Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (26th)
JuryoTochiazuma (1st)
MakushitaTochiisami
SandanmeMienoumi
JonidanKawakoshi
JonokuchiMatsuoka

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKotozakura (4th)
Kanto-shoKainoyama (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Taiho

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●○●○○ Y1w Sadanoyama

11 wins
●●○○○●○○○○○○○○● S1e Kotozakura
○○●○●○○○○○○○●○● M6e Kainoyama
○○●○○○●●○○●○○○○ M10w Wakafutase

10 wins
○○○●○○○○●●○●●○○ O2wHD Kitanofuji
○○●○○●●○○●●○○○○ S1w Kirinji

9 wins
○●○●○○○○○○●○●●● Y1e Kashiwado
○○○○○○●●○○●●○●● O1w Tamanoshima
○●○○●○○○●○○●○●● M12w Daiyu

8 wins
●○●●●○○○●●●○○○○ M2w Kiyokuni
●●○●●●●○○●○○○○○ M4e Futagodake
●○●●○○●○●○○○●●○ M5e Fujinokawa
○●●○●○○○●○●●○●○ M5w Kotetsuyama
●○○○○●○●●●○○●●○ M7w Misogidori
●○○●○●○○○●○○●●● M8w Wakamiyama
●○○●○○●●●○○○○●● M11e Wakayoshiba

7 wins
○●○●●○●●●●○○●○○ M1w Myobudani
●○○●○●○●○●●●○●○ M4w Fukunohana
●○○○○●●○○●●●●○● M9w Hanahikari

6 wins
●○○○○●○●●●●●○●● O1e Yutakayama
○○●○●○●●●●○●●●○ K1e Hasegawa
●○●○●●●●●○○○○●● M1e Wakanami
○●●○●○●●○●●●●○○ M8e Aonosato
○●●●●○●○○●●●○○● M9e Toda
●○●●○●○●●○○●○●● M12e Tokibayama

5 wins
●●●○●●●●○○●●●○○ M3e Hirokawa
●●●●●●○●●○●○○○● M3w Yoshinohana
●●●●○○●○●○●○●●● M6w Fujinishiki
○●○●●●●○●●●●○○● M11w Wakanokuni

4 wins
●●●●●●○●○○○●●●● K1w Mutsuarashi
○●●●●●●●●●○●●○○ M2e Maenoyama
●●●○●●○●●●○●○●● M10e Kairyuyama

3 wins
○●○●●●●●○●●●●●● M7e Toyokuni

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○●○○○○●○○○○○ J2w Tochiazuma

11 wins
●○○●○○○○○○●●○○○ J11w Kitanohana

10 wins
●●○○○○●○●○○○○○● J13e Ryushoyama

9 wins
○○●○○○●●●○○○●●○ J6e Wakanaruto
●●○○○○●○○○○○●●● J7w Wakatenryu
○○○●○●○●○●○●○●○ J9e Oiteyama
○○○○○○○●●○●○●●● J11e Tochioyama
○○●●○●●○○○○●●○○ J12e Asanobori
○●○●●●○○○○●●○○○ J13w Akinokuni

8 wins
○○●●●○●○○○●●●○○ J1e Tensuiyama
●○●○○●○●○●○●○●○ J1w Wakachichibu
●●○○●○○●○○●○●○● J2e Takamiyama
○○○●○●●○●○●○●●○ J5e Asaoka
○○●●●○○●●●○●○○○ J6w Tochifuji
○●○○●○●○●●●○○○● J9w Dairyugawa

7 wins
●●●●○○○○○●○●●●○ J5w Kitanokuni

6 wins
●○●○●●●●●○●○●○○ J3w Kiminishiki
●○○●●●○○●●●○●○● J7e Sanbeyama
○○○○●●●●●●●●○○● J8e Ogiyama
●●●○○○●○○●●●○●● J10w Asaarashi

5 wins
○●●●○●●●●○○●●●○ J3e Daimonji
●●○●○●○○●●●●○●● J4w Ryuko
○●●○●●●●○○○●●●● J12w Matsumaeyama

4 wins
●●●●●●○●○●○○●●● J10e Hakuryo

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●○○●●● J8w Daishin

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J4e Asasegawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms20w Tochiisami

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms6w Oiyama
○––○○–○–●–○–––○ Ms13w Hanada
–●–○○––○–○○–○–– Ms37w Tepponada
○––○○––●○––○–○– Ms40w Shinko
○––○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms43e Kurihara
○––○–○●––○○–○–– Ms47w Chitoseyama
–○–○–○○–○––●–○– Ms52e Mitakayama

5 wins
○○–○–○––●●––○–– Ms2e Asakaze
○–○–●–○●––○––○– Ms4w Higashi#
○––○●–○––●–○–○– Ms8w Maedahana
–●○––○○––○○–––● Ms12w Kurohimeyama
–○–○●––●○–○–––○ Ms16e Aiuchi
–○–●–○–○–○●–––○ Ms17w Usui
○––○–○–●–●○–––○ Ms22e Kushironada
–○●––○○–○––○●–– Ms26e Asahikuni
○–○–●––○–○–○–●– Ms27e Imamichi
○–○––●–○–○●––○– Ms30w Wakanoshima
●–○–○––○–●○–––○ Ms32w Teruzakura
○––○–○–○–●–●○–– Ms34w Tenryuzan
–○○––●●–○–○–––○ Ms44e Kawasaki
–●–○–○○–●–○–○–– Ms45e Kasugaryu
●––●–○–○–○○––○– Ms55e Arisaka
–○○––○●––●–○○–– Ms55w Terunobori
–●○–○––○○–●–––○ Ms56w Rikuzen
–○–○○–○–●–○–●–– Ms58w Futagonada

4 wins
●–●–○–○–●–○○––– Ms5e Arashiyama
–●○–○–●–○–●––○– Ms5w Kaigo
–○●––○–●–○–○––● Ms6e Shiratayama
●–○––○–○○–●–––● Ms9e Takahashi
–○–○○–●–●––●○–– Ms9w Todoroki
–○–○●–●–●––○––○ Ms14e Hatano
–●○–○––○–●–●––○ Ms14w Nomura
–●○––○–●○––○–●– Ms16w Owashi
○––○○–●––○–●–●– Ms19e Asahidake
–●–○–○–●○–●–○–– Ms20e Oiwa
–○●–○––○●–●–––○ Ms23w Daisetsu
○––●●––○–○–●○–– Ms24w Oyoshizawa
–○–○–○●––●–○––● Ms31w Wakanoiwa
–●●–○–●–○––○–○– Ms32e Daikoyama#
○––●●–○––○–○●–– Ms33e Kotonoumi
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Ms34e Miyaginada
–○○––●–●○––●–○– Ms36e Onohana
–○○–●–○–○–●–––● Ms38e Hagiyama
–○–●–○●–○–○–●–– Ms39w Nishiyama
–●●–○–●––○○–○–– Ms40e Sugai
–○–●–●○––○●––○– Ms41w Kitanowaka
–●●–○––○●––○–○– Ms46w Sakaue
●–○–○––○●–●–––○ Ms47e Dairyuyama
–●–○●––○○––○–●– Ms48e Wakanishiki
–○●–○–○––○–●––● Ms48w Yoshioyama
○–○––●●––●–○○–– Ms51w Tamagenkai
○––●○––○–●●––○– Ms53e Wakanowashi#
○–●–○––●–○●–––○ Ms54w Maedamine
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Ms59e Wakakoyama
●––○●––○–○○–●–– Ms60e Kiyoyanagi

3 wins
○–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms3w Ageshio
●–●–●–○–○––○–●– Ms7e Kamiyama#
–○–●–●–○●–●–○–– Ms7w Umezawa
○––●–●–●○––○––● Ms11w Tachihikari
–○–●●––○–●–●○–– Ms12e Satsumanada
●–●–○––○○––●●–– Ms13e Daikanyama
○––●–●–●●––○–○– Ms15w Fukumoto
–○–●–●○–●––○––● Ms17e Tochizakura
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Ms18w Hakuryu
–●○––○●––●–●––○ Ms24e Ichimonji
●–●–○––○○–●––●– Ms25e Wadanohana
–○–○–●–●●––○––● Ms27w Matsui
–●–●●–●––○○–––○ Ms28w Hoju
●–○––●○––●–●––○ Ms29e Abenogawa
–●–○–○–●●–○–●–– Ms29w Futasefuji
–○–●●–●–○––●○–– Ms30e Odate
●–●–○–○–●–●––○– Ms31e Wakaarashi
–○–●–○–●○–●––●– Ms33w Kotohikari
○–●–●––○●––○●–– Ms36w Yurinohana
●––●–○○––●–○–●– Ms37e Hozoji
●–○––○–●–○–●–●– Ms41e Tominoumi
●–●–●–○––○–●––○ Ms42w Misairyu#
–○–●–●●––●○––○– Ms46e Kitanishiki
○–○––●–○●––●––● Ms49e Yoshinokuni
–○●–●–○–●––○–●– Ms50w Ayazakura
●––●–○●–○–○–––● Ms51e Ichinotani
–●–○●–●––●–○––○ Ms54e Asahifuji
–○–●●–○–○––●●–– Ms56e Dewaarashi
○––○–●–●–●–●––○ Ms57w Wadanishiki

2 wins
●–●–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms1w Dairyu
–●●–●––○○––●––● Ms10e Sakamotoyama
●–○––●–●–●○––●– Ms10w Hidenishiki
●–●–○–●––○–●●–– Ms15e Ukunoshima
–●●–●–○––●–●–○– Ms18e Wakakuma
●––●–○○–●––●––● Ms19w Tominohana
–●–○–●●––○–●––● Ms25w Suzuki
●––●●–○––●●–○–– Ms26w Daiju
○–●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms28e Shinzan
–●–○–●●––●○–●–– Ms35w Yamamotogawa
○–●––●–●●––●–○– Ms38w Shirato
●––●–●○––○●–––● Ms39e Ofutago
–●○–●––●●––○–●– Ms42e Komatsunishiki
–●–●●––●○–●–○–– Ms43w Setoarashi
–○●–○––●–●–●––● Ms44w Edonami
–●–○●––●–●○––●– Ms50e Oasa#
–●○–○––●–●●–––● Ms52w Naruwaka
●–●––●●–○–●–––○ Ms53w Onakata
●–●––○–●–○–●–●– Ms57e Otozan#
–●–●–●–○○––●––● Ms59w Nakamaeda

1 win
●––●●–●––○●––●– Ms2w Edohibiki
●––○●–●–●–●–●–– Ms4e Wakabayama
●––●–●●––●–○–●– Ms21w Yamada
●–●–●–●–●––○––● Ms35e Atsuminada
●––●–●–––––●○–– Ms49w Oyoshida
–○–●●––●●––●●–– Ms60w Mutsuteru

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1e Kanenohana
––––––––––––––– Ms3e Azumanishiki
–●–––––●–●–●●–– Ms8e Fujinotani
––––––––––––––– Ms11e Tochitada
––––––––––––––– Ms21e Orochigawa
––––––––––––––– Ms22w Takeuchiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms23e Futaseumi
––––––––––––––– Ms45w Kyuei#
––––––––––––––– Ms58e Seiriki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd5e Mienoumi

6 wins
–○○–●–○––○○––○– Sd15w Kuriharayama
○–○–○––○●––○–○– Sd17w Teruyama
○––○–○–●–○–○○–– Sd33e Kabumoto
–○–○○––○–○–●–○– Sd42e Yaegashi
○–●––○○––○○–○–– Sd45w Ichinoumi
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Sd55w Tosanoumi
–○○–○––○●––○––○ Sd63w Asanokawa
○––●–○○––○–○○–– Sd82w Aonoyama
○––○○––○–○○–●–– Sd84w Horimoto
–○○–●–○–○––○––○ Sd89w Shosui#
○–○–○–○––○●––○– Sd92e Suiryu

5 wins
●–○–○–○––○○––●– Sd2e Yanagibashi
○–○–●––○–●○–––○ Sd3w Masagonishiki
–○–○–○●––●○–––○ Sd10w Mitsuhikari
–○–●–○–○–○–○–●– Sd12w Kageyama
○–○–●––●○––○–○– Sd13w Miwanishiki
●––○–○–○–●○–○–– Sd14w Aratakaze
●–○––●○––○–○––○ Sd22e Abashirinada
–○○–●––●○–○––○– Sd26e Mutsunishiki#
–●●–○––○○–○–––○ Sd27w Chiyonoumi
–○●––○○––○–●○–– Sd28e Aratani
●––○–○○–○––○–●– Sd30w Oshoji
–○○––○–○–○●––●– Sd31e Yamakawa
○–○–○––●–●–○–○– Sd39e Hokuryu
○–○–●––○–●–○○–– Sd41e Owakato
–●–○–○○––●○–––○ Sd46w Daio
–○●–○––●○–○––○– Sd52w Tsukubaryu
–●○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd53w Tamachichibu
○––●–○–○–○–●○–– Sd58e Nishimori
●–○––○○––●○–––○ Sd58w Oyutaka
–○○–○––●–○–○––● Sd59w Miyakoishi#
–●–○–○○––○○–●–– Sd63e Inasayama
–○○–○––●●–○–––○ Sd65w Isayama#
○––○–○–○–●–●○–– Sd66e Itsutsuryu
○––●–○–○○–●––○– Sd72e Asanoumi
●–○––○○–○–○–––● Sd72w Dewanomine
○––○●––○–○●–○–– Sd78e Kaminoura
–○–○●–●––○○––○– Sd81e Chichibudake
–●○–○–○–●–○––○– Sd83w Datehikari
●––○–○○–●––○––○ Sd92w Asanishiki
○–○–○––○–●○––●– Sd94e Nanshuzan#
–○–●–○●–○–○–○–– Sd95e Misugiyama
○––○●–○–○––●–○– Sd96e Shishido

4 wins
○–●––○–○–○●––●– Sd5w Edo
●––○–○○–○––●––● Sd6e Daichi#
–●–○○––●–○–○––● Sd6w Tamanokuni
○–○––●●–●–○–○–– Sd8e Umenohana
–●●––○–○–○●––○– Sd9w Kasugamine
–●○–○––●○––●○–– Sd11w Wakadozan
○–●––●–○–○–○––● Sd16e Iwakiyama
●––○–●○–●–○–––○ Sd16w Ikeno
–●–●○–●–○––○––○ Sd18e Arawashi
–●–○–○–○–●–●○–– Sd18w Tochichikara
–○–○○–○––●●–●–– Sd19w Naito
–○–○○––●–●–●○–– Sd23e Tamanohana
–●–○–○–○○––●–●– Sd23w Tochiyutaka
–●–●●–○–○–○––○– Sd29w Etsunishiki#
–○●–○–●––○●–○–– Sd30e Shizunishiki#
–●○––●○––○○–––● Sd32e Kuniseyama
–○○––●–●–●–○○–– Sd34e Hooyama#
○––●–○–○–●●–––○ Sd37e Terunoyama
●––○–○○––○–●●–– Sd37w Hayafune
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Sd38e Tosanokuni
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd40w Tamadozan
–○○–●––●–○–○–●– Sd45e Tamahikari
●––○–●–○●––○–○– Sd46e Nakanowatari
–○●–○––○●––●○–– Sd47e Tochitakara#
–○–○○––○–●●–––● Sd48w Nakajima
○–○––●●–○–●––○– Sd49w Tamakiyama
●–●––○–●–○–○––○ Sd50e Mizuhikari
○––○–○–●–○●––●– Sd51w Tsutsumi
○–○–●–○––●–●○–– Sd54w Obayama#
○–●–●––○–○–○●–– Sd56e Akishima
–●●––●○–○–○––○– Sd57w Matsumaenada
●––●●––○○––○––○ Sd64e Azumanami
○–●––○●––○–○––● Sd64w Shimazaki
–○●––○●––○●––○– Sd67w Kodama
●–○––●○–○–●––○– Sd68w Nakano
–●–○–○○––●○–––● Sd69e Kamiryu#
–○○–●––○●–○–●–– Sd69w Hidemitsu
–●●–○–●–○––○––○ Sd71w Komatsuryu
–○○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd74e Haji
○–○––●●––○○–●–– Sd76e Aonofuji
●––○–○–●○––●––○ Sd76w Tonenishiki
–○●––○○––●●––○– Sd79w Okinoumi
○–○–○––●○––●–●– Sd80w Sanshi
●–○––●–○●––○○–– Sd82e Musashiumi
–○–●–●–●–○–○○–– Sd83e Omatsumoto
○––●–●–○○–○––●– Sd86w Misakiyama
–○●––○●––○–●–○– Sd87e Takakura
–●○–○––○○–●–––● Sd87w Kengo#
–○●––○●–○–●–○–– Sd91w Saka
–○○––○–●●–●–––○ Sd98e Mitsutomi
●––●–○○–○–●–––○ Sd99e Chikuhoyama

3 wins
–●●––○●––○○–●–– Sd1e Kokuryu#
○–●–○––●●––○●–– Sd1w Tamanomine
–●–●–●○–○––●–○– Sd2w Maruyama
–○●–●–○–○––●–●– Sd3e Yatsurugi
●––○–●–○–●●–○–– Sd4e Wakahazayama#
–○–●●––●●–○–––○ Sd8w Haginoi
○––○○–●–●–●–●–– Sd11e Tochitsukasa
–●–●●–○––○–○––● Sd13e Mitsuaoi
–○–●–○●–○–●–●–– Sd17e Higonoumi
○–●––●–●●–○––○– Sd20e Fujihikari
–○–●–○–●●–●––○– Sd21e Aoiryu
–●–●○–○––●○–––● Sd24w Konishiki
–○–●–○–○●–●–●–– Sd25e Ryumayama#
–●–○–●●–○––●○–– Sd25w Tamazakura
○––●–●–●–○–○–●– Sd27e Shirafuji
●–●–○––●●––○–○– Sd32w Soma#
–●–○○–○–●–●–––● Sd33w Kyushunishiki
●––●●–○–○–●–––○ Sd34w Iwanobori
○–●––●●–○––○●–– Sd35e Wakachikara
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Sd35w Wakatsunami
–●○––●–○○––●●–– Sd38w Mizuno
●––●–○–●●–○–––○ Sd39w Tsuzuki
–●–●–●●–○––○––○ Sd40e Tokainada
●––○–○●–●–○–●–– Sd41w Nakanohana
○––●–●●–○––●––○ Sd43w Nemoto
–○–●●––○○––●–●– Sd50w Okanohana
●––●–○●––○–○––● Sd52e Azumahikari#
●––○–●–●○–●–○–– Sd54e Daisei#
–●–●○–○–●–○–●–– Sd55e Tobishima
–○–○●–●––●–●––○ Sd57e Genjimine
–●–●○–○–●–●––○– Sd59e Himenosato
●––○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd60e Oizumi
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Sd61e Kiyozakura
–○○–●–●––○–●––● Sd61w Sakaguchi
–●–●○–○––●○––●– Sd65e Kawaguchi
○–●––●–○○–●––●– Sd70w Ushio
–○–○–●–●–●–●–○– Sd71e Kiyomidori
–●–○–●–○–●–○––● Sd73e Katsurakuni
–○●–●–●–●––○○–– Sd73w Kashimayama
○–●–○––●●–○–––● Sd75w Gunmanishiki
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Sd77e Edosawa
●–○––●–○●––●–○– Sd78w Kawanowa
●––○–○●––○●–●–– Sd80e Sachinoumi
●–●––○–●–○–●––○ Sd84e Toyonosato
–○–○○–●–●–●–●–– Sd85e Saganoshima
●––○●–○––●–○–●– Sd86e Shikinosato
○–○–●––●●––●––○ Sd88e Sakaguchiyama
●––●–○–○–●○–●–– Sd90e Azumakuni
–●–●●––○●––○○–– Sd91e Takanobori
–○●––●–●–●○–○–– Sd93w Genkai
●––○–●●–○––○––● Sd94w Onomine
–●○–●––●–○–●––○ Sd95w Uchikawa
–○●–○––●●––○––● Sd100e Ishimiyama

2 wins
●––●○––○–●–●●–– Sd7w Fujizakura
●–○–●–●––●–●–○– Sd9e Matsukaya#
●–●––●●–●––○○–– Sd12e Ichiryu
○–●––●○––●●–––● Sd14e Zaomine#
–●–●○––●○––●–●– Sd15e Narita
●–●–●–○–●––○–●– Sd19e Toyozukaze
○––○●––●●–●–●–– Sd22w Goshonohana
●–○–●––○–●●––●– Sd28w Yawataumi
○––○–●●–●––●––● Sd29e Tsurumiyama
○––●●––●●–●–○–– Sd31w Takabe
–●●–○––○●––●––● Sd36e Fukudome
–●●–●––●–○●––○– Sd43e Kamedayama
●–○––●●––●●–○–– Sd44e Daiozu#
–●–●○–○–●–●–––● Sd44w Dokai#
●––●–●●––○○–––● Sd47w Okamoto
○––●○–●––●–●–●– Sd48e Tochinobori
–●○–●––●●–○–●–– Sd49e Fujinoyama
●––○–●●––●–○––● Sd56w Wakatsubaki
○–●––●●–●–○––●– Sd60w Ogishima
○–●––●–●○–●––●– Sd62e Otarunishiki
–●–○–●○–●––●●–– Sd66w Hitachiumi
●–●–○–●–●–●–○–– Sd67e Sawada
–●–●●–○––○●–●–– Sd74w Sachinohana
●––●○––●–●–○–●– Sd75e Ishii
●–●–●–○––●●–○–– Sd77w Kakonishiki
–●–●○––●○––●––● Sd79e Higuchi
–●●––●–○●–○–●–– Sd85w Naka
–●–○●–●––●●–––○ Sd89e Daishinko#
○–●––●●––○–●––● Sd90w Kamiya
–●–●○–○–●–●–––● Sd93e Shiratori
–●–○●––●–●–○●–– Sd97e Wakatoumi
○–●–○–●––●–●–●– Sd99w Fudenoumi

1 win
–○●––●–●–●●––●– Sd7e Kasugaumi
●–○––●●––●–●●–– Sd20w Shimada
–●●–●––○●––●●–– Sd51e Tokishio
●––●●––●–●–○–●– Sd62w Odawara
○––●–●–●●––●●–– Sd68e Igarashi
●––●●–●––●–●○–– Sd70e Nagajima
–●●–●–●––○–●––● Sd81w Senkoyama
●––●–●–●–○–●●–– Sd88w Ogawa

0 wins
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Sd4w Hyodo#
––––––––––––––– Sd10e Hayama
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd21w Komaisami
––––––––––––––– Sd24e Tsukasanishiki#
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Sd26w Kotonosato
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Kaiten
––––––––––––––– Sd42w Beppu
––––––––––––––– Sd53e Tochihoyama#
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Sd96w Fusenishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd97w Soganokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd98w Sakatayama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd50w Kawakoshi

6 wins
–●○–○–○––○○––○– Jd10e Yoshitani
–○–○–○○–○––●–○– Jd18w Hananosato
○––●–○–○○–○–○–– Jd20w Takanami
–○○––○○––○–○●–– Jd25e Mita
–●–○○––○–○–○○–– Jd42w Mikasafuji
–○○–○–●––○○–○–– Jd45w Kikuchi
○––●○––○○–○–○–– Jd67e Shinkinoyama#
○––○○––○–○–○●–– Jd82e Shinkawa
○–○––○○––●–○–○– Jd94e Koyashiki
○–○–●–○–○–○––○– Jd100e Onagawa
○––○○––○●–○–○–– Jd107w Hokkairyu
–○○–●–○–○–○––○– Jd116w Shiraneyama
–○○–○––○○––●○–– Jd118w Tamatsubaki

5 wins
–○–○●––○●––○○–– Jd2w Tamura
–○–○○–●––○–●––○ Jd4e Akashinada
○––●–○–○○––○–●– Jd7w Izumiyama
–○●–○––●○–○––○– Jd14w Hinokuni
●–○–○––○○––○–●– Jd20e Washuyama
○–●–○––○○––●––○ Jd26e Masukojima
–○–●–●○–○––○–○– Jd27e Hidehikari#
–○–○–○–○–●○–●–– Jd29w Shimogawa
○–●–○–●–○––○○–– Jd33e Tamakiyama
–○–○–○–●–○●––○– Jd33w Onami#
●–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd34e Tsuge
–●–○–○–○–●○––○– Jd36w Oshiroyama
–○○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd37e Bungofuji
○–●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd46e Takunishiki
–○–○–○○–○––●●–– Jd54e Takehara
–●○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd54w Okogawa
–○○–●–○––○●–○–– Jd59e Tachinishiki
○––○●–●––○–○––○ Jd61w Wakanoyama
–●–○–●○–○––○–○– Jd67w Musashikaze
●––●○–○–○––○––○ Jd68w Okada
○–○––●–○●––○○–– Jd73e Takami
○––●○–○––○–○●–– Jd75e Izawa
○––○–○–●–○○––●– Jd77w Ohideyama#
–○○––○–○●–○–●–– Jd81w Wakakaze
–○–●–○●–○–○–––○ Jd84e Noguchi
○––○●–●––○–○–○– Jd85e Masukiyama#
○––○–●–○○–●–○–– Jd96w Torikai
●––○○–○––○–●○–– Jd97e Genda
●––●–○–○–○–○––○ Jd98w Setahikari
●––●○––○–○–○○–– Jd103w Katsuyama
–○–●○–●–○––○–○– Jd110w Chiyonofuji
–○○––○–●–○–○–●– Jd111w Aoki
–●–●–○–○○––○○–– Jd116e Ishizu
●––○○––○○–●–○–– Jd122e Akitadake
○––○–○–○–○●––●– Jd126e Tokunoyama
○–○––●–○○–○–●–– Jd128e Zoshuzan#
–○○–○––○–●●––○– Jd129e Okubo

4 wins
–●–●○–○––○○–●–– Jd1e Mogaminada
●––○–●–○●––○––○ Jd1w Hokkainada
○–○––●●––○○––●– Jd2e Takahisa
–●○––○○––●○––●– Jd3e Araotake
○––○○–○–●–●–●–– Jd8w Muto
●–●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd10w Mitsuruyama
–○●–●––○○–●–○–– Jd12e Toyohikari
○–○––●–○●––●–○– Jd13w Miyukiryu
–●–○●–●––○–○–○– Jd14e Dewanobori
–●–○●–○––○–○––● Jd16e Kuniikari
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Jd17e Wakawashi
○–○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd22e Tochinoteru#
–○●––○–●–○–●––○ Jd23w Nishino
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd26w Hirose
–●○–○––●–○○–––● Jd28e Ito
○––○–●○––○●––●– Jd28w Saikai
○––●●–●–○–○––○– Jd30w Kuroiwa
○––●–●–○–○–○●–– Jd36e Taguchi
○–●––●–○–●–○○–– Jd37w Asamaumi
–○–●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd38w Wakamikuni
○––○–●●–○–○––●– Jd40e Rairyu#
–○●––●–○–○●–○–– Jd43e Sadamisaki
–●–○–○○–○––●––● Jd44w Komono
–○●––●●–○–○–––○ Jd47w Fukagawa
–○○––●–○●–○––●– Jd52e Ashinohana
–●–○–○●––●–○○–– Jd52w Funaki
●––○–○–●–○●––○– Jd53w Daigen
○––○○–●–○–●–––● Jd55w Arauma
○–●–○––○●––○––● Jd60e Takadayama
–○–●–●●–○––○––○ Jd60w Edozakura
–●●––○–○–●○––○– Jd61e Suzukiyama
–○–○○–●––●–●○–– Jd62w Teruseyama
–○–○–●–●○–○–●–– Jd65w Chiyozakura
–○●–○–○––●●––○– Jd68e Omishima
○–○––○–○––––––– Jd69e Hishikarimine
–●–○–○–●●–○–○–– Jd69w Kisenohana
○–○––○–●–○–●–●– Jd70w Kotonobori
–○–○–●●–○–○–––● Jd73w Tamaki
●–○––●–○●––○○–– Jd77e Okawa
–○○––●●–○––●––○ Jd78w Kunisegawa
–○●–○–●–○––●○–– Jd80w Asazakura
●––○–○○–○–●–––● Jd81e Hananokawa
–●○––○○––●–○●–– Jd82w Kitanoumi
–●●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd86w Tokuyama
●–○––○–○○–●––●– Jd88w Koridagawa
–○●––●●–○––○–○– Jd89w Akitsushima
○–○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd90e Nagasawa
–○●––○●–○–○–●–– Jd92w Hiradate
–●○––●○–○–●–––○ Jd95e Itakura
○–●––○●–●––○–○– Jd97w Wakatachibana
○–○–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd98e Shima
○–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd103e Takeshima
–○–○–●○–○–●–––● Jd104e Myokozan
○––●●–○–○––○●–– Jd105e Isobe
○––○●–○–●––●–○– Jd110e Ibukiyama
–●–●–○–○●–○–––○ Jd111e Muramatsu
–●○–○–○––○–●–●– Jd114w Kotonokuni
●–●–○––○–○–●––○ Jd115e Morinokawa
○–●–●––●–○○–––○ Jd117e Kiyoenada
–○○–○––●–●○–●–– Jd120w Hisanobori#
–●–●–○○––○–○–●– Jd122w Murakamiyama
●––○–○○–●–●–––○ Jd123w Sawamoto
○–●–○––●–●–○○–– Jd124e Kitano
–●○––○●–○––●––○ Jd125e Kitabayashi
●––○○––○●–○–●–– Jd125w Ikedagawa
○–●––●○–●–○–––○ Jd129w Sekine

3 wins
○––●–○–●○–●–––● Jd3w Sugano
–●○––●–○–●●––○– Jd5e Takayama
●–●–○–●––●–○○–– Jd6e Makuuchi
–●●–●––○–●–○––○ Jd8e Senryu
●–○––●○––○●–●–– Jd9e Takefuyama
–○–●–○–●●–○––●– Jd9w Tosanishiki
●––○○––○–●–●●–– Jd13e Wakanohama
●––●–○–○–●○–––● Jd15e Iinuma
○–○––○●–●––●–●– Jd15w Umegae
○–○––●–●●–●––○– Jd17w Asahichikara#
●––○–●–○–●–○●–– Jd22w Makita
–●–●○–●–●–○–––○ Jd23e Konoyama#
○–○–●––●–○●–●–– Jd24w Okanomoto
●––○–●–●○––●––○ Jd31e Kotoisami
–○○––●●––●●––○– Jd31w Teruarashi
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Jd32w Ikeda
–●○–○–○–●––●●–– Jd39e Takano
–○–○●––●–○●–●–– Jd40w Komatsufuji
–●●––●●–○––○–○– Jd41e Shinogi
●–○–●––●–○–○––● Jd41w Gosetsuyama#
●––●–●○––●○–––○ Jd44e Asami
●––●–○○––●●––○– Jd46w Kakuseyama#
○–○–●–●–○––●●–– Jd48e Wakazakura
●––●–○○––○●––●– Jd48w Yabuuchi
●––●○––●○–●–––○ Jd51e Shoyogata
●–●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd55e Kashimaumi
–○–●–●–○–●○–––● Jd56w Tomita
–●–●○––○–○–●––● Jd58w Sakae#
●––○–○–○●––●–●– Jd59w Yamadahana
●–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Jd62e Wakakamiya#
●–○––●–●○–●––○– Jd64w Chiyohikari
○––●●–●––○–○–●– Jd65e Matsushitayama
●–○––○●–●––●––○ Jd66w Gokaichi
–○●–●––○●–●–––○ Jd72e Fukusoyama#
●––○○–○––●–●●–– Jd72w Ibogawa
–●●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd74e Sagamiyama
●–○––○–●○–●–––● Jd75w Yamashita
–●–●○–○–●––●––○ Jd78e Kishino
●––○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd79e Owada
○–●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd79w Mutsuhikari
○––●–●–●–○–●–○– Jd83w Nanpozan#
●–○––●–●●–○–––○ Jd85w Sekinomine
–○–○○––●●–●––●– Jd86e Ando
○––●○–○––●●–––● Jd88e Onakamura
●––●●––○–○○––●– Jd93w Wakatama
–○–●●––○●–●––○– Jd94w Yamatoumi
–○●––●○––●●–○–– Jd99w Hirano
●––○●–●––○–○––● Jd101e Nakatanaka
–○○––○–●●––●–●– Jd101w Tashiro
–●○––○–○–●–●––● Jd104w Asahara
–○–●–●●–○––○–●– Jd106e Oshimada
●–○–○––●–●–●––○ Jd108e Tamaikari
○–●––●–●–●○––○– Jd113e Sato
–○–●–○○–●––●––● Jd114e Kawaiyama
○––○–●●–●–●–○–– Jd115w Izuminada
●––○–●–○–●–○––● Jd117w Karakawa
●––○–○●––○●–––● Jd119e Oyamada
–○○–●––●●––●–○– Jd123e Suonada
–●●–○–○–○––●●–– Jd126w Mori
–○●–●–●––○●––○– Jd127e Shinoburyu
●––●●–○––○–○––● Jd127w Wakakiyoe
–●–●–○○–●––●○–– Jd128w Momonofuji
●––○●––○–●–●○–– Jd130e Goo#

2 wins
●–●–●––●○––●○–– Jd4w Hogonada#
–○–●–●●––○●––●– Jd6w Wakoyama
○––○●–●––●–●●–– Jd11e Kasugahama
–○●–●––●–●–●––○ Jd16w Shinkazan#
–●●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd19w Abenoyama
–●–●○–○––●●–––● Jd21e Nishi
–●–○●–●–○––●–●– Jd25w Tanakayama
●–●–●–○–●––●––○ Jd29e Chiyonoiwa
–●○–●–○–●––●––● Jd30e Ichiki
–●●–○––○●–●––●– Jd34w Terumiyama
●–●––○–●–●–○––● Jd39w Yanaba
○––●●–●–●–●––○– Jd42e Tamateyama
○–○–●––●●––●–●– Jd43w Kaishin
–●–○●––○●––●––● Jd47e Takahashiyama
○–●–●––●●––○–●– Jd53e Takasaka
●–●–●–○––○–●––● Jd57w Kotohiryu
○––●–○–●–●●––●– Jd58e Yaginuma
–●●––●●––●○–○–– Jd63w Higashijima
–●●–●––●–○–●○–– Jd66e Kuzushiro#
●––●●––○–●○–––● Jd71e Kubo
–●–●–●●––○●––○– Jd71w Yuba
–○–●●––●–●○––●– Jd76e Maya
–●●––○●––●–○––● Jd76w Nakanomura
–●–●●–○––○●––●– Jd80e Yokose
●–●–○–●–○–●–––● Jd83e Kawashima
●––●–●–○●––●––○ Jd91e Tanaka
–●–○○––●–●–●––● Jd92e Sakata
●–●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd96e Hidekuni
–●–○●––●–●–●○–– Jd99e Otanaka
–●●––●–○–●○–●–– Jd106w Sasaki
–●–○–○●––●–●––● Jd109e Arai
●–○–●––●●–●–○–– Jd109w Nishinoyama
●–●–●–○––○●–●–– Jd112e Asonoyama
○–●–●––●–○–●–●– Jd119w Kawakubo
–●–●–●●–○–○––●– Jd120e Kozakura
–○–●–●●––●–○–●– Jd124w Tamaminato
–●–●–●●–○––●––○ Jd130w Kitaarashi

1 win
–●–●–●●–●–○–––● Jd11w Sugimoto
–○●––●–●–●–●––● Jd21w Shinohara
–●●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd32e Okuyama
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Jd38e Chiyonohana
○–●–––––––––––– Jd51w Onarita
–●○––●–●●–●–●–– Jd57e Oazuma
–○●–●–●–●––●–●– Jd70e Edanohana
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd84w Fujisawa
–●–○●––●–●●–●–– Jd89e Eguchi
–●–●–●–●–○●–––● Jd102e Nozawa
–●–●–●●–●–○–●–– Jd118e Miyanoshima
○–●––●●––●●–––● Jd121e Tamahibiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Kaminoto
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Kakureizan
––––––––––––––– Jd12w Kinokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd18e Miyaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Hashimotoyama
●––●––––––––––– Jd24e Onobori
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Tsunomine
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Sachinobori#
––––––––––––––– Jd35w Asanohana
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Wakashio
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd49e Daitoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Azumagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Okiso
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Tenkai
––––––––––––––– Jd63e Muronohana
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Shibuya
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Tamanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Rikima#
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Akimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Ohasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Nishinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Edonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Yamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Tamayutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd102w Sakasegawa
●–●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd105w Otakahashi
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Kainohana#
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Hiyoshinami
––––––––––––––– Jd112w Atsumi
––––––––––––––– Jd113w Echigonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd121w Chiyonishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Jk16w Matsuoka

6 wins
○–○–○––●–○–○○–– Jk6w Morinaga
○–●––○○––○○–○–– Jk20e Nagajima

5 wins
–○○–●––●○–○––○– Jk1e Shinriki
●––○○––○○––●––○ Jk3w Nakazono
○–○–○–○––●●––○– Jk10w Takoshima
○–○––○●––○–●––○ Jk15e Dewayu
–○–●○–○–○––○●–– Jk15w Ugohikari
–○○–○–●–●––○○–– Jk19e Kawakami

4 wins
–●–●–○–○–○○––●– Jk2w Nadanokuni
–○○–●–○–●––○–●– Jk3e Miyanotsuru
–●○––○○––●●–––○ Jk7w Shirane
○––●–●○–○––●–○– Jk8w Miyagiryu
–●●–○––●–○–○–○– Jk9e Ikari
●––○–○–●○––○––● Jk11e Kasai
●––●○––○○–●––○– Jk14w Mokumoto
–●○––●–○–○○–––● Jk16e Chiyononada
–●●––○●––○○–○–– Jk18e Kobayashi
–○–○●––○–●○–●–– Jk20w Kawada
––○–○––●○●○–●–– Jk23w Oi

3 wins
○–●––○●––○●–––● Jk4e Hayashi
–○●––●–●–○–○––● Jk5e Seiko#
●––○–○●––●–●○–– Jk6e Chiyonokiku
–○–○●––●●–○––●– Jk7e Ugohibiki
–●–○●––○●––○––● Jk11w Takahashigawa
–○●––○–○–●●––●– Jk12e Watanabe
○–○––●●–●–●––○– Jk13e Nakamori
–○●–○–●–○––●●–– Jk14e Tarusawa
●–––●○––●○–●––○ Jk22e Onoshima
○––●●–○––●–○–●– Jk22w Chibanoumi

2 wins
●––○–●●––●–○●–– Jk1w Nitta
–●–●–●○–○–●–●–– Jk4w Horakawa
●––●●––○●–○–●–– Jk8e Aoyama
●––●–●–○○––●–●– Jk17w Kumagai
–●●––●–●–●–○––○ Jk21e Tamayama

1 win
○–●–●––●–●––––– Jk2e Azumayama
–○●––●●–●––●––● Jk10e Satoyama
●––●●––●●––●○–– Jk12w Terada
–●–○–●–●–●●–––● Jk13w Dewazakura
●––○●––●●–●–●–– Jk18w Horiuchigawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Fukushima
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Misasagawa
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Onoshachi
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Emoda
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Saito
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Naranishiki

35 queries in 1,19 seconds

Aki 1967

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 10, 1967 - September 24, 1967


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6KashiwadoYSadanoyama12-3 J
15-0 YTaihoHD 
6-9YutakayamaOTamanoshima9-6
 HDKitanofuji10-5
11-4 S KotozakuraSKirinji10-5
6-9 HasegawaKMutsuarashi4-11
6-9WakanamiM1Myobudani7-8
4-11MaenoyamaM2Kiyokuni8-7
5-10HirokawaM3Yoshinohana5-10
8-7 FutagodakeM4Fukunohana7-8
8-7FujinokawaM5Kotetsuyama8-7
11-4 K KainoyamaM6Fujinishiki5-10
3-12ToyokuniM7Misogidori8-7
6-9AonosatoM8Wakamiyama8-7
6-9TodaM9Hanahikari7-8
4-11 KairyuyamaM10Wakafutase11-4
8-7WakayoshibaM11Wakanokuni5-10
6-9 TokibayamaM12Daiyu9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TensuiyamaJ1Wakachichibu8-7
8-7TakamiyamaJ2Tochiazuma12-3 Y
5-10DaimonjiJ3Kiminishiki6-9
0-0 AsasegawaJ4Ryuko5-10
8-7AsaokaJ5Kitanokuni7-8
9-6WakanarutoJ6Tochifuji8-7
6-9SanbeyamaJ7Wakatenryu9-6
6-9OgiyamaJ8Daishin2-13
9-6OiteyamaJ9Dairyugawa8-7
4-11 HakuryoJ10Asaarashi6-9
9-6TochioyamaJ11Kitanohana11-4
9-6AsanoboriJ12Matsumaeyama5-10
10-5RyushoyamaJ13Akinokuni9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7KanenohanaMs1Dairyu2-5
5-2 AsakazeMs2Edohibiki1-6
0-0-7AzumanishikiMs3Ageshio3-4
1-6WakabayamaMs4Higashi#5-2
4-3ArashiyamaMs5Kaigo4-3
4-3ShiratayamaMs6Oiyama6-1
3-4Kamiyama#Ms7Umezawa3-4
0-5-2FujinotaniMs8Maedahana5-2
4-3TakahashiMs9Todoroki4-3
2-5SakamotoyamaMs10Hidenishiki2-5
0-0-7TochitadaMs11Tachihikari3-4
3-4SatsumanadaMs12Kurohimeyama5-2
3-4DaikanyamaMs13Hanada6-1
4-3HatanoMs14Nomura4-3
2-5UkunoshimaMs15Fukumoto3-4
5-2AiuchiMs16Owashi4-3
3-4TochizakuraMs17Usui5-2
2-5WakakumaMs18Hakuryu3-4
4-3AsahidakeMs19Tominohana2-5
4-3OiwaMs20Tochiisami7-0 Y
0-0-7OrochigawaMs21Yamada1-6
5-2KushironadaMs22Takeuchiyama0-0-7
0-0-7FutaseumiMs23Daisetsu4-3
3-4IchimonjiMs24Oyoshizawa4-3
3-4WadanohanaMs25Suzuki2-5
5-2AsahikuniMs26Daiju2-5
5-2ImamichiMs27Matsui3-4
2-5ShinzanMs28Hoju3-4
3-4AbenogawaMs29Futasefuji3-4
3-4OdateMs30Wakanoshima5-2
3-4WakaarashiMs31Wakanoiwa4-3
4-3Daikoyama#Ms32Teruzakura5-2
4-3KotonoumiMs33Kotohikari3-4
4-3MiyaginadaMs34Tenryuzan5-2
1-6AtsuminadaMs35Yamamotogawa2-5
4-3OnohanaMs36Yurinohana3-4
3-4HozojiMs37Tepponada6-1
4-3HagiyamaMs38Shirato2-5
2-5OfutagoMs39Nishiyama4-3
4-3SugaiMs40Shinko6-1
3-4TominoumiMs41Kitanowaka4-3
2-5KomatsunishikiMs42Misairyu#3-4
6-1KuriharaMs43Setoarashi2-5
5-2KawasakiMs44Edonami2-5
5-2KasugaryuMs45Kyuei#0-0-7
3-4KitanishikiMs46Sakaue4-3
4-3DairyuyamaMs47Chitoseyama6-1
4-3WakanishikiMs48Yoshioyama4-3
3-4YoshinokuniMs49Oyoshida1-4-2
2-5 Oasa#Ms50Ayazakura3-4
3-4IchinotaniMs51Tamagenkai4-3
6-1MitakayamaMs52Naruwaka2-5
4-3Wakanowashi#Ms53Onakata2-5
3-4AsahifujiMs54Maedamine4-3
5-2ArisakaMs55Terunobori5-2
3-4 DewaarashiMs56Rikuzen5-2
2-5 Otozan#Ms57Wadanishiki3-4
0-0-7 SeirikiMs58Futagonada5-2
4-3WakakoyamaMs59Nakamaeda2-5
4-3KiyoyanagiMs60Mutsuteru1-6

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4Kokuryu#Sd1Tamanomine3-4
5-2 YanagibashiSd2Maruyama3-4
3-4YatsurugiSd3Masagonishiki5-2
3-4Wakahazayama#Sd4Hyodo#0-7
7-0 Y MienoumiSd5Edo4-3
4-3 Daichi#Sd6Tamanokuni4-3
1-6KasugaumiSd7Fujizakura2-5
4-3 UmenohanaSd8Haginoi3-4
2-5Matsukaya#Sd9Kasugamine4-3
0-0-7HayamaSd10Mitsuhikari5-2
3-4TochitsukasaSd11Wakadozan4-3
2-5IchiryuSd12Kageyama5-2
3-4MitsuaoiSd13Miwanishiki5-2
2-5Zaomine#Sd14Aratakaze5-2
2-5NaritaSd15Kuriharayama6-1
4-3IwakiyamaSd16Ikeno4-3
3-4HigonoumiSd17Teruyama6-1
4-3ArawashiSd18Tochichikara4-3
2-5ToyozukazeSd19Naito4-3
3-4FujihikariSd20Shimada1-6
3-4AoiryuSd21Komaisami0-7
5-2AbashirinadaSd22Goshonohana2-5
4-3TamanohanaSd23Tochiyutaka4-3
0-0-7Tsukasanishiki#Sd24Konishiki3-4
3-4Ryumayama#Sd25Tamazakura3-4
5-2Mutsunishiki#Sd26Kotonosato0-7
3-4ShirafujiSd27Chiyonoumi5-2
5-2ArataniSd28Yawataumi2-5
2-5TsurumiyamaSd29Etsunishiki#4-3
4-3Shizunishiki#Sd30Oshoji5-2
5-2YamakawaSd31Takabe2-5
4-3KuniseyamaSd32Soma#3-4
6-1 KabumotoSd33Kyushunishiki3-4
4-3Hooyama#Sd34Iwanobori3-4
3-4WakachikaraSd35Wakatsunami3-4
2-5FukudomeSd36Kaiten0-0-7
4-3TerunoyamaSd37Hayafune4-3
4-3TosanokuniSd38Mizuno3-4
5-2HokuryuSd39Tsuzuki3-4
3-4TokainadaSd40Tamadozan4-3
5-2OwakatoSd41Nakanohana3-4
6-1YaegashiSd42Beppu0-0-7
2-5KamedayamaSd43Nemoto3-4
2-5Daiozu#Sd44Dokai#2-5
4-3TamahikariSd45Ichinoumi6-1
4-3NakanowatariSd46Daio5-2
4-3Tochitakara#Sd47Okamoto2-5
2-5TochinoboriSd48Nakajima4-3
2-5FujinoyamaSd49Tamakiyama4-3
4-3MizuhikariSd50Okanohana3-4
1-6TokishioSd51Tsutsumi4-3
3-4Azumahikari#Sd52Tsukubaryu5-2
0-0-7Tochihoyama#Sd53Tamachichibu5-2
3-4Daisei#Sd54Obayama#4-3
3-4TobishimaSd55Tosanoumi6-1
4-3AkishimaSd56Wakatsubaki2-5
3-4GenjimineSd57Matsumaenada4-3
5-2NishimoriSd58Oyutaka5-2
3-4HimenosatoSd59Miyakoishi#5-2
3-4OizumiSd60Ogishima2-5
3-4KiyozakuraSd61Sakaguchi3-4
2-5OtarunishikiSd62Odawara1-6
5-2InasayamaSd63Asanokawa6-1
4-3AzumanamiSd64Shimazaki4-3
3-4KawaguchiSd65Isayama#5-2
5-2ItsutsuryuSd66Hitachiumi2-5
2-5SawadaSd67Kodama4-3
1-6 IgarashiSd68Nakano4-3
4-3Kamiryu#Sd69Hidemitsu4-3
1-6 NagajimaSd70Ushio3-4
3-4KiyomidoriSd71Komatsuryu4-3
5-2AsanoumiSd72Dewanomine5-2
3-4KatsurakuniSd73Kashimayama3-4
4-3HajiSd74Sachinohana2-5
2-5 IshiiSd75Gunmanishiki3-4
4-3AonofujiSd76Tonenishiki4-3
3-4EdosawaSd77Kakonishiki2-5
5-2KaminouraSd78Kawanowa3-4
2-5 HiguchiSd79Okinoumi4-3
3-4SachinoumiSd80Sanshi4-3
5-2ChichibudakeSd81Senkoyama1-6
4-3MusashiumiSd82Aonoyama6-1
4-3OmatsumotoSd83Datehikari5-2
3-4ToyonosatoSd84Horimoto6-1
3-4SaganoshimaSd85Naka2-5
3-4ShikinosatoSd86Misakiyama4-3
4-3TakakuraSd87Kengo#4-3
3-4SakaguchiyamaSd88Ogawa1-6
2-5 Daishinko#Sd89Shosui#6-1
3-4 AzumakuniSd90Kamiya2-5
3-4 TakanoboriSd91Saka4-3
6-1SuiryuSd92Asanishiki5-2
2-5 ShiratoriSd93Genkai3-4
5-2Nanshuzan#Sd94Onomine3-4
5-2MisugiyamaSd95Uchikawa3-4
5-2ShishidoSd96Fusenishiki0-7
2-5 WakatoumiSd97Soganokuni0-0-7
4-3MitsutomiSd98Sakatayama0-0-7
4-3ChikuhoyamaSd99Fudenoumi2-5
3-4 IshimiyamaSd100 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MogaminadaJd1Hokkainada4-3
4-3 TakahisaJd2Tamura5-2
4-3 AraotakeJd3Sugano3-4
5-2 AkashinadaJd4Hogonada#2-5
3-4TakayamaJd5Kaminoto0-0-7
3-4MakuuchiJd6Wakoyama2-5
0-0-7KakureizanJd7Izumiyama5-2
3-4SenryuJd8Muto4-3
3-4TakefuyamaJd9Tosanishiki3-4
6-1 YoshitaniJd10Mitsuruyama4-3
2-5KasugahamaJd11Sugimoto1-6
4-3 ToyohikariJd12Kinokawa0-0-7
3-4WakanohamaJd13Miyukiryu4-3
4-3 DewanoboriJd14Hinokuni5-2
3-4IinumaJd15Umegae3-4
4-3 KuniikariJd16Shinkazan#2-5
4-3 WakawashiJd17Asahichikara#3-4
0-0-7MiyaguchiJd18Hananosato6-1
0-0-7HashimotoyamaJd19Abenoyama2-5
5-2 WashuyamaJd20Takanami6-1
2-5NishiJd21Shinohara1-6
4-3 Tochinoteru#Jd22Makita3-4
3-4Konoyama#Jd23Nishino4-3
0-2-5OnoboriJd24Okanomoto3-4
6-1 MitaJd25Tanakayama2-5
5-2 MasukojimaJd26Hirose4-3
5-2 Hidehikari#Jd27Tsunomine0-0-7
4-3ItoJd28Saikai4-3
2-5ChiyonoiwaJd29Shimogawa5-2
2-5IchikiJd30Kuroiwa4-3
3-4KotoisamiJd31Teruarashi3-4
1-6OkuyamaJd32Ikeda3-4
5-2 TamakiyamaJd33Onami#5-2
5-2 TsugeJd34Terumiyama2-5
0-0-7Sachinobori#Jd35Asanohana0-0-7
4-3TaguchiJd36Oshiroyama5-2
5-2BungofujiJd37Asamaumi4-3
1-6ChiyonohanaJd38Wakamikuni4-3
3-4TakanoJd39Yanaba2-5
4-3Rairyu#Jd40Komatsufuji3-4
3-4ShinogiJd41Gosetsuyama#3-4
2-5TamateyamaJd42Mikasafuji6-1
4-3SadamisakiJd43Kaishin2-5
3-4AsamiJd44Komono4-3
0-0-7WakashioJd45Kikuchi6-1
5-2TakunishikiJd46Kakuseyama#3-4
2-5TakahashiyamaJd47Fukagawa4-3
3-4WakazakuraJd48Yabuuchi3-4
0-7DaitoyamaJd49Azumagawa0-0-7
0-0-7OkisoJd50Kawakoshi7-0 Y
3-4ShoyogataJd51Onarita1-1-5
4-3AshinohanaJd52Funaki4-3
2-5TakasakaJd53Daigen4-3
5-2TakeharaJd54Okogawa5-2
3-4KashimaumiJd55Arauma4-3
0-0-7TenkaiJd56Tomita3-4
1-6OazumaJd57Kotohiryu2-5
2-5YaginumaJd58Sakae#3-4
5-2TachinishikiJd59Yamadahana3-4
4-3TakadayamaJd60Edozakura4-3
4-3SuzukiyamaJd61Wakanoyama5-2
3-4Wakakamiya#Jd62Teruseyama4-3
0-0-7MuronohanaJd63Higashijima2-5
0-0-7ShibuyaJd64Chiyohikari3-4
3-4MatsushitayamaJd65Chiyozakura4-3
2-5Kuzushiro#Jd66Gokaichi3-4
6-1Shinkinoyama#Jd67Musashikaze5-2
4-3OmishimaJd68Okada5-2
4-0-3HishikarimineJd69Kisenohana4-3
1-6EdanohanaJd70Kotonobori4-3
2-5KuboJd71Yuba2-5
3-4Fukusoyama#Jd72Ibogawa3-4
5-2TakamiJd73Tamaki4-3
3-4SagamiyamaJd74Tamanofuji0-0-7
5-2IzawaJd75Yamashita3-4
2-5MayaJd76Nakanomura2-5
4-3OkawaJd77Ohideyama#5-2
3-4KishinoJd78Kunisegawa4-3
3-4OwadaJd79Mutsuhikari3-4
2-5YokoseJd80Asazakura4-3
4-3HananokawaJd81Wakakaze5-2
6-1ShinkawaJd82Kitanoumi4-3
2-5KawashimaJd83Nanpozan#3-4
5-2NoguchiJd84Fujisawa1-6
5-2Masukiyama#Jd85Sekinomine3-4
3-4AndoJd86Tokuyama4-3
0-0-7Rikima#Jd87Akimoto0-0-7
3-4OnakamuraJd88Koridagawa4-3
1-6EguchiJd89Akitsushima4-3
4-3NagasawaJd90Ohasegawa0-0-7
2-5TanakaJd91Nishinofuji0-0-7
2-5SakataJd92Hiradate4-3
0-0-7EdonishikiJd93Wakatama3-4
6-1KoyashikiJd94Yamatoumi3-4
4-3ItakuraJd95Yamaguchi0-0-7
2-5HidekuniJd96Torikai5-2
5-2GendaJd97Wakatachibana4-3
4-3ShimaJd98Setahikari5-2
2-5OtanakaJd99Hirano3-4
6-1OnagawaJd100Tamayutaka0-0-7
3-4NakatanakaJd101Tashiro3-4
1-6NozawaJd102Sakasegawa0-0-7
4-3TakeshimaJd103Katsuyama5-2
4-3MyokozanJd104Asahara3-4
4-3IsobeJd105Otakahashi0-7
3-4OshimadaJd106Sasaki2-5
0-0-7 Kainohana#Jd107Hokkairyu6-1
3-4TamaikariJd108Hiyoshinami0-0-7
2-5AraiJd109Nishinoyama2-5
4-3IbukiyamaJd110Chiyonofuji5-2
4-3MuramatsuJd111Aoki5-2
2-5AsonoyamaJd112Atsumi0-0-7
3-4SatoJd113Echigonishiki0-0-7
3-4KawaiyamaJd114Kotonokuni4-3
4-3MorinokawaJd115Izuminada3-4
5-2IshizuJd116Shiraneyama6-1
4-3KiyoenadaJd117Karakawa3-4
1-6MiyanoshimaJd118Tamatsubaki6-1
3-4OyamadaJd119Kawakubo2-5
2-5KozakuraJd120Hisanobori#4-3
1-6TamahibikiJd121Chiyonishiki0-0-7
5-2AkitadakeJd122Murakamiyama4-3
3-4SuonadaJd123Sawamoto4-3
4-3KitanoJd124Tamaminato2-5
4-3KitabayashiJd125Ikedagawa4-3
5-2TokunoyamaJd126Mori3-4
3-4ShinoburyuJd127Wakakiyoe3-4
5-2Zoshuzan#Jd128Momonofuji3-4
5-2OkuboJd129Sekine4-3
3-4Goo#Jd130Kitaarashi2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ShinrikiJk1Nitta2-5
1-4-2AzumayamaJk2Nadanokuni4-3
4-3 MiyanotsuruJk3Nakazono5-2
3-4HayashiJk4Horakawa2-5
3-4Seiko#Jk5Fukushima0-0-7
3-4ChiyonokikuJk6Morinaga6-1
3-4UgohibikiJk7Shirane4-3
2-5AoyamaJk8Miyagiryu4-3
4-3 IkariJk9Misasagawa0-0-7
1-6SatoyamaJk10Takoshima5-2
4-3 KasaiJk11Takahashigawa3-4
3-4WatanabeJk12Terada1-6
3-4NakamoriJk13Dewazakura1-6
3-4TarusawaJk14Mokumoto4-3
5-2 DewayuJk15Ugohikari5-2
4-3 ChiyononadaJk16Matsuoka7-0 Y
0-0-7OnoshachiJk17Kumagai2-5
4-3 KobayashiJk18Horiuchigawa1-6
5-2 KawakamiJk19Emoda0-0-7
6-1 NagajimaJk20Kawada4-3
2-5TamayamaJk21Saito0-0-7
3-4OnoshimaJk22Chibanoumi3-4
0-0-7 NaranishikiJk23Oi4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shimadayama0-0
Yokoyama0-0
Shigenosato#0-0
Okatani0-0
Kurimoto0-0
Tsunekichi0-0
Fukuda0-0
Dewanohama0-0
Kanazawa0-0
Takeuchi0-0
Takai0-0
Tamanoyama0-0
Amitani0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Chiyoarashi
Moritayama
Yamamoto


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms15eUkunoshimaUkunohana
Sd4wHyodo#Kondo
Sd40eTokainadaHirai
Sd53eTochihoyama#Yoshizuka
Sd92wAsanishikiSuwanishiki
Jd43eSadamisakiHoriuchi
Jd45eWakashioSaitoyama
Jd80wAsazakuraTomioka
Jd94wYamatoumiDen
Jd128eZoshuzan#Toida

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ShimadayamaMiyaginoChibaFebruary 10, 1952
YokoyamaDewanoumiKanagawaAugust 15, 1948
Shigenosato#IsenoumiShizuokaAugust 12, 1948
OkataniKokonoeOsakaMay 9, 1953
KurimotoMiyaginoHokkaidoApril 7, 1952
TsunekichiTokitsukazeKagoshimaJanuary 28, 1949
FukudaKasuganoAomoriJuly 24, 1951
DewanohamaDewanoumiKanagawaAugust 31, 1947
KanazawaKataonamiFukuokaJanuary 13, 1945
TakeuchiHanakagoBrazilMay 26, 1950
TakaiSadogatakeToyamaMarch 15, 1952

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms1eKanenohanaDewanoumiKanagawaOctober 11, 1936K
Ms3eAzumanishikiTakasagoTokyoOctober 2, 1940M15
Ms11eTochitadaKasuganoYamaguchiMarch 1, 1941J9
Ms21eOrochigawaNishonosekiFukuokaApril 10, 1938J4
Ms23eFutaseumiAsahiyamaHokkaidoMay 1, 1947Ms23
Ms28wHojuFutagoyamaOsakaMarch 27, 1947Ms28
Ms45wKyuei#FutagoyamaAomoriMarch 20, 1947Ms41
Sd10eHayamaMiyaginoKanagawaMay 31, 1943J10
Sd33wKyushunishikiDewanoumiKochiMay 22, 1945Ms56
Sd53eTochihoyama#KasuganoOsakaFebruary 3, 1948Ms82
Sd97wSoganokuniKasuganoNaganoFebruary 11, 1942Ms53
Sd98wSakatayamaTatsunamiGunmaSeptember 18, 1941Ms29
Jd5wKaminotoKasuganoHyogoMay 26, 1948Sd89
Jd27wTsunomineTokitsukazeTokushimaJune 22, 1949Sd16
Jd35eSachinobori#--Jd35
Jd45eWakashioTakasagoGunmaMay 26, 1948Sd46
Jd63eMuronohanaTakashimaHokkaidoMay 30, 1948Sd99
Jd64eShibuya--Jd64
Jd87eRikima#TatsunamiHiroshimaJanuary 1, 1947Jd55
Jd87wAkimotoTakashimaHokkaidoOctober 11, 1948Sd40
Jd91wNishinofujiTakasagoOsakaJune 1, 1945Ms85
Jd93eEdonishiki--Jd93
Jd102wSakasegawaIsegahamaYamagataMarch 19, 1947Sd46
Jk2eAzumayama--Jk2
Jk9wMisasagawaSadogatakeTottoriSeptember 30, 1950Jd26
Jk17eOnoshachiMiyaginoAichiOctober 10, 1948Jk12
Jk19wEmoda--Jk19
Jk21wSaito--Jk21

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho