Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTamanoshima (1st)
JuryoYoshinohana (2nd)
MakushitaEdohibiki
SandanmeFukudome
JonidanAzumahikari#
JonokuchiMasunoyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochiazuma (1st)
Shukun-shoTochiazuma (1st)
Kanto-shoFujinokawa (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○○●○○○○○○○○ O1e Tamanoshima

10 wins
○○○●●○○○●○○○○●● O1w Yutakayama
○○●○○○●●○○○●●○○ O2wHD Kitanofuji
○○●○○○●○○●○○○●● M2w Tochiazuma
○●●●○●○○○○○○○●○ M5e Fujinokawa

9 wins
○○○○□●○●○●○○●●● O2eHD Kotozakura
○○●●●○○○○●●○○○● M1e Kainoyama
●○○○●○○□●○●●●○○ M1w Maenoyama
●●○○○●○○●●○○○●○ M4w Myobudani
○●●○○○●○●○○○●●○ M10e Wakafutase

8 wins
○●○○○●●●○○●●●○○ S1e Kiyokuni
●○●●○○●○○○●●○○● S1w Kirinji
●●●○●●○○●●○○○○○ M2e Hasegawa
●○●○●○○●○●○●○○● M6e Takamiyama
○●●●●○○○○●○●●○○ M7w Kotetsuyama
○●○○○●●○○○○●●●● M9e Daiyu
○○○○○●●○●○●●○●● M10w Tokibayama
○●●●○●○●○○○○●○● M11w Kitanohana
○○●●●●●●○○○○●○○ M12w Wakanokuni

7 wins
●●○○●○●●●○●○●○○ M3w Hanahikari
○○○●●○○○●●●●●●○ M5w Mutsuarashi
●○●●●○○●●●●○○○○ M8w Fujinishiki
●○○●○●●○●○●●○●○ M11e Tochioyama

6 wins
○●○○○●○●●●●●○●● M6w Aonosato
●○○○●○●●●●○●●○● M8e Wakatenryu
●●○●●○●●●○●●○○○ M9w Toda

5 wins
●●●○○●●●○●○○●●● M12e Wakanaruto

4 wins
○○●○□●●■––––––– Y1e Kashiwado
●●●●●●●○○●●○○●● M7e Fukunohana

2 wins
●●○●●●○●●●●●●●● K1e Wakanami
●●○●○●●●●●●●●●● M3e Ryuko

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Taiho
●●●●■–––––––––– K1w Futagodake
●●●●■–––––––––– M4e Misogidori

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○●○ J2e Yoshinohana

12 wins
○○○●○○○○○○●●○○○ J4e Asasegawa

10 wins
○○○○●●○○○○○○●●● J8e Dairyugawa

9 wins
○○●○●○○○●●○○○●● J11w Oiyama
●○○●●○●●○○○○○○● J12w Kaigo
●●○○○●●●●○○○○○○ J13e Katsuhikari
○○●●○○○●○●○●●○○ J13w Asakaze

8 wins
●●○○●●○○○○●○●●○ J1e Daimonji
●○●○○○○●○●●○●○● J1w Wakamiyama
○○●●○○○●●○●●○○● J3e Tochifuji
●●○○○○●○●●○●○●○ J7w Maedahana
●○○●○○●●●○●○○●○ J10w Ageshio
○●●○○○●●○○○●●○● J12e Daisetsu

7 wins
○○●○○●●●○○●●●○● J4w Kurowashi
●○○●●●○□●●○●●○○ J6w Tochiisami
○●○●●●○●●○○●○●○ J7e Wakachichibu
●○●○●●●■–○●○○○○ J9e Oiteyama
○●○●●●●○●●○○●○○ J9w Tensuiyama
○●●○●○●●○●○○○●● J10e Hanada

6 wins
●●○●○○○○●●●●●●○ J2w Asaoka
●○●○●●○○○●●●○●● J6e Wakayoshiba

5 wins
●●●○○○●○●●●○●●● J3w Shiratayama
●●○●●○○○●●●●●●○ J5e Hirokawa
○●●●●●●●○●●○○○● J5w Asanobori

4 wins
●●●●●●○●●○●●○○● J11e Takahashi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J8w Kiminishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms16w Edohibiki

6 wins
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Ms28e Fujizakura
–○–●○–○–○–○–○–– Ms29e Oyoshizawa
–○–○○–○–●––○○–– Ms34w Rikuzen
●––○–○○–○––○○–– Ms42w Yamamotogawa
○–○–○–●––○○–○–– Ms52w Teruyama
–○–○○––○●––○○–– Ms55w Shosui#

5 wins
○––○–○●–○–○–●–– Ms8e Asahikuni
–○○–●–○––○○–●–– Ms9e Kurohimeyama
○–○–○–○–●––○●–– Ms11w Shinto
●––○–○○––●○–––○ Ms14e Tachihikari
–○–○○–●–○–●––○– Ms18w Edonami
●––○○–●–○––○○–– Ms20e Wakahikari
–●–○○––○○–●––○– Ms24w Shirato
○–○––●–○●––○––○ Ms25w Onohana
–○●––○–○–●–○–○– Ms33e Yanagibashi
–●●––○–○–○○–––○ Ms35e Tochichikara
○––○●–○––○–○●–– Ms40w Nakamaeda
–○–○●–●––○–○○–– Ms45e Wadanishiki
–●○––○–●–○–○○–– Ms45w Ichinoumi
–○○–○–○––○●–●–– Ms47e Miyakoishi#
–●–●–○–○○––○–○– Ms47w Dewaarashi
●–●––○–○○––○–○– Ms52e Oshoji
–○–●–○–○–○●––○– Ms57w Daichi#
○–○–○––●○––○●–– Ms58e Tamadozan

4 wins
●–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms1w Ebi
○–○–○●––●–○●––– Ms3e Ogiyama
●––●●–○–○–○–––○ Ms3w Kawasaki
○–●––○–○●–○–●–– Ms5e Asaarashi
–○○––●●––○●––○– Ms6w Todoroki
–○●–○––○●–○–––● Ms10w Dairyu
–●–○–○●––○●––○– Ms11e Shima#
–●–○–●○–●––○––○ Ms12w Sakamotoyama
–○●–●––○–●–○––○ Ms13e Koshinyama
○–○–●––●–○○––●– Ms13w Mienoumi
○–●––○–●–●–○○–– Ms19w Owashi
–○○–●–○––○–●–●– Ms21e Teruzakura
○––●●–○––●–○–○– Ms22e Futasefuji
–○–○–○●–●––○●–– Ms22w Wakanishiki
●––○○–●––○○––●– Ms26e Yamada
–●–●–○–○●––○––○ Ms26w Kitaseumi
●–●–○––○○––●–○– Ms27w Ukunoshima
–○●–●––●–○○––○– Ms31e Terunobori
○–○––○●–○––●––● Ms31w Nishimori
–●○–●–●–○––○––○ Ms33w Matsukaya#
○––●○–○–●–●––○– Ms36e Sugai
○–○–○–○––●–●––● Ms38e Hagiyama
●––○–○●–○––●––○ Ms38w Shinko
–○●––●–○–○–●○–– Ms39w Shinzan
○–○–○–●––●○–●–– Ms42e Oyoshida
○–●–○–○––○–●–●– Ms46e Komatsunishiki
○–●––○–○–○–●●–– Ms50e Daikoyama#
–○–●○–●–●–○–––○ Ms50w Hakuryuyama
●–○––○○––●–○–●– Ms51e Wakanowashi#
–●–○●–●––○○–––○ Ms51w Kokuryu#
○––●○––○–●–●––○ Ms54w Terugakai#
○––○●––●–○●–––○ Ms56w Abenogawa
–○●––●●––○○––○– Ms59w Goyu#
●–●–○–○–○–○––●– Ms60e Kotohikari
○––○●––○–●–○●–– Ms60w Sakaue

3 wins
○–○–●●–○––●–●–– Ms1e Oiwa
–●●–○–○–○–●–––● Ms2e Hatano
●––○●–○––●–○––● Ms6e Daiju
–●○–○––●–●○–––● Ms7e Aiuchi
–●●––○–●○––●–○– Ms8w Futasenada
○––●●––○○–●––●– Ms9w Hakuryo
–○●––●–●–●○–––○ Ms14w Usui
–●–●○–●–○––●–○– Ms15e Chitoseyama
○–●––●–○–○●––●– Ms15w Ayazakura
–●○––○–●–○–●––● Ms17e Nishiyama
●––●–○●–○–○–●–– Ms17w Daikanyama
○––●○––○–●–●–●– Ms18e Imamichi
–●●–●––○●–○–––○ Ms19e Umezawa
●––●●–○––●–○○–– Ms24e Fujinotani
–○●–●––●–○●–○–– Ms27e Hakuryu
–●○––●○––○●–––● Ms28w Ichinotani
●––●○–○––○–●–●– Ms30e Fujihikari
–●–○–○–○●–●–––● Ms30w Kasugamine
–●–●●–●––○○––○– Ms32w Naruwaka
–○–●–○–●–●○––●– Ms34e Kasugaryu
–●○––●–○●––●––○ Ms37e Yaegashi
–●–●○––●○–○––●– Ms39e Kuriharayama
–○●––●–●–●○–––○ Ms43e Tamazakura
●–●–○––○–●○–––● Ms44e Satogawa
○––●–●–●–○–●––○ Ms44w Miyaginada
○–○–●––○●––●●–– Ms48e Ichimonji
–●–●–●○–○––○––● Ms49e Mizuhikari
–○–○●––●○––●––● Ms53e Kabumoto
–●–●–●○–●––○○–– Ms53w Tamagenkai
●–○––●–●–○○––●– Ms54e Junko#
–●●––○○–●–●–○–– Ms55e Konishiki
●–○––●●––●–○–○– Ms56e Yoshinokuni

2 wins
–○●–●–●○––●––●– Ms2w Hidenishiki
–○●–○–●–●–●–●–– Ms4w Yurinishiki
●––●–○●––○–●–●– Ms10e Yoshioyama
●––●–●●––○●–○–– Ms12e Nagata
●––○●–○–●––●––● Ms16e Fukumoto
●–○––●–●●–●–○–– Ms21w Otozan#
○–●–●––●–○●–––● Ms23e Wakajishi
–●●––●–○–●–●○–– Ms23w Wakanoiwa
–○○––●–●–●–●●–– Ms25e Tepponada
○–○––●–●–●–●●–– Ms29w Kiyoyanagi
●––○–●●––●–○––● Ms32e Kuniriki#
–○–○●–●––●●––●– Ms37w Masagonishiki
–●●–●––●●–○––○– Ms41e Hishuzan
–○–●–○●––●●–––● Ms41w Suzuki
–●–●●–●–○––●–○– Ms43w Kurihara
●––○–●–○–●●–●–– Ms46w Wakaryu
–○●–●–○–●–●–––● Ms49w Wakakoyama
●––○–○–●–●●–●–– Ms58w Saka

1 win
–●–○–●●–●●––●–– Ms4e Tochizakura
●––●–●–●–●–○–●– Ms7w Satsumanada
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Ms20w Sanbeyama
●–●––●–○●––●●–– Ms35w Tominohana
●–○––●–●●–●–●–– Ms40e Arisaka
●––○●––●–●●––●– Ms48w Mutsunishiki#
–●–●●–●–○––●–●– Ms59e Tamanohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Ryushoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms36w Tenryuzan
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Ms57e Shiraneyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Sd36e Fukudome
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd70e Aoiryu

6 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd8w Ikeno
–○–○–●–○○–○–○–– Sd18e Onakata
○–○–●––○○––○–○– Sd18w Naito
○––○●–○–○––○○–– Sd40e Nakano
–○–○–●○––○○–––○ Sd49w Omatsumoto
–●○–○––○–○–○–○– Sd50e Iwatora
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Sd64w Kitanoumi
–○–○–○○–●–○––○– Sd76e Tobishima
–●–○–○–○○––○○–– Sd89e Yamaguchi

5 wins
–●–○–○–●–○○–○–– Sd4e Masuiyama
○––○–●○–○––●––○ Sd6w Akashinada
○––●○––○○–●––○– Sd13e Narita
○–●–○–○–●–○––○– Sd14w Arawashi
–○●–●–○–○–○––○– Sd19w Odate
–○–○○–○–○––●●–– Sd21w Himenosato
●––○○–○––○–○–●– Sd25e Tosanoumi
–○○–○–●––○–●○–– Sd26e Mitsuaoi
○–○––○–○●––○●–– Sd26w Shimada
○––●–○○––●○––○– Sd31w Sawada
–●○–○–●–○––○–○– Sd32w Tosanokuni
–●–●○––○–○–○○–– Sd38e Shizunishiki#
○–○––○●––○–●○–– Sd42e Kakureizan
–○○––○–○–○●–––● Sd43w Nanshuzan#
–○–○○––●–●○––○– Sd47w Ishimiyama
–○●–○–○––●○–○–– Sd52e Aonoyama
–●○––○–○–○○––●– Sd56e Chiyozakura
●––○●–○–○––○○–– Sd59w Wakachikara
–●–○○–○–○–●–––○ Sd62e Etsunishiki#
–○○–●––○–●○–○–– Sd62w Soma#
○–○–○–●–●––○–○– Sd63e Sakaguchi
–●●–○––○○–○–––○ Sd74w Izumiyama
○––●○–○––○○–●–– Sd75w Kengo#
●–○–○––○–●–○○–– Sd80e Mitsutomi
–○–○–○○–○–●––●– Sd80w Wakatsunami
–○●–○–○––○●––○– Sd82w Mogaminada
–○–○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd87e Genkai
–○○––●–●–○○–––○ Sd88w Higuchi
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Sd92e Ogishima
–○●––○●–○––○––○ Sd95e Haji
–●–○○–○–○––○●–– Sd97w Edosawa
–○–○○–○––●●––○– Sd99e Kamedayama

4 wins
●––●○––○–●–○––○ Sd5w Edo
●–●–○––○–○–○–●– Sd6e Komatsuryu
–●○–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd7e Terunoyama
●––○○––○●––○––● Sd9e Tamachichibu
○––○–●–●●–○–––○ Sd11e Ryumayama#
–○–○–○–○●––●–●– Sd13w Takihama
○–○––○–●●–○––●– Sd16w Maedamine
–●–○●–●––○○––○– Sd17w Kamiryu#
○––●○––●–○●–––○ Sd21e Asanokawa
○–●–○–○––●●–––○ Sd22w Atsuminada
●––●–○–○○–○–●–– Sd23e Kitanowaka
–●–●–●○–○–○–––○ Sd25w Beppu
–○●––○○––●●––○– Sd27w Abashirinada
○––●–●–○○–○––●– Sd29e Tamakiyama
–○–○●––●●–○–––○ Sd32e Dokai#
○––●○––○–○–●●–– Sd33w Tokishio
–○–○○––●○––●●–– Sd34w Goshonohana
●–○––○–○●–○––●– Sd37w Mayama
–○○––●–○●–●–○–– Sd39e Kasugaumi
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Sd40w Sanshi
–○–●●––●○–○––○– Sd41w Shishido
●–●––●○–○––○–○– Sd46e Nishino
–●○–○––○–●–○●–– Sd47e Kawaguchi
○––●●––○○––●○–– Sd48w Hidemitsu
●–○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd52w Itsutsuryu
–○–○–○–○–●●––●– Sd53w Kaiten
●–●–○–○––○–○●–– Sd54w Hirose
○––○–●●–●––○––○ Sd57w Hooyama#
–○○––○–●–●–●–○– Sd60w Hinokuni
○––○–●–●–●–○–○– Sd65w Tochinoteru#
–●○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd66e Toyozukaze
○–○––○●––○●–●–– Sd67e Kodama
–○●–●––●○–○–○–– Sd68e Kozuki#
–●–●○–○––○–○–●– Sd68w Utonoyama
○––●○––●●––○––○ Sd71w Yanaba
–○–○●–○–●––○––● Sd72e Asanishiki
–●●––○–●–○○––○– Sd72w Dewanobori
○–●––○–●○––○–●– Sd78w Wakaazuma
–○–●●–○–●–○–––○ Sd79e Aonofuji
○–○––●–○–●●–––○ Sd79w Ohideyama#
○–○––●–●○––●–○– Sd81w Teruarashi
–○–○–○●––○–●●–– Sd85e Miyukiryu
○–●–○––●○––●–○– Sd87w Izawa
●––●○–●–○–○–○–– Sd88e Asanoumi
○–○––○●––●–○––● Sd89w Nosaka
–●–○–○–○●––●–○– Sd91e Banryuyama
–○○––●–●–○–○●–– Sd93w Kotonobori
–○○–●––○–●●–––○ Sd97e Onagawa
●–●––○–○–○–○––● Sd98e Hogonada#
–●○–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd99w Tochiryu

3 wins
●––●●–○––○○–––● Sd2w Daio
–○●––○●–○––●––● Sd3e Kushironada
–○●–○––○●––●––● Sd3w Higonoumi
–●–○–●○–●–●––○– Sd4w Nakajima
○–○––○●–●–●–●–– Sd5e Iwanobori
–○–●–●–●–○–●○–– Sd8e Tochiyutaka
–○●––○–●–●●––○– Sd10e Oizumi
–○–●●–●–○––○–●– Sd11w Shachinobori
–●○––●○––●○–––● Sd12e Tsutsumi
–○–●–○–●–○–●––● Sd15e Fujinoyama
●–○––●○––○●–––● Sd15w Misakiyama
–●●–●––○–●–○○–– Sd16e Mutsuteru
●––●○–●––○●–––○ Sd17e Tsurumiyama
●–●––○–●○––●––○ Sd20w Tonenishiki
–○○–●–●–●––○–●– Sd23w Asai
–●–○●––○–●○–––● Sd24e Tamanokuni
–○–○–●●––○●–––● Sd29w Okoyama#
–●○–●–●––○●–○–– Sd30e Tamanomine
–●●––○○––●○–●–– Sd34e Umenohana
○–●––○–●–○–●–●– Sd35e Okamoto
●––○●–●––●–○○–– Sd35w Takayama
●–●––●●––○○–––○ Sd39w Isayama#
–●–●–○○–○––●–●– Sd43e Azumanami
○–●–●–●–●––○–○– Sd44e Nakanowatari
–○●–○––●–○●–––● Sd45e Kaminoura
○––●●–○–●–●–––○ Sd46w Yamatoryu
●–●––●○–○––●––○ Sd48e Chichibudake
○–○––●●–●–○–●–– Sd50w Sumanishiki
–●–○–○–●○––●––● Sd51w Mita
○––●●–●–●–○––○– Sd53e Oasa#
○––●–●–○○–●––●– Sd55e Takanobori
–○–●●––●–○–○●–– Sd58e Tochinobori
–●●–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd58w Aratani
○–●––○–●–○–●–●– Sd61e Wakamikuni
–○–●–○–○–●●––●– Sd66w Sugimoto
●––○●––○○––●––● Sd67w Kasugahama
○––●–●●––●–○––○ Sd69w Daigen
–●○–○–●–●––●–○– Sd70w Asanokuni
●–○––○●–○––●●–– Sd73e Dewanomine
○––●●––●–○●––○– Sd73w Tamura
–○–○–●●––○–●––● Sd74e Takunishiki
●–○––●–●–●–○○–– Sd75e Kuniseyama
–●–○●–●––○–○––● Sd81e Shima
–●–○–●–○●–●–––○ Sd83e Toyohikari
–●○––○●–●–○––●– Sd84w Chitazakura
●–○–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd85w Ogawa
–○●–●–○––●○––●– Sd90w Hidehikari#
●––●●––○–○●––○– Sd92w Tochinoshima
–●○––●○–●–○–––● Sd93e Fukagawa
○––○○–●––●–●–●– Sd94e Umegae
●––○–●●––○●––○– Sd94w Makita
–●●–○––●●––○––○ Sd95w Takakura
○––●–○●–○––●–●– Sd98w Datenomine

2 wins
–●○–●––●–●–○–●– Sd1w Obayama#
○–○––●–●●–●––●– Sd2e Dairyuyama
–●–●●–●––○○–●–– Sd9w Wakadozan
●–●–●–○––●–●○–– Sd10w Chiyonoumi
●–●–○–●–●––●○–– Sd12w Oyutaka
–●○––○●––●–●–●– Sd14e Asahifuji
–●–○–○●––●●–●–– Sd20e Yamakawa
–●○––●–○●–●–––● Sd22e Zaomine#
○–●––●–●–●–○––● Sd24w Matsumaenada
–●–○●––●●––●––○ Sd28e Seiriki
●–●–●–●––○–○●–– Sd28w Shimazaki
●–●––●–○●––●–○– Sd31e Shimogawa
●–○––●○–●–●–––● Sd33e Hyodo#
○–●–○–●––●●–●–– Sd38w Kotonosato
●––○○––●–●–●––● Sd44w Datehikari
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Sd45w Okanohana
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Sd54e Musashiumi
–○–○–●●––●–●–●– Sd55w Washuyama
●–○–○––●●––●––● Sd56w Genjimine
○–●––●–○––––––– Sd59e Nemoto
●––○–●○––●–●––● Sd63w Mikasafuji
–●–●–●○–○––●––● Sd64e Kamiya
●–●–●––○●––●○–– Sd65e Sachinoumi
●–○––●–○–●●––●– Sd71e Ishii
–●●–●–●–○––○–●– Sd76w Onami#
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Sd77e Arauma
●––●–●–○–○–●●–– Sd82e Tamaki
●–●–○––●–●–●––○ Sd83w Ito
○––●●–●––●–●○–– Sd84e Mizuno
○––●–●–○●–●––●– Sd86e Daisei#
–●●–○––●–●–○––● Sd86w Tamakiyama
○––●–●–○–●●––●– Sd96e Onomine

1 win
–○–●–●●––●●–●–– Sd1e Tamahikari
●––●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd19e Takanami
●––●○––●●––●–●– Sd27e Yatsurugi
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Sd37e Komaisami
●––○●––●●–●–––● Sd42w Akishima
●––●–○–●–●–●––– Sd51e Muto
–●–●●–●––●○–●–– Sd60e Mitsuruyama
●––●–○●––●●–––● Sd61w Abenoyama
–●–●●–○––●–●●–– Sd77w Kawanowa
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Sd90e Shoyogata
●––●●––●●–○–––● Sd96w Tanakayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd7w Kotonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd30w Wakaizumi
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Rairyu#
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Kiyozakura
––––––––––––––– Sd49e Shirafuji
––––––––––––––– Sd57e Kaizuka
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd69e Otarunishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd78e Kawakoshi
––––––––––––––– Sd91w Wakatsubaki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Jd8e Azumahikari#
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd102e Tochinosato

6 wins
●–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd7w Bungofuji
–○○–●––○○––○–○– Jd15w Hananokawa
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd17e Ono
○–○–○––○●––○–○– Jd28e Daishinko#
●–○––○○––○○–––○ Jd42w Matsumoto
○––○–○●––○–○–○– Jd51w Fujisawa
–○–●–○–○–○○–○–– Jd63e Nishinohana
–○–○–●–○–○○–○–– Jd76e Onobori
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Jd78w Kashiro#
–○○–○–○–○––●–○– Jd86e Kotomidori
○––○○––●○–○–––○ Jd91w Hisanobori#
–○●––○–○○–○–––○ Jd110w Kawada

5 wins
○–○–●––○–○–●–○– Jd2w Dewanosato
○––●–●–○–○–○–○– Jd11w Taikai#
○––○○–●–●–○–○–– Jd18w Uchikawa
–○–○●–●––○–○–○– Jd22w Tomita
○––●○–○–○––●––○ Jd23w Shigenosato#
●––○○–○––○–○–●– Jd25w Musashikaze
○–●–○–○–●––○○–– Jd30e Torikai
●–○––○–●○–○––○– Jd32e Okogawa
–○–○○––○–○–●–●– Jd33e Itakura
○––○○––●○–●–––○ Jd33w Sakae#
–○○–○–●–○–○–––● Jd41w Asazakura
○––●–○–○●––○––○ Jd43e Raikoyama#
–○–○○–○––●●–○–– Jd43w Makuuchi
–○–○○–○––○●–●–– Jd48e Hiradate
–○–○●––○○–●–○–– Jd52w Takachiho
–○–○○––○–●○––●– Jd58w Morinokawa
○––○○––●–●–○––○ Jd59e Yamagata
○––○●–○––●–○–○– Jd61e Kotohiryu
●–○––●○–○–○–○–– Jd62w Yoshida
–○–○–○○––●○–●–– Jd67e Kobayashi
–○–○○–●–○–●–––○ Jd69w Morinaga
○––○●––○○–●–––○ Jd71e Sasaki
–○–●–○○–●–○–○–– Jd71w Yamashita
○––○●–○–○––●––○ Jd81w Moriwaki
–○–●–○○––○–○–●– Jd85e Mutsuhikari
–○●–○––○●–○–––○ Jd87e Fukusayama
–○○––○●–○––○––● Jd89e Wakatama
–●–○●–○––○○––○– Jd97e Nakatanaka
–○○–○––○●––○––● Jd97w Kunisegawa
●––○–●–○○–○–○–– Jd98e Tarusawa
○–●–○–●––○–○––○ Jd104w Takeuchi
–●–○–○○–○––●––○ Jd111w Kanazawa

4 wins
○–●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd1e Ashinohana
–○○–○–●–●–○––●– Jd3e Fukusoyama#
●–●––○○–○–○––●– Jd5e Asamaumi
○–●––○○–●––○●–– Jd10e Azumakuni
–○○––●–●–●○–––○ Jd10w Kuniikari
–○–○●–●––●○–––○ Jd12w Hananosato
–●○–○––○○––●–●– Jd13w Senkoyama
○–●–●––●–○–○––○ Jd14w Oshiroyama
–●–○–●○––○–●○–– Jd15e Nagasawa
–●○––○–○●––○–●– Jd20e Okuyama
○–●––●–●○–○–––○ Jd26e Wakanoyama
–○○–●–○––●–●––○ Jd26w Onakamura
–●–●–○–○○–●–○–– Jd27e Kuroiwa
●––●–●–○–○–○–○– Jd27w Dewanoyama
–●–○–○●–○–○–––● Jd28w Chiyonishiki
–○○––○–●–○–●–●– Jd31e Taguchi
○––●●––○●––○–○– Jd35e Omishima
–○–○●––○–●–●––○ Jd35w Zoshuzan#
–●○–○–●–○––○●–– Jd36w Oazuma
●––○–○○–●––●○–– Jd38e Chiyonoiwa
○–●––○●––○–○––● Jd41e Takefuyama
–○–●●–●––○–○○–– Jd46w Fukuda
○––●–●○––○–●–○– Jd47e Kotonokuni
–●●––○–○○––○––● Jd48w Asami
○–○–●–○–○––●●–– Jd49w Daitoyama
○––●–○–○●––●–○– Jd53e Kishino
●–○–○–○––●○–––● Jd53w Maya
–○–●–●○––○●–○–– Jd54e Dewanohama
–●○–●––○○––○–●– Jd54w Kiyomidori
–○–○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd56w Sekinomine
–●○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd62e Wakachidori
○––○–●○––○●–●–– Jd64e Mori
○––●–●–○○––●––○ Jd66e Oshimada
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd68w Nanpozan#
○––○–○●–●–●–○–– Jd73e Izumiyama
–○–●–○●––●○––○– Jd74e Awanoumi
●–○––●–○–○–○––● Jd77w Muramatsu
○––●–○○––●–●○–– Jd78e Akitadake
○––●–○●––○–○––● Jd80e Yatsuda
–●○––●–○○––○●–– Jd80w Matsuuragawa
–○–○●–●––○●––○– Jd81e Matsushitayama
–○●–○–○––●–●–○– Jd82w Kashimaumi
–●○––●–○–○–○––● Jd88w Kozakura
○––○●––●–●○––○– Jd89w Minagare
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Jd90e Nogatayama
–○–●○––●○–○–––● Jd93e Musashiryu
●–●––○●––○○––○– Jd94e Oando
○–●–●–○––●–○––○ Jd98w Masukiyama#
–●–●–○○––○●–○–– Jd99e Miyagiryu
●––○–○–○○––●–●– Jd100e Katsuyama
○–●––●●––○–○–○– Jd100w Takeshima
–○○––●–●○–○–●–– Jd104e Eguchi
–○○––○●–○––●––● Jd105w Tanaka
○–●–●–○––●○–○–– Jd107w Amitani
–○●––●–○●––○○–– Jd109e Shirane
○–○–○–○––●●–––● Jd110e Okatani
○––○●–○––●○–●–– Jd111e Kumagai
–●○––●●––○○–○–– Jd115e Harada
○––●–○–●–○–○–●– Jd115w Oi

3 wins
–○●––●●–○––●○–– Jd4e Ikeda
○––○●––○–●–●––● Jd5w Wakoyama
–○–●–○–●–○●–––● Jd6e Komiyama#
○–●–●––●●–○––○– Jd8w Tsugarufuji
●––○○––●●––○––● Jd9w Takehara
●–●––●●–○––○–○– Jd12e Kakonishiki
●––●–○–○–●○–––● Jd16e Kaishin
–○●––○–●–○●–––● Jd17w Hokkainada
–●–○○––●–○–●●–– Jd18e Kasuganada
●–●––●○–○–●–○–– Jd19e Kakuseyama#
●–○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd21w Juoyama#
–○–○–●●–●–○––●– Jd24w Yuba
–●○–●––●○–●–––○ Jd25e Teruseyama
–○●–●–○––○●–––● Jd29e Chiyohikari
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Jd32w Yamatoumi
–●○––●○–●––●–○– Jd34w Takadayama
●–●––●–○–○○–––● Jd36e Myokozan
○–○–●–○––●–●–●– Jd38w Fukuazuma
–○●––●●–●–○–○–– Jd39e Toshinyama#
–––●○––●○–●––○– Jd39w Tsuyama
○––○●–●–○––●●–– Jd44w Asonoyama
●–○––●–○–●–●––○ Jd45w Funaki
●–●––●–●○––○––○ Jd47w Tamatsubaki
●––●–●–○–○○–●–– Jd49e Suonada
–○●–○––●●–○––●– Jd50e Tamaikari
●–●–○–●––●○–––○ Jd55w Sagamiyama
○––●–●–●–○–●○–– Jd57e Shinoburyu
●–○––○●––●–○–●– Jd57w Higashijima
–●○––●○–○–●–●–– Jd58e Okawa
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Jd59w Setahikari
–○–●●––○●–○–––● Jd60w Masunosato
●–●–●–○––○●–––○ Jd63w Nagajima
–○–●●––●–●–○–○– Jd65e Goo#
–●●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd70e Kurimoto
●–○––●●–○––○–●– Jd70w Kasanoi
–●●–●––○–○–○–●– Jd72e Ugohibiki
●–○––●–●○––●––○ Jd72w Tokunoyama
○––●●–○–○––●●–– Jd75e Kitaarashi
–●○––●–●–●○––○– Jd79e Inagaki
●–●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd79w Nozawa
●–●––○–●○–●–○–– Jd82e Chiyononada
–●–●–●–●○–○–––○ Jd83e Momonofuji
–●–●○––○●–○––●– Jd84w Yaginuma
●––○●––●–○–●○–– Jd87w Nadanokuni
○–●––○○–●–●––●– Jd88e Gotonada#
–○–●○–●–●––○●–– Jd90w Ando
○–●○–––○––●●––● Jd93w Haya
–○–●–○–○●––●–●– Jd95e Yoshizawa
○–○–●––●○–●–●–– Jd96w Yokose
–○○–●––●●–●––○– Jd99w Tamahibiki
–●–●–●–○●––○––○ Jd101e Otakahashi
–○●–○––○●–●––●– Jd101w Kitabayashi
●––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd105e Hayashi
–●–○–●●–○–●––○– Jd108e Chiyonosato
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Jd112e Ikari
–○○––●●–○––●●–– Jd114e Takoshima
●––○●––●–○–○––● Jd114w Dewazakura
–○–●○––○●––●––● Jd116e Murakami

2 wins
●––●–●–●○–●–○–– Jd1w Tamateyama
●––○–●–●●––●––○ Jd3w Shinkawa
–●–●○––○–●–●–●– Jd4w Saikai
–●–○●–●–○–●–●–– Jd7e Chiyonofuji
–●–●●–○––○●––●– Jd11e Chiyonohana
–○–●●–●––●○–●–– Jd19w Aoki
○––●–●○––●–●––● Jd21e Wakatachibana
–●●––○●–●–○––●– Jd22e Kawakubo
–●–○○–●–●––●●–– Jd30w Wakawashi
○––●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd31w Araotake
●–●––○●––●○–●–– Jd34e Wakatoumi
–○–●–●–●–●●–––○ Jd37w Genda
–●–○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd40e Kuzushiro#
–●●–○––●–●–●–○– Jd42e Otanaka
–●○––○–●●–●–––● Jd46e Tosanishiki
–●○–○–●––●––––– Jd50w Gosetsuyama#
●––○●––●○–●–––● Jd51e Karakawa
–●●––○●–●––○––● Jd52e Kitano
○––●–○●–●––●––● Jd55e Komatsufuji
–●●–●––○●––●○–– Jd56e Akitsushima
–●●––●–●○––●–○– Jd60e Oyamada
–●●–○––●●––○●–– Jd64w Izuminada
●–○–○––●–●●–––● Jd65w Chiyonokiku
○––●–○●–●––●–●– Jd69e Takai
–●○–○––●–●–●–●– Jd73w Shimadayama
–●●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd76w Murakamiyama
●––○●––●–●●–○–– Jd83w Inoue
○–○––●●––●●–––● Jd84e Nitta
–●–○–●–○–●●–●–– Jd85w Horakawa
–●●––○–●–●○–●–– Jd91e Fujimoto
●–○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd92e Abe
●––●–●●–●––○○–– Jd95w Wakaoyama
●––○–○–●–●–●––● Jd102w Toge#
–●–●○––●–●○––●– Jd103e Satoyama
–●–●●––○○––●–●– Jd106e Dewanoshima
●––●○–●––●●––○– Jd109w Naranishiki
–●●–○––○–●–●–●– Jd113e Tamayama

1 win
–●–––––○–●–●––● Jd9e Hishikarimine
●––●–○–●●–●–●–– Jd14e Ugohikari
●–●––●–●–●○–●–– Jd24e Okubo
●––●–●–●–○●–––● Jd29w Nakazono
–●●–●––○–●●––●– Jd44e Ikedagawa
–●●–●–●–●–○––●– Jd66w Yokoyama
●–●–●––○●––●––● Jd74w Sekine
–●●–●––●–○●–●–– Jd86w Onoshima
–●○––●●––●–●●–– Jd92w Seiko#
–––––––●–●–●–○– Jd106w Imai

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Jd2e Hamahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Gokaichi
–––––●●–●–●–●–– Jd13e Tsuge
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Kotoisami
––––––––––––––– Jd20w Tachinishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd23e Okada
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Konoyama#
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd40w Tamaminato
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Raiiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd61w Tsunekichi
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Hokkairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Wakazakura
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Wakakamiya#
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Kiyoenada
–●––––––––––––– Jd94w Kawaiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Setonohana
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Sato
●––●●–––––––––– Jd107e Aoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Kisenohana
––––––––––––––– Jd112w Tashiro
––––––––––––––– Jd113w Shinkazan#
––––––––––––––– Jd116w Otsuka

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○●–– Jk3e Otakeuchi
●––○–○–○○––○○–– Jk6w Masunoyama

5 wins
○–●–○–○––●○–○–– Jk7e Kainohana#
–○○––○●––○○–●–– Jk7w Kaneko
–●–●○––○○––○–○– Jk8w Kodamayama
○–●––●–○○––○–○– Jk9e Miyagiumi

4 wins
○––○–○●–●–●–○–– Jk1e Dewayu
–●–●–○–●○––○––○ Jk3w Takami
–○○–●––●–○–●––○ Jk6e Kawakami
–○●––○○–●–●–––○ Jk11e Miyanishi
○–○––●–○●––○–●– Jk12e Ogura

3 wins
○–●–●–○–●––●–○– Jk4w Terada
●––○○–●––○–●●–– Jk11w Hatayama

2 wins
–●–○○––●●––●–●– Jk5w Nakamori
●––○–○●––●●–●–– Jk9w Komano
–●–●●–○––●○–––● Jk10e Ochiai
–○–●–●–●●–●–––○ Jk13e Yamakita
––●–●●––●○●––○– Jk13w Yasuda

1 win
●––●●––●○–●––●– Jk2w Tamanoyama
●–●––●●––●○––●– Jk5e Yanagi
–●○–●––●–●–●––● Jk12w Nakachi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Wakakiyoe
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Nishikijo
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Miyanotsuru
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Omura
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Moritayama

37 queries in 1,25 seconds

Natsu 1968

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 12, 1968 - May 26, 1968


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4-7KashiwadoYTaiho0-0-15
13-2 YTamanoshimaOYutakayama10-5 J
9-6KotozakuraHDKitanofuji10-5 J
8-7KiyokuniSKirinji8-7
2-13 WakanamiKFutagodake0-5-10
9-6 KainoyamaM1Maenoyama9-6
8-7HasegawaM2Tochiazuma10-5 JGS
2-13RyukoM3Hanahikari7-8
0-5-10MisogidoriM4Myobudani9-6
10-5 JKFujinokawaM5Mutsuarashi7-8
8-7TakamiyamaM6Aonosato6-9
4-11 FukunohanaM7Kotetsuyama8-7
6-9WakatenryuM8Fujinishiki7-8
8-7DaiyuM9Toda6-9
9-6WakafutaseM10Tokibayama8-7
7-8TochioyamaM11Kitanohana8-7
5-10 WakanarutoM12Wakanokuni8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7DaimonjiJ1Wakamiyama8-7
13-2 Y YoshinohanaJ2Asaoka6-9
8-7TochifujiJ3Shiratayama5-10
12-3 AsasegawaJ4Kurowashi7-8
5-10HirokawaJ5Asanobori5-10
6-9WakayoshibaJ6Tochiisami7-8
7-8WakachichibuJ7Maedahana8-7
10-5DairyugawaJ8Kiminishiki0-0
7-7-1OiteyamaJ9Tensuiyama7-8
7-8HanadaJ10Ageshio8-7
4-11 TakahashiJ11Oiyama9-6
8-7DaisetsuJ12Kaigo9-6
9-6KatsuhikariJ13Asakaze9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OiwaMs1Ebi4-3
3-4HatanoMs2Hidenishiki2-5
4-3OgiyamaMs3Kawasaki4-3
1-6TochizakuraMs4Yurinishiki2-5
4-3AsaarashiMs5Ryushoyama0-0-7
3-4DaijuMs6Todoroki4-3
3-4AiuchiMs7Satsumanada1-6
5-2AsahikuniMs8Futasenada3-4
5-2KurohimeyamaMs9Hakuryo3-4
2-5YoshioyamaMs10Dairyu4-3
4-3Shima#Ms11Shinto5-2
2-5NagataMs12Sakamotoyama4-3
4-3KoshinyamaMs13Mienoumi4-3
5-2TachihikariMs14Usui3-4
3-4ChitoseyamaMs15Ayazakura3-4
2-5FukumotoMs16Edohibiki7-0 Y
3-4NishiyamaMs17Daikanyama3-4
3-4ImamichiMs18Edonami5-2
3-4UmezawaMs19Owashi4-3
5-2WakahikariMs20Sanbeyama1-6
4-3TeruzakuraMs21Otozan#2-5
4-3FutasefujiMs22Wakanishiki4-3
2-5WakajishiMs23Wakanoiwa2-5
3-4FujinotaniMs24Shirato5-2
2-5TepponadaMs25Onohana5-2
4-3YamadaMs26Kitaseumi4-3
3-4HakuryuMs27Ukunoshima4-3
6-1FujizakuraMs28Ichinotani3-4
6-1OyoshizawaMs29Kiyoyanagi2-5
3-4FujihikariMs30Kasugamine3-4
4-3TerunoboriMs31Nishimori4-3
2-5Kuniriki#Ms32Naruwaka3-4
5-2YanagibashiMs33Matsukaya#4-3
3-4KasugaryuMs34Rikuzen6-1
5-2TochichikaraMs35Tominohana1-6
4-3SugaiMs36Tenryuzan0-0-7
3-4YaegashiMs37Masagonishiki2-5
4-3HagiyamaMs38Shinko4-3
3-4KuriharayamaMs39Shinzan4-3
1-6 ArisakaMs40Nakamaeda5-2
2-5HishuzanMs41Suzuki2-5
4-3OyoshidaMs42Yamamotogawa6-1
3-4TamazakuraMs43Kurihara2-5
3-4SatogawaMs44Miyaginada3-4
5-2WadanishikiMs45Ichinoumi5-2
4-3KomatsunishikiMs46Wakaryu2-5
5-2Miyakoishi#Ms47Dewaarashi5-2
3-4IchimonjiMs48Mutsunishiki#1-6
3-4MizuhikariMs49Wakakoyama2-5
4-3Daikoyama#Ms50Hakuryuyama4-3
4-3Wakanowashi#Ms51Kokuryu#4-3
5-2OshojiMs52Teruyama6-1
3-4KabumotoMs53Tamagenkai3-4
3-4Junko#Ms54Terugakai#4-3
3-4 KonishikiMs55Shosui#6-1
3-4 YoshinokuniMs56Abenogawa4-3
0-7 ShiraneyamaMs57Daichi#5-2
5-2TamadozanMs58Saka2-5
1-6 TamanohanaMs59Goyu#4-3
4-3KotohikariMs60Sakaue4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6TamahikariSd1Obayama#2-5
2-5DairyuyamaSd2Daio3-4
3-4KushironadaSd3Higonoumi3-4
5-2 MasuiyamaSd4Nakajima3-4
3-4IwanoboriSd5Edo4-3
4-3 KomatsuryuSd6Akashinada5-2
4-3 TerunoyamaSd7Kotonoumi0-0-7
3-4TochiyutakaSd8Ikeno6-1
4-3TamachichibuSd9Wakadozan2-5
3-4OizumiSd10Chiyonoumi2-5
4-3Ryumayama#Sd11Shachinobori3-4
3-4TsutsumiSd12Oyutaka2-5
5-2 NaritaSd13Takihama4-3
2-5AsahifujiSd14Arawashi5-2
3-4FujinoyamaSd15Misakiyama3-4
3-4MutsuteruSd16Maedamine4-3
3-4TsurumiyamaSd17Kamiryu#4-3
6-1 OnakataSd18Naito6-1
1-6TakanamiSd19Odate5-2
2-5YamakawaSd20Tonenishiki3-4
4-3AsanokawaSd21Himenosato5-2
2-5Zaomine#Sd22Atsuminada4-3
4-3KitanowakaSd23Asai3-4
3-4TamanokuniSd24Matsumaenada2-5
5-2TosanoumiSd25Beppu4-3
5-2MitsuaoiSd26Shimada5-2
1-6YatsurugiSd27Abashirinada4-3
2-5SeirikiSd28Shimazaki2-5
4-3TamakiyamaSd29Okoyama#3-4
3-4TamanomineSd30Wakaizumi0-0-7
2-5ShimogawaSd31Sawada5-2
4-3Dokai#Sd32Tosanokuni5-2
2-5Hyodo#Sd33Tokishio4-3
3-4UmenohanaSd34Goshonohana4-3
3-4OkamotoSd35Takayama3-4
7-0 Y FukudomeSd36Rairyu#0-0-7
1-6KomaisamiSd37Mayama4-3
5-2Shizunishiki#Sd38Kotonosato2-5
4-3KasugaumiSd39Isayama#3-4
6-1NakanoSd40Sanshi4-3
0-0-7KiyozakuraSd41Shishido4-3
5-2KakureizanSd42Akishima1-6
3-4AzumanamiSd43Nanshuzan#5-2
3-4NakanowatariSd44Datehikari2-5
3-4KaminouraSd45Okanohana2-5
4-3NishinoSd46Yamatoryu3-4
4-3KawaguchiSd47Ishimiyama5-2
3-4ChichibudakeSd48Hidemitsu4-3
0-0-7ShirafujiSd49Omatsumoto6-1
6-1IwatoraSd50Sumanishiki3-4
1-5-1MutoSd51Mita3-4
5-2AonoyamaSd52Itsutsuryu4-3
3-4Oasa#Sd53Kaiten4-3
2-5MusashiumiSd54Hirose4-3
3-4TakanoboriSd55Washuyama2-5
5-2ChiyozakuraSd56Genjimine2-5
0-0-7KaizukaSd57Hooyama#4-3
3-4TochinoboriSd58Aratani3-4
2-2-3NemotoSd59Wakachikara5-2
1-6MitsuruyamaSd60Hinokuni4-3
3-4WakamikuniSd61Abenoyama1-6
5-2Etsunishiki#Sd62Soma#5-2
5-2SakaguchiSd63Mikasafuji2-5
2-5KamiyaSd64Kitanoumi6-1
2-5SachinoumiSd65Tochinoteru#4-3
4-3ToyozukazeSd66Sugimoto3-4
4-3KodamaSd67Kasugahama3-4
4-3Kozuki#Sd68Utonoyama4-3
0-7 OtarunishikiSd69Daigen3-4
7-0 D AoiryuSd70Asanokuni3-4
2-5IshiiSd71Yanaba4-3
4-3AsanishikiSd72Dewanobori4-3
3-4DewanomineSd73Tamura3-4
3-4TakunishikiSd74Izumiyama5-2
3-4KuniseyamaSd75Kengo#5-2
6-1TobishimaSd76Onami#2-5
2-5AraumaSd77Kawanowa1-6
0-0-7KawakoshiSd78Wakaazuma4-3
4-3AonofujiSd79Ohideyama#4-3
5-2MitsutomiSd80Wakatsunami5-2
3-4ShimaSd81Teruarashi4-3
2-5TamakiSd82Mogaminada5-2
3-4ToyohikariSd83Ito2-5
2-5MizunoSd84Chitazakura3-4
4-3MiyukiryuSd85Ogawa3-4
2-5 Daisei#Sd86Tamakiyama2-5
5-2GenkaiSd87Izawa4-3
4-3AsanoumiSd88Higuchi5-2
6-1YamaguchiSd89Nosaka4-3
1-6 ShoyogataSd90Hidehikari#3-4
4-3BanryuyamaSd91Wakatsubaki0-0-7
5-2OgishimaSd92Tochinoshima3-4
3-4 FukagawaSd93Kotonobori4-3
3-4 UmegaeSd94Makita3-4
5-2HajiSd95Takakura3-4
2-5 OnomineSd96Tanakayama1-6
4-3OnagawaSd97Edosawa5-2
4-3Hogonada#Sd98Datenomine3-4
5-2KamedayamaSd99Tochiryu4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AshinohanaJd1Tamateyama2-5
0-1-6HamahikariJd2Dewanosato5-2
4-3 Fukusoyama#Jd3Shinkawa2-5
3-4IkedaJd4Saikai2-5
4-3 AsamaumiJd5Wakoyama3-4
3-4Komiyama#Jd6Gokaichi0-0-7
2-5ChiyonofujiJd7Bungofuji6-1
7-0 Y Azumahikari#Jd8Tsugarufuji3-4
1-4-2HishikarimineJd9Takehara3-4
4-3 AzumakuniJd10Kuniikari4-3
2-5ChiyonohanaJd11Taikai#5-2
3-4KakonishikiJd12Hananosato4-3
0-5-2TsugeJd13Senkoyama4-3
1-6UgohikariJd14Oshiroyama4-3
4-3 NagasawaJd15Hananokawa6-1
3-4KaishinJd16Kotoisami0-0-7
6-1 OnoJd17Hokkainada3-4
3-4KasuganadaJd18Uchikawa5-2
3-4Kakuseyama#Jd19Aoki2-5
4-3 OkuyamaJd20Tachinishiki0-0-7
2-5WakatachibanaJd21Juoyama#3-4
2-5KawakuboJd22Tomita5-2
0-0-7OkadaJd23Shigenosato#5-2
1-6OkuboJd24Yuba3-4
3-4TeruseyamaJd25Musashikaze5-2
4-3WakanoyamaJd26Onakamura4-3
4-3KuroiwaJd27Dewanoyama4-3
6-1 Daishinko#Jd28Chiyonishiki4-3
3-4ChiyohikariJd29Nakazono1-6
5-2 TorikaiJd30Wakawashi2-5
4-3TaguchiJd31Araotake2-5
5-2 OkogawaJd32Yamatoumi3-4
5-2 ItakuraJd33Sakae#5-2
2-5WakatoumiJd34Takadayama3-4
4-3OmishimaJd35Zoshuzan#4-3
3-4MyokozanJd36Oazuma4-3
0-0-7Konoyama#Jd37Genda2-5
4-3ChiyonoiwaJd38Fukuazuma3-4
3-4Toshinyama#Jd39Tsuyama3-3-1
2-5Kuzushiro#Jd40Tamaminato0-7
4-3TakefuyamaJd41Asazakura5-2
2-5OtanakaJd42Matsumoto6-1
5-2Raikoyama#Jd43Makuuchi5-2
1-6IkedagawaJd44Asonoyama3-4
0-0-7Raiiyama#Jd45Funaki3-4
2-5TosanishikiJd46Fukuda4-3
4-3KotonokuniJd47Tamatsubaki3-4
5-2HiradateJd48Asami4-3
3-4 SuonadaJd49Daitoyama4-3
3-4TamaikariJd50Gosetsuyama#2-3-2
2-5KarakawaJd51Fujisawa6-1
2-5KitanoJd52Takachiho5-2
4-3KishinoJd53Maya4-3
4-3DewanohamaJd54Kiyomidori4-3
2-5KomatsufujiJd55Sagamiyama3-4
2-5AkitsushimaJd56Sekinomine4-3
3-4ShinoburyuJd57Higashijima3-4
3-4OkawaJd58Morinokawa5-2
5-2YamagataJd59Setahikari3-4
2-5OyamadaJd60Masunosato3-4
5-2KotohiryuJd61Tsunekichi0-0-7
4-3WakachidoriJd62Yoshida5-2
6-1NishinohanaJd63Nagajima3-4
4-3MoriJd64Izuminada2-5
3-4Goo#Jd65Chiyonokiku2-5
4-3OshimadaJd66Yokoyama1-6
5-2KobayashiJd67Hokkairyu0-0-7
0-0-7WakazakuraJd68Nanpozan#4-3
2-5TakaiJd69Morinaga5-2
3-4KurimotoJd70Kasanoi3-4
5-2SasakiJd71Yamashita5-2
3-4UgohibikiJd72Tokunoyama3-4
4-3IzumiyamaJd73Shimadayama2-5
4-3AwanoumiJd74Sekine1-6
3-4KitaarashiJd75Wakakamiya#0-0-7
6-1OnoboriJd76Murakamiyama2-5
0-0-7KiyoenadaJd77Muramatsu4-3
4-3AkitadakeJd78Kashiro#6-1
3-4InagakiJd79Nozawa3-4
4-3YatsudaJd80Matsuuragawa4-3
4-3MatsushitayamaJd81Moriwaki5-2
3-4ChiyononadaJd82Kashimaumi4-3
3-4MomonofujiJd83Inoue2-5
2-5NittaJd84Yaginuma3-4
5-2MutsuhikariJd85Horakawa2-5
6-1KotomidoriJd86Onoshima1-6
5-2FukusayamaJd87Nadanokuni3-4
3-4Gotonada#Jd88Kozakura4-3
5-2WakatamaJd89Minagare4-3
4-3NogatayamaJd90Ando3-4
2-5FujimotoJd91Hisanobori#6-1
2-5AbeJd92Seiko#1-6
4-3MusashiryuJd93Haya3-4
4-3OandoJd94Kawaiyama0-1-6
3-4YoshizawaJd95Wakaoyama2-5
0-0-7 SetonohanaJd96Yokose3-4
5-2NakatanakaJd97Kunisegawa5-2
5-2TarusawaJd98Masukiyama#4-3
4-3MiyagiryuJd99Tamahibiki3-4
4-3KatsuyamaJd100Takeshima4-3
3-4OtakahashiJd101Kitabayashi3-4
7-0 D TochinosatoJd102Toge#2-5
2-5SatoyamaJd103Sato0-0-7
4-3EguchiJd104Takeuchi5-2
3-4HayashiJd105Tanaka4-3
2-5DewanoshimaJd106Imai1-3-3
0-3-4 AoyamaJd107Amitani4-3
3-4ChiyonosatoJd108Kisenohana0-0-7
4-3ShiraneJd109Naranishiki2-5
4-3OkataniJd110Kawada6-1
4-3KumagaiJd111Kanazawa5-2
3-4IkariJd112Tashiro0-0-7
2-5TamayamaJd113Shinkazan#0-0-7
3-4TakoshimaJd114Dewazakura3-4
4-3HaradaJd115Oi4-3
3-4MurakamiJd116Otsuka0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 DewayuJk1Wakakiyoe0-0-7
0-0-7NishikijoJk2Tamanoyama1-6
6-1 D OtakeuchiJk3Takami4-3
0-0-7MiyanotsuruJk4Terada3-4
1-6YanagiJk5Nakamori2-5
4-3 KawakamiJk6Masunoyama6-1 Y
5-2 Kainohana#Jk7Kaneko5-2
0-0-7OmuraJk8Kodamayama5-2
5-2 MiyagiumiJk9Komano2-5
2-5OchiaiJk10Moritayama0-0-7
4-3 MiyanishiJk11Hatayama3-4
4-3 OguraJk12Nakachi1-6
2-5YamakitaJk13Yasuda2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ohori0-0
Kiyonohana0-0
Sawada0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Moriyama0-0
Noguchi0-0
Shironishiki0-0
Itoyama0-0
Tamawaka0-0
Hamada0-0
Tagiri0-0
Warabigawa0-0
Sumino0-0
Murata0-0
Takahashi0-0
Ichiriki0-0
Sadahikari0-0
Nakanishi0-0
Takemura0-0
Ogurayama0-0
Misogifuji#0-0
Morita0-0
Miyanosato0-0
Hirato0-0
Yamaguchiyama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yamamoto


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms20eWakahikariMitsuhikari
Sd4eMasuiyamaSuiryu
Sd37wMayamaHayafune
Jd6eKomiyama#Shinohara
Jd39eToshinyama#Hirano
Jd60wMasunosatoMasuda
Jd80wMatsuuragawaKawashima
Jd93eMusashiryuYamadahana
Jd95wWakaoyamaKaidate
Jd96eSetonohanaShinriki
Jd108eChiyonosatoOnishi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OhoriDewanoumiNiigataSeptember 11, 1953
KiyonohanaHanakagoChinaNovember 8, 1950
SawadaFutagoyamaAkitaMay 28, 1950
YamamotoMihogasekiTokyoDecember 24, 1952
MoriyamaMiyaginoFukuokaMarch 1, 1953
NoguchiKasuganoAomoriOctober 25, 1955
ShironishikiKasuganoTokyoJanuary 12, 1950
ItoyamaIsenoumiAichiMay 23, 1953
TamawakaKataonamiOsakaJune 17, 1953
SuminoDewanoumiFukuokaJuly 27, 1950
MurataDewanoumiNagasakiFebruary 14, 1953
TakahashiKasugayamaMiyagiMarch 3, 1949
IchirikiTakasagoNiigataMay 30, 1952
SadahikariDewanoumiOsakaApril 21, 1953
NakanishiTatsunamiOsakaAugust 30, 1951
TakemuraKokonoeYamagataApril 11, 1952
OgurayamaDewanoumiTokyoAugust 30, 1952
Misogifuji#KokonoeMieFebruary 24, 1952
MoritaKasuganoMieJuly 24, 1952
MiyanosatoTokitsukazeAichiJune 19, 1950
HiratoOyamaIbarakiAugust 7, 1952
YamaguchiyamaMiyaginoKanagawaOctober 4, 1955

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J8wKiminishikiTatsunamiChibaJuly 6, 1937M3
Ms5wRyushoyamaDewanoumiNagasakiOctober 20, 1942J7
Ms20wSanbeyamaNishonosekiShimaneJune 8, 1938J4
Ms36wTenryuzanIzutsuMiyazakiFebruary 14, 1939Ms7
Ms37wMasagonishikiIzutsuKagoshimaDecember 10, 1941Ms17
Ms50eDaikoyama#TokitsukazeHokkaidoJune 1, 1940Ms6
Sd7wKotonoumiSadogatakeTokyoJune 14, 1943Ms11
Sd30wWakaizumiFutagoyamaEhimeSeptember 13, 1941Ms42
Sd40wSanshiIsenoumiOsakaJune 11, 1948Sd40
Sd41eKiyozakuraTatsunamiTokyoFebruary 28, 1947Sd17
Sd57eKaizukaFutagoyamaIbarakiMarch 5, 1947Ms48
Sd59eNemotoNishonosekiChibaMay 28, 1947Sd22
Sd65eSachinoumiOyamaTochigiMarch 11, 1947Sd42
Sd78eKawakoshiSadogatakeHokkaidoFebruary 20, 1946Sd36
Sd95wTakakuraIsegahamaFukuiDecember 8, 1947Sd65
Jd20wTachinishikiKiseTokyoFebruary 5, 1943Sd31
Jd23eOkadaTatsunamiHokkaidoJanuary 2, 1946Sd93
Jd31wAraotakeIzutsuKagoshimaAugust 25, 1946Sd74
Jd45eRaiiyama#AsahiyamaFukuokaJuly 8, 1945Sd1
Jd46eTosanishikiTanigawaKochiJune 30, 1947Sd77
Jd68eWakazakuraFutagoyamaGifuSeptember 9, 1948Sd81
Jd77eKiyoenadaNakagawaIshikawaJune 15, 1950Jd19
Jd94wKawaiyamaTokitsukazeKanagawaApril 15, 1947Jd51
Jd108wKisenohanaKiseAkitaDecember 2, 1950Jd41
Jd113wShinkazan#IsegahamaNiigataJuly 22, 1949Jd16
Jd116wOtsuka--Jd116
Jk1wWakakiyoeNakagawaIshikawaJuly 1, 1948Jd19
Jk2eNishikijoMagakiHyogoJuly 3, 1949Jd105
Jk4eMiyanotsuruOyamaTochigiNovember 12, 1951Jd96
Jk8eOmura--Jk8
Jk10wMoritayamaMiyaginoOsakaSeptember 27, 1950Jk10

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho