Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochinoumi (2nd)
JuryoKitanofuji (1st)
MakushitaMikiyama
SandanmeInobe
JonidanNakanohana
JonokuchiKawamura

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKainoyama (2nd)
Shukun-shoKotozakura (1st)
Kanto-shoSawahikari (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ O1w Tochinoumi

12 wins
○○●○○○○●○○○○○●○ Y1w Taiho
●○○●○○○○●○○○○○○ M6w Kainoyama

10 wins
●○●○○○○●○○○○●○● Y1e Kashiwado
○○○○○●●○○●●○○○● M7e Haguroyama
○○●○●○○●○○○○●○● M12e Sawahikari
○●●○○○○○○○●●○○● M15w Hirokawa

9 wins
○●○○○○○○●○●○●●● O1e Yutakayama
●○●●○○○●●○●○○○○ M9w Tamaarashi
○○○○●●●●○○○●○○● M12w Amatsukaze

8 wins
○○○●○○○●○●●●●●○ O2eHD Sadanoyama
○○●●○○○○●●○●○●● O2wHD Kitabayama
○○○●○●●●○●●●○○○ O3eHD Tochihikari
○○○○●○●●●○○●●○● S1e Daigo
●●●○□○●○●○●○●○○ K1w Hagurohana
○●●○●●●○○○○●○●○ M1e Kotozakura
●○●○●●○●○●○○○●○ M5w Maedagawa
○●○○○●●●●○○○○●● M7w Fujinishiki
●●●●●○○●○●○○○○○ M11e Tsunenishiki
○●○○●●○○●○●●●○○ M13e Ogiyama
●○●○○○○○●○●○●●● M14w Kiyokuni
○●○○○○●●○●●○○●● M15e Tochioyama

7 wins
○●○●●●○○●●○○●○● M2e Wakachichibu
●○●○●●●○○●○●●○○ M3w Myobudani
●●○○●●○○●○○●●○● M4e Toyokuni
●●○●●●○○○●○●○○● M6e Wakanami
○○●●○○●●●●○●○●○ M8e Kairyuyama
○○○●●○○○●●○●●●● M10e Udagawa

6 wins
○○●●●●○○●●●○●●○ K1e Aonosato
●●○○○●●○○●●●●●○ M5e Wakahaguro
●●●○●○●□○●●○●○● M8w Kanenohana

5 wins
●●○●○●●○○●●●○●● S1w Iwakaze
●●○●●●●●●○○●○●○ M2w Oginohana
●●●●●○●●●○○○●●○ M4w Tsurugamine
●○○●○●●●●○●●●●○ M14e Kotetsuyama

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●○●○● M3e Fusanishiki

2 wins
●●○●○●●■––––––– M13w Wakanoumi

1 win
●●●●■–––––●●○●● M1w Dewanishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M9e Sakahoko
––––––––––––––– M10w Ohikari
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●● M11w Kiyosegawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ J5w Kitanofuji

11 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○○●●○ J2w Wakamiyama
○●○○○●○○○○●○○○● J3e Wakanaruto

10 wins
○●●○●○○○●○○○○○● J13e Matsumaeyama
○○○●○○●●●○●○○○○ J15w Tamanoshima

9 wins
○○○●●○●○●○●●○○○ J6e Hanahikari
●○○●○○○●○●●●○○○ J6w Asasegawa
○○○●●●●○○○○○○●● J10w Kitanokuni
○○○○○○●●○●○●●●○ J16e Oiteyama
●○●○○○○○○●○○●●● J16w Yoshinohana

8 wins
●○●●○○○○○●○●●●○ J1e Aranami
●●○○○○○●●●○●○○● J5e Daiyu
●●●●○●○●○○○●○○○ J12w Sawakaze
●●○●○●○○●○○●●○○ J13w Orochigawa
●○○●●●●○●○○○○●○ J14w Okanoyama
○●●●○●○○●●○●○○○ J17e Wakanoshima
●●●○○●○●○○○●○●○ J17w Daimonji

7 wins
●●●○●○●●●●○○○○○ J9e Hoshikabuto
○○○○○●●●●●●○●●○ J11e Miyabashira
●●○●●●●○○○□○○●● J11w Sanbeyama
●○○●●●○●●○○●○●○ J14e Tokitsunami
○●○○●●○○○●■–––○ J15e Yoshinomine

6 wins
○●●●●●○●○●○●●○○ J2e Wakanokuni
●○●○●●○○●○●●●○● J3w Wakatenryu
●●●○○○●○○●●●●●○ J7e Tensuiyama
○○●●●○●●●○●○●●○ J8e Kiminishiki
●○○●○●●●●●●○○○● J8w Miyanohana
●●○○●○○○●○●●●●● J9w Azumanishiki
○○●●●○●●○●●○●○● J12e Wakasugiyama

5 wins
●●●●○●○○●○○●●●● J4e Kurojishi
○●●○●●●●○●●○●○● J7w Kawachiyama
○●●●○○●●●●●○○●● J10e Kongo

4 wins
●○●○●○●●○●●●●●● J1w Wakamaeda
●○●○●●●●○●●●●○● J18e Asanoumi

3 wins
○●●○●○●●●●●●●●● J18w Banryunada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J4w Kirinji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Ms6e Mikiyama
○––○○––○○––○○–– Ms88e Chibanoyama

6 wins
–○○––○●–○–○○––– Ms5e Shikinohana
●––○○––○–○–○○–– Ms10e Maedahana
Ms26e Tashiroiwa
Ms31e Asaoka
Ms38e Kinomura
Ms57w Kurihara
Ms64e Hakuryo
Ms69e Iwakihana
Ms73w Tochinofuji
Ms93w Imamichi

5 wins
–●●–○––○○–○–○–– Ms6w Wakafutase
–○○––○–○–●●––○– Ms11e Akihikari
○–●–●–○––○–○––○ Ms11w Tachigami#
–○●––○–○–○–○●–– Ms15e Arakawa
Ms19e Maenobori
Ms20w Matsuhikari
Ms21e Aonoumi
Ms22w Masunohana
Ms27e Yoshihikari
Ms33w Miyakogawa#
Ms35e Oshimanada
Ms37e Wakakamiyama#
Ms42e Hozumiyama#
Ms42w Akinokuni
Ms45e Takahashi
Ms47e Tepponada
Ms47w Kotogamine
Ms53w Tenryuzan
Ms59e Mitsuaoi
Ms63e Minamikuni
Ms65e Shiratayama
Ms66w Misairyu#
Ms75e Asamiyama
Ms75w Sakaeiwa
Ms81e Nankaiyama
Ms83w Ageshio
Ms84e Toda
Ms85w Tochinomine
Ms89w Sasaki
Ms95e Morita
Ms95w Kitamusashi

4 wins
–○–○–●–○–○–●–●– Ms2e Terunohana
–●–○○–○–●––○●–– Ms2w Daikanyama
–●–●–○–○●–○––○● Ms3w Datenishiki
○–○––●–○–●○–––● Ms9w Ichinoya
●––●○–○–○–●––○– Ms12e Kusunoumi
○––●–○–●○–○–––● Ms13w Tochinoiwa
–●●––○●–○––○○–– Ms14w Edohibiki
○–○–○––●●–●––○– Ms15w Hasegawa
Ms17e Kitanohana
Ms18e Miyagihana
Ms23e Ichibayama
Ms23w Fukudayama
Ms24e Hachiryu
Ms28e Wakafutago
Ms28w Tochiazuma
Ms30w Tamasenbo
Ms32e Sakatayama
Ms34e Utsunomiya
Ms37w Wakakuma
Ms38w Izunishiki
Ms39e Yoneda#
Ms43w Tsugarunishiki
Ms44e Akashiumi
Ms46w Hibikiiwa
Ms48w Koki#
Ms51e Tochigiumi
Ms52w Tosahikari
Ms54w Oinokuni#
Ms56e Yashima
Ms56w Kitanishiki
Ms57e Samoji
Ms58w Matoba
Ms60e Imaseki
Ms62e Arashiyama
Ms66e Chikuzen
Ms67w Mitsuhikari
Ms68e Aonohana
Ms72e Chiaki
Ms72w Saito
Ms74w Ichimonji
Ms77w Asahidake
Ms78e Shiganosato
Ms79e Mikami
Ms79w Tamanohama
Ms81w Moriyama
Ms82e Kobune
Ms88w Nagaokuyama#
Ms91e Asaisami#
Ms91w Takatsuryu#
Ms92w Tsurunoumi
Ms94e Iwakiyama
Ms94w Tosaarashi

3 wins
●–○–○––●–●●–○–– Ms3e Hokkai#
○–●––●●–●–○–○–– Ms4e Kochi
○––●–○●––○●––●– Ms7w Kotoarashi
●––○●––●○––○–●– Ms8e Haruki
–○–○–●–●–●●–––○ Ms8w Komakuni
–○●–○–○––●–●●–– Ms13e Tsugarukuni
●–○–●––○–●○––●– Ms14e Kainishiki
●––●●–○–●–○––○– Ms16e Nagabayama#
Ms19w Tochitada
Ms21w Fujinohana
Ms22e Homanzan
Ms25e Tenchiyama
Ms25w Tamanoiwa
Ms26w Oasa#
Ms27w Futagoryu
Ms29e Fukunohana
Ms30e Fukurayama
Ms33e Katsutayama
Ms36e Itsutsukuni
Ms36w Akinishiki#
Ms40e Kako
Ms40w Chisatoiwa#
Ms41e Todoroki
Ms41w Wakahiyoshi
Ms49e Hamamura
Ms49w Masagoiwa
Ms51w Makimatsu
Ms52e Daikoyama#
Ms54e Asahibiki
Ms55w Terukiyama
Ms58e Kusaba
Ms60w Oguhana
Ms61e Kitayama
Ms61w Yahatayama
Ms62w Masuwaka
Ms64w Tamagenkai
Ms71e Tamakabuto
Ms73e Kotochikugo
Ms76e Kakureizan
Ms77e Matsuo
Ms78w Ichinoumi
Ms80w Iwanobori
Ms84w Wakanoiwa
Ms85e Akishima
Ms87e Urushibara
Ms87w Oiwa
Ms89e Kunihibiki
Ms90e Imai
Ms90w Naminoshio

2 wins
–○–●●●––○–●–●–– Ms1w Higashi#
●––●●––○–○–●●–– Ms4w Kiteigawa#
–––––––●○–●–––○ Ms5w Oinishiki
–○●–●–●––●–●––○ Ms7e Itogawa
–●–○○–●–●––●–●– Ms9e Hibikiya
–●–○–●●–●––○––● Ms12w Kitsui
Ms17w Miura
Ms18w Hakushuyama#
Ms20e Onuma
Ms24w Kiyonomine
Ms31w Nonaka
Ms32w Terunishiki
Ms35w Tsunebayama
Ms39w Yamagishi
Ms46e Iga
Ms50e Mienoyama
Ms50w Futagonishiki
Ms53e Tomoejima
Ms59w Kageyama
Ms65w Abenogawa
Ms67e Iwakikaze
Ms69w Yoshinokuni
Ms70e Igarashi
Ms70w Naniwaumi
Ms74e Fukumoto
Ms82w Kizuya
Ms83e Wakahokkai
Ms86w Takanohashi
Ms92e Hanamiyagi
Ms93e Tomoeyama
Ms96e Oara

1 win
–●–●–●●–●––○–●– Ms10w Mutsunoumi
Ms16w Sasada
Ms29w Shiroiwayama#
Ms34w Inanishiki
Ms43e Aichihana
Ms45w Tamataura
Ms55e Hakkainada
Ms63w Shizunishiki#
Ms71w Nakamaeda
Ms76w Wakanoryu
Ms80e Raiten#
Ms86e Kitanoyama

0 wins
–●–●–●–––––●––● Ms1e Terunoumi
Ms44w Takanishiki
Ms48e Okawara
Ms68w Fujine

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd92e Inobe

6 wins
Sd8e Mutsuarashi
Sd15w Ayazakura
Sd19e Taninohana
Sd33e Matsunokuni
Sd37w Miyaginada
Sd44e Kasai
Sd45e Ito
Sd59e Moritoyama
Sd64e Fuchigami
Sd70e Wakamiyagi
Sd87e Satanohana

5 wins
Sd3w Umesaki
Sd5e Ayatsubaki
Sd8w Kawakami
Sd11e Maenoyama
Sd13w Maruwaka
Sd17e Tamaaoi
Sd17w Banshuyama
Sd20w Ohigashi
Sd31w Nakanomura
Sd35w Onoshima
Sd37e Omare#
Sd41e Asamidori
Sd41w Oyama
Sd46e Tsuganishiki
Sd46w Yaegashi
Sd53w Wakanejime
Sd58e Futasefuji
Sd58w Kawai
Sd60e Terukatsura
Sd64w Kurosawayama
Sd72w Maegashio
Sd74e Tochizakura
Sd74w Koyama#
Sd77e Naya
Sd80e Hashimoto
Sd83w Yoshinonada
Sd84w Wada
Sd87w Kido
Sd95w Takanoshima

4 wins
Sd2e Wakakozu
Sd6e Nasunoyama
Sd10e Saitogawa
Sd12e Takaya
Sd13e Kashiwakuni
Sd14w Yurinohana
Sd19w Katsumiyama#
Sd20e Dairyuyama
Sd21e Suzuki
Sd21w Ariki
Sd22w Yusa
Sd23w Nagayama
Sd26w Shachinohana
Sd27w Soga
Sd28e Futagoumi
Sd30w Kaiten
Sd32e Fujihikari
Sd32w Iwayama
Sd33w Honjinnami
Sd39e Yamaura
Sd40e Nishiyama
Sd42w Teruyama
Sd47w Raikozan
Sd50e Wakatsuryu
Sd50w Daishiden#
Sd51w Odagiri
Sd52e Kitamura
Sd52w Shikokunami
Sd54e Katsurasato
Sd56e Wakamusashi
Sd57e Tochinoryu
Sd63e Hiraoka
Sd63w Nishito
Sd65w Okamoto
Sd67e Yasukawa
Sd67w Fukunoyama
Sd71w Takatsuhana#
Sd75w Takanohana
Sd76w Yawataumi
Sd77w Miyoshiyama#
Sd79e Naruwaka
Sd82e Osawayama
Sd84e Tochihokkai
Sd85e Onoenami
Sd85w Nakasagawa
Sd86w Kawaguchi
Sd90w Satogawa
Sd91e Aoyama
Sd91w Higashimoto
Sd94e Kawano

3 wins
Sd1e Onoyama
Sd3e Honda
Sd7e Kitakoma
Sd9w Otokachi
Sd10w Izumonishiki
Sd11w Sekiguchi
Sd12w Tomoeiwa
Sd14e Kawajiri
Sd15e Tochitenryu
Sd16w Nekatayama
Sd18e Oiyama
Sd22e Futagosato
Sd23e Funamoto
Sd25w Kotonoumi
Sd26e Iwata
Sd28w Keioyama#
Sd29e Seiunzan
Sd30e Tanaka
Sd35e Kondo
Sd36e Miwanishiki
Sd38w Fujitayama
Sd39w Kashiwanishiki
Sd40w Tatsuriki
Sd42e Wakakitami
Sd44w Daigo
Sd49e Yoshibamine
Sd49w Hamaikari
Sd51e Katsurakuni
Sd54w Tatsuryu
Sd55e Haremiyama
Sd56w Edonoyama
Sd59w Matsui
Sd60w Narinobori
Sd61w Kinugaura#
Sd62e Komatsusaki
Sd66e Isoarashi
Sd68w Kurikomayama
Sd69w Yoshinoumi
Sd71e Aonokuni
Sd73w Asai
Sd76e Maenishiki
Sd78e Takihama
Sd80w Terukaze
Sd82w Izumotaka
Sd83e Sugimoto
Sd86e Haginoi
Sd88w Tomitahana
Sd89w Yamazaki
Sd90e Mitakeyama
Sd93e Nishikigata
Sd96e Hozoji

2 wins
Sd1w Wakanoura
Sd7w Wakakoyama
Sd9e Kitanowaka
Sd16e Tamahayate
Sd24e Miyakonada
Sd24w Yoshiisami
Sd25e Wakaarashi
Sd27e Yoshinishiki
Sd29w Hekinanzan#
Sd34e Wakaiwate
Sd34w Mikuniyama
Sd38e Miyakoishi#
Sd43e Eigen
Sd43w Michinishiki
Sd45w Umetani
Sd48w Yashiro
Sd53e Obayama#
Sd55w Kojima
Sd62w Tochiisami
Sd65e Dewaryu
Sd69e Fukuryuyama
Sd72e Tamachikugo
Sd75e Komanishiki
Sd81e Otsumagawa
Sd81w Rijoyama#
Sd88e Wakahyogo
Sd89e Toi
Sd93w Maenohana
Sd95e Sekinohana

1 win
Sd4w Arakura
Sd5w Tamanoyama
Sd18w Ota
Sd31e Nanbuwaka
Sd36w Tochikaze
Sd48e Mitokuyama
Sd57w Yoshidayama
Sd61e Ryuyama#
Sd66w Sadonohana
Sd68e Matsunoumi
Sd78w Iwashita
Sd94w Toji

0 wins
Sd2w Hakuozan#
Sd4e Iozan
Sd6w Narimoto
Sd47e Nanshuzan#
Sd70w Sugita
Sd73e Takakiyama
Sd79w Asahiumi
Sd92w Nagatani

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd41e Nakanohana
Jd102e Shimamura

6 wins
Jd1e Nakayama
Jd14e Matsuokayama
Jd16w Maruyama
Jd38w Asahikuni
Jd45w Edonami
Jd53w Kato
Jd68e Ono
Jd72w Maedamine
Jd86e Sato
Jd95e Kitagawa
Jd100w Fujinoyama

5 wins
Jd1w Nogami
Jd6e Takinobori
Jd10w Obayama
Jd18e Ikeno
Jd19e Ayatokachi
Jd20w Tsuzuki
Jd22e Matsumoto
Jd24e Takase
Jd30e Goshonishiki
Jd31w Yamaguchi
Jd32e Miyazaki
Jd37w Furudate
Jd38e Sakaguchigawa
Jd40w Chiba
Jd49e Kawazoe
Jd50w Fukazawa
Jd51e Mitsuhideyama
Jd55e Onoarashi
Jd58e Komatsushima
Jd60w Yuba
Jd65e Kudoyama
Jd68w Tosanokuni
Jd72e Nishimura
Jd75e Miyata
Jd75w Kitaryuyama#
Jd82e Kinrinami#
Jd84e Hitachiumi
Jd86w Inoue
Jd88e Ozawa
Jd89w Inanobori
Jd93e Kuroiwa
Jd93w Sakaino
Jd94e Maenaka
Jd99e Oka

4 wins
Jd3e Maeda
Jd4e Wakatoyama
Jd5e Tsutsumi
Jd6w Azumanami
Jd7e Hatano
Jd11w Kumanishiki
Jd12e Kudo
Jd14w Bishuzan#
Jd16e Komatsu
Jd17w Ayahikari
Jd21e Wanibuchi
Jd22w Tokachiyama
Jd23w Tamawashi
Jd24w Yoshida
Jd25e Yamakawa
Jd25w Ninomiya
Jd29w Manago
Jd31e Doi
Jd32w Okabe
Jd33e Tamakuma
Jd34w Tsutsui
Jd36e Miyanishi
Jd36w Yoshizukayama
Jd39e Ono
Jd43w Tsushima
Jd44w Taikai
Jd45e Naka
Jd46e Yokoyama
Jd53e Makabe
Jd56w Nakanishi
Jd57w Misakayama
Jd59w Kyokuhikari
Jd67e Date
Jd67w Ihira
Jd69w Tsushimanada
Jd70e Yoshizawa
Jd73e Edosawa
Jd76e Tatsunohana#
Jd77e Fukuda
Jd77w Kihozan#
Jd80e Suehiro
Jd83e Kanamori
Jd83w Marunoyama
Jd87e Fujizakura
Jd91w Higashijima
Jd92e Sakurayama
Jd97w Iwanaka
Jd98e Ushio
Jd102w Tatsu
Jd103e Katada

3 wins
Jd7w Yanagibashi
Jd8e Hoshinosato
Jd8w Yakushiyama
Jd9w Kinoshita
Jd10e Fukunishiki
Jd13e Kusuhikari
Jd15e Hamahikari
Jd15w Tosanonami
Jd18w Tamanonada
Jd19w Ikenohana
Jd23e Asanobori
Jd27e Kinsui#
Jd28e Kakonishiki
Jd28w Akashi
Jd33w Furunokawa
Jd42w Yonemoto
Jd44e Kairyu
Jd46w Nakazono
Jd47w Terunobori
Jd48e Teruwaka
Jd48w Kikuchi
Jd49w Inasayama
Jd52w Kiyoeumi
Jd54e Tenshin
Jd54w Shirato
Jd55w Tamanobori
Jd59e Ashiyaumi
Jd61e Harasawa
Jd62w Mogamiyama
Jd63e Aichinami
Jd63w Kubota
Jd65w Surusaki
Jd66e Kamedayama
Jd70w Nishikiumi
Jd71e Uminohana
Jd74w Beppu
Jd76w Iwaihana
Jd78e Akashinada
Jd79e Kitaoka
Jd80w Tosanohana
Jd81w Isogai
Jd82w Fujita
Jd87w Yoshizuka
Jd88w Tejima
Jd90e Fujimura
Jd90w Kawahara
Jd94w Wakanoyutaka
Jd95w Hane
Jd96e Hokichiyama
Jd96w Nishida
Jd99w Mori
Jd104w Kawanowa
Jd106e Tsuji

2 wins
Jd3w Kutsugake
Jd4w Chibahikari
Jd11e Goshonohana
Jd12w Amazuryu#
Jd13w Teranishi
Jd20e Masuisami
Jd21w Hamano
Jd26e Arisaka
Jd35e Imaizumi
Jd35w Yanagihara
Jd37e Yamamoto
Jd39w Toyozakura
Jd40e Kazunoyama
Jd41w Hirahara
Jd42e Shoji
Jd43e Ozaki
Jd50e Nakata
Jd51w Uchida
Jd58w Miyoshi
Jd60e Yoda
Jd61w Nakanokawa
Jd64w Onami
Jd66w Ononobori
Jd78w Edo
Jd79w Odera
Jd84w Masuda
Jd85e Onuma
Jd85w Sakaguchi
Jd91e Takinohana
Jd98w Otsuka
Jd100e Sawada
Jd101e Hori
Jd101w Nagato
Jd103w Katanoumi

1 win
Jd2w Nakano
Jd5w Makino
Jd9e Abe
Jd47e Okami
Jd57e Takita
Jd62e Matsuogawa
Jd71w Furui
Jd92w Itsubayama
Jd97e Furushiro
Jd105e Sakimura

0 wins
Jd2e Hashida
Jd17e Sakai
Jd26w Kobayashi
Jd27w Machida
Jd29e Abe
Jd30w Ononishiki
Jd34e Iwanoumi
Jd52e Iwateyama
Jd56e Oito
Jd64e Takagi
Jd69e Jinnouchi
Jd73w Saitoyama
Jd74e Miehikari
Jd81e Narutonishiki
Jd89e Morita
Jd104e Tosanoiwa
Jd105w Kumanoshiro

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk26e Terunoiwa
Jk26w Kawamura
Jk27e Futaiwa
Jk31e Abenohana

5 wins
Jk12w Omori
Jk13e Shinmiura
Jk15e Takanami
Jk16e Yabu
Jk16w Shiki
Jk19e Tamahikari
Jk28e Goshima

4 wins
Jk1w Inada
Jk2e Hirasegawa
Jk3w Takaizumi
Jk5w Wakagenkai
Jk6e Minami
Jk6w Tamawaka
Jk7w Aramiya
Jk8e Suruganami
Jk10e Nakanoshima
Jk12e Muto
Jk13w Wadanishiki
Jk17e Tochinobori
Jk18e Tamatsubasa
Jk18w Yasuda
Jk24e Hoju
Jk25w Washinomine
Jk30e Ishiyama
Jk34e Wakanomine

3 wins
Jk2w Fujinobori
Jk3e Sekinoguchi
Jk4w Dewanobori
Jk5e Hitobe
Jk7e Tamashio
Jk9e Fukushima
Jk9w Yamada
Jk10w Tamanaruto
Jk14w Obayashi
Jk23e Ogata
Jk23w Takeuchiyama
Jk27w Okubota
Jk30w Onakata
Jk31w Nagaoka

2 wins
Jk4e Yoshikawa
Jk8w Dewanonami
Jk11w Okuni
Jk14e Tokuyama
Jk15w Tomonohana
Jk24w Kamishiro
Jk28w Miyakawa
Jk29e Ookabe
Jk32w Satomine
Jk33e Azumahana
Jk33w Nakajima

1 win
Jk17w Tanakajima
Jk25e Nishinokawa

0 wins
Jk1e Arashiumi
Jk11e Tonenishiki
Jk19w Kiyoeryu
Jk20e Hotakayama
Jk20w Misuzuyama
Jk21e Tokita
Jk21w Hitomiyama#
Jk22e Nomura
Jk22w Gyoda
Jk29w Fukumoto
Jk32e Kuribayashi

39 queries in 1,29 seconds

Kyushu 1963

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 10, 1963 - November 24, 1963


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5KashiwadoYTaiho12-3 J
9-6YutakayamaOTochinoumi14-1 Y
8-7SadanoyamaHDKitabayama8-7
8-7TochihikariHD 
8-7DaigoSIwakaze5-10
6-9 AonosatoKHagurohana8-7
8-7 S KotozakuraM1Dewanishiki1-9-5
7-8WakachichibuM2Oginohana5-10
3-12FusanishikiM3Myobudani7-8
7-8ToyokuniM4Tsurugamine5-10
6-9WakahaguroM5Maedagawa8-7
7-8WakanamiM6Kainoyama12-3 JG
10-5HaguroyamaM7Fujinishiki8-7
7-8KairyuyamaM8Kanenohana6-9
0-0-15SakahokoM9Tamaarashi9-6
7-8UdagawaM10Ohikari0-0-15
8-7TsunenishikiM11Kiyosegawa0-15
10-5 KSawahikariM12Amatsukaze9-6
8-7OgiyamaM13Wakanoumi2-6-7
5-10 KotetsuyamaM14Kiyokuni8-7
8-7TochioyamaM15Hirokawa10-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 AranamiJ1Wakamaeda4-11
6-9WakanokuniJ2Wakamiyama11-4
11-4 WakanarutoJ3Wakatenryu6-9
5-10KurojishiJ4Kirinji0-0
8-7DaiyuJ5Kitanofuji15-0 Y
9-6HanahikariJ6Asasegawa9-6
6-9TensuiyamaJ7Kawachiyama5-10
6-9KiminishikiJ8Miyanohana6-9
7-8HoshikabutoJ9Azumanishiki6-9
5-10KongoJ10Kitanokuni9-6
7-8MiyabashiraJ11Sanbeyama7-8
6-9WakasugiyamaJ12Sawakaze8-7
10-5MatsumaeyamaJ13Orochigawa8-7
7-8TokitsunamiJ14Okanoyama8-7
7-5-3YoshinomineJ15Tamanoshima10-5
9-6OiteyamaJ16Yoshinohana9-6
8-7WakanoshimaJ17Daimonji8-7
4-11 AsanoumiJ18Banryunada3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-5-2TerunoumiMs1Higashi#2-5
4-3 TerunohanaMs2Daikanyama4-3
3-4Hokkai#Ms3Datenishiki4-4
3-4KochiMs4Kiteigawa#2-5
6-1 ShikinohanaMs5Oinishiki2-2-3
7-0 Y MikiyamaMs6Wakafutase5-2
2-5ItogawaMs7Kotoarashi3-4
3-4HarukiMs8Komakuni3-4
2-5HibikiyaMs9Ichinoya4-3
6-1MaedahanaMs10Mutsunoumi1-6
5-2AkihikariMs11Tachigami#5-2
4-3KusunoumiMs12Kitsui2-5
3-4TsugarukuniMs13Tochinoiwa4-3
3-4KainishikiMs14Edohibiki4-3
5-2ArakawaMs15Hasegawa4-3
3-4Nagabayama#Ms16Sasada1-6
4-3KitanohanaMs17Miura2-5
4-3MiyagihanaMs18Hakushuyama#2-5
5-2MaenoboriMs19Tochitada3-4
2-5OnumaMs20Matsuhikari5-2
5-2AonoumiMs21Fujinohana3-4
3-4HomanzanMs22Masunohana5-2
4-3IchibayamaMs23Fukudayama4-3
4-3HachiryuMs24Kiyonomine2-5
3-4TenchiyamaMs25Tamanoiwa3-4
6-1TashiroiwaMs26Oasa#3-4
5-2YoshihikariMs27Futagoryu3-4
4-3WakafutagoMs28Tochiazuma4-3
3-4FukunohanaMs29Shiroiwayama#1-6
3-4FukurayamaMs30Tamasenbo4-3
6-1AsaokaMs31Nonaka2-5
4-3SakatayamaMs32Terunishiki2-5
3-4KatsutayamaMs33Miyakogawa#5-2
4-3UtsunomiyaMs34Inanishiki1-6
5-2OshimanadaMs35Tsunebayama2-5
3-4ItsutsukuniMs36Akinishiki#3-4
5-2Wakakamiyama#Ms37Wakakuma4-3
6-1KinomuraMs38Izunishiki4-3
4-3Yoneda#Ms39Yamagishi2-5
3-4KakoMs40Chisatoiwa#3-4
3-4TodorokiMs41Wakahiyoshi3-4
5-2Hozumiyama#Ms42Akinokuni5-2
1-6AichihanaMs43Tsugarunishiki4-3
4-3AkashiumiMs44Takanishiki0-0-7
5-2TakahashiMs45Tamataura1-6
2-5IgaMs46Hibikiiwa4-3
5-2TepponadaMs47Kotogamine5-2
0-0-7OkawaraMs48Koki#4-3
3-4HamamuraMs49Masagoiwa3-4
2-5MienoyamaMs50Futagonishiki2-5
4-3TochigiumiMs51Makimatsu3-4
3-4Daikoyama#Ms52Tosahikari4-3
2-5TomoejimaMs53Tenryuzan5-2
3-4AsahibikiMs54Oinokuni#4-3
1-6HakkainadaMs55Terukiyama3-4
4-3YashimaMs56Kitanishiki4-3
4-3SamojiMs57Kurihara6-1
3-4KusabaMs58Matoba4-3
5-2MitsuaoiMs59Kageyama2-5
4-3ImasekiMs60Oguhana3-4
3-4KitayamaMs61Yahatayama3-4
4-3ArashiyamaMs62Masuwaka3-4
5-2MinamikuniMs63Shizunishiki#1-6
6-1HakuryoMs64Tamagenkai3-4
5-2ShiratayamaMs65Abenogawa2-5
4-3ChikuzenMs66Misairyu#5-2
2-5IwakikazeMs67Mitsuhikari4-3
4-3AonohanaMs68Fujine0-2-5
6-1IwakihanaMs69Yoshinokuni2-5
2-5IgarashiMs70Naniwaumi2-5
3-4TamakabutoMs71Nakamaeda1-6
4-3ChiakiMs72Saito4-3
3-4KotochikugoMs73Tochinofuji6-1
2-5 FukumotoMs74Ichimonji4-3
5-2AsamiyamaMs75Sakaeiwa5-2
3-4KakureizanMs76Wakanoryu1-6
3-4MatsuoMs77Asahidake4-3
4-3ShiganosatoMs78Ichinoumi3-4
4-3MikamiMs79Tamanohama4-3
1-4-2 Raiten#Ms80Iwanobori3-4
5-2NankaiyamaMs81Moriyama4-3
4-3KobuneMs82Kizuya2-5
2-5 WakahokkaiMs83Ageshio5-2
5-2TodaMs84Wakanoiwa3-4
3-4AkishimaMs85Tochinomine5-2
1-6 KitanoyamaMs86Takanohashi2-5
3-4UrushibaraMs87Oiwa3-4
7-0 DChibanoyamaMs88Nagaokuyama#4-3
3-4 KunihibikiMs89Sasaki5-2
3-4 ImaiMs90Naminoshio3-4
4-3Asaisami#Ms91Takatsuryu#4-3
2-5 HanamiyagiMs92Tsurunoumi4-3
2-5 TomoeyamaMs93Imamichi6-1
4-3IwakiyamaMs94Tosaarashi4-3
5-2MoritaMs95Kitamusashi5-2
2-5 OaraMs96 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OnoyamaSd1Wakanoura2-5
4-3 WakakozuSd2Hakuozan#0-2-5
3-4HondaSd3Umesaki5-2
0-7IozanSd4Arakura1-6
5-2 AyatsubakiSd5Tamanoyama1-6
4-3 NasunoyamaSd6Narimoto0-0-7
3-4KitakomaSd7Wakakoyama2-5
6-1 MutsuarashiSd8Kawakami5-2
2-5KitanowakaSd9Otokachi3-4
4-3 SaitogawaSd10Izumonishiki3-4
5-2 MaenoyamaSd11Sekiguchi3-4
4-3 TakayaSd12Tomoeiwa3-4
4-3 KashiwakuniSd13Maruwaka5-2
3-4KawajiriSd14Yurinohana4-3
3-4TochitenryuSd15Ayazakura6-1
2-5TamahayateSd16Nekatayama3-4
5-2 TamaaoiSd17Banshuyama5-2
3-4OiyamaSd18Ota1-1-5
6-1 TaninohanaSd19Katsumiyama#4-3
4-3 DairyuyamaSd20Ohigashi5-2
4-3SuzukiSd21Ariki4-3
3-4FutagosatoSd22Yusa4-3
3-4FunamotoSd23Nagayama4-3
2-5MiyakonadaSd24Yoshiisami2-5
2-5WakaarashiSd25Kotonoumi3-4
3-4IwataSd26Shachinohana4-3
2-5YoshinishikiSd27Soga4-3
4-3FutagoumiSd28Keioyama#3-4
3-4SeiunzanSd29Hekinanzan#2-5
3-4TanakaSd30Kaiten4-3
1-6NanbuwakaSd31Nakanomura5-2
4-3FujihikariSd32Iwayama4-3
6-1 MatsunokuniSd33Honjinnami4-3
2-5WakaiwateSd34Mikuniyama2-5
3-4KondoSd35Onoshima5-2
3-4MiwanishikiSd36Tochikaze1-6
5-2Omare#Sd37Miyaginada6-1
2-5Miyakoishi#Sd38Fujitayama3-4
4-3YamauraSd39Kashiwanishiki3-4
4-3NishiyamaSd40Tatsuriki3-4
5-2AsamidoriSd41Oyama5-2
3-4WakakitamiSd42Teruyama4-3
2-5EigenSd43Michinishiki2-5
6-1KasaiSd44Daigo3-4
6-1ItoSd45Umetani2-5
5-2TsuganishikiSd46Yaegashi5-2
0-0-7Nanshuzan#Sd47Raikozan4-3
1-6MitokuyamaSd48Yashiro2-5
3-4YoshibamineSd49Hamaikari3-4
4-3WakatsuryuSd50Daishiden#4-3
3-4KatsurakuniSd51Odagiri4-3
4-3KitamuraSd52Shikokunami4-3
2-5Obayama#Sd53Wakanejime5-2
4-3KatsurasatoSd54Tatsuryu3-4
3-4HaremiyamaSd55Kojima2-5
4-3WakamusashiSd56Edonoyama3-4
4-3TochinoryuSd57Yoshidayama1-6
5-2FutasefujiSd58Kawai5-2
6-1MoritoyamaSd59Matsui3-4
5-2TerukatsuraSd60Narinobori3-4
1-6Ryuyama#Sd61Kinugaura#3-4
3-4KomatsusakiSd62Tochiisami2-5
4-3HiraokaSd63Nishito4-3
6-1FuchigamiSd64Kurosawayama5-2
2-5DewaryuSd65Okamoto4-3
3-4IsoarashiSd66Sadonohana1-1-5
4-3YasukawaSd67Fukunoyama4-3
1-6 MatsunoumiSd68Kurikomayama3-4
2-5FukuryuyamaSd69Yoshinoumi3-4
6-1WakamiyagiSd70Sugita0-0-7
3-4AonokuniSd71Takatsuhana#4-3
2-5 TamachikugoSd72Maegashio5-2
0-0-7 TakakiyamaSd73Asai3-4
5-2TochizakuraSd74Koyama#5-2
2-5 KomanishikiSd75Takanohana4-3
3-4MaenishikiSd76Yawataumi4-3
5-2NayaSd77Miyoshiyama#4-3
3-4TakihamaSd78Iwashita1-6
4-3NaruwakaSd79Asahiumi0-0-7
5-2HashimotoSd80Terukaze3-4
2-5 OtsumagawaSd81Rijoyama#2-5
4-3OsawayamaSd82Izumotaka3-4
3-4SugimotoSd83Yoshinonada5-2
4-3TochihokkaiSd84Wada5-2
4-3OnoenamiSd85Nakasagawa4-3
3-4 HaginoiSd86Kawaguchi4-3
6-1SatanohanaSd87Kido5-2
2-5 WakahyogoSd88Tomitahana3-4
2-5 ToiSd89Yamazaki3-4
3-4 MitakeyamaSd90Satogawa4-3
4-3AoyamaSd91Higashimoto4-3
7-0 Y InobeSd92Nagatani0-0-7
3-4 NishikigataSd93Maenohana2-5
4-3KawanoSd94Toji1-3-3
2-5 SekinohanaSd95Takanoshima5-2
3-4 HozojiSd96 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 NakayamaJd1Nogami5-2
0-0-7HashidaJd2Nakano1-6
4-3 MaedaJd3Kutsugake2-5
4-3 WakatoyamaJd4Chibahikari2-5
4-3 TsutsumiJd5Makino1-6
5-2 TakinoboriJd6Azumanami4-3
4-3 HatanoJd7Yanagibashi3-4
3-4HoshinosatoJd8Yakushiyama3-4
1-6AbeJd9Kinoshita3-4
3-4FukunishikiJd10Obayama5-2
2-5GoshonohanaJd11Kumanishiki4-3
4-3 KudoJd12Amazuryu#2-5
3-4KusuhikariJd13Teranishi2-5
6-1 MatsuokayamaJd14Bishuzan#4-3
3-4HamahikariJd15Tosanonami3-4
4-3 KomatsuJd16Maruyama6-1
0-0-7SakaiJd17Ayahikari4-3
5-2 IkenoJd18Tamanonada3-4
5-2 AyatokachiJd19Ikenohana3-4
2-5MasuisamiJd20Tsuzuki5-2
4-3WanibuchiJd21Hamano2-5
5-2 MatsumotoJd22Tokachiyama4-3
3-4AsanoboriJd23Tamawashi4-3
5-2 TakaseJd24Yoshida4-3
4-3YamakawaJd25Ninomiya4-3
2-5ArisakaJd26Kobayashi0-7
3-4Kinsui#Jd27Machida0-7
3-4KakonishikiJd28Akashi3-4
0-0-7AbeJd29Manago4-3
5-2GoshonishikiJd30Ononishiki0-0-7
4-3DoiJd31Yamaguchi5-2
5-2 MiyazakiJd32Okabe4-3
4-3TamakumaJd33Furunokawa3-4
0-0-7IwanoumiJd34Tsutsui4-3
2-5ImaizumiJd35Yanagihara2-5
4-3MiyanishiJd36Yoshizukayama4-3
2-5YamamotoJd37Furudate5-2
5-2SakaguchigawaJd38Asahikuni6-1
4-3OnoJd39Toyozakura2-5
2-5KazunoyamaJd40Chiba5-2
7-0 Y NakanohanaJd41Hirahara2-5
2-5ShojiJd42Yonemoto3-4
2-5OzakiJd43Tsushima4-3
3-4KairyuJd44Taikai4-3
4-3NakaJd45Edonami6-1
4-3YokoyamaJd46Nakazono3-4
1-6OkamiJd47Terunobori3-4
3-4TeruwakaJd48Kikuchi3-4
5-2KawazoeJd49Inasayama3-4
2-5NakataJd50Fukazawa5-2
5-2MitsuhideyamaJd51Uchida2-5
0-0-7IwateyamaJd52Kiyoeumi3-4
4-3MakabeJd53Kato6-1
3-4TenshinJd54Shirato3-4
5-2OnoarashiJd55Tamanobori3-4
0-0-7OitoJd56Nakanishi4-3
1-6TakitaJd57Misakayama4-3
5-2KomatsushimaJd58Miyoshi2-5
3-4AshiyaumiJd59Kyokuhikari4-3
2-5YodaJd60Yuba5-2
3-4HarasawaJd61Nakanokawa2-5
1-6MatsuogawaJd62Mogamiyama3-4
3-4AichinamiJd63Kubota3-4
0-0-7TakagiJd64Onami2-5
5-2KudoyamaJd65Surusaki3-4
3-4KamedayamaJd66Ononobori2-5
4-3DateJd67Ihira4-3
6-1OnoJd68Tosanokuni5-2
0-0-7JinnouchiJd69Tsushimanada4-3
4-3YoshizawaJd70Nishikiumi3-4
3-4UminohanaJd71Furui1-6
5-2NishimuraJd72Maedamine6-1
4-3EdosawaJd73Saitoyama0-2-5
0-7MiehikariJd74Beppu3-4
5-2MiyataJd75Kitaryuyama#5-2
4-3Tatsunohana#Jd76Iwaihana3-4
4-3FukudaJd77Kihozan#4-3
3-4AkashinadaJd78Edo2-5
3-4KitaokaJd79Odera2-5
4-3SuehiroJd80Tosanohana3-4
0-0-7 NarutonishikiJd81Isogai3-4
5-2Kinrinami#Jd82Fujita3-4
4-3KanamoriJd83Marunoyama4-3
5-2HitachiumiJd84Masuda2-5
2-5OnumaJd85Sakaguchi2-5
6-1SatoJd86Inoue5-2
4-3FujizakuraJd87Yoshizuka3-4
5-2OzawaJd88Tejima3-4
0-0-7 MoritaJd89Inanobori5-2
3-4FujimuraJd90Kawahara3-4
2-5TakinohanaJd91Higashijima4-3
4-3SakurayamaJd92Itsubayama1-6
5-2KuroiwaJd93Sakaino5-2
5-2MaenakaJd94Wakanoyutaka3-4
6-1KitagawaJd95Hane3-4
3-4HokichiyamaJd96Nishida3-4
1-6 FurushiroJd97Iwanaka4-3
4-3UshioJd98Otsuka2-5
5-2OkaJd99Mori3-4
2-5SawadaJd100Fujinoyama6-1
2-5HoriJd101Nagato2-5
7-0 D ShimamuraJd102Tatsu4-3
4-3KatadaJd103Katanoumi2-5
0-0-7 TosanoiwaJd104Kawanowa3-4
1-1-5 SakimuraJd105Kumanoshiro0-0-7
3-4TsujiJd106 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-1-6ArashiumiJk1Inada4-3
4-3 HirasegawaJk2Fujinobori3-4
3-4 SekinoguchiJk3Takaizumi4-3
2-5YoshikawaJk4Dewanobori3-4
3-4 HitobeJk5Wakagenkai4-3
4-3 MinamiJk6Tamawaka4-3
3-4 TamashioJk7Aramiya4-3
4-3 SuruganamiJk8Dewanonami2-5
3-4 FukushimaJk9Yamada3-4
4-3 NakanoshimaJk10Tamanaruto3-4
0-0-7 TonenishikiJk11Okuni2-5
4-3 MutoJk12Omori5-2
5-2 ShinmiuraJk13Wadanishiki4-3
2-5TokuyamaJk14Obayashi3-4
5-2 TakanamiJk15Tomonohana2-5
5-2 YabuJk16Shiki5-2
4-3 TochinoboriJk17Tanakajima1-6
4-3 TamatsubasaJk18Yasuda4-3
5-2 TamahikariJk19Kiyoeryu0-0-7
0-0-7HotakayamaJk20Misuzuyama0-0-7
0-0-7TokitaJk21Hitomiyama#0-0-7
0-0-7NomuraJk22Gyoda0-0-7
3-4 OgataJk23Takeuchiyama3-4
4-3 HojuJk24Kamishiro2-5
1-6NishinokawaJk25Washinomine4-3
6-1 D TerunoiwaJk26Kawamura6-1 Y
6-1 D FutaiwaJk27Okubota3-4
5-2 GoshimaJk28Miyakawa2-5
2-5OokabeJk29Fukumoto0-7
4-3 IshiyamaJk30Onakata3-4
6-1 D AbenohanaJk31Nagaoka3-4
0-0-7KuribayashiJk32Satomine2-5
2-5AzumahanaJk33Nakajima2-5
4-3 WakanomineJk34 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Umenohana0-0
Kanazawa0-0
Senkoyama0-0
Washiyama0-0
Noda0-0
Oasahi0-0
Ofutago0-0
Hamabe0-0
Miyamoto0-0
Iino0-0
Oiwate0-0
Onishi0-0
Masukojima0-0
Murooka0-0
Saito0-0
Sanshi0-0
Oyutaka0-0
Akimoto0-0
Chiura0-0
Hanzawa0-0
Nagajima0-0
Shimadayama0-0
Shimizu0-0
Ito0-0
Kodama0-0
Yamanaka0-0
Hakosaki0-0
Torii0-0
Izumi0-0
Notoseyama0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Shirafuji0-0
Tanakayama0-0
Tsushimahana0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Imazu


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms12wKitsuiTaikon#
Ms25eTenchiyamaHayashi
Ms36eItsutsukuniUkunohana
Ms45wTamatauraTamabungo
Ms63eMinamikuniKamezawa
Ms94eIwakiyamaDaichiku#
Ms94wTosaarashiOfuji
Sd33eMatsunokuniSugai
Sd33wHonjinnamiTamaonami
Sd68wKurikomayamaTakaoka
Jd8wYakushiyamaKida
Jd14wBishuzan#Nakanoyama
Jd19wIkenohanaIkegawa
Jd57wMisakayamaNishikawa
Jd77wKihozan#Miyamori
Jd82eKinrinami#Tamahiryu
Jd92eSakurayamaOgawa
Jk3wTakaizumiIshikawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Kanazawa--
Washiyama--
Noda--
Oasahi--
OfutagoFutagoyamaOsakaMay 23, 1947
HamabeHanakagoKagoshimaJanuary 9, 1945
MiyamotoTokitsukazeKumamotoMay 27, 1948
Iino--
Oiwate--
OnishiWakamatsuMieMarch 23, 1947
MurookaHanakagoIshikawa
SaitoDewanoumiHokkaidoSeptember 16, 1947
SanshiIsenoumiOsakaJune 11, 1948
AkimotoTakashimaHokkaidoOctober 11, 1948
Chiura--
Hanzawa--
Shimadayama--
Shimizu--
ItoDewanoumiNagasakiJanuary 19, 1946
KodamaTokitsukazeAkitaFebruary 8, 1947
YamanakaHanakagoIwateApril 28, 1949
HakosakiNishonosekiFukushimaOctober 8, 1946
Torii--
Notoseyama--
ShirafujiIzutsuShigaAugust 11, 1948
TanakayamaSadogatakeHokkaidoMay 29, 1949
TsushimahanaTakashimaNagasakiJune 17, 1946

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M9eSakahokoIzutsuKagoshimaJune 7, 1942M6
M10wOhikariDewanoumiHokkaidoSeptember 24, 1927K
M13wWakanoumiHanakagoAkitaFebruary 2, 1931K
Ms44wTakanishikiTakasagoKumamotoFebruary 12, 1934M11
Ms68wFujineHanakagoIwateMarch 24, 1937Ms8
Sd4eIozanTokitsukazeTokushimaJanuary 10, 1940Ms76
Sd31eNanbuwakaTokitsukazeAomoriMay 24, 1942Sd31
Sd79wAsahiumiHanakagoHokkaidoMarch 29, 1941Sd6
Jd17eSakaiIsegahamaNiigataSeptember 23, 1939Sd11
Jd30eGoshonishiki--Jd30
Jd56eOito--Jd12
Jd73wSaitoyama--Jd56
Jd105wKumanoshiro--Jd34
Jk1eArashiumi--Jd51
Jk19wKiyoeryu--Jd26
Jk20eHotakayama--Jd74
Jk20wMisuzuyama--Jd73
Jk21eTokita--Jd93
Jk21wHitomiyama#IsegahamaAkitaApril 30, 1947Jd29
Jk22eNomura--Jd101
Jk32eKuribayashi--Jk32

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho