Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiSadanoyama (5th)
JuryoWakanokuni (3rd)
MakushitaDaisetsu
SandanmeMatsukaya#
JonidanKakureizan
JonokuchiShigenosato#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKainoyama (1st)
Kanto-shoFukunohana (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○○●●○○○ Y1w Sadanoyama

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○■–– Y1e Taiho
○○○○○●○○●○●○○●○ Y2eHD Kashiwado
○○●○●○○●○●○○□○○ O1w Tamanoshima
●●○○○○○○○○●○○○● M5w Fukunohana

10 wins
○●○●○○○●○○○●○●○ O2wHD Yutakayama
○○○○●○●●○●○○○●○ M4w Mutsuarashi
○●○●○○●○●○●○○○○ M7w Yoshinohana
●○○○○●○●○○●●○○○ M8e Maenoyama

9 wins
○●●○●○○○●●○●○○○ M1e Hasegawa
○●○○●○○○●●●○●○○ M8w Tochiazuma
○○●○○●●●●●○○○○○ M9w Hanahikari
●●●○○○●○○●○○○○● M10e Aonosato

8 wins
○○○●●●○○○●●○●○● O1e Kitanofuji
○●○○○●●○○●○●●○● O2eHD Kotozakura
●○●●○○○●○●○○●○● S1w Kainoyama
●○●●●○●●○○○○○●○ K1e Kiyokuni
●○●●●○○○○○○●●○● M7e Hirokawa
○○○○○○●●●○●●●○● M9e Fujinishiki

6 wins
○●○●●●●●●○○○○●● M2w Kotetsuyama
●●●○●●●○●○○●○○● M3e Wakafutase
●●○○●●●○●○○○●●● M4e Misogidori
○○●●●●○○●●○○●●● M6e Daiyu
●○●○●●●●○○●●●○○ M10w Toda
○●○●●●○●○●●●○○● M11e Tensuiyama

5 wins
●○●○○●●○●●○●●●● K1w Futagodake
●●○●○●○●●●○●○●● M1w Myobudani
●●●●○●○●●○○●●●○ M6w Wakayoshiba

4 wins
●●●●○○○●●●●●●●○ S1e Kirinji
●○●●●○●●○●●●●●○ M3w Wakanami
●●●●●●○●●○●○●●○ M5e Wakamiyama
○○●●○●●○●●●●●●● M11w Wakachichibu

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●○●●○●● M2e Fujinokawa

2 wins
●●○●●○●●●●●●●●● M12e Toyokuni

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●●○○○○○○○○○●○○○ J2w Wakanokuni

11 wins
○●●○○○○○○○●○○●○ J4e Wakatenryu
○○○○○○●○○○●●●○○ J10e Ryuko
●○○○●●○○○○○○○○● J12e Tochiisami

10 wins
○○○●○●○●○●○○●○○ J1e Takamiyama

9 wins
●○●●●●○○○○○○○●○ J1w Tokibayama
○●○○○○●●○●○●○●○ J3e Asaoka
○●●○●○●○○○○○●●○ J13w Oiyama

8 wins
●○●○○●●●○●○○●○○ J4w Kitanohana
○●○●○○●○●○●●●○○ J8e Dairyugawa
●○●○○●○●●●○●○○○ J9w Daimonji
●●○●○○○○●●●○●○○ J11w Asakaze
○○○●●○○●●●●○●○○ J12w Kurowashi

7 wins
●○○○●●○○●●○●○●● J3w Kairyuyama
○○○○●●●●○○●●○●● J5e Tochifuji
●●○●●○○○●●●○○●○ J5w Oiteyama
○○●○○○●●●●●○●○● J7e Tochioyama
○○●●●●○●●○○●○○● J7w Ryushoyama
●○●●○●○●●○○○○●● J8w Asanobori
○●●●○○●○○●●○●○● J11e Ogiyama
●●●○●○●○○○○●●○● J13e Asaarashi

5 wins
●●○●●○●●○●●○○●● J6e Kitanokuni
●●●○○●●●●○●○○●● J6w Kiminishiki

4 wins
○●●●●●●○○○●●●●● J2e Wakanaruto

3 wins
●○○●●●●●●●○●●●● J10w Sanbeyama

2 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●●●●● J9e Akinokuni

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Ms17e Daisetsu

6 wins
–○○––○○–○––●––○ Ms16e Shima#
○––○●–○––○–○––○ Ms21e Tochizakura
○––○○–○––○●–––○ Ms23e Kurihara
○–○–●––○○––○○–– Ms37e Daiju
–●–○○––○○––○––○ Ms42e Fujinotani
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms53e Ayazakura

5 wins
–○○–○–○–●–○–––● Ms2e Maedahana
○–●–○–○––○–○––● Ms4w Shiratayama
–○○–●–○––●○––○– Ms7e Todoroki
○––●–○–○–○●–○–– Ms9e Umezawa
●––○–●○––○○–––○ Ms13e Imamichi
○–○––●–○–●–○–○– Ms14w Oiwa
–○–●–○–○○–○–––● Ms22e Hidenishiki
●–○––●–○○––○––○ Ms22w Hakuryu
–●●––○–○–○–○––○ Ms27w Kawasaki
●–●–○–○––○–○––○ Ms30w Nishiyama
○–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Ms33e Abenogawa
–○–●–○–○–○○–●–– Ms40e Wakanishiki
○–●––●–○–○○–––○ Ms41e Yoshioyama
○––○○–○––●●––○– Ms44w Misairyu#
○––●–○○–○––○––● Ms46w Masagonishiki
○––●–○○–●––○○–– Ms49e Koshinyama
●–○–○––○●–○–––○ Ms49w Mitsuhikari
–●○–○––○–○●––○– Ms59w Wakadozan

4 wins
–●○––○●––○○––●– Ms4e Hanada
–○●–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms5w Ageshio
○––○○–●–●––●––○ Ms7w Dairyu
●–○––●○–○–●–––○ Ms8e Aiuchi
–○–○–○●–○––●––● Ms10e Hatano
–○●––○–○–●–○–●– Ms12e Owashi
○–○––●–○○––●●–– Ms12w Asahikuni
●––●○–○–○––●○–– Ms15e Satsumanada
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Ms17w Tepponada
–○–●●––●–○○–––○ Ms18e Fukumoto
○––●○––○●––●○–– Ms19e Teruzakura
–○–○●–●–●–○––○– Ms20e Shinko
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Ms25e Miyaginada
○––○●––○●––●–○– Ms26w Onohana
○–●––○–●–●○–○–– Ms28w Kasugaryu
○––●–●–○–○○–––● Ms30e Tominohana
–●○––○○–○––●●–– Ms31e Sugai
–○–○–○●–●–○–––● Ms32w Kitanowaka
–○●––○–●–○●––○– Ms37w Dairyuyama
–●–●–○●–○–○––○– Ms38e Arisaka
○––○○––○●––●––● Ms38w Terunobori
○–●–●–○–○––○–●– Ms43e Tamagenkai
–○–●○–●––●–○○–– Ms46e Wakanowashi#
●–●––○–○–○○–●–– Ms47e Maedamine
–●○–●––○–○–●––○ Ms47w Teruyama
–○–○○–●–●–●––○– Ms48e Shirato
–○–○●––●–●○––○– Ms50w Kiyoyanagi
–○–○●––○○––●–●– Ms54w Komatsunishiki
–●○––●○––○–●––○ Ms55e Daichi#
–○–○–●–●–○–○––● Ms57e Kabumoto
–○–○–○●–●–●–––○ Ms60e Atsuminada

3 wins
●–○–●–○–○–●––●– Ms1w Hakuryo
●–●–○–○–●–○–●–– Ms3e Kaigo
–●●––○●––●○–○–– Ms6w Takahashi
–○–●●––●–○●––○– Ms8w Kamiyama#
●–○–○––●–●–○––● Ms10w Futasenada
●–●–○––○●––●–○– Ms11e Mienoumi
–●–○○––●○–●–––● Ms13w Tachihikari
–○●–●–●–○––○●–– Ms14e Asahidake
○–●––○–●–●○––●– Ms16w Edohibiki
●–○––●–●–●○–○–– Ms20w Tenryuzan
–●●––●●––○–○–○– Ms21w Sakamotoyama
–●–○○––●○––●●–– Ms23w Wakanoiwa
●–●––○○–●–●–––○ Ms24w Kotonoumi
●––●–●○–○–○––●– Ms27e Ichimonji
–●○–○––○●––●●–– Ms28e Wadanohana
–○–●–●●–○––○–●– Ms29w Hagiyama
–○●––●–●●––○––○ Ms33w Futasefuji
○––○○––●–●●–●–– Ms34w Suzuki
–●○–○–●––●●––○– Ms35w Yamada
●––○●–○––●–●––○ Ms36w Sakaue
●–●––○○––○●–●–– Ms39e Yurinohana
●––○○–●–●–●––○– Ms40w Rikuzen
–○○–●–○–●––●–●– Ms41w Shinzan
–●–●–●–○–○○–––● Ms43w Tominoumi
–●○––●–●–●○–○–– Ms45w Yanagibashi
○––●–○●––●○––●– Ms53w Edo
●–●–○––○○–●––●– Ms54e Ichinotani
○––●–●●–○–●–––○ Ms55w Tamanokuni
●–●––○–●○–●–○–– Ms56e Setoarashi
–●○–●–●––○–●–○– Ms56w Edonami
○––●–○–●●–○–––● Ms58e Kasugamine

2 wins
–●●–●–●––●–○○–– Ms2w Arashiyama
○–○–●–●––●●–●–– Ms5e Daishin
●–○–○––●●––●–●– Ms6e Kurohimeyama
–●●––●○–●–○––●– Ms9w Usui
–●–○–●●––○●–●–– Ms15w Daikanyama
●–○––○–●●–●––●– Ms18w Oyoshizawa
–●●–●–●––○●––○– Ms19w Wakabayama
–○–●●–●––●–●○–– Ms24e Daikoyama#
–○○––●–●–●●–––● Ms26e Chitoseyama
●––○–○–●–●●––●– Ms31w Matsui
●–●––●●–○––●–○– Ms35e Wakaryu
–○–●–●●–●––○––● Ms36e Kotohikari
–●○–●––●–●–○––● Ms39w Hishuzan
●––●–●○––○●–●–– Ms42w Futagonada
–○○–●––●–●–●–●– Ms44e Yamamotogawa
–●●––●–●–●–○○–– Ms50e Wakakoyama
○–●––●–●○–●–––● Ms51w Kageyama

1 win
○–●––●●–●–●–●–– Ms1e Asasegawa
–●–●●–○––●●–●–– Ms11w Kushironada
–●–○●––●●––●–●– Ms25w Ukunoshima
●–●––○●–●––●–●– Ms45e Kuriharayama
●––●–●○–●–●–●–– Ms51e Yoshinokuni
–●–○●––●–●–●●–– Ms52w Aratakaze
●–●–●–●–●––●○–– Ms58w Asahifuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3w Matsumaeyama
––––––––––––––– Ms29e Wakakuma
––––––––––––––– Ms32e Mitakayama
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Ms34e Odate
––––––––––––––– Ms48w Ofutago
––––––––––––––– Ms52e Miwanishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms57w Umenohana
––––––––––––––– Ms59e Takeuchiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Sd23w Matsukaya#

6 wins
○–○––○–●○–○––○– Sd1w Dewaarashi
–○–●–○–○○–○––○– Sd17w Asanokawa
–○–○●–○––○○–––○ Sd29w Miyakoishi#
–○–○○––○–●○–––○ Sd33w Inasayama
–○○––○–○–○●–○–– Sd40e Hyodo#
●––○○–○––○–○––○ Sd51w Nakano
–○●––○–○○–○–○–– Sd61w Takabe
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Sd71w Oizumi
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Sd77e Fujinoyama
○––○–○–●○––○○–– Sd80e Hinokuni
○–○––●○––○○–○–– Sd83w Wakatsubaki

5 wins
●––○○–○––●○–○–– Sd1e Abashirinada
○–○––○○––●●–––○ Sd9e Arawashi
●–○–○––○–○–○–●– Sd9w Maruyama
○–○–○–●––○●––○– Sd12e Wakahazayama#
●––○–○○––●–○○–– Sd13w Nakamaeda
○–○––●–●○––○–○– Sd14e Haginoi
○–○––○–●–○○––●– Sd20w Daio
○–○–●–○––○–●–○– Sd23e Hayafune
●–○––●○––○○–––○ Sd24w Fujihikari
○–●–○––○○––○––● Sd27e Satogawa
○––○–●–●–○–○–○– Sd29e Konishiki
○––●○––●○–○–○–– Sd37e Tsutsumi
○–●–○––○–○○–––● Sd40w Seiriki
–●○–○–○––●–○––○ Sd42e Obayama#
–○–○○–○–○–●–––● Sd47w Azumanami
●–○––○–○–○●––○– Sd48e Shimazaki
–○○–○–●––●–○–○– Sd50w Shimada
○–○––○○–●––●○–– Sd54w Tsurumiyama
–○–●–●–○–○○––○– Sd55w Okanohana
–○○–●–○––○–○●–– Sd63w Tobishima
○––○○–○––●–○●–– Sd64w Misakiyama
○––○○–●–●––○○–– Sd67e Genjimine
–○–●○––○–●○––○– Sd68e Tamura
●–●––○○––○–○––○ Sd76e Okamoto
○––○●––●○––○–○– Sd77w Mogaminada
○––○○––●●–○–○–– Sd85e Washuyama
○––●–○–○–●○–––○ Sd87e Chitazakura
○––○○––○–●–○●–– Sd91e Ogishima
–○–●○––●–○○–○–– Sd92w Shimogawa
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd94w Saganoshima
○–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd98e Tochinoteru#
–○–○–○–○–●–○–●– Sd98w Nishino

4 wins
–○●–●–○––○–○●–– Sd2w Oasa#
○–○––○–○●––●–●– Sd5w Naruwaka
–○●–○–○––●○–––● Sd6e Onakata
○––○–●–●●––○––○ Sd6w Oshoji
●––●○––○–○●–○–– Sd8e Yaegashi
–○●–○––●○––●–○– Sd10e Tochichikara
–●–●–○–○–●○–––○ Sd13e Oyoshida
–○●––●–●–○–○––○ Sd14w Tosanoumi
–●–●○–○–○–●––○– Sd15e Tamanohana
●––●○––○–○○–●–– Sd17e Owakato
–○○––●–○–●○––●– Sd19w Mutsuteru
–●–○○––○–●●–––○ Sd21w Higonoumi
○–○––○–●–●○––●– Sd26w Tamadozan
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Sd30e Ryumayama#
●–○––○–●○––○––● Sd30w Tamazakura
○––●●–○––●○–––○ Sd31e Tamahikari
●–○–●––●○––○–○– Sd32w Narita
–○●––○○–○–●––●– Sd34e Tochitakara#
○–○–○––●–○●–●–– Sd34w Nakajima
–○–●○––○●––●–○– Sd36e Iwanobori
–●–○●–○–○––●○–– Sd39w Toyozukaze
○––○○–●––●–○––● Sd43e Akishima
–○–○●–●–●––○––○ Sd44e Goshonohana
●–●––○○–●–○––○– Sd45e Horimoto
–●●––○○–○–○––●– Sd48w Shosui#
–○–●–●–●–○–○–○– Sd49e Suiryu
○–●––○–○–○●––●– Sd52e Kamiryu#
–●–●–●○–○–○–○–– Sd52w Hidemitsu
–○–○●–●––○–●–○– Sd53e Komatsuryu
●–●–○–○–○––○●–– Sd56w Tonenishiki
–●○––○–○–●○–●–– Sd57w Sanshi
–○–○●–○–●–●–––○ Sd60e Nanshuzan#
○–○–○–●––●○––●– Sd61e Misugiyama
○–●––●●––○○–––○ Sd63e Kotonosato
–○–●●––○○–●––○– Sd66e Kengo#
–●○––○–●–○–●○–– Sd66w Fukudome
●–○––○●––●○–––○ Sd69w Akashinada
–○–○●–○––○–●––● Sd70w Takanami
○––●–○–○○––●–●– Sd73w Kiyozakura
–○–○–●–○–●–●–○– Sd74w Sakaguchi
○––●○––●○––●○–– Sd75w Chikuhoyama
–●○––○–○–○–●–●– Sd78w Kawaguchi
–○●–○–●––○●––○– Sd85w Beppu
●–●––●○–○––○––○ Sd86w Edosawa
○––○●–○––●○–●–– Sd89e Hidehikari#
●–○––○–○○–●–––● Sd89w Dewanobori
–●●–○–○–○–●––○– Sd90e Mikasafuji
○–○–○––●–○–●●–– Sd93w Otarunishiki
●–○––○–○●––○––● Sd97w Sawada
●––○–●●–○––○–○– Sd99w Sakaguchiyama

3 wins
–●–●○––○–●–○––● Sd2e Wadanishiki
●––○–○●––●–○––● Sd3e Mutsunishiki#
○–○––●●–○––●●–– Sd3w Chiyonoumi
–○–●●––●○––○–●– Sd8w Tamanomine
●––○●–●––○–●○–– Sd11w Ichinoumi
–○●––○–○●––●–●– Sd12w Otozan#
●––○–●●–●–○–––○ Sd15w Tochiyutaka
○–●–●–●–○––●○–– Sd18w Etsunishiki#
●––○–○–●–●–○––● Sd19e Shizunishiki#
●––●●–○–○––○––● Sd21e Hooyama#
–●–●–○○–○–●–●–– Sd22e Fujizakura
–○–●–○–●●––●––○ Sd24e Tosanokuni
–●–○●––○–●–●–○– Sd25w Tamachichibu
–●●––○–●–○●–○–– Sd28e Nishimori
●–○––○●–○–●–––● Sd28w Oyutaka
●––○○––○●––●–●– Sd33e Shirafuji
○––○●–●–●–○–––● Sd35e Soma#
●–○––●–○–○●––●– Sd36w Mizuhikari
–●●––○○–●––●○–– Sd37w Wakachikara
–○–○–●–●–○–●––● Sd38e Isayama#
●–●––○●––○●–––○ Sd39e Itsutsuryu
○––●●––○–●○–●–– Sd41e Asanoumi
–●–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd41w Dewanomine
●–○––○–●–●–●○–– Sd44w Mizuno
–●–●–●–●○––○––○ Sd46e Tokainada
○–○–●––●–○●––●– Sd46w Kaminoura
○–●–○––○–●–●–●– Sd47e Nakanohana
–●–●–○–●○––●––○ Sd51e Chichibudake
–○–○–●●–○–●–●–– Sd58e Komaisami
–●○–○––●●––○–●– Sd59w Musashiumi
●––○–●●––○–○––● Sd60w Omatsumoto
–●–●–○○–○–●––●– Sd62e Daisei#
●––○○––●●––●––○ Sd62w Shishido
●–●––○–●–●–○––○ Sd65w Takakura
–●○––●○–●––○––● Sd68w Himenosato
–●●––○–●●–○––○– Sd70e Izumiyama
–○●–○–●–●––○●–– Sd72e Kamedayama
–●–○–●–○–●○–––● Sd73e Dokai#
●–●–○–●–○––●○–– Sd74e Mita
–○–●●–○––●○––●– Sd79w Takahisa
–○–●–●–○–○●–●–– Sd81w Araotake
–●○–○––●–●–○––● Sd82w Kashimayama
●––●–○–●○–●–––○ Sd83e Tokishio
–●–●●–○–○––●–○– Sd86e Mitsuruyama
●––○–○●––●–●○–– Sd87w Toyohikari
–○○–●––●–○●––●– Sd88e Miyukiryu
–●○––●–○●––○–●– Sd88w Kawanowa
–○–●–●●–●––○–○– Sd90w Sachinoumi
–●–○–●○–○–––––– Sd94e Toyonosato
●––●–○●––○–●○–– Sd95e Tamakiyama
○–○–●––●–●○––●– Sd95w Onami#
–○–●–●○––○●–––● Sd96e Tsuge

2 wins
–○●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd4e Aratani
–●–●●–●––○–○●–– Sd4w Iwakiyama
●––○●––○●––●–●– Sd5e Ikeno
–●–○–●○–●––●––● Sd10w Yatsurugi
–●●–●–○––●–●○–– Sd16e Tochitsukasa
○––○●–●–●–●–●–– Sd16w Hokuryu
–●○––●–●●–○–––● Sd18e Mitsuaoi
–○●–○–●–●––●–●– Sd20e Kuniseyama
○–●–●–●––●–○●–– Sd22w Terunoyama
–●–●–●●–●–○––○– Sd26e Aoiryu
–○–●–●–●●––●○–– Sd27w Kasugaumi
–●●––●○–○–●–●–– Sd31w Zaomine#
–●●––○●––●–○●–– Sd32e Nakanowatari
●–○–●–●–●––○–●– Sd38w Wakatsunami
–○–●–●–●○–●–––● Sd43w Matsumaenada
–●–○●–●––●○–●–– Sd45w Tsuzuki
●––○●–●–●––●○–– Sd49w Nemoto
○–●––●–○–●●–––● Sd50e Kodama
●–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd53w Datehikari
–●○–○––●●––●––● Sd55e Haji
○––●●––○–●–●––● Sd56e Aonofuji
–●–●–●–●○–●––○– Sd64e Utonoyama
○––●●–●–○–●–––● Sd69e Saka
●––●●––○–○●––●– Sd71e Kawakoshi
–●○–●–●––●○–––● Sd75e Mitsutomi
–●○–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd76w Tochinobori
●–●––●●–○–●––○– Sd78e Hokkainada
–○●–●––●●––○–●– Sd84e Muto
–●–○–●●––●–●––○ Sd84w Gunmanishiki
●–●–●–●––○○–●–– Sd91w Kuniikari
–●○––○–●●––●–●– Sd92e Wakawashi
–●●–●–○–●–○–●–– Sd99e Oshiroyama

1 win
–●–●●–○––●––––– Sd7e Yamakawa
●–●––●●–○–●–●–– Sd25e Tsukubaryu
–●–●–●●–○––●●–– Sd35w Tamakiyama
●–●––●–○●––●–●– Sd42w Aonoyama
○––●●––●●–●–––● Sd58w Azumahikari#
●–●––●–○–●–●–●– Sd59e Asanishiki
●–●–○–●–●––●–●– Sd80w Ushio
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Sd93e Kikuchi
–●–○●––●●–●–––● Sd96w Shikinosato

0 wins
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd7w Kokuryu#
––––––––––––––– Sd11e Naito
––––––––––––––– Sd54e Yawataumi
––––––––––––––– Sd57e Okinoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd65e Tsukasanishiki#
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd67w Hananosato
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Daiozu#
––––––––––––––– Sd79e Kaiten
––––––––––––––– Sd81e Kiyomidori
––––––––––––––– Sd82e Katsurakuni
––––––––––––––– Sd97e Hitachiumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Jd49e Kakureizan

6 wins
–○–●○–○––○○––○– Jd6w Takunishiki
–○○––○○––○●–○–– Jd10w Nagajima
–○–○○––○○––●○–– Jd25w Shachinobori
–○○––○–○–●–○–○– Jd30e Hogonada#
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd37w Chiyozakura
○–○––●–○○––○○–– Jd41w Kotonobori
○––○●––○–○○–○–– Jd53w Shinohara
○––○–○○–●–○–––○ Jd69e Yanaba
○––○○–○–●––○–○– Jd81e Gokaichi
–●–○–○–○–○○–––○ Jd86w Higashijima
–○–○–●○–○–○––○– Jd98e Yuba
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Jd99w Onakamura
○––○○––○●–○–––○ Jd121e Asonoyama

5 wins
–○●––○–○○––●––○ Jd2e Takanobori
○–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd11w Wakamikuni
–○●––○–○–○○–●–– Jd12w Matsuoka
–○–●–●–○○––○––○ Jd14w Ishimiyama
●––○–○–○○–●––○– Jd17w Daishinko#
–○–○○–●––○●––○– Jd21e Takayama
●––○–○○––●–○–○– Jd23w Daigen
–○○––●○––○○–●–– Jd28e Arauma
○–●––●○–○–○––○– Jd30w Tochinoshima
–○●––○–●–○○–––○ Jd35w Makita
–○●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd38w Sumanishiki
●–○––●–○○––○○–– Jd39w Omishima
–●–●○––○○–○––○– Jd46e Ikeda
–○●–●–○––○–○––○ Jd46w Shiraneyama
–○○––●–○○––●––○ Jd48e Dewanosato
○–●––○○––○–○–●– Jd52w Tanakayama
–○○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd61e Nagasawa
○––○–○●–●–○––○– Jd65e Tomita
○––●–○○–●––○○–– Jd71e Kaishin
–○–○–○–●–●–○––○ Jd73w Chiyonohana
○––○○––○○–●––●– Jd76e Dewanoyama
●–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd77w Chiyohikari
–○–●–○○––○○–––● Jd78w Kotohiryu
○–○–●––○●––○–○– Jd83w Banryuyama
–○●––●–○○–○–––○ Jd84e Kiyoenada
–○○––○–●○––○––● Jd95e Mutsuhikari
○––●–○○––○–●––○ Jd102e Miyagiryu
–○–○–●–○–●○––○– Jd103e Wakatama
○––○–○–○●–●–––○ Jd106w Hirano
–○–○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd109e Nakatanaka
●–○–○––○–○○––●– Jd113e Fujisawa
–○–●–○–●○––○––○ Jd113w Otanaka
○–○––○–○○––●––● Jd116e Karakawa
–○–○–○–●–●○––○– Jd116w Oyamada
●–○––○○––○–●○–– Jd121w Wakakiyoe
○––○–○●––○○–●–– Jd125e Miyanoshima

4 wins
–●–●–●○––○○–○–– Jd3e Ishii
–○●–○–●––●–○––○ Jd4w Ito
○–●––○–○–●–●○–– Jd5w Genkai
–○–○–●–●–●–○––○ Jd7e Onomine
–●–○○–○–○–●–●–– Jd9e Igarashi
○––○–○–●–●–○––● Jd13e Rairyu#
●–○––○●––○–○–●– Jd13w Takehara
–●○–○–●––○●––○– Jd16w Wakanoyama
○–●–●–○––○○–––● Jd18e Shinkawa
○–○––●–●○–○––●– Jd19w Fukagawa
●–○–○–●––○–●––○ Jd20e Datenomine
○–○–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd22e Makuuchi
–○●––●–○●–○–––○ Jd22w Ashinohana
○–○–●––○–○●––●– Jd25e Asanokuni
–●–○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd27w Tosanishiki
○–●–○––○–●–○–●– Jd28w Izawa
●––●○––○○––●––○ Jd29e Wakanohama
○––○○––●○––●––● Jd31e Umegae
–●○––●●–○–○–○–– Jd32e Wakoyama
–●–○○–○–●––●––○ Jd38e Kasugahama
–○–○–●●––○–○–●– Jd40e Hishikarimine
–●–○○–○––●–○●–– Jd42e Shinkazan#
–○●––○●–●–○–○–– Jd42w Torikai
–●●–○––●–○–○○–– Jd44e Sugimoto
–●–○○––●○––○––● Jd45e Teruarashi
–○○––○●––●–●○–– Jd45w Tamaki
●–●––○●–○––○––○ Jd54e Hananokawa
–●○––○●–○–●––○– Jd55e Chiyonoiwa
○––○○–○––●●––●– Jd55w Kitanoumi
●––●–○○––○●–○–– Jd58e Wakazakura
–○○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd59e Yabuuchi
–●–○–●○–○–○–●–– Jd64e Kashimaumi
●–○–○––○–●–●–○– Jd65w Itakura
–●●–○––●–○–○––○ Jd66e Sakae#
–○–●–○–●○–○–●–– Jd66w Wakatachibana
●––○●–○––○–○–●– Jd67e Shima
○–○––●–●○–●–––○ Jd67w Akitadake
–○●–○–●––○–●○–– Jd68e Yamadahana
–○–●○––○–○●–●–– Jd70w Myokozan
●–○–●––○–○–●–○– Jd74w Zoshuzan#
○–○–●––●○––○––● Jd79w Yaginuma
●–●––○○––○–●––○ Jd81w Kotonokuni
–●○–○––○○––●●–– Jd82e Morinokawa
–○○–○–●–●–○––●– Jd86e Hisanobori#
○––●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd87e Daitoyama
–○–○○–●––●–●–○– Jd88e Ugohikari
●–○–○–○–○–●–––● Jd90e Kitano
○–●––○●–●––○––○ Jd92w Kuzushiro#
–○○–●––●–●–○–○– Jd93w Oazuma
●––○○–●––○●–––○ Jd94e Kishino
–●–○●––○–○○–––● Jd98w Sekinomine
–○–●○–○–●–○––●– Jd100e Maya
●–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd101w Shirane
–●○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd102w Ikari
○––○–●–●○––○––● Jd104e Yokose
–●○–○––●–○●–○–– Jd107w Kawada
○––○–●●––○○–––● Jd110w Oshimada
○––○–●–○○–●––●– Jd112w Tamaikari
●–○–●––○–○○–●–– Jd114e Sato
○–●–○–●––●–○––○ Jd115w Izuminada
–●–○○–○–●––●○–– Jd117e Sasaki
○––●–○–●–●○––○– Jd118e Izumiyama
–○–○–●–○–●○–––● Jd120w Shinoburyu
–○○–●––○–●●–––○ Jd124w Kitaarashi
●––●○––○○––○●–– Jd125w Tamahibiki

3 wins
○–○––●●––○–●●–– Jd1e Bungofuji
●––●○––○●––●–○– Jd2w Sachinohana
●––●–○–●○––●–○– Jd4e Hirose
–●–○–●–○○–●–●–– Jd5e Saikai
○–○–○–●–●––●––● Jd6e Kakonishiki
●–●–○–○–●––●–○– Jd8e Higuchi
●––○–●●––○–●–○– Jd11e Asamaumi
–○–○●–○––●–●––● Jd17e Senkoyama
–○–●–●○––●–○●–– Jd18w Kamiya
–●●––●–○○––○–●– Jd20w Okada
●––●–○●–○––○––● Jd21w Shiratori
–●–●–●–○○–●–––○ Jd24w Ogawa
–○–●–○–●●––○●–– Jd26e Koyashiki
●–○––●●–●––○––○ Jd26w Takami
●–●––○–●–○●––○– Jd27e Takefuyama
●–●–○––○–○●–––● Jd32w Wakakaze
–○–●–●–●○––●○–– Jd33e Takadayama
●––○–○–●–○●–––● Jd34w Asahichikara#
○–○–●–●––●–○●–– Jd35e Teruseyama
●––●●–○–●–○–––○ Jd41e Kisenohana
○––○–○–●–●–●––● Jd43e Abenoyama
●–○–●––●○–●–––○ Jd43w Genda
–○–●–●–○–●●––○– Jd44w Kotoisami
●––○–○○–●––●●–– Jd47e Setahikari
–○–●○––●●–○–●–– Jd50e Tamatsubaki
–●–○–●–○●––●–○– Jd51w Kunisegawa
–○○––●–●–●○–––● Jd53e Asazakura
●–●––●–○–○–○–●– Jd56e Ichiki
–●○–○––○●––●●–– Jd57w Chiyonofuji
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Jd58w Aoki
–●–○●––○–○●––●– Jd59w Tokuyama
○–●––○●––●–○––● Jd60w Akitsushima
●––●●––○–●–○–○– Jd62w Shoyogata
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Jd63e Hiradate
–○●–●––○–●–●○–– Jd63w Yamagata
–●–●○––○●–○––●– Jd68w Okuyama
–●○––●●––○–○––● Jd70e Tamateyama
–●○–○–●––●–●–○– Jd72w Morinaga
○––○–●●–●–○–●–– Jd74e Tokunoyama
–○–●–○–●–●○–●–– Jd82w Nakazono
●––○●–○––○●–––● Jd83e Fukusoyama#
–●–●–●●––○–○–○– Jd84w Sagamiyama
●––●●–○–●––○○–– Jd85e Takoshima
○–●––●●––○○––●– Jd85w Yamashita
–○–○●––○●–●–––● Jd90w Kitabayashi
–●–○●––○●–○–––● Jd94w Owada
○––●○–●–○–●––●– Jd95w Sekine
●–○–●––○–●–●–○– Jd97e Nanpozan#
–●–●●––○–○–●○–– Jd100w Nakanomura
●–○––●○–○–●––●– Jd103w Yamatoumi
–○–●●–●––●–○○–– Jd105e Kasai
–○–●–○○––●–●––● Jd107e Kobayashi
○––●●––●–○–○––● Jd108w Kawashima
–●●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd109w Tashiro
–○–●●––●○––●–○– Jd111e Tanaka
–●–●–○○–○–●–●–– Jd114w Kawaiyama
●–●–○–○–●––○●–– Jd117w Dewanoshima
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Jd118w Suonada
–●○––●–●○––●○–– Jd120e Mori
–●●–●––○–○–●–○– Jd122e Kawakubo
–○–●–●–○○–●–––● Jd122w Kozakura
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd123w Goo#

2 wins
–●–○●––○●–●––●– Jd1w Azumakuni
○–○–●––●–●●––●– Jd3w Odawara
–●–●–●–●–●–○○–– Jd8w Uchikawa
–●–●–○–○–●–●––● Jd12e Shinkinoyama#
–●●–●–●––○○––●– Jd14e Okogawa
○––●●––●–●●–––○ Jd15w Komono
–●–○○–●––●–●–●– Jd23e Funaki
○–●–●––●●–○–––● Jd24e Wakatoumi
–●–●●–○––●○–●–– Jd29w Ohideyama#
–●–○–○●––●●––●– Jd31w Onagawa
–●–●●–●–●––○○–– Jd36w Konoyama#
●––●●–●–○–●––○– Jd37e Hamahikari
○––●●–○––●●–––● Jd39e Masukiyama#
–●●–○–●–●–●––○– Jd40w Hokkairyu
–●–●●–○––●○–––● Jd48w Komatsufuji
●–○––●●–●––○–●– Jd49w Okawa
–○–●○––●–●–●–●– Jd54w Asami
–○–●●–○–●––●––● Jd57e Kakuseyama#
–●–○–●●––●○––●– Jd61w Juoyama#
●–●–●––●–○–○––● Jd69w Takeshima
●–●––○–●–●–●○–– Jd71w Awanoumi
–○–●●––●●––●○–– Jd75e Okubo
–●●––●○––●–●––○ Jd76w Wakakamiya#
●––○●––●○–●–●–– Jd78e Nagajima
–●–●–○●––○●––●– Jd79e Matsushitayama
–○●––●–○–●●––●– Jd80e Shinriki
–●○––●–––––●○–– Jd88w Murakamiyama
○––●–●–●○––●–●– Jd89w Fukusayama
●––●–●○––○–●●–– Jd91e Ikedagawa
–●●––○–●○–●–●–– Jd92e Gotonada#
–●–●–●●––●–○○–– Jd96w Miyanotsuru
●–●––○●–●–○–●–– Jd99e Ando
●–●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd106e Chiyononada
●–○––●–○●–●––●– Jd108e Oi
–●○––●●––●–●○–– Jd111w Sakata
–●●––●○–●––●–○– Jd115e Eguchi
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Jd119e Nozawa
●––○–●●––○●–●–– Jd123e Momonofuji
–●●–○–○–●––●●–– Jd124e Tamaminato

1 win
●–○–●––●–●●–●–– Jd7w Kuroiwa
○–●–●––●●–●–––● Jd9w Taguchi
●–●––○●–●––●●–– Jd16e Tachinishiki
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd19e Musashikaze
○–●–●––●●–●––●– Jd47w Nishi
●–●–○––●–●●–●–– Jd51e Gosetsuyama#
●––●–●–●○––●–●– Jd60e Koridagawa
–●●––●●––●–○●–– Jd77e Muramatsu
●–●–○––●–●●–––● Jd87w Dewayu
○–●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd96e Nadanokuni
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Jd105w Mokumoto
●–●––●●–○–●–●–– Jd110e Nogatayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd10e Naka
––––––––––––––– Jd15e Sadamisaki
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Edozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Suzukiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Fusenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Shinogi
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jd52e Katsuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd56w Kinokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd62e Miyaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd64w Hashimotoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Onobori
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Takahashiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Ibukiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Asanohana
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Azumagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Okiso
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Onarita
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Kubo
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Edanohana
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Tenkai
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Hidekuni
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Tamanofuji

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Jk15w Shigenosato#

6 wins
○––○–○○––●○–○–– Jk7w Yamaguchi
–●○–○––○–○○–○–– Jk15e Chiyonishiki

5 wins
○––○–●–●○––○––○ Jk10e Otakahashi
–○–●–○○––○●–––○ Jk17e Yokoyama
–●–○○–––●○–○––○ Jk17w Takai
○––●●––○–○–○–○– Jk18e Kurimoto

4 wins
○––●–○○––●–○––● Jk2e Chiyonokiku
●–○–●––○●–○––○– Jk2w Ugohibiki
–○–●○–●–○––●––○ Jk9e Tamayama
○––●–○–○–○●–––● Jk14w Dewanohama
●–○––●○––●–○–○– Jk16e Tsunekichi
○––○○––●○–●–––● Jk16w Fukuda
●–○––●–○–●○–○–– Jk18w Kanazawa

3 wins
–○–●–○–●○––●–●– Jk1e Hayashi
–●○–●––●–●–○○–– Jk1w Seiko#
○––○–●○––●–●●–– Jk5e Tarusawa
–○–○–●●–●––○–●– Jk5w Nitta
●–○––●–●–○●–○–– Jk6e Onoshima
–○–●○––●●––○––● Jk6w Horakawa
●–●–○–○–○––●–●– Jk8e Chibanoumi
●–●–●––●○–○–○–– Jk10w Satoyama

2 wins
–●○–●–●––●○––●– Jk11w Terada
–○–●●––●–●●––○– Jk12e Dewazakura
–●●––○–●○––●–●– Jk19e Takeuchi
–○–○●–●–●––●●–– Jk19w Amitani
––●●–●○––○–●●–– Jk20e Tamanoyama

1 win
–●●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jk4e Nakamori
–●○–––––––––––– Jk7e Aoyama
–●●––○●––●●––●– Jk8w Kumagai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Takahashigawa
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Watanabe
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Ohasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Tamayutaka
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Kainohana#
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Hiyoshinami
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Atsumi
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Jk13w Horiuchigawa
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Echigonishiki

51 queries in 0,65 seconds

Kyushu 1967

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 12, 1967 - November 26, 1967


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-2-2 JTaihoYSadanoyama12-3 Y
11-4 JKashiwadoHD 
8-7KitanofujiOTamanoshima11-4 J
8-7KotozakuraHDYutakayama10-5
4-11 KirinjiSKainoyama8-7 S
8-7 KiyokuniKFutagodake5-10
9-6 HasegawaM1Myobudani5-10
3-12FujinokawaM2Kotetsuyama6-9
6-9WakafutaseM3Wakanami4-11
6-9MisogidoriM4Mutsuarashi10-5
4-11WakamiyamaM5Fukunohana11-4 JK
6-9DaiyuM6Wakayoshiba5-10
8-7HirokawaM7Yoshinohana10-5
10-5MaenoyamaM8Tochiazuma9-6
8-7FujinishikiM9Hanahikari9-6
9-6AonosatoM10Toda6-9
6-9 TensuiyamaM11Wakachichibu4-11
2-13 ToyokuniM12 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 TakamiyamaJ1Tokibayama9-6
4-11WakanarutoJ2Wakanokuni12-3 Y
9-6AsaokaJ3Kairyuyama7-8
11-4 WakatenryuJ4Kitanohana8-7
7-8TochifujiJ5Oiteyama7-8
5-10KitanokuniJ6Kiminishiki5-10
7-8TochioyamaJ7Ryushoyama7-8
8-7DairyugawaJ8Asanobori7-8
2-13 AkinokuniJ9Daimonji8-7
11-4RyukoJ10Sanbeyama3-12
7-8OgiyamaJ11Asakaze8-7
11-4TochiisamiJ12Kurowashi8-7
7-8 AsaarashiJ13Oiyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6AsasegawaMs1Hakuryo3-4
5-2 MaedahanaMs2Arashiyama2-5
3-4KaigoMs3Matsumaeyama0-0-7
4-3HanadaMs4Shiratayama5-2
2-5DaishinMs5Ageshio4-3
2-5KurohimeyamaMs6Takahashi3-4
5-2TodorokiMs7Dairyu4-3
4-3AiuchiMs8Kamiyama#3-4
5-2UmezawaMs9Usui2-5
4-3HatanoMs10Futasenada3-4
3-4MienoumiMs11Kushironada1-6
4-3OwashiMs12Asahikuni4-3
5-2ImamichiMs13Tachihikari3-4
3-4AsahidakeMs14Oiwa5-2
4-3SatsumanadaMs15Daikanyama2-5
6-1Shima#Ms16Edohibiki3-4
7-0 Y DaisetsuMs17Tepponada4-3
4-3FukumotoMs18Oyoshizawa2-5
4-3TeruzakuraMs19Wakabayama2-5
4-3ShinkoMs20Tenryuzan3-4
6-1TochizakuraMs21Sakamotoyama3-4
5-2HidenishikiMs22Hakuryu5-2
6-1KuriharaMs23Wakanoiwa3-4
2-5Daikoyama#Ms24Kotonoumi3-4
4-3MiyaginadaMs25Ukunoshima1-6
2-5ChitoseyamaMs26Onohana4-3
3-4IchimonjiMs27Kawasaki5-2
3-4WadanohanaMs28Kasugaryu4-3
0-0-7 WakakumaMs29Hagiyama3-4
4-3TominohanaMs30Nishiyama5-2
4-3SugaiMs31Matsui2-5
0-0-7 MitakayamaMs32Kitanowaka4-3
5-2AbenogawaMs33Futasefuji3-4
0-7 OdateMs34Suzuki3-4
2-5WakaryuMs35Yamada3-4
2-5KotohikariMs36Sakaue3-4
6-1DaijuMs37Dairyuyama4-3
4-3ArisakaMs38Terunobori4-3
3-4YurinohanaMs39Hishuzan2-5
5-2WakanishikiMs40Rikuzen3-4
5-2YoshioyamaMs41Shinzan3-4
6-1FujinotaniMs42Futagonada2-5
4-3TamagenkaiMs43Tominoumi3-4
2-5YamamotogawaMs44Misairyu#5-2
1-6 KuriharayamaMs45Yanagibashi3-4
4-3Wakanowashi#Ms46Masagonishiki5-2
4-3MaedamineMs47Teruyama4-3
4-3ShiratoMs48Ofutago0-0-7
5-2KoshinyamaMs49Mitsuhikari5-2
2-5 WakakoyamaMs50Kiyoyanagi4-3
1-6 YoshinokuniMs51Kageyama2-5
0-0-7 MiwanishikiMs52Aratakaze1-6
6-1AyazakuraMs53Edo3-4
3-4 IchinotaniMs54Komatsunishiki4-3
4-3Daichi#Ms55Tamanokuni3-4
3-4 SetoarashiMs56Edonami3-4
4-3KabumotoMs57Umenohana0-0-7
3-4 KasugamineMs58Asahifuji1-6
0-0-7 TakeuchiyamaMs59Wakadozan5-2
4-3AtsuminadaMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AbashirinadaSd1Dewaarashi6-1
3-4WadanishikiSd2Oasa#4-3
3-4Mutsunishiki#Sd3Chiyonoumi3-4
2-5ArataniSd4Iwakiyama2-5
2-5IkenoSd5Naruwaka4-3
4-3 OnakataSd6Oshoji4-3
1-4-2YamakawaSd7Kokuryu#0-7
4-3 YaegashiSd8Tamanomine3-4
5-2 ArawashiSd9Maruyama5-2
4-3 TochichikaraSd10Yatsurugi2-5
0-0-7NaitoSd11Ichinoumi3-4
5-2 Wakahazayama#Sd12Otozan#3-4
4-3OyoshidaSd13Nakamaeda5-2
5-2 HaginoiSd14Tosanoumi4-3
4-3TamanohanaSd15Tochiyutaka3-4
2-5TochitsukasaSd16Hokuryu2-5
4-3OwakatoSd17Asanokawa6-1
2-5MitsuaoiSd18Etsunishiki#3-4
3-4Shizunishiki#Sd19Mutsuteru4-3
2-5KuniseyamaSd20Daio5-2
3-4Hooyama#Sd21Higonoumi4-3
3-4FujizakuraSd22Terunoyama2-5
5-2 HayafuneSd23Matsukaya#7-0 Y
3-4TosanokuniSd24Fujihikari5-2
1-6TsukubaryuSd25Tamachichibu3-4
2-5AoiryuSd26Tamadozan4-3
5-2SatogawaSd27Kasugaumi2-5
3-4NishimoriSd28Oyutaka3-4
5-2KonishikiSd29Miyakoishi#6-1
4-3Ryumayama#Sd30Tamazakura4-3
4-3TamahikariSd31Zaomine#2-5
2-5NakanowatariSd32Narita4-3
3-4ShirafujiSd33Inasayama6-1
4-3Tochitakara#Sd34Nakajima4-3
3-4Soma#Sd35Tamakiyama1-6
4-3IwanoboriSd36Mizuhikari3-4
5-2TsutsumiSd37Wakachikara3-4
3-4Isayama#Sd38Wakatsunami2-5
3-4ItsutsuryuSd39Toyozukaze4-3
6-1Hyodo#Sd40Seiriki5-2
3-4AsanoumiSd41Dewanomine3-4
5-2Obayama#Sd42Aonoyama1-6
4-3AkishimaSd43Matsumaenada2-5
4-3GoshonohanaSd44Mizuno3-4
4-3HorimotoSd45Tsuzuki2-5
3-4TokainadaSd46Kaminoura3-4
3-4NakanohanaSd47Azumanami5-2
5-2ShimazakiSd48Shosui#4-3
4-3SuiryuSd49Nemoto2-5
2-5KodamaSd50Shimada5-2
3-4ChichibudakeSd51Nakano6-1
4-3Kamiryu#Sd52Hidemitsu4-3
4-3KomatsuryuSd53Datehikari2-5
0-0-7 YawataumiSd54Tsurumiyama5-2
2-5HajiSd55Okanohana5-2
2-5AonofujiSd56Tonenishiki4-3
0-0-7 OkinoumiSd57Sanshi4-3
3-4KomaisamiSd58Azumahikari#1-6
1-6AsanishikiSd59Musashiumi3-4
4-3Nanshuzan#Sd60Omatsumoto3-4
4-3MisugiyamaSd61Takabe6-1
3-4Daisei#Sd62Shishido3-4
4-3KotonosatoSd63Tobishima5-2
2-5UtonoyamaSd64Misakiyama5-2
0-0-7 Tsukasanishiki#Sd65Takakura3-4
4-3Kengo#Sd66Fukudome4-3
5-2GenjimineSd67Hananosato0-7
5-2TamuraSd68Himenosato3-4
2-5SakaSd69Akashinada4-3
3-4IzumiyamaSd70Takanami4-3
2-5KawakoshiSd71Oizumi6-1
3-4KamedayamaSd72Daiozu#0-0-7
3-4Dokai#Sd73Kiyozakura4-3
3-4MitaSd74Sakaguchi4-3
2-5MitsutomiSd75Chikuhoyama4-3
5-2OkamotoSd76Tochinobori2-5
6-1FujinoyamaSd77Mogaminada5-2
2-5HokkainadaSd78Kawaguchi4-3
0-0-7 KaitenSd79Takahisa3-4
6-1HinokuniSd80Ushio1-6
0-0-7 KiyomidoriSd81Araotake3-4
0-0-7KatsurakuniSd82Kashimayama3-4
3-4TokishioSd83Wakatsubaki6-1
2-5 MutoSd84Gunmanishiki2-5
5-2WashuyamaSd85Beppu4-3
3-4MitsuruyamaSd86Edosawa4-3
5-2ChitazakuraSd87Toyohikari3-4
3-4MiyukiryuSd88Kawanowa3-4
4-3Hidehikari#Sd89Dewanobori4-3
4-3MikasafujiSd90Sachinoumi3-4
5-2OgishimaSd91Kuniikari2-5
2-5 WakawashiSd92Shimogawa5-2
1-6 KikuchiSd93Otarunishiki4-3
3-2-2 ToyonosatoSd94Saganoshima5-2
3-4 TamakiyamaSd95Onami#3-4
3-4 TsugeSd96Shikinosato1-6
0-0-7 HitachiumiSd97Sawada4-3
5-2Tochinoteru#Sd98Nishino5-2
2-5 OshiroyamaSd99Sakaguchiyama4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4BungofujiJd1Azumakuni2-5
5-2 TakanoboriJd2Sachinohana3-4
4-3 IshiiJd3Odawara2-5
3-4HiroseJd4Ito4-3
3-4SaikaiJd5Genkai4-3
3-4KakonishikiJd6Takunishiki6-1
4-3 OnomineJd7Kuroiwa1-6
3-4HiguchiJd8Uchikawa2-5
4-3 IgarashiJd9Taguchi1-6
0-0-7NakaJd10Nagajima6-1
3-4AsamaumiJd11Wakamikuni5-2
2-5Shinkinoyama#Jd12Matsuoka5-2
4-3 Rairyu#Jd13Takehara4-3
2-5OkogawaJd14Ishimiyama5-2
0-0-7SadamisakiJd15Komono2-5
1-6TachinishikiJd16Wakanoyama4-3
3-4SenkoyamaJd17Daishinko#5-2
4-3ShinkawaJd18Kamiya3-4
1-6MusashikazeJd19Fukagawa4-3
4-3DatenomineJd20Okada3-4
5-2 TakayamaJd21Shiratori3-4
4-3MakuuchiJd22Ashinohana4-3
2-5FunakiJd23Daigen5-2
2-5WakatoumiJd24Ogawa3-4
4-3AsanokuniJd25Shachinobori6-1
3-4KoyashikiJd26Takami3-4
3-4TakefuyamaJd27Tosanishiki4-3
5-2 AraumaJd28Izawa4-3
4-3WakanohamaJd29Ohideyama#2-5
6-1 Hogonada#Jd30Tochinoshima5-2
4-3UmegaeJd31Onagawa2-5
4-3WakoyamaJd32Wakakaze3-4
3-4TakadayamaJd33Edozakura0-0-7
0-0-7SuzukiyamaJd34Asahichikara#3-4
3-4TeruseyamaJd35Makita5-2
0-0-7FusenishikiJd36Konoyama#2-5
2-5HamahikariJd37Chiyozakura6-1
4-3KasugahamaJd38Sumanishiki5-2
2-5Masukiyama#Jd39Omishima5-2
4-3HishikarimineJd40Hokkairyu2-5
3-4KisenohanaJd41Kotonobori6-1
4-3Shinkazan#Jd42Torikai4-3
3-4AbenoyamaJd43Genda3-4
4-3SugimotoJd44Kotoisami3-4
4-3TeruarashiJd45Tamaki4-3
5-2IkedaJd46Shiraneyama5-2
3-4SetahikariJd47Nishi1-6
5-2DewanosatoJd48Komatsufuji2-5
7-0 Y KakureizanJd49Okawa2-5
3-4TamatsubakiJd50Shinogi0-0-7
1-6Gosetsuyama#Jd51Kunisegawa3-4
0-7KatsuyamaJd52Tanakayama5-2
3-4AsazakuraJd53Shinohara6-1
4-3HananokawaJd54Asami2-5
4-3ChiyonoiwaJd55Kitanoumi4-3
3-4IchikiJd56Kinokawa0-0-7
2-5Kakuseyama#Jd57Chiyonofuji3-4
4-3WakazakuraJd58Aoki3-4
4-3YabuuchiJd59Tokuyama3-4
1-6KoridagawaJd60Akitsushima3-4
5-2NagasawaJd61Juoyama#2-5
0-0-7MiyaguchiJd62Shoyogata3-4
3-4HiradateJd63Yamagata3-4
4-3KashimaumiJd64Hashimotoyama0-0-7
5-2TomitaJd65Itakura4-3
4-3Sakae#Jd66Wakatachibana4-3
4-3ShimaJd67Akitadake4-3
4-3YamadahanaJd68Okuyama3-4
6-1YanabaJd69Takeshima2-5
3-4TamateyamaJd70Myokozan4-3
5-2KaishinJd71Awanoumi2-5
0-0-7OnoboriJd72Morinaga3-4
0-0-7TakahashiyamaJd73Chiyonohana5-2
3-4TokunoyamaJd74Zoshuzan#4-3
2-5OkuboJd75Ibukiyama0-0-7
5-2DewanoyamaJd76Wakakamiya#2-5
1-6MuramatsuJd77Chiyohikari5-2
2-5NagajimaJd78Kotohiryu5-2
2-5MatsushitayamaJd79Yaginuma4-3
2-5ShinrikiJd80Asanohana0-0-7
6-1GokaichiJd81Kotonokuni4-3
4-3MorinokawaJd82Nakazono3-4
3-4Fukusoyama#Jd83Banryuyama5-2
5-2KiyoenadaJd84Sagamiyama3-4
3-4TakoshimaJd85Yamashita3-4
4-3Hisanobori#Jd86Higashijima6-1
4-3DaitoyamaJd87Dewayu1-6
4-3UgohikariJd88Murakamiyama2-3-2
0-0-7 AzumagawaJd89Fukusayama2-5
4-3KitanoJd90Kitabayashi3-4
2-5IkedagawaJd91Okiso0-0-7
2-5Gotonada#Jd92Kuzushiro#4-3
0-0-7OnaritaJd93Oazuma4-3
4-3KishinoJd94Owada3-4
5-2MutsuhikariJd95Sekine3-4
1-6NadanokuniJd96Miyanotsuru2-5
3-4Nanpozan#Jd97Kubo0-0-7
6-1YubaJd98Sekinomine4-3
2-5AndoJd99Onakamura6-1
4-3MayaJd100Nakanomura3-4
0-0-7EdanohanaJd101Shirane4-3
5-2MiyagiryuJd102Ikari4-3
5-2WakatamaJd103Yamatoumi3-4
4-3YokoseJd104Tenkai0-0-7
3-4KasaiJd105Mokumoto1-6
2-5ChiyononadaJd106Hirano5-2
3-4KobayashiJd107Kawada4-3
2-5OiJd108Kawashima3-4
5-2NakatanakaJd109Tashiro3-4
1-6NogatayamaJd110Oshimada4-3
3-4TanakaJd111Sakata2-5
0-0-7 HidekuniJd112Tamaikari4-3
5-2FujisawaJd113Otanaka5-2
4-3SatoJd114Kawaiyama3-4
2-5EguchiJd115Izuminada4-3
5-2KarakawaJd116Oyamada5-2
4-3SasakiJd117Dewanoshima3-4
4-3IzumiyamaJd118Suonada3-4
2-5NozawaJd119Tamanofuji0-0-7
3-4MoriJd120Shinoburyu4-3
6-1AsonoyamaJd121Wakakiyoe5-2
3-4KawakuboJd122Kozakura3-4
2-5MomonofujiJd123Goo#3-4
2-5TamaminatoJd124Kitaarashi4-3
5-2MiyanoshimaJd125Tamahibiki4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 HayashiJk1Seiko#3-4
4-3 ChiyonokikuJk2Ugohibiki4-3
0-0-7TakahashigawaJk3Watanabe0-0-7
1-6NakamoriJk4Ohasegawa0-0-7
3-4 TarusawaJk5Nitta3-4
3-4 OnoshimaJk6Horakawa3-4
1-1-5AoyamaJk7Yamaguchi6-1
3-4ChibanoumiJk8Kumagai1-6
4-3 TamayamaJk9Tamayutaka0-0-7
5-2 OtakahashiJk10Satoyama3-4
0-0-7 Kainohana#Jk11Terada2-5
2-5DewazakuraJk12Hiyoshinami0-0-7
0-0-7AtsumiJk13Horiuchigawa0-7
0-0-7EchigonishikiJk14Dewanohama4-3
6-1 ChiyonishikiJk15Shigenosato#7-0 Y
4-3 TsunekichiJk16Fukuda4-3
5-2 YokoyamaJk17Takai5-2
5-2 KurimotoJk18Kanazawa4-3
2-5TakeuchiJk19Amitani2-5
2-5TamanoyamaJk20 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Takeuchi0-0
Ono0-0
Imai0-0
Hamada0-0
Warabigawa0-0
Fukuazuma0-0
Tsuyama0-0
Yanagi0-0
Masuda0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Toge#0-0
Harada0-0
Onishi0-0
Shimadayama0-0
Okatani0-0
Moritayama0-0
Naranishiki0-0
Yamakita0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yamamoto
Chiyoarashi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12wKurowashiHigashi#
Ms10wFutasenadaNomura
Ms16eShima#Wakanoshima
Ms35eWakaryuWakaarashi
Ms39wHishuzanHozoji
Ms49eKoshinyamaKitanishiki
Sd27eSatogawaIchiryu
Sd64eUtonoyamaYoshitani
Sd87eChitazakuraMasukojima
Jd20eDatenomineSugano
Jd25eAsanokuniSenryu
Jd25wShachinoboriFudenoumi
Jd30wTochinoshimaIinuma
Jd37eHamahikariNoguchi
Jd38wSumanishikiOkanomoto
Jd48eDewanosatoTakano
Jd61wJuoyama#Ishizu
Jd63wYamagataTerumiyama
Jd71wAwanoumiIsobe
Jd76eDewanoyamaTakasaka
Jd83wBanryuyamaIbogawa
Jd89wFukusayamaSawamoto
Jd92eGotonada#Kawakami
Jd110eNogatayamaAsahara
Jd117wDewanoshimaArai
Jd118eIzumiyamaNishinoyama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TakeuchiSadogatakeHokkaidoSeptember 24, 1952
OnoKasuganoChibaMarch 30, 1949
ImaiIsegahamaHokkaidoAugust 2, 1952
HamadaKataonamiEhimeApril 13, 1952
WarabigawaKataonamiKochiJune 4, 1953
TsuyamaHanakagoHyogoNovember 8, 1950
YanagiHanakagoFukuokaSeptember 12, 1954
MasudaFutagoyamaAomoriJanuary 4, 1952
MatsumotoHanakagoOitaAugust 18, 1946
Toge#HanakagoNaganoJune 20, 1948
HaradaDewanoumiOsakaAugust 7, 1952
OnishiKokonoeHokkaidoJune 4, 1951
YamakitaSadogatakeHokkaidoJuly 21, 1951

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms3wMatsumaeyamaKokonoeHokkaidoJune 29, 1940M9
Sd82eKatsurakuniKiseAkitaMarch 9, 1944Ms72
Jd10eNakaIsenoumiAomoriMay 29, 1946Sd8
Jd60eKoridagawaTokitsukazeKagoshimaJanuary 1, 1947Jd1
Jd93eOnaritaNishonosekiAkitaMay 29, 1947Sd34
Jd97wKubo--Jd57
Jd101eEdanohanaTokitsukazeAichiApril 26, 1949Jd28
Jd104wTenkaiSadogatakeTottoriDecember 13, 1946Ms72
Jk3eTakahashigawa--Jk3
Jk3wWatanabe--Jk3
Jk4wOhasegawa--Jd90
Jk9wTamayutakaKataonamiNagasakiAugust 4, 1947Sd73
Jk12wHiyoshinamiKataonamiEhimeSeptember 1, 1948Sd75
Jk13eAtsumiNishonosekiMiyagiApril 21, 1949Jd61
Jk14eEchigonishikiTatsunamiNiigataNovember 18, 1946Sd88

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho