Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (9th)
JuryoKotozakura (2nd)
MakushitaHonma
SandanmeWakanoryu
JonidanSugita
JonokuchiKawajiri

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKainoyama (1st)
Shukun-shoYutakayama (3rd)
Kanto-shoYutakayama (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y1e Taiho

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○● S1e Yutakayama

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○●● O1e Sadanoyama
○●○●○○○○●○○○○○○ M8e Kainoyama

11 wins
○○●○●●●○○○○○○○○ M7w Fujinishiki

10 wins
○●○○○○○○●●●○○○● K1e Hagurohana

9 wins
○○○○○○●●●○○●●○● O1w Tochihikari
○○○●●●○○●○○●○●○ O2eHD Tochinoumi
●○●○○○○○○●●●●○○ O2wHD Kitabayama
●●○○●○○●○○●○○●○ M3e Aonosato
○●●○●●○●○○○○●○○ M8w Wakahaguro
●○○○●○○●○●○○○●● M11e Ohikari
○○○○○●○○○●○●●●● M16e Hoshikabuto

8 wins
○●○●○○○●●●○●●○○ S1w Oginohana
○●○●○●●●○○○●○●○ M2w Daigo
●○●●●●●○○○○○○○● M6e Wakachichibu
●●○●○○○○●○●○●○● M9w Kanenohana
○○○○○○●●○●●○●■– M10w Tamaarashi
●○○●○○○●○○●○●●● M13w Kiminishiki
●●●●○○●○○○○●○□● M15w Kiyosegawa

7 wins
●○●●○○●●○●○○●●○ M9e Udagawa
○●●○●○○○○○●●●●● M10e Maedagawa
○○●●○●○○●●●○●○● M11w Wakamaeda
○○●●●○●●●○○●○○● M13e Toyokuni

6 wins
●●●○○●●●●●○○●○○ M2e Dewanishiki
●●●●●○●○○○●●●○○ M4e Amatsukaze
●●○○●●○○○●●●●●○ M7e Iwakaze
●●●●●●○○●●○○○○● M12e Okanoyama
●●○○●●●●●○○○○●● M12w Oiteyama

5 wins
○●●●●●●○○●●○●●○ M1e Yoshibanada
●●●●○●●○●●●○○●○ M1w Kairyuyama
○○○●○●●●●●●●●○● M3w Tsurugamine
●●●○●○●○●○●●○●● M4w Fusanishiki
●○●○●●●●●○●●○●○ M5w Wakanoumi
●○○●●●●●●●●●○○○ M6w Hirokawa
○●●○●●●●●●○●●○○ M14e Tochioyama
○○○●●●●●●●○●○●● M14w Wakanaruto

4 wins
●○●●●●○●○●●●●●○ M5e Ogiyama

3 wins
●●●○○●●○●●●●●●● M15e Asanoumi

2 wins
●●●●●○○●●●●●●●● K1w Haguroyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Kashiwado

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○○○○ J4w Kotozakura

12 wins
○○○●○○○○○●○○●○○ J6e Hanahikari

10 wins
○○●○○●○○○●●○○●○ J2e Wakatenryu
○○●○●●●○○○○●○○○ J10w Sakahoko
●●○○○●○●●○○○○○○ J16w Kurojishi

9 wins
○○○○●●○□●○●●○●○ J1w Tsunenishiki
○○●○●○○●○●○●○○● J5w Wakanokuni
●○●○○○●●●○○●○○○ J9w Daiyu
○○○○○○●●○●○●●○● J17e Hasegawa
○●●○●○○○○○●○●●○ J18w Kotetsuyama

8 wins
○○○●●●○●○●●○○●○ J7e Wakanami
●○○●○○○○●○●●●●○ J12e Asasegawa
○●●●●●●○○○●○○○○ J13w Ichinoya
○●○●○●●●○○○○●○● J14e Takanishiki
○○○○●○●○●○○●●●● J14w Sawakaze
●○○●●●○○○○○●●○● J16e Kirinji
●○○○○●○○●○●○●●● J18e Sanbeyama

7 wins
●○●●○○●●□●●○●○○ J3e Aranami
○●●●●●○○○●○○●●○ J3w Yoshinomine
●●●●○○○●●○●○○●○ J7w Sawahikari
○●●○○○●○●●○●○●● J8e Miyabashira
○●●●●○●○○○●○○●● J10e Hibikiya
●○●●○●○○○●●●○○● J12w Omidori
○○●●●○●●○□○●○●● J15e Oyazaki
●●○●●●○○●○○○●○● J15w Miyanohana

6 wins
●●●●○○●●●○●●○○○ J9e Yoshakayama#
○●●○●●●●●●○●○○○ J11e Tokitsunami
○○●○○●●○●●●●●●○ J11w Kochi
●●○○●○●●●○●●○○● J17w Tokinami

5 wins
●●●●○○○○●●●●○●● J1e Wakasugiyama
●●○○●●●●○●○○●●● J13e Unzenyama

4 wins
●●○○○●○●■–––––– J2w Azumanishiki
●●○○○○●■––––––– J4e Kurikeyama
●●○●●○●●●●○●●○● J5e Okuni#
●○●●●●○○●●●○●●● J8w Yoshinoiwa

1 win
●●○●●●●●●■––––– J6w Niigiyama#

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms60w Honma

6 wins
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms1e Wakachikugo
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Ms4w Kitanofuji
Ms22e Datenishiki
–○○–○––○●––○––○ Ms24e Wakafutase
–●○–○––○–○–○–○– Ms25w Tamanoshima
Ms37e Yoneda#
Ms39w Hakushuyama#
Ms53w Oshimanada
Ms68e Samoji
Ms82w Imaseki
Ms90e Tomoejima

5 wins
–●–○●–○–○–○––○– Ms2e Kiyokuni
–●○–○–○–●––○–○– Ms5e Wakamiyama
–○○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms11e Matsumaeyama
○–○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms12e Maedahana
Ms16e Nakajima#
Ms20w Fukudayama
Ms23e Fujine
Ms27e Hachiryu
Ms30w Masunohana
Ms35e Tominaga
Ms37w Terunohana
Ms41e Ichibayama
Ms44e Fujinohana
Ms47w Izunishiki
Ms53e Koki#
Ms55e Miyakogawa#
Ms56e Hozumiyama#
Ms59w Nankaiyama
Ms64e Hiraizumi
Ms64w Shionosato
Ms67e Fukurayama
Ms68w Kako
Ms78w Tsugaruyama
Ms79w Hamamura
Ms81e Aonohana
Ms84e Iwanobori
Ms85e Banshuyama
Ms87w Oara
Ms94w Raiten#
Ms95e Asahibiki

4 wins
○––○●––○–○–●–●– Ms3w Mikiyama
○–●–○–○––●○––●– Ms8w Yoshinohana
–●○–○––●○–●–––○ Ms9w Kawachiyama
●––○–●–○–●–○–○– Ms10e Azumayama
●––○●––○–○○––●– Ms11w Kiteigawa#
●––●●––○–○○––○– Ms13w Narimoto
–●●––○○–○–●––○– Ms14e Sugiura
●–○––●–○–○●–○–– Ms15e Terunoumi
Ms17w Tochisakae
Ms18e Tashiroiwa
Ms20e Oinishiki
Ms23w Kitanohana
Ms25e Tachigami#
Ms26e Akihikari
Ms32e Nonaka
Ms32w Shiroiwayama#
Ms33e Terukiyama
Ms34w Kiyonomine
Ms36w Fukunohana
●––○●––●○––○○–– Ms38w Nagabayama#
Ms41w Kusunoumi
Ms43e Inanishiki
Ms43w Tamakabuto
Ms44w Yatsunishiki
Ms46e Takanobori
Ms48w Katsutayama
Ms51e Wakanoiwa
Ms52w Kotogamine
Ms55w Iwakiyama
Ms57e Oasa#
Ms57w Sakuragawa
Ms58e Hakuozan#
Ms60e Hibikiiwa
Ms66w Yoshihikari
Ms69e Miura
Ms69w Kurihara
Ms71w Wakafutago
Ms72e Okawara
Ms73w Tsukinoyama
Ms74w Tepponada
Ms76e Sakaeiwa
Ms77w Naminoshio
Ms84w Igarashi
Ms85w Fujita
Ms86e Kitanoumi
Ms87e Tamanoiwa
Ms88w Wakamikuni
Ms89e Kusaba
Ms91e Shiraneyama
Ms93e Kaminokawa#
Ms95w Asaisami#

3 wins
–○●––○–●––●●–○– Ms2w Shikinohana
–●–○–●–●○–○–––● Ms6e Daikanyama
●––●–○–●–●–○○–– Ms6w Daimonji
–○●–●–○–○–●––●– Ms7e Higashi#
○––○●–●–●–●–○–– Ms9e Tensuiyama
–●–●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms10w Edonohana
–○●––○–●●––●○–– Ms13e Tochinoiwa
○––●●–●–○––●––○ Ms14w Hokkai#
Ms16w Narutonada
Ms18w Arakawa
Ms19e Tochitada
Ms22w Akinishiki#
Ms24w Sakatayama
Ms27w Aonoumi
Ms28w Matsuhikari
Ms29w Shirafuji
Ms33w Orochiishi
Ms35w Chiyononada
Ms36e Hayashi
Ms38e Hagurowaka
Ms39e Edohibiki
Ms40e Miyagihana
Ms42e Todoroki
Ms42w Onosaki
Ms45e Motoyoshi
Ms49e Onogatani
Ms50e Tsunebayama
Ms51w Ukunohana
Ms54w Yamagishi
Ms56w Misairyu#
Ms58w Tenryuzan
Ms59e Mutsunoumi
Ms61e Nagaokuyama#
Ms62e Ayatsubaki
Ms66e Kotoarashi
Ms70e Ofuji
Ms70w Dairyuyama
Ms74e Kawakami
Ms75w Haruki
Ms76w Ichiarashi#
Ms77e Ageshio
Ms78e Tenryo
Ms79e Oinokuni#
Ms80e Tamabungo
Ms81w Satsumaumi
Ms82e Chiaki
Ms83e Kitanishiki
Ms90w Kurokawa
Ms91w Iwakihana
Ms92e Wakakozu
Ms93w Takibayama

2 wins
●––●–●–●–○–●●○– Ms1w Banryunada
●–●––○●–●–○––●– Ms3e Wakanoshima
●–●––●–●–○●–––○ Ms7w Tsugarukuni
–○–●–○●–●––●●–– Ms8e Dewanonami
–●–●–○●––●–○●–– Ms12w Chisatoiwa#
Ms17e Wakakuma
Ms19w Masagoyama
Ms21w Naito
Ms29e Maenobori
Ms31e Utsunomiya
Ms31w Haranaka
Ms34e Nishikiyama
Ms45w Takahashi
Ms46w Tsugarunishiki
Ms47e Tosahikari
Ms48e Orochiyama
Ms49w Hakkainada
Ms54e Dantoyama#
Ms62w Wakahiyoshi
Ms63e Fubukijima
Ms65e Tamanohama
Ms65w Kinomura
Ms71e Makimatsu
Ms72w Shiganosato
Ms73e Azumasato
Ms80w Nakamaeda
Ms83w Tatsuriki
Ms86w Toyonishiki
Ms89w Kashiwakuni
Ms94e Iwakiyama

1 win
–○–●––––––––––– Ms4e Akashiumi
–○–●–●–●–●–●–●– Ms15w Murakawa
Ms26w Wakakamiyama#
Ms28e Iwakikaze
Ms30e Iga
Ms40w Sakunobori
Ms52e Ogayama
Ms63w Yahatayama
Ms67w Hirahatayama
Ms75e Ebina
Ms92w Tochiogi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Nadanoumi
Ms21e Tsunenomatsu
Ms50w Tochiarashi
Ms61w Tochinoyama
Ms88e Chikarayama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd37e Wakanoryu

6 wins
Sd8e Asaoka
Sd24e Tamasenbo
Sd26e Matoba
Sd39w Sakaguchi
Sd49e Toda
Sd58e Kitanoyama
Sd63e Tozukayama
Sd66e Wakakoyama
Sd68w Arashiyama
Sd91w Yusa
Sd94e Kobune

5 wins
Sd7e Masagoiwa
Sd10w Shachinohana
Sd11w Onoyama
Sd14e Morita
Sd14w Asahidake
Sd20e Tessen
Sd20w Yashiro
Sd22w Tochinomine
Sd30w Kitakoma
Sd32e Daikan#
Sd33w Urushibara
Sd40e Tamanoyama
Sd41e Tamaonami
Sd43w Kasai
Sd44w Masuasahi
Sd46w Ichimonji
Sd48e Ohigashi
Sd55e Kanosato#
–○–○–○–○●–●–––○ Sd57w Chibanoyama
Sd67w Satanohana
Sd71e Maenoyama
Sd72w Shinkai
Sd74e Fukumoto
Sd79w Itogawa
Sd82e Kitamura
Sd83w Sekiguchi
Sd84e Fujiwara
Sd88e Yoshinishiki

4 wins
Sd2w Shiga
Sd3e Inano
Sd4w Umesaki
Sd5w Mitsuaoi
Sd6w Abenogawa
Sd13e Futagoryu
Sd15w Akinokuni
Sd16e Tochinotani
Sd17w Kitayama
Sd19e Kogure
Sd23e Ichinoumi
Sd23w Futagonishiki
Sd25e Hanamiyagi
Sd28w Tanaka
Sd29e Omisugi
Sd30e Oguhana
Sd34w Miyakonada
Sd39e Iozan
Sd41w Tsurunoumi
Sd42e Terukatsura
Sd43e Fukuoka
Sd44e Nekatayama
Sd49w Kaneda
Sd50e Arihomine
Sd50w Nanbuwaka
Sd51e Sasaki
Sd52e Asamidori
Sd56w Soga
Sd59e Tochiwashi
Sd60e Oiyama
Sd62e Aranoumi
Sd63w Honda
Sd65w Tochitsubaki
Sd67e Shiratayama
Sd68e Furusawa
Sd70w Tatsuhikari
Sd71w Saitogawa
Sd76w Kitanowaka
Sd77w Ariki
Sd78e Tamamatsuyama
Sd78w Yoshiisami
Sd79e Narinobori
Sd82w Kitajima
Sd85w Nasunoyama
Sd89e Miyaginada
Sd89w Tochikaze
Sd90w Tamahayate
Sd93w Matsuokayama

3 wins
Sd1e Suma
Sd9e Hiuminada#
Sd9w Tomoeiwa
Sd11e Sugai
Sd12w Mitsuhikari
Sd13w Keioyama#
Sd15e Kanenosato
Sd17e Akishima
Sd18w Sudo
Sd22e Tatsukamiiwa
Sd26w Tomoeyama
Sd27w Kageyama
Sd31e Itonishiki
Sd33e Kizuya
Sd34e Aokiyama
Sd35e Wakamidori
Sd35w Ayaiwa
Sd37w Yurinohana
Sd42w Takanohashi
Sd45e Daiunzen
Sd45w Ogachiyama
Sd47e Naniwaumi
Sd51w Morinaga
Sd53e Otokachi
Sd53w Nogami
Sd54w Saito
Sd55w Takanomine
Sd56e Mutsuarashi
Sd57e Takaya
Sd61w Wakahokkai
Sd62w Shachinoumi
Sd64e Oiwa
Sd64w Kumoigawa
Sd65e Kotochikugo
Sd73w Koyama#
Sd74w Wakanejime
Sd75e Tochizakura
Sd77e Fuchigami
Sd80w Kamezawa
Sd83e Yamaguchi
Sd84w Terugatani
Sd86e Tanuma
Sd87e Tatsunobori#
Sd87w Takase
Sd90e Onoshima
Sd92w Kawai
Sd93e Nishiyama

2 wins
Sd1w Wakamitsuru
Sd3w Hakuryo
Sd6e Fukanobori
Sd7w Nahanishiki
Sd8w Yoshidagawa
Sd12e Matsuo
Sd16w Tamagenkai
Sd18e Haguronishiki
Sd24w Takagiyama
Sd28e Ayazakura
Sd31w Shizunishiki#
Sd32w Katsurakuni
Sd36e Kakureizan
Sd38e Terumiyama
Sd38w Raikozan
Sd40w Sakunohana
Sd46e Fujihikari
Sd48w Kayama
Sd54e Tochihayate#
Sd60w Aoki
Sd61e Ryuyama#
Sd69w Nanshuzan#
Sd70e Wakamiyagi
Sd72e Mitokuyama
Sd75w Shimamoto
Sd76e Hekinanzan#
Sd81e Moritoyama
Sd81w Shitamachi
Sd86w Sadonohana
Sd88w Kitaoka
Sd94w Fujitayama
Sd95e Obayama#

1 win
Sd19w Takasegawa
Sd21e Suginishiki
Sd21w Takahikari
Sd25w Wakaryu
Sd47w Asahiumi
Sd52w Maedaiwa
Sd58w Fukunonada
Sd66w Nagatani
Sd73e Suzuki
Sd85e Wada

0 wins
Sd2e Uzenyama
Sd4e Kinunishiki
Sd5e Wakamiyoshi
Sd10e Taikai
Sd27e Tochinobori
Sd29w Asagoyama
Sd36w Kotowaka
Sd59w Kurosawayama
Sd69e Wakaiwami
Sd80e Katsuraryu
Sd91e Tochinonada
Sd92e Itoyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd56e Sugita

6 wins
Jd7e Kunihibiki
Jd20e Takatsuryu#
Jd22e Masuwaka
Jd26w Izumonishiki
Jd30e Yamaura
Jd35e Odagiri
Jd40w Katsumiyama#
Jd42w Matsueda
Jd72w Katsurasato
Jd90e Kusuhikari
Jd90w Fukui
Jd104w Bandoiwa

5 wins
Jd2e Tamachikugo
Jd3e Aonokuni
Jd7w Takaoka
Jd11e Arakura
Jd12w Moriyama
Jd15e Wakatsuryu
Jd18e Edonoyama
Jd28e Ota
Jd30w Hosokawa
Jd33e Inobe
Jd34w Iwata
Jd36w Nagayama
Jd43w Ayatokachi
Jd48e Nakasagawa
Jd49w Takatsunishiki
Jd54e Ohibiki
Jd56w Iwateyama
Jd63w Tsutsui
Jd64e Kaneakiyama
Jd66w Kairyu
Jd72e Kutsuwada
Jd76e Yamakawa
Jd79e Kawano
Jd81e Umetani
Jd82e Fukunishiki
Jd83w Ueno
Jd89w Hanaryu
Jd93w Nakano
Jd97e Nishimura
Jd100e Shigemura
Jd101w Sato

4 wins
Jd1w Kashiwanishiki
Jd3w Miyanoumi
Jd4e Nakanomura
Jd5e Maegashio
Jd10e Jinnouchi
Jd12e Eigen
Jd14e Omare#
Jd14w Mikuniyama
Jd16w Michinishiki
Jd19e Tokachiyama
Jd21e Tsuneyama
Jd23e Tatsuryu
Jd24e Hatano
Jd27e Isoarashi
Jd28w Tamura
Jd31e Tokunaga
Jd31w Yawataumi
Jd32w Kitanosato
Jd38e Hamaikari
Jd40e Kudo
Jd41e Masuisami
Jd41w Sawanohana
Jd42e Miyagiryu
Jd44w Somenishiki
Jd46e Shirato
Jd47e Furudate
Jd50w Azumihana
Jd51w Mutsunohana
Jd52e Kaiten
Jd53e Yoshibamine
Jd58w Fukunoyama
Jd59w Kawaguchi
Jd60w Otsumagawa
Jd61w Yokooka
Jd67e Haruta
Jd67w Obayama
Jd68e Chiba
Jd69e Hoshitsuruyama#
Jd73w Akashi
Jd74w Hoshinosato
Jd75w Sakaue
Jd76w Shikokunami
Jd77w Date
Jd80e Karube
Jd81w Aoyama
Jd85e Kadokami
Jd85w Maenohana
Jd87e Tamanonada
Jd88w Asai
Jd89e Takihama
Jd91e Matsuarashi
Jd93e Kuniikari
Jd95w Misawayama

3 wins
Jd4w Shibata
Jd6e Chibanobori
Jd9e Haremiyama
Jd10w Kotonoumi
Jd11w Tatsunishiki
Jd13e Maeda
Jd15w Oginonami
Jd16e Tochinoryu
Jd17e Taninohana
Jd17w Tsurunoyama
Jd18w Fukazawa
Jd21w Onowataru
Jd22w Tsuganishiki
Jd24w Toi
Jd29e Yoshinoumi
Jd29w Hiraoka
Jd32e Hashimoto
Jd33w Maruyama
Jd37e Wakaiwate
Jd37w Watanabe
Jd38w Yokoyama
Jd39w Furukawa
Jd45w Izumotaka
Jd49e Seki
Jd50e Ononohana
Jd51e Tamakuma
Jd52w Ninomiya
Jd55e Wanibuchi
Jd55w Mizunogawa
Jd57e Furushiro
Jd61e Takanoshima
Jd63e Abe
Jd64w Kanauchi
Jd65w Tomitahana
Jd66e Kinugaura#
Jd70e Fujimura
Jd71e Izumigawa
Jd75e Kitagawa
Jd77e Ito
Jd79w Tsutsumi
Jd82w Mekuro
Jd83e Futagomine
Jd84e Nishikiumi
Jd86e Kamata
Jd86w Ayahikari
Jd87w Yamazaki
Jd88e Tashiro
Jd91w Hitomiyama#
Jd92w Ono
Jd94w Meguroyama
Jd99e Inanobori
Jd99w Odera
Jd102e Tenshin
Jd102w Kinoshita
Jd103e Fujii
Jd103w Fukushima

2 wins
Jd5w Onoarashi
Jd8e Kinsui#
Jd8w Nakayama
Jd13w Komatsusaki
Jd19w Chibahikari
Jd25w Matsui
Jd26e Kanozan#
Jd27w Nakahara
Jd34e Nishikigata
Jd35w Omiyama
Jd36e Komatsu
Jd43e Miyanishi
Jd44e Asonishiki
Jd46w Nakazono
Jd54w Yamaizumi
Jd58e Shiden#
Jd59e Uenoyama
Jd62e Kida
Jd62w Miyazaki
Jd68w Tamahiryu
Jd69w Marunoyama
Jd73e Maenaka
Jd78w Naka
Jd92e Kitaryuyama#
Jd94e Miyake
Jd95e Kakonishiki
Jd96w Inoue
Jd98e Suehiro
Jd98w Kanamori
Jd100w Fujinobori
Jd101e Nomoto
Jd104e Ogawa

1 win
Jd1e Yoshidayama
Jd2w Yoshida
Jd9w Kitatani
Jd20w Takinobori
Jd23w Aminishiki
Jd25e Higashimoto
Jd45e Iwanohana
Jd47w Futagohana
Jd70w Kumanishiki
Jd71w Tachiarashi
Jd74e Kiyoeryu
Jd78e Isaka
Jd84w Teruhikari
Jd96e Iwanaka
Jd97w Miyoshi

0 wins
Jd6w Kotoizumi
Jd39e Horyu
Jd48w Ihara
Jd53w Mitakeyama
Jd57w Muneishi
Jd60e Takanohana
Jd65e Katanobori
Jd80w Futagoiwa
Jd105e Wakaazuma

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk13w Kawajiri
Jk14w Toji

6 wins
Jk11w Kojima
Jk15w Satogawa
Jk18e Hashida

5 wins
Jk3e Hokichiyama
Jk12e Kondo
Jk17w Shima

4 wins
Jk4e Takeda
Jk12w Sakaguchigawa
Jk13e Naya
Jk14e Kido
Jk15e Nakata
Jk19e Omori
Jk21w Nishikawa
Jk22e Hirasawa

3 wins
Jk1e Matsumoto
Jk2e Yuba
Jk2w Okami
Jk5w Kikuchi
Jk6e Yonemura
Jk10e Harasawa
Jk10w Kawahara
Jk11e Oka
Jk16w Isogai
Jk18w Kitazawa
Jk19w Itsubayama
Jk20e Muko
Jk22w Hikita

2 wins
Jk1w Arashiumi
Jk17e Kyokuhikari
Jk21e Ushio

1 win
Jk5e Hane
Jk20w Yamanokawa
Jk23e Otsuka

0 wins
Jk3w Konota
Jk4w Katsurafuji
Jk6w Otaiwa
Jk7e Iwato
Jk7w Arimura
Jk8e Seta
Jk8w Makino
Jk9e Oikawa
Jk9w Otsuchi
Jk16e Takatsuhana#

33 queries in 1,14 seconds

Hatsu 1963

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 13, 1963 - January 27, 1963


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YTaihoYKashiwado0-0-15
12-3SadanoyamaOTochihikari9-6
9-6TochinoumiHDKitabayama9-6
13-2 JSK YutakayamaSOginohana8-7
10-5 HagurohanaKHaguroyama2-13
5-10YoshibanadaM1Kairyuyama5-10
6-9DewanishikiM2Daigo8-7
9-6 AonosatoM3Tsurugamine5-10
6-9AmatsukazeM4Fusanishiki5-10
4-11OgiyamaM5Wakanoumi5-10
8-7WakachichibuM6Hirokawa5-10
6-9IwakazeM7Fujinishiki11-4
12-3 GKainoyamaM8Wakahaguro9-6
7-8UdagawaM9Kanenohana8-7
7-8MaedagawaM10Tamaarashi8-6-1
9-6OhikariM11Wakamaeda7-8
6-9OkanoyamaM12Oiteyama6-9
7-8ToyokuniM13Kiminishiki8-7
5-10 TochioyamaM14Wakanaruto5-10
3-12 AsanoumiM15Kiyosegawa8-7
9-6HoshikabutoM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10WakasugiyamaJ1Tsunenishiki9-6
10-5 WakatenryuJ2Azumanishiki4-5-6
7-8AranamiJ3Yoshinomine7-8
4-4-7KurikeyamaJ4Kotozakura13-2 Y
4-11Okuni#J5Wakanokuni9-6
12-3HanahikariJ6Niigiyama#1-9-5
8-7WakanamiJ7Sawahikari7-8
7-8MiyabashiraJ8Yoshinoiwa4-11
6-9Yoshakayama#J9Daiyu9-6
7-8HibikiyaJ10Sakahoko10-5
6-9TokitsunamiJ11Kochi6-9
8-7AsasegawaJ12Omidori7-8
5-10 UnzenyamaJ13Ichinoya8-7
8-7TakanishikiJ14Sawakaze8-7
7-8OyazakiJ15Miyanohana7-8
8-7KirinjiJ16Kurojishi10-5
9-6HasegawaJ17Tokinami6-9
8-7SanbeyamaJ18Kotetsuyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 WakachikugoMs1Banryunada2-6
5-2KiyokuniMs2Shikinohana3-4
2-5WakanoshimaMs3Mikiyama4-3
1-1-5AkashiumiMs4Kitanofuji6-1
5-2WakamiyamaMs5Nadanoumi0-0-7
3-4DaikanyamaMs6Daimonji3-4
3-4Higashi#Ms7Tsugarukuni2-5
2-5DewanonamiMs8Yoshinohana4-3
3-4TensuiyamaMs9Kawachiyama4-3
4-3AzumayamaMs10Edonohana3-4
5-2MatsumaeyamaMs11Kiteigawa#4-3
5-2MaedahanaMs12Chisatoiwa#2-5
3-4TochinoiwaMs13Narimoto4-3
4-3SugiuraMs14Hokkai#3-4
4-3TerunoumiMs15Murakawa1-6
5-2Nakajima#Ms16Narutonada3-4
2-5WakakumaMs17Tochisakae4-3
4-3TashiroiwaMs18Arakawa3-4
3-4TochitadaMs19Masagoyama2-5
4-3OinishikiMs20Fukudayama5-2
0-0-7TsunenomatsuMs21Naito2-5
6-1DatenishikiMs22Akinishiki#3-4
5-2FujineMs23Kitanohana4-3
6-1WakafutaseMs24Sakatayama3-4
4-3Tachigami#Ms25Tamanoshima6-1
4-3AkihikariMs26Wakakamiyama#1-5-1
5-2HachiryuMs27Aonoumi3-4
1-6IwakikazeMs28Matsuhikari3-4
2-5MaenoboriMs29Shirafuji3-4
1-6IgaMs30Masunohana5-2
2-5UtsunomiyaMs31Haranaka2-5
4-3NonakaMs32Shiroiwayama#4-3
4-3TerukiyamaMs33Orochiishi3-4
2-5NishikiyamaMs34Kiyonomine4-3
5-2TominagaMs35Chiyononada3-4
3-4HayashiMs36Fukunohana4-3
6-1Yoneda#Ms37Terunohana5-2
3-4HagurowakaMs38Nagabayama#4-3
3-4EdohibikiMs39Hakushuyama#6-1
3-4MiyagihanaMs40Sakunobori1-6
5-2IchibayamaMs41Kusunoumi4-3
3-4TodorokiMs42Onosaki3-4
4-3InanishikiMs43Tamakabuto4-3
5-2FujinohanaMs44Yatsunishiki4-3
3-4MotoyoshiMs45Takahashi2-5
4-3TakanoboriMs46Tsugarunishiki2-5
2-5TosahikariMs47Izunishiki5-2
2-5OrochiyamaMs48Katsutayama4-3
3-4OnogataniMs49Hakkainada2-5
3-4TsunebayamaMs50Tochiarashi0-7
4-3WakanoiwaMs51Ukunohana3-4
1-6OgayamaMs52Kotogamine4-3
5-2Koki#Ms53Oshimanada6-1
2-5Dantoyama#Ms54Yamagishi3-4
5-2Miyakogawa#Ms55Iwakiyama4-3
5-2Hozumiyama#Ms56Misairyu#3-4
4-3Oasa#Ms57Sakuragawa4-3
4-3Hakuozan#Ms58Tenryuzan3-4
3-4MutsunoumiMs59Nankaiyama5-2
4-3HibikiiwaMs60Honma7-0 Y
3-4Nagaokuyama#Ms61Tochinoyama0-0-7
3-4AyatsubakiMs62Wakahiyoshi2-5
2-5FubukijimaMs63Yahatayama1-6
5-2HiraizumiMs64Shionosato5-2
2-5TamanohamaMs65Kinomura2-5
3-4KotoarashiMs66Yoshihikari4-3
5-2FukurayamaMs67Hirahatayama1-6
6-1SamojiMs68Kako5-2
4-3MiuraMs69Kurihara4-3
3-4OfujiMs70Dairyuyama3-4
2-5MakimatsuMs71Wakafutago4-3
4-3OkawaraMs72Shiganosato2-5
2-5AzumasatoMs73Tsukinoyama4-3
3-4KawakamiMs74Tepponada4-3
1-6EbinaMs75Haruki3-4
4-3SakaeiwaMs76Ichiarashi#3-4
3-4AgeshioMs77Naminoshio4-3
3-4TenryoMs78Tsugaruyama5-2
3-4Oinokuni#Ms79Hamamura5-2
3-4TamabungoMs80Nakamaeda2-5
5-2AonohanaMs81Satsumaumi3-4
3-4 ChiakiMs82Imaseki6-1
3-4 KitanishikiMs83Tatsuriki2-5
5-2IwanoboriMs84Igarashi4-3
5-2BanshuyamaMs85Fujita4-3
4-3KitanoumiMs86Toyonishiki2-5
4-3TamanoiwaMs87Oara5-2
0-7 ChikarayamaMs88Wakamikuni4-3
4-3KusabaMs89Kashiwakuni2-5
6-1TomoejimaMs90Kurokawa3-4
4-3ShiraneyamaMs91Iwakihana3-4
3-4 WakakozuMs92Tochiogi1-6
4-3Kaminokawa#Ms93Takibayama3-4
2-5 IwakiyamaMs94Raiten#5-2
5-2AsahibikiMs95Asaisami#4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4SumaSd1Wakamitsuru2-5
0-0-7UzenyamaSd2Shiga4-3
4-3 InanoSd3Hakuryo2-5
0-0-7KinunishikiSd4Umesaki4-3
0-0-7WakamiyoshiSd5Mitsuaoi4-3
2-5FukanoboriSd6Abenogawa4-3
5-2 MasagoiwaSd7Nahanishiki2-5
6-1 AsaokaSd8Yoshidagawa2-5
3-4Hiuminada#Sd9Tomoeiwa3-4
0-0-7TaikaiSd10Shachinohana5-2
3-4SugaiSd11Onoyama5-2
2-4-1MatsuoSd12Mitsuhikari3-4
4-3FutagoryuSd13Keioyama#3-4
5-2 MoritaSd14Asahidake5-2
3-4KanenosatoSd15Akinokuni4-3
4-3TochinotaniSd16Tamagenkai2-5
3-4AkishimaSd17Kitayama4-3
2-5HaguronishikiSd18Sudo3-4
4-3KogureSd19Takasegawa1-6
5-2 TessenSd20Yashiro5-2
1-1-5SuginishikiSd21Takahikari1-6
3-4TatsukamiiwaSd22Tochinomine5-2
4-3IchinoumiSd23Futagonishiki4-3
6-1 TamasenboSd24Takagiyama2-5
4-3HanamiyagiSd25Wakaryu1-6
6-1 MatobaSd26Tomoeyama3-4
0-0-7TochinoboriSd27Kageyama3-4
2-5AyazakuraSd28Tanaka4-3
4-3OmisugiSd29Asagoyama0-0-7
4-3OguhanaSd30Kitakoma5-2
3-4ItonishikiSd31Shizunishiki#2-5
5-2 Daikan#Sd32Katsurakuni2-5
3-4KizuyaSd33Urushibara5-2
3-4AokiyamaSd34Miyakonada4-3
3-4WakamidoriSd35Ayaiwa3-4
2-5KakureizanSd36Kotowaka0-1-6
7-0 Y WakanoryuSd37Yurinohana3-4
2-3-2TerumiyamaSd38Raikozan2-5
4-3IozanSd39Sakaguchi6-1
5-2TamanoyamaSd40Sakunohana2-5
5-2TamaonamiSd41Tsurunoumi4-3
4-3TerukatsuraSd42Takanohashi3-4
4-3FukuokaSd43Kasai5-2
4-3NekatayamaSd44Masuasahi5-2
3-4DaiunzenSd45Ogachiyama3-4
2-5FujihikariSd46Ichimonji5-2
3-4NaniwaumiSd47Asahiumi1-6
5-2OhigashiSd48Kayama2-5
6-1TodaSd49Kaneda4-3
4-3ArihomineSd50Nanbuwaka4-3
4-3SasakiSd51Morinaga3-4
4-3AsamidoriSd52Maedaiwa1-6
3-4OtokachiSd53Nogami3-4
2-5Tochihayate#Sd54Saito3-4
5-2Kanosato#Sd55Takanomine3-4
3-4MutsuarashiSd56Soga4-3
3-4TakayaSd57Chibanoyama5-2
6-1KitanoyamaSd58Fukunonada1-6
4-3TochiwashiSd59Kurosawayama0-7
4-3OiyamaSd60Aoki2-5
2-5Ryuyama#Sd61Wakahokkai3-4
4-3AranoumiSd62Shachinoumi3-4
6-1TozukayamaSd63Honda4-3
3-4OiwaSd64Kumoigawa3-4
3-2-2KotochikugoSd65Tochitsubaki4-3
6-1WakakoyamaSd66Nagatani1-6
4-3ShiratayamaSd67Satanohana5-2
4-3FurusawaSd68Arashiyama6-1
0-0-7WakaiwamiSd69Nanshuzan#2-5
2-5 WakamiyagiSd70Tatsuhikari4-3
5-2MaenoyamaSd71Saitogawa4-3
2-5 MitokuyamaSd72Shinkai5-2
1-6 SuzukiSd73Koyama#3-4
5-2FukumotoSd74Wakanejime3-4
3-4TochizakuraSd75Shimamoto2-5
2-5 Hekinanzan#Sd76Kitanowaka4-3
3-4FuchigamiSd77Ariki4-3
4-3TamamatsuyamaSd78Yoshiisami4-3
4-3NarinoboriSd79Itogawa5-2
0-1-6 KatsuraryuSd80Kamezawa3-4
2-5 MoritoyamaSd81Shitamachi2-5
5-2KitamuraSd82Kitajima4-3
3-4 YamaguchiSd83Sekiguchi5-2
5-2FujiwaraSd84Terugatani3-4
1-6 WadaSd85Nasunoyama4-3
3-4 TanumaSd86Sadonohana2-5
3-4Tatsunobori#Sd87Takase3-4
5-2YoshinishikiSd88Kitaoka2-5
4-3MiyaginadaSd89Tochikaze4-3
3-4 OnoshimaSd90Tamahayate4-3
0-0-7TochinonadaSd91Yusa6-1
0-0-7 ItoyamaSd92Kawai3-4
3-4 NishiyamaSd93Matsuokayama4-3
6-1KobuneSd94Fujitayama2-5
2-5 Obayama#Sd95 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6YoshidayamaJd1Kashiwanishiki4-3
5-2 TamachikugoJd2Yoshida1-6
5-2 AonokuniJd3Miyanoumi4-3
4-3 NakanomuraJd4Shibata3-4
4-3 MaegashioJd5Onoarashi2-5
3-4ChibanoboriJd6Kotoizumi0-0-7
6-1 KunihibikiJd7Takaoka5-2
2-5Kinsui#Jd8Nakayama2-5
3-4HaremiyamaJd9Kitatani1-6
4-3 JinnouchiJd10Kotonoumi3-4
5-2 ArakuraJd11Tatsunishiki3-4
4-3 EigenJd12Moriyama5-2
3-4MaedaJd13Komatsusaki2-5
4-3 Omare#Jd14Mikuniyama4-3
5-2 WakatsuryuJd15Oginonami3-4
3-4TochinoryuJd16Michinishiki4-3
3-4TaninohanaJd17Tsurunoyama3-4
5-2 EdonoyamaJd18Fukazawa3-4
4-3 TokachiyamaJd19Chibahikari2-5
6-1 Takatsuryu#Jd20Takinobori1-6
4-3 TsuneyamaJd21Onowataru3-4
6-1 MasuwakaJd22Tsuganishiki3-4
4-3 TatsuryuJd23Aminishiki1-3-3
4-3 HatanoJd24Toi3-4
1-6HigashimotoJd25Matsui2-5
2-5Kanozan#Jd26Izumonishiki6-1
4-3 IsoarashiJd27Nakahara2-5
5-1-1 OtaJd28Tamura4-3
3-4YoshinoumiJd29Hiraoka3-4
6-1 YamauraJd30Hosokawa5-2
4-3 TokunagaJd31Yawataumi4-3
3-4HashimotoJd32Kitanosato4-3
5-2 InobeJd33Maruyama3-4
2-5NishikigataJd34Iwata5-2
6-1 OdagiriJd35Omiyama2-5
2-5KomatsuJd36Nagayama5-2
3-4WakaiwateJd37Watanabe3-4
4-3HamaikariJd38Yokoyama3-4
0-0-7HoryuJd39Furukawa3-4
4-3KudoJd40Katsumiyama#6-1
4-3MasuisamiJd41Sawanohana4-3
4-3MiyagiryuJd42Matsueda6-1
2-5MiyanishiJd43Ayatokachi5-2
2-5AsonishikiJd44Somenishiki4-3
1-6IwanohanaJd45Izumotaka3-4
4-3ShiratoJd46Nakazono2-5
4-3FurudateJd47Futagohana1-6
5-2 NakasagawaJd48Ihara0-0-7
3-4SekiJd49Takatsunishiki5-2
3-4OnonohanaJd50Azumihana4-3
3-4TamakumaJd51Mutsunohana4-3
4-3KaitenJd52Ninomiya3-4
4-3YoshibamineJd53Mitakeyama0-7
5-2OhibikiJd54Yamaizumi2-5
3-4WanibuchiJd55Mizunogawa3-4
7-0 Y SugitaJd56Iwateyama5-2
3-4FurushiroJd57Muneishi0-0-7
2-5Shiden#Jd58Fukunoyama4-3
2-5UenoyamaJd59Kawaguchi4-3
0-0-7 TakanohanaJd60Otsumagawa4-3
3-4TakanoshimaJd61Yokooka4-3
2-5KidaJd62Miyazaki2-5
3-4AbeJd63Tsutsui5-2
5-2KaneakiyamaJd64Kanauchi3-4
0-0-7KatanoboriJd65Tomitahana3-4
3-4Kinugaura#Jd66Kairyu5-2
4-3HarutaJd67Obayama4-3
4-3ChibaJd68Tamahiryu2-5
4-3Hoshitsuruyama#Jd69Marunoyama2-5
3-4FujimuraJd70Kumanishiki1-6
3-4IzumigawaJd71Tachiarashi1-6
5-2KutsuwadaJd72Katsurasato6-1
2-5MaenakaJd73Akashi4-3
1-6KiyoeryuJd74Hoshinosato4-3
3-4KitagawaJd75Sakaue4-3
5-2YamakawaJd76Shikokunami4-3
3-4ItoJd77Date4-3
1-6IsakaJd78Naka2-5
5-2KawanoJd79Tsutsumi3-4
4-3KarubeJd80Futagoiwa0-0-7
5-2UmetaniJd81Aoyama4-3
5-2FukunishikiJd82Mekuro3-4
3-4FutagomineJd83Ueno5-2
3-4NishikiumiJd84Teruhikari1-2-4
4-3KadokamiJd85Maenohana4-3
3-4KamataJd86Ayahikari3-4
4-3TamanonadaJd87Yamazaki3-4
3-4TashiroJd88Asai4-3
4-3TakihamaJd89Hanaryu5-2
6-1KusuhikariJd90Fukui6-1
4-3MatsuarashiJd91Hitomiyama#3-4
2-5Kitaryuyama#Jd92Ono3-4
4-3KuniikariJd93Nakano5-2
2-5MiyakeJd94Meguroyama3-4
2-5KakonishikiJd95Misawayama4-3
1-6 IwanakaJd96Inoue2-5
5-2NishimuraJd97Miyoshi1-6
2-5SuehiroJd98Kanamori2-5
3-4InanoboriJd99Odera3-4
5-2ShigemuraJd100Fujinobori2-5
2-1-4NomotoJd101Sato5-2
3-4TenshinJd102Kinoshita3-4
3-4FujiiJd103Fukushima3-4
2-5OgawaJd104Bandoiwa6-1
0-0-7WakaazumaJd105 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 MatsumotoJk1Arashiumi2-5
3-4 YubaJk2Okami3-4
5-2 HokichiyamaJk3Konota0-0-7
4-3 TakedaJk4Katsurafuji0-0-7
1-6HaneJk5Kikuchi3-4
3-4 YonemuraJk6Otaiwa0-0-7
0-0-7IwatoJk7Arimura0-0-7
0-0-7SetaJk8Makino0-0-7
0-0-7OikawaJk9Otsuchi0-0-7
3-4 HarasawaJk10Kawahara3-4
3-4 OkaJk11Kojima6-1
5-2 KondoJk12Sakaguchigawa4-3
4-3 NayaJk13Kawajiri7-0 Y
4-3 KidoJk14Toji7-0 D
4-3 NakataJk15Satogawa6-1
0-1-6 Takatsuhana#Jk16Isogai3-4
2-5KyokuhikariJk17Shima5-2
6-1 HashidaJk18Kitazawa3-4
4-3 OmoriJk19Itsubayama3-4
3-4 MukoJk20Yamanokawa1-6
2-5UshioJk21Nishikawa4-3
4-3 HirasawaJk22Hikita3-4
1-6OtsukaJk23 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Imaizumi0-0
Tadaki0-0
Mikami0-0
Tamawashi0-0
Yamao0-0
Kawazoe0-0
Onoenami0-0
Yonemoto0-0
Nakanoyama0-0
Nishito0-0
Manago0-0
Matsuyama0-0
Shoji0-0
Suzukiyama0-0
Hirasegawa0-0
Tazawa0-0
Naruwaka0-0
Nishihara0-0
Nejime0-0
Kitanohama0-0
Hamano0-0
Yoshizawa0-0
Hitachiumi0-0
Takamiyama0-0
Wakanofuji0-0
Yokobori0-0
Saitoyama0-0
Imazu0-0
Miehikari0-0
Yoshizuka0-0
Sakaino0-0
Teruwaka0-0
Inasayama0-0
Sukegawa0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Washinomine


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M1eYoshibanadaMyobudani
J18eSanbeyamaIshimifuji#
Ms25eTachigami#Tabo
Ms42eTodorokiMakimoto
Ms50eTsunebayamaTsukubasan
Ms69eMiuraEnjaku
Sd6eFukanoboriNarutoyama
Sd46wIchimonjiImasukune
Sd56eMutsuarashiMinami
Sd68wArashiyamaKairoyama
Jd45eIwanohanaIwatani
Jd53eYoshibamineAkita
Jk1wArashiumiNishitani

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Imaizumi--
Tadaki--
MikamiKasuganoAomori
TamawashiKataonamiFukuokaMarch 23, 1944
Yamao--
Kawazoe--
OnoenamiKataonamiNagasakiMarch 18, 1945
Yonemoto--
Nakanoyama--
Nishito--
Manago--
Matsuyama--
ShojiDewanoumiNagasakiMay 14, 1944
Suzukiyama--
Tazawa--
NaruwakaAsahiyamaIbarakiApril 25, 1947
Nishihara--
Nejime--
Kitanohama--
HamanoDewanoumiHiroshimaMarch 22, 1945
YoshizawaKiseTokyoFebruary 5, 1943
HitachiumiDewanoumiIbarakiMay 12, 1947
Takamiyama--
Wakanofuji--
Yokobori--
Saitoyama--
YoshizukaKasuganoOsakaFebruary 3, 1948
SakainoMihogasekiHyogoMay 15, 1947
Teruwaka--
InasayamaDewanoumiNagasakiDecember 3, 1943
SukegawaDewanoumiIbarakiMay 13, 1948

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms5wNadanoumiTatsunamiHyogoJuly 17, 1939Ms2
Ms21eTsunenomatsuDewanoumiFukuokaSeptember 13, 1936J13
Ms29wShirafujiDewanoumiAomoriAugust 3, 1938Ms19
Ms46eTakanoboriOyamaNaganoDecember 31, 1935Ms15
Ms61wTochinoyamaKasuganoTokyoJune 23, 1941Ms47
Ms75eEbinaIzutsuAomoriJanuary 25, 1939Ms75
Ms92wTochiogiKasuganoAkitaJanuary 3, 1943Ms84
Sd2eUzenyamaDewanoumiYamagataJuly 6, 1941Ms77
Sd4eKinunishikiKasuganoTochigiApril 16, 1942Ms68
Sd5eWakamiyoshiHanakagoAkitaJuly 25, 1940Ms29
Sd21eSuginishikiDewanoumiKumamotoSeptember 11, 1937Ms78
Sd24wTakagiyamaIsegahamaMiyagiJune 25, 1938Sd15
Sd27eTochinoboriKasuganoKanagawaFebruary 22, 1944Ms78
Sd29wAsagoyamaMagakiHyogoFebruary 28, 1943Sd3
Sd35wAyaiwaMinatogawaHokkaidoMay 3, 1940Sd18
Sd54eTochihayate#KasuganoGifuJuly 23, 1940Sd32
Sd62wShachinoumiWakamatsuAkitaAugust 16, 1940Sd18
Sd65wTochitsubakiKasuganoTochigiMarch 10, 1940Sd41
Sd69eWakaiwamiHanakagoShimaneMarch 17, 1943Ms93
Sd87eTatsunobori#TokitsukazeYamaguchiJuly 11, 1941Ms79
Sd88wKitaokaNishonosekiKochiJuly 18, 1943Sd63
Sd91eTochinonadaKasuganoGunmaJuly 19, 1942Sd79
Jd6wKotoizumiSadogatakeFukuokaOctober 13, 1940Sd76
Jd15wOginonamiTomozunaKanagawaFebruary 21, 1940Sd87
Jd39eHoryuTakashimaIbarakiAugust 2, 1944Sd74
Jd65eKatanoboriIsegahamaHyogoJuly 28, 1944Jd46
Jd105eWakaazuma--Jd46
Jk3wKonotaHanakagoKumamotoAugust 12, 1943Jd10
Jk4wKatsurafujiKiseKanagawaApril 29, 1944Jd50
Jk6wOtaiwa--Jd67
Jk7eIwatoDewanoumiTokyoJd25
Jk7wArimuraKasuganoKumamotoFebruary 13, 1944Jd49
Jk8eSeta--Jd80
Jk9eOikawa--Jd97
Jk9wOtsuchiTakasagoIwateJune 1, 1943Jd24

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho