Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (27th)
JuryoHanada (1st)
MakushitaKawasaki
SandanmeToyohikari
JonidanUchikawa
JonokuchiOabe

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochiazuma (2nd)
Shukun-shoTochiazuma (2nd)
Kanto-shoTakamiyama (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Taiho

11 wins
○○○○○○●●○●○○○●○ M3w Tochiazuma
○●○○●○○○○○●●○○○ M7e Myobudani

10 wins
●○●●○●○○○○○○○●○ O1w Tamanoshima

9 wins
●●○○○○●○○○○●●○● Y1e Kashiwado
●●○○○○○○●○●○●●○ K1w Maenoyama
○●●●●○○○●●○○○○○ M2w Hasegawa
●○●●○●○○○●○●○○○ M5w Wakanami
○●●○●○○○●○○●○○● M8e Tochioyama
○○○○○●●●●○●○○○● M10e Ryuko
○○○●○●●●○○●○●○○ M10w Fukunohana
●○●●●○●○○○○○●○○ M11e Kotetsuyama

8 wins
○○○●●●○○○●□○●●● O2eHD Kitanofuji
○○○●○●○●●○●●○●○ S1e Kiyokuni
○●●●●○○○○●●○○○● K2eHD Wakafutase
●○●○○○○○●○○●●●● M3e Takamiyama
●●○○○○●●○●○●○●○ M4w Fujinokawa
○○○○●○○○○●●●●●● M8w Hanahikari
○●●○○○○●●○●○○●● M12e Fujinishiki

7 wins
●●○●●○○●●○○○●●○ M1w Kainoyama
○○●●○●○●●●●○○●○ M6e Kitanohana
●●○●●○○○●●○○●●○ M7w Toda
●●○○●●●●○●●○○○○ M9w Dairyugawa

6 wins
○○●●○○●○○●■–––– O1e Kotozakura
●○●○●●●●●○○○●○● S1w Kirinji
○●●○○●●●●○○●●○● M4e Futagodake
○●●●○●●○○○●●●●○ M5e Yoshinohana
●●●●●○○●○○○●●○● M11w Tochifuji

5 wins
○●○○●●●●○●●●●○● M1e Daiyu

4 wins
○○●○○●●●●●●●●●● O2wHD Yutakayama
●●●●●●●●●●○○○○● K1e Mutsuarashi
●●○●●●●●○○●●●○● M2e Tokibayama
●○●○●●●○●●●●○●● M9e Aonosato

3 wins
●○○●●●●●●●●●●●○ M6w Wakamiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○○○●○○●○○○○○● J8w Hanada

10 wins
●●●○○○●○○○○●○○○ J1e Asasegawa

9 wins
○●○○○○●○●●●○●○○ J1w Oiyama
○○●○○○●○●●○●○●○ J2e Wakatenryu
○○○●○●○○○●○●○●● J11w Katsuhikari

8 wins
○○○●●○○●●○●●○●○ J5w Wakanaruto
●●○○●●○○○○●●●○○ J6e Daisetsu
○●●●○●○●●○○●○○○ J6w Wakayoshiba
○●○●●○●○●○●○○○● J8e Tochiisami
○●●○○●●○○●●○●○○ J9e Hirokawa
●●●●○○○○●●○○○●○ J9w Asakaze
○●○○●○○●○●●○○●● J10e Asanobori
●●●○○○○●●●○●○○○ J10w Arashiyama
●○●○○●●○○○●○●○● J13e Asaoka
●○○○●●○●○○○○●●● J13w Asaarashi

7 wins
●○○●●○○○●○●●○●● J2w Kaigo
●●○●●●●○○○○●●○○ J3w Shiratayama
○●○●●○○●○●○○●●● J7e Daimonji
●○○●○○●●○○●○●●● J7w Edohibiki
○○●○●●●○●●●●○○○ J12e Ageshio

6 wins
○○●●○●●●●●●○○●○ J3e Wakanokuni
○●●●○●●●●○○●●○○ J11e Owashi
●○●○●●○○○●○●●●● J12w Maedahana

5 wins
○○○○●●●●●●○●●●● J4e Misogidori

4 wins
●●●●●○●●○●○○●●● J4w Oiteyama

3 wins
●○●●●○○●●●●●●●● J5e Wakachichibu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Kawasaki

6 wins
●–○––○○––○○–––○ Ms15w Ayazakura
–○○––○○––○○–●–– Ms23e Nishimori
○–●––○○––○–○––○ Ms30e Shima#
○–○–●––○○––○––○ Ms37w Junko#
–○–○–○–●–○–○––○ Ms45w Mizuhikari
○––○–○–○–●–○○–– Ms46w Rikuzen

5 wins
–○●––○–○○–●–○–– Ms2w Miyama
○–●–○–○●––○––○– Ms5e Yoshioyama
–●○––○○––○–●–○– Ms8w Hatano
○––○○–●–○––○––● Ms12e Tominoseki
–○–○○–○–●–●–○–– Ms16w Terunobori
●–○––○●–○–○–○–– Ms19w Kokuryu#
○–○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms21w Hakuryu
○–●–○–○–○–○–––● Ms24e Fukumoto
○––○●–○––●○–○–– Ms26e Oyoshida
–○–○●––○●–○––○– Ms29w Imamichi
–○–○○–●–○––●○–– Ms33w Odate
–●○––○●–○–○–○–– Ms35e Komatsuryu
●––○○–○–●–○–○–– Ms36w Wadanishiki
○––○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms48w Nanshuzan#
–○–○●–●–○––○○–– Ms51e Tamachichibu
○––●○––●–○○––○– Ms52w Tamadozan
–○●––○○––○–○––● Ms55w Wakanowashi#
●–○––○●––○○–○–– Ms58w Maedamine

4 wins
○–○–●––●○–●○––– Ms3e Akinokuni
●––●○–●–○–○–○–– Ms3w Tachihikari
–●–○○–●●––○––○– Ms4e Dairyu
●––○–●–○–○○–––● Ms5w Oyoshizawa
–●–○○–○–●–●–○–– Ms10w Hakuryo
–○○–●––○–●●––○– Ms11e Asahikuni
●–○––○●–○–○––●– Ms11w Fujinotani
–●●––○○––○–○●–– Ms12w Todoroki
○––●●–○––○–●––○ Ms16e Aiuchi
○––●○––○–●–○●–– Ms18e Wakahikari
–○–●–●–●○––○–○– Ms20w Yamamotogawa
●––○–○○–○–●–●–– Ms22e Hagiyama
–●–●○––○●––○○–– Ms22w Edonami
●––○–●–○–○●––○– Ms23w Tochizakura
●–○––○●–●––○–○– Ms28e Kasugaryu
–○○––●–●–○○–●–– Ms31e Wakajishi
●–○––●–○–○○––●– Ms32e Akashinada
○––○○––●●–●–––○ Ms34w Kurihara
–○–●○–●––●–○–○– Ms35w Teruyama
●––○○––●–○–●–○– Ms40w Arawashi
–●–●–○●––○○–○–– Ms41e Wakaryu
–○○–○––○●––●●–– Ms41w Kotohikari
○––●●–●–○––○○–– Ms42w Ichimonji
–○–○–●–○–●–○●–– Ms43e Shimada
–●○––●○––○○––●– Ms45e Fujihikari
–●○–○––○○––●●–– Ms49e Komatsunishiki
–○–●–○○––●●–––○ Ms49w Ogishima
●–●––○–●–○○–○–– Ms52e Daichi#
–○–○○–○––●––––– Ms53e Tochichikara
●––○–●–●–○–○○–– Ms55e Tamakiyama
○––○○–●––○–●–●– Ms57e Miyakoishi#
–○–●–○–○–○–●●–– Ms58e Mutsunishiki#

3 wins
●––○●–○–●–●––○– Ms1w Kurohimeyama
–○–○○–●–●–●–●–– Ms8e Teruzakura
○–●–●–●–○–○––●– Ms9e Futasenada
●––●–●–○–○–●––○ Ms9w Shirato
–○–●–●–●●––○○–– Ms13e Futasefuji
○––●–○–●–●–○●–– Ms14e Umezawa
–●○––●●–○–○––●– Ms14w Daiju
●–●–●––●○–○––○– Ms17e Fujizakura
–●○––●–○○––●––● Ms17w Kitaseumi
–○–○–○●–●–●––●– Ms18w Ukunoshima
○––○–●●––●–○●–– Ms20e Satsumanada
–○●––●–●–●–○–○– Ms24w Naito
●–●–○––○●––●––○ Ms25w Usui
–●○––●–○○–●––●– Ms26w Oshoji
○––●–○●–○–●–––● Ms28w Daio
–●–○–●–●○––●–○– Ms31w Masuiyama
○––●●–●–●––○–○– Ms32w Kiyoyanagi
●–●––○–●–○–○–●– Ms34e Sugai
○–●––○–○–●●––●– Ms36e Yanagibashi
–○●––●○–●––●–○– Ms38e Terugakai#
–○○–●––●–●●–––○ Ms39w Otozan#
○–●––●○–○–●–●–– Ms40e Sawada
–●●–○–○–○–●––●– Ms43w Shosui#
○––●–○–●●–○–●–– Ms44w Dewaarashi
–○–●–●●––●○–––○ Ms47w Wakanishiki
●–○–●––○●––●–○– Ms50e Asanokawa
○––●–○–●–●●–––○ Ms50w Konishiki
–●○––●–○–○–●––● Ms54e Chiyonoumi
○–○–●––○●–●–●–– Ms54w Mayama
–●●–○–○––●●–––○ Ms57w Kushironada
○––●–●–○–●–○●–– Ms59e Nakajima

2 wins
–○○–●–●––●●––●– Ms6e Koshinyama
–●–●–○–●●––●––○ Ms6w Mienoumi
○––●●––○●–●–●–– Ms7w Oiwa
●–●–○––○–●●–––● Ms13w Nagata
–○–○●––●●––●–●– Ms15e Chitoseyama
–●●–○––●–○●–––● Ms19e Hakuryuyama
–●●–●––○–○–●–●– Ms21e Hidenishiki
–○–●●––●●––●––○ Ms27e Onohana
–●●–●–●––○–●○–– Ms29e Ariake
●––●●–○––●●–––○ Ms30w Kasugamine
–●●–○–○––●–●–●– Ms33e Kuriharayama
–●–●–●○––●○––●– Ms37e Yamada
●–○––○–●–●●––●– Ms42e Sakaue
●–●–●–●–○–○–––● Ms44e Shinzan
●–●–○–○–●––●––● Ms48e Saka
–●●––●●–●––○–○– Ms51w Ichinoumi
–●–●●–○–○––●–●– Ms56e Kakureizan
●–○––●–●●––○––● Ms56w Kuniriki#
–○–○–●–●––––––● Ms59w Fujinoyama

1 win
–●–●●–●–●–○–––● Ms2e Kurowashi
–○●––●–●●–––––– Ms4w Tensuiyama
●–●––●○––●●–––● Ms7e Yurinishiki
–●–●●––●–●●–○–– Ms25e Fukudome
●––○●–●––●●–●–– Ms38w Miyaginada
●–●–●––○●–●–––● Ms46e Matsukaya#
–●○–●–●––●–●–●– Ms47e Nakamaeda
–●●–○–●––●●––●– Ms60e Tsurumiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms10e Ogiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms27w Ichinotani
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Ms39e Abenogawa
––––––––––––––– Ms53w Shinko

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd45w Toyohikari

6 wins
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Sd7e Iwatora
–●○–○––○–○○––○– Sd15e Itsutsuryu
–●–○○–○––○○––○– Sd28w Takihama
○–○–○––○●–○–○–– Sd31e Seiriki
○––○○––○○––●––○ Sd33w Noboriryu#
●––○○––○–○–○○–– Sd55w Wakachikara
○––○○–○–○–●––○– Sd64e Utonoyama
●––○○––○–○○–○–– Sd69w Isayama#
–○–○–○–○–○–●–○– Sd90w Dewanomine
○––○○–○–●–○–○–– Sd100e Hokkainada

5 wins
●–○––○–○–●–○○–– Sd1w Wakanoiwa
○––○–○–●–●○––○– Sd2e Onakata
○––●○–○–○––○●–– Sd7w Kabumoto
–○–○–○–○–○–●–●– Sd8w Tamazakura
–○○–○––●–○●––○– Sd13e Goyu#
●––○–○–○–●–○––○ Sd14e Matsumaenada
–○–●–○○–○––○–●– Sd18w Shimazaki
–○○–○–○––●–●–○– Sd21w Higonoumi
–○○–○–●––○●–○–– Sd24w Kamiryu#
–○–○●––○–○–○●–– Sd35w Iwanobori
●–○––●○–○––○○–– Sd36w Tosanoumi
○–○––○–●–●○––○– Sd37w Tamanohana
–○○––●–○○––○––● Sd43w Chiyozakura
–●–○–●–○–○–○––○ Sd46w Kamiya
○–●––○–●–○–○○–– Sd47w Tochinobori
○–○––○●––●–○––○ Sd51w Isamiryu#
○–○––○○–●–●––○– Sd56e Ishii
–○○––●○–○––○●–– Sd59e Raikoyama#
–○○––○●–●––○–○– Sd60w Kaminoura
–○–●–○○–●–○–○–– Sd63e Tamura
–○–●○––○–○–●○–– Sd73e Yamaguchi
○––○○–○–●–○–●–– Sd74e Hirose
–○–●○–○–●––○–○– Sd75e Hidehikari#
○–○––○–○–●●–○–– Sd78w Itakura
–○●–○––○○–○––●– Sd79w Tochinoshima
○–○––○–●○–●–○–– Sd80w Washuyama
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Sd84w Mitsutomi
–●●–○–○–○––○––○ Sd88e Ono
●–○––○–○–○○––●– Sd89w Kamedayama
○––●–○–○○–○–●–– Sd93e Nishinohana
●–○––●–○○–○––○– Sd95e Oazuma
○––●○–○––○●–––○ Sd95w Asamaumi

4 wins
–○–●–○–●–○●–––○ Sd4e Hishuzan
○––○●–○–●––●––○ Sd4w Suzuki
–●○––●–○–○–○●–– Sd5e Yamatoryu
–●–○–○●–○–●––○– Sd6w Edo
○––○–●●–●–○–○–– Sd10e Dokai#
●––●○–○–○–○––●– Sd12e Ikeno
–○–○●–○––●–●––○ Sd17e Takanami
●–○–○––○–●○–––● Sd18e Wakakoyama
○––○●––○–●○––●– Sd19w Tamanokuni
–○●–●––●–○○–○–– Sd20w Toyozukaze
–●–○–○–●○––○–●– Sd21e Hyodo#
●–○–○––●●––○––○ Sd25e Tobishima
–○–●●–○––○○–●–– Sd26w Tochiyutaka
○––○●–●–○–●––○– Sd29w Oizumi
–○–●–●–○○–●––○– Sd30e Kengo#
●––●–○○–●––○–○– Sd31w Tendo#
–○●––○●–○–○–●–– Sd32w Abashirinada
–●○––○○––○●––●– Sd35e Nakanowatari
–○–○●––●●–○–––○ Sd37e Wakamikuni
–○–●–○–●●––○––○ Sd40e Shiraneyama
–●○––○○––●–●–○– Sd41w Sumanishiki
–○–●○––○●–○–––● Sd42e Daigen
○––○○–●––○–●●–– Sd42w Aonoyama
–●–○–●○–○–●–––○ Sd44e Asahifuji
–○–○●––●–●○–○–– Sd48w Kitamisogi#
–●–○○––○○––●–●– Sd51e Nishino
●–○––○●––●–○–○– Sd54e Nosaka
–○●–●––○–○–●––○ Sd54w Musashiumi
–●–●●––○○–○–––○ Sd55e Kitanoumi
–○●–○–○–○––●––● Sd56w Nakata
○–●––●○–○––○●–– Sd58e Azumanami
–●○––○●––○–○–●– Sd64w Kaiten
○––○●–○––●–○●–– Sd66e Hooyama#
–○○––○●–●––●–○– Sd66w Kuniseyama
–●–○–●–○–○–●––○ Sd67e Mitsuruyama
–●●––○○––●○–––○ Sd69e Dewanobori
–○–○●–○–●–●––○– Sd71e Daishinko#
–●○––○–●–○–●––○ Sd71w Genkai
○––○–●–●–○○–●–– Sd76e Ito
–○●–●–○–○–○––●– Sd77e Edosawa
–●–○–○●–○––●––○ Sd78e Chichibudake
–●●–○––●○––○–○– Sd83w Sugimoto
–○–●–○○––●–○●–– Sd84e Datehikari
–○–○○––●–●–○––● Sd86w Kashiro#
○––●–○●–●–○–○–– Sd87e Teruseyama
●–●–●––○–○○––○– Sd87w Satsumaumi
○–○––●○–●–○–––● Sd91w Takada
–●●––○○–○–●–––○ Sd94e Samukazeyama#
–○●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd96e Kasugahama
○–○–●–○–●––○–●– Sd97e Abenoyama
–○–●●–○–●––○–○– Sd99e Asanokuni

3 wins
–○–●–●●––○○–––● Sd2w Tosanokuni
–●●–●––●○––○○–– Sd3e Atsuminada
●–●–○–○––●○––●– Sd3w Obayama#
●–●–○––○–●–○––● Sd9w Aoiryu
–○●––○–●–○–●––● Sd11w Yaegashi
○––●–●○––●○–●–– Sd12w Zaomine#
–●●––●–●○––○○–– Sd13w Tokishio
○––○●––●●––●––○ Sd14w Goshonohana
–○–●–○●–●–●–○–– Sd15w Yoshinokuni
○––●–●–○●––○●–– Sd16w Kudoyama
–●–○–●–○○–●–––● Sd23e Hayate
●––●–○○––●●–○–– Sd24e Hidemitsu
○–○––○–●●–●––●– Sd26e Mita
○–●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd27e Aonofuji
–○–○–●●–○––●–●– Sd28e Terunoyama
–●○–●–●––○–○––● Sd30w Shizunishiki#
–●–○○––○–●–●––● Sd32e Miyukiryu
●–●––●–○–●○––○– Sd33e Hinokuni
–●●–○–●––○–●○–– Sd38e Azumahikari#
–●–○–○●––○●––●– Sd39e Kodama
●––●●–●––○–○––○ Sd40w Tonenishiki
○–●–●–●–○–○––●– Sd45e Wakaazuma
●––●–○○–●–○–––● Sd47e Chiyohikari
○––●–○●––●–●○–– Sd49e Haji
●–○–●–●––●○––○– Sd49w Mutsuteru
–○●––●–○○––●––● Sd50w Shima
–○–●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd53e Kasugaumi
○––○–●○–●––●●–– Sd53w Asanoumi
–●–○–○–●–●–●–○– Sd57e Kaikoyama#
○–○––●●––○●––●– Sd59w Tochinoteru#
●––○●––○–○–●––● Sd60e Onagawa
–●–●○–○–●––○––● Sd61e Shimogawa
–●●––●–○○–○––●– Sd62w Shikokunami
●–○–●–●––●–○○–– Sd63w Umenohana
○–●–○––●–●●–○–– Sd67w Okoyama#
●––●–○●––○–●–○– Sd68e Kuniikari
○–○––●●––●–○––● Sd70w Kotonosato
○––●●–○–●––○––● Sd72w Higuchi
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Sd73w Takanobori
●–○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd76w Kozuki#
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Sd80e Banryuyama
●––●○––○●–○–●–– Sd81w Genjimine
–●–○–●–●○–●––○– Sd82e Ohideyama#
○–●––○●––○●–––● Sd83e Makita
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Sd85e Yamagata
–●–●○–●––○●–○–– Sd90e Tamateyama
●––○–●–○○––●–●– Sd91e Yamatoumi
–○–○○–●––●––––– Sd92w Mikasafuji
–○–○●––●–○●–●–– Sd94w Teruarashi
–●–●–●–○–●–○––○ Sd96w Kurita
–●●––○○––○–●––● Sd100w Asonoyama

2 wins
○–●––●–●○–●–●–– Sd5w Yatsurugi
●––●●––○–●○–●–– Sd6e Omatsumoto
●–○––●–●●––●–○– Sd8e Soma#
–●●–●––○–○●–––● Sd9e Satogawa
–●○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd11e Iguchi
●–○–●–●––●○–●–– Sd16e Tamahikari
–●●––●○–○––●●–– Sd17w Himenosato
●–●––○–●–○–●––● Sd29e Izumiyama
●–○––●–○●–●–●–– Sd34e Taikai#
○––●○––●●––●–●– Sd34w Akishima
●–●–●––○●–●–○–– Sd38w Ishimiyama
○–●––●–○–●●–●–– Sd41e Yanaba
●–●–○––●–●○––●– Sd43e Oasa#
●––●–●–●–○–●○–– Sd44w Fukusoyama#
–●●–○––●○–●–––● Sd48e Sakaguchi
●––●●–○––○●–●–– Sd52e Izawa
●––●●––●–●○–––○ Sd57w Asazakura
–●–●○–●––○●––●– Sd58w Ogawa
●––○○–●––●●–●–– Sd62e Oyutaka
●–●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd65w Umegae
–○●–●––●●–○–●–– Sd70e Hananosato
●–○––●–○–●●––●– Sd72e Makuuchi
●––●●–○–●––○–●– Sd79e Takefuyama
–○○–●–●––●–●––● Sd81e Dewanosato
–●○––●●–●––●––○ Sd85w Chiyonishiki
–○–●●–○–●–●––●– Sd88w Tsuge
○–●––●–●–●–○●–– Sd89e Bungofuji
–●●–●––●○––○––● Sd92e Okanohana
●–○–●–●––●–●–○– Sd93w Zoshuzan#
–●○––●–○–●●–●–– Sd98w Tanakayama
●–●––●–○–○–●––● Sd99w Wakatama

1 win
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Sd20e Shishido
○–●––●–●●–●––●– Sd22e Etsunishiki#
–●–●–○●–––––––– Sd22w Narita
●–●––●–●–●–○●–– Sd27w Takayama
○––●●––●–●●–●–– Sd36e Takunishiki
–●●–○––●●–●–●–– Sd52w Shachinobori
○–●––●–●–●●–––● Sd61w Ashinohana
–○–●●––●●––●––● Sd65e Fukagawa
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd74w Yoshida
–●●––○●––●–●––● Sd75w Omishima
●––●●–●–●––○●–– Sd82w Kasuganada
●––○–●–●–●–●–●– Sd97w Hogonada#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1e Wakadozan
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Tepponada
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Asai
––––––––––––––– Sd23w Arisaka
–●–●––––––––––– Sd25w Mitsuaoi
––––––––––––––– Sd39w Beppu
––––––––––––––– Sd46e Kitanowaka
––––––––––––––– Sd50e Onoenami
––––––––––––––– Sd68w Asanishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd77w Okogawa
––––––––––––––– Sd86e Hananokawa
––––––––––––––– Sd98e Mogaminada

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd7e Uchikawa
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd30w Shoyogata

6 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jd3e Kotonobori
–●–○○–○––○–○–○– Jd9e Tomita
●––○–○–○–○○––○– Jd31w Komiyama#
–●○––○○–○––○––○ Jd41w Datenomine
○–●–○––○○––○○–– Jd54e Tsuyama
–○–○–○–○–○–●○–– Jd56w Wakachidori
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jd64e Ichiriki
–○–●○––○○––○––○ Jd78e Tamaikari
–○–●○–○–○––○––○ Jd83w Kodamayama
○––○–○–●–○○–○–– Jd84w Masunosato

5 wins
○–○–○––●–●○–––○ Jd6w Onami#
–●○–○––○●–○––○– Jd11e Sakae#
–○–○●––●○––○––○ Jd11w Wakanoyama
–○–○–●–○–○○––●– Jd13w Onakamura
○––○○–○––●–○–●– Jd21w Wakawashi
–●●––○–○○––○○–– Jd22w Arauma
–○–○●–●–○–○––○– Jd23e Kotooka#
–○–○○–●––○●––○– Jd25e Tsugarufuji
○––○–○–●–●○––○– Jd37w Yuba
–○–○○––○●–○–●–– Jd42e Kotonofuji
–○–○○––●–○–●–○– Jd44e Kotonokuni
○––●–○○–○–●–○–– Jd44w Kiyonohana
–○●–○–●––○○––○– Jd45w Asami
○–○––●–○–●○–○–– Jd51w Oshimada
–○○––○–○–●○–––● Jd53w Shinkawa
–○–○–●○––●○–––○ Jd61e Wakatoumi
–●○–○–●––○–○––○ Jd63w Kashimaumi
○––○●––○–○–○●–– Jd66e Awanoumi
–○○–○––●–○–●○–– Jd71e Morigatake
○–○–●–○–○–○–––● Jd72w Minagare
–●○––○–●–○○–○–– Jd81w Eguchi
●–○–●–○––○–○––○ Jd82w Goo#
●–○–○–○––●○––○– Jd89w Murakamiyama
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Jd91w Amitani
●––○–○●–○––○–○– Jd92e Akitsushima
–○○–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd92w Fujimoto
–○○–○––●○–●–○–– Jd100e Hayashi
–●–○–●○––○–○–○– Jd100w Tsunekichi

4 wins
○––●–○–○–○●–––● Jd1w Chiyonohana
○–●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd3w Kotohiryu
●–○––○–●–●○–○–– Jd4e Otanaka
–○–●●–○–○––○––● Jd4w Nagasawa
–●–○–●●––○○–○–– Jd5e Onobori
●–○––○●––○●–○–– Jd14w Seki
–○○–○––●–●–●–○– Jd15e Setahikari
●––○–○○–○–●–––● Jd17w Tamakiyama
–○○–●–○––●–●––○ Jd18e Yaginuma
–○–●●––●○–○–––○ Jd21e Onomine
○––●○–○––●–○●–– Jd24e Fukuazuma
●–●–○––○●––○––○ Jd25w Oyamada
○–●––●○––●○–○–– Jd26e Tokunoyama
○–○–●–○––○–●–●– Jd28w Kawada
–○○––●●–○–○––●– Jd32e Shirafuji
–●–●○––○–○–●○–– Jd32w Funaki
●––○–●–●○–○–––○ Jd34e Kakuseyama#
–●○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd34w Tominohana
–○–○○–●–●––○–●– Jd35e Wakakamiya#
–●○–●–○––○●––○– Jd36w Daitoyama
○–●––○●–○–●–○–– Jd40e Morinaga
●––○○–●–○––○–●– Jd41e Maya
○–○–●–○–●––●○–– Jd47e Gosetsuyama#
–○●––○–●○–○––●– Jd50e Fukuda
–●●–○––○●––○–○– Jd52w Kasanoi
–○–○–○–●–●–○––● Jd54w Takachiho
–●○–●–●–○––○○–– Jd55e Aoki
–●○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd57e Muramatsu
–○○––●○––○●–––● Jd59w Sumino
○––●–●–○–●○––○– Jd60e Shironishiki
○––●–●○––○–●○–– Jd64w Yokose
–●○––●●–○–○––○– Jd65w Fukusayama
–○–●○––○●––●–○– Jd66w Sekine
–○●––○–●–●○–––○ Jd68e Kawakubo
○–●–●–○––●–○○–– Jd69e Onoshima
○–○–●–●––○–○●–– Jd74w Matsushitayama
○––○○––○●–●–●–– Jd76w Takahashi
○––○○––●–●○–––● Jd79e Ryuhozan#
–○–●○–○––○–●–●– Jd82e Hirato
○––○–●–○●–●––○– Jd83e Shirane
–●●––○–○○––●○–– Jd84e Okatani
–●●–○––○–○●––○– Jd85w Dewayu
○––●○–●–●–○–––○ Jd86e Miyagiumi
–●○–○–●–○––●––○ Jd95e Ugohibiki
–○–●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd95w Dewazakura
○––○○––○●––●–●– Jd96w Shimadayama
–○○–●–○–○–●–––● Jd97w Nitta
○–●–○––○●–●–––○ Jd99w Kawakami
●––●–○–○–○○–●–– Jd102e Hatayama
–○○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd102w Nakamori

3 wins
–○–○●–●–●–○––●– Jd1e Nakatanaka
●–○–○–●–○––●●–– Jd2e Musashikaze
–●●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd2w Masukiyama#
●––●–●–●○––○○–– Jd6e Azumakuni
○––○●–●–●–●––○– Jd7w Tamaki
–○●––○–●●––○●–– Jd9w Senkoyama
○––●–●○––○●––●– Jd10w Dewanohama
○––●●––○–●–○––● Jd14e Okuyama
–●–●–○–○–●●–○–– Jd16e Kitano
○–●–●––●○––●–○– Jd16w Kawanowa
●––○○––○–●●–●–– Jd19e Tanaka
○–●––●●––○○–––● Jd20e Kuroiwa
–●○––●○–●––●○–– Jd20w Dewanoyama
●–○––○–●●–●–––○ Jd23w Torikai
–●○––○●––●–○●–– Jd24w Hiradate
●––○–○–●–○–●––● Jd27w Saikai
●–●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd35w Juoyama#
–○–●–●–○●––○●–– Jd37e Yokoyama
●–●––●–○●––○–○– Jd38e Genda
–○○–●–○––●●–––● Jd38w Ando
–●○––●–●–○○––●– Jd43w Hishikarimine
●–●––○○––●–●○–– Jd45e Masunoyama
–●–●–●–○–○○–●–– Jd46e Oando
●––○●––○●––●––○ Jd46w Shinoburyu
–●○––○●–○–●––●– Jd47w Morinokawa
–○–○●––●○––●●–– Jd48e Karakawa
●––○–●●––○–●–○– Jd53e Nanpozan#
○–●–○–●––○●––●– Jd55w Kotomidori
●–●–○–○––○●–●–– Jd58e Inagaki
–●–○●––●●––○–○– Jd58w Nozawa
–●–●–○–○○–●–●–– Jd60w Ogura
○––●●––●○––○–●– Jd62w Tarusawa
●–●––●○–●––○○–– Jd65e Horakawa
●–●––○●––○●–––○ Jd67w Wakatachibana
●––○●–○––●●––○– Jd70e Dewanoshima
–●–●–○●––●–○––○ Jd70w Kobayashi
●––○–○–○–●––––– Jd73w Sagamiyama
–○●––●●–○–○––●– Jd74e Matsuuragawa
–●○––○–●○–●–––● Jd75e Higashijima
●––●–○●–○––○●–– Jd76e Miyagiryu
–●○––●○––●○––●– Jd77e Sadahikari
○–○–●–●–●––○––● Jd80w Ogurayama
●–●––○●–○––○●–– Jd85e Nogatayama
–––––●–○–●–○–○– Jd86w Kumagai
–○–○–●●–●–●–○–– Jd87w Chiyononada
○–●–●–○––●–●○–– Jd94e Wakaodake
●––○–●–●–○–●–○– Jd94w Ikari
●–●––○○–○––●●–– Jd97e Inoue
●––●–○●––●–○–○– Jd98w Tamayama
○–●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd101e Takeuchi
–●–○○––●–●–○––● Jd104e Yasuda

2 wins
–●●––○●––●–●––○ Jd8e Musashiryu
●–○–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd8w Kainohana#
○––●–●●–○––●●–– Jd12e Kiyomidori
–●●–○––●●––○–●– Jd13e Okawa
–●–●–●○–●–○––●– Jd19w Tochinosato
–○–●–●–●–●○–●–– Jd26w Mutsuhikari
–○●––●●––○–●––● Jd29e Izuminada
○–●–●–●––●○––●– Jd33w Takehara
○––●–○●––●●–●–– Jd36e Gotonada#
–●–●●––●–●–○––○ Jd39e Kuzushiro#
●–●–○––○●–●–––● Jd42w Tamahibiki
○––●–●●––●–●–○– Jd43e Otakahashi
●–●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd49e Hisanobori#
–●–○●–○–●–●–––● Jd50w Kishino
●––●○––●●–○––●– Jd52e Tamaminato
○––●–○●––●–●–●– Jd57w Chiyonokiku
●–○––○–●●–●–––● Jd63e Nadanokuni
–●–●–●–○○–●–●–– Jd68w Takoshima
●––○○––●●––●–●– Jd71w Seiko#
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Jd73e Imai
–○–●●–○––●–●––● Jd75w Murata
●–●––●–●○––●––○ Jd78w Katsuyama
–○●–●–●––○–●●–– Jd88w Harada
–●–●●––●–○●–○–– Jd90e Haya
–●–●–●–○●–○–●–– Jd93w Chiyonosato
–●–○●–○–●–●––●– Jd98e Satoyama
–●–●–●–●–●–○–○– Jd103e Ochiai
○–●––●–●●––●○–– Jd103w Yamakita
–○○–●––●–●●––●– Jd106w Hamada

1 win
●–●–●–●––○–●––● Jd12w Yamashita
●–●––●–○–●●–●–– Jd22e Moriwaki
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Jd27e Izumiyama
–●–●●––●–○●––●– Jd29w Ikeda
○––●–●–●–●●–––● Jd48w Murakami
●––●●–●–○––●––● Jd56e Takanohana
●–●–●–●–●––○––● Jd59e Momonofuji
–○●––●●–●––●●–– Jd79w Kozakura
–●–○●––●●––●–●– Jd80e Otakeuchi
●––––––––●–●○–– Jd106e Warabigawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Aratani
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Jd10e Sasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd15w Daisei#
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Muto
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Rairyu#
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Chiyonoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Shigenosato#
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Oshiroyama
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Yatsuda
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Matsumoto
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Nakazono
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Mori
––––––––––––––– Jd51e Myokozan
––––––––––––––– Jd61w Chiyonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd62e Kaishin
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Misogifuji#
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Toge#
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Imazu
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Hamahikari
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Jd81e Morita
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Kurimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Gokaichi
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Oi
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Okubo
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Yoshizawa
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Abe
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Kunisegawa
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Kotoisami
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Terada
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Tamanoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Nakanishi
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Takemura
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Kanazawa
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Ikedagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd108e Nagajima
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Komatsufuji
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Kaneko
––––––––––––––– Jd109w Konoyama#

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○––○○––●–○○–– Jk7w Urakami
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Jk10e Oabe

5 wins
–○●––○–●○––○––○ Jk8w Yasui
○–○––○●–○–○–●–– Jk9w Ohori
–●–○–●–○–○○––○– Jk10w Takaya

4 wins
○–●––○○–○––●––● Jk3w Tagiri
–○●–○–●––●○–○–– Jk4w Yanagi
●––●–○○–○––●○–– Jk7e Shimoyama
–●–○○–○–●–●–––○ Jk8e Hirai
●––●○––○–○–○–●– Jk9e Shoryuyama#
○–●––○–○––●–●○– Jk11e Akimoto

3 wins
●––●–●–○–○–●–○– Jk1w Miyanishi
–●–○●––○●–○–––● Jk4e Moriyama
●––●–●–●○––○○–– Jk5e Nakachi
–○●–●––●○–○–––● Jk6e Miyanosato
–○–○–●○–●––●––● Jk11w Tamawaka

2 wins
○–○––●●––●––––– Jk5w Aoyama
–●–○●––●–○–●–●– Jk6w Yamamoto

1 win
●–○–●–●–●–●–●–– Jk12w Itoyama
○––●–●●––●–●–●– Jk13w Shachinishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Kitaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Kitabayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Naranishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Komano
–●––––––––––––– Jk12e Masutani
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jk13e Noguchi

31 queries in 1,27 seconds

Aki 1968

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 15, 1968 - September 29, 1968


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6KashiwadoYTaiho14-1 Y
6-5-4KotozakuraOTamanoshima10-5
8-7KitanofujiHDYutakayama4-11
8-7KiyokuniSKirinji6-9
4-11 MutsuarashiKMaenoyama9-6
8-7WakafutaseHD 
5-10DaiyuM1Kainoyama7-8
4-11TokibayamaM2Hasegawa9-6
8-7 KTakamiyamaM3Tochiazuma11-4 JGS
6-9FutagodakeM4Fujinokawa8-7
6-9YoshinohanaM5Wakanami9-6
7-8KitanohanaM6Wakamiyama3-12
11-4 JMyobudaniM7Toda7-8
9-6TochioyamaM8Hanahikari8-7
4-11 AonosatoM9Dairyugawa7-8
9-6RyukoM10Fukunohana9-6
9-6KotetsuyamaM11Tochifuji6-9
8-7FujinishikiM12 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 AsasegawaJ1Oiyama9-6
9-6 WakatenryuJ2Kaigo7-8
6-9WakanokuniJ3Shiratayama7-8
5-10MisogidoriJ4Oiteyama4-11
3-12WakachichibuJ5Wakanaruto8-7
8-7DaisetsuJ6Wakayoshiba8-7
7-8DaimonjiJ7Edohibiki7-8
8-7TochiisamiJ8Hanada11-4 Y
8-7HirokawaJ9Asakaze8-7
8-7AsanoboriJ10Arashiyama8-7
6-9 OwashiJ11Katsuhikari9-6
7-8AgeshioJ12Maedahana6-9
8-7AsaokaJ13Asaarashi8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y KawasakiMs1Kurohimeyama3-4
1-6KurowashiMs2Miyama5-2
4-3AkinokuniMs3Tachihikari4-3
4-3DairyuMs4Tensuiyama1-4-2
5-2 YoshioyamaMs5Oyoshizawa4-3
2-5KoshinyamaMs6Mienoumi2-5
1-6YurinishikiMs7Oiwa2-5
3-4TeruzakuraMs8Hatano5-2
3-4FutasenadaMs9Shirato3-4
0-0-7OgiyamaMs10Hakuryo4-3
4-3AsahikuniMs11Fujinotani4-3
5-2TominosekiMs12Todoroki4-3
3-4FutasefujiMs13Nagata2-5
3-4UmezawaMs14Daiju3-4
2-5ChitoseyamaMs15Ayazakura6-1
4-3AiuchiMs16Terunobori5-2
3-4FujizakuraMs17Kitaseumi3-4
4-3WakahikariMs18Ukunoshima3-4
2-5HakuryuyamaMs19Kokuryu#5-2
3-4SatsumanadaMs20Yamamotogawa4-3
2-5HidenishikiMs21Hakuryu5-2
4-3HagiyamaMs22Edonami4-3
6-1NishimoriMs23Tochizakura4-3
5-2FukumotoMs24Naito3-4
1-6FukudomeMs25Usui3-4
5-2OyoshidaMs26Oshoji3-4
2-5OnohanaMs27Ichinotani0-0-7
4-3KasugaryuMs28Daio3-4
2-5AriakeMs29Imamichi5-2
6-1Shima#Ms30Kasugamine2-5
4-3WakajishiMs31Masuiyama3-4
4-3AkashinadaMs32Kiyoyanagi3-4
2-5KuriharayamaMs33Odate5-2
3-4SugaiMs34Kurihara4-3
5-2KomatsuryuMs35Teruyama4-3
3-4YanagibashiMs36Wadanishiki5-2
2-5YamadaMs37Junko#6-1
3-4Terugakai#Ms38Miyaginada1-6
0-7 AbenogawaMs39Otozan#3-4
3-4SawadaMs40Arawashi4-3
4-3WakaryuMs41Kotohikari4-3
2-5 SakaueMs42Ichimonji4-3
4-3ShimadaMs43Shosui#3-4
2-5 ShinzanMs44Dewaarashi3-4
4-3FujihikariMs45Mizuhikari6-1
1-6 Matsukaya#Ms46Rikuzen6-1
1-6 NakamaedaMs47Wakanishiki3-4
2-5 SakaMs48Nanshuzan#5-2
4-3KomatsunishikiMs49Ogishima4-3
3-4AsanokawaMs50Konishiki3-4
5-2TamachichibuMs51Ichinoumi2-5
4-3Daichi#Ms52Tamadozan5-2
4-1-2TochichikaraMs53Shinko0-0-7
3-4 ChiyonoumiMs54Mayama3-4
4-3TamakiyamaMs55Wakanowashi#5-2
2-5 KakureizanMs56Kuniriki#2-5
4-3Miyakoishi#Ms57Kushironada3-4
4-3Mutsunishiki#Ms58Maedamine5-2
3-4 NakajimaMs59Fujinoyama2-3-2
1-6 TsurumiyamaMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7WakadozanSd1Wakanoiwa5-2
5-2 OnakataSd2Tosanokuni3-4
3-4AtsuminadaSd3Obayama#3-4
4-3 HishuzanSd4Suzuki4-3
4-3 YamatoryuSd5Yatsurugi2-5
2-5OmatsumotoSd6Edo4-3
6-1 IwatoraSd7Kabumoto5-2
2-5Soma#Sd8Tamazakura5-2
2-5SatogawaSd9Aoiryu3-4
4-3 Dokai#Sd10Tepponada0-0-7
2-5IguchiSd11Yaegashi3-4
4-3IkenoSd12Zaomine#3-4
5-2 Goyu#Sd13Tokishio3-4
5-2 MatsumaenadaSd14Goshonohana3-4
6-1 ItsutsuryuSd15Yoshinokuni3-4
2-5TamahikariSd16Kudoyama3-4
4-3TakanamiSd17Himenosato2-5
4-3WakakoyamaSd18Shimazaki5-2
0-0-7AsaiSd19Tamanokuni4-3
1-6ShishidoSd20Toyozukaze4-3
4-3Hyodo#Sd21Higonoumi5-2
1-6Etsunishiki#Sd22Narita1-3-3
3-4HayateSd23Arisaka0-0-7
3-4HidemitsuSd24Kamiryu#5-2
4-3TobishimaSd25Mitsuaoi0-2-5
3-4MitaSd26Tochiyutaka4-3
3-4AonofujiSd27Takayama1-6
3-4TerunoyamaSd28Takihama6-1
2-5IzumiyamaSd29Oizumi4-3
4-3Kengo#Sd30Shizunishiki#3-4
6-1 SeirikiSd31Tendo#4-3
3-4MiyukiryuSd32Abashirinada4-3
3-4HinokuniSd33Noboriryu#6-1
2-5Taikai#Sd34Akishima2-5
4-3NakanowatariSd35Iwanobori5-2
1-6TakunishikiSd36Tosanoumi5-2
4-3WakamikuniSd37Tamanohana5-2
3-4Azumahikari#Sd38Ishimiyama2-5
3-4KodamaSd39Beppu0-0-7
4-3ShiraneyamaSd40Tonenishiki3-4
2-5YanabaSd41Sumanishiki4-3
4-3DaigenSd42Aonoyama4-3
2-5Oasa#Sd43Chiyozakura5-2
4-3AsahifujiSd44Fukusoyama#2-5
3-4WakaazumaSd45Toyohikari7-0 Y
0-0-7KitanowakaSd46Kamiya5-2
3-4ChiyohikariSd47Tochinobori5-2
2-5SakaguchiSd48Kitamisogi#4-3
3-4HajiSd49Mutsuteru3-4
0-0-7OnoenamiSd50Shima3-4
4-3NishinoSd51Isamiryu#5-2
2-5IzawaSd52Shachinobori1-6
3-4KasugaumiSd53Asanoumi3-4
4-3NosakaSd54Musashiumi4-3
4-3KitanoumiSd55Wakachikara6-1
5-2IshiiSd56Nakata4-3
3-4Kaikoyama#Sd57Asazakura2-5
4-3AzumanamiSd58Ogawa2-5
5-2Raikoyama#Sd59Tochinoteru#3-4
3-4OnagawaSd60Kaminoura5-2
3-4ShimogawaSd61Ashinohana1-6
2-5OyutakaSd62Shikokunami3-4
5-2TamuraSd63Umenohana3-4
6-1UtonoyamaSd64Kaiten4-3
1-6FukagawaSd65Umegae2-5
4-3Hooyama#Sd66Kuniseyama4-3
4-3MitsuruyamaSd67Okoyama#3-4
3-4KuniikariSd68Asanishiki0-0-7
4-3DewanoboriSd69Isayama#6-1
2-5HananosatoSd70Kotonosato3-4
4-3Daishinko#Sd71Genkai4-3
2-5MakuuchiSd72Higuchi3-4
5-2YamaguchiSd73Takanobori3-4
5-2HiroseSd74Yoshida1-6
5-2Hidehikari#Sd75Omishima1-6
4-3ItoSd76Kozuki#3-4
4-3EdosawaSd77Okogawa0-0-7
4-3ChichibudakeSd78Itakura5-2
2-5 TakefuyamaSd79Tochinoshima5-2
3-4BanryuyamaSd80Washuyama5-2
2-5 DewanosatoSd81Genjimine3-4
3-4Ohideyama#Sd82Kasuganada1-6
3-4MakitaSd83Sugimoto4-3
4-3DatehikariSd84Mitsutomi5-2
3-4YamagataSd85Chiyonishiki2-5
0-0-7HananokawaSd86Kashiro#4-3
4-3TeruseyamaSd87Satsumaumi4-3
5-2OnoSd88Tsuge2-5
2-5 BungofujiSd89Kamedayama5-2
3-4TamateyamaSd90Dewanomine6-1
3-4YamatoumiSd91Takada4-3
2-5OkanohanaSd92Mikasafuji3-2-2
5-2NishinohanaSd93Zoshuzan#2-5
4-3Samukazeyama#Sd94Teruarashi3-4
5-2OazumaSd95Asamaumi5-2
4-3KasugahamaSd96Kurita3-4
4-3AbenoyamaSd97Hogonada#1-6
0-0-7MogaminadaSd98Tanakayama2-5
4-3AsanokuniSd99Wakatama2-5
6-1HokkainadaSd100Asonoyama3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4NakatanakaJd1Chiyonohana4-3
3-4MusashikazeJd2Masukiyama#3-4
6-1 KotonoboriJd3Kotohiryu4-3
4-3 OtanakaJd4Nagasawa4-3
4-3 OnoboriJd5Aratani0-0-7
3-4AzumakuniJd6Onami#5-2
7-0 Y UchikawaJd7Tamaki3-4
2-5MusashiryuJd8Kainohana#2-5
6-1 TomitaJd9Senkoyama3-4
0-7SasakiJd10Dewanohama3-4
5-2 Sakae#Jd11Wakanoyama5-2
2-5KiyomidoriJd12Yamashita1-6
2-5OkawaJd13Onakamura5-2
3-4OkuyamaJd14Seki4-3
4-3 SetahikariJd15Daisei#0-0-7
3-4KitanoJd16Kawanowa3-4
0-0-7MutoJd17Tamakiyama4-3
4-3 YaginumaJd18Rairyu#0-0-7
3-4TanakaJd19Tochinosato2-5
3-4KuroiwaJd20Dewanoyama3-4
4-3OnomineJd21Wakawashi5-2
1-6MoriwakiJd22Arauma5-2
5-2 Kotooka#Jd23Torikai3-4
4-3FukuazumaJd24Hiradate3-4
5-2 TsugarufujiJd25Oyamada4-3
4-3TokunoyamaJd26Mutsuhikari2-5
1-6IzumiyamaJd27Saikai3-4
0-0-7ChiyonoiwaJd28Kawada4-3
2-5IzuminadaJd29Ikeda1-6
0-0-7Shigenosato#Jd30Shoyogata7-0 D
0-0-7OshiroyamaJd31Komiyama#6-1
4-3ShirafujiJd32Funaki4-3
0-0-7YatsudaJd33Takehara2-5
4-3Kakuseyama#Jd34Tominohana4-3
4-3Wakakamiya#Jd35Juoyama#3-4
2-5Gotonada#Jd36Daitoyama4-3
3-4YokoyamaJd37Yuba5-2
3-4GendaJd38Ando3-4
2-5Kuzushiro#Jd39Matsumoto0-0-7
4-3MorinagaJd40Nakazono0-0-7
4-3MayaJd41Datenomine6-1
5-2 KotonofujiJd42Tamahibiki2-5
2-5OtakahashiJd43Hishikarimine3-4
5-2 KotonokuniJd44Kiyonohana5-2
3-4MasunoyamaJd45Asami5-2
3-4OandoJd46Shinoburyu3-4
4-3Gosetsuyama#Jd47Morinokawa3-4
3-4KarakawaJd48Murakami1-6
2-5Hisanobori#Jd49Mori0-0-7
4-3FukudaJd50Kishino2-5
0-0-7MyokozanJd51Oshimada5-2
2-5TamaminatoJd52Kasanoi4-3
3-4Nanpozan#Jd53Shinkawa5-2
6-1 TsuyamaJd54Takachiho4-3
4-3AokiJd55Kotomidori3-4
1-6TakanohanaJd56Wakachidori6-1
4-3MuramatsuJd57Chiyonokiku2-5
3-4InagakiJd58Nozawa3-4
1-6MomonofujiJd59Sumino4-3
4-3ShironishikiJd60Ogura3-4
5-2WakatoumiJd61Chiyonofuji0-0-7
0-0-7KaishinJd62Tarusawa3-4
2-5NadanokuniJd63Kashimaumi5-2
6-1IchirikiJd64Yokose4-3
3-4HorakawaJd65Fukusayama4-3
5-2AwanoumiJd66Sekine4-3
0-0-7Misogifuji#Jd67Wakatachibana3-4
4-3KawakuboJd68Takoshima2-5
4-3OnoshimaJd69Toge#0-0-7
3-4DewanoshimaJd70Kobayashi3-4
5-2MorigatakeJd71Seiko#2-5
0-0-7ImazuJd72Minagare5-2
2-5ImaiJd73Sagamiyama3-2-2
3-4MatsuuragawaJd74Matsushitayama4-3
3-4HigashijimaJd75Murata2-5
3-4MiyagiryuJd76Takahashi4-3
3-4SadahikariJd77Hamahikari0-0-7
6-1TamaikariJd78Katsuyama2-5
4-3Ryuhozan#Jd79Kozakura1-6
1-6OtakeuchiJd80Ogurayama3-4
0-7MoritaJd81Eguchi5-2
4-3HiratoJd82Goo#5-2
4-3ShiraneJd83Kodamayama6-1
4-3OkataniJd84Masunosato6-1
3-4NogatayamaJd85Dewayu4-3
4-3MiyagiumiJd86Kumagai3-2-2
0-0-7KurimotoJd87Chiyononada3-4
0-0-7GokaichiJd88Harada2-5
0-0-7OiJd89Murakamiyama5-2
2-5HayaJd90Okubo0-0-7
0-0-7 YoshizawaJd91Amitani5-2
5-2AkitsushimaJd92Fujimoto5-2
0-0-7AbeJd93Chiyonosato2-5
3-4WakaodakeJd94Ikari3-4
4-3UgohibikiJd95Dewazakura4-3
0-0-7KunisegawaJd96Shimadayama4-3
3-4InoueJd97Nitta4-3
2-5SatoyamaJd98Tamayama3-4
0-0-7 KotoisamiJd99Kawakami4-3
5-2HayashiJd100Tsunekichi5-2
3-4TakeuchiJd101Terada0-0-7
4-3HatayamaJd102Nakamori4-3
2-5OchiaiJd103Yamakita2-5
3-4YasudaJd104Tamanoyama0-0-7
0-0-7 NakanishiJd105Takemura0-0-7
1-3-3WarabigawaJd106Hamada2-5
0-0-7 KanazawaJd107Ikedagawa0-0-7
0-0-7NagajimaJd108Komatsufuji0-0-7
0-0-7KanekoJd109Konoyama#0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7KitaarashiJk1Miyanishi3-4
0-0-7KitabayashiJk2Naranishiki0-0-7
0-0-7KomanoJk3Tagiri4-3
3-4 MoriyamaJk4Yanagi4-3
3-4 NakachiJk5Aoyama2-3-2
3-4 MiyanosatoJk6Yamamoto2-5
4-3 ShimoyamaJk7Urakami6-1 D
4-3 HiraiJk8Yasui5-2
4-3 Shoryuyama#Jk9Ohori5-2
6-1 Y OabeJk10Takaya5-2
4-3 AkimotoJk11Tamawaka3-4
0-1-6MasutaniJk12Itoyama1-6
0-7 NoguchiJk13Shachinishiki1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kurama0-0
Hachiya0-0
Sawadayama0-0
Ozeki0-0
Hitachinada0-0
Wakahibiki0-0
Yamanomoto0-0
Komagi0-0
Horaguchi0-0
Koni0-0
Okuda0-0
Ishizaki0-0
Teshiodake0-0
Fujisaki0-0
Yoshii0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yamamoto
Yamaguchiyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms12eTominosekiSakamotoyama
Sd16wKudoyamaRyumayama#
Sd48wKitamisogi#Misakiyama
Sd51wIsamiryu#Kawaguchi
Sd87wSatsumaumiTaguchi
Sd91wTakadaTakadayama
Jd14wSekiSekinomine
Jd72eImazuWakatsubaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KuramaTokitsukazeShigaDecember 16, 1952
HachiyaKasuganoGifuNovember 16, 1950
SawadayamaMiyaginoHokkaidoOctober 12, 1951
OzekiTomozunaTokyoNovember 27, 1953
HitachinadaDewanoumiIbaraki
WakahibikiFutagoyamaHokkaidoMarch 18, 1951
Yamanomoto--
KomagiDewanoumiFukushimaJuly 16, 1952
HoraguchiNishonosekiMiyagiFebruary 14, 1953
KoniAsahiyamaAichiJuly 5, 1953
OkudaDewanoumiAkitaNovember 30, 1950
Ishizaki--
Teshiodake--
Fujisaki--
Yoshii--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O2wHDYutakayamaTokitsukazeNiigataAugust 18, 1937O
J12wMaedahanaTakasagoIwateOctober 6, 1940J4
Ms4wTensuiyamaIsegahamaKumamotoDecember 8, 1940M10
Ms10eOgiyamaTokitsukazeMiyagiMarch 27, 1938M5
Ms51wIchinoumiDewanoumiFukushimaMay 12, 1942Ms31
Ms53wShinkoIzutsuHokkaidoDecember 1, 1943Ms13
Sd1eWakadozanFutagoyamaGifuMay 8, 1946Ms37
Sd10wTepponadaIzutsuKagoshimaFebruary 4, 1940Ms12
Sd12eIkenoTokitsukazeYamaguchiSeptember 16, 1946Ms43
Sd23wArisakaKasuganoGunmaJanuary 19, 1944Ms30
Sd25wMitsuaoiIsegahamaHokkaidoMarch 4, 1943Ms15
Sd39wBeppuDewanoumiFukuokaSeptember 19, 1947Sd16
Sd42wAonoyamaTokitsukazeAomoriMay 15, 1945Sd8
Sd44eAsahifujiTokitsukazeShizuokaApril 8, 1948Ms47
Sd68wAsanishikiTakasagoNaganoMay 20, 1947Sd56
Sd69eDewanoboriDewanoumiIbarakiMay 13, 1948Sd38
Sd86eHananokawaFutagoyamaFukushimaJanuary 12, 1949Sd75
Sd92eOkanohanaDewanoumiOkayamaMay 25, 1947Ms61
Sd98eMogaminadaIzutsuYamagataJanuary 4, 1949Sd51
Jd5wArataniIsegahamaTokyoNovember 3, 1943Ms7
Jd15wDaisei#FutagoyamaFukuokaAugust 24, 1947Sd53
Jd18wRairyu#HanakagoKagawaJuly 3, 1945Ms90
Jd28eChiyonoiwaKokonoeHokkaidoJuly 1, 1949Jd18
Jd30eShigenosato#IsenoumiShizuokaAugust 12, 1948Sd89
Jd31eOshiroyamaKataonamiTokyoJuly 11, 1949Sd86
Jd39wMatsumotoHanakagoOitaAugust 18, 1946Sd98
Jd51eMyokozanIsegahamaNiigataNovember 25, 1949Jd36
Jd61wChiyonofujiKokonoeOsakaMay 21, 1949Jd7
Jd62eKaishinNishonosekiHokkaidoMay 6, 1947Sd52
Jd77wHamahikariDewanoumiKanagawaMay 26, 1949Jd2
Jd88eGokaichiTakashimaAomoriApril 9, 1949Sd97
Jd90wOkuboTatsunamiSagaApril 5, 1949Jd24
Jd93eAbeFutagoyamaSaitamaJune 11, 1952Jd92
Jd96eKunisegawaIsegahamaYamagataApril 12, 1948Jd2
Jd108eNagajimaKasugayamaKanagawaAugust 16, 1949Jd63
Jd108wKomatsufujiAsahiyamaOsakaMay 12, 1950Jd19
Jd109eKanekoTakasagoGifuJuly 5, 1953Jd75
Jk1eKitaarashiSadogatakeHokkaidoAugust 2, 1948Jd75
Jk2eKitabayashiAsahiyamaNaraJanuary 23, 1948Jd66
Jk3eKomanoAsahiyamaChibaApril 18, 1949Jk1
Jk12eMasutani--Jk12

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho