Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKashiwado (2nd)
JuryoSawahikari (1st)
MakushitaWakanoshima
SandanmeMienoyama
JonidanEigen
JonokuchiAsanobori

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoIwakaze (3rd)
Kanto-shoKotozakura (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Kashiwado

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Taiho

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●○○○ O2wHD Yutakayama

12 wins
○○○●○●○○○○○○○●○ M9w Kotozakura

11 wins
○○○□○○○●●●○○●○○ O3eHD Tochinoumi
○○○○○○●○□○●○●○● M7e Aonosato
○○●○○○○●●○○●○○○ M13w Fusanishiki
○○○○●○○○●●○○○○● M15e Toyokuni

10 wins
○○○○○○●○○●○○●●● O1e Sadanoyama
●○○○○○○●●○○○●●○ O1w Kitabayama

9 wins
●○●●●●○○●○○○○○○ M3e Iwakaze
●●●●○○○○○○●○●○○ M4e Hagurohana
○○○●●○○●○○●○●○● M11w Wakahaguro
○○●●○●○●●●○○○○○ M12w Maedagawa

8 wins
○●○○○●○○●●●○○●● S1e Daigo
●○●●○○●○●○●●○○○ M6w Myobudani

7 wins
●●○●●○●○○○○●○●● M1e Dewanishiki
●●●●●○●●○○●○○○○ M2w Oginohana
●●●●○○○○○○○●●●● M7w Kairyuyama
○●○●●○●○○●○●●●○ M8e Sakahoko
●●○○●●○○○●●○○●△ M10e Ohikari
●●●●○○●○●○●○○○● M13e Kotetsuyama
●○○○●●●●●●●○○○○ M14w Tochioyama

6 wins
○○○●●●●○○□●●●●● O2eHD Tochihikari
○○●●○●●●○○●●●●○ M3w Kainoyama
●●●○○●●●○●○○●○● M5e Kanenohana
○●●○○●○○○●●●●●● M8w Udagawa
●○○○●●●●○●○●○●● M9e Tsunenishiki
○●●○●○●○●●○●○●● M11e Amatsukaze
○○●●●●○●●○●●●○○ M15w Wakanokuni

5 wins
○○●○●●●●●●●●○●○ S1w Wakachichibu
●●○○●●●●●●○●○●○ M1w Wakanami
●●○●●●●●●●○○●○○ M2e Haguroyama
●●●●●●○●○○○●●○● M6e Tamaarashi

4 wins
○●●○●○●●○●●●●●● K1e Tsurugamine
●●○○●○●○■–––––– M14e Kirinji

3 wins
●●○●○●●●●○●●●●● M12e Kurojishi

2 wins
●○●●●●○●●■––––– K1w Fujinishiki
●●●●●●○●●●●●●○△ M4w Wakanoumi
●●●○○●●●●●●●●●● M10w Wakamaeda

1 win
○●●■––––––––––– M5w Hirokawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○●○●○○○○○○○ J5w Sawahikari

11 wins
○○●○●○○○●●○○○○○ J3e Kiyosegawa
○○○●○○○○○●●●○○○ J17e Kitanofuji

10 wins
○●○○●○●○○○○●●○○ J3w Kiyokuni
○○○●●●○●●○○○○○○ J4w Aranami
○○●●○○○●○●○○●○○ J6e Wakamiyama
●●○●●○○●○○○○○○○ J16w Kawachiyama

9 wins
○●●●○○●○○○○○●○● J1w Ogiyama
●●○○○●●○○○○○●○● J6w Wakatenryu
○●●●●○●○○●○○○○○ J15e Hoshikabuto
○○○○●●○○●●○○○●● J17w Tokitsunami
●●○○○●○○○○○●○●● J18e Tamanoshima

8 wins
○○○○●○○○●○●●●●● J10e Tensuiyama
●●○●○●○○●○●○●○○ J11e Miyanohana
●●○○○●●●●○○●○○○ J12w Kongo
○○●○●○●●○○●○○●● J13e Miyabashira
●○○○○●○●●●●○●○○ J13w Sawakaze
○○○○●○●○●○●●○●● J14e Matsumaeyama
○○●●○○○●○○○●●●● J15w Yoshinomine

7 wins
●○○○●●●●○○○●●●○ J2w Wakanaruto
●●○●●○○○○●○●○●● J4e Daiyu
●●●●○○●○○●●○●○○ J5e Hanahikari
○●○○●●●○●●●○○●○ J9e Azumanishiki
●●●○○○○●○●●○●○● J10w Sanbeyama

6 wins
●○○○●●○●●●●○●●○ J8e Kitanokuni
○○●○○●●●●●●●○●○ J9w Wakasugiyama
○●○●○○●○●●●●○●● J11w Yoshinohana

5 wins
●○●○○●●○●○●●●●● J2e Asasegawa
●○●●○○○●●●●●●●○ J7e Orochigawa
○●●●●○●●●●●●○○○ J7w Okanoyama
●●●●●○○●○●○●○●● J8w Oiteyama
●○●●○●●●●●○○○●● J12e Asanoumi
●●●●●●○○○○●○●●● J16e Datenishiki

3 wins
●●●●○●●○○●●●●●● J1e Kiminishiki
●●●○●●●●●○○●●●● J14w Kochi

2 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●●●○● J18w Ichinoya

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Ms10e Wakanoshima
Ms96e Itogawa

6 wins
●–○–○––○–○–○○–– Ms9w Higashi#
Ms18e Oinishiki
Ms20w Kotoarashi
Ms22w Mutsunoumi
Ms45e Masunohana
Ms63e Yamagishi
Ms69e Tamabungo
Ms86e Oinokuni#
Ms90w Mitsuaoi

5 wins
○–○–●–○––○–○●–– Ms1e Daimonji
–●–○○–●––○○–––○ Ms3e Banryunada
–○–○–●–○–○–●––○ Ms5e Terunohana
○––●○––●–○–○–○– Ms5w Daikanyama
Ms18w Kusunoumi
Ms20e Edohibiki
Ms26e Miura
Ms29w Onuma
Ms30w Matsuhikari
Ms34e Homanzan
Ms37w Hayashi
Ms41w Shiroiwayama#
Ms43e Terunishiki
Ms44w Katsutayama
Ms48w Inanishiki
Ms53e Izunishiki
Ms53w Yoneda#
Ms56e Kako
Ms57w Wakahiyoshi
Ms59w Akashiumi
Ms60w Takahashi
Ms68e Futagonishiki
Ms68w Tochigiumi
Ms69w Daikoyama#
Ms76w Tomoejima
Ms78w Yashima
Ms80e Oguhana
Ms83e Kitayama
Ms87e Arashiyama
Ms88e Shizunishiki#
Ms93w Iwakihana

4 wins
○○––○––○–●–●––● Ms2e Terunoumi
–●○–○–○––●–○–●– Ms6w Kiteigawa#
–○–○–○–●–●●–○–– Ms7e Shikinohana
○––●●––●–○–○––○ Ms8e Wakafutase
○–●–○–●–○––●––○ Ms10w Komakuni
–●–○●––○○––○–●– Ms11w Oyazaki
–○–●●––○●–○–––○ Ms13e Akihikari
–○–●○–○––●–●––○ Ms14w Tsugarukuni
●–●––○–●○–○––○– Ms15e Tochinoiwa
–●○–○–○–○––●––● Ms15w Kainishiki
Ms16e Hasegawa
Ms21e Miyagihana
Ms24e Aonoumi
Ms27w Ichibayama
Ms29e Kiyonomine
Ms32w Tamanoiwa
Ms34w Futagoryu
Ms35e Wakafutago
Ms35w Tochiazuma
Ms37e Tamasenbo
Ms38w Asaoka
Ms39w Sakatayama
Ms42e Oshimanada
Ms42w Tsunebayama
Ms46e Chisatoiwa#
Ms51e Akinokuni
Ms52e Aichihana
Ms52w Tsugarunishiki
Ms54e Hibikiiwa
Ms55w Tepponada
Ms58w Masagoiwa
Ms62w Makimatsu
Ms64e Hakkainada
Ms65w Kitanishiki
Ms66e Samoji
Ms66w Kusaba
Ms70w Yahatayama
Ms74e Masuwaka
Ms74w Kamezawa
Ms76e Onogatani
Ms77w Aonohana
Ms79w Igarashi
Ms82e Nakamaeda
Ms83w Tochinofuji
Ms84e Fukumoto
Ms87w Matsuo
Ms90e Shiganosato
Ms91w Iwanobori
Ms92e Kobune
Ms92w Kizuya
Ms95w Toda

3 wins
●–●––●–○○–○–●–– Ms1w Hokkai#
●––●–○●–●○–––○– Ms4e Mikiyama
●–●––○○–●–●––○– Ms7w Maedahana
–●●––●○–○–○–––● Ms8w Tachigami#
–○–●●––○●––○––● Ms9e Taikon#
○–○––●●–○––●–●– Ms11e Arakawa
–●○–●––●–●○–––○ Ms12e Nagabayama#
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Ms13w Kitanohana
Ms16w Hakushuyama#
Ms17e Maenobori
Ms19w Fujinohana
Ms22e Fukudayama
Ms25e Oasa#
Ms25w Yoshihikari
Ms27e Fukurayama
Ms30e Miyakogawa#
Ms32e Ukunohana
Ms33w Wakakamiyama#
Ms36w Todoroki
Ms39e Iga
Ms40e Kotogamine
Ms40w Okawara
Ms41e Koki#
Ms44e Tosahikari
Ms47w Asahibiki
Ms49e Kurihara
Ms49w Matoba
Ms50e Kageyama
Ms54w Onosaki
Ms58e Tamagenkai
Ms59e Shiratayama
Ms60e Chikuzen
Ms61w Iwakikaze
Ms62e Yoshinokuni
Ms70e Saito
Ms71e Ichimonji
Ms72e Sakaeiwa
Ms72w Wakanoryu
Ms75e Tamanohama
Ms78e Ageshio
Ms79e Akishima
Ms80w Takanohashi
–●○–●––○○––●–●– Ms81w Chibanoyama
Ms85e Naminoshio
Ms85w Asaisami#
Ms86w Daichiku#
Ms89w Onoyama
Ms93e Umesaki
Ms95e Orochiyama

2 wins
–○–●–●○––●●––●– Ms2w Haruki
○–●––○–●–●–●––● Ms3w Hibikiya
●––●–○○––●–●–●– Ms12w Tochitada
Ms17w Hachiryu
Ms19e Tashiroiwa
Ms21w Fukunohana
Ms24w Nonaka
Ms26w Utsunomiya
Ms28e Wakakuma
Ms28w Kinomura
Ms33e Hamamura
Ms36e Tenryuzan
Ms38e Terukiyama
Ms45w Hakuryo
Ms47e Abenogawa
Ms48e Misairyu#
Ms51w Tamakabuto
Ms55e Kotochikugo
Ms57e Asamiyama
Ms63w Ichinoumi
Ms65e Nankaiyama
Ms67e Wakanoiwa
Ms67w Tochinomine
Ms71w Nagaokuyama#
Ms81e Ofuji
Ms82w Morita
Ms84w Wakakozu
Ms89e Kitakoma
Ms91e Kawakami
Ms94e Kashiwakuni
Ms94w Torinoumi

1 win
–●○–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms4w Sasada
Ms23w Hozumiyama#
Ms31e Imaseki
Ms43w Fujine
Ms56w Raiten#
Ms64w Sakunobori
Ms73e Kitamusashi
Ms73w Oara
Ms77e Hakuozan#
Ms88w Oiyama

0 wins
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Ms6e Akinishiki#
●–●–––––––––––– Ms14e Takanishiki
Ms23e Narutonada
Ms31w Haranaka
Ms46w Matsutani
Ms50w Tochisakae
Ms61e Narimoto
Ms75w Tenryo

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd18w Mienoyama

6 wins
Sd6w Mitsuhikari
Sd13e Naniwaumi
Sd21e Mikami
Sd25e Kitanoyama
Sd37w Kunihibiki
Sd51w Otokachi
Sd55w Tochitenryu
Sd71w Ariki
Sd72w Futagosato
Sd79e Nanbuwaka
Sd93e Nishiyama

5 wins
Sd3e Chiaki
Sd6e Kakureizan
Sd9w Asahidake
Sd12e Moriyama
Sd14e Wakahokkai
Sd20e Oiwa
Sd26w Takatsuryu#
Sd28e Tomoeyama
Sd35w Arakura
Sd38w Saitogawa
Sd39e Izumonishiki
Sd40w Maenoyama
Sd41w Sekiguchi
Sd43w Kawajiri
Sd48w Nekatayama
Sd55e Taninohana
Sd56e Suzuki
Sd59w Wakaarashi
Sd60e Iwata
Sd62e Keioyama#
Sd65e Kaiten
Sd66w Nakanomura
Sd70e Wakaiwate
Sd74e Miyakoishi#
Sd75w Fujitayama
Sd81w Wakakitami
Sd90e Michinishiki
Sd90w Kasai
Sd94w Daigo
Sd95e Ito
Sd98e Yoshibamine

4 wins
Sd1e Urushibara
Sd4w Sasaki
Sd5w Imai
Sd8w Hanamiyagi
Sd10e Tsurunoumi
Sd14w Imamichi
Sd16w Kanosato#
Sd21w Wakanoura
Sd23e Honda
Sd24e Iozan
Sd24w Tatsuhikari
Sd25w Tamanoyama
Sd26e Wakakoyama
Sd27e Kitanowaka
Sd29e Takaya
Sd30e Maruwaka
Sd33w Tamahayate
Sd34w Kanenosato
Sd37e Tamaaoi
Sd38e Ota
Sd40e Ohigashi
Sd44w Miyakonada
Sd47e Yoshinishiki
Sd47w Soga
Sd48e Futagoumi
Sd49w Seiunzan
Sd52w Iwayama
Sd56w Mikuniyama
Sd57e Kondo
Sd58e Onoshima
Sd61e Kashiwanishiki
Sd66e Teruyama
Sd71e Umetani
Sd72e Tsuganishiki
Sd75e Hamaikari
Sd76w Wakatsuryu
Sd78w Daishiden#
Sd80w Obayama#
Sd82w Kojima
Sd85e Yoshidayama
Sd86e Futasefuji
Sd86w Kawai
Sd89w Tamamatsuyama
Sd93w Komatsusaki
Sd95w Tochiisami
Sd96e Hiraoka
Sd96w Nishito
Sd97e Fuchigami

3 wins
Sd1w Ayatsubaki
Sd2e Nasunoyama
Sd2w Mutsuarashi
Sd5e Tomoeiwa
Sd7e Yurinohana
Sd8e Ayazakura
Sd11e Banshuyama
Sd15w Dairyuyama
Sd17e Yusa
Sd17w Funamoto
Sd19e Yoshiisami
Sd19w Kotonoumi
Sd27w Hekinanzan#
Sd29w Fujihikari
Sd32e Tochikaze
Sd32w Omare#
Sd35e Yamaura
Sd36w Oyama
Sd39w Fukanobori
Sd42e Nanshuzan#
Sd42w Raikozan
Sd44e Katsurakuni
Sd45e Kitamura
Sd46w Wakanejime
Sd49e Wakamusashi
Sd50w Edonoyama
Sd52e Moritoyama
Sd53e Terukatsura
Sd53w Narinobori
Sd54w Ryuyama#
Sd61w Isoarashi
Sd62w Yasukawa
Sd64w Takaoka
Sd67e Tamachikugo
Sd67w Maegashio
Sd68e Komanishiki
Sd69e Maenishiki
Sd73e Osawayama
Sd74w Yoshinonada
Sd76e Satanohana
Sd77w Kido
Sd80e Higashimoto
Sd81e Inobe
Sd83w Kawano
Sd84e Toji
Sd87w Nakayama
Sd88e Nogami
Sd88w Takasegawa
Sd92e Hatano
Sd94e Kida

2 wins
Sd4e Katsumiyama#
Sd7w Nagayama
Sd9e Shachinohana
Sd13w Tanaka
Sd16e Sugai
Sd18e Miwanishiki
Sd20w Miyaginada
Sd22e Tatsuriki
Sd28w Morinaga
Sd30w Yaegashi
Sd31w Mitokuyama
Sd33e Odagiri
Sd36e Tochinoryu
Sd45w Kinugaura#
Sd51e Wakamiyagi
Sd59e Asahiumi
Sd64e Kawaguchi
Sd70w Aoyama
Sd73w Maenohana
Sd78e Chibahikari
Sd79w Tsutsumi
Sd82e Hoshinosato
Sd84w Fukunishiki
Sd87e Kumanishiki
Sd89e Kudo
Sd91e Matsuokayama
Sd92w Hamahikari
Sd97w Ayahikari

1 win
Sd15e Satsumaumi
Sd23w Yashiro
Sd41e Sadonohana
Sd46e Yawataumi
Sd50e Hashimoto
Sd54e Onoenami
Sd60w Satogawa
Sd68w Maeda
Sd77e Kusuhikari
Sd85w Tamanonada
Sd91w Ninomiya

0 wins
Sd3w Tamaonami
Sd10w Hiuminada#
Sd11w Asamidori
Sd12w Takatsunishiki
Sd22w Shionosato
Sd31e Sugita
Sd34e Takakiyama
Sd43e Miyanoumi
Sd57w Toyonishiki
Sd58w Kitanosato
Sd63e Kasugamine
Sd63w Nagatani
Sd65w Itonishiki
Sd69w Sakai
Sd83e Sakunohana

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd63e Eigen

6 wins
Jd13w Shikokunami
Jd33e Dewaryu
Jd39e Takatsuhana#
Jd42e Asai
Jd55w Sugimoto
Jd62w Wakahyogo
Jd73w Takanoshima
Jd95w Hamano
Jd98e Matsumoto

5 wins
Jd5w Katsurasato
Jd6e Tatsuryu
Jd7w Haremiyama
Jd11w Matsui
Jd19e Fukunoyama
Jd20w Matsunoumi
Jd22e Fukuryuyama
Jd22w Yoshinoumi
Jd23w Aonokuni
Jd34e Naya
Jd34w Miyoshiyama#
Jd35e Takihama
Jd37e Terukaze
Jd43e Izumotaka
Jd51w Tomitahana
Jd54w Nishikigata
Jd60w Hozoji
Jd63w Wakatoyama
Jd66w Takinobori
Jd67w Azumanami
Jd69w Yanagibashi
Jd76w Nakanoyama
Jd77w Tosanonami
Jd85e Arisaka
Jd85w Kobayashi
Jd87w Kakonishiki
Jd90e Akashi
Jd99w Imaizumi
Jd101w Yanagihara
Jd103e Yoshizukayama
Jd103w Yamamoto
Jd105w Hirahara

4 wins
Jd2e Tochiwashi
Jd3e Kurosawayama
Jd4e Okamoto
Jd8w Tochizakura
Jd9w Koyama#
Jd10w Takanohana
Jd12e Iwashita
Jd13e Naruwaka
Jd15e Otsumagawa
Jd16e Rijoyama#
Jd21e Tochihokkai
Jd24e Wada
Jd25e Nakasagawa
Jd26w Haginoi
Jd28e Toi
Jd28w Yamazaki
Jd29w Mitakeyama
Jd35w Sekinohana
Jd38e Hashida
Jd41w Nakano
Jd42w Kutsugake
Jd43w Makino
Jd47w Abe
Jd48e Kinoshita
Jd50e Obayama
Jd51e Goshonohana
Jd52e Amazuryu#
Jd53w Teranishi
Jd56e Ikeno
Jd58w Ikegawa
Jd59e Masuisami
Jd60e Tsuzuki
Jd62e Tokachiyama
Jd68e Machida
Jd71w Abe
Jd74w Goshonishiki
Jd75e Ononishiki
Jd75w Doi
Jd77e Furunokawa
Jd78w Tsutsui
Jd81e Kazunoyama
Jd81w Chiba
Jd82w Nakanohana
Jd84e Ozaki
Jd87e Okami
Jd91e Terunobori
Jd92w Teruwaka
Jd93w Kikuchi
Jd104e Uchida
Jd104w Kiyoeumi
Jd105e Makabe
Jd106w Shirato
Jd107e Takita

3 wins
Jd1e Komatsu
Jd1w Maruyama
Jd3w Ayatokachi
Jd4w Wanibuchi
Jd7e Tamawashi
Jd8e Takase
Jd10e Yoshida
Jd11e Yamakawa
Jd14e Manago
Jd17e Ononohana
Jd18e Miyazaki
Jd18w Okabe
Jd19w Tamakuma
Jd21w Iwanoumi
Jd24w Miyanishi
Jd26e Ono
Jd30w Yonemoto
Jd31w Kairyu
Jd32e Yokoyama
Jd32w Nakazono
Jd39w Nakata
Jd40e Fukazawa
Jd45w Tenshin
Jd46e Onoarashi
Jd49e Kyokuhikari
Jd52w Harasawa
Jd54e Takagi
Jd55e Kudoyama
Jd57w Ono
Jd58e Nishikiumi
Jd64w Nishimura
Jd65e Maedamine
Jd66e Edosawa
Jd68w Beppu
Jd70e Kitaryuyama#
Jd70w Iwaihana
Jd74e Odera
Jd76e Suehiro
Jd78e Tamahiryu
Jd79e Fujita
Jd79w Kanamori
Jd82e Yoshizuka
Jd84w Inanobori
Jd88w Fujimura
Jd89e Kawahara
Jd89w Takinohana
Jd94e Kuroiwa
Jd96e Sakaino
Jd97e Wakanoyutaka
Jd97w Hane
Jd100e Nishida
Jd100w Iwanaka

2 wins
Jd2w Kinsui#
Jd6w Yamaguchi
Jd15w Furudate
Jd16w Yokooka
Jd17w Toyozakura
Jd20e Shoji
Jd23e Tsushima
Jd27e Kawazoe
Jd27w Inasayama
Jd33w Nishikawa
Jd36e Miyoshi
Jd37w Yuba
Jd45e Date
Jd47e Tsushimanada
Jd49w Uminohana
Jd56w Saitoyama
Jd57e Miehikari
Jd61w Akashinada
Jd67e Isogai
Jd69e Marunoyama
Jd71e Hitachiumi
Jd73e Fujizakura
Jd80e Higashijima
Jd80w Ogawa
Jd83e Maenaka
Jd88e Kitagawa
Jd90w Hokichiyama
Jd91w Furushiro
Jd96w Ushio

1 win
Jd5e Sakaguchigawa
Jd14w Naka
Jd29e Ashiyaumi
Jd31e Shimamoto
Jd40w Yoshizawa
Jd50w Tatsunohana#
Jd64e Inoue
Jd65w Ozawa
Jd86e Arashiumi
Jd94w Inada
Jd98w Hirasegawa

0 wins
Jd9e Iwateyama
Jd12w Oito
Jd25w Jinnouchi
Jd30e Maedaiwa
Jd36w Ohibiki
Jd38w Narutonishiki
Jd41e Sato
Jd44e Morita
Jd44w Fujiwara
Jd46w Aokiyama
Jd48w Itsubayama
Jd53e Natsunoumi
Jd59w Kamata
Jd61e Kumanoshiro
Jd72e Kiyoeryu
Jd72w Katsukiyama
Jd83w Hotakayama
Jd86w Wakanofuji
Jd92e Misuzuyama
Jd93e Tokita
Jd95e Meguroyama
Jd99e Hitomiyama#
Jd101e Nomura
Jd102e Tonenishiki
Jd102w Sumiyoshi
Jd106e Gyoda
Jd107w Ogata

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk14e Asanobori

6 wins
Jk11w Asahikuni
Jk16w Taikai
Jk17e Edonami

5 wins
Jk14w Mitsuhideyama
Jk18w Kato
Jk19e Tamanobori
Jk19w Nakanishi
Jk21w Komatsushima
Jk24e Yoda
Jk27e Aichinami
Jk30e Kubota
Jk31w Surusaki
Jk32w Ononobori
Jk33e Ihira

4 wins
Jk5e Nakanokawa
Jk7e Matsuogawa
Jk7w Mogamiyama
Jk10w Onami
Jk11e Kamedayama
Jk12e Tosanokuni
Jk15e Furui
Jk20e Miyata
Jk24w Fukuda
Jk25e Miyamori
Jk26e Edo
Jk26w Kitaoka
Jk29e Tejima
Jk30w Tosanohana
Jk33w Masuda
Jk35w Onuma
Jk36e Sakaguchi

3 wins
Jk1e Otsuka
Jk2e Oka
Jk4e Mori
Jk9e Sawada
Jk13w Fujinoyama
Jk15w Hori
Jk20w Nagato
Jk21e Shimamura
Jk22w Tatsu
Jk23e Katada
Jk25w Katanoumi
Jk27w Tosanoiwa
Jk28w Kawanowa
Jk34e Sakimura
Jk35e Tsuji

2 wins
Jk1w Fujinobori
Jk3w Sekinoguchi
Jk6w Ishikawa
Jk8e Yoshikawa
Jk8w Dewanobori
Jk9w Hitobe
Jk12w Wakagenkai
Jk16e Minami
Jk17w Tamawaka
Jk23w Tamashio
Jk29w Aramiya
Jk32e Suruganami

1 win
Jk18e Dewanonami
Jk28e Fukushima
Jk31e Yamada
Jk34w Nakanoshima
Jk36w Tamanaruto

0 wins
Jk2w Kiuchi
Jk3e Yamaizumi
Jk4w Umenohana
Jk5w Imazu
Jk6e Hikita
Jk10e Shigenoi
Jk13e Tazawa
Jk22e Mihamanami
Jk37e Takesue

49 queries in 1,19 seconds

Aki 1963

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 8, 1963 - September 22, 1963


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 JTaihoYKashiwado15-0 Y
10-5SadanoyamaOKitabayama10-5
6-9TochihikariHDYutakayama13-2
11-4TochinoumiHD 
8-7DaigoSWakachichibu5-10
4-11 TsurugamineKFujinishiki2-8-5
7-8DewanishikiM1Wakanami5-10
5-10HaguroyamaM2Oginohana7-8
9-6 S IwakazeM3Kainoyama6-9
9-6 HagurohanaM4Wakanoumi2-12-1d
6-9KanenohanaM5Hirokawa1-3-11
5-10TamaarashiM6Myobudani8-7
11-4 AonosatoM7Kairyuyama7-8
7-8SakahokoM8Udagawa6-9
6-9TsunenishikiM9Kotozakura12-3 K
7-7-1dOhikariM10Wakamaeda2-13
6-9AmatsukazeM11Wakahaguro9-6
3-12 KurojishiM12Maedagawa9-6
7-8KotetsuyamaM13Fusanishiki11-4
4-5-6 KirinjiM14Tochioyama7-8
11-4ToyokuniM15Wakanokuni6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-12KiminishikiJ1Ogiyama9-6
5-10AsasegawaJ2Wakanaruto7-8
11-4 KiyosegawaJ3Kiyokuni10-5
7-8DaiyuJ4Aranami10-5
7-8HanahikariJ5Sawahikari12-3 Y
10-5WakamiyamaJ6Wakatenryu9-6
5-10OrochigawaJ7Okanoyama5-10
6-9KitanokuniJ8Oiteyama5-10
7-8AzumanishikiJ9Wakasugiyama6-9
8-7TensuiyamaJ10Sanbeyama7-8
8-7MiyanohanaJ11Yoshinohana6-9
5-10AsanoumiJ12Kongo8-7
8-7MiyabashiraJ13Sawakaze8-7
8-7MatsumaeyamaJ14Kochi3-12
9-6HoshikabutoJ15Yoshinomine8-7
5-10 DatenishikiJ16Kawachiyama10-5
11-4KitanofujiJ17Tokitsunami9-6
9-6TamanoshimaJ18Ichinoya2-13

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 DaimonjiMs1Hokkai#3-4
4-3TerunoumiMs2Haruki2-5
5-2 BanryunadaMs3Hibikiya2-5
3-4MikiyamaMs4Sasada1-6
5-2TerunohanaMs5Daikanyama5-2
0-7Akinishiki#Ms6Kiteigawa#4-3
4-3ShikinohanaMs7Maedahana3-4
4-3WakafutaseMs8Tachigami#3-4
3-4Taikon#Ms9Higashi#6-1
7-0 Y WakanoshimaMs10Komakuni4-3
3-4ArakawaMs11Oyazaki4-3
3-4Nagabayama#Ms12Tochitada2-5
4-3AkihikariMs13Kitanohana3-4
0-2-5TakanishikiMs14Tsugarukuni4-3
4-3TochinoiwaMs15Kainishiki4-3
4-3HasegawaMs16Hakushuyama#3-4
3-4MaenoboriMs17Hachiryu2-5
6-1OinishikiMs18Kusunoumi5-2
2-5TashiroiwaMs19Fujinohana3-4
5-2EdohibikiMs20Kotoarashi6-1
4-3MiyagihanaMs21Fukunohana2-5
3-4FukudayamaMs22Mutsunoumi6-1
0-0-7NarutonadaMs23Hozumiyama#1-6
4-3AonoumiMs24Nonaka2-5
3-4Oasa#Ms25Yoshihikari3-4
5-2MiuraMs26Utsunomiya2-5
3-4FukurayamaMs27Ichibayama4-3
2-3-2WakakumaMs28Kinomura2-5
4-3KiyonomineMs29Onuma5-2
3-4Miyakogawa#Ms30Matsuhikari5-2
1-6ImasekiMs31Haranaka0-0-7
3-4UkunohanaMs32Tamanoiwa4-3
2-5HamamuraMs33Wakakamiyama#3-4
5-2HomanzanMs34Futagoryu4-3
4-3WakafutagoMs35Tochiazuma4-3
2-5TenryuzanMs36Todoroki3-4
4-3TamasenboMs37Hayashi5-2
2-5TerukiyamaMs38Asaoka4-3
3-4IgaMs39Sakatayama4-3
3-4KotogamineMs40Okawara3-4
3-4Koki#Ms41Shiroiwayama#5-2
4-3OshimanadaMs42Tsunebayama4-3
5-2TerunishikiMs43Fujine1-6
3-4TosahikariMs44Katsutayama5-2
6-1MasunohanaMs45Hakuryo2-5
4-3Chisatoiwa#Ms46Matsutani0-0-7
2-5AbenogawaMs47Asahibiki3-4
2-5Misairyu#Ms48Inanishiki5-2
3-4KuriharaMs49Matoba3-4
3-4KageyamaMs50Tochisakae0-0-7
4-3AkinokuniMs51Tamakabuto2-5
4-3AichihanaMs52Tsugarunishiki4-3
5-2IzunishikiMs53Yoneda#5-2
4-3HibikiiwaMs54Onosaki3-4
2-5KotochikugoMs55Tepponada4-3
5-2KakoMs56Raiten#1-6
2-5AsamiyamaMs57Wakahiyoshi5-2
3-4TamagenkaiMs58Masagoiwa4-3
3-4ShiratayamaMs59Akashiumi5-2
3-4ChikuzenMs60Takahashi5-2
0-0-7 NarimotoMs61Iwakikaze3-4
3-4YoshinokuniMs62Makimatsu4-3
6-1YamagishiMs63Ichinoumi2-5
4-3HakkainadaMs64Sakunobori1-3-3
2-5NankaiyamaMs65Kitanishiki4-3
4-3SamojiMs66Kusaba4-3
2-5WakanoiwaMs67Tochinomine2-5
5-2FutagonishikiMs68Tochigiumi5-2
6-1TamabungoMs69Daikoyama#5-2
3-4SaitoMs70Yahatayama4-3
3-4IchimonjiMs71Nagaokuyama#2-5
3-4SakaeiwaMs72Wakanoryu3-4
1-6KitamusashiMs73Oara1-6
4-3MasuwakaMs74Kamezawa4-3
3-4TamanohamaMs75Tenryo0-0-7
4-3OnogataniMs76Tomoejima5-2
1-6 Hakuozan#Ms77Aonohana4-3
3-4AgeshioMs78Yashima5-2
3-4AkishimaMs79Igarashi4-3
5-2OguhanaMs80Takanohashi3-4
2-5OfujiMs81Chibanoyama3-4
4-2-1NakamaedaMs82Morita2-5
5-2KitayamaMs83Tochinofuji4-3
4-3FukumotoMs84Wakakozu2-5
3-4NaminoshioMs85Asaisami#3-4
6-1Oinokuni#Ms86Daichiku#3-4
5-2ArashiyamaMs87Matsuo4-3
5-2Shizunishiki#Ms88Oiyama1-6
2-5 KitakomaMs89Onoyama3-4
4-3ShiganosatoMs90Mitsuaoi6-1
2-5 KawakamiMs91Iwanobori4-3
4-3KobuneMs92Kizuya4-3
3-4 UmesakiMs93Iwakihana5-2
2-5 KashiwakuniMs94Torinoumi2-5
3-4OrochiyamaMs95Toda4-3
7-0 DItogawaMs96 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 UrushibaraSd1Ayatsubaki3-4
3-4NasunoyamaSd2Mutsuarashi3-4
5-2 ChiakiSd3Tamaonami0-7
2-5Katsumiyama#Sd4Sasaki4-3
3-4TomoeiwaSd5Imai4-3
5-2 KakureizanSd6Mitsuhikari6-1
3-4YurinohanaSd7Nagayama2-5
3-4AyazakuraSd8Hanamiyagi4-3
2-5ShachinohanaSd9Asahidake5-2
4-3 TsurunoumiSd10Hiuminada#0-0-7
3-4BanshuyamaSd11Asamidori0-7
5-2 MoriyamaSd12Takatsunishiki0-0-7
6-1 NaniwaumiSd13Tanaka2-5
5-2 WakahokkaiSd14Imamichi4-3
1-6SatsumaumiSd15Dairyuyama3-4
2-5SugaiSd16Kanosato#4-3
3-4YusaSd17Funamoto3-4
2-5MiwanishikiSd18Mienoyama7-0 Y
3-4YoshiisamiSd19Kotonoumi3-4
5-2 OiwaSd20Miyaginada2-5
6-1 MikamiSd21Wakanoura4-3
2-5TatsurikiSd22Shionosato0-0-7
4-3HondaSd23Yashiro1-6
4-3IozanSd24Tatsuhikari4-3
6-1 KitanoyamaSd25Tamanoyama4-3
4-3WakakoyamaSd26Takatsuryu#5-2
4-3KitanowakaSd27Hekinanzan#3-4
5-2 TomoeyamaSd28Morinaga2-5
4-3TakayaSd29Fujihikari3-4
4-3MaruwakaSd30Yaegashi2-5
0-0-7SugitaSd31Mitokuyama2-5
3-4TochikazeSd32Omare#3-4
2-5OdagiriSd33Tamahayate4-3
0-0-7TakakiyamaSd34Kanenosato4-3
3-4YamauraSd35Arakura5-2
2-5TochinoryuSd36Oyama3-4
4-3TamaaoiSd37Kunihibiki6-1
4-3OtaSd38Saitogawa5-2
5-2IzumonishikiSd39Fukanobori3-4
4-3OhigashiSd40Maenoyama5-2
1-6SadonohanaSd41Sekiguchi5-2
3-4Nanshuzan#Sd42Raikozan3-4
0-0-7MiyanoumiSd43Kawajiri5-2
3-4KatsurakuniSd44Miyakonada4-3
3-4KitamuraSd45Kinugaura#2-5
1-6YawataumiSd46Wakanejime3-4
4-3YoshinishikiSd47Soga4-3
4-3FutagoumiSd48Nekatayama5-2
3-4WakamusashiSd49Seiunzan4-3
1-6HashimotoSd50Edonoyama3-4
2-5WakamiyagiSd51Otokachi6-1
3-4MoritoyamaSd52Iwayama4-3
3-4TerukatsuraSd53Narinobori3-4
1-6OnoenamiSd54Ryuyama#3-4
5-2TaninohanaSd55Tochitenryu6-1
5-2SuzukiSd56Mikuniyama4-3
4-3KondoSd57Toyonishiki0-0-7
4-3OnoshimaSd58Kitanosato0-0-7
2-5AsahiumiSd59Wakaarashi5-2
5-2IwataSd60Satogawa1-6
4-3KashiwanishikiSd61Isoarashi3-4
5-2Keioyama#Sd62Yasukawa3-4
0-0-7KasugamineSd63Nagatani0-7
2-5KawaguchiSd64Takaoka3-4
5-2KaitenSd65Itonishiki0-0-7
4-3TeruyamaSd66Nakanomura5-2
3-4TamachikugoSd67Maegashio3-4
3-4KomanishikiSd68Maeda1-6
3-4MaenishikiSd69Sakai0-0-7
5-2WakaiwateSd70Aoyama2-5
4-3UmetaniSd71Ariki6-1
4-3TsuganishikiSd72Futagosato6-1
3-4OsawayamaSd73Maenohana2-5
5-2Miyakoishi#Sd74Yoshinonada3-4
4-3HamaikariSd75Fujitayama5-2
3-4SatanohanaSd76Wakatsuryu4-3
1-6 KusuhikariSd77Kido3-4
2-2-3 ChibahikariSd78Daishiden#4-3
6-1NanbuwakaSd79Tsutsumi2-5
3-4HigashimotoSd80Obayama#4-3
3-4InobeSd81Wakakitami5-2
2-5 HoshinosatoSd82Kojima4-3
0-0-7SakunohanaSd83Kawano3-4
3-4TojiSd84Fukunishiki2-5
4-3YoshidayamaSd85Tamanonada1-6
4-3FutasefujiSd86Kawai4-3
2-5 KumanishikiSd87Nakayama3-4
3-4 NogamiSd88Takasegawa3-4
2-5 KudoSd89Tamamatsuyama4-3
5-2MichinishikiSd90Kasai5-2
2-5 MatsuokayamaSd91Ninomiya1-2-4
3-4 HatanoSd92Hamahikari2-5
6-1NishiyamaSd93Komatsusaki4-3
3-4 KidaSd94Daigo5-2
5-2ItoSd95Tochiisami4-3
4-3HiraokaSd96Nishito4-3
4-3FuchigamiSd97Ayahikari2-5
5-2YoshibamineSd98 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KomatsuJd1Maruyama3-4
4-3TochiwashiJd2Kinsui#2-5
4-3 KurosawayamaJd3Ayatokachi3-4
4-3 OkamotoJd4Wanibuchi3-4
1-6SakaguchigawaJd5Katsurasato5-2
5-2 TatsuryuJd6Yamaguchi2-5
3-4TamawashiJd7Haremiyama5-2
3-4TakaseJd8Tochizakura4-3
0-0-7IwateyamaJd9Koyama#4-3
3-4YoshidaJd10Takanohana4-3
3-4YamakawaJd11Matsui5-2
4-3 IwashitaJd12Oito0-0-7
4-3 NaruwakaJd13Shikokunami6-1
3-4ManagoJd14Naka1-6
4-3 OtsumagawaJd15Furudate2-5
4-3 Rijoyama#Jd16Yokooka2-5
3-4OnonohanaJd17Toyozakura2-5
3-4MiyazakiJd18Okabe3-4
5-2 FukunoyamaJd19Tamakuma3-4
2-5ShojiJd20Matsunoumi5-2
4-3 TochihokkaiJd21Iwanoumi3-4
5-2 FukuryuyamaJd22Yoshinoumi5-2
2-5TsushimaJd23Aonokuni5-2
4-3 WadaJd24Miyanishi3-4
4-3 NakasagawaJd25Jinnouchi0-0-7
3-4OnoJd26Haginoi4-3
2-3-2KawazoeJd27Inasayama2-5
4-3 ToiJd28Yamazaki4-3
1-6AshiyaumiJd29Mitakeyama4-3
0-0-7MaedaiwaJd30Yonemoto3-4
1-6ShimamotoJd31Kairyu3-4
3-4YokoyamaJd32Nakazono3-4
6-1 DewaryuJd33Nishikawa2-5
5-2 NayaJd34Miyoshiyama#5-2
5-2 TakihamaJd35Sekinohana4-3
2-5MiyoshiJd36Ohibiki0-0-7
5-2 TerukazeJd37Yuba2-5
4-3HashidaJd38Narutonishiki0-0-7
6-1 Takatsuhana#Jd39Nakata3-4
3-4FukazawaJd40Yoshizawa1-6
0-0-7SatoJd41Nakano4-3
6-1 AsaiJd42Kutsugake4-3
5-2 IzumotakaJd43Makino4-3
0-0-7MoritaJd44Fujiwara0-0-7
2-5DateJd45Tenshin3-4
3-4OnoarashiJd46Aokiyama0-0-7
2-5TsushimanadaJd47Abe4-3
4-3KinoshitaJd48Itsubayama0-7
3-4KyokuhikariJd49Uminohana2-5
4-3ObayamaJd50Tatsunohana#1-6
4-3GoshonohanaJd51Tomitahana5-2
4-3Amazuryu#Jd52Harasawa3-4
0-0-7NatsunoumiJd53Teranishi4-3
3-4TakagiJd54Nishikigata5-2
3-4KudoyamaJd55Sugimoto6-1
4-3IkenoJd56Saitoyama2-5
2-5MiehikariJd57Ono3-4
3-4NishikiumiJd58Ikegawa4-3
4-3MasuisamiJd59Kamata0-0-7
4-3TsuzukiJd60Hozoji5-2
0-0-7KumanoshiroJd61Akashinada2-5
4-3TokachiyamaJd62Wakahyogo6-1
7-0 Y EigenJd63Wakatoyama5-2
1-6InoueJd64Nishimura3-4
3-4MaedamineJd65Ozawa1-6
3-4EdosawaJd66Takinobori5-2
2-5IsogaiJd67Azumanami5-2
4-3MachidaJd68Beppu3-4
2-5MarunoyamaJd69Yanagibashi5-2
3-4Kitaryuyama#Jd70Iwaihana3-4
2-5HitachiumiJd71Abe4-3
0-0-7 KiyoeryuJd72Katsukiyama0-0-7
2-5FujizakuraJd73Takanoshima6-1
3-4OderaJd74Goshonishiki4-3
4-3OnonishikiJd75Doi4-3
3-4SuehiroJd76Nakanoyama5-2
4-3FurunokawaJd77Tosanonami5-2
3-4TamahiryuJd78Tsutsui4-3
3-4FujitaJd79Kanamori3-4
2-5HigashijimaJd80Ogawa2-5
4-3KazunoyamaJd81Chiba4-3
3-4YoshizukaJd82Nakanohana4-3
2-5MaenakaJd83Hotakayama0-0-7
4-3OzakiJd84Inanobori3-4
5-2ArisakaJd85Kobayashi5-2
1-6 ArashiumiJd86Wakanofuji0-0-7
4-3OkamiJd87Kakonishiki5-2
2-5KitagawaJd88Fujimura3-4
3-4KawaharaJd89Takinohana3-4
5-2AkashiJd90Hokichiyama2-5
4-3TerunoboriJd91Furushiro2-5
0-0-7 MisuzuyamaJd92Teruwaka4-3
0-0-7 TokitaJd93Kikuchi4-3
3-4KuroiwaJd94Inada1-6
0-0-7MeguroyamaJd95Hamano6-1
3-4SakainoJd96Ushio2-5
3-4WakanoyutakaJd97Hane3-4
6-1MatsumotoJd98Hirasegawa1-6
0-0-7 Hitomiyama#Jd99Imaizumi5-2
3-4NishidaJd100Iwanaka3-4
0-0-7 NomuraJd101Yanagihara5-2
0-1-6 TonenishikiJd102Sumiyoshi0-0-7
5-2YoshizukayamaJd103Yamamoto5-2
4-3UchidaJd104Kiyoeumi4-3
4-3MakabeJd105Hirahara5-2
0-0-7 GyodaJd106Shirato4-3
4-3TakitaJd107Ogata0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 OtsukaJk1Fujinobori2-5
3-4 OkaJk2Kiuchi0-0-7
0-0-7YamaizumiJk3Sekinoguchi2-5
3-4 MoriJk4Umenohana0-0-7
4-3 NakanokawaJk5Imazu0-7
0-0-7HikitaJk6Ishikawa2-5
4-3 MatsuogawaJk7Mogamiyama4-3
2-5YoshikawaJk8Dewanobori2-5
3-4 SawadaJk9Hitobe2-5
0-0-7ShigenoiJk10Onami4-3
4-3 KamedayamaJk11Asahikuni6-1
4-3 TosanokuniJk12Wakagenkai2-5
0-0-7TazawaJk13Fujinoyama3-4
7-0 Y AsanoboriJk14Mitsuhideyama5-2
4-3 FuruiJk15Hori3-4
2-5MinamiJk16Taikai6-1
6-1 EdonamiJk17Tamawaka2-5
1-6DewanonamiJk18Kato5-2
5-2 TamanoboriJk19Nakanishi5-2
4-3 MiyataJk20Nagato3-4
3-4 ShimamuraJk21Komatsushima5-2
0-0-7MihamanamiJk22Tatsu3-4
3-4 KatadaJk23Tamashio2-5
5-2 YodaJk24Fukuda4-3
4-3 MiyamoriJk25Katanoumi3-4
4-3 EdoJk26Kitaoka4-3
5-2 AichinamiJk27Tosanoiwa3-4
1-2-4FukushimaJk28Kawanowa3-4
4-4 TejimaJk29Aramiya2-5
5-2 KubotaJk30Tosanohana4-3
1-6YamadaJk31Surusaki5-2
2-5SuruganamiJk32Ononobori5-2
5-2 IhiraJk33Masuda4-3
3-4 SakimuraJk34Nakanoshima1-6
3-4 TsujiJk35Onuma4-3
4-3 SakaguchiJk36Tamanaruto1-6
0-0-7TakesueJk37 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Okuni0-0
Muto0-0
Omori0-0
Shinmiura0-0
Wadanishiki0-0
Tokuyama0-0
Obayashi0-0
Takanami0-0
Tomonohana0-0
Yabu0-0
Shiki0-0
Tochinobori0-0
Tanakajima0-0
Tamatsubasa0-0
Yasuda0-0
Tamahikari0-0
Takeuchiyama0-0
Hoju0-0
Kamishiro0-0
Nishinokawa0-0
Washinomine0-0
Terunoiwa0-0
Kawamura0-0
Futaiwa0-0
Okubota0-0
Goshima0-0
Miyakawa0-0
Ookabe0-0
Fukumoto0-0
Ishiyama0-0
Onakata0-0
Abenohana0-0
Nagaoka0-0
Kuribayashi0-0
Satomine0-0
Azumahana0-0
Nakajima0-0
Wakanomine0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Masukojima0-0
Izumi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Oyutaka
Senkoyama
Nagajima


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M6wMyobudaniYoshibanada
J8eKitanokuniOkuni#
Ms35wTochiazumaShiga
Ms68wTochigiumiYatsunishiki
Ms73eKitamusashiChiyononada
Ms90wMitsuaoiTeruhikari
Sd18wMienoyamaTessen
Sd37eTamaaoiShinkai
Sd49eWakamusashiHosokawa
Sd52wIwayamaKutsuwada
Sd63eKasugamineInano
Sd72wFutagosatoKaneda
Sd81wWakakitamiSakaue
Sd86eFutasefujiShima
Jd16eRijoyama#Ueno
Jd20wMatsunoumiMiyagiryu
Jd29eAshiyaumiMiyake
Jd33eDewaryuAzumihana
Jd49wUminohanaKaizuka
Jd56eIkenoBochoyama#
Jd62wWakahyogoKadokami
Jd83wHotakayamaYokobori
Jd92eMisuzuyamaKitanohama
Jd97eWakanoyutakaSeka
Jk8wDewanoboriSukegawa
Jk14eAsanoboriShimofuri
Jk17eEdonamiNishikawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Shinmiura--
WadanishikiKasuganoShizuokaJuly 2, 1946
Obayashi--
Takanami--
Yabu--
ShikiDewanoumiKanagawaJanuary 16, 1948
TochinoboriKasuganoMieMarch 14, 1946
Tanakajima--
TamatsubasaKataonamiTokushimaMay 6, 1945
Yasuda--
TamahikariKataonamiSaitamaApril 3, 1948
HojuFutagoyamaOsakaMarch 27, 1947
KamishiroNishonosekiHokkaidoMarch 4, 1946
NishinokawaTakashimaHokkaidoSeptember 3, 1948
TerunoiwaIsegahamaAkita
KawamuraTokitsukazeAomoriMay 15, 1945
FutaiwaTakasagoEhime
Okubota--
Goshima--
MiyakawaTokitsukazeOsakaMay 26, 1945
OokabeNishonosekiNiigataFebruary 26, 1949
OnakataNishonosekiHokkaidoFebruary 8, 1949
AbenohanaTakashimaHokkaidoMay 5, 1945
Kuribayashi--
Satomine--
AzumahanaHanakagoTokyoSeptember 3, 1948
Wakanomine--
YamamotoTokitsukazeHokkaidoFebruary 28, 1950
MasukojimaMihogasekiAichiNovember 19, 1947
IzumiTokitsukazeHiroshimaMay 31, 1950

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms11wOyazakiIsegahamaAkitaFebruary 10, 1933J7
Ms23eNarutonadaKasuganoHyogoMay 17, 1938Ms16
Ms31wHaranakaIsegahamaHokkaidoMarch 4, 1936Ms14
Ms46wMatsutaniKasuganoMiyagiAugust 20, 1940Ms46
Ms50wTochisakaeKasuganoKumamotoAugust 15, 1937Ms9
Ms54wOnosakiIsegahamaAkitaJuly 21, 1937J4
Ms64wSakunoboriTatsunamiNaganoMarch 19, 1931J6
Ms75wTenryoTokitsukazeOitaJanuary 2, 1942Ms75
Ms76eOnogataniOnogawaFukuiMay 16, 1941Ms42
Ms94wTorinoumiIsenoumiYamagataFebruary 3, 1939Ms57
Ms95eOrochiyamaNishikijimaTokyoJuly 4, 1939Ms48
Sd10wHiuminada#MiyaginoHokkaidoMay 9, 1940Ms57
Sd12wTakatsunishiki--Sd12
Sd15eSatsumaumiIzutsuKagoshimaMay 10, 1938Ms62
Sd16wKanosato#KasuganoTochigiNovember 20, 1942Ms82
Sd22wShionosatoKasugayamaHyogoAugust 11, 1946Ms44
Sd24wTatsuhikariTokitsukazeYamaguchiJune 1, 1942Ms88
Sd28wMorinagaKasuganoKumamotoMay 14, 1942Sd27
Sd34wKanenosatoAsahiyamaIshikawaOctober 8, 1942Sd13
Sd39wFukanoboriSanoyamaNaganoOctober 24, 1933Ms64
Sd43eMiyanoumi--Sd43
Sd57wToyonishikiTokitsukazeOitaJanuary 8, 1939Ms86
Sd58wKitanosatoDewanoumiHokkaidoJuly 3, 1943Sd34
Sd63eKasugamineKasuganoHyogoAugust 1, 1941Ms89
Sd65wItonishikiKasuganoHokkaidoFebruary 20, 1940Ms75
Sd83eSakunohanaDewanoumiOkayamaApril 21, 1941Sd40
Sd88wTakasegawaIzutsuKagoshimaAugust 16, 1942Sd19
Sd89wTamamatsuyamaNishonosekiEhimeMarch 29, 1942Sd36
Jd2eTochiwashiKasuganoMieMarch 13, 1941Sd41
Jd16wYokookaDewanoumiHokkaidoJune 27, 1944Jd3
Jd17eOnonohanaOnogawaFukushimaAugust 2, 1944Jd14
Jd30eMaedaiwaTakasagoEhimeOctober 4, 1943Sd44
Jd31eShimamotoDewanoumiNagasakiJanuary 11, 1943Sd75
Jd36wOhibikiAsahiyamaHyogoJuly 23, 1943Sd93
Jd44wFujiwaraMiyaginoHiroshimaMarch 6, 1942Sd40
Jd46wAokiyamaTatsunamiNiigataAugust 30, 1940Sd25
Jd53eNatsunoumi--Jd37
Jd59wKamataNishonosekiHokkaidoApril 8, 1938Jd25
Jd72wKatsukiyama--Jd59
Jd86wWakanofuji--Jd74
Jd95eMeguroyama--Jd29
Jd102wSumiyoshi--Jd102
Jk2wKiuchi--Jk2
Jk3eYamaizumi--Jd54
Jk6eHikita--Jd89
Jk10eShigenoi--Jk10
Jk13eTazawa--Jk13
Jk22eMihamanami--Jk22
Jk37eTakesue--Jk37

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho