Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (20th)
JuryoDaishin (1st)
MakushitaMurakami
SandanmeKyuei#
JonidanYamadayama
JonokuchiNaito

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKitanofuji (3rd)
Shukun-shoKirinji (1st)
Kanto-shoTamanoshima (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Taiho

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○●○○● Y1w Kashiwado

11 wins
○○●○●○●○○○○●○○○ M15w Fukunohana

10 wins
●○○●●○○○○○○○○●● S1e Kitanofuji
○○●□○●○●○○○●●○○ S1w Tamanoshima
○○●□○○●●○○●○●○○ M3e Kotozakura
●●○○●○○●●○○○○○○ M5w Toyokuni
○○○●○○○○●○○○●●● M6w Kainoyama

9 wins
○●○○○●○●○●●○○●○ O1e Yutakayama
○●●○●●●○●○○○○○○ M2e Hasegawa
○●○●○○○○●●○○●●○ M3w Fujinishiki
●●●●○○○●○○○○○○● M5e Kirinji
○○○●●○○○○●●●○○● M9w Kairyuyama
○●○○●●●○●●○○○○○ M14e Oiteyama

8 wins
●●●●○○○●○○●●○○○ M7w Wakatenryu
●○●○○●○○●○●○●●○ M8w Wakanaruto
○●○○●●○○●●○●●○○ M9e Tochioyama
○●●○●●●●○○○○○●○ M10e Aonosato
○●○●●○○○○●●●○●○ M12w Yoshinohana
●○○○○●●○○○□●●●● M13e Tsurugamine
○●○○●○●●○●○●○○● M14w Kiminishiki

7 wins
●●●○○●●○○●○●○○● M4w Wakamiyama
○○●○○●○○●●●○●●● M8e Daiyu
○●●○○○●●●○●○●○● M12e Oginohana
●○●●○●○○●○○●●○● M13w Wakanami

6 wins
●○○○●○●○●●●○●●● O1w Kitabayama
●○●○○○●●●○●●●●○ K1w Myobudani
○●○●●●○○○●●○●●● M6e Wakachichibu
●○○●○○●●●●○●○●● M11e Kitanokuni
●○●●○○●●●●●○○○● M11w Wakanoshima
●○○●●●●●○●○●●○○ M15e Kanenohana

5 wins
○●○●●●○●●●●●●○○ M1w Daigo
●○○●●●●●○○●○●●● M7e Hanahikari

4 wins
○○○●●●●○●●●●●●● K1e Kiyokuni
●○●●○●●●○●●●●●○ M2w Kotetsuyama

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●○○●○ M4e Hirokawa

2 wins
●●●○●○●●●●●●●●● M10w Asaoka

1 win
○●●■––––––––––– Y2eHD Tochinoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2wHD Sadanoyama
●●●■––––––––––– M1e Asasegawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○●○○○○● J5e Daishin

10 wins
○○○○●○●●○●○○●○○ J9w Daimonji
●●○○●○●○○○○○○●○ J14e Aonoumi
○○●○□○○○○○●●○●● J15e Maedagawa

9 wins
○●○●○●○○●○○○●○● J2w Wakasugiyama
●○○●●●●○○●○○○○○ J7w Futagodake
○●○○○●○○●○○●●○● J9e Wakayoshiba
●○○○○●○○●○●○●●○ J12e Maenoyama
○●●○●○●○○○○●○●○ J13e Kitanohana
○○○○●●○●○●○●○○● J16w Dairyu

8 wins
○●●○●○○●●○●○●○○ J3w Ogiyama
●○●●○○○○●●○●●○○ J4w Wakafutase
○●○○●○○●○○●●●●○ J6e Tensuiyama
●○●●○○○●○●●○○○● J11e Fusanishiki
○●○●○○●●○○●●○●○ J11w Toda
○○○●○○●●●●○○○●● J13w Tsugarukuni
●●●●○●●○○○●○○○○ J14w Udagawa
●○●●○●●●○○●○○○○ J15w Sawakaze
○●●○○●●○●○○●○○● J16e Akinokuni
●●○●○●○○●○●○●○○ J18e Tochitada

7 wins
●○●●●○○●○●○●○●○ J1w Misogidori
●○○○○○○○●●■–––– J4e Tochiazuma
○○○●●●●○●○●○○●● J6w Kiyonomori
○●●●○○○●●●●○○○● J8e Fujinokawa
○●●●○●○○○○●●●●○ J10w Mutsuarashi

6 wins
○●●●○○○●○●●●●●○ J2e Wakanokuni
●○●○●●●○●○○●●○● J7e Itogawa
●●●○○●●●○●○●○●○ J8w Azumanishiki
●○○○●●●●●●○○○●● J10e Orochigawa
●○●●●○○○○●●●●●○ J12w Tsunenishiki

4 wins
●●●●●●○●●●○○●○● J5w Aranami
●●●●○○●●●○●●●○● J17e Tenchiyama
○●○○■––●●●●●○●● J17w Kumanoura
●○○●●●○○●●●●●●● J18w Kamiyama#

3 wins
●●○○●●●●●○●●●●● J1e Tamaarashi
●●●●●●●●●○○○●●● J3e Amatsukaze

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms29w Saitogawa
Ms94e Murakami

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–●––○– Ms3e Hayama
–○–○○–○–●–○–––○ Ms14e Kogure
Ms17e Hakkozan
Ms37w Kotonoumi
Ms45w Shinzan
Ms53e Oasa#
Ms61e Mienoyama
Ms72e Fukudome
Ms80e Shizunishiki#
Ms90w Akishima

5 wins
○–●––○○––○–○–●– Ms2e Haruki
–●–○●––○○–○–○–– Ms2w Asaarashi
○–○––○●–●––○–○– Ms6e Dairyugawa
●––○–○–○○–○–––● Ms8w Dewahikari
○––●–●–○○–○–––○ Ms11e Aiuchi
Ms16w Misairyu#
Ms17w Futasenada
Ms21e Terunohana
Ms26e Miwanishiki
Ms28e Mikiyama
Ms30w Fukumoto
Ms31e Onuma
Ms36w Miyukihana
Ms41w Takeuchiyama
Ms46w Takamiyama
Ms47e Kitamusashi
Ms49e Hakuryu
Ms54e Tochinomine
Ms58e Tominoumi
Ms60e Hagiyama
Ms63w Chishimanada
Ms65w Ichinoumi
Ms69w Tochizakura
Ms74w Nakanohana
Ms76w Ichinotani
Ms79w Okabe
Ms83w Futaseumi
Ms85e Soga
Ms87e Maedamine
Ms92w Komaisami
Ms94w Tochitsukasa
Ms96w Kaiten
Ms97w Kushironada
Ms98w Shirato

4 wins
○–●–○––●–○–●––○ Ms3w Sanbeyama
–○○–●––○–●–○–●– Ms5e Daikanyama
–○●––○–○–○–●––● Ms6w Hidenishiki
○––○–●–●–●○––○– Ms7w Hakuryo
○––○○–●––●–●–○– Ms9e Akihikari
–○○–●––○–●●–––○ Ms11w Futagoryu
–○●––○○––○●–●–– Ms13w Yurinohana
Ms18w Wakanowashi#
Ms19w Abenogawa
Ms20e Mitsuaoi
Ms20w Utsunomiya
Ms21w Shiratayama
Ms23w Tamagenkai
Ms25e Kuroshio
Ms27e Aratani
Ms28w Kurihara
Ms32w Umezawa
Ms35e Ageshio
Ms36e Wakakoyama
Ms37e Tominohana
Ms38e Suzuki
Ms38w Obe
Ms39w Satsumanada
Ms42w Imamichi
Ms44w Katsutayama
Ms48e Naniwaumi
Ms48w Asahidake
Ms52w Teruyama
Ms53w Kasugafuji
Ms56w Sakatayama
Ms59w Ichimonji
–○●––●○–○–○––●– Ms61w Oyoshizawa
Ms62e Kondo
Ms62w Katsumiyama#
Ms63e Okamoto
Ms69e Wakadozan
Ms70w Daiozu#
Ms72w Kiyotsubaki
Ms73e Yamaguchi
Ms77e Dairyuyama
Ms78e Hashida
Ms81w Teruzakura
Ms82e Naruwaka
Ms83e Yamakawa
Ms84e Wakanishiki
Ms86w Kawaguchi
Ms89e Kusaba
Ms92e Kudoyama
Ms93e Tochichikara

3 wins
○–●○––●–●●––○–– Ms1e Homanzan
●––●–○○●––●–○–– Ms4e Takahashi
–●–○–●●––○○–––● Ms4w Asakaze
–●–●–●–○–●–○○–– Ms7e Maedahana
–●○––●○–●–○––●– Ms9w Todoroki
●––○–○–●○––●––● Ms10w Higashi#
●––●○––●○–○––●– Ms12w Masunohana
–●–○●––●●––○–○– Ms15w Hatano
Ms16e Hozoji
Ms18e Wakakuma
Ms22w Ryuko
Ms23e Arashiyama
Ms24e Asanobori
Ms25w Yoshimura
Ms30e Asawaka
Ms31w Kako
Ms33e Owashi
Ms34w Oiyama
Ms35w Toyonishiki
Ms39e Izunishiki
Ms41e Ariki
Ms43e Futagonishiki
Ms45e Daikoyama#
Ms47w Kitanowaka
Ms51e Hakubayama#
Ms51w Tamanami
Ms52e Oiwa
Ms56e Wakaarashi
Ms57w Kotogamine
Ms58w Ofutago
Ms59e Tepponada
Ms60w Onoyama
Ms64w Tsutsui
Ms65e Kasai
Ms67e Daizen
Ms67w Komatsunishiki
Ms68w Maruyama
Ms73w Aoyama
Ms75e Tomoeyama
Ms77w Umesaki
Ms78w Fujihikari
Ms80w Kashiwanishiki
Ms81e Matsukaya#
Ms82w Katsurayama
Ms86e Katsurakuni
Ms88w Oyoshida
Ms91w Yoshinokuni
Ms93w Fukunoyama
Ms95e Miyakoishi#
Ms96e Wadanohana
Ms99e Kamisato

2 wins
●○––●––●○–●–●–– Ms1w Edohibiki
●––●–○●––○●–●–– Ms5w Hanaikada
–●●––●–●–○–●○–– Ms10e Mitsuhikari
●–○––●–○●–●–●–– Ms13e Arakawa
○–●––●–○●––●●–– Ms14w Tochiakira#
○––●–○–●–●●––●– Ms15e Iwakiyama
Ms19e Yanagibashi
Ms22e Mutsunoumi
Ms24w Matsunokuni
Ms27w Yoshida
Ms32e Daisetsu
Ms33w Tochigiumi
Ms40e Sanofuji
Ms42e Kawai
Ms43w Wakamiyagi
Ms44e Akashiumi
Ms50w Wakanoiwa
Ms54w Osanai
Ms55e Asahikuni
Ms57e Masagonishiki
Ms66e Yaegashi
Ms68e Tamahayate
Ms70e Nasunoyama
Ms71e Fujitayama
Ms74e Matsui
Ms79e Ofuji
Ms84w Wadanishiki
Ms85w Daigo
Ms88e Futasenami
Ms89w Tamadozan
Ms90e Fukurayama
Ms95w Haginoi
Ms97e Toi

1 win
–○–●–●–●–●–●●–– Ms8e Tenryuzan
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Ms12e Sendai
Ms26w Matsuhikari
Ms34e Tamanoiwa
Ms46e Honda
Ms49w Funamoto
Ms64e Tochiisami
Ms75w Takanobori
Ms76e Wakakitami
Ms87w Nishiyama
Ms98e Futasenishiki

0 wins
Ms29e Ayazakura
Ms40w Samoji
Ms50e Kusunoumi
Ms55w Imai
Ms66w Matsuokayama
Ms71w Eigen
Ms91e Kisoarashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd9e Kyuei#

6 wins
Sd13e Edonami
Sd23w Setoarashi
Sd29e Matsumaeyama
Sd40e Edo
Sd51e Tokitsufuji
Sd58e Odate
Sd66w Tochiyutaka
Sd70w Tamanokuni
Sd73e Konishiki
Sd91e Kabumoto

5 wins
Sd7e Otozan#
Sd7w Hoju
Sd10e Tamanomine
Sd17e Izumonishiki
Sd20e Miyaginada
Sd21w Terunobori
Sd26w Toyozukaze
Sd29w Fukazawa
Sd30e Onakata
Sd39e Satsumafuji
Sd45e Aonofuji
Sd47e Kiryuyama
Sd50e Futagoumi
Sd51w Shimada
Sd55w Narita
Sd63e Kojima
Sd65w Kiyonohana
Sd67w Tamakuma
Sd71w Oshoji
Sd78e Yoshizuka
Sd80w Kashimayama
Sd81w Dewanobori
Sd83w Hidemitsu
Sd88e Tegarayama
Sd89e Doi
Sd93e Komatsu
Sd94w Kawanowa
Sd95w Tatsunohana#

4 wins
Sd2e Miyazaki
Sd2w Wakaizumi
Sd3e Tamazakura
Sd4w Kakureizan
Sd5w Wakahokkai
Sd8w Kitanishiki
Sd11e Chitoseyama
Sd12e Wakanoura
Sd14e Tenkai
Sd15w Obayama#
Sd17w Kiyoyanagi
Sd18w Tsukubaryu
Sd19e Oizumi
Sd27e Akashinada
Sd27w Ogishima
Sd30w Seki
Sd31w Inasayama
Sd32e Arawashi
Sd33w Goshonohana
Sd35w Katada
–●–○○–○––●●–○–– Sd37e Hanada
Sd41e Yamamotogawa
Sd42e Fukujuyama
Sd43e Arisaka
Sd44e Buryozan#
Sd46e Tsutsumi
Sd49w Nishinofuji
Sd50w Dokai#
Sd53e Katsuramine
Sd53w Terugahama
Sd59e Kuniwake
Sd59w Asahifuji
Sd60e Mutsuo
Sd61e Chikuhoyama
Sd62e Azumaryu
Sd64e Ononobori
Sd64w Genjimine
Sd67e Tonenishiki
Sd72e Ayahikari
Sd75e Kairyu
Sd75w Naka
Sd76w Yoshioyama
Sd82e Komatsuryu
Sd82w Otsuru
Sd85e Wakatoyama
Sd86w Yodonokuni
Sd88w Tamaminato
Sd91w Kuriharayama
Sd92w Mitsunobori#
Sd93w Toyonosato
Sd96e Nemoto
Sd97e Hayafune
Sd98w Wakaezashi

3 wins
Sd1w Ozakimine
Sd3w Tamawashi
Sd4e Higonoumi
Sd6e Tochikaze
Sd9w Boshuyama
Sd10w Kokuryu#
Sd14w Ayatokachi
Sd15e Tsuzuki
Sd16e Onohana
Sd16w Fujizakura
Sd18e Bochoyama#
Sd19w Satogawa
Sd21e Kaminoura
Sd25e Hokuryu
Sd28w Nakazono
Sd32w Yanagigawa
Sd36e Taninohana
Sd37w Nakanowatari
Sd38e Dewaarashi
Sd39w Kiyoeumi
Sd40w Ozawa
Sd43w Ikenohana
Sd46w Saka
Sd48w Mitokuyama
Sd49e Futagofuji
Sd52w Azumanami
Sd56e Wakaisami
Sd56w Fujinoyama
Sd58w Kodama
Sd61w Koyamada
Sd62w Misawatani
Sd63w Akimoto
Sd68w Sakurada
Sd69e Tsurumiyama
Sd69w Shirafuji
Sd73w Senkoyama
Sd76e Kakonishiki
Sd77e Ookabe
Sd77w Hinokuni
Sd78w Koshima
Sd79w Kengo#
Sd84w Tamachichibu
Sd85w Daisei#
Sd87e Wakakami
Sd87w Amazuryu#
Sd90e Wakanakagawa
Sd94e Abenoyama
Sd98e Tamayashio
Sd99e Horimoto
Sd99w Wakamikuni

2 wins
Sd5e Zaomine#
Sd6w Iwanobori
Sd12w Kurohimeyama
Sd13w Asanokawa
Sd22e Tsuru
Sd22w Mizuno
Sd24w Kotonosato
Sd28e Fukui
Sd31e Seizan#
Sd36w Yawataumi
Sd42w Tosanokuni
Sd44w Hashimoto
Sd45w Edosawa
Sd47w Tamahikari
Sd52e Kaishin
Sd54e Ito
Sd54w Wakahazayama#
Sd60w Otarunishiki
Sd65e Aichinami
Sd68e Yamaoka
Sd71e Sanshi
Sd74e Tochinobori
Sd80e Asada
Sd81e Ushio
Sd83e Fujimura
Sd86e Hidehikari#
Sd90w Asohikari
Sd95e Wakoyama
Sd96w Sakasegawa
Sd97w Wakashio

1 win
Sd8e Kawamura
Sd11w Tanaka
Sd26e Harasawa
Sd34e Tsunegatani
Sd48e Igarashi
Sd57e Oyutaka
Sd70e Kanamori
Sd72w Senryu
Sd79e Takabe
Sd89w Nosaka

0 wins
Sd1e Teranishi
Sd20w Yonemoto
Sd23e Umenohana
Sd24e Echigoumi
Sd25w Isogai
Sd33e Toyozakura
Sd34w Kudo
Sd35e Matsuuranada
Sd38w Sajima
Sd41w Oisonami#
Sd55e Maruwaka
Sd57w Wakahikari
Sd66e Hitachiumi
Sd74w Kikuchi
Sd84e Kasuganishiki
Sd92e Tamanobori

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd50e Yamadayama

6 wins
Jd3e Kawasaki
Jd8w Usui
Jd23w Hirai
Jd25w Azumahana
Jd29w Akinohana
Jd44w Hooyama#
Jd46e Yadoumi
Jd68e Tosanishiki
Jd80e Kasugamine
Jd88w Takunishiki
Jd100e Tamanaruto
Jd110e Ebiko

5 wins
Jd2w Fujinobori
Jd4w Himenosato
Jd10w Nakase
Jd15w Sakaiya
Jd16e Tamanohana
Jd16w Ueda
Jd20w Takanami
Jd25e Kawazoe
Jd33w Ogawa
Jd38e Kuniseyama
Jd41e Echigonishiki
Jd42e Genkai
Jd46w Dewanomine
Jd49w Edozakura
Jd54w Yoshinoumi
Jd59w Yatsurugi
Jd62e Azumagawa
Jd63e Satsumaryu
Jd65w Nakano
Jd72w Tanakayama
Jd75e Sugano
Jd75w Wakazakura
Jd80w Oishi
Jd82w Miyakoshi
Jd83e Okuni
Jd84e Hashimotoyama
Jd84w Ishii
Jd93e Fukushima
Jd95e Tokuyama
Jd101e Kutoryu#
Jd107e Kainohana#
Jd109e Onomine
Jd110w Asami
Jd111w Tamaki

4 wins
Jd3w Yoda
Jd6w Futagowaka
Jd7e Kamishiro
Jd9e Kawakoshi
Jd11w Otsubaki
Jd12e Masukojima
Jd13e Onarita
Jd15e Wakatsubaki
Jd17e Nanshuzan#
Jd19e Mita
Jd19w Wakakaze
Jd22w Kuroiwa
Jd27e Misakiyama
Jd27w Hirasegawa
Jd32w Hiraoka
Jd34w Shishido
Jd36w Chigasaki
Jd39w Onami#
Jd40w Tobishima
Jd41w Takahisa
Jd43e Miyukiryu
Jd44e Wakatsunami
Jd47w Kaminoto
Jd48w Takayasuyama#
Jd50w Yanaba
Jd53e Kotohiryu
Jd53w Kono
Jd55w Kishino
Jd58e Hokuiyama#
Jd60w Onakamura
Jd62w Kasano
Jd64e Haji
Jd64w Bungofuji
Jd65e Komono
Jd66w Himearashi
Jd67w Kunisegawa
Jd74w Terunoyama
Jd76e Washinomine
Jd77e Mitsuruyama
Jd83w Takano
Jd85e Saitoyama
Jd87w Kitahideyama#
Jd90w Daiyu
Jd91w Tomioka
Jd92e Fusenishiki
Jd92w Shiratori
Jd94e Higuchi
Jd99w Muramatsu
Jd100w Yamatohana
Jd101w Makita
Jd103w Suzukiyama
Jd104w Isehikari
Jd106e Tamateyama
Jd113w Fuse

3 wins
Jd1e Higashijima
Jd1w Asanoumi
Jd2e Matsumaenada
Jd7w Kotoisami
Jd9w Fudenoumi
Jd10e Ishiyama
Jd11e Hiyoshinami
Jd12w Sakaguchigawa
Jd13w Omatsumoto
Jd14w Okubo
Jd20e Hosokawa
Jd22e Ryugeki#
Jd24e Hamano
Jd28w Sachinohana
Jd29e Wakachikara
Jd31w Taguchi
Jd35e Suwanishiki
Jd36e Tamamitsugu
Jd39e Kawai
Jd40e Rijoyama#
Jd43w Nagajima
Jd45e Matsushita
Jd45w Nakaura
Jd48e Umegae
Jd51w Hakuho
Jd52w Mogaminada
Jd54e Noda
Jd56e Hieizan
Jd57w Wakakamiya#
Jd61e Watanabe
Jd61w Sakai
Jd63w Arauma
Jd66e Isomura
Jd70w Uetsuji
Jd71e Nagamoto
Jd71w Yoshitani
Jd73e Kimoto
Jd73w Kashimaumi
Jd74e Harimakuni
Jd77w Wakanobori
Jd79w Tamakiyama
Jd82e Hogonada#
Jd88e Kuzushiro#
Jd89w Fukagawa
Jd90e Masukiyama#
Jd91e Muronohana
Jd93w Wakatsurugi
Jd94w Matsumoto
Jd97e Ichiki
Jd98w Takahashiyama
Jd99e Tomita
Jd103e Takadayama
Jd106w Hiradate
Jd109w Kushiroumi
Jd111e Horiuchi

2 wins
Jd4e Asamaumi
Jd5e Ogisato
Jd6e Miyanishi
Jd14e Kiyoehana
Jd18e Oiwaki
Jd24w Kamedayama
Jd26e Aoiryu
Jd26w Onobori
Jd32e Okudera
Jd33e Fujinokuni
Jd35w Miyakawa
Jd42w Asahichikara#
Jd47e Okada
Jd49e Kiryunada
Jd51e Hishikarimine
Jd52e Tamayutaka
Jd56w Takai
Jd57e Endo
Jd67e Furukawa
Jd69e Gokaichi
Jd70e Komatsufuji
Jd76w Yamagata
Jd81e Kitamurayama
Jd85w Shinohara
Jd86w Misugiyama
Jd89e Hamadayama
Jd95w Konoyama#
Jd97w Okiso
Jd102w Takanoya
Jd105w Funaki
Jd108e Izumi
Jd112w Abe
Jd113e Ikari

1 win
Jd5w Sugawara
Jd8e Sachinoumi
Jd17w Shimomura
Jd30w Yamada
Jd37e Iinuma
Jd37w Wakawashi
Jd58w Hananobori
Jd60e Sato
Jd72e Wakanomori
Jd79e Nakajima
Jd96w Rikima#
Jd102e Yamanaka
Jd105e Tabuchi
Jd112e Wakatsuna

0 wins
Jd18w Komatsusaki
Jd21e Araotake
Jd21w Hitobe
Jd23e Yamashita
Jd28e Takeda
Jd30e Hanzawa
Jd31e Hoshiko#
Jd34e Wakanofuji
Jd38w Akao#
Jd55e Sakaguchi
Jd59e Tamahiyama#
Jd68w Ichikawa
Jd69w Eiki
Jd78e Matsuogawa
Jd78w Terunosato
Jd81w Koizumi
Jd86e Hokkairyu
Jd87e Shirakami
Jd96e Tamaogi
Jd98e Wakasayama
Jd104e Okanomoto
Jd107w Kumazawa
Jd108w Miyanaruse

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk19w Naito

6 wins
Jk1w Omishima
Jk20w Sawada
Jk21e Katoyama

5 wins
Jk4w Moiwayama
Jk13w Wakahide
Jk14e Yabuuchi
Jk18e Sasaki
Jk22e Takehara
Jk23e Takayama
Jk23w Wakanoyama

4 wins
Jk1e Kiyoenada
Jk2w Wakui
Jk3w Oba
Jk6e Wakakiyoe
Jk7w Niizato
Jk9w Yamamichi
Jk14w Koyashiki
Jk17e Nagasawa
Jk17w Shinkawa
Jk21w Saito
Jk24e Tochikagami
Jk26e Sakuraba
Jk27e Ashinohana
Jk28w Atsumi
Jk29e Tsurunishiki
Jk30e Mashita

3 wins
Jk2e Tominoyama
Jk3e Oyamada
Jk4e Nishino
Jk5e Den
Jk5w Wakatachibana
Jk10e Sekinomine
Jk11w Goto
Jk15w Hirano
Jk18w Aihara
Jk19e Yuba
Jk22w Morita
Jk25w Masuda
Jk27w Ishizu
Jk30w Takami

2 wins
Jk8w Hiyoshiyama
Jk12w Mori
Jk15e Ninagawa
Jk16w Wakatama
Jk25e Satoyama
●–●–●––○○––●–●– Jk28e Teruseyama
Jk29w Sumida
Jk31e Komori

1 win
Jk16e Nakanishi
Jk20e Misasagawa

0 wins
Jk6w Nishimura
Jk7e Iwanami
Jk8e Chiba
Jk9e Edonishiki
Jk10w Yamasaki
Jk11e Wakasuyama
Jk12e Tokiwaryu
Jk13e Matsumotoyama
Jk24w Fukuda
Jk26w Hayashi

57 queries in 1,15 seconds

Natsu 1966

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 15, 1966 - May 29, 1966


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YTaihoYKashiwado12-3 J
1-3-11TochinoumiHDSadanoyama0-0-15
9-6YutakayamaOKitabayama6-9
10-5 GKitanofujiSTamanoshima10-5 K
4-11 KiyokuniKMyobudani6-9
0-4-11AsasegawaM1Daigo5-10
9-6 HasegawaM2Kotetsuyama4-11
10-5 KotozakuraM3Fujinishiki9-6
3-12HirokawaM4Wakamiyama7-8
9-6 SKirinjiM5Toyokuni10-5
6-9WakachichibuM6Kainoyama10-5
5-10HanahikariM7Wakatenryu8-7
7-8DaiyuM8Wakanaruto8-7
8-7TochioyamaM9Kairyuyama9-6
8-7AonosatoM10Asaoka2-13
6-9KitanokuniM11Wakanoshima6-9
7-8OginohanaM12Yoshinohana8-7
8-7TsurugamineM13Wakanami7-8
9-6OiteyamaM14Kiminishiki8-7
6-9 KanenohanaM15Fukunohana11-4

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-12TamaarashiJ1Misogidori7-8
6-9WakanokuniJ2Wakasugiyama9-6
3-12AmatsukazeJ3Ogiyama8-7
7-4-4TochiazumaJ4Wakafutase8-7
12-3 Y DaishinJ5Aranami4-11
8-7TensuiyamaJ6Kiyonomori7-8
6-9ItogawaJ7Futagodake9-6
7-8FujinokawaJ8Azumanishiki6-9
9-6WakayoshibaJ9Daimonji10-5
6-9OrochigawaJ10Mutsuarashi7-8
8-7FusanishikiJ11Toda8-7
9-6MaenoyamaJ12Tsunenishiki6-9
9-6KitanohanaJ13Tsugarukuni8-7
10-5AonoumiJ14Udagawa8-7
10-5MaedagawaJ15Sawakaze8-7
8-7AkinokuniJ16Dairyu9-6
4-11 TenchiyamaJ17Kumanoura4-9-2
8-7TochitadaJ18Kamiyama#4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HomanzanMs1Edohibiki2-5
5-2 HarukiMs2Asaarashi5-2
6-1 HayamaMs3Sanbeyama4-3
3-4TakahashiMs4Asakaze3-4
4-3DaikanyamaMs5Hanaikada2-5
5-2DairyugawaMs6Hidenishiki4-3
3-4MaedahanaMs7Hakuryo4-3
1-6TenryuzanMs8Dewahikari5-2
4-3AkihikariMs9Todoroki3-4
2-5MitsuhikariMs10Higashi#3-4
5-2AiuchiMs11Futagoryu4-3
1-6SendaiMs12Masunohana3-4
2-5ArakawaMs13Yurinohana4-3
6-1KogureMs14Tochiakira#2-5
2-5IwakiyamaMs15Hatano3-4
3-4HozojiMs16Misairyu#5-2
6-1HakkozanMs17Futasenada5-2
3-4WakakumaMs18Wakanowashi#4-3
2-5YanagibashiMs19Abenogawa4-3
4-3MitsuaoiMs20Utsunomiya4-3
5-2TerunohanaMs21Shiratayama4-3
2-5MutsunoumiMs22Ryuko3-4
3-4ArashiyamaMs23Tamagenkai4-3
3-4AsanoboriMs24Matsunokuni2-5
4-3KuroshioMs25Yoshimura3-4
5-2MiwanishikiMs26Matsuhikari1-6
4-3ArataniMs27Yoshida2-5
5-2MikiyamaMs28Kurihara4-3
0-1-6AyazakuraMs29Saitogawa7-0 D
3-4AsawakaMs30Fukumoto5-2
5-2OnumaMs31Kako3-4
2-5DaisetsuMs32Umezawa4-3
3-4OwashiMs33Tochigiumi2-5
1-6TamanoiwaMs34Oiyama3-4
4-3AgeshioMs35Toyonishiki3-4
4-3WakakoyamaMs36Miyukihana5-2
4-3TominohanaMs37Kotonoumi6-1
4-3SuzukiMs38Obe4-3
3-4IzunishikiMs39Satsumanada4-3
2-5SanofujiMs40Samoji0-7
3-4ArikiMs41Takeuchiyama5-2
2-5KawaiMs42Imamichi4-3
3-4FutagonishikiMs43Wakamiyagi2-5
2-5AkashiumiMs44Katsutayama4-3
3-4Daikoyama#Ms45Shinzan6-1
1-6HondaMs46Takamiyama5-2
5-2KitamusashiMs47Kitanowaka3-4
4-3NaniwaumiMs48Asahidake4-3
5-2HakuryuMs49Funamoto1-6
0-0-7KusunoumiMs50Wakanoiwa2-3-2
3-4Hakubayama#Ms51Tamanami3-4
3-4OiwaMs52Teruyama4-3
6-1Oasa#Ms53Kasugafuji4-3
5-2TochinomineMs54Osanai2-5
2-5AsahikuniMs55Imai0-0-7
3-4WakaarashiMs56Sakatayama4-3
2-5MasagonishikiMs57Kotogamine3-4
5-2TominoumiMs58Ofutago3-4
3-4TepponadaMs59Ichimonji4-3
5-2HagiyamaMs60Onoyama3-4
6-1MienoyamaMs61Oyoshizawa4-3
4-3KondoMs62Katsumiyama#4-3
4-3OkamotoMs63Chishimanada5-2
1-6TochiisamiMs64Tsutsui3-4
3-4KasaiMs65Ichinoumi5-2
2-5YaegashiMs66Matsuokayama0-0-7
3-4DaizenMs67Komatsunishiki3-4
2-5TamahayateMs68Maruyama3-4
4-3WakadozanMs69Tochizakura5-2
2-5NasunoyamaMs70Daiozu#4-3
2-5FujitayamaMs71Eigen0-0-7
6-1FukudomeMs72Kiyotsubaki4-3
4-3YamaguchiMs73Aoyama3-4
2-5MatsuiMs74Nakanohana5-2
3-4TomoeyamaMs75Takanobori1-6
1-6 WakakitamiMs76Ichinotani5-2
4-3DairyuyamaMs77Umesaki3-4
4-3HashidaMs78Fujihikari3-4
2-5OfujiMs79Okabe5-2
6-1Shizunishiki#Ms80Kashiwanishiki3-4
3-4Matsukaya#Ms81Teruzakura4-3
4-3NaruwakaMs82Katsurayama3-4
4-3YamakawaMs83Futaseumi5-2
4-3WakanishikiMs84Wadanishiki2-5
5-2SogaMs85Daigo2-5
3-4KatsurakuniMs86Kawaguchi4-3
5-2MaedamineMs87Nishiyama1-6
2-5FutasenamiMs88Oyoshida3-4
4-3KusabaMs89Tamadozan2-5
2-5 FukurayamaMs90Akishima6-1
0-0-7KisoarashiMs91Yoshinokuni3-4
4-3KudoyamaMs92Komaisami5-2
4-3TochichikaraMs93Fukunoyama3-4
7-0 YMurakamiMs94Tochitsukasa5-2
3-4 Miyakoishi#Ms95Haginoi2-5
3-4 WadanohanaMs96Kaiten5-2
2-5 ToiMs97Kushironada5-2
1-6FutasenishikiMs98Shirato5-2
3-4 KamisatoMs99 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TeranishiSd1Ozakimine3-4
4-3 MiyazakiSd2Wakaizumi4-3
4-3 TamazakuraSd3Tamawashi3-4
3-4HigonoumiSd4Kakureizan4-3
2-5Zaomine#Sd5Wakahokkai4-3
3-4TochikazeSd6Iwanobori2-5
5-2 Otozan#Sd7Hoju5-2
1-6KawamuraSd8Kitanishiki4-3
7-0 Y Kyuei#Sd9Boshuyama3-4
5-2 TamanomineSd10Kokuryu#3-4
4-3 ChitoseyamaSd11Tanaka1-6
4-3 WakanouraSd12Kurohimeyama2-5
6-1 EdonamiSd13Asanokawa2-5
4-3 TenkaiSd14Ayatokachi3-4
3-4TsuzukiSd15Obayama#4-3
3-4OnohanaSd16Fujizakura3-4
5-2 IzumonishikiSd17Kiyoyanagi4-3
3-4Bochoyama#Sd18Tsukubaryu4-3
4-3OizumiSd19Satogawa3-4
5-2 MiyaginadaSd20Yonemoto0-0-7
3-4KaminouraSd21Terunobori5-2
2-5TsuruSd22Mizuno2-5
0-0-7UmenohanaSd23Setoarashi6-1
0-0-7EchigoumiSd24Kotonosato2-5
3-4HokuryuSd25Isogai0-7
1-3-3HarasawaSd26Toyozukaze5-2
4-3AkashinadaSd27Ogishima4-3
2-5FukuiSd28Nakazono3-4
6-1 MatsumaeyamaSd29Fukazawa5-2
5-2 OnakataSd30Seki4-3
2-5Seizan#Sd31Inasayama4-3
4-3ArawashiSd32Yanagigawa3-4
0-0-7ToyozakuraSd33Goshonohana4-3
1-6TsunegataniSd34Kudo0-0-7
0-0-7MatsuuranadaSd35Katada4-3
3-4TaninohanaSd36Yawataumi2-5
4-3HanadaSd37Nakanowatari3-4
3-4DewaarashiSd38Sajima0-0-7
5-2SatsumafujiSd39Kiyoeumi3-4
6-1 EdoSd40Ozawa3-4
4-3YamamotogawaSd41Oisonami#0-0-7
4-3FukujuyamaSd42Tosanokuni2-5
4-3ArisakaSd43Ikenohana3-4
4-3Buryozan#Sd44Hashimoto2-5
5-2AonofujiSd45Edosawa2-5
4-3TsutsumiSd46Saka3-4
5-2KiryuyamaSd47Tamahikari2-5
1-6IgarashiSd48Mitokuyama3-4
3-4FutagofujiSd49Nishinofuji4-3
5-2FutagoumiSd50Dokai#4-3
6-1TokitsufujiSd51Shimada5-2
2-5KaishinSd52Azumanami3-4
4-3KatsuramineSd53Terugahama4-3
2-5ItoSd54Wakahazayama#2-5
0-0-7MaruwakaSd55Narita5-2
3-4WakaisamiSd56Fujinoyama3-4
1-6OyutakaSd57Wakahikari0-0-7
6-1OdateSd58Kodama3-4
4-3KuniwakeSd59Asahifuji4-3
4-3MutsuoSd60Otarunishiki2-5
4-2-1ChikuhoyamaSd61Koyamada3-4
4-3AzumaryuSd62Misawatani3-4
5-0-2KojimaSd63Akimoto3-4
4-3OnonoboriSd64Genjimine4-3
2-5AichinamiSd65Kiyonohana5-2
0-2-5 HitachiumiSd66Tochiyutaka6-1
4-3TonenishikiSd67Tamakuma5-2
2-5YamaokaSd68Sakurada3-4
3-4TsurumiyamaSd69Shirafuji3-4
1-6 KanamoriSd70Tamanokuni6-1
2-5SanshiSd71Oshoji5-2
4-3AyahikariSd72Senryu1-6
6-1KonishikiSd73Senkoyama3-4
2-5TochinoboriSd74Kikuchi0-0-7
4-3KairyuSd75Naka4-3
3-4KakonishikiSd76Yoshioyama4-3
3-4OokabeSd77Hinokuni3-4
5-2YoshizukaSd78Koshima3-4
1-6 TakabeSd79Kengo#3-4
2-5 AsadaSd80Kashimayama5-2
2-5 UshioSd81Dewanobori5-2
4-3KomatsuryuSd82Otsuru4-3
2-5 FujimuraSd83Hidemitsu5-2
0-0-7KasuganishikiSd84Tamachichibu3-4
4-3WakatoyamaSd85Daisei#3-4
2-5 Hidehikari#Sd86Yodonokuni4-3
3-4WakakamiSd87Amazuryu#3-4
5-2TegarayamaSd88Tamaminato4-3
5-2DoiSd89Nosaka1-6
3-4WakanakagawaSd90Asohikari2-5
6-1KabumotoSd91Kuriharayama4-3
0-1-6 TamanoboriSd92Mitsunobori#4-3
5-2KomatsuSd93Toyonosato4-3
3-4AbenoyamaSd94Kawanowa5-2
2-5 WakoyamaSd95Tatsunohana#5-2
4-3NemotoSd96Sakasegawa2-5
4-3HayafuneSd97Wakashio2-5
3-4 TamayashioSd98Wakaezashi4-3
3-4 HorimotoSd99Wakamikuni3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HigashijimaJd1Asanoumi3-4
3-4MatsumaenadaJd2Fujinobori5-2
6-1 KawasakiJd3Yoda4-3
2-5AsamaumiJd4Himenosato5-2
2-5OgisatoJd5Sugawara1-6
2-5MiyanishiJd6Futagowaka4-3
4-3 KamishiroJd7Kotoisami3-4
1-6SachinoumiJd8Usui6-1
4-3 KawakoshiJd9Fudenoumi3-4
3-3-1IshiyamaJd10Nakase5-2
3-4HiyoshinamiJd11Otsubaki4-3
4-3 MasukojimaJd12Sakaguchigawa3-4
4-3 OnaritaJd13Omatsumoto3-4
2-5KiyoehanaJd14Okubo3-4
4-3 WakatsubakiJd15Sakaiya5-2
5-2 TamanohanaJd16Ueda5-2
4-3 Nanshuzan#Jd17Shimomura1-6
2-5OiwakiJd18Komatsusaki0-0-7
4-3 MitaJd19Wakakaze4-3
3-4HosokawaJd20Takanami5-2
0-0-7AraotakeJd21Hitobe0-7
3-4Ryugeki#Jd22Kuroiwa4-3
0-0-7YamashitaJd23Hirai6-1
3-4HamanoJd24Kamedayama2-5
5-2 KawazoeJd25Azumahana6-1
2-5AoiryuJd26Onobori2-5
4-3 MisakiyamaJd27Hirasegawa4-3
0-0-7TakedaJd28Sachinohana3-4
3-4WakachikaraJd29Akinohana6-1
0-0-7HanzawaJd30Yamada1-6
0-0-7Hoshiko#Jd31Taguchi3-4
2-5OkuderaJd32Hiraoka4-3
2-5FujinokuniJd33Ogawa5-2
0-0-7WakanofujiJd34Shishido4-3
3-4SuwanishikiJd35Miyakawa2-5
3-4TamamitsuguJd36Chigasaki4-3
1-6IinumaJd37Wakawashi1-5-1
5-2 KuniseyamaJd38Akao#0-0-7
3-4KawaiJd39Onami#4-3
3-4Rijoyama#Jd40Tobishima4-3
5-2 EchigonishikiJd41Takahisa4-3
5-2 GenkaiJd42Asahichikara#2-5
4-3 MiyukiryuJd43Nagajima3-4
4-3 WakatsunamiJd44Hooyama#6-1
3-4MatsushitaJd45Nakaura3-4
6-1 YadoumiJd46Dewanomine5-2
2-5OkadaJd47Kaminoto4-3
3-4UmegaeJd48Takayasuyama#4-3
2-5KiryunadaJd49Edozakura5-2
7-0 Y YamadayamaJd50Yanaba4-3
2-5HishikarimineJd51Hakuho3-4
2-5TamayutakaJd52Mogaminada3-4
4-3KotohiryuJd53Kono4-3
3-4NodaJd54Yoshinoumi5-2
0-0-7 SakaguchiJd55Kishino4-3
3-4HieizanJd56Takai2-5
2-5EndoJd57Wakakamiya#3-4
4-3Hokuiyama#Jd58Hananobori1-6
0-0-7Tamahiyama#Jd59Yatsurugi5-2
1-6SatoJd60Onakamura4-3
3-4WatanabeJd61Sakai3-4
5-2AzumagawaJd62Kasano4-3
5-2SatsumaryuJd63Arauma3-4
4-3HajiJd64Bungofuji4-3
4-3KomonoJd65Nakano5-2
3-4IsomuraJd66Himearashi4-3
2-5FurukawaJd67Kunisegawa4-3
6-1 TosanishikiJd68Ichikawa0-0-7
2-5GokaichiJd69Eiki0-0-7
2-5KomatsufujiJd70Uetsuji3-4
3-4NagamotoJd71Yoshitani3-4
1-6WakanomoriJd72Tanakayama5-2
3-4KimotoJd73Kashimaumi3-4
3-4HarimakuniJd74Terunoyama4-3
5-2SuganoJd75Wakazakura5-2
4-3WashinomineJd76Yamagata2-5
4-3MitsuruyamaJd77Wakanobori3-4
0-0-7MatsuogawaJd78Terunosato0-0-7
1-6NakajimaJd79Tamakiyama3-4
6-1KasugamineJd80Oishi5-2
2-5KitamurayamaJd81Koizumi0-0-7
3-4Hogonada#Jd82Miyakoshi5-2
5-2OkuniJd83Takano4-3
5-2HashimotoyamaJd84Ishii5-2
4-3SaitoyamaJd85Shinohara2-5
0-0-7 HokkairyuJd86Misugiyama2-5
0-0-7ShirakamiJd87Kitahideyama#4-3
3-4Kuzushiro#Jd88Takunishiki6-1
2-5HamadayamaJd89Fukagawa3-4
3-4Masukiyama#Jd90Daiyu4-3
3-4MuronohanaJd91Tomioka4-3
4-3FusenishikiJd92Shiratori4-3
5-2FukushimaJd93Wakatsurugi3-4
4-3HiguchiJd94Matsumoto3-4
5-2TokuyamaJd95Konoyama#2-5
0-0-7TamaogiJd96Rikima#1-6
3-4IchikiJd97Okiso2-5
0-0-7 WakasayamaJd98Takahashiyama3-4
3-4TomitaJd99Muramatsu4-3
6-1TamanarutoJd100Yamatohana4-3
5-2Kutoryu#Jd101Makita4-3
1-6 YamanakaJd102Takanoya2-5
3-4TakadayamaJd103Suzukiyama4-3
0-0-7 OkanomotoJd104Isehikari4-3
1-6 TabuchiJd105Funaki2-5
4-3TamateyamaJd106Hiradate3-4
5-2Kainohana#Jd107Kumazawa0-0-7
2-5IzumiJd108Miyanaruse0-0-7
5-2OnomineJd109Kushiroumi3-4
6-1EbikoJd110Asami5-2
3-4HoriuchiJd111Tamaki5-2
1-6 WakatsunaJd112Abe2-5
2-5 IkariJd113Fuse4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KiyoenadaJk1Omishima6-1
3-4TominoyamaJk2Wakui4-3
3-4OyamadaJk3Oba4-3
3-4NishinoJk4Moiwayama5-2
3-4DenJk5Wakatachibana3-4
4-3 WakakiyoeJk6Nishimura0-7
0-0-7IwanamiJk7Niizato4-3
0-0-7ChibaJk8Hiyoshiyama2-5
0-0-7EdonishikiJk9Yamamichi4-3
3-4SekinomineJk10Yamasaki0-0-7
0-0-7WakasuyamaJk11Goto3-4
0-0-7TokiwaryuJk12Mori2-5
0-0-7MatsumotoyamaJk13Wakahide5-2
5-2 YabuuchiJk14Koyashiki4-3
2-5NinagawaJk15Hirano3-4
1-6NakanishiJk16Wakatama2-5
4-3 NagasawaJk17Shinkawa4-3
5-2 SasakiJk18Aihara3-4
3-4YubaJk19Naito7-0 Y
1-6MisasagawaJk20Sawada6-1
6-1 KatoyamaJk21Saito4-3
5-2 TakeharaJk22Morita3-4
5-2 TakayamaJk23Wakanoyama5-2
4-3 TochikagamiJk24Fukuda0-0-7
2-5SatoyamaJk25Masuda3-4
4-4 SakurabaJk26Hayashi0-0-7
4-3 AshinohanaJk27Ishizu3-4
2-5TeruseyamaJk28Atsumi4-3
4-3 TsurunishikiJk29Sumida2-5
4-3 MashitaJk30Takami3-4
2-5KomoriJk31 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Izumiyama0-0
Genda0-0
Ikeda0-0
Ohideyama#0-0
Aoki0-0
Beppu0-0
Morikawa0-0
Kikuchi0-0
Owada0-0
Azumakuni0-0
Karakawa0-0
Uchida0-0
Hirose0-0
Kanauchi0-0
Otsugaru0-0
Itakura0-0
Marunoyama0-0
Fujita0-0
Takefuyama0-0
Kawaiyama0-0
Nakajima0-0
Akitsushima0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Wakakimura0-0
Makuuchi0-0
Okogawa0-0
Uminoumi0-0
Fukusoyama#0-0
Kamiya0-0
Ueno0-0
Takenaka0-0
Sawamoto0-0
Morinokawa0-0
Maya0-0
Kawashima0-0
Ikedayama0-0
Kitano0-0
Shinozuka0-0
Nakazono0-0
Miyaguchi0-0
Asahara0-0
Goo#0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Haneda
Nakanishi
Mabuchi
Onoshachi
Ida


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J7wFutagodakeWakafutago
Ms22wRyukoHanamusashi
Ms32wUmezawaTerunofuji
Ms49eHakuryuMatsuda
Ms63wChishimanadaKenshi
Ms72eFukudomeYoshiisami
Ms83wFutaseumiOtsuta
Sd5eZaomine#Makabe
Sd10wKokuryu#Kato
Sd11eChitoseyamaKobayashi
Sd19eOizumiObayama
Sd29eMatsumaeyamaWatanabeyama
Sd35eMatsuuranadaShoji
Sd47eKiryuyamaOdagiri
Sd54wWakahazayama#Tsuchiya
Sd60eMutsuoMiyamoto
Sd69eTsurumiyamaShiki
Sd86eHidehikari#Satoiwa
Sd97eHayafuneMayama
Sd99wWakamikuniInoue
Jd1wAsanoumiTamatsubasa
Jd2eMatsumaenadaSaito
Jd22eRyugeki#Tsuji
Jd27eMisakiyamaYanagihara
Jd33wOgawaSakurayama
Jd39wOnami#Muto
Jd44eWakatsunamiKuwahara
Jd49eKiryunadaWakakono
Jd64wBungofujiShuto
Jd88eKuzushiro#Kusumi
Jd96wRikima#Dokan
Jd101eKutoryu#Kutoryugawa#
Jk8wHiyoshiyamaSano
Jk10eSekinomineSekinoyama
Jk27eAshinohanaSasaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KikuchiSadogatakeMiyazakiJanuary 24, 1948
AzumakuniKasuganoFukushimaSeptember 26, 1947
UchidaIsegahamaNiigataNovember 25, 1949
HiroseKasuganoTokyoJanuary 28, 1948
KanauchiFutagoyamaYamagataNovember 30, 1946
OtsugaruHanakagoAomoriNovember 30, 1949
ItakuraHanakagoAkitaMay 23, 1952
Fujita--
TakefuyamaAsahiyamaFukuiMay 29, 1950
KawaiyamaTokitsukazeKanagawaApril 15, 1947
Nakajima--
YamamotoKasuganoKochiMarch 9, 1951
WakakimuraFutagoyamaAomoriFebruary 13, 1949
MakuuchiMagakiTokyoMay 15, 1949
OkogawaNishonosekiSagaMarch 9, 1951
UminoumiHanakagoHokkaidoMarch 19, 1951
Fukusoyama#NakagawaFukushimaAugust 8, 1949
KamiyaTakasagoGifuAugust 19, 1947
UenoIsegahamaMiyagiSeptember 5, 1950
TakenakaMiyaginoKochiFebruary 21, 1949
SawamotoDewanoumiNagasakiJuly 26, 1949
MayaSadogatakeFukuokaFebruary 6, 1951
KawashimaKiseSagaSeptember 11, 1949
IkedayamaIsegahamaKanagawaJuly 26, 1951
KitanoAsahiyamaOsakaApril 23, 1952
ShinozukaFutagoyamaTokyoJuly 19, 1951
NakazonoIzutsuKagoshimaMay 31, 1950
MiyaguchiTatsunamiToyamaJuly 9, 1948
AsaharaDewanoumiFukuokaJanuary 15, 1949
Goo#KasuganoSaitamaMay 12, 1950

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O1wKitabayamaTokitsukazeHokkaidoMay 17, 1935O
Ms12eSendaiNishonosekiMiyagiMarch 10, 1942Ms6
Ms33wTochigiumiKasuganoTochigiMarch 28, 1941Ms2
Ms50eKusunoumiNishonosekiSagaMarch 13, 1944J16
Ms55wImaiDewanoumiFukushimaMay 21, 1941Ms35
Ms70eNasunoyamaAsahiyamaTochigiAugust 9, 1946Ms57
Ms71wEigenTatsunamiIshikawaJanuary 11, 1946Ms71
Ms79eOfujiIsegahamaKochiAugust 15, 1937Ms50
Ms85wDaigoIsegahamaAkitaJune 8, 1945Ms53
Ms88eFutasenamiAsahiyamaIshikawaSeptember 3, 1944Ms88
Ms91eKisoarashiTakasagoGifuMarch 23, 1943Ms65
Ms98eFutasenishikiAsahiyamaOsakaNovember 9, 1941Ms62
Sd1eTeranishi--Sd1
Sd9wBoshuyamaTatsunamiChibaMs89
Sd14wAyatokachiNishonosekiHokkaidoNovember 3, 1945Ms84
Sd24eEchigoumi--Sd18
Sd33eToyozakura--Sd17
Sd34wKudo--Ms94
Sd38wSajimaMiyaginoHokkaidoSeptember 2, 1940Ms1
Sd41wOisonami#--Sd14
Sd44eBuryozan#KiseAkitaApril 25, 1941Ms96
Sd55eMaruwakaHanakagoKagawaMarch 21, 1942Ms75
Sd74wKikuchi--Sd35
Sd84eKasuganishiki--Sd5
Sd89eDoiNishonosekiHiroshimaSd60
Sd97wWakashioTatsunamiToyamaDecember 16, 1942Sd29
Jd18wKomatsusakiIsenoumiIbarakiOctober 4, 1945Sd38
Jd23eYamashita--Jd10
Jd28eTakeda--Sd82
Jd34eWakanofuji--Sd22
Jd38wAkao#KasuganoAomoriJd31
Jd59eTamahiyama#--Sd65
Jd78eMatsuogawa--Jd29
Jd87eShirakami--Jd87
Jd89eHamadayama--Jd89
Jd96eTamaogiKataonamiOitaMarch 13, 1945Sd73
Jd107wKumazawa--Jd104
Jk7eIwanami--Jd70
Jk8eChibaNishonosekiAomoriOctober 16, 1943Sd71
Jk9eEdonishiki--Jk5
Jk10wYamasaki--Jd8
Jk11eWakasuyama--Jd86
Jk12eTokiwaryu--Jd9
Jk13eMatsumotoyama--Jd92
Jk24wFukuda--Jk24
Jk26wHayashi--Jk26

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho