Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (10th)
JuryoDaiyu (1st)
MakushitaMutsunoumi
SandanmeTakanohashi
JonidanTaninohana
JonokuchiMikami

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTsurugamine (6th)
Shukun-shoFujinishiki (1st)
Kanto-shoKainoyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Taiho

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○●○ O2eHD Tochihikari

10 wins
●●●○●○○○○○●○○○○ M1w Kainoyama
○●●○○●○○○○○○○●● M6w Tsurugamine
●●○○○○○●○○○●○○● M7w Haguroyama
○○○○○●○○○●○●○●● M9e Kiminishiki

9 wins
○○○●○□●○○○●●●○● K1w Daigo
●●●●○○●○○□○○●○○ M2w Wakachichibu
●○○○○○○●●●○○●○● M4e Kairyuyama
●○○○○●●○●○●○●○○ M11e Hirokawa

8 wins
○○○○●○○○○■––––– O2wHD Tochinoumi
○○○●○●○●○●○○●●● O3eHD Kitabayama
●●○○○●●□●○○●○●○ K1e Aonosato
○●●○●●○●●●○○○○○ M1e Fujinishiki
○●●●●○○●●●○○○○○ M8e Wakanoumi
●○●○●●○●○○●●○○○ M8w Iwakaze
○○○●●○●●●●○○○●○ M12e Wakamaeda
○●○●●○○○●○○●●○● M13w Toyokuni
●○○●○○○●○○●●●●○ M14e Tsunenishiki

7 wins
●○●●●○●○●○○○●○● O1w Yutakayama
●●○○●○○●●●○●●○○ M3e Dewanishiki
○●●●●●●○○○●○●○○ M9w Udagawa
●●○○○●○○●○●●●●○ M12w Ogiyama

6 wins
●○○○○●●●●●●●○●○ S1e Hagurohana
●●●●●●●○○○●●○○○ M2e Wakahaguro
●○○●●●○○○●●●○●● M5w Amatsukaze
●○●●□●●●○●●○○○● M6e Tamaarashi
○○●●●○●■––––○○○ M7e Fusanishiki
○○○●●●●●●○●●●○○ M10w Maedagawa
●●●○○○●●○○●●○●● M11w Kiyosegawa
○●●○○○●○●●●●●●○ M13e Kotozakura

5 wins
○○○○○■––––––––– Y1w Kashiwado
○●●○●●○○●●○●●●● M3w Yoshibanada
●●○●●○●●●○○○●●● M4w Ohikari
○●●●●●●●●●○○○○● M5e Kanenohana
●●○○●●○●○●●○●●● M14w Okanoyama
○○●●○○●●○●●●●●● M15w Oiteyama

4 wins
○○●○●○●●●●●●●●● S1w Oginohana
○●●●●●○○●●●○●●● M15e Wakatenryu

3 wins
●●●●○●●●●●○●○●● M10e Hoshikabuto

0 wins
●●●●■–––––––––– O1e Sadanoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●○○○●○○○○○●○○○○ J4w Daiyu
○○○○○○○●○●○○○○● J5e Wakanami
●○○○○●●○○○○○○○○ J8w Miyabashira

11 wins
○○○●○●●○○○●○○○○ J1w Wakanokuni

10 wins
●○●○○○●○●○○○○●○ J3e Sakahoko
○○●○○○○○○●●●●○○ J3w Aranami
○●●○●○○○●○○○○●○ J6e Wakasugiyama
○●○●○○●●○○○○○●○ J6w Kurojishi

9 wins
●○●○○●○○○●●○●○○ J15e Orochigawa
●○○○●○○○●●○●●○○ J18w Kitanofuji

8 wins
●●●○●○○●○○○○●●○ J1e Hanahikari
●○○●○●○●○○○●○●● J2e Tochioyama
○●●○○●●●○●○○●○○ J12w Kotetsuyama
○●○○●●○○○●●●●○○ J13e Okuni#
○○○○○○●○●●●●●○● J14e Kirinji
○○●●●○●○○○●○○●● J15w Kochi
○●○○○●○●●●○○○●● J16e Yoshinoiwa
○●●●○●○○○●○●○○● J16w Sanbeyama
○●○●●○○●○○○○●●● J17w Miyanohana

7 wins
○○●●●○○○●○○●●●● J8e Sawahikari
●●●○○●○○○○●●●○● J10w Sawakaze
●●●○○●●○●○●●○○○ J14w Tokitsunami

6 wins
○●●○●●●●●○○○○●● J2w Wakanaruto
●●○●●●●●○○○○●○● J4e Yoshinomine
●○●○●●○●○○●●●●○ J7w Azumanishiki
●○○●○●●○●●○●○●● J9e Ichinoya
○○○●○●●●●●●○●●○ J10e Kurikeyama
○●○●●●○●●●○●●○○ J11e Hibikiya
●●○○●○●●●○●○○●● J17e Oyazaki

5 wins
●●●●●○○○●●○○●●● J5w Asanoumi
●○●●●○●●●●●●○○○ J12e Yoshakayama#

4 wins
●●●●●○●●○●●○○●● J7e Asasegawa
○●○●○○●●●●●●●●● J9w Takanishiki
●○●●○●●●●○●●○●● J18e Niigiyama#

3 wins
●○●●●●●○●●●●●○● J13w Omidori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J11w Hasegawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms67e Mutsunoumi
Ms83w Tamasenbo

6 wins
–○–○○––○○––●○–– Ms2w Wakamiyama
Ms29e Terunohana
Ms30w Aonoumi
Ms33w Fujinohana
Ms40e Utsunomiya
Ms46w Onosaki
Ms55e Yoshihikari
Ms82e Shiraneyama
Ms90w Teruhikari

5 wins
–○–○●–○––○–●––○ Ms3w Matsumaeyama
–○–●●–○––○○––○– Ms4w Shikinohana
–●○––○–○○––○●–– Ms5e Yoshinohana
–○–○●–○–○––○–●– Ms7w Daikanyama
–○○–●––●○–○–––○ Ms11w Ikeda
Ms16e Hokkai#
Ms17w Tsugarukuni
Ms20e Arakawa
Ms24w Hakushuyama#
Ms31e Naito
Ms32e Fukunohana
Ms32w Ichibayama
Ms42e Edohibiki
Ms43e Samoji
Ms47w Homanzan
Ms48w Oasa#
Ms54e Onogatani
Ms54w Tsunebayama
Ms58w Tosahikari
Ms63e Kurihara
Ms66e Tenryuzan
Ms71w Kotoarashi
Ms72e Dantoyama#
Ms72w Masagoiwa
Ms73w Onoyama
Ms79e Wakahiyoshi
Ms86e Kinomura
Ms89w Oinokuni#
Ms91w Tamabungo
Ms92e Yahatayama
Ms93e Kitakoma
Ms95w Azumasato

4 wins
●–○–○○––●–○–●–– Ms1e Kiyokuni
–●●––●–○–○–○●–○ Ms4e Maedahana
–●–○–○●––○●–○–– Ms6e Kawachiyama
○–●––●○–●–○–○–– Ms6w Nakajima#
○–○–○––○–●–●––● Ms7e Sasada
●––○–○–○–○●––●– Ms10e Datenishiki
●–●–○––○–●–○–○– Ms12w Wakafutase
–○●–○–●––○●––○– Ms14e Fukudayama
○–○–○––●●–●–○–– Ms14w Tamanoshima
○––○●–○–○––●––● Ms15w Tochisakae
Ms16w Tashiroiwa
Ms21e Tochitada
Ms21w Chisatoiwa#
Ms22e Hachiryu
Ms24e Akihikari
Ms25e Akinishiki#
Ms27w Sakatayama
○––●–○–○●–●––○– Ms33e Nagabayama#
Ms35w Inanishiki
Ms36e Tamakabuto
Ms37e Yatsunishiki
Ms39e Koki#
Ms41w Miyakogawa#
Ms44e Miyagihana
Ms44w Kotogamine
Ms45e Wakakamiyama#
Ms48e Shionosato
Ms49w Nishikiyama
Ms52w Imaseki
Ms56w Takahashi
Ms57w Hamamura
Ms59e Aonohana
Ms60w Yamagishi
Ms62e Hakkainada
Ms62w Miura
Ms65w Asahibiki
Ms66w Wakafutago
Ms67w Okawara
Ms68e Asaoka
Ms68w Tsukinoyama
Ms71e Naminoshio
Ms74e Morita
Ms77w Tamanoiwa
Ms82w Kawakami
Ms84e Haruki
Ms86w Ichiarashi#
Ms87e Ageshio
Ms87w Tochinomine
Ms91e Abenogawa

3 wins
–○–●–●–●–○–●–○– Ms8e Daimonji
●–○––○●––●●–––○ Ms8w Banryunada
○–○–○––●–●●––●– Ms9w Higashi#
–●–○–○●–●–○–●–– Ms12e Sugiura
–●–○●––●○–○–●–– Ms13e Terunoumi
Ms17e Fujine
Ms18e Dewanonami
Ms18w Oinishiki
Ms22w Tachigami#
Ms23e Yoneda#
Ms23w Masunohana
Ms25w Wakakuma
Ms26e Nonaka
Ms28e Terukiyama
Ms28w Masagoyama
Ms34w Oshimanada
Ms35e Kainishiki
Ms37w Chiyononada
Ms38e Maenobori
Ms38w Hayashi
Ms40w Haranaka
Ms47e Daichiku#
Ms50w Fukurayama
Ms51e Kako
Ms51w Hakuozan#
Ms52e Iwakikaze
Ms53w Iga
Ms56e Ukunohana
Ms58e Tsugarunishiki
Ms60e Orochiyama
Ms63w Sakunobori
Ms64e Oara
Ms65e Raiten#
Ms69w Tepponada
Ms70e Ayatsubaki
Ms75e Igarashi
Ms76e Ofuji
Ms77e Dairyuyama
Ms78e Asamiyama
Ms78w Kusaba
Ms79w Ichi
Ms80e Tessen
Ms80w Yashiro
Ms85w Tamanohama
Ms88e Tenryo
Ms88w Shiga
Ms92w Makimatsu
Ms93w Chikuzen
Ms95e Urushibara

2 wins
○––●–●●––●–●–○– Ms1w Unzenyama
–●●––○○––●●––●– Ms3e Mikiyama
–●–●●––●●––○○–– Ms9e Kiteigawa#
–●–●●–●–○–○–––● Ms10w Wakanoshima
○–●––●●––●–●––○ Ms11e Narimoto
–○●––●–●–○–●––● Ms15e Tochinoiwa
Ms20w Kitanohana
Ms27e Shiroiwayama#
Ms31w Matsuhikari
Ms34e Kusunoumi
Ms39w Katsutayama
Ms41e Hagurowaka
Ms43w Hozumiyama#
Ms45w Nankaiyama
Ms46e Todoroki
Ms53e Hibikiiwa
Ms55w Wakanoryu
Ms59w Tomoejima
Ms61e Iwanobori
Ms64w Misairyu#
Ms69e Nagaokuyama#
Ms70w Sakaeiwa
Ms75w Fujita
Ms81e Tochiarashi
Ms83e Kaminokawa#
Ms84w Asaisami#
Ms85e Matoba
Ms89e Inano
Ms90e Umesaki
Ms94w Shiganosato

1 win
●–●–○–●––●●–––● Ms5w Honma
●––●–●○–●––●●–– Ms13w Edonohana
Ms29w Murakawa
Ms30e Kiyonomine
Ms36w Izunishiki
Ms42w Wakanoiwa
Ms50e Motoyoshi
Ms57e Tsugaruyama
Ms61w Banshuyama
Ms73e Shachinohana
Ms74w Asahidake
Ms94e Daikan#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2e Tokinami
Ms19e Narutonada
Ms19w Akashiumi
Ms26w Tominaga
Ms49e Sakuragawa
Ms76w Kitanoumi
Ms81w Fubukijima

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd54w Takanohashi
Sd83w Kotochikugo

6 wins
Sd4e Akinokuni
Sd18e Kashiwakuni
Sd20e Hiuminada#
Sd42e Itonishiki
Sd44e Kizuya
Sd47e Ayazakura
Sd68w Otokachi
Sd73e Mutsuarashi

5 wins
Sd12e Terunishiki
Sd14e Futagonishiki
Sd14w Kanosato#
Sd15e Hanamiyagi
○–●–○––○●–○––○– Sd16w Chibanoyama
Sd22w Sugai
Sd23e Hakuryo
Sd29w Shinkai
Sd30w Fukumoto
Sd33w Sasaki
Sd34e Matsuo
Sd36w Kitamura
Sd37e Tomoeyama
Sd46e Yoshinoumi
Sd49w Yurinohana
Sd54e Shizunishiki#
Sd56w Takatsuryu#
Sd59w Nasunoyama
Sd61w Miyaginada
Sd62w Sakai
Sd72e Odagiri
Sd72w Maegashio
Sd76w Mikuniyama
Sd78w Wakahokkai
Sd79w Iwata
Sd86w Ryuyama#
Sd88e Maedaiwa

4 wins
Sd1w Futagoryu
Sd2e Chiaki
Sd2w Kitanishiki
Sd3w Tamaonami
Sd5e Tochinotani
Sd7w Wakakozu
Sd8e Masuasahi
Sd8w Kogure
Sd9w Ichimonji
Sd10w Nakamaeda
Sd15w Toyonishiki
Sd19e Oguhana
Sd20w Tomoeiwa
Sd21w Iozan
Sd22e Wakamitsuru
Sd23w Mitsuhikari
Sd26w Fukanobori
Sd28e Maenoyama
Sd29e Nekatayama
Sd35w Asamidori
Sd39e Kageyama
Sd39w Funamoto
Sd40w Kobune
Sd41w Oiyama
Sd42w Yoshinishiki
Sd43w Honda
Sd45w Shiratayama
Sd49e Sugita
Sd50e Takahikari
Sd51w Kitanowaka
Sd52w Tamamatsuyama
Sd58e Kakureizan
Sd60w Masuwaka
Sd61e Wakatsuryu
Sd62e Tochikaze
Sd63e Raikozan
Sd64e Naniwaumi
Sd68e Yamaura
Sd70e Saito
Sd71w Fujihikari
Sd77w Katsumiyama#
Sd78e Michinishiki
Sd80e Matsueda
Sd81e Oiwa
Sd81w Nagayama
Sd84w Tatsuryu
Sd87e Isoarashi
Sd88w Koyama#
Sd89e Wakanejime
Sd90w Takatsunishiki
Sd92e Fuchigami

3 wins
Sd1e Satsumaumi
Sd3e Tamanoyama
Sd11e Kitanoyama
Sd12w Tozukayama
Sd13e Tatsuriki
Sd13w Ichinoumi
Sd16e Wakakoyama
Sd19w Miyakonada
Sd21e Imai
Sd24e Tsurunoumi
Sd24w Keioyama#
Sd25e Terukatsura
Sd27w Nahanishiki
Sd30e Akishima
Sd32e Kaneda
Sd32w Arihomine
Sd33e Nanbuwaka
Sd36e Soga
Sd38w Yusa
Sd40e Fujiwara
Sd41e Tochiwashi
Sd46w Wakamidori
Sd47w Takasegawa
Sd48e Tatsuhikari
Sd48w Saitogawa
Sd55e Takaoka
Sd55w Katsurakuni
Sd57e Imamichi
Sd57w Ogachiyama
Sd58w Arakura
Sd65e Izumonishiki
Sd66e Edonoyama
Sd67e Kashiwanishiki
Sd67w Morinaga
Sd69w Miyanoumi
Sd70w Nakanomura
Sd74e Takaya
Sd75w Omare#
Sd77e Hosokawa
Sd79e Inobe
Sd82e Asahiumi
Sd83e Kumoigawa
Sd85e Hatano
Sd85w Ayatokachi
Sd91w Yawataumi

2 wins
Sd4w Toda
Sd5w Kasai
Sd6w Iwakihana
Sd7e Kitayama
Sd11w Ohigashi
Sd18w Arashiyama
Sd25w Satanohana
Sd27e Kanenosato
Sd28w Yoshidagawa
Sd31e Sudo
Sd31w Chikarayama
Sd34w Tatsukamiiwa
Sd35e Itogawa
Sd38e Sekiguchi
Sd44w Aokiyama
Sd45e Kunihibiki
Sd50w Tamachikugo
Sd52e Ariki
Sd53w Narinobori
Sd56e Kitajima
Sd60e Moriyama
Sd63w Tamahayate
Sd65w Matsuokayama
Sd69e Nogami
Sd75e Eigen
Sd76e Ota
Sd82w Tsuneyama
Sd86e Aoki
Sd87w Tamura

1 win
Sd9e Takibayama
Sd10e Hirahatayama
Sd17e Tanaka
Sd37w Tamagenkai
Sd43e Aranoumi
Sd51e Aonokuni
Sd53e Yoshiisami
Sd73w Jinnouchi
Sd80w Tokachiyama
Sd90e Nakasagawa

0 wins
Sd6e Kurokawa
Sd17w Omisugi
Sd26e Fukuoka
Sd59e Taikai
Sd64w Sakunohana
Sd66w Wakaarashi
Sd71e Takanomine
Sd74w Kayama
Sd84e Kotowaka
Sd89w Tochizakura
Sd91e Tokunaga

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd38w Taninohana

6 wins
Jd4e Kamezawa
Jd9w Katsurasato
Jd19e Kawai
Jd37w Tochinoryu
Jd47e Toi
Jd52w Takihama
Jd53e Kondo
Jd71e Aminishiki
Jd72e Higashimoto
Jd77w Kinugaura#

5 wins
Jd1e Kitanosato
Jd3e Wakamiyagi
Jd3w Fukunonada
Jd11e Tanuma
Jd15e Takase
Jd15w Kurosawayama
Jd16e Moritoyama
Jd21e Yoshibamine
Jd24e Fujitayama
Jd27w Wada
Jd28e Umetani
Jd31e Haruta
Jd35e Kinsui#
Jd42e Yoshidayama
Jd46e Tsuganishiki
Jd47w Aoyama
Jd53w Chibahikari
Jd54w Hashimoto
Jd57w Shima
Jd59e Watanabe
Jd63e Kido
Jd68e Ononohana
Jd76w Shiden#
Jd86e Kamata
Jd86w Ayahikari
Jd88e Hitomiyama#
Jd89e Meguroyama
Jd93w Kitaryuyama#
Jd97e Kanamori

4 wins
Jd4w Mitokuyama
Jd8e Miyagiryu
Jd9e Terugatani
Jd10e Kawajiri
Jd13e Nagatani
Jd16w Miyakoishi#
Jd17e Suzuki
Jd18e Azumihana
Jd21w Sadonohana
Jd24w Chibanobori
Jd25e Obayama#
Jd25w Kawaguchi
Jd26e Kusuhikari
Jd29w Haremiyama
Jd30w Kotonoumi
Jd32e Obayama
Jd32w Maeda
Jd39e Tsurunoyama
Jd39w Nishimura
Jd40w Fukazawa
Jd41w Sakaue
Jd43e Shikokunami
Jd44e Kojima
Jd48w Satogawa
Jd49e Kadokami
Jd50w Yoshinoumi
Jd51w Hiraoka
Jd57e Maruyama
Jd61w Matsui
Jd62e Kanozan#
Jd62w Nakahara
Jd67e Komatsu
Jd68w Tamakuma
Jd69e Ninomiya
Jd69w Miyanishi
Jd71w Wanibuchi
Jd74e Takanoshima
Jd78w Fujimura
Jd80w Miyazaki
Jd82e Tsutsumi
Jd82w Tamahiryu
Jd83e Mekuro
Jd84w Maenaka
Jd87e Yamazaki
Jd89w Inanobori
Jd90e Odera
Jd91e Kinoshita
Jd92w Kumanishiki
Jd96w Isaka
Jd100e Yuba
Jd100w Mitakeyama
Jd101e Okami
Jd101w Kikuchi
Jd102e Yonemura
Jd103e Kawahara

3 wins
Jd2e Iwateyama
Jd2w Nanshuzan#
Jd5w Kudo
Jd6e Yamaguchi
Jd6w Masuisami
Jd7w Shimamoto
Jd8w Hekinanzan#
Jd12e Somenishiki
Jd14w Kairyu
Jd17w Onoshima
Jd19w Nishiyama
Jd22e Yamakawa
Jd22w Daigo
Jd23w Kawano
Jd29e Fukunishiki
Jd30e Ueno
Jd31w Tatsunishiki
Jd33e Chiba
Jd34w Hoshitsuruyama#
Jd36e Maenishiki
Jd36w Katsuraryu
Jd42w Yoshida
Jd43w Date
Jd45w Hamahikari
Jd46w Komatsusaki
Jd48e Hokichiyama
Jd50e Hashida
Jd51e Tamanonada
Jd52e Asai
Jd58w Wakaiwate
Jd60e Furukawa
Jd61e Naya
Jd64e Omori
Jd65w Nishikigata
Jd66w Omiyama
Jd67w Seki
Jd70w Takinobori
Jd73w Furushiro
Jd74w Yamaizumi
Jd75e Abe
Jd75w Kanauchi
Jd80e Kida
Jd81w Ito
Jd87w Kumanoshiro
Jd88w Ono
Jd90w Tenshin
Jd92e Fukushima
Jd93e Kutsugake
Jd94w Kakonishiki
Jd95e Inoue
Jd95w Kiyoeryu
Jd99e Matsumoto
Jd102w Harasawa
Jd104e Isogai
Jd104w Kitazawa
Jd105w Muko

2 wins
Jd1w Ohibiki
Jd5e Hamaikari
Jd7e Sawanohana
Jd10w Toji
Jd11w Tsutsui
Jd14e Furudate
Jd20e Kaiten
Jd20w Kutsuwada
Jd23e Fukunoyama
Jd27e Otsumagawa
Jd28w Yokooka
Jd33w Onoarashi
Jd34e Hanaryu
Jd37e Nakano
Jd40e Hoshinosato
Jd44w Sato
Jd49w Maenohana
Jd55e Kuniikari
Jd58e Hokkainishiki
Jd59w Yokoyama
Jd60w Sakaguchigawa
Jd65e Izumotaka
Jd73e Nakazono
Jd76e Tomitahana
Jd81e Kitagawa
Jd83w Marunoyama
Jd84e Futagomine
Jd85w Naka
Jd94e Miyake
Jd97w Fujinobori
Jd105e Itsubayama

1 win
Jd12w Kaneakiyama
Jd13w Shirato
Jd26w Fukui
Jd38e Akashi
Jd41e Shigemura
Jd54e Matsuarashi
Jd63w Nakata
Jd64w Nishikawa
Jd77e Uenoyama
Jd85e Nishikiumi
Jd96e Suehiro
Jd98w Ogawa
Jd103w Oka
Jd106e Hikita

0 wins
Jd18w Mutsunohana
Jd35w Nakayama
Jd45e Onowataru
Jd55w Kitatani
Jd56e Itoyama
Jd56w Misawayama
Jd66e Hirasawa
Jd70e Asonishiki
Jd72w Mizunogawa
Jd78e Iwanohana
Jd79e Izumigawa
Jd79w Futagohana
Jd91w Fujii
Jd98e Nomoto
Jd99w Narutonishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk8e Mikami

6 wins
Jk3e Takanohana
Jk8w Tamawashi
Jk10e Onoenami
Jk10w Yonemoto

5 wins
Jk4e Arashiumi
Jk9e Yamao
Jk9w Kawazoe
Jk11e Nakanoyama
Jk15e Naruwaka
Jk17w Yoshizawa
Jk21w Yoshizuka

4 wins
Jk1w Miyoshi
Jk6w Otsuka
Jk11w Nishito
Jk12e Manago
Jk12w Matsuyama
Jk16e Nejime
Jk16w Kitanohama
Jk19e Wakanofuji
Jk19w Yokobori

3 wins
Jk4w Kyokuhikari
Jk7e Imaizumi
Jk7w Tadaki
Jk13e Shoji
Jk13w Suzukiyama
Jk17e Hamano
Jk18e Hitachiumi
Jk18w Takamiyama
Jk22e Sakaino

2 wins
Jk1e Iwanaka
Jk5e Ushio
Jk5w Hane
Jk14e Hirasegawa
Jk20e Saitoyama
Jk21e Miehikari
Jk22w Teruwaka

1 win
Jk20w Imazu

0 wins
Jk2e Ihara
Jk2w Muneishi
Jk3w Futagoiwa
Jk6e Yamanokawa
Jk14w Tazawa
Jk15w Nishihara

44 queries in 1,12 seconds

Haru 1963

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 10, 1963 - March 24, 1963


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YTaihoYKashiwado5-1-9
0-5-10SadanoyamaOYutakayama7-8
13-2 JTochihikariHDTochinoumi8-2-5
8-7KitabayamaHD 
6-9 HagurohanaSOginohana4-11
8-7 AonosatoKDaigo9-6
8-7 S FujinishikiM1Kainoyama10-5 K
6-9WakahaguroM2Wakachichibu9-6
7-8DewanishikiM3Yoshibanada5-10
9-6KairyuyamaM4Ohikari5-10
5-10KanenohanaM5Amatsukaze6-9
6-9TamaarashiM6Tsurugamine10-5 G
6-5-4FusanishikiM7Haguroyama10-5
8-7WakanoumiM8Iwakaze8-7
10-5KiminishikiM9Udagawa7-8
3-12 HoshikabutoM10Maedagawa6-9
9-6HirokawaM11Kiyosegawa6-9
8-7WakamaedaM12Ogiyama7-8
6-9 KotozakuraM13Toyokuni8-7
8-7TsunenishikiM14Okanoyama5-10
4-11 WakatenryuM15Oiteyama5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7HanahikariJ1Wakanokuni11-4
8-7TochioyamaJ2Wakanaruto6-9
10-5 SakahokoJ3Aranami10-5
6-9YoshinomineJ4Daiyu12-3 Y
12-3 D WakanamiJ5Asanoumi5-10
10-5WakasugiyamaJ6Kurojishi10-5
4-11AsasegawaJ7Azumanishiki6-9
7-8SawahikariJ8Miyabashira12-3 D
6-9IchinoyaJ9Takanishiki4-11
6-9KurikeyamaJ10Sawakaze7-8
6-9HibikiyaJ11Hasegawa0-0
5-10Yoshakayama#J12Kotetsuyama8-7
8-7Okuni#J13Omidori3-12
8-7KirinjiJ14Tokitsunami7-8
9-6OrochigawaJ15Kochi8-7
8-7YoshinoiwaJ16Sanbeyama8-7
6-9 OyazakiJ17Miyanohana8-7
4-11 Niigiyama#J18Kitanofuji9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KiyokuniMs1Unzenyama2-5
0-0-7TokinamiMs2Wakamiyama6-1
2-5MikiyamaMs3Matsumaeyama5-2
4-4MaedahanaMs4Shikinohana5-2
5-2YoshinohanaMs5Honma1-6
4-3KawachiyamaMs6Nakajima#4-3
4-3SasadaMs7Daikanyama5-2
3-4DaimonjiMs8Banryunada3-4
2-5Kiteigawa#Ms9Higashi#3-4
4-3DatenishikiMs10Wakanoshima2-5
2-5NarimotoMs11Ikeda5-2
3-4SugiuraMs12Wakafutase4-3
3-4TerunoumiMs13Edonohana1-6
4-3FukudayamaMs14Tamanoshima4-3
2-5TochinoiwaMs15Tochisakae4-3
5-2Hokkai#Ms16Tashiroiwa4-3
3-4FujineMs17Tsugarukuni5-2
3-4DewanonamiMs18Oinishiki3-4
0-1-6NarutonadaMs19Akashiumi0-0-7
5-2ArakawaMs20Kitanohana2-5
4-3TochitadaMs21Chisatoiwa#4-3
4-3HachiryuMs22Tachigami#3-4
3-4Yoneda#Ms23Masunohana3-4
4-3AkihikariMs24Hakushuyama#5-2
4-3Akinishiki#Ms25Wakakuma3-4
3-4NonakaMs26Tominaga0-7
2-5Shiroiwayama#Ms27Sakatayama4-3
3-4TerukiyamaMs28Masagoyama3-4
6-1TerunohanaMs29Murakawa1-3-3
1-6KiyonomineMs30Aonoumi6-1
5-2NaitoMs31Matsuhikari2-5
5-2FukunohanaMs32Ichibayama5-2
4-3Nagabayama#Ms33Fujinohana6-1
2-5KusunoumiMs34Oshimanada3-4
3-4KainishikiMs35Inanishiki4-3
4-3TamakabutoMs36Izunishiki1-6
4-3YatsunishikiMs37Chiyononada3-4
3-4MaenoboriMs38Hayashi3-4
4-3Koki#Ms39Katsutayama2-5
6-1UtsunomiyaMs40Haranaka3-4
2-5HagurowakaMs41Miyakogawa#4-3
5-2EdohibikiMs42Wakanoiwa1-6
5-2SamojiMs43Hozumiyama#2-5
4-3MiyagihanaMs44Kotogamine4-3
4-3Wakakamiyama#Ms45Nankaiyama2-5
2-5TodorokiMs46Onosaki6-1
3-4Daichiku#Ms47Homanzan5-2
4-3ShionosatoMs48Oasa#5-2
0-0-7SakuragawaMs49Nishikiyama4-3
1-3-3MotoyoshiMs50Fukurayama3-4
3-4KakoMs51Hakuozan#3-4
3-4IwakikazeMs52Imaseki4-3
2-5HibikiiwaMs53Iga3-4
5-2OnogataniMs54Tsunebayama5-2
6-1YoshihikariMs55Wakanoryu2-5
3-4UkunohanaMs56Takahashi4-3
1-6TsugaruyamaMs57Hamamura4-3
3-4TsugarunishikiMs58Tosahikari5-2
4-3AonohanaMs59Tomoejima2-5
3-4OrochiyamaMs60Yamagishi4-3
2-5IwanoboriMs61Banshuyama1-6
4-3HakkainadaMs62Miura4-3
5-2KuriharaMs63Sakunobori3-4
3-4OaraMs64Misairyu#2-5
3-4Raiten#Ms65Asahibiki4-3
5-2TenryuzanMs66Wakafutago4-3
7-0 YMutsunoumiMs67Okawara4-3
4-3AsaokaMs68Tsukinoyama4-3
2-5Nagaokuyama#Ms69Tepponada3-4
3-4AyatsubakiMs70Sakaeiwa2-5
4-3NaminoshioMs71Kotoarashi5-2
5-2Dantoyama#Ms72Masagoiwa5-2
1-6 ShachinohanaMs73Onoyama5-2
4-3MoritaMs74Asahidake1-6
3-4IgarashiMs75Fujita2-5
3-4OfujiMs76Kitanoumi0-0-7
3-4DairyuyamaMs77Tamanoiwa4-3
3-4AsamiyamaMs78Kusaba3-4
5-2WakahiyoshiMs79Ichi3-4
3-4TessenMs80Yashiro3-4
2-5 TochiarashiMs81Fubukijima0-0-7
6-1ShiraneyamaMs82Kawakami4-3
2-5Kaminokawa#Ms83Tamasenbo7-0 D
4-3HarukiMs84Asaisami#2-5
2-5 MatobaMs85Tamanohama3-4
5-2KinomuraMs86Ichiarashi#4-3
4-3AgeshioMs87Tochinomine4-3
3-4 TenryoMs88Shiga3-4
2-5 InanoMs89Oinokuni#5-2
2-5 UmesakiMs90Teruhikari6-1
4-3AbenogawaMs91Tamabungo5-2
5-2YahatayamaMs92Makimatsu3-4
5-2KitakomaMs93Chikuzen3-4
1-6 Daikan#Ms94Shiganosato2-5
3-4 UrushibaraMs95Azumasato5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4SatsumaumiSd1Futagoryu4-3
4-3 ChiakiSd2Kitanishiki4-3
3-4TamanoyamaSd3Tamaonami4-3
6-1 AkinokuniSd4Toda2-5
4-3 TochinotaniSd5Kasai2-2-3
0-2-5KurokawaSd6Iwakihana2-5
2-5KitayamaSd7Wakakozu4-3
4-3 MasuasahiSd8Kogure4-3
1-6TakibayamaSd9Ichimonji4-3
1-6HirahatayamaSd10Nakamaeda4-3
3-4KitanoyamaSd11Ohigashi2-5
5-2 TerunishikiSd12Tozukayama3-4
3-4TatsurikiSd13Ichinoumi3-4
5-2 FutagonishikiSd14Kanosato#5-2
5-2 HanamiyagiSd15Toyonishiki4-3
3-4WakakoyamaSd16Chibanoyama5-2
1-6TanakaSd17Omisugi0-7
6-1 KashiwakuniSd18Arashiyama2-5
4-3OguhanaSd19Miyakonada3-4
6-1 Hiuminada#Sd20Tomoeiwa4-3
3-4ImaiSd21Iozan4-3
4-3WakamitsuruSd22Sugai5-2
5-2 HakuryoSd23Mitsuhikari4-3
3-4TsurunoumiSd24Keioyama#3-4
3-4TerukatsuraSd25Satanohana2-5
0-0-7FukuokaSd26Fukanobori4-3
2-5KanenosatoSd27Nahanishiki3-4
4-3MaenoyamaSd28Yoshidagawa2-2-3
4-3NekatayamaSd29Shinkai5-2
3-4AkishimaSd30Fukumoto5-2
2-5SudoSd31Chikarayama2-5
3-4KanedaSd32Arihomine3-4
3-4NanbuwakaSd33Sasaki5-2
5-2MatsuoSd34Tatsukamiiwa2-5
2-5ItogawaSd35Asamidori4-3
3-4SogaSd36Kitamura5-2
5-2TomoeyamaSd37Tamagenkai1-6
2-5SekiguchiSd38Yusa3-4
4-3KageyamaSd39Funamoto4-3
3-4FujiwaraSd40Kobune4-3
3-4TochiwashiSd41Oiyama4-3
6-1ItonishikiSd42Yoshinishiki4-3
1-6AranoumiSd43Honda4-3
6-1KizuyaSd44Aokiyama2-5
2-5KunihibikiSd45Shiratayama4-3
5-2YoshinoumiSd46Wakamidori3-4
6-1AyazakuraSd47Takasegawa3-4
3-4TatsuhikariSd48Saitogawa3-4
4-3SugitaSd49Yurinohana5-2
4-3TakahikariSd50Tamachikugo2-5
1-6AonokuniSd51Kitanowaka4-3
2-5ArikiSd52Tamamatsuyama4-3
1-6YoshiisamiSd53Narinobori2-5
5-2Shizunishiki#Sd54Takanohashi7-0 Y
3-4TakaokaSd55Katsurakuni3-4
2-5KitajimaSd56Takatsuryu#5-2
3-4ImamichiSd57Ogachiyama3-4
4-3KakureizanSd58Arakura3-4
0-0-7 TaikaiSd59Nasunoyama5-2
2-5MoriyamaSd60Masuwaka4-3
4-3WakatsuryuSd61Miyaginada5-2
4-3TochikazeSd62Sakai5-2
4-3RaikozanSd63Tamahayate2-5
4-3NaniwaumiSd64Sakunohana0-0-7
3-4IzumonishikiSd65Matsuokayama2-5
3-4EdonoyamaSd66Wakaarashi0-1-6
3-4KashiwanishikiSd67Morinaga3-4
4-3YamauraSd68Otokachi6-1
2-5 NogamiSd69Miyanoumi3-4
4-3SaitoSd70Nakanomura3-4
0-0-7 TakanomineSd71Fujihikari4-3
5-2OdagiriSd72Maegashio5-2
6-1MutsuarashiSd73Jinnouchi1-6
3-4 TakayaSd74Kayama0-0-7
2-5 EigenSd75Omare#3-4
2-5 OtaSd76Mikuniyama5-2
3-4 HosokawaSd77Katsumiyama#4-3
4-3MichinishikiSd78Wakahokkai5-2
3-4 InobeSd79Iwata5-2
4-3MatsuedaSd80Tokachiyama1-6
4-3OiwaSd81Nagayama4-3
3-4 AsahiumiSd82Tsuneyama2-5
3-4 KumoigawaSd83Kotochikugo7-0 D
0-0-7KotowakaSd84Tatsuryu4-3
3-4 HatanoSd85Ayatokachi3-4
2-5 AokiSd86Ryuyama#5-2
4-3IsoarashiSd87Tamura2-5
5-2MaedaiwaSd88Koyama#4-3
4-3WakanejimeSd89Tochizakura0-5-2
1-6 NakasagawaSd90Takatsunishiki4-3
0-0-7TokunagaSd91Yawataumi3-4
4-3FuchigamiSd92 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KitanosatoJd1Ohibiki2-5
3-4IwateyamaJd2Nanshuzan#3-4
5-2 WakamiyagiJd3Fukunonada5-2
6-1 KamezawaJd4Mitokuyama4-3
2-5HamaikariJd5Kudo3-4
3-4YamaguchiJd6Masuisami3-4
2-5SawanohanaJd7Shimamoto3-4
4-3 MiyagiryuJd8Hekinanzan#3-4
4-3 TerugataniJd9Katsurasato6-1
4-3 KawajiriJd10Toji2-5
5-2 TanumaJd11Tsutsui2-5
3-4SomenishikiJd12Kaneakiyama1-6
4-3 NagataniJd13Shirato1-6
2-5FurudateJd14Kairyu3-4
5-2 TakaseJd15Kurosawayama5-2
5-2 MoritoyamaJd16Miyakoishi#4-3
4-3 SuzukiJd17Onoshima3-4
4-3 AzumihanaJd18Mutsunohana0-0-7
6-1 KawaiJd19Nishiyama3-4
2-5KaitenJd20Kutsuwada2-5
5-2 YoshibamineJd21Sadonohana4-3
3-4YamakawaJd22Daigo3-4
2-5FukunoyamaJd23Kawano3-4
5-2 FujitayamaJd24Chibanobori4-3
4-3 Obayama#Jd25Kawaguchi4-3
4-3 KusuhikariJd26Fukui1-6
2-5OtsumagawaJd27Wada5-2
5-2 UmetaniJd28Yokooka2-5
3-4FukunishikiJd29Haremiyama4-3
3-4UenoJd30Kotonoumi4-3
5-2 HarutaJd31Tatsunishiki3-4
4-3 ObayamaJd32Maeda4-3
3-4ChibaJd33Onoarashi2-5
2-5HanaryuJd34Hoshitsuruyama#3-4
5-2 Kinsui#Jd35Nakayama0-0-7
3-4MaenishikiJd36Katsuraryu3-4
2-5NakanoJd37Tochinoryu6-1
1-6AkashiJd38Taninohana7-0 Y
4-3TsurunoyamaJd39Nishimura4-3
2-5HoshinosatoJd40Fukazawa4-3
1-6ShigemuraJd41Sakaue4-3
5-2 YoshidayamaJd42Yoshida3-4
4-3ShikokunamiJd43Date3-4
4-3KojimaJd44Sato2-5
0-0-7OnowataruJd45Hamahikari3-4
5-2 TsuganishikiJd46Komatsusaki3-4
6-1 ToiJd47Aoyama5-2
3-4HokichiyamaJd48Satogawa4-3
4-3KadokamiJd49Maenohana2-5
3-4HashidaJd50Yoshinoumi4-3
3-4TamanonadaJd51Hiraoka4-3
3-4AsaiJd52Takihama6-1
6-1 KondoJd53Chibahikari5-2
1-6MatsuarashiJd54Hashimoto5-2
2-5KuniikariJd55Kitatani0-0-7
0-0-7ItoyamaJd56Misawayama0-0-7
4-3MaruyamaJd57Shima5-2
2-5HokkainishikiJd58Wakaiwate3-4
5-2WatanabeJd59Yokoyama2-5
3-4FurukawaJd60Sakaguchigawa2-5
3-4NayaJd61Matsui4-3
4-3Kanozan#Jd62Nakahara4-3
5-2KidoJd63Nakata1-4-2
3-4OmoriJd64Nishikawa1-6
2-5IzumotakaJd65Nishikigata3-4
0-0-7 HirasawaJd66Omiyama3-4
4-3KomatsuJd67Seki3-1-3
5-2OnonohanaJd68Tamakuma4-3
4-3NinomiyaJd69Miyanishi4-3
0-0-7 AsonishikiJd70Takinobori3-4
6-1AminishikiJd71Wanibuchi4-3
6-1HigashimotoJd72Mizunogawa0-0-7
2-5NakazonoJd73Furushiro3-4
4-3TakanoshimaJd74Yamaizumi3-4
3-4AbeJd75Kanauchi3-4
2-5TomitahanaJd76Shiden#5-2
1-6UenoyamaJd77Kinugaura#6-1
0-0-7 IwanohanaJd78Fujimura4-3
0-2-5 IzumigawaJd79Futagohana0-0-7
3-4KidaJd80Miyazaki4-3
2-5KitagawaJd81Ito3-4
4-3TsutsumiJd82Tamahiryu4-3
4-3MekuroJd83Marunoyama2-3-2
2-5FutagomineJd84Maenaka4-3
1-6NishikiumiJd85Naka2-5
5-2KamataJd86Ayahikari5-2
4-3YamazakiJd87Kumanoshiro3-4
5-2Hitomiyama#Jd88Ono3-4
5-2MeguroyamaJd89Inanobori4-3
4-3OderaJd90Tenshin3-4
4-3KinoshitaJd91Fujii0-0-7
3-4FukushimaJd92Kumanishiki4-3
3-4KutsugakeJd93Kitaryuyama#5-2
2-5MiyakeJd94Kakonishiki3-4
3-4InoueJd95Kiyoeryu3-4
1-6 SuehiroJd96Isaka4-3
5-2KanamoriJd97Fujinobori2-5
0-0-7NomotoJd98Ogawa1-6
3-4MatsumotoJd99Narutonishiki0-0-7
4-3YubaJd100Mitakeyama4-3
4-3OkamiJd101Kikuchi4-3
4-3YonemuraJd102Harasawa3-4
4-3KawaharaJd103Oka1-6
3-4IsogaiJd104Kitazawa3-4
2-5ItsubayamaJd105Muko3-4
1-6 HikitaJd106 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5IwanakaJk1Miyoshi4-3
0-0-7IharaJk2Muneishi0-0-7
6-1 TakanohanaJk3Futagoiwa0-0-7
5-2 ArashiumiJk4Kyokuhikari3-4
2-5UshioJk5Hane2-5
0-0-7YamanokawaJk6Otsuka4-3
3-4 ImaizumiJk7Tadaki3-4
7-0 Y MikamiJk8Tamawashi6-1
5-2 YamaoJk9Kawazoe5-2
6-1 OnoenamiJk10Yonemoto6-1
5-2 NakanoyamaJk11Nishito4-3
4-3 ManagoJk12Matsuyama4-3
3-4 ShojiJk13Suzukiyama3-4
2-5HirasegawaJk14Tazawa0-7
5-2 NaruwakaJk15Nishihara0-0-7
4-3 NejimeJk16Kitanohama4-3
3-4 HamanoJk17Yoshizawa5-2
3-4 HitachiumiJk18Takamiyama3-5
4-3 WakanofujiJk19Yokobori4-3
2-5SaitoyamaJk20Imazu1-6
2-3-2MiehikariJk21Yoshizuka5-2
3-4 SakainoJk22Teruwaka2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Sukegawa0-0
Takatsuhana#0-0
Muto0-0
Okamoto0-0
Morita0-0
Azumanami0-0
Tsushima0-0
Yanagibashi0-0
Miyamoto0-0
Oito0-0
Doi0-0
Abo0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Okabe0-0
Abe0-0
Hozoji0-0
Iwashita0-0
Toyonami0-0
Nishida0-0
Tokita0-0
Machida0-0
Inasayama0-0
Kohigashi0-0
Kuroiwa0-0
Akashinada0-0
Shibata0-0
Kudoyama0-0
Ozawa0-0
Nakazawa0-0
Seka0-0
Mishima0-0
Inada0-0
Beppu0-0
Takeuchiyama0-0
Kaizuka0-0
Yanagihara0-0
Tatsunohana#0-0
Yoda0-0
Tokuyama0-0
Nagaoka0-0
Uchida0-0
Nakajima0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Washinomine
Makino


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J15eOrochigawaWakachikugo
Ms7eSasadaAzumayama
Ms11wIkedaTensuiyama
Ms35eKainishikiOrochiishi
Ms47eDaichiku#Iwakiyama
Ms47wHomanzanHiraizumi
Ms78eAsamiyamaWakamikuni
Ms79wIchiOgayama
Ms90wTeruhikariMitsuaoi
Ms93wChikuzenSakaguchi
Sd12eTerunishikiSuma
Sd21eImaiIwakiyama
Sd39wFunamotoHaguronishiki
Sd46eYoshinoumiFurusawa
Sd57eImamichiDaiunzen
Sd62wSakaiTerumiyama
Sd66wWakaarashiWakaryu
Jd16wMiyakoishi#Shitamachi
Jd22wDaigoShibata
Jd36eMaenishikiBandoiwa
Jd45wHamahikariKarube
Jd58eHokkainishikiTakeda
Jd87wKumanoshiroTashiro
Jd93eKutsugakeTachiarashi
Jd99wNarutonishikiTeruhikari

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Muto--
OkamotoTatsunamiHokkaidoAugust 24, 1947
Morita--
AzumanamiTatsunamiAkitaAugust 16, 1946
Tsushima--
YanagibashiNishonosekiNaganoFebruary 18, 1943
Miyamoto--
Oito--
DoiNishonosekiHiroshima
AboKasuganoAomoriOctober 2, 1947
KobayashiDewanoumiAomoriJanuary 7, 1948
OkabeDewanoumiHokkaidoOctober 21, 1945
AbeTomozunaAomoriOctober 22, 1946
HozojiDewanoumiSagaNovember 27, 1943
IwashitaTokitsukazeKumamotoOctober 24, 1944
Toyonami--
Nishida--
Tokita--
MachidaDewanoumiOsakaMay 17, 1947
KohigashiTakasagoYamanashiAugust 31, 1947
KuroiwaKasuganoNagasakiAugust 21, 1944
AkashinadaDewanoumiHyogoJuly 9, 1947
Shibata--
KudoyamaTomozunaAomoriJune 1, 1946
OzawaKasuganoNiigataMarch 6, 1947
NakazawaTakasagoYamanashiFebruary 9, 1948
Seka--
Mishima--
Inada--
BeppuDewanoumiFukuokaSeptember 19, 1947
TakeuchiyamaTakasagoTokyoApril 11, 1949
KaizukaFutagoyamaIbarakiMarch 5, 1947
YanagiharaDewanoumiHokkaidoJuly 6, 1947
Tatsunohana#TatsunamiTokyoFebruary 28, 1947
YodaDewanoumiYamagataJanuary 5, 1946
TokuyamaWakamatsuOsakaSeptember 15, 1947
NagaokaFutagoyamaHokkaidoMarch 5, 1948
UchidaMihogasekiHyogoApril 8, 1947
NakajimaDewanoumiNagasakiSeptember 23, 1947

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms29wMurakawaDewanoumiGifuSeptember 26, 1939Ms12
Ms49eSakuragawaIsegahamaTokyoDecember 20, 1938Ms39
Ms76wKitanoumiDewanoumiHokkaidoApril 7, 1944Ms76
Ms81wFubukijimaMiyaginoNiigataMay 25, 1939Ms31
Ms83eKaminokawa#IzutsuKagoshimaMarch 21, 1938Ms61
Sd74wKayamaTatsunamiChibaDecember 23, 1936Ms60
Sd84eKotowakaSadogatakeMiyazakiMay 10, 1934Ms17
Sd91eTokunagaNishonosekiNagasakiApril 22, 1944Sd91
Jd18wMutsunohanaDewanoumiAomoriOctober 15, 1941Jd16
Jd45eOnowataruOnogawaHyogoAugust 23, 1943Sd80
Jd56eItoyama--Sd92
Jd98eNomoto--Jd98
Jk2eIharaDewanoumiSagaNovember 20, 1944Jd24
Jk2wMuneishi--Jd57
Jk3wFutagoiwa--Jd80
Jk6eYamanokawa--Jk6
Jk15wNishihara--Jk15

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho