Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashio (5th)
JuryoTakanishiki (2nd)
MakushitaOnosaki
SandanmeHakushuyama#
JonidanKawamura
JonokuchiSuma

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoFusanishiki (2nd)
Shukun-shoTochihikari (1st)
Kanto-shoMaedagawa (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○● Y1w Asashio

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●●○○ O1e Kashiwado
○○○○●○○○○○●●○○○ O2wHD Taiho
○○○●○○○○○●○○○○● M8w Maedagawa

11 wins
○○○●○○○●○●○○○○● M14w Fukudayama

9 wins
○○○○●○●○○●●○○●● O1w Kotogahama
○○○○□○○●●●●○●●○ O2eHD Wakahaguro
○●○○○●○●●○●○●○○ S1e Kitabayama
●○○●○●●○○○○●○●○ K1e Fusanishiki
●○●○●●○○○○●○●○○ M3e Aonosato
●○●○○●○○○○●○○●● M6e Ohikari
○●○○○○●○○○○●●●● M9w Kairyuyama
○○○○●●○●●○●○○●○ M11e Tochinoumi
○●○○●○○●●●●○○○○ M11w Tsunenishiki

8 wins
●●○○○○○○●●○●○●● S1w Iwakaze
○●○○○●●●○○○●●●○ K2wHD Fujinishiki
○○●○●●●●○●○●○○○ M1e Wakamisugi
●●●○○○●●●○●○○○○ M3w Tochihikari
○●●●●●○○○○●○○●○ M13e Kanenohana

7 wins
●○●●●○●●●○○●○○○ M6w Hagurohana
○●○●●●●○○●●●○○○ M7w Kaizan
●●●●○○●○○○○●●□● M9e Matsunobori
●○○○●○●●●●○○●●○ M10w Wakasugiyama
○●○●●●○○○●●●●○○ M13w Shinoburyu
●●●○●●○○○○○●○●● M15e Hanenishiki

6 wins
○●●●○○●●●●○○○●● M5w Oginohana
●○●●●●●○●○○○●○● M8e Tamahibiki
○●●○○●●●○○●○●●● M10e Udagawa
●○●○○○●○●○●●●■– M12e Arakiyama
●●●●○○○●●○●●○○● M14e Kiyonomori

5 wins
○●○●●●●○●●○○●●● K1w Annenyama
●○●●●●●○●●●○○●○ M1w Wakamaeda
○●●●●●●●○○○○●●● M2e Kitanonada
●●●●●○○●●●○○●○● M4e Shionishiki
●●○●●●●○●●○●●○○ M5e Myobudani

4 wins
●●●●○○○●●●●●●○● K2eHD Tsurugamine
●○●●○●○●●●○●●●● M7e Wakanoumi
●○○○○●●●●●●●●●● M12w Wakachichibu

3 wins
●●●●■––––●●●○○○ M2w Dewanishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Wakanohana
––––––––––––––– M4w Sadanoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●●○○ J13w Takanishiki

11 wins
○○●○○○○○●○●○○●○ J4e Wakanokuni

10 wins
○○○○●○○○●●○●○●○ J8e Hoshikabuto
○●●●○○○●●○○○○○○ J10e Yasome
○○○●○○○●○●●○●○○ J16e Tokitsunami

9 wins
○●○○●○●●○○○●○○● J3e Yoshinomine
●○○○○●●○●○○○●●○ J13e Wakatenryu
●○○●○○○●○●○○●○● J16w Tomiyama
○○●●●●●○○○○○○●○ J18e Isenoyama
●○●○○●○●○●○○○○● J18w Wakamiyama

8 wins
○●●○○●○○●○●○●○● J4w Ichinoya
●○○●○○○○●●○○●●● J5e Oiteyama
●○●○○●○○○●○●○●● J7w Kiminishiki
○○●●●●●○○○○●●○○ J10w Kochi
○●○●●○●●○●○○○●○ J11w Naruyama
○●○○●○●○○○●●○●● J14w Asanoumi
●●●○●○○○●●○○○○● J15e Osegawa
○●●○○●●●○○●○○●○ J15w Omidori

7 wins
●○●○●○●●○○○●●●○ J2w Sawakaze
○○●○○●○●○●●○●●● J5w Tokinami
●●○○○○○●●○●●●●○ J9w Sakunobori
●○○●●●○●○●○●●○○ J12w Amatsunada
●●●●○●●○●●○○○○○ J14e Tenzan

6 wins
○○○○●●●●○●●●●○● J1w Izuminada
●●○●○●●○○○●●○●● J6e Miyabashira
○○○●●●○●●●●●○○● J7e Yoshakayama#
●●●●○●○●●●●○○○○ J8w Otsuka

5 wins
●●○○●○●●●○○●●●● J9e Sagahikari
●●●●●●●○●○●●○○○ J11e Matsushima
○○●●○●●●●○●●●○● J12e Fukunoumi
●●●○●○●○●○●●○●● J17e Oyazaki

4 wins
●○●○●●●○●●○●●●● J1e Wakakoma
●●●●●○○●●●●○●●○ J2e Oikawa
●●○●●○●●○●●○●●● J3w Kuninobori
○●○●●●●○●●●●●○● J17w Onejime

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J6w Tokitsuyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms5w Onosaki

6 wins
Ms29w Nakajima#
Ms32w Kawauchi
Ms43w Iwatoumi
–○○–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms48e Tamanoshima
Ms50e Mizunishiki
Ms55e Haranaka
Ms56w Hokkaiyama#
Ms72e Tabo
Ms75w Higashi#
Ms83w Hasegawa

5 wins
–○○–○–●–○–○–––● Ms4e Miyanaga
–●–○–○–○–●–○––○ Ms4w Kurikeyama
●–○––○–●–○–○–○– Ms7e Okanoyama
–○–●○––○–●○–––○ Ms8w Washigatani
–●○–○––○–○○––●– Ms10eOB Uchida
○––○–○●––○○–––● Ms11e Azumayama
–○○––○●––○–○●–– Ms14e Sawahikari
Ms16e Okuni#
Ms17w Makiyama
Ms21e Hanahikari
Ms25w Datenobori
Ms30w Tomizawa
Ms34w Terunoumi
Ms40e Hidenobori
Ms42w Oinokuni#
Ms43e Shirafuji
Ms47w Seigozan#
Ms48w Matsumaeyama
Ms57e Akihikari
Ms59e Kashimaumi
Ms63w Aonoumi
Ms65w Narimoto
Ms66w Koike
Ms71e Wakamiyama
Ms71w Tsuruginobori
Ms80e Tsugarunishiki
Ms82e Kiyosumiyama#
Ms84w Miyagihana
Ms86e Chiyononada

4 wins
●–●–○–●–○–○–●–○ Ms1e Hirokawa
–○–○●○–––○●––●– Ms2e Wakaikuni
○–●––●○––○–○––● Ms2w Naniwayama
●––●●––○○–○–○–– Ms3e Miyanohana
–●○––●–○–●–○○–– Ms3w Takimiyama
–○–●●––○–○–●○–– Ms6e Ogiyama
○––○–●●––●○–––○ Ms7w Unzenyama
–●○–○–○–●––○–●– Ms8e Tashiroiwa
–○●––○–●–○●––○– Ms12e Koga
○–○–●–●–○––○––● Ms15e Tominaga
Ms17e Ueta
Ms18w Wakakuma
Ms20e Yoshinoiwa
Ms24e Kotonohana
Ms24w Arakawa
Ms25e Matsuda
–○●––●○––●–○○–– Ms27e Kyushuwaka
Ms31w Ikoma
–○–●–●–●–○○–––○ Ms33w Kotozakura
Ms35e Datenishiki
Ms35w Tochinonada
Ms36e Azumanishiki
Ms36w Imai
Ms39e Kamitani#
Ms40w Wakachikugo
Ms46e Tamanoiwa
Ms50w Minenomoto
Ms51w Dewanonami
Ms53w Oasahi
Ms56e Hiyoshimine#
Ms59w Nishikiyama
Ms60e Ishimifuji#
Ms61w Awanishiki
Ms62w Kumanohana
Ms63e Mikawanami
Ms66e Akashiumi
Ms69w Isuzumine
Ms75e Dewagasaki
Ms76e Ikeda
Ms77e Tomokage
Ms79e Chiyoasahi
Ms80w Jinrikiyama#
Ms81e Wakakamiyama#
Ms81w Narutoyama
Ms87e Oara
Ms87w Oshimanada
Ms88e Naruwaka

3 wins
○––●–○○–●––●–●– Ms1w Tamaarashi
–○–○–●–●–●●–○–– Ms9e Osawa
–○–●●––●○––●–○– Ms11w Dewanoyama
–●●–○–○–○––●––● Ms13w Kumanoura
●––●○––○–●●––○– Ms14w Shinanohana
–●–○●––●●–○––○– Ms15w Daimonji
Ms19e Mitsusumi
Ms19w Wakanaruto
Ms21w Oinishiki
Ms23w Tomoegawa
Ms26w Murakawa
Ms27w Fujine
Ms28w Daikanyama
Ms29e Ozaki
Ms30e Michiwaki
Ms31e Banryunada
Ms32e Wakaasahi
Ms37w Naito
Ms41e Asakaze
Ms42e Wakaogachi
Ms45w Kiyonomine
Ms46w Koki#
Ms49e Kuniriki#
Ms49w Toyonosato
Ms51e Kurokawa
Ms52w Hakuozan#
Ms53e Kitaarashi
Ms55w Tenryuzan
●––○–●–●●––○–○– Ms58e Nagabayama#
Ms60w Masunohana
Ms61e Nadanoumi
Ms62e Tachinobori
Ms64w Asanami
Ms65e Tomoeiwa
Ms67w Oshimaumi
Ms68w Shiraneyama
Ms69e Sugiura
Ms70w Iwakiyama
Ms73w Abe
Ms74e Motoyoshi
Ms79w Shionosato
Ms83e Miyanoyama
Ms85e Tsunehibiki
Ms88w Tochinoyama

2 wins
●–●–○––●●––○–●– Ms5e Aonishiki
–●○––●●–○–●–●–– Ms6w Tsunenomatsu
–●●–●––●●––○○–– Ms10e Takasuyama
○––●–○–●●–●––●– Ms13e Masagoyama
Ms16w Senba
●–●–○––●–●○–●–– Ms18e Aoiryu#
Ms22e Iwanoto
Ms22w Fujihikari
Ms26e Orochiishi
Ms33e Tochinoiwa
Ms37e Kobayashi
Ms38w Maedahana
Ms39w Izunishiki
Ms41w Akinishiki#
Ms45e Tensuiyama
Ms52e Fukurayama
Ms54e Shiganosato
Ms57w Makimoto
Ms58w Kotohikari
Ms64e Mitsuaoi
Ms68e Tsukinoyama
Ms73e Wakabanjaku
Ms74w Hamamura
Ms76w Wakatsugaru
Ms77w Kaminokawa#
Ms84e Maenobori
Ms85w Oshinoyama

1 win
●–●–●–●–○––●●–– Ms12w Wakatokachi
Ms20w Tenpozan
Ms34e Iwakikaze
Ms44e Yamamura
Ms44w Tominoura
Ms47e Nagaokuyama#
Ms54w Oishi
Ms72w Taninogawa
Ms78e Fubukijima
Ms78w Edohikari
Ms82w Kudo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms9w Koinose
––––––––––––––– Ms10w Tsukubasan
Ms23e Makotoyama#
Ms28e Tsuneminato
Ms38e Yokoyama
Ms67e Isehikari
Ms70e Hanaasahi
Ms86w Otone

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd26w Chinda
Sd62w Hakushuyama#

6 wins
Sd1e Kotogamine
Sd5e Wakanomine
Sd5w Mutsunoumi
Sd41e Matsuoka
Sd51e Izumoyama
Sd56w Ayatsubaki
Sd79e Naminoshio
Sd88e Miyakonada
Sd95e Yoshihikari
Sd100w Terubayama
Sd102w Masukagami
Sd114e Haguronishiki

5 wins
Sd3w Tamanohama
Sd11e Tamanoya
Sd13w Haginoumi
Sd15e Shinohara
Sd19e Iga
Sd21e Kurihara
Sd28e Fukunohana
Sd30w Tomoejima
Sd33e Miyakogawa#
Sd35e Kinunishiki
Sd36w Itonishiki
Sd42e Tochinotani
Sd46w Nakai
Sd47w Okishio
Sd52w Tochinokuni
Sd58e Asanonada
Sd59e Okamoto
Sd63e Kako
Sd65w Kusunoumi
Sd67w Chiaki
Sd69e Hanaikari
Sd76w Tanaka
Sd81e Kotonoshio
Sd81w Sakinishiki
Sd82w Shiganobori
Sd86w Minamigawa
Sd87e Terukiyama
Sd91w Kushiroumi
Sd93e Nasunishiki
Sd94w Asagoyama
Sd105w Akishima
Sd107e Matsunoura
Sd108e Hakushugawa#
Sd109e Wakanishiki
Sd110w Kitanoumi

4 wins
Sd3e Fuminohana
Sd6e Fujigasaki
Sd6w Hachiryu
Sd8w Samoji
Sd10e Yahatayama
Sd12e Yurinishiki
Sd13e Satsumaumi
Sd15w Ichiminato
Sd17e Kawakami
Sd19w Takahashi
Sd20e Hakkainada
Sd20w Hagurowaka
Sd23w Aisawa
Sd25w Tamawaka
●–●–○––○○––●–○– Sd27e Kitanofuji
Sd27w Sakuragawa
Sd31e Kotokaze
Sd32e Chibayama
Sd34w Ichiarashi#
Sd38e Yamagishi
Sd38w Takayama
Sd42w Tsugarukuni
Sd43w Shibanishiki
Sd46e Matsuo
Sd49e Wakahiryu
Sd54e Takagiiwa
Sd55w Tozuka
Sd56e Mihara
Sd57e Igarashi
Sd60w Inanishiki
Sd61e Fukuejima
Sd63w Aokiyama
Sd67e Kichio
Sd68e Azumasato
Sd69w Tamasenbo
Sd70e Uzenyama
Sd72w Tatsunobori#
Sd73w Masunoshima
Sd75e Wakateshio
Sd78w Shiomiyama
Sd82e Chibanoumi
Sd84e Kushibiki
Sd84w Takachiho
Sd88w Tsunemiyagi
Sd89e Kitajima
Sd90e Ohata
Sd92e Ito
Sd99e Tsurushima
Sd99w Kusaba
Sd101e Tsuruginada
Sd101w Mitsushimanishiki#
Sd102e Wakahiyoshi
Sd104e Ogachiyama
Sd104w Masuhikari
Sd106e Shachinoumi
Sd111e Hananokuni
Sd111w Wakanoyanagi
Sd112w Haruki
Sd113w Kawasaki
Sd114w Nagayogawa#

3 wins
Sd1w Hiuminada#
Sd4e Matsudayama
Sd7e Kojinyama#
Sd7w Kashiwakuni
Sd9e Wakanobori
Sd9w Tochihibiki
Sd10w Asahiumi
Sd11w Fujita
Sd16e Yatsunishiki
Sd16w Masumidori
Sd17w Kurosawa
Sd18w Akinosato#
Sd22e Tsutsumi
Sd24w Fujii
Sd25e Nankaiyama
Sd29e Kitanobori#
Sd29w Tosahikari
Sd31w Wakakozu
Sd33w Kotowaka
Sd34e Tokurayama
Sd37e Mitsutakayama#
Sd41w Ogayama
Sd44e Kokaiyama#
Sd47e Tochiarashi
Sd49w Hananomaki
Sd50e Suginishiki
Sd50w Hozumiyama#
Sd51w Ohigashi
Sd54w Maedaiwa
Sd60e Tsugaruyama
Sd62e Osanai
Sd64e Wakaarashi
Sd64w Awata
Sd66e Oshimanada
Sd66w Shigeki
Sd70w Hitachiyama
Sd71e Yoshinohana
Sd73e Nomura
Sd74e Sakugawa
Sd75w Fukuda
Sd76e Asamidori
Sd78e Hiraizumi
Sd80e Wakaminato
Sd85e Shiratayama
Sd85w Fukuoka
Sd86e Midoriumi
Sd92w Satake
Sd93w Shachinohana
Sd97e Kurita
Sd97w Hakkozan
Sd98e Okabayashi
Sd98w Tsutanishiki
Sd100e Sakaeiwa
Sd106w Satonoyama
Sd108w Tamanoyama
Sd110e Ukunohana
Sd113e Egashira

2 wins
Sd2e Takibayama
Sd4w Tsunehikari
Sd8e Furukawa
Sd12w Orochiyama
Sd14e Jinryu
Sd14w Tochinoya
Sd22w Hokkainada
Sd23e Tepponada
Sd24e Kitanomine
Sd26e Akioyama
Sd35w Ainoumi
Sd36e Kamiiyama
Sd39e Wakachishio#
Sd40w Ageshio
Sd43e Tamagenkai
Sd48w Tatsukamiiwa
Sd53w Shiogiyama#
Sd57w Satsukiyama
Sd58w Takagiyama
Sd59w Daisetsuzan
Sd61w Wakamidori
Sd65e Iwakiyama
Sd71w Sakaguchi
Sd72e Asabayama
Sd80w Katsuraiwa
Sd83e Taikai
Sd83w Imaizumi
Sd87w Onoiwa
Sd90w Inano
Sd91e Hayakaze
Sd94e Kanenosato
Sd95w Kotomidori
Sd96w Tamatsukumi
Sd105e Asada
Sd107w Masuasahi
Sd109w Nahanishiki
Sd112e Tamabungo

1 win
Sd18e Oitenada
Sd21w Kayama
Sd28w Asaisami#
Sd30e Hinataiwa#
Sd39w Sanofuji
Sd55e Kohagiyama
Sd68w Shimizutani
Sd77w Kaneko
Sd79w Tamatenryu
Sd89w Sorachiyama
Sd103e Shizunishiki#
Sd103w Ishikawa

0 wins
Sd2w Takaneyama
Sd32w Okinonada
Sd37w Naminohana
Sd40e Nakamurayama
Sd44w Sakai
Sd45e Tamakabuto
Sd45w Aibayama
Sd48e Kotoarashi
Sd52e Ayamidori
Sd53e Satomi
Sd74w Kurateyama
Sd77e Tateshio
Sd96e Fukunomine

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd48w Kawamura

6 wins
Jd4w Hayashi
Jd25e Kitahibiki
Jd29e Kitanohana
○–○–○––○●––○––○ Jd33w Wakafutase
Jd50e Harenoumi
Jd61w Sekiguchi
Jd63e Abenogawa
Jd75e Wakasagara
Jd87e Sakamoto
Jd92w Harada
Jd93w Kyonishiki

5 wins
Jd6w Tamanohana
Jd9w Miura
Jd14e Urushibara
Jd17e Komanishiki
Jd18w Tatsuriki
Jd19e Chikarayama
Jd27w Toyonohana
Jd28e Iwateru
Jd28w Ono
Jd36w Furuta
Jd40e Hamanosato
Jd42e Ichinoumi
Jd44e Tatsunishiki
Jd50w Arakoma
Jd54e Honma
Jd55e Katsurakuni
Jd55w Kikubayama
Jd63w Maruwaka
Jd65e Kageyama
Jd68w Tsuchida
Jd70e Onowataru
Jd72e Mikawashima
Jd76e Aranoumi
Jd81w Morinaga
Jd84e Naniwaumi
Jd89w Kojika
Jd96w Okitsukaze
Jd97e Umezawa
Jd99e Yukiyama
Jd101w Numada

4 wins
Jd7e Sasakiyama
Jd7w Kitayama
Jd8w Oguhana
Jd9e Arihomine
Jd12e Saito
Jd13e Yashiro
Jd13w Dairyuyama
Jd17w Ofuji
Jd20e Shinto
Jd22e Sugai
Jd24w Misairyu#
Jd25w Kumaarashi
Jd30w Goto
Jd31w Tanakagawa
Jd35e Aoki
Jd35w Yoshiisami
Jd37e Honda
Jd37w Nanbuwaka
Jd39w Nagatani
Jd40w Imasukune
Jd42w Hirotani
Jd46e Kato
Jd51e Sekineyama
Jd52e Hiuchinada
Jd53e Kiyonishiki
Jd53w Wakanejime
Jd56w Maedaiwa
Jd58e Odawara
Jd58w Komaisami
Jd60w Fukunonada
Jd64e Aizaki
Jd66e Fusakaze
Jd66w Nekatayama
Jd67e Tochinomine
Jd71w Tamatsukuri
Jd72w Shionohana
Jd73w Tamachikugo
Jd78w Shiga
Jd79e Tamahayate
Jd80e Sawada
Jd80w Sudo
Jd83e Kanozan#
Jd86e Kumanishiki
Jd88e Kumoigawa
Jd88w Tominishiki
Jd91w Motomura
Jd94e Yarainoyama
Jd94w Takanomine
Jd101e Onoarashi
Jd102e Kimitsuhana
Jd102w Okabuto
Jd103w Kitaasahi
Jd104e Wakachisato

3 wins
Jd1e Fujitani
Jd1w Shimazaki
Jd2w Arauma
Jd3w Wakanonada
Jd4e Masagoiwa
Jd5w Kobune
Jd8e Yahikoyama#
Jd10e Yoshimura
Jd14w Kanno
Jd15e Yamagami
Jd16e Moritoyama
Jd16w Fukunishiki
Jd21w Daitoyama
Jd22w Kashimayama
Jd23e Tsurunoumi
Jd24e Okada
Jd26w Kitanoryu
Jd32w Kanekoyama
Jd33e Raikozan
Jd38e Ryuyama#
Jd38w Sasanishiki
Jd39e Kairoyama
Jd43e Kitanoyama
Jd44w Koshikawa
Jd45e Nishinokuni
Jd47e Takahikari
Jd47w Omura
Jd48e Saikaiyama#
Jd49w Hamanishiki
Jd51w Nohara
Jd56e Wakamiyagi
Jd57e Arawaka
Jd59e Nomiya
Jd61e Yamazaki
Jd64w Miurayama
Jd67w Bingoyama
Jd68e Kashiwabara
Jd71e Tamanokuni
Jd73e Tochigahama
Jd74e Shimamoto
Jd74w Tsuruganada
Jd76w Wakashinobu
Jd78e Wakatake
Jd81e Onobori
Jd82w Umesaki
Jd85e Kusuhikari
Jd85w Kiyonaga
Jd87w Tsutsui
Jd89e Tanakayama
Jd93e Michinishiki
Jd95e Izumonishiki
Jd96e Kanazawa
Jd98e Shimizunada
Jd99w Tadanobori
Jd100w Yoshida
Jd103e Katanobori

2 wins
Jd3e Aioi
Jd5e Muranishiki
Jd6e Tamamatsuyama
Jd10w Aramusashi
Jd11w Aonohana
Jd12w Tamanoryu
Jd19w Hanatsugaru
Jd20w Kizuya
Jd29w Chibanobori
Jd30e Tachizakura
Jd34e Nakanohana
Jd41w Yoshinobori
Jd43w Asahibiki
Jd45w Aminishiki
Jd49e Tochinobori
Jd52w Koshinosato
Jd54w Toyotsuumi
Jd57w Norota
Jd59w Nakayama
Jd60e Somenishiki
Jd65w Wakamori
Jd69w Wakamitsune
Jd70w Shachinokuni
Jd75w Tsurunoyama
Jd77e Ifuji
Jd82e Hinodeyama
Jd83w Yamaguchi
Jd90e Narinobori
Jd90w Nanshuzan#
Jd91e Fukudagawa
Jd100e Shitara
Jd104w Manosegawa#

1 win
Jd2e Kotonooka
Jd26e Yoshinishiki
Jd27e Ohisayama
Jd31e Shinkai
Jd32e Wada
Jd36e Sagamiiwa
Jd62w Hironoumi
Jd77w Azumaryu
Jd84w Tachiisami
Jd95w Izumotaka
Jd97w Jinnouchi

0 wins
Jd11e Kurotaki
Jd15w Isofukikaze
Jd18e Kumahikari
Jd21e Tanakaiwa
Jd23w Katsuraumi
Jd34w Mitsuhashi
Jd41e Kimitsuyama
Jd46w Yaegashi
Jd62e Tamori
Jd69e Kubo
Jd79w Matsudaiwa
Jd86w Narunishiki
Jd92e Nishiyama
Jd98w Hanashio

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk13w Terumiyama
Jk14e Suma
Jk15w Yamanaka
Jk18w Nakamaeda

5 wins
Jk1e Asahidake
Jk15e Sasaki
Jk18e Takaya
Jk19w Yamauchi

4 wins
Jk2w Tsuneyama
Jk5w Otsuchi
Jk6e Ando
Jk7e Yokota
Jk9e Tochinoshio
Jk9w Sato
Jk11e Sakunohana
Jk14w Takaoka
Jk16e Moriyama
Jk20w Kaneda
Jk21w Iwasaki

3 wins
Jk3e Wakami#
Jk3w Tessen
Jk4e Asahikari
Jk5e Yamamoto
Jk7w Mikuniyama
Jk8w Hatsusakura#
Jk10e Yamada
Jk16w Otokachi
Jk20e Masuwaka
Jk22e Ichikawa
Jk22w Itoyama

2 wins
Jk1w Minatonishiki
Jk6w Shitamachi
Jk19e Tamanonada
Jk21e Araya

1 win
Jk8e Aonokuni
Jk17e Okubo
Jk23e Masukaze
Jk23w Tamaasahi

0 wins
Jk2e Umegaiwa
Jk4w Tatsukatsuyama#
Jk10w Hamaguchi
Jk11w Adachi
Jk12e Fujiiwa
Jk12w Hamahikari
Jk13e Hayada
Jk17w Izawa

58 queries in 1,15 seconds

Haru 1961

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 12, 1961 - March 26, 1961


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15WakanohanaYAsashio13-2 Y
12-3 JKashiwadoOKotogahama9-6
9-6WakahaguroHDTaiho12-3 J
9-6KitabayamaSIwakaze8-7
9-6 G FusanishikiKAnnenyama5-10
4-11 TsurugamineHDFujinishiki8-7
8-7 WakamisugiM1Wakamaeda5-10
5-10KitanonadaM2Dewanishiki3-8-4
9-6 AonosatoM3Tochihikari8-7 S
5-10ShionishikiM4Sadanoyama0-0-15
5-10MyobudaniM5Oginohana6-9
9-6OhikariM6Hagurohana7-8
4-11WakanoumiM7Kaizan7-8
6-9TamahibikiM8Maedagawa12-3 JK
7-8MatsunoboriM9Kairyuyama9-6
6-9UdagawaM10Wakasugiyama7-8
9-6TochinoumiM11Tsunenishiki9-6
6-8-1ArakiyamaM12Wakachichibu4-11
8-7KanenohanaM13Shinoburyu7-8
6-9 KiyonomoriM14Fukudayama11-4
7-8HanenishikiM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11WakakomaJ1Izuminada6-9
4-11OikawaJ2Sawakaze7-8
9-6 YoshinomineJ3Kuninobori4-11
11-4 WakanokuniJ4Ichinoya8-7
8-7OiteyamaJ5Tokinami7-8
6-9MiyabashiraJ6Tokitsuyama0-0
6-9Yoshakayama#J7Kiminishiki8-7
10-5HoshikabutoJ8Otsuka6-9
5-10SagahikariJ9Sakunobori7-8
10-5YasomeJ10Kochi8-7
5-10MatsushimaJ11Naruyama8-7
5-10FukunoumiJ12Amatsunada7-8
9-6WakatenryuJ13Takanishiki12-3 Y
7-8TenzanJ14Asanoumi8-7
8-7OsegawaJ15Omidori8-7
10-5TokitsunamiJ16Tomiyama9-6
5-10 OyazakiJ17Onejime4-11
9-6IsenoyamaJ18Wakamiyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4HirokawaMs1Tamaarashi3-4
4-3WakaikuniMs2Naniwayama4-3
4-3MiyanohanaMs3Takimiyama4-3
5-2 MiyanagaMs4Kurikeyama5-2
2-5AonishikiMs5Onosaki7-0 Y
4-3OgiyamaMs6Tsunenomatsu2-5
5-2OkanoyamaMs7Unzenyama4-3
4-3TashiroiwaMs8Washigatani5-2
3-4OsawaMs9Koinose0-0-7
2-5TakasuyamaMs10Tsukubasan0-0-7
5-2UchidaOB 
5-2AzumayamaMs11Dewanoyama3-4
4-3KogaMs12Wakatokachi1-6
2-5MasagoyamaMs13Kumanoura3-4
5-2SawahikariMs14Shinanohana3-4
4-3TominagaMs15Daimonji3-4
5-2Okuni#Ms16Senba2-5
4-3UetaMs17Makiyama5-2
2-5Aoiryu#Ms18Wakakuma4-3
3-4MitsusumiMs19Wakanaruto3-4
4-3YoshinoiwaMs20Tenpozan1-6
5-2HanahikariMs21Oinishiki3-4
2-5IwanotoMs22Fujihikari2-5
0-7Makotoyama#Ms23Tomoegawa3-4
4-3KotonohanaMs24Arakawa4-3
4-3MatsudaMs25Datenobori5-2
2-5OrochiishiMs26Murakawa3-4
4-3KyushuwakaMs27Fujine3-4
0-0-7TsuneminatoMs28Daikanyama3-4
3-4OzakiMs29Nakajima#6-1
3-4MichiwakiMs30Tomizawa5-2
3-4BanryunadaMs31Ikoma4-3
3-4WakaasahiMs32Kawauchi6-1
2-5TochinoiwaMs33Kotozakura4-3
1-6IwakikazeMs34Terunoumi5-2
4-3DatenishikiMs35Tochinonada4-3
4-3AzumanishikiMs36Imai4-3
2-5KobayashiMs37Naito3-4
0-0-7YokoyamaMs38Maedahana2-5
4-3Kamitani#Ms39Izunishiki2-5
5-2HidenoboriMs40Wakachikugo4-3
3-4AsakazeMs41Akinishiki#2-5
3-4WakaogachiMs42Oinokuni#5-2
5-2ShirafujiMs43Iwatoumi6-1
1-2-4YamamuraMs44Tominoura1-6
2-5TensuiyamaMs45Kiyonomine3-4
4-3TamanoiwaMs46Koki#3-4
1-6Nagaokuyama#Ms47Seigozan#5-2
6-1TamanoshimaMs48Matsumaeyama5-2
3-4Kuniriki#Ms49Toyonosato3-4
6-1MizunishikiMs50Minenomoto4-3
3-4KurokawaMs51Dewanonami4-3
2-5FukurayamaMs52Hakuozan#3-4
3-4KitaarashiMs53Oasahi4-3
2-5ShiganosatoMs54Oishi1-6
6-1HaranakaMs55Tenryuzan3-4
4-3Hiyoshimine#Ms56Hokkaiyama#6-1
5-2AkihikariMs57Makimoto2-5
3-4Nagabayama#Ms58Kotohikari2-5
5-2KashimaumiMs59Nishikiyama4-3
4-3Ishimifuji#Ms60Masunohana3-4
3-4NadanoumiMs61Awanishiki4-3
3-4TachinoboriMs62Kumanohana4-3
4-3MikawanamiMs63Aonoumi5-2
2-5MitsuaoiMs64Asanami3-4
3-4TomoeiwaMs65Narimoto5-2
4-3AkashiumiMs66Koike5-2
0-0-7 IsehikariMs67Oshimaumi3-4
2-5TsukinoyamaMs68Shiraneyama3-4
3-4SugiuraMs69Isuzumine4-3
0-0-7HanaasahiMs70Iwakiyama3-4
5-2WakamiyamaMs71Tsuruginobori5-2
6-1TaboMs72Taninogawa1-6
2-5 WakabanjakuMs73Abe3-4
3-4MotoyoshiMs74Hamamura2-5
4-3DewagasakiMs75Higashi#6-1
4-3IkedaMs76Wakatsugaru2-5
4-3TomokageMs77Kaminokawa#2-5
1-6 FubukijimaMs78Edohikari1-6
4-3ChiyoasahiMs79Shionosato3-4
5-2TsugarunishikiMs80Jinrikiyama#4-3
4-3Wakakamiyama#Ms81Narutoyama4-3
5-2Kiyosumiyama#Ms82Kudo1-6
3-4 MiyanoyamaMs83Hasegawa6-1
2-5 MaenoboriMs84Miyagihana5-2
3-4 TsunehibikiMs85Oshinoyama2-5
5-2ChiyononadaMs86Otone0-0-7
4-3OaraMs87Oshimanada4-3
4-3NaruwakaMs88Tochinoyama3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KotogamineSd1Hiuminada#3-4
2-5TakibayamaSd2Takaneyama0-0-7
4-3 FuminohanaSd3Tamanohama5-2
3-4MatsudayamaSd4Tsunehikari2-5
6-1 WakanomineSd5Mutsunoumi6-1
4-3 FujigasakiSd6Hachiryu4-3
3-4Kojinyama#Sd7Kashiwakuni3-4
2-5FurukawaSd8Samoji4-3
3-3-1WakanoboriSd9Tochihibiki3-4
4-3 YahatayamaSd10Asahiumi3-4
5-2 TamanoyaSd11Fujita3-4
4-3 YurinishikiSd12Orochiyama2-5
4-3 SatsumaumiSd13Haginoumi5-2
2-5JinryuSd14Tochinoya2-5
5-2 ShinoharaSd15Ichiminato4-3
3-4YatsunishikiSd16Masumidori3-4
4-3KawakamiSd17Kurosawa3-4
1-6OitenadaSd18Akinosato#3-4
5-2 IgaSd19Takahashi4-3
4-3HakkainadaSd20Hagurowaka4-3
5-2 KuriharaSd21Kayama1-6
3-4TsutsumiSd22Hokkainada2-5
2-5TepponadaSd23Aisawa4-3
2-5KitanomineSd24Fujii3-4
3-4NankaiyamaSd25Tamawaka4-3
2-5AkioyamaSd26Chinda7-0 D
4-3KitanofujiSd27Sakuragawa4-3
5-2 FukunohanaSd28Asaisami#1-6
3-4Kitanobori#Sd29Tosahikari3-4
1-6Hinataiwa#Sd30Tomoejima5-2
4-3KotokazeSd31Wakakozu3-4
4-3ChibayamaSd32Okinonada0-0-7
5-2Miyakogawa#Sd33Kotowaka3-4
3-4TokurayamaSd34Ichiarashi#4-3
5-2KinunishikiSd35Ainoumi2-2-3
2-5KamiiyamaSd36Itonishiki5-2
3-4Mitsutakayama#Sd37Naminohana0-0-7
4-3YamagishiSd38Takayama4-3
2-5Wakachishio#Sd39Sanofuji1-6
0-0-7NakamurayamaSd40Ageshio2-5
6-1 MatsuokaSd41Ogayama3-4
5-2TochinotaniSd42Tsugarukuni4-3
2-5TamagenkaiSd43Shibanishiki4-3
3-4Kokaiyama#Sd44Sakai0-0-7
0-2-5TamakabutoSd45Aibayama0-0-7
4-3MatsuoSd46Nakai5-2
3-4TochiarashiSd47Okishio5-2
0-0-7KotoarashiSd48Tatsukamiiwa2-5
4-3WakahiryuSd49Hananomaki3-4
3-4SuginishikiSd50Hozumiyama#3-4
6-1IzumoyamaSd51Ohigashi3-4
0-0-7AyamidoriSd52Tochinokuni5-2
0-0-7SatomiSd53Shiogiyama#2-5
4-3TakagiiwaSd54Maedaiwa3-4
1-6KohagiyamaSd55Tozuka4-3
4-3MiharaSd56Ayatsubaki6-1
4-3IgarashiSd57Satsukiyama2-5
5-2AsanonadaSd58Takagiyama2-5
5-2OkamotoSd59Daisetsuzan2-5
3-4TsugaruyamaSd60Inanishiki4-3
4-3FukuejimaSd61Wakamidori2-5
3-4OsanaiSd62Hakushuyama#7-0 Y
5-2KakoSd63Aokiyama4-3
3-4WakaarashiSd64Awata3-4
2-5IwakiyamaSd65Kusunoumi5-2
3-4OshimanadaSd66Shigeki3-4
4-3KichioSd67Chiaki5-2
4-3AzumasatoSd68Shimizutani1-6
5-2HanaikariSd69Tamasenbo4-3
4-3UzenyamaSd70Hitachiyama3-4
3-4YoshinohanaSd71Sakaguchi2-5
2-5AsabayamaSd72Tatsunobori#4-3
3-4NomuraSd73Masunoshima4-3
3-4SakugawaSd74Kurateyama0-7
4-3WakateshioSd75Fukuda3-4
3-4AsamidoriSd76Tanaka5-2
0-0-7TateshioSd77Kaneko1-1-5
3-4HiraizumiSd78Shiomiyama4-3
6-1NaminoshioSd79Tamatenryu1-6
3-4WakaminatoSd80Katsuraiwa2-5
5-2KotonoshioSd81Sakinishiki5-2
4-3ChibanoumiSd82Shiganobori5-2
2-5TaikaiSd83Imaizumi2-5
4-3KushibikiSd84Takachiho4-3
3-4ShiratayamaSd85Fukuoka3-4
3-4MidoriumiSd86Minamigawa5-2
5-2TerukiyamaSd87Onoiwa2-5
6-1MiyakonadaSd88Tsunemiyagi4-3
4-3KitajimaSd89Sorachiyama1-6
4-3OhataSd90Inano2-5
2-5HayakazeSd91Kushiroumi5-2
4-3ItoSd92Satake3-4
5-2NasunishikiSd93Shachinohana3-4
2-5 KanenosatoSd94Asagoyama5-2
6-1YoshihikariSd95Kotomidori2-5
0-0-7 FukunomineSd96Tamatsukumi2-5
3-4KuritaSd97Hakkozan3-4
3-4OkabayashiSd98Tsutanishiki3-4
4-3TsurushimaSd99Kusaba4-3
3-4SakaeiwaSd100Terubayama6-1
4-3TsuruginadaSd101Mitsushimanishiki#4-3
4-3WakahiyoshiSd102Masukagami6-1
1-6 Shizunishiki#Sd103Ishikawa1-6
4-3OgachiyamaSd104Masuhikari4-3
2-5 AsadaSd105Akishima5-2
4-3ShachinoumiSd106Satonoyama3-4
5-2MatsunouraSd107Masuasahi2-5
5-2Hakushugawa#Sd108Tamanoyama3-4
5-2WakanishikiSd109Nahanishiki2-5
3-4 UkunohanaSd110Kitanoumi5-2
4-3HananokuniSd111Wakanoyanagi4-3
2-5 TamabungoSd112Haruki4-3
3-4 EgashiraSd113Kawasaki4-3
6-1HaguronishikiSd114Nagayogawa#4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4FujitaniJd1Shimazaki3-4
1-6KotonookaJd2Arauma3-4
2-5AioiJd3Wakanonada3-4
3-4MasagoiwaJd4Hayashi6-1
2-5MuranishikiJd5Kobune3-4
2-5TamamatsuyamaJd6Tamanohana5-2
4-3 SasakiyamaJd7Kitayama4-3
3-4Yahikoyama#Jd8Oguhana4-3
4-3 ArihomineJd9Miura5-2
3-4YoshimuraJd10Aramusashi2-5
0-0-7KurotakiJd11Aonohana2-5
4-3 SaitoJd12Tamanoryu2-5
4-3 YashiroJd13Dairyuyama4-3
5-2 UrushibaraJd14Kanno3-4
3-4YamagamiJd15Isofukikaze0-0-7
3-4MoritoyamaJd16Fukunishiki3-4
5-2 KomanishikiJd17Ofuji4-3
0-0-7KumahikariJd18Tatsuriki5-2
5-2 ChikarayamaJd19Hanatsugaru2-5
4-3 ShintoJd20Kizuya2-5
0-0-7TanakaiwaJd21Daitoyama3-4
4-3 SugaiJd22Kashimayama3-4
3-4TsurunoumiJd23Katsuraumi0-0-7
3-4OkadaJd24Misairyu#4-3
6-1 KitahibikiJd25Kumaarashi4-3
1-6YoshinishikiJd26Kitanoryu3-4
1-6OhisayamaJd27Toyonohana5-2
5-2 IwateruJd28Ono5-2
6-1 KitanohanaJd29Chibanobori2-5
2-5TachizakuraJd30Goto4-3
1-6ShinkaiJd31Tanakagawa4-3
1-6WadaJd32Kanekoyama3-4
3-4RaikozanJd33Wakafutase6-1
2-5NakanohanaJd34Mitsuhashi0-0-7
4-3AokiJd35Yoshiisami4-3
1-6SagamiiwaJd36Furuta5-2
4-3HondaJd37Nanbuwaka4-3
3-4Ryuyama#Jd38Sasanishiki3-4
3-4KairoyamaJd39Nagatani4-3
5-2 HamanosatoJd40Imasukune4-3
0-0-7KimitsuyamaJd41Yoshinobori2-5
5-2 IchinoumiJd42Hirotani4-3
3-4KitanoyamaJd43Asahibiki2-5
5-2 TatsunishikiJd44Koshikawa3-4
3-4NishinokuniJd45Aminishiki2-5
4-3KatoJd46Yaegashi0-7
3-4TakahikariJd47Omura3-4
3-4Saikaiyama#Jd48Kawamura7-0 Y
2-5TochinoboriJd49Hamanishiki3-4
6-1 HarenoumiJd50Arakoma5-2
4-3SekineyamaJd51Nohara3-4
4-3HiuchinadaJd52Koshinosato2-5
4-3KiyonishikiJd53Wakanejime4-3
5-2HonmaJd54Toyotsuumi2-5
5-2KatsurakuniJd55Kikubayama5-2
3-4WakamiyagiJd56Maedaiwa4-3
3-4ArawakaJd57Norota2-5
4-3OdawaraJd58Komaisami4-3
3-4NomiyaJd59Nakayama2-5
2-5SomenishikiJd60Fukunonada4-3
3-4YamazakiJd61Sekiguchi6-1
0-0-7TamoriJd62Hironoumi1-6
6-1 AbenogawaJd63Maruwaka5-2
4-3AizakiJd64Miurayama3-4
5-2KageyamaJd65Wakamori2-5
4-3FusakazeJd66Nekatayama4-3
4-3TochinomineJd67Bingoyama3-4
3-4KashiwabaraJd68Tsuchida5-2
0-0-7KuboJd69Wakamitsune2-5
5-2OnowataruJd70Shachinokuni2-5
3-4TamanokuniJd71Tamatsukuri4-3
5-2MikawashimaJd72Shionohana4-3
3-4TochigahamaJd73Tamachikugo4-2-1
3-4ShimamotoJd74Tsuruganada3-4
6-1WakasagaraJd75Tsurunoyama2-5
5-2AranoumiJd76Wakashinobu3-4
2-5IfujiJd77Azumaryu1-6
3-4WakatakeJd78Shiga4-3
4-3TamahayateJd79Matsudaiwa0-7
4-3SawadaJd80Sudo4-3
3-4OnoboriJd81Morinaga5-2
2-5HinodeyamaJd82Umesaki3-4
4-3Kanozan#Jd83Yamaguchi2-5
5-2NaniwaumiJd84Tachiisami1-6
3-4KusuhikariJd85Kiyonaga3-4
4-3KumanishikiJd86Narunishiki0-0-7
6-1SakamotoJd87Tsutsui3-2-2
4-3KumoigawaJd88Tominishiki4-3
3-4TanakayamaJd89Kojika5-2
2-5NarinoboriJd90Nanshuzan#2-5
2-5FukudagawaJd91Motomura4-3
0-0-7NishiyamaJd92Harada6-1
3-4MichinishikiJd93Kyonishiki6-1
4-3YarainoyamaJd94Takanomine4-3
3-4IzumonishikiJd95Izumotaka1-6
3-4KanazawaJd96Okitsukaze5-2
5-2UmezawaJd97Jinnouchi1-6
3-4ShimizunadaJd98Hanashio0-0-7
5-2YukiyamaJd99Tadanobori3-4
2-5 ShitaraJd100Yoshida3-4
4-3OnoarashiJd101Numada5-2
4-3KimitsuhanaJd102Okabuto4-3
3-4KatanoboriJd103Kitaasahi4-3
4-3WakachisatoJd104Manosegawa#2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AsahidakeJk1Minatonishiki2-5
0-0-7UmegaiwaJk2Tsuneyama4-3
3-4Wakami#Jk3Tessen3-4
3-4AsahikariJk4Tatsukatsuyama#0-0-7
3-4YamamotoJk5Otsuchi4-3
4-3 AndoJk6Shitamachi2-5
4-3 YokotaJk7Mikuniyama3-4
1-6AonokuniJk8Hatsusakura#3-4
4-3 TochinoshioJk9Sato4-3
3-4YamadaJk10Hamaguchi0-0-7
4-3 SakunohanaJk11Adachi0-0-7
0-0-7FujiiwaJk12Hamahikari0-0-7
0-0-7HayadaJk13Terumiyama6-1 D
6-1 Y SumaJk14Takaoka4-3
5-2 SasakiJk15Yamanaka6-1 D
4-3 MoriyamaJk16Otokachi3-4
1-6OkuboJk17Izawa0-0-7
5-2 TakayaJk18Nakamaeda6-1 D
2-5TamanonadaJk19Yamauchi5-2
3-4MasuwakaJk20Kaneda4-3
2-5ArayaJk21Iwasaki4-3
3-4IchikawaJk22Itoyama3-4
1-6MasukazeJk23Tamaasahi1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Nakanokawa0-0
Shinozaki0-0
Miyazaki0-0
Hakuryo0-0
Yamazakura0-0
Kitamura0-0
Yamazawa0-0
Soga0-0
Yurinosato0-0
Nasunoyama0-0
Shibata0-0
Takase0-0
Iwateyama0-0
Yoshidayama0-0
Terui0-0
Yamanohana0-0
Kiyonosato0-0
Kichiji0-0
Suzuki0-0
Imamichi0-0
Mutsunohana0-0
Ariki0-0
Iizuka0-0
Kurosawayama0-0
Iwata0-0
Fuji0-0
Hisada0-0
Kaneshima0-0
Hirakayama0-0
Komatsusaki0-0
Sawanohana0-0
Chiba0-0
Mitsuneryu0-0
Uchima0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Mihonomatsu
Matsugashima
Onokaze


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J18eIsenoyamaHamanoumi
Ms17eUetaNishinokawa
Ms62eTachinoboriMatsumoto
Ms63wAonoumiOta
Ms72wTaninogawaMachida
Ms80wJinrikiyama#Sakatayama
Ms84wMiyagihanaKomidori
Sd59wDaisetsuzanOkunoyama
Sd64wAwataFusatsubaki
Sd70eUzenyamaNogatayama
Sd82eChibanoumiNiiyama
Sd86wMinamigawaNayoronishiki
Sd110wKitanoumiOkinoumi
Jd33eRaikozanTakeda
Jd33wWakafutaseToshima
Jd37wNanbuwakaTakahashigawa
Jd50eHarenoumiSukama
Jd53eKiyonishikiYasushita
Jd58wKomaisamiHatsuse
Jd72eMikawashimaMasunobori
Jd75wTsurunoyamaTsurumachi
Jd76wWakashinobuSakai
Jd88wTominishikiKikuchidake
Jd90eNarinoboriNarita
Jd94wTakanomineKuboyama
Jd99wTadanoboriTada
Jd102wOkabutoFujinohana
Jd104wManosegawa#Ishihara
Jk1eAsahidakeYamahikari
Jk3wTessenShibata
Jk5wOtsuchiOgasawara
Jk7wMikuniyamaTsuruokayama
Jk9wSatoOkubo
Jk20eMasuwakaWada

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
UchidaTokitsukazeNiigataAugust 18, 1937
NakanokawaNishonosekiHokkaidoSeptember 29, 1945
MiyazakiTokitsukazeOsakaSeptember 7, 1944
HakuryoIsenoumiIwateDecember 10, 1942
YamazakuraMiyaginoHyogoApril 29, 1944
KitamuraDewanoumiHyogoSeptember 14, 1943
Yamazawa--
SogaKasuganoNaganoFebruary 11, 1942
Yurinosato--
NasunoyamaAsahiyamaTochigiAugust 9, 1946
ShibataIsegahamaAkitaJune 8, 1945
TakaseTokitsukazeAkitaMarch 5, 1942
IwateyamaTakasagoIwateSeptember 29, 1944
YoshidayamaIsenoumiYamagataAugust 1, 1945
TeruiKiseAkitaApril 25, 1941
YamanohanaDewanoumiNagasakiJanuary 5, 1944
Kiyonosato--
Kichiji--
SuzukiIsenoumiMiyagiApril 30, 1945
ImamichiHanakagoNagasakiJune 5, 1945
MutsunohanaDewanoumiAomoriOctober 15, 1941
ArikiTokitsukazeOkayamaJanuary 2, 1946
IizukaNakagawaSaitamaJanuary 17, 1944
KurosawayamaTokitsukazeIbarakiMay 30, 1944
IwataNishonosekiKanagawaAugust 20, 1944
Fuji--
Hisada--
KaneshimaTakasagoOsakaMarch 9, 1945
HirakayamaIsegahamaAkitaNovember 12, 1943
KomatsusakiIsenoumiIbarakiOctober 4, 1945
SawanohanaDewanoumiHokkaidoJuly 1, 1942
ChibaNishonosekiAomoriOctober 16, 1943
MitsuneryuKumagataniTokyoMay 12, 1945
Uchima--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J6wTokitsuyamaTatsunamiFukushimaMarch 10, 1925S
Ms9wKoinoseAsahiyamaEhimeJanuary 21, 1930M12
Ms22wFujihikariOyamaNaganoMs1
Ms28eTsuneminato--Ms3
Ms70eHanaasahi--Ms23
Ms73wAbe--Ms53
Ms86wOtone--Ms77
Sd2wTakaneyama--Ms78
Sd4wTsunehikari--Ms47
Sd23wAisawaNishonosekiIbarakiMs60
Sd32wOkinonadaTokitsukazeShimaneSd18
Sd40eNakamurayama--Sd8
Sd45wAibayama--Sd34
Sd52eAyamidori--Ms85
Sd77eTateshio--Sd54
Sd82eChibanoumiIzutsuChibaSd56
Sd89wSorachiyama--Sd51
Jd11eKurotakiNishonosekiAomoriSd41
Jd18eKumahikari--Jd18
Jd21eTanakaiwa--Sd79
Jd23wKatsuraumi--Jd22
Jd34wMitsuhashiTomozunaTokyoSd96
Jd62wHironoumi--Jd28
Jd86wNarunishiki--Jd37
Jd92eNishiyama--Sd65
Jd98wHanashioTakasagoIwateJd28
Jk2eUmegaiwa--Jd56
Jk4wTatsukatsuyama#--Jd57
Jk10wHamaguchi--Jk10
Jk11wAdachi--Jd46
Jk12eFujiiwa--Jd75
Jk12wHamahikari--Jd100
Jk13eHayada--Jd44
Jk17wIzawa--Jk17

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho