Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (13th)
JuryoTochioyama (1st)
MakushitaHasegawa
SandanmeWakakoyama
JonidanIchinotani
JonokuchiOzakimine

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTsurugamine (8th)
Shukun-shoKairyuyama (2nd)
Kanto-shoWakamiyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Taiho

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○□○○○○● Y1w Kashiwado

11 wins
○○○○●○○□●●○●○○○ M7e Oginohana
○●●○○○●○○○○○○○● M8w Maedagawa
○○●●○○○○○●●○○○○ M9w Tsurugamine

10 wins
●●○○○○●○○○○○●●○ Y2eHD Tochinoumi
○○○○○○○○●●●●○○● O1w Kitabayama
○○○○○○○●●●○●○●○ O2wHD Yutakayama
●○○○●○○●○●○●○○○ S1e Daigo
○●○●●○○○○○○○●○● M10e Aonosato

9 wins
●○●○○○○○○○●○●●● O1e Sadanoyama
●○●●○●○●○○○●○○○ M2w Kairyuyama
○○○○○●○●●●●●○○○ M10w Sawahikari
○●●●○●○○○○○●○●○ M15e Tamanoshima

8 wins
●○●●○●●○●○●○○○○ M1e Hirokawa
○●●○●○●●○●○○○●○ M2e Wakamiyama
●●○○○●○○●●○○●●○ M8e Toyokuni
●○●○●○●○○○●○●○● M12e Wakanaruto
●●○○○●●●●○●○○○○ M12w Dewanishiki
○●●●○●○●○●●○○○○ M13e Fusanishiki
○●○●●●○●○●○●○○○ M14e Wakatenryu

7 wins
○○○○●●●○●●○○●●● K1w Myobudani
●○○○○●○○●●●●●○● M7w Wakanami
●●○●●○○●●○●○●○○ M11w Kanenohana

6 wins
○●●●○●○○●○●●●○● S1w Kiyokuni
○○○●●○●●●○○●●●● M5w Hagurogawa
●○●●●○●○○○●●○●● M14w Asasegawa

5 wins
●○●○●○●●●○●●●●○ M11e Udagawa
○○●○○○●■––––––– M13w Tamaarashi

4 wins
○●○●●○○●●■––––– O2eHD Tochihikari
○●○○●●●●●●●●●●○ K1e Kitanofuji
●●●●●●●●○○●○○●● M3w Fujinishiki
●●●●○●●○○●○●●●● M4e Haguroyama
●●○●●●○○○●●●●●● M4w Kainoyama
●○●●●○●○●●○●●●● M6e Iwakaze
○●●●●●●●●●○○●●○ M6w Amatsukaze
●●●●●●●●●○●○○○● M9e Wakahaguro

2 wins
●●●●●●●●○○●●●●● M3e Wakachichibu

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●○●●●● M1w Tsunenishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M5e Kotozakura

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○●●○□○○○● J6w Tochioyama

11 wins
○●○○○●●○●○○○○○○ J2e Wakanokuni
○○●○○●○○○○●○○●○ J2w Kitanokuni

10 wins
○●●●●○●○○○○○○○○ J4w Futasegawa
○○○●○○○●○●○○○●● J15e Azumanishiki

9 wins
●○○○●○●○●○●○○●○ J5e Oiteyama
○○●○●○○●○○○●●●○ J7w Wakasugiyama
○●●○○○○●○●○●●○○ J9w Yoshinohana
○○○●●●●●●○○○○○○ J13e Sawakaze
○○●●○○○○○●●●●○○ J16w Arakawa

8 wins
●○○○○○○●○●●○●●● J1e Matsumaeyama
●○○●○●●●●○○○○○● J1w Ogiyama
●●●○○●●○○○●○○○● J4e Daiyu
○●●●●○○●○●○○●○○ J5w Wakanoshima
●●○○○●●○●○●●○○○ J10e Tensuiyama
○●●○○○○○●●○●●○● J12w Kiyonomori
○●○○○○●○○○●●●●● J14w Terunohana
●●○○●●●○○●●○○○○ J17e Wakafutase
○●●○○●○●○●○●●○○ J18e Akihikari
●○○○●○●○○○●○●●● J18w Miyabashira

7 wins
○○●●●●○●○○●○●●○ J6e Hanahikari
●○●●●●○○●○●○●○○ J13w Shikinohana
●○●○●●○●○●○●○○● J14e Sanbeyama

6 wins
●○●○●●●○○●○○●●● J3w Aranami
○●○●○●●○●○○●●●● J7e Kawachiyama
●○○●○○○○●●■–––– J8e Daimonji
○○●●●○○●○●●●○●● J17w Miyanohana

5 wins
●●○●○●○●○●○●●●● J3e Kiminishiki
●○○○●●●●●○●●●●○ J8w Mikiyama
●●●●○○●○●●○●○●● J9e Tokitsunami
●●○●●○●●●○●○○●● J10w Orochigawa
●●○○○●●●●●●●○○● J11w Hoshikabuto

4 wins
○○○●●●●○●●●●●●● J15w Kurojishi
●●●●●●○●●●○●○●○ J16e Fukudayama

2 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●●●○● J11e Daikanyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J12e Okanoyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○○––○– Ms4e Hasegawa
Ms63e Asahidake

6 wins
○–○–●––○○––○––○ Ms5w Kirinji
Ms25e Kainishiki
Ms27w Fukunohana
Ms40w Onuma
Ms43e Morita
Ms55e Iga
Ms67e Wakanoiwa
Ms75e Hakuryo
Ms78e Tamagenkai
Ms92e Yaegashi
Ms95w Kizuya

5 wins
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms3e Banryunada
○––●–●–○●––○–○○ Ms3w Matsuhikari
●––○–○–○–●–○○–– Ms9e Homanzan
○–○–○––○–●–●–○– Ms12w Hachiryu
–○–○–○–●–○–○––● Ms14e Komakuni
Ms16e Asaoka
Ms18e Yoshihikari
Ms19e Tochigiumi
Ms28w Tenryuzan
Ms31e Edohibiki
Ms34e Kurihara
Ms36w Kinomura
Ms37e Matoba
Ms43w Akashiumi
Ms44e Azumayama
Ms47e Wakakuma
Ms50e Nonaka
Ms53e Terukiyama
Ms57w Toda
Ms61w Abenogawa
Ms63w Masuwaka
Ms68w Urushibara
Ms71e Ayatsubaki
Ms74e Tomoejima
Ms79e Ichinoumi
Ms79w Shizunishiki#
Ms80e Tochinohana
Ms81e Mienoyama
Ms82w Tsurunoumi
Ms88e Tomoeyama
Ms97e Odagiri

4 wins
○––●–○–●●––○○–– Ms1w Datenishiki
–○–○●–●–○–●○––– Ms2e Tachigami#
–●–○–○–○–○–●–●– Ms6w Masunohana
–○○–●––●–○○–●–– Ms7e Kongo
○––○○–●––●–○––● Ms10w Tashiroiwa
–○●––○–●○––●––○ Ms12e Hibikiya
●–○–○––○–●–●○–– Ms14w Wakafutago
Ms16w Maenobori
Ms18w Kusunoumi
Ms20e Tamasenbo
Ms22e Hakushuyama#
Ms24e Oasa#
Ms25w Itogawa
Ms26w Kumanoura
Ms28e Koki#
Ms30e Miura
Ms33e Takahashi
Ms33w Ageshio
Ms34w Mitsuaoi
Ms35e Akinokuni
Ms38w Yashima
Ms45e Hibikiiwa
Ms45w Katsutayama
Ms46e Chiaki
Ms49e Todoroki
Ms51w Imamichi
Ms54e Hamamura
Ms55w Tochinofuji
Ms57e Okamura
Ms58e Sendai
Ms59w Oinokuni#
Ms62e Maenoyama
Ms65w Tochinomine
Ms66e Ichimonji
Ms69w Yahatayama
Ms70e Sasaki
Ms74w Kitakoma
Ms76e Kakureizan
Ms78w Ayazakura
Ms80w Honda
Ms84w Kitanowaka
Ms85w Dairyuyama
Ms87e Shiganosato
Ms88w Otokachi
Ms89e Maruwaka
Ms92w Naniwaumi
Ms93e Kitayama
Ms93w Nagaokuyama#
Ms95e Futasekaze
Ms96w Oiyama

3 wins
●–○–●–●––○○––●– Ms1e Maedahana
–●●––○○––●–●––○ Ms4w Kitanohana
○––●–●○–○–●–●–– Ms7w Kotoarashi
–●●––●–●○–○–––○ Ms8w Tsugarukuni
–○●––●●–○––●–○– Ms9w Aonoumi
–○●–○––●●–○––●– Ms10e Ichibayama
●–○–●–○––●○–●–– Ms11e Miyagihana
○––●●–●–○–●–○–– Ms13e Chibanoyama
–●–●–○○––○●–●–– Ms13w Haruki
Ms19w Mutsunoumi
Ms21e Tamanoiwa
Ms23w Kiyonomine
Ms26e Wakakamiyama#
Ms27e Futagoryu
Ms29w Itsutsukuni
Ms30w Chigoma#
●––○–●–○–●●––○– Ms31w Nagabayama#
Ms32e Asamiyama
Ms37w Wakahiyoshi
Ms38e Terunishiki
Ms39w Samoji
Ms40e Shiratayama
Ms41e Tepponada
Ms44w Iwakihana
Ms46w Dewahikari
Ms50w Futagonishiki
Ms51e Fukurayama
Ms52e Mutsuarashi
Ms52w Aonohana
Ms53w Imaseki
Ms54w Masagoiwa
Ms56e Tamataura
Ms56w Kobune
Ms60e Mitsuhikari
Ms61e Kageyama
Ms64w Saitogawa
Ms67w Yamagishi
Ms69e Futasenada
Ms70w Kitanishiki
Ms71w Iwakiyama
Ms75w Nakanomura
Ms77e Yoshinokuni
Ms82e Tochitenryu
Ms83e Yurinohana
Ms85e Wakamiyagi
Ms87w Nankaiyama
Ms90w Kasai
Ms91e Moriyama
Ms91w Kitanoyama
Ms94e Nagayama

2 wins
–●●––●–○–●–○●–– Ms2w Higashi#
●–●––●–○–○●–––● Ms8e Oinishiki
–●–○–●●–●–●––○– Ms11w Tenchiyama
○–○––●–●●–●––●– Ms15e Tochitada
–●–●–○○–●–●–––● Ms15w Oshimanada
Ms21w Utsunomiya
Ms23e Kiteigawa#
Ms24w Izunishiki
Ms32w Terunoumi
Ms35w Imai
Ms36e Tosahikari
Ms39e Arashiyama
Ms41w Misairyu#
Ms42w Kotogamine
Ms47w Daikoyama#
Ms48e Kako
Ms58w Kusaba
Ms65e Matsunokuni
Ms66w Kitamusashi
Ms68e Makimatsu
Ms72e Tosaarashi
Ms72w Kotochikugo
Ms73e Mikami
Ms73w Naminoshio
Ms77w Wakahokkai
Ms81w Matsuokayama
Ms83w Taninohana
Ms84e Chikuzen
Ms89w Otsukiyama
Ms96e Asaisami#

1 win
●––●–○–●–●–●●–– Ms5e Hokkai#
Ms17w Banshuyama
–●–●–●–●○––●●–– Ms20w Ichinoya
Ms29e Hozumiyama#
Ms48w Oguhana
Ms59e Asahibiki
Ms60w Minamikuni
Ms64e Shiroiwayama#
Ms76w Matsuo
Ms86e Kawakami
Ms90e Ariki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms6e Tochinoiwa
Ms17e Tochiazuma
Ms22w Miyakogawa#
Ms42e Tsugarunishiki
Ms49w Hakkozan
Ms62w Tsunebayama
Ms86w Oiwa
Ms94w Honma

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd28w Wakakoyama

6 wins
Sd18e Fujihikari
Sd21w Ito
Sd36e Soga
Sd50w Edonami
Sd56e Kawajiri
Sd58e Maruyama
Sd74e Matsui
Sd81w Asanobori
Sd90w Takanoshima

5 wins
Sd1e Wakanoryu
Sd3e Takanohashi
Sd5w Fukumoto
Sd7w Kunihibiki
Sd8w Onoiwa
Sd10e Kotonoumi
Sd10w Oara
Sd11w Iwanobori
Sd17e Wakanoura
Sd21e Tamanami
Sd22e Futagosato
Sd32w Tochizakura
Sd37w Kawai
Sd40e Wakamusashi
Sd40w Raiten#
Sd44w Tanaka
Sd53e Dewaryu
Sd53w Asahikuni
Sd59w Obayama
Sd61e Yashiro
Sd64e Katsurakuni
Sd65e Yamakawa
Sd66w Mitokuyama
Sd75e Yanagibashi
Sd76e Yoshinonada
Sd79w Matsuda
Sd80w Satogawa
Sd82w Sato
Sd83w Yawataumi
Sd87e Hatano
Sd88e Kato
Sd90e Hozoji

4 wins
Sd6e Futasenishiki
Sd9w Tamahayate
Sd11e Tamaaoi
Sd12e Nakamaeda
Sd12w Hekinanzan#
Sd15e Akishima
Sd18w Futaseumi
Sd19e Ota
Sd19w Honjinnami
Sd23e Nishiyama
Sd24w Funamoto
Sd25e Arakura
Sd25w Tsuganishiki
Sd27e Fuchigami
Sd30e Futasemine
Sd33e Ayatokachi
Sd33w Tochikaze
Sd34w Okawara
Sd37e Futasefuji
Sd42w Moritoyama
Sd43w Daigo
Sd45e Okamoto
Sd45w Maeda
Sd46w Raikozan
Sd50e Aonokuni
Sd51e Izumonishiki
Sd51w Teruyama
Sd52w Takase
Sd58w Kawaguchi
Sd59e Yamaguchi
Sd64w Otori
Sd68w Tochiisami
Sd69e Naya
Sd69w Nakanohana
Sd72e Kudo
Sd72w Takihama
Sd73e Toi
Sd74w Takinobori
Sd77e Komatsu
Sd77w Kinugaura#
Sd78e Komatsusaki
Sd79e Miyazaki
Sd84w Hamaikari
Sd85w Kiyosuyama
Sd92w Fukuryuyama
Sd93e Kairyu

3 wins
Sd1w Futagoumi
Sd2e Onoyama
Sd2w Ohigashi
Sd4e Kaiten
Sd5e Inobe
Sd8e Yasukawa
Sd13w Wakaarashi
Sd16e Igarashi
Sd22w Yamaura
Sd23w Tsureyama
Sd26e Kido
Sd26w Terukatsura
Sd29e Keioyama#
Sd29w Wakashio
Sd32e Maegashio
Sd34e Tanuma
Sd35e Murai
Sd36w Shikokunami
Sd38e Kondo
Sd38w Miwanishiki
Sd41e Futasehana
Sd41w Iwata
Sd42e Tomoeiwa
Sd46e Tesshin
Sd48e Mitsuhideyama
Sd48w Miyoshiyama#
Sd49e Miyakonada
Sd49w Yoshiisami
Sd52e Haremiyama
Sd55e Kashiwanishiki
Sd55w Katsurasato
Sd56w Umetani
Sd61w Hiraoka
Sd62e Mikuniyama
Sd62w Tsugaruhana
Sd65w Yoshinoumi
Sd70e Boshuyama
Sd70w Michinishiki
Sd71e Tochihokkai
Sd75w Futasewaka
Sd76w Futasenami
Sd78w Suzugamine
Sd81e Wakanofuji
Sd84e Yoshibamine
Sd85e Ikenohana
Sd86e Tomitahana
Sd87w Teranishi
Sd88w Yoshida
Sd89e Takanohana
Sd91w Manago
Sd92e Hashida

2 wins
Sd3w Kashiwakuni
Sd6w Iwakikaze
Sd9e Tochinoryu
Sd13e Takaya
Sd14e Shachinohana
Sd16w Sekiguchi
Sd17w Miyakoishi#
Sd20e Kitamura
Sd28e Naruwaka
Sd30w Kojima
Sd31e Azumaumi
Sd39e Obayama#
Sd39w Yoshinishiki
Sd47e Wakatsuryu
Sd54e Hashimoto
Sd54w Fujitayama
Sd57w Onoenami
Sd60e Wada
Sd60w Wakakitami
Sd63e Tamachikugo
Sd63w Tokachiyama
Sd66e Ninomiya
Sd67w Osawayama
Sd68e Kawazoe
Sd80e Fukunoyama
Sd82e Kawano
Sd83e Tosanokuni

1 win
Sd7e Suzuki
Sd24e Onoshima
Sd27w Nekatayama
Sd35w Satanohana
Sd43e Kurikomayama
Sd44e Narimoto
Sd47w Daishiden#
Sd67e Matsumoto
Sd71w Maenishiki
Sd73w Tsutsui
Sd86w Azumanami
Sd89w Nishikigata

0 wins
Sd4w Tamanohama
Sd14w Miyaginada
Sd15w Katsumiyama#
Sd20w Tamakabuto
Sd31w Wakanejime
Sd57e Kurosawayama
Sd91e Kinsui#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd36e Ichinotani

6 wins
Jd29w Furudate
Jd35e Matsunoumi
Jd40e Tamakuma
Jd47e Taikai
Jd47w Tenshin
Jd66w Nakazono
Jd74e Wadanishiki
Jd87e Oiwate
Jd97e Muto
Jd103e Hamabe

5 wins
Jd5e Inasayama
Jd8e Ono
Jd10w Naka
Jd11e Yoshidayama
Jd11w Hamahikari
Jd16w Goshonohana
Jd17w Wakadozan
Jd22w Makino
Jd25w Ihira
Jd26e Ono
Jd33w Sekinohana
Jd34w Narinobori
Jd40w Chibahikari
Jd45w Maenohana
Jd50e Akashi
Jd53e Yoshizuka
Jd56e Hoju
Jd56w Tamanonada
Jd60e Sugita
Jd65e Maenaka
Jd67w Inoue
Jd68e Uminohana
Jd70w Onami
Jd71e Tamahikari
Jd75w Ofutago
Jd76e Sakimura
Jd78e Okuni
Jd79e Edo
Jd84w Terunoiwa
Jd85e Takagi
Jd89w Ito
Jd91w Nagato
Jd98e Inada
Jd100e Isogai
Jd101w Abenohana
Jd104e Takita
Jd104w Murooka
Jd110e Wakanomine
Jd119w Kamishiro
Jd123e Saito

4 wins
Jd1e Fukazawa
Jd2e Abe
Jd3e Eigen
Jd7e Wakatoyama
Jd8w Fukunishiki
Jd9w Kihozan#
Jd12e Bishuzan#
Jd12w Tosanonami
Jd14e Tonegamine
Jd18e Sakaguchigawa
Jd20e Tamawashi
Jd21e Ayahikari
Jd24e Kobayashi
Jd26w Fujinoyama
Jd27w Yoshizawa
Jd28w Doi
Jd29e Abe
Jd30w Kiyonohana
Jd31w Maedamine
Jd34e Tatsunohana#
Jd35w Yonemoto
Jd41e Kudoyama
Jd41w Yokoyama
Jd43e Nakanishi
Jd45e Kutsugake
Jd46e Kawamura
Jd48w Kitaoka
Jd51e Kotonokuni
Jd53w Nakata
Jd55w Kawahara
Jd57w Rijoyama#
Jd59e Nakano
Jd60w Tsushima
Jd61w Fukuda
Jd64w Shiki
Jd69e Yodonokuni
Jd71w Kazunoyama
Jd72w Ononobori
Jd73e Asanokuni
Jd75e Kanamori
Jd82w Shoji
Jd83w Kamedayama
Jd84e Senkoyama
Jd86e Oasahi
Jd87w Tamanobori
Jd90w Sawada
Jd92w Hitobe
Jd93w Takeuchiyama
Jd96w Tomonohana
Jd97w Miyakawa
Jd98w Akashinada
Jd106e Washinomine
Jd106w Akimoto
Jd109e Kodama
Jd109w Tamatsubasa
Jd111w Tsuji
Jd112w Sekinoguchi
Jd114w Tosanohana
Jd115e Wakakiyama
Jd116w Onakata
Jd118e Kawanowa
Jd118w Otsuka
Jd121w Nishinokawa
Jd122w Iino
Jd124e Hakosaki

3 wins
Jd2w Okabe
Jd4e Ikeno
Jd6e Tsuzuki
Jd9e Asai
Jd10e Kumanishiki
Jd15e Surusaki
Jd15w Haginoi
Jd18w Shinmiura
Jd19e Higashimoto
Jd21w Yabu
Jd22e Kyokuhikari
Jd23e Toyozakura
Jd24w Onohana
Jd28e Umenohana
Jd30e Iwashita
Jd33e Onoarashi
Jd36w Marunoyama
Jd37e Wakahikari
Jd37w Terunobori
Jd38w Teruwaka
Jd39w Chiba
Jd42w Iritsuryu#
Jd50w Ushio
Jd52e Tochinobori
Jd52w Wakabungo
Jd54w Fujimura
Jd55e Kinrinami#
Jd59w Kitagawa
Jd61e Kitaryuyama#
Jd62w Suehiro
Jd63w Yanagihara
Jd64e Kuroiwa
Jd65w Hoshinosato
Jd67e Nakanokawa
Jd68w Ozawa
Jd76w Yamamoto
Jd77w Onishi
Jd78w Sanshi
Jd79w Uchida
Jd80e Mogamiyama
Jd80w Sakasegawa
Jd81w Ishiyama
Jd89e Oka
Jd93e Sakurayama
Jd94e Tamawaka
Jd95e Suruganami
Jd95w Yoshikawa
Jd99w Takaizumi
Jd102w Futaiwa
Jd103w Miyamoto
Jd105e Iwaihana
Jd105w Oyutaka
Jd107w Minami
Jd108e Furui
Jd108w Shimadayama
Jd110w Sakaguchi
Jd111e Mori
Jd113e Hane
Jd114e Nishinosato
Jd121e Azumahana
Jd122e Kanazawa
Jd123w Nagajima

2 wins
Jd1w Terukaze
Jd4w Hitachiumi
Jd5w Shimamura
Jd6w Miyanishi
Jd13e Aichinami
Jd13w Makabe
Jd16e Kikuchi
Jd17e Nishimura
Jd23w Kakonishiki
Jd31e Ashiyaumi
Jd32e Arisaka
Jd39e Fujizakura
Jd42e Higashijima
Jd43w Yuba
Jd44e Misakayama
Jd48e Kusuhikari
Jd49w Takinohana
Jd54e Harasawa
Jd57e Hamano
Jd62e Amao#
Jd63e Miyoshi
Jd69w Dewanobori
Jd72e Kiyoeumi
Jd73w Imaizumi
Jd74w Sakaino
Jd77e Shirato
Jd85w Okami
Jd86w Masuda
Jd88w Chiura
Jd91e Hori
Jd92e Miehikari
Jd94w Furushiro
Jd101e Matsuogawa
Jd112e Katanoumi
Jd113w Tamashio
Jd115w Tamanaruto
Jd116e Okubota
Jd117e Nagaoka
Jd124w Notoseyama

1 win
Jd3w Tsushimanada
Jd14w Kiyoehana
Jd20w Izumotaka
Jd25e Otsumagawa
Jd27e Ozaki
Jd49e Fujita
Jd58e Edosawa
Jd66e Yoda
Jd70e Aramiya
Jd81e Kubota
Jd83e Omori
Jd88e Iwanaka
Jd99e Hirasegawa
Jd107e Wakagenkai
Jd117w Tomonoya#

0 wins
Jd7w Komatsushima
Jd19w Isoarashi
Jd32w Mitakeyama
Jd38e Katada
Jd44w Hirahara
Jd46w Beppu
Jd51w Yamazaki
Jd58w Furunokawa
Jd82e Wakanoyutaka
Jd90e Nishikiumi
Jd96e Nakanoshima
Jd100w Tanakajima
Jd102e Tejima
Jd119e Ononishiki
Jd120e Yasuda
Jd120w Goshima

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk9e Ozakimine

6 wins
Jk3e Ookabe
Jk7w Tonenishiki
Jk13w Tamadozan
Jk16e Sakurada

5 wins
Jk2w Fukushima
Jk4w Masukojima
Jk16w Sekiya
Jk17w Yanagigawa
Jk18w Ogishima
Jk22w Shimada
Jk24e Ueda

4 wins
Jk1e Fujinobori
Jk9w Tanabe
Jk12e Hoshino
Jk12w Wakatsubaki
Jk13e Nakatayama
Jk14e Wakafutago
Jk14w Senzunami#
Jk17e Tsunetani
Jk20w Hanamiura
Jk22e Kawatani

3 wins
Jk1w Tokuyama
Jk4e Noda
Jk5e Hanzawa
Jk7e Tsugarunada
Jk8w Shirafuji
Jk11e Funami
Jk18e Suzunohana
Jk19e Gyoda
Jk19w Abenoyama
Jk20e Morii

2 wins
Jk2e Obayashi
Jk3w Nakajima
Jk6e Shimizu
Jk8e Ueda
Jk10w Tsushimahana
Jk15w Goto
Jk21e Ogawa
Jk21w Fukumoto
Jk23e Tanakayama
Jk23w Yamamotogawa

1 win
Jk5w Satomine

0 wins
Jk6w Izumi
Jk10e Arigura
Jk11w Tashiro
Jk15e Inagaki

42 queries in 1,67 seconds

Haru 1964

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 8, 1964 - March 22, 1964


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YTaihoYKashiwado14-1 J
10-5TochinoumiHD 
9-6SadanoyamaOKitabayama10-5
4-6-5TochihikariHDYutakayama10-5
10-5DaigoSKiyokuni6-9
4-11 KitanofujiKMyobudani7-8
8-7 HirokawaM1Tsunenishiki1-14
8-7 K WakamiyamaM2Kairyuyama9-6 S
2-13WakachichibuM3Fujinishiki4-11
4-11HaguroyamaM4Kainoyama4-11
0-0-15KotozakuraM5Hagurogawa6-9
4-11IwakazeM6Amatsukaze4-11
11-4OginohanaM7Wakanami7-8
8-7ToyokuniM8Maedagawa11-4
4-11WakahaguroM9Tsurugamine11-4 G
10-5AonosatoM10Sawahikari9-6
5-10 UdagawaM11Kanenohana7-8
8-7WakanarutoM12Dewanishiki8-7
8-7FusanishikiM13Tamaarashi5-3-7
8-7WakatenryuM14Asasegawa6-9
9-6TamanoshimaM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7MatsumaeyamaJ1Ogiyama8-7
11-4 WakanokuniJ2Kitanokuni11-4
5-10KiminishikiJ3Aranami6-9
8-7DaiyuJ4Futasegawa10-5
9-6OiteyamaJ5Wakanoshima8-7
7-8HanahikariJ6Tochioyama12-3 Y
6-9KawachiyamaJ7Wakasugiyama9-6
6-5-4DaimonjiJ8Mikiyama5-10
5-10TokitsunamiJ9Yoshinohana9-6
8-7TensuiyamaJ10Orochigawa5-10
2-13 DaikanyamaJ11Hoshikabuto5-10
0-0 OkanoyamaJ12Kiyonomori8-7
9-6SawakazeJ13Shikinohana7-8
7-8SanbeyamaJ14Terunohana8-7
10-5AzumanishikiJ15Kurojishi4-11
4-11 FukudayamaJ16Arakawa9-6
8-7WakafutaseJ17Miyanohana6-9
8-7AkihikariJ18Miyabashira8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MaedahanaMs1Datenishiki4-3
4-3Tachigami#Ms2Higashi#2-5
5-2 BanryunadaMs3Matsuhikari5-3
7-0 Y HasegawaMs4Kitanohana3-4
1-6Hokkai#Ms5Kirinji6-1
0-0-7TochinoiwaMs6Masunohana4-3
4-3KongoMs7Kotoarashi3-4
2-5OinishikiMs8Tsugarukuni3-4
5-2HomanzanMs9Aonoumi3-4
3-4IchibayamaMs10Tashiroiwa4-3
3-4MiyagihanaMs11Tenchiyama2-5
4-3HibikiyaMs12Hachiryu5-2
3-4ChibanoyamaMs13Haruki3-4
5-2KomakuniMs14Wakafutago4-3
2-5TochitadaMs15Oshimanada2-5
5-2AsaokaMs16Maenobori4-3
0-7TochiazumaMs17Banshuyama1-6
5-2YoshihikariMs18Kusunoumi4-3
5-2TochigiumiMs19Mutsunoumi3-4
4-3TamasenboMs20Ichinoya1-6
3-4TamanoiwaMs21Utsunomiya2-5
4-3Hakushuyama#Ms22Miyakogawa#0-0-7
2-5Kiteigawa#Ms23Kiyonomine3-4
4-3Oasa#Ms24Izunishiki2-5
6-1KainishikiMs25Itogawa4-3
3-4Wakakamiyama#Ms26Kumanoura4-3
3-4FutagoryuMs27Fukunohana6-1
4-3Koki#Ms28Tenryuzan5-2
1-6Hozumiyama#Ms29Itsutsukuni3-4
4-3MiuraMs30Chigoma#3-4
5-2EdohibikiMs31Nagabayama#3-4
3-4AsamiyamaMs32Terunoumi2-5
4-3TakahashiMs33Ageshio4-3
5-2KuriharaMs34Mitsuaoi4-3
4-3AkinokuniMs35Imai2-5
2-5TosahikariMs36Kinomura5-2
5-2MatobaMs37Wakahiyoshi3-4
3-4TerunishikiMs38Yashima4-3
2-5ArashiyamaMs39Samoji3-4
3-4ShiratayamaMs40Onuma6-1
3-4TepponadaMs41Misairyu#2-5
0-0-7TsugarunishikiMs42Kotogamine2-5
6-1MoritaMs43Akashiumi5-2
5-2AzumayamaMs44Iwakihana3-4
4-3HibikiiwaMs45Katsutayama4-3
4-3ChiakiMs46Dewahikari3-4
5-2WakakumaMs47Daikoyama#2-5
2-5KakoMs48Oguhana1-6
4-3TodorokiMs49Hakkozan0-0-7
5-2NonakaMs50Futagonishiki3-4
3-4FukurayamaMs51Imamichi4-3
3-4MutsuarashiMs52Aonohana3-4
5-2TerukiyamaMs53Imaseki3-4
4-3HamamuraMs54Masagoiwa3-4
6-1IgaMs55Tochinofuji4-3
3-4TamatauraMs56Kobune3-4
4-3OkamuraMs57Toda5-2
4-3SendaiMs58Kusaba2-5
1-6AsahibikiMs59Oinokuni#4-3
3-4MitsuhikariMs60Minamikuni1-6
3-4KageyamaMs61Abenogawa5-2
4-3MaenoyamaMs62Tsunebayama0-0-7
7-0 DAsahidakeMs63Masuwaka5-2
1-6Shiroiwayama#Ms64Saitogawa3-4
2-5MatsunokuniMs65Tochinomine4-3
4-3IchimonjiMs66Kitamusashi2-5
6-1WakanoiwaMs67Yamagishi3-3
2-5MakimatsuMs68Urushibara5-2
3-4FutasenadaMs69Yahatayama4-3
4-3SasakiMs70Kitanishiki3-4
5-2AyatsubakiMs71Iwakiyama3-4
2-5TosaarashiMs72Kotochikugo2-4
2-5MikamiMs73Naminoshio2-5
5-2TomoejimaMs74Kitakoma4-3
6-1HakuryoMs75Nakanomura3-4
4-3KakureizanMs76Matsuo1-6
3-4YoshinokuniMs77Wakahokkai2-5
6-1TamagenkaiMs78Ayazakura4-3
5-2IchinoumiMs79Shizunishiki#5-2
5-2TochinohanaMs80Honda4-3
5-2MienoyamaMs81Matsuokayama2-5
3-4TochitenryuMs82Tsurunoumi5-2
3-4YurinohanaMs83Taninohana2-5
2-5 ChikuzenMs84Kitanowaka4-3
3-4WakamiyagiMs85Dairyuyama4-3
1-6KawakamiMs86Oiwa0-0-7
4-3ShiganosatoMs87Nankaiyama3-4
5-2TomoeyamaMs88Otokachi4-3
4-3MaruwakaMs89Otsukiyama2-5
1-6 ArikiMs90Kasai3-4
3-4 MoriyamaMs91Kitanoyama3-4
6-1YaegashiMs92Naniwaumi4-3
4-3KitayamaMs93Nagaokuyama#4-3
3-4 NagayamaMs94Honma0-3-4
4-3FutasekazeMs95Kizuya6-1
2-5 Asaisami#Ms96Oiyama4-3
5-2OdagiriMs97 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 WakanoryuSd1Futagoumi3-4
3-4OnoyamaSd2Ohigashi3-4
5-2 TakanohashiSd3Kashiwakuni2-5
3-4KaitenSd4Tamanohama0-0-7
3-4InobeSd5Fukumoto5-2
4-3 FutasenishikiSd6Iwakikaze2-5
1-1-5SuzukiSd7Kunihibiki5-2
3-4YasukawaSd8Onoiwa5-2
2-5TochinoryuSd9Tamahayate4-3
5-2 KotonoumiSd10Oara5-2
4-3TamaaoiSd11Iwanobori5-2
4-3NakamaedaSd12Hekinanzan#4-3
2-5TakayaSd13Wakaarashi3-4
2-5ShachinohanaSd14Miyaginada0-7
4-3AkishimaSd15Katsumiyama#0-0-7
3-4IgarashiSd16Sekiguchi2-5
5-2 WakanouraSd17Miyakoishi#2-5
6-1 FujihikariSd18Futaseumi4-3
4-3OtaSd19Honjinnami4-3
2-5KitamuraSd20Tamakabuto0-1-6
5-2 TamanamiSd21Ito6-1
5-2 FutagosatoSd22Yamaura3-4
4-3NishiyamaSd23Tsureyama3-4
1-6OnoshimaSd24Funamoto4-3
4-3ArakuraSd25Tsuganishiki4-3
3-4KidoSd26Terukatsura3-4
4-3FuchigamiSd27Nekatayama1-6
2-5NaruwakaSd28Wakakoyama7-0 Y
3-4Keioyama#Sd29Wakashio3-4
4-3FutasemineSd30Kojima2-5
2-5AzumaumiSd31Wakanejime0-0-7
3-4MaegashioSd32Tochizakura5-2
4-3AyatokachiSd33Tochikaze4-3
3-4TanumaSd34Okawara4-3
3-4MuraiSd35Satanohana1-6
6-1SogaSd36Shikokunami3-4
4-3FutasefujiSd37Kawai5-2
3-4KondoSd38Miwanishiki3-4
2-5Obayama#Sd39Yoshinishiki2-5
5-2WakamusashiSd40Raiten#5-2
3-4FutasehanaSd41Iwata3-4
3-4TomoeiwaSd42Moritoyama4-3
1-6KurikomayamaSd43Daigo4-3
1-6NarimotoSd44Tanaka5-2
4-3OkamotoSd45Maeda4-3
3-4TesshinSd46Raikozan4-3
2-5WakatsuryuSd47Daishiden#1-6
3-4MitsuhideyamaSd48Miyoshiyama#3-4
3-4MiyakonadaSd49Yoshiisami3-4
4-3AonokuniSd50Edonami6-1
4-3IzumonishikiSd51Teruyama4-3
3-4HaremiyamaSd52Takase4-3
5-2DewaryuSd53Asahikuni5-2
2-5HashimotoSd54Fujitayama2-5
3-4KashiwanishikiSd55Katsurasato3-4
6-1KawajiriSd56Umetani3-4
0-0-7KurosawayamaSd57Onoenami2-5
6-1MaruyamaSd58Kawaguchi4-3
4-3YamaguchiSd59Obayama5-2
2-5WadaSd60Wakakitami2-5
5-2YashiroSd61Hiraoka3-4
3-4MikuniyamaSd62Tsugaruhana3-4
2-5TamachikugoSd63Tokachiyama2-5
5-2KatsurakuniSd64Otori4-3
5-2YamakawaSd65Yoshinoumi3-4
2-5NinomiyaSd66Mitokuyama5-2
1-6MatsumotoSd67Osawayama2-5
2-5KawazoeSd68Tochiisami4-3
4-3NayaSd69Nakanohana4-3
3-4BoshuyamaSd70Michinishiki3-4
3-4TochihokkaiSd71Maenishiki1-6
4-3KudoSd72Takihama4-3
4-3ToiSd73Tsutsui1-6
6-1MatsuiSd74Takinobori4-3
5-2YanagibashiSd75Futasewaka3-4
5-2YoshinonadaSd76Futasenami3-4
4-3KomatsuSd77Kinugaura#4-3
4-3KomatsusakiSd78Suzugamine3-4
4-3MiyazakiSd79Matsuda5-2
2-5 FukunoyamaSd80Satogawa5-2
3-4WakanofujiSd81Asanobori6-1
2-5 KawanoSd82Sato5-2
2-5 TosanokuniSd83Yawataumi5-2
3-4YoshibamineSd84Hamaikari4-3
3-4 IkenohanaSd85Kiyosuyama4-3
3-4 TomitahanaSd86Azumanami1-6
5-2HatanoSd87Teranishi3-4
5-2KatoSd88Yoshida3-4
3-4 TakanohanaSd89Nishikigata1-6
5-2HozojiSd90Takanoshima6-1
0-0-7 Kinsui#Sd91Manago3-4
3-4 HashidaSd92Fukuryuyama4-3
4-3KairyuSd93 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 FukazawaJd1Terukaze2-5
4-3 AbeJd2Okabe3-4
4-3 EigenJd3Tsushimanada1-6
3-4IkenoJd4Hitachiumi2-5
5-2 InasayamaJd5Shimamura2-5
3-4TsuzukiJd6Miyanishi2-5
4-3 WakatoyamaJd7Komatsushima0-0-7
5-2 OnoJd8Fukunishiki4-3
3-4AsaiJd9Kihozan#4-3
3-4KumanishikiJd10Naka5-2
5-2 YoshidayamaJd11Hamahikari5-2
4-3 Bishuzan#Jd12Tosanonami4-3
2-5AichinamiJd13Makabe2-5
4-3TonegamineJd14Kiyoehana1-6
3-4SurusakiJd15Haginoi3-4
2-5KikuchiJd16Goshonohana5-2
2-5NishimuraJd17Wakadozan5-2
4-3SakaguchigawaJd18Shinmiura3-4
3-4HigashimotoJd19Isoarashi0-0-7
4-3TamawashiJd20Izumotaka1-1-5
4-2-1AyahikariJd21Yabu3-4
3-4KyokuhikariJd22Makino5-2
3-4ToyozakuraJd23Kakonishiki2-5
4-3KobayashiJd24Onohana3-4
1-6OtsumagawaJd25Ihira5-2
5-2 OnoJd26Fujinoyama4-3
1-6OzakiJd27Yoshizawa4-3
3-4UmenohanaJd28Doi4-3
4-3AbeJd29Furudate6-1
3-4IwashitaJd30Kiyonohana4-3
2-5AshiyaumiJd31Maedamine4-3
2-5ArisakaJd32Mitakeyama0-0-7
3-4OnoarashiJd33Sekinohana5-2
4-3Tatsunohana#Jd34Narinobori5-2
6-1 MatsunoumiJd35Yonemoto4-3
7-0 Y IchinotaniJd36Marunoyama3-4
3-4WakahikariJd37Terunobori3-4
0-7KatadaJd38Teruwaka3-4
2-5FujizakuraJd39Chiba3-4
6-1 TamakumaJd40Chibahikari5-2
4-3KudoyamaJd41Yokoyama4-3
2-5HigashijimaJd42Iritsuryu#3-4
4-3NakanishiJd43Yuba2-5
2-5MisakayamaJd44Hirahara0-3-4
4-3KutsugakeJd45Maenohana5-2
4-3KawamuraJd46Beppu0-0-7
6-1TaikaiJd47Tenshin6-1
2-5KusuhikariJd48Kitaoka4-3
1-6FujitaJd49Takinohana2-5
5-2AkashiJd50Ushio3-4
4-3KotonokuniJd51Yamazaki0-0-7
3-4TochinoboriJd52Wakabungo3-4
5-2YoshizukaJd53Nakata4-3
2-5HarasawaJd54Fujimura3-4
3-4Kinrinami#Jd55Kawahara4-3
5-2HojuJd56Tamanonada5-2
2-5HamanoJd57Rijoyama#4-3
1-6EdosawaJd58Furunokawa0-0-7
4-3NakanoJd59Kitagawa3-4
5-2SugitaJd60Tsushima4-3
3-4Kitaryuyama#Jd61Fukuda4-3
2-5Amao#Jd62Suehiro3-4
2-5MiyoshiJd63Yanagihara3-4
3-4KuroiwaJd64Shiki4-3
5-2MaenakaJd65Hoshinosato3-4
1-6YodaJd66Nakazono6-1
3-4NakanokawaJd67Inoue5-2
5-2UminohanaJd68Ozawa3-4
4-3YodonokuniJd69Dewanobori2-5
1-6AramiyaJd70Onami5-2
5-2TamahikariJd71Kazunoyama4-3
2-5KiyoeumiJd72Ononobori4-3
4-3AsanokuniJd73Imaizumi2-5
6-1WadanishikiJd74Sakaino2-5
4-3KanamoriJd75Ofutago5-2
5-2SakimuraJd76Yamamoto3-4
2-1-4ShiratoJd77Onishi3-4
5-2OkuniJd78Sanshi3-4
5-2EdoJd79Uchida3-4
3-4MogamiyamaJd80Sakasegawa3-4
1-6KubotaJd81Ishiyama3-4
0-0-7WakanoyutakaJd82Shoji4-2-1
1-6OmoriJd83Kamedayama4-3
4-3SenkoyamaJd84Terunoiwa5-2
5-2TakagiJd85Okami2-5
4-3OasahiJd86Masuda2-5
6-1OiwateJd87Tamanobori4-3
1-1-5IwanakaJd88Chiura2-5
3-4OkaJd89Ito5-2
0-0-7 NishikiumiJd90Sawada4-3
2-5HoriJd91Nagato5-2
2-5MiehikariJd92Hitobe4-3
3-4SakurayamaJd93Takeuchiyama4-3
3-4TamawakaJd94Furushiro2-5
3-4SuruganamiJd95Yoshikawa3-4
0-0-7 NakanoshimaJd96Tomonohana4-3
6-1MutoJd97Miyakawa4-3
5-2InadaJd98Akashinada4-3
1-6 HirasegawaJd99Takaizumi3-4
5-2IsogaiJd100Tanakajima0-7
2-5MatsuogawaJd101Abenohana5-2
0-0-7 TejimaJd102Futaiwa3-4
6-1HamabeJd103Miyamoto3-4
5-2TakitaJd104Murooka5-2
3-4IwaihanaJd105Oyutaka3-4
4-3WashinomineJd106Akimoto4-3
1-6 WakagenkaiJd107Minami3-4
3-4FuruiJd108Shimadayama3-4
4-3KodamaJd109Tamatsubasa4-3
5-2WakanomineJd110Sakaguchi3-4
3-4MoriJd111Tsuji4-3
2-5KatanoumiJd112Sekinoguchi4-3
3-4HaneJd113Tamashio2-5
3-4NishinosatoJd114Tosanohana4-3
4-3WakakiyamaJd115Tamanaruto2-5
2-5OkubotaJd116Onakata4-3
2-5 NagaokaJd117Tomonoya#1-6
4-3KawanowaJd118Otsuka4-3
0-0-7OnonishikiJd119Kamishiro5-2
0-0-7 YasudaJd120Goshima0-0-7
3-4AzumahanaJd121Nishinokawa4-3
3-4KanazawaJd122Iino4-3
5-2SaitoJd123Nagajima3-4
4-3HakosakiJd124Notoseyama2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 FujinoboriJk1Tokuyama3-4
2-5ObayashiJk2Fukushima5-2
6-1 OokabeJk3Nakajima2-5
3-4 NodaJk4Masukojima5-2
3-4 HanzawaJk5Satomine1-6
2-5ShimizuJk6Izumi0-7
3-4 TsugarunadaJk7Tonenishiki6-1
2-5UedaJk8Shirafuji3-4
7-0 Y OzakimineJk9Tanabe4-3
0-0-7AriguraJk10Tsushimahana2-5
3-4 FunamiJk11Tashiro0-0-7
4-3 HoshinoJk12Wakatsubaki4-3
4-3 NakatayamaJk13Tamadozan6-1
4-3 WakafutagoJk14Senzunami#4-3
0-0-7InagakiJk15Goto2-5
6-1 SakuradaJk16Sekiya5-2
4-3 TsunetaniJk17Yanagigawa5-2
3-4 SuzunohanaJk18Ogishima5-2
3-4 GyodaJk19Abenoyama3-4
3-4 MoriiJk20Hanamiura4-3
2-5OgawaJk21Fukumoto2-5
4-3 KawataniJk22Shimada5-2
2-5TanakayamaJk23Yamamotogawa2-5
5-2 UedaJk24 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shijuyama#0-0
Kisegawa#0-0
Kuriharayama0-0
Jesse0-0
Kasano0-0
Konishiki0-0
Mayama0-0
Daishinyama#0-0
Kurohimeyama0-0
Katsuradayama0-0
Isehibiki0-0
Hatanaka0-0
Ikeda0-0
Oike0-0
Asada0-0
Oyoshida0-0
Saka0-0
Fukuume0-0
Muramatsu0-0
Odate0-0
Yadoumi0-0
Matsushita0-0
Okada0-0
Annohana0-0
Oshoji0-0
Kanamoto0-0
Takada0-0
Hosokawa0-0
Kengo#0-0
Kaneko0-0
Yamanaka0-0
Miyake0-0
Endo0-0
Doteshita0-0
Kiyonaga0-0
Onakamura0-0
Kawada0-0
Nemoto0-0
Takahisa0-0
Arauma0-0
Asami0-0
Yoshimoto0-0
Chiwatanami0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Itsubayama
Seikozan#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M5wHagurogawaHagurohana
Ms49wHakkozanHakkainada
Ms57eOkamuraInanishiki
Ms94wHonmaAichihana
Sd8wOnoiwaHanamiyagi
Sd21eTamanamiYusa
Sd35eMuraiOmare#
Sd62wTsugaruhanaAoyama
Sd79wMatsudaWakaiwate
Sd81eWakanofujiSugimoto
Sd85wKiyosuyamaTsutsumi
Jd17wWakadozanWanibuchi
Jd24wOnohanaMachida
Jd30wKiyonohanaWakahyogo
Jd37eWakahikariKinoshita
Jd42wIritsuryu#Amazuryu#
Jd51eKotonokuniDate
Jd52wWakabungoYoshizukayama
Jd115eWakakiyamaYamada
Jd117wTomonoya#Onuma
Jk12wWakatsubakiImazu
Jk23wYamamotogawaYamamoto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Kisegawa#--
KuriharayamaTatsunamiHokkaidoMay 4, 1946
JesseTakasagoU.S.A.June 16, 1944
KonishikiTakasagoTokyoApril 22, 1948
MayamaMiyaginoKochiNovember 22, 1948
Daishinyama#--
KurohimeyamaTatsunamiNiigataNovember 12, 1948
Katsuradayama--
Isehibiki--
Hatanaka--
Ikeda--
Oike--
OyoshidaNishonosekiHokkaidoJanuary 2, 1946
Fukuume--
OdateTakasagoYamaguchiMarch 29, 1949
YadoumiTakasagoAomoriSeptember 9, 1947
MatsushitaIsenoumiOsakaNovember 23, 1948
OkadaTatsunamiHokkaidoJanuary 2, 1946
AnnohanaFutagoyamaOsaka
OshojiNishonosekiMiyagiNovember 14, 1948
KanamotoKasugayamaYamaguchiApril 26, 1948
Takada--
Hosokawa--
Kengo#TakashimaAomoriApril 27, 1945
Kaneko--
Miyake--
DoteshitaNishonosekiShigaApril 13, 1948
Kiyonaga--
OnakamuraNishonosekiFukuokaNovember 3, 1946
Kawada--
NemotoNishonosekiChibaMay 28, 1947
TakahisaKasuganoNagasakiAugust 29, 1948
AraumaIsenoumiTokyoNovember 11, 1949
AsamiTokitsukazeKanagawaMay 24, 1948
YoshimotoHanakagoEhimeMarch 17, 1946
ChiwatanamiKataonamiNagasakiAugust 4, 1947

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms62wTsunebayamaTokitsukazeIbarakiOctober 22, 1937Ms10
Ms86eKawakamiTokitsukazeKagoshimaJanuary 30, 1935Ms62
Sd4wTamanohamaNishonosekiEhimeMarch 26, 1936Ms65
Sd31wWakanejimeIzutsuKagoshimaFebruary 3, 1944Sd8
Sd57eKurosawayamaTokitsukazeIbarakiMay 30, 1944Sd36
Jd7wKomatsushima--Jd7
Jd20wIzumotakaNishonosekiShimaneAugust 22, 1944Sd82
Jd51wYamazaki--Sd89
Jd58wFurunokawa--Jd33
Jd82eWakanoyutaka--Jd82
Jd119eOnonishiki--Jd30
Jk10eArigura--Jk10
Jk11wTashiro--Jk11
Jk15eInagaki--Jk15

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho