Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (15th)
JuryoOiteyama (1st)
MakushitaItogawa
SandanmeMiyukihana
JonidanWakanonada
JonokuchiDewaarashi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKitanofuji (2nd)
Shukun-shoMyobudani (2nd)
Kanto-shoAonosato (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○○ Y1e Taiho

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○○● O1e Sadanoyama

11 wins
●●●○○○○○○○○●○○○ M7e Wakachichibu

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○●●●○ O1w Yutakayama
○○○○●○○●●●○○●○○ M1e Kitanofuji
○○○●○●○●○○○●○●○ M12e Kotozakura

9 wins
●○●●○□○○○●●●□○○ M1w Tamanoshima
○○●●●○●○●○□○○●○ M3e Aonosato
●●□○○○●○●○●○●○○ M4e Kiyokuni
○●●○●●○○○●○○○○● M5e Daigo

8 wins
○●○●○●○●●○○●○●○ O2eHD Kitabayama
●○○●○○○●○○●●●○● O2wHD Tochihikari
○●●●○●○●○○○○○●● S1e Myobudani
●○○○○●●●○●●○○○● M2e Asasegawa
●●●●○●●○●○○○○○○ M3w Wakamiyama
○○●○●●○●○●○●○○● M6w Fusanishiki
●○○○○○●○●○○●■–– M8w Haguroyama
○○○●○○○●●○●○●●● M11e Wakanami
●○●○○●●○○○●○●●○ M11w Aranami
●○○○●●○○●●●○●○○ M12w Kanenohana
●●○○○●●●○○●○○○● M13w Kiminishiki

7 wins
●○●●○○●●○○●●○●○ M5w Kainoyama
○●○●●●●○○●○○○●● M13e Hirokawa

6 wins
●○●○●●●●●○○○●●○ M4w Fujinishiki
●●○○●○●○●○○●●●● M7w Wakahaguro
○●○○●●●●○●●●○○● M8e Wakatenryu
●●●●●○○●●○●○○○● M9e Oginohana
○○●●○○○○●●●●●●● M9w Toyokuni
○●●●○○○○●●■––○● M10w Yoshinohana
●●●●○●○●●●○●○○○ M14e Wakanaruto
○○○○●○●●○●●●●●● M15e Futasegawa

5 wins
○●○○●●●○●●●●●○● S1w Kairyuyama
○○●○●●●○●●●●●●○ M6e Iwakaze

3 wins
●●●●●○●●○●○●●●● M2w Tsurugamine

2 wins
○●○●●■––––––––– Y2eHD Kashiwado
●●●○●●●○●●●●●●● K1w Maedagawa
●●●●●●●●●●●○●●○ M10e Udagawa

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– Y1w Tochinoumi
––––––––––––––– K1e Hagurogawa
––––––––––––––– M14w Sawahikari

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●○○○○ J3w Oiteyama

12 wins
●●●○○○○○○○○○○○○ J13e Hanahikari

11 wins
○○●●○○○○○●○○○●○ J9e Wakanoshima

10 wins
○○○●●○○●○○○●●○○ J2e Wakasugiyama
○○○○○●○●○●●○○●○ J5e Matsumaeyama
○○○●●○○●●○○○○○● J5w Fukunohana
○●●○●○○○○○●○●○○ J8e Tamaarashi

9 wins
●●●○●○○○○○○●○○● J1w Kitanokuni
○○●●○○○○●○○○●●● J15e Wakanokuni
●○○●○○●○●○●○●○○ J16w Akihikari
○●●●●●○○○●○○○○○ J18w Asaoka

8 wins
○●○●○○●●●○●○○○● J1e Hasegawa
○○○○○●○○●○●●●●● J4e Tochioyama
●●○○●●●○○○○○●●○ J9w Terunohana
○○●○●○●●●○○○○●● J11e Daishin
○○○○●○●●●□○●●●○ J11w Ogiyama
○●○●○●○●○●○●○●○ J12w Kawachiyama
●●○○○○●○○●●●●○○ J13w Arakawa
○●●●○○△○●○○□●○● J14e Miyabashira
●○○○○○●●○●●●○●○ J14w Homanzan
○○○○○●●○●●●●○●○ J15w Sanbeyama
○●●○●●○○●○●○●○○ J16e Orochigawa

7 wins
○○○○●●○●○●○●●●● J7e Tensuiyama
●○●●○○●●○●○●○●○ J7w Maedahana
●○○○●●●○○●●●○○● J12e Kirinji

6 wins
●●●○○●△●○○○●●○● J4w Kiyonomori
○○●●●●●●●○●○○○● J10w Sawakaze

5 wins
●●●●○●○○●○●○●●● J3e Daiyu
●●○●●●●●○●○○○●● J8w Azumanishiki
●●●○●●○○○●●●●●○ J18e Hachiryu

4 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○●●○○ J6w Amatsukaze
●○●●○○○●●■––––– J17w Wakafutago

3 wins
●●○○●●●●●●○●●●● J6e Daimonji

2 wins
●○●●●●●○●●●●●●● J2w Tsunenishiki
●●●●●○●●●●●○●●● J10e Matsuhikari
●●○●○●●●●●●■––– J17e Mikiyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms40e Itogawa

6 wins
–○○–○–●––○○––○– Ms2e Kainishiki
–○–○●––○○––○○–– Ms14e Hidenishiki
Ms21w Tochinofuji
Ms29w Ichibayama
Ms38w Akinokuni
Ms47w Hibikiiwa
Ms53e Maenoyama
Ms66w Tamanami
Ms73e Makimatsu
Ms88w Owashi
Ms93e Honda

5 wins
○–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Ms1e Tokitsunami
●––○–○–○–●–○○–– Ms1w Wakafutase
–●–○–●○––○○––○– Ms6w Todoroki
–○●–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms10w Hibikiya
●––○○–○––○●–○–– Ms11e Kongo
Ms16e Morita
Ms19e Kumanoura
Ms19w Kotoarashi
Ms21e Aonoumi
Ms25w Takahashi
Ms35e Toda
Ms35w Utsunomiya
Ms39e Dairyu
Ms39w Iwakihana
Ms43e Arashiyama
Ms46w Mitsuaoi
Ms49w Iwanobori
Ms57e Ayatsubaki
Ms59e Hakubayama#
Ms59w Katsutayama
Ms65e Nakanomura
Ms68e Yurinohana
Ms71w Asawaka
Ms76w Hakuiumi
Ms77e Imai
Ms80e Wakaarashi
Ms80w Mitsuhideyama
Ms85e Imaseki
Ms90w Kisoarashi
Ms92w Takamiyama
Ms95e Kotochikugo

4 wins
●–●––○○––●●–○○– Ms4w Akashiumi
○––●●––●–○–○–○– Ms5w Tashiroiwa
–○●–○–●–○––●○–– Ms6e Daikanyama
●–○–●––○–○●–○–– Ms9e Shiratayama
○–○–○–○–●–●––●– Ms9w Yoshihikari
–○○––○●––●○–●–– Ms12e Kitamusashi
○––●–○○–○––●●–– Ms13e Datenishiki
○–●–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms15w Tochitada
Ms17e Mitsuhikari
Ms18w Tochiazuma
Ms22e Arahama
Ms22w Aiuchi
Ms23e Kitanohana
Ms23w Mutsuarashi
Ms27w Hanamusashi
●––○–●–○–○–●––○ Ms28w Okanoyama
Ms30w Hozumiyama#
Ms32w Misairyu#
Ms34w Sasaki
Ms36e Kageyama
Ms38e Hakuryo
Ms41e Dewahikari
Ms41w Fukurayama
Ms45e Iwakiyama
Ms45w Tenryuzan
Ms49e Ayazakura
Ms51e Futasenada
Ms53w Dairyuyama
Ms54e Kitanishiki
Ms55e Oiwa
Ms56w Mienoyama
Ms58w Oiyama
Ms61w Maruyama
Ms63e Asaarashi
Ms63w Daikoyama#
Ms67w Hakkozan
Ms69e Masagoiwa
Ms69w Naniwaumi
Ms70w Urushibara
Ms71e Funamoto
Ms74e Tamasenbo
Ms74w Tochizakura
Ms75w Fujihikari
Ms83e Tepponada
Ms84e Wakahokkai
Ms84w Onoyama
Ms85w Tanaka
Ms86w Matsunokuni
Ms87w Asanobori
Ms94w Horyu
Ms95w Futaseumi

3 wins
–○●–△–●–○––●––○ Ms5e Kusunoumi
●–○––○–○●–●–●–– Ms7e Komakuni
○––○●––●●––○–●– Ms7w Futagoryu
–○–○–●●––●○–––● Ms8w Chibanoyama
●–○–●––○–●●––○– Ms13w Edohibiki
–●●––●–○○–●–○–– Ms14w Oinishiki
Ms18e Wakakuma
Ms20e Higashi#
Ms20w Yashima
Ms24w Terunoumi
Ms26e Abenogawa
Ms26w Yoshioka
Ms27e Koki#
Ms29e Iga
Ms31e Hokkai#
Ms31w Tenchiyama
Ms32e Tamagenkai
Ms33e Kurihara
Ms36w Chiaki
Ms42w Hakushuyama#
Ms43w Samoji
Ms44e Tamanoiwa
Ms44w Kurojishi
Ms46e Tominoumi
Ms47e Kako
Ms48w Fukumoto
Ms52w Sendai
Ms54w Tomoeyama
Ms56e Asahidake
Ms58e Hamamura
Ms61e Shizunishiki#
Ms62w Oguhana
Ms64e Ichinoumi
Ms64w Kiyonomine
Ms65w Kotonoumi
Ms66e Banshuyama
Ms72e Oinokuni#
Ms72w Odagiri
Ms73w Wakakoyama
Ms75e Maruwaka
Ms78e Onoiwa
Ms79e Soga
Ms81e Futasenishiki
Ms82w Akishima
Ms87e Suzuki
Ms88e Matsuokayama
Ms89w Izumonishiki
Ms91e Tsurunoumi
Ms91w Futasemine
Ms92e Hashimoto

2 wins
–●●●–––●●–○–––○ Ms3w Tsugarukuni
–●○–○––●●––●––● Ms8e Haruki
–●●––○●–●––○–●– Ms10e Izunishiki
○–●––●●–●––●○–– Ms11w Asamiyama
–●–●–○–●–○●–●–– Ms12w Ageshio
●––●–●○––●●–––○ Ms15e Tachigami#
Ms16w Oasa#
Ms17w Masunohana
Ms25e Wakanoiwa
Ms28e Onuma
Ms30e Banryunada
Ms33w Kakureizan
Ms34e Nonaka
Ms37e Dairyugawa
Ms42e Wakahiyoshi
Ms48e Toyonishiki
Ms51w Dewaryu
Ms52e Azumayama
Ms55w Aratani
Ms60e Kotogamine
Ms60w Kaiten
Ms67e Tochinoryu
Ms68w Shiroiwayama#
Ms70e Wakamiyagi
Ms76e Tomoejima
Ms77w Hekinanzan#
Ms82e Imamichi
Ms86e Kobune
Ms94e Raikozan
Ms96e Ayatokachi
Ms96w Matsui
Ms97e Katsurakuni

1 win
–●–●–●–●○––––●● Ms2w Tochigiumi
●––●––●––●–○●–● Ms3e Fukudayama
○––●△–––––––––● Ms4e Miura
Ms24e Futagonishiki
Ms37w Itsutsukuni
Ms50e Okawara
Ms50w Tosaarashi
Ms57w Futasekaze
Ms78w Umesaki
Ms79w Kitanoyama
Ms81w Yoshiisami
Ms90e Shiganosato
Ms93w Asaisami#
Ms97w Yaegashi

0 wins
Ms40w Okamura
Ms62e Saitogawa
Ms83w Aonohana
Ms89e Takanohashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd21e Miyukihana

6 wins
Sd4w Kashiwanishiki
Sd18w Mikami
Sd28e Kasai
Sd38w Yawataumi
Sd51w Wakakitami
Sd55e Takihama
Sd63w Kairyu
Sd69w Kawaguchi
Sd77w Oasahi
Sd93w Iwata

5 wins
Sd2w Inobe
Sd3w Ichimonji
Sd8e Miyaginada
Sd8w Otokachi
Sd11e Shikokunami
Sd12w Kusaba
Sd16e Yasukawa
Sd19w Oara
Sd26e Iwakikaze
Sd30w Tominohana
Sd31e Ota
Sd32w Fujitayama
Sd37w Obayama#
Sd40e Sugita
Sd41w Okamoto
Sd43w Kashiwakuni
Sd46w Katsumiyama#
Sd50w Komatsu
Sd53e Umetani
Sd55w Kirinoryu
Sd56e Ozakimine
Sd62w Satogawa
Sd71e Aoyama
Sd72w Wakafutago
Sd73e Fujinoyama
Sd79w Kojima
Sd87e Shinoyama
Sd87w Kudoyama
Sd88e Miyanishi
Sd89e Uminohana

4 wins
Sd1e Kawai
Sd3e Ariki
Sd5e Tesshin
Sd6e Yoshinokuni
Sd6w Asahikuni
Sd9e Tamahayate
Sd10e Futasefuji
Sd11w Daisetsu
Sd13w Edonami
Sd15e Taninohana
Sd19e Hatano
Sd20e Satsumanada
Sd22w Tochinomine
Sd23w Futagoumi
Sd24w Hozoji
Sd28w Matsukaya#
Sd31w Kifukuyama
Sd33w Naruwaka
Sd34e Futasehana
Sd35w Koyama#
Sd36e Kudo
Sd38e Mitokuyama
Sd41e Tochiisami
Sd42w Okabe
Sd44e Futasewaka
Sd45w Kiyomiyama
Sd48w Naka
Sd52e Toi
Sd52w Suzugamine
Sd58w Tsuganishiki
Sd63e Tsuzuki
Sd64w Yoshinonada
Sd65e Teruyama
Sd65w Sekiguchi
Sd66e Kawazoe
Sd68e Maenohana
Sd70w Tsutsui
Sd71w Ono
Sd75w Fujizakura
Sd76w Tochihokkai
Sd78e Makabe
Sd78w Azumaumi
Sd79e Fukui
Sd81e Kawamura
Sd81w Miyoshiishi#
Sd83e Makino
Sd85w Shoji
Sd86e Wakanofuji
Sd90w Kazunoyama
Sd91w Hashida
Sd92w Nakazono
Sd93e Toyozakura

3 wins
Sd1w Kondo
Sd2e Naminoshio
Sd4e Matsuda
Sd5w Yamaguchi
Sd7e Yanagibashi
Sd7w Kosenosato
Sd10w Kitamura
Sd12e Wakahikari
Sd15w Wakanoura
Sd18e Boshuyama
Sd20w Higonoumi
Sd22e Kitanowaka
Sd23e Futasenami
Sd25e Wakanoryu
Sd27w Igarashi
Sd30e Murai
Sd34w Fukazawa
Sd35e Teruzakura
Sd39e Miyazaki
Sd39w Wakadozan
Sd40w Notonoumi
Sd42e Maedamine
Sd43e Yoshinoumi
Sd47e Goshonohana
Sd47w Naya
Sd49w Maenishiki
Sd50e Fukunoyama
Sd51e Fukunishiki
Sd58e Kaminoura
Sd59e Obayama
Sd59w Daigo
Sd60e Inasayama
Sd60w Ikeno
Sd61e Yoshizuka
Sd62e Asai
Sd68w Ichinotani
Sd69e Tochikaze
Sd73w Takanohana
Sd77e Oyoshida
Sd80e Amazuryu#
Sd80w Onoenami
Sd82e Seizan#
Sd84e Ononobori
Sd84w Nakano
Sd86w Abe
Sd88w Hoshinosato
Sd89w Tochinobori
Sd90e Komatsusaki
Sd94w Yokoyama

2 wins
Sd9w Kurikomayama
Sd13e Yashiro
Sd14e Yamakawa
Sd14w Matsuo
Sd16w Miwanishiki
Sd17e Tomitahana
Sd24e Arakura
Sd26w Wakanowashi#
Sd29e Honjinnami
Sd32e Tochitenryu
Sd36w Tamawashi
Sd37e Yamatogawa
Sd44w Tamakuma
Sd48e Teranishi
Sd53w Nagayama
Sd54e Nishiyama
Sd57e Maenaka
Sd61w Tamadozan
Sd64e Rijoyama#
Sd66w Kato
Sd67w Takanoshima
Sd70e Yoshida
Sd72e Wadanishiki
Sd74e Shirato
Sd74w Matsumoto
Sd76e Kuriharayama
Sd83w Yonemoto
Sd92e Tsutsumi

1 win
Sd21w Kobayashi
Sd25w Tosanokuni
Sd27e Azumanami
Sd46e Takase
Sd56w Tomoeiwa
Sd57w Hamahikari
Sd67e Bishuzan#
Sd82w Osawayama

0 wins
Sd17w Narimoto
Sd29w Wakamusashi
Sd33e Honma
Sd45e Wakashio
Sd49e Tamanobori
Sd54w Tamaaoi
Sd75e Aonokuni
Sd85e Nakata
Sd91e Onami
Sd94e Oyanagihara
Sd95e Miyakonada

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd65e Wakanonada

6 wins
Jd1w Ninomiya
Jd9w Doi
Jd10w Onohana
Jd16w Kihozan#
Jd20w Wakaizumi
Jd33w Hoju
Jd48e Ayahikari
Jd52w Tegarayama
Jd57e Ushio
Jd75w Misawatani
Jd98w Kiyoeumi
Jd109e Asohikari
Jd119w Takeda

5 wins
Jd3e Maeda
Jd5w Kawano
Jd11e Ashiyaumi
Jd15e Haginoi
Jd18e Katada
○–○–○–●–○–○–––● Jd21e Oyoshizawa
Jd22e Nakanohana
Jd27w Takeuchiyama
Jd29e Umenohana
Jd29w Taikai
Jd36e Narushio#
Jd43w Kamisato
Jd44w Terunobori
Jd48w Donryu#
Jd55e Dewanobori
Jd56e Edosawa
Jd61e Sakurada
Jd70e Harasawa
Jd71e Marunoyama
Jd73w Onakata
Jd74e Masuda
Jd75e Yamamotogawa
Jd81w Kikuchi
Jd82e Tsuchiya
Jd82w Genkai
Jd84e Oshoji
Jd85w Oka
Jd91e Dewazakura
Jd98e Komatsuryu
Jd100e Tamahiyoshi
Jd103e Onakamura
Jd104w Washinomine
Jd105w Sakaino
Jd110e Nishikiumi
Jd115w Kobayashigawa
Jd118e Nakanowatari
Jd118w Osaka
Jd123w Masujin
Jd128w Hirasegawa
Jd129e Shirafuji
Jd130w Noda

4 wins
Jd1e Kurohimeyama
Jd4w Ofutago
Jd7e Surusaki
Jd8e Nakanishi
Jd12e Onishi
Jd13w Tsunegatani
Jd15w Shimamura
Jd19e Arisaka
Jd20e Misakayama
Jd21w Kawahara
Jd25w Wakatoyama
Jd28e Satsumaryu
Jd28w Ito
Jd30w Tamahiryu
Jd32w Sakurayama
Jd38e Shimada
Jd38w Saito
Jd40e Yabu
Jd40w Shiki
Jd43e Mayama
Jd47w Odate
Jd49e Tonenishiki
Jd50e Kiyoehana
Jd52e Okada
Jd53e Horiki
Jd54w Miyamoto
Jd58w Kakonishiki
Jd59e Eigen
Jd62w Kengo#
Jd63e Dokai#
Jd64w Chiba
Jd65w Hoshino
Jd66e Yanagigawa
Jd68e Tatsunohana#
Jd68w Hidemine
Jd72e Hotozan#
Jd74w Hirahara
Jd80e Asanokuni
Jd81e Sanshi
Jd84w Tamawaka
Jd85e Iino
Jd86w Tamanokuni
Jd87e Fukuume
Jd87w Tatsubayama
Jd88e Senzunami#
Jd89w Nakaura
Jd93w Terusegawa
Jd94e Suruganami
Jd95w Itsubayama
Jd101e Takeuchi
Jd102w Oyutaka
Jd103w Horimoto
Jd107e Takaizumi
Jd108e Hakosaki
Jd112e Kawanowa
Jd114e Kawakoshi
Jd114w Wakoyama
Jd116e Kuniwake
Jd117e Asada
Jd120e Kanamoto
Jd122e Nagato
Jd123e Wakagenkai
Jd125e Oumiyama#
Jd126e Futaiwa
Jd130e Takada
Jd132e Otsuka
Jd133e Masukojima
Jd133w Furushiro

3 wins
Jd2w Higashimoto
Jd3w Seki
Jd4e Kutsugake
Jd9e Tamaogi
Jd10e Ikenohana
Jd11w Kiyoyanagi
Jd14e Katsuramine
Jd14w Hinokuni
Jd17e Kiyonohana
Jd18w Tamanonada
Jd23e Konishiki
Jd23w Kodama
Jd24e Wakatsuryu
Jd25e Aichinami
Jd26w Takagi
Jd31e Higashijima
Jd34e Wadanohana
Jd35e Ozawa
Jd37e Goto
Jd37w Sawada
Jd39w Shinmiura
Jd41e Ogisato
Jd41w Suehiro
Jd42e Kotonokuni
Jd45e Tokachiyama
Jd46w Katanoumi
Jd49w Kanamori
Jd50w Tamatsubasa
Jd51e Ozaki
Jd55w Kitagawa
Jd59w Kusuhikari
Jd60w Nagaoka
Jd61w Tamahikari
Jd62e Saka
Jd63w Tanabe
Jd66w Ishiyama
Jd69w Fujimura
Jd70w Matsuogawa
Jd73e Satoiwa
Jd77e Hosokawa
Jd77w Ookabe
Jd78e Kagonishiki
Jd78w Chiwatanami
Jd79e Ihira
Jd79w Tosanohana
Jd80w Miyakawa
Jd88w Maizuru
Jd93e Akinohana
Jd95e Yadoumi
Jd97e Kaishin
Jd102e Kasano
Jd104e Suzunohana
Jd107w Mori
Jd108w Wakatsubaki
Jd111e Yamada
Jd112w Hitobe
Jd113e Edozakura
Jd120w Okubota
Jd121e Fukuda
Jd121w Hirai
Jd124e Kamedayama
Jd124w Seishin#
Jd125w Hieizan
Jd126w Tokuyama
Jd127e Nagajima
Jd129w Matsushita
Jd131w Ueno
Jd132w Yasuda
Jd134e Tamashio

2 wins
Jd2e Chibahikari
Jd6e Kitaoka
Jd6w Furudate
Jd12w Funami
Jd16e Fujita
Jd17w Kubota
Jd19w Wakasayama
Jd22w Yodonokuni
Jd26e Hitachiumi
Jd27e Isogai
Jd33e Kuroiwa
Jd35w Tsuji
Jd39e Sakaguchigawa
Jd42w Edo
Jd44e Yamamoto
Jd46e Kohikari#
Jd53w Kamishiro
Jd54e Inada
Jd57w Tenshin
Jd58e Hanzawa
Jd64e Tanakayama
Jd69e Fujinobori
Jd72w Gyoda
Jd83e Yuba
Jd83w Abenoyama
Jd89e Wakakiyama
Jd90e Hakuho
Jd90w Azumahana
Jd92e Daikun#
Jd92w Amao#
Jd96e Ueda
Jd99e Sakaguchi
Jd99w Yokoe
Jd100w Kishino
Jd106e Arauma
Jd106w Makita
Jd110w Nakajima
Jd111w Dewanomine
Jd113w Shimazaki
Jd115e Nomura
Jd116w Kono
Jd119e Kunisegawa
Jd122w Endo
Jd127w Shijuyama#

1 win
Jd8w Aramiya
Jd13e Senkoyama
Jd32e Sekiya
Jd34w Hamano
Jd47e Tanakajima
Jd67w Sakasegawa
Jd76e Daitomiyama#
Jd76w Miyoshi
Jd86e Iyonami
Jd94w Obayashi
Jd128e Kisegawa#

0 wins
Jd5e Onoarashi
Jd7w Daishiden#
Jd24w Akashinada
Jd30e Abe
Jd31w Teruwaka
Jd36w Tosanonami
Jd45w Daishinyama#
Jd51w Nemoto
Jd56w Hironokuni
Jd60e Omori
Jd67e Oike
Jd71w Minami
Jd91w Fusanobori
Jd96w Ogishima
Jd97w Okuni
Jd101w Fukumoto
Jd105e Katsuradayama
Jd109w Yanagihara
Jd117w Miehikari
Jd131e Muramatsu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk23e Dewaarashi
Jk27w Akao#

6 wins
Jk2e Yoda
Jk4w Iwanaka
Jk22w Iyonoumi
Jk23w Omatsumoto
Jk24e Ofujita

5 wins
Jk4e Yoshimoto
Jk6w Tamanohana
Jk21w Nishimura
Jk24w Koyamada
Jk26e Okudera
Jk26w Takabe

4 wins
Jk2w Kawada
Jk5w Tomita
Jk7e Shimizu
Jk7w Konishi
Jk8e Takahisa
Jk10e Yamanaka
Jk13w Shinohara
Jk15e Tamakiyama
Jk20w Fukagawa
Jk25e Okubo
Jk25w Omura
Jk27e Shimomura
Jk28w Muronohana
Jk29e Yamashiro
Jk30e Matsuoka

3 wins
Jk5e Tamanaruto
Jk9e Takanoya
Jk10w Yamanomine
Jk11e Katsube
Jk11w Komono
Jk12e Nishinoshima
Jk12w Watanabe
Jk13e Shinminato
Jk14w Inouegawa
Jk16e Dokan
Jk16w Tamahisa
Jk22e Morinaga
Jk30w Kainohana#

2 wins
Jk1e Tsugarunada
Jk9w Seikozan#
Jk14e Wakanobori
Jk15w Higuchi
Jk17e Fuse
Jk17w Shimizumine
Jk18e Furukawa
Jk19w Hamada
Jk20e Izumi
Jk29w Takaiso
Jk31e Tamateyama

1 win
Jk3w Hane
Jk21e Asami
Jk28e Kaminoto

0 wins
Jk1w Kiyokaze
Jk3e Nishinosato
Jk6e Tosanishiki
Jk8w Tamahibiki
Jk18w Shiratori
Jk19e Araiwa

51 queries in 1,2 seconds

Kyushu 1964

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 8, 1964 - November 22, 1964


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YTaihoYTochinoumi0-3-12
2-4-9KashiwadoHD 
13-2 JSadanoyamaOYutakayama10-5
8-7KitabayamaHDTochihikari8-7
8-7 SMyobudaniSKairyuyama5-10
0-0-15 HagurogawaKMaedagawa2-13
10-5 G KitanofujiM1Tamanoshima9-6
8-7AsasegawaM2Tsurugamine3-12
9-6 K AonosatoM3Wakamiyama8-7
9-6KiyokuniM4Fujinishiki6-9
9-6DaigoM5Kainoyama7-8
5-10IwakazeM6Fusanishiki8-7
11-4WakachichibuM7Wakahaguro6-9
6-9WakatenryuM8Haguroyama8-5-2
6-9OginohanaM9Toyokuni6-9
2-13 UdagawaM10Yoshinohana6-7-2
8-7WakanamiM11Aranami8-7
10-5KotozakuraM12Kanenohana8-7
7-8HirokawaM13Kiminishiki8-7
6-9 WakanarutoM14Sawahikari0-0-15
6-9 FutasegawaM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 HasegawaJ1Kitanokuni9-6
10-5 WakasugiyamaJ2Tsunenishiki2-13
5-10DaiyuJ3Oiteyama13-2 Y
8-7TochioyamaJ4Kiyonomori6-8-1d
10-5MatsumaeyamaJ5Fukunohana10-5
3-12DaimonjiJ6Amatsukaze4-11
7-8TensuiyamaJ7Maedahana7-8
10-5TamaarashiJ8Azumanishiki5-10
11-4WakanoshimaJ9Terunohana8-7
2-13 MatsuhikariJ10Sawakaze6-9
8-7DaishinJ11Ogiyama8-7
7-8KirinjiJ12Kawachiyama8-7
12-3HanahikariJ13Arakawa8-7
8-6-1dMiyabashiraJ14Homanzan8-7
9-6WakanokuniJ15Sanbeyama8-7
8-7OrochigawaJ16Akihikari9-6
2-10-3 MikiyamaJ17Wakafutago4-6-5
5-10 HachiryuJ18Asaoka9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TokitsunamiMs1Wakafutase5-2
6-1 KainishikiMs2Tochigiumi1-6
1-6FukudayamaMs3Tsugarukuni2-5
1-2-3-1dMiuraMs4Akashiumi4-4
3-3-1dKusunoumiMs5Tashiroiwa4-3
4-3DaikanyamaMs6Todoroki5-2
3-4KomakuniMs7Futagoryu3-4
2-5HarukiMs8Chibanoyama3-4
4-3ShiratayamaMs9Yoshihikari4-3
2-5IzunishikiMs10Hibikiya5-2
5-2KongoMs11Asamiyama2-5
4-3KitamusashiMs12Ageshio2-5
4-3DatenishikiMs13Edohibiki3-4
6-1HidenishikiMs14Oinishiki3-4
2-5Tachigami#Ms15Tochitada4-3
5-2MoritaMs16Oasa#2-5
4-3MitsuhikariMs17Masunohana2-5
3-4WakakumaMs18Tochiazuma4-3
5-2KumanouraMs19Kotoarashi5-2
3-4Higashi#Ms20Yashima3-4
5-2AonoumiMs21Tochinofuji6-1
4-3ArahamaMs22Aiuchi4-3
4-3KitanohanaMs23Mutsuarashi4-3
1-6FutagonishikiMs24Terunoumi3-4
2-5WakanoiwaMs25Takahashi5-2
3-4AbenogawaMs26Yoshioka3-4
3-4Koki#Ms27Hanamusashi4-3
2-5OnumaMs28Okanoyama4-3
3-4IgaMs29Ichibayama6-1
2-5BanryunadaMs30Hozumiyama#4-3
3-4Hokkai#Ms31Tenchiyama3-4
3-4TamagenkaiMs32Misairyu#4-3
3-4KuriharaMs33Kakureizan2-5
2-5NonakaMs34Sasaki4-3
5-2TodaMs35Utsunomiya5-2
4-3KageyamaMs36Chiaki3-4
2-5DairyugawaMs37Itsutsukuni1-5-1
4-3HakuryoMs38Akinokuni6-1
5-2DairyuMs39Iwakihana5-2
7-0 Y ItogawaMs40Okamura0-7
4-3DewahikariMs41Fukurayama4-3
2-5WakahiyoshiMs42Hakushuyama#3-4
5-2ArashiyamaMs43Samoji3-4
3-4TamanoiwaMs44Kurojishi3-4
4-3IwakiyamaMs45Tenryuzan4-3
3-4TominoumiMs46Mitsuaoi5-2
3-4KakoMs47Hibikiiwa6-1
2-5ToyonishikiMs48Fukumoto3-4
4-3AyazakuraMs49Iwanobori5-2
1-6OkawaraMs50Tosaarashi1-6
4-3FutasenadaMs51Dewaryu2-5
2-5AzumayamaMs52Sendai3-4
6-1MaenoyamaMs53Dairyuyama4-3
4-3KitanishikiMs54Tomoeyama3-4
4-3OiwaMs55Aratani2-5
3-4AsahidakeMs56Mienoyama4-3
5-2AyatsubakiMs57Futasekaze1-6
3-4HamamuraMs58Oiyama4-3
5-2Hakubayama#Ms59Katsutayama5-2
2-5KotogamineMs60Kaiten2-5
3-4Shizunishiki#Ms61Maruyama4-3
0-2-5SaitogawaMs62Oguhana3-4
4-3AsaarashiMs63Daikoyama#4-3
3-4IchinoumiMs64Kiyonomine3-4
5-2NakanomuraMs65Kotonoumi3-4
3-4BanshuyamaMs66Tamanami6-1
2-5TochinoryuMs67Hakkozan4-3
5-2YurinohanaMs68Shiroiwayama#2-5
4-3MasagoiwaMs69Naniwaumi4-3
2-5WakamiyagiMs70Urushibara4-3
4-3FunamotoMs71Asawaka5-2
3-4Oinokuni#Ms72Odagiri3-4
6-1MakimatsuMs73Wakakoyama3-4
4-3TamasenboMs74Tochizakura4-3
3-4MaruwakaMs75Fujihikari4-3
2-5 TomoejimaMs76Hakuiumi5-2
5-2ImaiMs77Hekinanzan#2-5
3-4OnoiwaMs78Umesaki1-6
3-4SogaMs79Kitanoyama1-6
5-2WakaarashiMs80Mitsuhideyama5-2
3-4FutasenishikiMs81Yoshiisami1-6
2-5 ImamichiMs82Akishima3-4
4-3TepponadaMs83Aonohana0-0-7
4-3WakahokkaiMs84Onoyama4-3
5-2ImasekiMs85Tanaka4-3
2-5 KobuneMs86Matsunokuni4-3
3-4SuzukiMs87Asanobori4-3
3-4MatsuokayamaMs88Owashi6-1
0-0-7TakanohashiMs89Izumonishiki3-4
1-6 ShiganosatoMs90Kisoarashi5-2
3-4 TsurunoumiMs91Futasemine3-4
3-4 HashimotoMs92Takamiyama5-2
6-1HondaMs93Asaisami#1-6
2-5 RaikozanMs94Horyu4-3
5-2KotochikugoMs95Futaseumi4-3
2-5 AyatokachiMs96Matsui2-5
2-5 KatsurakuniMs97Yaegashi1-5-1

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KawaiSd1Kondo3-4
3-4NaminoshioSd2Inobe5-2
4-3 ArikiSd3Ichimonji5-2
3-4MatsudaSd4Kashiwanishiki6-1
4-3 TesshinSd5Yamaguchi3-4
4-3 YoshinokuniSd6Asahikuni4-3
3-4YanagibashiSd7Kosenosato3-4
5-2 MiyaginadaSd8Otokachi5-2
4-3 TamahayateSd9Kurikomayama2-5
4-3 FutasefujiSd10Kitamura3-4
5-2 ShikokunamiSd11Daisetsu4-3
3-4WakahikariSd12Kusaba5-2
2-5YashiroSd13Edonami4-3
2-5YamakawaSd14Matsuo2-5
4-3TaninohanaSd15Wakanoura3-4
5-2 YasukawaSd16Miwanishiki2-5
2-5TomitahanaSd17Narimoto0-0-7
3-4BoshuyamaSd18Mikami6-1
4-3HatanoSd19Oara5-2
4-3SatsumanadaSd20Higonoumi3-4
7-0 Y MiyukihanaSd21Kobayashi1-6
3-4KitanowakaSd22Tochinomine4-3
3-4FutasenamiSd23Futagoumi4-3
2-5ArakuraSd24Hozoji4-3
3-4WakanoryuSd25Tosanokuni1-6
5-2IwakikazeSd26Wakanowashi#2-5
1-6AzumanamiSd27Igarashi3-4
6-1 KasaiSd28Matsukaya#4-3
2-5HonjinnamiSd29Wakamusashi0-0-7
3-4MuraiSd30Tominohana5-2
5-2OtaSd31Kifukuyama4-3
2-5TochitenryuSd32Fujitayama5-2
0-0-7HonmaSd33Naruwaka4-3
4-3FutasehanaSd34Fukazawa3-4
3-4TeruzakuraSd35Koyama#4-3
4-3KudoSd36Tamawashi2-5
2-5YamatogawaSd37Obayama#5-2
4-3MitokuyamaSd38Yawataumi6-1
3-4MiyazakiSd39Wakadozan3-4
5-2SugitaSd40Notonoumi3-4
4-3TochiisamiSd41Okamoto5-2
3-4MaedamineSd42Okabe4-3
3-4YoshinoumiSd43Kashiwakuni5-2
4-3FutasewakaSd44Tamakuma2-5
0-7WakashioSd45Kiyomiyama4-3
1-6TakaseSd46Katsumiyama#5-2
3-4GoshonohanaSd47Naya3-4
2-5TeranishiSd48Naka4-3
0-0-7 TamanoboriSd49Maenishiki3-4
3-4FukunoyamaSd50Komatsu5-2
3-4FukunishikiSd51Wakakitami6-1
4-3ToiSd52Suzugamine4-3
5-2UmetaniSd53Nagayama2-3-2
2-5NishiyamaSd54Tamaaoi0-0-7
6-1TakihamaSd55Kirinoryu5-2
5-2OzakimineSd56Tomoeiwa1-6
2-5MaenakaSd57Hamahikari1-6
3-4KaminouraSd58Tsuganishiki4-3
3-4ObayamaSd59Daigo3-1-3
3-4InasayamaSd60Ikeno3-4
3-4YoshizukaSd61Tamadozan2-5
3-4AsaiSd62Satogawa5-2
4-3TsuzukiSd63Kairyu6-1
2-5 Rijoyama#Sd64Yoshinonada4-3
4-3TeruyamaSd65Sekiguchi4-3
4-3KawazoeSd66Kato2-5
1-6 Bishuzan#Sd67Takanoshima2-5
4-3MaenohanaSd68Ichinotani3-4
3-4TochikazeSd69Kawaguchi6-1
2-5 YoshidaSd70Tsutsui4-3
5-2AoyamaSd71Ono4-3
2-5 WadanishikiSd72Wakafutago5-2
5-2FujinoyamaSd73Takanohana3-4
2-5 ShiratoSd74Matsumoto2-5
0-0-7AonokuniSd75Fujizakura4-3
2-5 KuriharayamaSd76Tochihokkai4-3
3-4OyoshidaSd77Oasahi6-1
4-3MakabeSd78Azumaumi4-3
4-3FukuiSd79Kojima5-2
3-4Amazuryu#Sd80Onoenami3-4
4-3KawamuraSd81Miyoshiishi#4-3
3-4Seizan#Sd82Osawayama1-6
4-3MakinoSd83Yonemoto2-5
3-4 OnonoboriSd84Nakano3-4
0-4-3 NakataSd85Shoji4-3
4-3WakanofujiSd86Abe3-4
5-2ShinoyamaSd87Kudoyama5-2
5-2MiyanishiSd88Hoshinosato3-4
5-2UminohanaSd89Tochinobori3-4
3-4 KomatsusakiSd90Kazunoyama4-3
0-2-5 OnamiSd91Hashida4-3
2-5 TsutsumiSd92Nakazono4-3
4-3ToyozakuraSd93Iwata6-1
0-0-7 OyanagiharaSd94Yokoyama3-4
0-0-7 MiyakonadaSd95 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KurohimeyamaJd1Ninomiya6-1
2-5ChibahikariJd2Higashimoto3-4
5-2 MaedaJd3Seki3-4
3-4KutsugakeJd4Ofutago4-3
0-0-7OnoarashiJd5Kawano5-2
2-5KitaokaJd6Furudate2-5
4-3 SurusakiJd7Daishiden#0-0-7
4-3 NakanishiJd8Aramiya1-6
3-4TamaogiJd9Doi6-1
3-4IkenohanaJd10Onohana6-1
5-2 AshiyaumiJd11Kiyoyanagi3-4
4-3 OnishiJd12Funami2-5
1-6SenkoyamaJd13Tsunegatani4-3
3-4KatsuramineJd14Hinokuni3-4
5-2 HaginoiJd15Shimamura4-3
2-5FujitaJd16Kihozan#6-1
3-4KiyonohanaJd17Kubota2-5
5-2 KatadaJd18Tamanonada3-4
4-3 ArisakaJd19Wakasayama2-5
4-3 MisakayamaJd20Wakaizumi6-1
5-2 OyoshizawaJd21Kawahara4-3
5-2 NakanohanaJd22Yodonokuni2-5
3-4KonishikiJd23Kodama3-4
3-4WakatsuryuJd24Akashinada0-7
3-4AichinamiJd25Wakatoyama4-3
2-5HitachiumiJd26Takagi3-4
2-5IsogaiJd27Takeuchiyama5-2
4-3SatsumaryuJd28Ito4-3
5-2 UmenohanaJd29Taikai5-2
0-0-7AbeJd30Tamahiryu4-3
3-1-3HigashijimaJd31Teruwaka0-0-7
1-6SekiyaJd32Sakurayama4-3
2-5KuroiwaJd33Hoju6-1
3-4WadanohanaJd34Hamano1-6
3-4OzawaJd35Tsuji2-5
5-2 Narushio#Jd36Tosanonami0-0-7
3-4GotoJd37Sawada3-4
4-3ShimadaJd38Saito4-3
2-5SakaguchigawaJd39Shinmiura3-4
4-3YabuJd40Shiki4-3
3-4OgisatoJd41Suehiro3-4
3-4KotonokuniJd42Edo2-5
4-3MayamaJd43Kamisato5-2
2-5YamamotoJd44Terunobori5-2
3-4TokachiyamaJd45Daishinyama#0-0-7
2-5Kohikari#Jd46Katanoumi3-4
1-6TanakajimaJd47Odate4-3
6-1 AyahikariJd48Donryu#5-2
4-3TonenishikiJd49Kanamori3-4
4-3KiyoehanaJd50Tamatsubasa3-4
3-4OzakiJd51Nemoto0-0-7
4-3OkadaJd52Tegarayama6-1
4-3HorikiJd53Kamishiro2-5
2-5InadaJd54Miyamoto4-3
5-2DewanoboriJd55Kitagawa3-4
5-2EdosawaJd56Hironokuni0-0-7
6-1 UshioJd57Tenshin2-5
2-5HanzawaJd58Kakonishiki4-3
4-3EigenJd59Kusuhikari3-4
0-7OmoriJd60Nagaoka3-4
5-2SakuradaJd61Tamahikari3-4
3-4SakaJd62Kengo#4-3
4-3Dokai#Jd63Tanabe3-4
2-5TanakayamaJd64Chiba4-3
7-0 Y WakanonadaJd65Hoshino4-3
4-3YanagigawaJd66Ishiyama3-4
0-0-7OikeJd67Sakasegawa1-6
4-3Tatsunohana#Jd68Hidemine4-3
2-5FujinoboriJd69Fujimura3-4
5-2HarasawaJd70Matsuogawa3-4
5-2MarunoyamaJd71Minami0-0-7
4-3Hotozan#Jd72Gyoda2-5
3-4SatoiwaJd73Onakata5-2
5-2MasudaJd74Hirahara4-3
5-2YamamotogawaJd75Misawatani6-1
1-6Daitomiyama#Jd76Miyoshi1-6
3-4HosokawaJd77Ookabe3-4
3-4KagonishikiJd78Chiwatanami3-4
3-4IhiraJd79Tosanohana3-4
4-3AsanokuniJd80Miyakawa3-4
4-3SanshiJd81Kikuchi5-2
5-2TsuchiyaJd82Genkai5-2
2-5YubaJd83Abenoyama2-5
5-2OshojiJd84Tamawaka4-3
4-3IinoJd85Oka5-2
1-6IyonamiJd86Tamanokuni4-3
4-3FukuumeJd87Tatsubayama4-3
4-3Senzunami#Jd88Maizuru3-4
2-5WakakiyamaJd89Nakaura4-3
2-5HakuhoJd90Azumahana2-4-1
5-2DewazakuraJd91Fusanobori0-0-7
2-5Daikun#Jd92Amao#2-5
3-4AkinohanaJd93Terusegawa4-3
4-3SuruganamiJd94Obayashi1-6
3-4YadoumiJd95Itsubayama4-3
2-5UedaJd96Ogishima0-1-6
3-4KaishinJd97Okuni0-0-7
5-2KomatsuryuJd98Kiyoeumi6-1
2-5SakaguchiJd99Yokoe2-5
5-2TamahiyoshiJd100Kishino2-5
4-3TakeuchiJd101Fukumoto0-2-5
3-4KasanoJd102Oyutaka4-3
5-2OnakamuraJd103Horimoto4-3
3-4SuzunohanaJd104Washinomine5-2
0-0-7 KatsuradayamaJd105Sakaino5-2
2-5AraumaJd106Makita2-5
4-3TakaizumiJd107Mori3-4
4-3HakosakiJd108Wakatsubaki3-4
6-1AsohikariJd109Yanagihara0-0-7
5-2NishikiumiJd110Nakajima2-5
3-4YamadaJd111Dewanomine2-5
4-3KawanowaJd112Hitobe3-4
3-4EdozakuraJd113Shimazaki2-5
4-3KawakoshiJd114Wakoyama4-3
2-5NomuraJd115Kobayashigawa5-2
4-3KuniwakeJd116Kono2-5
4-3AsadaJd117Miehikari0-0-7
5-2NakanowatariJd118Osaka5-2
2-5KunisegawaJd119Takeda6-1
4-3KanamotoJd120Okubota3-4
3-4FukudaJd121Hirai3-4
4-3NagatoJd122Endo2-5
4-3WakagenkaiJd123Masujin5-2
3-4KamedayamaJd124Seishin#3-4
4-3Oumiyama#Jd125Hieizan3-4
4-3FutaiwaJd126Tokuyama3-4
3-4NagajimaJd127Shijuyama#2-5
1-6 Kisegawa#Jd128Hirasegawa5-2
5-2ShirafujiJd129Matsushita3-4
4-3TakadaJd130Noda5-2
0-7 MuramatsuJd131Ueno3-4
4-3OtsukaJd132Yasuda3-4
4-3MasukojimaJd133Furushiro4-3
3-4TamashioJd134 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TsugarunadaJk1Kiyokaze0-0-7
6-1 YodaJk2Kawada4-3
0-7NishinosatoJk3Hane1-6
5-2 YoshimotoJk4Iwanaka6-1
3-4TamanarutoJk5Tomita4-3
0-0-7 TosanishikiJk6Tamanohana5-2
4-3 ShimizuJk7Konishi4-3
4-3 TakahisaJk8Tamahibiki0-0-7
3-4TakanoyaJk9Seikozan#2-5
4-3 YamanakaJk10Yamanomine3-2-2
3-4KatsubeJk11Komono3-4
3-4NishinoshimaJk12Watanabe3-4
3-4ShinminatoJk13Shinohara4-3
2-5WakanoboriJk14Inouegawa3-4
4-3 TamakiyamaJk15Higuchi2-5
3-4DokanJk16Tamahisa3-4
2-5FuseJk17Shimizumine2-5
2-5FurukawaJk18Shiratori0-0-7
0-0-7AraiwaJk19Hamada2-5
2-5IzumiJk20Fukagawa4-3
1-6AsamiJk21Nishimura5-2
3-4MorinagaJk22Iyonoumi6-1
7-0 Y DewaarashiJk23Omatsumoto6-1
6-1 OfujitaJk24Koyamada5-2
4-3 OkuboJk25Omura4-3
5-2 OkuderaJk26Takabe5-2
4-3 ShimomuraJk27Akao#7-0 D
1-6KaminotoJk28Muronohana4-3
4-3 YamashiroJk29Takaiso2-5
4-3 MatsuokaJk30Kainohana#3-4
2-4-1TamateyamaJk31 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kurita0-0
Notoseyama0-0
Takanami0-0
Narikiyo0-0
Narita0-0
Sado0-0
Hishikari0-0
Yoshino0-0
Edonishiki0-0
Kubotayama0-0
Sakamoto0-0
Nakase0-0
Inoue0-0
Nakanoshima0-0
Ano0-0
Wakakiyoe0-0
Kasuo0-0
Futagowaka0-0
Yumita0-0
Kusumi0-0
Sugano0-0
Aratani0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Miyake
Moriizumi
Ninagawa
Beppu
Sato


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms27wHanamusashiWakakamiyama#
Ms39eDairyuMatobayama
Ms55wArataniTerukiyama
Ms76wHakuiumiKitayama
Ms78wUmesakiTochinohana
Ms88wOwashiIto
Sd7wKosenosatoMiyakoishi#
Sd21eMiyukihanaMiyukigata
Sd26wWakanowashi#Kunihibiki
Sd31wKifukuyamaTerukatsura
Sd58eKaminouraIwashita
Sd71eAoyamaTsugaruhana
Sd79eFukuiFukunoryu
Sd82eSeizan#Yoshizawa
Sd92eTsutsumiKiyosuyama
Jd13wTsunegataniTsunetani
Jd14eKatsuramineMuto
Jd30wTamahiryuKinrinami#
Jd46eKohikari#Hanamiura
Jd63eDokai#Kyokuhikari
Jd65eWakanonadaMurooka
Jd76eDaitomiyama#Morii
Jd90eHakuhoOgawa
Jd93wTerusegawaKawakami
Jd97eKaishinHori
Jd100eTamahiyoshiSetsuyasu
Jd114wWakoyamaFurui
Jd119eKunisegawaSatowaka
Jk23eDewaarashiSuzuki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NarikiyoFutagoyamaFukuokaAugust 24, 1947
NaritaKasuganoAomoriJanuary 2, 1949
SadoMihogasekiHokkaidoJune 12, 1949
YoshinoFutagoyamaOsakaJune 27, 1949
Edonishiki--
Kubotayama--
SakamotoAsahiyamaOsakaMay 12, 1950
NakaseTakasagoShimaneJanuary 27, 1948
NakanoshimaSadogatakeFukuokaFebruary 13, 1947
Ano--
WakakiyoeNakagawaIshikawaJuly 1, 1948
KasuoOyamaTochigiMarch 11, 1947
FutagowakaFutagoyamaToyamaApril 3, 1949
YumitaTatsunamiOsakaMarch 16, 1949
KusumiMagakiWakayamaJune 8, 1949
SuganoDewanoumiFukushimaSeptember 17, 1948
ArataniFutagoyamaToyamaJune 23, 1949

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M14wSawahikariTokitsukazeHokkaidoJune 18, 1941K
Ms50eOkawaraTomozunaFukushimaApril 14, 1941Ms40
Ms89eTakanohashiHanakagoIwateNovember 14, 1940Ms56
Sd54wTamaaoiNishonosekiAichiNovember 25, 1944Ms90
Sd75eAonokuniHanakagoAomoriJuly 4, 1944Sd34
Jd5eOnoarashiOnogawaHyogoAugust 15, 1933Sd93
Jd7wDaishiden#TakasagoKagoshimaOctober 30, 1945Sd28
Jd30eAbeIsenoumiYamagataJune 12, 1943Sd84
Jd36wTosanonami--Sd93
Jd67eOike--Jd67
Jd91wFusanobori--Jd57
Jk1wKiyokaze--Jd130
Jk3eNishinosato--Jd48
Jk8wTamahibiki--Jk8
Jk19eAraiwa--Jd38

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho