAraisoChibaOctober 15, 1944
NakayamaTatsunamiIbarakiNovember 15, 1944
WakamiyagiHanakagoMiyagiFebruary 23, 1943
ShitaraKasugayamaGunmaDecember 25, 1943
YaegashiHanakagoIwateSeptember 26, 1943

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J18eShinobuyamaOnogawaFukushimaMarch 21, 1925S
Ms11wIjuinIzutsuKagoshimaNovember 20, 1928J7
Ms12eMatsunishikiNakamuraHokkaidoDecember 20, 1928J2
Ms15wTamanouraNishonosekiKochiOctober 6, 1932J7
Ms47wTochinohanaKasuganoKumamotoMs47
Ms52wKoshinoumi--Ms26
Ms60eNakanishikiTokitsukazeKumamotoMs38
Ms82eMaenohana--Ms42
Sd18wTatsunoyama#TakasagoToyamaMs70
Sd39wHayatakaNishonosekiNagasakiMs53
Sd41wMaehikari--Sd41
Sd54wOrochinami--Sd21
Sd61eOsugiyama--Sd21
Sd68eKashima--Sd8
Sd94wHigashinosato#--Sd94
Sd98wShigeto--Sd34
Sd99eOise--Sd44
Sd109eSaeki--Sd80
Jd12wChidorishima--Jd12
Jd29wNakahata--Jd14
Jd33wAsaka--Jd33
Jd50wTsunanishiki--Sd33
Jd51wWakakatsura--Jd45
Jd74wAsanohana--Jd16
Jd80wKurinohana--Jd51
Jd97eShuto--Jd97
Jd99wHigashida--Jd64
Jd100wTsunenoumi--Jd80
Jd107wWakasato--Jd36
Jd120eWakatsurugi--Sd72
Jk6eKozu--Jk6
Jk12eKoikeyama--Jd88
Jk12wKotonoyama--Jd65
Jk13eTamaiwakuni--Jd106
Jk13wTsugarunada--Jd61
Jk14eSatowaka--Jd99
Jk15eShakujiigawa--Jd124
Jk23eNakasato--Jk23

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho