Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiSadanoyama (3rd)
JuryoWakanokuni (2nd)
MakushitaChibanoyama
SandanmeOkabe
JonidanShirato
JonokuchiNarita

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKiyokuni (2nd)
Shukun-shoMyobudani (3rd)
Kanto-shoWakasugiyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○●○ O1e Sadanoyama

12 wins
●●○○○○●○○○○○○○○ M13w Wakasugiyama

11 wins
●●○○○○○○○○○●○○● Y1e Taiho
○○●○●○○○○○○○●●○ O2wHD Tochihikari

10 wins
○○○○●●●●○●○○○○○ M1w Kiyokuni
○○●○●○○○●●○●○○○ M4w Kotozakura

9 wins
○●○○○○○●●○●○●○● O1w Yutakayama
●○○●○●○●○○○○●●○ S1e Myobudani
●○○○○●●○●●○●○○○ M8e Kanenohana
●○●○□○○●○●○○●●○ M9w Tsurugamine
○○○●●○●○●○○●○○● M13e Oiteyama

8 wins
○○○●●○○●□●●●●○○ Y2eHD Tochinoumi
○●●●●○○○●○○●○○● O2eHD Kitabayama
●●○○○○●○○●●●○○● S1w Kitanofuji
●○●○○●○○●○●●○●○ M2w Daigo
○●○○●●○○●●○○●○● M5w Kainoyama
○●●●●○●○○○○○●●○ M6e Fujinishiki
○○○○○●○●●●●●○○● M7w Aranami
○●●●○○○●○○●●○○● M9e Hagurogawa
●●○○○○○●●○●○●○● M12e Toyokuni
○○○○●○○○●●○●●●● M12w Yoshinohana
●○●●○○●○○○○●○●● M15e Hasegawa

7 wins
●○○●●●○●○●●○○●○ M10w Iwakaze
●○●○○●○●●○●○●○● M11e Wakatenryu
○●●○●●○●●●●○○○○ M11w Oginohana
○●●○●○●○○●●○●●○ M14e Hirokawa

6 wins
●●○●○●●●●○○●●○○ M3w Kairyuyama
●○○●●●○●●●●●○○○ M6w Maedagawa
●●●●○●●○○○○●○●● M7e Wakanami
○●●○●●●●●○○●○○● M8w Kiminishiki
○●○●○●●●○●●○●●○ M10e Wakahaguro
●●●●○○●○○○●○●●● M14w Kitanokuni

5 wins
○●●●○○●●●●●●○●○ K1e Tamanoshima
●○●●●●●●○○●○●○● M3e Wakachichibu

4 wins
○○●●●●●○●●●○●●● M1e Asasegawa

3 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●○●●● K1w Aonosato
●●●●●●○●○●○●●●● M4e Fusanishiki

2 wins
●●●○○●●●■–––––– M2e Wakamiyama

1 win
●○●●■––––●●●●●● M5e Haguroyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Kashiwado

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○□○○○○○○○●●○○ J9e Wakanokuni

11 wins
○○○○○○○●●○●○○●○ J5e Hanahikari
○○○○●○○○○○○●●●○ J8e Tensuiyama

10 wins
●○○○○●○○○○○●●●○ J3w Udagawa
○○○○●●●○○●●○○○○ J11w Akihikari
○○●○○○●●○○●●○○○ J13w Kirinji
○○○○○●●●○○○○●○● J16w Daimonji

9 wins
○○○○●●●●○●○●○○○ J1e Matsumaeyama
●●○○●●●○○○○○○●○ J2e Wakanaruto
●○●○○○○○●○○●●●○ J4e Wakanoshima
○○●●○○○○●●●○●○○ J6w Daiyu
○●●○○●○○○●●○●○○ J18w Itogawa

8 wins
○●●●●●○○●○○○○○● J2w Kotetsuyama
●●○●○○●●○●○○○●○ J12w Amatsukaze
○○○●○○●●●○○●○●● J14e Sawakaze
●●●○○●○●●○○○○○● J14w Sanbeyama
○○○●●●●●●○○○○○● J15e Asaoka
○●○●●○○●○○●●○●○ J15w Orochigawa
●●●○●●○○●○●○○○○ J17w Wakafutase

7 wins
○○●●●●○●○●○○●○● J3e Tochioyama
○●○●○●○○●●●○○●● J4w Tamaarashi
●○●○●○●○○●●●○●○ J13e Homanzan

6 wins
●●○●●○●○○●○●●●○ J5w Kiyonomori
○●○●●○●○●○●○●●● J7w Ogiyama
●○●●○●●○○●●●○●○ J10e Tsunenishiki
●●○○○○●●○●●○●●● J11e Arakawa
○●○●●○○○●●●●●○● J12e Azumanishiki

5 wins
●○●●●○○●●○○●●●● J7e Daishin
●○●○○○●●●●●●●○● J9w Kawachiyama
○●●■––––○○●○●○● J10w Miyabashira

4 wins
●●●○●●●○●●●○○●● J6e Terunohana
●●●●○○○●●●●●●○● J8w Maedahana
●○●●●●●●●●○●○●○ J16e Kainishiki
●●○●●●●●●●○●●○○ J17e Tokitsunami
●○●●○●○●●●○●●●● J18e Todoroki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J1w Fukunohana

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms11w Chibanoyama
Ms48e Samoji

6 wins
○–●––○–○○–○––○– Ms10e Sugiura
Ms16w Tochiazuma
Ms37w Kurihara
Ms41w Tenryuzan
Ms55e Oiyama
Ms60e Wakaarashi
Ms67w Toyonishiki
Ms72e Okamura
Ms93e Shiroiwayama#
Ms93w Futasefuji

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms1e Tashiroiwa
–○–○–●–○–○○––●– Ms7e Tochinofuji
○––●–●○––○○––○– Ms8w Kotoarashi
–○–○○–●–●––○○–– Ms9w Tsugarukuni
Ms19w Aiuchi
Ms20e Kitanohana
Ms23e Toda
Ms27e Dairyu
Ms28w Masunohana
Ms29e Hibikiiwa
Ms31e Abenogawa
Ms32w Sasaki
Ms38e Wakanoiwa
Ms39w Tamanami
Ms45e Futasenada
Ms46e Nakanomura
Ms51w Miyukihana
Ms56e Maruyama
Ms61e Yoshimura
Ms63e Imaseki
Ms66e Funamoto
Ms70e Azumayama
Ms72w Ichinoumi
Ms75w Aratani
Ms78e Matsunokuni
Ms82e Kotogamine
Ms83e Tosaarashi
Ms83w Horyu
Ms88e Soga
Ms88w Katsurayama
Ms96w Matsuokayama

4 wins
●––●○–○–○○–●––– Ms2w Hibikiya
–○●–●–●––○○○––– Ms3w Kongo
–●○––○●–○––○●–– Ms4e Akashiumi
●–●–●––○–○–○––○ Ms5e Kusunoumi
●–○–○––●○––●○–– Ms8e Kumanoura
–●●–○–○––●○–––○ Ms9e Mikiyama
○––○●–○–○–●––●– Ms12w Aonoumi
○–○–●––○●––○●–– Ms14e Tochigiumi
Ms16e Edohibiki
Ms17w Haruki
Ms18w Akinokuni
Ms20w Mutsuarashi
Ms22w Ageshio
Ms23w Utsunomiya
Ms25w Tachigami#
Ms30e Maenoyama
Ms30w Misairyu#
Ms31w Yoshioka
Ms33w Iga
Ms34e Mitsuaoi
Ms36e Tamagenkai
Ms41e Iwakiyama
Ms43e Katsutayama
Ms44e Chiaki
Ms44w Ayazakura
Ms48w Nonaka
Ms51e Oiwa
Ms52e Tominoumi
Ms52w Dairyugawa
Ms57e Imai
Ms57w Asaarashi
Ms58w Honda
Ms59e Sendai
Ms59w Wakahiyoshi
Ms62e Hakkozan
Ms64e Naniwaumi
Ms67e Kashiwanishiki
Ms68w Oguhana
Ms71w Fujihikari
Ms76w Wakahokkai
Ms77e Onoyama
Ms78w Asanobori
Ms79e Oinokuni#
Ms80e Otokachi
Ms84w Futaseumi
Ms86e Kawai
Ms87w Onoiwa
Ms90e Asahikuni
Ms91e Futasekaze
Ms92e Tamahayate
Ms94w Wakamiyagi
Ms96e Yawataumi
Ms97e Saitogawa

3 wins
○––●–○○––●●–––● Ms4w Hachiryu
●––○–●●––○–●○–– Ms10w Futagoryu
●–●–○––○–●–○●–– Ms12e Datenishiki
–○–●–○–●–○–●––● Ms13e Ichibayama
–●○––○●––○●–––● Ms13w Tochitada
Ms21w Asamiyama
Ms22e Wakakuma
Ms24e Higashi#
Ms24w Yashima
Ms25e Hanamusashi
Ms26w Oasa#
Ms27w Iwakihana
Ms28e Hozumiyama#
Ms32e Koki#
Ms34w Kageyama
Ms35e Hokkai#
Ms35w Tenchiyama
Ms38w Dewahikari
Ms39e Fukurayama
Ms40e Onuma
Ms42w Hakubayama#
Ms43w Makimatsu
Ms49e Yurinohana
Ms49w Tamanoiwa
Ms50e Kitanishiki
Ms53w Owashi
Ms54e Kako
Ms55w Fukumoto
Ms56w Hakuiumi
Ms58e Daikoyama#
Ms62w Asahidake
Ms65e Urushibara
Ms68e Shizunishiki#
Ms69e Kotochikugo
Ms69w Dewaryu
Ms73w Inobe
Ms74w Ichimonji
Ms75e Banshuyama
Ms76e Tepponada
Ms81e Mikami
Ms81w Wakakoyama
Ms82w Kaiten
Ms85w Kusaba
Ms86w Kasai
Ms87e Ariki
Ms89w Yoshinokuni
Ms94e Akishima
Ms95e Suzuki
Ms95w Daisetsu

2 wins
–●–○–●–●–●●○––– Ms2e Hidenishiki
●–●–●––●○––○–●– Ms3e Matsuhikari
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Ms5w Shiratayama
○––●–●–○●–●–●–– Ms6e Yoshihikari
–●○–●–●––●–●––○ Ms7w Morita
–●–○○–●––●–●●–– Ms15w Mitsuhikari
Ms17e Miura
Ms18e Oinishiki
Ms19e Arahama
Ms21e Izunishiki
●–●––○–●–●●–––○ Ms26e Okanoyama
Ms29w Terunoumi
Ms40w Ayatsubaki
Ms42e Banryunada
Ms46w Hakushuyama#
Ms47e Dairyuyama
Ms47w Kakureizan
Ms53e Mienoyama
Ms54w Asawaka
Ms61w Tomoeyama
Ms64w Hamamura
Ms65w Kisoarashi
Ms66w Takamiyama
Ms70w Tamasenbo
Ms73e Kiyotsubaki
Ms74e Kotonoumi
Ms77w Tanaka
Ms79w Miyaginada
Ms80w Odagiri
Ms85e Maruwaka
Ms89e Tesshin
Ms90w Futasenishiki
Ms92w Tochinoryu

1 win
–●–●●––○●––●––● Ms11e Kitamusashi
●––●–●–●●–●––○– Ms14w Fukudayama
–○●––●–●–●–●––● Ms15e Takahashi
Ms33e Arashiyama
Ms36w Hakuryo
Ms50w Kurojishi
Ms63w Masagoiwa
Ms84e Shikokunami
Ms91w Oara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1w Daikanyama
––––––––––––––– Ms6w Wakafutago
Ms37e Iwanobori
Ms45w Futagonishiki
Ms60w Mitsuhideyama
Ms71e Tochizakura

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd31e Okabe

6 wins
Sd4w Tsurunoumi
Sd18e Yoshiisami
Sd24e Kawaguchi
Sd38e Aoyama
Sd41w Yashiro
Sd53e Ono
Sd61w Fukui
Sd78w Teranishi
Sd82e Takase
Sd91e Tamanomine

5 wins
Sd4e Fujitayama
Sd8e Hatano
Sd10w Matsuda
Sd11w Takihama
Sd12w Tochinomine
Sd15e Umesaki
Sd21w Komatsu
Sd22w Matsui
Sd28e Boshuyama
Sd29e Mitokuyama
Sd32w Futasewaka
Sd33w Kitanowaka
Sd44e Miwanishiki
Sd48e Sekiguchi
Sd50e Maedamine
Sd52w Kudoyama
Sd55e Tsukubaryu
Sd56e Kobayashi
Sd59w Azumaumi
Sd63w Maeda
Sd68e Tochitenryu
Sd69e Tamawashi
Sd71e Obayama
Sd75w Hashida
Sd78e Ichinotani
Sd84e Takeuchiyama
Sd87e Nishiyama
Sd87w Ayahikari
Sd88e Umenohana

4 wins
Sd3e Ota
Sd6e Hekinanzan#
Sd9w Satsumanada
Sd10e Sugita
Sd11e Imamichi
Sd12e Okamoto
Sd16e Yamaguchi
Sd17w Matsukaya#
Sd18w Yanagibashi
Sd19w Raikozan
Sd20e Kitamura
Sd20w Kifukuyama
Sd23w Futasehana
Sd27e Wakanoura
Sd28w Ozakimine
Sd31w Satogawa
Sd32e Aonohana
Sd37e Suzugamine
Sd38w Kurikomayama
Sd40w Fukazawa
Sd41e Teruzakura
Sd42e Yamakawa
Sd45w Miyazaki
Sd46w Yoshinonada
Sd49e Kawazoe
Sd52e Tsutsui
Sd54e Wakanowashi#
Sd55w Wakanonada
Sd57w Goshonohana
Sd58e Naya
Sd62w Tosanokuni
Sd64e Kawamura
Sd66e Kawano
Sd66w Makino
Sd67e Azumanami
Sd71w Daigo
Sd73w Yoshizuka
Sd74e Tamakuma
Sd74w Kazunoyama
Sd76w Haginoi
Sd79e Hoju
Sd79w Katada
Sd81w Ofutago
Sd85e Oyoshida
Sd86e Wakashio
Sd86w Nagayama
Sd90e Amazuryu#
Sd93w Arisaka
Sd94e Misakayama
Sd95e Tamadozan

3 wins
Sd1e Izumonishiki
Sd2w Tominohana
Sd3w Taninohana
Sd6w Hashimoto
Sd7w Wakakitami
Sd13e Futagoumi
Sd13w Hozoji
Sd14w Kashiwakuni
Sd16w Katsumiyama#
Sd17e Kairyu
Sd24w Koyama#
Sd25e Kudo
Sd25w Katsurakuni
Sd26e Shiganosato
Sd26w Umetani
Sd29w Higonoumi
Sd30w Tochiisami
Sd33e Yaegashi
Sd35e Futasenami
Sd36w Toi
Sd39e Murai
Sd39w Wakafutago
Sd40e Fujinoyama
Sd45e Tsuzuki
Sd47e Wakadozan
Sd47w Teruyama
Sd49w Maenohana
Sd50w Arakura
Sd53w Miyanishi
Sd56w Fujizakura
Sd60e Doi
Sd60w Onohana
Sd63e Narimoto
Sd64w Miyoshiishi#
Sd65w Fukunishiki
Sd67w Shoji
Sd70e Wakaizumi
Sd72w Ikeno
Sd75e Asai
Sd76e Nakazono
Sd80e Tochikaze
Sd80w Kurohimeyama
○––○●––○●–●––●– Sd81e Oyoshizawa
Sd82w Nakanohana
Sd83w Surusaki
Sd88w Taikai
Sd89e Onishi
Sd91w Maenaka
Sd93e Narushio#
Sd95w Ushio

2 wins
Sd2e Edonami
Sd5w Futasemine
Sd7e Obayama#
Sd8w Kondo
Sd14e Kobune
Sd15w Kitanoyama
Sd19e Kosenosato
Sd21e Wakahikari
Sd22e Ayatokachi
Sd23e Naruwaka
Sd27w Kirinoryu
Sd34e Kiyomiyama
Sd35w Naka
Sd37w Igarashi
Sd43e Kojima
Sd46e Iwata
Sd48w Notonoumi
Sd51w Shinoyama
Sd54w Tamaminato
Sd58w Honjinnami
Sd61e Maenishiki
Sd62e Fukunoyama
Sd68w Wakanofuji
Sd69w Yamatogawa
Sd72e Inasayama
Sd73e Ashiyaumi
Sd83e Takanohana
Sd84w Nakanishi
Sd90w Tegarayama
Sd92e Shimamura
Sd92w Seizan#

1 win
Sd1w Iwakikaze
Sd5e Tomoejima
Sd30e Asaisami#
Sd34w Oasahi
Sd44w Tomitahana
Sd51e Yoshinoumi
Sd65e Kihozan#
Sd70w Kaminoura
Sd77w Wakamusashi
Sd94w Kawahara

0 wins
Sd9e Naminoshio
Sd36e Wakanoryu
Sd42w Matsuo
Sd43w Tsuganishiki
Sd57e Tochihokkai
Sd59e Makabe
Sd77e Toyozakura
Sd85w Honma
Sd89w Tsunegatani

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd16w Shirato
Jd75w Sakaguchigawa

6 wins
Jd5w Aonofuji
Jd6e Kato
Jd11w Edosawa
Jd34e Chiba
Jd38e Kiyonohana
Jd43w Wakatsuryu
Jd52w Ozawa
Jd67w Tokachiyama
Jd84w Tamahikari
Jd90w Fujimura
Jd97w Ookabe
Jd99w Ihira
Jd110e Yadoumi
Jd136w Kunisegawa
Jd139e Ogishima

5 wins
Jd3e Tamanobori
Jd7w Hamahikari
Jd9w Tochinobori
Jd13e Shimada
Jd19w Kuriharayama
Jd20w Seki
Jd25w Miyamoto
Jd28e Eigen
Jd28w Kiyoyanagi
Jd29w Osawayama
Jd30e Kikuchi
Jd30w Dewaarashi
Jd45w Funami
Jd47w Nishinofuji
Jd50w Sanshi
Jd54w Goto
Jd56e Iino
Jd60w Yodonokuni
Jd63w Kotonokuni
Jd66e Isogai
Jd67e Itsubayama
Jd68e Masujin
Jd72e Noda
Jd74w Akashinada
Jd78e Omatsumoto
Jd78w Ofujita
Jd83w Wakaezashi
Jd88w Ishiyama
Jd95w Tenshin
Jd96e Hanzawa
Jd99e Wakawashi
Jd104w Fujinobori
Jd109e Sakasegawa
Jd112e Abenoyama
Jd114w Omura
Jd116w Miyoshi
Jd122e Hitobe
Jd123w Daikun#
Jd125w Sakaguchi
Jd126w Fudenoumi
Jd128w Kamedayama
Jd137w Wakazakura

4 wins
Jd3w Kamisato
Jd4e Terunobori
Jd6w Takanoshima
Jd8w Hoshinosato
Jd12w Yokoyama
Jd14e Wadanishiki
Jd15e Yabu
Jd15w Shiki
Jd18e Misawatani
Jd20e Higashimoto
Jd24w Yonemoto
Jd25e Horiki
Jd27e Ikenohana
Jd29e Tsutsumi
Jd33e Dokai#
Jd35e Hinokuni
Jd38w Nakata
Jd39e Tamanonada
Jd40w Tatsunohana#
Jd42e Konishiki
Jd44e Aichinami
Jd46w Higashijima
Jd48e Aramiya
Jd50e Kubota
Jd51e Wadanohana
Jd51w Onakamura
Jd53e Washinomine
Jd56w Shinmiura
Jd58w Fukuume
Jd63e Suehiro
Jd64e Terusegawa
Jd64w Nakanowatari
Jd65e Osaka
Jd70e Kanamori
Jd71w Tamatsubasa
Jd73e Oyutaka
Jd73w Ozaki
Jd74e Yoda
Jd77e Sekiya
Jd77w Iyonoumi
Jd80e Edo
Jd85e Saka
Jd86e Tanabe
Jd86w Kuniwake
Jd88e Kohikari#
Jd89e Kanamoto
Jd92w Kamishiro
Jd98e Kagonishiki
Jd101w Tosanohana
Jd103e Miyakawa
Jd105w Maizuru
Jd106w Konishi
Jd108e Akinohana
Jd111e Kaishin
Jd111w Yuba
Jd113w Nemoto
Jd115e Tokiwaryu
Jd115w Omori
Jd117e Shimomura
Jd120e Wakatsubaki
Jd122w Azumahana
Jd123e Edozakura
Jd124e Amao#
Jd127w Fukuda
Jd132w Tokuyama
Jd133w Dewanomine
Jd134e Matsushita
Jd134w Shimazaki
Jd135e Ueno

3 wins
Jd1e Ononobori
Jd2e Rijoyama#
Jd2w Wakatoyama
Jd4w Satsumaryu
Jd8e Donryu#
Jd10w Komatsusaki
Jd12e Yoshida
Jd14w Sakurada
Jd17w Odate
Jd19e Tonenishiki
Jd21w Harasawa
Jd22w Kutsugake
Jd26w Tamaogi
Jd27w Kakonishiki
Jd31w Kengo#
Jd32e Tsuchiya
Jd32w Genkai
Jd34w Katsuramine
Jd36e Hoshino
Jd36w Oka
Jd41e Hidemine
Jd44w Asohikari
Jd46e Takagi
Jd48w Tamahiyoshi
Jd49e Onami
Jd53w Wakasayama
Jd55e Sawada
Jd55w Tamawaka
Jd57e Nishikiumi
Jd57w Senkoyama
Jd58e Tamanokuni
Jd59e Tatsubayama
Jd59w Senzunami#
Jd66w Suruganami
Jd68w Katanoumi
Jd69w Kuroiwa
Jd75e Horimoto
Jd76e Iwanami
Jd76w Kitagawa
Jd80w Hamano
Jd81w Yamamoto
Jd82w Kawakoshi
Jd84e Yoshimoto
Jd87e Asada
Jd90e Wakagenkai
Jd91e Oumiyama#
Jd91w Matsuogawa
Jd94w Satoiwa
Jd96w Hosokawa
Jd97e Koyamada
Jd98w Chiwatanami
Jd100w Takabe
Jd105e Tomita
Jd107e Takahisa
Jd107w Gyoda
Jd108w Yamanaka
Jd113e Kasano
Jd114e Okubo
Jd119e Matsuoka
Jd120w Wakakiyama
Jd121e Hakuho
Jd124w Ueda
Jd125e Iyonami
Jd128e Hirai
Jd130e Fujinokuni
Jd130w Seishin#
Jd131e Hieizan
Jd133e Nagajima
Jd137e Endo
Jd138e Tamashio
Jd138w Shijuyama#

2 wins
Jd9e Tamahiryu
Jd10e Sakurayama
Jd13w Saito
Jd16e Mayama
Jd17e Matsumoto
Jd21e Kiyoehana
Jd22e Marunoyama
Jd26e Yamamotogawa
Jd31e Akao#
Jd33w Oshoji
Jd37e Yanagigawa
Jd37w Chibahikari
Jd42w Kodama
Jd47e Komatsuryu
Jd49w Asanokuni
Jd52e Takeda
Jd61w Kobayashigawa
Jd62w Ogisato
Jd65w Hitachiumi
Jd69e Hirasegawa
Jd70w Shirafuji
Jd71e Tsuji
Jd72w Takeuchi
Jd79w Hakosaki
Jd82e Kawanowa
Jd83e Wakoyama
Jd85w Tamanohana
Jd89w Nagato
Jd93w Inada
Jd95e Takada
Jd101e Masukojima
Jd102w Tanakayama
Jd110w Tamakiyama
Jd112w Fukagawa
Jd117w Muronohana
Jd118e Yamashiro
Jd121w Yamada
Jd126e Okubota
Jd127e Kananzan#
Jd131w Obayashi
Jd132e Nakajima
Jd136e Kono

1 win
Jd5e Ito
Jd23w Onakata
Jd35w Kiyoeumi
Jd39w Kitaoka
Jd43e Hotozan#
Jd45e Hirahara
Jd54e Sakaino
Jd60e Nakaura
Jd79e Takaizumi
Jd104e Kawada
Jd106e Shimizu
Jd109w Shinohara
Jd129e Arauma

0 wins
Jd1w Nakano
Jd7e Tomoeiwa
Jd11e Dewanobori
Jd18w Bishuzan#
Jd23e Okada
Jd24e Masuda
Jd40e Furudate
Jd41w Dewazakura
Jd61e Oyanagihara
Jd62e Miyakonada
Jd81e Kusuhikari
Jd87w Teruwaka
Jd92e Futaiwa
Jd93e Nishimura
Jd94e Tanakajima
Jd100e Okudera
Jd102e Furushiro
Jd103w Daishinyama#
Jd116e Washinishiki
Jd118w Hironokuni
Jd119w Mori
Jd129w Minami
Jd135w Nomura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk20e Narita

6 wins
Jk9w Miehikari
Jk19w Narikiyo
Jk23w Nakase

5 wins
Jk6w Inouegawa
Jk8e Tsugarunada
Jk12e Higuchi
Jk13w Hane
Jk18e Kurita
Jk21w Yoshino

4 wins
Jk1e Tamanaruto
Jk3w Komono
Jk4w Watanabe
Jk5w Shinminato
Jk7e Yanagihara
Jk13e Muramatsu
Jk16e Takaiso
Jk17w Kaminoto
Jk18w Notoseyama
Jk20w Sado
Jk24e Inoue
Jk24w Nakanoshima
Jk26e Kasuo
Jk26w Futagowaka

3 wins
Jk4e Nishinoshima
Jk9e Kisegawa#
Jk11e Seikozan#
Jk11w Wakanobori
Jk14w Furukawa
Jk15e Takabayama
Jk15w Izumi
Jk19e Takanami
Jk23e Sakamoto
Jk25w Wakakiyoe
Jk27e Yumita
Jk28e Sugano

2 wins
Jk1w Takanoya
Jk10w Kainohana#
Jk14e Shimizumine
Jk16w Tamateyama
Jk17e Asami
Jk21e Hishikari
Jk25e Ano

1 win
Jk3e Katsube
Jk5e Fukumoto
Jk7w Dokan
Jk12w Fuse
Jk22w Kubotayama
Jk27w Kusumi

0 wins
Jk2e Okuni
Jk2w Yamanomine
Jk6e Katsuradayama
Jk8w Kyohaku#
Jk10e Morinaga
Jk22e Edonishiki

45 queries in 1,22 seconds

Hatsu 1965

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 10, 1965 - January 24, 1965


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4TaihoYKashiwado0-0-15
8-7TochinoumiHD 
13-2 Y SadanoyamaOYutakayama9-6
8-7KitabayamaHDTochihikari11-4
9-6 SMyobudaniSKitanofuji8-7
5-10 TamanoshimaKAonosato3-12
4-11AsasegawaM1Kiyokuni10-5 G
2-7-6WakamiyamaM2Daigo8-7
5-10WakachichibuM3Kairyuyama6-9
3-12FusanishikiM4Kotozakura10-5
1-10-4HaguroyamaM5Kainoyama8-7
8-7FujinishikiM6Maedagawa6-9
6-9WakanamiM7Aranami8-7
9-6KanenohanaM8Kiminishiki6-9
8-7HagurogawaM9Tsurugamine9-6
6-9WakahaguroM10Iwakaze7-8
7-8WakatenryuM11Oginohana7-8
8-7ToyokuniM12Yoshinohana8-7
9-6OiteyamaM13Wakasugiyama12-3 JK
7-8 HirokawaM14Kitanokuni6-9
8-7HasegawaM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 MatsumaeyamaJ1Fukunohana0-0
9-6WakanarutoJ2Kotetsuyama8-7
7-8TochioyamaJ3Udagawa10-5
9-6WakanoshimaJ4Tamaarashi7-8
11-4HanahikariJ5Kiyonomori6-9
4-11TerunohanaJ6Daiyu9-6
5-10DaishinJ7Ogiyama6-9
11-4TensuiyamaJ8Maedahana4-11
12-3 YWakanokuniJ9Kawachiyama5-10
6-9TsunenishikiJ10Miyabashira5-6-4
6-9ArakawaJ11Akihikari10-5
6-9AzumanishikiJ12Amatsukaze8-7
7-8HomanzanJ13Kirinji10-5
8-7SawakazeJ14Sanbeyama8-7
8-7AsaokaJ15Orochigawa8-7
4-11 KainishikiJ16Daimonji10-5
4-11 TokitsunamiJ17Wakafutase8-7
4-11 TodorokiJ18Itogawa9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TashiroiwaMs1Daikanyama0-0-7
2-5HidenishikiMs2Hibikiya4-3
2-5MatsuhikariMs3Kongo4-3
4-3AkashiumiMs4Hachiryu3-4
4-3KusunoumiMs5Shiratayama2-5
2-5YoshihikariMs6Wakafutago0-0-7
5-2TochinofujiMs7Morita2-5
4-3KumanouraMs8Kotoarashi5-2
4-3MikiyamaMs9Tsugarukuni5-2
6-1SugiuraMs10Futagoryu3-4
1-6KitamusashiMs11Chibanoyama7-0 Y
3-4DatenishikiMs12Aonoumi4-3
3-4IchibayamaMs13Tochitada3-4
4-3TochigiumiMs14Fukudayama1-6
1-6TakahashiMs15Mitsuhikari2-5
4-3EdohibikiMs16Tochiazuma6-1
2-5MiuraMs17Haruki4-3
2-5OinishikiMs18Akinokuni4-3
2-5ArahamaMs19Aiuchi5-2
5-2KitanohanaMs20Mutsuarashi4-3
2-5IzunishikiMs21Asamiyama3-4
3-4WakakumaMs22Ageshio4-3
5-2TodaMs23Utsunomiya4-3
3-4Higashi#Ms24Yashima3-4
3-4HanamusashiMs25Tachigami#4-3
2-5OkanoyamaMs26Oasa#3-4
5-2DairyuMs27Iwakihana3-4
3-4Hozumiyama#Ms28Masunohana5-2
5-2HibikiiwaMs29Terunoumi2-5
4-3MaenoyamaMs30Misairyu#4-3
5-2AbenogawaMs31Yoshioka4-3
3-4Koki#Ms32Sasaki5-2
1-5-1ArashiyamaMs33Iga4-3
4-3MitsuaoiMs34Kageyama3-4
3-4Hokkai#Ms35Tenchiyama3-4
4-3TamagenkaiMs36Hakuryo1-6
0-4-3IwanoboriMs37Kurihara6-1
5-2WakanoiwaMs38Dewahikari3-4
3-4FukurayamaMs39Tamanami5-2
3-4OnumaMs40Ayatsubaki2-5
4-3IwakiyamaMs41Tenryuzan6-1
2-5BanryunadaMs42Hakubayama#3-4
4-3KatsutayamaMs43Makimatsu3-4
4-3ChiakiMs44Ayazakura4-3
5-2FutasenadaMs45Futagonishiki0-0-7
5-2NakanomuraMs46Hakushuyama#2-5
2-5DairyuyamaMs47Kakureizan2-5
7-0 DSamojiMs48Nonaka4-3
3-4YurinohanaMs49Tamanoiwa3-4
3-4KitanishikiMs50Kurojishi1-6
4-3OiwaMs51Miyukihana5-2
4-3TominoumiMs52Dairyugawa4-3
2-5MienoyamaMs53Owashi3-4
3-4KakoMs54Asawaka2-5
6-1OiyamaMs55Fukumoto3-4
5-2MaruyamaMs56Hakuiumi3-4
4-3ImaiMs57Asaarashi4-3
3-4Daikoyama#Ms58Honda4-3
4-3SendaiMs59Wakahiyoshi4-3
6-1WakaarashiMs60Mitsuhideyama0-6-1
5-2YoshimuraMs61Tomoeyama2-5
4-3HakkozanMs62Asahidake3-4
5-2ImasekiMs63Masagoiwa1-6
4-3NaniwaumiMs64Hamamura2-5
3-4UrushibaraMs65Kisoarashi2-5
5-2FunamotoMs66Takamiyama2-5
4-3KashiwanishikiMs67Toyonishiki6-1
3-4Shizunishiki#Ms68Oguhana4-3
3-4KotochikugoMs69Dewaryu3-4
5-2AzumayamaMs70Tamasenbo2-5
0-3-4 TochizakuraMs71Fujihikari4-3
6-1OkamuraMs72Ichinoumi5-2
2-1-4KiyotsubakiMs73Inobe3-4
2-5KotonoumiMs74Ichimonji3-4
3-4BanshuyamaMs75Aratani5-2
3-4TepponadaMs76Wakahokkai4-3
4-3OnoyamaMs77Tanaka2-5
5-2MatsunokuniMs78Asanobori4-3
4-3Oinokuni#Ms79Miyaginada2-5
4-3OtokachiMs80Odagiri2-5
3-4MikamiMs81Wakakoyama3-4
5-2KotogamineMs82Kaiten3-4
5-2TosaarashiMs83Horyu5-2
1-6 ShikokunamiMs84Futaseumi4-3
2-5 MaruwakaMs85Kusaba3-4
4-3KawaiMs86Kasai3-4
3-4 ArikiMs87Onoiwa4-3
5-2SogaMs88Katsurayama5-2
2-5 TesshinMs89Yoshinokuni3-4
4-3AsahikuniMs90Futasenishiki2-5
4-3FutasekazeMs91Oara1-6
4-3TamahayateMs92Tochinoryu2-5
6-1Shiroiwayama#Ms93Futasefuji6-1
3-4 AkishimaMs94Wakamiyagi4-3
3-4 SuzukiMs95Daisetsu3-4
4-3YawataumiMs96Matsuokayama5-2
4-3SaitogawaMs97 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4IzumonishikiSd1Iwakikaze1-6
2-5EdonamiSd2Tominohana3-4
4-3 OtaSd3Taninohana3-4
5-2 FujitayamaSd4Tsurunoumi6-1
1-6TomoejimaSd5Futasemine2-5
4-3 Hekinanzan#Sd6Hashimoto3-4
2-5Obayama#Sd7Wakakitami3-4
5-2 HatanoSd8Kondo2-5
0-7NaminoshioSd9Satsumanada4-3
4-3 SugitaSd10Matsuda5-2
4-3 ImamichiSd11Takihama5-2
4-3 OkamotoSd12Tochinomine5-2
3-4FutagoumiSd13Hozoji3-4
2-5KobuneSd14Kashiwakuni3-4
5-2 UmesakiSd15Kitanoyama2-5
4-3YamaguchiSd16Katsumiyama#3-4
3-4KairyuSd17Matsukaya#4-3
6-1 YoshiisamiSd18Yanagibashi4-3
2-5KosenosatoSd19Raikozan4-3
4-3KitamuraSd20Kifukuyama4-3
2-5WakahikariSd21Komatsu5-2
2-5AyatokachiSd22Matsui5-2
2-5NaruwakaSd23Futasehana4-3
6-1 KawaguchiSd24Koyama#3-4
3-4KudoSd25Katsurakuni3-4
3-4ShiganosatoSd26Umetani3-4
4-3WakanouraSd27Kirinoryu2-5
5-2 BoshuyamaSd28Ozakimine4-3
5-2 MitokuyamaSd29Higonoumi3-4
1-6Asaisami#Sd30Tochiisami3-4
7-0 Y OkabeSd31Satogawa4-3
4-3AonohanaSd32Futasewaka5-2
3-4YaegashiSd33Kitanowaka5-2
2-5KiyomiyamaSd34Oasahi1-6
3-4FutasenamiSd35Naka2-5
0-0-7WakanoryuSd36Toi3-4
4-3SuzugamineSd37Igarashi2-5
6-1 AoyamaSd38Kurikomayama4-3
3-4MuraiSd39Wakafutago3-4
3-4FujinoyamaSd40Fukazawa4-3
4-3TeruzakuraSd41Yashiro6-1
4-3YamakawaSd42Matsuo0-0-7
2-5KojimaSd43Tsuganishiki0-0-7
5-2MiwanishikiSd44Tomitahana1-6
3-4TsuzukiSd45Miyazaki4-3
2-5IwataSd46Yoshinonada4-3
3-4WakadozanSd47Teruyama3-4
5-2SekiguchiSd48Notonoumi2-5
4-3KawazoeSd49Maenohana3-4
5-2MaedamineSd50Arakura3-4
1-6YoshinoumiSd51Shinoyama2-5
4-3TsutsuiSd52Kudoyama5-2
6-1OnoSd53Miyanishi3-4
4-3Wakanowashi#Sd54Tamaminato2-5
5-2TsukubaryuSd55Wakanonada4-3
5-2KobayashiSd56Fujizakura3-4
0-0-7TochihokkaiSd57Goshonohana4-3
4-3NayaSd58Honjinnami2-5
0-2-5MakabeSd59Azumaumi5-2
3-4DoiSd60Onohana3-4
2-5MaenishikiSd61Fukui6-1
2-5FukunoyamaSd62Tosanokuni4-3
3-4NarimotoSd63Maeda5-2
4-3KawamuraSd64Miyoshiishi#3-4
1-6 Kihozan#Sd65Fukunishiki3-4
4-3KawanoSd66Makino4-3
4-3AzumanamiSd67Shoji3-4
5-2TochitenryuSd68Wakanofuji2-5
5-2TamawashiSd69Yamatogawa2-5
3-4WakaizumiSd70Kaminoura1-6
5-2ObayamaSd71Daigo4-3
2-5InasayamaSd72Ikeno3-4
2-5AshiyaumiSd73Yoshizuka4-3
4-3TamakumaSd74Kazunoyama4-3
3-4AsaiSd75Hashida5-2
3-4NakazonoSd76Haginoi4-3
0-7 ToyozakuraSd77Wakamusashi1-6
5-2IchinotaniSd78Teranishi6-1
4-3HojuSd79Katada4-3
3-4TochikazeSd80Kurohimeyama3-4
3-4 OyoshizawaSd81Ofutago4-3
6-1TakaseSd82Nakanohana3-4
2-5 TakanohanaSd83Surusaki3-2-2
5-2TakeuchiyamaSd84Nakanishi2-5
4-3OyoshidaSd85Honma0-0-7
4-3WakashioSd86Nagayama4-3
5-2NishiyamaSd87Ayahikari5-2
5-2UmenohanaSd88Taikai3-4
3-4 OnishiSd89Tsunegatani0-2-5
4-3Amazuryu#Sd90Tegarayama2-5
6-1TamanomineSd91Maenaka3-4
2-5 ShimamuraSd92Seizan#2-5
3-4 Narushio#Sd93Arisaka4-3
4-3MisakayamaSd94Kawahara1-2-4
4-3TamadozanSd95Ushio3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OnonoboriJd1Nakano0-2-5
3-4Rijoyama#Jd2Wakatoyama3-4
5-2 TamanoboriJd3Kamisato4-3
4-3 TerunoboriJd4Satsumaryu3-4
1-6ItoJd5Aonofuji6-1
6-1 KatoJd6Takanoshima4-3
0-0-7TomoeiwaJd7Hamahikari5-2
3-4Donryu#Jd8Hoshinosato4-3
2-5TamahiryuJd9Tochinobori5-2
2-5SakurayamaJd10Komatsusaki3-4
0-1-6DewanoboriJd11Edosawa6-1
3-4YoshidaJd12Yokoyama4-3
5-2 ShimadaJd13Saito2-5
4-3 WadanishikiJd14Sakurada3-4
4-3 YabuJd15Shiki4-3
2-5MayamaJd16Shirato7-0 Y
2-5MatsumotoJd17Odate3-4
4-3 MisawataniJd18Bishuzan#0-0-7
3-4TonenishikiJd19Kuriharayama5-2
4-3 HigashimotoJd20Seki5-2
2-5KiyoehanaJd21Harasawa3-4
2-5MarunoyamaJd22Kutsugake3-4
0-7OkadaJd23Onakata1-6
0-0-7MasudaJd24Yonemoto4-3
4-3HorikiJd25Miyamoto5-2
2-5YamamotogawaJd26Tamaogi3-4
4-3IkenohanaJd27Kakonishiki3-4
5-2 EigenJd28Kiyoyanagi5-2
4-3TsutsumiJd29Osawayama5-2
5-2 KikuchiJd30Dewaarashi5-2
2-5Akao#Jd31Kengo#3-4
3-4TsuchiyaJd32Genkai3-4
4-3Dokai#Jd33Oshoji2-5
6-1 ChibaJd34Katsuramine3-4
4-3HinokuniJd35Kiyoeumi1-6
3-4HoshinoJd36Oka3-4
2-5YanagigawaJd37Chibahikari2-4-1
6-1 KiyonohanaJd38Nakata4-3
4-3TamanonadaJd39Kitaoka1-6
0-0-7FurudateJd40Tatsunohana#4-3
3-4HidemineJd41Dewazakura0-0-7
4-3KonishikiJd42Kodama2-5
1-3-3Hotozan#Jd43Wakatsuryu6-1
4-3AichinamiJd44Asohikari3-4
1-6HiraharaJd45Funami5-2
3-4TakagiJd46Higashijima4-3
2-5KomatsuryuJd47Nishinofuji5-2
4-3AramiyaJd48Tamahiyoshi3-4
3-4OnamiJd49Asanokuni2-5
4-3KubotaJd50Sanshi5-2
4-3WadanohanaJd51Onakamura4-3
2-5TakedaJd52Ozawa6-1
4-3WashinomineJd53Wakasayama3-4
1-6SakainoJd54Goto5-2
3-4SawadaJd55Tamawaka3-4
5-2IinoJd56Shinmiura4-2-1
3-4NishikiumiJd57Senkoyama3-4
3-4TamanokuniJd58Fukuume4-3
3-4TatsubayamaJd59Senzunami#3-4
1-6NakauraJd60Yodonokuni5-2
0-1-6OyanagiharaJd61Kobayashigawa2-5
0-0-7MiyakonadaJd62Ogisato2-5
4-3SuehiroJd63Kotonokuni5-2
4-3TerusegawaJd64Nakanowatari4-3
4-3OsakaJd65Hitachiumi2-5
5-2IsogaiJd66Suruganami3-4
5-2ItsubayamaJd67Tokachiyama6-1
5-2MasujinJd68Katanoumi3-4
2-5HirasegawaJd69Kuroiwa3-4
4-3KanamoriJd70Shirafuji2-5
2-5TsujiJd71Tamatsubasa4-3
5-2NodaJd72Takeuchi2-5
4-3OyutakaJd73Ozaki4-3
4-3YodaJd74Akashinada5-2
3-4HorimotoJd75Sakaguchigawa7-0 D
3-4IwanamiJd76Kitagawa3-4
4-3SekiyaJd77Iyonoumi4-3
5-2OmatsumotoJd78Ofujita5-2
1-6TakaizumiJd79Hakosaki2-5
4-3EdoJd80Hamano3-4
0-1-6KusuhikariJd81Yamamoto3-4
2-5KawanowaJd82Kawakoshi3-4
2-5WakoyamaJd83Wakaezashi5-2
3-4YoshimotoJd84Tamahikari6-1
4-3SakaJd85Tamanohana2-5
4-3TanabeJd86Kuniwake4-3
3-4AsadaJd87Teruwaka0-0-7
4-3Kohikari#Jd88Ishiyama5-2
4-3KanamotoJd89Nagato2-5
3-4WakagenkaiJd90Fujimura6-1
3-4Oumiyama#Jd91Matsuogawa3-4
0-0-7FutaiwaJd92Kamishiro4-3
0-0-7NishimuraJd93Inada2-5
0-0-7TanakajimaJd94Satoiwa3-4
2-5TakadaJd95Tenshin5-2
5-2HanzawaJd96Hosokawa3-4
3-4KoyamadaJd97Ookabe6-1
4-3KagonishikiJd98Chiwatanami3-4
5-2WakawashiJd99Ihira6-1
0-7 OkuderaJd100Takabe3-4
2-5MasukojimaJd101Tosanohana4-3
0-0-7 FurushiroJd102Tanakayama2-5
4-3MiyakawaJd103Daishinyama#0-0-7
1-6KawadaJd104Fujinobori5-2
3-4TomitaJd105Maizuru4-3
1-6ShimizuJd106Konishi4-3
3-4TakahisaJd107Gyoda3-4
4-3AkinohanaJd108Yamanaka3-4
5-2SakasegawaJd109Shinohara1-6
6-1YadoumiJd110Tamakiyama2-5
4-3KaishinJd111Yuba4-3
5-2AbenoyamaJd112Fukagawa2-5
3-4KasanoJd113Nemoto4-3
3-4OkuboJd114Omura5-2
4-3TokiwaryuJd115Omori4-3
0-0-7 WashinishikiJd116Miyoshi5-2
4-3ShimomuraJd117Muronohana2-5
2-5YamashiroJd118Hironokuni0-0-7
3-4MatsuokaJd119Mori0-0-7
4-3WakatsubakiJd120Wakakiyama3-4
3-4HakuhoJd121Yamada2-5
5-2HitobeJd122Azumahana4-3
4-3EdozakuraJd123Daikun#5-2
4-3Amao#Jd124Ueda3-4
3-4IyonamiJd125Sakaguchi5-2
2-5OkubotaJd126Fudenoumi5-2
2-5Kananzan#Jd127Fukuda4-3
3-4HiraiJd128Kamedayama5-2
1-6AraumaJd129Minami0-0-7
3-4FujinokuniJd130Seishin#3-4
3-4HieizanJd131Obayashi2-5
2-4-1NakajimaJd132Tokuyama4-3
3-4NagajimaJd133Dewanomine4-3
4-3MatsushitaJd134Shimazaki4-3
4-3UenoJd135Nomura0-0-7
2-5KonoJd136Kunisegawa6-1
3-4EndoJd137Wakazakura5-2
3-4TamashioJd138Shijuyama#3-4
6-1OgishimaJd139 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TamanarutoJk1Takanoya2-5
0-0-7 OkuniJk2Yamanomine0-0-7
1-6KatsubeJk3Komono4-3
3-4NishinoshimaJk4Watanabe4-3
1-6FukumotoJk5Shinminato4-3
0-0-7KatsuradayamaJk6Inouegawa5-2
4-3 YanagiharaJk7Dokan1-6
5-2 TsugarunadaJk8Kyohaku#0-1-6
3-4Kisegawa#Jk9Miehikari6-1
0-0-7MorinagaJk10Kainohana#2-5
3-4Seikozan#Jk11Wakanobori3-4
5-2 HiguchiJk12Fuse1-6
4-3 MuramatsuJk13Hane5-2
2-5ShimizumineJk14Furukawa3-4
3-4TakabayamaJk15Izumi3-4
4-3 TakaisoJk16Tamateyama2-5
2-5AsamiJk17Kaminoto4-3
5-2 KuritaJk18Notoseyama4-3
3-4TakanamiJk19Narikiyo6-1
7-0 Y NaritaJk20Sado4-3
2-5HishikariJk21Yoshino5-2
0-1-6EdonishikiJk22Kubotayama1-6
3-4SakamotoJk23Nakase6-1
4-3 InoueJk24Nakanoshima4-3
2-1-4AnoJk25Wakakiyoe3-4
4-3 KasuoJk26Futagowaka4-3
3-4YumitaJk27Kusumi1-6
3-4SuganoJk28 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tosanishiki0-0
Shiratori0-0
Tsuru0-0
Tochichikara0-0
Komanishiki0-0
Tamazakura0-0
Hiranuma0-0
Wakakami0-0
Onarita0-0
Chikushiyama0-0
Fujii0-0
Muramoto0-0
Wakakaze0-0
Nagao0-0
Hananobori0-0
Eiki0-0
Kaikozan0-0
Omishima0-0
Daiyu0-0
Shuto0-0
Sato0-0
Haneda0-0
Wakui0-0
Kotohiryu0-0
Iguchi0-0
Morikawa0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Miyake
Moriizumi
Ninagawa
Beppu


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J2wKotetsuyamaFutasegawa
Ms10eSugiuraKomakuni
Ms61eYoshimuraItsutsukuni
Ms73eKiyotsubakiKiyonomine
Ms88wKatsurayamaYasukawa
Sd54wTamaminatoNinomiya
Sd55eTsukubaryuUminohana
Sd91eTamanomineOnoenami
Jd5wAonofujiAbe
Jd47wNishinofujiFujita
Jd76eIwanamiIwanaka
Jd83wWakaezashiNagaoka
Jd99eWakawashiOtsuka
Jd115eTokiwaryuSuzunohana
Jd116eWashinishikiDaitomiyama#
Jd126wFudenoumiYokoe
Jd127eKananzan#Kishino
Jd130eFujinokuniMakita
Jd137wWakazakuraYasuda
Jk8wKyohaku#Tamahisa
Jk15eTakabayamaHamada
MzWakakamiAratani

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TsuruIzutsuKagoshimaNovember 9, 1946
TochichikaraKasuganoTokyoApril 8, 1942
Komanishiki--
TamazakuraKataonamiKochiFebruary 12, 1947
Hiranuma--
OnaritaNishonosekiAkitaMay 29, 1947
Chikushiyama--
FujiiIzutsuFukuokaNovember 14, 1947
Muramoto--
WakakazeFutagoyamaWakayamaSeptember 12, 1948
Nagao--
HananoboriFutagoyamaOsakaJune 12, 1947
Eiki--
Kaikozan--
OmishimaMiyaginoEhimeMay 26, 1949
DaiyuIsegahamaAkitaDecember 11, 1949
ShutoTokitsukazeOitaDecember 17, 1948
HanedaHanakagoHokkaidoSeptember 12, 1949
WakuiIsegahamaTokyoApril 1, 1949
KotohiryuSadogatakeFukuokaApril 3, 1948
IguchiAsahiyamaTokyoSeptember 3, 1949
MorikawaTokitsukazeAichiApril 26, 1949

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms14wFukudayamaDewanoumiNagasakiJuly 18, 1931M4
Ms18eOinishikiTatsunamiAomoriJune 14, 1937Ms4
Ms26eOkanoyamaTokitsukazeOkayamaNovember 3, 1935M5
Ms40wAyatsubakiTatsunamiHokkaidoNovember 29, 1940Ms36
Ms50wKurojishiNishonosekiOsakaFebruary 2, 1939M12
Ms70wTamasenboKataonamiTokyoApril 5, 1940Ms17
Ms79eOinokuni#TatsunamiMiyagiJanuary 15, 1937Ms27
Ms92wTochinoryuKasuganoAkitaAugust 30, 1941Ms67
Sd1wIwakikazeTatsunamiAomoriSeptember 19, 1935Ms28
Sd5eTomoejimaTomozunaAomoriFebruary 16, 1941Ms53
Sd15wKitanoyamaMiyaginoHokkaidoAugust 9, 1941Ms79
Sd26eShiganosatoKasugayamaShigaFebruary 26, 1934Ms41
Sd58wHonjinnamiNishonosekiKochiMay 4, 1943Ms86
Sd77wWakamusashiHanakagoHokkaidoJuly 17, 1943Sd5
Jd7eTomoeiwaTomozunaKochiJanuary 31, 1937Ms28
Jd18wBishuzan#--Sd67
Jd22eMarunoyama--Jd22
Jd24eMasuda--Jd24
Jd41wDewazakura--Jd41
Jd62eMiyakonadaTakasagoIwateDecember 16, 1939Sd19
Jd81eKusuhikariNishonosekiSagaAugust 30, 1937Sd62
Jd87wTeruwaka--Jd23
Jd94eTanakajima--Jd47
Jd103wDaishinyama#--Jd20
Jd118wHironokuni--Sd78
Jd119wMori--Jd99
Jd135wNomura--Jd105
Jk2wYamanomine--Jk2
Jk6eKatsuradayama--Jd57
Jk10eMorinaga--Jk10
Jk22eEdonishiki--Jk22

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho