Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (28th)
JuryoKaigo (1st)
MakushitaWakahikari
SandanmeYaegashi
JonidanShirafuji
JonokuchiHitachinada

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoFutagodake (1st)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoDairyugawa (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Taiho

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○●● O1e Tamanoshima

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●●●● Y1w Kashiwado
●○●○○○○○○○○●●○○ O1w Kitanofuji

10 wins
○○○●○●○○○●●●○○○ O2eHD Kotozakura
○○○●○○○○●○○○●●● M7w Futagodake
○○○○○●●●○○○○●●○ M11w Dairyugawa

9 wins
○●○○●●○●●○○●○○○ M1e Hasegawa
○○○●●●●●○○○●○○○ M2w Kirinji
●●○●●○○●●○□○○○○ M4w Mutsuarashi
○○●○●○○○○●○●●○● M5e Tochioyama
○●○○●○●○○●○○●○● M6e Ryuko
○○●●●○●○○○○○○●● M7e Fukunohana
○○○●○●●●○○○○●●○ M10w Toda

8 wins
●○●○○○○●●●●○○●○ S1w Maenoyama
●●●●●●○○●○○○○○○ M4e Fujinokawa
○○○●●○○●●●○●○●○ M10e Yoshinohana
●○●○○●●○●○●○●○○ M12w Wakatenryu
○●●●○○○○○○●●○●● M13e Hanada

7 wins
●●○○○○●●○●●○●○● S1e Kiyokuni
●○○○○●○●●●●●●○○ M8e Kotetsuyama
●●○○○○●●○●■●○○● M8w Tokibayama

6 wins
○●○●●●○○●●●○○●● M3e Kainoyama
●○●○●○●○●○●●●●○ M5w Daiyu
●●●●○○●○●●●○○○● M6w Hanahikari

5 wins
○●●●●●●●○●●○○○● M2e Myobudani
○●●○○●○●●●●●○●● M9e Kitanohana

4 wins
●●●●○○●●●●●●●○○ K1w Wakafutase
●○●●●●○●●●○●●●○ M1w Takamiyama
●●●●●●●●○●○○●●○ M3w Wakanami
●●●●●●●○○●●○●○● M12e Oiyama

3 wins
●●●○●●●○●○●●●●● K1e Tochiazuma

2 wins
●●○○●●●●●●●●●●● M11e Asasegawa

1 win
●●●●●●●●●○●●●●● M9w Fujinishiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○●○●○○○● J3w Kaigo

11 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○●○●● J10e Misogidori

10 wins
●○●○○○○●○●○○○○● J8e Asanobori
●●○○○○●●○○○○●○○ J10w Asaoka

9 wins
●●●○○○●●○○○●○○○ J1e Wakamiyama
○○○●●●○○○○●○○●● J2e Tochifuji
●○●●●○●○○□●○○○○ J5e Tochiisami
○●○○○○●●●●○○○○● J7w Wakanokuni
○●●●●●○○○○○○○●○ J11e Asaarashi
●○●○●○○○○○○●●●○ J11w Miyama
○○○●●○○○○○●●●●○ J12e Oiteyama

8 wins
○●●●○○○○●●○○●○● J1w Aonosato
●○○●○●○○●○○○●●● J13w Yoshioyama

7 wins
○○●●●●○●○●○○●○● J8w Arashiyama
○○●○●●●●○○○●●○● J9e Daimonji
●●●○○○●●●●●○○○○ J9w Edohibiki
○●○●○●○●●○●●○○● J13e Ageshio

6 wins
●○●○○●●●●○●●●○○ J2w Wakanaruto
●●○●●●○●○●○●○●○ J3e Daisetsu
○○●●○○●●●●●●○●○ J4w Shiratayama
○○●○●○○○●●●●●●● J5w Katsuhikari
●●○○●●○○●●●●●○○ J6e Kawasaki

5 wins
○●○○●●●○○●●●●●● J6w Hirokawa
●●○●○●●●●●●○○●○ J7e Asakaze

3 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●○●●● J4e Wakayoshiba

1 win
●●●●●○●●●■––––– J12w Wakachichibu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Ms14e Wakahikari

6 wins
–●○––○–○–○○–○–– Ms11e Futasenada
–○●––○–○–○–○○–– Ms16w Mienoumi
–●–○○–○––○–○○–– Ms28e Yurinishiki
○–●––○–○–○–○○–– Ms41e Komatsunishiki
○––○–○○––○●–○–– Ms49e Goyu#

5 wins
○––●○–○–●–○–––○ Ms1e Owashi
–●●––○○–○––○–○– Ms4w Kurohimeyama
–●–○○––○○–○–●–– Ms6e Asahikuni
○––○○–●–○–●–––○ Ms10w Teruzakura
○–●–●––○–○○–○–– Ms17w Oiwa
–○○–○–●–○––●–○– Ms18w Hagiyama
○–○–○–○––●–○●–– Ms23w Kitaseumi
–●–○–○○––○–●–○– Ms24w Ukunoshima
○–○––○○––○●–●–– Ms25w Nagata
●––○●–○–○––○○–– Ms30w Tochibayama
–○○–○–●––○–●–○– Ms33w Daio
–○●––○○–○––○●–– Ms36w Masuiyama
●–○–○––●–○○––○– Ms37e Iwatora
–○–○○–●–○––●––○ Ms46e Byakuhoyama
–○–●○––○–○○–●–– Ms50w Mutsunishiki#
–○–○○–●––○●––○– Ms52e Yamada
●––○○––●–○–○○–– Ms55e Takihama
○––○–●○––●–○––○ Ms57e Seiriki

4 wins
–○–○–●–●–●–○––○ Ms2w Dairyu
●–○–●––○–○–○–●– Ms3e Hatano
–○–○–○–○–●●●––– Ms4e Oyoshizawa
○––○○––●–●○––●– Ms7w Todoroki
–●●––○–●○––○––○ Ms8e Nishimori
–○–●–●●–○–○––○– Ms9e Hakuryu
○––●–○–●–○●––○– Ms9w Shima#
○–○–●–●––○–○––● Ms15e Odate
–●–○○––●●––○––○ Ms16e Koshinyama
●–●––○–○○–●–––○ Ms19w Umezawa
○––●–○–●–●–○○–– Ms20e Daiju
●––○○–○––●○–●–– Ms22e Higashi#
–○○–●–●–○–○––●– Ms23e Kasugaryu
–●○––●●–○––○––○ Ms26w Satsumanada
–○–○–○–○–●–●–●– Ms27e Kurihara
●–●–○––○○––○–●– Ms28w Teruyama
–○○––●–○–●–●––○ Ms31e Oshoji
–●–●–○○–○–●––○– Ms32e Arawashi
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Ms38e Fujihikari
○––●–○–○–●–○●–– Ms39w Onakata
–○–○○––●–●–○–●– Ms40w Onohana
–○○–●––○–●○–––● Ms42e Ogishima
○–●––●○––○–●–○– Ms43w Kabumoto
–○○–●––●○–○––●– Ms44e Tamazakura
–●●––○–○–●–○○–– Ms46w Otozan#
–●○––○–●●–○–––○ Ms48e Kuriharayama
●–●––●–○○––○–○– Ms51w Dewaarashi
○––●–●○–○––●–○– Ms53e Hishuzan
●–●––○–○–○–○●–– Ms53w Suzuki
–●○––○–○–○●–––● Ms54w Wakanishiki
○–○––○○–●––●●–– Ms55w Edo
–○–●–●○––●○––○– Ms58e Dokai#
–●–●–○–○–○–●––○ Ms59e Noboriryu#

3 wins
○–●–○–●––●–●–○– Ms5e Tominoseki
–○○–●––●–○–●––● Ms6w Fujinotani
●–○––○–○●––●–●– Ms7e Terunobori
–○●––●–○–●–●○–– Ms10e Fukumoto
●––○–●–●○–●–○–– Ms11w Shirato
○–○–●–○––●●–––● Ms13e Junko#
–●–○○––○●––●–●– Ms14w Yamamotogawa
●––●–●○–○––○––● Ms18e Futasefuji
–●–○–●–●●––○–○– Ms19e Edonami
–○–○●–●––●○–––● Ms20w Tochizakura
○–●––●–●○–●–––○ Ms21w Rikuzen
–●–●–●○–○––●–○– Ms22w Fujizakura
●––●–○–●●–○–○–– Ms24e Wakajishi
–○●–●––○–○●–●–– Ms25e Akashinada
○–●–○–●–●–○–––● Ms27w Chitoseyama
–○–●●–○–●–○–––● Ms29e Tamachichibu
–●○––○–○●––●–●– Ms34w Hidenishiki
–●–○●–●–○–○––●– Ms36e Shimada
○––○●–●––●●–––○ Ms37w Kiyoyanagi
●–●–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms39e Sugai
●––○○–○–●––●–●– Ms41w Yanagibashi
●––●●––○○–○–●–– Ms42w Nishiyama
–●–○●––○–○●–––● Ms44w Terugakai#
○––○–●●––●●––○– Ms47e Tamakiyama
●–●–○–●–○––●○–– Ms47w Sawada
–○–●○––●–●–●––○ Ms48w Fukudome
–●○––●○––○●––●– Ms49w Miyakoishi#
○––●–○○––●–●–●– Ms51e Shosui#
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Ms54e Yamatoryu
–○●–●–●–●––○––○ Ms56e Higonoumi

2 wins
–●○–●–●–●–○––●– Ms2e Tachihikari
○––●●–○–●––●●–– Ms3w Ayazakura
–○●–●–○––●–●●–– Ms12e Oyoshida
–●–●○––●●–○––●– Ms12w Aiuchi
●––●–○●–●––●○–– Ms13w Imamichi
●––●–●●––○●–––○ Ms15w Komatsuryu
–●○–●––○●––●–●– Ms21e Mizuhikari
●––●●––○●–○–––● Ms26e Nanshuzan#
○–●––●–●–○●–●–– Ms29w Tamadozan
●–●––●–●–●–○○–– Ms32w Hakuryuyama
○––○–●–●●–●–●–– Ms33e Wakaryu
○––●○––●–●●–––● Ms35e Ichimonji
●––●–○●––●●–○–– Ms35w Maedamine
–●○––●●–●–●–––○ Ms40e Toyohikari
○––●–●–●○––●●–– Ms45e Daichi#
●–○–●––●●–○––●– Ms45w Tochichikara
●–●–●–●–○––○––● Ms50e Matsumaenada
–●○–●––●○–●–––● Ms52w Shimazaki
–●–●●––●–●○–○–– Ms56w Asanokawa
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Ms57w Konishiki
●–○–●––●○––●–●– Ms58w Kamiryu#

1 win
●–●––●–○●–●–●–– Ms1w Akinokuni
●––●–●–●○–●–––● Ms5w Hakuryo
–●●––●–●–○●–●–– Ms38w Wakanoiwa
–●–●–●○–●––●––● Ms43e Itsutsuryu

0 wins
●–●–●–●–●––●●–– Ms8w Kokuryu#
––––––––––––––– Ms17e Wadanishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms30e Naito
––––––––––––––– Ms31w Wakanowashi#
––––––––––––––– Ms34e Kotohikari

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Sd17w Yaegashi

6 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd1w Chiyonoumi
○–○–○––●○––○○–– Sd9e Tosanokuni
●––○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd13w Tobishima
○––●○––○○–○–○–– Sd31e Iguchi
○––○●–○––○–○○–– Sd39e Kitanoumi
–●○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd48w Kuniseyama
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Sd49e Mitsuruyama
–●○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd56e Mutsuteru
●–○–○–○––○○–––○ Sd75w Tomioka
○––○●––○–○–○–○– Sd83w Kotooka#
○––○○–●–○–○––○– Sd86e Genjimine

5 wins
–○●–○–●––○○–○–– Sd3e Kushironada
○––●–○○––○○–●–– Sd3w Miyaginada
–○●–○–○––●○–○–– Sd12e Chiyozakura
●–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd19w Tendo#
–○–○–○–○–●●–––○ Sd21w Yoshinotani
–○–○–●–○●––○○–– Sd23w Yoshinokuni
○––○●––●–○–○–○– Sd24w Kudoyama
–○–○○––●○–○–●–– Sd28w Kaminoura
–○–○–○○–●––○●–– Sd34e Terunoyama
–●●–○–○––○–○–○– Sd34w Kitamisogi#
–●○–●––○○–○–––○ Sd41e Hirose
○––●–○○––○–●○–– Sd43w Azumahikari#
–○–○○––●–○–●––○ Sd44e Etsunishiki#
○–○–○––○○–●–●–– Sd44w Narita
●–○–○–●–○–○––○– Sd47e Tochinoshima
○––○–●○––●–○–○– Sd51w Takayama
○––○○–○––○–●●–– Sd55e Kamedayama
–○–○–●–○–○○–––● Sd62w Asanoumi
○––●–○–●–○–○○–– Sd64e Takunishiki
○––○–○○–●––○–●– Sd68w Shikokunami
–○–●●––○○–○–○–– Sd69e Kashiro#
○––○–○●–○–●––○– Sd71e Satsumaumi
○––○–●–○●–○–––○ Sd74w Kotonosato
○––●–○○–○–●–○–– Sd81w Komiyama#
–●○––○–●○–○–○–– Sd82w Wakawashi
●–●–○––○○––○–○– Sd84e Banryuyama
–○–○●–○––○–○–●– Sd94e Kotonofuji
–○–○○–○–○––●●–– Sd96e Kiyonohana
–○–○○–●–●––○–○– Sd98e Tsuyama

4 wins
–●–○–○●–●––○–○– Sd2e Mayama
–○–○●––○–●–●–○– Sd6w Nakajima
–●–○–○●–○–○–––● Sd7e Tosanoumi
●–○–●––○●––○–○– Sd8e Tamanohana
–○●––●○–○––○●–– Sd9w Hyodo#
–○–●–○–●○–●–––○ Sd15w Tochinobori
○––○●–●–●––○––○ Sd18w Oizumi
○––●–○–○○–●––●– Sd20e Abashirinada
●–●–○––○–○○–––● Sd20w Tokishio
○––●○––●–●–○–○– Sd22w Goshonohana
○––●–○○–●––●––○ Sd27w Shiraneyama
●–●––○○–○–○–●–– Sd31w Hidemitsu
–●○–●––○–○–●––○ Sd32e Tamura
–○–○–○●–●–●––○– Sd32w Mita
●–●––●–○–○○–––○ Sd33e Aonofuji
●–○–○–○–●–○–––● Sd35e Himenosato
○––●–○–○–●○––●– Sd35w Shizunishiki#
○––○○––●○––●●–– Sd37e Miyukiryu
–●○––●–●○–○–––○ Sd42e Dewanomine
–●–●–○○––○●––○– Sd45e Kodama
○––○●––○–●–●––○ Sd47w Washuyama
–○–●–●○–○–○–––● Sd48e Hooyama#
–○–●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd50e Akishima
○––●●–○–○–●–––○ Sd58e Ito
–○–○–●○–●––●○–– Sd58w Hokkainada
–●●–○––○–○●––○– Sd59e Yanaba
○––●–●–○–○○––●– Sd60e Edosawa
–●○––○–●–●–○–○– Sd60w Asamaumi
–○–○–○●–○–●–●–– Sd61e Chichibudake
–●○–○–○––●●–○–– Sd64w Kaikoyama#
–○–○–○●––○●––●– Sd65w Tochinoteru#
○––○–●○––●○–●–– Sd66w Datehikari
–○–●●––○–●–○–○– Sd71w Okoyama#
–●○–○–●––○●–––○ Sd72e Kuniikari
●–●–○––●–○–○○–– Sd72w Sakae#
–○–○–●–●○–○–●–– Sd76e Higuchi
–○–○●–●––○–●○–– Sd78w Abenoyama
–●○–○–●–●–○–○–– Sd79e Oyutaka
○––○–○○––●–●––● Sd79w Shachinobori
–●○–●––○●––○○–– Sd85e Hananosato
–○–●○––○–●○–●–– Sd88e Ohideyama#
●–○–○––○●–●–––○ Sd90w Datenomine
–●●––○○––●–○–○– Sd91w Yamagata
–○–○○–○–●––●–●– Sd92e Fukagawa
●–○––○–●–○–○–●– Sd92w Yuba
○––●○––○–●○––●– Sd94w Tamakiyama
●–○––●–●○–○–––○ Sd95e Yaginuma
●–●––○–○○–●––○– Sd97e Tamateyama

3 wins
●–○–○––●–●●––○– Sd4e Takanami
–○–○●––○●–●–––● Sd4w Wakakoyama
–○–●–●–●●––○––○ Sd5w Iwanobori
–●●––○●––○○––●– Sd6e Tamanokuni
○–○––●–●○–●––●– Sd11w Kuniriki#
–●–●●–○––●–○––○ Sd13e Nakamaeda
○–○––○●–●–●––●– Sd14e Wakachikara
●–●–○––●○––○–●– Sd18e Zaomine#
○––●–●○––●–●○–– Sd19e Kengo#
–●○–●–○––○–●––● Sd21e Isamiryu#
●–○–●–○–○–●–––● Sd25w Omatsumoto
–○–●–●●––●–○○–– Sd26e Tsurumiyama
–●○––○●––●–●–○– Sd27e Raikoyama#
–●○––●–●–○●–○–– Sd28e Sumanishiki
●–●–○–●––○–●–○– Sd29e Soma#
–●○–○––●–●–○––● Sd30e Satogawa
–○–○–●●–●–○–––● Sd30w Hayate
–●○–○––●●–○––●– Sd38w Musashiumi
–○–●–○●–○–●–––● Sd40e Izumiyama
○––○●–○––●●–––● Sd41w Azumanami
–○–●○–●–●––●––○ Sd42w Shishido
●––○●––○●––○––● Sd45w Itakura
–○●–●––●–○–○–●– Sd46w Tonenishiki
–●○–●–●–●–○––○– Sd50w Mitsutomi
–●●–○––○●–○–––● Sd52e Shoyogata
●––○–○●––●–○●–– Sd52w Daishinko#
–○–●–●●–○–●––○– Sd53e Genkai
–●○–●––●●–○––○– Sd54w Ishimiyama
●––●–○–●○–○––●– Sd55w Saganoumi
–○–●–●–●–○–●––○ Sd57e Nishinohana
●–○–○––○●––●●–– Sd59w Oazuma
–●●–○–○––●–●––○ Sd63w Kotonobori
●–●–●––○○––●––○ Sd66e Tomita
–●○–○–●––○●––●– Sd67w Sakaguchi
●–●––●–●○––○––○ Sd69w Umenohana
–●○–○–●––●–○●–– Sd70e Onami#
●–●––○–●○––○–●– Sd70w Teruseyama
○––●–○○–●–●–●–– Sd73e Wakanoyama
–○–●–●○––●–●–○– Sd74e Takada
○––●●––○–○●–––● Sd77e Ogawa
●–○––●–●–○–●–○– Sd82e Chiyonohana
–○–○○–●––●●–●–– Sd83e Arauma
–●●––●○––●–○––○ Sd87e Nagasawa
○––●–○–●●––○●–– Sd87w Tsugarufuji
–●●––●○––○○–––● Sd89e Ashinohana
–○–○●––●○––●–●– Sd89w Makuuchi
○––●–●–●–○–●○–– Sd91e Makita
–●○––○●––○–●––● Sd95w Kotonokuni

2 wins
–●–●–●○––○–●––● Sd10e Atsuminada
–○●––●–○●–●–––● Sd14w Tochiyutaka
●–○––●●––○–●●–– Sd17e Fujinoyama
–●●––●●–●–○––○– Sd24e Wakamikuni
●–●–●––●○––○●–– Sd26w Isayama#
○––●●––○●–●––●– Sd29w Daigen
○––●●––●–●–●○–– Sd33w Tamahikari
–○–○–●●––●●–●–– Sd36w Nishino
–○–●–●●––●–○–●– Sd38e Nosaka
●–●––●–○○–●–––● Sd39w Nakata
●–●––○○––●–●–●– Sd40w Yamaguchi
●–●––●–●–○○––●– Sd43e Hidehikari#
–●●––○●–●–●–○–– Sd46e Kaiten
●–●––●–○–●●–––○ Sd49w Taikai#
○–○–●––●●–●––●– Sd53w Chiyohikari
–○●––○●––●–●––● Sd54e Ono
●–○–●––○●––●––● Sd65e Sugimoto
–○–●–●–●●–○–––● Sd67e Onagawa
–●●–●––○●––○––● Sd73w Izawa
–●○–●–●––●–●–○– Sd76w Samukazeyama#
●–●––○–○–●–●–●– Sd80e Asanokuni
–○–●–●–●○–●––●– Sd80w Umegae
–○–●–●●––●○–––● Sd84w Kotohiryu
●–○–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd88w Onobori
○––●●–●–●––●––○ Sd93e Seki
○––●○–●––●●–––● Sd96w Asami

1 win
●––○●––●–●–●●–– Sd11e Kakureizan
–●–●●––○–●–●–●– Sd15e Kamiya
●–●––○●–●––●––● Sd23e Ishii
–●○––●●–●––●●–– Sd36e Uchikawa
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd37w Hinokuni
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Sd51e Wakaazuma
●–●––●○––●●–●–– Sd57w Shima
●–●–●–●––○●–––● Sd61w Oasa#
○––●●–●–●––●●–– Sd62e Kasugaumi
●–●––●–●●––○––● Sd78e Kasugahama
●–●––○–●–●●––●– Sd85w Otanaka
–●●––●●–○–●–––● Sd93w Setahikari
–●●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd97w Yamatoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1e Sakaue
––––––––––––––– Sd2w Shinzan
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd5e Saka
––––––––––––––– Sd7w Toyozukaze
––––––––––––––– Sd8w Ichinotani
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Obayama#
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Matsukaya#
–●––––––––––––– Sd16e Abenogawa
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Aoiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Nakanowatari
––––––––––––––– Sd25e Yatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Asai
––––––––––––––– Sd63e Fukusoyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd68e Shimogawa
––––––––––––––– Sd75e Onakamura
––––––––––––––– Sd77w Takanobori
–●●–●–●–●–––––– Sd81e Kozuki#
––––––––––––––– Sd86w Kitanowaka
––––––––––––––– Sd90e Onoenami

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○–○○–– Jd12e Shirafuji

6 wins
○––○○–○––●–○○–– Jd6e Kurita
–●○––○–○○––○–○– Jd11e Musashikaze
–○–○●––○–○○–––○ Jd16w Bungofuji
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd26e Kawanowa
○–○–○––○○–●–––○ Jd35w Saikai
–○–○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd52w Matsushitayama
–○●––○–○–○○–––○ Jd55e Takehara
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Jd60w Inagaki
○–○–●––○–○○––○– Jd72w Wakatachibana
○–○–●–○––○–○––○ Jd82e Chiyononada

5 wins
●–○––○○––○–●–○– Jd1e Oarashi
●–○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd5e Shinkawa
–○–○●–○–●–○–○–– Jd9e Chiyonishiki
–○–○●–○––○–●–○– Jd15e Wakakamiya#
–●○––○○–○––○–●– Jd17w Kasuganada
○––○○––●–●–○○–– Jd18e Awanoumi
○–●––●○––○–○○–– Jd24w Tanakayama
–●○––○○––○–●○–– Jd28e Tanaka
●––○–●–○–○–○–○– Jd29e Dewanoyama
–●–○–○○––○○–––● Jd32w Torikai
–○–○○––●–○●––○– Jd40e Juoyama#
–○–○–●–●○–○–––○ Jd44w Genda
–○–○–○–●–○○–––● Jd47e Hishikarimine
○–●–○––○–○●–○–– Jd47w Mutsuhikari
–○○–○–○–●–●––○– Jd48w Masunoyama
○–○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd53w Moriwaki
○–●––○–●○––○–○– Jd62w Kuzushiro#
○–○––●–○●–○–––○ Jd64w Ikeda
●––○○–○–○–○–––● Jd67e Otakahashi
○–○–○––○●–○–––● Jd68w Shimoyama
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd73e Tamaminato
–○●––○–○○–●–––○ Jd74e Kobayashi
–●–○○–○–○–●–○–– Jd74w Chiyonokiku
○–●–○–○––○○––●– Jd79e Ogurayama
–○–○○––○○––●––● Jd82w Imai
–○○––○○––●●––○– Jd88e Mori
–●–○–○–○–●○––○– Jd92e Kozakura

4 wins
–●●––○–○●–○––○– Jd2e Mikasafuji
○––○●–○–○––●––● Jd3w Dewanosato
–○–●–○●––○○–●–– Jd7e Yoshida
○––●●––○–●○––○– Jd8e Tokunoyama
–●○––●–○○––●––○ Jd8w Asonoyama
–○–○○–●––●–○●–– Jd10w Nakatanaka
–●○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd12w Funaki
○––●–○–●●––○––○ Jd20w Morinaga
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Jd21e Zoshuzan#
–●●––○–○–●–○○–– Jd21w Maya
–○–○○––○●–●––●– Jd24e Okuyama
●––○○––○●–○––●– Jd25e Wakatama
○––○–●●––○–○●–– Jd27e Gosetsuyama#
○–●––●○––●–○–○– Jd31w Musashiryu
●––○–○○––●○–●–– Jd34w Takachiho
●––○–●○–○––○–●– Jd36w Kiyomidori
–○●––●●–○–○––○– Jd37w Hayashi
–●○––●–○●––○○–– Jd40w Sumino
–○●––○–○–●○–●–– Jd42w Shironishiki
○––●○–○––●–○–●– Jd44e Tochinosato
●–○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd45w Yokose
○––●–●○––○–●––○ Jd50e Izuminada
–○–○○––○–●●–––● Jd51e Shinoburyu
○––●–○–●●––○–○– Jd52e Karakawa
–●○––○–●–●○––○– Jd53e Takahashi
○–○–●–○––●–●––○ Jd55w Shirane
–●–○–●○––●–○○–– Jd56w Nanpozan#
○––○○–●–●–○–●–– Jd58w Kotomidori
–○●––○–○○–●––●– Jd61e Minamoto#
●––○○––●–○–○––● Jd62e Nitta
–●–○●––○–●○––○– Jd63w Ogura
–●–○–○●––○–●––○ Jd69w Kishino
–○●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd70e Horakawa
○–●––●○–○––○––● Jd70w Hirai
●––●●––○–○○–○–– Jd71e Shoryuyama#
○–○––○–●●–○–●–– Jd75e Sagamiyama
○–○–○––●–●●–○–– Jd77w Miyagiryu
–●–○–○–●○–●–○–– Jd78e Takoshima
–○●––○●––○–○––● Jd78w Sadahikari
●–○––○–○–○–●–●– Jd81e Nogatayama
–●–●–○–○–●○–○–– Jd83e Momonofuji
●––○○–●–○–○––●– Jd83w Murata
●––●–●–○○––○––○ Jd87e Harada
–○○––●–●●–○–––○ Jd90e Satoyama
○––●●–○–○––○●–– Jd91w Yamakita
–○–○–○●––●–○–●– Jd92w Otakeuchi
●––○○–○–●––●○–– Jd97e Morita
–●–○–○●––●–○–○– Jd98e Edonohana

3 wins
○––●●––●●–○–○–– Jd1w Wakachidori
–○–○●–●––●–○–●– Jd2w Takefuyama
●–○––●–●○–●–––○ Jd3e Oshimada
–○–●●––○–○●––●– Jd4w Ichiriki
●–○––●○–●–○–––● Jd7w Omishima
○––●○–●––●●–○–– Jd10e Wakatoumi
●–●––○●–●–○–––○ Jd11w Masukiyama#
–○–●○–●–○––●–●– Jd13e Kashimaumi
–●●––●–○–○○–––● Jd14w Tominohana
●–○–●––○○––●●–– Jd15w Tsuge
–○–●○–●––○●–––● Jd20e Toyoarashi#
●–○–●–●–●–○––○– Jd22w Dewanohama
○––●–○–●–●–●–○– Jd23e Morigatake
–●–●–●○–●––○––○ Jd25w Kitano
○–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd28w Kuroiwa
–○○––○●––●–●–●– Jd29w Fukuda
●––●○––●○–●–––○ Jd31e Kasanoi
○–●–○––●○––●–●– Jd33w Hiradate
–○○––●–○–●●–●–– Jd36e Aoki
–○–●–○●–●––●–○– Jd39e Muramatsu
○–○–●–●––○–●––● Jd41e Yasui
●–○–●–●–○–●–○–– Jd43w Yokoyama
–●●––●–○–○○–––● Jd46w Sekine
●––●–○○–●––●–○– Jd48e Kawakubo
●––○●–○–○–●––●– Jd49w Oando
–●○–○––○●––●––● Jd50w Sasaki
●–●––○●–●––○○–– Jd51w Morinokawa
●––●○–●–○–●––○– Jd54e Ryuhozan#
●––●●––○○–○––●– Jd56e Okatani
–○–●–●○––●–○●–– Jd59e Gotonada#
–●○––○●–○–●––●– Jd59w Ugohibiki
–●–●●–○––○–●––○ Jd61w Shimadayama
–○○––●●–●–●–○–– Jd63e Izumiyama
–○○––○●––●–●––● Jd66w Tarusawa
○–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd67w Tagiri
–●–●○–●––●–○–○– Jd71w Akimoto
●––○●–●––○–○●–– Jd73w Dewanoshima
●––●○–○––●–●–○– Jd75w Nadanokuni
–○●––●–●–○–○●–– Jd76e Matsuuragawa
–●–○–●○–●––●––○ Jd76w Murakami
–●●––○●–○–○–●–– Jd81w Kumagai
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Jd84e Wakaodake
○–●–○––●–●●–○–– Jd86w Takeuchi
○–●–●––○●––●–○– Jd89e Matsukifuji#
●––●○–○––○–●––● Jd89w Miyanishi
●–○––●–●–○○–––● Jd91e Ochiai
○–○––●●––●●–––○ Jd93w Meigetsu#
–○●–○––●○–●–●–– Jd94e Miyanosato
○–○––●–○–●–●–●– Jd95e Warabigawa

2 wins
–●●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd4e Teruarashi
–●●––○–●○––●●–– Jd6w Oyamada
●–●––●–●–○–●––○ Jd9w Kawada
●–●––○–●●––○––● Jd13w Tamaikari
○––●–●○–●–●––●– Jd16e Daitoyama
–●○––●●–○––●–●– Jd19w Yamatodake#
–○–○●–––––––––– Jd22e Senkoyama
●–●–○––●●––●○–– Jd26w Eguchi
–○–●●––○–●●–––● Jd27w Goo#
–●–●●––○○–●–––● Jd30e Umasenkyo#
–●–●●––●–●–○○–– Jd35e Minamikuni#
–●–●●––●–●○–––○ Jd37e Urakami
–●●–○–○––●–●●–– Jd38e Tsunekichi
●––○●–●–●––○–●– Jd41w Ohori
–●●––●–––––○○–– Jd45e Ando
○––●●–●––●–○–●– Jd46e Fukusayama
–●●––●–●–○–●○–– Jd49e Onoshima
–○●––●–○●–●–●–– Jd57w Dewayu
●–●–○––●–○–●–●– Jd58e Miyagiumi
●–––○––○●–●–––● Jd60e Dewazakura
–○●––●●––●–○–●– Jd65e Tamahibiki
–●–○●––●–●–○●–– Jd65w Zaohikari#
●––●●–○––●–●–○– Jd77e Higashijima
●––●–●–●○––○––● Jd80e Iwanomatsu
–○–●●––○●–●––●– Jd80w Takanohana
–○●––●–●●––●–○– Jd84w Ikari
–●–○●–○–●–●–●–– Jd86e Tamayama
–●–○–●●–●–○––●– Jd87w Yasuda
–●–●○–●––●○–––● Jd94w Tamawaka
–○●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd97w Aoyama

1 win
○––●–●–●–●●–●–– Jd14e Kakuseyama#
●–●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd18w Kodamayama
–○●–●–●–●––●●–– Jd33e Amitani
–●–●–○–●●––●––● Jd43e Takaya
–●–○–●–●●––●●–– Jd54w Hirato
●––●○––●–●–●●–– Jd64e Kawakami
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd66e Nakamori
–●–●●–●–○––●–●– Jd68e Wakateru#
–●–●●––●●––○●–– Jd90w Moriyama
●–●–●––○●–●––●– Jd93e Nakachi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Fukuazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Azumakuni
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Okogawa
–●––––––––––––– Jd23w Minagare
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Hogonada#
––––––––––––––– Jd32e Kainohana#
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Akitsushima
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Okawa
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Oabe
––––––––––––––– Jd42e Yamashita
––––––––––––––– Jd57e Muto
––––––––––––––– Jd69e Hisanobori#
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Yatsuda
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Nakazono
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Inoue
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Katsuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Haya
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Misogifuji#
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Toge#
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Imazu
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Kurimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Oi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Jk7e Hitachinada

6 wins
○–○––○●––○–○○–– Jk8e Hachiya

5 wins
–●–●○––○–○–○○–– Jk7w Kurama
–○●–○–○–●––○–○– Jk9e Horaguchi
–●–○–●○––○○––○– Jk9w Wakahibiki
–●○––○–○○––●––○ Jk11e Sawadayama

4 wins
●––○●––●–○○––○– Jk8w Komagi
○––––○–○○–●–●●– Jk12e Teshiodake

3 wins
○––○–●–●–●–●––○ Jk10w Okuda
–○–●–●–○○–●––●– Jk11w Ishizaki

2 wins
●–●–○–●–●––●○–– Jk10e Koni
●––●●––●○–––○–● Jk13e Yoshii

1 win
○–●––●–●–●●–●–– Jk1w Shachinishiki

0 wins
●––●●––●●––●●–– Jk1e Itoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Yoshizawa
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Kotoisami
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Terada
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Tamanoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Yodonami
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Takemura
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Kanazawa
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Ikedagawa
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Konoyama#
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Yamanomoto
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Fujisaki

39 queries in 1,11 seconds

Kyushu 1968

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 10, 1968 - November 24, 1968


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YTaihoYKashiwado11-4
12-3 JTamanoshimaOKitanofuji11-4
10-5KotozakuraHD 
7-8 KiyokuniSMaenoyama8-7
3-12 TochiazumaKWakafutase4-11
9-6 HasegawaM1Takamiyama4-11
5-10MyobudaniM2Kirinji9-6
6-9KainoyamaM3Wakanami4-11
8-7FujinokawaM4Mutsuarashi9-6
9-6TochioyamaM5Daiyu6-9
9-6RyukoM6Hanahikari6-9
9-6FukunohanaM7Futagodake10-5 G
7-8KotetsuyamaM8Tokibayama7-8
5-10 KitanohanaM9Fujinishiki1-14
8-7YoshinohanaM10Toda9-6
2-13 AsasegawaM11Dairyugawa10-5 K
4-11 OiyamaM12Wakatenryu8-7
8-7HanadaM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 WakamiyamaJ1Aonosato8-7
9-6 TochifujiJ2Wakanaruto6-9
6-9DaisetsuJ3Kaigo12-3 Y
3-12WakayoshibaJ4Shiratayama6-9
9-6TochiisamiJ5Katsuhikari6-9
6-9KawasakiJ6Hirokawa5-10
5-10AsakazeJ7Wakanokuni9-6
10-5AsanoboriJ8Arashiyama7-8
7-8DaimonjiJ9Edohibiki7-8
11-4MisogidoriJ10Asaoka10-5
9-6AsaarashiJ11Miyama9-6
9-6OiteyamaJ12Wakachichibu1-9-5
7-8 AgeshioJ13Yoshioyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 OwashiMs1Akinokuni1-6
2-5TachihikariMs2Dairyu4-3
4-3HatanoMs3Ayazakura2-5
4-3OyoshizawaMs4Kurohimeyama5-2
3-4TominosekiMs5Hakuryo1-6
5-2AsahikuniMs6Fujinotani3-4
3-4TerunoboriMs7Todoroki4-3
4-3NishimoriMs8Kokuryu#0-7
4-3HakuryuMs9Shima#4-3
3-4FukumotoMs10Teruzakura5-2
6-1FutasenadaMs11Shirato3-4
2-5OyoshidaMs12Aiuchi2-5
3-4Junko#Ms13Imamichi2-5
7-0 Y WakahikariMs14Yamamotogawa3-4
4-3OdateMs15Komatsuryu2-5
4-3KoshinyamaMs16Mienoumi6-1
0-0-7WadanishikiMs17Oiwa5-2
3-4FutasefujiMs18Hagiyama5-2
3-4EdonamiMs19Umezawa4-3
4-3DaijuMs20Tochizakura3-4
2-5MizuhikariMs21Rikuzen3-4
4-3Higashi#Ms22Fujizakura3-4
4-3KasugaryuMs23Kitaseumi5-2
3-4WakajishiMs24Ukunoshima5-2
3-4AkashinadaMs25Nagata5-2
2-5Nanshuzan#Ms26Satsumanada4-3
4-3KuriharaMs27Chitoseyama3-4
6-1YurinishikiMs28Teruyama4-3
3-4TamachichibuMs29Tamadozan2-5
0-0-7 NaitoMs30Tochibayama5-2
4-3OshojiMs31Wakanowashi#0-0-7
4-3ArawashiMs32Hakuryuyama2-5
2-5WakaryuMs33Daio5-2
0-0-7 KotohikariMs34Hidenishiki3-4
2-5IchimonjiMs35Maedamine2-5
3-4ShimadaMs36Masuiyama5-2
5-2IwatoraMs37Kiyoyanagi3-4
4-3FujihikariMs38Wakanoiwa1-6
3-4SugaiMs39Onakata4-3
2-5ToyohikariMs40Onohana4-3
6-1KomatsunishikiMs41Yanagibashi3-4
4-3OgishimaMs42Nishiyama3-4
1-6 ItsutsuryuMs43Kabumoto4-3
4-3TamazakuraMs44Terugakai#3-4
2-5Daichi#Ms45Tochichikara2-5
5-2ByakuhoyamaMs46Otozan#4-3
3-4TamakiyamaMs47Sawada3-4
4-3KuriharayamaMs48Fukudome3-4
6-1Goyu#Ms49Miyakoishi#3-4
2-5 MatsumaenadaMs50Mutsunishiki#5-2
3-4Shosui#Ms51Dewaarashi4-3
5-2YamadaMs52Shimazaki2-5
4-3HishuzanMs53Suzuki4-3
3-4YamatoryuMs54Wakanishiki4-3
5-2TakihamaMs55Edo4-3
3-4 HigonoumiMs56Asanokawa2-5
5-2SeirikiMs57Konishiki2-5
4-3Dokai#Ms58Kamiryu#2-5
4-3Noboriryu#Ms59 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7SakaueSd1Chiyonoumi6-1
4-3 MayamaSd2Shinzan0-0-7
5-2 KushironadaSd3Miyaginada5-2
3-4TakanamiSd4Wakakoyama3-4
0-7SakaSd5Iwanobori3-4
3-4TamanokuniSd6Nakajima4-3
4-3 TosanoumiSd7Toyozukaze0-0-7
4-3TamanohanaSd8Ichinotani0-0-7
6-1 TosanokuniSd9Hyodo#4-3
2-5AtsuminadaSd10Obayama#0-0-7
1-6KakureizanSd11Kuniriki#3-4
5-2 ChiyozakuraSd12Matsukaya#0-0-7
3-4NakamaedaSd13Tobishima6-1
3-4WakachikaraSd14Tochiyutaka2-5
1-6KamiyaSd15Tochinobori4-3
0-1-6AbenogawaSd16Aoiryu0-0-7
2-5FujinoyamaSd17Yaegashi7-0 Y
3-4Zaomine#Sd18Oizumi4-3
3-4Kengo#Sd19Tendo#5-2
4-3AbashirinadaSd20Tokishio4-3
3-4Isamiryu#Sd21Yoshinotani5-2
0-0-7NakanowatariSd22Goshonohana4-3
1-6IshiiSd23Yoshinokuni5-2
2-5WakamikuniSd24Kudoyama5-2
0-0-7YatsurugiSd25Omatsumoto3-4
3-4TsurumiyamaSd26Isayama#2-5
3-4Raikoyama#Sd27Shiraneyama4-3
3-4SumanishikiSd28Kaminoura5-2
3-4Soma#Sd29Daigen2-5
3-4SatogawaSd30Hayate3-4
6-1 IguchiSd31Hidemitsu4-3
4-3TamuraSd32Mita4-3
4-3AonofujiSd33Tamahikari2-5
5-2TerunoyamaSd34Kitamisogi#5-2
4-3HimenosatoSd35Shizunishiki#4-3
1-6UchikawaSd36Nishino2-5
4-3MiyukiryuSd37Hinokuni1-6
2-5NosakaSd38Musashiumi3-4
6-1KitanoumiSd39Nakata2-5
3-4IzumiyamaSd40Yamaguchi2-5
5-2HiroseSd41Azumanami3-4
4-3DewanomineSd42Shishido3-4
2-5Hidehikari#Sd43Azumahikari#5-2
5-2Etsunishiki#Sd44Narita5-2
4-3KodamaSd45Itakura3-4
2-5KaitenSd46Tonenishiki3-4
5-2TochinoshimaSd47Washuyama4-3
4-3Hooyama#Sd48Kuniseyama6-1
6-1MitsuruyamaSd49Taikai#2-5
4-3AkishimaSd50Mitsutomi3-4
1-6WakaazumaSd51Takayama5-2
3-4ShoyogataSd52Daishinko#3-4
3-4GenkaiSd53Chiyohikari2-5
2-5OnoSd54Ishimiyama3-4
5-2KamedayamaSd55Saganoumi3-4
6-1MutsuteruSd56Asai0-0-7
3-4NishinohanaSd57Shima1-6
4-3ItoSd58Hokkainada4-3
4-3YanabaSd59Oazuma3-4
4-3EdosawaSd60Asamaumi4-3
4-3ChichibudakeSd61Oasa#1-6
1-6KasugaumiSd62Asanoumi5-2
0-0-7Fukusoyama#Sd63Kotonobori3-4
5-2TakunishikiSd64Kaikoyama#4-3
2-5SugimotoSd65Tochinoteru#4-3
3-4TomitaSd66Datehikari4-3
2-5OnagawaSd67Sakaguchi3-4
0-0-7 ShimogawaSd68Shikokunami5-2
5-2Kashiro#Sd69Umenohana3-4
3-4Onami#Sd70Teruseyama3-4
5-2SatsumaumiSd71Okoyama#4-3
4-3KuniikariSd72Sakae#4-3
3-4WakanoyamaSd73Izawa2-5
3-4TakadaSd74Kotonosato5-2
0-0-7OnakamuraSd75Tomioka6-1
4-3HiguchiSd76Samukazeyama#2-5
3-4OgawaSd77Takanobori0-0-7
1-6 KasugahamaSd78Abenoyama4-3
4-3OyutakaSd79Shachinobori4-3
2-5AsanokuniSd80Umegae2-5
0-5-2Kozuki#Sd81Komiyama#5-2
3-4ChiyonohanaSd82Wakawashi5-2
3-4AraumaSd83Kotooka#6-1
5-2BanryuyamaSd84Kotohiryu2-5
4-3HananosatoSd85Otanaka1-6
6-1GenjimineSd86Kitanowaka0-0-7
3-4NagasawaSd87Tsugarufuji3-4
4-3Ohideyama#Sd88Onobori2-5
3-4AshinohanaSd89Makuuchi3-4
0-0-7 OnoenamiSd90Datenomine4-3
3-4MakitaSd91Yamagata4-3
4-3FukagawaSd92Yuba4-3
2-5 SekiSd93Setahikari1-6
5-2KotonofujiSd94Tamakiyama4-3
4-3YaginumaSd95Kotonokuni3-4
5-2KiyonohanaSd96Asami2-5
4-3TamateyamaSd97Yamatoumi1-6
5-2TsuyamaSd98 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 OarashiJd1Wakachidori3-4
4-3 MikasafujiJd2Takefuyama3-4
3-4OshimadaJd3Dewanosato4-3
2-5TeruarashiJd4Ichiriki3-4
5-2 ShinkawaJd5Fukuazuma0-0-7
6-1 KuritaJd6Oyamada2-5
4-3 YoshidaJd7Omishima3-4
4-3 TokunoyamaJd8Asonoyama4-3
5-2 ChiyonishikiJd9Kawada2-5
3-4WakatoumiJd10Nakatanaka4-3
6-1 MusashikazeJd11Masukiyama#3-4
7-0 Y ShirafujiJd12Funaki4-3
3-4KashimaumiJd13Tamaikari2-5
1-6Kakuseyama#Jd14Tominohana3-4
5-2 Wakakamiya#Jd15Tsuge3-4
2-5DaitoyamaJd16Bungofuji6-1
0-0-7AzumakuniJd17Kasuganada5-2
5-2 AwanoumiJd18Kodamayama1-6
0-0-7OkogawaJd19Yamatodake#2-5
3-4Toyoarashi#Jd20Morinaga4-3
4-3Zoshuzan#Jd21Maya4-3
2-1-4SenkoyamaJd22Dewanohama3-4
3-4MorigatakeJd23Minagare0-1-6
4-3OkuyamaJd24Tanakayama5-2
4-3WakatamaJd25Kitano3-4
6-1 KawanowaJd26Eguchi2-5
4-3Gosetsuyama#Jd27Goo#2-5
5-2 TanakaJd28Kuroiwa3-4
5-2 DewanoyamaJd29Fukuda3-4
2-5Umasenkyo#Jd30Hogonada#0-0-7
3-4KasanoiJd31Musashiryu4-3
0-0-7Kainohana#Jd32Torikai5-2
1-6AmitaniJd33Hiradate3-4
0-0-7AkitsushimaJd34Takachiho4-3
2-5Minamikuni#Jd35Saikai6-1
3-4AokiJd36Kiyomidori4-3
2-5UrakamiJd37Hayashi4-3
2-5TsunekichiJd38Okawa0-0-7
3-4MuramatsuJd39Oabe0-0-7
5-2 Juoyama#Jd40Sumino4-3
3-4YasuiJd41Ohori2-5
0-0-7YamashitaJd42Shironishiki4-3
1-6TakayaJd43Yokoyama3-4
4-3TochinosatoJd44Genda5-2
2-3-2AndoJd45Yokose4-3
2-5FukusayamaJd46Sekine3-4
5-2HishikarimineJd47Mutsuhikari5-2
3-4KawakuboJd48Masunoyama5-2
2-5OnoshimaJd49Oando3-4
4-3IzuminadaJd50Sasaki3-4
4-3ShinoburyuJd51Morinokawa3-4
4-3KarakawaJd52Matsushitayama6-1
4-3TakahashiJd53Moriwaki5-2
3-4Ryuhozan#Jd54Hirato1-6
6-1 TakeharaJd55Shirane4-3
3-4OkataniJd56Nanpozan#4-3
0-0-7MutoJd57Dewayu2-5
2-5MiyagiumiJd58Kotomidori4-3
3-4Gotonada#Jd59Ugohibiki3-4
2-4-1DewazakuraJd60Inagaki6-1
4-3Minamoto#Jd61Shimadayama3-4
4-3NittaJd62Kuzushiro#5-2
3-4IzumiyamaJd63Ogura4-3
1-6KawakamiJd64Ikeda5-2
2-5TamahibikiJd65Zaohikari#2-5
1-6NakamoriJd66Tarusawa3-4
5-2OtakahashiJd67Tagiri3-4
1-6Wakateru#Jd68Shimoyama5-2
0-0-7 Hisanobori#Jd69Kishino4-3
4-3HorakawaJd70Hirai4-3
4-3Shoryuyama#Jd71Akimoto3-4
0-0-7 YatsudaJd72Wakatachibana6-1
5-2TamaminatoJd73Dewanoshima3-4
5-2KobayashiJd74Chiyonokiku5-2
4-3SagamiyamaJd75Nadanokuni3-4
3-4MatsuuragawaJd76Murakami3-4
2-5HigashijimaJd77Miyagiryu4-3
4-3TakoshimaJd78Sadahikari4-3
5-2OgurayamaJd79Nakazono0-0-7
2-5IwanomatsuJd80Takanohana2-5
4-3NogatayamaJd81Kumagai3-4
6-1ChiyononadaJd82Imai5-2
4-3MomonofujiJd83Murata4-3
3-4WakaodakeJd84Ikari2-5
0-0-7InoueJd85Katsuyama0-0-7
2-5TamayamaJd86Takeuchi3-4
4-3HaradaJd87Yasuda2-5
5-2MoriJd88Haya0-0-7
3-4Matsukifuji#Jd89Miyanishi3-4
4-3SatoyamaJd90Moriyama1-6
3-4OchiaiJd91Yamakita4-3
5-2KozakuraJd92Otakeuchi4-3
1-6NakachiJd93Meigetsu#3-4
3-4MiyanosatoJd94Tamawaka2-5
3-4WarabigawaJd95Misogifuji#0-0-7
0-0-7 Toge#Jd96Imazu0-0-7
4-3MoritaJd97Aoyama2-5
4-3EdonohanaJd98Kurimoto0-0-7
0-0-7 OiJd99 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-7 ItoyamaJk1Shachinishiki1-6
0-0-7YoshizawaJk2Kotoisami0-0-7
0-0-7TeradaJk3Tamanoyama0-0-7
0-0-7 YodonamiJk4Takemura0-0-7
0-0-7KanazawaJk5Ikedagawa0-0-7
0-0-7Konoyama#Jk6Yamanomoto0-0-7
7-0 Y HitachinadaJk7Kurama5-2
6-1 HachiyaJk8Komagi4-3
5-2 HoraguchiJk9Wakahibiki5-2
2-5 KoniJk10Okuda3-4
5-2 SawadayamaJk11Ishizaki3-4
4-3 TeshiodakeJk12Fujisaki0-0-7
2-5 YoshiiJk13 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Takahashi0-0
Yokoyama0-0
Takisawa0-0
Hironoumi0-0
Shiga0-0
Tochitsurugi0-0
Araiwa0-0
Nakanomura0-0
Ikenohana0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Tone0-0
Mitonishiki0-0
Yamaguchiyama0-0
Ozeki0-0
Noguchi0-0
Shindo0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Naranishiki
Yamamoto


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms22eHigashi#Kurowashi
Ms30wTochibayamaUsui
Ms42wNishiyamaAriake
Ms46eByakuhoyamaKasugamine
Sd21wYoshinotaniUtonoyama
Sd55wSaganoumiHaji
Sd75wTomiokaAsazakura
Jd1eOarashiOnomine
Jd19wYamatodake#Masunosato
Jd20eToyoarashi#Tamaki
Jd30eUmasenkyo#Murakamiyama
Jd35eMinamikuni#Fujimoto
Jd61eMinamoto#Nozawa
Jd65wZaohikari#Hatayama
Jd68eWakateru#Yanagi
Jd80eIwanomatsuSeiko#
Jd89eMatsukifuji#Chiyonosato
Jd93wMeigetsu#Hamada
Jd98eEdonohanaYamamoto
Jk4eYodonamiNakanishi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TakahashiKiseMiyagiApril 3, 1950
YokoyamaFutagoyamaAomoriOctober 30, 1953
TakisawaKokonoeIwateMay 21, 1954
HironoumiKataonamiAomoriSeptember 4, 1952
ShigaTakashimaOitaSeptember 8, 1953
TochitsurugiKasuganoAichiMay 7, 1950
AraiwaHanakagoU.S.A.September 24, 1949
NakanomuraMihogasekiWakayamaJune 28, 1949
IkenohanaSadogatakeHokkaidoMarch 11, 1952
HashimotoMiyaginoMiyazakiMay 10, 1951
ToneSadogatakeHokkaidoSeptember 25, 1950
Mitonishiki--
ShindoTakashimaHokkaidoDecember 28, 1952

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M9wFujinishikiTakasagoYamanashiMarch 18, 1937K
J12wWakachichibuHanakagoSaitamaMarch 16, 1939S
Ms1wAkinokuniTokitsukazeHiroshimaApril 11, 1942J9
Sd1eSakaueHanakagoHokkaidoMay 15, 1946Ms36
Sd7wToyozukazeTokitsukazeOitaJune 24, 1946Ms51
Sd10wObayama#DewanoumiAkitaFebruary 22, 1943Ms86
Sd62eKasugaumiKasuganoKumamotoOctober 12, 1943Ms45
Sd75eOnakamuraNishonosekiFukuokaNovember 3, 1946Sd75
Sd81eKozuki#SadogatakeHokkaidoAugust 5, 1943Ms27
Sd86wKitanowakaHanakagoHokkaidoApril 27, 1944Ms26
Jd5wFukuazumaKasuganoFukushimaApril 6, 1947Sd97
Jd17eAzumakuniKasuganoFukushimaSeptember 26, 1947Sd82
Jd57eMutoKiseAkitaNovember 3, 1948Sd30
Jd76wMurakamiTokitsukazeFukuokaJune 29, 1946Jd48
Jd85eInoueDewanoumiOsakaAugust 10, 1951Jd83
Jk2eYoshizawaSadogatakeOkayamaMay 28, 1952Jd91
Jk2wKotoisamiSadogatakeEhimeJune 12, 1948Sd45
Jk3eTeradaTakasagoOsakaMay 19, 1951Jd101
Jk3wTamanoyamaKataonamiOitaNovember 17, 1953Jd104
Jk4wTakemuraKokonoeYamagataApril 11, 1952Jd105
Jk5eKanazawaKataonamiFukuokaJanuary 13, 1945Jd70
Jk5wIkedagawaAsahiyamaIwateNovember 1, 1943Jd44
Jk6eKonoyama#IsenoumiIwateFebruary 24, 1949Jd9
Jk6wYamanomoto--Jk6
Jk12wFujisaki--Jk12

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho