Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (25th)
JuryoTensuiyama (2nd)
MakushitaTochifuji
SandanmeMasagonishiki
JonidanTamura
JonokuchiYamaguchi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKirinji (2nd)
Shukun-shoKirinji (3rd)
Kanto-shoHasegawa (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Taiho

13 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○○○○○ Y1w Kashiwado
○○●○○○○○○○○○●○○ M7w Hasegawa

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○●●○ Y2eHD Sadanoyama
○○○○○○○●○○●○○●○ K1w Kirinji

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●●●○ M6e Kainoyama

10 wins
●○○○○○○●●●○●○○○ K1e Kotozakura
○○●●○○●○○○○○●●○ M9e Toyokuni
●○●○○●○○○○●○●○○ M10e Yoshinohana

9 wins
○●●○○○○●●○●●○○○ M1w Fukunohana

8 wins
●○○○●○●○○●○●●●○ O1w Tamanoshima
○○○●○●●○○●○●●●○ M8w Aonosato
○○○○●●●●●●○○○●○ M11w Kairyuyama
●●○●●●○○●○●○○○○ M12e Tsurugamine

7 wins
○○○●●●●●○○○●○●● S1e Myobudani
●●●●○○□○○●●●○○● S1w Fujinokawa
○●●●●●●○●○○○○○● M2w Kiyokuni
●●●●○●○●○○○○○●● M4e Mutsuarashi
●●○○○○○●●●●●○○● M7e Futagodake
●●○○●○○○●●○●●○● M8e Misogidori
○●○●○○○○●●●○●●● M10w Daiyu
●○●○●○●●○○●●○○● M11e Toda

6 wins
●○○○●●●●●●●○○○● M4w Hirokawa
○●○●●●●●○●○●○○● M5w Hanahikari
●●●●○●○●●●○●○○○ M9w Tochiazuma

5 wins
●○○●●○○●●●●○●●● O1e Kitanofuji
○○●●●●●○●●○●●○● M3e Kotetsuyama
●○●●●●●○○○●○●●● M5e Wakamiyama
○●●●●○●○●●●○○●● M12w Wakachichibu

4 wins
●●●●○●●○●●●○●○● M3w Maenoyama

2 wins
●●●○●●●●●○●●●●● M1e Fujinishiki
○●●●●●○●●●●●●●● M2e Wakanami

1 win
●●●○●●■–––––––– O2wHD Yutakayama
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●○ M6w Asasegawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●○○●○○○○○○○○○○● J7e Tensuiyama

10 wins
○●○●●○○○○○●●○○○ J4w Wakayoshiba
●●○●○●●○○○○○○○○ J13e Takamiyama

9 wins
●○○○●○●○○●●○○○● J6e Oiteyama
○●●○○●●○○●○○○●○ J6w Wakafutase
○○●●●●○□●○○○●○○ J9e Tokibayama
●●○○●○○●○○●●○○○ J11w Matsumaeyama
○○○●○●○●●○●○○●○ J12e Ryuko

8 wins
●●●○○○○●●○○●●○○ J1w Tochioyama
○○○●○●○○○●○●●●● J3w Wakanokuni
●○●○○●○○○○●●○●● J5e Wakatenryu
○○○○●○●●●●○●●○○ J10e Kanenohana

7 wins
●●○●○●●○●○○○●●○ J3e Kitanokuni
○○●○△○○○●●○●●●● J8e Daimonji
○●●●●○○●●●●○○○○ J8w Wakanaruto
●○●○○●○●●●○○●○● J10w Hakuryo

6 wins
○○●○●●●○●○●●○●● J4e Kiminishiki
○●○●○○●●○●●●○●● J7w Azumanishiki
●●○●●●○●○●○●○●○ J9w Daishin
○○●●△○●●○○●●●●○ J12w Tamaarashi
●●●○●○●○●●○○●●○ J13w Tochitada

5 wins
○●○○○●●●●○●●●●● J1e Kitanohana
●●●○●○●●○●●○●○● J5w Ogiyama

4 wins
●○●●●●●●○○○●●●● J2e Asaoka

1 win
●●○●●●●■––––––– J11e Wakanoshima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2w Daigo

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○○––○–○–○–○–– Ms3e Tochifuji

6 wins
–○○–●–○–○–○–––○ Ms5w Sanbeyama
–○○––●○–○––○○–– Ms10e Higashi#
○––○–●○–○–○––○– Ms26w Aiuchi
–○–○–○○––○●–––○ Ms29w Futagoryu
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Ms33w Oiyama
○–●––○○––○○–○–– Ms46e Kotonoumi

5 wins
○–●–○○––○●–––○– Ms4w Dairyugawa
●––○●––○○–○–––○ Ms9e Ryushoyama
○–○––○–●●––○––○ Ms9w Asaarashi
–●–○●––○○––○–○– Ms16e Dairyu
●––○○–○–●–○––○– Ms17e Nomura
○–○–○––○–●–○●–– Ms17w Asakaze
○–○–○––●○––●–○– Ms21e Fujinotani
–●○–○––●○––○––○ Ms28e Satsumanada
○–○–●––○–○●–○–– Ms31e Hatano
●––○–○○––○–○––● Ms34w Kurihara
–○–○●–●––○○–○–– Ms35w Tenryuzan
–●○––○–○–●–○○–– Ms37e Yurinohana
–●–○○–○––○–○–●– Ms40e Shiratayama
–○–●○–●––○–○–○– Ms46w Atsuminada
○–○–○––○–●●––○– Ms50e Kasugaryu
–○–●○–○––○○–●–– Ms52w Yanagibashi
○––○–○○–○––●●–– Ms54e Ichimonji
–○–○–●–○–○–●○–– Ms55e Oyoshizawa
–●–○–○●––○–○––○ Ms60w Shirato

4 wins
○○––○–●–●–●○––– Ms1e Akinokuni
●–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms3w Arashiyama
–●○––●○–○–○–––● Ms6w Kamiyama#
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Ms8w Takahashi
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Ms11w Todoroki
–○●–○––○–○●–––● Ms12w Sakamotoyama
–○–○–○–○●––●–●– Ms14e Ageshio
–●–●–●○––○○–––○ Ms14w Umezawa
–○●––●○–○––●○–– Ms16w Ukunohana
–○●––○–○●–○––●– Ms18w Tachihikari
–●–○–○○–●––○–●– Ms22e Asahidake
●––●●–○––○–○––○ Ms23e Daikanyama
–○–●–○●–●–○–○–– Ms27w Asanobori
○––○○–●–○––●●–– Ms28w Daisetsu
○–●––●○––○●––○– Ms30w Hanada
–●–○–○–○–●●––○– Ms31w Imamichi
○–●––●○–○–○–––● Ms33e Oiwa
○–●––●○–○–○–●–– Ms36w Tochizakura
○–○–●––●–○○––●– Ms38w Kurohimeyama
○–○–○––●–●●–––○ Ms41e Hozoji
–●–●–○○––●–○––○ Ms42e Ayazakura
–○○–●––○○––●●–– Ms42w Tominohana
–––●○–○–○–●––○– Ms44e Tamagenkai
●––○●––○●––○––○ Ms45w Tochiisami
●––●–○–○○–○–●–– Ms49e Wakaarashi
–●–○○––●–○–○–●– Ms53e Takeuchiyama
●–●––○●––○○––○– Ms53w Wakadozan
–●–○○–●––○●–––○ Ms54w Miyaginada
●–○–●––○–○●–––○ Ms55w Onohana
○––○–○●––●○–––● Ms57w Wakanowashi#
●–○––●–○●––○––○ Ms60e Kushironada

3 wins
●––○–○–○–●–●––● Ms7e Orochigawa
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms7w Edohibiki
●––●–●●––○○––○– Ms10w Fukumoto
○–●–○––●●–○–––● Ms11e Asahikuni
–●–●–○○––●–●–○– Ms12e Usui
○–○–●–●––○–●–●– Ms13e Maedahana
○––●–●●––○○–●–– Ms15w Hidenishiki
–●–●○–●––○●–○–– Ms19w Owashi
●––○–○–●○–●–●–– Ms20w Hakuryu
○–●––●–○–●–●○–– Ms21w Shinzan
–○–○●–○–●–●–●–– Ms23w Daikoyama#
–●●–○––○●––○––● Ms24e Teruzakura
–○–●–○●––○–●–●– Ms25w Futaseumi
–●○–●–○––●–●––○ Ms26e Misairyu#
–●–●●––○○––○–●– Ms32e Abenogawa
●––○–○–●–●●–––○ Ms32w Futasefuji
–●–●○–●–●–○––○– Ms34e Komatsunishiki
●––●●–○–○–○–––● Ms39e Oyoshida
–○–○–○–●–●–●––● Ms43e Kondo
–●○–●–●––○–●○–– Ms43w Sugai
–○○––●●–●––○––● Ms45e Futagonada
○–●––●●––●○–○–– Ms47w Mitsuhikari
●––○○––○●––●–●– Ms48e Kotohikari
–●○–●––●–○–○––● Ms48w Kyuei#
–●–●–●–○○––○––● Ms50w Hoju
–○–●●–○––●–●○–– Ms51e Toyozukaze
○––○–●–●–●–●––○ Ms52e Wakanoiwa
–●–○–○–○–●–●–●– Ms56w Fukumiyama
–○–●–●–●○–●––○– Ms57e Tsukasanishiki#
○–●––○○––●●––●– Ms59w Terunobori

2 wins
–●○–○–●–●–●–––● Ms1w Maedagawa
●––○–○–●●–●––●– Ms13w Tsugarukuni
–●–●–○–●–●○––●– Ms18e Hayama
–○○––●●–●–●–●–– Ms19e Mitakayama
●–○––●●––●●–○–– Ms22w Kitanishiki
○––●–●–●–○●–●–– Ms24w Odate
●–●–○––●–●○–––● Ms27e Wakanishiki
●––●●––●○–○––●– Ms29e Hagiyama
●–●–○––○●––●––● Ms35e Wakakoyama
–○–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms36e Suzuki
–○●––○–●●––●●–– Ms39w Mitsuaoi
●––○–●●––●●––○– Ms40w Tepponada
–●–●●––●–●○––○– Ms47e Asahifuji
–○●–●––●●––○●–– Ms49w Maedamine
●–●––●–●–○–○–●– Ms51w Ozakimine
○––●–●–○–●–●●–– Ms56e Nishiyama
–○○–●––●–●–●––● Ms58w Shimada
–●–●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms59e Kokuryu#

1 win
–○●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms2w Wakabayama
●–●–●–○–––––––– Ms5e Amatsukaze
–○●–●––●–●●–●–– Ms8e Wakasugiyama
●––●–●●––●–●––○ Ms15e Wakakuma
●–●–●–●–●––○●–– Ms25e Tenchiyama
–○–●–●●––●●–––● Ms30e Chishimanada
–●●––●●––●○––●– Ms44w Dairyuyama
●––●–○–●–●●––●– Ms58e Matsukaya#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2e Oginohana
––––––––––––––– Ms4e Aonoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms6e Kiyonomori
––––––––––––––– Ms20e Udagawa
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Tamanami
––––––––––––––– Ms38e Fujinoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms41w Akihikari

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd49e Masagonishiki

6 wins
○––●–○○––○–○○–– Sd5e Ofutago
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Sd11e Wadanohana
○–●––○○––○○––○– Sd17w Daiju
–○–○●–○–○––○––○ Sd29e Shinko
○–○––○–○–○–●–○– Sd34e Sakaue
–○–●○––○–○–○○–– Sd44w Tosanokuni
●–○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd58w Wakatsunami
○–○–○––○–○●––○– Sd68w Yaegashi
–○–○–○–●–○–○○–– Sd84e Oizumi
○––○–○●–○–○–––○ Sd92e Aratani

5 wins
–○–○○–●––○●–○–– Sd1w Seiriki
–○–●–●○––○–○–○– Sd7e Maruyama
○–○–○–●––○–○–●– Sd12w Matsui
–●–○○–●–○–○–––○ Sd14e Rikuzen
–○●––●○––○–○○–– Sd20w Mutsuteru
○–●––○●–○––○––○ Sd22e Higonoumi
–○○–○–●–○––●––○ Sd23w Edonami
–●–●○–○––○○––○– Sd26w Zaomine#
–○○––○–●–○○–––● Sd27e Mienoumi
○––●–●–○○–○–––○ Sd30e Tochiyutaka
○––●–●○–○–○–––○ Sd35e Wadanishiki
–○–○●––○○––○–●– Sd38e Chitoseyama
○–○–○––○–●○–●–– Sd40w Yoshioyama
○–○––●–○●––○–○– Sd43e Ryumayama#
–●–○○––○–○–●○–– Sd51e Otozan#
–●●–○––○○––○–○– Sd61w Takabe
○––○–○–●–●○–○–– Sd62e Kuniseyama
–○–●–○●–○–○–––○ Sd62w Aratakaze
–●○–○–○––○○–●–– Sd64e Kyushunishiki
–●–○–●○––○–○–○– Sd70e Yatsurugi
○––○○––○–●●–○–– Sd72e Iwanobori
●–○––○–○○––○–●– Sd74w Oyutaka
●––●○–○–○––○○–– Sd78e Senkoyama
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Sd78w Kawaguchi
○––○○––○○–●–––● Sd80w Kamedayama
●–○––○○––○–○●–– Sd81e Kotonosato
○––○–○○–●––●––○ Sd90w Nishimori
–●–○○–○–●––○–○– Sd91w Wakachikara
–●○––○–○–○–○––● Sd93w Terunoyama
○––○○–●––●○–○–– Sd100e Sanshi

4 wins
–○–●●––●○–○––○– Sd1e Dewaarashi
●–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd2w Tominoumi
○––○○–○–●––●–●– Sd3w Fukudome
●–○––●–○○–○–––● Sd6w Yamamotogawa
–●–●●––○–○–○–○– Sd8e Ichinotani
–○●–○–○––●–●––○ Sd11w Fujizakura
–●–●–○–○●–○–––○ Sd12e Haginoi
–○○–○–○–●–●–––● Sd16w Naruwaka
–○–○●––○–○●–––● Sd19e Arisaka
○––●–○●––○●–○–– Sd20e Ikeno
●––○○–○––●●––○– Sd21w Kawasaki
–●–●–○–○●––○––○ Sd24e Chiyonoumi
–●–○–●–●○–○–○–– Sd28w Kabumoto
●–○––○●––○●––○– Sd30w Mutsunishiki#
○––○○––●–○–●●–– Sd31e Tsutsumi
–●–○○–○–●––●○–– Sd33e Edo
–●○–○––○–●–○–●– Sd35w Nakanohana
–●–○–○–●–●○––○– Sd37w Ozawa
○–●–○–●–●––○–○– Sd39e Dokai#
–●–○–○○––○●–––● Sd39w Oshoji
–●–●–○○––○○–––● Sd42e Azumanami
○––○–○–●–●–○●–– Sd44e Kuriharayama
–●○––○○––●–○–●– Sd48w Hayafune
●–●–○––○○––●○–– Sd49w Miyakoishi#
○–○––○○–●–●––●– Sd51w Komaisami
●––●○––●○–○––○– Sd52w Abashirinada
–●●–●––○–○–○○–– Sd53e Hirai
–○–○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd54e Nakamaeda
–●○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd55w Tamazakura
○––○–○●––●●–––○ Sd56w Kashimayama
–○–○–●–○–○–●––● Sd64w Yawataumi
–○●––○–●●–○––○– Sd66w Komatsuryu
–○●–●––○○–○–●–– Sd69w Kasugamine
●–○––○○–●–●–––○ Sd71w Tobishima
–○–●–●●–○––○○–– Sd73e Hooyama#
○––●●–●––○–○○–– Sd75w Kaiten
○––○–●–●–○–●–○– Sd76e Aonofuji
–●–○–○–○–○–●–●– Sd77w Tonenishiki
–○–●–●○––○●––○– Sd82e Shimazaki
–○○––●–●○––○●–– Sd86w Igarashi
○–●–●–●––○○––○– Sd87e Saganoshima
–○○––●–○–●○–––● Sd88e Asanoumi
–●–○–○●–○–○–––● Sd89e Tamahikari
–○●–○––●–○–●–○– Sd89w Dewanomine
●––○●–○–●–○–○–– Sd90e Sachinohana
–○–●●–○–○––○●–– Sd94e Tamakiyama
○––○–●○––●●–○–– Sd95w Mizuhikari
●–○––○–○–○●––●– Sd96w Tokishio
○––●○–●–●–○––○– Sd97e Higuchi

3 wins
–○–○●–○––●–●––● Sd6e Yoshinokuni
○–○–●–●––●○––●– Sd7w Tochichikara
○–●––○○––●●–––● Sd8w Fujihikari
●––○–○●–●–●–––○ Sd9e Tamanomine
–●–○●–●–○––●–○– Sd10e Kitanowaka
–○–○●–●–○––●––● Sd14w Daichi#
–○–●●––●●––○–○– Sd15e Tamanokuni
–●○––●–○●–●–○–– Sd15w Onakata
–●–●–○–●–○–○●–– Sd17e Shizunishiki#
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd18e Yamakawa
–●–●●––○○––●–○– Sd21e Ichiryu
–○○–●–○––●●–––● Sd22w Kiyoyanagi
○––●–○●––●○–●–– Sd25e Kasugaumi
○––○–●●––●–●○–– Sd27w Ogishima
●––○○–○–●––●●–– Sd28e Umenohana
○––●●–●–○–●–––○ Sd31w Ichinoumi
–○●–●–○–●–○––●– Sd32w Katada
–○○––●–●○–●––●– Sd36w Tsurumiyama
●––●○–●––●–○○–– Sd37e Okanohana
●––●–●–○○––○–●– Sd40e Aonoyama
–○●––●–●●–○–○–– Sd41w Obayama#
–●●––●○–○–●––○– Sd45e Tsuzuki
–○–●●––●–○●–––○ Sd46w Tamanohana
●–○––●–○–○–●●–– Sd47e Asanokawa
○––○–●–●–○–●–●– Sd48e Owakato
–○–●–●●–●––○––○ Sd50e Daio
○–●––○●––●○–●–– Sd50w Fukui
–○–●●–○–○––●––● Sd53w Okamoto
–○●––●○––●○–––● Sd59e Hokuryu
○–○––●–○–●–●–●– Sd60e Chichibudake
●–●–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd65w Misakiyama
○––●–●–○●–●––○– Sd66e Kengo#
–○○–●–●––○●–●–– Sd68e Kiyozakura
○––●–○○––●–●––● Sd71e Otarunishiki
–●●–○––●–●○–––○ Sd72w Harasawa
–●○––●○––●○––●– Sd74e Tosanoumi
–○●–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd77e Shishido
––●–○––●●–○––○– Sd79e Shimogawa
●–●–○––○–●○–●–– Sd82w Nakano
○––○●––●○––●–●– Sd83e Kamiryu#
–●○––○–○–●●––●– Sd83w Hidemitsu
–●–●●–○–○––●––○ Sd85e Ushio
●––●●––●○––○○–– Sd87w Azumahikari#
–●●–○–○–●––○–●– Sd88w Wakanohama
–○–●–●–○–●○–●–– Sd91e Kakonishiki
–○–●–●●–○–●–––○ Sd95e Sachinoumi
○––○●––●●–○–●–– Sd98e Isayama#
–●●––○–○○––●–●– Sd99e Katsurakuni
–○–●–●○––○–●––● Sd99w Toyonosato

2 wins
●–●––○–○–●●–––● Sd4e Oasa#
–●●–○––●●––●○–– Sd5w Tochitsukasa
–○●––●–●–●–○●–– Sd9w Wakahazayama#
●–●––●–●–○–●○–– Sd13e Goshonohana
–●●–○–●–●–○––●– Sd18w Hitachiumi
●–○––●–●●––○–●– Sd19w Narita
–●–○●––○–●–●●–– Sd23e Tsukubaryu
○–●–●––●○–●––●– Sd24w Teruyama
●––●●––●–●–○–○– Sd29w Yamadayama
●–●––●–○–○●–●–– Sd32e Naito
●––●–○–○●–●–––● Sd33w Sakatayama
●––○○––●–●–●●–– Sd42w Tamachichibu
–●○–●––○●––●––● Sd43w Tamadozan
––––●–●–○––●○–– Sd46e Genjimine
●–●–●––●●––○–○– Sd56e Saka
○––●–○–●●––●–●– Sd57e Daiozu#
●––●○–○–●–●–––● Sd61e Nanshuzan#
●–○–●–●––●–○●–– Sd63e Akishima
–●–○○–●––●–●–●– Sd67e Fudenoumi
–●–●–○–●○–●–––● Sd67w Takanami
●–●–●––○●–●–––○ Sd70w Futagonishiki
–○–○●–●––●–●––● Sd73w Inasayama
–●○––●●––●–●–○– Sd80e Kodama
–●●–●–●–●––○○–– Sd81w Okinoumi
●–○–○––●●–●––●– Sd84w Kiyomidori
○––●–●●––○●–––● Sd86e Onarita
●––●○––●–●–○●–– Sd93e Naka
–●●–●––○–○●––●– Sd94w Tsunomine
●–●––●–○–●–●○–– Sd97w Datehikari
●––●●––●○––○––● Sd100w Yanaba

1 win
–●●––●–●–○–●––● Sd2e Arawashi
●––●–●–○–●–●●–– Sd10w Iwakiyama
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd25w Setoarashi
●–○––●●–●–●–●–– Sd26e Konishiki
–○●–●––●●––●–●– Sd34w Soganokuni
●–●–●––●–○–●●–– Sd36e Nakanowatari
●–●––○●––●●–●–– Sd45w Sakaguchigawa
–●–○●––●●–●––●– Sd59w Himenosato
●––●–●●–○––●––● Sd69e Ishii
–○–●–●●–●–●–●–– Sd79w Haji
●–○–●–●–●––●–●– Sd98w Mogaminada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3e Masunohana
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Toyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd13w Terunohana
––––––––––––––– Sd16e Kakureizan
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Katsumiyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Rairyu#
––––––––––––––– Sd47w Aoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd52e Kiyonohana
––––––––––––––– Sd54w Yasukawa
––––––––––––––– Sd55e Tamanobori
––––––––––––––– Sd57w Fujitayama
––––––––––––––– Sd58e Tenkai
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Sugiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Fukurayama
––––––––––––––– Sd65e Dewahikari
––––––––––––––– Sd75e Mizuno
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Sd76w Musashiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Akimoto
––––––––––––––– Sd92w Kiyoeumi
––––––––––––––– Sd96e Miyukihana

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Jd32w Beppu
○––○○–○––○–○○–– Jd106e Tamura

6 wins
○–●––○–○○–○–––○ Jd3w Aoiryu
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Jd9w Shirafuji
○––●–○○–○––○––○ Jd12e Horimoto
○–○–○–●–○––○––○ Jd24w Nakajima
○––○○–●–○–○––○– Jd37w Tochinobori
–○–○○–○–○––●––○ Jd53w Izumiyama
○––●–○–○–○–○○–– Jd66w Gunmanishiki
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd76e Tochinoteru#
–●○––○–○○––○–○– Jd82e Kamiya
–●–○○––○○–○–○–– Jd85e Asamaumi
○––●–○○––○○–––○ Jd95w Kikuchi
–○–○●––○○––○–○– Jd108e Araotake
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd119w Kuniikari
○––○–○●––○–○–○– Jd126w Masukiyama#

5 wins
–○–○–●–●–○–○––○ Jd6e Sawada
●––●○––○–○○–○–– Jd7w Nemoto
–○–○–○●–●––○–○– Jd13e Takanobori
–○○––○–○–●○–––● Jd19e Soma#
–●○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd23w Kasugahama
●––○–○–●–○○–○–– Jd24e Takahisa
–○–○●––○○––●○–– Jd29e Fujinoyama
○––○○–○––○●–––● Jd33e Itsutsuryu
●–○–○––○–○○––●– Jd34w Wakatsubaki
○––●–○●–○––○––○ Jd35e Asahichikara#
–○–●–○●––○–○○–– Jd37e Asanohana
○––○–○○––●●–○–– Jd45e Ito
○––○○–●–○–○–––● Jd48e Daisei#
●–●–○–○––○○–○–– Jd48w Dewanobori
–○–●●––○–○–○––○ Jd51e Miyaguchi
–○–●–○–○○––○●–– Jd59e Takunishiki
–○–○–●○––●–○–○– Jd60e Tsuge
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd62e Makita
–●○––○●–○–○–○–– Jd67w Muronohana
○––○●–○–○––●––○ Jd68w Kaminoura
–○–●–○○–○––●○–– Jd74e Takehara
–○–○○––○–●○––●– Jd75e Kashimaumi
●––○–●○––○○––○– Jd81w Ogawa
–○●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd85w Shinkinoyama#
○–●–○–●––○○–○–– Jd87e Shiratori
–○○––○–○–○–●––● Jd90e Onomine
○––○–○–●○–●––○– Jd92w Okiso
○––○○–○––●○––●– Jd98e Kotohiryu
○––●–○–●–○–○––○ Jd106w Sugimoto
–●○––●○––○○–○–– Jd108w Toyohikari
–○–○○––●●–○––○– Jd109w Sugano
–○–●○–○––○–●––○ Jd112w Koridagawa
–○–○○––○–●○––●– Jd117e Sekinomine
–●●–○––○–○○–○–– Jd121e Kubo
–●○––○–○●––○○–– Jd123w Takami
–○–●–○●––○○––○– Jd129e Den

4 wins
–○○––●○–○––●––● Jd2w Omatsumoto
–○–○–○○––●●–●–– Jd4w Mitsuruyama
○–●–●–○––○●–––○ Jd7e Miyukiryu
–●–○○––○●––●–○– Jd8e Matsumaenada
–○–●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd8w Shikinosato
–●○––○●––●○––○– Jd10w Wakoyama
–○–○–●–●○–○––●– Jd15w Senryu
–●○–○––○–●○–––● Jd17w Muto
○––●–○○––○–●●–– Jd18e Suwanishiki
–○–○–○–●●––●––○ Jd18w Yoshizuka
–○–●–○●–●–○––○– Jd22e Fusenishiki
–○–○–●–●–●–○–○– Jd23e Oshiroyama
○–●–○––●○––●○–– Jd25w Nagajima
○––○●–●–○––○●–– Jd28e Fujinobori
–●●––○○––○–○––● Jd31w Isomura
–○–●●–○–●–○––○– Jd32e Masukojima
–●●––●–○○––○○–– Jd34e Hinokuni
–○–○●––○–○●–●–– Jd39e Hananosato
●–●––○–○–●○–––○ Jd40e Kuroiwa
○––●○–○–●––○●–– Jd40w Edosawa
–●●–●–○–○–○––○– Jd41w Hashimotoyama
○––●●–○––○●–––○ Jd42w Teruarashi
–○–○●––○●––○●–– Jd49w Tamateyama
●–●––○●––○–○–○– Jd50e Mikasafuji
○––○●–○–●––○–●– Jd52e Okanomoto
●–○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd54w Wakatsurugi
–○–○–○●–○–●–––● Jd55e Yamadahana
–●●–○–○––○●––○– Jd59w Genkai
○––○–○–○●––●––● Jd61w Misugiyama
–●●–●––○○–○––○– Jd63w Ohideyama#
○––○–●●–○–●––○– Jd64w Uchikawa
–●○––●–●○–○––○– Jd65w Horiuchi
–○–○○––●–○●–●–– Jd67e Kutoryu#
●––○–●–○–●–○–○– Jd68e Daishinko#
–○–●–○○–●––●–○– Jd71w Okada
○––○○––●–●–○●–– Jd72e Hokkainada
○––●○––○●–○––●– Jd77w Ibogawa
–●○––●–○–○–○●–– Jd78e Wakakaze
–○–●●–○––●○–––○ Jd78w Kaminoto
○–○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd81e Suiryu
○––●●–●––○–○––○ Jd83w Wakanoyama
–○○–○––●●––○●–– Jd84e Torikai
●–●––○○–○––○–●– Jd88e Higashijima
–●–○–○○–●–●–○–– Jd91e Hananokawa
●–○–○––●○–○––●– Jd95e Kitanoumi
–○–●–●–○–○●–○–– Jd97e Wakawashi
●–○––○–○●––●––○ Jd97w Mitsutomi
○––○–○●–●––○––● Jd101w Ishimiyama
○––●●––○–●–○–○– Jd102w Nishi
–○–○–○●–○–●–●–– Jd104e Nagasawa
○––●–○●––●○––○– Jd109e Akashinada
–●●–○–●–○––○○–– Jd110e Kunisegawa
●–●––○○–○––○–●– Jd110w Koyashiki
–○–●●–○––○●–○–– Jd114w Takefuyama
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Jd115w Tomioka
●–○––○–●○–●–––○ Jd116e Chiyonoiwa
–●○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd116w Furukawa
–●●––○○–●––○○–– Jd118w Tokuyama
–○–●○––○–○●–––● Jd119e Terumiyama
○––○●–○–○––●–●– Jd121w Chiyonohana
–○●–○–○––●–●––○ Jd127e Myokozan
○–○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd128w Atsumi
○––○○–○–●––●●–– Jd130w Hidekuni

3 wins
–●–○–○–●–●●––○– Jd1w Mita
○––●○–●––●–○–●– Jd5e Kawanowa
●–●–●–○–●––○–○– Jd5w Azumakuni
–●○––●●–○––●––○ Jd6w Bungofuji
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd10e Wakamikuni
●–○–○––○●–●––●– Jd11w Arauma
●–●–○––○–○●–––● Jd14e Kaishin
–●○––●○––●●––○– Jd16e Chiyozakura
●––○○––○●–●––●– Jd19w Chikuhoyama
–●●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd22w Azumagawa
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd25e Kawakoshi
–○–●–○○–●––●–●– Jd26w Kawai
–●–●–○●––○●––○– Jd27e Shinkawa
–●●––○●–○––○–●– Jd28w Tamaki
–○–●●––○●––●––○ Jd29w Makuuchi
○––●●––●●–○––○– Jd31e Edozakura
●–○––●●––○–●○–– Jd33w Yoshitani
○––○●–○––●–●●–– Jd36e Umegae
–●●–●–●–○––○–○– Jd38w Shinkazan#
–○–○–●–●–○–●––● Jd41e Abenoyama
●–○––●–○○––●–●– Jd42e Kinokawa
–○–●○––●●–○–––● Jd44w Iinuma
–○–●–●●–○–●––○– Jd47e Izawa
–●○––○–○–●–●–●– Jd49e Hogonada#
○––●–○–●○––●–●– Jd54e Hirose
–●●–○––○–●●–○–– Jd56e Ichiki
●–○––●–●–○–○––● Jd56w Shinohara
–●●–●––●–○○–○–– Jd57w Onakamura
●–○––●○–●–○––●– Jd61e Hidehikari#
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Jd62w Kakuseyama#
●–●–●–○–●––○––○ Jd64e Sasaki
–○–●–●–●–○–●○–– Jd65e Takahashiyama
●–●–○––○–●●–––○ Jd66e Yabuuchi
●––○●––○–○–●–●– Jd70e Ikeda
○––●–●○––○●––●– Jd70w Wakakiyoe
●–○––●–●○–●–––○ Jd75w Taguchi
●–●–○–●–○––○–●– Jd77e Takasaka
○––○●–●––●–○–●– Jd79e Takano
–○●––○○–●–●–––● Jd80e Aoki
–○–○●–●––●–●––○ Jd82w Kainohana#
○––○–●–●●––○––● Jd86w Muramatsu
●–○––●–●–●–○––○ Jd91w Asonoyama
○––●●–○––●○–●–– Jd92e Miyanoshima
–●●–○––○–●○–––● Jd93w Kawaiyama
–○–○–●●––○–●●–– Jd94w Kuzushiro#
–●●–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd96e Gokaichi
–○–○●–●–●–●––○– Jd99w Kozakura
●–●–○––○–○–●–●– Jd101e Okogawa
●–○––○○––●●–●–– Jd102e Omishima
–●○–○–●––●●–––○ Jd103e Shiraneyama
–●●–●––○–○–●––○ Jd105e Ida
○––●–●–○●–○––●– Jd111e Kiyoenada
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Jd113e Edanohana
–●●––●○–○––○●–– Jd113w Komono
●–○–●–●–○––○–●– Jd117w Suzukiyama
–○–●–○–●●––●––○ Jd120w Wakakamiya#
–○○––●●–○––●––● Jd122w Akitadake
●–●–●–○––●○––○– Jd124e Maya
–○●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd124w Kitabayashi
–●–○○––●–○●–●–– Jd125e Ashinohana
●–○–●––●○––○––● Jd125w Funaki
●–○–●–○––●–●–○– Jd128e Owada

2 wins
●––○●––●–●–●○–– Jd3e Saitoyama
–●–●○––●–○●––●– Jd4e Wakatoumi
–●●–○––○–●–●––● Jd13w Nishinofuji
○––●●––●○–●––●– Jd16w Sakaguchiyama
●–○––●○–●––●––● Jd21e Tosanishiki
○–●–●––●●––○–●– Jd21w Tachinishiki
●–○––●–●–●–●○–– Jd27w Takayama
–●–○–●–○–●●–●–– Jd30e Nakata
●––●–●–●–○–○––● Jd30w Sakasegawa
●–○––●–●●––●○–– Jd35w Kotonobori
●–○––●–○–●●––●– Jd38e Nishino
–●○––○●––●–●–●– Jd43w Tanakayama
●–○–●––●●––●––○ Jd45w Komatsufuji
–●●––●–○–●–●○–– Jd46e Hiradate
○––●○–●––●●––●– Jd50w Fukagawa
–●○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd51w Wakazakura
●–●––●–●●––○––○ Jd52w Kotoisami
–●○––●–●–●–○●–– Jd53e Hokkairyu
–○–●●–●–○––●––● Jd63e Tomita
–○–○●–●–●–●–●–– Jd69w Asami
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Jd72w Tabuchi
–●○–○––●–●–●––● Jd73e Takadayama
●–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd79w Matsushitayama
–●–●○––●●–●––○– Jd80w Karakawa
●–●––●–○●–●–○–– Jd83e Daitoyama
–●–●–●○––●–○––● Jd84w Shoyogata
●–○–●––○–●–●––● Jd86e Morinokawa
–●–●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd89e Hisanobori#
–○–●●–●–○–●––●– Jd89w Ishizu
–●○––●–●●–●–○–– Jd100w Shinoburyu
–○–●–●–●○––●–●– Jd104w Kurita
●–○––●●–●––○––● Jd105w Oyamada
○––○●––●–●●–––● Jd114e Nakanomura
○––●–●●––○–●––● Jd118e Kishino
●–●––●●––●○–––○ Jd120e Tominoyama
○––●–●–●●–○–––● Jd123e Mutsuhikari
–●–○–●–○●––●●–– Jd127w Misasagawa

1 win
○––●●–●–●––●●–– Jd15e Hishikarimine
–●●–○––●●–●–––● Jd36w Genda
○––●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd57e Gosetsuyama#
–●–●–○●––●–●––● Jd71e Ikedagawa
●–●–●––●○––●–●– Jd93e Toida
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Jd98w Tamanoura
–○–●–●–●–●–●––● Jd100e Komori
–●–●–○–●●–●–●–– Jd129w Nakazono

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Tamayutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd2e Tegarayama
●–●–●–●–●––●●–– Jd9e Konoyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd11e Hiyoshinami
––––––––––––––– Jd12w Yodonokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Echigonishiki
●–●–●–––––––––– Jd17e Onami#
––––––––––––––– Jd20e Wakaezashi
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Jd20w Onobori
––––––––––––––– Jd26e Himearashi
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Isogai
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Harimakuni
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Kono
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Wakaisami
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Fukushima
––––––––––––––– Jd55w Kiyoehana
––––––––––––––– Jd58e Washinomine
––––––––––––––– Jd58w Mitsunobori#
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Tamamitsugu
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd69e Kisenohana
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Hiraoka
–●––––––––––––– Jd74w Teruseyama
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Akinoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Chiba
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Wakanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Noguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Watanabe
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Hananobori
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Kamishiro
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd107e Seiko#
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Bihorohikari#
●–––––––––––––– Jd111w Takanoya
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Hieizan
–●––––––––––––– Jd115e Wakanomori
●–––––––––––––– Jd122e Kawashima
––––––––––––––– Jd126e Nanpozan#
––––––––––––––– Jd130e Kotoumi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○––●–○○––○○–– Jk6e Sagamiyama
○––○●––○○–○–○–– Jk21e Yamaguchi
○–○–○–○––○●–○–– Jk22w Washuyama

5 wins
–●–○○––●○––○––○ Jk4e Asahara
–○●–○––○–○–●––○ Jk8w Setahikari
○––○○––○–●○–●–– Jk12e Onagawa
–●○––○–○–○–○●–– Jk12w Chiyonishiki
○–○–●––○○–○–●–– Jk15w Aichinami
○––●●–○––○○–○–– Jk18w Sato
–○–○○–●–●–○––○– Jk19w Itakura
––––––––––––––– Jk20w Minehikari
–○○–○––●○–●–○–– Jk25e Shima
○–●–○–○––○●––○– Jk28e Otanaka
–○○–––○○–●●–––○ Jk30w Sachinobori#

4 wins
–○○–●––○●––●○–– Jk1w Wakatachibana
–○○–○–●––●●–○–– Jk4w Hirano
●––○–○–●○–○–––● Jk8e Tashiro
–●–●○–○–○–●––○– Jk9e Ibukiyama
○––○–○–●–●○–●–– Jk10e Sakamoto
–○–●○–○–●–○–––● Jk13e Isobe
○––○●–●–●–○––○– Jk14e Kotonokuni
●–○––○–●–○–●○–– Jk20e Kawakubo
●––○–○–○●–●––○– Jk23e Yaginuma
–○●––●○–○––○––● Jk23w Ejiri
●––○–○–●●––○––○ Jk27e Okuyama
○–●–●–○–○––○●–– Jk28w Chiyonofuji
–●–○–●–●–○–○––○ Jk30e Shibuya
○–●–●––○○––○–●– Jk32e Chiyohikari

3 wins
○–●––●–○●––○––● Jk5e Murakamiyama
●––○●–●––●○–○–– Jk5w Tokunoyama
–●–●●–○–○–○–●–– Jk6w Suonada
○–––––○––○●––●– Jk7e Sawamoto
–●○–●–○––●–○●–– Jk10w Mori
●–●––○●–○––○–●– Jk13w Kitano
–●○–○––●–●●–––○ Jk14w Sakae#
–○–●–●–○●––●–○– Jk15e Sakai
●––○●–○–○–●––●– Jk16e Ando
–○●––○–●–●–●––○ Jk17e Okubo
–○–●○––●–●–○––● Jk21w Sekine
–●–●–○●––○–●–○– Jk25w Okawa
–○○–●––○●––●–●– Jk29w Ohasegawa
●–––●●–○–●○––○– Jk31w Tanaka

2 wins
●––●–●●––○○––●– Jk1e Yuba
–●●––○–●–●●–○–– Jk2e Hayashi
○–●–●–●––○●––●– Jk2w Rikima#
●––●–●●–○–●––○– Jk3e Yamashita
●–●––○●––○–●––● Jk9w Akitsushima
●–●––●○–●––●–○– Jk11w Goo#
●–○––●●–●––○–●– Jk18e Takenaka
–●●––○●–○––●––● Jk22e Edonishiki
–●–●○–●––○–●–●– Jk26e Wakatama
–●–○–○●–●–––●–● Jk31e Shinriki
–––●○●●––●●–○–– Jk32w Nitta

1 win
–○–●–●–●●–●––●– Jk11e Ikari
–●–●–●●–●––○–●– Jk17w Kitaarashi
●––●–––––○–●–●– Jk29e Azumayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Tatsumiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Tamayashio
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Mabuchi
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Jk19e Nakamori
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Okuni
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Tsugarunada
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Tamanaruto
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Yamada

34 queries in 1,12 seconds

Natsu 1967

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 14, 1967 - May 28, 1967


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YTaihoYKashiwado13-2 J
12-3SadanoyamaHD 
5-10KitanofujiOTamanoshima8-7
 HDYutakayama1-6-8
7-8 MyobudaniSFujinokawa7-8
10-5 KotozakuraKKirinji12-3 GS
2-13FujinishikiM1Fukunohana9-6
2-13WakanamiM2Kiyokuni7-8
5-10KotetsuyamaM3Maenoyama4-11
7-8MutsuarashiM4Hirokawa6-9
5-10WakamiyamaM5Hanahikari6-9
11-4KainoyamaM6Asasegawa1-14
7-8FutagodakeM7Hasegawa13-2 JK
7-8MisogidoriM8Aonosato8-7
10-5ToyokuniM9Tochiazuma6-9
10-5YoshinohanaM10Daiyu7-8
7-8TodaM11Kairyuyama8-7
8-7TsurugamineM12Wakachichibu5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10KitanohanaJ1Tochioyama8-7
4-11AsaokaJ2Daigo0-0
7-8KitanokuniJ3Wakanokuni8-7
6-9KiminishikiJ4Wakayoshiba10-5
8-7WakatenryuJ5Ogiyama5-10
9-6OiteyamaJ6Wakafutase9-6
12-3 Y TensuiyamaJ7Azumanishiki6-9
7-7-1dDaimonjiJ8Wakanaruto7-8
9-6TokibayamaJ9Daishin6-9
8-7KanenohanaJ10Hakuryo7-8
1-7-7 WakanoshimaJ11Matsumaeyama9-6
9-6RyukoJ12Tamaarashi6-8-1d
10-5TakamiyamaJ13Tochitada6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AkinokuniMs1Maedagawa2-5
0-0-7OginohanaMs2Wakabayama1-6
7-0 Y TochifujiMs3Arashiyama4-3
0-0-7AonoumiMs4Dairyugawa5-2
1-3-3AmatsukazeMs5Sanbeyama6-1
0-0-7KiyonomoriMs6Kamiyama#4-3
3-4OrochigawaMs7Edohibiki3-4
1-6WakasugiyamaMs8Takahashi4-3
5-2RyushoyamaMs9Asaarashi5-2
6-1Higashi#Ms10Fukumoto3-4
3-4AsahikuniMs11Todoroki4-3
3-4UsuiMs12Sakamotoyama4-3
3-4MaedahanaMs13Tsugarukuni2-5
4-3AgeshioMs14Umezawa4-3
1-6WakakumaMs15Hidenishiki3-4
5-2DairyuMs16Ukunohana4-3
5-2NomuraMs17Asakaze5-2
2-5HayamaMs18Tachihikari4-3
2-5MitakayamaMs19Owashi3-4
0-0-7UdagawaMs20Hakuryu3-4
5-2FujinotaniMs21Shinzan3-4
4-3AsahidakeMs22Kitanishiki2-5
4-3DaikanyamaMs23Daikoyama#3-4
3-4TeruzakuraMs24Odate2-5
1-6TenchiyamaMs25Futaseumi3-4
3-4Misairyu#Ms26Aiuchi6-1
2-5WakanishikiMs27Asanobori4-3
5-2SatsumanadaMs28Daisetsu4-3
2-5HagiyamaMs29Futagoryu6-1
1-6 ChishimanadaMs30Hanada4-3
5-2HatanoMs31Imamichi4-3
3-4AbenogawaMs32Futasefuji3-4
4-3OiwaMs33Oiyama6-1
3-4KomatsunishikiMs34Kurihara5-2
2-5WakakoyamaMs35Tenryuzan5-2
2-5SuzukiMs36Tochizakura4-3
5-2YurinohanaMs37Tamanami0-0-7
0-0-7FujinoumiMs38Kurohimeyama4-3
3-4OyoshidaMs39Mitsuaoi2-5
5-2ShiratayamaMs40Tepponada2-5
4-3HozojiMs41Akihikari0-0-7
4-3AyazakuraMs42Tominohana4-3
3-4KondoMs43Sugai3-4
4-2-1TamagenkaiMs44Dairyuyama1-6
3-4FutagonadaMs45Tochiisami4-3
6-1KotonoumiMs46Atsuminada5-2
2-5 AsahifujiMs47Mitsuhikari3-4
3-4KotohikariMs48Kyuei#3-4
4-3WakaarashiMs49Maedamine2-5
5-2KasugaryuMs50Hoju3-4
3-4ToyozukazeMs51Ozakimine2-5
3-4WakanoiwaMs52Yanagibashi5-2
4-3TakeuchiyamaMs53Wakadozan4-3
5-2IchimonjiMs54Miyaginada4-3
5-2OyoshizawaMs55Onohana4-3
2-5 NishiyamaMs56Fukumiyama3-4
3-4 Tsukasanishiki#Ms57Wakanowashi#4-3
1-6 Matsukaya#Ms58Shimada2-5
2-5 Kokuryu#Ms59Terunobori3-4
4-3KushironadaMs60Shirato5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 DewaarashiSd1Seiriki5-2
1-6ArawashiSd2Tominoumi4-3
0-0-7MasunohanaSd3Fukudome4-3
2-5Oasa#Sd4Toyonishiki0-0-7
6-1 OfutagoSd5Tochitsukasa2-5
3-4YoshinokuniSd6Yamamotogawa4-3
5-2 MaruyamaSd7Tochichikara3-4
4-3 IchinotaniSd8Fujihikari3-4
3-4TamanomineSd9Wakahazayama#2-5
3-4KitanowakaSd10Iwakiyama1-6
6-1 WadanohanaSd11Fujizakura4-3
4-3 HaginoiSd12Matsui5-2
2-5GoshonohanaSd13Terunohana0-0-7
5-2 RikuzenSd14Daichi#3-4
3-4TamanokuniSd15Onakata3-4
0-0-7KakureizanSd16Naruwaka4-3
3-4Shizunishiki#Sd17Daiju6-1
3-4YamakawaSd18Hitachiumi2-5
4-3ArisakaSd19Narita2-5
4-3IkenoSd20Mutsuteru5-2
3-4IchiryuSd21Kawasaki4-3
5-2 HigonoumiSd22Kiyoyanagi3-4
2-5TsukubaryuSd23Edonami5-2
4-3ChiyonoumiSd24Teruyama2-5
3-4KasugaumiSd25Setoarashi1-6
1-6KonishikiSd26Zaomine#5-2
5-2 MienoumiSd27Ogishima3-4
3-4UmenohanaSd28Kabumoto4-3
6-1 ShinkoSd29Yamadayama2-5
5-2 TochiyutakaSd30Mutsunishiki#4-3
4-3TsutsumiSd31Ichinoumi3-4
2-5NaitoSd32Katada3-4
4-3EdoSd33Sakatayama2-5
6-1 SakaueSd34Soganokuni1-6
5-2WadanishikiSd35Nakanohana4-3
1-6NakanowatariSd36Tsurumiyama3-4
3-4OkanohanaSd37Ozawa4-3
5-2ChitoseyamaSd38Katsumiyama#0-0-7
4-3Dokai#Sd39Oshoji4-3
3-4AonoyamaSd40Yoshioyama5-2
0-0-7Rairyu#Sd41Obayama#3-4
4-3AzumanamiSd42Tamachichibu2-5
5-2Ryumayama#Sd43Tamadozan2-5
4-3KuriharayamaSd44Tosanokuni6-1
3-4TsuzukiSd45Sakaguchigawa1-6
2-3-2GenjimineSd46Tamanohana3-4
3-4AsanokawaSd47Aoyama0-0-7
3-4OwakatoSd48Hayafune4-3
7-0 Y MasagonishikiSd49Miyakoishi#4-3
3-4DaioSd50Fukui3-4
5-2Otozan#Sd51Komaisami4-3
0-0-7KiyonohanaSd52Abashirinada4-3
4-3HiraiSd53Okamoto3-4
4-3NakamaedaSd54Yasukawa0-0-7
0-0-7TamanoboriSd55Tamazakura4-3
2-5SakaSd56Kashimayama4-3
2-5Daiozu#Sd57Fujitayama0-0-7
0-0-7 TenkaiSd58Wakatsunami6-1
3-4HokuryuSd59Himenosato1-6
3-4ChichibudakeSd60Sugiryu0-0-7
2-5Nanshuzan#Sd61Takabe5-2
5-2KuniseyamaSd62Aratakaze5-2
2-5AkishimaSd63Fukurayama0-0-7
5-2KyushunishikiSd64Yawataumi4-3
0-0-7 DewahikariSd65Misakiyama3-4
3-4Kengo#Sd66Komatsuryu4-3
2-5FudenoumiSd67Takanami2-5
3-4KiyozakuraSd68Yaegashi6-1
1-6IshiiSd69Kasugamine4-3
5-2YatsurugiSd70Futagonishiki2-5
3-4OtarunishikiSd71Tobishima4-3
5-2IwanoboriSd72Harasawa3-4
4-3Hooyama#Sd73Inasayama2-5
3-4TosanoumiSd74Oyutaka5-2
0-0-7 MizunoSd75Kaiten4-3
4-3AonofujiSd76Musashiumi0-7
3-4ShishidoSd77Tonenishiki4-3
5-2SenkoyamaSd78Kawaguchi5-2
3-3-1ShimogawaSd79Haji1-6
2-5 KodamaSd80Kamedayama5-2
5-2KotonosatoSd81Okinoumi2-5
4-3ShimazakiSd82Nakano3-4
3-4Kamiryu#Sd83Hidemitsu3-4
6-1OizumiSd84Kiyomidori2-5
3-4UshioSd85Akimoto0-0-7
2-5 OnaritaSd86Igarashi4-3
4-3SaganoshimaSd87Azumahikari#3-4
4-3AsanoumiSd88Wakanohama3-4
4-3TamahikariSd89Dewanomine4-3
4-3SachinohanaSd90Nishimori5-2
3-4 KakonishikiSd91Wakachikara5-2
6-1ArataniSd92Kiyoeumi0-0-7
2-5 NakaSd93Terunoyama5-2
4-3TamakiyamaSd94Tsunomine2-5
3-4 SachinoumiSd95Mizuhikari4-3
0-0-7MiyukihanaSd96Tokishio4-3
4-3HiguchiSd97Datehikari2-5
3-4 Isayama#Sd98Mogaminada1-6
3-4 KatsurakuniSd99Toyonosato3-4
5-2SanshiSd100Yanaba2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TamayutakaJd1Mita3-4
0-0-7TegarayamaJd2Omatsumoto4-3
2-5SaitoyamaJd3Aoiryu6-1
2-5WakatoumiJd4Mitsuruyama4-3
3-4KawanowaJd5Azumakuni3-4
5-2 SawadaJd6Bungofuji3-4
4-3 MiyukiryuJd7Nemoto5-2
4-3 MatsumaenadaJd8Shikinosato4-3
0-7Konoyama#Jd9Shirafuji6-1
3-4WakamikuniJd10Wakoyama4-3
0-0-7HiyoshinamiJd11Arauma3-4
6-1 HorimotoJd12Yodonokuni0-0-7
5-2 TakanoboriJd13Nishinofuji2-5
3-4KaishinJd14Echigonishiki0-0-7
1-6HishikarimineJd15Senryu4-3
3-4ChiyozakuraJd16Sakaguchiyama2-5
0-3-4Onami#Jd17Muto4-3
4-3 SuwanishikiJd18Yoshizuka4-3
5-2 Soma#Jd19Chikuhoyama3-4
0-0-7WakaezashiJd20Onobori0-7
2-5TosanishikiJd21Tachinishiki2-5
4-3 FusenishikiJd22Azumagawa3-4
4-3 OshiroyamaJd23Kasugahama5-2
5-2 TakahisaJd24Nakajima6-1
3-4KawakoshiJd25Nagajima4-3
0-0-7HimearashiJd26Kawai3-4
3-4ShinkawaJd27Takayama2-5
4-3 FujinoboriJd28Tamaki3-4
5-2 FujinoyamaJd29Makuuchi3-4
2-5NakataJd30Sakasegawa2-5
3-4EdozakuraJd31Isomura4-3
4-3 MasukojimaJd32Beppu7-0 D
5-2 ItsutsuryuJd33Yoshitani3-4
4-3 HinokuniJd34Wakatsubaki5-2
5-2 Asahichikara#Jd35Kotonobori2-5
3-4UmegaeJd36Genda1-6
5-2 AsanohanaJd37Tochinobori6-1
2-5NishinoJd38Shinkazan#3-4
4-3HananosatoJd39Isogai0-0-7
4-3KuroiwaJd40Edosawa4-3
3-4AbenoyamaJd41Hashimotoyama4-3
3-4KinokawaJd42Teruarashi4-3
0-0-7HarimakuniJd43Tanakayama2-5
0-0-7KonoJd44Iinuma3-4
5-2 ItoJd45Komatsufuji2-5
2-5HiradateJd46Wakaisami0-0-7
3-4IzawaJd47Fukushima0-0-7
5-2 Daisei#Jd48Dewanobori5-2
3-4Hogonada#Jd49Tamateyama4-3
4-3MikasafujiJd50Fukagawa2-5
5-2MiyaguchiJd51Wakazakura2-5
4-3OkanomotoJd52Kotoisami2-5
2-5HokkairyuJd53Izumiyama6-1
3-4HiroseJd54Wakatsurugi4-3
4-3YamadahanaJd55Kiyoehana0-0-7
3-4IchikiJd56Shinohara3-4
1-6Gosetsuyama#Jd57Onakamura3-4
0-0-7WashinomineJd58Mitsunobori#0-0-7
5-2TakunishikiJd59Genkai4-3
5-2TsugeJd60Tamamitsugu0-0-7
3-4Hidehikari#Jd61Misugiyama4-3
5-2MakitaJd62Kakuseyama#3-4
2-5TomitaJd63Ohideyama#4-3
3-4SasakiJd64Uchikawa4-3
3-4TakahashiyamaJd65Horiuchi4-3
3-4YabuuchiJd66Gunmanishiki6-1
4-3Kutoryu#Jd67Muronohana5-2
4-3Daishinko#Jd68Kaminoura5-2
0-7KisenohanaJd69Asami2-5
3-4IkedaJd70Wakakiyoe3-4
1-6IkedagawaJd71Okada4-3
4-3HokkainadaJd72Tabuchi2-5
2-5TakadayamaJd73Hiraoka0-0-7
5-2TakeharaJd74Teruseyama0-1-6
5-2KashimaumiJd75Taguchi3-4
6-1Tochinoteru#Jd76Akinoshima0-0-7
3-4TakasakaJd77Ibogawa4-3
4-3WakakazeJd78Kaminoto4-3
3-4TakanoJd79Matsushitayama2-5
3-4AokiJd80Karakawa2-5
4-3SuiryuJd81Ogawa5-2
6-1KamiyaJd82Kainohana#3-4
2-5DaitoyamaJd83Wakanoyama4-3
4-3TorikaiJd84Shoyogata2-5
6-1AsamaumiJd85Shinkinoyama#5-2
2-5MorinokawaJd86Muramatsu3-4
5-2ShiratoriJd87Chiba0-0-7
4-3HigashijimaJd88Wakanobori0-0-7
2-5Hisanobori#Jd89Ishizu2-5
5-2OnomineJd90Noguchi0-0-7
4-3HananokawaJd91Asonoyama3-4
3-4MiyanoshimaJd92Okiso5-2
1-6ToidaJd93Kawaiyama3-4
0-0-7 YamamotoJd94Kuzushiro#3-4
4-3KitanoumiJd95Kikuchi6-1
3-4GokaichiJd96Watanabe0-0-7
4-3WakawashiJd97Mitsutomi4-3
5-2KotohiryuJd98Tamanoura1-6
0-0-7HananoboriJd99Kozakura3-4
1-6KomoriJd100Shinoburyu2-5
3-4OkogawaJd101Ishimiyama4-3
3-4OmishimaJd102Nishi4-3
3-4ShiraneyamaJd103Kamishiro0-0-7
4-3NagasawaJd104Kurita2-5
3-4IdaJd105Oyamada2-5
7-0 Y TamuraJd106Sugimoto5-2
0-7 Seiko#Jd107Bihorohikari#0-0-7
6-1AraotakeJd108Toyohikari5-2
4-3AkashinadaJd109Sugano5-2
4-3KunisegawaJd110Koyashiki4-3
3-4KiyoenadaJd111Takanoya0-1-6
0-0-7 HieizanJd112Koridagawa5-2
3-4EdanohanaJd113Komono3-4
2-5NakanomuraJd114Takefuyama4-3
0-1-6WakanomoriJd115Tomioka4-3
4-3ChiyonoiwaJd116Furukawa4-3
5-2SekinomineJd117Suzukiyama3-4
2-5KishinoJd118Tokuyama4-3
4-3TerumiyamaJd119Kuniikari6-1
2-5TominoyamaJd120Wakakamiya#3-4
5-2KuboJd121Chiyonohana4-3
0-1-6 KawashimaJd122Akitadake3-4
2-5MutsuhikariJd123Takami5-2
3-4MayaJd124Kitabayashi3-4
3-4AshinohanaJd125Funaki3-4
0-0-7 Nanpozan#Jd126Masukiyama#6-1
4-3MyokozanJd127Misasagawa2-5
3-4OwadaJd128Atsumi4-3
5-2DenJd129Nakazono1-6
0-0-7 KotoumiJd130Hidekuni4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5YubaJk1Wakatachibana4-3
2-5HayashiJk2Rikima#2-5
2-5YamashitaJk3Tatsumiyama0-0-7
5-2 AsaharaJk4Hirano4-3
3-4 MurakamiyamaJk5Tokunoyama3-4
6-1 D SagamiyamaJk6Suonada3-4
3-2-2 SawamotoJk7Tamayashio0-0-7
4-3 TashiroJk8Setahikari5-2
4-3 IbukiyamaJk9Akitsushima2-5
4-3 SakamotoJk10Mori3-4
1-6IkariJk11Goo#2-5
5-2 OnagawaJk12Chiyonishiki5-2
4-3 IsobeJk13Kitano3-4
4-3 KotonokuniJk14Sakae#3-4
3-4 SakaiJk15Aichinami5-2
3-4AndoJk16Mabuchi0-0-7
3-4OkuboJk17Kitaarashi1-6
2-5TakenakaJk18Sato5-2
0-7 NakamoriJk19Itakura5-2
4-3 KawakuboJk20Minehikari5-2
6-1 Y YamaguchiJk21Sekine3-4
2-5EdonishikiJk22Washuyama6-1 D
4-3 YaginumaJk23Ejiri4-3
0-0-7OkuniJk24Tsugarunada0-0-7
5-2 ShimaJk25Okawa3-4
2-5WakatamaJk26Tamanaruto0-0-7
4-3 OkuyamaJk27Yamada0-0-7
5-2 OtanakaJk28Chiyonofuji4-3
1-4-2AzumayamaJk29Ohasegawa3-4
4-3 ShibuyaJk30Sachinobori#5-2
2-5ShinrikiJk31Tanaka3-4
4-3 ChiyohikariJk32Nitta2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Fujisawa0-0
Tarusawa0-0
Akutsu0-0
Shimada0-0
Nishinoyama0-0
Dewayu0-0
Kasai0-0
Arai0-0
Dewazakura0-0
Kumagai0-0
Ugohibiki0-0
Sakata0-0
Aoyama0-0
Katsuyama0-0
Eguchi0-0
Chibanoumi0-0
Tamanoyama0-0
Takoshima0-0
Chiyononada0-0
Takeshima0-0
Otakahashi0-0
Nakatanaka0-0
Nohara0-0
Chiyoarashi0-0
Fujita0-0
Watanabe0-0
Katsurashima0-0
Takahashigawa0-0
Horakawa0-0
Saikai0-0
Tamaikari0-0
Chiyonokiku0-0
Miyanotsuru0-0
Terada0-0
Miyagiryu0-0
Satoyama0-0
Morinaga0-0
Shirane0-0
Yokose0-0
Nozawa0-0
Fukusoyama#0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Mokumoto
Amitani
Naranishiki
Tamayama
Moritayama
Onoshachi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms17eNomuraFutasenada
Sd14wDaichi#Miyazaki
Sd40eAonoyamaKawamura
Sd74eTosanoumiYanagigawa
Sd79eShimogawaTamawashi
Sd88wWakanohamaSatsumaryu
Jd23wKasugahamaShimomura
Jd85wShinkinoyama#Takayasuyama#
Jd108wToyohikariWakakimura
Jd113eEdanohanaMorikawa
Jk6wSuonadaShinshuyama#
Jk18eTakenakaTosaarashi
Jk19wItakuraHisahikari#

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
FujisawaSadogatakeHokkaidoNovember 7, 1951
TarusawaNishonosekiChibaMarch 9, 1953
AkutsuKataonamiTochigiNovember 24, 1949
ShimadaNishonosekiFukuiJanuary 28, 1952
NishinoyamaDewanoumiOsakaDecember 15, 1949
DewayuDewanoumiTokyoNovember 14, 1951
KasaiAsahiyamaFukushimaMay 24, 1953
AraiDewanoumiFukuokaSeptember 2, 1951
DewazakuraDewanoumiTokyoMay 30, 1951
KumagaiHanakagoIwateMay 1, 1952
UgohibikiHanakagoAkitaMay 5, 1952
SakataHanakagoKochiNovember 12, 1950
AoyamaIsegahamaAichiApril 8, 1951
KatsuyamaIsenoumiOsakaMay 2, 1947
EguchiKasuganoSagaAugust 24, 1952
ChibanoumiKasuganoTokyoFebruary 14, 1951
TamanoyamaKataonamiOitaNovember 17, 1953
TakoshimaTakashimaAomoriJune 9, 1951
ChiyononadaKokonoeHokkaidoAugust 4, 1951
TakeshimaMihogasekiKumamotoMay 9, 1951
OtakahashiNishonosekiHokkaidoJanuary 1, 1953
NakatanakaNishonosekiShimaneOctober 17, 1952
Nohara--
Chiyoarashi--
Fujita--
Watanabe--
Katsurashima--
Takahashigawa--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J2wDaigoHanakagoKagawaSeptember 24, 1937S
Ms1wMaedagawaTakasagoIwateFebruary 9, 1939S
Ms2eOginohanaDewanoumiSagaNovember 29, 1935S
Ms4eAonoumiTomozunaAomoriAugust 13, 1941J6
Ms5eAmatsukazeTokitsukazeIshikawaDecember 1, 1937M3
Ms6eKiyonomoriIsegahamaAkitaApril 8, 1935M9
Ms8eWakasugiyamaTokitsukazeFukuokaJanuary 24, 1933M1
Ms25eTenchiyamaTatsunamiOsakaNovember 18, 1941J12
Ms37wTamanamiKataonamiAichiJune 11, 1945Ms11
Ms38eFujinoumiDewanoumiAomoriJanuary 5, 1941Ms18
Ms41wAkihikariDewanoumiKumamotoAugust 1, 1941J3
Sd3eMasunohanaMihogasekiMiyagiNovember 2, 1940Ms5
Sd4wToyonishikiTanigawaMiyazakiAugust 5, 1946Ms18
Sd13wTerunohanaIsegahamaWakayamaOctober 26, 1941J6
Sd38wKatsumiyama#FutagoyamaHokkaidoMarch 3, 1945Ms49
Sd47wAoyamaFutagoyamaAomoriSeptember 16, 1947Ms69
Sd52eKiyonohanaDewanoumiNagasakiJanuary 5, 1944Ms62
Sd55eTamanoboriKataonamiGifuMay 24, 1948Sd7
Sd57wFujitayamaTokitsukazeFukuokaDecember 23, 1945Ms66
Sd60wSugiryuFutagoyamaSaitamaApril 11, 1942Sd22
Sd63wFukurayamaIzutsuFukuokaApril 22, 1938Ms27
Sd72wHarasawaIsenoumiGunmaMarch 12, 1947Sd6
Sd92wKiyoeumiNakagawaIshikawaMarch 10, 1948Sd11
Sd96eMiyukihanaTakashimaChibaOctober 27, 1944Ms23
Jd2eTegarayamaMihogasekiHyogoApril 8, 1947Sd10
Jd12wYodonokuniAsahiyamaOsakaMarch 24, 1947Sd30
Jd20eWakaezashiFutagoyamaHokkaidoMarch 5, 1948Sd3
Jd39wIsogaiWakamatsuGunmaApril 3, 1946Sd25
Jd43eHarimakuniMihogasekiHyogoMay 15, 1947Sd76
Jd44eKonoFutagoyamaChibaFebruary 23, 1948Sd105
Jd46wWakaisamiFutagoyamaTokyoMay 2, 1948Sd31
Jd55wKiyoehanaNakagawaIshikawaMay 10, 1947Sd57
Jd58eWashinomineIzutsuShizuokaApril 1, 1944Sd71
Jd58wMitsunobori#TakashimaTokyoDecember 15, 1946Sd33
Jd60wTamamitsuguKataonamiHiroshimaDecember 10, 1946Jd36
Jd73wHiraokaKataonamiOitaNovember 7, 1947Sd68
Jd76wAkinoshimaSadogatakeHiroshimaOctober 20, 1947Sd65
Jd88wWakanoboriOyamaNiigataDecember 12, 1947Sd76
Jd96wWatanabeSadogatakeHokkaidoJuly 5, 1949Sd70
Jd98wTamanouraDewanoumiNagasakiSeptember 23, 1947Jd56
Jd99eHananoboriFutagoyamaOsakaJune 12, 1947Sd100
Jd103wKamishiroNishonosekiHokkaidoMarch 4, 1946Sd72
Jd107wBihorohikari#SadogatakeHokkaidoAugust 16, 1947Sd80
Jd115eWakanomoriFutagoyamaHokkaidoMarch 1, 1949Jd6
Jk3wTatsumiyamaFutagoyamaToyamaApril 3, 1949Sd70
Jk7wTamayashioKataonamiNagasakiSeptember 20, 1946Sd98
Jk16wMabuchiSadogatakeKagawaJune 15, 1951Jk2
Jk20wMinehikariFutagoyamaHokkaidoJuly 3, 1947Jd20
Jk24eOkuniIsegahamaHyogoFebruary 11, 1947Sd85
Jk24wTsugarunadaHanakagoAomoriNovember 30, 1949Jd50
Jk26wTamanarutoKataonamiEhimeJanuary 8, 1949Jd7
Jk27wYamadaKasuganoIshikawaDecember 2, 1946Jd12

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho