Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (11th)
JuryoKirinji (1st)
MakushitaIkeda
SandanmeKageyama
JonidanAsahiumi
JonokuchiOkamoto

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTsurugamine (7th)
Shukun-shoIwakaze (2nd)
Kanto-shoSakahoko (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Taiho

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○● O2wHD Yutakayama

12 wins
○○○●○●○○○○●○○○○ M5w Iwakaze

11 wins
●○●○○○○○○○●○●○○ O3eHD Sadanoyama
○○○○○●○●●●○○○○○ K1e Wakachichibu
○○●●○●●○○○○○○○○ M14w Sakahoko

10 wins
○●○○○○○○●○●○○●● O1w Tochinoumi
○○○○●○○○●○○○●●● M12e Maedagawa

9 wins
○●○○●○●○○○●○●○● O1e Tochihikari
●○○○●○○○○●○●●●○ O2eHD Kitabayama
●●○○●○○●●○○○○○● M1w Tsurugamine
○○●●○●●●○○○●○○○ M4w Wakahaguro
○●●○○○●○○●○●○●○ M8e Tamaarashi
●●○●●○○●●○○○○○○ M8w Kanenohana
○○○●○○○●●●○○●○● M11e Tsunenishiki
●□●○○●●●●○○○○○○ M11w Wakanokuni
●○○○○●○○●●○●○●○ M13w Wakanami

8 wins
●○○○●●●●○○●○○●○ S1e Daigo
○●○●●○○○●●●○○○● M4e Oginohana
○○●○○●●○○○○●●●● M7e Amatsukaze
○●○●●○●○●○●○●○○ M14e Kiyosegawa

7 wins
●○●●●○●●○●○●○○○ M1e Kairyuyama
●○○●●●○○●●●●○○○ M9w Fusanishiki
○○●○●○○●○●●○●●● M10e Udagawa
●●○○○○○●○●●●○●● M12w Daiyu

6 wins
●●●○○○○●●○●●●○● M7w Ohikari
○●●●●○○●○●●○●●○ M9e Wakamaeda
●■–––●●○○○●●○○○ M10w Toyokuni

5 wins
○○○●●●●●●●○●○●● M2w Hagurohana
●○●●○●●●○○●●●●○ M3e Kiminishiki
●●●○●●●○●○○○●●● M6w Yoshibanada

4 wins
○●●●●●●○●●●●●○○ S1w Kainoyama
●●●○●○○○●●●●●●● K1w Fujinishiki
●○●●○○●●●●●●●○● M3w Dewanishiki
●●●●○●●●●●○○●●○ M5e Wakanoumi
●●●●○●○○○●●●●●● M6e Hirokawa
○●●●●●●●○●●○○●● M13e Ogiyama

3 wins
○●●●●●●●○●○●●●● S2wHD Aonosato
●●○●●●●●●●●○○●● M15e Aranami

2 wins
●●○●●●●●●○●●●●● M2e Haguroyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Kashiwado

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○○○○ J9e Kirinji

11 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○○●○● J2e Kotozakura
○○○○●○○●●○○○●○○ J3w Kurojishi
○○●○○●○○○○○●○●○ J12w Sanbeyama
○○○○●●●○○○●○○○○ J15w Asasegawa

10 wins
●○○○○○●○●●●○○○○ J11e Kitanofuji
○●○○●○○○○○●○●○● J14w Wakamiyama
○○○○●○●○○○●●○●○ J17e Kiyokuni

9 wins
●○●○○●●○○○○●●○○ J1w Tochioyama
●●●●●○○○○●○○○○○ J7e Kotetsuyama
○○○○●●●●●●○○○○○ J10e Azumanishiki
○●○○○●○○○●●●●○○ J11w Sawakaze
○●●●○○○○○●●○○○● J13e Ichinoya
●○○○○●○○○●○●○●● J13w Miyanohana
●○○○●○●●○○○●○●○ J17w Matsumaeyama

8 wins
○○●●○○○●●●○○○●● J8w Sawahikari
●●○○○●●○○○○●○●● J18w Shikinohana

7 wins
●○●○○○○●●●●●○●○ J3e Wakasugiyama
●●○●●●○○●●○○●○○ J4e Okanoyama
●○○○○●●●●○●●●○○ J4w Hoshikabuto
●●○●○○○●●●●○●○○ J5w Oiteyama
○●○○●●●●●●○○○□● J6w Yoshinomine
○○●●●○●○●○●○●●○ J7w Orochigawa
●●●○○○○○●○○●●●● J8e Okuni#

6 wins
○●●○●●○●○○○●●●● J1e Hanahikari
○○●●○○●●●●○●○●● J5e Wakanaruto
●○○●●●○●●○○●●○● J6e Wakatenryu
●●○●○○●○●○●○●●● J10w Kochi
●○●●●●○●●○●●○○○ J14e Kurikeyama

5 wins
○●●●●●●●●●○○○●○ J2w Miyabashira
●●●●●○●○○○●○●●● J9w Asanoumi
○○●●○○●●○●●●●■– J16w Takanishiki

4 wins
●●●●●●○●○○●●●○● J16e Tokitsunami

3 wins
●●●●○●●●○●○●●●● J12e Yoshinoiwa

1 win
●●●●●●●○●●●●●●● J15e Hibikiya
○●●●●●●●●●●●●●● J18e Yoshakayama#

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Ms6e Ikeda

6 wins
–●○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms7e Datenishiki
○––○–○○–●–○–○–– Ms12e Tamanoshima
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Ms15w Terunoumi
Ms25w Ichibayama
Ms36w Kainishiki
Ms52w Narutonada
Ms66e Ukunohana
Ms70e Akinokuni
Ms81w Futagonishiki
Ms83w Futagoryu
Ms90w Hakuryo

5 wins
○–○–○–●–●–○––○● Ms1e Yoshinohana
○––●○–○–○–●––○– Ms3w Nakajima#
○––○●––○○–●–○–– Ms8e Hokkai#
–○○––○●–●–○–––○ Ms15e Komakuni
Ms22w Akihikari
Ms23e Akinishiki#
Ms26e Tachigami#
Ms30e Edohibiki
Ms32w Kitanohana
Ms35e Homanzan
Ms38e Miyakogawa#
Ms43w Haranaka
Ms44w Nishikiyama
Ms46e Kusunoumi
Ms49w Kotoarashi
Ms55w Miura
Ms57w Fukurayama
Ms59w Kako
Ms62w Hozumiyama#
Ms63e Kinomura
Ms71w Hibikiiwa
Ms74e Tamanoiwa
Ms77w Ageshio
Ms80e Terunishiki
Ms85w Kitanishiki
Ms86e Misairyu#
Ms87e Ofuji
Ms93w Kogure

4 wins
–○–○●––●○––○●–– Ms2w Kawachiyama
–●○–●–●––○○–––○ Ms4w Sasada
–●–●○–○–○––●––○ Ms9w Tsugarukuni
●––○–●○––○●–––○ Ms10e Daimonji
○–●–○––●–○–○–●– Ms10w Banryunada
●–○––○–○●––○–●– Ms11w Terunohana
●–●–○––○–○●––○– Ms14e Tochisakae
Ms16w Kiteigawa#
Ms17w Hakushuyama#
○–●––○○–○––●●–– Ms18e Wakanoshima
Ms19e Tochitada
Ms22e Utsunomiya
Ms23w Tochinoiwa
Ms25e Fukunohana
Ms27e Masunohana
Ms28w Wakakuma
○––●○––○●––○–●– Ms31e Nagabayama#
Ms34e Yatsunishiki
Ms35w Oshimanada
Ms38w Chiyononada
Ms39e Miyagihana
Ms40w Maenobori
Ms41w Hayashi
Ms45e Tosahikari
Ms45w Imaseki
Ms48w Takahashi
Ms49e Hamamura
Ms51w Aonohana
Ms54w Izunishiki
Ms58e Onuma
Ms59e Wakafutago
Ms60w Okawara
Ms61w Iwakikaze
Ms64e Nankaiyama
Ms65w Takanohashi
Ms67e Tamabungo
Ms67w Yahatayama
Ms69e Tsugarunishiki
Ms72w Oara
Ms75w Tepponada
Ms76e Ayatsubaki
Ms76w Haruki
Ms78w Tomoejima
Ms80w Abenogawa
●–○––●●––○○–○–– Ms83e Chibanoyama
Ms87w Kotochikugo
Ms88e Tochinotani
Ms89e Asamiyama
Ms89w Kusaba
Ms91w Ichi
Ms94e Banshuyama
Ms95e Nagaokuyama#
Ms95w Sakaeiwa

3 wins
–●○–○–●––○–●––● Ms2e Daikanyama
●–●––○○–●––○––● Ms4e Maedahana
–○○––●–●–●●––○– Ms9e Mikiyama
–●●–○–●––○●–○–– Ms11e Fukudayama
–○●––●–●●––○–○– Ms12w Higashi#
–●–○–○○–●––●–●– Ms13e Arakawa
–○–●–○●–●–○–––● Ms13w Aonoumi
Ms16e Fujinohana
Ms18w Narimoto
Ms19w Chisatoiwa#
Ms20w Hachiryu
Ms21e Dewanonami
Ms21w Oinishiki
Ms24e Naito
Ms24w Sakatayama
Ms29w Nonaka
Ms32e Masagoyama
Ms33w Tamakabuto
Ms34w Yoshihikari
Ms36e Oasa#
Ms37e Koki#
Ms37w Shiroiwayama#
Ms41e Wakakamiyama#
Ms42e Onogatani
Ms43e Matsuhikari
Ms48e Kiyonomine
Ms50w Masagoiwa
Ms51e Onoyama
Ms53w Daichiku#
Ms54e Katsutayama
Ms55e Hakkainada
Ms56w Tominaga
Ms61e Asaoka
Ms63w Iga
Ms64w Todoroki
Ms65e Naminoshio
Ms70w Morita
Ms71e Orochiyama
Ms72e Sakunobori
Ms73w Raiten#
Ms75e Kawakami
Ms78e Tochinomine
Ms79e Kashiwakuni
Ms79w Hiuminada#
Ms84w Chiaki
Ms86w Tamaonami
Ms88w Dairyuyama
Ms90e Sugai
Ms93e Yashiro
Ms94w Ichimonji

2 wins
●––●–●–○–●–○●–– Ms1w Oyazaki
●–●––○–○–●–●–●– Ms8w Wakafutase
–●–●●––●–○–○–●– Ms14w Tashiroiwa
Ms20e Fujine
Ms26w Yoneda#
Ms27w Onosaki
Ms33e Inanishiki
Ms39w Kotogamine
Ms42w Tsunebayama
Ms46w Kurihara
Ms47e Tenryuzan
Ms56e Wakahiyoshi
Ms57e Teruhikari
Ms58w Asahibiki
Ms62e Torinoumi
Ms66w Oinokuni#
Ms68e Kitakoma
Ms68w Wakanoiwa
Ms69w Azumasato
Ms73e Wakanoryu
Ms77e Ichiarashi#
Ms82w Hanamiyagi
Ms85e Igarashi
Ms92e Tessen
Ms92w Masuasahi

1 win
–○–●–●–●–●–●●–– Ms5w Mutsunoumi
●–●––●–●–●○––●– Ms6w Hasegawa
–○–●●–●––●–●–●– Ms7w Unzenyama
Ms28e Tamasenbo
Ms30w Samoji
Ms31w Terukiyama
Ms47w Shiraneyama
Ms53e Yamagishi
Ms82e Kanosato#
Ms84e Tsugaruyama
Ms91e Wakakozu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3e Omidori
––––––––––––––– Ms5e Niigiyama#
Ms17e Aichihana
Ms29e Edonohana
Ms40e Tokinami
Ms44e Shionosato
Ms50e Dantoyama#
Ms52e Akashiumi
Ms60e Hakuozan#
Ms74w Motoyoshi
Ms81e Iwanobori

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd5w Shiga
Sd22w Kageyama

6 wins
Sd16e Matoba
Sd21w Asamidori
Sd46w Akishima
Sd52w Yoshidagawa
Sd62w Itogawa
Sd64e Tanuma
Sd75e Tamagenkai
Sd78e Kawajiri
Sd92w Moriyama
Sd95w Maeda

5 wins
Sd7w Oguhana
Sd8w Kizuya
Sd11e Yoshinoumi
Sd12e Shachinohana
Sd12w Urushibara
Sd15w Asaisami#
Sd20e Umesaki
Sd25e Mutsuarashi
Sd28e Shiratayama
Sd30w Tatsuriki
Sd31e Ichinoumi
Sd31w Sugita
Sd38w Tsurunoumi
Sd44e Masuwaka
Sd46e Kamezawa
Sd51e Saito
Sd51w Kanenosato
Sd54e Soga
Sd65w Saitogawa
Sd67w Sekiguchi
Sd68e Moritoyama
Sd69w Takatsunishiki
Sd70w Katsurakuni
Sd74e Imamichi
Sd79e Nagatani
Sd85w Kondo
Sd87w Kashiwanishiki
Sd89e Obayama#
Sd93e Yoshiisami
Sd94e Kotonoumi

4 wins
Sd2w Tamanohama
Sd8e Makimatsu
Sd9e Tomoeiwa
Sd10e Chikuzen
Sd13e Asahidake
Sd17e Tamanoyama
Sd18w Takatsuryu#
Sd23e Funamoto
Sd23w Shiganosato
Sd24w Kobune
Sd26w Honda
Sd27e Toda
Sd29e Kitayama
Sd29w Kitanoyama
Sd34e Wakakoyama
Sd34w Kitanowaka
Sd35e Miyakonada
Sd40e Takibayama
Sd42w Arashiyama
Sd43w Ryuyama#
Sd47e Raikozan
Sd47w Naniwaumi
Sd50e Tanaka
Sd54w Katsumiyama#
Sd55e Kitanosato
Sd56e Yusa
Sd57w Miwanishiki
Sd58e Chikarayama
Sd58w Futagoumi
Sd59w Oiwa
Sd60e Nagayama
Sd63w Wakamidori
Sd65e Tatsuhikari
Sd70e Takaoka
Sd73w Mitokuyama
Sd75w Arakura
Sd76e Tochinoryu
Sd78w Umetani
Sd81w Ariki
Sd84w Izumonishiki
Sd87e Sadonohana
Sd88e Morinaga
Sd90e Yoshidayama
Sd90w Kusuhikari
Sd91e Miyanoumi

3 wins
Sd1e Nakamaeda
Sd1w Shinkai
Sd2e Fukumoto
Sd4e Tenryo
Sd4w Matsuo
Sd10w Iozan
Sd13w Mitsuhikari
Sd14e Yurinohana
Sd16w Shizunishiki#
Sd17w Fukanobori
Sd18e Maenoyama
Sd21e Nasunoyama
Sd24e Sakai
Sd25w Oiyama
Sd26e Yoshinishiki
Sd28w Iwakihana
Sd30e Tozukayama
Sd33e Maegashio
Sd35w Mikuniyama
Sd37e Wakahokkai
Sd37w Imai
Sd38e Iwata
Sd39e Keioyama#
Sd41e Kakureizan
Sd45e Wakatsuryu
Sd48e Kaneda
Sd49e Nanbuwaka
Sd50w Satanohana
Sd56w Wakamiyagi
Sd61e Tochiwashi
Sd61w Kawai
Sd63e Tatsuryu
Sd64w Takasegawa
Sd66w Takase
Sd68w Koyama#
Sd69e Wakanejime
Sd71e Fuchigami
Sd72e Kunihibiki
Sd72w Yoshibamine
Sd76w Miyagiryu
Sd79w Tamachikugo
Sd82e Narinobori
Sd82w Miyakoishi#
Sd83e Suzuki
Sd84e Azumihana
Sd85e Takihama
Sd86e Kitajima
Sd86w Edonoyama
Sd89w Kawaguchi
Sd91w Aonokuni
Sd92e Nakanomura
Sd94w Tsuganishiki

2 wins
Sd3w Sasaki
Sd5e Toyonishiki
Sd6e Kitamura
Sd7e Itonishiki
Sd9w Ayazakura
Sd15e Satsumaumi
Sd19e Nekatayama
Sd19w Inano
Sd20w Otokachi
Sd22e Miyaginada
Sd27w Kasai
Sd32w Odagiri
Sd36w Ohigashi
Sd45w Tochikaze
Sd48w Arihomine
Sd49w Yamaura
Sd52e Fujihikari
Sd53e Omisugi
Sd53w Katsurasato
Sd55w Michinishiki
Sd67e Kurosawayama
Sd71w Aokiyama
Sd73e Fujitayama
Sd77w Wada
Sd80e Aranoumi
Sd81e Toi
Sd88w Chibanobori

1 win
Sd11w Wakamitsuru
Sd32e Daikan#
Sd39w Terukatsura
Sd43e Taninohana
Sd57e Fukunonada
Sd62e Tatsukamiiwa
Sd66e Isoarashi
Sd77e Terugatani
Sd83w Kinsui#
Sd93w Haremiyama
Sd95e Obayama

0 wins
Sd3e Fujita
Sd6w Tomoeyama
Sd14w Tochiarashi
Sd33w Takahikari
Sd36e Tamamatsuyama
Sd40w Hirahata
Sd41w Kurokawa
Sd42e Nahanishiki
Sd44w Maedaiwa
Sd59e Fukuoka
Sd60w Fujiwara
Sd74w Ogachiyama
Sd80w Haruta

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd6e Asahiumi
Jd61w Otsumagawa

6 wins
Jd1w Takaya
Jd20e Nanshuzan#
Jd40w Toji
Jd47e Onoenami
Jd75w Wakaiwate
Jd77w Naya
Jd81e Seki
Jd91w Kutsugake

5 wins
Jd1e Aoyama
Jd12e Kojima
Jd12w Sakunohana
Jd16e Mikami
Jd18e Hiraoka
Jd22e Daishiden#
Jd23w Kudo
Jd24w Yamaguchi
Jd28w Hekinanzan#
Jd34w Takanohana
Jd37e Onoshima
Jd41w Tochizakura
Jd43e Yamakawa
Jd44e Daigo
Jd50w Kaiten
Jd52w Kutsuwada
Jd56e Hoshitsuruyama#
Jd58w Maenishiki
Jd60w Naruwaka
Jd62w Yokooka
Jd66w Iwanoumi
Jd75e Nakayama
Jd77e Maenohana
Jd82e Yokoyama
Jd86e Kida
Jd86w Ito
Jd90w Nakata
Jd93e Inoue
Jd93w Kiyoeryu
Jd99w Nishikiumi

4 wins
Jd2e Omare#
Jd2w Hosokawa
Jd3w Higashimoto
Jd4e Inobe
Jd5e Hashimoto
Jd5w Tamahayate
Jd9w Shima
Jd11e Watanabe
Jd13e Kinugaura#
Jd14w Wakaarashi
Jd15w Yawataumi
Jd16w Satogawa
Jd19e Ota
Jd21w Jinnouchi
Jd23e Maruyama
Jd27w Nakahara
Jd28e Shimamoto
Jd33e Ohibiki
Jd35e Komanishiki
Jd36w Nakasagawa
Jd38e Hamaikari
Jd40e Miyazaki
Jd41e Tsutsumi
Jd43w Mekuro
Jd45w Kawano
Jd48e Fukunishiki
Jd51w Kinoshita
Jd52e Kumanishiki
Jd53w Kawazoe
Jd55e Isaka
Jd58e Mitakeyama
Jd59w Yasukawa
Jd65w Date
Jd66e Onoarashi
Jd67e Hamahikari
Jd67w Komatsusaki
Jd68w Hashida
Jd69e Nishito
Jd73w Hoshinosato
Jd76e Sato
Jd80e Nishikigata
Jd80w Omiyama
Jd82w Takinobori
Jd83e Sakaguchigawa
Jd84w Abe
Jd88e Kumanoshiro
Jd89e Tomitahana
Jd90e Fukushima
Jd94e Marunoyama
Jd96e Naka
Jd97w Muko
Jd102w Shoji
Jd103e Suzukiyama
Jd104w Hitachiumi

3 wins
Jd3e Yoshinonada
Jd8w Fukazawa
Jd9e Sakaue
Jd10w Ayatokachi
Jd13w Nogami
Jd14e Kido
Jd18w Eigen
Jd21e Aoki
Jd24e Matsui
Jd25e Masuisami
Jd25w Kamata
Jd30e Tokachiyama
Jd30w Komatsu
Jd31e Tamakuma
Jd32e Ninomiya
Jd35w Wanibuchi
Jd38w Nishiyama
Jd42e Tamahiryu
Jd42w Tsutsui
Jd46e Tamawashi
Jd46w Yamazaki
Jd47w Yonemoto
Jd50e Odera
Jd51e Arashiumi
Jd56w Nakanoyama
Jd57e Shirato
Jd59e Okami
Jd60e Kikuchi
Jd61e Yonemura
Jd62e Kawahara
Jd63w Miyoshi
Jd64e Yoshizuka
Jd65e Yoshida
Jd69w Tamanonada
Jd70e Fukui
Jd70w Manago
Jd74w Yokobori
Jd78e Akashi
Jd83w Furushiro
Jd85w Izumotaka
Jd88w Ono
Jd89w Tenshin
Jd92e Kakonishiki
Jd92w Kitagawa
Jd95e Matsumoto
Jd98w Miyake
Jd100e Itsubayama
Jd100w Kyokuhikari

2 wins
Jd4w Chibahikari
Jd7e Kumoigawa
Jd7w Nishimura
Jd8e Matsuokayama
Jd10e Hatano
Jd11w Shikokunami
Jd15e Ononohana
Jd17e Kadokami
Jd27e Ayahikari
Jd29w Meguroyama
Jd31w Kitaryuyama#
Jd32w Miyanishi
Jd34e Kanamori
Jd36e Kairyu
Jd37w Takanoshima
Jd45e Furudate
Jd48w Ueno
Jd54e Chiba
Jd54w Fukunoyama
Jd57w Yuba
Jd63e Yoshizawa
Jd68e Hokichiyama
Jd71w Nakano
Jd72e Asai
Jd73e Kitanohama
Jd74e Wakanofuji
Jd78w Omori
Jd79w Takinohana
Jd87w Nakazono
Jd95w Harasawa
Jd99e Fujinobori
Jd101e Imaizumi
Jd105w Sakaino

1 win
Jd17w Yoshinoumi
Jd19w Iwateyama
Jd39w Fujimura
Jd44w Maenaka
Jd49w Inanobori
Jd72w Nejime
Jd84e Yamaizumi
Jd91e Nishikawa
Jd104e Hamano

0 wins
Jd6w Tsurunoyama
Jd20w Tsuneyama
Jd22w Tamura
Jd26e Kanozan#
Jd26w Taikai
Jd29e Hitomiyama#
Jd33w Takanomine
Jd39e Sawanohana
Jd49e Tatsunishiki
Jd53e Yamao
Jd55w Kaneakiyama
Jd64w Otsuka
Jd71e Matsuyama
Jd76w Furukawa
Jd79e Kuniikari
Jd81w Takeda
Jd85e Kanauchi
Jd87e Matsuarashi
Jd94w Futagomine
Jd96w Isogai
Jd97e Kitazawa
Jd98e Uenoyama
Jd101w Tadaki
Jd102e Kitatani
Jd103w Misawayama
Jd105e Takamiyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk12w Okamoto
Jk16e Doi
Jk18w Hozoji
Jk24e Kudoyama

5 wins
Jk1e Suehiro
Jk15w Oito
Jk16w Abo
Jk17w Okabe
Jk21e Machida

4 wins
Jk2e Ogawa
Jk13w Azumanami
Jk14e Tsushima
Jk14w Yanagibashi
Jk17e Kobayashi
Jk18e Abe
Jk19e Iwashita
Jk21w Inasayama
Jk23w Shibata
Jk25e Nakazawa

3 wins
Jk1w Iwanaka
Jk3e Hikita
Jk3w Ushio
Jk6e Saitoyama
Jk7e Miehikari
Jk8e Teruwaka
Jk10w Narutonishiki
Jk11w Takatsuhana#
Jk20w Tokita
Jk22w Kuroiwa
Jk23e Akashinada
Jk25w Seka
Jk26w Inada

2 wins
Jk4e Hane
Jk5e Hirasegawa
Jk13e Morita
Jk20e Nishida
Jk22e Kohigashi
Jk24w Ozawa

1 win
Jk2w Oka
Jk9e Imazu

0 wins
Jk4w Hirasawa
Jk5w Asonishiki
Jk6w Mizunogawa
Jk7w Iwanohana
Jk8w Izumigawa
Jk9w Futagohana
Jk10e Fujii
Jk11e Sukegawa
Jk12e Muto
Jk15e Miyamoto
Jk19w Toyonami
Jk26e Mishima

38 queries in 1,25 seconds

Natsu 1963

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 12, 1963 - May 26, 1963


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YTaihoYKashiwado0-0-15
9-6TochihikariOTochinoumi10-5
9-6KitabayamaHDYutakayama13-2 J
11-4SadanoyamaHD 
8-7DaigoSKainoyama4-11
 HDAonosato3-12
11-4 WakachichibuKFujinishiki4-11
7-8KairyuyamaM1Tsurugamine9-6 G
2-13HaguroyamaM2Hagurohana5-10
5-10KiminishikiM3Dewanishiki4-11
8-7OginohanaM4Wakahaguro9-6
4-11WakanoumiM5Iwakaze12-3 S
4-11HirokawaM6Yoshibanada5-10
8-7AmatsukazeM7Ohikari6-9
9-6TamaarashiM8Kanenohana9-6
6-9WakamaedaM9Fusanishiki7-8
7-8UdagawaM10Toyokuni6-6-3
9-6TsunenishikiM11Wakanokuni9-6
10-5MaedagawaM12Daiyu7-8
4-11 OgiyamaM13Wakanami9-6
8-7KiyosegawaM14Sakahoko11-4 K
3-12 AranamiM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9HanahikariJ1Tochioyama9-6
11-4 KotozakuraJ2Miyabashira5-10
7-8WakasugiyamaJ3Kurojishi11-4
7-8OkanoyamaJ4Hoshikabuto7-8
6-9WakanarutoJ5Oiteyama7-8
6-9WakatenryuJ6Yoshinomine7-8
9-6KotetsuyamaJ7Orochigawa7-8
7-8Okuni#J8Sawahikari8-7
13-2 YKirinjiJ9Asanoumi5-10
9-6AzumanishikiJ10Kochi6-9
10-5KitanofujiJ11Sawakaze9-6
3-12 YoshinoiwaJ12Sanbeyama11-4
9-6IchinoyaJ13Miyanohana9-6
6-9KurikeyamaJ14Wakamiyama10-5
1-14 HibikiyaJ15Asasegawa11-4
4-11 TokitsunamiJ16Takanishiki5-9-1
10-5KiyokuniJ17Matsumaeyama9-6
1-14Yoshakayama#J18Shikinohana8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 YoshinohanaMs1Oyazaki2-5
3-4DaikanyamaMs2Kawachiyama4-3
0-0-7OmidoriMs3Nakajima#5-2
3-4MaedahanaMs4Sasada4-3
0-0-7Niigiyama#Ms5Mutsunoumi1-6
7-0 Y IkedaMs6Hasegawa1-6
6-1 DatenishikiMs7Unzenyama1-6
5-2Hokkai#Ms8Wakafutase2-5
3-4MikiyamaMs9Tsugarukuni4-3
4-3DaimonjiMs10Banryunada4-3
3-4FukudayamaMs11Terunohana4-3
6-1TamanoshimaMs12Higashi#3-4
3-4ArakawaMs13Aonoumi3-4
4-3TochisakaeMs14Tashiroiwa2-5
5-2KomakuniMs15Terunoumi6-1
3-4FujinohanaMs16Kiteigawa#4-3
0-4-3AichihanaMs17Hakushuyama#4-3
4-3WakanoshimaMs18Narimoto3-4
4-3TochitadaMs19Chisatoiwa#3-4
2-5FujineMs20Hachiryu3-4
3-4DewanonamiMs21Oinishiki3-4
4-3UtsunomiyaMs22Akihikari5-2
5-2Akinishiki#Ms23Tochinoiwa4-3
3-4NaitoMs24Sakatayama3-4
4-3FukunohanaMs25Ichibayama6-1
5-2Tachigami#Ms26Yoneda#2-5
4-3MasunohanaMs27Onosaki2-5
1-6TamasenboMs28Wakakuma4-3
0-0-7EdonohanaMs29Nonaka3-4
5-2EdohibikiMs30Samoji1-6
4-3Nagabayama#Ms31Terukiyama1-6
3-4MasagoyamaMs32Kitanohana5-2
2-5InanishikiMs33Tamakabuto3-4
4-3YatsunishikiMs34Yoshihikari3-4
5-2HomanzanMs35Oshimanada4-3
3-4Oasa#Ms36Kainishiki6-1
3-4Koki#Ms37Shiroiwayama#3-4
5-2Miyakogawa#Ms38Chiyononada4-3
4-3MiyagihanaMs39Kotogamine2-5
0-0-7TokinamiMs40Maenobori4-3
3-4Wakakamiyama#Ms41Hayashi4-3
3-4OnogataniMs42Tsunebayama2-5
3-4MatsuhikariMs43Haranaka5-2
0-0-7ShionosatoMs44Nishikiyama5-2
4-3TosahikariMs45Imaseki4-2-1
5-2KusunoumiMs46Kurihara2-5
2-5TenryuzanMs47Shiraneyama1-6
3-4KiyonomineMs48Takahashi4-3
4-3HamamuraMs49Kotoarashi5-2
0-0-7Dantoyama#Ms50Masagoiwa3-4
3-4OnoyamaMs51Aonohana4-3
0-0-7AkashiumiMs52Narutonada6-1
1-6YamagishiMs53Daichiku#3-4
3-4KatsutayamaMs54Izunishiki4-3
3-4HakkainadaMs55Miura5-2
2-5WakahiyoshiMs56Tominaga3-4
2-5TeruhikariMs57Fukurayama5-2
4-3OnumaMs58Asahibiki2-5
4-3WakafutagoMs59Kako5-2
0-7Hakuozan#Ms60Okawara4-3
3-4AsaokaMs61Iwakikaze4-3
2-5TorinoumiMs62Hozumiyama#5-2
5-2KinomuraMs63Iga3-4
4-3NankaiyamaMs64Todoroki3-4
3-4NaminoshioMs65Takanohashi4-3
6-1UkunohanaMs66Oinokuni#2-5
4-3TamabungoMs67Yahatayama4-3
2-5KitakomaMs68Wakanoiwa2-5
4-3TsugarunishikiMs69Azumasato2-5
6-1AkinokuniMs70Morita3-4
3-4OrochiyamaMs71Hibikiiwa5-2
3-4SakunoboriMs72Oara4-3
2-5WakanoryuMs73Raiten#3-4
5-2TamanoiwaMs74Motoyoshi0-2-5
3-4KawakamiMs75Tepponada4-3
4-3AyatsubakiMs76Haruki4-3
2-5Ichiarashi#Ms77Ageshio5-2
3-4TochinomineMs78Tomoejima4-3
3-4KashiwakuniMs79Hiuminada#3-4
5-2TerunishikiMs80Abenogawa4-3
0-7 IwanoboriMs81Futagonishiki6-1
1-6 Kanosato#Ms82Hanamiyagi2-5
4-3ChibanoyamaMs83Futagoryu6-1
1-6 TsugaruyamaMs84Chiaki3-4
2-5 IgarashiMs85Kitanishiki5-2
5-2Misairyu#Ms86Tamaonami3-4
5-2OfujiMs87Kotochikugo4-3
4-3TochinotaniMs88Dairyuyama3-4
4-3AsamiyamaMs89Kusaba4-3
3-4SugaiMs90Hakuryo6-1
1-6 WakakozuMs91Ichi4-3
2-5 TessenMs92Masuasahi2-5
3-4 YashiroMs93Kogure5-2
4-3BanshuyamaMs94Ichimonji3-4
4-3Nagaokuyama#Ms95Sakaeiwa4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4NakamaedaSd1Shinkai3-4
3-4FukumotoSd2Tamanohama4-3
0-0-7FujitaSd3Sasaki2-5
3-4TenryoSd4Matsuo3-4
2-5ToyonishikiSd5Shiga7-0 D
2-5KitamuraSd6Tomoeyama0-0-7
2-5ItonishikiSd7Oguhana5-2
4-3 MakimatsuSd8Kizuya5-2
4-3 TomoeiwaSd9Ayazakura2-5
4-3 ChikuzenSd10Iozan3-4
5-2 YoshinoumiSd11Wakamitsuru1-6
5-2 ShachinohanaSd12Urushibara5-2
4-3AsahidakeSd13Mitsuhikari3-4
3-4YurinohanaSd14Tochiarashi0-0-7
2-5SatsumaumiSd15Asaisami#5-2
6-1 MatobaSd16Shizunishiki#3-4
4-3TamanoyamaSd17Fukanobori3-4
3-4MaenoyamaSd18Takatsuryu#4-3
2-5NekatayamaSd19Inano2-5
5-2 UmesakiSd20Otokachi2-5
3-4NasunoyamaSd21Asamidori6-1
2-5MiyaginadaSd22Kageyama7-0 Y
4-3FunamotoSd23Shiganosato4-3
3-4SakaiSd24Kobune4-3
5-2 MutsuarashiSd25Oiyama3-4
3-4YoshinishikiSd26Honda4-3
4-3TodaSd27Kasai2-5
5-2 ShiratayamaSd28Iwakihana3-4
4-3KitayamaSd29Kitanoyama4-3
3-4TozukayamaSd30Tatsuriki5-2
5-2 IchinoumiSd31Sugita5-2
1-6Daikan#Sd32Odagiri2-5
3-4MaegashioSd33Takahikari0-0-7
4-3WakakoyamaSd34Kitanowaka4-3
4-3MiyakonadaSd35Mikuniyama3-4
0-0-7TamamatsuyamaSd36Ohigashi2-5
3-4WakahokkaiSd37Imai3-4
3-4IwataSd38Tsurunoumi5-2
3-4Keioyama#Sd39Terukatsura1-6
4-3TakibayamaSd40Hirahata0-0-7
3-4KakureizanSd41Kurokawa0-0-7
0-0-7NahanishikiSd42Arashiyama4-3
1-6TaninohanaSd43Ryuyama#4-3
5-2MasuwakaSd44Maedaiwa0-0-7
3-4WakatsuryuSd45Tochikaze2-5
5-2KamezawaSd46Akishima6-1
4-3RaikozanSd47Naniwaumi4-3
3-4KanedaSd48Arihomine2-5
3-4NanbuwakaSd49Yamaura2-5
4-3TanakaSd50Satanohana3-4
5-2SaitoSd51Kanenosato5-2
2-5FujihikariSd52Yoshidagawa6-1
2-5OmisugiSd53Katsurasato2-5
5-2SogaSd54Katsumiyama#4-3
4-3KitanosatoSd55Michinishiki2-5
4-3YusaSd56Wakamiyagi3-4
1-6FukunonadaSd57Miwanishiki4-3
4-3ChikarayamaSd58Futagoumi4-3
0-0-7FukuokaSd59Oiwa4-3
4-3NagayamaSd60Fujiwara0-4-3
3-4TochiwashiSd61Kawai3-4
1-6 TatsukamiiwaSd62Itogawa6-1
3-4TatsuryuSd63Wakamidori4-3
6-1TanumaSd64Takasegawa3-4
4-3TatsuhikariSd65Saitogawa5-2
1-6 IsoarashiSd66Takase3-4
2-5KurosawayamaSd67Sekiguchi5-2
5-2MoritoyamaSd68Koyama#3-4
3-4WakanejimeSd69Takatsunishiki5-2
4-3TakaokaSd70Katsurakuni5-2
3-4FuchigamiSd71Aokiyama2-5
3-4KunihibikiSd72Yoshibamine3-4
2-5 FujitayamaSd73Mitokuyama4-3
5-2ImamichiSd74Ogachiyama0-0-7
6-1TamagenkaiSd75Arakura4-3
4-3TochinoryuSd76Miyagiryu3-4
1-6 TerugataniSd77Wada2-5
6-1KawajiriSd78Umetani4-3
5-2NagataniSd79Tamachikugo3-4
2-5 AranoumiSd80Haruta0-0-7
2-5 ToiSd81Ariki4-3
3-4NarinoboriSd82Miyakoishi#3-4
3-4SuzukiSd83Kinsui#1-6
3-4 AzumihanaSd84Izumonishiki4-3
3-3-1 TakihamaSd85Kondo5-2
3-4 KitajimaSd86Edonoyama3-4
4-3SadonohanaSd87Kashiwanishiki5-2
4-3MorinagaSd88Chibanobori2-5
5-2Obayama#Sd89Kawaguchi3-4
4-3YoshidayamaSd90Kusuhikari4-3
4-3MiyanoumiSd91Aonokuni3-4
3-4 NakanomuraSd92Moriyama6-1
5-2YoshiisamiSd93Haremiyama1-6
5-2KotonoumiSd94Tsuganishiki3-4
1-6 ObayamaSd95Maeda6-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AoyamaJd1Takaya6-1
4-3 Omare#Jd2Hosokawa4-3
3-4YoshinonadaJd3Higashimoto4-3
4-3 InobeJd4Chibahikari2-5
4-3 HashimotoJd5Tamahayate4-3
7-0 Y AsahiumiJd6Tsurunoyama0-4-3
2-5KumoigawaJd7Nishimura2-5
2-5MatsuokayamaJd8Fukazawa3-4
3-4SakaueJd9Shima4-3
2-5HatanoJd10Ayatokachi3-4
4-3 WatanabeJd11Shikokunami2-5
5-2 KojimaJd12Sakunohana5-2
4-3 Kinugaura#Jd13Nogami3-4
3-4KidoJd14Wakaarashi4-3
2-5OnonohanaJd15Yawataumi4-3
5-2 MikamiJd16Satogawa4-3
2-5KadokamiJd17Yoshinoumi1-6
5-2 HiraokaJd18Eigen3-4
4-3 OtaJd19Iwateyama1-6
6-1 Nanshuzan#Jd20Tsuneyama0-0-7
3-4AokiJd21Jinnouchi4-3
5-2 Daishiden#Jd22Tamura0-0-7
4-3 MaruyamaJd23Kudo5-2
3-4MatsuiJd24Yamaguchi5-2
3-4MasuisamiJd25Kamata3-4
0-0-7Kanozan#Jd26Taikai0-0-7
2-5AyahikariJd27Nakahara4-3
4-3 ShimamotoJd28Hekinanzan#5-2
0-0-7Hitomiyama#Jd29Meguroyama2-5
3-4TokachiyamaJd30Komatsu3-4
3-4TamakumaJd31Kitaryuyama#2-5
3-4NinomiyaJd32Miyanishi2-5
4-3 OhibikiJd33Takanomine0-0-7
2-5KanamoriJd34Takanohana5-2
4-3 KomanishikiJd35Wanibuchi3-4
2-5KairyuJd36Nakasagawa4-3
5-2 OnoshimaJd37Takanoshima2-5
4-3HamaikariJd38Nishiyama3-4
0-0-7SawanohanaJd39Fujimura1-6
4-3MiyazakiJd40Toji6-1
4-3TsutsumiJd41Tochizakura5-2
3-4TamahiryuJd42Tsutsui3-4
5-2 YamakawaJd43Mekuro4-3
5-2 DaigoJd44Maenaka1-6
2-5FurudateJd45Kawano4-3
3-4TamawashiJd46Yamazaki3-4
6-1 OnoenamiJd47Yonemoto3-4
4-3FukunishikiJd48Ueno2-5
0-0-7TatsunishikiJd49Inanobori1-6
3-4OderaJd50Kaiten5-2
3-4ArashiumiJd51Kinoshita4-3
4-3KumanishikiJd52Kutsuwada5-2
0-0-7YamaoJd53Kawazoe4-3
2-5ChibaJd54Fukunoyama2-5
4-3IsakaJd55Kaneakiyama0-0-7
5-2 Hoshitsuruyama#Jd56Nakanoyama3-4
3-4ShiratoJd57Yuba2-5
4-3MitakeyamaJd58Maenishiki5-2
3-4OkamiJd59Yasukawa4-3
3-4KikuchiJd60Naruwaka5-2
3-4YonemuraJd61Otsumagawa7-0 D
3-4KawaharaJd62Yokooka5-2
2-5YoshizawaJd63Miyoshi3-4
3-4YoshizukaJd64Otsuka0-7
3-4YoshidaJd65Date4-3
4-3OnoarashiJd66Iwanoumi5-2
4-3HamahikariJd67Komatsusaki4-3
2-5HokichiyamaJd68Hashida4-3
4-3NishitoJd69Tamanonada3-4
3-4FukuiJd70Manago3-4
0-0-7 MatsuyamaJd71Nakano2-5
2-5AsaiJd72Nejime1-6
2-5KitanohamaJd73Hoshinosato4-3
2-5WakanofujiJd74Yokobori3-4
5-2NakayamaJd75Wakaiwate6-1
4-3SatoJd76Furukawa0-0-7
5-2MaenohanaJd77Naya6-1
3-4AkashiJd78Omori2-5
0-0-7 KuniikariJd79Takinohana2-5
4-3NishikigataJd80Omiyama4-3
6-1SekiJd81Takeda0-0-7
5-2YokoyamaJd82Takinobori4-3
4-3SakaguchigawaJd83Furushiro3-4
1-6YamaizumiJd84Abe4-3
0-0-7 KanauchiJd85Izumotaka3-4
5-2KidaJd86Ito5-2
0-0-7MatsuarashiJd87Nakazono2-5
4-3KumanoshiroJd88Ono3-4
4-3TomitahanaJd89Tenshin3-4
4-3FukushimaJd90Nakata5-2
1-6NishikawaJd91Kutsugake6-1
3-4KakonishikiJd92Kitagawa3-4
5-2InoueJd93Kiyoeryu5-2
4-3MarunoyamaJd94Futagomine0-0-7
3-4MatsumotoJd95Harasawa2-5
4-3NakaJd96Isogai0-2-5
0-0-7 KitazawaJd97Muko4-3
0-0-7UenoyamaJd98Miyake3-4
2-5FujinoboriJd99Nishikiumi5-2
3-4ItsubayamaJd100Kyokuhikari3-4
2-5ImaizumiJd101Tadaki0-0-7
0-0-7KitataniJd102Shoji4-3
4-3SuzukiyamaJd103Misawayama0-0-7
1-6HamanoJd104Hitachiumi4-3
0-0-7 TakamiyamaJd105Sakaino2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 SuehiroJk1Iwanaka3-4
4-3 OgawaJk2Oka1-6
3-4 HikitaJk3Ushio3-4
2-5HaneJk4Hirasawa0-0-7
2-5HirasegawaJk5Asonishiki0-0-7
3-4 SaitoyamaJk6Mizunogawa0-0-7
3-4 MiehikariJk7Iwanohana0-0-7
3-4 TeruwakaJk8Izumigawa0-0-7
1-6ImazuJk9Futagohana0-0-7
0-0-7FujiiJk10Narutonishiki3-4
0-0-7 SukegawaJk11Takatsuhana#3-4
0-0-7MutoJk12Okamoto6-1 Y
2-2-3MoritaJk13Azumanami4-3
4-3 TsushimaJk14Yanagibashi4-3
0-7MiyamotoJk15Oito5-2
6-1 D DoiJk16Abo5-2
4-3 KobayashiJk17Okabe5-2
4-3 AbeJk18Hozoji6-1 D
4-3 IwashitaJk19Toyonami0-0-7
2-5NishidaJk20Tokita3-4
5-2 MachidaJk21Inasayama4-3
2-5KohigashiJk22Kuroiwa3-4
3-4 AkashinadaJk23Shibata4-3
6-1 D KudoyamaJk24Ozawa2-5
4-3 NakazawaJk25Seka3-4
0-0-7MishimaJk26Inada3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Beppu0-0
Kaizuka0-0
Hosoda0-0
Tatsunohana#0-0
Nomura0-0
Yanagihara0-0
Ishikawa0-0
Tonenishiki0-0
Sumiyoshi0-0
Kiuchi0-0
Sekinoguchi0-0
Makino0-0
Teranishi0-0
Mori0-0
Takagi0-0
Sugimoto0-0
Goshonishiki0-0
Ono0-0
Ononishiki0-0
Ikegawa0-0
Furunokawa0-0
Tsuzuki0-0
Tosanonami0-0
Yoshizukayama0-0
Goshonohana0-0
Fujita0-0
Higashijima0-0
Umenohana0-0
Tomonohana0-0
Matsuogawa0-0
Wakatoyama0-0
Maedamine0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Uchida0-0
Nakanohana0-0
Nakanokawa0-0
Kiyoeumi0-0
Makabe0-0
Hirahara0-0
Ozaki0-0
Mogamiyama0-0
Bochoyama#0-0
Edosawa0-0
Arisaka0-0
Gyoda0-0
Shirato0-0
Takita0-0
Ogata0-0
Edo0-0
Onami0-0
Katada0-0
Minami0-0
Kamedayama0-0
Furui0-0
Hori0-0
Omori0-0
Sawada0-0
Katanoumi0-0
Tatsu0-0
Hitobe0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Washinomine
Tazawa
Yoda
Takeuchiyama
Tokuyama
Nakajima
Nagaoka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms15eKomakuniSugiura
Ms17eAichihanaHonma
Ms58eOnumaHagurowaka
Ms62eTorinoumiTsukinoyama
Sd40wHirahataHirahatayama
Sd57wMiwanishikiSudo
Sd58wFutagoumiMatsueda
Jd3eYoshinonadaAminishiki
Jd22eDaishiden#Shiden#
Jd35eKomanishikiSomenishiki
Jd59wYasukawaKatsuraryu
Jd66wIwanoumiHanaryu
Jd79wTakinohanaShigemura
Jd81wTakedaHokkainishiki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Hosoda--
Nomura--
Ishikawa--
TonenishikiDewanoumiIbarakiSeptember 15, 1945
Sumiyoshi--
Kiuchi--
Sekinoguchi--
Teranishi--
Mori--
Takagi--
Sugimoto--
Goshonishiki--
Ono--
Ononishiki--
IkegawaFutagoyamaSaitamaApril 11, 1942
Furunokawa--
TsuzukiNishonosekiChibaJune 20, 1944
Tosanonami--
Yoshizukayama--
GoshonohanaTakashimaAomoriApril 21, 1947
FujitaTakasagoOsakaJune 1, 1945
HigashijimaNishonosekiSagaJuly 15, 1944
UmenohanaTomozunaAomoriAugust 6, 1946
Tomonohana--
Matsuogawa--
WakatoyamaNishonosekiNagasakiNovember 15, 1947
MaedamineTokitsukazeKagoshimaMarch 21, 1946
YamamotoKasuganoOsakaJanuary 20, 1945
NakanohanaTakashimaAomoriMay 11, 1947
Nakanokawa--
KiyoeumiNakagawaIshikawaMarch 10, 1948
MakabeKasuganoMiyagiJuly 19, 1947
Hirahara--
Ozaki--
Mogamiyama--
Bochoyama#TokitsukazeYamaguchiSeptember 16, 1946
EdosawaTatsunamiMiyagiMarch 17, 1945
ArisakaKasuganoGunmaJanuary 19, 1944
GyodaTakasagoNaganoMay 20, 1947
ShiratoTatsunamiHokkaidoJanuary 20, 1948
Takita--
OgataIsegahamaChibaSeptember 5, 1947
EdoFutagoyamaTokyoJuly 15, 1949
OnamiKataonamiOsakaSeptember 26, 1948
KatadaKasuganoOsakaMay 18, 1944
MinamiIzutsuKagoshimaMay 28, 1947
KamedayamaTatsunamiNiigataJuly 17, 1948
FuruiDewanoumiWakayamaMay 28, 1947
HoriNishonosekiHokkaidoMay 6, 1947
OmoriKasuganoIbarakiMay 18, 1944
SawadaFutagoyamaTokyoMay 2, 1948
KatanoumiKataonamiOitaNovember 7, 1947
TatsuNakagawaIshikawaMay 10, 1947
HitobeDewanoumiAkitaJuly 4, 1947

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J18eYoshakayama#TokitsukazeFukuokaFebruary 13, 1931K
Ms3eOmidoriTakasagoHokkaidoOctober 3, 1934J1
Ms5eNiigiyama#TokitsukazeGifuJanuary 5, 1940M11
Ms7wUnzenyamaNishonosekiNagasakiJuly 3, 1938J7
Ms29eEdonohanaMiyaginoTokyoMarch 10, 1939Ms10
Ms40eTokinamiTokitsukazeEhimeNovember 20, 1935J3
Ms50eDantoyama#MiyaginoAichiNovember 7, 1936Ms28
Ms56wTominagaTokitsukazeFukuokaMay 18, 1935Ms6
Ms69wAzumasatoWakamatsuTokyoJanuary 9, 1943Ms50
Ms74wMotoyoshiTatsunamiChibaMarch 13, 1938Ms45
Sd3eFujitaMiyaginoHokkaidoApril 29, 1938Ms58
Sd14wTochiarashiIsenoumiTochigiJuly 1, 1938Ms50
Sd33wTakahikariTakasagoEhimeOctober 2, 1943Sd3
Sd40wHirahataTakasagoKumamotoJanuary 15, 1942Ms57
Sd41wKurokawaHanakagoHyogoNovember 20, 1941Ms32
Sd42eNahanishikiTakasagoOkinawaOctober 18, 1940Sd7
Sd58eChikarayamaIzutsuKagoshimaJuly 11, 1940Ms67
Sd59eFukuokaUrakazeYamaguchiDecember 23, 1939Ms83
Sd74wOgachiyamaIsegahamaAkitaFebruary 3, 1943Sd36
Sd88wChibanoboriOyamaChibaNovember 10, 1940Sd70
Jd6wTsurunoyamaTatsunamiIbarakiJanuary 3, 1943Jd3
Jd20wTsuneyamaDewanoumiKumamotoAugust 13, 1940Sd82
Jd21eAokiTokitsukazeKanagawaMay 19, 1942Sd26
Jd22wTamuraNishonosekiTottoriJanuary 24, 1945Sd87
Jd26eKanozan#IsegahamaAkitaJuly 1, 1941Jd14
Jd26wTaikaiHanakagoTokyoMarch 12, 1941Ms81
Jd33wTakanomineTakasagoWakayamaAugust 4, 1944Sd55
Jd39eSawanohanaDewanoumiHokkaidoJuly 1, 1942Jd7
Jd49eTatsunishikiTomozunaKochiMay 12, 1940Sd57
Jd87eMatsuarashiTokitsukazeKumamotoApril 22, 1945Jd54
Jd98eUenoyama--Jd59
Jd102eKitataniHanakagoAomoriDecember 4, 1944Sd91
Jk4wHirasawa--Jd66
Jk5wAsonishikiSadogatakeKumamotoApril 23, 1945Jd44
Jk6wMizunogawa--Jd55
Jk7wIwanohana--Jd45
Jk8wIzumigawaOnarutoNaraFebruary 15, 1945Jd71
Jk9wFutagohana--Jd47
Jk10eFujii--Jd91
Jk12eMuto--Jk12
Jk15eMiyamoto--Jk15
Jk19wToyonami--Jk19
Jk26eMishima--Jk26

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho