Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKotozakura (1st)
JuryoWakamiyama (1st)
MakushitaOwashi
SandanmeOgishima
JonidanChiyohikari
JonokuchiKotooka#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMutsuarashi (1st)
Shukun-shoWakafutase (1st)
Kanto-shoMutsuarashi (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○● O2wHD Kotozakura

12 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○●●○○ M5w Mutsuarashi

11 wins
○●●○○○○●○○○○○●○ M4e Wakafutase

10 wins
●○○○○○●●○○●○●○○ Y1e Kashiwado
●○○○○●○○○○○●○●● O1e Tamanoshima
●○●○○○●○○○●○○●○ O2eHD Kitanofuji

9 wins
●●○●○○○○●●○○●○○ M5e Daiyu
○○●●○●●○●○○●○○○ M6w Tokibayama

8 wins
○○●○○●●●●●○○●○○ S1e Kiyokuni
○●●○●○○●○●○●○○● S1w Kirinji
●●○●●●○○○○●○○●○ K2eHD Maenoyama
●●○●●●○○○○○●○○● M6e Futagodake
○○●○●○○○●○●●●○● M7e Yoshinohana
○○○○●○●●○●○○●●● M7w Kitanohana
○●○○●●●○●●○○●○○ M11e Toda
●○●○●●○●○○●○○○● M11w Tochioyama

7 wins
○○○●●●○○○○●●●●● O1w Yutakayama
●○●●●○○●●●○○○●○ M1w Hasegawa
●●○●○○●○●●○●○○● M2w Takamiyama
●○●○●●●●●○●○○○○ M4w Wakanami
●●○○●○●●○●○●○○● M8w Aonosato
○○●●○●●○○○●○●●● M9w Ryuko

6 wins
○●●●●○●○●○●□●○● K1w Kainoyama
●●●●○●○○●●●○●○○ M9e Fujinishiki
○●○●●●●●●○○○○●● M10e Asasegawa
●○○●○○●●●○●●●●○ M10w Wakatenryu

5 wins
○●○●○●●○●●●●●●○ K1e Tochiazuma
●●●○○○●●○●●●●●○ M1e Fujinokawa
○●○●●●●●○○●●○●● M12e Misogidori

4 wins
○○●○●●○●●●●■––– M2e Myobudani
○●○●●●●●●●○●○●● M3w Hanahikari
●●●○○○○●●●●●●●● M8e Wakanokuni

2 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●●●○● M3e Kotetsuyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Taiho

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ J1w Wakamiyama

11 wins
●○○○○○○●○○●○○●○ J3w Dairyugawa

10 wins
●○○○○○●●●○○●○○○ J2e Fukunohana
○○○○○●●○●●○●○○○ J9w Shiratayama

9 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○●●●● J2w Tochifuji
○○●●●○○○○●○○○●● J5e Oiyama
○○●○●●○○○○●●●○○ J6e Kaigo
●○●●○○○●○●○○○●○ J10w Oiteyama

8 wins
●●○○○○●○○●○●●●○ J8w Wakachichibu
●●●○○●○○●●●○○○○ J9e Daisetsu
○●○●○○○●●●●○○○● J10e Wakayoshiba
●●○○●○●○●●○○○○● J11e Edohibiki
○○●○○●○●●○○●●○● J12e Hanada
●○○●●○○●○○○○●●● J12w Hirokawa
○●●○●●○○●○●○○○● J13e Asanobori
●○○●●●○○○○●○●○● J13w Arashiyama

7 wins
○○○●○●●●●○○●○●● J7w Tochiisami
○●●○○●●●●○○●□●○ J8e Asakaze

6 wins
●●○●○○●○○●●●○●● J3e Wakanaruto
●○●●●●●●○●○○●○○ J7e Katsuhikari

5 wins
●●●○●□●○○●●●●●○ J1e Daimonji
●●○●●●○●○●●○●●○ J6w Ageshio

4 wins
○●●○●●●●●●○○●●● J11w Tensuiyama

3 wins
○●●●●■–––○●●●●○ J4e Maedahana
●●●●○○●○●●●●■–– J4w Asaoka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J5w Kurowashi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms15e Owashi

6 wins
–●–○○–○–○––○–○– Ms18e Yoshioyama
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms27w Fujinotani
○–○–○––○○–●–––○ Ms43w Hakuryuyama
–○○–●–○–○–○–––○ Ms45w Kokuryu#
–○○–●––○○–○––○– Ms50w Naito

5 wins
–○●–○–○●–○–––○– Ms2w Asaarashi
○–○–○––○●–○–●–– Ms3e Kurohimeyama
○––○–○–●–○○––●– Ms5w Miyama
○–○––●–●–○–○○–– Ms7e Tachihikari
–○–●○–○––●–○––○ Ms12e Oyoshizawa
–●–○○––●–○○–○–– Ms14w Yurinishiki
●––○–○●–○––○–○– Ms15w Teruzakura
–○–○○–○––●○––●– Ms24e Nagata
–●○––○–○●––○––○ Ms24w Umezawa
–○–●○––●○––○○–– Ms26e Terunobori
○––●–○●––○–○○–– Ms31w Hakuryu
–○–○●––○○–●–––○ Ms32e Hagiyama
–●○––○○––○○–––● Ms38e Oyoshida
●–○–○––●–○–○–○– Ms39e Oshoji
–○–○–○–○●–○––●– Ms40e Kasugaryu
●–●–○–○––○–○○–– Ms46e Masuiyama
○––○–○–●–○●––○– Ms46w Akashinada
●–○––○–○○–●–––○ Ms56w Odate
○––○○––○–●○–●–– Ms57e Kurihara
–○–●●–○–○––○–○– Ms57w Komatsuryu
–○–○–○–○–○●–––● Ms60e Junko#

4 wins
○–○–●–●––○●○––– Ms1w Kawasaki
–○●––●○––●○–○–– Ms4w Akinokuni
–○–●–○–○–○●–––● Ms6e Dairyu
–●–●○–○–○––●–○– Ms8e Koshinyama
–○●––○–○–●●–––○ Ms8w Mienoumi
–●○––○–○●––○●–– Ms12w Futasenada
○–●–●––●–○–○–○– Ms13e Shirato
–○○–●–●–●––○––○ Ms14e Hakuryo
○–○–●–○––○●–●–– Ms17e Futasefuji
○–○–○–●––○–●–●– Ms19e Chitoseyama
–○–○●–●–○–●–––○ Ms19w Ayazakura
○–●––●–○○–○–––● Ms21e Kitaseumi
–○–●○––●●––○○–– Ms22e Ukunoshima
●–○–●–●––○–○–○– Ms25e Satsumanada
○––○–●–●●–○–––○ Ms25w Yamamotogawa
–●●––○○––○●––○– Ms26w Nishimori
–○–●○––○○–●–●–– Ms28e Fukumoto
○–○–○––●○–●–●–– Ms29e Fukudome
○––○–○–●●–○–––● Ms33w Ichinotani
–●●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms36w Kasugamine
●–●–○–○–○––○–●– Ms37e Wakajishi
○–●–●–●––○○––○– Ms42e Kiyoyanagi
–○●––○–○–●–●––○ Ms44e Kuriharayama
–●○––●○–○––○–●– Ms47w Terugakai#
○––●●–●––○–○–○– Ms48w Miyaginada
–●○––○–○●–○–●–– Ms49e Abenogawa
●––○○––○–○●–––● Ms52e Arawashi
○––●○–●––○●–○–– Ms52w Kotohikari
–●–●–○○––●–○○–– Ms53e Sakaue
–○●–●––○○––○–●– Ms53w Ichimonji
–○–○–●○–●––●––○ Ms55e Mizuhikari

3 wins
–●–○–●●–○–●–––○ Ms4e Oiwa
●––○–○●––●–●–○– Ms5e Hatano
●––○–●○––○–●●–– Ms7w Sakamotoyama
○–●–●–●–○–○––●– Ms9e Daiju
–○○––○–●–●–●–●– Ms10w Aiuchi
●–●–○––○–●–○––● Ms11e Fujizakura
○––○–●–●●––●–○– Ms11w Wakahikari
–●–●–○○––●–●––○ Ms16w Tochizakura
–○●––○–○–●–●––● Ms18w Usui
–●–○–●–●–●–○–○– Ms22w Ariake
●–●––●–○–○○–●–– Ms23e Daikanyama
○––●●–○–○––●––● Ms23w Imamichi
●––○–●●––○–●––○ Ms29w Sugai
–○●––○○–●––●–●– Ms30e Teruyama
●––●○–○––●–○––● Ms30w Wadanishiki
–●○––●●––●–○–○– Ms32w Otozan#
–●○–○––●–●–●○–– Ms34e Shosui#
–○–●–●●–○–○––●– Ms34w Shinzan
○––○–●●–○––●–●– Ms35w Dewaarashi
–○–●–○–○–●–●––● Ms36e Fujihikari
○––○–●–●●–●–○–– Ms40w Komatsunishiki
–○–●○–●––●●–––○ Ms41e Daichi#
–●●–●–●–○––○○–– Ms41w Tamadozan
●––○–●●–○–○–●–– Ms44w Wakanowashi#
–●–●–○–○–○–●–●– Ms45e Kuniriki#
○––○–○–●–●–●●–– Ms50e Onakata
●–○––●–●–○●––○– Ms54e Hishuzan
○––●○––●●––○●–– Ms54w Suzuki
–●●––○●––●○–○–– Ms56e Edo
–●●––●●––○○–––○ Ms58e Kabumoto
○––●–●–○●–○–––● Ms59e Iguchi

2 wins
●–○–●–○–●●–●––– Ms1e Ogiyama
–●●–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms2e Asahikuni
●––●●––○●–○––●– Ms3w Todoroki
●––○–●●–○–●–––● Ms9w Hidenishiki
–●–●●–○–●–●–○–– Ms10e Edonami
●––●–●●–○–○––●– Ms13w Onohana
●–●––○–○●––●––● Ms20e Yanagibashi
–●○–●–●––○●––●– Ms20w Yamada
●–○–●–○–●–●–––● Ms27e Matsukaya#
–●●––●–○–●–●○–– Ms28w Nakamaeda
–●●–●––●○–●––○– Ms31e Ichinoumi
●–●–●–○–●––○–●– Ms33e Shinko
●–○–●––●–●○–●–– Ms35e Miyakoishi#
○––●–●–○–●●–●–– Ms37w Wakanoiwa
–○–●○––●–●●–––● Ms47e Tamazakura
●–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms48e Satogawa
–○–○–●–●●––●●–– Ms49w Aoiryu
–●●––●○–○––●–●– Ms51w Goyu#
●–○–●–●–●––○●–– Ms58w Himenosato

1 win
–●–●●––●●––○●–– Ms6w Shima#
–○●––●–●–●–●●–– Ms16e Rikuzen
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Ms17w Wakanishiki
●––●–○●––●●–●–– Ms21w Tochichikara
●––○●––●–●–●●–– Ms42w Yaegashi
–●–●–●○–●––●–●– Ms43e Ikeno
●–○–●–●––●–●––● Ms51e Narita
–●●–●–●––●●–○–– Ms59w Terunoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms38w Naruwaka
––––––––––––––– Ms39w Tepponada
––––––––––––––– Ms55w Tominohana

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd6w Daio
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd63w Ogishima

6 wins
○–●–○–○–○–○––○– Sd11e Sawada
–○○–●–○––○○–––○ Sd20w Nanshuzan#
●–○–○––○○–○––○– Sd27w Chiyonoumi
○––○–●○––○–○––○ Sd28e Mayama
–○○–○–●––○○–––○ Sd51w Yamatoryu
○––○–○○––○●––○– Sd53e Yatsurugi
–●–○–○○–○–○–––○ Sd81e Taikai#
–○○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd83e Takunishiki
●–○––○–○–○–○–○– Sd91e Toyohikari

5 wins
–●–○–○○–●––○–○– Sd2e Wakaryu
●–○––○●–○–○–––○ Sd5e Shimada
●––○–○○––●–○––○ Sd11w Saka
–●–●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd12w Asanokawa
–○○––○○––●○––●– Sd19e Tamakiyama
○––●–●–○○––○○–– Sd20e Kakureizan
●––○–○●––○○–○–– Sd22e Fujinoyama
●–○––○–○–●○––○– Sd25w Tsurumiyama
–○–○–○–○○––●––● Sd26w Wakadozan
–●–○–●○–○––○○–– Sd34w Soma#
–○–○○–●–○––●––○ Sd39e Zaomine#
○––●–○–○–○–○––● Sd40e Matsumaenada
–○–○●–○–●–○––○– Sd40w Itsutsuryu
–○–○○––○●––○–●– Sd43e Takanami
–●●––○○––○–○–○– Sd45w Shimazaki
○–●––○●––○–○○–– Sd50e Toyozukaze
●––○●––○○–○––○– Sd50w Hyodo#
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd57w Mita
○–○––●–○○––○––● Sd61e Aonofuji
○–○–●–○––○–●––○ Sd66e Miyukiryu
–○●–○–○–○––○–●– Sd67e Akishima
–●–○–●–○○–○––○– Sd69e Wakamikuni
–●–○○–○––○–○––● Sd75w Daigen
○–○––○–●●––○––○ Sd79w Fukusoyama#
–●–○–○–●○–○––○– Sd82w Kamiya
–●–●○–○–○––○––○ Sd86w Shima
○––○–○–○–●○–––● Sd91w Ishii
○–○–○–○––○●––●– Sd93e Kaikoyama#
●––○–○○–●–○–○–– Sd93w Ogawa
○––○○–●–○–●–○–– Sd97w Shikokunami

4 wins
●––●○–○––○–●○–– Sd1w Konishiki
–○○––●–○○–●–––● Sd2w Tamachichibu
●––○○––●●––○–○– Sd7e Kushironada
–○●––○–○●–○––●– Sd8w Mutsunishiki#
○––○●–●–○–●––○– Sd9e Maedamine
●––●–●–○○––○––○ Sd9w Nakajima
–○○–●–○––○●–●–– Sd12e Tosanokuni
○––●–●–●–○○––○– Sd13w Atsuminada
–○–○○–●–○–●–––● Sd14w Obayama#
–○○––●–●○––●–○– Sd17e Omatsumoto
○–●–○––○●––●––○ Sd17w Iwatora
○––○○–●––●–○●–– Sd21w Dokai#
–●●–○–○–○––●○–– Sd24w Tokishio
–○–○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd25e Goshonohana
○––●●–●––○○–––○ Sd26e Tamahikari
○––○○––●○–●––●– Sd32e Asai
–○–●–○●––●–○○–– Sd32w Tamanokuni
○–●––○–●○––●––○ Sd33w Shishido
●––●–○○––●○–––○ Sd34e Etsunishiki#
–○–○●––○○––●●–– Sd36w Hayate
○––●○––○–●–○–●– Sd38e Hidemitsu
–●○––○–○●––●–○– Sd38w Tobishima
●–○–●––○–○○–––● Sd42e Takayama
●–○–●–○––●○––○– Sd44e Izumiyama
○––○–●–●–●○–––○ Sd44w Kengo#
–○–●○–●–○–●–○–– Sd45e Seiriki
○––●○––●●–○–○–– Sd46w Hinokuni
–○–○–○○––●–●–●– Sd47w Nakanowatari
●–○–○––●–○–○●–– Sd52w Kodama
○––○–●–○○–●–●–– Sd55w Yanaba
○––○○––●–○–●–●– Sd57e Sumanishiki
○––○●–●––○●––○– Sd59w Oasa#
–○–●○–○––●–●–○– Sd60w Wakaazuma
–●–○○––●–○○––●– Sd64w Tochinobori
–○●––○●–●––○○–– Sd65w Haji
–●–○–○–●–●○–○–– Sd67w Izawa
–○○–○––○●––●––● Sd69w Asanoumi
○–●––●○––○●–○–– Sd70e Nosaka
●––○○–●–○––○––● Sd70w Musashiumi
–○○––●●–○––●○–– Sd76e Onagawa
–●–○–●–○–●○––○– Sd79e Ashinohana
–○●–●–○––○–○–●– Sd80w Tamura
○–○–●––○●––●––○ Sd83w Kuniseyama
●––○–○●––○○–●–– Sd84e Mitsuruyama
○–○–○––●–●–●–○– Sd85w Kuniikari
–○●––○○–○–●–●–– Sd87e Hananosato
●–○–○––●–●○––○– Sd87w Daishinko#
○–○–●––○○––●––● Sd95e Hidehikari#
●–●––●○–○–○–○–– Sd97e Ito
–○–●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd98w Okogawa
–●○–●–○––○●–○–– Sd99e Itakura

3 wins
●––●○––●–○–●○–– Sd3e Yoshinokuni
○–○––○–●●––●●–– Sd3w Ryumayama#
○––○–●–●–●–○–●– Sd5w Wakakoyama
–●●––○○––○●––●– Sd7w Higonoumi
–●○–○–●––●–●––○ Sd10e Kamiryu#
●–○–●––●○––○––● Sd13e Tochiyutaka
○–●–●––●●––○○–– Sd15e Oizumi
–●–○○–●–○––●–●– Sd16w Shizunishiki#
●––○●––○●–○–●–– Sd18e Abashirinada
●–●–○–○––●●––○– Sd19w Noboriryu#
–●○––○–○●–●––●– Sd21e Tamanohana
–○●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd23e Azumahikari#
●–○–○––●●––○––● Sd23w Ishimiyama
–●●–●–○––○–●○–– Sd27e Shiraneyama
–●●–○–○–●–○–●–– Sd28w Tonenishiki
–○–●●––●○––●–○– Sd29e Aonoyama
○––○–○–●●––●––● Sd30e Chiyozakura
–●○–○––●–○●–––● Sd31e Asahifuji
–○○–●––●–○●––●– Sd35e Sakaguchi
○––●–●●––○●–––○ Sd36e Onoenami
–●●––○○–●––○––● Sd37e Nishino
●–●––●●––○○–○–– Sd37w Kawaguchi
–●○–●–●–●––○–○– Sd47e Azumanami
○–○–●–○–●––●–●– Sd48e Tochinoteru#
●––○–○–○–●●–––● Sd48w Kaminoura
–●–●○––●○–●–––○ Sd49e Shimogawa
–●●–○–○––●–○●–– Sd54e Utonoyama
–○–●●–●–●–○–––○ Sd56e Asanishiki
–●●––○○––●○–●–– Sd56w Dewanobori
–○–●–●–○–●–●○–– Sd58e Kotonosato
–●○–●––○○––●–●– Sd58w Genkai
●–○––○●–●–●–––○ Sd59e Higuchi
–●●–●––○○–○–●–– Sd60e Takanobori
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Sd66w Edosawa
–○○––○–●–●●–●–– Sd71e Banryuyama
–●●––○●––○●––○– Sd71w Washuyama
●––●○––○–●●––○– Sd72e Dewanosato
○–○––●–○●––●●–– Sd72w Genjimine
●–○––○●–●––○●–– Sd73w Sugimoto
○––○–●–○–●●––●– Sd75e Hananokawa
–○●–○––●●–○–––● Sd78e Ono
●––●○–●––●○–○–– Sd80e Dewanomine
○–●––●●––●–○–○– Sd81w Mikasafuji
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Sd82e Asamaumi
–●–●●––○–○–○–●– Sd84w Abenoyama
–●●–○––○–○●–●–– Sd89w Musashikaze
–○–●–●–●○––○●–– Sd92e Nagasawa
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Sd94e Onami#
–○●–○––●–●○––●– Sd96w Tamaki

2 wins
○–●–○––●●––●––● Sd1e Arisaka
–○●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd4w Mitsuaoi
–●●–●–○––○–●––● Sd6e Takihama
○––●●––○–●–●●–– Sd8e Tendo#
–○–●–●–○●–●–●–– Sd10w Iwanobori
●––●–○●––●○–––● Sd16e Beppu
–●–●●–○–●–●–––○ Sd22w Misakiyama
○––●–●●–○–●––●– Sd24e Mutsuteru
–○–●–●–○–●●–●–– Sd30w Kasugaumi
●–●––●○––●●––○– Sd31w Kitanoumi
–●○–●–●–––○––●– Sd33e Wakachikara
●–○–○––●●–●–––● Sd39w Umenohana
–●●––○–●–●–●○–– Sd41e Kaiten
–●●––●–○○––●●–– Sd43w Hooyama#
●–●––●–●–○–○––● Sd46e Isayama#
–○●––●●–○–●–––● Sd49w Yamaguchi
–○–●–●○–●–●––●– Sd53w Kozuki#
●–●––○–●●––●––○ Sd55e Chichibudake
●––●–●●––●–○––○ Sd61w Ohideyama#
–●–○●–●–○––●●–– Sd62e Datehikari
○–●–●––●–●–○–●– Sd68e Bungofuji
●––●●–○–○––●––● Sd68w Kamedayama
–○●–●––●●––●○–– Sd74e Kasugahama
○––●●––●–○●––●– Sd77e Hogonada#
●––●○–○–●––●–●– Sd77w Asanokuni
–○●––●○–●–●–●–– Sd85e Azumakuni
●––○–●●–●––●––○ Sd86e Uchikawa
○––○–●●––●–●––● Sd88e Tomita
–○–●●–●–○–●–––● Sd88w Senkoyama
–●–○–●–●●––○––● Sd96e Okuyama

1 win
–●–○–●●––●●–●–– Sd4e Tosanoumi
–●●––●●––●–○●–– Sd14e Kitanowaka
–●–●–●–●–○–●––● Sd18w Shachinobori
●–●–●–●––●–●○–– Sd29w Oyutaka
●–○–●–●–●–●––●– Sd35w Okoyama#
○––●–●●–●–●–●–– Sd42w Hirose
–○●––●–●–●●–––● Sd62w Okanohana
●––●–●○–●––●––● Sd64e Teruarashi
–●–●●––●–○●–––● Sd73e Kotonobori
–●●–●––●●––○–●– Sd92w Tochinosato
–○●––●●–●––●●–– Sd94w Arauma
●––●●–●––●–●○–– Sd95w Torikai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Dairyuyama
––––––––––––––– Sd41w Okamoto
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Sd51e Mitsutomi
––––––––––––––– Sd52e Wakatsunami
––––––––––––––– Sd54w Mogaminada
––––––––––––––– Sd63e Komaisami
––––––––––––––– Sd65e Aratani
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Muto
––––––––––––––– Sd76w Rairyu#
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Tochiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd89e Shigenosato#
––––––––––––––– Sd90e Oshiroyama
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Shirafuji
––––––––––––––– Sd98e Matsumoto

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd35w Chiyohikari

6 wins
–○–○○–●–○–○–––○ Jd6w Nakata
–○–○●–○––○–○–○– Jd8w Asazakura
○–○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd9w Raikoyama#
○––○–○–●○–○–○–– Jd27e Yoshida
–○–○○––●–○–○–○– Jd50w Tsuge
○––○○––○○––○●–– Jd56w Kurita
–●○–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd66w Masukiyama#
–○–●○–○––○–○○–– Jd74e Kainohana#
○––○○––○○–●–––○ Jd89e Yaginuma
–○–○–○○–●––○–○– Jd108w Wakakamiya#

5 wins
–●○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd2w Fukagawa
●––○●––○–○–○–○– Jd3w Umegae
●––○○––●–○–○○–– Jd10e Makuuchi
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Jd15w Omishima
○–○––●–●–○–○○–– Jd20w Takefuyama
○––○○––○○––●–●– Jd22w Kasuganada
○–●––○–○○–○–––● Jd24w Yamagata
–●–○–○●–○––○○–– Jd29w Kashiro#
–○●–○––●–○○–––○ Jd30w Teruseyama
○–○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd38e Yamatoumi
●–●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd40e Takadayama
–○●–○––○–○○–●–– Jd41e Samukazeyama#
●–●–○––○○––○○–– Jd49e Wakatama
●–○––○○––●–○––○ Jd51w Asonoyama
–●–○–○–●–○○––○– Jd54w Nakatanaka
–○○––○–○●–○––●– Jd59w Otanaka
○–○––●–○–○–○●–– Jd63e Musashiryu
○––●●––○–○○–––○ Jd65w Okawa
–●●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd68e Setahikari
–○●–○–●–○–○––○– Jd68w Kitano
○––○–●–○●––○––○ Jd71w Tanaka
–○–○○––○–○–●––● Jd80w Oyamada
●–○––○○––○●–○–– Jd81w Tokunoyama
○––○–●–○○–○–●–– Jd84w Izuminada
–●–○–○–●○––○–○– Jd89w Tominohana
○–○––○–●–○●–○–– Jd90w Gotonada#
–●–○○–○––○○––●– Jd91w Yokoyama
–○●–○––○○––○––● Jd92e Ando
–○○–○–●–●–○––○– Jd96w Tamahibiki
○–○–●––●–○–○––○ Jd97e Otakahashi
–○–○●–○–○––●–○– Jd103w Murakami

4 wins
●––●–○●–○–○–––○ Jd1w Tochinoshima
–○–○●––○●––●○–– Jd4w Makita
○––●–○–○●––○–●– Jd7w Chiyonishiki
–○●––●–○○––●○–– Jd10w Taguchi
○––●–○○––●–○●–– Jd15e Tamateyama
–●●–○–○––○–○●–– Jd16e Nishinohana
●–●–○–●–○–○––○– Jd16w Zoshuzan#
○––○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd17w Oazuma
–●–○○––○–○●–––● Jd20e Tanakayama
–○●––○○–●–●––○– Jd22e Hokkainada
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Jd24e Chiyonohana
–●–○–●●–○–○–––○ Jd25w Kotohiryu
–○–●○––●–○○–●–– Jd27w Onobori
●––○–●–○○––●○–– Jd33e Sasaki
–○○––●–○○–●––●– Jd33w Dewanohama
○–○––○–●●––●––○ Jd34e Kiyomidori
–○–●–○●––○●–––○ Jd34w Yamashita
●––○–○○–●––○––● Jd36e Sekinomine
–●–○●––●–○○––○– Jd43e Wakawashi
–○○––○○––●–●●–– Jd43w Moriwaki
●–●–○––○●–○–––○ Jd44e Fukuazuma
●–○––●–●–○○–––○ Jd46e Mutsuhikari
–●○––○–○○–●–––● Jd46w Izumiyama
–○–○–○●–●––○●–– Jd48w Kawada
○––●–●–●–○–○○–– Jd52e Funaki
–○–○–●○–○–●––●– Jd52w Yatsuda
–●○––●○––●○––○– Jd57e Genda
–○–●●–●––○–○○–– Jd57w Kuzushiro#
○–●––○–○–●○–––● Jd58w Nakazono
●––○–○–○●–●––○– Jd63w Masunoyama
–●–●●–○––○○–––○ Jd64e Oando
–○●–●–○––○–●○–– Jd64w Shinoburyu
–○–○–○–●○––●–●– Jd66e Gosetsuyama#
○–○––○–○–●–●●–– Jd67e Karakawa
○––●○––●○––●––○ Jd78w Tamaminato
–●●––○–○○––○––● Jd80e Kasanoi
–●–●○––○–●–○○–– Jd83w Takanohana
–○○––○–●–●–○–●– Jd85e Chiyonokiku
●–○––○–●–○–○●–– Jd85w Inagaki
○–●–●–○–●–○––○– Jd86e Nozawa
–○○–●–●–○––●–○– Jd87w Momonofuji
●––○–●●––○–○○–– Jd88w Ogura
–○–●●–○––○–○●–– Jd90e Nadanokuni
○–●––●●––○–○–○– Jd95e Yokose
●––○–●●–○–○–––○ Jd95w Horakawa
–●–●○––○–●–○○–– Jd96e Sekine
–○○–○–○–●–●–––● Jd101e Takoshima
○––●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd102e Onoshima
●–○–○––○●––●––○ Jd102w Toge#
●–○–●––○–○○––●– Jd104w Dewanoshima
–○–●○–●–○–○–––● Jd105e Seiko#
–●○––○○––●–○––● Jd107w Imai

3 wins
○–○–●––○●––●●–– Jd1e Sakae#
–○●––○–●–○–●––● Jd2e Wakanoyama
○––●–●○––●●–––○ Jd3e Onakamura
○––●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd5w Daisei#
–●○––○●––●●––○– Jd6e Kawanowa
●–○–●––●○–○–●–– Jd7e Tamakiyama
–●–●––○○○––●–●– Jd11w Onomine
–●○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd13w Hiradate
–○–●–●●––○●–––○ Jd14e Tsugarufuji
–●○–●––●○–○––●– Jd18e Saikai
–○–●–●○––●–●○–– Jd18w Chiyonoiwa
●–○––○●––●●–––○ Jd23e Kakuseyama#
–○○–●–○–●––●●–– Jd26w Juoyama#
○–●––●○–●––●–○– Jd28w Daitoyama
●––●○––○–●○–––● Jd29e Yuba
○––○–●●–●–●––○– Jd31w Morinaga
–●●–●–○––○–○––● Jd32w Maya
–●–●○––○●–○–––● Jd35e Hishikarimine
○––●–●○–○––●●–– Jd40w Hisanobori#
–●○––○●–○––●–●– Jd41w Mori
○––○–●○––●●–––● Jd42e Myokozan
●––●●–●––○○–––○ Jd42w Oshimada
○––●–○–●●––●○–– Jd44w Nanpozan#
–○–○●–●–●–●––○– Jd45w Tsuyama
○––●–●○–○–●–––● Jd50e Muramatsu
○–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd54e Wakatoumi
●–●–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd55w Tarusawa
–○○–●––○●––●●–– Jd56e Kashimaumi
●––○○––●○–●––●– Jd61e Minagare
–○○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd62w Sagamiyama
●–●––○○–●–●––○– Jd65e Higashijima
●––○●–●––●–○––○ Jd67w Miyagiryu
●––●–●○––○–○––● Jd69e Katsuyama
○––○–●–●–●○––●– Jd69w Ryuhozan#
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Jd71e Eguchi
●–○–○–●–●––●–○– Jd73e Goo#
○––○–○–●–●●–––● Jd76e Shirane
–●○–●––●○–○–●–– Jd76w Kodamayama
–○–●–○–○–●–●–●– Jd77w Okatani
●–○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd83e Dewayu
–○●–○––○●––●●–– Jd87e Chiyononada
○–○––●○––●–●–●– Jd92w Murakamiyama
–––––●–○○––●–○– Jd93e Haya
●––○●–○–●––●––○ Jd93w Yoshizawa
●––○–○●–○–●––●– Jd98e Fujimoto
–○●–○––●●–○–––● Jd99e Abe
○–●–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd99w Chiyonosato
●––○–●–●–●○–––○ Jd100e Wakaodake
–●–●–○○–●––●○–– Jd100w Ikari
–●●––●–○–○●–○–– Jd103e Dewazakura
○––○–●●–●––●–○– Jd104e Satoyama
–●○––●–●○––●○–– Jd106e Tamayama

2 wins
–●●––○–●●–●–○–– Jd4e Kuroiwa
●–●––●○–●––○–●– Jd5e Dewanoyama
–––––––––○–○––● Jd11e Ikeda
●–●–●–●––○○–––● Jd12w Shoyogata
○––○–●●–●–●–●–– Jd13e Komiyama#
●–○–●––●–●–●–○– Jd14w Takehara
●–○–●––●–○–●––● Jd26e Kotonokuni
–●●–●–●––●○––○– Jd28e Asami
●–○–●––●●––○–●– Jd32e Kishino
–○●––●–●–●–○–●– Jd36w Aoki
–●–●●–●––○●––○– Jd37w Kotomidori
–○●––○–●–●●–––● Jd39w Wakachidori
○––●●–●––●–○●–– Jd47w Fukusayama
–●●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd48e Awanoumi
–●○–○–●–●–●–––● Jd51e Morigatake
–●●–●–○––●–●–○– Jd53e Matsuuragawa
●––●●–●––●–○––○ Jd53w Matsushitayama
●––○○––●●–●–●–– Jd59e Tamaikari
–●–●○–●––○–●–●– Jd60e Kozakura
○–●––●●––●–○––● Jd60w Otakeuchi
–●●––○–●–●○––●– Jd70w Masunosato
●–●––●○–●–○–––● Jd78e Miyagiumi
–●○––●–●–●●––○– Jd79e Kumagai
–○–○●–●–––––––– Jd79w Kurimoto
–●●–○–●––○–●–●– Jd82e Harada
–○–●–●–●○–●–––● Jd82w Oi
●––●●–○–●–●–––○ Jd91e Shimadayama
–○●––○–●–●●–––● Jd94e Inoue
–●–●●–●––○○–●–– Jd94w Nitta
–●–●–●–●–○–●○–– Jd98w Hayashi
––●––○●–●––○–●– Jd101w Tsunekichi
●–●–●––●–○●––○– Jd106w Terada
○––●●––○–●●–●–– Jd107e Hatayama

1 win
–●–●●–○–●––●●–– Jd23w Morinokawa
●––●○–●–●––●–●– Jd25e Fukuda
●––○–●–●–●–●–●– Jd38w Wakatachibana
–●–●○–●––●–●–●– Jd39e Kawakubo
–●–●●–●–○––●––● Jd61w Nogatayama
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Jd74w Amitani
●–○–●––●●––●–●– Jd75e Akitsushima
○––●––––––––––– Jd81e Ugohibiki
–●–●–○●––●●–––● Jd86w Kawakami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Datenomine
–●●–––––––––––– Jd9e Kotonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd12e Wakoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Shinkawa
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Kakonishiki
●–●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd19w Takachiho
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Chiyonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Kaishin
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Kobayashi
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Wakatsubaki
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Hamahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Toshinyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Gokaichi
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Okubo
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Kunisegawa
––––––––––––––– Jd58e Kotoisami
––––––––––––––– Jd62e Takeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jd70e Kanazawa
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Ikedagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Nagajima
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Komatsufuji
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Kaneko
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Konoyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Kitaarashi
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Jd88e Miyanishi
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Kitabayashi
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Naranishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd108e Hokkairyu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Jk8e Kotooka#

6 wins
–●–○○––○○–○–○–– Jk7e Kiyonohana

5 wins
○–●–●–○–○––○––○ Jk7w Sumino
○––●○–○––○○–●–– Jk8w Shironishiki
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Jk10e Ichiriki
○––○–○–●○–●––○– Jk12w Misogifuji#

4 wins
●––●○––○–○–●○–– Jk9e Murata
–●○–●–●–○–○––○– Jk9w Takahashi
●–●––○–○–○–●––○ Jk10w Sadahikari
–○–●–○●––○–●––○ Jk12e Ogurayama
–●●–○––●–○–○○–– Jk13w Morita
●–○––○○–○–●––●– Jk15e Hirato

3 wins
○––○–●–●–○●–––● Jk1e Nakamori
–○–●●–○–●––○●–– Jk2e Ochiai
–●○––○–○–●–●–●– Jk2w Yamakita
●––○○––●–●○–––● Jk3e Yasuda
○–○––○●–––––––– Jk3w Tamanoyama
○––○–●–○●––●––– Jk11e Nakanishi
–●●–●–○–●–○––○– Jk11w Takemura
–○–●○–●––●–○––● Jk14e Warabigawa
–●–––●○○–●●–––○ Jk15w Hamada

2 wins
●–●–○––●–●○–●–– Jk1w Komano
●–○––●–●–●––○–● Jk13e Tagiri
–○–○––●●–●●––●– Jk16e Moriyama

1 win
–●●–●–●––●○––●– Jk4e Yanagi
●––●–●–●–●–○●–– Jk4w Nakachi
–○●––●●–●–●–●–– Jk6e Aoyama
○––●●–●–●––●●–– Jk14w Miyanosato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Setonohana
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Sato
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Tashiro

43 queries in 1,12 seconds

Nagoya 1968

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 7, 1968 - July 21, 1968


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5KashiwadoYTaiho0-0-15
10-5TamanoshimaOYutakayama7-8
10-5KitanofujiHDKotozakura13-2 Y
8-7KiyokuniSKirinji8-7
5-10 TochiazumaKKainoyama6-9
8-7MaenoyamaHD 
5-10FujinokawaM1Hasegawa7-8
4-8-3MyobudaniM2Takamiyama7-8
2-13KotetsuyamaM3Hanahikari4-11
11-4 S WakafutaseM4Wakanami7-8
9-6DaiyuM5Mutsuarashi12-3 JGK
8-7FutagodakeM6Tokibayama9-6
8-7YoshinohanaM7Kitanohana8-7
4-11 WakanokuniM8Aonosato7-8
6-9FujinishikiM9Ryuko7-8
6-9 AsasegawaM10Wakatenryu6-9
8-7TodaM11Tochioyama8-7
5-10 MisogidoriM12 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10DaimonjiJ1Wakamiyama14-1 Y
10-5 FukunohanaJ2Tochifuji9-6
6-9WakanarutoJ3Dairyugawa11-4
3-9-3MaedahanaJ4Asaoka3-10-2
9-6OiyamaJ5Kurowashi0-0
9-6KaigoJ6Ageshio5-10
6-9KatsuhikariJ7Tochiisami7-8
7-8AsakazeJ8Wakachichibu8-7
8-7DaisetsuJ9Shiratayama10-5
8-7WakayoshibaJ10Oiteyama9-6
8-7EdohibikiJ11Tensuiyama4-11
8-7HanadaJ12Hirokawa8-7
8-7AsanoboriJ13Arashiyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5OgiyamaMs1Kawasaki4-3
2-5AsahikuniMs2Asaarashi5-2
5-2KurohimeyamaMs3Todoroki2-5
3-4OiwaMs4Akinokuni4-3
3-4HatanoMs5Miyama5-2
4-3DairyuMs6Shima#1-6
5-2TachihikariMs7Sakamotoyama3-4
4-3KoshinyamaMs8Mienoumi4-3
3-4DaijuMs9Hidenishiki2-5
2-5EdonamiMs10Aiuchi3-4
3-4FujizakuraMs11Wakahikari3-4
5-2OyoshizawaMs12Futasenada4-3
4-3ShiratoMs13Onohana2-5
4-3HakuryoMs14Yurinishiki5-2
7-0 Y OwashiMs15Teruzakura5-2
1-6RikuzenMs16Tochizakura3-4
4-3FutasefujiMs17Wakanishiki1-6
6-1YoshioyamaMs18Usui3-4
4-3ChitoseyamaMs19Ayazakura4-3
2-5YanagibashiMs20Yamada2-5
4-3KitaseumiMs21Tochichikara1-6
4-3UkunoshimaMs22Ariake3-4
3-4DaikanyamaMs23Imamichi3-4
5-2NagataMs24Umezawa5-2
4-3SatsumanadaMs25Yamamotogawa4-3
5-2TerunoboriMs26Nishimori4-3
2-5Matsukaya#Ms27Fujinotani6-1
4-3FukumotoMs28Nakamaeda2-5
4-3FukudomeMs29Sugai3-4
3-4TeruyamaMs30Wadanishiki3-4
2-5IchinoumiMs31Hakuryu5-2
5-2HagiyamaMs32Otozan#3-4
2-5ShinkoMs33Ichinotani4-3
3-4Shosui#Ms34Shinzan3-4
2-5Miyakoishi#Ms35Dewaarashi3-4
3-4FujihikariMs36Kasugamine4-3
4-3WakajishiMs37Wakanoiwa2-5
5-2OyoshidaMs38Naruwaka0-0-7
5-2OshojiMs39Tepponada0-0-7
5-2KasugaryuMs40Komatsunishiki3-4
3-4Daichi#Ms41Tamadozan3-4
4-3KiyoyanagiMs42Yaegashi1-6
1-6 IkenoMs43Hakuryuyama6-1
4-3KuriharayamaMs44Wakanowashi#3-4
3-4Kuniriki#Ms45Kokuryu#6-1
5-2MasuiyamaMs46Akashinada5-2
2-5 TamazakuraMs47Terugakai#4-3
2-5 SatogawaMs48Miyaginada4-3
4-3AbenogawaMs49Aoiryu2-5
3-4 OnakataMs50Naito6-1
1-6 NaritaMs51Goyu#2-5
4-3ArawashiMs52Kotohikari4-3
4-3SakaueMs53Ichimonji4-3
3-4 HishuzanMs54Suzuki3-4
4-3MizuhikariMs55Tominohana0-0-7
3-4 EdoMs56Odate5-2
5-2KuriharaMs57Komatsuryu5-2
3-4 KabumotoMs58Himenosato2-5
3-4 IguchiMs59Terunoyama1-6
5-2Junko#Ms60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ArisakaSd1Konishiki4-3
5-2 WakaryuSd2Tamachichibu4-3
3-4YoshinokuniSd3Ryumayama#3-4
1-6TosanoumiSd4Mitsuaoi2-5
5-2 ShimadaSd5Wakakoyama3-4
2-5TakihamaSd6Daio7-0 D
4-3 KushironadaSd7Higonoumi3-4
2-5Tendo#Sd8Mutsunishiki#4-3
4-3 MaedamineSd9Nakajima4-3
3-4Kamiryu#Sd10Iwanobori2-5
6-1 SawadaSd11Saka5-2
4-3TosanokuniSd12Asanokawa5-2
3-4TochiyutakaSd13Atsuminada4-3
1-6KitanowakaSd14Obayama#4-3
3-4OizumiSd15Dairyuyama0-0-7
2-5BeppuSd16Shizunishiki#3-4
4-3OmatsumotoSd17Iwatora4-3
3-4AbashirinadaSd18Shachinobori1-6
5-2 TamakiyamaSd19Noboriryu#3-4
5-2 KakureizanSd20Nanshuzan#6-1
3-4TamanohanaSd21Dokai#4-3
5-2 FujinoyamaSd22Misakiyama2-5
3-4Azumahikari#Sd23Ishimiyama3-4
2-5MutsuteruSd24Tokishio4-3
4-3GoshonohanaSd25Tsurumiyama5-2
4-3TamahikariSd26Wakadozan5-2
3-4ShiraneyamaSd27Chiyonoumi6-1
6-1 MayamaSd28Tonenishiki3-4
3-4AonoyamaSd29Oyutaka1-6
3-4ChiyozakuraSd30Kasugaumi2-5
3-4AsahifujiSd31Kitanoumi2-5
4-3AsaiSd32Tamanokuni4-3
2-4-1WakachikaraSd33Shishido4-3
4-3Etsunishiki#Sd34Soma#5-2
3-4SakaguchiSd35Okoyama#1-6
3-4OnoenamiSd36Hayate4-3
3-4NishinoSd37Kawaguchi3-4
4-3HidemitsuSd38Tobishima4-3
5-2Zaomine#Sd39Umenohana2-5
5-2MatsumaenadaSd40Itsutsuryu5-2
2-5KaitenSd41Okamoto0-0-7
4-3TakayamaSd42Hirose1-6
5-2TakanamiSd43Hooyama#2-5
4-3IzumiyamaSd44Kengo#4-3
4-3SeirikiSd45Shimazaki5-2
2-5Isayama#Sd46Hinokuni4-3
3-4AzumanamiSd47Nakanowatari4-3
3-4Tochinoteru#Sd48Kaminoura3-4
3-4ShimogawaSd49Yamaguchi2-5
5-2ToyozukazeSd50Hyodo#5-2
0-7MitsutomiSd51Yamatoryu6-1
0-0-7WakatsunamiSd52Kodama4-3
6-1YatsurugiSd53Kozuki#2-5
3-4UtonoyamaSd54Mogaminada0-0-7
2-5ChichibudakeSd55Yanaba4-3
3-4AsanishikiSd56Dewanobori3-4
4-3SumanishikiSd57Mita5-2
3-4KotonosatoSd58Genkai3-4
3-4HiguchiSd59Oasa#4-3
3-4TakanoboriSd60Wakaazuma4-3
5-2AonofujiSd61Ohideyama#2-5
2-5DatehikariSd62Okanohana1-6
0-0-7KomaisamiSd63Ogishima7-0 Y
1-6TeruarashiSd64Tochinobori4-3
0-0-7 ArataniSd65Haji4-3
5-2MiyukiryuSd66Edosawa3-4
5-2AkishimaSd67Izawa4-3
2-5BungofujiSd68Kamedayama2-5
5-2WakamikuniSd69Asanoumi4-3
4-3NosakaSd70Musashiumi4-3
3-4BanryuyamaSd71Washuyama3-4
3-4DewanosatoSd72Genjimine3-4
1-6 KotonoboriSd73Sugimoto3-4
2-5KasugahamaSd74Muto0-0-7
3-4HananokawaSd75Daigen5-2
4-3OnagawaSd76Rairyu#0-0-7
2-5Hogonada#Sd77Asanokuni2-5
3-4OnoSd78Tochiryu0-0-7
4-3AshinohanaSd79Fukusoyama#5-2
3-4DewanomineSd80Tamura4-3
6-1Taikai#Sd81Mikasafuji3-4
3-4AsamaumiSd82Kamiya5-2
6-1TakunishikiSd83Kuniseyama4-3
4-3MitsuruyamaSd84Abenoyama3-4
2-5 AzumakuniSd85Kuniikari4-3
2-5 UchikawaSd86Shima5-2
4-3HananosatoSd87Daishinko#4-3
2-5 TomitaSd88Senkoyama2-5
0-0-7 Shigenosato#Sd89Musashikaze3-4
0-0-7 OshiroyamaSd90Shirafuji0-0-7
6-1ToyohikariSd91Ishii5-2
3-4 NagasawaSd92Tochinosato1-6
5-2Kaikoyama#Sd93Ogawa5-2
3-4 Onami#Sd94Arauma1-6
4-3Hidehikari#Sd95Torikai1-6
2-5 OkuyamaSd96Tamaki3-4
4-3ItoSd97Shikokunami5-2
0-0-7 MatsumotoSd98Okogawa4-3
4-3ItakuraSd99 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4Sakae#Jd1Tochinoshima4-3
3-4WakanoyamaJd2Fukagawa5-2
3-4OnakamuraJd3Umegae5-2
2-5KuroiwaJd4Makita4-3
2-5DewanoyamaJd5Daisei#3-4
3-4KawanowaJd6Nakata6-1
3-4TamakiyamaJd7Chiyonishiki4-3
0-0-7DatenomineJd8Asazakura6-1
0-2-5KotonofujiJd9Raikoyama#6-1
5-2 MakuuchiJd10Taguchi4-3
2-1-4IkedaJd11Onomine3-4
0-0-7WakoyamaJd12Shoyogata2-5
2-5Komiyama#Jd13Hiradate3-4
3-4TsugarufujiJd14Takehara2-5
4-3 TamateyamaJd15Omishima5-2
4-3 NishinohanaJd16Zoshuzan#4-3
0-0-7ShinkawaJd17Oazuma4-3
3-4SaikaiJd18Chiyonoiwa3-4
0-0-7KakonishikiJd19Takachiho0-7
4-3 TanakayamaJd20Takefuyama5-2
0-0-7ChiyonofujiJd21Kaishin0-0-7
4-3 HokkainadaJd22Kasuganada5-2
3-4Kakuseyama#Jd23Morinokawa1-6
4-3ChiyonohanaJd24Yamagata5-2
1-6FukudaJd25Kotohiryu4-3
2-5KotonokuniJd26Juoyama#3-4
6-1 YoshidaJd27Onobori4-3
2-5AsamiJd28Daitoyama3-4
3-4YubaJd29Kashiro#5-2
0-0-7KobayashiJd30Teruseyama5-2
0-0-7WakatsubakiJd31Morinaga3-4
2-5KishinoJd32Maya3-4
4-3SasakiJd33Dewanohama4-3
4-3KiyomidoriJd34Yamashita4-3
3-4HishikarimineJd35Chiyohikari7-0 Y
4-3SekinomineJd36Aoki2-5
0-0-7HamahikariJd37Kotomidori2-5
5-2 YamatoumiJd38Wakatachibana1-6
1-6KawakuboJd39Wakachidori2-5
5-2 TakadayamaJd40Hisanobori#3-4
5-2 Samukazeyama#Jd41Mori3-4
3-4MyokozanJd42Oshimada3-4
4-3WakawashiJd43Moriwaki4-3
4-3FukuazumaJd44Nanpozan#3-4
0-0-7Toshinyama#Jd45Tsuyama3-4
4-3MutsuhikariJd46Izumiyama4-3
0-0-7GokaichiJd47Fukusayama2-5
2-5AwanoumiJd48Kawada4-3
5-2 WakatamaJd49Okubo0-0-7
3-4MuramatsuJd50Tsuge6-1
2-5MorigatakeJd51Asonoyama5-2
4-3FunakiJd52Yatsuda4-3
2-5MatsuuragawaJd53Matsushitayama2-5
3-4WakatoumiJd54Nakatanaka5-2
0-0-7KunisegawaJd55Tarusawa3-4
3-4KashimaumiJd56Kurita6-1
4-3GendaJd57Kuzushiro#4-3
0-0-7KotoisamiJd58Nakazono4-3
2-5TamaikariJd59Otanaka5-2
2-5KozakuraJd60Otakeuchi2-5
3-4MinagareJd61Nogatayama1-6
0-0-7TakeuchiJd62Sagamiyama3-4
5-2MusashiryuJd63Masunoyama4-3
4-3OandoJd64Shinoburyu4-3
3-4HigashijimaJd65Okawa5-2
4-3Gosetsuyama#Jd66Masukiyama#6-1
4-3KarakawaJd67Miyagiryu3-4
5-2SetahikariJd68Kitano5-2
3-4KatsuyamaJd69Ryuhozan#3-4
0-0-7KanazawaJd70Masunosato2-5
3-4EguchiJd71Tanaka5-2
0-0-7IkedagawaJd72Nagajima0-0-7
3-4Goo#Jd73Komatsufuji0-0-7
6-1Kainohana#Jd74Amitani1-6
1-6AkitsushimaJd75Kaneko0-0-7
3-4ShiraneJd76Kodamayama3-4
0-0-7Konoyama#Jd77Okatani3-4
2-5MiyagiumiJd78Tamaminato4-3
2-5KumagaiJd79Kurimoto2-2-3
4-3KasanoiJd80Oyamada5-2
1-1-5UgohibikiJd81Tokunoyama5-2
2-5HaradaJd82Oi2-5
3-4DewayuJd83Takanohana4-3
0-0-7 KitaarashiJd84Izuminada5-2
4-3ChiyonokikuJd85Inagaki4-3
4-3NozawaJd86Kawakami1-6
3-4ChiyononadaJd87Momonofuji4-3
0-7 MiyanishiJd88Ogura4-3
6-1YaginumaJd89Tominohana5-2
4-3NadanokuniJd90Gotonada#5-2
2-5ShimadayamaJd91Yokoyama5-2
5-2AndoJd92Murakamiyama3-4
3-2-2HayaJd93Yoshizawa3-4
2-5InoueJd94Nitta2-5
4-3YokoseJd95Horakawa4-3
4-3SekineJd96Tamahibiki5-2
5-2OtakahashiJd97Kitabayashi0-0-7
3-4FujimotoJd98Hayashi2-5
3-4AbeJd99Chiyonosato3-4
3-4WakaodakeJd100Ikari3-4
4-3TakoshimaJd101Tsunekichi2-4-1
4-3OnoshimaJd102Toge#4-3
3-4DewazakuraJd103Murakami5-2
3-4SatoyamaJd104Dewanoshima4-3
4-3Seiko#Jd105Naranishiki0-0-7
3-4TamayamaJd106Terada2-5
2-5HatayamaJd107Imai4-3
0-0-7HokkairyuJd108Wakakamiya#6-1

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 NakamoriJk1Komano2-5
3-4 OchiaiJk2Yamakita3-4
3-4 YasudaJk3Tamanoyama3-1-3
1-6YanagiJk4Nakachi1-6
0-0-7SetonohanaJk5Sato0-0-7
1-6AoyamaJk6Tashiro0-0-7
6-1 KiyonohanaJk7Sumino5-2
7-0 Y Kotooka#Jk8Shironishiki5-2
4-3 MurataJk9Takahashi4-3
5-2 IchirikiJk10Sadahikari4-3
3-3-1 NakanishiJk11Takemura3-4
4-3 OgurayamaJk12Misogifuji#5-2
2-5TagiriJk13Morita4-3
3-4 WarabigawaJk14Miyanosato1-6
4-3 HiratoJk15Hamada3-4
2-5MoriyamaJk16 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shimoyama0-0
Takaya0-0
Hirai0-0
Oabe0-0
Ohori0-0
Yasui0-0
Shoryuyama#0-0
Akimoto0-0
Tamawaka0-0
Masutani0-0
Shachinishiki0-0
Urakami0-0
Itoyama0-0
Noguchi0-0
Yamamoto0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yamamoto
Yamaguchiyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13wArashiyamaEbi
Ms4wAkinokuniShinto
Ms5wMiyamaTakahashi
Ms22wAriakeNishiyama
Ms59eIguchiTamagenkai
Sd8eTendo#Nakano
Sd19wNoboriryu#Tsutsumi
Sd36eOnoenamiTamanomine
Sd36wHayateYamakawa
Sd93eKaikoyama#Chitazakura
Sd97wShikokunamiMizuno
Jd6wNakataOtarunishiki
Jd9eKotonofujiFujisawa
Jd41eSamukazeyama#Ugohikari
Jd51eMorigatakeAkitadake
Jd56wKuritaTamatsubaki
Jd69wRyuhozan#Takeshima
Jd83wTakanohanaTakami
Jd89wTominohanaTakai
Jd100eWakaodakeWakaoyama
Jk8eKotooka#Sawada

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ShimoyamaFutagoyamaAomoriApril 3, 1953
TakayaFutagoyamaAomoriSeptember 29, 1952
HiraiTatsunamiChibaFebruary 4, 1953
OabeNishonosekiMiyagiJanuary 14, 1953
YasuiHanakagoHyogoAugust 26, 1948
Shoryuyama#HanakagoAkitaFebruary 1, 1954
AkimotoKasugayamaIbarakiAugust 6, 1949
Masutani--
ShachinishikiIsegahamaAichiApril 5, 1953
UrakamiTatsunamiToyama

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms23eDaikanyamaDewanoumiAichiMarch 2, 1936J11
Ms38wNaruwakaAsahiyamaIbarakiApril 25, 1947Ms32
Ms55wTominohanaFutagoyamaAomoriNovember 25, 1946Ms19
Sd15wDairyuyamaTokitsukazeAkitaAugust 27, 1943Ms29
Sd41wOkamotoTatsunamiHokkaidoAugust 24, 1947Ms37
Sd52eWakatsunamiFutagoyamaNiigataDecember 28, 1946Sd9
Sd63eKomaisamiSadogatakeHokkaidoSeptember 5, 1943Ms55
Sd78wTochiryuKasuganoKumamotoJuly 16, 1946Sd76
Jd12eWakoyamaDewanoumiWakayamaMay 28, 1947Sd64
Jd19eKakonishikiMagakiHyogoJuly 9, 1947Sd58
Jd45eToshinyama#IsenoumiTokyoApril 3, 1949Jd15
Jd108eHokkairyuHanakagoHokkaidoDecember 2, 1944Sd89
Jk5eSetonohanaMihogasekiOkayamaSeptember 8, 1951Jd68
Jk5wSatoNishonosekiHokkaidoAugust 10, 1951Jd77
Jk6wTashiroTakasagoHokkaidoJune 20, 1950Jd72

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho