Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKashiwado (3rd)
JuryoHanahikari (1st)
MakushitaMutsuarashi
SandanmeOkamoto
JonidanHooyama#
JonokuchiEchigonishiki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHasegawa (1st)
Shukun-shoKotozakura (2nd)
Kanto-shoMyobudani (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○●○○●○●○○○○ Y1w Sadanoyama
●○○○○●○○○●○○○○○ Y2eHD Kashiwado
○○○○●○○○○○●○○●○ M5e Myobudani

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○●○●● Y1e Taiho

10 wins
●○○○○○●○●○○○●○● Y2wHD Tochinoumi
●●●○○○○●○○○○○●○ K1e Kitanofuji
○○○●○○●●●●○○○○○ M2e Hasegawa
●●○●○○●○○○○○○○● M6e Kainoyama
●○○○○●○○○●○●●○○ M14e Fukunohana

9 wins
○○●●●○●●○●○○○○○ M1e Kotozakura
○○●○○●○●●●○○○●○ M4e Wakatenryu
●○●○○○●○○○●○○●● M4w Toyokuni
○●●●○○●○○●●○○○○ M5w Tochioyama
●●○○○○●●●○○○●○○ M9w Kirinji
●○○●○○○○●●●○○●○ M12e Oginohana

8 wins
○●●○○●○●●○●○○●○ O2eHD Kitabayama
●○●○○●●○○○○●●○● K1w Wakamiyama
○●○○○○●●○●○●●○● M8w Aonosato
○●○●○○○●○○○●●●● M11w Wakanami
○●○○●●○○●●●○○○● M13w Wakanoshima
○○●○●○●●●○○○●○● M15e Wakanaruto

7 wins
●●○●●○○●○●●●○○○ M1w Tamanoshima
○●○●●○●○●●○○●●○ M3e Fujinishiki
○○○●●●○●●○●○●○● M6w Kairyuyama
●○●○●●○○●○●○●●○ M7e Tsurugamine
●●○●○●○●○○●●○●○ M9e Aranami
○□●○●○●●○●●●○●○ M11e Daishin
●○●●●●●○○○○●○●○ M13e Hirokawa

6 wins
●○●●●○○●○○●●●○● O1w Tochihikari
●○●○●●●○●●○●○○● M8e Kotetsuyama

5 wins
○●●●○●○●●○●●●●○ O1e Yutakayama
○●●●●●●○○●○●○●● M7w Wakasugiyama
●○●●●○○●●○●●●●○ M10e Maedagawa

4 wins
○●○○●●●●○●●●●●● S1e Kiyokuni
●●●●●●○○●●○●●○● M2w Wakachichibu
●●○●●●●●●○○●●○● M3w Asasegawa
○■––––○●●●●○●○● M10w Kiminishiki

3 wins
●●●●○○●○●●●●●●● M12w Kanenohana
○●●○●●●●○●●●●●● M14w Fusanishiki

2 wins
●●●●●●●○●○●●●●● S1w Daigo

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○●○●○○○○○○ J5w Hanahikari

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○●●○○○● J12e Wakafutase

10 wins
○○○●●○●○○○●●○○□ J1e Daiyu
○○○○●●○●○●○●○○○ J2w Amatsukaze
●○○●●●○○○●○○○○○ J3w Wakanokuni

9 wins
●●○○○○○●○○○●●●○ J2e Asaoka
●○○○●●○●●○○●○○○ J6e Tochiazuma
○●●○○●○○●○○●●○○ J11w Kitanokuni
○○○○●○○●●○○○●●● J16w Aonoumi
●○●●○●○●●○○○○○○ J18e Kumanoura

8 wins
○○●○○●●○○●●○●●○ J3e Tamaarashi
○○○●○●○○●●○●●●○ J7w Oiteyama
○○●○●○●○●○●●●○○ J9e Kiyonomori
●●○○○●○●●○○●●○○ J9w Sawakaze
○○○●●●○○○●●○●○● J10w Orochigawa
○●●●●○●○○○○○○●■ J13e Wakayoshiba
●○●○○○●○○●○●○●● J14e Ogiyama
○●○○○●●●○○○○●●● J14w Arakawa
●●●○○○●○●●●○○○○ J15e Sugiura
●●○●●○○○○●●●○○○ J16e Sasaki
○○●●○○○●○○●○●●● J18w Kitanohana

7 wins
○○○●●○●●○■––●○○ J12w Itogawa
●○○○○●●○●●●○○●● J13w Akinokuni

6 wins
●●●●○○●●○○●○●●○ J1w Yoshinohana
●●●○●●○○●□●○●●○ J4w Tensuiyama
○●○●○○●●●○●●○●● J8e Sanbeyama
●●●●○○●○●○○●●○● J10e Daimonji

5 wins
●●●○●○○●●●●○●○● J5e Azumanishiki
○●●○●○●●●●○●○●● J6w Udagawa
●●●●●●○●●○●○○○● J11e Kongo

4 wins
○●●●○●○●○●●●●●● J4e Akihikari
○●●●●●●●○●●○○●● J15w Matsuhikari

3 wins
●○●●●●●○●●○●●●● J7e Tsunenishiki
●●○●●●●●○●●●○●● J8w Iwakaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J17e Hachiryu
––––––––––––––– J17w Matsumaeyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Ms11w Mutsuarashi
Ms96e Miwanishiki

6 wins
○–○–●––○–○–○–○– Ms2e Toda
Ms16w Tenchiyama
Ms19e Wakafutago
Ms39e Daikanyama
Ms53w Aratani
Ms60w Futasenada
Ms64e Yanagibashi
Ms77e Wakakuma
Ms86e Higonoumi
Ms92e Wakanowashi#

5 wins
●–○○–●––○–○–○–– Ms1e Terunohana
●––○–○–●–○–○–○– Ms5e Maenoyama
–○–●○–○–○–○––●– Ms8w Hanamusashi
–○–●○–●–○–○–––○ Ms12w Miura
Ms16e Asakaze
Ms21e Terunofuji
Ms24w Asaarashi
Ms25e Abenogawa
Ms28w Hayama
Ms30w Takamiyama
Ms31e Shiratayama
Ms40w Hakuryo
Ms45w Tamagenkai
Ms46e Futaseumi
Ms46w Azumayama
Ms50w Kitanishiki
Ms52e Hakkozan
Ms55w Kakureizan
Ms57w Arashiyama
Ms62w Kako
Ms64w Matsunokuni
Ms68w Ariki
Ms69w Hatano
Ms73w Soga
Ms79e Imai
Ms83e Mienoyama
Ms84e Daikoyama#
Ms85e Kiyotsubaki
Ms92w Tochiisami
Ms93w Wakamiyagi

4 wins
–●–○–●–●–○–○––○ Ms4e Homanzan
○–○–○–●––●○–●–– Ms4w Dairyu
–●●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms6w Hibikiya
○––○–○○–●––●–●– Ms8e Tochitada
○––○–●○––○●–––● Ms10e Misairyu#
–●●––●–○○––○–○– Ms10w Morita
–○–●●––○○–●–○–– Ms11e Haruki
Ms17w Takahashi
Ms20e Dewahikari
Ms20w Daizen
Ms22e Hidenishiki
Ms23e Futagoryu
Ms25w Maedahana
Ms26e Dairyugawa
Ms29e Yoshimura
Ms29w Tochigiumi
Ms32w Kurihara
Ms35w Mitsuhikari
Ms37e Kitakamigawa
Ms37w Tochinomine
Ms38e Kitamusashi
Ms38w Higashi#
Ms42e Kawai
Ms43w Toyonishiki
Ms47e Tamanoiwa
Ms47w Wakakoyama
Ms50e Daiozu#
Ms54w Miyukihana
Ms55e Ageshio
Ms57e Naniwaumi
Ms58e Oasa#
Ms58w Futasefuji
Ms59e Komatsunishiki
Ms61e Tepponada
Ms66w Makimatsu
Ms68e Onoyama
Ms70e Kashiwanishiki
Ms71w Hakuiumi
Ms73e Okabe
Ms74e Horyu
Ms76e Fujihikari
Ms78w Daisetsu
Ms79w Fukurayama
Ms80w Akishima
Ms81w Tochizakura
Ms86w Tamanomine
Ms88e Kudoyama
Ms88w Miyakoishi#
Ms90w Wakafutago
Ms95w Yoshinokuni
Ms96w Kisoarashi
Ms98e Teruyama

3 wins
–●–●○–●–●–○–––○ Ms2w Edohibiki
–○●––○–○●–●–●–– Ms3w Tashiroiwa
●––●●––○–●○–○–– Ms5w Todoroki
–○○–●–●––○–●––● Ms7e Tenryuzan
●–○––○●–●––●–○– Ms12e Samoji
●––○●––●–●○–––○ Ms13w Mikiyama
–○–○–●○––●●––●– Ms15w Kainishiki
Ms17e Sanofuji
Ms18e Ayazakura
Ms18w Iwakihana
Ms19w Otokachi
Ms22w Chiaki
Ms27w Akashiumi
Ms28e Oiyama
Ms31w Imamichi
Ms32e Asawaka
Ms34e Iwakiyama
Ms34w Shizunishiki#
Ms36e Matsuda
Ms40e Asahidake
Ms42w Kasugafuji
Ms43e Owashi
Ms44e Kotogamine
Ms44w Futagonishiki
Ms45e Yoshioka
Ms48e Kusunoumi
Ms49w Wakahiyoshi
Ms53e Murakami
Ms54e Asanobori
Ms56e Matsuokayama
Ms56w Maruyama
Ms59w Masagoiwa
Ms63w Fukazawa
Ms65w Minonishiki#
Ms66e Funamoto
Ms67e Ichimonji
Ms67w Komaisami
Ms69e Kondo
Ms71e Tanaka
Ms75w Yawataumi
Ms76w Odagiri
Ms81e Katsumiyama#
Ms82e Tomoeyama
Ms83w Teruzakura
Ms84w Kobayashi
Ms87e Obayama
Ms87w Ofuji
Ms91e Kirinoryu
Ms91w Ayatokachi
Ms94w Kiyoyanagi

2 wins
–○●––●–○●–●●––– Ms3e Tsugarukuni
○–●–○––●–●–●––● Ms6e Sendai
●–○–●––○–●–●●–– Ms7w Aiuchi
–●–●–○–●–○–●–●– Ms13e Yurinohana
○––●–●●–●––○–●– Ms14w Kotonoumi
–●●–●––●○–●––○– Ms15e Izunishiki
Ms23w Mutsunoumi
Ms24e Honda
Ms26w Wakanoiwa
Ms30e Onuma
Ms33e Mitsuaoi
Ms33w Yoshiisami
Ms36w Wakaarashi
Ms41e Katsutayama
Ms41w Oiwa
Ms48w Hakubayama#
Ms51e Tominoumi
Ms51w Iga
Ms52w Umesaki
Ms60e Tsurunoumi
Ms62e Ichinoumi
Ms65e Chishimanada
Ms70w Tamahayate
Ms72e Katsurakuni
Ms74w Yamaguchi
Ms77w Kaiten
Ms78e Hozoji
Ms82w Ichinotani
Ms85w Maedamine
Ms90e Futasenishiki
Ms95e Kato
Ms97e Yashiro

1 win
–●○––●–●–●●––●– Ms9e Koki#
Ms21w Utsunomiya
Ms39w Okamura
Ms49e Shiroiwayama#
Ms61w Urushibara
Ms63e Dairyuyama
Ms80e Matsui
Ms93e Futagoumi
Ms97w Naruwaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1w Tochinofuji
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Ms9w Sajima
––––––––––––––– Ms14e Hagurohana
Ms27e Fukumoto
Ms35e Hakushuyama#
Ms72w Tsuzuki
Ms75e Tamanami
Ms89e Iwanobori
Ms89w Aonohana
Ms94e Boshuyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd38w Okamoto

6 wins
Sd13e Saitogawa
Sd27e Edonami
Sd29w Nakanohana
Sd46w Goshonohana
Sd50w Yaegashi
Sd54e Nishinofuji
Sd66e Kiyomiyama
Sd74w Wakatsuryu
Sd82w Tamazakura
Sd83e Fukunoyama
Sd98w Echigoumi

5 wins
Sd3e Wakahokkai
Sd5e Toi
Sd6w Kitanowaka
Sd9e Asahikuni
Sd13w Tominohana
Sd16e Wakakitami
Sd16w Suzuki
Sd18e Yamakawa
Sd19w Naya
Sd30e Bochoyama#
Sd30w Fujitayama
Sd34e Taninohana
Sd36w Hashida
Sd41w Igarashi
Sd45w Kojima
Sd51e Terunobori
Sd51w Takeuchiyama
Sd52w Koyama#
Sd57w Kaminoura
Sd62w Ikenohana
Sd63w Hinokuni
Sd64w Komatsu
Sd69w Isogai
Sd72e Otsuru
Sd77w Kiyoeumi
Sd80w Shoji
Sd86w Hitachiumi
Sd87e Asanokawa
Sd90w Miyamoto
Sd92w Yonemoto
Sd100w Hanzawa

4 wins
Sd1e Kawaguchi
Sd5w Satsumanada
Sd7e Tamawashi
Sd10e Kusaba
Sd12e Futasekaze
Sd14e Kasai
Sd15e Banshuyama
–●–○–●○–○––○●–– Sd17e Oyoshizawa
Sd19e Teranishi
Sd20w Kihozan#
Sd21w Futasehana
Sd22w Kitamura
Sd28e Ozakimine
Sd28w Matsukaya#
Sd31w Tsukubaryu
Sd32w Suzugamine
Sd33e Tamadozan
Sd33w Tsuru
Sd36e Futasenami
Sd39e Kashiwakuni
Sd42e Obayama#
Sd42w Umenohana
Sd43e Kotonosato
Sd47w Shinoyama
Sd48e Sekiguchi
Sd53w Dewaarashi
Sd55e Tochihokkai
Sd55w Asai
Sd59e Onohana
Sd60e Onakata
Sd60w Takihama
Sd62e Wadanishiki
Sd64e Yanagigawa
Sd66w Terugahama
Sd67e Yamamotogawa
Sd69e Tamakuma
Sd71e Wakaizumi
Sd74e Takanobori
Sd76e Oisonami#
Sd78e Toyozakura
Sd79e Takanoshima
Sd82e Akashinada
Sd84e Fukujuyama
Sd87w Sakurada
Sd88w Yoshizuka
Sd89e Sakurayama
Sd89w Wakatoyama
Sd92e Aichinami
Sd94e Narita
Sd94w Nishiyama
Sd95w Tonenishiki
Sd101e Ito

3 wins
Sd1w Kushironada
Sd3w Katsurayama
Sd4e Eigen
Sd4w Wakanoura
Sd8e Hamamoto
Sd8w Satogawa
Sd10w Aoyama
Sd11w Izumonishiki
Sd12w Haginoi
Sd17w Daigo
Sd21e Wadanohana
Sd23w Miyazaki
Sd24e Ogishima
Sd24w Tsutsui
Sd25e Azumanami
Sd25w Kudo
Sd29e Aonofuji
Sd32e Kamisato
Sd35e Takase
Sd35w Kurikomayama
Sd40e Iwata
Sd40w Tsunegatani
Sd41e Fujinoyama
Sd43w Tochikaze
Sd44e Sakaguchigawa
Sd45e Kurohimeyama
Sd46e Arisaka
Sd47e Kawamura
Sd49w Higashimoto
Sd53e Ozawa
Sd54w Nakazono
Sd56w Tamanobori
Sd57e Fukui
Sd61w Shimamura
Sd65e Kiyonohana
Sd65w Seki
Sd68e Satsumafuji
Sd68w Rijoyama#
Sd70w Maeda
Sd71w Mitokuyama
Sd76w Dokai#
Sd77e Tsutsumi
Sd79w Tegarayama
Sd80e Kakonishiki
Sd81e Tosanokuni
Sd81w Tamahiyama#
Sd85w Ueda
Sd90e Yodonokuni
Sd91e Tokachiyama
Sd91w Katsuramine
Sd95e Nanshuzan#
Sd97e Nakata
Sd98e Hakuho
Sd100e Tamanokuni

2 wins
Sd2e Narimoto
Sd6e Ofutago
Sd9w Kifukuyama
Sd11e Oyoshida
Sd15w Miyaginada
Sd18w Ono
Sd20e Toyozukaze
Sd22e Shimada
Sd23e Hoju
Sd31e Fukunishiki
Sd37e Tenkai
Sd37w Kawazoe
Sd38e Katada
Sd39w Yokoyama
Sd44w Tsuganishiki
Sd49e Tenshin
Sd50e Miyoshi#
Sd52e Shirato
Sd58e Takagi
Sd61e Ayahikari
Sd63e Misawatani
Sd67w Edosawa
Sd73w Maruwaka
Sd75e Amazuryu#
Sd75w Satsumaryu
Sd84w Wakashio
Sd85e Harasawa
Sd86e Makabe
Sd93e Ookabe
Sd93w Tsuchiya
Sd99w Kiyoehana

1 win
Sd2w Shikokunami
Sd26e Kobune
Sd26w Hashimoto
Sd34w Wakanofuji
Sd48w Tamaminato
Sd58w Kikuchi
Sd72w Wakasayama
Sd73e Komatsusaki
Sd83w Fujizakura
Sd88e Hidemitsu

0 wins
Sd7w Futasewaka
Sd14w Oasahi
Sd27w Murai
Sd56e Horimoto
Sd59w Tochinobori
Sd70e Tesshin
Sd78w Tochiyutaka
Sd96e Hamamura
Sd96w Kuriharayama
Sd97w Makino
Sd99e Hirahara

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd67e Hooyama#

6 wins
Jd3e Inasayama
Jd18w Sanshi
Jd35w Wakaezashi
Jd36w Kuniwake
Jd43e Tamachichibu
Jd54w Tamayutaka
Jd73e Tamanohana
Jd73w Endo
–●–○–○–○○––○○–– Jd85w Hanada
Jd90w Wakanakagawa
Jd109e Ogisato

5 wins
Jd1w Ononobori
Jd3w Naka
Jd8e Tochichikara
Jd11e Maenaka
Jd15w Sakaguchi
Jd23e Edo
Jd23w Nakanowatari
Jd25e Washinomine
Jd27e Odate
Jd31e Mayama
Jd37w Kanamori
Jd40e Kamishiro
Jd46e Asamaumi
Jd46w Miyanishi
Jd50w Tatsunohana#
Jd54e Yamasaki
Jd55w Tokiwaryu
Jd56w Kaishin
Jd60e Saito
Jd68w Sugano
Jd69e Omatsumoto
Jd78e Futagowaka
Jd80e Yuba
Jd81e Hakosaki
Jd84w Wakatsubaki
Jd91w Azumagawa
Jd93e Kurita
Jd96e Kuwahara
Jd96w Sugawara
Jd98e Hokuiyama#
Jd98w Inoue
Jd103e Saitoyama
Jd113e Hiyoshinami
Jd117e Yamaoka
Jd118e Dewanomine
Jd121e Sachinoumi
Jd126e Kaminoto
Jd127e Shimomura

4 wins
Jd2e Yoda
Jd10e Shiki
Jd11w Wakadozan
Jd13e Ishiyama
Jd13w Seizan#
Jd14w Fudenoumi
Jd16w Abenoyama
Jd17w Ofujita
Jd20e Okada
Jd20w Chiba
Jd24w Wakaisami
Jd28w Asada
Jd30w Saka
Jd31w Wakazakura
Jd33e Tsuji
Jd34e Sekiya
Jd38w Suehiro
Jd39e Wakoyama
Jd41w Hiraoka
Jd43w Kawakoshi
Jd44w Akimoto
Jd48e Nemoto
Jd50e Akinohana
Jd51w Takabe
Jd53e Taguchi
Jd57w Takunishiki
Jd59e Hitobe
Jd61w Terunoyama
Jd62e Fujinokuni
Jd62w Matsuogawa
Jd63w Hirai
Jd68e Nagajima
Jd71e Yadoumi
Jd72e Narikiyo
Jd75w Takanoya
Jd76e Komono
Jd77w Okudera
Jd79w Muto
Jd83w Kawasaki
Jd87w Oshoji
Jd88w Arauma
Jd89w Osaka
Jd90e Yoshimoto
Jd92w Nagato
Jd93w Wakachikara
Jd97e Nakaura
Jd102w Asahichikarayama#
Jd105w Umegae
Jd107w Hananobori
Jd108e Sakaiya
Jd110e Omori
Jd112e Shiratori
Jd113w Okubota
Jd114e Asohikari
Jd114w Kawai
Jd117w Nakajimayama
Jd118w Okubo
Jd123w Tosanishiki
Jd124w Nagamoto
Jd128e Yamashiro
Jd128w Fukagawa

3 wins
Jd2w Kengo#
Jd4w Kodama
Jd7e Hoshino
Jd8w Honma
Jd12e Takeda
Jd12w Tamahikari
Jd16e Konishiki
Jd17e Kutsugake
Jd19e Ushio
Jd22e Komatsuryu
Jd22w Donryu#
Jd25w Higashijima
Jd26e Toyonosato
Jd30e Chikuhoyama
Jd34w Harimakuni
Jd35e Fujimura
Jd36e Wakakami
Jd39w Kinryuzan
Jd40w Kagonishiki
Jd41e Haneda
Jd42e Oyutaka
Jd42w Shimazaki
Jd44e Yoshioyama
Jd52e Tamaogi
Jd52w Miyakawa
Jd53w Koyamada
Jd55e Suwanishiki
Jd57e Tanakayama
Jd59w Kuroiwa
Jd63e Onarita
Jd64e Shirafuji
Jd65w Satoiwa
Jd66w Edozakura
Jd70e Obayashi
Jd71w Watanabe
Jd74w Shijuyama#
Jd80w Tomita
Jd81w Kananzan#
Jd85e Tokuyama
Jd86e Hane
Jd88e Miyukiryu
Jd91e Hirasegawa
Jd94e Tamanaruto
Jd94w Dewanobori
Jd95w Yamada
Jd99w Muronohana
Jd100w Kono
Jd101e Misugiyama
Jd103w Okanomoto
Jd104w Wakakaze
Jd107e Shuto
Jd111e Kainohana#
Jd115e Takanami
Jd115w Takaizumi
Jd116w Kuniseyama
Jd119w Ueno
Jd122e Aohikari
Jd122w Takakura
Jd123e Miyake
Jd124e Hieizan

2 wins
Jd5w Yoshinoumi
Jd6w Asanokuni
Jd9e Sakasegawa
Jd10w Otozan#
Jd14e Senkoyama
Jd21e Kobayashigawa
Jd24e Kawanowa
Jd27w Tamahiryu
Jd29e Nakase
Jd32w Hosokawa
Jd37e Matsushita
Jd38e Oumiyama#
Jd47w Tamatsubasa
Jd48w Yanagihara
Jd49e Kamedayama
Jd51e Itsubayama
Jd58e Takayasuyama#
Jd58w Kunisegawa
Jd67w Wakawashi
Jd69w Wakanobori
Jd72w Noda
Jd74e Kasano
Jd76w Azumahana
Jd77e Inouegawa
Jd78w Takahisa
Jd82e Kohikari#
Jd86w Tamakiyama
Jd92e Tamaki
Jd97w Hishikari
Jd99e Kamikawa
Jd106w Wakakiyoe
Jd108w Yabuuchi
Jd110w Fujiwaka
Jd111w Omishima
Jd112w Mitsuruyama
Jd119e Tomioka
Jd120e Kitahideyama#
Jd121w Yoshitani
Jd126w Komatsufuji

1 win
Jd1e Genkai
Jd19w Kuroshio
Jd29w Fusenishiki
Jd33w Onakamura
Jd47e Hamano
Jd56e Fujinobori
Jd66e Tosanohana
Jd79e Wakagenkai
Jd87e Nakajima
Jd100e Yamanaka
Jd106e Daiyu
Jd120w Izumi

0 wins
Jd4e Narushio#
Jd5e Mikami
Jd6e Osawayama
Jd7w Masujin
Jd9w Sudo
Jd15e Terusegawa
Jd18e Kaiazuma
Jd21w Doi
Jd26w Wakahikari
Jd28e Daiko
Jd32e Masukojima
Jd45e Yabu
Jd45w Kairyu
Jd49w Ihira
Jd60w Hiranuma
Jd61e Takada
Jd64w Wakanoryu
Jd65e Tsurugiyama
Jd70w Wakakamiya#
Jd75e Kitagawa
Jd82w Takedayama
Jd83e Tamanoshio
Jd84e Ano
Jd89e Inada
Jd95e Daiseyama#
Jd101w Maizuru
Jd102e Oka
Jd104e Kisegawa#
Jd105e Tatsubayama
Jd109w Iyonami
Jd116e Tamanonada
Jd125e Akao#
Jd125w Katsube
Jd127w Tsugarunada

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk3w Nosaka
Jk24e Echigonishiki

6 wins
Jk23e Kabumoto
Jk26e Wakaota
Jk27w Koshima

5 wins
Jk8e Iinuma
Jk8w Koizumi
Jk12e Fuse
Jk14w Futaseiwa
Jk15w Isehikari
Jk19w Hiradate
Jk27e Yamashita
Jk29w Uchiyama
Jk31w Takadayama

4 wins
Jk2e Iwanami
Jk3e Higuchi
Jk4e Muramatsu
Jk5e Furukawa
Jk9e Takahashiyama
Jk10e Uetsuji
Jk11w Suzukiyama
Jk15e Chigasaki
Jk18w Onomine
Jk21e Asami
Jk26w Hashimotoyama
Jk28e Uehara
Jk29e Isomura
Jk30w Kimoto
Jk31e Terunosato

3 wins
Jk1e Shinohara
Jk5w Dokan
Jk6e Kusumi
Jk7e Sato
Jk13e Tamateyama
Jk13w Hogonada#
Jk16e Ebiko
Jk16w Wakui
Jk21w Mitsumuro
Jk23w Takai
Jk25e Gokaichi
Jk28w Wakakono
Jk30e Mita
Jk32e Sakai
Jk34e Ikari
Jk34w Kitanosato

2 wins
Jk6w Eiki
Jk9w Sadahikari
Jk10w Hamadayama
Jk12w Takaba
Jk14e Kotohiryu
Jk17w Hirano
Jk20w Kyohaku#
Jk22w Yamamichi
Jk33e Den

1 win
Jk4w Kiyoenada
Jk17e Wakaazuma
Jk24w Matsumotoyama
Jk32w Abe

0 wins
Jk1w Senzunami#
Jk2w Nagao
Jk7w Aramiya
Jk11e Nishinoshima
Jk18e Shimizu
Jk19e Kawada
Jk20e Muramoto
Jk22e Kimurayama
Jk25w Nishimura
Jk33w Miyanaruse

41 queries in 1,37 seconds

Aki 1965

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 5, 1965 - September 19, 1965


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4TaihoYSadanoyama12-3 D
12-3 YKashiwadoHDTochinoumi10-5
5-10YutakayamaOTochihikari6-9
8-7KitabayamaHD 
4-11 KiyokuniSDaigo2-13
10-5 KitanofujiKWakamiyama8-7
9-6 S KotozakuraM1Tamanoshima7-8
10-5 G HasegawaM2Wakachichibu4-11
7-8FujinishikiM3Asasegawa4-11
9-6WakatenryuM4Toyokuni9-6
12-3 DK MyobudaniM5Tochioyama9-6
10-5KainoyamaM6Kairyuyama7-8
7-8TsurugamineM7Wakasugiyama5-10
6-9KotetsuyamaM8Aonosato8-7
7-8AranamiM9Kirinji9-6
5-10MaedagawaM10Kiminishiki4-7-4
7-8DaishinM11Wakanami8-7
9-6OginohanaM12Kanenohana3-12
7-8HirokawaM13Wakanoshima8-7
10-5FukunohanaM14Fusanishiki3-12
8-7WakanarutoM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 DaiyuJ1Yoshinohana6-9
9-6AsaokaJ2Amatsukaze10-5
8-7TamaarashiJ3Wakanokuni10-5
4-11AkihikariJ4Tensuiyama6-9
5-10AzumanishikiJ5Hanahikari12-3 Y
9-6TochiazumaJ6Udagawa5-10
3-12TsunenishikiJ7Oiteyama8-7
6-9SanbeyamaJ8Iwakaze3-12
8-7KiyonomoriJ9Sawakaze8-7
6-9DaimonjiJ10Orochigawa8-7
5-10KongoJ11Kitanokuni9-6
11-4WakafutaseJ12Itogawa7-6-2
8-7WakayoshibaJ13Akinokuni7-8
8-7OgiyamaJ14Arakawa8-7
8-7SugiuraJ15Matsuhikari4-11
8-7SasakiJ16Aonoumi9-6
0-0-15HachiryuJ17Matsumaeyama0-0-15
9-6KumanouraJ18Kitanohana8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TerunohanaMs1Tochinofuji0-0-7
6-1 TodaMs2Edohibiki3-4
2-5TsugarukuniMs3Tashiroiwa3-4
4-3HomanzanMs4Dairyu4-3
5-2 MaenoyamaMs5Todoroki3-4
2-5SendaiMs6Hibikiya4-3
3-4TenryuzanMs7Aiuchi2-5
4-3TochitadaMs8Hanamusashi5-2
1-6Koki#Ms9Sajima0-7
4-3Misairyu#Ms10Morita4-3
4-3HarukiMs11Mutsuarashi7-0 Y
3-4SamojiMs12Miura5-2
2-5YurinohanaMs13Mikiyama3-4
0-0-7HagurohanaMs14Kotonoumi2-5
2-5IzunishikiMs15Kainishiki3-4
5-2AsakazeMs16Tenchiyama6-1
3-4SanofujiMs17Takahashi4-3
3-4AyazakuraMs18Iwakihana3-4
6-1WakafutagoMs19Otokachi3-4
4-3DewahikariMs20Daizen4-3
5-2TerunofujiMs21Utsunomiya1-6
4-3HidenishikiMs22Chiaki3-4
4-3FutagoryuMs23Mutsunoumi2-5
2-5HondaMs24Asaarashi5-2
5-2AbenogawaMs25Maedahana4-3
4-3DairyugawaMs26Wakanoiwa2-5
0-0-7FukumotoMs27Akashiumi3-4
3-4OiyamaMs28Hayama5-2
4-3YoshimuraMs29Tochigiumi4-3
2-5OnumaMs30Takamiyama5-2
5-2ShiratayamaMs31Imamichi3-4
3-4AsawakaMs32Kurihara4-3
2-5MitsuaoiMs33Yoshiisami2-5
3-4IwakiyamaMs34Shizunishiki#3-4
0-0-7Hakushuyama#Ms35Mitsuhikari4-3
3-3-1MatsudaMs36Wakaarashi2-5
4-3KitakamigawaMs37Tochinomine4-3
4-3KitamusashiMs38Higashi#4-3
6-1DaikanyamaMs39Okamura1-6
3-4AsahidakeMs40Hakuryo5-2
2-5KatsutayamaMs41Oiwa2-5
4-3KawaiMs42Kasugafuji3-4
3-4OwashiMs43Toyonishiki4-3
3-4KotogamineMs44Futagonishiki3-4
3-4YoshiokaMs45Tamagenkai5-2
5-2FutaseumiMs46Azumayama5-2
4-3TamanoiwaMs47Wakakoyama4-3
3-4KusunoumiMs48Hakubayama#2-5
1-6Shiroiwayama#Ms49Wakahiyoshi3-4
4-3Daiozu#Ms50Kitanishiki5-2
2-5TominoumiMs51Iga2-5
5-2HakkozanMs52Umesaki2-5
3-4MurakamiMs53Aratani6-1
3-4AsanoboriMs54Miyukihana4-3
4-3AgeshioMs55Kakureizan5-2
3-4MatsuokayamaMs56Maruyama3-4
4-3NaniwaumiMs57Arashiyama5-2
4-3Oasa#Ms58Futasefuji4-3
4-3KomatsunishikiMs59Masagoiwa3-4
2-5TsurunoumiMs60Futasenada6-1
4-3TepponadaMs61Urushibara1-6
2-5IchinoumiMs62Kako5-2
1-6DairyuyamaMs63Fukazawa3-4
6-1YanagibashiMs64Matsunokuni5-2
2-5ChishimanadaMs65Minonishiki#3-4
3-4FunamotoMs66Makimatsu4-3
3-4IchimonjiMs67Komaisami3-4
4-3OnoyamaMs68Ariki5-2
3-4KondoMs69Hatano5-2
4-3KashiwanishikiMs70Tamahayate2-5
3-4TanakaMs71Hakuiumi4-3
2-5KatsurakuniMs72Tsuzuki0-7
4-3OkabeMs73Soga5-2
4-3HoryuMs74Yamaguchi2-5
0-0-7 TamanamiMs75Yawataumi3-4
4-3FujihikariMs76Odagiri3-4
6-1WakakumaMs77Kaiten2-5
2-5HozojiMs78Daisetsu4-3
5-2ImaiMs79Fukurayama4-3
1-6 MatsuiMs80Akishima4-3
3-4Katsumiyama#Ms81Tochizakura4-3
3-4TomoeyamaMs82Ichinotani2-5
5-2MienoyamaMs83Teruzakura3-4
5-2Daikoyama#Ms84Kobayashi3-4
5-2KiyotsubakiMs85Maedamine2-5
6-1HigonoumiMs86Tamanomine4-3
3-4ObayamaMs87Ofuji3-4
4-3KudoyamaMs88Miyakoishi#4-3
0-0-7 IwanoboriMs89Aonohana0-0-7
2-5 FutasenishikiMs90Wakafutago4-3
3-4 KirinoryuMs91Ayatokachi3-4
6-1Wakanowashi#Ms92Tochiisami5-2
1-6 FutagoumiMs93Wakamiyagi5-2
0-0-7 BoshuyamaMs94Kiyoyanagi3-4
2-5 KatoMs95Yoshinokuni4-3
7-0 DMiwanishikiMs96Kisoarashi4-3
2-5 YashiroMs97Naruwaka1-6
4-3TeruyamaMs98 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KawaguchiSd1Kushironada3-4
2-2-3NarimotoSd2Shikokunami1-6
5-2 WakahokkaiSd3Katsurayama3-4
3-2-2EigenSd4Wakanoura3-4
5-2 ToiSd5Satsumanada4-3
2-5OfutagoSd6Kitanowaka5-2
4-3 TamawashiSd7Futasewaka0-0-7
3-4HamamotoSd8Satogawa3-4
5-2 AsahikuniSd9Kifukuyama2-5
4-3 KusabaSd10Aoyama3-4
2-5OyoshidaSd11Izumonishiki3-4
4-3 FutasekazeSd12Haginoi3-4
6-1 SaitogawaSd13Tominohana5-2
4-3 KasaiSd14Oasahi0-6-1
4-3 BanshuyamaSd15Miyaginada2-5
5-2 WakakitamiSd16Suzuki5-2
4-3OyoshizawaSd17Daigo3-4
5-2 YamakawaSd18Ono2-5
4-3TeranishiSd19Naya5-2
2-5ToyozukazeSd20Kihozan#4-3
3-4WadanohanaSd21Futasehana4-3
2-5ShimadaSd22Kitamura4-3
2-5HojuSd23Miyazaki3-4
3-4OgishimaSd24Tsutsui3-4
3-4AzumanamiSd25Kudo3-4
1-6KobuneSd26Hashimoto1-6
6-1 EdonamiSd27Murai0-0-7
4-3OzakimineSd28Matsukaya#4-3
3-4AonofujiSd29Nakanohana6-1
5-2 Bochoyama#Sd30Fujitayama5-2
2-5FukunishikiSd31Tsukubaryu4-3
3-4KamisatoSd32Suzugamine4-3
4-3TamadozanSd33Tsuru4-3
5-2TaninohanaSd34Wakanofuji1-6
3-4TakaseSd35Kurikomayama3-4
4-3FutasenamiSd36Hashida5-2
2-5TenkaiSd37Kawazoe2-5
2-5KatadaSd38Okamoto7-0 Y
4-3KashiwakuniSd39Yokoyama2-5
3-4IwataSd40Tsunegatani3-4
3-4FujinoyamaSd41Igarashi5-2
4-3Obayama#Sd42Umenohana4-3
4-3KotonosatoSd43Tochikaze3-4
3-4SakaguchigawaSd44Tsuganishiki2-5
3-4KurohimeyamaSd45Kojima5-2
3-4ArisakaSd46Goshonohana6-1
3-4KawamuraSd47Shinoyama4-3
4-3SekiguchiSd48Tamaminato1-6
2-5TenshinSd49Higashimoto3-4
2-5Miyoshi#Sd50Yaegashi6-1
5-2TerunoboriSd51Takeuchiyama5-2
2-5ShiratoSd52Koyama#5-2
3-4OzawaSd53Dewaarashi4-3
6-1NishinofujiSd54Nakazono3-4
4-3TochihokkaiSd55Asai4-3
0-7HorimotoSd56Tamanobori3-4
3-4FukuiSd57Kaminoura5-2
2-4-1TakagiSd58Kikuchi1-6
4-3OnohanaSd59Tochinobori0-0-7
4-3OnakataSd60Takihama4-3
2-5AyahikariSd61Shimamura3-4
4-3WadanishikiSd62Ikenohana5-2
2-5MisawataniSd63Hinokuni5-2
4-3YanagigawaSd64Komatsu5-2
3-4KiyonohanaSd65Seki3-4
6-1KiyomiyamaSd66Terugahama4-3
4-3YamamotogawaSd67Edosawa2-5
3-4SatsumafujiSd68Rijoyama#3-4
4-3TamakumaSd69Isogai5-2
0-0-7 TesshinSd70Maeda3-4
4-3WakaizumiSd71Mitokuyama3-4
5-2OtsuruSd72Wakasayama1-6
1-6KomatsusakiSd73Maruwaka2-3-2
4-3TakanoboriSd74Wakatsuryu6-1
2-5Amazuryu#Sd75Satsumaryu2-5
4-3Oisonami#Sd76Dokai#3-4
3-4TsutsumiSd77Kiyoeumi5-2
4-3ToyozakuraSd78Tochiyutaka0-1-6
4-3TakanoshimaSd79Tegarayama3-4
3-4KakonishikiSd80Shoji5-2
3-4TosanokuniSd81Tamahiyama#3-4
4-3AkashinadaSd82Tamazakura6-1
6-1FukunoyamaSd83Fujizakura1-6
4-3FukujuyamaSd84Wakashio2-5
2-5 HarasawaSd85Ueda3-4
2-5 MakabeSd86Hitachiumi5-2
5-2AsanokawaSd87Sakurada4-3
1-6 HidemitsuSd88Yoshizuka4-3
4-3SakurayamaSd89Wakatoyama4-3
3-4YodonokuniSd90Miyamoto5-2
3-4TokachiyamaSd91Katsuramine3-4
4-3AichinamiSd92Yonemoto5-2
2-5 OokabeSd93Tsuchiya2-5
4-3NaritaSd94Nishiyama4-3
3-4 Nanshuzan#Sd95Tonenishiki4-3
0-0-7HamamuraSd96Kuriharayama0-0-7
3-4 NakataSd97Makino0-1-6
3-4 HakuhoSd98Echigoumi6-1
0-0-7HiraharaSd99Kiyoehana2-5
3-4 TamanokuniSd100Hanzawa5-2
4-3ItoSd101 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6GenkaiJd1Ononobori5-2
4-3 YodaJd2Kengo#3-4
6-1 InasayamaJd3Naka5-2
0-0-7Narushio#Jd4Kodama3-4
0-0-7MikamiJd5Yoshinoumi2-5
0-0-7OsawayamaJd6Asanokuni2-5
3-4HoshinoJd7Masujin0-0-7
5-2 TochichikaraJd8Honma3-4
2-5SakasegawaJd9Sudo0-0-7
4-3 ShikiJd10Otozan#2-5
5-2 MaenakaJd11Wakadozan4-3
3-4TakedaJd12Tamahikari3-4
4-3 IshiyamaJd13Seizan#4-3
2-5SenkoyamaJd14Fudenoumi4-3
0-0-7TerusegawaJd15Sakaguchi5-2
3-4KonishikiJd16Abenoyama4-3
3-4KutsugakeJd17Ofujita4-3
0-0-7KaiazumaJd18Sanshi6-1
3-4UshioJd19Kuroshio1-6
4-3 OkadaJd20Chiba4-3
2-5KobayashigawaJd21Doi0-0-7
3-4KomatsuryuJd22Donryu#3-4
5-2 EdoJd23Nakanowatari5-2
2-5KawanowaJd24Wakaisami4-3
5-2 WashinomineJd25Higashijima3-4
3-4ToyonosatoJd26Wakahikari0-0-7
5-2 OdateJd27Tamahiryu2-5
0-0-7DaikoJd28Asada4-3
2-5NakaseJd29Fusenishiki1-6
3-4ChikuhoyamaJd30Saka4-3
5-2 MayamaJd31Wakazakura4-3
0-7MasukojimaJd32Hosokawa2-5
4-3TsujiJd33Onakamura1-6
4-3SekiyaJd34Harimakuni3-4
3-4FujimuraJd35Wakaezashi6-1
3-4WakakamiJd36Kuniwake6-1
2-5MatsushitaJd37Kanamori5-2
2-5Oumiyama#Jd38Suehiro4-3
4-3WakoyamaJd39Kinryuzan3-4
5-2 KamishiroJd40Kagonishiki3-4
3-4HanedaJd41Hiraoka4-3
3-4OyutakaJd42Shimazaki3-4
6-1 TamachichibuJd43Kawakoshi4-3
3-4YoshioyamaJd44Akimoto4-3
0-0-7YabuJd45Kairyu0-0-7
5-2AsamaumiJd46Miyanishi5-2
1-6HamanoJd47Tamatsubasa2-5
4-3NemotoJd48Yanagihara2-5
2-5KamedayamaJd49Ihira0-0-7
4-3AkinohanaJd50Tatsunohana#5-2
2-5ItsubayamaJd51Takabe4-3
3-4TamaogiJd52Miyakawa3-4
4-3TaguchiJd53Koyamada3-4
5-2YamasakiJd54Tamayutaka6-1
3-4SuwanishikiJd55Tokiwaryu5-2
1-6FujinoboriJd56Kaishin5-2
3-4TanakayamaJd57Takunishiki4-3
2-5Takayasuyama#Jd58Kunisegawa2-5
4-3HitobeJd59Kuroiwa3-4
5-2SaitoJd60Hiranuma0-0-7
0-0-7TakadaJd61Terunoyama4-3
4-3FujinokuniJd62Matsuogawa4-3
3-4OnaritaJd63Hirai4-3
3-4ShirafujiJd64Wakanoryu0-0-7
0-0-7TsurugiyamaJd65Satoiwa3-4
1-4-2TosanohanaJd66Edozakura3-4
7-0 Y Hooyama#Jd67Wakawashi2-5
4-3NagajimaJd68Sugano5-2
5-2OmatsumotoJd69Wakanobori2-5
3-4ObayashiJd70Wakakamiya#0-7
4-3YadoumiJd71Watanabe3-4
4-3NarikiyoJd72Noda2-5
6-1TamanohanaJd73Endo6-1
2-5KasanoJd74Shijuyama#3-4
0-0-7KitagawaJd75Takanoya4-3
4-3KomonoJd76Azumahana2-3-2
2-5InouegawaJd77Okudera4-3
5-2FutagowakaJd78Takahisa2-5
1-6WakagenkaiJd79Muto4-3
5-2YubaJd80Tomita3-4
5-2HakosakiJd81Kananzan#3-4
2-5Kohikari#Jd82Takedayama0-0-7
0-0-7TamanoshioJd83Kawasaki4-3
0-3-4AnoJd84Wakatsubaki5-2
3-4TokuyamaJd85Hanada6-1
3-4HaneJd86Tamakiyama2-5
1-6NakajimaJd87Oshoji4-3
3-4MiyukiryuJd88Arauma4-3
0-0-7InadaJd89Osaka4-3
4-3YoshimotoJd90Wakanakagawa6-1
3-4HirasegawaJd91Azumagawa5-2
2-5TamakiJd92Nagato4-3
5-2KuritaJd93Wakachikara4-3
3-4TamanarutoJd94Dewanobori3-4
0-0-7 Daiseyama#Jd95Yamada3-4
5-2KuwaharaJd96Sugawara5-2
4-3NakauraJd97Hishikari2-5
5-2Hokuiyama#Jd98Inoue5-2
2-5KamikawaJd99Muronohana3-4
1-6YamanakaJd100Kono3-4
3-4MisugiyamaJd101Maizuru0-0-7
0-0-7OkaJd102Asahichikarayama#4-3
5-2SaitoyamaJd103Okanomoto3-4
0-0-7 Kisegawa#Jd104Wakakaze3-4
0-0-7TatsubayamaJd105Umegae4-3
1-6DaiyuJd106Wakakiyoe2-3-2
3-4ShutoJd107Hananobori4-3
4-3SakaiyaJd108Yabuuchi2-5
6-1OgisatoJd109Iyonami0-0-7
4-3OmoriJd110Fujiwaka2-5
3-4Kainohana#Jd111Omishima2-5
4-3ShiratoriJd112Mitsuruyama2-5
5-2HiyoshinamiJd113Okubota4-3
4-3AsohikariJd114Kawai4-3
3-4TakanamiJd115Takaizumi3-4
0-0-7TamanonadaJd116Kuniseyama3-4
5-2YamaokaJd117Nakajimayama4-3
5-2DewanomineJd118Okubo4-2-1
2-5TomiokaJd119Ueno3-4
2-5Kitahideyama#Jd120Izumi1-6
5-2SachinoumiJd121Yoshitani2-5
3-4AohikariJd122Takakura3-4
3-4MiyakeJd123Tosanishiki4-3
3-4HieizanJd124Nagamoto4-3
0-0-7 Akao#Jd125Katsube0-0-7
5-2KaminotoJd126Komatsufuji2-5
5-2ShimomuraJd127Tsugarunada0-0-7
4-3YamashiroJd128Fukagawa4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4ShinoharaJk1Senzunami#0-0-7
4-3 IwanamiJk2Nagao0-0-7
4-3 HiguchiJk3Nosaka7-0 D
4-3 MuramatsuJk4Kiyoenada1-6
4-3 FurukawaJk5Dokan3-4
3-4KusumiJk6Eiki2-5
3-4SatoJk7Aramiya0-0-7
5-2 IinumaJk8Koizumi5-2
4-3 TakahashiyamaJk9Sadahikari2-5
4-3 UetsujiJk10Hamadayama2-5
0-0-7NishinoshimaJk11Suzukiyama4-3
5-2 FuseJk12Takaba2-5
3-4TamateyamaJk13Hogonada#3-4
2-5KotohiryuJk14Futaseiwa5-2
4-3 ChigasakiJk15Isehikari5-2
3-4EbikoJk16Wakui3-4
1-6WakaazumaJk17Hirano2-5
0-0-7ShimizuJk18Onomine4-3
0-0-7KawadaJk19Hiradate5-2
0-0-7MuramotoJk20Kyohaku#2-1-4
4-3 AsamiJk21Mitsumuro3-4
0-0-7KimurayamaJk22Yamamichi2-5
6-1 KabumotoJk23Takai3-4
7-0 Y EchigonishikiJk24Matsumotoyama1-6
3-4GokaichiJk25Nishimura0-7
6-1 WakaotaJk26Hashimotoyama4-3
5-2 YamashitaJk27Koshima6-1
4-3 UeharaJk28Wakakono3-4
4-3 IsomuraJk29Uchiyama5-2
3-4MitaJk30Kimoto4-3
4-3 TerunosatoJk31Takadayama5-2
3-4SakaiJk32Abe1-6
2-5DenJk33Miyanaruse0-0-7
3-4IkariJk34Kitanosato3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakatsuna0-0
Makita0-0
Iwasaki0-0
Moiwayama0-0
Kitamurayama0-0
Kamo0-0
Yamagata0-0
Kanazawa0-0
Takano0-0
Oyamada0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Goto0-0
Horiuchi0-0
Sakuraba0-0
Tabuchi0-0
Funaki0-0
Yonemori0-0
Sano0-0
Nishino0-0
Oba0-0
Edonishiki0-0
Mabuchi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Okuni
Moriizumi
Nakajima
Ninagawa
Beppu
Morikawa
Mori


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms14eHagurohanaHagurogawa
Ms16eAsakazeKotoarashi
Ms25wMaedahanaTabata
Ms58eOasa#Koike
Ms59eKomatsunishikiInobe
Ms65eChishimanadaKageyama
Ms65wMinonishiki#Yashima
Sd20eToyozukazeKawano
Sd37eTenkaiUmetani
Sd43eKotonosatoOta
Sd72eOtsuruHoshinosato
Sd74eTakanoboriKazunoyama
Jd10wOtozan#Onami
Jd19wKuroshioMiyoshi
Jd41wHiraokaKatanoumi
Jd46eAsamaumiRyujin
Jd54eYamasakiIyonoumi
Jd65eTsurugiyamaFunami
Jd113eHiyoshinamiTamahiyoshi
Jk10wHamadayamaTakabayama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Wakatsuna--
Iwasaki--
MoiwayamaHanakagoHokkaidoApril 23, 1950
KitamurayamaMiyaginoHokkaidoSeptember 2, 1947
Kamo--
YamagataIsegahamaAkitaApril 24, 1950
Kanazawa--
TakanoDewanoumiHokkaidoFebruary 14, 1949
MatsumotoHanakagoSaitamaApril 22, 1948
Goto--
HoriuchiTakasagoEhimeFebruary 19, 1948
SakurabaHanakagoAkitaMay 6, 1950
TabuchiIzutsuKagoshimaApril 12, 1950
YonemoriFutagoyamaHokkaidoMarch 1, 1949
NishinoTomozunaAomoriJune 12, 1952
ObaHanakagoAomoriDecember 18, 1949
Edonishiki--
MabuchiSadogatakeKagawaJune 15, 1951

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J8wIwakazeWakamatsuTokyoJanuary 22, 1934S
J17eHachiryuTokitsukazeAkitaOctober 26, 1942J15
Ms9eKoki#TatsunamiAichiDecember 20, 1938Ms9
Ms49eShiroiwayama#IsenoumiIwateJuly 27, 1938Ms19
Ms89wAonohanaHanakagoAomoriJuly 26, 1942Ms46
Sd26eKobuneTokitsukazeIwateMay 15, 1942Ms56
Sd31eFukunishiki--Sd31
Sd35eTakaseTokitsukazeAkitaMarch 5, 1942Sd23
Sd44wTsuganishikiDewanoumiTochigiJuly 26, 1943Sd17
Sd55eTochihokkaiKasuganoHokkaidoMay 25, 1944Sd55
Sd66eKiyomiyamaIsegahamaAkitaOctober 16, 1944Sd34
Sd96eHamamuraHanakagoNagasakiMay 13, 1940Ms33
Sd99eHirahara--Sd79
Jd4eNarushio#--Sd93
Jd5eMikamiKasuganoAomoriMs71
Jd6eOsawayamaIsegahamaAkitaNovember 12, 1943Sd45
Jd7wMasujin--Sd63
Jd18eKaiazuma--Sd72
Jd26wWakahikari--Sd12
Jd45eYabu--Sd88
Jd60wHiranuma--Jd60
Jd64wWakanoryuHanakagoNagasakiMarch 14, 1941Ms55
Jd66eTosanohana--Jd61
Jd75eKitagawa--Jd28
Jd80eYuba--Jd24
Jd82wTakedayamaTakasagoKagoshimaJd82
Jd84eAno--Jd79
Jd102eOka--Jd26
Jd105eTatsubayama--Jd27
Jd116eTamanonadaKataonamiOitaDecember 12, 1944Sd85
Jd125wKatsube--Jd112
Jd127wTsugarunada--Jd87
Jk1wSenzunami#--Jd51
Jk2wNagao--Jd120
Jk7wAramiya--Jd8
Jk11eNishinoshima--Jk2
Jk18eShimizu--Jd106
Jk19eKawada--Jd104
Jk20eMuramoto--Jd119
Jk22eKimurayama--Jk22

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho