Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (23rd)
JuryoKanenohana (1st)
MakushitaSanbeyama
SandanmeYoshioyama
JonidanGunmanishiki
JonokuchiNishimori

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotetsuyama (1st)
Shukun-shoKotozakura (3rd)
Kanto-shoTsurugamine (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Taiho

12 wins
●○○○○○○●○○○○○●○ M4w Kotetsuyama

11 wins
○●●○○○○●○○○○●○○ M9e Maenoyama
○○○○○○○●●○○○○●● M10w Tsurugamine

10 wins
○○●○○●○○○●○○○●● Y1w Kashiwado
○●○○○○○○○●○○●●● Y2eHD Sadanoyama
○●○●○●○○○○●○●○○ O1e Kitanofuji
●●●○●○○○○○○●□○○ K1w Kotozakura
●●○●●○○●○○○○○○○ M3w Fujinishiki

9 wins
○●○○○●●○●○○●○●○ O1w Tamanoshima
○●○○○○●○○○●●●○● O2eHD Yutakayama
○○●●●○○●●○○●○○○ M5e Fukunohana
○○●○○●○○●●○○●○● M12w Kairyuyama
●○●●○○○●○○●○○○● M13e Fujinokawa

8 wins
●●○○○○●○●○●●●○○ M7w Wakamiyama
○○○●○●●○○●●●○○● M8e Myobudani
○○●○○○●○○●●●●●○ M10e Ogiyama
●●○●●○●●●○○○○○○ M11e Daigo
●●○○○●●○○●○○●●○ M11w Daimonji
○○○●●●●●●○○○○○● M12e Wakanoshima
○●○○●○○○○●●●●○● M14w Wakanaruto
●○○○●●○○●○●○●○● M15e Wakafutase

7 wins
○○●●○○○●○●●●●●○ S1e Kiyokuni
●○●●○○□●●●●○○○● S1w Kirinji
○○○○●●●●●●●○●○○ M7e Hirokawa
●○●●○●●○○○●●○●○ M9w Asasegawa

6 wins
○●○●●●●○●○○○●●● K1e Kainoyama
●○●○●○●●●●○○●●○ M1e Yoshinohana
●●○○●●○●○●○●○●● M6w Oiteyama

5 wins
○○●●○●●●○●●●○●● M1w Toyokuni
●●●●●○○●●○●○○●● M4e Daiyu
●●●●○○●●●●●●○○○ M6e Aonosato
●●●●●○●○○○○●●●● M8w Wakachichibu

4 wins
○○○●●●●○●●●●●●● M2e Misogidori
●●○●●●●○●●○●○●● M2w Hasegawa
●○●○●●●●●●●●●○○ M5w Wakanami

2 wins
●○●○●●■ Y2wHD Tochinoumi
●●●●●●○●●●●●●●○ M13w Wakasugiyama
○●●●●●○●●●●●●●● M14e Daishin

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●●■–– M3e Wakatenryu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○●○○○○○○○○○○○ J5e Kanenohana

12 wins
○○○○●○●○○○●○○○○ J3w Hanahikari

11 wins
○●●○○○○●○○○○○●○ J2w Toda

10 wins
○○●○●○●●○●○○○○○ J1w Futagodake
○○○○●○○○●○●○○●● J14e Wakanokuni
●○○●○○○○○●○●○○● J15e Mutsuarashi

9 wins
●○○●●○○○●○○○●○● J2e Kitanohana
○●○○○●○●○●○○●○● J4e Kitanokuni
○○○●○○○○●●●●●○○ J6e Tochiazuma
●●●○○○●●●○○○○○○ J14w Orochigawa
○○●○○○○●●○●●○●○ J15w Tochioyama

8 wins
○○○○●●●○○●●●○●○ J10w Kiyonomori
○●●○●●○●○●○○○○● J12w Wakabayama
●○○●●●○○○○○●●●○ J13e Wakayoshiba
○○○●●●○●●○●○●○○ J13w Akinokuni
○●●●○○●●○○○○●●○ J16e Amatsukaze
●○●●○○●●●○○○○○● J17e Tsunenishiki
○●○○●○○●●●●●○○○ J17w Maedagawa
●○○○○●●○●○○○●●● J18e Udagawa

7 wins
●●●●○●●○○○●○○●○ J1e Kiminishiki
●○○●○●●●●●○○●○○ J6w Azumanishiki
○○○●○●●●○○●●○●● J8w Aonoumi
●○●○●●○●●○○●●○○ J12e Dairyugawa

6 wins
●○○●○●●●●○●●○○● J3e Asaoka
●●●○●○●○○●●○●○● J4w Tensuiyama
●●○●○●○○●●●●○○● J9w Asaarashi
●○●●○●○○○●○●●●● J10e Hayama
●●○○○●○○●●●○●●● J11e Tokibayama
○●●○●○●○○○●●●●● J11w Hakuryo

5 wins
●●●○●●●○○●○●●●○ J5w Tamaarashi
○●●○●○○○●●●●●●● J7e Oginohana
●●●●○○●○○●●●●●○ J7w Fusanishiki
●○●○●●●●●○●●○○● J8e Tsugarukuni
○●●●●●○●●●○○○●● J9e Tochitada
●●●●●○●○●●○●○●○ J18w Shinzan

1 win
–––––●●●○●●●●●● J16w Dairyu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms4e Sanbeyama
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Ms91w Wakakuma

6 wins
–○–○–○–○●–○––○– Ms10w Umezawa
○––○–●○–○––○○–– Ms12w Arashiyama
●–○––○–○–○–○–○– Ms27w Tamanami
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Ms28e Kotonoumi
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Ms37e Iwakiyama
–○–○–○○–●––○––○ Ms46w Teruzakura
○––○–●○––○–○○–– Ms66e Oyoshizawa
○––○●–○––○–○––○ Ms75w Shimada
○––○●––○–○–○––○ Ms85e Higonoumi
○–●–○–○––○○––○– Ms88e Tochiisami

5 wins
●––○–●○––○○○––– Ms2e Hidenishiki
○––○○––●○–○––●– Ms8e Todoroki
●–○–○–●–○–○––○– Ms9w Takamiyama
○––●–○–○–○●––○– Ms14e Edohibiki
○––○–○–●–●–○○–– Ms17w Tenchiyama
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms19e Ageshio
●–○–○–●––○–○––○ Ms22e Daikoyama#
–○–●○–○––●○––○– Ms24w Ryuko
○––○–○–○●–○–●–– Ms26e Tenryuzan
–●○––●–○○––○––○ Ms32w Hakuryu
○––○○–●–○–●––○– Ms33w Kurihara
–●○––○○––○–○–●– Ms34e Daisetsu
–○–●○–○–●–○–––○ Ms35e Usui
–○–○●––○○–○–●–– Ms42w Tochizakura
–○–○○––●–○–●–○– Ms45w Izunishiki
–○–○–●○–○––●○–– Ms50w Tepponada
–○–○–○–○–●–●○–– Ms52w Hanada
○––●–○–○○––○––● Ms54e Yanagibashi
–●●–○––○○––○–○– Ms57e Fujinoumi
–●○–○–○––○○–●–– Ms59e Terunobori
–○●–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms61e Kushironada
○–○––○–○–○–●●–– Ms62e Futagonada
–○–○–○–●–●○–○–– Ms62w Kakureizan
●–○–●–○––○–○○–– Ms69w Kurohimeyama
○––○●––○○––●–○– Ms70e Dairyuyama
–○–○○–○––○–●––● Ms76w Dewaarashi
○––●●–○––○–○–○– Ms80w Maruyama
○–○–○–●–○––○––● Ms83w Wakanoiwa
–○●–○––●–○○–––○ Ms84w Arisaka
●––●○––○○––○○–– Ms90w Matsui
○–○–○–○––●–●––○ Ms92w Seiriki
○–●––○○–○–○––●– Ms94w Toyozukaze
●–○––○○–●–○–○–– Ms97w Yamaguchi

4 wins
○●––○––○●–○––●– Ms1w Ryushoyama
–○○–●–○–○–●––●– Ms2w Matsumaeyama
–●○–●––○–●–○○–– Ms8w Asakaze
–○–●○–○–●–●–○–– Ms9e Higashi#
○––○●––●–○–●––○ Ms10e Tochinofuji
–○–●–●●–○–○––○– Ms14w Futasenada
○––○–●–○–●–○–●– Ms16e Fukumoto
–○–●–○–●–○–●––○ Ms16w Takeuchiyama
○––●○––○○–●–––● Ms19w Aiuchi
●––○–○●–○––○●–– Ms20e Ukunohana
○––○–●○–●––●–○– Ms21w Wakakoyama
–●○–●––○○––●○–– Ms27e Tochiakira#
–○–●○––○–●–●○–– Ms28w Asahidake
–●●––○–●–○○–––○ Ms29e Asanobori
●–●––○○––○–○–●– Ms31w Komatsunishiki
○––○●––○–○–●––● Ms32e Chishimanada
○––○●–●–●–○––○– Ms35w Imamichi
–○–○○–●––●●–––○ Ms39e Kitanishiki
○––●–○–●○––○–●– Ms40e Ichinotani
–○–○●––○●–○–––● Ms40w Oiyama
●–○––○–○–●●–○–– Ms43w Hagiyama
–○–●–○○–●––○–●– Ms44e Futaseumi
–●○–○––●–●○–––○ Ms47e Masunohana
–○○––●●––○–○●–– Ms47w Atsuminada
●–○––○●––○–●○–– Ms49w Sakatayama
–●●–○––○–●○––○– Ms51e Tamagenkai
○––●–○○–●–●–––○ Ms52e Wadanohana
○––○–○○––●●––●– Ms56e Tominohana
○––○–●–○–○–●●–– Ms57w Fujihikari
●––○●––○–○–○●–– Ms61w Miyazaki
●–●–○––●–○–○○–– Ms63w Tsukubaryu
○––●○–●–●––○–○– Ms64e Maedamine
–○–●●–○–○–○–●–– Ms65e Fukunoyama
–○–○○–●––●–●–○– Ms66w Ayazakura
–○–●○––●○–●–––○ Ms68w Katsumiyama#
–○–●–○–○●––○●–– Ms70w Hashida
–○–○–○–●–●–●––○ Ms71w Asawaka
–●○––●●–○––○○–– Ms72e Wakadozan
●–○–○–●–○––○–●– Ms74e Setoarashi
●–○––○–○●––○–●– Ms76e Hoju
○––●–●–●–○–○–○– Ms77w Masagonishiki
●–○–○––○○––●––● Ms78e Okanohana
–○–●–○–○●––●○–– Ms81e Naito
–○–○–○●––●●––○– Ms82e Fukui
●––○○––●○–○–●–– Ms86w Yaegashi
●––○●––●○––○––○ Ms88w Wakakitami
–●–○–●–●–○–○–○– Ms91e Fujitayama
–○○–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms93e Yamamotogawa
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Ms93w Otozan#
–○●–○––○–●–●○–– Ms95e Ogishima
–○○–○–●––○●–●–– Ms98e Ichiryu
○–●–○––●○–○–––– Ms98w Tenkai

3 wins
○–●●––●–○–○–●–– Ms1e Daikanyama
–●–●○––○–○●●––– Ms3e Maedahana
●–●–●–●––○○○––– Ms3w Akihikari
●–○––○●●––○–●–– Ms5w Mitakayama
○––○–●●––●–●––○ Ms6e Takahashi
–●●––○–●–●○––○– Ms6w Hakkozan
●–●––●○–○–●–––○ Ms7w Shiratayama
○––●●–○–○–●–––● Ms11w Misairyu#
●–●–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms13e Obe
●–●–○––●–○○–●–– Ms13w Abenogawa
●–○–●––●●––○–○– Ms18e Toyonishiki
–●●––○●––○○––●– Ms18w Mitsuhikari
–○–●–●○––●–○––● Ms20w Dewahikari
–○–●●––●○––●––○ Ms22w Owashi
○––○–●–●●–●–○–– Ms24e Hatano
●–●––○–○○––●–●– Ms25e Fujinotani
–○–●–●○––○●–●–– Ms26w Hanaikada
●–○–●–○––●●––○– Ms29w Mikiyama
–○–●○––●–●○–●–– Ms31e Kuroshio
●–●––●–○○––○––● Ms34w Matsunokuni
●––●–○–●–○●–––○ Ms36e Miwanishiki
○––●–○●–●–○––●– Ms37w Oasa#
–●○––●–●–○●––○– Ms38w Tominoumi
–●○–○––●○––●––● Ms41e Kitamusashi
○––●●––○–○–●●–– Ms41w Wakanishiki
○––●–●–●–○–○––● Ms44w Asahikuni
–●●––○○––●●–○–– Ms45e Kasugaumi
–●–○●–○––●○––●– Ms48w Ofutago
○–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms50e Satsumanada
●–○–○––●–○–●●–– Ms51w Daiozu#
●–●–○–○–○––●–●– Ms53e Kondo
–○–●–●●––○○–●–– Ms54w Kiyoyanagi
–●–○–●–○●––○––● Ms55e Naruwaka
●–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms55w Tsukasanishiki#
●––●–●–○●––○––○ Ms58w Fujizakura
–●○––○–○–●●––●– Ms64w Wadanishiki
●–●––●–○○––●––○ Ms65w Kyuei#
–●○––●●–○–○–––● Ms67e Oyoshida
○––●○––●●–●–○–– Ms67w Yamadayama
●–●––○●––●○––○– Ms68e Wakaarashi
○––○–●–●–●○–●–– Ms73e Edonami
○––●–○–●–○–●––● Ms73w Shirato
●–●––●–●–○○––○– Ms79e Teruyama
–○–○–●–●–○–●–●– Ms79w Miyaginada
–●●––○●––●○–○–– Ms80e Konishiki
●–○––●–○–●○––●– Ms81w Aoyama
○–●–●––○●––●––○ Ms82w Yoshizuka
–●●––●●–○––○––○ Ms86e Soganokuni
–○○––●–○–●–●●–– Ms87e Onohana
–○●––○●–○–●–●–– Ms89e Mutsuteru
–●–●●––○○–○–––● Ms89w Oshoji
●––●–○–●○–●–○–– Ms92e Azumaryu
●––●–●○–○––●–○– Ms95w Owakato
○–○–●––●–●○––●– Ms96w Takanobori
–○●––●○–●––○●–– Ms99e Kawasaki

2 wins
–○–●●––●●○–––●– Ms4w Miyata
–●○–○––●–●●–––● Ms5e Kamiyama#
●–○––●–○●–●–––● Ms12e Terunohana
–●○–○––●–●––––– Ms15e Hozoji
●–●–●–○–●–●––○– Ms15w Mitsuaoi
–●○–●––○●–●–––● Ms17e Naniwaumi
–●●––●○––●○–●–– Ms23e Onuma
●–○–●–●––●○––●– Ms23w Yurinohana
–●●––●●–●––○○–– Ms25w Suzuki
○––○–●–●●––●––● Ms30e Oiwa
–●●––●○–●–●–○–– Ms30w Chiyonoumi
–●–○–●●––●–○–●– Ms36w Murakami
●–●–●–○––●–●○–– Ms38e Kitanowaka
●–○––●–○●–●–––● Ms42e Kasugaryu
–●●–○–●–○––●–●– Ms43e Miyukihana
–●–●●––●○––○●–– Ms48e Matsukaya#
–○–●–●–●●––○––● Ms49e Wakamiyagi
–●–●●––○○–●–––● Ms53w Shizunishiki#
–●○–●––●–●●––○– Ms58e Ichimonji
●–●––○–●●–●––○– Ms59w Chitoseyama
–○–●●––○–●–●––● Ms60e Futagonishiki
○––○–●–●●––●––● Ms60w Honda
–●○––●●–●––●––○ Ms69e Onakata
–●●––○○––●–●●–– Ms71e Tamanomine
–○–●●–○––●–●–●– Ms74w Mizuno
–●●––●–○–○●––●– Ms75e Kusaba
–●●––○–○●–●–●–– Ms77e Tamazakura
–●–○●––●●–○–●–– Ms83e Tochitsukasa
●––●–○–●●–●––○– Ms84e Genjimine
–●○–○––●●–●–––– Ms85w Nishinofuji
○––●●––○–●–●––● Ms90e Yoshinokuni
–●●––●–●–○–●○–– Ms97e Narita

1 win
–○–●●–●–●––●–●– Ms7e Futagoryu
–●–●–●●–○–●–●–– Ms21e Odate
–○–●●–●––●–●●–– Ms33e Ichinoumi
●–●––●–●●–●––○– Ms39w Wakanowashi#
–●●–●–●–○––●–●– Ms46e Nakanohana
–○–●●––●–●●–●–– Ms56w Kaiten
–●●–●––●●–○––●– Ms63e Komaisami
–●–––––●●––○––● Ms78w Aratani
●–○–●–●––●●––●– Ms94e Tamawashi
–●●––○●–●––●––● Ms96e Bochoyama#

0 wins
–●●–●–●––●–●–●– Ms11e Fukudome
●–●––●–●–●–●●–– Ms72w Sakaguchigawa
––––––––––––––– Ms87w Akashinada

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Sd38w Yoshioyama
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd93w Ozawa

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Sd1w Kokuryu#
●–○––○○–○––○––○ Sd5w Ozakimine
–○–●–○–○○–○––○– Sd19w Wakahazayama#
–○●––○○–○––○––○ Sd33e Hitachiumi
○–●––○○––○–○––○ Sd44w Sakaiya
○––○○–○––●–○–○– Sd55w Umenohana
–○○–○–○––○●––○– Sd76w Hinokuni
–○–○–○○––○–●○–– Sd81e Kiyonohana
○––○○––○●––○––○ Sd86e Hidemitsu
○–○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd90w Satsumaryu
○––○○–○–○––○●–– Sd101w Yoshitani

5 wins
–●–○○––○–○●––○– Sd4e Haginoi
○––●●––○○––○–○– Sd7w Goshonohana
○–○––○○–●––●––○ Sd13w Miyakoishi#
●––○○––○○–○–––● Sd14e Katada
–●○––○○–○–●––○– Sd14w Asanokawa
–○–○–○–○–○–●–●– Sd23w Nakanowatari
●––●○––○–○○–––○ Sd26e Senkoyama
○–○–○––○–●–●–○– Sd28w Komatsu
–○–●●––○○––○–○– Sd29w Hayafune
–○–●○–○–●––○––○ Sd31w Tamadozan
–●–○○–○––○–○––● Sd35w Azumanami
–○–●○–●––○○–––○ Sd39w Mutsunishiki#
○––○●–●––○–○–○– Sd40w Yatsurugi
–○–○–●–○–○○–––● Sd45w Tamahayate
○–○––○○–●–○––●– Sd46w Yanagigawa
–○–●–●○––○–○○–– Sd47w Igarashi
–○–●–○–○○–●––○– Sd54w Tokitsufuji
●–○––●○––○○–––○ Sd55e Fudenoumi
●–○–○–○––○–●–○– Sd57w Tochiyutaka
–○○–●––○–○●–––○ Sd65e Tobishima
–○●–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd68w Matsushita
○–○–●–○––○–○–●– Sd69w Dokai#
–○–○–○–○–●–●––○ Sd73e Shishido
●–○––●–○–○○–○–– Sd74e Kuniseyama
●––○○–○–○–●–––○ Sd76e Matsumaenada
–●–○–●–○–○–○–○– Sd83e Asohikari
○–○–●–○––○○–––● Sd83w Daisei#
–●○–○––●○–○–○–– Sd84w Wakatsubaki
–○–●–○○––○●––○– Sd85w Asahifuji
○–○–○–●––○–●–○– Sd97e Ushio

4 wins
○–●–○–○––●●–○–– Sd6e Fukujuyama
–○–○–○●–●–○––●– Sd6w Nishiyama
–●–●–●–○–○–○○–– Sd7e Tsutsumi
–○●–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd8w Yamakawa
–○–○–●–●○––○–●– Sd11e Kuniwake
–○●–●––○–○–○–●– Sd12w Tamanokuni
○–●––●–●○––○○–– Sd15w Satsumafuji
–○●–○––●–●–○–○– Sd17e Okamoto
○–○–○––●●––●–○– Sd18e Tosanokuni
●––●–○○––○●–––○ Sd18w Obayama#
○––○●–○––●○–––● Sd20e Katsurakuni
●–○–○––○○–●–––● Sd20w Tamachichibu
–○●–●––○–○–●––○ Sd25e Kasugamine
○–○–●–○––○–●–●– Sd26w Kabumoto
–●○––○●–○–○––●– Sd29e Funamoto
○––○–○–●●––●○–– Sd30e Tatsunohana#
○–○–●–●––○●––○– Sd34w Azumahikari#
○–○–○––●–●–●○–– Sd36e Tamanobori
–●○––○●–○––○––● Sd37e Kashimayama
–○–●●––○–●–○––○ Sd37w Himenosato
–●○––○○––○–●–●– Sd39e Mienoumi
●–○–●––○–●–○––○ Sd42e Takanami
–●–○●–○–○––○––● Sd47e Oizumi
○–●–○––●–●○––○– Sd48e Misakiyama
–●○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd49e Shimazaki
–○–○–○●–○–●–●–– Sd51e Akimoto
–○–○–●○–●–●––○– Sd52w Tsurumiyama
–○–○●–●–○–○––●– Sd56w Wakatsunami
○––●–○–○●––○––● Sd57e Hokuryu
–○○––●–●○–●–––○ Sd58e Ueda
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Sd60e Toyonosato
–●–●●––○–○○––○– Sd60w Kamedayama
–○–○○–●–●–●–○–– Sd62e Mutsuo
○––○○–●––●–○–●– Sd63e Sachinohana
●–●––○–○–●○––○– Sd64w Daio
–○–●●–○––○○–––● Sd66w Itsutsuryu
○––●–●–○○–○–––● Sd67w Miyakoshi
–●○–○–○––●●––○– Sd70w Tochinobori
–○–●–○–○●–●–––○ Sd71e Katsuramine
○––●●––○○–○–––● Sd73w Kengo#
–●–●–●○––○–○–○– Sd75e Koyamada
–●○–○––○–●○–●–– Sd78w Hokuiyama#
●––●–○●––○○–○–– Sd84e Kotoisami
–○–○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd88e Tamakiyama
○––●–○–●●–○–––○ Sd89e Wakakaze
–○○––●–○–●●–○–– Sd92e Hiyoshinami
○–●–●–○––○–○–●– Sd92w Ichikawa
○–●–○–○––●○–●–– Sd95w Kawanowa
●––○–○○––○●––●– Sd97w Wakatsurugi
–●–○○–○––●–○–●– Sd100w Wakoyama
–○–●–○–●○––●○–– Sd101e Chikuhoyama
●–○––○●––○●–––○ Sd102w Abenoyama
–●–○–●–●○–○–○–– Sd103w Sakasegawa

3 wins
●––○●––●●–○––○– Sd2e Kudoyama
–○○–●–●––○●–●–– Sd2w Katsurayama
–○●––●–○○–●–––● Sd3w Tochichikara
–●–○–●○–●–○–●–– Sd9e Fujinoyama
●––●○––○–○–●●–– Sd9w Akishima
○–○––○●–●––●–●– Sd10e Hirai
●–○–●––●–●○–○–– Sd11w Saka
○––●–○●––●–●––○ Sd12e Abashirinada
–○○––●–○●–––––– Sd15e Fukurayama
●–●––○○––●–●○–– Sd16e Arawashi
●–●––●●––○–○–○– Sd22e Kaminoura
○––●●––●○––○–●– Sd22w Sugiryu
–●●––●○–○––○––● Sd23e Tonenishiki
○––●○–●––○●–––● Sd24e Zaomine#
–●–○–●○–●–○–●–– Sd25w Yawataumi
–○●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd27e Wakanoura
●–●–○––●–●○–○–– Sd30w Kotonosato
○––○–●●–●–○––●– Sd32w Harasawa
●––●–○○–●–●––○– Sd34e Nakano
–○●––●–●–○○–––● Sd35e Kiyoeumi
●–●––○–●○––●○–– Sd38e Miyukiryu
○––○●–○––●–●●–– Sd42w Komatsuryu
–○○–○–●––●●–––● Sd43e Masukojima
–●–●–○–○●–●–○–– Sd43w Onarita
–●●––○–●○––○–●– Sd45e Aonofuji
●–○–○––●○––●––● Sd46e Kuriharayama
●––●–●○–●––○○–– Sd48w Asanoumi
–○–●○––○–●–●–●– Sd49w Edosawa
○––●–○–●●––○––● Sd52e Nakase
–●○–●––○–●●–○–– Sd53w Genkai
–●–○–●–○●–●–○–– Sd58w Oyutaka
●––●○–○–●––●––○ Sd59e Tamanohana
○–○––○–●–●●––●– Sd61e Miyanishi
–●●––●–○–○–○●–– Sd62w Senryu
–●○––●●–○––○●–– Sd64e Mitsunobori#
●––○●––●–○–○–●– Sd67e Mita
–●–○–○●–○––●–●– Sd69e Shirafuji
●––●–○–●●––○○–– Sd70e Watanabe
–○●–●––●●–○–○–– Sd74w Kuroiwa
–●–○–●–●○––●––○ Sd77e Tosanishiki
●––●–○○––●●–○–– Sd77w Mikasafuji
○–●––○●–●––○––● Sd78e Kawakoshi
–○–○–●●–○––●––– Sd79e Beppu
○––●●––○●–○––●– Sd80e Azumagawa
–●○––○–●–●–○●–– Sd80w Bihorohikari#
●–●–○–●–○––●––○ Sd81w Takahisa
○––●–●○–○–●–●–– Sd82e Kamiya
–●–●○–○–○–●–●–– Sd90e Kakonishiki
●––○–●●–●––○–○– Sd91e Asada
●––○–●–○○––●––● Sd93e Aichinami
●–●–○––●●––○––○ Sd94w Kairyu
–○●––○●––●–●––○ Sd96w Onokawa
–○–○●–●–●––○––● Sd98e Tochinoteru#
–●○––●–○●––○●–– Sd98w Izumiyama
○––●●––●–○–●–○– Sd99e Sanshi
–○●––●–○–●–○––● Sd103e Kamishiro

2 wins
–●–●–○○––●●–––● Sd1e Inasayama
–●–●–●–○–●●–––○ Sd3e Wakaezashi
○–○––●●–●––●–●– Sd4w Iwanobori
●––○●––●–○●––●– Sd5e Kodama
●–●––○●––●–○––● Sd8e Naka
–●–●–●○––○●–●–– Sd13e Tsuzuki
–●–○–●●–●–●–––○ Sd17w Hooyama#
–●○–●–●–●––●○–– Sd19e Ayahikari
–○–○–●–●–●–●●–– Sd21e Kawaguchi
●–○––○–●–●–●–●– Sd24w Tegarayama
–●–○○–●––●●–●–– Sd27w Isayama#
●––●–○–●–○●–––● Sd28e Takabe
–●–○●––○–●–●●–– Sd33w Edo
●––●–●–○●–●–○–– Sd36w Horimoto
●–●––●–○●–○––●– Sd40e Ishii
–●●––●–●–●○–○–– Sd41e Hashimoto
●––○●–●–○––●●–– Sd44e Yodonokuni
●–●––●●––○○–●–– Sd51w Haji
–●●–●––●○––○●–– Sd53e Umegae
–●●–○–●––○–●●–– Sd56e Onobori
○–●–●––●–●●––○– Sd59w Suwanishiki
●––○–●●––●–●––○ Sd61w Tamahikari
●–○––○–●●–●–––● Sd63w Saitoyama
○–●–○–●–●––●●–– Sd65w Ogawa
○––○–●●–●––●●–– Sd72e Takayasuyama#
–●●–○––●–●●––○– Sd72w Fujinobori
○–○–●––●●––●––● Sd75w Onami#
–○●–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd82w Hiraoka
●–●–●––●–○○–––● Sd86w Tanakayama
●–○–○–●–●–●––●– Sd88w Isomura
–●–●●–○–○–●–––● Sd91w Takunishiki
–●–●○––●–●–●○–– Sd94e Dewanobori
–●–●–●–●○–○––●– Sd96e Fujimura
●–●–●––○–●●––○– Sd100e Takadayama
○–○–●–––––––––– Sd104e Okuni
●––●–○–○●––●––● Sd104w Hananobori

1 win
–●●–●––●–●○–––● Sd10w Nanshuzan#
–●●–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd21w Akashiumi
–●○––●●––●●–●–– Sd31e Wakaisami
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd32e Yamaoka
–○–●–●–●●––●–●– Sd41w Onomine
–●●––○–●–●–●●–– Sd50e Otarunishiki
●–●–●–●–●––○––● Sd71w Nagajima
●–●–●––○–●●––●– Sd79w Ishimiyama
–●●––●●––●–●○–– Sd87e Hishikarimine
–○●–●––●–●●–●–– Sd89w Hokkairyu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Koshima
––––––––––––––– Sd50w Nemoto
––––––––––––––– Sd54e Tochikaze
–●–●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd66e Tomioka
––––––––––––––– Sd68e Saganoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd85e Kawamura
––––––––––––––– Sd87w Matsuuranada
––––––––––––––– Sd95e Hidehikari#
––––––––––––––– Sd99w Amazuryu#
––––––––––––––– Sd102e Yoshinoumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd68e Gunmanishiki

6 wins
○––○–○○––○●–○–– Jd4w Chichibudake
–○–○–○○––●○–––○ Jd24w Tamayutaka
–○–○–○●––○–○○–– Jd27e Arauma
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Jd31e Wakawashi
–○●–○–○––○○–––○ Jd39w Araotake
–○–●–○–○–○○––○– Jd58w Tamayashio
–○–○○–●––○–○–○– Jd76e Wakatoumi
○––○○–○––○●–––○ Jd85e Nagasawa

5 wins
–○○––●–○–○○–––● Jd1w Wakamikuni
–○●––○–○○–○–●–– Jd2w Asamaumi
–○○––○●––●○–––○ Jd5w Tachinishiki
○–○––●●––○–○–○– Jd9e Terunoyama
–●○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd9w Ryugeki#
–○–○–○●–●––○–○– Jd12e Kaishin
●––○○–○–○––○––● Jd15e Aoiryu
–●○–○–○––●–○–○– Jd22e Fusenishiki
–○–○–●–●–○○–––○ Jd22w Taguchi
○––●●––○○––○–○– Jd23w Dewanomine
–○●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd33w Shiratori
–○○–●–○–○––●○–– Jd34w Mogaminada
○–○–○––●○––○●–– Jd40w Kono
●–○––○○––●–○––○ Jd41w Harimakuni
–○○–○––○●–○––●– Jd44e Mashita
–○–●●–○––○–○○–– Jd46w Hogonada#
–○●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd50e Kushiroumi
○–○––○○–○––●––● Jd52e Ichiki
○––●○––●–○–○–○– Jd54w Kaminoto
○––○–○–●○–○––●– Jd60e Onakamura
●––○–○●––○○–––○ Jd64e Horiuchi
–○–○–○–○●––○––● Jd65e Azumakuni
–○–○●–○–○–●––○– Jd70e Yanaba
●–○––○●–○–○––○– Jd74e Izawa
○––●○–○–○––●–○– Jd75w Yamadahana
●–○––○–○○––●––○ Jd77e Tokuyama
–○○––●–○●––○––○ Jd82e Takehara
–●○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd84e Tamateyama
–●○–●–○–○––○○–– Jd89e Takahashiyama
○–●–○––○○––●––○ Jd90e Okiso
–○○–○––●–○–○●–– Jd93w Makita

4 wins
–●–●○––○○––○––● Jd1e Himearashi
●–●–●––○○––○––○ Jd5e Akinoshima
○–●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd6w Hashimotoyama
–○–●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd10e Sachinoumi
○––○–●–●–●○–––○ Jd11e Hakuho
○––●–○–○●––●––○ Jd12w Hiradate
–○○–○–○–●––●–●– Jd13w Kiyoehana
○–●––○–○●––○–●– Jd14w Higuchi
–●–○–●–○–○–○–●– Jd15w Kamiryu#
–●○––○○––○●–––● Jd19e Tamaki
–○–○○–●–○––●–●– Jd20w Wakachikara
●–●–○––●–○○–○–– Jd21e Kiyomidori
–●○––○●––○●–––○ Jd24e Takano
○––●○––○●––●––○ Jd27w Kawai
–○–●–○○––●–●–○– Jd29w Uetsuji
○––○–●●––○○–●–– Jd30w Yabuuchi
○–●––○●–●––○–○– Jd32w Kashimaumi
●––○●–●––○○–––○ Jd35e Koyashiki
●–○–○–●––○–○–●– Jd35w Wakanomori
○–●–●––○○––●○–– Jd36w Hieizan
○––●○–●–●–○––○– Jd39e Nishino
○––○●–○––○●–●–– Jd42e Wakanobori
○–●––●–○○–○–––● Jd45e Terumiyama
–●○––●–○–●○–––○ Jd48e Sugimoto
–○–○–●●––●–○–○– Jd48w Asahichikara#
○––●○––○–●○–●–– Jd49e Misugiyama
●–●–○–○––○–●––○ Jd49w Wakakamiya#
●–○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd57e Miyaguchi
○––○–●–●–●–○––○ Jd57w Chigasaki
–○–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd61e Higashijima
–○○––●–●○–○–––● Jd62w Shinohara
○–●–○––●–○–○–●– Jd63w Uchikawa
–●○–●––●○–○–○–– Jd64w Kotohiryu
○––●●––○–●○––○– Jd66e Hirano
○––●–○●––●–○––○ Jd71e Sekinomine
–○○–○–●––●–○–●– Jd72e Omishima
○––○●––●–○–○–●– Jd74w Takami
–●–○●––●–○–○○–– Jd77w Ueretsu#
–○○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd79w Kikuchi
○––○–○○––●●–––● Jd80w Asami
–●–○○––●○–●–○–– Jd82w Wakanoyama
○–●––○–○●––●––○ Jd83w Yamamoto
○––○●––●–○○–––● Jd88w Kuzushiro#
–○–○–○●–●––●––○ Jd92e Okogawa
–●–○–○–●●–○–○–– Jd92w Kiyoenada
–○○––●○––●●–––○ Jd93e Daitoyama
–●–○–○–○●–○––●– Jd94e Tamanoura

3 wins
–●–○–●–●–○–●–○– Jd2e Kunisegawa
–●–○○––●○––●●–– Jd6e Kutoryu#
–○●––○●–●––○●–– Jd7w Washinomine
●–●–○––○–●–●––○ Jd10w Oiwaki
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd14e Azumahana
–○○–●––●●–○–––● Jd16e Omatsumoto
○–●–●––●–○●–○–– Jd16w Shimomura
●––●–●○––●–○○–– Jd17e Takefuyama
○––○●–●–○––●––● Jd18w Bungofuji
●–○––●–●●–○–○–– Jd19w Komatsufuji
○––●–○●––●○–––● Jd21w Muronohana
●–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd23e Takayama
●–●–○–○–●–○–––● Jd25w Moiwayama
●–○––●–○○––●––● Jd30e Okada
–●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jd31w Makuuchi
–●–○●–○––●–●––○ Jd33e Sawada
–●–●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd34e Kainohana#
○–○––○–●●–●––●– Jd36e Akitaiwa
–●–●–●–●○––○○–– Jd40e Saito
●––○●––●–○●––○– Jd41e Kisenishiki
○––●–●●––○○–●–– Jd43w Teruseyama
–●–○–○●–○––●––● Jd44w Edozakura
–●○––○●–●––○–●– Jd46e Shinkawa
●–●–○––●●–○–○–– Jd47e Kakuseyama#
○––○●–○–●–●–––● Jd47w Tomita
–●○–●––●○–●–––○ Jd53e Takanoya
–○–○–○●–●–●––●– Jd53w Kimoto
–○–●○–●––○–●●–– Jd56e Fukusoyama#
–●○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd58e Nakanomura
●–○––●○––●●–––○ Jd62e Hananokawa
–○●––●○–○––●––● Jd66w Ibukiyama
–●–●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd67e Shoyogata
●––○○––○●–●–––● Jd67w Yamashita
–●○––●–●○–●–○–– Jd68w Okanomoto
●––●–●–●–○–○○–– Jd69e Ogisato
–○●––○○–●–●–●–– Jd71w Tokunoyama
●––○–●–○●––●○–– Jd73e Kisenohana
○––●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd73w Yuba
●–●–●–○––○○––●– Jd80e Muramatsu
●–○–●––○●––○––● Jd81e Funaki
○––●–●○––●○–●–– Jd81w Wakakimura
●–●––○○–●–○–––● Jd85w Genda
–○–●–○–●○––●●–– Jd86w Ohideyama#
●–●––●○––●○––○– Jd87w Sasaki
–○–●–●–●–○●––○– Jd89w Konoyama#
–●–●●–○––●–○–○– Jd91w Minehikari
○–●––●●––○○–––● Jd95w Wakahide

2 wins
●–○–●–●––○●––●– Jd3e Masukiyama#
–●–●○–○––●●–––● Jd8e Sakaguchiyama
●––○–●–●–●●–○–– Jd8w Futagowaka
–●○–●––●–●○–●–– Jd11w Chiyonohana
–●●–●–●–●–○––○– Jd17w Iinuma
–○–●–●–○–●●–●–– Jd18e Mitsuruyama
–●○–●––○–●●–●–– Jd26w Misasagawa
●–●–○–●–○––●●–– Jd28e Hakujinyama#
–●–●–●–○–●–●–○– Jd37e Teruarashi
–○–○–●●––●●–––● Jd37w Tamamitsugu
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Jd38w Gokaichi
●–●––○–●●––○–●– Jd43e Wakakiyoe
●––●●––○○––●●–– Jd45w Morikawa
●––○–●●––●–●–○– Jd51w Fukagawa
●–●––●–○●–○–●–– Jd55e Furukawa
–●●––○–○–●–●––● Jd55w Kishino
○––●●–●–○––●––● Jd61w Wakatachibana
–●–●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd63e Komono
●–●–○–●–●––○●–– Jd65w Rikima#
–●●–●––○○––●––● Jd72w Ikedayama
–●●––○–●●–○–●–– Jd75e Toida
–○●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd78e Matsushitayama
–●–●–●–●–●–○○–– Jd78w Otsugaru
●––●○–●––○–●–●– Jd83e Tabuchi
–○–●–●○–●–●––●– Jd84w Fuse
–●○–●–●––●–●○–– Jd86e Ikeda
●–●–○––○–●●–●–– Jd90w Ashinohana

1 win
○––●●––●●––●–●– Jd3w Wakazakura
●–●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd13e Hirose
○––●–●–●●––●–●– Jd25e Yamada
–●●–●––○–●●––●– Jd29e Isehikari
●––●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd32e Suzukiyama
●–●–●–●––○–●–●– Jd59w Izumi
–●●–○––●–●●–●–– Jd69w Akitsushima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4e Tamaminato
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd7e Tamanaruto
––––––––––––––– Jd20e Koshihikari#
––––––––––––––– Jd26e Echigonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Yadoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Fukuazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Sugano
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Daiyu
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Jd51e Kawaiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Isogai
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Tsunegatani
––––––––––––––– Jd56w Katoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd59e Masuda
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Jd60w Tominoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Kawashima
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Yamatohana
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Morita
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Hananosato
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Yamamichi
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Kitahideyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Niizato
––––––––––––––– Jd95e Tsurunishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jk19w Nishimori

6 wins
–●○–○––○–○–○○–– Jk19e Abe

5 wins
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Jk5w Uchida
–○○–○––○–●–○●–– Jk6e Shinkazan#
○–○–●––●○–○––○– Jk6w Sakuraba
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Jk11w Hisanobori#
○–○–○–○––●–●–○– Jk13e Ishizu
○––●●–○–○––○○–– Jk20w Mitsutomi
●–●––○○––○–○–○– Jk21e Kobayashi

4 wins
○–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Jk3e Atsumi
–○●––○●–●––○○–– Jk4e Hiyoshiyama
–●–○○––○○––●––● Jk4w Hidekuni
○–●––○○––○–●––● Jk8w Morinokawa
–○○–●–○––●○––●– Jk9e Murakamiyama
○–●––○○––○●––●– Jk11e Hayashi
–●–○–●–○–●–○––○ Jk12e Oyamada
●–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jk12w Ikari
–○●––○–●○–○––●– Jk21w Nakata
○–○––●○––●–●––○ Jk23e Tamura
–●○–○––○–●–○–●– Jk23w Torikai
○––○●–––●○●––○– Jk25e Fukushima

3 wins
●––●○–●–○––●○–– Jk1e Hisahikari#
●––●–●–○○–○–––● Jk8e Owada
●––○○–●–●––○●–– Jk10w Tanakagawa
–●–●–○–○●––○––● Jk14e Wakatama
○––●●––●●–○–○–– Jk14w Komori
–○–○–●–●–○–●●–– Jk15w Shinshuyama#
●–○––○●–○––●●–– Jk18e Sakamoto
○––○–○●––●●–––● Jk18w Kaneko
––●–○○–●–●●–––○ Jk25w Mori

2 wins
–○●––●○––●●––●– Jk2e Tosaarashi
–●–○●––●–●●––○– Jk2w Mutsuhikari
–●–○–●●–●––○●–– Jk7e Aoki
●–●–●––●○–○––●– Jk16w Ninagawa
–●●–○––●–○●–––● Jk17e Sawamoto
–○–●–●●–○––●●–– Jk17w Onoshachi
–●–●–●–○–●–●–○– Jk22e Goo#
●––○–●●––●●–○–– Jk22w Asahara
–○–●––●–●○–●––– Jk24e Goto

1 win
●––●●–●––○–●●–– Jk3w Den
–––––––––●○––●– Jk5e Karakawa
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Jk9w Mabuchi
●–––●●○–●–●–●–– Jk24w Tashiro

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Okudera
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Sato
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Tamatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Marunoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Uminoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Ito
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Yamasaki

56 queries in 1,16 seconds

Kyushu 1966

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 13, 1966 - November 27, 1966


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YTaihoYKashiwado10-5
10-5SadanoyamaHDTochinoumi2-5-8
10-5KitanofujiOTamanoshima9-6
9-6YutakayamaHD 
7-8 KiyokuniSKirinji7-8
6-9 KainoyamaKKotozakura10-5 S
6-9YoshinohanaM1Toyokuni5-10
4-11MisogidoriM2Hasegawa4-11
0-13-2WakatenryuM3Fujinishiki10-5
5-10DaiyuM4Kotetsuyama12-3 JG
9-6FukunohanaM5Wakanami4-11
5-10AonosatoM6Oiteyama6-9
7-8HirokawaM7Wakamiyama8-7
8-7MyobudaniM8Wakachichibu5-10
11-4MaenoyamaM9Asasegawa7-8
8-7OgiyamaM10Tsurugamine11-4 K
8-7DaigoM11Daimonji8-7
8-7WakanoshimaM12Kairyuyama9-6
9-6FujinokawaM13Wakasugiyama2-13
2-13 DaishinM14Wakanaruto8-7
8-7WakafutaseM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8KiminishikiJ1Futagodake10-5
9-6KitanohanaJ2Toda11-4
6-9AsaokaJ3Hanahikari12-3
9-6KitanokuniJ4Tensuiyama6-9
13-2 Y KanenohanaJ5Tamaarashi5-10
9-6TochiazumaJ6Azumanishiki7-8
5-10OginohanaJ7Fusanishiki5-10
5-10TsugarukuniJ8Aonoumi7-8
5-10TochitadaJ9Asaarashi6-9
6-9HayamaJ10Kiyonomori8-7
6-9TokibayamaJ11Hakuryo6-9
7-8DairyugawaJ12Wakabayama8-7
8-7WakayoshibaJ13Akinokuni8-7
10-5WakanokuniJ14Orochigawa9-6
10-5MutsuarashiJ15Tochioyama9-6
8-7AmatsukazeJ16Dairyu1-9-5
8-7TsunenishikiJ17Maedagawa8-7
8-7UdagawaJ18Shinzan5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4DaikanyamaMs1Ryushoyama4-3
5-2 HidenishikiMs2Matsumaeyama4-3
3-4MaedahanaMs3Akihikari3-4
7-0 Y SanbeyamaMs4Miyata2-5
2-5Kamiyama#Ms5Mitakayama3-4
3-4TakahashiMs6Hakkozan3-4
1-6FutagoryuMs7Shiratayama3-4
5-2TodorokiMs8Asakaze4-3
4-3Higashi#Ms9Takamiyama5-2
4-3TochinofujiMs10Umezawa6-1
0-7FukudomeMs11Misairyu#3-4
2-5TerunohanaMs12Arashiyama6-1
3-4ObeMs13Abenogawa3-4
5-2EdohibikiMs14Futasenada4-3
2-3-2HozojiMs15Mitsuaoi2-5
4-3FukumotoMs16Takeuchiyama4-3
2-5NaniwaumiMs17Tenchiyama5-2
3-4ToyonishikiMs18Mitsuhikari3-4
5-2AgeshioMs19Aiuchi4-3
4-3UkunohanaMs20Dewahikari3-4
1-6OdateMs21Wakakoyama4-3
5-2Daikoyama#Ms22Owashi3-4
2-5OnumaMs23Yurinohana2-5
3-4HatanoMs24Ryuko5-2
3-4FujinotaniMs25Suzuki2-5
5-2TenryuzanMs26Hanaikada3-4
4-3Tochiakira#Ms27Tamanami6-1
6-1KotonoumiMs28Asahidake4-3
4-3AsanoboriMs29Mikiyama3-4
2-5OiwaMs30Chiyonoumi2-5
3-4KuroshioMs31Komatsunishiki4-3
4-3ChishimanadaMs32Hakuryu5-2
1-6IchinoumiMs33Kurihara5-2
5-2DaisetsuMs34Matsunokuni3-4
5-2UsuiMs35Imamichi4-3
3-4MiwanishikiMs36Murakami2-5
6-1IwakiyamaMs37Oasa#3-4
2-5KitanowakaMs38Tominoumi3-4
4-3KitanishikiMs39Wakanowashi#1-6
4-3IchinotaniMs40Oiyama4-3
3-4KitamusashiMs41Wakanishiki3-4
2-5KasugaryuMs42Tochizakura5-2
2-5MiyukihanaMs43Hagiyama4-3
4-3FutaseumiMs44Asahikuni3-4
3-4KasugaumiMs45Izunishiki5-2
1-6NakanohanaMs46Teruzakura6-1
4-3MasunohanaMs47Atsuminada4-3
2-5Matsukaya#Ms48Ofutago3-4
2-5WakamiyagiMs49Sakatayama4-3
3-4SatsumanadaMs50Tepponada5-2
4-3TamagenkaiMs51Daiozu#3-4
4-3WadanohanaMs52Hanada5-2
3-4KondoMs53Shizunishiki#2-5
5-2YanagibashiMs54Kiyoyanagi3-4
3-4NaruwakaMs55Tsukasanishiki#3-4
4-3TominohanaMs56Kaiten1-6
5-2FujinoumiMs57Fujihikari4-3
2-5IchimonjiMs58Fujizakura3-4
5-2TerunoboriMs59Chitoseyama2-5
2-5FutagonishikiMs60Honda2-5
5-2KushironadaMs61Miyazaki4-3
5-2FutagonadaMs62Kakureizan5-2
1-6KomaisamiMs63Tsukubaryu4-3
4-3MaedamineMs64Wadanishiki3-4
4-3FukunoyamaMs65Kyuei#3-4
6-1OyoshizawaMs66Ayazakura4-3
3-4OyoshidaMs67Yamadayama3-4
3-4WakaarashiMs68Katsumiyama#4-3
2-5OnakataMs69Kurohimeyama5-2
5-2DairyuyamaMs70Hashida4-3
2-5TamanomineMs71Asawaka4-3
4-3WakadozanMs72Sakaguchigawa0-7
3-4EdonamiMs73Shirato3-4
4-3SetoarashiMs74Mizuno2-5
2-5KusabaMs75Shimada6-1
4-3HojuMs76Dewaarashi5-2
2-5TamazakuraMs77Masagonishiki4-3
4-3OkanohanaMs78Aratani1-4-2
3-4TeruyamaMs79Miyaginada3-4
3-4KonishikiMs80Maruyama5-2
4-3NaitoMs81Aoyama3-4
4-3FukuiMs82Yoshizuka3-4
2-5 TochitsukasaMs83Wakanoiwa5-2
2-5 GenjimineMs84Arisaka5-2
6-1HigonoumiMs85Nishinofuji2-4-1
3-4SoganokuniMs86Yaegashi4-3
3-4OnohanaMs87Akashinada0-0-7
6-1TochiisamiMs88Wakakitami4-3
3-4MutsuteruMs89Oshoji3-4
2-5 YoshinokuniMs90Matsui5-2
4-3FujitayamaMs91Wakakuma7-0 D
3-4AzumaryuMs92Seiriki5-2
4-3YamamotogawaMs93Otozan#4-3
1-6 TamawashiMs94Toyozukaze5-2
4-3OgishimaMs95Owakato3-4
1-6 Bochoyama#Ms96Takanobori3-4
2-5 NaritaMs97Yamaguchi5-2
4-3IchiryuMs98Tenkai4-2-1
3-4 KawasakiMs99 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5InasayamaSd1Kokuryu#6-1
3-4KudoyamaSd2Katsurayama3-4
2-5WakaezashiSd3Tochichikara3-4
5-2 HaginoiSd4Iwanobori2-5
2-5KodamaSd5Ozakimine6-1
4-3 FukujuyamaSd6Nishiyama4-3
4-3 TsutsumiSd7Goshonohana5-2
2-5NakaSd8Yamakawa4-3
3-4FujinoyamaSd9Akishima3-4
3-4HiraiSd10Nanshuzan#1-6
4-3 KuniwakeSd11Saka3-4
3-4AbashirinadaSd12Tamanokuni4-3
2-5TsuzukiSd13Miyakoishi#5-2
5-2 KatadaSd14Asanokawa5-2
3-2-2FukurayamaSd15Satsumafuji4-3
3-4ArawashiSd16Koshima0-0-7
4-3OkamotoSd17Hooyama#2-5
4-3TosanokuniSd18Obayama#4-3
2-5AyahikariSd19Wakahazayama#6-1
4-3KatsurakuniSd20Tamachichibu4-3
2-5KawaguchiSd21Akashiumi1-6
3-4KaminouraSd22Sugiryu3-4
3-4TonenishikiSd23Nakanowatari5-2
3-4Zaomine#Sd24Tegarayama2-5
4-3KasugamineSd25Yawataumi3-4
5-2SenkoyamaSd26Kabumoto4-3
3-4WakanouraSd27Isayama#2-5
2-5TakabeSd28Komatsu5-2
4-3FunamotoSd29Hayafune5-2
4-3Tatsunohana#Sd30Kotonosato3-4
1-6WakaisamiSd31Tamadozan5-2
1-6YamaokaSd32Harasawa3-4
6-1 HitachiumiSd33Edo2-5
3-4NakanoSd34Azumahikari#4-3
3-4KiyoeumiSd35Azumanami5-2
4-3TamanoboriSd36Horimoto2-5
4-3KashimayamaSd37Himenosato4-3
3-4MiyukiryuSd38Yoshioyama7-0 Y
4-3MienoumiSd39Mutsunishiki#5-2
2-5IshiiSd40Yatsurugi5-2
2-5HashimotoSd41Onomine1-6
4-3TakanamiSd42Komatsuryu3-4
3-4MasukojimaSd43Onarita3-4
2-5YodonokuniSd44Sakaiya6-1
3-4AonofujiSd45Tamahayate5-2
3-4KuriharayamaSd46Yanagigawa5-2
4-3OizumiSd47Igarashi5-2
4-3MisakiyamaSd48Asanoumi3-4
4-3ShimazakiSd49Edosawa3-4
1-6OtarunishikiSd50Nemoto0-0-7
4-3AkimotoSd51Haji2-5
3-4NakaseSd52Tsurumiyama4-3
2-5UmegaeSd53Genkai3-4
0-0-7TochikazeSd54Tokitsufuji5-2
5-2FudenoumiSd55Umenohana6-1
2-5OnoboriSd56Wakatsunami4-3
4-3HokuryuSd57Tochiyutaka5-2
4-3UedaSd58Oyutaka3-4
3-4TamanohanaSd59Suwanishiki2-5
4-3ToyonosatoSd60Kamedayama4-3
3-4MiyanishiSd61Tamahikari2-5
4-3MutsuoSd62Senryu3-4
4-3SachinohanaSd63Saitoyama2-5
3-4Mitsunobori#Sd64Daio4-3
5-2TobishimaSd65Ogawa2-5
0-7TomiokaSd66Itsutsuryu4-3
3-4MitaSd67Miyakoshi4-3
0-0-7 SaganoshimaSd68Matsushita5-2
3-4ShirafujiSd69Dokai#5-2
3-4WatanabeSd70Tochinobori4-3
4-3KatsuramineSd71Nagajima1-6
2-5Takayasuyama#Sd72Fujinobori2-5
5-2ShishidoSd73Kengo#4-3
5-2KuniseyamaSd74Kuroiwa3-4
4-3KoyamadaSd75Onami#2-5
5-2MatsumaenadaSd76Hinokuni6-1
3-4TosanishikiSd77Mikasafuji3-4
3-4KawakoshiSd78Hokuiyama#4-3
3-3-1BeppuSd79Ishimiyama1-6
3-4AzumagawaSd80Bihorohikari#3-4
6-1KiyonohanaSd81Takahisa3-4
3-4KamiyaSd82Hiraoka2-5
5-2AsohikariSd83Daisei#5-2
4-3KotoisamiSd84Wakatsubaki5-2
0-0-7 KawamuraSd85Asahifuji5-2
6-1HidemitsuSd86Tanakayama2-5
1-6 HishikarimineSd87Matsuuranada0-0-7
4-3TamakiyamaSd88Isomura2-5
4-3WakakazeSd89Hokkairyu1-6
3-4KakonishikiSd90Satsumaryu6-1
3-4AsadaSd91Takunishiki2-5
4-3HiyoshinamiSd92Ichikawa4-3
3-4AichinamiSd93Ozawa7-0 D
2-5 DewanoboriSd94Kairyu3-4
0-0-7 Hidehikari#Sd95Kawanowa4-3
2-5 FujimuraSd96Onokawa3-4
5-2UshioSd97Wakatsurugi4-3
3-4 Tochinoteru#Sd98Izumiyama3-4
3-4 SanshiSd99Amazuryu#0-0-7
2-5 TakadayamaSd100Wakoyama4-3
4-3ChikuhoyamaSd101Yoshitani6-1
0-0-7 YoshinoumiSd102Abenoyama4-3
3-4 KamishiroSd103Sakasegawa4-3
2-1-4 OkuniSd104Hananobori2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HimearashiJd1Wakamikuni5-2
3-4KunisegawaJd2Asamaumi5-2
2-5Masukiyama#Jd3Wakazakura1-6
0-0-7TamaminatoJd4Chichibudake6-1
4-3 AkinoshimaJd5Tachinishiki5-2
3-4Kutoryu#Jd6Hashimotoyama4-3
0-7TamanarutoJd7Washinomine3-4
2-5SakaguchiyamaJd8Futagowaka2-5
5-2 TerunoyamaJd9Ryugeki#5-2
4-3 SachinoumiJd10Oiwaki3-4
4-3 HakuhoJd11Chiyonohana2-5
5-2 KaishinJd12Hiradate4-3
1-6HiroseJd13Kiyoehana4-3
3-4AzumahanaJd14Higuchi4-3
5-2 AoiryuJd15Kamiryu#4-3
3-4OmatsumotoJd16Shimomura3-4
3-4TakefuyamaJd17Iinuma2-5
2-5MitsuruyamaJd18Bungofuji3-4
4-3 TamakiJd19Komatsufuji3-4
0-0-7Koshihikari#Jd20Wakachikara4-3
4-3 KiyomidoriJd21Muronohana3-4
5-2 FusenishikiJd22Taguchi5-2
3-4TakayamaJd23Dewanomine5-2
4-3 TakanoJd24Tamayutaka6-1
1-6YamadaJd25Moiwayama3-4
0-0-7EchigonishikiJd26Misasagawa2-5
6-1 AraumaJd27Kawai4-3
2-5Hakujinyama#Jd28Yadoumi0-0-7
1-6IsehikariJd29Uetsuji4-3
3-4OkadaJd30Yabuuchi4-3
6-1 WakawashiJd31Makuuchi3-4
1-6SuzukiyamaJd32Kashimaumi4-3
3-4SawadaJd33Shiratori5-2
3-4Kainohana#Jd34Mogaminada5-2
4-3KoyashikiJd35Wakanomori4-3
3-4AkitaiwaJd36Hieizan4-3
2-5TeruarashiJd37Tamamitsugu2-5
0-0-7FukuazumaJd38Gokaichi2-5
4-3NishinoJd39Araotake6-1
3-4SaitoJd40Kono5-2
3-4KisenishikiJd41Harimakuni5-2
4-3WakanoboriJd42Sugano0-0-7
2-5WakakiyoeJd43Teruseyama3-4
5-2MashitaJd44Edozakura3-4
4-3TerumiyamaJd45Morikawa2-5
3-4ShinkawaJd46Hogonada#5-2
3-4Kakuseyama#Jd47Tomita3-4
4-3SugimotoJd48Asahichikara#4-3
4-3MisugiyamaJd49Wakakamiya#4-3
5-2KushiroumiJd50Daiyu0-0-7
0-7KawaiyamaJd51Fukagawa2-5
5-2IchikiJd52Isogai0-0-7
3-4TakanoyaJd53Kimoto3-4
0-0-7TsunegataniJd54Kaminoto5-2
2-5FurukawaJd55Kishino2-5
3-4Fukusoyama#Jd56Katoyama0-0-7
4-3MiyaguchiJd57Chigasaki4-3
3-4NakanomuraJd58Tamayashio6-1
0-0-7MasudaJd59Izumi1-6
5-2OnakamuraJd60Tominoyama0-7
4-3HigashijimaJd61Wakatachibana2-5
3-4HananokawaJd62Shinohara4-3
2-5KomonoJd63Uchikawa4-3
5-2HoriuchiJd64Kotohiryu4-3
5-2AzumakuniJd65Rikima#2-5
4-3HiranoJd66Ibukiyama3-4
3-4ShoyogataJd67Yamashita3-4
7-0 Y GunmanishikiJd68Okanomoto3-4
3-4OgisatoJd69Akitsushima1-6
5-2YanabaJd70Kawashima0-0-7
4-3SekinomineJd71Tokunoyama3-4
4-3OmishimaJd72Ikedayama2-5
3-4KisenohanaJd73Yuba3-4
5-2IzawaJd74Takami4-3
2-5ToidaJd75Yamadahana5-2
6-1WakatoumiJd76Yamatohana0-0-7
5-2TokuyamaJd77Ueretsu#4-3
2-5MatsushitayamaJd78Otsugaru2-5
0-0-7 MoritaJd79Kikuchi4-3
3-4MuramatsuJd80Asami4-3
3-4FunakiJd81Wakakimura3-4
5-2TakeharaJd82Wakanoyama4-3
2-5TabuchiJd83Yamamoto4-3
5-2TamateyamaJd84Fuse2-5
6-1NagasawaJd85Genda3-4
2-5IkedaJd86Ohideyama#3-4
0-0-7 HananosatoJd87Sasaki3-4
0-0-7 YamamichiJd88Kuzushiro#4-3
5-2TakahashiyamaJd89Konoyama#3-4
5-2OkisoJd90Ashinohana2-5
0-0-7 Kitahideyama#Jd91Minehikari3-4
4-3OkogawaJd92Kiyoenada4-3
4-3DaitoyamaJd93Makita5-2
4-3TamanouraJd94Niizato0-0-7
0-0-7 TsurunishikiJd95Wakahide3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4Hisahikari#Jk1Okudera0-0-7
2-5TosaarashiJk2Mutsuhikari2-5
4-3 AtsumiJk3Den1-6
4-3 HiyoshiyamaJk4Hidekuni4-3
1-2-4KarakawaJk5Uchida5-2
5-2 Shinkazan#Jk6Sakuraba5-2
2-5AokiJk7Sato0-0-7
3-4OwadaJk8Morinokawa4-3
4-3 MurakamiyamaJk9Mabuchi1-6
0-0-7TamatsurugiJk10Tanakagawa3-4
4-3 HayashiJk11Hisanobori#5-2
4-3 OyamadaJk12Ikari4-3
5-2 IshizuJk13Marunoyama0-0-7
3-4WakatamaJk14Komori3-4
0-0-7UminoumiJk15Shinshuyama#3-4
0-0-7ItoJk16Ninagawa2-5
2-5SawamotoJk17Onoshachi2-5
3-4SakamotoJk18Kaneko3-4
6-1 AbeJk19Nishimori7-0 Y
0-0-7YamasakiJk20Mitsutomi5-2
5-2 KobayashiJk21Nakata4-3
2-5Goo#Jk22Asahara2-5
4-3 TamuraJk23Torikai4-3
2-4-1GotoJk24Tashiro1-6
4-3 FukushimaJk25Mori3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ibogawa0-0
Maya0-0
Soma#0-0
Ito0-0
Tsuge0-0
Takasaka0-0
Kotonokuni0-0
Kitaarashi0-0
Okubo0-0
Tamayama0-0
Isobe0-0
Kitabayashi0-0
Ikedagawa0-0
Wakanofuji0-0
Kubo0-0
Nakazono0-0
Shinozuka0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Shiraneyama
Ida
Moritayama
Sato
Kitano


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms10eTochinofujiKogure
Ms25eFujinotaniMutsunoumi
Ms42eKasugaryuKasugafuji
Ms45eKasugaumiUmesaki
Ms55wTsukasanishiki#Tsutsui
Ms62eFutagonadaWakaizumi
Ms86eSoganokuniSoga
Ms89eMutsuteruTamakuma
Sd22wSugiryuIkenohana
Sd34wAzumahikari#Seki
Sd49eShimazakiFutagofuji
Sd64wDaioWakakami
Sd68eSaganoshimaKojima
Sd77wMikasafujiKitamurayama
Sd80wBihorohikari#Endo
Sd96wOnokawaMatsumoto
Sd98eTochinoteru#Okubo
Jd15wKamiryu#Haneda
Jd21eKiyomidoriMiyakawa
Jd45eTerumiyamaYamagata
Jd47eKakuseyama#Hirasegawa
Jd67eShoyogataUeno
Jd68eGunmanishikiNosaka
Jd71wTokunoyamaNishimura
Jd76eWakatoumiKasano
Jd77wUeretsu#Uezu
Jd91wMinehikariKiryunada
Jd93eDaitoyamaWakui
Jk15wShinshuyama#Nakanishi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IbogawaMihogasekiHyogoMay 4, 1951
Soma#MiyaginoHokkaidoFebruary 28, 1948
ItoMiyaginoHokkaidoDecember 29, 1949
TsugeTokitsukazeTokyoFebruary 1, 1947
TakasakaDewanoumiGunmaJune 15, 1947
KotonokuniSadogatakeTottoriJune 21, 1951
KitaarashiSadogatakeHokkaidoAugust 2, 1948
OkuboTatsunamiSagaApril 5, 1949
TamayamaTatsunamiTaiwanNovember 1, 1952
IsobeDewanoumiChibaMay 2, 1949
KitabayashiAsahiyamaNaraJanuary 23, 1948
IkedagawaAsahiyamaIwateNovember 1, 1943
Wakanofuji--
Kubo--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2wHDTochinoumiKasuganoAomoriMarch 13, 1938Y
Ms26wHanaikadaTatsunamiYamagataSeptember 24, 1941J17
Sd61eMiyanishiTokitsukazeFukuokaAugust 21, 1946Sd53
Sd99wAmazuryu#TokitsukazeTokyoNovember 29, 1944Sd52
Jd4eTamaminatoKataonamiOitaAugust 28, 1943Sd36
Jd20eKoshihikari#NishonosekiNiigataFebruary 26, 1949Sd53
Jd56wKatoyamaTatsunamiToyamaJune 2, 1947Jd2
Jk1wOkuderaTokitsukazeAomoriJuly 15, 1949Jd32
Jk7wSatoTakashimaKumamotoOctober 4, 1949Jd21
Jk10eTamatsurugiKataonamiKochiMay 26, 1949Jk10
Jk13wMarunoyamaMiyaginoHokkaidoJuly 31, 1949Jk12
Jk15eUminoumiHanakagoHokkaidoMarch 19, 1951Jk15
Jk16eItoTokitsukazeFukushimaSeptember 3, 1950Jk16
Jk20eYamasakiTakashimaNaganoAugust 14, 1949Jk20

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho